DyeStat
Track & Field
1998 outdoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 98 Out

March 28-29, 1998 at Stanford

Stanford Invitational Results

Results courtesy of Peter Guerini

  Date: Tue, 31 Mar 1998 01:16:19 -0000
From: Peter Guerrini <pete@netdex.com>

Stanford Invitational High School Results (Unofficial)
March 28-29, 1998

HS Boys' 100 Meter Dash Wind: -0.9mps
1: Darryll Rideaux, Long Beach Poly, 10.47 R; 2: Kareem Kelly, Long Beach
Poly, 10.49 R; 3: Samie Parker, Long Beach Poly, 10.78 ; 4: Lawernce
Parks, McClymonds, 10.84 ; 5: Jafar Williams, St. Marys-Berkeley, 10.87 ;
6: Demetris Harris, Millikan, 11.10 ; 7: Paki Gordon, St. Marys-Berkeley,
11.20 ; 8: Rich Nero, St. Marys-Berkeley, 11.21 ; 9: Hung Nguyen, Silver
Creek, 11.30 ; 10: Rico Paredes, Yerba Buena, 11.33 ; 11: Marc Johnson,
McClymonds, 11.35 ; 12: Eddie Macha, Atwater, 11.40 ; 13: Rath Heng,
Millikan, 11.41 ; 14: Steven Seta, Punahou, 11.53 ; 15: Daryl Wilshire,
Amador Valley, 11.55 ; 16: Glen Stone, Yerba Buena, 11.57 ; 17: Gabe
Casrera, Silver Creek, 11.62 ; 18: Roy Williams, James Logan, 11.75 ; 18:
James Castro, Rancho Catate, 11.75 ; 20: Willie Jones, N. Monterey Cty,
11.77 ; 21: Tyler Mullins, Soquel, 11.78 ; 22: Matt VanNuys, Rancho
Catate, 11.82 ; 23: Lewis Christian, Palo Alto, 11.88 ; 24: Anthony
Butler, Henry M. Gunn, 11.91 ; 25: Jackie Wilson, Menlo Atherton, 11.95 ;
26: Kevin Wintringham, Rancho Catate, 11.97 ; 27: Matt McClellan, Tracy,
11.98 ; 28: Brandon Simmons, Wilcox, 12.01 ; 29: K.C. Gillespie, South
Eugene, 12.02 ; 30: Mike Whitaker, Cupertino, 12.20 ;

HS Boys' 400 Meter Dash
1: Ernesto Salinas, Gilroy, 0:48.84 ; 2: Bennett Valencia, Punahou,
0:49.96 ; 3: Kwanin Taylor, St. Marys-Berkeley, 0:50.02 ; 4: Chandler
White, St. Marys-Berkeley, 0:50.09 ; 5: Land Adams, McClymonds, 0:50.43 ;
6: Derek Burton, Millikan, 0:50.75 ; 7: Khalid Taylor, St.
Marys-Berkeley, 0:51.34 ; 8: Chad Allen, Saratoga, 0:51.37 ; 9: Paul
Moorhead, Sheldon, 0:51.82 ; 10: Jeremy Grant, Elsie Allen, 0:51.86 ; 11:
Paul Mancias, Milpitas, 0:51.90 ; 12: Maruice Gaines, McClymonds, 0:52.02
; 13: Richard Robinson, McClymonds, 0:52.38 ; 14: Justin Thomas, Jesuit,
0:52.69 ; 15: Monroe LeBeau, Long Beach Poly, 0:52.70 ; 16: Aaron Smith,
Long Beach Poly, 0:52.74 ; 17: Dijon Walton, Long Beach Poly, 0:52.77 ;
18: Lenin Rodriguez, James Logan, 0:52.98 ; 19: John Herr, Irvington,
0:54.47 ; 20: Joe Jacobs, Rancho Catate, 1:03.19 ;

