DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1998
indoor |
DyeStat
Page 1
Search 98 In
| |
at 102nd Engineers Armory, 168th Street, New York Cikty
Eastern States Indoor Championships
2/24/98
Girls Results
Highlights: Amandi Rhett 7.15; Mia Campo
56.21; Rebecca Quimby 2:18.87; Shrese Price
8.06; Simon Gratz 1:42.34, 3:52.31, 9:19.76; Nolle
Graham 19-11.5; Carlene Cummings 40-6 TJ.
| 55D | 200 | 400 | 800
| 1600 | 3200 | 55H | 4x200 | 4x400 | 4x800 | DM | HJ | LJ
| TJ | PV | SP |
Girls 55 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Tuesday 02/24/98
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 12 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Taylor, Magenta Willingboro High School 7.29 2
2 Rhett, Amandi Moorestown High School 7.31 3
3 Williams, Jain-Ja Notre Dame High School 7.31 1
4 Burroughs, Shonda Vineland High School 7.48 4
5 Alleyne, Tanisha Archbishop Carroll 7.48 4
6 Harris, Melissa Neptune High School 7.32 1
7 Hudson, Kishama Deer Park High School 7.39 2
8 Tierney, Heather Jackson Memorial H.S. 7.41 2
9 Moore, Jatoga Uniondale High School 7.49 3
9 Williams, Judy Simon Gratz High School 7.49 3
11 Mitchell, Sameerah Arts High School 7.50 1
12 Tobit, Rea Curtis High School 7.51 3
13 Clyburn, Kristen Archbishop Carroll 7.56 2
14 Compass, Claudine Great Neck South 7.58 3
14 Wiggins, Tahira Lincoln High School 7.58 3
16 Copeland, Ebonie Manchester Twp. H.S. 7.59 1
17 Okorie, Ugochi Metuchen High School 7.60 1
18 Mallory, Earline West Side High School 7.68 1
19 Knighton, Ebony Passiac Tech High School 7.70 4
20 Solomon, Camille Lakewood High School 7.71 2
21 Jones, Mary Hackensack High School 7.77 2
22 Smith, Tricia Camden High School 7.82 4
23 Kruzek, Alexis Convent ofthe SacredHeart 7.86 3
24 Johnson, Mona South Brunswick H.S. 7.88 4
25 Allen, Tracey West Side High School 7.89 4
26 Jennings, Darice Suffern High School 8.01 1
27 Cann, Amanda Suffern High School 8.07 2
28 Nichols, Krystal Delsea High School 8.30 3
- Barber, Melisa Montclair High School DNF 2
- Price, Shrese Pleasantville High School DQ 4
Semi-Final Results - Tuesday 02/24/98
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Rhett, Amandi Moorestown High School 7.17 2
2 Taylor, Magenta Willingboro High School 7.23 1
3 Harris, Melissa Neptune High School 7.27 2
4 Tierney, Heather Jackson Memorial H.S. 7.38 1
5 Williams, Jain-Ja Notre Dame High School 7.31 2
6 Alleyne, Tanisha Archbishop Carroll 7.39 1
7 Williams, Judy Simon Gratz High School 7.40 1
7 Hudson, Kishama Deer Park High School 7.40 2
9 Tobit, Rea Curtis High School 7.45 1
10 Burroughs, Shonda Vineland High School 7.47 1
11 Clyburn, Kristen Archbishop Carroll 7.56 1
12 Wiggins, Tahira Lincoln High School 7.57 2
12 Compass, Claudine Great Neck South 7.57 2
14 Mitchell, Sameerah Arts High School 7.59 2
14 Moore, Jatoga Uniondale High School 7.59 2
Finals Results - Tuesday 02/24/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Rhett, Amandi Moorestown High School 7.15
2 Taylor, Magenta Willingboro High School 7.18
3 Harris, Melissa Neptune High School 7.21
4 Williams, Jain-Ja Notre Dame High School 7.23
5 Williams, Judy Simon Gratz High School 7.34
