revised Sept. 22
Box # |
|
|
|
|
|
Small Schools - Boys (14) |
|
|
8 |
Alcovy HS |
Covington |
GA |
|
9 |
Episcopal HS |
Jacksonville |
FL |
|
10 |
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School |
Atlanta |
GA |
|
11 |
Jackson Christian School |
Jackson |
TN |
|
12 |
John Carroll Catholic HS |
Birmingham |
AL |
|
13 |
Marist School |
Atlanta |
GA |
|
14 |
Oak Hall School |
Gainesville |
FL |
|
15 |
Randolph School |
Huntsville |
AL |
|
16 |
Randolph School Team B |
Huntsville |
AL |
|
18 |
Saint Benedict HS |
Cordova |
TN |
|
19 |
Shades Mountain Christian HS |
Hoover |
AL |
|
20 |
St. Pius X Catholic HS-Boys |
Atlanta |
GA |
|
21 |
Wesleyan School-Boys |
Norcross |
GA |
|
22 |
Woodward Academy |
College Park |
GA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Small Schools - Boys - Individual (4) |
|
17 |
Colin Blenis |
Fellowship Christian School |
Roswell |
GA |
17 |
Jared Grate |
Fellowship Christian School |
Roswell |
GA |
17 |
Andrew Jones |
Fellowship Christian School |
Roswell |
GA |
17 |
Gabe Mitchell |
Providence Christian School |
Dothan |
AL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seeded Invitational - Boys (25) |
|
2 |
Amherst Reg HS |
Amherst |
MA |
|
3 |
Archbishop Moeller HS |
Cincinnati |
OH |
|
4 |
Archbishop Spalding HS |
Severn |
MD |
|
5 |
Bishop Eustace Prep |
Pennsauken |
NJ |
|
6 |
Blacksburg HS |
Blacksburg |
VA |
|
7 |
Blessed Trinity Catholic HS |
Roswell |
GA |
|
8 |
Brentwood HS |
Brentwood |
TN |
|
9 |
Centerville HS |
Centerville |
OH |
|
10 |
Charlotte Catholic HS |
Charlotte |
NC |
|
11 |
Cullman HS |
Cullman |
AL |
|
12 |
duPont Manual HS |
Louisville |
KY |
|
13 |
Gulliver Prep |
Pinecrest |
FL |
|
14 |
Knoxville West HS |
Knoxville |
TN |
|
15 |
Madison Central HS |
Madison |
MS |
|
17 |
Mauldin HS |
Mauldin |
SC |
|
18 |
Monsignor McClancy HS |
East Elmhurst |
NY |
|
19 |
Mountain Brook HS |
Birmingham |
AL |
|
20 |
Northeast Lauderdale HS |
Meridian |
MS |
|
21 |
Peachtree Ridge HS |
Suwanee |
GA |
|
22 |
Pearl HS |
Pearl |
MS |
|
23 |
St. Henry HS |
Erlanger |
KY |
|
24 |
St. Paul's Episcopal School |
Mobile |
AL |
|
25 |
The Westminster Schools |
Atlanta |
GA |
|
26 |
Triton Regional HS |
Runnemede |
NJ |
|
27 |
University School of Nashville |
Nashville |
TN |
|
28 |
Vestavia Hills HS |
Vestavia Hills |
AL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seeded Invitational - Boys - Individuals (5) |
|
16 |
Andrew Johnson |
Coventry HS |
Coventry |
RI |
16 |
Mike Brocks |
FD Roosevelt HS |
Hyde Park |
NY |
16 |
Matt Taylor |
Gloucester Catholic HS |
Gloucester |
NJ |
16 |
Craig Eddy |
Somerset Area HS |
Somerset |
PA |
16 |
Kyle Miller |
Timber Creek HS |
Orlando |
FL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Invitational - Boys (28) |
|
|
1 |
Auburn HS |
Auburn |
AL |
|
2 |
Brentwood Academy-Boys |
