DyeStat
Track & Field
1998 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 98 In

Home
Up
Girls 55
Girls 300
Girls 500
Girls 1000
Girls Frosh Mile
Girls 1600
Girls 3200
Girls 55 Hurdles
Girls High Jump
Girls Long Jump
Girls Triple Jump
Girls Shot Put
Girls Pole Vault
Girls 4x200
Girls 4x400
Girls 4x800

Jan 30-31, 1998, at Virginia Tech, Blacksburg VA - Mondo surface, banked track

Virginia Tech Invitational
Girls 55 Meters

       H S Fieldhouse: 7.44 Alken Alyssa/Fairfax High School       01/10/98

          Meet Record: 7.84 60M-Keena Schuler/Broadway High School 01/25/97

       National Qual.: 7.24 1998

  
Prelims

                      Finals Results - Saturday 01/31/98







   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS



   ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ====



       1 Purham, Tiffany           11 Salem Va Beach Girls      7.18  1



       2 Rein, Faith               11 Centreville Girls         7.28  1



       3 Harvey, Caroline          10 Atlee High Girls          7.33  1



       4 Morris, Angka                Detroit Cheetah Club Girl 7.39  1



       5 Vann, Nicole              10 Menchville Girls          7.45  1



       - Williams, Keisha          10 West Charlotte Girls      7.46  2 Exh



       - Rust, Lashawnda           12 H D Woodson Girls         7.49  2 Exh



       - Diggs, Shaunda            10 Courtland Girls           7.52  2 Exh



       - Thomas, Karron            10 Dudley High School Girls  7.53  2 Exh



       - Peterson, Tasha           SO Hopewell High School      7.55  2 Exh



       6 Govan, Je'Tonya           11 H D Woodson Girls         7.56  1



       - Clybery, Kristen          10 Arch Bishop Girls         7.59  2 Exh



       - Froneberger, Nicole        9 Myers Park High Girls     7.59  2 Exh



       7 Alleyne, Tanisha           9 Arch Bishop Girls         7.59  1



       8 Mayfield, Shantre         11 West Charlotte Girls      7.60  1



       - Broom, Keisha             11 Pelham High School Girls  7.64  2 Exh

  