6 Tierney, Heather Jackson Memorial H.S. 7.35
7 Alleyne, Tanisha Archbishop Carroll 7.45
8 Hudson, Kishama Deer Park High School 7.68
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Tuesday 02/24/98
Top 6 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Scott, Denisha St. Mary's High School 25.82 6
2 Ballah, Konique Wheeler School 26.00 1
3 Franklin, Terri Camden High School 26.35 4
4 Lawson, Diana Queen Of Peace H.S. 26.50 6
5 Bundy, Francis Pleasantville High School 26.71 1
6 Copeland, Ebonie Manchester Twp. H.S. 26.79 4
7 Compass, Claudine Great Neck South 26.91 5
7 Robin, Shernaza West Side High School 26.91 1
9 Moore, Jatoga Uniondale High School 27.06 2
10 Machen, Nicole Uniondale High School 27.28 4
11 Henry, Christine Amityville High Schhol 27.43 4
12 Peters, Carolyn Lawrence High School 27.51 3
13 Solomon, Camille Lakewood High School 27.52 1
14 Hudson, Kishama Deer Park High School 27.60 5
15 Jasmin, Viona Westbury High School 27.65 2
16 Brownell, Erin Shenendehowa High School 27.70 3
16 Marshall, Shanti Teaneck High School 27.70 4
18 Fisher, Haleema Camden High School 27.76 6
19 McFarland, Erin Merrimack Valley H.S. 27.84 5
20 Dixon, Aisha Uniondale High School 27.86 6
21 Hart, Tawana Willingboro High School 28.10 3
22 Conway, Kenyitia Woodrow Wilson High Schoo 28.38 2
23 El'Amin, Latifa Willingboro High School 28.41 3
24 Nelson, Keitha Washington Irving H.S. 28.52 5
25 Crawford, Stephanie Lawrence High School 28.64 5
26 Bernstein, Jessica Suffern High School 29.11 2
27 Brown, Tiffany Woodrow Wilson High Schoo 29.32 6
- Alleyne, Tanisha Archbishop Carroll FS 2
- Clyburn, Kristen Archbishop Carroll DQ 5
Finals Results - Tuesday 02/24/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =====
1 Ballah, Konique Wheeler School 25.51
2 Scott, Denisha St. Mary's High School 25.68
3 Lawson, Diana Queen Of Peace H.S. 26.25
4 Franklin, Terri Camden High School 26.38
5 Bundy, Francis Pleasantville High School 26.99
6 Copeland, Ebonie Manchester Twp. H.S. 27.85
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Tuesday 02/24/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Campo, Mia St. Mary's High School 56.21 5
2 Grant, Leah Hope High School 58.21 5
3 Quinn, Shanna Uniondale High School 59.66 5
4 Martin, Frieda Curtis High School 59.71 3
5 Lawson, Diana Queen Of Peace H.S. 59.84 5
6 Lynch, Keri Ann Londonderry High School 60.19 4
7 Coppedge, Chantel Montclair High School 60.77 4
8 Beyer, Veronika Toms River South H.S. 61.62 4
9 Prokop, Jessica Cornwall High School 61.67 4
10 Dixon, Marsha Lawrence High School 62.18 4
11 Kwiatkowski, Susan Middletown South H.S. 62.50 3
12 Lee, Jennifer Jfk - Bellmore 62.82 3
13 Debiase, Lisa Sayreville High School 63.30 3
14 Medrano, Alexandra Passaic High School 64.65 2
15 Alston, Shannon J.P.Stevens High School 64.79 2
16 Allen, Shenifer Arts High School 64.85 3
17 Oseiduah, Pokvaa Hillsborough High School 64.87 3
18 Sticklenlan, Ronnie Delsea High School 64.88 2
19 Palkiewicz, Lisa South Brunswick H.S. 65.90 1
20 Wareing, Karin Merrimack Valley H.S. 66.31 2
21 Huang, Wini Sayreville High School 66.34 1
22 Ramos, Ebony Passaic High School 66.51 2
23 Amour, Heather St Sayreville High School 67.75 1
