Schedule
Meet
Site
|
Day Five - Saturday, July 1
Young Men - Young Women - Intermediate Boys - Intermediate Girls - Youth Boys - Youth Girls
Young Men
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Meet: # 14:27.14 7/28/2001 Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandr
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rainford, Trevon Juventus Track Club 15:05.44
2 Schwab, Kevin Jenks Americ 15:09.01
3 Feldhake, Matthew Unattached 16:02.44
4 Ricketts, Robert Juventus Track Club 16:05.48
5 Arnold, Jared Juventus Track Club 16:11.73
6 Falcon, Peter Cornhusker Flyers 16:13.04
7 Brown, Kavaughn Charlotte Fl 16:21.34
8 Garcia, Alejandro Jenks Americ 16:22.38
9 Williams, Ben Jenks Americ 16:25.08
10 Cope, Johnnie Unattached 16:50.46
11 Livermore, John Jenks Americ 16:50.76
12 Wilson, Jacob Cornhusker Flyers 17:10.08
Discus Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
Meet: # 63.02m 1/1/1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park KS
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pacifico, Jimmie Unattached 52.45m 172-01
2 Bell, Walter Hoover Parks 48.32m 158-06
3 Gill, Eric Unattached 45.63m 149-08
4 Heiman, Jonathon Cornhusker Flyers 44.81m 147-00
5 Carnahan, Chase South Orange 42.11m 138-02
6 Smith, Charles Unattached 41.35m 135-08
7 Martin, Michael Unattached 41.06m 134-08
8 Harbodin, James Unattached 40.67m 133-05
9 Ivanov, Alex Nitehawks Sp 36.41m 119-05
10 Wingo, Randy Charlotte Fl 33.98m 111-06
11 Hallman, Shaun Miami Northw 29.52m 96-10
12 Samuels, Kevin Sprint Athletics TC 19.94m 65-05
-- McShane, Max Cornhusker Flyers ND
-- Weber, David Unattached ND
-- Sherrill, Chris Western Pied DNS
-- Knox, Corey Unattached DNS
-- Hughes, James Unattached DNS
-- Worden, Kyle Unattached DNS
-- Winston, Willie Training Ground DNS
-- DeBeaubien, Nick South Orange DNS
-- Ruff, Carnell Western Pied DNS
-- Genseal, Alex Southwest Su DNS
Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
Meet: # 5.21m 7/31/1992 Wayne Guidy, Orangefield TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cheek, Cameron Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00
2 Davis, Joe Sky's the Li 4.70m 15-05.00
3 Wiggins, Aaron Unattached 4.55m 14-11.00
4 Seaman, Michael Unattached 4.40m 14-05.25
5 Spear, Christopher Hoover Parks 4.40m 14-05.25
6 Ellingson, John Willamette S 4.25m 13-11.25
7 Benton, Tyler Sandhills Tr 4.10m 13-05.25
8 Ervin, Wade Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25
9 Dombrowski, Dylan Unattached 3.95m 12-11.50
9 Ruble, Macey Unattached 3.95m 12-11.50
11 Shuler, Matt Unattached 3.95m 12-11.50
-- Townsend, James Unattached NH
-- Craft, Greg Unattached NH
-- Wilson, Michael Asheville Li NH
-- Arndt, Justin Unattached DNS
-- Yassay, Michael Unattached DNS
-- Oberg, John Unattached DNS
-- Aoun, Matt Unattached DNS
-- Morrison, Michael Unattached DNS
200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Evander New Horizon 21.11 21.41 -2.2
2 Sales, Antonio Greensboro C 21.38 21.74 -2.2
3 Guy, Trenton Unattached 21.58 21.84 -2.2
4 Barnes, Mark Track Housto 21.84 21.84 -2.2
5 Alexander, Edward Unattached 21.74 22.08 -2.2
6 Youngblood, Patrick Jenks Americ 21.66 22.17 -2.2
7 Talley, Kenneth Phatback Athletics 21.82 22.30 -2.2
-- Banks, Brandon Track Easter 21.44 DNS
Preliminaries
9 Mcniel, Antwaine Track Easter 21.91
10 Caesar, Kelsey Track Housto 21.91
11 Tindle, Chris Track Housto 21.99
12 Levy, Jesrick Track Housto 22.00
13 Banks, Dmitri Maximum Output T/C 22.00
14 Moore, Larone Hummingbird 22.01
15 Pierre-Louis, Phillip Miami Northw 22.01
