DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1998
indoor |
DyeStat
Page 1
Search 98 In
| |
March 7, 1998, at Harvard University, Cambridge MA
11th New England Boys and Girls Championships
Results - Boys
55 | 300 | 600 |
1000 | 1600 | 3200 | 55H | 4x220 | 4x440 | 4x880
HJ | LJ | SP
Boys 55 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Whyte, Conroy ENGLISH HS,BOSTON-MA 6.50 1
2 Knight, Derrick XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWD-MA 6.58 3
3 Baronette, Vinroy NEWPORT HS-NH 6.58 2
4 Simpson, Sheldon EAST HARTFORD HS-CT 6.54 1
5 Marino, Steve BISH. BRADY-NH 6.62 2
6 Joseph, Ali McMahon HS-CT 6.64 3
7 Baptiste, Sam CATHOLIC MEM.-W.ROXB-MA 6.66 1
8 Goffe, Anthony HAMDEN HS-CT 6.66 1
9 Kimball, Scott BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM HS-MA 6.67 2
10 Simeone, Mike XAVIER HS-CT 6.70 3
11 Jones, Mike POULTNEY HS-VT 6.70 3
12 Gardella, Josh BISHOP HENDRICKEN HS-RI 6.70 3
13 Levar, Gary SIMSBURY HS-CT 6.73 2
14 Jordan, Trent PILGRIM HS-RI 6.78 3
15 Resnick, Seth WACHUSETT REG-HOLDEN-MA 6.82 1
16 Polanco, Joel CLASSICAL HS-RI 6.82 1
17 Lange, Craig MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS-NH 6.83 2
17 Quinlan, Kevin MALDEN CATHOLIC HS-MA 6.83 3
19 Bonito, Greg MANCHESTER MEMORIAL HS-NH 7.06 2
20 Palmer, Steve MOUNT ANTHONY-VT 7.11 1
Finals Results - Saturday 03/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
1 Whyte, Conroy ENGLISH HS,BOSTON-MA 6.46
2 Baptiste, Sam CATHOLIC MEM.-W.ROXB-MA 6.54
3 Simpson, Sheldon EAST HARTFORD HS-CT 6.55
4 Baronette, Vinroy NEWPORT HS-NH 6.57
5 Goffe, Anthony HAMDEN HS-CT 6.58
6 Joseph, Ali McMahon HS-CT 6.59
7 Knight, Derrick XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWD-MA 6.61
8 Marino, Steve BISH. BRADY-NH 6.75
Boys 300 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 03/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ====
1 Christian, Charles WILBUR CROSS HS-CT 35.00 4
2 Lamont, Davis HILLHOUSE HS-CT 35.05 4
3 Coughlin, Jamie MANCHESTER WEST HS-NH 35.73 4
4 Lemieux, Brian CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWR-MA 36.02 4
5 Harrell, Andre HILLHOUSE HS-CT 36.16 4
6 Schmander, Augustine HOPE HIGH SCHOOL-RI 36.27 3
7 White, Yusef NEW BEDFORD HS-MA 36.28 3
8 Paige, Mike WOBURN HS-MA 36.44 4
9 Job, Dave MONTVILLE HS-CT 36.75 2
10 Shannahan, Andrew LINCOLN HS-RI 36.84 3
10 Campbell, John TRUMBULL HS-CT 36.84 3
12 O'Connor, Robert OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPST-MA 36.93 3
13 Green, Seth WARWICK VETS HS-RI 37.17 2
14 Gardella, Jared NORTH KINGSTOWN HS-RI 37.19 3