24 Collela, Marie Sayreville High School 68.83 1
25 Pritchett, Shanae Passaic High School 69.59 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Tuesday 02/24/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
1 Quimby, Rebecca Suffern High School 2:18.87 2
2 Stephens, Shawnna Clifford Scott High Schol 2:21.08 2
3 Cole, Erica New Rochelle High School 2:22.30 2
4 White, Sherry Newark Science HighSchool 2:22.36 2
5 Werchinski, Lauren Middletown South H.S. 2:24.36 2
6 Sawney, Julie Elizabeth Seton 2:24.72 2
7 Mendoza, Christina Hudson County Prep 2:25.15 1
8 Boadi, Millicent New Rochelle High School 2:26.55 1
9 Hazelwood, Priscilla Plainfield High School 2:26.90 2
10 Green, Novia Plainfield High School 2:26.99 1
11 McCallum, Janelle Teaneck High School 2:27.68 1
12 Raymond, Deirdre Toms River South H.S. 2:27.98 2
13 Johnson, Kelly Teaneck High School 2:29.26 1
14 Olgesby, Labeebah Arts High School 2:29.41 1
15 Williams, Shakira Passaic High School 2:30.50 2
16 Rosidivito, Jessica Notre Dame High School 2:30.66 1
17 Hayes, Verlena Hope High School 2:31.61 1
18 Blake, Lenida Archbishop Carroll 2:33.19 1
19 Shelton, Tonesha Woodrow Wilson High Schoo 2:35.05 2
20 Dabady, Shantel Willingboro High School 2:36.00 1
21 Fogarty, Kim Hendrick Hudson 2:38.56 2
22 Ostenfeld, Liz Pleasantville High School 2:40.00 1
23 Dowling, Lauren Lawrence High School 2:48.30 1
24 Smith, Azizah Camden High School 2:54.55 1
- Jelley, Danielle W.T. Clarke High School DNF 2
Girls 1,600 Yard Run
Finals Results - Tuesday 02/24/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= =======
1 Howell, Megan Suffern High School 5:07.62
2 Vargas, Jamilha Midwood High School 5:08.31
3 Jelley, Danielle W.T. Clarke High School 5:13.91
4 Thomas, Jessica Point Pleasant H.S. 5:14.92
5 Marin, Pilar St. Anthony's High School 5:15.53
6 Bone, Caroline Trinity School 5:17.42
7 Mathews, Lena Richmond Hill High School 5:23.30
8 Mawrylo, Shannon Hunterdon Central H.S. 5:25.30
9 Alexander, Aisha Passaic Valley H.S. 5:26.77
10 Guiney, Maggie Middletown South H.S. 5:33.22
11 Romanik, Jessica Suffern High School 5:35.15
- Alder, Halima Richmond Hill High School DNF
- Hill, Meghan Pearl River High School DNF
Girls 3,200 Yard Run
Finals Results - Tuesday 02/24/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ========
1 Sutcliffe, Carin Newburgh Free Academy 11:19.73
2 Acevedo, Karina Middletown High School 11:22.10
3 Gallo, Lindsey Howell High School 11:38.04
4 Weinberg, Jean Trinity School 11:58.36
5 Asadorian, Jenica Westwood High School 12:03.57
6 Henninger, Kate Manchester Twp. H.S. 12:04.16
7 Laine, Heather Hillsborough High School 12:11.58
8 Miller, Michele Freehold Boro High School 12:14.90
9 Losito, Tara Kellenberg Memorial H.S. 12:16.27
10 Cammarano, Crystal Sewanhaka Central H.S. 12:19.32
11 Morabito, Noelle Harrison High School] 12:23.16
12 Lastella, Suzanne Moore Catholic H.S. 12:29.91
Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles
Preliminary Results - Tuesday 02/24/98
18 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 10 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Price, Shrese Pleasantville High School 8.15 7
2 Reyes, Mishanta The Spence School 8.51 3
