DyeStat |
Track & Field |
1998
indoor |
DyeStat
Page 1
Search 98 In
| |
1/25/98 at West Point Military Academy, West Point NY
West Point Track Carnival
Boys
| 55 Meters | 200 Meters | 400 Meters | 800 Meters | 1500 Meters
| 3000 Meters | 55 Hurdles |
| 4x400 | Distance Medley | High Jump
| Pole Vault | Long Jump | Triple Jump
| Shot Put |
Results courtesy of Reuben Frank
--------------------------------
WEST POINT TRACK CARNIVAL Page 1
WEST POINT MILITARY ACADEMY - Sunday 01/25/98
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Men's 55 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/25/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==
1 McCormick, Andre 12 CLIFTON HIGH 6.69 6
2 Neal, Donald 12 RUSH-HENRIETTA C.S. 6.72 7
3 Mongeon, Will 11 RUSH-HENRIETTA C.S. 6.75 7
4 Cook, Ryan 12 MONTCLAIR 6.80 1
5 Bukula, Vemba 10 PINELANDS REGIONAL 6.81 7
6 Marino, John 11 SHENENDEHOWA 6.83 1
7 Smithlin, Zack 12 FAIR LAWN 6.85 3
8 Lambert, Mike 12 JAMESVILLE-DEWITT 6.87 5
9 Howard, Terrance RANCOCAS VALLEY REG. 6.88 6
10 Downey, Brian 11 JOHN JAY EAST FISHKILL 6.90 4
10 Parker, Dwayne 9 NEWARK, NY 6.90 1
12 Coleman, Kevin RANCOCAS VALLEY REG. 6.91 5
13 Lane, Corey 11 WESTWOOD 6.95 4
14 Jimerson, Allen 12 NYACK 6.97 2
14 Exume, Jean 12 WHITE PLAINS 6.97 5
14 McRae, Charles 12 NEWBURG FREE ACADEMY 6.97 6
17 Smith, Antonio 12 COHOES HIGH 6.98 2
17 Morato, Chris NANUET HIGH 6.98 7
17 Wright, Ronald 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 6.98 2
20 Jennings, Courtney 11 RAMAPO 6.99 3
21 Look, Calvin 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 7.01 6
21 Lubin, Gensley 12 RAMAPO 7.01 2
21 Cutaia, Matt 10 WEBSTER HIGH 7.01 5
24 Little, Ben 12 LAWRENCEVILLE SCHOOL 7.02 3
25 Chenng, Jery SPRING VALLEY 7.04 6
26 Meluin, Terrance 12 NEWBURG FREE ACADEMY 7.06 1
27 Trott, Ron 11 PINELANDS REGIONAL 7.11 2
28 Loos, Mike 12 JOHN JAY EAST FISHKILL 7.16 4
28 Fabish, Chris 11 DON BOSCO PREP 7.16 1
30 Jackson, Rhashad 11 MONMOUTH REG. 7.18 6
31 Brown, Sean 11 CAMDEN HIGH 7.19 1
32 Duffy, Ryan 10 MCQUAID JESUIT 7.22 3
32 Stirpe, Corey 10 NEWARK, NY 7.22 4
32 Strosneider, Matt HORSEHEADS HIGH 7.22 5
35 Norman, Keith 11 CAMDEN HIGH 7.24 2
36 Brooks, John 10 ELLENVILLE 7.26 7
37 D'Eredita, Josh 12 ARLINGTON 7.28 7
38 Sanchez, Mike 12 CLIFTON HIGH 7.29 5
38 Cheese, William 12 MIDDLETOWN 7.29 2
40 Nelson, Nakie 8 OSSINING 7.31 4
41 Deleon, Bobby NANUET HIGH 7.33 3
42 Bose, Josh 11 MILLBROOK 7.34 3
43 Coyman, Lyle 12 CORNWALL 7.35 2
44 Makchea, Roland 12 ELLENVILLE 7.36 7
45 Parsio, Anthony 11 ARLINGTON 7.48 1
46 Streeter, Jason 10 CORNWALL 7.50 4
47 Dean, ED ELDRED HIGH 7.53 4
48 Han, Soe 11 HENDRICK HUDSON 7.62 5
48 Raqusa, Tony 10 FDR 7.62 4
50 Giarrusso, Chris 10 HENDRICK HUDSON 7.63 5
51 Irvine, John 10 JF KENNEDY CATHOLIC 7.67 7
52 McMahon, Bill 12 WEBSTER HIGH 7.71 3
53 Kane, Greg 10 ELWOOD/JOHN H. GLENN 7.75 6
54 Corso, Mike 8 FDR 8.46 3
Finals Results - Sunday 01/25/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==
1 McCormick, Andre 12 CLIFTON HIGH 6.61 1
2 Neal, Donald 12 RUSH-HENRIETTA C.S. 6.62 1
3 Mongeon, Will 11 RUSH-HENRIETTA C.S. 6.71 1
4 Smithlin, Zack 12 FAIR LAWN 6.72 1
5 Bukula, Vemba 10 PINELANDS REGIONAL 6.73 1
6 Marino, John 11 SHENENDEHOWA 6.74 1
7 Cook, Ryan 12 MONTCLAIR 6.76 1
8 Lambert, Mike 12 JAMESVILLE-DEWITT 6.81 1
9 Downey, Brian 11 JOHN JAY EAST FISHKILL 6.84 2
10 Parker, Dwayne 9 NEWARK, NY 6.86 2
11 Coleman, Kevin RANCOCAS VALLEY REG. 6.89 2
12 Lane, Corey 11 WESTWOOD 6.97 2
13 McRae, Charles 12 NEWBURG FREE ACADEMY 7.02 2
14 Jimerson, Allen 12 NYACK 7.02 2
15 Exume, Jean 12 WHITE PLAINS 7.04 2
Men's 200 Meter Dash
Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/25/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Mongeon, Will 11 RUSH-HENRIETTA C.S. 23.30 3
2 Cook, Ryan 12 MONTCLAIR 23.37 5
3 Brown, O'Neil 12 MONTCLAIR 23.55 2
4 Gibbons, Craig 12 COHOES HIGH 23.57 8
5 Bordainick, Jason 12 RAMAPO 23.58 8
5 Downey, Brian 11 JOHN JAY EAST FISHKILL 23.58 1
7 Scarlett, Linton 12 RAMAPO 23.60 5
8 Neal, Donald 12 RUSH-HENRIETTA C.S. 23.67 3
9 Facemyer, Luke 12 PINELANDS REGIONAL 23.69 3
10 Look, Calvin 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 23.86 2
11 Watson, Keith 12 MONMOUTH REG. 23.88 5
12 Ryan, Tom 10 WASHINGTONVILLE 23.99 7
13 Jones, Horace RANCOCAS VALLEY REG. 24.00 2
14 Strosneider, Matt HORSEHEADS HIGH 24.24 8
15 Frazier, William 11 MONMOUTH REG. 24.27 6
16 Smith, Kashawn 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 24.29 4
17 Pozo, Mario 11 DON BOSCO PREP 24.37 5
17 Duffy, Ryan 10 MCQUAID JESUIT 24.37 5
19 Lane, Corey 11 WESTWOOD 24.39 6
20 DeMaria, Angelo 11 MINISINK VALLEY 24.41 9
21 Unay, ED 12 DON BOSCO PREP 24.70 7
22 Salvi, Doug 12 WESTWOOD 24.73 7
23 Alipit, Vinny NANUET HIGH 24.77 7
24 Stirpe, Corey 10 NEWARK, NY 24.85 4
25 Nemorin, Joseph 12 SPRING VALLEY 24.88 6
26 Nee, Vincent SCARSDALE HIGH 24.99 8
27 McRae, Charles 12 NEWBURG FREE ACADEMY 25.02 2
28 Claueng, Jerry 12 SPRING VALLEY 25.08 1
29 Beal, Jules 11 CORNWALL 25.11 3
30 Dwight, Ruff 9 CAMDEN HIGH 25.19 7
31 Vaughn, ED 11 NEWBURG FREE ACADEMY 25.34 1
32 Spraque, Brian 10 MCQUAID JESUIT 25.35 6
32 Michaud, Matt 12 COHOES HIGH 25.35 9
34 Nelson, Nakie 8 OSSINING 25.43 3
35 Weihbrecht, Jack 11 WASHINGTONVILLE 25.53 6
36 Streeter, Jason 10 CORNWALL 25.56 4
37 Steinbruchel, Justin 12 SHENENDEHOWA 25.57 1
38 Suarez, Mauricio 12 WHITE PLAINS 25.62 9
38 Ntuk, Oduok 10 ARLINGTON 25.62 8
40 Brooks, John 10 ELLENVILLE 25.69 5
41 Clay, Patrick JAMES O'NEILL HIGH 25.80 9
42 Vaux, Brett 12 PINELANDS REGIONAL 25.83 4
43 Cain, Duahn 11 WEBSTER HIGH 25.84 9
44 Giarrusso, Chris 10 HENDRICK HUDSON 25.96 7
45 Hall, Dennis HORSEHEADS HIGH 26.25 6
46 Andre, Yogeld 12 FDR 26.39 4
47 Moretti, Mark JAMES O'NEILL HIGH 26.51 8
48 McCarthy, ED 12 TRI-VALLEY 26.77 1
49 Sayegh, Vinny 10 ARLINGTON 26.83 9
50 Fontana, Joe 10 HENDRICK HUDSON 27.01 4
51 Scurray, Ron 11 ELWOOD/JOHN H. GLENN 27.24 2
52 Sheehy, Pat 11 FDR 30.44 3
53 Omar, Omar OSSINING 30.57 1
54 Hewlett, Scott 9 WEBSTER HIGH 31.78 2
Men's 200 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Sunday 01/25/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Gibbons, Craig 12 COHOES HIGH 23.06 1
2 Mongeon, Will 11 RUSH-HENRIETTA C.S. 23.31 1
3 Brown, O'Neil 12 MONTCLAIR 23.47 1
4 Watson, Keith 12 MONMOUTH REG. 23.77 2
5 Scarlett, Linton 12 RAMAPO 23.79 2
6 Facemyer, Luke 12 PINELANDS REGIONAL 23.79 2
7 Ryan, Tom 10 WASHINGTONVILLE 23.79 2
8 Bordainick, Jason 12 RAMAPO 23.82 1
9 Downey, Brian 11 JOHN JAY EAST FISHKILL 23.91 1
10 Neal, Donald 12 RUSH-HENRIETTA C.S. 23.97 2
11 Cook, Ryan 12 MONTCLAIR 23.97 1
12 Look, Calvin 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 23.97 2
Men's 400 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Sunday 01/25/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Smithlin, Zack 12 FAIR LAWN 50.76 1
2 Chewiwi, Theo 12 TRI-VALLEY 51.54 1
3 Walker, Andrew 12 MT. VERNON 51.68 1
4 Brown, Sean 11 CAMDEN HIGH 52.00 3
5 Garibaldi, Dan 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 52.18 2
6 Baker, David 11 FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS 52.37 1
7 Silva, Sergio 12 RAMAPO 52.39 3
8 Rivera, Francisco 12 NEWBURG FREE ACADEMY 52.42 5
9 Lue, Tristan 12 WASHINGTONVILLE 52.55 1