15 Hunt, Kevin MOUNT ST.CHARLES-RI 37.27 2
16 Morrison, Trevor LA SALLE ACADEMY-RI 37.70 2
17 Jones, Mike POULTNEY HS-VT 37.93 1
18 Getty, Eric RUTLAND HS-VT 38.47 2
19 Tudhope, Hans FAIR HAVEN-VT 38.92 1
20 Nusbaum, Matt FAIR HAVEN-VT 40.15 1
Boys 600 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 03/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ====
1 Clifford, Matt HARTFORD PUBLIC HS-CT 1:21.84 4
2 Kelley, Bryce NEWTON SOUTH HS-MA 1:21.89 4
3 Wheeler, Josh WARWICK VETS HS-RI 1:22.19 3
4 Nagan, Cullen BILLERICA HS-MA 1:22.31 4
5 Fuller, Kobie MILTON HS-MA 1:22.37 4
6 Hocking, Dan MERRIMACK HS-NH 1:23.13 3
7 Antunes, Chris WESTFORD ACADEMY-MA 1:23.16 4
8 O'Laughlin, George DANBURY HS-CT 1:23.33 3
9 Muller, Josh LEXINGTON HS-MA 1:23.52 4
10 Gannon, James SPAULDING HS-NH 1:23.58 3
11 Ashmon, Chead PRINCE TECH HS-CT 1:24.05 3
12 Crouch, Robbin HOPE HIGH SCHOOL-RI 1:25.11 2
13 Fraser, John WILLIAM HALL HS-CT 1:25.57 2
14 Mack, Michael PORTSMOUTH HS-NH 1:26.27 2
15 O'Grady, DJ POMPERAUG HS-CT 1:26.49 1
16 Moschella, Kevin SALEM HS-NH 1:27.46 3
17 Saunders, Mike NORTH KINGSTOWN HS-RI 1:27.57 2
18 Murphy, Mike BISHOP HENDRICKEN HS-RI 1:28.08 2
19 Watulek, Derek RUTLAND HS-VT 1:29.06 1
20 Bessette, Scott SOUTH KINGSTOWN HS-RI 1:29.09 1
21 Osborne, Kevin MOUNT ANTHONY-VT 1:29.58 1
22 Tucci, Jay WARWICK VETS HS-RI 1:29.85 2
Boys 1,000 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 03/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ====
1 Spierdowis, Bill FOXBORO HS-MA 2:30.61 2
2 Scapillato, Chris FAIRFIELD PREP-CT 2:30.74 2
3 Lagor, Matthew ST. RAPHAEL ACADEMY-RI 2:36.28 1
4 McMahon, Pat XAVIER HS-CT 2:36.93 2
5 Kelley, Sean APPONOQUET-LAKEVILLE-MA 2:37.59 2
6 Patrick, Aaron RIDGEFIELD HS-CT 2:37.83 2
7 DePari, Matt DOHERTY HS, WORCESTER-MA 2:37.90 2
8 Welch, Josh WOODSTOCK ACADEMY-CT 2:38.22 2
9 Johnson, Bob SALEM HS-NH 2:38.68 1
10 Augros, Paul MERRIMACK HS-NH 2:39.63 2
11 Kerrigan, Ryan BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM HS-MA 2:39.81 2
12 Callendar, Julian NORWICH FREE ACAD-CT 2:39.99 2
13 Mize, Greg BISHOP GUERTIN-NH 2:40.01 1
14 Ahmed, Said ENGLISH HS,BOSTON-MA 2:40.72 2
15 Kenyon, Adam CHARIHO-RI 2:41.37 1
16 Kaplan, Aaron MILFORD HS-NH 2:42.90 1
17 Jones, William MT PLEASANT HS-RI 2:43.42 1
18 Chaney, Matt SUFFIELD HS-CT 2:45.75 1
19 Audette, Mike RUTLAND HS-VT 2:46.19 1
20 Parsell, Chris SPAULDING HS-NH 2:47.13 1
21 Bizier, Russ LA SALLE ACADEMY-RI 2:48.12 1
Boys 1,600 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 03/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ====