3 Yaeger, Natarha Wall High School 8.52 1
4 Ingram, Bridgette Columbia High School 8.58 6
5 James, Sharay Camden High School 8.60 5
6 Williams, Amber Roxbury High School 8.61 8
7 Lewis, Lakeema Unattached 8.67 4
8 Reieford, Ragnetti Albany High School 8.82 2
9 Distefano, Erica Notre Dame High School 8.41 7
10 Brown, Keneisha Westbury High School 8.69 8
11 McCabe, Kathleen Notre Dame High School 8.74 6
12 Jackson, A. Uniondale High School 8.75 6
13 Dixon, Marsha Lawrence High School 8.79 7
14 Edwards, Elisa Bishop Loughlyn H.S. 8.81 7
15 Coppola, Cara Valley Stream South 8.88 2
16 Sessoms, Viola Pleasantville High School 8.91 4
17 Anderson, Kerry Toms River East H.S. 8.95 3
17 Baldwin, Paulette Trenton Central H.S. 8.95 4
19 Schlanger, Sarah Tottenville H.S. 8.96 5
20 Sernitsky, Rachel Middletown South H.S. 8.97 5
21 Redding, Kaci Metuchen High School 9.00 2
22 Sandahl, Kristin Dover High School 9.01 1
22 Mack, Millicent New Rochelle High School 9.01 6
24 Lazaire, ? Neptune High School 9.04 3
25 Branch, Emily Toms River East H.S. 9.06 4
26 Akey, Jessica Metuchen High School 9.09 3
27 Steele, Candice J.P.Stevens High School 9.11 1
28 Froehlich, Nicole Middletown South H.S. 9.17 8
29 Dutch, Melissa Clifton High School 9.26 4
30 Spies, Jill Cornwall High School 9.33 1
31 Peters, Janine Lakewood High School 9.37 8
32 Roposh, Carrie Hunterdon Central H.S. 9.38 5
32 Burnett, Hope Arts High School 9.38 3
34 Sciolto, Katherine Poly Prep 9.44 6
35 Bailey, Heather Willingboro High School 9.53 2
36 Slotman, Kate Moorestown High School 9.55 2
37 Cann, Amanda Suffern High School 9.76 6
38 Antonini, Jessica Hendrick Hudson 9.90 8
39 Hendrickson, Sarah White Plains High School 9.91 8
40 Rogers, Michelle Pearl River High School 9.92 7
41 Strysko, Jennifer Suffern High School 10.03 5
42 Gambari, Jumoke Ursaline School 10.11 7
43 Duke, Ashley Ursaline School 10.44 5
Semi-Final Results - Tuesday 02/24/98
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==
1 Price, Shrese Pleasantville High School 8.10 1
2 Yaeger, Natarha Wall High School 8.42 3
3 McCabe, Kathleen Notre Dame High School 8.57 2
4 Ingram, Bridgette Columbia High School 8.46 3
5 Distefano, Erica Notre Dame High School 8.47 3
6 Williams, Amber Roxbury High School 8.50 1
7 James, Sharay Camden High School 8.59 2
8 Lewis, Lakeema Unattached 8.61 1
9 Brown, Keneisha Westbury High School 8.69 3
10 Coppola, Cara Valley Stream South 8.83 3
10 Reieford, Ragnetti Albany High School 8.83 2
12 Edwards, Elisa Bishop Loughlyn H.S. 8.84 2
13 Baldwin, Paulette Trenton Central H.S. 8.85 1
14 Sessoms, Viola Pleasantville High School 9.07 3
15 Jackson, A. Uniondale High School 9.10 1
16 Anderson, Kerry Toms River East H.S. 9.15 2
- Reyes, Mishanta The Spence School DNF 2
Finals Results - Tuesday 02/24/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
===== ============================ ========================= ====
1 Price, Shrese Pleasantville High School 8.06
2 Yaeger, Natarha Wall High School 8.43
3 Distefano, Erica Notre Dame High School 8.47
4 McCabe, Kathleen Notre Dame High School 8.57
5 Ingram, Bridgette Columbia High School 8.58
6 Williams, Amber Roxbury High School 8.59
