AAU Junior Olympic CC Champs
Saturday, December 2, 2006 - Disney Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando FL

Results from aausports.org - Meet Homepage

Highlights from John Sullivan

Young Women - Young Men - Intermediate Girls - Intermediate Boys

Highlights

 

Young Men

Ticker Timing                                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            AAU 2006 National Cross Country Championships - 12/2/2006             
                                   Orlando, FL                                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 16  Men 5k Run CC Young
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                       Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Boyer, Lane               12 Brocaw Blaze, Olath      14:57.78    1   Fredonia, KS
  2 Carter, Spencer           12 Team Usa Col, Greel      15:24.11        Greeley West, CO
  3 Feldhake, Matt            11 Elgin Sharks, Effin      15:30.33    2   St Anthony, IL
  4 Robbins, Kendall          12 Jenks Americ, Owass      15:38.43    3   Owasso, OK
  5 Engnell, Kyle             11 Elgin Sharks, Homer      15:46.12    4   Lockport, IL
  6 Wheat, Michael            12 Unattached, Novi, M      15:52.44        Novi, MI
  7 Doyel, Josh               12 Jenks Americ, Waton      15:55.35    5   Watonga, OK
  8 Simkins, Matthew          12 Lehigh Valle, Macun      15:56.17    6   Emmaus, PA
  9 Pendergast, Kevin         11 Brocaw Blaze, Olath      15:57.48    7   Dodge City, KS
 10 Brackeen, Austin          12 Jenks Americ, Chick      15:57.92    8   Marlow Central, OK
 11 Pynn, Thomas              12 Unattached, Tulsa,       15:58.39        Bishop Kelley, OK
 12 Prasad, Alex              12 Unattached, Novi, M      15:58.68        Novi, MI
 13 Morgan, Kevin                Brocaw Blaze, Olath      16:01.39    9   
 14 Haffner, Matt                Brocaw Blaze, Olath      16:02.14   10   
 15 MacDonough, Kenny            Unattached               16:02.20        
 16 Williams, Ben                Jenks Americ, Edmon      16:03.48   11   
 17 Whitmarsh, Hunter            Brocaw Blaze, Olath      16:04.16   12   
 18 Banda, Eddie                 Brocaw Blaze, Olath     x16:04.55   13   
 19 Nowak, Chase                 Cheyenne Mou, Color      16:05.62        
 20 Dutton, Joel                 Jenks Americ, Enid,     5:11.6   16:08.02   14   
 21 Chino, Joey                  Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:11.7  x16:08.14   15   
 22 Moeller, Phillip             Central Flor, Orlan     5:11.8   16:08.60   16   
 23 Eisenhauer, Tad              Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:12.1   16:09.56   17   
 24 Rock, Jonathan               Macomb X-Men, Macom     5:12.1   16:09.65   18   
 25 Jarvis, Jacob                Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:13.5   16:13.86   19   
 26 Eldridge, Daniel             Team Kentuck, Dry R     5:14.1   16:15.78   20   
 27 Birdrattler, Ken             Antelope Soc, Brown     5:14.3   16:16.42        
 28 Garcia, Alex                 Jenks Americ, Bixby     5:14.3  x16:16.50   21   
 29 Stitch, Slater               Central Flor, New S     5:15.0   16:18.66   22   
 30 Chacon, Alexander            Lehigh Valle, Emmau     5:15.6   16:20.35   23   
 31 Magsam, Tegan                Jenks Americ, Ponca     5:15.6  x16:20.42   24   
 32 Elniff, Chris                Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:16.0   16:21.51   25   
 33 Jury, Kelly                  Jenks Americ, Owass     5:16.8   16:24.09   26   
 34 Batista, Jesus               South Florid, Miami     5:16.9   16:24.43   27   
 35 Flynn, Jeb                   Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:17.1   16:25.03   28   
 36 McCain, Trey                 Unattached, Leesvil     5:17.2   16:25.37        
 37 Coleman, Lewis               Central Flor, Ormon     5:17.5   16:26.20   29   
 38 Thomas, Ben                  MD Howard Co, Highl     5:19.2   16:31.60        
 39 Haklar, David                Lehigh Valle, Coope     5:19.4   16:32.27   30   
 40 Youst, Alex                  Berks County, Readi     5:20.1   16:34.32        
 41 Hernandez, Phillip           Elgin Sharks, Cryst     5:20.2   16:34.74   31   
 42 Eisner, Zak                  Team Kentuck, Taylo     5:20.6   16:35.80   32   
 43 Webster, Patrick             Macomb X-Men, Sterl     5:21.1   16:37.36   33   
 44 Raymond, Steven              Quantum TC, Titusvi     5:21.3   16:38.13        
 45 Ritter, Scott                Team Kentuck, Butle     5:21.5   16:38.62   34   
 46 Crum, Carrington             Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:21.7   16:39.50   35   
 47 Ciarkowski, Brian            Macomb X-Men, Macom     5:21.9   16:40.10   36   
 48 Brummell, Devin              Unattached, Virgini     5:22.4  x16:41.42        
 49 Falcon, Andrew               Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:22.6  x16:42.13   37   
 50 Maciong-Licari, Stephen      Central Flor, Oveid     5:22.6   16:42.25   38   
 51 Blackburn, John              Unattached, Winter      5:23.0  x16:43.27        
 52 Allen, Carlton               Macomb X-Men, Sterl     5:23.1   16:43.60   39   
 53 Lupardo, Angel               South Florid, Miami     5:23.5   16:44.80   40   
 54 Proctor, Seth                Central Flor, Orlan     5:23.8   16:45.86   41   
 55 Desantis, Kyle               Elgin Sharks, Lake      5:23.9   16:46.35   42   
 56 Burns, Cody                  Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:24.2  x16:47.05   43   
 57 Yonts, Jason                 Northeast Te, Mario     5:24.6   16:48.44        
 58 Dunn, Kyle                   Central Flor, Dayto     5:25.7  x16:51.80   44   
 59 Squire, Ross                 Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:26.2  x16:53.24        
 60 Doyeto, Ryan                 Jenks Americ, Morri     5:26.6   16:54.61   45   
 61 Wickliffe, Travis            Jenks Americ, Tahle     5:27.3   16:56.88   46   
 62 Allen, Brian                 MD Howard Co, Laure     5:27.5   16:57.34        
 63 Egle, Aaron                  Macomb X-Men, Sterl     5:27.7   16:57.93   47   
 64 Wann, Connor                 Unattached, Tulsa,      5:27.8  x16:58.38        
 65 Hatfield, Corey              Team Kentuck, Falmo     5:30.0   17:05.14   48   
 66 Dunst, Joshua                Berks County, Readi     5:30.1   17:05.49        
