2006 Results
Meet Preview
Meet
Site
Previous Years:
2004
2003
2002
2001
Local Information
|
Varsity Race of Champions Full Results
- Boys - Girls
Boys
Boys Champion Team Results
1. Woodridge
2 5 8 13 22 (49) (50) = 50
Scott Hilditch, David Petrak, Brian Himelright, Joey McCoy, Daniel
Petrak, Tony Marette, Matthew Weiss
2. Lasalle
6 7 16 18 32 (34) (39) = 79
Kyle Lang, Jake Nusekabel, Corey Spriggs, Ricky Lupp, Michael
Inderhees, Mitchell Huesman, Sean Comer
3. Chardon
1 3 15 21 48 (53) (56) = 88
Emil Heineking, Luke Grau, Matt Stratman, Matt Martin, Matt West, Will
Porter, Steve Paullin
4. Perry
17 20 26 27 30 (46) (66) = 120
Gregory Bate, J.d. Horton, Tyler Griffin, Matt Welch, Josh Tormasi,
Evan Graham, Andrew Klecan
5. Hill. Darby
4 29 35 41 45 (64) (86) = 154
Joseph Jackson Ii, Bobby Voigt, Jay McKenna, Cory Hines, Cody Embree,
Matt Hopke, Mike Kartavich
6. Centerville
14 37 38 40 43 (47) (63) = 172
Shawn Roberts, Eric Schmidt, Brad Williams, Kevin Gullickson, Kurt
Derussy, Taylor Knapp, Jared Crasto
7. Mayfield
9 11 42 52 62 (79) (96) = 176
Reza Mohammadpour, Bradley Potts, Micah Caunter, Nathan Rapport, Joe
Petrik, Joe Fernandez, John Fadel
8. Hill. Davidson
10 31 51 54 55 (69) (74) = 201
Nathan Tavenor, Scott Knapik, Zach Trisel, Miachal Wilkinson, Kenta
Shimizu, Alex Moore, Sean Smith
9. Turpin
12 25 60 67 73 (75) (80) = 237
Ryan Kiracofe, Kyle Rewick, Adam Baas, Dave Rodriguez, Nicholas
El-Khoury, Drew Disabatino, Ben Wagner
10. Carroll
33 36 44 68 70 (82) = 251
Andrew Trick, Gabe Weiss, Chris O'Bryan, Eric Sagasser, Zach Mix,
Travis Busbee
11. Oak Hill
28 57 58 71 88 (90) (91) = 302
Matt McClain, Cameron Balser, Bryant Blair, Andrew Norris, Tommy
Williams, Jared Perkins, Jacob Miller
12. Worth. Kilbourne
24 59 65 77 85 (87) (94) = 310
John Batchelder, Dustin Ubbing, Sam Dixius, Chris Wu, Tim Strawser,
Dan Fuchik, Alex Dibartola
13. Colerain
23 61 72 81 83 (92) = 320
Brian Denny, Jeremy Brabender, Eric Schnee, Tim Tasch, Tony Pechiney,
Mychal Feuchter
14. Salem
19 76 78 84 89 (93) (95) = 346
Patrick Gorby, Luke Shivers, Tom Yuhaniak, Ted Yuhaniak, Jason Floor,
Brandon Floor, Brian Murphy
Boys Champion Overall Results
Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== =============================== ===== =====
1 1 69 Emil Heineking Chardon 15:14 4:55
2 2 323 Scott Hilditch Woodridge 15:29 5:00
3 3 68 Luke Grau Chardon 15:41 5:04
4 4 110 Joseph Jackson Ii Hill. Darby 15:44 5:05
5 5 333 David Petrak Woodridge 15:50 5:07
6 6 213 Kyle Lang LaSalle 15:56 5:09
7 7 220 Jake Nusekabel LaSalle 16:00 5:10
8 8 324 Brian Himelright Woodridge 16:03 5:11
9 9 257 Reza Mohammadpour Mayfield 16:05 5:11
10 10 175 Nathan Tavenor Hill. Davidson 16:07 5:12
11 11 259 Bradley Potts Mayfield 16:08 5:13
12 12 306 Ryan Kiracofe Turpin 16:12 5:14
13 13 326 Joey McCoy Woodridge 16:14 5:15
14 14 50 Shawn Roberts Centerville 16:16 5:15
15 15 78 Matt Stratman Chardon 16:16 5:15
16 16 232 Corey Spriggs LaSalle 16:17 5:15
17 17 277 Gregory Bate Perry 16:17 5:16
18 18 216 Ricky Lupp LaSalle 16:26 5:19