10 Jimerson, Allen 12 NYACK 52.99 1
11 Booker, Gary 12 MONTCLAIR 53.26 4
12 Smith, Jason 10 MCQUAID JESUIT 53.34 2
13 Chase, Richard 12 RAMAPO 53.64 4
14 Bunche, Ken 12 WHITE PLAINS 53.75 2
14 Swarthout, Bob 11 FAIRPORT 53.75 3
16 Cohen, Eric 12 JAMESVILLE-DEWITT 54.00 3
17 McKinley, Chris 12 DON BOSCO PREP 54.04 3
18 Pruitt, David 12 NEWBURG FREE ACADEMY 54.23 5
19 Donohue, Ryan 11 DON BOSCO PREP 54.33 5
20 Guy, Jude 12 FAIR LAWN 54.84 8
21 Lawson, Corey 11 CAMDEN HIGH 54.88 4
22 Dworkin, Danny 12 SPRING VALLEY 54.97 2
23 Shaw, Justin 12 MONMOUTH REG. 55.26 3
24 Yamasaki, Tony 10 CLIFTON HIGH 55.29 10
25 McKee, Derek 12 FAIRPORT 55.34 4
26 Walton, Jason 11 FONDA-FULTONVILLE 55.51 2
27 Cavanaugh, Dan HORSEHEADS HIGH 55.70 5
28 Caffee, John RANCOCAS VALLEY REG. 55.71 6
29 Hoobler, Jesse HORSEHEADS HIGH 55.78 8
30 Lindsay, Dan 12 RUSH-HENRIETTA C.S. 55.83 5
31 Walton, Marcus 10 WHITE PLAINS 56.07 4
32 Sanchez, Mike 12 CLIFTON HIGH 56.10 9
33 Mandy, Brian 12 MONROE WOODBURY 56.12 6
34 Nemorin, Joseph 12 SPRING VALLEY 56.16 2
35 Michalak, Greg 12 FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS 56.20 6
36 Truitt, Alex 12 YORKTOWN 56.22 6
37 Cha, Daeil SCARSDALE HIGH 56.30 7
38 Campbell, Hashim RANCOCAS VALLEY REG. 56.41 7
39 Coyman, Lyle 12 CORNWALL 56.44 7
40 Wagner, Justin 11 ARLINGTON 56.47 8
41 Cornelius, ED 10 MONMOUTH REG. 56.60 7
42 Bishop, Nick 11 WEBSTER HIGH 56.76 10
43 Belardi, Tony 12 SHENENDEHOWA 56.83 6
44 Vales, Joe 12 YORKTOWN 56.91 8
45 Waddell, Justin 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 56.96 7
46 Lee, Justin 10 JOHN JAY EAST FISHKILL 57.01 9
47 O'Brien, James 12 JOHN JAY EAST FISHKILL 57.02 9
48 Finucane, Jim 11 MCQUAID JESUIT 57.29 6
49 Kosowicz, John 11 MONROE WOODBURY 57.62 7
50 Velardo, Mario 12 HENDRICK HUDSON 57.75 9
51 Calhelha, Robert 10 CORNWALL 57.88 8
52 Walsh, Tim 10 ARLINGTON 58.35 8
53 Darmetko, Paul 11 COHOES HIGH 59.20 5
54 McCabe, Steve 12 JF KENNEDY CATHOLIC 59.82 10
55 Nadir, Dalal 11 WEBSTER HIGH 1:01.21 10
56 Augeri, Keith 11 ELWOOD/JOHN H. GLENN 1:01.67 9
57 Trapasoo, James 9 OSSINING 1:05.19 10
- Butler, Nigel 11 MT. VERNON DQ 4
Men's 800 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 01/25/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Gunzelmann, Doug 11 FAIRPORT 1:56.89 1
2 Giannotti, Andrew 12 WESTWOOD 1:57.39 1
3 Bowens, Dan 12 MONTCLAIR 2:00.23 1
4 Goldblatt, Steve 12 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH 2:00.37 1
5 Billings, John 11 COHOES HIGH 2:02.30 1
6 Derkowski, Ben 11 SHENENDEHOWA 2:02.48 2
7 Graham, Travis 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 2:03.03 2
8 Palmer, Kyle 12 HARRISON 2:03.50 1
9 Lehmbeck, Rick 12 DON BOSCO PREP 2:05.25 1
10 Bien-Aime, Yonel 12 NYACK 2:05.52 2
11 Perez, Greg 11 OSSINING 2:05.70 1
12 Winnick, Mike 11 FAIRPORT 2:06.24 2
13 Fitzgerald, Brian 12 ARLINGTON 2:06.56 3
14 Kendrick, Ben 12 JAMESVILLE-DEWITT 2:06.60 2
15 Williams, Gabe 12 WHITE PLAINS 2:06.68 2
16 O'Connor, Rob 11 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH 2:07.08 1
17 Cocca, Dale 11 FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS 2:07.59 4
18 Trevor, Mike 12 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH 2:07.93 2
19 Morash, John 12 DON BOSCO PREP 2:08.04 3
20 Castillo, James 12 NEWARK, NY 2:08.84 3
21 Carreno, Patrick 12 FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS 2:09.59 3
21 Doviak, Joe 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 2:09.59 2
23 Crawford, Bill 11 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH 2:10.82 2
24 Innis, Mike 11 ARLINGTON 2:10.99 4
25 Bukszpan, Dave 12 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 2:11.03 4