Brentwood |
TN |
|
3 |
Buchholz HS |
Gainesville |
FL |
|
4 |
Choctawhatchee HS |
Ft Walton Beach |
FL |
|
5 |
Christian Brothers HS |
Memphis |
TN |
|
6 |
Christopher Columbus HS |
Miami |
FL |
|
7 |
Collins Hill HS |
Suwanee |
GA |
|
8 |
Duluth HS |
Duluth |
GA |
|
9 |
Eagle's Landing HS |
McDonough |
GA |
|
10 |
Easley HS |
Easley |
SC |
|
11 |
Fairhope HS |
Fairhope |
AL |
|
12 |
Farragut HS |
Knoxville |
TN |
|
13 |
Franklin Road Academy |
Nashville |
TN |
|
14 |
Harrison HS |
Kennesaw |
GA |
|
17 |
Holy Savior Menard |
Alexandria |
LA |
|
18 |
Maryville HS |
Maryville |
TN |
|
19 |
Montgomery Bell Academy |
Nashville |
TN |
|
20 |
Morristown West HS |
Morristown |
TN |
|
21 |
North Hardin HS |
Radcliff |
KY |
|
22 |
Paul Laurence Dunbar HS |
Lexington |
KY |
|
23 |
Pelham HS |
Pelham |
AL |
|
24 |
Providence Day School |
Charlotte |
NC |
|
25 |
Scottsboro HS |
Scottsboro |
AL |
|
26 |
Sickles HS |
Tampa |
FL |
|
27 |
South Forsyth HS |
Cumming |
GA |
|
28 |
Spain Park HS |
Hoover |
AL |
|
29 |
Webb School-Boys |
Knoxville |
TN |
|
30 |
Wellington HS |
Wellington |
FL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Invitational - Boys - Individuals (7) |
|
15 |
Brandon Griffin |
Apalachee HS |
Winder |
GA |
15 |
Jesus Batista |
Killian HS |
Miami |
FL |
15 |
Bryan Hamby |
Moody HS |
Moody |
AL |
15 |
Ethan Suttle |
Moody HS |
Moody |
AL |
16 |
Michael Farnsworth |
Rock Canyon HS |
Highlands Ranch |
CO |
16 |
Niko Votipka |
Timber Creek HS |
Orlando |
FL |
16 |
Stephen Odom |
Westside HS |
Anderson |
SC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Invitational - Boys (19) |
|
|
5 |
Altamont School |
Birmingham |
AL |
|
6 |
Austin HS |
Decatur |
AL |
|
7 |
Bartlett HS |
Bartlett |
TN |
|
8 |
Bishop Kenny HS |
Jacksonville |
FL |
|
9 |
Central Gwinnett HS |
Lawrenceville |
GA |
|
10 |
Darlington School |
Rome |
GA |
|
11 |
Decatur HS |
Decatur |
AL |
|
12 |
Independence HS |
Thompson Station |
TN |
|
13 |
McEachern HS Team B |
Powder Springs |
GA |
|
14 |
Milton HS |
Alpharetta |
GA |
|
16 |
Monsignor Farrell HS |
Staten Island |
NY |
|
17 |
Newton HS |
Covington |
GA |
|
18 |
Paul W. Bryant HS |
Cottondale |
AL |
|
19 |
Scottsboro HS Team B |
Scottsboro |
AL |
|
20 |
Sparkman HS |
Huntsville |
AL |
|
21 |
St. Thomas Aquinas |
Ft.Lauderdale |
FL |
|
22 |
Tatnall School |
Wilmington |
DE |
|
23 |
Zebulon B. Vance HS |
Charlotte |
NC |
|
24 |
Karns HS |
Knoxville |
TN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White Invitational - Boys - Individuals (2) |
|
15 |
Nick Bays |
Luella HS, Locust Grove |
GA |
|
15 |
Jeremy Weatherford |
Luella HS, Locust Grove |
GA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Invitational - Boys (7) |
|
|
10 |
Archbishop Carroll |
Radnor |
PA |
|
11 |
Archbishop Spalding HS Team B |
Severn |
MD |
|
12 |
Dominion Christian HS |
