DyeStat
Track & Field
1998 indoor

DyeStat Page 1

Search 98 In

Home
Up
Girls 55
Girls 300
Girls 500
Girls 1000
Girls Frosh Mile
Girls 1600
Girls 3200
Girls 55 Hurdles
Girls High Jump
Girls Long Jump
Girls Triple Jump
Girls Shot Put
Girls Pole Vault
Girls 4x200
Girls 4x400
Girls 4x800

Jan 30-31, 1998, at Virginia Tech, Blacksburg VA - Mondo surface, banked track

Virginia Tech Invitational
Girls 1600 Meters

     H S Fieldhouse: 5:30.79 Heather McCarthy/Lake Braddock High     01/10/98

        Meet Record: 5:38.23 Theresa Backhus/Centerville High School 01/25/97

     National Qual.: 5:08.00 Mile 1998

     USATF Jr Stand: 5:04.94 1998

  
                       Finals Results - Saturday 01/31/98



   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS



   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====



       1 Braswell, Erica           12 Pelham High School Girls  5:08.21



       2 Hale, Mary                12 Langley High School Girls 5:14.05



       3 Ford, Jennifer            SR Governor Thomas Johnson   5:15.05



       4 Gray, Carlan              JR Charlottesville High Girs 5:17.76



       5 Ludwick, Susan            12 Linganore Girls           5:20.96



       6 Addison, Jeannie             Thomas Jefferson Girls    5:24.19



       7 Burleson, Christina       10 Mount Vernon Girls        5:24.28



       8 O'Conner, Sharon          11 Mount Vernon Girls        5:24.32



       9 Small, Julie              11 McLean High School Girls  5:25.20



      10 Cleary, Dawn              12 Woodbridge Senior Girls   5:27.10



      11 Thompson, Niki            10 Kecoughatan High Girls    5:30.38



      12 Daniel, Kathryn           11 Myers Park High Girls     5:30.95



      13 Bugg, Elizabeth           SO Douglas S. Freeman Girls  5:31.07



      14 Myers, Kim                JR Jefferson Forest Girls    5:31.32



      15 Taylor, Jessica            9 Fayetteville Girls        5:31.66



      16 Fields, Jamie             12 Brentsville District Girl 5:32.88



      17 Akbar, Samia              11 Oakton High School Girls  5:32.90



      18 Hurney, Kim                9 Good Counsel H S Girls    5:33.98



      19 Wye, Lauren               11 Oakton High School Girls  5:34.04



      20 Bruch, Megan              11 Robert E Lee Girls        5:35.79



      21 Schilling, Kate           11 Good Counsel H S Girls    5:36.32



      22 Groner, Maya              10 Western Albermarle Girl   5:37.03



      23 Sicher, Erin              11 Good Counsel H S Girls    5:38.22



      24 McAllister, Katie         12 Woodbridge Senior Girls   5:39.01



      25 Tatum, Glinda             12 Salem Va Beach Girls      5:41.29



      26 Bailey, Meredith          SR Douglas S. Freeman Girls  5:41.34



      27 Echevarria, Valerie       12 Brentsville District Girl 5:41.77



      28 Askea, Laurel             10 West Springfield Girls    5:42.10



      29 Gerow, Jennifer           11 Western Albermarle Girl   5:42.91



      30 Trupia-Lash, Chekka       11 Franklin County High Girl 5:43.33



      31 Saunders, Janey           12 C D Hylton High Girls     5:43.56



      32 Morris, Caroline             Thomas Jefferson Girls    5:45.17



      33 Crouse, Cassy             11 Linganore Girls           5:45.83



      34 Browm, Nicky                 Gar-Field High Sch Girls  5:46.06



      35 Buckley, Martha           10 Woodrow Wilson Girls      5:46.41



      36 Shively, Kelsey           10 Woodbridge Senior Girls   5:47.37



      37 Gilhooly, Mary            12 Woodbridge Senior Girls   5:48.97



      38 Evans, Laura              12 Christiansburg Girls      5:50.75



      39 Harley, Leah              11 Thomas Edison Girls       5:51.21



      40 Hartley, Tosha            JR Bethel High School Women  5:51.64



      41 Workman, Julie            11 Harper Valley Club Girls  5:51.91



      42 O'Neil, Adnenne           12 West Springfield Girls    5:52.97



      43 Hendricks, Teri           12 McDonough High School Gir 5:57.22



      44 Farmer, Julie             11 Appomattox County Girls   5:58.68



      45 Birch, Kristen            10 McLean High School Girls  6:06.76



      46 Repair, Kelly             12 Rockbridge County Girls   6:09.40



      47 Bates, Ramona                Gar-Field High Sch Girls  6:09.45



      48 Camp, Kristen             12 McDonough High School Gir 6:09.47



This Web site is maintained by DyeStat Track and Field
John Dye [email protected]

301-293-2601 (voice or fax), 11117 Church Hill Rd., Myersville MD 21773
Material Copyright 1998-1999