16 Gray, Brandon Track Knoxville 22.06
17 Nickens, James Durham Strid 22.07
18 Carter, Dedame Miami Northw 22.09
19 Hardesty, Kelvin Track Easter 22.17
20 Hall, Christopher Unattached 22.21
21 Fuller, Antonio Durham Strid 22.27
22 Evans, Ryne Track Housto 22.36
23 Fleming, Justin Stallion Track Club 22.36
24 Atkins, X-Zavius Quicksilver 22.42
25 Robinson, Omar Sprint Athletics TC 22.46
26 Simms, Norman Glenarden Tr 22.48
27 Henry, Remuro Rolling Thunder 22.53
28 Tucker, Kyle Phatback Athletics 22.54
29 Graham, Trevor Unattached 22.56
30 Turner, Edward Track Housto 22.56
31 Davis, Benny Stallion Track Club 22.58
32 Forker, Anthony Track Housto 22.62
33 Lester, Courtney Titans Track 22.73
34 Sargeant, Chad Phatback Athletics 22.80
35 Lawson, Khalfani D.C. Express 22.97
36 Grace, Nathan Track Knoxville 23.10
37 Whilby, Marvin Metropolis T 23.71
38 Truitt, Timothy Thunderbird 23.90
39 Mba-jonas, Victor Hummingbird 24.02
40 Puhalla, Michael Maximum Output T/C 24.02
41 Samuels, Andrew Metropolis T 24.23
42 Okogwu, Victor Track Housto 24.24
43 Hill, Gregory Glenarden Tr 24.89
-- Holt, Jonathan Sprint Athletics TC 22.70
-- Laning, Scott Quick Stride DNS
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -0.9
1 Dutch, Johnny Hurdles First 13.99q
2 Kinney, Christopher Quicksilver 14.40q
3 Nash, Christian Quick Stride 14.44q
4 Tress, Brandon Polar Bear T 15.35
5 Roberts, Aaron Columbus Elite 15.57
6 Fellows, Paris Community Ki 15.66
7 Green, Ramone Georgia Drea 16.13
Heat 2 Wind: -1.4
1 Horton, Walt Nashville Il 14.38q
2 Jordan, Alphonso Unattached 14.89
3 Sims, Harold Hurdles First 14.90
4 Parks, Issac Charlotte Fl 14.98
5 Henley, McArthur Richmond Vir 15.03
6 Wooden, Donte Durham Strid 16.02
7 Blackledge, Daniel Unattached 16.45
8 Price, Patrick Quick Stride 16.71
Heat 3 Wind: -2.8
1 Queen, Carrington Phatback Athletics 14.29q
2 Stewart, Ray Mission Vall 14.37q
3 Oatts, Thomas Track Knoxville 14.69q
4 Brown, Keith Woodlawn Track Pack 14.76q
5 Davis, Austin Durham Strid 15.74
6 Johnson, Will Unattached 16.04
7 Ingles, Jonathan South Orange 17.92
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dutch, Johnny Hurdles First 13.99q -0.9 1
2 Queen, Carrington Phatback Athletics 14.29q -2.8 3
3 Stewart, Ray Mission Vall 14.37q -2.8 3
4 Horton, Walt Nashville Il 14.38q -1.4 2
5 Kinney, Christopher Quicksilver 14.40q -0.9 1
6 Nash, Christian Quick Stride 14.44q -0.9 1
7 Oatts, Thomas Track Knoxville 14.69q -2.8 3
8 Brown, Keith Woodlawn Track Pack 14.76q -2.8 3
9 Jordan, Alphonso Unattached 14.89 -1.4 2
10 Sims, Harold Hurdles First 14.90 -1.4 2
11 Parks, Issac Charlotte Fl 14.98 -1.4 2
12 Henley, McArthur Richmond Vir 15.03 -1.4 2
13 Tress, Brandon Polar Bear T 15.35 -0.9 1
14 Roberts, Aaron Columbus Elite 15.57 -0.9 1
15 Fellows, Paris Community Ki 15.66 -0.9 1
16 Davis, Austin Durham Strid 15.74 -2.8 3
17 Wooden, Donte Durham Strid 16.02 -1.4 2
18 Johnson, Will Unattached 16.04 -2.8 3
19 Green, Ramone Georgia Drea 16.13 -0.9 1
20 Blackledge, Daniel Unattached 16.45 -1.4 2
21 Price, Patrick Quick Stride 16.71 -1.4 2
22 Ingles, Jonathan South Orange 17.92 -2.8 3
Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
Meet: # 7.87m 1/1/1977 Lamont King, Surprise AZ
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Nickens, James Durham Strid 7.21m 2.1 23-08.00
2 Taylor, George Unattached 7.07m 2.9 23-02.50
3 Doris, Ryan Southwest Su 6.95m 0.9 22-09.75
4 Doris, Troy Southwest Su 6.81m -1.3 22-04.25
5 Fuller, Antonio Durham Strid 6.80m 2.5 22-03.75
6 Bundy, Matu Richmond Vir 6.63m 1.3 21-09.00