HS Boys' 3000 Meter Run
1: Gary Passanisi, Aptos, 08:38.13 ; 2: Cuco Chavez, San Benito, 08:40.21
; 3: Chad Durham, Long Beach Poly, 08:40.79 ; 4: Andrew Hill, Los Altos,
08:42.72 ; 5: Leo Balderas, Silver Creek, 08:44.89 ; 6: Jeff Tomlinson,
Crossroads, 08:46.89 ; 7: Brendan Willis, St. Ignatius, 08:47.89 ; 8:
Ronald Tibaduiza, Wooster, 08:49.32 ; 9: Adam Perez, Junipero Serra,
08:50.51 ; 10: Matt Ames, Nevada Union, 08:52.01 ; 11: Neil McDonaugh,
St. Ignatius, 08:53.78 ; 12: Fernando Cebada, Buchanan, 08:59.93 ; 13:
Emiliano Figueroa, Johansen, 09:03.91 ; 14: Brian Wood, Nevada Union,
09:05.77 ; 15: Martin Conrad, Long Beach Poly, 09:07.66 ; 16: Omar Hart,
Bellarmine, 09:09.60 ; 17: Arron Durham, Long Beach Poly, 09:11.05 ; 18:
Matt Chen, St. Ignatius, 09:12.29 ; 19: Marshall Boyd, Henry M. Gunn,
09:12.33 ; 20: Brian Engleton, De La Salle, 09:13.78 ; 21: Mike
Tomlinson, Crossroads, 09:18.67 ; 22: Steve Fairclough, Davis HS,
09:19.65 ; 23: Jose Avalos, Wooster, 09:20.54 ; 24: Julian Nahan, Nevada
Union, 09:20.93 ; 25: Chris Robertson, Jesuit, 09:21.34 ; 26: Eric Jones,
N. Monterey Cty, 09:22.30 ; 27: Brent Shaw, Cardinal Newman, 09:22.34 ;
28: Tim Layden, De La Salle, 09:22.62 ; 29: Jared Lesa, Placer, 09:25.02
; 30: David De Piazza, Jesuit, 09:26.44 ; 31: Andrew Golden, Mission San
Jose, 09:27.99 ; 32: Garrett Larsson, Jesuit, 09:28.76 ; 33: Richard
Mendez, Hayward, 09:28.77 ; 34: Kyle Barker, Oregon City, 09:30.49 ; 35:
Chris Knapp, Bellarmine, 09:34.02 ; 36: Jose Boenrostro, N. Monterey Cty,
09:35.67 ; 37: Jordan Woods, Junipero Serra, 09:36.92 ; 38: Carl Brumm,
Placer, 09:38.20 ; 39: Rafael Silva, Atwater, 09:42.21 ; 40: Don
Zimmerman, Amador Valley, 09:42.73 ; 41: Jon Salerno, Sheldon, 09:43.96 ;
42: Dan Rodriguez, Mission San Jose, 09:48.17 ; 43: Jamin Greenbaum,
Davis HS, 09:56.21 ; 44: Micah Strom, Mission San Jose, 10:00.15 ; 45:
Ryan Baumbach, Placer, 10:00.57 ; 46: Hasan McGee, Skyline, 10:00.73 ;
47: Dennis Kanygin, San Mateo HS, 10:11.29 ; 48: Ben Hey, Palo Alto,
10:19.20 ;

HS Boys' 110 Meter Hurdles Wind: -1.4mps
1: Guy McGowan, Leigh, 14.11 ; 2: Tim Bogdanof, Buchanan, 14.63 ; 3:
Charles Amey, James Logan, 14.81 ; 4: Chucky Ryan, Elsie Allen, 14.86 ;
5: Rich Nero, St. Marys-Berkeley, 15.05 ; 6: Brandon Orlando, Gilroy,
15.25 ; 7: Clement Onuna, Bishop O'Dowd, 15.39 ; 8: John Craig, Sheldon,
15.80 ; 9: Fred Shepard, Henry M. Gunn, 15.95 ; 10: Jason Apalla, Yerba
Buena, 16.03 ; 11: Fiston Balumbu, James Logan, 16.13 ; 12: Tyler
Mullins, Soquel, 16.14 ; 13: Adrian Richardson, Long Beach Poly, 16.28 ;
14: Montel Golette, Rancho Catate, 16.36 ; 15: AJ Oliveria, Atwater,
16.44 ; 16: Chris Bitcon, Lincoln, 16.47 ; 17: Aaraiza Hargrove, Long
Beach Poly, 16.51 ; 18: Sean Leonard, Piner, 16.60 ; 19: Jeremy Dybdahl,
Soquel, 16.83 ; 20: Alex Smith, Palo Alto, 17.15 ; 21: Tuan Winzer, El
Cerrito, 18.25 ; 22: Sean Beckley, Atwater, 19.15 ; 23: Brandon Lee,
Oregon City, 19.72 ;

HS Boys' 400 Meter Hurdles
1: Tim Bogdanof, Buchanan, 0:53.97 R; 2: Thomas Hocker, Silver Creek,
0:55.84 ; 3: John Craig, Sheldon, 0:57.33 ; 4: James Chuang, Lynbrook,
0:58.99 ; 5: Derek Garcia, De La Salle, 1:00.03 ; 6: Eric Allen, Mission
San Jose, 1:00.53 ; 7: Alex Smith, Palo Alto, 1:01.05 ; 8: Aaraiza
Hargrove, Long Beach Poly, 1:01.37 ; 9: Adrian Richardson, Long Beach
Poly, 1:05.51 ;

