DyeStat
Track & Field
1998 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 98 In

Home
Up
Boys 60M Dash
Boys 200 Meters
Boys 400 Meters
Boys 800 Meters
Boys Mile Run
Boys 2-Mile Run
Boys 60M Hurdles
Boys High Jump
Boys Long Jump
Boys Triple Jump
Boys Pole Vault
Boys Shot Put
Boys Weight Throw
Boys 4x200 Relay
Boys 4x400 Relay
Boys 4x800 Relay
Boys Pentathlon

March 14-15, 1998 at Reggie Lewis Track Center, Boston MA

National Scholastic Indoor Championships
Boys 4x800 Relay

               National: 7:47.30 Catholic, Roselle, NJ     02/18/69            

                   Meet: 7:48.98 Bishop Ford, Brooklyn, NY     1992            

                                                                               

         Section 1 will start at 4:05 pm. The other section will start         

         at 9:00 am.                                                           

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/15/98                       

                                                                               

              PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME    HT            

              =====  =================================== ======= ==            

                  1  B&G       Boys & Girls High School  7:45.55  1            

                  2  WESP      West Springfield HS       7:45.78  1            

                  3  BING      Bingham HS                7:46.00  1            

                  4  STPE      St. Peters NY             7:59.15  1            

                  5  GLOU      Gloucester H.S. MA        7:59.37  1            

                  6  SJPD      ST Johns Prep Danvers MA  8:00.83  1            

                  7  BRXV      Bronxville High School    8:01.51  5            

                  8  IONA      Iona Prep                 8:03.32  2            

                  9  HAYF      Hayfield                  8:03.36  2            

                 10  NORO      North Rockland            8:03.87  4            

                 11  NOHS      Northrop HS               8:04.20  1            

                 12  JWRO      J.W. Robinson             8:04.89  3            

                 13  LASA      Lasalle College HS PA     8:05.49  1            

                 14  TRIV      Tri-Valley                8:05.75  5            

                 15  MACL      MACLAY School             8:06.16  5            

                 16  SHEN      Shenendehowa NY           8:06.53  2            

                 17  MTSM      Mount ST Michael          8:07.78  3            

                 18  MICO      Middle Country            8:07.82  2            

                 19  WEYM      Weymouth HS               8:08.38  2            

                 20  WACH      Wachusett                 8:09.14  3            

                 21  CLSO      Clarkestown South         8:09.40  3            

                 22  FAMA      Fayetteville-Manlius HS   8:09.77  5            

                 23  CHBR      Christian Brothers Acade. 8:10.42  5            

                 24  MOTN      Morristown HS             8:10.76  4            

                 25  GLAS      Glasgow High School       8:11.03  2            

                 26  STAN      St. Anthony's             8:11.12  3            

                 27  FORD      Bishop Ford               8:11.83  3            

                 28  ARLI      Arlington                 8:13.24  2            

                 29  ROOS      Roosevelt MD              8:13.47  4            

                 30  SYOS      Syosset HS                8:14.18  4            

                 31  NOPO      Northport                 8:18.62  3            

                 32  OLBR      Old Bridge                8:18.68  5            

                 33  BURN      Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 8:19.17  4            

                 34  AMHS      Amity Regional HS         8:20.72  4            

                 35  STJO      St. Joseph BY The Sea     8:21.74  2            

                 36  FAFI      Fairfield Prep            8:22.04  2            

                 37  XANY      Xavier HS NY              8:22.07  4            

                 38  BOST      Boston College            8:23.75  3            

                 39  TJVA      Thomas Jefferson VA       8:25.03  5            

                 40  SUFF      Suffern High School       8:25.12  4            

                 41  CEOH      Centerville OH            8:25.33  2            

                 42  TRTE      Transit Tech              8:25.67  5            

                 43  WVLL      Washingtonville           8:30.89  4            

                 44  METH      Methuen HS (Ma)           8:34.48  3            

 

  
 

This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999