7 Blackledge, Daniel Unattached 6.62m 2.2 21-08.75
8 Dollard, Alex Charlotte Fl 6.60m 0.7 21-08.00
9 Cash, Steve BLAZ-N HEAT 6.56m 1.6 21-06.25
10 Moore, Mark Community Ki 6.52m 2.5 21-04.75
11 Webster, Corey Unattached 6.51m 2.2 21-04.25
12 Marshall, Jeremy Firebirds At 6.50m 1.4 21-04.00
13 Henley, McArthur Richmond Vir 6.41m 0.5 21-00.50
14 Spataro, Jaime Unattached 6.24m 2.0 20-05.75
15 Beasley, Will Unattached 6.19m 1.9 20-03.75
16 Scholl, Anthony Salines Vall 6.16m 0.4 20-02.50
17 Shaw, Kamal Greensboro C 6.13m 2.8 20-01.50
17 Pryor, Daryl Miami Northw 6.13m 0.5 20-01.50
19 Borden, Antoine Unattached 6.07m 1.7 19-11.00
20 Ellingson, John Willamette S 5.80m 1.1 19-00.50
21 Nappi, Robert Unattached 5.67m 0.7 18-07.25
22 Smith, Stanley Cornhusker Flyers 5.59m 1.2 18-04.25
23 Brooks, Joshua Nashville Il 5.51m 0.6 18-01.00
24 Kramer, Zachary Unattached 5.29m 2.0 17-04.25
-- Williams, Clark Cincinatti E DNS
-- Dent, Aaron Unattached DNS
-- Meyers, Gabriel Unattached DNS
-- Johnson, Marques Hummingbird DNS
-- Wood, Shem Cornhusker Flyers DNS
-- Hinnant, Percy Carolina Allstars DNS
-- Turner, Edward Track Housto DNS
-- Jones, Gary Unattached DNS
-- Levy, Jesrick Track Housto DNS
-- Thompson, DeAndre Track Housto DNS
-- Jenkins, Jonathan South Orange DNS
800 Meter Run Young Men
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Scheff, Richard Unattached 1:55.69 1:53.64
2 Ebanks, Mikail Rolling Thunder 1:54.47 1:53.91
3 Hurst, Taylor D.C. Express 1:55.88 1:55.01
4 Calixte, Khalil Metropolis T 1:55.58 1:55.07
5 Malet, Zachary Phatback Athletics 1:56.23 1:55.52
6 Johnson, Derickus Jaguar Track Club 1:55.64 1:56.05
7 Jones, Jamar Juventus Track Club 1:54.24 1:56.55
8 Conahan, Matthew Cornhusker Flyers 1:56.35 2:00.15
Preliminaries
9 Miller, Bryan Track Housto 1:56.60
10 Warren, Reginald Titans Track 1:56.63
11 Seymore, Shane Unattached 1:57.22
12 Brown, Tyrie Quick Stride 1:57.64
13 Freitas, Brian Unattached 1:57.87
14 Summerville, Devin Phatback Athletics 1:58.13
15 Crosswell, Julian Metropolis T 1:58.26
16 Shelton, Brenton Quicksilver 1:58.68
17 Kimmel, Michael Unattached 1:58.90
18 Price, Kendrick Motor City T 1:59.25
19 Washington, Michael Track Housto 1:59.33
20 Mortel, Robert Unattached 1:59.34
21 Lee, Terence Juventus Track Club 1:59.69
22 Thompson, DeAndre Track Housto 2:00.50
23 Slade, Caesar Track Housto 2:01.50
24 Hubert, Courtney Track Housto 2:02.13
25 Justice, Chris Unattached 2:02.25
26 Makukutu, Nicholas Track Housto 2:02.26
27 Diaz-perez, Alfonzo Hummingbird 2:03.03
28 Hmaidan, Jordan Track Housto 2:03.33
29 Livermore, John Jenks Americ 2:05.95
30 Simon, Shawn Quicksilver 2:06.82
31 Lawal, Luke Hummingbird 2:07.23
32 Yonts, Jason Unattached 2:07.64
33 Vinson, Michael White Lighti 2:07.88
34 Bridges, Kyle Club Elite o 2:07.99
35 McNally, Robert Phatback Athletics 2:08.10
36 Williams, Ben Jenks Americ 2:09.10
37 Laning, Scott Quick Stride 2:12.71
38 Singleton, Curtis Sprint Athletics TC 2:23.39
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Hummingbird Track Club 'A' 41.20q
1) Gaddy, Craig 2) Moore, Larone
3) Murdock, Justin 4) Gordon, Jamie
2 Maximum Output T/C 'A' 41.79q
1) Bowman, Anthony 2) Davis, David
3) Banks, Dmitri 4) Allen, Clinton
3 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'B' 42.03q
1) Forker, Anthony 2) Price, Anthony
3) Washington, Brandon 4)
4 Track Eastern Carolina 'B' 42.44q
1) Davis, Lamarr 2) Armstrong, Edward
5 Nashville Illusions Track Club 'A' 43.58
1) Freeman, Craig 2) Horton, Walt
3) Coplen, Santino 4) Lucas, Brandon