26 Pava, Jason 11 MONMOUTH REG. 2:11.05 3
27 Ostolski, Chris 12 SHENENDEHOWA 2:11.18 2
28 Toscano, Chris 11 CORNWALL 2:12.00 2
29 Pelayo, Kevin 12 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 2:12.05 3
30 Mahoney, Jim 11 PINELANDS REGIONAL 2:12.12 3
31 Coursen, Carl 10 WASHINGTONVILLE 2:12.21 4
32 Brusso, Mike 10 ELMIRA DISTRICT 2:12.22 3
33 Ungvarsky, Kris HORSEHEADS HIGH 2:12.75 4
34 Vassallo, David 12 CLIFTON HIGH 2:12.82 4
35 Gula, ED 12 COHOES HIGH 2:12.83 3
36 McKnight, Keith 12 MONROE WOODBURY 2:12.87 4
37 Delgado, Bob 11 NEWBURG FREE ACADEMY 2:13.10 5
38 Shuster, Steve 10 LAWRENCEVILLE SCHOOL 2:13.25 4
39 Mattingly, Dan 11 LAWRENCEVILLE SCHOOL 2:15.18 4
40 Thunen, Doug 12 HACKLEY 2:15.21 1
41 Rivera, Michael 11 WHITE PLAINS 2:15.28 3
42 Gabriel, Matthew 11 ELWOOD/JOHN H. GLENN 2:15.38 5
43 Lowenbreun, Matt SCARSDALE HIGH 2:15.53 3
44 Pink, Kemar 11 MT. VERNON 2:15.70 4
45 Eisenberg, Michael SCARSDALE HIGH 2:16.35 4
46 Kenney, Kevin 10 TRI-VALLEY 2:16.41 5
47 Thomas, Omar 12 LINCOLN 2:16.63 2
48 Hamilton, Terrence 10 NEWBURG FREE ACADEMY 2:16.98 5
49 Henry, Damian 9 LINCOLN 2:18.35 3
50 Pontes, Joe 12 CLIFTON HIGH 2:18.99 3
51 MACKIN, Darryl 10 CAMDEN HIGH 2:20.40 5
52 Anzovino, Peter 10 CORNWALL 2:20.55 4
53 McCarthy, Chris 11 TRI-VALLEY 2:20.66 5
54 English, Mike 12 YORKTOWN 2:21.34 5
55 Doughty, Mike 12 FDR 2:22.97 5
56 Miltenberg, Matthew 9 ELWOOD/JOHN H. GLENN 2:26.87 5
57 Aqulina, Michael 12 WEBSTER HIGH 2:28.39 5
58 Searles, Rich 9 JF KENNEDY CATHOLIC 2:31.21 5
59 Davis, Paul 9 FDR 2:31.36 5
60 Berg, Derek 12 RAMAPO 2:32.36 4
61 Xavier, Vincent 11 OSSINING 2:36.84 5
Men's 1,500 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 01/25/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 O'Connor, John 12 YORKTOWN 4:05.31 1
2 Gunzelmann, Doug 11 FAIRPORT 4:06.73 1
3 McGillick, Brian 12 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 4:07.78 1
4 Block, Jeremy 12 FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS 4:08.17 1
5 Slaby, Stephen 11 FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS 4:09.23 1
6 Iatauro, Joe 10 TRI-VALLEY 4:11.17 1
7 Caporaletti, Matt 12 WESTWOOD 4:16.47 1
8 Driscoll, Patrick 12 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 4:16.54 1
9 Barcomb, Billy 12 NEWARK, NY 4:19.26 3
10 Santonacita, Joe 12 DON BOSCO PREP 4:21.15 2
11 Demarest, John 12 WESTWOOD 4:21.33 2
12 Sinkevich, Mike 12 SHENENDEHOWA 4:24.13 1
13 Palandro, Tony 11 PINELANDS REGIONAL 4:24.14 1
14 Henry, Brad 12 DON BOSCO PREP 4:24.56 2
15 Gray, Brian 12 HENDRICK HUDSON 4:25.64 1
16 Kolewe, Kory 12 CORNWALL 4:27.48 1
17 Vnguarsky, Kris HORSEHEADS HIGH 4:27.81 2
18 Winslow, Jon 11 MONROE WOODBURY 4:28.91 2
19 Tuttle, Chris 12 ARLINGTON 4:31.39 3
20 Slayton, Eric 10 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:33.24 4
21 Van Decarr, Greg 10 JOHN JAY EAST FISHKILL 4:33.45 4
22 Thunen, Doug 12 HACKLEY 4:33.81 1
23 McGrath, Sean 11 SHENENDEHOWA 4:35.21 2
24 Koropatnick, Brian 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 4:36.65 2
25 Caffey, Garrett 11 WHITE PLAINS 4:36.92 3
26 Tate, Joshua 10 ELWOOD/JOHN H. GLENN 4:36.93 3
27 Baumann, Brian 11 LAWRENCEVILLE SCHOOL 4:37.00 2
28 Underhill, Eric 11 ELWOOD/JOHN H. GLENN 4:37.68 2
29 Ferraro, Dan 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 4:38.75 2
30 Gallup, Brian 10 MONMOUTH REG. 4:38.77 3
31 Nitsch, Michael SCARSDALE HIGH 4:40.02 3
32 Gartner, Jeff NANUET HIGH 4:40.61 4
33 Fulwider, Andres 10 HARRISON 4:42.01 3
34 Ball, Michael SCARSDALE HIGH 4:42.89 3
35 Bergman, Jacob 10 WHITE PLAINS 4:45.98 3
36 Pirozzi, John 10 MONMOUTH REG. 4:46.24 2