1 Mohamud, Abdirizak ENGLISH HS,BOSTON-MA 4:12.29 2
2 Colangelo, Tristan GLOUCESTER HS-MA 4:19.24 2
3 Rochford, Colin FAIRFIELD PREP-CT 4:19.52 2
4 Ingram, Colin WINNACUNNET HS-NH 4:20.57 2
5 Carvelli, Chris NORTH MIDDLESEX-TOWNS-MA 4:20.84 2
6 Buttrick, Nathan BEVERLY HS-MA 4:20.92 2
7 Provy, Ren FAIRFIELD HS-CT 4:21.00 2
8 Fitzgerald, Liam E.O. SMITH-CT 4:27.70 2
9 Wilson, Justin WESTON HS-MA 4:27.83 2
10 Smith, Ben FITCH HS-CT 4:28.39 2
11 Knuettel, Misha BISHOP HENDRICKEN HS-RI 4:35.92 1
12 Hollenbach, Jake CVU-VT 4:36.10 1
13 Marcinowski, David QUABBIN REG., BARRE-MA 4:36.46 2
14 Feltmate, Scott RIDGEFIELD HS-CT 4:37.84 2
15 Kalish, Kevin MERRIMACK HS-NH 4:40.77 1
16 Carmichael, Jaimie WINDSOR HS-VT 4:44.67 1
17 Rossi, John BISHOP HENDRICKEN HS-RI 4:45.73 1
18 Vickers, Jay WARWICK VETS HS-RI 4:45.84 1
19 Ryan, Paul VERGENES HS-VT 4:49.28 1
20 Geremia, Rob SOUTH KINGSTOWN HS-RI 4:49.73 1
21 Cayot, Dave MERRIMACK HS-NH 4:52.87 1
22 Yeaton, Tom WINNACUNNET HS-NH 4:58.43 1
Boys 3,200 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 03/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======== == ====
1 Powell, Andy OLIVER AMES-NO EASTON-MA 9:04.49 2
2 Sanchez, Franklyn LYNN VOKE TECH HS-MA 9:17.13 2
3 Estabrook, Scott NORTH MIDDLESEX-TOWNS-MA 9:17.39 2
4 Gioffre, Matt RIDGEFIELD HS-CT 9:26.29 2
5 Wessenyeleh, Ben J.D.O'BRYANT HS-ROXBRY-MA 9:26.36 2
6 Klein, Eric TRUMBULL HS-CT 9:30.36 2
7 Kearns, Ethan RIDGEFIELD HS-CT 9:32.41 2
8 James, Kris STAPLES HS-CT 9:40.33 1
9 Kurjiaka, Kris DANBURY HS-CT 9:42.55 1
10 Ryan, Paul VERGENES HS-VT 9:48.66 1
11 Skurka, Andy SEEKONK HS-MA 9:49.75 2
12 Malluck, Jeff BISHOP HENDRICKEN HS-RI 9:54.26 1
13 O'Conner, Kevin E.O. SMITH-CT 9:58.24 2
14 Brosnan, Tim ST. RAPHAEL ACADEMY-RI 9:58.35 1
15 Rattin, Isaac HOLLIS-BROOKLINE HS-NH 9:59.27 1
16 Linden, Dan PILGRIM HS-RI 10:08.43 1
17 Dombroski, Dan MOUNT MANSFIELD-VT 10:10.43 1
18 Doyle, Brendan ST. RAPHAEL ACADEMY-RI 10:21.67 1
19 O'Brien, Conor BARRINGTON HS-RI 10:48.23 1
Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles
Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Piscitelli, Nick REVERE HS-MA 7.48 2
2 Marsters, Luke NORWOOD HS-MA 7.63 1
3 Jellison, Mark READING HS-MA 7.67 4
4 Uliano, Joe CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWR-MA 8.05 3
5 Murphy, Niall CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWR-MA 7.87 2
6 Shannahan, Andrew LINCOLN HS-RI 7.95 4
7 Egan, Matt TOLL GATE HS-RI 8.06 3
8 Brannick, Sean EAST CATHOLIC HS-CT 8.07 1
9 Lowe, Jeremiah LEDYARD HS-CT 8.04 2
10 Dunbar, Christian WOONSOCKET HS-RI 8.07 1