6 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc. 'B' 44.14
1) Isom, Kelvin 2) Chestnut, Mehran
3) Kinney, Christopher 4) Nall, Dante
-- Richmond Virginia Comets 'B' DNS
1) Lee, Brian 2) Henley, McArthur
3) Bundy, Matu 4) Harper, Anthony
Heat 2
1 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 40.01q
1) Banks, Brandon 2) Hardesty, Kelvin
3) Akinkuotu, A'Tolani 4) Mcniel, Antwaine
2 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 40.76q
1) Turner, Edward 2) Barnes, Mark
3) Evans, Ryne 4) Levy, Jesrick
3 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc. 'A' 41.57q
1) Atkins, X-Zavius 2) Davis, Shannon
3) Williams, Jared 4) Lockett, Joshua
4 Richmond Virginia Comets 'A' 42.59q
1) Chesson, Anthony 2)
3) Hill, Reginald 4) Seward, Donnie
5 Phatback Athletics 'A' 42.94
1) Talley, Kenneth 2) Queen, Carrington
3) Sargeant, Chad 4) Tucker, Kyle
6 Track Knoxville 'A' 43.14
1) Gray, Brandon 2) Klotzbach, Jake
3) Moore, Adrian 4) Oatts, Thomas
-- Hummingbird Track Club 'B' DNS
1) Duncan, Derrhyl 2)
3) Johnson, Marques 4) Lavela, Joel
===================================================================
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 40.01q 2
1) Banks, Brandon 2) Hardesty, Kelvin
3) Akinkuotu, A'Tolani 4) Mcniel, Antwaine
2 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 40.76q 2
1) Turner, Edward 2) Barnes, Mark
3) Evans, Ryne 4) Levy, Jesrick
3 Hummingbird Track Club 'A' 41.20q 1
1) Gaddy, Craig 2) Moore, Larone
3) Murdock, Justin 4) Gordon, Jamie
4 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc. 'A' 41.57q 2
1) Atkins, X-Zavius 2) Davis, Shannon
3) Williams, Jared 4) Lockett, Joshua
5 Maximum Output T/C 'A' 41.79q 1
1) Bowman, Anthony 2) Davis, David
3) Banks, Dmitri 4) Allen, Clinton
6 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'B' 42.03q 1
1) Forker, Anthony 2) Price, Anthony
3) Washington, Brandon 4)
7 Track Eastern Carolina 'B' 42.44q 1
1) Davis, Lamarr 2) Armstrong, Edward
8 Richmond Virginia Comets 'A' 42.59q 2
1) Chesson, Anthony 2)
3) Hill, Reginald 4) Seward, Donnie
9 Phatback Athletics 'A' 42.94 2
1) Talley, Kenneth 2) Queen, Carrington
3) Sargeant, Chad 4) Tucker, Kyle
10 Track Knoxville 'A' 43.14 2
1) Gray, Brandon 2) Klotzbach, Jake
3) Moore, Adrian 4) Oatts, Thomas
11 Nashville Illusions Track Club 'A' 43.58 1
1) Freeman, Craig 2) Horton, Walt
3) Coplen, Santino 4) Lucas, Brandon
12 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc. 'B' 44.14 1
1) Isom, Kelvin 2) Chestnut, Mehran
3) Kinney, Christopher 4) Nall, Dante
-- Hummingbird Track Club 'B' DNS 2
1) Duncan, Derrhyl 2)
3) Johnson, Marques 4) Lavela, Joel
-- Richmond Virginia Comets 'B' DNS 1
1) Lee, Brian 2) Henley, McArthur
3) Bundy, Matu 4) Harper, Anthony
Young Women
Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
Meet: # 6.36m 7/29/1994 Angela Henry, Omaha NE
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Dione Unattached 5.93m 2.4 19-05.50
2 Hill, Ashley Track Easter 5.72m 0.6 18-09.25
3 Wentz, Taryn Unattached 5.70m 0.6 18-08.50
4 Hudson, Chia New York Starz T.C. 5.57m +0.0 18-03.25
5 Hamilton, Shantae White Lighti 5.55m 1.0 18-02.50
6 Okolo, Nicole BLAZ-N HEAT 5.49m 2.6 18-00.25
7 Walker, Pearline Unattached 5.44m 0.1 17-10.25
8 Dunlap, Victoria Continental 5.35m +0.0 17-06.75
9 Crutchfield, Kiara Greensboro C 5.28m +0.0 17-04.00
10 Merriweather, Jessica Unattached 5.24m -0.4 17-02.25
11 DeBowles, Zandi Titans Track 5.21m -0.4 17-01.25
12 Brown, Danielle Carolina Allstars 5.01m -0.7 16-05.25
13 Spencer, Danay Unattached 4.94m -1.5 16-02.50