HS Boys' One Mile Run
1: Jon Stevens, Mission San Jose, 4:18.70 ; 2: Kevin Carroll, Sam Barlow,
4:22.98 ; 3: Michael Altieri, Jesuit, 4:23.43 ; 4: Ka-akpena Yelpaala,
Jesuit, 4:24.99 ; 5: Mike Pestorich, Clovis West, 4:26.61 ; 6: Ryan
Smithhart, Buchanan, 4:30.02 ; 7: Evan McDaniel, Nevada Union, 4:30.20 ;
8: Scott MacDonald, James Logan, 4:30.63 ; 9: Ronald Tibaduiza, Wooster,
4:31.81 ; 10: Chris DeWitt, Jesuit, 4:31.93 ; 11: Nuru Abdella,
Cupertino, 4:32.16 ; 12: Emiliano Figueroa, Johansen, 4:32.58 ; 13:
Andrew Hill, Los Altos, 4:32.93 ; 14: John Gould, Long Beach Poly,
4:33.66 ; 15: Grant Erickson, Placer, 4:33.67 ; 16: Jeff Tomlinson,
Crossroads, 4:33.77 ; 17: Ryan Stanton, De La Salle, 4:35.13 ; 18: Ian
Ulmer, Placer, 4:38.39 ; 19: Josh Nicol, Cardinal Newman, 4:39.17 ; 20:
Mike Tomlinson, Crossroads, 4:39.77 ; 21: Tom Allen, Henry M. Gunn,
4:39.97 ; 22: Max Hanlin, University HS-SF, 4:40.07 ; 23: Chris Calzetta,
York, 4:40.44 ; 24: Jose Avalos, Wooster, 4:41.84 ; 25: Martin Keck,
Menlo, 4:42.72 ; 26: Alex Barrios, Santa Rosa, 4:43.60 ; 27: Ron Selvey,
Amador Valley, 4:44.11 ; 28: Darren Salmi, De La Salle, 4:46.20 ; 29:
Mike Arp, St. Marys-Berkeley, 4:49.79 ; 30: Mike Pluth, Sheldon, 4:52.17
; 31: JJ Sclar, Cupertino, 4:54.31 ; 32: Farman Syed, Palo Alto, 5:09.73
;

HS Boys' 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
1: , Long Beach Poly, 41.03 R; 2: , St. Marys-Berkeley, 42.43 ; 3: ,
McClymonds, 42.71 ; 4: , Skyline, 43.10 ; 5: , Del Mar, 43.87 ; 6: ,
Yerba Buena, 44.13 ; 7: , Amador Valley, 44.14 ; 8: , Elsie Allen,
44.44 ; 9: , Rancho Catate, 44.98 ;
Heat 1
1: , St. Marys-Berkeley, 42.72 ; 2: , Skyline, 43.18 ; 3: , Del Mar,
44.36 ; 4: , Rancho Catate, 44.42 ; 5: , Sheldon, 45.10 ; 6: ,
Milpitas, 45.18 ;
Heat 2
1: , McClymonds, 43.27 ; 2: , Elsie Allen, 44.86 ; 3: , Silver Creek,
45.14 ; 4: , Westmoor, 45.57 ; 5: , Punahou, 45.86 ; 6: , James Logan,
45.98 ; 7: , Mountain View, 45.98 ; : , James Logan, DQ47.45 ;
Heat 3
1: , Long Beach Poly, 41.78 R; 2: , Amador Valley, 44.62 ; 3: , Yerba
Buena, 44.77 ; 4: , Menlo Atherton, 45.01 ; 5: , Seaside, 45.04 ; 6: ,
N. Monterey Cty, 45.10 ; 7: , Atwater, 45.79 ; 8: , Junipero Serra,
45.99 ; 9: , Aragon, 47.44 ;

HS Boys' 4x400 Meter Relay
1: , St. Marys-Berkeley, 3:18.92 ; 2: , Skyline, 3:25.76 ; 3: ,
Jesuit, 3:27.76 ; 4: , Millikan, 3:28.96 ; 5: , Punahou, 3:29.48 ; 6:
, Bishop O'Dowd, 3:30.42 ; 7: , Sheldon, 3:30.45 ; 8: , Silver Creek,
3:30.73 ; 9: , Del Mar, 3:31.24 ; 10: , Henry M. Gunn, 3:34.36 ; 11: ,
Yerba Buena, 3:34.55 ; 12: , Seaside, 3:35.91 ; 13: , James Logan,
3:37.21 ; 14: , Long Beach Poly, 3:38.68 ; 15: , N. Monterey Cty,
3:38.90 ; 16: , Capuchino, 3:39.18 ; 17: , James Logan, 3:39.44 ; 18:
, Santa Rosa, 3:40.04 ; 19: , Amador Valley, 3:40.85 ; 20: , Rancho
Catate, 3:48.16 ; 21: , Mountain View, 3:49.53 ; 22: , El Cerrito,
3:49.73 ; 23: , Millikan, 4:02.78 ;