19 19 287 Patrick Gorby Salem 16:28 5:19
20 20 280 J.d. Horton Perry 16:30 5:20
21 21 71 Matt Martin Chardon 16:31 5:20
22 22 332 Daniel Petrak Woodridge 16:35 5:21
23 23 90 Brian Denny Colerain 16:36 5:22
24 24 340 John Batchelder Worth. Kilbourne 16:37 5:22
25 25 310 Kyle Rewick Turpin 16:38 5:22
26 26 279 Tyler Griffin Perry 16:40 5:23
27 27 283 Matt Welch Perry 16:45 5:24
28 28 270 Matt McClain Oak Hill 16:45 5:25
29 29 123 Bobby Voigt Hill. Darby 16:46 5:25
30 30 282 Josh Tormasi Perry 16:50 5:26
31 31 150 Scott Knapik Hill. Davidson 16:50 5:26
32 32 210 Michael Inderhees LaSalle 16:51 5:26
33 33 8 Andrew Trick Carroll 16:51 5:27
34 34 209 Mitchell Huesman LaSalle 16:52 5:27
35 35 117 Jay McKenna Hill. Darby 16:53 5:27
36 36 9 Gabe Weiss Carroll 16:57 5:28
37 37 52 Eric Schmidt Centerville 16:57 5:28
38 38 58 Brad Williams Centerville 17:00 5:29
39 39 194 Sean Comer LaSalle 17:01 5:30
40 40 25 Kevin Gullickson Centerville 17:02 5:30
41 41 108 Cory Hines Hill. Darby 17:04 5:31
42 42 240 Micah Caunter Mayfield 17:04 5:31
43 43 21 Kurt Derussy Centerville 17:05 5:31
44 44 6 Chris O'Bryan Carroll 17:05 5:31
45 45 105 Cody Embree Hill. Darby 17:08 5:32
46 46 278 Evan Graham Perry 17:12 5:33
47 47 33 Taylor Knapp Centerville 17:15 5:34
48 48 85 Matt West Chardon 17:15 5:34
49 49 325 Tony Marette Woodridge 17:16 5:34
50 50 336 Matthew Weiss Woodridge 17:17 5:35
51 51 176 Zach Trisel Hill. Davidson 17:17 5:35
52 52 260 Nathan Rapport Mayfield 17:18 5:35
53 53 75 Will Porter Chardon 17:18 5:35
54 54 180 Miachal Wilkinson Hill. Davidson 17:19 5:36
55 55 170 Kenta Shimizu Hill. Davidson 17:20 5:36
56 56 74 Steve Paullin Chardon 17:21 5:36
57 57 267 Cameron Balser Oak Hill 17:22 5:37
58 58 268 Bryant Blair Oak Hill 17:27 5:38
59 59 372 Dustin Ubbing Worth. Kilbourne 17:28 5:38
60 60 294 Adam Baas Turpin 17:29 5:39
61 61 87 Jeremy Brabender Colerain 17:30 5:39
62 62 258 Joe Petrik Mayfield 17:33 5:40
63 63 20 Jared Crasto Centerville 17:33 5:40
64 64 109 Matt Hopke Hill. Darby 17:34 5:40
65 65 354 Sam Dixius Worth. Kilbourne 17:35 5:41
66 66 281 Andrew Klecan Perry 17:35 5:41
67 67 312 Dave Rodriguez Turpin 17:36 5:41
68 68 7 Eric Sagasser Carroll 17:41 5:42
69 69 160 Alex Moore Hill. Davidson 17:44 5:44
70 70 4 Zach Mix Carroll 17:49 5:45
71 71 272 Andrew Norris Oak Hill 17:51 5:46
72 72 95 Eric Schnee Colerain 17:53 5:46
73 73 301 Nicholas El-Khoury Turpin 17:53 5:47
74 74 173 Sean Smith Hill. Davidson 17:56 5:47
75 75 300 Drew Disabatino Turpin 17:57 5:48
76 76 291 Luke Shivers Salem 18:00 5:49
77 77 376 Chris Wu Worth. Kilbourne 18:01 5:49
78 78 293 Tom Yuhaniak Salem 18:06 5:51
79 79 248 Joe Fernandez Mayfield 18:07 5:51
80 80 319 Ben Wagner Turpin 18:12 5:53
81 81 97 Tim Tasch Colerain 18:14 5:53
82 82 1 Travis Busbee Carroll 18:14 5:53
83 83 93 Tony Pechiney Colerain 18:16 5:54
84 84 292 Ted Yuhaniak Salem 18:17 5:54
85 85 369 Tim Strawser Worth. Kilbourne 18:25 5:57
86 86 113 Mike Kartavich Hill. Darby 18:29 5:58
87 87 356 Dan Fuchik Worth. Kilbourne 18:35 6:00
88 88 276 Tommy Williams Oak Hill 18:47 6:04