14 Thorpe, Danielle Durham Strid 4.85m +0.0 15-11.00
15 Pegues, Alyssa White Lighti 4.77m +0.0 15-07.75
16 Haggins, Selena Glenarden Tr 4.74m -0.2 15-06.75
17 Otey, Cori Hummingbird 4.69m -0.4 15-04.75
18 Lourick, Lauren Bronx Intern 4.47m +0.0 14-08.00
19 Fields, Nicole Carolina Allstars 4.35m +0.0 14-03.25
20 Forbes, Dominica Miami Northw 4.24m +0.0 13-11.00
21 Boykin, Erica Georgia Drea 3.84m -0.8 12-07.25
-- Carson, Micsha The Arizona ND
-- Corbitt, Lauren Jenks Americ DNS
-- Bethune, Natasha Unattached DNS
-- Perkins, Brittany Quicksilver DNS
-- Roberts, Mikeal Cincinatti E DNS
-- McCoy, Cortney B.C.U. Expre DNS
-- Mitchell, Jessica Unattached DNS
3000 Meter Run Young Women
===============================================================
Meet: # 9:37.24 7/30/1998 Dana Boyle, Carbondale CO
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Watson, Lauren Jenks Americ 11:09.38
2 Williams, Jordan Cornhusker Flyers 11:49.15
3 Hodges, Chaz Unattached 14:24.17
200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Mahan, Shayla Motor City T 23.49 23.54 -1.0
2 Jacobs, Breehana Unattached 24.03 23.69 -1.0
3 Byrd, Porche Track Phi Tr 24.49 24.82 -1.0
4 O'Connor, Symone Unattached 24.30 24.87 -1.0
5 Williams, Lakeshia Club Elite o 24.63 25.08 -1.0
6 Dixon, Kayla Valley Unite 24.70 25.14 -1.0
7 Long, Kishana Metropolis T 24.79 25.17 -1.0
8 Wilkinson, Shekila Jenks Americ 24.80 25.28 -1.0
Preliminaries
9 Bell, Chinaka Sandhills Tr 24.87
10 Walker, Jalesa Jenks Americ 25.11
11 Seegars, Allegra Greensboro C 25.18
12 Drayton, Katrina Maximum Output T/C 25.37
13 Walker, Malai Unattached 25.38
14 Mace, Jennifer Jenks Americ 25.44
15 Moore, Kiara Ann Arbor Yo 25.58
16 McLaughlin, Mont'waynais Hummingbird 25.58
17 Gill, Javan Jaguar Track Club 25.62
18 Jones, Brittney Ann Arbor Yo 25.63
19 Sparks, Tianna Dominion Track Club 25.65
20 Newbold, Javonda Boys & Girls Club 25.79
21 Evans, Amber Track Housto 25.80
22 Eaton, Joy Unattached 25.86
23 Akpandak, Ini Firebirds At 25.88
24 Butler, Sirrell Unattached 25.90
25 Boykin, Erica Georgia Drea 25.94
26 Dinkins, Miesha Jenks Americ 25.98
27 Henry, Christina Boys & Girls Club 25.98
28 Jackson, Daniea Continental 26.00
29 Davis, Shayla Firebirds At 26.02
30 Forbes, Dominica Miami Northw 26.06
31 Rowe, Lindsay New York Nova's 26.13
32 Hale, Kristina Continental 26.14
33 Pegues, Alyssa White Lighti 26.16
34 Miller, Michele Firebirds At 26.21
35 Charles, Ericka Durham Strid 26.22
36 Hart, Chanise Quicksilver 26.25
37 Custard, Alexis Continental 26.39
38 Bailey, Leah Glenarden Tr 26.43
39 Palmer, Brittany D.C. Express 26.62
40 Owens, Briana BLAZ-N HEAT 26.98
41 White, Safiya Unattached 27.63
42 Myers, Floree Bronx Intern 27.64
43 Bostic, Kiaira Quiet Fire 27.74
44 May, Kendria BLAZ-N HEAT 27.89
45 Rodman, Ebony Bronx Intern 27.90
46 Waiters, Tanisha Bronx Intern 28.70
47 Taylor, Christine Bronx Intern 28.78
-- Johnson, Kimberly White Lighti SCR
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -1.2
1 Collins, Ebony Quiet Fire 14.43q
2 Rowe, Lindsay New York Nova's 14.53q
3 Marable, Ra Jae Ann Arbor Yo 15.26
4 Dunlap, Victoria Continental 15.36
5 Walker, Pearline Unattached 15.45
6 Haggins, Selena Glenarden Tr 16.04
7 Grimball, Brenay Quicksilver 16.80
Heat 2 Wind: -1.8
1 Okolo, Nicole BLAZ-N HEAT 14.39q
2 Coleman, Patience Durham Strid 14.87q
3 Rashed, Saleena Metropolis T 15.26
4 Merriweather, Jessica Unattached 15.66
5 Bennett, Alicia Quick Stride 15.69
6 Fancher, Kyndal Club Elite o 16.32
Heat 3 Wind: +0.0
1 Coward, Jacquelyn Music City T/C 13.95q
2 Byrd, Jerae Northwest Tr 14.86q