HS Boys' 4x800 Meter Relay
1: , Long Beach Poly, 8:10.54 ; 2: , Westmoor, 8:16.13 ; 3: , Menlo
Atherton, 8:31.27 ; 4: , Amador Valley, 8:41.11 ; 5: , James Logan,
8:42.46 ; 6: , Junipero Serra, 8:45.85 ; 7: , Saratoga, 8:48.74 ; 8: ,
Millikan, 8:50.36 ; 9: , St. Francis, 8:51.05 ; 10: , Henry M. Gunn,
9:03.85 ; 11: , Sir Francis Drake, 9:06.05 ; 12: , Rancho Catate,
9:06.25 ;

HS Boys' Distance Medley Relay
1: , Long Beach Poly, 10:32.58 ; 2: , Del Mar, 10:33.82 ; 3: , Jesuit,
10:50.88 ; 4: , Westmoor, 10:52.38 ; 5: , Golden Valley, 10:55.32 ; 6:
, Silver Creek, 11:00.48 ; 7: , De La Salle, 11:00.77 ; 8: , Soquel,
11:05.25 ; 9: , St. Francis, 11:05.79 ; 10: , N. Monterey Cty, 11:11.45
; 11: , Henry M. Gunn, 11:11.95 ; 12: , Mills, 11:12.16 ; 13: ,
Buchanan, 11:13.15 ; 14: , Menlo Atherton, 11:13.21 ; 15: , Los Altos,
11:18.08 ; 16: , Junipero Serra, 11:19.27 ; 17: , Millikan, 11:19.53 ;
18: , Wilcox, 11:20.97 ; 19: , Amador Valley, 11:22.79 ; 20: , Mission
San Jose, 11:32.07 ; 21: , Mountain View, 11:54.44 ; 22: , Davis HS,
12:06.55 ; 23: , Rancho Catate, 12:11.71 ; 24: , Palo Alto, 12:53.53 ;
25: , Yerba Buena, 12:54.81 ; 26: , El Cerrito, 12:55.28 ;

HS Boys' Shot Put
1: Pete Bjorkland, Los Altos, 54'04" ; 2: Taras Rhode, Fallbrook,
53'01.25" ; 3: Daniel Draper, Millikan, 52'10.50" ; 4: Brett Nichols,
King City, 52'08.75" ; 5: Rusty Price, Atwater, 50'04.50" ; 6: Jeff Rott,
Davis HS, 50'01.25" ; 7: Josh Murdock, Golden Valley, 49'02" ; 8: Tim
Snyder, Henry M. Gunn, 47'10.25" ; 9: Minh Nguyen, Silver Creek,
47'07.50" ; 10: Seth Gunnin, Golden Valley, 47'06.25" ; 11: Mike Bibee,
El Cerrito, 46'07.50" ; 12: Denver Guillory, Piner, 45'06" ; 13: Brian
Moon, Bishop O'Dowd, 45'00" ;

HS Boys' Discus
1: Rusty Price, Atwater, 162'04" ; 2: Brent Bower, Henry M. Gunn, 160'10"
; 3: Chris Ranglas, Buchanan, 159'10" ; 4: Taras Rhode, Fallbrook,
159'04" ; 5: Josh Murdock, Golden Valley, 157'09" ; 6: Robert Rubio,
Johansen, 157'09" ; 7: Chris Schwacofer, Gilroy, 155'10" ; 8: Brett
Nichols, King City, 150'07" ; 9: Tim McGallian, Bishop O'Dowd, 140'03" ;
10: Mike Barlow, Amador Valley, 135'06" ;

HS Boys' High Jump
1: Darren Marble, Los Altos, 6'08" ; 2: Cisco Narewski, King City, 6'02"
; 3: Knut Solberg, King City, 6'02" ; 4: Ty Edwards, San Benito, 6'02" ;
5: Dustin Evanger, N. Monterey Cty, 6'00" ; 5: David Glasgow, Golden
Valley, 6'00" ; 5: Vincent Boatwright, Hayward, 6'00" ; 5: Chris Collins,
Sheldon, 6'00" ; 9: R.J. Jones, Palo Alto, 6'00" ;

HS Boys' Long Jump Wind: +4.2mps
1: Jerriod Mack, St. Marys-Berkeley, 22'02.50" ; 2: Willie Jones, N.
Monterey Cty, 21'10.50" ; 3: Fred Jackson, Wilcox, 21'01" ; 4: Steve
Baker, Henry M. Gunn, 21'00.50" ; 5: Steve Gaitan, San Benito, 20'11.50"
; 6: Certes Cagape, Yerba Buena, 20'10.50" ; 7: Mike Whitaker, Cupertino,
20'09.50" ;