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Preliminary Results - Tuesday 02/24/98
Top 6 Advance by Time
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 SIM Simon Gratz High School 1:44.21 1
2 CPM Campus Magnet High School 1:45.61 2
3 BRO Brooklyn Technical H.S. 1:46.96 6
4 SUF Suffern High School 1:47.04 5
5 HOP Hope High School 1:47.58 2
6 ELZ Elizabeth Seton 1:47.88 3
7 NER New Rochelle High School 1:47.90 3
8 NOT Notre Dame High School 1:48.05 4
9 WAT Washington Twp. H.S. 1:48.13 1
10 MOO Moorestown High School 1:48.61 3
11 CAM Camden High School 1:49.29 3
12 NFA Newburgh Free Academy 1:49.66 4
13 CUR Curtis High School 1:49.81 4
14 HUN Hunterdon Central H.S. 1:50.69 3
15 WOO Woodrow Wilson High Schoo 1:51.23 5
16 ACC Archbishop Carroll 1:51.42 2
17 WSD West Side High School 1:51.74 3
18 ART Arts High School 1:51.79 5
19 JAC Jackson Memorial H.S. 1:52.22 1
20 BLO Bishop Loughlyn H.S. 1:52.53 2
21 PEA Pearl River High School 1:53.00 5
22 STA St. Anthony's High School 1:53.19 1
23 LNC Lincoln High School 1:53.47 4
24 URS Ursaline School 1:54.42 2
25 PAS Passaic High School 1:56.31 2
26 DAR Darien High School 1:57.93 1
- LIN Lincoln High School DQ 5
- UNI Uniondale High School DQ 6
- TRC Trenton Central H.S. DQ 5
- WIL Willingboro High School DQ 4
- MTV Mount Vernon High School DQ 4
- SSH South Shore High School DQ 1
Finals Results - Tuesday 02/24/98
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME
===== =================================== =======
1 SIM Simon Gratz High School 1:42.34
2 CPM Campus Magnet High School 1:43.64
3 BRO Brooklyn Technical H.S. 1:45.77
4 ELZ Elizabeth Seton 1:46.04
5 HOP Hope High School 1:48.25
6 SUF Suffern High School 1:50.68
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals Results - Tuesday 02/24/98
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 SIM Simon Gratz High School 3:52.31 4
2 WIL Willingboro High School 3:53.61 4
3 CPM Campus Magnet High School 4:00.43 4
4 MDS Middletown South H.S. 4:01.69 4
5 WAT Washington Twp. H.S. 4:04.06 4
6 NFA Newburgh Free Academy 4:07.77 3
7 UNI Uniondale High School 4:08.19 4
8 ELZ Elizabeth Seton 4:08.20 1
9 WAL Wall High School 4:11.89 3
10 HUN Hunterdon Central H.S. 4:11.95 1
11 PLE Pleasantville High School 4:12.40 1
12 MET Metuchen High School 4:13.75 2
13 IHA Immaculate Heart Academy 4:15.22 2
14 SUF Suffern High School 4:16.44 3
15 JAC Jackson Memorial H.S. 4:16.81 3
16 HAC Hackensack High School 4:17.13 2
17 URS Ursaline School 4:18.93 3
18 PEA Pearl River High School 4:19.91 2
19 HIL Hillsborough High School 4:21.03 1
20 LNC Lincoln High School 4:21.96 2
21 BIG Bishop Guertin H.S. 4:22.77 1
22 MEM Merrimack Valley H.S. 4:24.32 1
- WOO Woodrow Wilson High Schoo DNF 2
- TRC Trenton Central H.S. DQ 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals Results - Tuesday 02/24/98
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======== ==
1 SIM Simon Gratz High School 9:19.76 2
2 COU Columbia High School 9:21.08 2
3 NAZ Nazareth High School 9:25.69 2
4 MNC Manchester Central H.S. 9:36.60 2
5 STA St. Anthony's High School 9:40.51 2
6 SHE Shenendehowa High School 9:40.98 1
7 LAK Lakewood High School 9:46.33 1