3 Carson, Micsha The Arizona 15.03q
4 Truesdale, Alicia Unattached 15.47
5 Crutchfield, Kiara Greensboro C 15.85
6 Ramsay, Keva New York Starz T.C. 24.51
Heat 4 Wind: -1.2
1 Blair, Bianca Knoxville Tr 13.97q
2 Uche, Chidimma Ann Arbor Yo 15.17
3 Hudson, Chia New York Starz T.C. 15.24
4 Morrisey, Tacara Sandhills Tr 15.56
5 Dixon, Lataya Metropolis T 15.58
6 Young, Sarah Quick Stride 15.84
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coward, Jacquelyn Music City T/C 13.95q +0.0 3
2 Blair, Bianca Knoxville Tr 13.97q -1.2 4
3 Okolo, Nicole BLAZ-N HEAT 14.39q -1.8 2
4 Collins, Ebony Quiet Fire 14.43q -1.2 1
5 Rowe, Lindsay New York Nova's 14.53q -1.2 1
6 Byrd, Jerae Northwest Tr 14.86q +0.0 3
7 Coleman, Patience Durham Strid 14.87q -1.8 2
8 Carson, Micsha The Arizona 15.03q +0.0 3
9 Uche, Chidimma Ann Arbor Yo 15.17 -1.2 4
10 Hudson, Chia New York Starz T.C. 15.24 -1.2 4
11 Rashed, Saleena Metropolis T 15.26 -1.8 2
12 Marable, Ra Jae Ann Arbor Yo 15.26 -1.2 1
13 Dunlap, Victoria Continental 15.36 -1.2 1
14 Walker, Pearline Unattached 15.45 -1.2 1
15 Truesdale, Alicia Unattached 15.47 +0.0 3
16 Morrisey, Tacara Sandhills Tr 15.56 -1.2 4
17 Dixon, Lataya Metropolis T 15.58 -1.2 4
18 Merriweather, Jessica Unattached 15.66 -1.8 2
19 Bennett, Alicia Quick Stride 15.69 -1.8 2
20 Young, Sarah Quick Stride 15.84 -1.2 4
21 Crutchfield, Kiara Greensboro C 15.85 +0.0 3
22 Haggins, Selena Glenarden Tr 16.04 -1.2 1
23 Fancher, Kyndal Club Elite o 16.32 -1.8 2
24 Grimball, Brenay Quicksilver 16.80 -1.2 1
25 Ramsay, Keva New York Starz T.C. 24.51 +0.0 3
800 Meter Run Young Women
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Hay, Amber Maximum Output T/C 2:15.22 2:11.44
2 Rich, Grace Albuquerque 2:21.76 2:12.64
3 Harper, Lyndsay Albuquerque 2:15.95 2:13.35
4 Perno, Gina Unattached 2:15.23 2:13.63
5 Barber, Anna Jenks Americ 2:21.91 2:16.53
6 Jackson, Shannon Track Housto 2:21.24 2:17.33
7 Schnell, Ashley Cornhusker Flyers 2:20.79 2:20.62
8 Brooks, Aieshia Track Phi Tr 2:23.82 2:23.55
Preliminaries
9 Hines, Yvonna Greensboro C 2:23.88
10 Ramsay, Keva New York Starz T.C. 2:24.88
11 Holt, Annis Charlotte Fl 2:26.42
12 Mascaro, Andrea Unattached 2:27.58
13 Prioleau, Alyssa Boys & Girls Club 2:29.37
14 LeBlance, Bianca Track Housto 2:30.97
15 Bowie, Aneisha Jaguar Track Club 2:31.52
16 Rhabb, Chavon Hummingbird 2:33.07
17 Williams, Shalie Quick Stride 2:40.70
18 Hodges, Chaz Unattached 2:55.25
Javelin Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
Meet: # 48.35m 7/24/1999 Sarah Malone, Newburg OR
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Petranoff, Leigh World's Long 41.37m 135-09
2 Rycek, Laura Unattached 40.84m 134-00
3 Strobbe, Vanessa Unattached 38.69m 126-11
4 McColgan, Elaine Connecticut 34.29m 112-06
5 Napoli, Brittany Worlds Longe 32.91m 108-00
6 Musil, Samantha Cornhusker Flyers 32.84m 107-09
7 Pratt, Elizabeth Unattached 31.49m 103-04
8 Nedd, Alana Unattached 30.61m 100-05
9 Esslinger, Karen South Orange 29.85m 97-11
10 Derrickson, Kimberly Sandhills Tr 26.76m 87-09
11 Green, Emily Columbus Elite 23.93m 78-06
12 Gerich, Elizabeth Track Housto 23.08m 75-09
13 Meisinger, Megan Cornhusker Flyers 22.30m 73-02
-- Sims, DaMauri Miami Northw DNS
-- McCoy, Cortney B.C.U. Expre DNS
-- Olan, Julia Unattached DNS
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Music City T/C 'A' 47.52q
1) Scott, Nikolsha 2) Coward, Jacquelyn
3) Garrett, Tiarra 4) Sterling, Jessica
2 Greensboro Champions 'A' 47.59q
1) Seegars, Allegra 2) Crutchfield, Kiara
3) Butler, Sirrell 4) Darden, Amanda