37 Fitzgerald, John 11 WASHINGTONVILLE 4:46.57 3
38 Lamonica, Jared 10 TRI-VALLEY 4:46.96 2
39 Sweet, Bill 12 MONROE WOODBURY 4:50.84 3
40 Billig, Jeremy 10 OSSINING 4:52.11 4
41 Bishop, Dan JAMES O'NEILL HIGH 5:02.98 4
42 Lutomski, Paul HORSEHEADS HIGH 5:04.21 2
43 Hansen, Rob 12 JF KENNEDY CATHOLIC 5:07.73 4
44 Davis, Paul 9 FDR 5:12.19 4
45 Revis, Fred 9 JF KENNEDY CATHOLIC 5:16.28 4
46 Brissiry, Gary NANUET HIGH 5:16.60 4
47 Alampur, Sharath 10 OSSINING 5:16.94 4
- Lewandowski, Nathaniel 12 ARLINGTON DQ 2
Men's 3,000 Meter Run
Finals Results - Sunday 01/25/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ==
1 Fasulo, Jon 11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 8:55.21 1
2 Hall, Jamie 12 RUSH-HENRIETTA C.S. 9:03.89 1
3 Wasileski, Adam 12 FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS 9:04.80 1
4 Kelly, Peter 12 ELMIRA DISTRICT 9:06.83 1
5 Contreras, Dan 12 DON BOSCO PREP 9:08.15 1
6 Gruber, Pat CLARKSTOWN SOUTH 9:11.08 1
7 Stuart, Dave 12 WASHINGTONVILLE 9:15.93 1
8 Mahoney, David 12 FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS 9:26.62 1
9 Klein, Steve 11 SHENENDEHOWA 9:29.66 2
10 Smith, Brian 11 SHENENDEHOWA 9:29.71 2
11 St. John, Brandon 12 JAMESVILLE-DEWITT 9:31.69 2
12 Fanous, Mike 11 MATAWAN 9:39.13 2
13 Maglione, PJ 12 HENDRICK HUDSON 9:39.70 2
14 Buccos, Jon 12 FONDA-FULTONVILLE 9:40.03 2
15 Smolinski, Preston 12 MONROE WOODBURY 9:41.48 1
16 Koch, Kevin 11 ARLINGTON 9:46.71 2
17 Mueller, Jon 12 ARLINGTON 9:46.81 1
18 Eve, Chris 12 BEACON HIGH 9:48.99 2
19 Contario, Jesse 9 NEWARK, NY 9:54.57 2
20 Daigeaun, Mike 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9:59.37 2
21 Moreno, Jose 11 BELLEVILLE 10:01.04 3
22 Ellis, Ade NANUET HIGH 10:01.07 3
23 Joseph, Kevin 12 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 10:01.19 2
24 Bevan, Dan 9 MILLBROOK 10:05.81 3
25 O'Neil, Mike 12 FONDA-FULTONVILLE 10:07.54 3
26 Boice, Ben 10 MILLBROOK 10:07.63 3
27 Pearce, Darrell 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 10:09.52 2
28 Knight, Jarad 12 MONTCLAIR 10:12.81 2
29 Zane, Illing 9 TRI-VALLEY 10:19.67 3
30 Thomas, Manuel 11 WASHINGTONVILLE 10:20.98 1
31 Walter, Ray 10 MIDDLETOWN 10:25.53 2
32 Aguirre, Alex SCARSDALE HIGH 10:29.14 2
33 Ambrosini, Rob 12 YORKTOWN 10:32.20 3
34 Cruz, Chris 10 TRI-VALLEY 10:35.29 3
35 Rupel, Danny 12 RAMAPO 10:53.78 3
36 Ketcham, ED HORSEHEADS HIGH 11:06.05 3
37 Gavaluzzi, Brian HORSEHEADS HIGH 11:09.77 3
38 Yang, Marvin SCARSDALE HIGH 11:29.05 3
39 Papanicolaou, Troy 10 FDR 12:03.59 3
Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/25/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Johnson, Antonie 12 TUCKAHOE 7.80 1
2 Brown, Danyne 11 CAMDEN HIGH 7.81 4
3 Gantt, Edgar RANCOCAS VALLEY REG. 7.88 2
4 Santiago, Paul RANCOCAS VALLEY REG. 8.12 4
5 Yip, Robin 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8.16 1
6 Petersen, Jeff 12 FONDA-FULTONVILLE 8.17 3
7 Dicola, Joe 11 HENDRICK HUDSON 8.35 1
8 Golando, Paul 12 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH 8.38 5
9 Threatte, Lon 12 FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS 8.44 4
9 Guy, Jude 12 FAIR LAWN 8.44 6
11 Douglas, Mike 12 MONMOUTH REG. 8.45 2
12 Hlavacek, Tim 11 DON BOSCO PREP 8.46 3
13 Wenzke, Mike 12 FAIRPORT 8.47 2
14 Bukula, Vemba 10 PINELANDS REGIONAL 8.58 3
15 Hughes, Mike 12 MCQUAID JESUIT 8.65 4
16 Okarter, Neal 12 WESTWOOD 8.67 6
17 Pam, Ben 12 MONROE WOODBURY 8.71 6
18 Frazier, William 11 MONMOUTH REG. 8.73 3
19 Hall, Dennis HORSEHEADS HIGH 8.79 2
20 Piascik, Joseph 10 CORNWALL 8.82 2
21 Twinam, Ken 12 SHENENDEHOWA 8.83 1
22 Melnyk, Rich 12 JOHN JAY EAST FISHKILL 8.88 3
