DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1998
outdoor |
DyeStat
Page 1
Search 98 Out
| |
May 15-16, 1998 at Austin TX
Texas State Meet
DyeStat Elite Rankings - Boys
Performances meeting DyeStat Elite cutoffs for
national rankings are ranked
by event. The rankings include all five classes of the State Meet.
Hy-Tek's TEAM MANAGER licensed to DyeStat
Page 1 Wednesday 05/20/1998
Texas State Meet 05/16/1998
Mark R Wind/Conv Athlete/Relay Team
---------- - ---------- ----------------------------------- --------------------------
#10 100 Meter Boys
10.23 F Wesley, Demario TX FW Wyatt
10.33 F Chatman, Bennie TX Beau Central
10.34 F Mitchell, Tory TX Big Spring
10.46 F Gardner, Tre TX Coppell
10.54 F Coleman, Olan TX Waco U.
10.59 F Beard, Ryan TX CY Fair
10.60 F Lewis, John TX PA Jefferson
10.61 F Wood, Zach TX Denison
10.61 F Braziel, Jerome TX FW Dunbar
#12 200 Meter Boys
20.72 F Mitchell, Tory TX Big Spring
20.74 F Wesley, Demario TX FW Wyatt
21.10 F Coleman, Olan TX Waco U.
21.11 F Patterson, Derryell TX Clear Brook
21.15 F Roper, Ahmad TX Hastings
21.22 F Davis, Steve TX Aus Lanier
21.26 F Lewis, John TX PA Jefferson
21.30 F Braziel, Jerome TX FW Dunbar
21.34 F Williams, Terran TX CY Falls
21.52 F Holder, J.R. TX Vernon
21.56 F Wood, Zach TX Denison
21.61 F Webb, Tron TX Gilmer
21.63 F Davis, Phillip TX Barbers Hill
21.72 F George, L. Ron TX Dal Carter
21.75 F Youngblood, Justin TX Goliad
21.75 F Wade, Kenny TX John Jay
21.78 F Ontiveros, Louis TX McAllen Mem.
21.81 F Yarbrough, Douglas TX Tulia
#14 400 Meter Boys
46.29 F Patterson, Derryell TX Clear Brook
46.90 F Baker, Kevin TX Mesquite
47.43 F Roper, Ahmad TX Hastings
47.45 F Davis, Phillip TX Barbers Hill
47.84 F Wilson, Tory TX Taylor
47.86 F Adams, Freddie TX Arlington Hts
47.86 F Franklin, Michael TX FW Wyatt
47.89 F Ontiveros, Louis TX McAllen Mem.
47.92 F Toler, Rodrick TX Lubb Estacado
47.96 F Anderson, Rayburn TX Woodsboro
48.41 F Youngblood, Justin TX Goliad
48.51 F Collins, Rollin TX Flatonia
48.54 F Greenwood, Tyrone TX Tatum
48.54 F James, Patrick TX Aldine MACARTHUR
48.57 F Boatwright, Terrance TX Hou Forest Brook
48.59 F Decker, Jon TX Henrietta
48.60 F Williams, Antwaine TX New Boston
#18 800 Meter Boys
1:52.27 F Pierce, Keith TX Childress
1:52.35 F Bowman, Ras TX Dobie
1:52.53 F Vaughn, Joe TX CY Falls
1:52.85 F Pessing, Daniel TX Keller
1:54.20 F Umberhagen, Ronnie TX Little Riv Acad
1:54.35 F Tolbert, Reggie TX Longview
1:54.76 F Comer, Adam TX Boerne
#32 3,200 Meter Boys
9:22.51 F Bonn, Thomas TX Lockhart
9:23.89 F Contreras, Mark TX Lar Alexander
#41 110 Meter Hurdles Boys
13.53 F Cooper, Jermaine 11 TX Giddings
