DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1998
outdoor |
DyeStat
Page 1
Search 98 Out
| |
5/11/98 at Williamsport MD High School
Washington County Championships:
North Hagerstown Sweeps; 40 points for
Hunter Cross, 30 for Kari McCarty
GIRLS
BOYS
Hy-Tek's TEAM MANAGER licensed to DyeStat
Page 1 Tuesday 05/12/1998
Washington
County Ch. 05/11/1998
Mark R Wind/Conv Athlete/Relay
Team
--------- - ---------- ---------------------- ----
#10
100 Meter Boys
11.6h F
Rexrode, Dennis 12
BOO
11.8h F
Thomas, Mike 12
NHG
11.9h F
Myers, Scot 12
WIL
12.2h F
King, Greg 11
WIL
12.3h F
Briscoe
CLS
12.4h F
Dankmeyer, Andrew 10
BOO
12.4h F
Cross, Tanner 09
NHG
12.4h F
Herr, Rob 12
SHG
#12
200 Meter Boys
23.2h F
Thomas, Mike 12
NHG
23.3h F
Rexrode, Dennis 12
BOO
24.0h F
Myers, Scot 12
WIL
24.4h F
Crowell, Clint 11
WIL
24.5h F
Herman, Chris 12
CLS
24.5h F
Jones, Willie 12
CLS
24.5h F
Bittner, Dan 11
WIL
24.6h F
Briscoe
CLS
#14
400 Meter Boys
51.4h F
McKinley, Johnavin 11
NHG
53.0h F
Miller, Cameron 12
NHG
53.5h F
Schneider, Eric 12
NHG
53.6h F
Thoerig, Mike 11
CLS
55.2h F
Crowell, Clint 11
WIL
56.1h F
Robinson, Anthony 10
CLS
56.9h F
Bracken, Matt 10
BOO
#18
800 Meter Boys
2:03.4h F
Miller, Cameron 12
NHG
2:04.9h F
McKinley, Johnavin 11
NHG
2:10.5h F
Thoerig, Mike 11
CLS
2:12.6h F
Swartz, Dan 11
BOO
2:13.9h F
DeBaugh, Jay 12
BOO
2:15.2h F
Mease, Ryan 10
WIL
2:16.3h F
Buckman, Nathan 10
WIL
2:20.0h F
Lum, Mike 12
NHG
#26
1,600 Meter Boys
4:40.3h F
Mason, Tim 12
CLS
4:44.8h F
Mease, Ryan 10
WIL
4:46.8h F
Pereschuk, Chris 11
NHG
4:50.6h F
Lum, Mike 12
NHG
4:51.2h F
Buckman, Nathan 10
WIL
4:51.8h F
Allen, Chris 11
WIL
4:53.9h F
DeBaugh, Jay 12
BOO
5:05.0h F
Lenhart, Erik 09
NHG
#32
3,200 Meter Boys
10:01.0h F Mason,
Tim 12 CLS
10:09.9h F
McAbee, Alex 11
NHG
10:38.4h F
Pereschuk, Chris 11
NHG
10:52.4h F Lum,
Mike 12 NHG
10:57.4h F
Johnson, Scott 12
CLS
11:12.0h F
Wamsley, Matt 12
BOO
11:32.8h F Allen,
Chris 11 WIL
11:37.5h F Lewis,
Brian 09 BOO
#41
110 Meter Hurdles Boys
15.3h F
Cross, Hunter 12
NHG
17.0h F
Thomas, Jared 11
CLS
17.2h F
Hixon, Mike 10
HAN
17.4h F
Seifarth, Matt 10
SMI
17.6h F
Mulieri, Andy 12
NHG
18.9h F
Friel, Derek 11
WIL
20.2h F
Merrick, William 11
SHG
#43
300 Meter Int Hurdles Boys
43.0h F
Cross, Hunter 12
NHG
43.5h F
Thomas, Jared 11
CLS
43.5h F
Dingle, Kyle 12
SMI
45.1h F
Friel, Derek 11
WIL
45.3h F