 67 Heinrich, Jack               Jenks Americ, Tulsa     5:30.9   17:07.96   49   
 68 Huffman, Daniel              Jenks Americ, Fay,      5:31.4   17:09.63   50   
 69 Branagan, Michael            Gastonia Eag, Gasto     5:32.1   17:11.81        
 70 Abdo, Misael                 South Florid, Miami     5:32.5   17:12.91   51   
 71 Dunn, Daniel                 Central Flor, Dayto     5:33.0  x17:14.58   52   
 72 Lamora, Nicholas             Blue Knights, Clark     5:33.6   17:16.34        
 73 Lacapra, Phillip             Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:36.1  x17:24.14        
 74 Liu, John                    Macomb X-Men, Troy,     5:37.0  x17:26.93   53   
 75 Back, Jeffry                 Ann Arbor TC, Lesli     5:38.7   17:32.29        
 76 Peterson, Kyle               Elgin Sharks, Elgin     5:40.5   17:37.65   54   
 77 Steinle, Michael             Quantum TC, Titusvi     5:41.3   17:40.12        
 78 Danielsen, Evan              Unattached, Novi, M     5:43.6  x17:47.31        
 79 Vonlangen, Robert            Berks County, Readi     5:44.6   17:50.47        
 80 Eck, Ryan                    Belvidere TO, Belvi     5:44.7   17:50.88        
 81 Romero, Miguel               South Florid, Miami     5:45.5   17:53.33   55   
 82 Ortega, Lance                South Florid, Miami     5:45.5   17:53.40   56   
 83 Darrough, Christopher        Wildcat Runn, Greel     5:46.6   17:56.80        
 84 McClure, Kyle                Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:47.7   18:00.15        
 85 Rowe, Nathaniel              Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:48.3   18:01.99        
 86 Hayes, Dan                   Elgin Sharks, Elgin     5:48.5  x18:02.58   57   
 87 Tate, Christian              Little Highl, New A     5:49.2   18:04.87        
 88 Leitz, Gabriel               Unattached, Weston,     5:49.4  x18:05.43        
 89 Vann, Bryan                  Jenks Americ, Tahle     5:49.8  x18:06.55   58   
 90 Matika, Kyle                 Lehigh Valle, Schne     5:51.5   18:11.84   59   
 91 Murphy, Ben                  Kirkwood TC, St. Lo     5:51.9   18:13.26        
 92 Parry, David                 Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:52.2   18:14.06        
 93 Eden, Max                    Little Highl, Simps     5:52.4   18:14.74        
 94 Gardea, Raul                 Unattached, Center,     5:53.0  x18:16.73        
 95 Bagialtsalief, Bruno         Team Kentuck, Belle     5:54.9   18:22.55   60   
 96 Schaufler, Ethan             Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:58.3   18:32.93        
 97 Carbary, Jr                  Elgin Sharks, Elgin     6:00.3  x18:39.35   61   
 98 Parsons, Joshua              Unattached, Westcli     6:03.2  x18:48.32        
 99 Grandt, Phillip              Elgin Sharks, Burli     6:03.6  X18:49.46        
100 Morgan, Bryan                Antelope Soc, Brown     6:05.8   18:56.22        
101 Antunes, David               Den of Lions, Eliza     6:08.2   19:03.80        
102 Botsford, Kyle               Elgin Sharks, Elgin     6:11.5  X19:14.22        
103 Flannery, John               Elgin Sharks, Elgin     6:34.9  x20:26.80        
104 Haklar, James                Lehigh Valle, Coope     6:45.4   20:59.32   62   
105 Barroqueiro, Brian           Den of Lions, Newar     6:49.7   21:12.73        
106 Johnson, Jared               Cheyenne Mou, Color     7:09.0   22:12.72        
107 Saurhagen, Nathan            Cheyenne Mou, Color     7:09.0   22:12.83        
108 Silver, Maxwell              Cheyenne Mou, Color     7:12.1   22:22.26        
109 Hoff, Aaron                  Terre Haute, Terre      7:24.8   23:01.66        
110 Roberts, Jeromy              Quantum TC, Titusvi     7:32.4   23:25.28        
111 Ferguson, Chris              Quantum TC, Titusvi     8:34.9   26:39.53        
112 Zumbach, Donald              Mid-Maryland, Frede     9:28.6   29:26.59        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Brocaw Blazers, Olathe, K    39    1    7    9   10   12   13   15           
      Total Time:  1:19:02.95                                                     
         Average:    15:48.59                                                     
   2 Jenks America TC, Owasso,    41    3    5    8   11   14   21   24           
      Total Time:  1:19:43.20                                                     
         Average:    15:56.64                                                     
   3 Brocaw Blazers-1, Olathe,   124   17   19   25   28   35   37   43           
      Total Time:  1:21:49.46                                                     
         Average:    16:21.90                                                     
   4 Elgin Sharks TC, Effingha   133    2    4   31   42   54   57   61           
      Total Time:  1:22:15.19                                                     
         Average:    16:27.04                                                     
   5 Central Florida Gliders,    146   16   22   29   38   41   44   52           
      Total Time:  1:22:21.57                                                     
         Average:    16:28.32                                                     
   6 Macomb X-Men, Macomb, MI    173   18   33   36   39   47   53                
      Total Time:  1:23:08.64                                                     
         Average:    16:37.73                                                     
   7 Lehigh Valley Road Runner   180    6   23   30   59   62                     
      Total Time:  1:27:59.95                                                     
         Average:    17:35.99                                                     
   8 Team Kentucky, Dry Ridge,   194   20   32   34   48   60                     
      Total Time:  1:24:57.90                                                     
         Average:    16:59.58                                                     
   9 Jenks America TC B, Owass   216   26   45   46   49   50   58                
      Total Time:  1:24:33.17                                                     
         Average:    16:54.64                                                     
  10 South Florida Running Ts,   229   27   40   51   55   56                     
      Total Time:  1:26:08.87                                                     
         Average:    17:13.78                                                     


