STATES - close as it gets
Idaho boys beat Utah by 1 point, Utah girls edge Colorado on 6th runner tie breaker rule
A rotating trophy was given to the winning states in 5-runner scoring.
Boys - Girls
Boys
Complete Results are on runnercard.org.
1. |
ID |
5, 6, 9, 13, 14 |
47
| |
2. |
UT |
1, 3, 8, 16, 20 |
48
| |
3. |
MT |
4, 10, 11, 17, 18 |
60
| |
4. |
CO |
2, 12, 15, 22, 27 |
78
| |
5. |
WY |
7, 23, 28, 30, 33 |
121 |
Overall |
Bib |
|
Name |
Class |
|
State |
Team |
Time |
Score |
|
1. |
410 |
|
Luke Puskedra |
Jr |
1. |
UT |
Judge Memorial CHS-UT |
15:45.1 |
1. |
2. |
304 |
|
Evan Appel |
-- |
1. |
CO |
Dakota Ridge XC Club-CO |
15:51.2 |
2. |
3. |
324 |
|
Jared Ward |
Sr |
2. |
UT |
Davis XC Club-UT |
16:04.9 |
3. |
4. |
727 |
|
Adam Lenz |
Sr |
1. |
MT |
Team Crested Butte-MT |
16:08.4 |
4. |
5. |
1 |
|
Taylor Farnsworth |
Jr |
1. |
ID |
Highland HS-ID |
16:14.7 |
5. |
6. |
239 |
|
Chio Lopez |
Sr |
2. |
ID |
Century HS-ID |
16:25.2 |
6. |
7. |
265 |
|
Scott Foley |
Sr |
1. |
WY |
Cheyenne Central HS-WY |
16:26.7 |
7. |
8. |
463 |
|
Justin Hedin |
Sr |
3. |
UT |
Mountain Crest HS-UT |
16:27.6 |
8. |
9. |
149 |
|
Sean Huey |
Sr |
3. |
ID |
Borah HS-ID |
16:29.4 |
9. |
10. |
8 |
|
Patrick Casey |
Jr |
2. |
MT |
Unattached |
16:30.4 |
10. |
11. |
161 |
|
Daniel Jackson |
-- |
3. |
MT |
Bozeman XC Club-MT |
16:34.1 |
11. |
12. |
287 |
|
Jeremy George |
Sr |
2. |
CO |
Classical Academy XC Club-CO |
16:36.4 |
12. |
13. |
147 |
|
Sawyer Bosch |
Sr |
4. |
ID |
Borah HS-ID |
16:43.3 |
13. |
14. |
695 |
|
Skyler Stotts |
Sr |
5. |
ID |
Soda Springs XC Club-ID |
16:47.5 |
14. |
15. |
310 |
|
Kyle Simcox |
-- |
3. |
CO |
Dakota Ridge XC Club-CO |
16:48.1 |
15. |
16. |
568 |
|
Prescott McCarthy |
Sr |
4. |
UT |
Park City HS-UT |
16:50.1 |
16. |
17. |
456 |
|
Eric Larson |
Sr |
4. |
MT |
Missoula Big Sky-MT |
16:51.6 |
17. |
18. |
454 |
|
Kyle Anderson |
Sr |
5. |
MT |
Missoula Big Sky-MT |
16:51.9 |
18. |
19. |
156 |
|
Alex Brekke |
-- |
6. |
MT |
Bozeman XC Club-MT |
16:52.8 |
19. |
20. |
711 |
|
Spencer Gardner |
Jr |
5. |
UT |
Springville XC Club-UT |
16:53.6 |
20. |
21. |
757 |
|
Nathan Fletcher |
So |
6. |
UT |
Timpview HS-UT |
16:56.7 |
21. |
22. |
806 |
|
Dart Schwaderer |
So |
4. |
CO |
Wheat Ridge XC-CO |
16:58.4 |
22. |
23. |
266 |
|
