DyeStat
Track & Field
1998 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 98 In

Home
Up
Girls 55
Girls 300
Girls 500
Girls 1000
Girls Frosh Mile
Girls 1600
Girls 3200
Girls 55 Hurdles
Girls High Jump
Girls Long Jump
Girls Triple Jump
Girls Shot Put
Girls Pole Vault
Girls 4x200
Girls 4x400
Girls 4x800

Jan 30-31, 1998, at Virginia Tech, Blacksburg VA - Mondo surface, banked track

Virginia Tech Invitational
Girls 500 Meters

                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS



          H S Fieldhouse: 1:13.12 Promise Mose/JFK High School 01/25/97

             Meet Record: 1:13.12 Promise Mose/JFK High School 01/25/97

          National Qual.: 1:20.00 1998



                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/31/98



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS



   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====



       1 Tabb, Tia                 12 Menchville Girls          1:15.33



       2 Johnson, Sheena              Gar-Field High Sch Girls  1:15.83



       3 Bayne, Elizabeth          10 Kecoughatan High Girls    1:16.34



       4 Collins, Jameka           12 Salem Va Beach Girls      1:16.50



       5 Thomas, Althea            11 Pelham High School Girls  1:17.11



       6 Lewis, Alisha             12 Potomac Girls             1:17.84



       7 Jones, Janine             10 Menchville Girls          1:18.00



       8 Johnson, Jannelle         11 West Charlotte Girls      1:18.51



       9 Hudik, Michelle           10 Woodbridge Senior Girls   1:19.01



      10 Thompson, Yolanda         11 West Potomac Girls        1:19.17



      11 Johnson, Nadia            12 Paint Branch High Girls   1:19.71



      12 Deane, Arielle            11 Good Counsel H S Girls    1:20.06



      13 Sleage, Keonna            12 Hampton High Girls        1:20.60



      14 Gaeng, Erin               FR Governor Thomas Johnson   1:20.75



      15 Thomas, Ria               12 Lee-Davis High School Gir 1:21.21



      16 Evans, Dionne                Gar-Field High Sch Girls  1:21.58



      17 Gee, Danelle              12 Thomas Edison Girls       1:21.78



      18 Lushgaugh, Lisa           JR Governor Thomas Johnson   1:21.82



      19 Beals, Jennifer           12 Brentsville District Girl 1:22.58



      20 McWatters, KC             11 McLean High School Girls  1:22.71



      21 Eastwood, Amy             SR Douglas S. Freeman Girls  1:22.71



      22 Myers, Blair              SO Douglas S. Freeman Girls  1:22.77



      23 Macdonell, Michelle       11 Fairfax High School Girls 1:22.91



      24 Garrity, Johanna          JR Charlottesville High Girs 1:23.21



      25 Hicks, Erika              12 Hermitage High School Gir 1:23.41



      26 Veach, Michelle           12 Good Counsel H S Girls    1:23.43



      27 Pope, Chanelle               Tallwood  Girl            1:23.73



      28 Deans, Tiffany            10 Dudley High School Girls  1:23.75



      29 Taylor, Siyani             9 Arch Bishop Girls         1:23.91



      30 Shannon, Summer           SR Hopewell High School      1:24.08



      31 Maier, Nicole             10 Oakton High School Girls  1:24.44



      32 Shackleford, Nicollet     12 West Charlotte Girls      1:24.64



      33 Imhotep, Ife              10 Henrico High School Girls 1:24.68



      34 Goode, Tiffeny            12 Highland Springs Girls    1:24.81



      35 Carlow, Andrea            10 McLean High School Girls  1:25.41



      36 Monroe, Ashley            00 Charlotte Christian girls 1:25.60



      37 Vaillancourt, Shannon     10 East Mecklenburg H S Girl 1:26.10



      38 Johnson, Erica               William Fleming Girls     1:26.27



      39 Todd, Jessica             11 Blacksburg H S Girls      1:26.45



      40 Mitchell, Tiffany            William Fleming Girls     1:26.53



      41 Davis, Lathasha           10 John F Kennedy Girls      1:26.85



      42 Fulton, Kimberly          12 Pelham High School Girls  1:27.48





      43 Dailey, Rachel             9 Fairfax High School Girls 1:27.61



      44 Jones, Twanita            10 Heritage High School Girl 1:27.95



      45 Walcot, Cordace           12 Woodside Girls            1:28.32



      46 Mickleberry, Diamond      10 Highland Springs Girls    1:28.48



      47 Bates, Jasmie             09 Henrico High School Girls 1:28.82



      48 Altieri, Susan            10 Langley High School Girls 1:29.54



      49 McKissick, Lauren         10 Langley High School Girls 1:29.79

  
      50 Fields, Yasmin               Frank W Ballou Girls      1:29.95



      51 Snelling, Megan           11 Blacksburg H S Girls      1:30.05



      52 McDonald, Andrea             Eastern Girls             1:30.07



      53 Kent, Antrell             11 East Mecklenburg H S Girl 1:30.14



      54 Dwyer, Allison             9 C D Hylton High Girls     1:30.15



      55 Hamby, Hilary             11 Blacksburg H S Girls      1:30.56



      56 Harris, Christina            Frank W Ballou Girls      1:31.38



      57 Catanolos, Lindsay        09 East Mecklenburg H S Girl 1:32.57



      58 Barnes, Andrea            12 Woodrow Wilson Girls      1:32.57



      59 Moore, Eva                11 Arch Bishop Girls         1:32.86



      60 Brooks, Brandi            11 Warwick Girls             1:34.39



      61 Dickinson, Lauria         12 Patrick Henry Girls (Rke) 1:34.97



      62 West, Tomeko                 Eastern Girls             1:35.87



      63 Moore, Janiya             SR Hopewell High School      1:37.49



      64 Wilson, Tokeitha             Eastern Girls             1:38.64



      65 Nunez, Yajaira            10 Woodrow Wilson Girls      1:40.18





 

This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999