DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1998
indoor |
DyeStat
Page 1
Search 98 In
| |
January 30-31, 1998, Freedom Hall, Louisville KY
Mason Dixon Games
A Girls
| 55D | 400
| 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 55H | 4x200 | 4x400 | 4x800 | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
| SP |
MASON-DIXON GAMES Page 1
STATE TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
FREEDOM HALL - LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY - Friday 01/30/98 to Saturday 01/31/98
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS
CLASS A Girls 55 Meter Dash
* MASON-DIXON: 6.97 SHERRY WHITLOCK - BUTLER 1988
$ KY CLASS AAA: 7.09 ZEANA COTTON - SHAWNEE 1989
# KY CLASS AA: 7.25 BOBBI JEFFERSON - PADUCAH TILGHMAN 1989
% KY CLASS A: 7.14 TERICA HATHAWAY - PROVIDENCE 1995
Finals Results - Saturday 01/31/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ====
1 Faith Curry 10 Providence 7.59 10
2 Natalie Howley 11 Frankfort 7.71 8
3 Michelle Chapman 12 Williamsburg 7.85 6
4 Cheryl Gerde 11 Bishop Brossart 8.04 5
5 Ashley Sterling 9 Bellevue 8.41 4
6 Elizabeth Cooper 11 Kentucky Country Day 8.43 3
7 Becky Tuemler 12 Ludlow 8.45 2
8 Lauren Morris 10 Saint Mary 8.46 0.50
8 Samantha Watson 10 Holy Cross-Louisville 8.46 0.50
10 Lisa Shoemaker 11 Newport Central Catholic 8.49
11 Nichole Roell 12 Holy Cross-Covington 9.05
12 Tate Yost 11 Louisville Collegiate 9.55
13 Jennifer Peters 11 Nicholas County 9.78
- Tiffany Forte 10 Dayton FS
CLASS A Girls 400 Meter Dash
* MASON-DIXON: 57.40 KAREN CORBIN - BALLARD 1984
$ KY CLASS AAA: 59.74 ANGIE ROHRSCHEIB - DAVIESS COUNTY 1989
# KY CLASS AA: 59.58 SHEKERA WESTON - FORT CAMPBELL 1995
% KY CLASS A: 60.47 ADRIENNE HUNDEMER - DAYTON 1994
Finals Results - Saturday 01/31/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
1 Jackie Gordon 7 Frankfort 64.6h 10
2 Lisa Shoemaker 11 Newport Central Catholic 66.0h 8
3 Erin Enzweiler 12 Bishop Brossart 68.1h 6
4 Stephanie Jones 11 Louisville Collegiate 69.0h 5
5 Tabb Ormsby 11 Saint Francis 71.5h 4
6 Elly Noakes 10 Kentucky Country Day 72.0h 3
7 Allison Golden 10 Saint Mary 72.2h 2
8 Alicia Heyne 11 Christian Academy 72.6h 1
9 Rooney Lamm 7 Berea 73.2h
- Jera Hibbs 12 Providence DQ
CLASS A Girls 800 Meter Dash
* MASON-DIXON: 2:18.60 PAMELA SEDWICK - JEFFERSONVILLE INDIANA 1976
$ KY CLASS AAA: 2:24.46 MEGAN NEWCOME - NELSON COUNTY 1993
# KY CLASS AA: 2:28.16 EMILY ROEBEL - NOTRE DAME 1992
% KY CLASS A: 2:28.16 LASENNS POWELL - PROVIDENCE 1991
Finals Results - Saturday 01/31/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ====
1 Jera Hibbs 12 Providence 2:38.3h 10
2 Courtney Laughead 11 Christian Academy 2:39.7h 8
3 Emily Bennett 11 Saint Francis 2:40.5h 6
4 Becky Bertram 12 Bishop Brossart 2:41.5h 5
5 Constance Key 10 Williamsburg 2:42.3h 4
6 Jackie Kortz 11 Saint Mary 2:45.2h 3
7 Hope Strode 12 Louisville Collegiate 2:49.4h 2
8 Mican Buynak 10 Frankfort 2:49.7h 1
9 Stacey Mathis 10 Newport Central Catholic 2:55.0h
10 Tiffany Barlow 10 Kentucky Country Day 2:56.9h
11 Kelley Tipton 7 Berea 2:58.2h
12 Kayla Atchley 7 Brown 3:03.1h
13 Becky Vickers 8 Bellevue 3:14.5h
14 Elizabeth Dickman 10 Dayton 3:35.7h
15 Natalie Sonderman 9 Holy Cross-Covington 3:49.5h
CLASS A Girls 1,500 Meter Run
* MASON-DIXON: 4:56.74 MEGAN NEWCOME - NELSON COUNTY 1993