Young Women

Event 15  Women 5k Run CC Young
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                      Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Heather          11  Brocaw Blaze, Olath     17:54.53    1   Baldwin, KS
  2 Roxberg, Laura           11  Brocaw Blaze, Olath     18:16.58    2   Blue Valley NW, KS
  3 Graff, Brittney          12  Brocaw Blaze, Olath     18:21.13    3   Eudora, KS
  4 Mark, Ashley             11  Brocaw Blaze, Olath     18:21.78    4   Lees Summit North, MO
  5 Wiegers, Devin           11  Brocaw Blaze, Olath     18:24.08    5   Blue Valley, KS
  6 Fritzke, Katie           12  Buffalo Chip, Mt. S     18:25.90    6   Mt Shasta, CA
  7 Nieto, Nancy             12  Elgin Sharks, South     18:27.03    7   Streamwood, IL
  8 Rosenbaum, Lauren        12  Cheyenne Mou, Color     18:35.40        Cheyenne Mountain, CO
  9 Rack, Alison             12  Prospect Hei, Oak P     18:41.86        Oak Park-River Forest, IL
 10 Thompson, Leah           12  Brocaw Blaze, Olath     18:47.50    8   Salina-Sacred Heart, KS
 11 Silva, Ashley            12  Buffalo Chip, El Do     18:47.65    9   Oak Ridge, CA
 12 Spoerle, Devin           11  Lakeland Tra, Lakel     18:50.50        Astronaut, FL
 13 Davis, Hillory               Unattached, Colorad     6:09.0   19:06.30        
 14 Jones, Chelsea               Jenks Americ, Waton     6:09.2   19:07.01   10   
 15 Poe, Holly                   Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:10.1   19:09.71   11   
 16 Croall, Kelsey               Buffalo Chip, Newca     6:10.2   19:10.11   12   
 17 Jackson, Brittany            Mt Airy TC, Philade     6:11.3   19:13.46        
 18 Addison, Christina           Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:11.4   19:13.74   13   
 19 Winkler, Hope                Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:11.8   19:14.88   14   
 20 Oday, Casey                  Buffalo Chip, Folso     6:12.9   19:18.37   15   
 21 Lageman, Karen               Team Kentuck, Erlan     6:13.6   19:20.50   16   
 22 Paddeck, Merie               Buffalo Chip, Linco     6:14.7   19:24.00   17   
 23 Stinson, Bethanie            Mustang TC, Sulphur     6:16.4   19:29.22        
 24 Pugh, Shelly                 Buffalo Chip, Folso     6:16.7  x19:30.23   18   
 25 Dunn, Kelsey                 Central Flor, Dayto     6:17.0   19:31.09        
 26 Bowler, Nicole               Buffalo Chip, Loomi     6:17.4  x19:32.35   19   
 27 Lackner, Amy                 Buffalo Chip, Folso     6:17.6  x19:33.11        
 28 Brenner, Brittany            Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:18.2   19:34.76   20   
 29 Cole, Sydnee                 Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:19.4   19:38.47   21   
 30 Carter, Alex                 Team Kentuck, Eliza     6:19.5   19:38.98   22   
 31 Pierson, Amy                 Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:20.0   19:40.54   23   
 32 Nordhoff, Chanae             Wildcat Runn, Greel     6:20.4   19:41.82        
 33 Frehe, Morgan                Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:23.5  x19:51.40   24   
 34 Winnike, Leah                Team Kentuck, Villa     6:25.0   19:56.17   25   
 35 Zehringer, Meghan            Cheyenne Mou, Color     6:25.5   19:57.69        
 36 Lucas, Ashley                Elgin Sharks, Elgin     6:25.7   19:58.27   26   
 37 Kirk, Marianne               Prospect Hei, River     6:26.7   20:01.17        
 38 King, Stephanie              Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:28.3   20:06.31   27   
 39 Morris, Emilee               Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:29.1   20:08.81   28   
 40 Stegman, Crystal             Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:30.3  x20:12.57   29   
 41 Caluag, Tiffany              Unattached, Portage     6:30.6   20:13.42        
 42 Diaz, Jesenia                Unattached, Mansfie     6:31.5   20:16.13        
 43 Coomer, Katie                Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:32.5  x20:19.44        
 44 Chueng, Christy              Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:34.8  x20:26.39   30   
 45 Mulvey, Samantha             Berks County, Readi     6:34.9   20:26.63        
 46 Vanderwal, Amiee             Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:39.8   20:41.92   31   
 47 Marshall, Megan              Elgin Sharks, Elgin     6:40.1   20:43.04   32   
 48 Clark, Shera                 Derby City L, Louis     6:40.7   20:44.65        
 49 Weinert, Joni                Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:41.9  x20:48.63   33   
 50 Barber, Anna                 Jenks Americ, Tulsa     6:45.0   20:58.05   34   
 51 Sherlock, Megan              Den of Lions, Newar     6:45.8   21:00.73        
 52 Rackley, Erica               Jenks Americ, Still     6:48.1   21:07.78   35   
 53 Cantrall, Chelsea            Team Kentuck, Walto     6:48.4   21:08.85   36   
 54 Donovan, Kathryn             Mustang TC, Kemp, T     6:48.9   21:10.33        
 55 Unruh, Jordan                Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:50.6  x21:15.64        
 56 Peterson, Kristen            Rockford Wil, Rockf     6:53.6   21:24.80        
 57 Hicks, Amber                 Belvidere TO, Belvi     6:58.5   21:40.15        
 58 Marks, Diamond               Unattached, Lithoni     7:00.6   21:46.67        
 59 Lepisto, Becky               Jenks Americ, Oklah     7:00.7   21:46.80   37   
 60 Paul, Sarah                  Wildcat Runn, Greel     7:01.5   21:49.35        
 61 Shold, Britta                Rockford Wil, Rockf     7:03.5   21:55.49        
 62 Kempf, Samantha              Elgin Sharks, Buffa     7:04.7   21:59.25   38   
 63 Amini-Kern, Danielle         MD Howard Co, Glene     7:04.7   21:59.29        
 64 Grosen, Lisa                 Jenks Americ, Edmon     7:06.8   22:05.90   39   
 65 Popp, Teresa                 Rockford Wil, Rockf     7:10.9   22:18.73        
 66 Zucker, Rachel               Wildcat Runn, Greel     7:13.5   22:26.69        
 67 Meyer, Tessa                 Elgin Sharks, Burli     7:17.3   22:38.54   40   
 68 Daniley, Patrecia            Unattached, Orlando     7:20.6   22:48.86        
 69 Stevenson, Julie             Unattached, Lansdal     7:27.5  x23:10.19        
 70 Jordan, Jennifer             Berks County, Readi     7:32.4   23:25.51        
 71 Hoback, Nikki                Team Kentuck, Flatw     7:34.3   23:31.37   41   
 72 Wilson, Kelsey               Brocaw Blaze, Olath     7:35.4   23:34.69        
 73 Gavin, Kelly                 Team Kentuck, Alexa     7:50.0  x24:20.23   42   
 74 Zens, Patricia               Unattached, Brandon     7:55.0  x24:35.59        
 75 Rose, Tiffany                Wildcat Runn, Greel     8:01.3   24:55.14        
 76 Brown, Heather               Fast Feat, Indianap     8:07.4   25:14.31        
 77 Devore, Katrina              Unattached, Crossvi     8:16.9  x25:43.55        
 78 Ross, Emily                  Rockford Wil, Rockf     8:48.1   27:20.72        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Brocaw Blazers-1, Olathe,    55    1    3   11   13   27   30   33           
      Total Time:  1:34:45.42                                                     
         Average:    18:57.09                                                     
   2 Buffalo Chips Running Clu    59    6    9   12   15   17   18   19           
      Total Time:  1:35:06.03                                                     
         Average:    19:01.21                                                     
   3 Brocaw Blazers, Olathe, K    68    2    8   14   21   23   24   29           
      Total Time:  1:35:37.97                                                     
         Average:    19:07.60                                                     
   4 Brocaw Blazers A, Olathe,    88    4    5   20   28   31                     
      Total Time:  1:37:11.35                                                     
         Average:    19:26.27                                                     
   5 Team Kentucky, Erlanger,    140   16   22   25   36   41   42                
      Total Time:  1:43:35.87                                                     
         Average:    20:43.18                                                     
   6 Elgin Sharks TC, South El   143    7   26   32   38   40                     
      Total Time:  1:43:46.13                                                     
         Average:    20:45.23                                                     
   7 Jenks America TC, Watonga   155   10   34   35   37   39                     
      Total Time:  1:45:05.54                                                     
         Average:    21:01.11                                                     