13.62 F Smith, Michael TX Abil Cooper
13.79 F Jackson, Eddie TX Richardson
13.91 F Hyde, Justin TX Dal Lincoln
13.93 F Barlow, Joe TX Spring Woods
13.97 F Colon, Anthony 12 NY Rice
14.05 F Trahan, Beau TX Bay City
14.22 F Zachary, Derek TX Taylor
14.25 F Peters, Mickey TX Holliday
14.33 F Hanna, Robin TX Monahans
14.34 F Dunbar, Latarance TX Dal So. Oak Cliff
14.36 F Francis, Anthony TX Giddings
14.37 F Cantu, James TX Gregory-Portland
14.38 F Threets, Billy TX S. Grand Prairie
14.40 F Ray, Aaron TX Jersey Village
14.42 F Hickman, Chris TX Hou Westbury
14.44 F Flores, Alex TX Carrizo Springs
14.48 F Crawford, Luke TX Three Rivers
#43 300 Meter Int Hurdles Boys
35.88 F Smith, Michael TX Abil Cooper
35.98 F Threets, Billy TX S. Grand Prairie
36.06 F Barlow, Joe TX Spring Woods
36.43 F Dunbar, Latarance TX Dal So. Oak Cliff
36.91 F Cooper, Jermaine 11 TX Giddings
37.20 F Cantu, James TX Gregory-Portland
37.25 F Cunningham, Ira TX Aus Johnson
37.39 F Jackson, Eddie TX Richardson
37.56 F Hunter, Dustin TX Gunter
37.63 F Flores, Alex TX Carrizo Springs
37.75 F Delaney, Corey TX Lamarque
37.82 F McCurdy, Bill TX Nueces Canyon
38.07 F Alcala, Paul TX Seguin
38.09 F Barnes, Brad TX Sweetwater
38.31 F Wellington, Jerome TX Smithville
38.41 F McDonald, Gary TX Jefferson
38.47 F Mathews, Justin TX Sonora
#51 High Jump Boys
7'02.25" F 2.19m Todd, Paul TX Marshall
7'00.00" F 2.13m Sheppard, Ryan TX Klein Forest
7'00.00" F 2.13m Kologinczak, Shaun TX Conroe Oak Ridge
7'00.00" F 2.13m Grant, Dewayne TX Bishop
7'00.00" F 2.13m Griggs, Vonchass TX Van Vleck
6'11.00" F 2.11m Beasley, Michael TX Wylie
6'11.00" F 2.11m Hunter, Kyle TX EL Dorado
6'10.00" F 2.08m Arthur, Clint TX Mauriceville
6'10.00" F 2.08m Harlan, Ryan TX Waco Midway
6'10.00" F 2.08m Johnson, Dantae TX Valley Mills
6'09.00" F 2.06m Simpson, Justin TX Blanket
6'08.00" F 2.03m Samuels, Terrence TX EP Andress
6'08.00" F 2.03m Pearce, Matt TX Rockport-Fulton
6'08.00" F 2.03m Bradley, Lance TX Borger
#52 Long Jump Boys
24'03.75" F 7.41m McCurdy, Bill TX Nueces Canyon
24'00.75" F 7.33m Gardner, Tre TX Coppell
23'10.00" F 7.26m Allen, Nathan TX San East Central
23'10.00" F 7.26m Williams, Nakia TX Daingerfield
23'07.25" F 7.19m Rasheed, Abdul TX Hallettsville
23'07.00" F 7.19m Davis, Tyron TX Stanton
#53 Triple Jump Boys
50'07.50" F 15.43m Rasheed, Abdul TX Hallettsville
50'04.50" F 15.35m Craver, Keyuo TX Harleton
50'00.25" F 15.25m Collins, Joe TX Aldine MACARTHUR
49'11.75" F 15.23m Evans, Brandon TX Pflugerville
48'08.00" F 14.83m Peterson, Ivan TX Alief Elsik
48'08.00" F 14.83m Poole, Andrew TX Alto
48'05.50" F 14.77m Redwine, Quill TX Judson
