|
-->
DyeStat--> Frederick County Indoor Championships
|
Frederick County Indoor Championships 1/31/97 |
|||||
Boys Track |
|||||
Pos |
Min |
Sec |
Athlete |
School |
|
55 Meters - Boys |
|||||
1 |
6.6 |
Waldon |
FRE |
||
2 |
6.8 |
Brown |
WAL |
||
3 |
6.8 |
McCallum |
FRE |
||
4 |
6.8 |
Blizzard |
LIN |
||
5 |
7.1 |
Blackwood |
LIN |
||
6 |
7.1 |
Lasher |
CAT |
||
300 Meters - Boys |
|||||
1 |
37.6 |
Waldon |
FRE |
||
2 |
37.9 |
Brown |
WAL |
||
3 |
38.0 |
Irvine |
CAT |
||
4 |
38.2 |
Covati |
MID |
||
5 |
38.4 |
Fitzpatrick |
TJ |
||
6 |
38.6 |
Laskoski |
WAL |
||
500 Meters - Boys |
|||||
1 |
1 |
9.4 |
Griffee |
TJ |
|
2 |
1 |
9.5 |
Covati |
MID |
|
3 |
1 |
9.8 |
C Willis |
WAL |
|
4 |
1 |
10.0 |
Necciai |
LIN |
|
5 |
1 |
11.3 |
Dochterman |
MID |
|
6 |
1 |
12.4 |
D Willis |
WAL |
|
800 Meters - Boys |
|||||
1 |
2 |
2.8 |
C Willis |
WAL |
|
2 |
2 |
4.4 |
Stick |
TJ |
|
3 |
2 |
5.3 |
Daly |
FRE |
|
4 |
2 |
6.5 |
Normoyle |
MID |
|
5 |
2 |
11.5 |
Necciai |
LIN |
|
6 |
2 |
15.0 |
Alexander |
FRE |
|
1600 Meters - Boys |
|||||
1 |
4 |
36.2 |
Allen |
WAL |
|
2 |
4 |
38.0 |
Daly |
FRE |
|
3 |
4 |
42.0 |
O'Hara |
TJ |
|
4 |
4 |
46.8 |
Ward |
FRE |
|
5 |
4 |
49.2 |
Stephens |
URB |
|
6 |
4 |
49.8 |
Day |
TJ |
|
3200 Meters - Boys |
|||||
1 |
10 |
22.6 |
Allen |
WAL |
|
2 |
10 |
34.9 |
Gavin |
LIN |
|
3 |
10 |
40.2 |
Hamilton |
MID |
|
4 |
10 |
42.3 |
O'Hara |
TJ |
|
5 |
10 |
43.6 |
Campbell |
WAL |
|
6 |
10 |
45.1 |
Day |
TJ |
|
55 Meter Hurdles - Boys |
|||||
1 |
8.4 |
Orchard |
WAL |
||
2 |
8.9 |
Hanson |
MID |
||
3 |
8.9 |
D Dye |
MID |
||
4 |
8.9 |
Sherard |
CAT |
||
5 |
9.0 |
Blizzard |
LIN |
||
6 |
9.3 |
Necciai |
LIN |
||
800 Meter Relay - Boys |
|||||
1 |
1 |
38.9 |
TJ |
||
2 |
1 |
39.3 |
WAL |
||
3 |
1 |
40.0 |
FRE |
||
4 |
1 |
40.3 |
MID |
||
5 |
1 |
40.9 |
LIN |
||
6 |
1 |
41.2 |
CAT |
||
1600 Meter Relay - Boys |
|||||
1 |
3 |
41.8 |
MID |
||
2 |
3 |
42.8 |
WAL |
||
3 |
3 |
46.5 |
LIN |
||
4 |
3 |
50.3 |
TJ |
||
5 |
3 |
54.1 |
URB |
||
6 |
3 |
55.0 |
FRE |
||
3200 Meter Relay - Boys |
|||||
1 |
8 |
23.6 |
LIN |
||
2 |
8 |
26.6 |
WAL |
||
3 |
8 |
50.2 |
MID |
||
4 |
8 |
55.9 |
TJ |
||
5 |
9 |
10.6 |
URB |
||
6 |
9 |
13.7 |
CAT |
||
Girls Track |
|||||
Pos |
Min |
Sec |
Athlete |
School |
|
55 Meters - Girls |
|||||
1 |
7.2 |
Higginbottom |
FRE |
||
2 |
7.2 |
Williams |
FRE |
||
3 |
7.3 |
Messner |
CAT |
||
4 |
7.7 |
Smith |
CAT |
||
5 |
7.7 |
Hickman |
BRU |
||
6 |
7.7 |
Leatherman |
LIN |
||
300 Meters - Girls |
|||||
1 |
41.4 |
Higginbottom |
FRE |
||
2 |
42.8 |
Lushbaugh |
TJ |
||
3 |
43.3 |
Standifer |
LIN |
||
4 |
43.9 |
Leatherman |
LIN |
||
5 |
44.9 |
Martin |
TJ |
||
6 |
45.0 |
Przywarty |
FRE |
||
500 Meters - Girls |
|||||
1 |
1 |
20.6 |
Higginbottom |
FRE |
|
2 |
1 |
21.4 |
Lushbaugh |
TJ |
|
3 |
1 |
26.7 |
Price |
LIN |
|
4 |
1 |
27.9 |
Smeller |
LIN |
|
5 |
1 |
28.1 |