Intermediate Boys

Ticker Timing                                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            AAU 2006 National Cross Country Championships - 12/2/2006             
                                   Orlando, FL                                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 14  Boys 5k Run CC Intermediate
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                       Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Miller, Ben               10 Macomb X-Men, Gross      15:26.09    1   DeLaSalle, MI   	
  2 Ornelas, Zach             10 Unattached, Adams,       15:31.48        South Jefferson, NY
  3 Devine, Brendan           11 Unattached, Bethel,      15:38.06        Monticello, NY
  4 O’donnell, Maclean        11 Knoxville TC, Knoxv      15:44.99    2   Oak Ridge, TN
  5 Manco, Daniel             11 South Florid, Miami      15:50.64    3   Ferguson, FL
  6 Leuchanka, Alex           10 Wave AC, Warwick, N      15:55.06        Warwick Valley, NY
  7 Brandon, Antonio          11 South Florid, Miami      15:59.08    4   Wellington, FL
  8 Hansen, Will                 Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:10.7   16:05.30    5   
  9 Klein, Neal                  Elgin Sharks, Strea     5:10.8   16:05.36    6   
 10 Adelman, Gregory             Elgin Sharks, Genev     5:11.7   16:08.15    7   
 11 Hampshire, Cory              Unattached, Kearney     5:13.1   16:12.52        
 12 Volz, Bryce                  Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:13.2   16:13.05    8   
 13 Ragland, Stanton             Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:13.5   16:13.98    9   
 14 Clark, Caleb                 Jenks Americ, Bartl     5:13.8   16:14.66   10   
 15 Askin, Blake                 Team Kentuck, Taylo     5:14.8   16:17.77   11   
 16 Layton, Zach                 Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:14.8   16:17.79   12   
 17 Musgrove, Chris              Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:17.1   16:24.92   13   
 18 Nelson, Andrew               Elgin Sharks, Genev     5:17.9   16:27.46   14   
 19 Stoot, Steven                Unattached, Colorad     5:18.7   16:30.17        
 20 Annichiarico, Jesteffer      South Florid, Miami     5:19.3   16:31.75   15   
 21 Maher, Eric                  Prospect Hei, Buffa     5:19.5   16:32.62        
 22 Phebus, Ryan                 Elgin Sharks, Elgin     5:19.8   16:33.48   16   
 23 Savercool, Ryan              Lehigh Valle, Orefi     5:20.0   16:34.21        
 24 Eccleston, Jordan            Macomb X-Men, Sterl     5:20.3   16:34.95   17   
 25 Leach, Kody                  Team Usa Col, Greel     5:21.0   16:37.27   18   
 26 Whitehead, Michael           Team Kentuck, Flore     5:21.7   16:39.26   19   
 27 Wolfe, Josh                  Break Away T, Clerm     5:21.9   16:40.01        
 28 Sprague, Cameron             Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:22.1  x16:40.51   20   
 29 Moeller, Michael             Central Flor, Orlan     5:22.2   16:41.01   21   
 30 Jones, Keaton                Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:22.8   16:42.67   22   
 31 Tupper, Ian                  Unattached, Norfolk     5:23.6   16:45.25        
 32 McIntyre, Justin             Team Kentuck, Walto     5:23.7   16:45.54   23   
 33 Dancer, Evan                 Traverse Cit, Trave     5:24.2   16:47.09        
 34 Rodriguez, Cesar             Team Usa Col, Evans     5:24.9   16:49.19   24   
 35 Chwalek, Brendan             Team Kentuck, Selle     5:25.2   16:50.28   25   
 36 Frantom, Spencer             Knoxville TC, Knoxv     5:25.4   16:50.87   26   
 37 Mazzanti, Vincentroco        Elgin Sharks, Sprin     5:25.7   16:51.63   27   
 38 Gillette, Matt               Lehigh Valle, Orefi     5:25.7   16:51.67        
 39 Moon, Dylan                  Jenks Americ, Tulsa     5:25.7   16:51.87   28   
 40 Couch, Justin                Team Kentuck, Ludlo     5:26.0   16:52.72   29   
 41 Marques, Jorge               Sport Newark, Newar     5:26.3   16:53.54        
 42 Kosky, Phil                  Macomb X-Men, Sterl     5:26.6   16:54.44   30   
 43 Wilson, James                Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:26.7   16:54.83   31   
 44 McMillen, Cody               Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:27.0   16:55.81        
 45 Rogers, Matthew              Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:27.2   16:56.49   32   
 46 Thomsen, Jason               Unattached, Winter      5:27.8  x16:58.32        
 47 Haire, Justin                Team Kentuck, Dayto     5:28.1  x16:59.31   33   
 48 Corrigan, Dan                Greater Clev, Cleve     5:28.6   17:00.85        
 49 Carter, Joshua               Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:28.8   17:01.44   34   
 50 Eccleston, Joshua            Macomb X-Men, Sterl     5:29.3   17:03.09   35   
 51 Jackson, Stuart              Jenks Americ, Tulsa     5:29.8   17:04.61   36   
 52 Page, Brandon                Unattached, Louisvi     5:30.4  x17:06.50        
 53 Wolf, John                   Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:30.8   17:07.74   37   
 54 Welker, Carter               Unattached, Stevens     5:31.4  x17:09.59        
 55 Walker, Bryson               Knoxville TC, Knoxv     5:32.0   17:11.44   38   
 56 Virgo, Michael               Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:32.2  x17:11.85   39   
 57 Wilson, Matt                 Jenks Americ, Owass     5:32.2   17:11.98   40   
 58 Soling, Matt                 Elgin Sharks, Huntl     5:32.6  x17:13.15   41   
 59 Ferguson, Shawn              Rockford Wil, Rockf     5:33.2   17:14.98        
 60 McEvoy, Michael              Vyc Valley S, Santa     5:33.5   17:16.04        
 61 Shaw, Ben                    Derby City L, Louis     5:33.8   17:17.08   42   
 62 Dayton, Taylor               Unattached, Austin,     5:33.9  x17:17.36        
 63 Villagomez, Chris            Unattached, Center,     5:34.1  x17:17.88        
 64 Colon, Kevin                 Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:34.7  x17:19.60        
 65 Messina, Michael             Macomb X-Men, Sterl     5:34.7   17:19.65   43   
 66 Alexander, Tanner            Team Kentuck, Russe     5:34.9   17:20.23   44   