11 Wright, Jason MERRIMACK HS-NH 8.11 3
12 Guenette, Jeff FITCHBURG HS-MA 8.13 4
13 Maker, Jeff HADDAM KILLINGWORTH-CT 8.12 1
14 Crawford, TJ WILTON HS-CT 8.19 3
15 Silva, Napolian TOLMAN HS-RI 8.21 1
15 Getty, Eric RUTLAND HS-VT 8.21 4
17 Smith, Taylor TIMBERLANE HS-NH 8.24 1
18 Moffett, Patrick NORWALK HS-CT 8.25 3
18 Barrett, Ken AMITY HS-CT 8.25 4
20 Nadeau, John MERRIMACK VALLEY HS-NH 8.33 3
21 Heitkamp, Mike FAIR HAVEN-VT 8.51 2
22 Sandahl, Adam DOVER HS-NH 8.53 4
23 Nusbaum, Matt FAIR HAVEN-VT 8.73 4
24 Robertson, Joe BISHOP HENDRICKEN HS-RI 8.89 1
- Verge, Kevin TIMBERLANE HS-NH FS 2
Semi-Final Results - Saturday 03/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Piscitelli, Nick REVERE HS-MA 7.60 1
2 Marsters, Luke NORWOOD HS-MA 7.69 2
3 Jellison, Mark READING HS-MA 7.70 2
4 Uliano, Joe CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWR-MA 7.90 1
5 Murphy, Niall CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWR-MA 7.91 1
6 Shannahan, Andrew LINCOLN HS-RI 7.92 2
7 Egan, Matt TOLL GATE HS-RI 7.94 2
8 Wright, Jason MERRIMACK HS-NH 7.96 2
9 Lowe, Jeremiah LEDYARD HS-CT 7.99 1
10 Dunbar, Christian WOONSOCKET HS-RI 8.07 2
11 Guenette, Jeff FITCHBURG HS-MA 8.11 1
12 Brannick, Sean EAST CATHOLIC HS-CT 8.12 1
13 Maker, Jeff HADDAM KILLINGWORTH-CT 8.13 1
14 Getty, Eric RUTLAND HS-VT 8.16 2
15 Silva, Napolian TOLMAN HS-RI 8.29 1
16 Crawford, TJ WILTON HS-CT 8.55 2
Finals Results - Saturday 03/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ====
1 Piscitelli, Nick REVERE HS-MA 7.48
2 Marsters, Luke NORWOOD HS-MA 7.59
3 Jellison, Mark READING HS-MA 7.63
4 Shannahan, Andrew LINCOLN HS-RI 7.74
5 Uliano, Joe CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWR-MA 7.88
6 Murphy, Niall CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWR-MA 7.94
7 Egan, Matt TOLL GATE HS-RI 7.95
8 Wright, Jason MERRIMACK HS-NH 8.00
Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
Finals Results - Saturday 03/07/98
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == ====
1 XAV XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWD-MA 1:30.81 4
2 LON LONDONDERRY HS-NH 1:31.80 3
3 NB NEW BEDFORD HS-MA 1:32.36 4
4 WEAV WEAVER HS-CT 1:32.90 4
5 MALC MALDEN CATHOLIC HS-MA 1:33.64 4
6 MER MERRIMACK HS-NH 1:34.51 3
7 NATT NORTH ATTLEBORO HS-MA 1:34.52 3
8 CCAT CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWR-MA 1:34.67 4
9 TIM TIMBERLANE HS-NH 1:34.96 4
10 TRUM TRUMBULL HS-CT 1:35.23 3
11 HEND BISHOP HENDRICKEN HS-RI 1:35.29 3
12 PIL PILGRIM HS-RI 1:35.94 2
13 KILL KILLINGLY HS-CT 1:36.14 3