Marietta |
GA |
|
15 |
First Presbyterian Day School |
Macon |
GA |
|
16 |
empty |
|
|
|
17 |
Ooltewah HS |
Ooltewah |
TN |
|
18 |
Satellite HS |
Satellite Beach |
FL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Invitational - Boys - Individuals (5) |
|
13 |
Davis Graham |
Carolina Day School |
Asheville |
NC |
13 |
David Dement |
Cary Academy |
Cary |
NC |
13 |
Gehrig Nelson |
Home-Schooled |
Franklin |
TN |
14 |
Kyle Grantham |
Madison Ridgeland Academy |
Madison |
MS |
14 |
Matthew Cameron |
Madison Ridgeland Academy |
Madison |
MS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nike Race of Champions - Boys (22) |
|
2 |
Baylor School |
Chattanoga |
TN |
|
3 |
Bishop Hendricken HS |
Warwick |
RI |
|
4 |
Bob Jones HS |
Madison |
AL |
|
5 |
Brentsville HS |
Nokesville |
VA |
|
6 |
Chiles HS |
Tallahassee |
FL |
|
7 |
Collegiate School |
New York |
NY |
|
8 |
Danbury HS |
Danbury |
CT |
|
9 |
Holy Trinity Academy |
Melbourne |
FL |
|
10 |
Hoover HS |
Hoover |
AL |
|
11 |
Lyman HS |
Longwood |
FL |
|
12 |
McCallie School |
Chattanooga |
TN |
|
13 |
Midlothian HS |
Midlothian |
VA |
|
14 |
Oak Mountain HS |
Birmingham |
AL |
|
19 |
Oak Ridge HS |
Oak Ridge |
TN |
|
20 |
Oakton HS |
Vienna |
VA |
|
21 |
Parkview HS |
Lilburn |
GA |
|
22 |
Shenendehowa HS |
Clifton Park |
NY |
|
23 |
Smiths Station HS |
Smiths |
AL |
|
24 |
St. Xavier HS |
Louisville |
KY |
|
25 |
Tupelo HS |
Tupelo |
MS |
|
26 |
Walton HS |
Marietta |
GA |
|
27 |
Warwick Valley HS |
Warwick |
NY |
|
25 |
The Westminster Schools |
Atlanta |
GA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nike Race of Champions - Boys - Individuals (18) |
|
15 |
Aaron Massey |
Chiles HS |
Tallahassee |
FL |
15 |
Josh Brown |
Chiles HS |
Tallahassee |
FL |
15 |
Josh Mc Eachin |
Chiles HS |
Tallahassee |
FL |
15 |
Tyler Braman |
Chiles HS |
Tallahassee |
FL |
16 |
Adam Lenz |
Crested Butte Academy |
Crested Butte |
CO |
16 |
Spencer Carter |
Greeley West HS |
Greeley |
CO |
16 |
Brian Rhodes-Devey |
Guilderland Central HS |
Guilderland Center |
NY |
16 |
Ben Hubers |
McEachern HS |
Powder Springs |
GA |
17 |
Logan Dwyer |
Northland Prep Academy |
Flagstaff |
AZ |
17 |
Tanner Carothers |
Northland Prep Academy |
Flagstaff |
AZ |
17 |
Brian Hendricks |
Oakton HS |
Vienna |
VA |
17 |
Andy Wacker |
Pinecrest HS |
Southern Pines |
NC |
17 |
Thomas Soeller |
Shenendehowa HS |
Clifton Park |
NY |
18 |
Ryan Dutton |
Smiths Station HS |
Smiths |
AL |
18 |
Shane George |
Smiths Station HS |
Smiths |
AL |
18 |
Spencer Ferguson |
Smiths Station HS |
Smiths |
AL |
18 |
Isaac Dunkelberger |
Tamaqua Area HS |
Tamaqua |
PA |
18 |
Nathan Liversedge |
West Jessamine HS |
Nicholasville |
KY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Varsity - Boys (32) |
|
|
1 |
Amherst Reg HS |
Amherst |
MA |
|
1 |
Amherst Reg HS Team B |
