DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1998
indoor |
DyeStat
Page 1
Search 98 In
| |
2/7/98 at US Air Force Academy, Colorado Springs CO
Cadet Field House (268m oval, 7048' altitude)
US West DEX HS Invitational
Boys 400 Meters
8 sections against time
Finals Results - Saturday 02/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Bias, LaRoy 11 Rocky Mt Exp 50.71 8
2 Carrington, Orion 11 M'za Flyers 50.95 8
3 Morris, Jeff 12 High Plains TC 51.85 8
4 Funkhauser, Caleb 12 Jeffco Jets 52.28 7
5 Weaver, Eric 12 Palisade HS 52.47 1
6 Butler, Prentice 11 Rocky Mt Exp 52.53 7
7 Marvin, Ben 11 Ft Collins 52.72 7
8 Flores, Jason 11 Jeffco Jets 52.84 7
9 Hohs, Brandyn 12 Cherry Creek HS 53.08 5
10 Lile, Simon 12 Fairview HS 53.39 7
11 Culpepper, Garrett 11 Platte River TC 53.64 4
12 Samuels, Mark 12 Denver Thunder 53.65 2
13 Gray, Stanley 10 Pius X, NM 53.79 6
14 Bielanski, Robby 12 Lewis-Palmer 54.19 6
15 Gregg, Gilbert 09 Rocky Mt Exp 54.27 8
16 Robinson, Nate 12 Natona, WY 54.55 5
17 Meador, Ryan 10 Natona, WY 54.59 2
18 Colvin, Bennett 10 Ft Collins 54.61 3
19 Mundell, Ryan 12 Natona, WY 54.62 6
20 Boyle, Byron 11 Cherry Creek HS 54.78 3
21 Ballage, Maurice 12 Pueblo South HS 54.96 6
22 Ritter, Seth 11 Natona, WY 55.41 4
22 Navin, Tim Fruita-Monu 55.41 6
24 Cronin, John 12 Dakota Ridge 55.47 7
25 DeWeese, Jeff 12 Ft Collins 55.51 8
26 White, Christopher 11 Yuma 55.72 1
27 Ostrowski, Zack 12 Pius X, NM 55.74 5
28 Cunningham, Chris 09 Harrison HS 56.00 1
29 Mosher, Jeremiah 12 ROP Exp, NM 56.13 3
30 Fairley, Jenaro 11 Fountain-Ft Carson HS 56.20 6
31 Brown, Nathan 10 Pueblo South HS 56.33 4
32 Thompson, Chad Fruita-Monu 56.43 4
33 Nehls, Chris 09 Fairview HS 56.98 1
34 Lai, Dan 10 Natona, WY 57.02 2
35 Gates, Brad 12 Los Alamos 57.59 4
36 Vahlkamp, Brandon 11 Camel TC, Gillette, WY 58.18 3
37 Johansson, Tyler 12 Flatirons TC 58.50 2
38 Enge, Lucas 11 Max Trax TC 58.62 5
39 Keffer, Ken 12 Camel TC, Gillette, WY 58.92 5
40 Ligrani, Roxy 12 Horizon 59.23 2
41 Kondos, Jason 10 Lewis-Palmer 1:04.33 1
- Hunachew, Abibi 11 Cherry Creek HS DQ 4
|