HS Boys' Triple Jump Wind: -0.6mps
1: Jerriod Mack, St. Marys-Berkeley, 49'08.50" R; 2: Carl Green, Long
Beach Poly, 44'03.50" ; 3: Nick Penna, Menlo Atherton, 43'03.50" ; 4:
Caleb Brownell, Davis HS, 42'07.50" ; 5: Glen Stone, Yerba Buena,
42'06.50" ; 6: Ryan Fernandez, Skyline, 42'05" ; 7: Jontue Mullins,
Westmoor, 42'04.50" ; 8: Vincent Ibia, Silver Creek, 41'09.50" ; 9: Sean
Leonard, Piner, 40'11.50" ; 10: Fiston Balumbu, James Logan, 40'11.50" ;
11: Jay Dizon, San Benito, 40'11" ; 12: Michael Johnson, Mission San
Jose, 38'10" ; 12: Mike Sanders, Aptos, 38'10" ;

HS Boys' Pole Vault
1: Brandon Braunstein, Newark Memorial, 14'00" ; 2: Rick Lechleitner,
Junipero Serra, 13'06" ; 3: Jeremy Dybdahl, Soquel, 12'06" ; 4: Tom
Witzgall, Jesuit, 12'06" ; 5: Mike Vago, St. Francis, 12'06" ; 6: Lee
McDole, De La Salle, 12'06" ; 7: Garret Jones, Del Mar, 12'00" ; 8: Bob
Foehr, Sir Francis Drake, 12'00" ; 8: Jason Apalla, Yerba Buena, 12'00" ;
8: Theotis Daniels, Gonzales, 12'00" ;

HS Girls' 100 Meter Dash Wind: -1.5mps
1: Adrena Williams, James Logan, 12.10 ; 2: Crystal Phillips, Long Beach
Poly, 12.54; 3: Anita McCallum, San Lorenzo, 12.54 ; 4: Sharith Reed,
Encinal, 12.63 ; 5: Erin Dangerfield, Bishop O'Dowd, 12.68 ; 6: Tenesha
Webb, Wilcox, 12.70 ; 7: Katrina Keith, El Cerrito, 12.87 ; 8: Rometra
Craig, Menlo, 12.92 ; 9: Tamillya Brown, San Lorenzo, 12.98 ; 10: Cinty
McGowan, Leigh, 13.06 ; 11: Naonka Nixon, Long Beach Poly, 13.07 ; 12:
Melani Arendor, Rancho Catate, 13.12 ; 13: Beth Johnson, James Logan,
13.15 ; 14: Kerry Blaschke, Cupertino, 13.47 ; 15: Reiko Toriumi, Sir
Francis Drake, 13.52 ; 16: Merrill Balassone, Menlo, 13.53 ; 17: Quamesha
Mason, El Cerrito, 13.56 ; 18: Cynthia Rail, Rancho Catate, 13.59 ; 19:
Nicole Sims, Atwater, 13.63 ; 20: Valerie Fo, Palo Alto, 13.64 ; 21:
Lavetra Stanton, James Logan, 13.85 ; 22: Lapree Lockhart, Silver Creek,
13.86 ; 23: Ashley Dinwoodie, Atwater, 13.91 ; 24: Melissa Patten, Piner,
13.92 ; 25: Ebony White, Tracy, 14.20 ; 26: Nicole Simonsen, Stevenson,
14.41 ; 27: Jennifer Glum, Atwater, 14.66 ;

HS Girls' 400 Meter Dash
1: Jessica Marr, Hayward, 0:57.62 ; 2: Aisha Margain, San Lorenzo,
0:57.76 ; 3: Meredith Heilbut, Buchanan, 0:58.80 ; 4: Michelle Armstrong,
Encinal, 0:59.03 ; 5: Latoya Thomas, Long Beach Poly, 0:59.16 ; 6:
Jasmeen Smith, Long Beach Poly, 0:59.25 ; 7: Jacque Teague, Chico HS,
0:59.55 ; 8: Deanna Slaton, Silver Creek, 0:59.56 ; 9: Courtnee Bell,
Wilcox, 1:00.03 ; 10: Colleen Wrenn, Palo Alto, 1:00.19 ; 11: Nikki
Pogue, Menlo, 1:00.57 ; 12: Jessica Stafford, Aptos, 1:00.79 ; 13: Sara
Hess, Lincoln, 1:01.38 ; 14: Erin Martin, West Hills, 1:01.70 ; 15: Sarah
Coombe, Carmel, 1:02.67 ; 16: Bahati Bodden, James Logan, 1:03.03 ; 17:
Lioni Lewis, Silver Creek, 1:03.13 ; 18: Daphne Descollonges, Stevenson,
1:06.12 ; 19: Kim Furnari, Notre Dame-Belmont, 1:07.86 ;