3 Quick Striders Track Club 'A' 50.79q
1) Black, Laquana 2) Hill, Kayla
3) Robinson, Myra 4) Burton, Molly
4 Club Elite of Birmingham 'A' 51.14
1) Fancher, Kyndal 2) Williams, Lakeshia
3) Foster, Jennifer 4) Pruittt, Funderlethia
-- Jenks America Track Club 'A' DNF
1) Dinkins, Miesha 2) Wilkinson, Shekila
3) Mace, Jennifer 4) Walker, Jalesa
Heat 2
1 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 46.57q
1) Cunningham, Ebonie 2) Hill, Ashley
3) Johnson, Christy 4) Silver, Charlonda
2 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc. 'A' 48.05q
1) Dacus, Jasmine 2) Grimball, Brenay
3) Hart, Chanise 4) Tyson, Marion
3 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club for 'A' 48.06q
1) Uche, Chidimma 2) Moore, Kiara
3) Marable, Ra Jae 4) Jones, Brittney
4 Durham Striders Track Club 'A' 48.84q
1) Coleman, Patience 2) Haskins, Kia
3) Charles, Ericka 4) Thorpe, Danielle
5 Sandhills Track Club 'A' 48.98q
1) Henton, Sheronica 2) Morrisey, Tacara
3) Derrickson, Kimberly 4) Bell, Chinaka
6 Bronx International Express T. 'A' 51.70
1) Myers, Floree 2) Taylor, Christine
3) Rodman, Ebony 4) Lourick, Lauren
===================================================================
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 46.57q 2
1) Cunningham, Ebonie 2) Hill, Ashley
3) Johnson, Christy 4) Silver, Charlonda
2 Music City T/C 'A' 47.52q 1
1) Scott, Nikolsha 2) Coward, Jacquelyn
3) Garrett, Tiarra 4) Sterling, Jessica
3 Greensboro Champions 'A' 47.59q 1
1) Seegars, Allegra 2) Crutchfield, Kiara
3) Butler, Sirrell 4) Darden, Amanda
4 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc. 'A' 48.05q 2
1) Dacus, Jasmine 2) Grimball, Brenay
3) Hart, Chanise 4) Tyson, Marion
5 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club for 'A' 48.06q 2
1) Uche, Chidimma 2) Moore, Kiara
3) Marable, Ra Jae 4) Jones, Brittney
6 Durham Striders Track Club 'A' 48.84q 2
1) Coleman, Patience 2) Haskins, Kia
3) Charles, Ericka 4) Thorpe, Danielle
7 Sandhills Track Club 'A' 48.98q 2
1) Henton, Sheronica 2) Morrisey, Tacara
3) Derrickson, Kimberly 4) Bell, Chinaka
8 Quick Striders Track Club 'A' 50.79q 1
1) Black, Laquana 2) Hill, Kayla
3) Robinson, Myra 4) Burton, Molly
9 Club Elite of Birmingham 'A' 51.14 1
1) Fancher, Kyndal 2) Williams, Lakeshia
3) Foster, Jennifer 4) Pruittt, Funderlethia
10 Bronx International Express T. 'A' 51.70 2
1) Myers, Floree 2) Taylor, Christine
3) Rodman, Ebony 4) Lourick, Lauren
-- Jenks America Track Club 'A' DNF 1
1) Dinkins, Miesha 2) Wilkinson, Shekila
3) Mace, Jennifer 4) Walker, Jalesa
�
Intermediate Boys
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
Meet: # 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath OR
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Roller, Lance Stars 9:16.17
2 Harwell, John Asheville Li 9:33.35
3 Benkhadra, Brian Glenarden Tr 9:40.38
4 Goble, Aaron Jenks Americ 9:41.61
5 Patterson, Robert Glenarden Tr 9:58.43
6 Allen, Mark Alpha Omega 9:59.25
7 Campbell, Logan Heart of Ill 10:09.31
8 Morgan, Austin Equalizers T 10:14.03
9 Falcon, Simon Cornhusker Flyers 10:14.49
10 Wilson, Logan Cornhusker Flyers 10:48.49
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Gilstrap, Kenny Titans Track 21.49 21.62 -0.8
2 Brooks, Kenneth Durham Strid 21.83 21.88 -0.8
3 David, Demetrius Tri-City Relays 22.17 22.03 -0.8
4 Hampton, Jason Charlotte He 22.20 22.06 -0.8
5 Fortson, Danzell Team Xtreme 22.01 22.14 -0.8
6 Sherman, Bryce Tri-City Relays 22.13 22.34 -0.8
-- Jones, Milton Track Housto 22.22 DQ -0.8 lane violation