Josh Franke |
Jr |
2. |
WY |
Cheyenne Central HS-WY |
16:58.9 |
23. |
24. |
137 |
|
Greg Montgomery |
So |
6. |
ID |
Boise Striders-ID |
16:59.4 |
24. |
25. |
219 |
|
John Hart |
Sr |
7. |
UT |
Cedar HS-UT |
17:00.3 |
25. |
26. |
374 |
|
Seth Grossman |
Sr |
7. |
MT |
Flathead HS-MT |
17:00.7 |
26. |
27. |
458 |
|
Hunter Nelson |
Sr |
8. |
MT |
Missoula Big Sky-MT |
17:01.8 |
-- |
28. |
353 |
|
Nick White |
Sr |
5. |
CO |
Falcon HS-CO |
17:02.5 |
27. |
29. |
39 |
|
Ryan Stewart |
Jr |
8. |
UT |
Alta HS-UT |
17:02.8 |
-- |
30. |
267 |
|
Laine Parish |
Jr |
3. |
WY |
Cheyenne Central HS-WY |
17:03.2 |
28. |
31. |
159 |
|
Dylan Davis |
-- |
9. |
MT |
Bozeman XC Club-MT |
17:03.5 |
-- |
32. |
157 |
|
Andy Burns |
-- |
10. |
MT |
Bozeman XC Club-MT |
17:03.8 |
-- |
33. |
500 |
|
Travis Fuller |
Jr |
9. |
UT |
Mountain View HS-UT |
17:04.1 |
-- |
34. |
376 |
|
Carl Nystuen |
Sr |
11. |
MT |
Flathead HS-MT |
17:04.6 |
-- |
35. |
123 |
|
Paul Sartin |
Sr |
7. |
ID |
Bishop Kelly AC-ID |
17:05.1 |
29. |
36. |
270 |
|
Sean Wilde |
Sr |
4. |
WY |
Cheyenne Central HS-WY |
17:05.7 |
30. |
37. |
756 |
|
Jason Fairchild |
Jr |
10. |
UT |
Timpview HS-UT |
17:06.4 |
-- |
38. |
801 |
|
Scott Faulbe |
Fr |
6. |
CO |
Wheat Ridge XC-CO |
17:07.2 |
31. |
39. |
461 |
|
Zak Dymock |
Jr |
11. |
UT |
Mountain Crest HS-UT |
17:07.7 |
-- |
40. |
804 |
|
Micky Nelson |
Jr |
7. |
CO |
Wheat Ridge XC-CO |
17:08.0 |
32. |
41. |
309 |
|
Sean McNeil |
-- |
8. |
CO |
Dakota Ridge XC Club-CO |
17:09.0 |
-- |
42. |
268 |
|
Devin Rathburn |
Fr |
5. |
WY |
Cheyenne Central HS-WY |
17:10.8 |
33. |
43. |
502 |
|
Luke Harrison |
Sr |
12. |
UT |
Mountain View HS-UT |
17:11.0 |
-- |
44. |
503 |
|
Eric Lunt |
So |
13. |
UT |
Mountain View HS-UT |
17:11.3 |
-- |
45. |
501 |
|
Coulson Goodwin |
Sr |
14. |
UT |
Mountain View HS-UT |
17:12.1 |
-- |
46. |
460 |
|
Kevin Dickey |
Jr |
15. |
UT |
Mountain Crest HS-UT |
17:12.9 |
-- |
47. |
321 |
|
Seth Gutzwiller |
So |
16. |
UT |
Davis XC Club-UT |
17:14.3 |
-- |
48. |
222 |
|
Clinton Rhoton |
Sr |
17. |
UT |
Cedar HS-UT |
17:14.7 |
-- |
49. |
63 |
|
Jake Timothy |
Sr |
8. |
ID |
Bear Lake HS-ID |
17:15.1 |
-- |
50. |
160 |
|
Mathew Francis |
-- |
12. |
MT |
Bozeman XC Club-MT |
17:15.5 |
-- |
Girls
Complete Results are on runnercard.org.