23 Kirschoffer, Kevin 12 MONROE WOODBURY 8.89 5
24 Bennett, Rob 11 MINISINK VALLEY 8.96 6
25 Sullivan, Pat 11 MINISINK VALLEY 8.98 3
26 Sayegh, Vinny 10 ARLINGTON 9.01 3
27 Benaicha, Rached 12 LAWRENCEVILLE SCHOOL 9.07 5
28 Finucane, Jim 11 MCQUAID JESUIT 9.09 4
29 Horn, Tim 11 SHENENDEHOWA 9.15 6
30 Goss, Adam 11 MILLBROOK 9.16 5
31 Sadlon, Bill 11 WEBSTER HIGH 9.17 1
32 Moore, Anwar 11 CAMDEN HIGH 9.23 5
33 Piascik, Albert 11 CORNWALL 9.25 5
34 Parker, Clay 12 FAIRPORT 9.27 1
35 Dubois, Will 11 WHITE PLAINS 9.48 5
36 Wagner, Justin 11 ARLINGTON 9.66 4
37 Frye, Matt 10 HENDRICK HUDSON 9.70 1
38 Aprahamian, Jared 10 DON BOSCO PREP 15.61 4
Finals Results - Sunday 01/25/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==
1 Johnson, Antonie 12 TUCKAHOE 7.59 1
2 Brown, Danyne 11 CAMDEN HIGH 7.75 1
3 Gantt, Edgar RANCOCAS VALLEY REG. 7.75 1
4 Petersen, Jeff 12 FONDA-FULTONVILLE 7.97 1
5 Santiago, Paul RANCOCAS VALLEY REG. 8.01 1
6 Golando, Paul 12 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH 8.20 1
7 Yip, Robin 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8.21 1
8 Guy, Jude 12 FAIR LAWN 8.26 2
9 Dicola, Joe 11 HENDRICK HUDSON 8.38 1
9 Threatte, Lon 12 FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS 8.38 2
11 Wenzke, Mike 12 FAIRPORT 8.49 2
12 Hlavacek, Tim 11 DON BOSCO PREP 8.50 2
13 Hughes, Mike 12 MCQUAID JESUIT 8.52 2
14 Okarter, Neal 12 WESTWOOD 8.53 2
15 Douglas, Mike 12 MONMOUTH REG. 8.56 2
Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals Results - Sunday 01/25/98
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 SHEN SHENENDEHOWA 3:29.53 1
2 RAMA RAMAPO 3:34.53 1
3 CAMD CAMDEN HIGH 3:34.84 1
4 FAIR FAIRPORT 3:34.85 1
5 DBP DON BOSCO PREP 3:36.28 1
6 WASH WASHINGTONVILLE 3:36.53 2
7 FAYE FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS 3:37.32 2
8 NEWB NEWBURG FREE ACADEMY 3:38.57 2
9 WARW WARWICK VALLEY 3:42.07 1
10 RUSH RUSH-HENRIETTA C.S. 3:43.89 3
11 COHO COHOES HIGH 3:44.02 2
12 HORE HORSEHEADS HIGH 3:44.42 3
13 CORN CORNWALL 3:46.42 3
14 ARLI ARLINGTON 3:47.68 2
15 JON JAMES O'NEILL HIGH 3:53.08 3
16 RV RANCOCAS VALLEY REG. 3:53.51 2
17 HEND HENDRICK HUDSON 3:55.05 3
18 WEBS WEBSTER HIGH 3:59.58 3
Men's Distance Medley
Finals Results - Sunday 01/25/98
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======== ==
1 ARLI ARLINGTON 10:34.90 1
2 SHEN SHENENDEHOWA 10:38.04 1
3 FAYE FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS 10:56.53 1
4 MCQU MCQUAID JESUIT 11:00.74 1
5 HUNT HUNTERDON CENTRAL 11:06.16 1
6 TV TRI-VALLEY 11:06.79 1
7 LAWR LAWRENCEVILLE SCHOOL 11:10.72 1
8 RV RANCOCAS VALLEY REG. 11:18.86 1
9 WARW WARWICK VALLEY 11:23.18 1
10 ELMI ELMIRA DISTRICT 11:29.32 1
11 NEWA NEWARK, NY 11:30.85 2
12 JJEF JOHN JAY EAST FISHKILL 11:39.28 1
13 YORK YORKTOWN 11:41.53 2
14 MONR MONROE WOODBURY 11:42.15 2
15 WASH WASHINGTONVILLE 11:43.39 1
16 OSSI OSSINING 12:02.30 2
17 JFK JF KENNEDY CATHOLIC 12:03.68 2
18 MINI MINISINK VALLEY 12:12.56 2
19 MILL MILLBROOK 12:16.30 2
20 ELWO ELWOOD/JOHN H. GLENN 12:18.42 2
21 MIDD MIDDLETOWN 12:35.16 2
22 HORE HORSEHEADS HIGH 12:39.99 2
23 FDR FDR 13:10.09 2
24 WEBS WEBSTER HIGH 14:08.06 2
- CORN CORNWALL DQ 2
Men's High Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 01/25/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ========
1 Howard, Terrance RANCOCAS VALLEY REG 6'06.00" 1.98m
2 Reh, Mike 12 MIDDLETOWN 6'06.00" 1.98m
3 Golando, Paul 12 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH 6'04.00" 1.93m
4 Rokeach, Erik 12 MIDDLETOWN 6'04.00" 1.93m
5 Aryee, Ayitey 12 RAMAPO 6'02.00" 1.88m
6 Williams, Jon 12 ELMIRA DISTRICT 6'02.00" 1.88m