HS Girls' 100 Meter Hurdles Wind: -1.8mps
1: Natasha Neal, James Logan, 14.45 ; 2: Carrie McGraw, Mission San Jose,
15.32 ; 3: Petra King, Long Beach Poly, 15.34 ; 4: Becka Fong, Mission
San Jose, 15.43 ; 5: Carolyn King, Carondelet, 15.83 ; 6: Kelly Watson,
Milpitas, 15.87 ; 7: Tenia Green, Wilcox, 16.27 ; 8: Lisa O'Conner,
Mission San Jose, 16.42 ; 9: Ebony White, Tracy, 16.43 ; 10: Brooke
Irvin, James Logan, 16.45 ; 11: Montigua Sargent, James Logan, 16.78 ;
12: Amber Martin, West Hills, 16.97 ; 13: Brandi Gates, El Cerrito, 16.98
; 14: Artency Nelson, Silver Creek, 17.01 ; 15: Taylor Teerlink,
Saratoga, 17.06 ; 16: Mary Saunders, Carondelet, 17.57 ; 17: Linsy
Mayool, Sheldon, 18.68 ;

HS Girls' 400 Meter Hurdles
1: Carrie McGraw, Mission San Jose, 1:02.13 ; 2: Lisa O'Conner, Mission
San Jose, 1:04.88 ; 3: Ebony Kirton, Encinal, 1:05.79 ; 4: Carolyn King,
Carondelet, 1:05.85 ; 5: Sarah Brown, Woodland, 1:07.11 ; 6: Amy LaPine,
Los Gatos, 1:07.30 ; 7: Joanna Lur, Mission San Jose, 1:07.32 ; 8: Petra
King, Long Beach Poly, 1:09.39 ; 9: Amber Martin, West Hills, 1:10.42 ;
10: Heather Solzek, Sheldon, 1:11.74 ; 11: Cami Craig, Aptos, 1:14.09 ;
12: Laura Prolo, Saratoga, 1:14.49 ; 13: Sarah Sawyer, Notre
Dame-Salinas, 1:14.97 ; 14: Jasmine Walker, Encinal, 1:16.15 ; 15:
Brianne Duncan, Davis HS, 1:18.40 ;


HS Girls' One Mile Run
1: Lindsay Hyatt, Placer, 4:51.82 R; 2: Katie Hotchkiss, Mission San
Jose, 5:04.45 ; 3: Anne-Elyse Smith, Aptos, 5:10.50 ; 4: Nicole Portley,
Aragon, 5:11.53 ; 5: Sarah Hallas, Ursuline, 5:12.28 ; 6: Katie Brizgys,
Palo Alto, 5:12.74 ; 7: Danielle Price, James Logan, 5:18.90 ; 8: Sky
Baumbach, James Logan, 5:18.97 ; 9: Anne Ricketts, Saratoga, 5:20.68 ;
10: Randi Fee, Placer, 5:24.31 ; 11: Jessica Marr, Hayward, 5:29.42 ; 12:
Lauren Currie, Palo Alto, 5:31.61 ; 13: Katie Martin, Irvington, 5:33.08
; 14: Anna Shaver, Santa Rosa, 5:33.71 ; 15: Marcie Silva, Amador Valley,
5:34.45 ; 16: Anne Ricketts, Saratoga, 5:38.95 ; 17: Stephanie Stuart,
Stevenson, 5:42.87 ; 18: Shewit Haile, Montgomery, 5:47.78 ; 19: Tatyana
Tibaduiza, Wooster, 5:48.24 ; 20: Molly Allen, Carmel, 5:51.32 ; 21:
Christina Llorente, Atwater, 5:54.33 ; 22: Tiffany Hybl, David Douglas,
5:57.74 ; 23: Veronica Hernandez, Johansen, 6:03.30 ;

HS Girls' 3000 Meter Run
1: Sara Bei, Montgomery, 10:18.94 ; 2: Ana Lilia Martinez, King City,
10:35.68 ; 3: Meghan Andrade, Carondelet, 10:39.23 ; 4: Katie Martin,
Irvington, 10:41.78 ; 5: Marcie Silva, Amador Valley, 10:50.56 ; 6: Hagu
Solomon, Mission San Jose, 10:53.43 ; 7: Tatyana Tibaduiza, Wooster,
10:54.54 ; 8: Katya Kazakova, Henry M. Gunn, 10:56.26 ; 9: Emily Dixon,
Skyline, 10:59.54 ; 10: Molly Shannon, Davis HS, 11:00.74 ; 11: Ann
Glenn, Sir Francis Drake, 11:03.15 ; 12: Celeste Dunlap, Cupertino,
11:03.27 ; 13: Sarah Silva, Amador Valley, 11:03.84 ; 14: Sarah High, Los
Gatos, 11:04.81 ; 15: Kristen Hart, Carondelet, 11:16.03 ; 16: Kristy
Chaftee, Buchanan, 11:24.88 ; 17: Becky Anderson, Mission San Jose,
11:33.13 ; 18: Sarah Mullin, Davis HS, 11:51.10 ; 19: Stephanie Stuart,
Stevenson, 11:54.82 ; 20: Jenny Charles, Rancho Catate, 12:05.71 ;

