DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1998
indoor |
DyeStat
Page 1
Search 98 In
| |
Feb 19-21, 1998, at Idaho State U., Pocatello ID - 200 meter banked board
20th Anniversary Simplot Games
3200 Meters Girls - Seeded Heat
Simplot Games '98 Page 1
Thursday 02/19/98 to Saturday 02/21/98
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS
Women's 3,200 Meter Run
Finals Results - Friday 02/20/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ==
1 Dela Vina, Michelle 9 Valpo Track Club 10:54.52 4
2 Monroe, Sabrina 12 Helena Vault & Track 11:24.79 3
3 Metcalfe, Megan 10 Leduc Track Club 11:25.82 4
4 Moon, Katie 10 Katie Moon 11:28.10 4
5 Adams, Robyn 12 Kearns 11:33.29 4
6 Carter, Jennifer 12 Tri City Striders 11:33.77 4
7 Crain, Janina 12 Camel Track Club 11:37.63 4
8 Bierwolf, Stephanie 9 Utah Dynamo's 11:42.47 4
9 Monson, Kristen 10 Panther Track Club 11:43.47 3
10 Bair, Amy 11 Thunder 11:49.26 4
11 Hostetler, Katie 12 Katie Hostetler 11:54.90 4
12 Ko, Phebe 9 Leopard Track Club 12:01.21 4
13 Schmidt, Melissa 11 Miles City Track Club 12:05.54 1
14 Paxton, Lisa 10 Bingham Track Club 12:06.23 4
15 Osguthorpe, Jennifer 11 Canyon Track Club 12:07.07 2
16 Porter, Alleen 12 Tigers 12:07.53 2
17 Messersmith, Shae 12 Wasatch Track Club 12:08.02 4
18 Anderson, Kassie 9 Provo Track Club 12:08.49 4
19 Osguthorpe, Julie 11 Canyon Track Club 12:12.63 2
20 Curtis, Sheena 9 Crush Club 12:20.01 3
21 Johnson, Janae 10 Phat Runners 12:24.81 3
22 Babbel, Tia 10 Fruita Monument 12:25.29 3
23 Magnuson, Melanie 12 Carbon Track Club 12:26.25 1
24 Porter, Coleen 12 Tigers 12:32.51 3
25 Westwood, Valerie 12 Bruin Track Club 12:34.46 2
26 Harris, Alicia 10 Teton Track Club 12:42.53 2
27 Doty, Sarah 10 Ymca Team Idaho 12:44.09 3
28 Howell, Christi 10 Spanish Fork Track Club 13:04.10 1
29 Dunn, Tara 10 Spanish Fork Track Club 13:05.14 3
30 Ortega, Yuli 10 Santa Cruz-ers 13:14.08 1
31 Terry, Alisa 12 Gate City Track Club 13:15.58 3
32 Cellan, Amber 12 Soda Springs HS 13:20.09 4
33 Czarnecki, Megan 10 Max Trax Track Club 13:26.06 1
34 Schoenfeld, Jennifer 10 Roy Coca-Cola Track Club 13:28.67 2
35 Doty, Jessie 9 Ymca Team Idaho 13:32.14 3
36 Benedetti, Brooke 11 Gate City Track Club 13:37.04 3
37 Ramirez, Eliza 11 Worland Warriors 13:43.09 1
38 Buettner, Hanni 11 Flathead Highlanders 13:47.32 1
39 Deliramich, Aimee 9 Camel Track Club 13:56.15 2
40 Howe, Marybeth 10 Worland Warriors 13:58.80 3
41 Berry, Jane 11 Flathead Highlanders 14:07.69 1
42 Rigby, Lacey 12 Gate City Track Club 14:11.51 2
43 Ballew, Jesse 9 Colstrip Speed Freaks 14:16.12 3
44 Johnson, TyAnn 11 Grey's River Runners 14:20.33 2
45 Kirkland, Vanessa 10 Roy Coca-Cola Track Club 14:34.73 2
46 Browning, Jana 12 Falcon Track Club 14:39.55 2
47 Smeenk, Lynzy 10 Santa Cruz-ers 15:00.90 1
48 Henric, Tricia 11 Tri City Striders 15:14.07 3
49 Kawashima, Elysia 11 Roy Coca-Cola Track Club 15:25.61 2
50 Hart, Kara 10 Gate City Track Club 15:36.22 2
51 Murray, Amy 10 MV Eagles 15:37.67 1
52 Betty, Nicole 10 Gate City Track Club 16:32.52 1
- Willms, Melissa 10 Platte River Track Club NT 1
- Tubb, Amber 12 Tri City Striders NT 4
- Finlayson, Laura 12 Springville Track Club NT 2
- DeTienne, Marci 11 Helena Vault & Track NT 1
- Sanchez, Teresa 10 Shoshone-Bannock NT 3
- Struyk, Tara 11 Edmonton Thunder Track DQ 4 |