89 89 286 Jason Floor Salem 18:48 6:04
90 90 273 Jared Perkins Oak Hill 18:57 6:07
91 91 271 Jacob Miller Oak Hill 19:00 6:08
92 92 92 Mychal Feuchter Colerain 19:05 6:10
93 93 285 Brandon Floor Salem 19:17 6:14
94 94 353 Alex Dibartola Worth. Kilbourne 19:31 6:18
95 95 289 Brian Murphy Salem 19:56 6:26
96 96 245 John Fadel Mayfield 20:30 6:37
Girls
Girls Champion Team Results
1. Bowling Green
2 5 20 23 24 (41) = 74
Christy Titus, Barbara Powers, Alyssa Glenn, Shannon Titus, Anne-Marie
Simon, Andrea Renny
2. St. Ursula Academy
8 12 13 28 29 (31) (39) = 90
Liz Coorey, Meghan Shagena, Erin Hecht, Christina Zaffiro, Shannon
Balmat, Cameron Kurz, Teresa Thaler
3. Salem
7 10 17 18 45 (60) = 97
Liz Shivers, Lauren Shivers, Bethany Huston, Erin Murphy, Sarah Yerkey,
Alexis Thorne
4. Indi. Cathedral
4 11 14 34 42 (48) (52) = 105
Katy Achtien, Emily Breslin, Elizabeth Flood, Katie Sauter, Kelly
Ohara, Rose Plomin, Perry Snyder
5. Colerain
3 9 30 32 55 (62) (69) = 129
Erin Ragouzis, Kate Wharton, Chelsie Pechiney, Kara Patterson, Tevyn
Andrews, Lyndsey Detzel, Mandi McCullah
6. Clarkston
19 22 26 33 54 (56) (64) = 154
Olivia Allen, Jenna Leach, Tiffany Kincaid, Kristen Smith, Bailee
Braunreuther, Rachel Blenc, Devon Cooley
7. Traverse City Central
6 25 40 47 49 (58) (66) = 167
Taylor Mattarella, Jamie Chapman, Julia Otwell, Courtney Firman, Katie
Perkins, Kelsey Minor, Sierra Olsen
8. Monroe Jefferson
1 21 36 59 61 = 178
Bekah Smeltzer, Andrea Hoffman, Rachel Baron, Sarah Mills, Juliana
Prine
9. Woodridge
15 27 38 50 51 (65) (74) = 181
Emily Sabo, Erin Mercer, Danielle Dougherty, Julia Dougherty, Becca
Howdyshell, Sarah Turley, Sarah Dickinson
10. Hill. Davidson
16 46 57 63 68 (72) = 250
Tori Brink, Bridget Onders, Megan Hornor, Kelsey Sulc, Melissa Erdman,
Ariel Fiegelist
11. Chardon
37 44 53 67 70 (76) (79) = 271
Steffi Liotta, Malin Heineking, Rachel Draper, Jackie Rich, Lauren
Bales, Lauren Dimeolo, Julia Gerson
12. Hill. Darby
35 43 71 73 75 (77) (78) = 297
Hillary Seely, Linley Mescher, Kelsey Seymour, Christine Rupp, Erin
Oldfather, Emmeline Gattie, Jasmine Patton
Girls Champion Overall Results
Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ================== =============================== ===== =====
1 1 1852 Bekah Smeltzer Monroe Jefferson 18:14 5:53
2 2 384 Christy Titus Bowling Green 18:23 5:56
3 3 422 Erin Ragouzis Colerain 18:49 6:04
4 4 1820 Katy Achtien Indi. Cathedral 19:09 6:11
5 5 381 Barbara Powers Bowling Green 19:26 6:16
6 6 1910 Taylor Mattarella Traverse City Central 19:27 6:17
7 7 1858 Liz Shivers Salem 19:29 6:17
8 8 1871 Liz Coorey St. Ursula Academy 19:32 6:18
9 9 433 Kate Wharton Colerain 19:33 6:19
10 10 1857 Lauren Shivers Salem 19:33 6:19
11 11 1822 Emily Breslin Indi. Cathedral 19:42 6:22
12 12 1896 Meghan Shagena St. Ursula Academy 19:42 6:22
13 13 1882 Erin Hecht St. Ursula Academy 19:48 6:24
14 14 1829 Elizabeth Flood Indi. Cathedral 19:51 6:25
15 15 1935 Emily Sabo Woodridge 19:55 6:26
16 16 488 Tori Brink Hill. Davidson 19:58 6:27