Seifarth, Matt 10
SMI
46.5h F
Bracken, Matt 10
BOO
46.6h F
Mulieri, Andy 12
NHG
46.9h F
Schneider, Eric 12
NHG
#51
High Jump Boys
6'00.00" F 1.83m Laws, Tom 11
WIL
5'08.00" F 1.73m Delinois, Jack 10
WIL
5'06.00" F 1.68m Shank, Jeb 12
WIL
5'06.00" F 1.68m McConnaughey, Justin 1 NHG
5'02.00" F 1.57m Medley, Evan 09
NHG
5'02.00" F 1.57m Allen, John 11
HAN
#52
Long Jump Boys
21'04.50" F 6.52m Cross, Hunter 12
NHG
19'08.75" F 6.01m Delinois, Jack 10
WIL
19'04.00" F 5.89m Jones, Willie 12
CLS
19'03.25" F 5.87m Herman, Chris 12
CLS
19'03.25" F 5.87m Briscoe
CLS
18'10.00" F 5.74m Dankmeyer, Andrew 10 BOO
17'10.75" F 5.45m Allen, John 11
HAN
17'04.50" F 5.30m Davey, Adrean 09
WIL
#53
Triple Jump Boys
41'07.50" F 12.69m Cross, Hunter 12
NHG
39'11.25" F 12.17m King, Greg 11
WIL
38'06.00" F 11.73m Herman, Chris 12
CLS
37'08.00" F 11.48m Briscoe
CLS
36'11.25" F 11.26m Bush, Aaron 11
SHG
35'09.00" F 10.90m Bittner, Dan 11
WIL
35'04.00" F 10.77m McConnaughey, Justin 1 NHG
34'10.50" F 10.63m Schneider, Eric 12
NHG
#55
Shot Put Boys
51'07.00" F 15.72m Peters, Matt 12
SHG
51'02.00" F 15.60m Hose, David 12
CLS
45'07.50" F 13.91m Reid, Josh 11
WIL
42'08.00" F 13.00m Cool, David 12
SMI
39'05.75" F 12.03m Temple, Alton 12
BOO
39'00.25" F 11.89m McDonald, Ryan 09
WIL
38'09.25" F 11.82m Houser, Mark 12
NHG
#56
Discus Throw Boys
151'03.00" F 46.10m Peters, Matt 12
SHG
134'06.00" F 41.00m Hose, David 12
CLS
131'00.00" F 39.93m Martin, Josh 10
WIL
125'11.00" F 38.38m Cool, David 12
SMI
123'01.00" F 37.52m Fulton, Rickie 10
CLS
122'09.00" F 37.41m Hinton, Philip 12
SHG
120'02.00" F 36.63m Hess, Sam 11
HAN
#71
4x100 Meter Relay Boys
47.7h F
MD Williamsport
"A"
48.6h F
MD No. Hagerstown
"A"
48.7h F
MD Smithsburg
"A"
49.2h F
MD Boonsboro
"A"
50.2h F
MD Hancock
"A"
#72
4x200 Meter Relay Boys
1:36.3h F
MD Clear Spring
"A"
1:41.5h F
MD Smithsburg
"A"
1:41.5h F
MD Williamsport
"A"
1:42.1h F
MD No. Hagerstown
"A"
1:44.0h F
MD So. Hagerstown
"A"
#74
4x400 Meter Relay Boys
3:39.4h F
MD No. Hagerstown
"A"
3:42.2h F
MD Clear Spring
"A"
3:47.8h F
MD Smithsburg
"A"
3:53.3h F
MD Boonsboro
"A"
4:04.7h F
MD Williamsport
"A"
4:42.2h F
MD So. Hagerstown
"A"
#78
4x800 Meter Relay Boys
8:28.4h F
MD No. Hagerstown
"A"
8:45.1h F
MD Boonsboro
"A"
8:47.5h F
MD Clear Spring
"A"
8:59.0h F
MD Williamsport
"A"
9:34.2h F
MD Smithsburg
"A"
10:47.0h F MD So.
Hagerstown "A"
|