7 Anderson, Wesley RANCOCAS VALLEY REG 6'00.00" 1.83m
8 Huitt, Jyron 12 FAIRPORT 6'00.00" 1.83m
9 Rajter, Rick 11 FONDA-FULTONVILLE 5'09.00" 1.75m
9 Ntuk, Oduok 10 ARLINGTON 5'09.00" 1.75m
9 Bell, Raymon 12 MT. VERNON 5'09.00" 1.75m
9 Bose, Josh 11 MILLBROOK 5'09.00" 1.75m
9 Hughes, Mike 12 MCQUAID JESUIT 5'09.00" 1.75m
9 Pam, Ben 12 MONROE WOODBURY 5'09.00" 1.75m
- Kulp, Andrew 11 WEBSTER HIGH NH
- Sadlon, Bill 11 WEBSTER HIGH NH
- Hroncich, Scott 11 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH NH
- Deibler, Michael 11 MONROE WOODBURY NH
- Dean, ED ELDRED HIGH NH
Men's Pole Vault
Finals Results - Sunday 01/25/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =========
1 MacKenize, Sean 12 SHENENDEHOWA 13'00.00" 3.96m
2 Dicola, Joe 11 HENDRICK HUDSON 13'00.00" 3.96m
3 Garren, Rob 11 FONDA-FULTONVILLE 13'00.00" 3.96m
3 Giaculli, Nick 12 MATAWAN 13'00.00" 3.96m
5 Willhite, Barry 12 FDR 13'00.00" 3.96m
6 Brenner, Peter 11 WASHINGTONVILLE 12'00.00" 3.66m
7 MacKenize, Dave 10 SHENENDEHOWA 12'00.00" 3.66m
7 WU, Jin 12 MATAWAN 12'00.00" 3.66m
9 Mazza, Chris 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 12'00.00" 3.66m
10 Canfield, Bob 12 MONROE WOODBURY 11'06.00" 3.51m
10 Giardino, Joe 12 FONDA-FULTONVILLE 11'06.00" 3.51m
12 Scheider, Ken 11 DON BOSCO PREP 11'06.00" 3.51m
13 Piascik, Albert 11 CORNWALL 11'00.00" 3.35m
13 Berardi, Alex 9 WASHINGTONVILLE 11'00.00" 3.35m
13 Guglielmi, Andy 11 FAIRPORT 11'00.00" 3.35m
16 Hedges, Gareth 11 WESTWOOD 11'00.00" 3.35m
17 Mulligan, Pete 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 10'00.00" 3.05m
17 Eckert, Dave 8 MILLBROOK 10'00.00" 3.05m
17 Cole, Dan 11 MILLBROOK 10'00.00" 3.05m
17 Heitman, Walter 11 JOHN JAY EAST FISHK 10'00.00" 3.05m
17 Eckerson, Brandon 12 MIDDLETOWN 10'00.00" 3.05m
17 Suteliffe, Tim 12 NEWBURG FREE ACADEM 10'00.00" 3.05m
17 Batten, Paul 11 FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIU 10'00.00" 3.05m
17 Molina, Eric 12 NEWBURG FREE ACADEM 10'00.00" 3.05m
17 Piotrowski, Andy 12 CLIFTON HIGH 10'00.00" 3.05m
17 Poliseo, Joe 12 DON BOSCO PREP 10'00.00" 3.05m
17 Giggey, Adam JAMES O'NEILL HIGH 10'00.00" 3.05m
28 Camp, Ben 12 FAIRPORT 9'02.00" 2.79m
- Carroll, Terrence 12 FDR NH
- Patrucco, Max 12 JF KENNEDY CATHOLIC NH
- Frye, Matt 10 HENDRICK HUDSON NH
- Cardinal, Ethan 11 MILLBROOK NH
Men's Long Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 01/25/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =========
1 Thotmongkom, Tom 12 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH 22'02.75" 6.78m
2 Johnson, Antonie 12 TUCKAHOE 22'01.50" 6.74m
3 Gonzalez, Marco 12 RAVENA-CORYMANS-SEL 21'05.50" 6.54m
4 Howard, Terrance RANCOCAS VALLEY REG 21'03.75" 6.50m
5 Bukula, Vemba 10 PINELANDS REGIONAL 20'09.50" 6.34m
6 Little, Ben 12 LAWRENCEVILLE SCHOO 20'09.25" 6.33m
7 Smith, Kashawn 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 20'02.75" 6.17m
8 Bien-Aime, Yonel 12 NYACK 20'02.25" 6.15m
9 Jones, Horace RANCOCAS VALLEY REG 20'02.00" 6.15m
10 Exume, Jean 12 WHITE PLAINS 19'10.00" 6.05m
11 Barge, Khalim 10 CAMDEN HIGH 19'08.75" 6.01m
11 Rokeach, Erik 12 MIDDLETOWN 19'08.75" 6.01m
13 Huitt, Jyron 12 FAIRPORT 19'07.00" 5.97m
14 Gibbons, Craig 12 COHOES HIGH 19'06.00" 5.94m
15 Bose, Josh 11 MILLBROOK 19'02.00" 5.84m
16 Hedges, Gareth 11 WESTWOOD 19'01.50" 5.83m
16 Meluin, Terrance 12 NEWBURG FREE ACADEM 19'01.50" 5.83m
18 Okarter, Neal 12 WESTWOOD 19'01.00" 5.82m
19 Trott, Ron 11 PINELANDS REGIONAL 19'00.50" 5.80m
20 Makchea, Roland 12 ELLENVILLE 18'04.50" 5.60m
21 Fabish, Chris 11 DON BOSCO PREP 18'01.50" 5.52m
22 Berg, Matt 11 MONROE WOODBURY 18'01.25" 5.52m