14 AMIT AMITY HS-CT 1:36.40 1
15 HALL WILLIAM HALL HS-CT 1:36.51 2
16 DAN DANBURY HS-CT 1:36.74 1
17 CL CLASSICAL HS-RI 1:36.93 2
18 LINC LINCOLN HS-RI 1:37.99 2
19 POR PORTSMOUTH HS-NH 1:38.53 2
20 SPA SPAULDING HS-NH 1:39.11 1
21 MEM MANCHESTER MEMORIAL HS-NH 1:40.40 2
22 FRHV FAIR HAVEN-VT 1:43.19 1
23 RUTL RUTLAND HS-VT 1:55.46 1
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
Finals Results - Saturday 03/07/98
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == ====
1 HAVR HAVERHILL HS-MA 3:25.16 4
2 ENGB ENGLISH HS,BOSTON-MA 3:25.72 4
3 DAN DANBURY HS-CT 3:26.16 4
4 LEX LEXINGTON HS-MA 3:26.23 4
5 MER MERRIMACK HS-NH 3:27.97 4
6 WOB WOBURN HS-MA 3:28.20 3
7 LON LONDONDERRY HS-NH 3:29.31 4
8 WES MANCHESTER WEST HS-NH 3:29.54 2
9 SJPR ST.JOHN'S PREP-DANVERS-MA 3:29.91 3
10 CHES CHESHIRE HS-CT 3:29.93 3
11 AMIT AMITY HS-CT 3:33.76 3
12 XAVR XAVIER HS-CT 3:34.01 2
13 WV WARWICK VETS HS-RI 3:35.79 3
14 MRVL MERRIMACK VALLEY HS-NH 3:38.57 2
15 GLAS GLASTONBURY HS-CT 3:38.76 2
16 NK NORTH KINGSTOWN HS-RI 3:39.03 3
17 FIT FITCH HS-CT 3:39.05 2
18 RUTL RUTLAND HS-VT 3:44.66 1
19 RICE RICE HS-VT 3:57.41 1
20 FRHV FAIR HAVEN-VT 4:01.35 1
Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
Finals Results - Saturday 03/07/98
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======== == ====
1 GLOU GLOUCESTER HS-MA 8:02.69 2
2 SJPR ST.JOHN'S PREP-DANVERS-MA 8:02.85 2
3 WACH WACHUSETT REG-HOLDEN-MA 8:10.63 2
4 HALL WILLIAM HALL HS-CT 8:13.18 2
5 TRUM TRUMBULL HS-CT 8:15.28 2
6 HEND BISHOP HENDRICKEN HS-RI 8:22.00 2
7 AMIT AMITY HS-CT 8:24.96 2
8 MANS MANSFIELD HS-MA 8:25.27 2
9 AB ACTON-BOXBOROUGH-MA 8:25.98 2
10 SUFF SUFFIELD HS-CT 8:30.71 2
11 DAN DANBURY HS-CT 8:34.88 2
12 BRAN BRANFORD HS-CT 8:38.12 2
13 MER MERRIMACK HS-NH 8:49.59 1
14 BGR BISHOP GUERTIN-NH 9:01.27 1
15 FRHV FAIR HAVEN-VT 10:06.93 1
- METH METHUEN HS-MA DQ 2
Boys High Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 03/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ====
1 Mielcarz, Craig SALEM HS-MA 6'08.00" 2.03m
2 Brannick, Sean EAST CATHOLIC HS-CT 6'06.00" 1.98m
3 Shaw, Wes ST.JOHN'S HS-SHREWS 6'06.00" 1.98m
4 Santagate, John MILFORD HS-MA 6'06.00" 1.98m
5 Griggs, Justin EAST LYME HS-CT 6'04.00" 1.93m
6 Westgate, Chuck MIDDLEBORO HS-MA 6'04.00" 1.93m
7 Dunbar, Christian WOONSOCKET HS-RI 6'04.00" 1.93m
8 Mason, Greg NORTH READING HS-MA 6'04.00" 1.93m
9 Miesel, Jim STAFFORD HS-CT 6'02.00" 1.88m
9 Brew, Larry WARWICK VETS HS-RI 6'02.00" 1.88m
9 Hillson, Greg GLASTONBURY HS-CT 6'02.00" 1.88m
12 Thomas, Will SOUTH KINGSTOWN HS- 6'00.00" 1.83m