 67 Covington, Jeffrey           Team Kentuck, Willi     5:35.0  x17:20.81   45   
 68 Sharpe, John                 Knoxville TC, Knoxv     5:35.4   17:21.81   46   
 69 Perron, Austin               Mt Airy TC, Philade     5:36.0   17:23.79        
 70 Mayes, Cody                  Jenks Americ, Clare     5:36.3   17:24.79   47   
 71 Dibb, Andrew                 Knoxville TC, Knoxv     5:37.3   17:27.82   48   
 72 Williams, Jake               MD Howard Co, Highl     5:37.4   17:27.99   49   
 73 Sweetland, Kyle              Derby City L, Louis     5:39.3   17:33.93   50   
 74 Stull, Matt                  Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:39.8  x17:35.50   51   
 75 Meyer, Kevin                 Elgin Sharks, Burli     5:39.8  x17:35.60   52   
 76 Greer, Isaiah                Knoxville TC, Knoxv     5:39.8  x17:35.67   53   
 77 Shiney, Matthew              Unattached, Calabas     5:41.2  x17:39.82        
 78 Washington, Theo             Central Flor, Orlan     5:42.5   17:44.05   54   
 79 Downer, Josiah               Vyc Valley S, Santa     5:42.9   17:45.10        
 80 Smith, Jordan                Team Usa Col, Greel     5:43.5   17:47.12   55   
 81 Miller, Ben                  Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:43.6  x17:47.40   56   
 82 Bauer, Aaron                 Unattached, Houston     5:45.5  x17:53.40        
 83 Rodriguez, Fitz              South Florid, Miami     5:46.7   17:57.14   57   
 84 Crawford, Trey               Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:47.6  x17:59.96        
 85 Almager, John                Unattached, Midland     5:48.2  x18:01.84        
 86 Taurasi, Danny               Quantum TC, Titusvi     5:49.2   18:04.72   58   
 87 Staggs, Ryan                 Knoxville TC, Knoxv     5:49.6   18:06.07   59   
 88 Farmer, Larry                Team Kentuck, Pendl     5:49.9   18:07.11   60   
 89 Long, Robert                 Lehigh Valle, Orefi     5:50.0   18:07.26        
 90 Ballou, Charles-Aurther      Quantum TC, Malbar,     5:50.0   18:07.29   61   
 91 Reevis, Thomas               Antelope Soc, Brown     5:50.2   18:07.85        
 92 Branson, Kyle                Knoxville TC, Knoxv     5:50.3   18:08.18   62   
 93 Shuttleworth, Will           Team Kentuck, Burli     5:51.0  x18:10.26        
 94 Ernest, Tristan              New York Sta, Moheg     5:51.2   18:10.92        
 95 Flaugher, Andrew             Derby City L, Louis     5:51.3   18:11.17   63   
 96 Gamerl, Michael              Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:52.5   18:15.03        
 97 Bronner, Lloyd               New York Sta, Moheg     5:53.1   18:16.90        
 98 Stuart, Christopher          Den of Lions, Param     5:55.1   18:23.10        
 99 King, Kurtis                 Team Kentuck, Falmo     5:55.4   18:24.17   64   
100 Gedwill, Aj                  Belvidere TO, Belvi     5:56.4   18:27.17        
101 Dadds, Alex                  Derby City L, Louis     5:58.1   18:32.37   65   
102 Revely, Irone                Brocaw Blaze, Olath     5:58.1   18:32.56        
103 Kilgore, David               Quantum TC, Palmbay     6:00.0   18:38.24   66   
104 Chubb, Timond                Unattached, Lithoni     6:00.2  x18:39.04        
105 Weems, Andrew                Knoxville TC, Knoxv     6:00.3  x18:39.18   67   
106 Parrishiv, Jamie             Quantum TC, Titusvi     6:00.5   18:40.02   68   
107 Winterhoff, Bryce            Lehigh Valle, Orefi     6:00.7   18:40.64        
108 Simoes, Joao                 Den of Lions, Newar     6:01.1   18:41.82        
109 James, Charles               Unattached, Loris,      6:02.8  x18:47.20        
110 Rooks, Delvaughn             Unattached, Baltimo     6:03.2  x18:48.16        
111 Rowe, Jan                    Team Usa Col, Greel     6:03.9   18:50.58   69   
112 Ortega, Alan                 South Florid, Miami     6:04.3   18:51.70   70   
113 Stivers, Carson              Derby City L, Louis     6:04.6   18:52.58   71   
114 Fritton, Steven              Unattached, Mannsvi     6:05.0  x18:53.75        
115 Watson, Matthew              Wildcat Runn, Greel     6:05.1   18:54.19        
116 Jones, Ryan                  Central Flor, Apopk     6:05.5   18:55.56   72   
117 McGeehan, Matthew            Philadelphia, Morto     6:05.6   18:55.59        
118 Jenkins, Fabian              Ruff Kutz Tr, Queen     6:05.6   18:55.80        
119 Just, Jimmy                  Prospect Hei, Arlin     6:05.8   18:56.31        
120 Hatfield, Davin              Knoxville TC, Knoxv     6:05.8   18:56.38   73   
121 Esposito, Joseph             MD Howard Co, Elkri     6:07.4   19:01.27   74   
122 Eckert, Colton               Jenks Americ, Enid,     6:07.9  x19:02.92   75   
123 Roenigk, Justin              Liberty Runn, Prosp     6:08.9   19:05.94        
124 Elder, Eric                  Team Usa Col, Greel     6:09.7   19:08.55   76   
125 Bryja, Michael               Knoxville TC, Knoxv     6:11.2   19:13.00   77   
126 Foreman, Jeremy              Central Flor, Jacks     6:11.3   19:13.39   78   
127 Sutherland, Samuel           MD Howard Co, Clark     6:11.8   19:14.94   79   
128 Zerambo, Nathaniel           Philadelphia, Langh     6:12.2   19:16.13        
129 Soap, Josiah                 Jenks Americ, Tulsa     6:12.6  x19:17.52   80   
130 Coleman, Rigby               Central Flor, Ormon     6:13.0   19:18.67   81   
131 Stahl, Chris                 MD Howard Co, Ellic     6:13.1   19:18.98   82   
132 Datorre, Miguel              Sport Newark, Colon     6:13.1   19:19.10        
133 Cox, Joshua                  Berks County, Readi     6:13.7   19:21.02        
134 Reece, Cody                  Team Kentuck, Turne     6:15.3   19:25.89   83   
135 Wolcott, Christopher         Unattached, Oakwood     6:15.3  x19:26.04        
136 Pernell, Jonathan            Derby City L, Louis     6:16.5  x19:29.47   84   
137 Taylor, George               New York Nov, Jamai     6:16.6   19:29.99        
138 Ventura, Christopher         Unattached, Coral G     6:16.6  x19:30.07        
139 Higham, Joshua               Mid-Maryland, Derwo     6:17.1   19:31.56   85   
140 Freeman, Mike                West Point R, Never     6:17.2   19:31.80        
141 Holland, Alexander           Ivy Hill TC, Philad     6:20.4   19:41.63        
142 Frey, Dirk                   Flag City Fl, Findl     6:21.4   19:44.76        