48'04.00" F 14.73m Harrell, Anthony TX Corrigan-Camden
48'02.50" F 14.69m Hymes, Randy TX Hitchcock
47'11.25" F 14.61m Hunter, Bilvy TX CC Carroll
47'08.25" F 14.54m Stewart, Chris TX Tyler
47'08.50" F 14.54m Flores, Alex TX Carrizo Springs
15'03.00" F 4.65m McClain, Buster TX Gruver
#54 Pole Vault Boys
16'03.00" F 4.95m Danners, Rocky TX Ellison
16'03.00" F 4.95m Autenreith, Jim 12 TX Hou Memorial
16'03.00" F 4.95m Henderson, T.J. TX Clifton
16'00.00" F 4.88m Henley, Johnathan 11 TX Orangefield
15'09.00" F 4.80m Ingram, Jeff 11 TX Magnolia HS
15'09.00" F 4.80m Eshbach, Eric 11 TX Orangefield
15'06.00" F 4.72m Callaway, Brent TX Odessa
15'06.00" F 4.72m Vaughn, David TX McKinney
15'06.00" F 4.72m Saxon, Brandon TX Troup
15'03.00" F 4.65m Browne, Justin TX Ozona
15'00.00" F 4.57m Waters, Chad TX Katy
15'00.00" F 4.57m Donaldson, Charley TX CY Falls
#55 Shot Put Boys
62'07.25" F 19.08m Whitley, Taylor TX Sudan
60'10.25" F 18.55m Carrothers, Jerome TX Lake Highlands
60'02.50" F 18.35m Solis, Derek TX Raymondville
60'01.75" F 18.33m Reynosa, Jason TX San Edison
60'00.00" F 18.29m Toombs, Lamar TX Kilgore
#56 Discus Throw Boys
185'08.00" F 56.59m Redding, Cory TX North Shore
182'11.00" F 55.75m Graves, Joe TX Amar Tascosa
178'04.00" F 54.36m Carrothers, Jerome TX Lake Highlands
#71 4x100 Meter Relay Boys
39.76 F TX FW Wyatt "A"
40.56 F TX Galv Ball "A"
40.69 F TX Dal Carter "A"
40.80 F TX Ennis "A"
41.02 F TX Giddings "A"
41.03 F TX Lamarque "A"
41.24 F TX Dal Roosevelt "A"
41.25 F TX Hou Forest Brook "A"
41.34 F TX Denison "A"
41.36 F TX Lubb Estacado "A"
41.53 F TX S. Grand Prairie "A"
41.56 F TX Taylor "A"
41.59 F TX SA Holmes "A"
41.78 F TX Goliad "A"
41.85 F TX Cuero "A"
41.90 F TX Daingerfield "A"
41.94 F TX Elysian Fields "A"
41.98 F TX Henrietta "A"
42.08 F TX Brazos "A"
42.23 F TX Holliday "A"
42.27 F TX Mission "A"
42.71 F TX Lexington "A"
42.91 F TX Mart "A"
42.94 F TX Louise "A"
#74 4x400 Meter Relay Boys
3:13.15 F TX S. Grand Prairie "A"
3:13.53 F TX Hou Forest Brook "A"
3:14.04 F TX FW Wyatt "A"
3:14.38 F TX San.A. Lakeview "A"
3:14.56 F TX Lancaster "A"
3:14.56 F TX Longview "A"
3:14.65 F TX Houston Lamar "A"
3:15.00 F TX Dal So. Oak Cliff "A"
3:15.27 F TX Lamarque "A"
3:15.94 F TX Sugarland Austin "A"
3:15.97 F TX Taylor "A"
3:18.28 F TX Vernon "A"
3:18.42 F TX Klein Forest "A"
3:18.90 F TX Woodsboro "A"
3:20.19 F TX Holliday "A"
3:20.35 F TX Daingerfield "A"
3:20.68 F TX Edna "A"
3:21.01 F TX Big Sandy "A"
3:21.19 F TX Stamford "A"
3:21.59 F TX Corrigan-Camden "A"
3:21.68 F TX Judson "A"
3:21.75 F TX Gunter "A"
3:22.23 F TX Taft "A"
3:23.45 F TX SA Jay "A"
|