23 Conzalez, Santos 12 NEWARK, NY 17'11.00" 5.46m
24 Willhite, Barry 12 FDR 17'09.00" 5.41m
25 Cutaia, Matt 10 WEBSTER HIGH 17'06.25" 5.34m
26 Nelson, Nakie 8 OSSINING 17'05.50" 5.32m
27 Taukus, Matt 11 DON BOSCO PREP 17'04.75" 5.30m
28 Parker, Dwayne 9 NEWARK, NY 17'03.00" 5.26m
29 Brazee, Rick 10 HENDRICK HUDSON 16'10.00" 5.13m
29 Shannon, Scott 12 SHENENDEHOWA 16'10.00" 5.13m
31 Angrand, Roodelyn 10 RAMAPO 16'09.75" 5.12m
32 Nee, Vincent SCARSDALE HIGH 16'02.50" 4.94m
33 Lacoste, Claudimyr 12 RAMAPO 15'07.75" 4.77m
34 Cain, Duahn 11 WEBSTER HIGH 14'10.25" 4.53m
35 Zale, CJ 11 HENDRICK HUDSON 14'03.75" 4.36m
- McCabe, Steve 12 JF KENNEDY CATHOLIC FOUL
- Turbeville, Kareem 12 CAMDEN HIGH FOUL
- Piascik, Albert 11 CORNWALL FOUL
- D'Eredita, Josh 12 ARLINGTON FOUL
Men's Triple Jump
Finals Results - Sunday 01/25/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =========
1 Thotmongkom, Tom 12 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH 48'06.50" 14.80m
2 Johnson, Antonie 12 TUCKAHOE 46'11.25" 14.31m
3 Williams, Jon 12 ELMIRA DISTRICT 45'00.00" 13.72m
4 Rukeach, Eric MIDDLETOWN 44'06.50" 13.58m
5 Okarter, Neal 12 WESTWOOD 44'06.00" 13.56m
6 Wynn, Robbin 12 JAMESVILLE-DEWITT 42'00.25" 12.81m
7 Reh, Mike 12 MIDDLETOWN 41'07.00" 12.67m
8 Huitt, Jyron 12 FAIRPORT 41'02.75" 12.57m
9 Brown, Danyne 11 CAMDEN HIGH 40'08.00" 12.40m
10 Sheldon, Bryan 12 WESTWOOD 40'06.00" 12.34m
11 Sleight, Robin 12 WASHINGTONVILLE 39'05.50" 12.03m
12 Force, Pat 10 ARLINGTON 39'04.50" 12.00m
13 Pruitt, David 12 NEWBURG FREE ACADEM 39'00.00" 11.89m
14 Beal, Jules 11 CORNWALL 37'09.00" 11.51m
15 Bennett, Rob 11 MINISINK VALLEY 36'00.50" 10.99m
16 Spivak, Todd 9 FDR 31'10.00" 9.70m
- Alampur, Sharath 10 OSSINING FOUL
- Hewlett, Scott 9 WEBSTER HIGH FOUL
- Parsio, Anthony 11 ARLINGTON FOUL
Men's Shot Put
Finals Results - Sunday 01/25/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =========
1 Vegari, Shane 12 MATAWAN 54'07.50" 16.65m
2 Grim, David 12 LAWRENCEVILLE SCHOO 51'09.50" 15.79m
3 Stanley, George 12 MONTCLAIR 50'06.00" 15.39m
4 DelPrete, Dan 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 48'04.75" 14.75m
5 Sheldon, Bryan 12 WESTWOOD 46'09.00" 14.25m
6 Hargrove, Maurice 12 MONTCLAIR 46'00.00" 14.02m
7 Butler, Bob 12 JOHN JAY EAST FISHK 45'10.50" 13.98m
8 Theis, George 10 MATAWAN 44'09.25" 13.65m
9 Matesic, Kyle SHENENDEHOWA 42'11.25" 13.09m
10 Jerome, Joe SHENENDEHOWA 42'09.75" 13.05m
11 Pellet, Mike 11 CROTON-HARMON 42'02.50" 12.87m
12 Donahue, Mike 10 JAMESVILLE-DEWITT 41'05.75" 12.64m
13 Wiley, Hashim 12 MONMOUTH REG. 41'05.00" 12.62m
14 Fini, Vinnie 12 MONROE WOODBURY 41'00.75" 12.52m
15 Auguscimski, Waldemar PASSAIC HIGH 40'09.25" 12.43m
16 Klepeis, David 11 ARLINGTON 39'11.25" 12.17m
17 Joslyn, Greg 12 MIDDLETOWN 39'04.50" 12.00m
18 O'Connell, Brian 11 JOHN JAY EAST FISHK 38'02.75" 11.65m
19 Kulp, Andrew 11 WEBSTER HIGH 38'00.00" 11.58m
20 Browne, Kevin EASTCHESTER 37'06.50" 11.44m
21 Jeluenesky, Matt 12 NYACK 36'00.00" 10.97m
22 Scott, Charles 11 CAMDEN HIGH 35'08.00" 10.87m
23 Corso, Mike 8 FDR 35'07.00" 10.85m
24 Doyle, Jon 12 ARLINGTON 34'11.50" 10.66m
25 Hssade, Yvrantz 12 RAMAPO 34'06.75" 10.53m
26 Herzlinger, Jason 12 FDR 34'03.50" 10.45m
27 Brennan, John 9 MILLBROOK 32'10.50" 10.02m
28 Simmons, Kyle 12 MIDDLETOWN 32'06.50" 9.92m
29 Mandato, Jason 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 32'05.50" 9.89m
30 Roucken, Joe 9 MINISINK VALLEY 32'03.75" 9.85m
31 Fontanilla, Danny 10 NYACK 32'02.50" 9.82m
32 Gonzalez, Marcus 10 MILLBROOK 30'00.25" 9.15m
33 Naporski, Jay 12 HENDRICK HUDSON 29'08.75" 9.06m
34 Hurlbut, Michael 11 WEBSTER HIGH 29'03.00" 8.92m
|