8 RHS Ridgewood High School 9:46.85 1
9 SNY Snyder High School 9:48.10 1
10 COR Cornwall High School 9:52.43 1
10 HIL Hillsborough High School 9:52.43 1
12 WIL Willingboro High School 9:54.32 2
13 TRE Toms River East H.S. 9:55.17 1
14 SOS South Side High School 9:55.44 2
15 URS Ursaline School 9:56.00 2
16 HAC Hackensack High School 9:56.47 1
17 ROX Roxbury High School 9:57.27 2
18 STV St. John Vianney 9:59.53 2
19 PEA Pearl River High School 10:01.25 1
20 MOR Morristown High School 10:09.47 1
21 BRO Brooklyn Technical H.S. 10:09.77 1
22 SSH South Shore High School 10:20.51 1
23 BLO Bishop Loughlyn H.S. 10:30.79 2
24 STD St. Dominic Academy 10:34.43 1
GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY
1 COU Columbia High School 12:10.19
2 MNC Manchester Central H.S. 12:21.51
3 COL Colonie High School 12:23.02
4 MDS Middletown South H.S. 12:26.26
5 WSF Westfield High School 12:49.78
6 SOB South Brunswick H.S. 12:50.57
7 VOO Voorhees High School 13:04.04
8 CLN Clarkstown North H.S. 13:11.48
9 NER New Rochelle High School 13:12.98
10 PED Peddie School 13:23.87
11 GOV Governor Livingston 14:06.09
- SNY Snyder High School DQ
Girls High Jump
Finals Results - Tuesday 02/24/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== ========
1 Composto, Kristin Jfk - Iselin 5'06.00"
2 Burdick, Cheryl Ramsey High School 5'06.00"
3 Swaby, Sande New Rochelle High S 5'06.00"
4 Mullen, Dierdre Notre Dame High Sch 5'04.00"
5 Whitehouse, Kalee Freehold Boro High 5'02.00"
5 Okorie, Ugochi Metuchen High Schoo 5'02.00"
7 Distefano, Erica Notre Dame High Sch 5'02.00"
7 Akey, Jessica Metuchen High Schoo 5'02.00"
9 Anderson, Kerry Toms River East H.S 5'00.00"
9 Moorer, Ursula Uniondale High Scho 5'00.00"
9 Welhasch, Taisa Governor Livingston 5'00.00"
9 Fogarty, Kim Hendrick Hudson 5'00.00"
9 Kent, Charmrine New Rochelle High S 5'00.00"
- Moore, Nancy Middletown South H. NH
- Belle, Angelique St. Dominic Academy NH
- Muller, Cheryl Ridgefield Park H.S NH
- Flynn, Lauren Suffern High School NH
- Donovan, Meghan Bishop Guertin H.S. NH
- Popowice, Natlie Clifton High School NH
- Dutch, Melissa Clifton High School NH
- Alleyne, Ricci Elizabeth Seton NH
Girls Long Jump
Finals Results - Tuesday 02/24/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
1 Graham, Nolle Taft High School 19'11.50"
2 Soley, Keyon Uniondale High Scho 19'07.50"
3 Cummings, Carlene Dwight Morrow High 19'01.50"
4 Harris, Gina Simon Gratz High S 18'05.00"
5 Bundy, Francis Pleasantville High 17'11.75"
6 Ingram, Bridgette Columbia High Schoo 17'07.50"
7 Dawkins, Shenre New Rochelle High S 17'00.25"
8 Burroughs, Shonda Vineland High Schoo 16'11.00"
9 Harris, Shaheda New Rochelle High S 16'06.75"
10 Alexander, Lisa Kellenberg Memorial 16'06.00"
11 Wood, Stephanie Elizabeth Seton 16'05.00"
12 Watson, Felicia Curtis High School 15'07.75"
13 Sciolto, Katherine Poly Prep 15'05.75"
14 Mayhew, Chgiquia Mount Vernon High S 15'01.00"
15 Walker, Keyonah St. Dominic Academy 15'00.50"
15 Britt, Katie Governor Livingston 15'00.50"
17 Perret, Emilie Governor Livingston 15'00.00"
18 Vincent, Courtney Uniondale High Scho 14'05.75"
19 Serrant, Nakia Brooklyn Technical 13'11.00"
Girls Triple Jump