143 Doan, Jeffery                Knoxville TC, Knoxv     6:21.8   19:46.17   86   
144 Zucker, Andrew               Wildcat Runn, Greel     6:22.3   19:47.62        
145 Cox, Matthew                 Mid-Maryland, Middl     6:23.2   19:50.33   87   
146 Bauer, Christian             Unattached, Houston     6:25.8  x19:58.44        
147 Birkholz, Jacob              Mid-Maryland, Jeffe     6:26.5   20:00.68   88   
148 Colvin, Mitchell             Quantum TC, Titusvi     6:27.0   20:02.14   89   
149 Byrd, Dakevion               Unattached, Albion,     6:29.0  x20:08.33        
150 Cunningham, Michael          Quantum TC, Titusvi     6:30.1  x20:11.98   90   
151 Smythe, William              Wildcat Runn, Greel     6:30.6   20:13.29        
152 Berry, Thomas                Mid-Maryland, Bruns     6:31.0   20:14.61   91   
153 Ryan, Kevin                  Wildcat Runn, Greel     6:33.9   20:23.63        
154 Eastman, David               MD Howard Co, Ellic     6:36.7   20:32.31   92   
155 Cooksey, Tyler               Team Kentuck, Ashla     6:36.9   20:33.10   93   
156 Aimsback, Peter              Antelope Soc, Brown     6:38.4   20:37.51        
157 Unrue, Tim                   Quantum TC, Titusvi     6:39.0  x20:39.64   94   
158 Miller, Jordan               Scioto TC, Columbus     6:41.9   20:48.55        
159 Saraiva, Joe                 Sport Newark, Eliza     6:43.1   20:52.28        
160 Eaton, Bryan                 Quantum TC, Titusvi     6:43.5  x20:53.57        
161 Kapraun, Matthew             Unattached, Flint,      6:45.3  x20:59.19        
162 Taylor, Justin               Unattached, Chesape     6:45.5  x20:59.71        
163 Crutchley, Benjamin          Mid-Maryland, Bruns     7:01.1   21:48.15   95   
164 Carringtonii, Andrew         Unattached, Virgini     7:10.6  x22:17.83        
165 Hop, Caleb                   Derby City L, Louis     7:11.1  x22:19.38   96   
166 Conley, Alex                 Quantum TC, Titusvi     7:12.5  X22:23.64        
167 Sinesi, Andrew               Unattached, Chesape     7:23.5  x22:57.78        
168 Gavin, Xavier                Jenks Americ, Tulsa     7:28.6  X23:13.75        
169 Barnes, Darren               Gary Pal TC, Gary,      7:35.4   23:34.74        
170 Dunst, Jeremiah              Berks County, Readi     8:03.5   25:01.97        
171 Yellowrobe, Vaughn           Unattached, Lame De     8:09.3  x25:19.95        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Brocaw Blazers, Olathe, K    47    5    8    9   12   13   20   39           
      Total Time:  1:21:15.04                                                     
         Average:    16:15.01                                                     
   2 Elgin Sharks TC, Streamwo    70    6    7   14   16   27   41   52           
      Total Time:  1:22:06.08                                                     
         Average:    16:25.22                                                     
   3 Team Kentucky, Taylor Mil   107   11   19   23   25   29   33   45           
      Total Time:  1:23:25.57                                                     
         Average:    16:41.12                                                     
   4 Macomb X-Men, Grosse Poin   126    1   17   30   35   43                     
      Total Time:  1:23:18.22                                                     
         Average:    16:39.65                                                     
   5 South Florida Running Ts,   149    3    4   15   57   70                     
      Total Time:  1:25:10.31                                                     
         Average:    17:02.07                                                     
   6 Brocaw Blazers-1, Olathe,   156   22   31   32   34   37   51   56           
      Total Time:  1:24:43.17                                                     
         Average:    16:56.64                                                     
   7 Knoxville TC, Knoxville,    160    2   26   38   46   48   53   67           
      Total Time:  1:24:36.93                                                     
         Average:    16:55.39                                                     
   8 Jenks America TC, Bartles   161   10   28   36   40   47   75   80           
      Total Time:  1:24:47.91                                                     
         Average:    16:57.59                                                     
   9 Team Usa Colorado, Greele   242   18   24   55   69   76                     
      Total Time:  1:29:12.71                                                     
         Average:    17:50.55                                                     
  10 Derby City Lightning AC,    291   42   50   63   65   71   84   96           
      Total Time:  1:30:27.13                                                     
         Average:    18:05.43                                                     
  11 Central Florida Gliders,    306   21   54   72   78   81                     
      Total Time:  1:31:52.68                                                     
         Average:    18:22.54                                                     
  12 Quantum TC, Titusville, F   342   58   61   66   68   89   90   94           
      Total Time:  1:33:32.41                                                     
         Average:    18:42.49                                                     
  13 Team Kentucky B, Russell,   344   44   60   64   83   93                     
      Total Time:  1:33:50.50                                                     
         Average:    18:46.10                                                     
  14 Knoxville TC Blue, Knoxvi   357   59   62   73   77   86                     
      Total Time:  1:34:09.80                                                     
         Average:    18:49.96                                                     
  15 MD Howard County Striders   376   49   74   79   82   92                     
      Total Time:  1:35:35.49                                                     
         Average:    19:07.10                                                     
  16 Mid-Maryland, Derwood, MD   446   85   87   88   91   95                     
      Total Time:  1:41:25.33                                                     
         Average:    20:17.07                                                     