J B Ford |
TJ |
|
6 |
1 |
28.3 |
Sines |
FRE |
|
800 Meters - Girls |
|||||
1 |
2 |
27.4 |
Ford |
TJ |
|
2 |
2 |
27.6 |
Hawthorne |
FRE |
|
3 |
2 |
31.4 |
Gotch |
LIN |
|
4 |
2 |
31.6 |
K Olsen |
CAT |
|
5 |
2 |
32.8 |
Ludwig |
LIN |
|
6 |
2 |
34.2 |
Linkous |
URB |
|
1600 Meters - Girls |
|||||
1 |
5 |
21.8 |
Lowrie |
URB |
|
2 |
5 |
25.6 |
J B Ford |
TJ |
|
3 |
5 |
39.3 |
Ludwick |
LIN |
|
4 |
5 |
42.9 |
Robinson |
FRE |
|
5 |
5 |
43.7 |
Barrick |
LIN |
|
6 |
5 |
48.6 |
I. Olsen |
CAT |
|
3200 Meters - Girls |
|||||
1 |
12 |
10.3 |
Lowrie |
URB |
|
2 |
12 |
31.5 |
Moskel |
FRE |
|
3 |
12 |
33.6 |
Imming |
MID |
|
4 |
12 |
51.0 |
Barrick |
LIN |
|
5 |
13 |
20.2 |
Crouse |
LIN |
|
6 |
14 |
54.0 |
Rokosny |
CAT |
|
55 Meter Hurdles - Girls |
|||||
1 |
8.5 |
Przywarty |
FRE |
||
2 |
8.6 |
Simon |
FRE |
||
3 |
9.3 |
Romlein |
CAT |
||
4 |
9.7 |
Standifer |
LIN |
||
5 |
9.9 |
Moreno |
LIN |
||
6 |
11.3 |
J B Ford |
TJ |
||
800 Meter Relay - Girls |
|||||
1 |
1 |
48.1 |
FRE |
||
2 |
1 |
50.4 |
CAT |
||
3 |
1 |
52.2 |
LIN |
||
4 |
1 |
55.7 |
TJ |
||
5 |
1 |
59.8 |
WAL |
||
6 |
2 |
2.6 |
BRU |
||
1600 Meter Relay - Girls |
|||||
1 |
4 |
21.2 |
LIN |
||
2 |
4 |
22.8 |
CAT |
||
3 |
4 |
24.5 |
TJ |
||
4 |
4 |
34.5 |
FRE |
||
5 |
4 |
43.1 |
URB |
||
6 |
4 |
53.1 |
WAL |
||
3200 Meter Relay - Girls |
|||||
1 |
10 |
15.6 |
LIN |
||
2 |
10 |
15.9 |
FRE |
||
3 |
10 |
26.8 |
URB |
||
4 |
10 |
40.4 |
MID |
||
5 |
10 |
57.8 |
CAT |
||
6 |
11 |
30.6 |
WAL |
||
Field Events |
|||||
Pos |
Ft |
In |
Athlete |
School |
|
High Jump - Boys |
|||||
1 |
6 |
2.00 |
D Dye |
MID |
|
2 |
5 |
8.00 |
Griffee |
TJ |
|
3 |
5 |
6.00 |
Sherard |
CAT |
|
4 |
5 |
6.00 |
Cantler |
WAL |
|
5 |
5 |
6.00 |
Hanson |
MID |
|
6 |
5 |
4.00 |
Malloy |
FRE |
|
Pole Vault - Boys |
|||||
1 |
12 |
6.00 |
Kolbay |
WAL |
|
2 |
11 |
0.00 |
Orchard |
WAL |
|
3 |
10 |
6.00 |
Levy |
MID |
|
3 |
10 |
6.00 |
Benoit |
TJ |
|
5 |
10 |
6.00 |
Kulina |
MID |
|
6 |
9 |
0.00 |
Cornell |
BRU |
|
Shot Put - Boys |
|||||
1 |
49 |
2.75 |
McCallum |
FRE |
|
2 |
43 |
1.25 |
Gowda |
FRE |
|
3 |
41 |
7.25 |
Miller |
URB |
|
4 |
40 |
2.00 |
Deiseroth |
LIN |
|
5 |
38 |
1.50 |
Doll |
CAT |
|
6 |
38 |
1.25 |
Fritz |
MID |
|
High Jump - Girls |
|||||
1 |
5 |
6.00 |
Messner |
CAT |
|
2 |
5 |
2.00 |
Williams |
FRE |
|
3 |
4 |
10.00 |
Simon |
FRE |
|
4 |
4 |
8.00 |
Price |
MID |
|
5 |
4 |
6.00 |
N. Dye |
MID |
|
6 |
4 |
4.00 |
Moreno |
LIN |
|
Pole Vault - Girls |
|||||
1 |
7 |
6.00 |
N Dye |
MID |
|
2 |
7 |
0.00 |
Gotch |
LIN |
|
3 |
6 |
6.00 |
J B Ford |
TJ |
|
4 |
6 |
0.00 |
Contesti |
LIN |
|
Shot Put - Girls |
|||||
1 |
32 |
2.75 |
Toms |
MID |
|
2 |
31 |
8.00 |
Bellino |
FRE |
|
3 |
31 |
0.50 |
Marcantonio |
MID |
|
4 |
25 |
11.00 |
McFadden |
URB |
|
5 |
24 |
10.00 |
Vetal |
URB |
|
6 |
23 |
1.75 |
Lindsay |
CAT |
This Web site is maintained by
DyeStat Track
and Field |