HS Girls' 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
1: , Encinal, 48.00 ; 2: , James Logan, 48.02 ; 3: , Long Beach Poly,
49.28 ; 4: , Wilcox, 49.70 ; 5: , El Cerrito, 50.11 ; 6: , Rancho
Catate, 52.25 ; 7: , Carondelet, 52.90 ;
Heat 1
1: , Encinal, 48.28 ; 2: , San Lorenzo, 49.35 ; 3: , El Cerrito, 50.32
; 4: , Henry M. Gunn, 52.30 ; 5: , Atwater, 53.22 ; 6: , Kamehameha,
54.43 ;
Heat 2
1: , Skyline, 47.94 ; 2: , Long Beach Poly, 49.61 ; 3: , Rancho
Catate, 52.10 ; 4: , James Logan, 52.44 ; 5: , Milpitas, 52.79 ; 6: ,
West Hills, 53.06 ; 7: B, Henry M. Gunn, 55.51 ;
Heat 3
1: , James Logan, 50.31 ; 2: , Wilcox, 50.52 ; 3: , Carondelet, 51.76
; 4: , Lincoln, 52.18 ; 5: , Aragon, 54.59 ; 6: , Del Mar, 55.86 ; 7:
, James Logan, 56.23 ;

HS Girls' 4x400 Meter Relay
1: , James Logan, 3:53.13 ; 2: , Long Beach Poly, 3:53.77 ; 3: ,
Encinal, 3:58.69 ; 4: , Mission San Jose, 4:01.15 ; 5: , San Lorenzo,
4:04.20 ; 6: , Wilcox, 4:07.41 ; 7: , Silver Creek, 4:08.34 ; 8: ,
Carondelet, 4:08.35 ; 9: , James Logan, 4:11.25 ; 10: , El Cerrito,
4:11.98 ; 11: , Lincoln, 4:14.88 ; 12: , Los Gatos, 4:14.93 ; 13: ,
Palo Alto, 4:14.94 ; 14: , Menlo Atherton, 4:19.73 ; 15: , West Hills,
4:21.94 ; 16: , Kamehameha, 4:27.05 ; 17: , Santa Rosa, 4:30.44 ;

HS Girls' 4x800 Meter Relay
1: , Long Beach Poly, 09:44.68 ; 2: , Carondelet, 09:49.13 ; 3: ,
Burlingame, 09:58.32 ; 4: , Montgomery, 10:04.37 ; 5: , Santa Rosa,
10:06.49 ; 6: , West Hills, 10:13.92 ; 7: , El Cerrito, 10:20.19 ; 8:
, Saratoga, 10:27.24 ; 9: , Mission San Jose, 10:46.02 ; 10: , Rancho
Catate, 10:55.91 ; 11: , Del Mar, 10:57.05 ;

HS Girls' Distance Medley Relay
1: , Montgomery, 12:42.12 ; 2: , Santa Rosa, 13:00.28 ; 3: , West
Hills, 13:04.10 ; 4: , Mills, 13:12.08 ; 5: , Sheldon, 13:28.99 ; 6: ,
Carondelet, 13:30.53 ; 7: , Piner, 13:36.96 ; 8: , Buchanan, 13:41.33 ;
9: , Davis HS, 13:47.48 ; 10: , Cupertino, 14:03.38 ; 11: , Skyline,
14:08.53 ; 12: , Palo Alto, 14:10.13 ; 13: , Davis HS, 14:10.32 ;

HS Girls' Shot Put
1: Chaniqua Ross, Laguna Creek, 45'08.75" R; 2: Amy Thiel, Fremont
Christian, 41'09" ; 3: Jill Camarena, Woodland, 40'01.75" ; 4: Michelle
Daggs, Bishop O'Dowd, 39'11.75" ; 5: Angelina Ray, Laguna Creek, 38'00" ;
6: Melissa Reis, James Logan, 36'07.50" ; 7: Kristi Prasad, Milpitas,
35'06.75" ; 8: Dominique Green, Lakeridge, 35'03.50" ; 9: Jamie Elemen,
Modesto, 35'00.75" ; 10: Amanda Garcia, Carondelet, 33'08.75" ; 11: Jamie
Farley, Buchanan, 33'07.75" ; 12: Sandy Lascon, James Logan, 33'02.75" ;
13: Abby Allison, Carondelet, 32'09.75" ; 14: Ashley Tidrick, Buchanan,
32'09" ; 15: Raquel Narain, James Logan, 32'06.75" ; 16: Keisha Miller,
James Logan, 32'05.50" ; 17: Roiya Farahbakhsh, Aptos, 32'03.75" ; 18:
Kym Towns, Bishop O'Dowd, 32'02.75" ; 19: Denise Doughty, Menlo Atherton,
32'01.75" ; 20: Erika Gray, Henry M. Gunn, 31'06.25" ; 21: Sally Renfree,
Placer, 31'03.75" ; 22: Trisha Grubb, Atwater, 30'11.50" ; 23: Jennifer
Price, Atwater, 30'07" ; 24: Dawn Price, James Logan, 30'06.50" ; 25:
Lisa Krauter, Buchanan, 30'05.75" ; 26: Onyi Antanmo, James Logan,
30'01.50" ;