12 Kraics, Justin SALEM HS-NH 6'00.00" 1.83m
14 St.Laurent, Tom MANCHESTER HS-CT 6'00.00" 1.83m
14 Kuykendall, Darnell BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM 6'00.00" 1.83m
- Chenoweth, Sean MANCHESTER MEMORIAL FAIL
- Robertson, Joe BISHOP HENDRICKEN H FAIL
- Powers, Chris BISHOP HENDRICKEN H FAIL
- Nadeau, John MERRIMACK VALLEY HS FAIL
- Heitkamp, Mike FAIR HAVEN-VT FAIL
- Slack, Jim MANCHESTER MEMORIAL FAIL
- Marini, Joe BISHOP GUERTIN-NH FAIL
Boys Long Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 03/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== ====
1 Jellison, Mark READING HS-MA 6.98m 22'11.00
2 Howlett, Jason HILLHOUSE HS-CT 6.73m 22'01.00
3 Sun, Chung-Yi AMITY HS-CT 6.65m 21'10.00
4 Price, Chris DANBURY HS-CT 6.58m 21'07.25
5 Blackwell, Dexter HILLHOUSE HS-CT 6.53m 21'05.25
6 Freethey, Jim MANCHESTER MEMORIAL 6.50m 21'04.00
7 Wyman, Mike DAVID PROUTY-SPENCE 6.45m 21'02.00
8 Smith, Taylor TIMBERLANE HS-NH 6.38m 20'11.25
9 Michel, Woodson WOBURN HS-MA 6.30m 20'08.00
10 Wyman, Mark ATTLEBORO-MA 6.24m 20'05.75
11 White, Yusef NEW BEDFORD HS-MA 6.22m 20'05.00
12 Thomas, Will SOUTH KINGSTOWN HS- 6.19m 20'03.75
13 Dunston, Clinton NEW BEDFORD HS-MA 5.84m 19'02.00
14 Hunt, Tim MILFORD HS-NH 5.78m 18'11.75
15 Nusbaum, Matt FAIR HAVEN-VT 5.74m 18'10.00
16 Scull, Taylor MANCHESTER WEST HS- 5.71m 18'09.00
Boys Shot Put
Finals Results - Saturday 03/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========= ====
1 Chakouian, Jeff SEEKONK HS-MA 57'08.00" 17.58m
2 Tortorella, Vinny CLASSICAL HS-RI 55'00.50" 16.78m
3 Holleran, Jim WOBURN HS-MA 52'09.25" 16.08m
4 Norris, Cody HILLHOUSE HS-CT 52'08.50" 16.07m
5 Magliaro, Zack ST.JOHN'S PREP-DANV 51'00.50" 15.56m
6 Wooten, Chad LEDYARD HS-CT 50'08.25" 15.45m
7 Hartley, Brian NORWALK HS-CT 50'00.25" 15.25m
8 McGibbon, Dave SALEM HS-NH 49'03.00" 15.01m
9 Gulley, Jonathan MOUNT ANTHONY-VT 49'01.50" 14.97m
10 Ferrara, Chris BURLINGTON HS-MA 47'08.00" 14.53m
11 Marandola, Craig PONAGANSET HS-RI 47'07.75" 14.52m
12 Rogers, Andrew EAST PROVIDENCE HS- 47'07.50" 14.52m
13 Skoropowski, Brett LONDONDERRY HS-NH 46'07.75" 14.22m
14 Morehouse, Chris ROCKVILLE HS-CT 46'06.50" 14.19m
15 Spahl, Greg ST.JOHN'S HS-SHREWS 46'05.00" 14.15m
16 Richards, Paul LONDONDERRY HS-NH 46'04.00" 14.12m
17 Ellis, Matt BISHOP HENDRICKEN H 45'02.50" 13.78m
18 Warnock, Tim EXETER HS-NH 45'01.25" 13.75m
19 Gazzola, T.J. BISHOP HENDRICKEN H 44'09.25" 13.65m
20 Barjona, Chancellor BLOOMFIELD HS-CT 43'09.25" 13.34m
21 Higgins, Keith DOVER HS-NH 42'03.25" 12.88m
- Haffey, Drew LEDYARD HS-CT FOUL
|