$ KY CLASS AAA: 4:56.74 MEGAN NEWCOME - NELSON COUNTY 1993
# KY CLASS AA: 5:06.90 CYBIL O'NAN - OLDHAM COUNTY 1990
% KY CLASS A: 5:03.34 CHRISTINA BROWN - OWEN COUNTY 1993
Finals Results - Saturday 01/31/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ====
1 Aubrey Durbin 11 Saint Mary 5:19.0h 10
2 Geraldine Smith 10 Kentucky Country Day 5:29.4h 8
3 Leah Chapman 10 Providence 5:35.4h 6
4 Merril Flanary 12 Frankfort 5:43.9h 5
5 Marissa Hannan 12 Saint Francis 5:44.1h 4
6 Lindsey Roth 11 Holy Cross-Covington 5:55.1h 3
7 Erin Schmidt 12 Bishop Brossart 6:11.0h 2
8 Stacey Mathis 10 Newport Central Catholic 6:11.6h 1
9 Autum Jadwin 8 Bellevue 6:21.2h
10 Catherine Cooper 10 Louisville Collegiate 6:45.8h
11 Katie Walsh 10 Holy Cross-Louisville 6:59.4h
CLASS A Girls 3,000 Meter Run
* MASON-DIXON: 11:00.26 NATALIE SCRUGGS - PULASKI COUNTY 1996
$ KY CLASS AAA: 11:00.26 NATALIE SCRUGGS - PULASKI COUNTY 1996
# KY CLASS AA: 11:16.78 JENNY KOCH - WESTERN HILLS 1995
% KY CLASS A: 11:41.51 LAURA BRAMMELL - LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN 1996
Finals Results - Saturday 01/31/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ====
1 Aubrey Durbin 11 Saint Mary 11:36.8h % 10
2 Geraldine Smith 10 Kentucky Country Day 11:43.5h 8
3 Leah Chapman 10 Providence 12:13.0h 6
4 Kelly Ramsey 12 Newport Central Catholic 12:26.3h 5
5 Marissa Hannan 12 Saint Francis 12:29.5h 4
6 Merril Flanary 12 Frankfort 12:30.6h 3
7 Amy Farris 12 Bishop Brossart 12:51.4h 2
8 Lindsey Roth 11 Holy Cross-Covington 12:51.6h 1
CLASS A Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles 33"
* MASON-DIXON: 8.46 SHANDY BOYD - VALLEY 1992
$ KY CLASS AAA: 8.46 SHANDY BOYD - VALLEY 1992
# KY CLASS AA: 8.57 SCHOENE THOMAS - LARUE COUNTY 1989
% KY CLASS A: 8.70 KENYATTA STARKS - PROVIDENCE 1995
Finals Results - Saturday 01/31/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
1 Becky Tuemler 12 Ludlow 10.24 10
2 Cheryl Gerde 11 Bishop Brossart 10.27 8
3 Kelley Bowman 9 Berea 10.55 6
4 Jolene Thompson 12 Holy Cross-Louisville 10.67 5
5 Ashley Jacob 11 Kentucky Country Day 11.12 4
6 Monica Mucci 11 Frankfort 11.23 3
7 Lauren Morris 10 Saint Mary 11.44 2
8 Sara Mullen 10 Newport Central Catholic 11.95 1
9 Tonya Fogelman 10 Bellevue 11.99
CLASS A Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
* MASON-DIXON: 1:47.40 MALE HIGH SCHOOL 1972
$ KY CLASS AAA: 1:47.90 VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 1993
# KY CLASS AA: 1:50.23 PADUCAH TILGHMAN HIGH SCHOOL 1989
% KY CLASS A: 1:51.12 PROVIDENCE HIGH SCHOOL 1995
Finals Results - Saturday 01/31/98
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ====
1 BISB Bishop Brossart 1:58.7h 10
2 KCD Kentucky Country Day 1:59.4h 8
3 FRAN Frankfort 1:59.6h 6
4 NECC Newport Central Catholic 2:04.3h 5
5 WBUR Williamsburg 2:05.6h 4
6 LHC Holy Cross-Louisville 2:05.7h 3
7 STF Saint Francis 2:05.7h 2
8 PRO Providence 2:06.5h 1
9 BEVU Bellevue 2:06.7h
10 CHC Holy Cross-Covington 2:17.5h
CLASS A Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
* MASON-DIXON: 4:09.59 TERRE HAUTE INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL 1986
$ KY CLASS AAA: 4:16.50 BALLARD HIGH SCHOOL 1990
# KY CLASS AA: 4:26.15 PADUCAH TILGHMAN HIGH SCHOOL 1989
% KY CLASS A: 4:25.74 PROVIDENCE HIGH SCHOOL 1994