Tb |
1. |
UT |
2, 5, 7, 9, 10 |
33
| |
Tb |
2. |
CO |
1, 3, 4, 6, 19 |
33
| |
|
3. |
MT |
8, 11, 14, 20, 25 |
78
| |
|
4. |
ID |
13, 15, 16, 21, 24 |
89
| |
|
5. |
WY |
12, 22, 23, 32, 33 |
122
| |
|
The final place for teams marked with Tb has been determined by the 6th-place runner.
In this race UT and CO both scored 33, but the 6th-place runner from UT finished 17th which was ahead of the 29th from CO.
|
Overall |
Bib |
|
Name |
Class |
|
State |
Team |
Time |
Score |
|
1. |
14 |
|
Kristen McGlynn |
Sr |
1. |
CO |
Unattached |
18:20.1 |
1. |
2. |
15 |
|
Danielle Menlove |
7 |
1. |
UT |
Unattached |
18:38.7 |
2. |
3. |
293 |
|
Kaitlin Hanenburg |
Fr |
2. |
CO |
Classical Academy XC Club-CO |
18:45.4 |
3. |
4. |
314 |
|
Alexa Rogers |
-- |
3. |
CO |
Dakota Ridge XC Club-CO |
18:46.6 |
4. |
5. |
326 |
|
Candace Eddy |
So |
2. |
UT |
Davis XC Club-UT |
19:03.6 |
5. |
6. |
315 |
|
Natosha Rogers |
-- |
4. |
CO |
Dakota Ridge XC Club-CO |
19:07.6 |
6. |
7. |
417 |
|
Samantha McMillian |
Sr |
3. |
UT |
Judge Memorial CHS-UT |
19:14.4 |
7. |
8. |
198 |
|
Katie Gilboy |
Sr |
1. |
MT |
Capital H.S. Helena-MT |
19:15.0 |
8. |
9. |
535 |
|
Krystal Harper |
Jr |
4. |
UT |
Orem HS-UT |
19:17.1 |
9. |
10. |
416 |
|
Hailey Knettles |
Jr |
5. |
UT |
Judge Memorial CHS-UT |
19:20.3 |
10. |
11. |
85 |
|
Bridgette Hoenke |
Sr |
2. |
MT |
Billings Senior HS-MT |
19:21.2 |
11. |
12. |
271 |
|
Levia Abraham |
Jr |
1. |
WY |
Cheyenne Central HS-WY |
19:23.6 |
12. |
13. |
656 |
|
Megan Bartlett |
So |
1. |
ID |
Sandpoint XC Club-ID |
19:27.2 |
13. |
14. |
84 |
|
Auriele Fain |
Jr |
3. |
MT |
Billings Senior HS-MT |
19:27.9 |
14. |
15. |
127 |
|
Jordan Engelhardt |
So |
2. |
ID |
Bishop Kelly AC-ID |
19:28.5 |
15. |
16. |
142 |
|
Sarah Olson |
So |
3. |
ID |
Boise Striders-ID |
19:28.9 |
16. |
17. |
412 |
|
Lindsay Baker |
Jr |
6. |
UT |
Judge Memorial CHS-UT |
19:30.2 |
17. |
18. |
570 |
|
Rosie Brennan |
Sr |
7. |
UT |
Park City HS-UT |
19:33.8 |
18. |
19. |
327 |
|
Natalie Haws |
Jr |
8. |
UT |
Davis XC Club-UT |
19:36.6 |
-- |
20. |
313 |
|
Paige Lillo |
-- |
5. |
CO |
Dakota Ridge XC Club-CO |
19:46.4 |
19. |
21. |
13 |
|
Kacee Hildebrandt |
Jr |
9. |
UT |
Unattached |
19:46.8 |
-- |
22. |
103 |
|
Carly Selleck |
Sr |
4. |
MT |
Billings West HS-MT |
19:52.3 |
20. |
23. |
649 |