17 17 1854 Bethany Huston Salem 20:00 6:27
18 18 1855 Erin Murphy Salem 20:00 6:27
19 19 397 Olivia Allen Clarkston 20:01 6:28
20 20 379 Alyssa Glenn Bowling Green 20:02 6:28
21 21 1849 Andrea Hoffman Monroe Jefferson 20:05 6:29
22 22 404 Jenna Leach Clarkston 20:09 6:30
23 23 386 Shannon Titus Bowling Green 20:17 6:33
24 24 383 Anne-Marie Simon Bowling Green 20:20 6:34
25 25 1907 Jamie Chapman Traverse City Central 20:21 6:34
26 26 403 Tiffany Kincaid Clarkston 20:26 6:36
27 27 1931 Erin Mercer Woodridge 20:28 6:37
28 28 1904 Christina Zaffiro St. Ursula Academy 20:35 6:39
29 29 1863 Shannon Balmat St. Ursula Academy 20:35 6:39
30 30 421 Chelsie Pechiney Colerain 20:36 6:39
31 31 1886 Cameron Kurz St. Ursula Academy 20:39 6:40
32 32 420 Kara Patterson Colerain 20:42 6:41
33 33 406 Kristen Smith Clarkston 20:44 6:42
34 34 1838 Katie Sauter Indi. Cathedral 20:48 6:43
35 35 474 Hillary Seely Hill. Darby 20:54 6:45
36 36 1847 Rachel Baron Monroe Jefferson 20:56 6:46
37 37 394 Steffi Liotta Chardon 20:57 6:46
38 38 1923 Danielle Dougherty Woodridge 20:58 6:46
39 39 1899 Teresa Thaler St. Ursula Academy 20:59 6:46
40 40 1914 Julia Otwell Traverse City Central 21:05 6:49
41 41 382 Andrea Renny Bowling Green 21:06 6:49
42 42 1836 Kelly Ohara Indi. Cathedral 21:06 6:49
43 43 465 Linley Mescher Hill. Darby 21:07 6:49
44 44 392 Malin Heineking Chardon 21:08 6:49
45 45 1860 Sarah Yerkey Salem 21:11 6:50
46 46 1804 Bridget Onders Hill. Davidson 21:16 6:52
47 47 1909 Courtney Firman Traverse City Central 21:17 6:52
48 48 1837 Rose Plomin Indi. Cathedral 21:20 6:53
49 49 1915 Katie Perkins Traverse City Central 21:22 6:54
50 50 1924 Julia Dougherty Woodridge 21:25 6:55
51 51 1928 Becca Howdyshell Woodridge 21:26 6:55
52 52 1840 Perry Snyder Indi. Cathedral 21:27 6:56
53 53 390 Rachel Draper Chardon 21:29 6:56
54 54 399 Bailee Braunreuthe Clarkston 21:29 6:56
55 55 407 Tevyn Andrews Colerain 21:31 6:57
56 56 398 Rachel Blenc Clarkston 21:32 6:57
57 57 495 Megan Hornor Hill. Davidson 21:35 6:58
58 58 1911 Kelsey Minor Traverse City Central 21:37 6:59
59 59 1850 Sarah Mills Monroe Jefferson 21:37 6:59
60 60 1859 Alexis Thorne Salem 21:38 6:59
61 61 1851 Juliana Prine Monroe Jefferson 21:42 7:00
62 62 410 Lyndsey Detzel Colerain 21:45 7:01
63 63 1813 Kelsey Sulc Hill. Davidson 21:45 7:01
64 64 401 Devon Cooley Clarkston 21:50 7:03
65 65 1938 Sarah Turley Woodridge 21:57 7:05
66 66 1913 Sierra Olsen Traverse City Central 21:58 7:06
67 67 395 Jackie Rich Chardon 21:59 7:06
68 68 490 Melissa Erdman Hill. Davidson 22:04 7:08
69 69 417 Mandi McCullah Colerain 22:05 7:08
70 70 387 Lauren Bales Chardon 22:10 7:09
71 71 475 Kelsey Seymour Hill. Darby 22:23 7:13
72 72 491 Ariel Fiegelist Hill. Davidson 22:38 7:18
73 73 472 Christine Rupp Hill. Darby 22:39 7:19
74 74 1922 Sarah Dickinson Woodridge 22:55 7:24
75 75 467 Erin Oldfather Hill. Darby 23:01 7:26
76 76 389 Lauren Dimeolo Chardon 23:09 7:29
77 77 451 Emmeline Gattie Hill. Darby 23:17 7:31
78 78 470 Jasmine Patton Hill. Darby 23:17 7:31
79 79 391 Julia Gerson Chardon 25:32 8:15
�
|