Finals Results - Saturday 01/31/98
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========= ====
1 BISB Bishop Brossart 4:32.3h 10
2 NECC Newport Central Catholic 4:42.2h 8
3 FRAN Frankfort 4:46.3h 6
4 PRO Providence 4:47.5h 5
5 STM Saint Mary 4:49.7h 4
6 STF Saint Francis 4:52.2h 3
7 CHAC Christian Academy 5:02.1h 2
8 LCOL Louisville Collegiate 5:13.1h 1
9 CHC Holy Cross-Covington 5:15.5h
- BEVU Bellevue DQ
CLASS A Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
* MASON-DIXON: 10:31.01 OLDHAM COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 1990
$ KY CLASS AAA: 10:31.33 DAVIESS COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 1995
# KY CLASS AA: 10:31.01 OLDHAM COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 1990
% KY CLASS A: 10:39.00 FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL 1990
Finals Results - Saturday 01/31/98
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ========== ====
1 STM Saint Mary 10:45.9h 10
2 BISB Bishop Brossart 11:12.2h 8
3 STF Saint Francis 11:20.1h 6
4 FRAN Frankfort 11:28.3h 5
5 NECC Newport Central Catholic 11:39.8h 4
6 CHAC Christian Academy 12:48.3h 3
7 BEVU Bellevue 13:04.8h 2
8 BERE Berea 13:20.9h 1
CLASS A Girls High Jump
* MASON-DIXON: 5'08.00" LAUREN CARMACK - HARRISON COUNTY 1988
$ KY CLASS AAA: 5'04.00" SPRING WALL - GRAYSON COUNTY 1992
# KY CLASS AA: 5'04.00" JANET CRAWFORD - FLEMING COUNTY 1996
% KY CLASS A: 5'00.00" SHANNON STARKS - PROVIDENCE 1992
Finals Results - Saturday 01/31/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ====
1 Kelley Bowman 9 Berea 5'02.00" % 10
2 Nikki Kramer 12 Bishop Brossart 4'10.00" 8
3 Hollie Bussell 9 Nicholas County 4'10.00" 6
4 Emmy Hubbard 11 Kentucky Country Da 4'06.00" 5
5 Sarena Smith 12 Frankfort 4'04.00" 4
- Lauren Morris 10 Saint Mary NH
CLASS A Girls Long Jump
* MASON-DIXON: 18'11.00" MAXINE GRAHAM - FLEMING COUNTY 1975
$ KY CLASS AAA: 18'09.25" SHANDY BOYD - VALLEY 1992
# KY CLASS AA: 17'04.25" REBECCA COLLINSWORTH - WEST CARTER 1996
% KY CLASS A: 16'11.00" KENYATTA STARKS - PROVIDENCE 1995
Finals Results - Saturday 01/31/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ====
1 Cheryl Gerde 11 Bishop Brossart 15'01.00" 10
2 Faith Curry 10 Providence 15'00.00" 8
3 Ashley Jenks 7 Saint Mary 14'10.00" 6
4 Natalie Howley 11 Frankfort 14'09.00" 5
5 Emmy Hubbard 11 Kentucky Country Da 13'08.50" 4
6 Kelley Bowman 9 Berea 13'07.50" 3
7 Adrian Bray 9 Holy Cross-Covingto 12'02.50" 2
8 Summer Ping 9 Nicholas County 12'01.50" 1
9 Shannon Dix 8 Brown 11'09.50"
10 Tonya Fogelman 10 Bellevue 10'08.00"
CLASS A Girls Shot Put 8lb 13oz
* MASON-DIXON: 41'01.75" CARLA PREWITT - BRYAN STATION 1994
$ KY CLASS AAA: 41'01.75" CARLA PREWITT - BRYAN STATION 1994
# KY CLASS AA: 35'04.25" PIATRICIA PARHAM - FORT KNOX 1995
% KY CLASS A: 36'06.00" STEPHANIE EASTWOOD - SOUTH HOPKINS 1993
Finals Results - Saturday 01/31/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ====
1 Kristin Smith 12 Williamsburg 28'10.50" 10
2 Courtney Miller 8 Brown 27'00.25" 8
3 Alex Oder 7 Frankfort 25'06.25" 6
4 Tiffany Forte 10 Dayton 24'08.25" 5
5 Carrie Johnson 11 Holy Cross-Covingto 23'02.75" 4
6 Kim Simon 12 Bishop Brossart 23'01.50" 3
7 Shannon Fitzgerald 12 Saint Francis 19'08.25" 2
8 Jennifer Siddens 11 Providence 17'09.50" 1
9 Vanessa Walton 12 Bellevue 16'10.00"
|