DyeStat
Track & Field
1998 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 98 In

Home
Up
Boys 60M Dash
Boys 200 Meters
Boys 400 Meters
Boys 800 Meters
Boys Mile Run
Boys 2-Mile Run
Boys 60M Hurdles
Boys High Jump
Boys Long Jump
Boys Triple Jump
Boys Pole Vault
Boys Shot Put
Boys Weight Throw
Boys 4x200 Relay
Boys 4x400 Relay
Boys 4x800 Relay
Boys Pentathlon

March 14-15, 1998 at Reggie Lewis Track Center, Boston MA

National Scholastic Indoor Championships
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles

                   Preliminary Results - Sunday 03/15/98                     

              24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 12 Best Times              

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     

          1 Matthews, Todd            12 Lawrenceville, NJ         8.03  3     

          2 Derby, Brian              11 Philadelphia, PA          8.09  2     

          3 Piscitelli, Nicholas      12 Revere, MA                8.11  4     

          4 Allmond, Marcell          11 Chino Hills, CA           8.11  5     

          5 Roberts, Clive             5 CAN Scarborough,Ont., ON  8.23  6     

          6 McKelvin, Jeffrey         11 Randallstown, MD          8.29  1     

          7 Brown, Joel               12 Baltimore, MD             8.12  4     

          8 Bugg, Dontae              12 Newport News, VA          8.16  2     

          9 Stallings, Cordell        12 New York, NY              8.23  3     

         10 Barrett, Phillip          11 Upper Marlboro, MD        8.23  3     

         11 Johnson, Antoine          12 Tuckahoe, NY              8.26  5     

         12 McGuire, Matthew          11 Rockville, MD             8.29  1     

         13 Charbonneau, Robert       11 CAN Saint-Laurent, QU     8.39  6     

         14 Quarles, Jovon            11 MT Ulla, NC               8.22  4     

         14 Smart, Ian                12 North Babylon, NY         8.22  4     

         16 Petit-Frere, Jean         11 Montreal,No,Quebec        8.28  4     

         16 Harris, Rickey            11 Clifton, VA               8.28  3     

         18 McGowens, Jonathan        12 Haddonfield, NJ           8.29  1     

         19 Davis, Devon              12 CAN Brooklin-Whitby       8.30  5     

         20 Marsters, Luke            12 Norwood, MA               8.36  4     

         21 Brown, Danyne             11 Camden, NJ                8.37  5     

         21 Crispell, Rob             12 Thiells, NY               8.37  5     

         23 O'Neill, Bryan            12 Cedarhurst, NY            8.39  1     

         24 Cross, Hunter             12 Hagerstown, MD            8.40  2     

         25 Jones, Robert             12 Beltsville, MD            8.44  5     

         25 Binns, Keith              12 CAN Brooklin-Whitby       8.44  2     

         27 Shannahan, Andrew         11 Lincoln, RI               8.45  1     

         28 Frank, Kenneth            11 Romona, NY                8.48  3     

         29 Proctor, Darryl           10 Hyattsville, MD           8.55  3     

         30 McNally, Ryan             12 North Attleboro, MA       8.58  5     

         30 Worrell, Kevin            11 Milton, MA                8.58  6     

         32 Brown, Shawn              12 Phila, PA                 8.61  6     

         33 Birdsong, Johnie          11 Detroit, MI               8.68  3     

         34 Flowers, Bill             10 Pelham, AL                8.72  6     

         35 Mullings, Adrian          11 Uniondale, NY             8.75  1     

         36 Atkins, Twann             12 Midlothian, VA            8.77  6     

         37 Wade, Alan                12 Phila, PA                 8.78  6     

         38 Henry, Arnold                MD                        8.92  2     

         38 Petersen, Jeff            12 Johnstown, NY             8.92  6     

         40 Slider, Charles           12 Ft. Meade, MD             9.36  1     

          - Havran, Barrett           12 Fort Worth, TX             DNF  2     



                                                                               

                      Semi-Final Results - Sunday 03/15/98                     

               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               

                                                                               

      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     

      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     

          1 Allmond, Marcell          11 Chino Hills, CA           7.99  3     

          2 Matthews, Todd            12 Lawrenceville, NJ         8.03  1     

          3 Derby, Brian              11 Philadelphia, PA          8.04  2     

          4 Smart, Ian                12 North Babylon, NY         8.06  3     

          5 Johnson, Antoine          12 Tuckahoe, NY              8.08  2     

          6 McKelvin, Jeffrey         11 Randallstown, MD          8.09  1     

          7 Piscitelli, Nicholas      12 Revere, MA                8.10  3     

          8 Davis, Devon              12 CAN Brooklin-Whitby       8.11  1     

          9 Brown, Danyne             11 Camden, NJ                8.15  3     

          9 Stallings, Cordell        12 New York, NY              8.15  3     

          9 Bugg, Dontae              12 Newport News, VA          8.15  2     

         12 Charbonneau, Robert       11 CAN Saint-Laurent, QU     8.18  1     

         13 Brown, Joel               12 Baltimore, MD             8.19  1     

         14 Petit-Frere, Jean         11 Montreal,No,Quebec        8.21  3     

         14 Marsters, Luke            12 Norwood, MA               8.21  2     

         16 Barrett, Phillip          11 Upper Marlboro, MD        8.22  3     

         17 Harris, Rickey            11 Clifton, VA               8.27  2     

         18 McGowens, Jonathan        12 Haddonfield, NJ           8.28  1     

         19 Crispell, Rob             12 Thiells, NY               8.32  3     

         20 McGuire, Matthew          11 Rockville, MD             8.33  1     

         21 O'Neill, Bryan            12 Cedarhurst, NY            8.34  2     

         22 Quarles, Jovon            11 MT Ulla, NC               8.35  2     

         23 Cross, Hunter             12 Hagerstown, MD            8.66  1     

          - Roberts, Clive             5 CAN Scarborough,Ont., ON   DNF  2     

                                                                               

                        Finals Results - Sunday 03/15/98                       

                                                                               

        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      

        ===== ========================= == ========================= ====      

            1 Matthews, Todd            12 Lawrenceville, NJ         7.96      

            2 Allmond, Marcell          11 Chino Hills, CA           7.97      

            3 Johnson, Antoine          12 Tuckahoe, NY              8.07      

            4 Derby, Brian              11 Philadelphia, PA          8.10      

            5 Smart, Ian                12 North Babylon, NY         8.11      

            6 Davis, Devon              12 CAN Brooklin-Whitby       8.16      

            7 McKelvin, Jeffrey         11 Randallstown, MD          8.31      

            8 Piscitelli, Nicholas      12 Revere, MA                9.69                                                                               

     

  

This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999