Intermediate Girls

Ticker Timing                                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            AAU 2006 National Cross Country Championships - 12/2/2006             
                                   Orlando, FL                                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 13  Girls 5k Run CC Intermediate
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                       Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Cherry, Katelin           10 Jenks Americ, Oklah      17:46.50    1   Westmoore, OK   
  2 Mendoza, Nicole           10 Buffalo Chip, Folso      18:00.10    2   St Francis, CA
  3 Malone, Maria             10 Buffalo Chip, Folso      18:02.40    3   Folsom, CA
  4 Rack, Katherine           9  Prospect Hei, Oak P      18:07.40      Oak Park-River Forest, IL
  5 Bradshaw, Danzel          10 Buffalo Chip, Fairf      18:26.90    5   Fairfield, CA
  5 Graybill, Lindsey         10 Lehigh Valle, Macun      18:26.90    4   Emmaus, PA
  7 Kigar, Hillary            11 Buffalo Chip, Citru      18:27.30    6   El Camino, CA
  8 Aubert, Kristina           9 Elgin Sharks, Cryst      18:32.90    7   Crystal Lake South, IL
  9 Faust, Brianna             9 Lehigh Valle, Macun      18:39.80    8   Emmaus, PA
 10 Sojka, Natalie            11 Buffalo Chip, Mt. S      18:41.90    9   Mt Shasta, CA
 11 Ross, Lauren               9 Lakeland Tra, Lakel      18:43.10   10   St Thomas Aquinas, FL
 11 Beggs, Haley              11 Brocaw Blaze, Olath      18:43.10   11 Shawnee Mission South, KS
 13 Hayes, Hannah             10 Brocaw Blaze, Olath      18:55.70   12   Blue Valley NW, KS
 14 Beck, Erin                10 Brocaw Blaze, Olath      18:56.00   13   Blue Valley North, KS
 15 Laiacona, Cynthia         10 Buffalo Chip, Mt. S     x18:59.00   14   Mt Shasta, CA
 16 Faust, Amanda                Lehigh Valle, Macun     6:07.5   19:01.50   15   
 17 Tucker, Kaili                Plainview TC, Ardmo     6:08.1   19:03.40        
 18 Stolting, Jana               Lakeland Tra, Lakel     6:09.0   19:06.20   16   
 19 Bannister, Amelia            Unattached, Albion,     6:10.2   19:10.10        
 20 Kaluzinski, Elizabeth        Belvidere TO, Belvi     6:11.7   19:14.80        
 21 Dubs, Lindsey                Buffalo Chip, Vacav     6:12.1  x19:15.90   17   
 22 Haffner, Jamie               Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:13.3   19:19.60   18   
 23 Suarez, Nicole               Lakeland Tra, Lakel     6:13.5   19:20.30   19   
 24 Epps, Casey                  Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:13.9   19:21.60   20   
 25 Maxeiner, Emili              Staley Strid, Decat     6:14.5   19:23.30        
 26 McClowry, Catriona           Elgin Sharks, Frank     6:15.7   19:27.20   21   
 27 Miller, Page                 Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:16.7   19:30.10   22   
 28 Hutto, Jamia                 Lakeland Tra, Lakel     6:17.8   19:33.50   23   
 29 Ciaraglia, Alex              Buffalo Chip, Rosev     6:18.1  x19:34.50        
 30 Pugh, Morgan                 Unattached, Folsom,     6:18.9   19:37.10        
 31 Sacker, Katie                MD Howard Co, Ellic     6:19.1   19:37.70        
 31 Prendergast, Alice           Lakeland Tra, Lakel     6:19.1   19:37.70   24   
 33 Faust, Christina             Lehigh Valle, Macun     6:19.9   19:40.10   25   
 34 McCan, Brittany              Lakeland Tra, Lakel     6:20.2  x19:41.20   26   
 35 Dawson, Joanna               Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:20.5   19:42.10   27   
 36 Remondet, Nicole             Jenks Americ, Tulsa     6:22.0   19:46.70   28   
 37 Skocik, Jacqueline           Jenks Americ, Tulsa     6:22.7   19:48.90   29   
 38 Vining, Brooke               Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:22.9   19:49.50   30   
 39 Ashcraft, Casady             Jenks Americ, Semin     6:23.2   19:50.40   31   
 40 Daniel, Claire               Cheyenne Mou, Color     6:23.2   19:50.50        
 41 Larson, Nicole               Wildcat Runn, Greel     6:25.2   19:56.50   32   
 42 Andrade, Kelsey              Wildcat Runn, Greel     6:25.7   19:58.10   33   
 43 Matthews, Samantha           MD Howard Co, Gwynn     6:27.3   20:03.20        
 43 Holtz, Ashley                Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:27.3   20:03.20   34   
 45 Talley, Chelsey              Little Highl, Taylo     6:31.0   20:14.70   35   
 46 McCarthy, Amy                Jenks Americ, Tulsa     6:31.4   20:16.00   36   
 47 Tribble, Chelsea             Unattached, New Len     6:32.6   20:19.50        
 48 Blemker, Katie               Little Highl, Vince     6:32.8   20:20.10   37   
 49 Hornbeck, Shannon            West Point R, Cornw     6:33.0   20:20.80        
 50 Maxeiner, Andi               Staley Strid, Decat     6:33.0   20:20.90        
 51 Mancha, Mercedes             Elgin Sharks, Elgin     6:36.1   20:30.50   38   
 52 Smith, Cassandra             Little Highl, Taylo     6:38.9   20:39.10   39   
 53 Feist, Rachel                Jenks Americ, Tulsa     6:39.0  x20:39.60   40   
 54 Connolly, Lisa               Elgin Sharks, Elgin     6:39.1   20:39.90   41   
 55 Valdivia, Maria              Miami Milers, Miami     6:39.7   20:41.70        
 56 Burley, Cecillia             Jenks Americ, Ponca     6:40.5  x20:44.10   42   
 57 Davila, Christina            Wildcat Runn, Greel     6:41.6   20:47.60   43   
 58 Woodruff, Chelsi             Lakeland Tra, Lakel     6:42.9  X20:51.60        
 59 Sluice, Melissa              Plainview TC, Ardmo     6:43.8   20:54.50        
 60 Zipoy, Emily                 Elgin Sharks, Elgin     6:45.0   20:58.30   44   
 61 Sokol, Kendra                Northeast Te, Kings     6:45.5   20:59.60        
 62 Mahaffey, Jojo               Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:46.6   21:03.00   45   
 63 Combs, Kayla                 Team Kentuck, Taylo     6:47.2   21:05.10   46   
 64 Castillo, Lili               Elgin Sharks, Elgin     6:47.3  x21:05.30   47   
 65 Lake, Melinda                Jenks Americ, Sapul     6:47.8  x21:06.70        
 66 Thompson, Jamie              Belvidere TO, Belvi     6:49.2   21:11.10        
 67 Moss, Maria                  Mid-Maryland, Bruns     6:50.2   21:14.40        
 68 Newman, Cristina             Unattached, Dayton,     6:51.0   21:16.80        
 69 Lake, Lisa                   Jenks Americ, Sapul     6:52.3  X21:20.80        
 70 Shoemaker, Madison           Brocaw Blaze, Olath     6:53.6  x21:24.80   48   
 71 Reuther, Dana                Philadelphia, Morto     6:53.8   21:25.60        
 72 Norman, Natalie              Team Kentuck, Dry R     6:55.5   21:30.70   49   
 73 Braunwart, Liz               Team Kentuck, Taylo     6:57.8   21:37.80   50   