HS Girls' Discus
1: Chaniqua Ross, Laguna Creek, 162'03" R; 2: Amy Thiel, Fremont
Christian, 131'10" ; 3: Melissa Reis, James Logan, 124'03" ; 4: Jill
Camarena, Woodland, 123'00.50" ; 5: Jamie Elemen, Modesto, 116'03" ; 6:
Lisa Krauter, Buchanan, 115'08" ; 7: Jamie Farley, Buchanan, 115'00" ; 8:
Angelina Ray, Laguna Creek, 111'09.50" ; 9: Raquel Narain, James Logan,
104'11" ; 10: Dominique Green, Lakeridge, 104'04" ; 11: Sally Renfree,
Placer, 102'08" ; 12: Kristi Prasad, Milpitas, 101'10" ; 13: Caitie
Firth, Notre Dame-Salinas, 100'04" ; 14: Sam Wild, Santa Rosa, 099'03.50"
; 15: Amy Brewer, Atwater, 098'03.50" ; 16: Amanda Garcia, Carondelet,
098'01.25" ; 17: Marie Walbeck, Notre Dame-Salinas, 098'01" ; 18:
Stephanie Holch, Tracy, 096'11" ; 19: Shalonna Crawford, James Logan,
095'05.75" ; 20: Ashley Tidrick, Buchanan, 095'03" ; 21: Jennifer Price,
Atwater, 093'05.25" ; 22: Sandy Lascon, James Logan, 093'01" ; 23:
Jennifer Ask, Sheldon, 092'01" ; 24: Jennifer Harris, Carondelet,
091'07.25" ;

HS Girls' High Jump
1: Susan Schaap, Yreka, 5'04" ; 2: Cynthia Mallory, Milpitas, 5'04" ; 3:
Amber Nixon, Amador Valley, 5'02" ; 4: Laurel Edwards, Carmel, 5'00" ; 5:
Lisa Mackie, Montgomery, 4'10" ; 5: Jenny Lievens, West Hills, 4'10" ; 5:
Holly Demeter, Los Altos, 4'10" ;

HS Girls' Long Jump
1: Na Onka Mixon, Long Beach Poly, 17'07" ; 2: Montigua Sargent, James
Logan, 17'04.25" ; 3: Amanda Brown, Sheldon, 17'03.25" ; 4: Dominique
Green, James Logan, 17'00.25" ; 5: Cecilia Lathe, Placer, 16'06.75" ;

HS Girls' Triple Jump
1: Beth Johnson, James Logan, 36'09" ; 2: Heather Contreras, Sutter
Union, 36'07.75" ; 3: Blessing Ufodiama, Long Beach Poly, 36'03.75" ; 4:
Brionne Dawson, Carondelet, 35'04.25" ; 5: Becka Fong, Mission San Jose,
35'02.50" ; 6: Sarah Chan, Mountain View, 34'09" ; 7: Nikki Gillott, N.
Monterey Cty, 34'05.50" ; 8: Taylor Todd, San Benito, 34'05.25" ;

HS Girls' Pole Vault
1: Iran Serrano, Gonzales, 10'00" ; 2: Karyn Lewis, San Benito, 09'06" ;
3: Ashleigh Rettman, Yreka, 09'00" ; 3: Tracy Garman, Yreka, 09'00" ; 3:
Shail Pec-Crouse, Santa Rosa, 09'00" ; 6: Ruth Smith, Piner, 09'00" ; 7:
Visna Lork, Yreka, 09'00" ; 8: Vanessa Yebra, Gonzales, 09'00" ; 9:
Marissa Berg, N. Monterey Cty, 08'06" ; 10: Buffie Ryan, Soquel, 08'06" ;
11: Kimberly Foxx, Notre Dame-Salinas, 08'06" ; 12: Faith Reyes, Notre
Dame-Salinas, 08'00" ; 12: Christie Bolonas, Amador Valley, 08'00" ; 14:
Ingrid Prikryl, West Hills, 08'00" ; 15: Suzanne Smoak, Mission San Jose,
07'06" ;



********************************************
Peter G. Guerrini
Track-on-a-Mac, MacCross Country, MacCathlon
Meet Management for the Macintosh since 1987
Perfect Impressions, InK
1510 Briarfield Place
Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Voice/Fax: 707-538-5614
E-mail: pete@netdex.com
WWW: http://netdex.com/~pete/
******************************************630

 

This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye dye@dyestat.com

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999