Amherst |
MA |
|
2 |
Bartlett HS |
Bartlett |
TN |
|
3 |
Bishop Hendricken HS |
Warwick |
RI |
|
4 |
Bishop Kenny |
Jacksonville |
FL |
|
5 |
Blacksburg HS |
Blacksburg |
VA |
|
6 |
Brentsville HS |
Nokesville |
VA |
|
7 |
Brentwood Academy-Boys |
Brentwood |
TN |
|
8 |
Buchholz HS |
Gainesville |
FL |
|
9 |
Centerville HS |
Centerville |
OH |
|
10 |
Collegiate School |
New York |
NY |
|
11 |
Danbury HS |
Danbury |
CT |
|
12 |
duPont Manual HS |
Louisville |
KY |
|
13 |
Harrison HS |
Kennesaw |
GA |
|
14 |
Hoover HS |
Hoover |
AL |
|
17 |
Jackson Christian School |
Jackson |
TN |
|
18 |
Lyman HS |
Longwood |
FL |
|
19 |
Milton HS |
Alpharetta |
GA |
|
20 |
Montgomery Bell Academy |
Nashville |
TN |
|
21 |
Newton HS |
Covington |
GA |
|
21 |
Newton HS Team B |
Covington |
GA |
|
22 |
Oak Ridge HS |
Oak Ridge |
TN |
|
22 |
Oak Ridge HS Team B |
Oak Ridge |
TN |
|
23 |
Ooltewah HS |
Ooltewah |
TN |
|
24 |
Paul Laurence Dunbar HS |
Lexington |
KY |
|
25 |
South Forsyth HS |
Cumming |
GA |
|
26 |
St. Pius X Catholic HS-Boys |
Atlanta |
GA |
|
27 |
St. Xavier HS |
Louisville |
KY |
|
28 |
Tatnall School |
Wilmington |
DE |
|
29 |
Tupelo HS |
Tupelo |
MS |
|
30 |
Vestavia Hills HS |
Vestavia Hills |
AL |
|
31 |
Wesleyan School-Boys |
Norcross |
GA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Varsity - Boys - Individuals (13) |
|
15 |
Aaron Doucet |
American Christian Academy |
Tuscaloosa |
AL |
15 |
Brian Laskowski |
Bishop Eustace Prep |
Pennsauken |
NJ |
15 |
Mike Lahoda |
Bishop Eustace Prep |
Pennsauken |
NJ |
15 |
Kurtis Farr |
Brentsville HS |
Nokesville |
VA |
15 |
Tucker Velez |
Brentsville HS |
Nokesville |
VA |
15 |
Joseph Jimenez |
Buchholz HS |
Gainesville |
FL |
15 |
Chris Pristouris |
Danbury HS |
Danbury |
CT |
16 |
Brian Kerr |
Knoxville West HS |
Knoxville |
TN |
16 |
Russell Waddell |
Knoxville West HS |
Knoxville |
TN |
16 |
Will Bullock |
Knoxville West HS |
Knoxville |
TN |
16 |
Bray Wilkins |
Midlothian HS |
Midlothian |
VA |
16 |
Brooks Fitzpatrick |
Paul Laurence Dunbar HS |
Lexington |
KY |
16 |
Matt Dempsey |
St. Xavier HS |
Louisville |
KY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Freshman Boys (8) |
|
|
10 |
Blacksburg HS |
Blacksburg |
VA |
|
11 |
Buchholz HS |
Gainesville |
FL |
|
12 |
Hoover HS |
Hoover |
AL |
|
13 |
Paul Laurence Dunbar HS |
Lexington |
KY |
|
15 |
Pearl HS |
Pearl |
MS |
|
16 |
Pelham HS |
Pelham |
AL |
|
17 |
Tupelo HS |
Tupelo |
MS |
|
18 |
Vestavia Hills HS |
Vestavia Hills |
AL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Freshman Boys - Individuals (5) |
|
14 |
Dorian Armstrong |
Crested Butte Academy |
Crested Butte |
CO |
14 |
Tyler Hamby |
Moody HS |
Moody |
AL |
14 |
Raymond Moore |
Moody HS |
Moody |
AL |
14 |
Andrew Mc Ginnis |
Moody HS |
Moody |
AL |
14 |
Travis Walker |
Moody HS |
Moody |
AL |