                     Preliminary Results - Friday 01/30/98



                             Top 16 Advance by Time

  
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT



      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==



          1 Purham, Tiffany           11 Salem Va Beach Girls      7.25  7



          2 Rein, Faith               11 Centreville Girls         7.26  3



          3 Harvey, Caroline          10 Atlee High Girls          7.41  9



          4 Vann, Nicole              10 Menchville Girls          7.41  8



          5 Govan, Je'Tonya           11 H D Woodson Girls         7.41  5



          6 Morris, Angka                Detroit Cheetah Club Girl 7.43  3



          7 Alleyne, Tanisha           9 Arch Bishop Girls         7.47  9



          8 Mayfield, Shantre         11 West Charlotte Girls      7.48  8



          9 Williams, Keisha          10 West Charlotte Girls      7.50  4



         10 Clybery, Kristen          10 Arch Bishop Girls         7.53  1



         11 Rust, Lashawnda           12 H D Woodson Girls         7.53 10



         12 Peterson, Tasha           SO Hopewell High School      7.55  7



         13 Froneberger, Nicole        9 Myers Park High Girls     7.56  1



         14 Diggs, Shaunda            10 Courtland Girls           7.59  1



         15 Thomas, Karron            10 Dudley High School Girls  7.59 10



         16 Broom, Keisha             11 Pelham High School Girls  7.59  1



         17 Garner, Sheryl            FR Douglas S. Freeman Girls  7.60  5



         18 Sample, Nicole            SO Hopewell High School      7.61  8



         19 Handy, Sara               12 Harper Valley Club Girls  7.61  2



         20 Holland, Gina             11 Salem High School Girls   7.61  6



         21 Gunn, Aundrea             11 West Potomac Girls        7.62 10



         22 Tyler, Joelle             12 Pelham High School Girls  7.64  5



         23 Black, Andrea             12 West Charlotte Girls      7.66  4



         24 Foster, Ebony             FR Jefferson Forest Girls    7.67  9



         25 Broome, Alexis            12 Victory Christian CenterG 7.70 10



         26 Neely, Sharon             11 North Rowan Girls         7.71  5



         27 Engram, Cliffonie         11 Pelham High School Girls  7.71  6



         28 Etheridge, Andrea         11 Potomac Girls             7.72  7



         29 Little, Ashelyn           11 East Mecklenburg H S Girl 7.72  8



         30 Sims, Karen                  Lakeland Girls            7.74  3



         31 Evans, Barbara            10 Patrick Henry Girls (Rke) 7.77  9



         32 Deane, Arielle            11 Good Counsel H S Girls    7.78  8



         33 James, Angie              12 Woodlawn High School Girl 7.78  8



         34 Sanderson, Stephanie      12 Thomas Edison Girls       7.79 10



         35 Heughan, Casey            10 West Springfield Girls    7.79  4



         36 Standifer, Amber          12 Linganore Girls           7.80  4



         37 Trayers, Leigh            11 Courtland Girls           7.81  2



         38 Imhotep, Ife              10 Henrico High School Girls 7.84  5



         39 Webb, Regina              10 Henrico High School Girls 7.88  2



         39 White, Nicole              1 Detroit Cheetah Club Girl 7.88  6



         41 Pearson, Michelle         10 Thomas Edison Girls       7.91  7



         42 Monroe, Ashley            00 Charlotte Christian girls 7.91  6



         43 Lucsko, Megan             11 Paul VI High School Girls 7.92  2



         44 Douglas, Kim              12 McDonough High School Gir 7.93  1



         45 McDow, Meredith            9 Pelham High School Girls  7.95  2



         46 Spivey, Jennifer          FR Governor Thomas Johnson   8.00  3



         47 DeLoach, Jessica          09 Oakton High School Girls  8.00 10



         48 Johnson, Ayisha           JR Jefferson Forest Girls    8.01  9



         49 Phelps, Shawnda           FR Jefferson Forest Girls    8.02 10



         50 Kinney, Tamika               Eastern Girls             8.03  4



         51 Hurt, Elizabeth              William Fleming Girls     8.04  4



         52 Thompson, Patrecia         9 Warwick Girls             8.04  7



         53 Tomasello, Deana          09 Pelham High School Girls  8.07  3



         54 Evans, Stacie             11 McLean High School Girls  8.07  5



         55 Hayden, Jesica               William Fleming Girls     8.07  9



         56 Clark, Cynetheia          10 Woodrow Wilson Girls      8.12  5



         57 Evans, Tracie             11 McLean High School Girls  8.12  6



         58 Pastures, Shelleia        11 East Mecklenburg H S Girl 8.14  4



         59 Leatherman, Mary          12 Linganore Girls           8.17  4



         60 Bryant, Erin              09 Patrick Henry Girls (Rke) 8.17  5



         61 Simmon, Tiffany           09 Potomac Girls             8.18  2



         62 Hurt, Michelle            10 Appomattox County Girls   8.19 10



         63 Huyler, Emily             09 Langley High School Girls 8.23  3



         64 Ronald, Anne              10 Paul VI High School Girls 8.24  1



         65 Saddler, Brandy              Eastern Girls             8.24  2



         66 Johnbull, Emily           09 Oakton High School Girls  8.25  9



         67 Espinosa, Hadiyah         12 Denbigh High School Girls 8.26  3



         68 Evans, Valerie               Liberty High School       8.27  3



         69 Lane-Alston, Diana           Eastern Girls             8.36  6



         70 Breeden, Jenniger         12 Brentsville District Girl 8.39  7



         71 Jackson, Adrienne            Eastern Girls             8.42  7



         72 Phelps, Tina              09 Denbigh High School Girls 8.45  8



         73 Lion, Karin               11 Langley High School Girls 8.45  6



         73 Biggio, Adrianne          SR Liberty High School       8.45  2



         75 KirkPatrick, Brittani      9 Warwick Girls             9.20  1

   

This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999