|
Ana Moser |
Jr |
10. |
UT |
Rowland Hall St. Mark's-UT |
19:53.1 |
-- |
24. |
575 |
|
Elli Reed |
Sr |
11. |
UT |
Park City HS-UT |
19:53.7 |
-- |
25. |
506 |
|
Sarah Yingling |
Jr |
12. |
UT |
Mountain View HS-UT |
19:57.5 |
-- |
26. |
140 |
|
Rebekah McGourty |
Sr |
4. |
ID |
Boise Striders-ID |
20:02.3 |
21. |
27. |
274 |
|
Kathryn Helmerick |
Sr |
2. |
WY |
Cheyenne Central HS-WY |
20:02.9 |
22. |
28. |
186 |
|
Megan Gebhart |
Sr |
3. |
WY |
Campbell County XC Club-WY |
20:03.2 |
23. |
29. |
340 |
|
Liz Brandon |
Fr |
5. |
ID |
Eagle HS-ID |
20:04.3 |
24. |
30. |
82 |
|
Alexa Aragon |
Fr |
5. |
MT |
Billings Senior HS-MT |
20:04.6 |
25. |
31. |
572 |
|
Gillian Gorelick |
Fr |
13. |
UT |
Park City HS-UT |
20:06.3 |
-- |
32. |
573 |
|
Elizabeth Guiney |
So |
14. |
UT |
Park City HS-UT |
20:08.0 |
-- |
33. |
165 |
|
Tate Cranston |
-- |
6. |
MT |
Bozeman XC Club-MT |
20:08.5 |
26. |
34. |
493 |
|
Talina Nelson |
So |
15. |
UT |
Mountain Crest HS-UT |
20:11.2 |
-- |
35. |
66 |
|
Cydney Jacobsen |
Jr |
6. |
ID |
Bear Lake HS-ID |
20:13.1 |
27. |
36. |
143 |
|
Jacque Sahlberg |
Jr |
7. |
ID |
Boise Striders-ID |
20:14.9 |
28. |
37. |
311 |
|
Katie Carney |
-- |
6. |
CO |
Dakota Ridge XC Club-CO |
20:15.2 |
29. |
38. |
292 |
|
Kelsey Brown |
So |
7. |
CO |
Classical Academy XC Club-CO |
20:18.1 |
30. |
39. |
166 |
|
Sierra Kamplain |
-- |
7. |
MT |
Bozeman XC Club-MT |
20:19.7 |
31. |
40. |
852 |
|
Ashlyn Rhule |
Sr |
8. |
CO |
Mountain View HS-CO |
20:21.2 |
-- |
41. |
86 |
|
Cara Lehman |
Sr |
8. |
MT |
Billings Senior HS-MT |
20:21.5 |
-- |
42. |
106 |
|
Carly Toepfer |
Jr |
9. |
MT |
Billings West HS-MT |
20:21.9 |
-- |
43. |
574 |
|
Lia Margolis |
So |
16. |
UT |
Park City HS-UT |
20:22.2 |
-- |
44. |
107 |
|
Julie Walsh |
Jr |
10. |
MT |
Billings West HS-MT |
20:22.4 |
-- |
45. |
853 |
|
Brianne Beemer |
Jr |
9. |
CO |
Mountain View HS-CO |
20:23.0 |
-- |
46. |
532 |
|
Kendy Christensen |
So |
17. |
UT |
Orem HS-UT |
20:24.4 |
-- |
47. |
183 |
|
Ashleigh Anderson |
Sr |
4. |
WY |
Campbell County XC Club-WY |
20:28.6 |
32. |
48. |
388 |
|
Jaymee Novosel |
Fr |
8. |
ID |
Highland HS-ID |
20:29.4 |
-- |
49. |
68 |
|
Erika James |
Jr |
9. |
ID |
Bear Lake HS-ID |
20:31.3 |
-- |
50. |
83 |
|
Auralea Fain |
Fr |
11. |
MT |
Billings Senior HS-MT |
20:33.1 |
-- |
|