 74 Turissini, Alexia            Unattached, Maumee,     6:59.3   21:42.60        
 75 Gard, Channel                Jenks Americ, Edmon     6:59.4  X21:43.00        
 76 Ross, Brittany               Brocaw Blaze, Olath     7:00.8  x21:47.20   51   
 77 Barrett, Lisa                Brocaw Blaze, Olath     7:01.3  x21:48.80   52   
 78 Cimerol, Sabrina             Lehigh Valle, White     7:02.1   21:51.40   53   
 79 Dooling, Lateefah            City Of Laud, Laude     7:04.9   22:00.00        
 80 Nelson, Sydnee               Brocaw Blaze, Olath     7:05.6  x22:02.10   54   
 81 Ehret, Allison               Berks County, Readi     7:06.5   22:04.90        
 82 Vopata, Victoria             Brocaw Blaze, Olath     7:08.4  x22:11.00        
 83 McDonough, Anna              Team Kentuck, Falmo     7:08.6   22:11.60   55   
 83 Spencer, Bindi               Calumet Regi, Valpa     7:08.6   22:11.60        
 85 Ulanowski, Briana            Team Kentuck, Flore     7:10.1   22:16.00   56   
 86 Justice, Erin                Little Highl, Jeffe     7:10.5   22:17.30   57   
 87 Reverie, Jessica             Lehigh Valle, Emmau     7:11.1  x22:19.20   58   
 88 Sweetland, Aberlyn           Little Highl, New A     7:13.6   22:26.90   59   
 89 Hurst, Katherine             Lakeland Tra, Lakel     7:14.2  X22:28.90        
 90 Odunne, Katelyn              MD Howard Co, Ellic     7:14.3   22:29.30        
 91 Solano, Daisy                Unattached, Center,     7:16.1  x22:34.70        
 92 Mills, Charlene              Unattached, Woodlan     7:18.2  x22:41.20        
 93 Mulvey, Sarah                Berks County, Readi     7:20.8   22:49.50        
 94 Saso, Heidi                  Unattached, Canoga      7:21.3  x22:50.90        
 95 Buck, Lauren                 Rockford Wil, Rockf     7:25.2   23:03.20        
 96 Haskins, Melanie             Wildcat Runn, Greel     7:26.8   23:07.90   60   
 97 Perez, Vanessa               Elgin Sharks, Elgin     7:27.1  x23:09.10   61   
 98 Schwab, Adrianna             Berks County, Readi     7:27.2   23:09.40        
 99 Marques, Marta               Den of Lions, Newar     7:28.4   23:13.10        
100 Burleson, Rachael            Northeast Te, Kings     7:31.3   23:22.00        
101 Prozzillo, Catherine         Unattached, Lancast     7:31.4  x23:22.20        
102 Knox, Cherise                Unattached, Lithoni     7:31.8  x23:23.70        
103 Foust, Cory                  Elgin Sharks, Elgin     7:33.1  X23:27.60        
104 Marsh, Kristin               Vyc Valley S, Santa     7:37.8   23:42.30        
105 Humphrey, Telisha            Brocaw Blaze, Olath     7:41.1   23:52.30        
106 Woody, Dayannah              NewRoc Rocke, Covin     7:43.9   24:01.20        
107 Nicolas, Natalie             Unattached, Calabas     7:49.2  x24:17.60        
108 Kurth, Murphy                Batavia Acce, Batav     7:51.0   24:23.10        
109 Ross, Jessica                Rockford Wil, Rockf     7:52.6   24:28.10        
110 McNamara, Kayla              Wildcat Runn, Greel     7:54.8   24:35.00   62   
111 Smith, Shelby                MD Howard Co, Falls     7:54.9   24:35.20        
112 Staggs, Hannah               Unattached, Mount J     7:57.2  x24:42.40        
113 Barbosa, Jennifer            Lakeland Tra, Lakel     7:58.8  X24:47.50        
114 McConnell, Samantha          Lakeland Tra, Lakel     8:04.1  X25:03.80        
115 Zens, Justein                Unattached, Brandon     8:04.1  x25:04.00        
116 Omeasoo, Patrice             Antelope Soc, Brown     8:07.9   25:15.80        
117 Fonseca, Jennifer            Sport Newark, Union     8:08.8   25:18.60        
118 Sanders, Latoya              Gastonia Eag, Gasto     8:13.4   25:32.80        
119 Silva, Vanessa               Sport Newark, Harri     8:15.2   25:38.40        
120 Byrd, Chabonte               City Of Laud, Laude     8:16.1   25:41.20        
121 Knight, Maretta              City Of Laud, Laude     8:20.2   25:53.90        
122 Pressley, Maya               City Of Laud, Laude     8:20.5   25:55.00        
123 Swanson, Kassandra           Rockford Wil, Rockf     8:23.7   26:04.70        
124 Tsoi, Tiffany                Mid-Maryland, Frede     9:44.3   30:15.10        
125 Kempf, Michelle              Elgin Sharks, Buffa     9:50.2  X30:33.60        
126 Blashock, Stella             Wildcat Runn, Greel     9:58.7  x31:00.10   63   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Buffalo Chips Running Clu    25    2    3    5    6    9   14   17           
      Total Time:  1:31:38.60                                                     
         Average:    18:19.72                                                     
   2 Lakeland Track Florida Te    92   10   16   19   23   24   26                
      Total Time:  1:36:20.80                                                     
         Average:    19:16.16                                                     
   3 Brocaw Blazers, Olathe, K    98   11   12   18   27   30   51   52           
      Total Time:  1:36:30.00                                                     
         Average:    19:18.00                                                     
   4 Lehigh Valley Road Runner   105    4    8   15   25   53   58                
      Total Time:  1:37:39.70                                                     
         Average:    19:31.94                                                     
   5 Jenks America TC, Oklahom   125    1   28   29   31   36   40   42           
      Total Time:  1:37:28.50                                                     
         Average:    19:29.70                                                     
   6 Brocaw Blazers-1, Olathe,   134   13   20   22   34   45   48   54           
      Total Time:  1:38:53.90                                                     
         Average:    19:46.78                                                     
   7 Elgin Sharks TC, Crystal    151    7   21   38   41   44   47   61           
      Total Time:  1:40:08.80                                                     
         Average:    20:01.76                                                     
   8 Little Highlander Running   227   35   37   39   57   59                     
      Total Time:  1:45:58.10                                                     
         Average:    21:11.62                                                     
   9 Wildcat Running Club, Gre   230   32   33   43   60   62   63                
      Total Time:  1:48:25.10                                                     
         Average:    21:41.02                                                     
  10 Team Kentucky, Taylor Mil   256   46   49   50   55   56                     
      Total Time:  1:48:41.20                                                     
         Average:    21:44.24                                                     


 

US Index