Finals Results - Tuesday 02/24/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
1 Cummings, Carlene Dwight Morrow High 40'06.00"
2 Vickers, Talitna Kellenberg Memorial 36'01.75"
3 Vincent, Courtney Uniondale High Scho 35'06.75"
4 Kent, Charmrine New Rochelle High S 35'06.50"
5 Bunche, Meredith White Plains High S 35'04.50"
6 Pearce, Jackie Freeport High Schoo 34'09.00"
7 Campbell, Michanne Mount Vernon High S 34'03.00"
8 Anderson, Jennifer Brooklyn Technical 33'11.00"
9 Reieford, Ragnetti Albany High School 33'10.50"
10 Lamonthe, Helena Ridgewood High Scho 33'06.75"
11 Watson, Felicia Curtis High School 33'03.50"
12 Spies, Jill Cornwall High Schoo 33'03.00"
13 Gambari, Jumoke Ursaline School 33'01.00"
14 Flynn, Lauren Suffern High School 33'00.25"
15 Waldron, Suesannah Mount Vernon High S 32'10.75"
16 Antonini, Jessica Hendrick Hudson 32'01.00"
17 Stewart, Angelina Hope High School 31'07.50"
18 Brown, Nicole Teaneck High School 31'06.75"
19 Jones, Mary Hackensack High Sch 30'10.75"
20 Olapapo, Sape Brooklyn Technical 30'07.75"
- Knighton, Ebony Passiac Tech High S FOUL
Girls Shot Put
Finals Results - Tuesday 02/24/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
===== ========================== =================== =========
1 Hillgrove, Labelle Passaic High School 41'11.50"
2 Nurul-Islam, Wadudah Hope High School 41'00.00"
3 Reese, Cookie Lawrence High Schoo 39'05.50"
4 Flinchum, Jen NV - Demarest High 39'01.50"
5 O'Connor, Ja'Nai South Brunswick H.S 38'11.50"
6 Scott, Nicole Willingboro High Sc 38'10.00"
7 Amitrano, Bernadette Valley Stream South 37'10.00"
8 Carter, Mecca Albany High School 37'04.50"
9 Yobo, April Albany High School 37'04.00"
10 Brown, Shayna Ridgewood High Scho 37'03.00"
11 Vanderhall, Cherice Uniondale High Scho 36'11.00"
12 Betz, Michelle Toms River East H.S 36'07.00"
13 Baker, Kerry Kearsarge Regional 36'04.00"
14 Lee, Lila NV - Demarest High 35'02.50"
15 White, Jordyn Washington Twp. H.S 35'02.00"
16 McCarthy, Tara Pearl River High Sc 35'01.00"
16 Lewis, Tracy Mount Vernon High S 35'01.00"
18 Dock, Ellen Montclair High Scho 34'11.50"
18 Dock, Helen Montclair High Scho 34'11.50"
20 Andreano, Toni Toms River East H.S 34'10.50"
21 Kearney, Sylvia Manchester Twp. H.S 34'08.00"
22 Alpaugh, Cassie Voorhees High Schoo 34'01.50"
23 Vedal, Michelle Hamilton West High 33'05.00"
24 St.Aude, Angelique Kellenberg Memorial 33'02.50"
25 Guimes, Kristen Ridgefield Park H.S 33'01.00"
25 Pachuta, Katie Middletown South H. 33'01.00"
27 Hahn, Dora Lakewood High Schoo 33'00.50"
28 Grande, Bianca Sayreville High Sch 32'09.50"
29 McBride, Debbie Trenton Central H.S 32'05.00"
30 Inskeep, Clairp Sayreville High Sch 31'10.00"
31 Brown, Shrnique New Rochelle High S 31'07.50"
32 McKenzie, Nicole New Rochelle High S 31'01.50"
33 Myers, Sakura Lincoln High School 30'02.50"
- Crawford, Tanie Convent ofthe Sacre FOUL
- Hulko, Camille Saddle Brook High S FOUL
- Monks, Allison Saddle Brook High S FOUL
- Jean, Marie Plainfield High Sch FOUL
- Corio, Josephine West Babylon High S FOUL
- Denman, Celeste Roxbury High School FOUL
- Gutowski, Maggie Hunterdon Central H FOUL
- Johnson, Shashina Plainfield High Sch FOUL
- Martens, Lacey Secaucus High Schoo FOUL
|