Preliminaries
3 Chambers, Justin Titans Track 21.98
9 Ottinot, Miles Titans Track 22.38
10 Harris, Eric Titans Track 22.51
11 Sweeney, Isaiah Track Housto 22.56
12 Gray, Jonas Maximum Output T/C 22.64
13 Buchanan, Drieondric Titans Track 22.84
14 Wardaw, Kevon Quick Stride 22.85
15 Nunley, Booker Hurdles First 23.00
16 Ally, Kevin Los Angeles Jets 23.06
17 Lockett, Boyea Jenks Americ 23.10
18 Dixon, Henry Boys & Girls Club 23.10
19 Ray, Bryan Miami Northw 23.33
20 LaGrand, Lomax Motor City T 23.34
21 Varella, Louis Hummingbird 23.55
22 Davis, Chauncey Quicksilver 23.67
23 Price, Hamadi Unattached 23.80
24 Magee, William Unattached 23.82
25 Glover, Horace Dominion Track Club 23.86
26 Wilson, Charles Metropolis T 24.24
27 Crutchfield, Tony CA Rising St 24.30
28 Pleasant, James Firebirds At 24.35
29 Carrion, Kwame Glenarden Tr 24.40
30 Nicholas, Julian Bronx Flash 24.58
31 Marks, Darian Baldwin County Jets 24.74
32 Hagan, Jeremy Greensboro C 25.26
33 Givens, Aaron Hummingbird 25.45
34 Williams, James Dominion Track Club 25.46
35 Scott, Dontavious Baldwin County Jets 25.99
36 Grimes, Kamau Glenarden Tr 26.33
37 Henry, Vance Bronx Flash 26.56
-- Hardy, Phillip Junior Strid DNF
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -0.8
1 Davis, Wayne Hurdles First 15.12q
2 Beach, Curtis Albuquerque 15.71q
3 Callanan, Matthew Unattached 15.85
4 Burkholder, Craig Unattached 16.96
5 Wilson, Sean Unattached 17.04
6 Ray, Bryan Miami Northw 23.87
Heat 2 Wind: 0.4
1 Wynne, William Titans Track 14.33q
2 Smith, Keare Hurdles First 15.46q
3 Peoples, Marlon Community Ki 15.71q
4 Robinson, James Hurdles First 16.03
5 Bass, Jordan Motor City T 17.25
6 Gillett, Matt South Orange 17.72
7 Robicheaux, Napoleon Track Housto 18.87
Heat 3 Wind: -0.9
1 Nunley, Booker Hurdles First 15.15q
2 Crawford, Justin Unattached 15.20q
3 Allen, Darnell Metropolis T 15.76q
4 Clements, Eduardo Miami Northw 15.81
5 Fleisher, Leon Durham Strid 15.83
6 Forbes, Damar Sprint Athletics TC 17.16
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wynne, William Titans Track 14.33q 0.4 2
2 Davis, Wayne Hurdles First 15.12q -0.8 1
3 Nunley, Booker Hurdles First 15.15q -0.9 3
4 Crawford, Justin Unattached 15.20q -0.9 3
5 Smith, Keare Hurdles First 15.46q 0.4 2
6 Peoples, Marlon Community Ki 15.71q 0.4 2
7 Beach, Curtis Albuquerque 15.71q -0.8 1
8 Allen, Darnell Metropolis T 15.76q -0.9 3
9 Clements, Eduardo Miami Northw 15.81 -0.9 3
10 Fleisher, Leon Durham Strid 15.83 -0.9 3
11 Callanan, Matthew Unattached 15.85 -0.8 1
12 Robinson, James Hurdles First 16.03 0.4 2
13 Burkholder, Craig Unattached 16.96 -0.8 1
14 Wilson, Sean Unattached 17.04 -0.8 1
15 Forbes, Damar Sprint Athletics TC 17.16 -0.9 3
16 Bass, Jordan Motor City T 17.25 0.4 2
17 Gillett, Matt South Orange 17.72 0.4 2
18 Robicheaux, Napoleon Track Housto 18.87 0.4 2
19 Ray, Bryan Miami Northw 23.87 -0.8 1
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
Meet: # 15.08m 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, San Jose CA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin, Kenneth Unattached 13.78m 1.8 45-02.50
2 Taylor, Christian Quicksilver 13.61m 0.7 44-08.00
3 Price, Mike Track Easter 13.36m 1.7 43-10.00
4 Flynn, Matthew Unattached 13.08m 2.0 42-11.00
5 Williams, Craig Charlotte Fl 12.98m 2.2 42-07.00
6 Wilson, Sean Unattached 12.94m 0.8 42-05.50
7 Farley, Curtis Western Pied 12.40m 1.2 40-08.25
8 LeGrand, Charles Glenarden Tr 12.27m 2.5 40-03.25
9 Lord, Paul Cornhusker Flyers 12.08m 0.8 39-07.75
10 Gillett, Matt South Orange 11.80m 2.4 38-08.75
11 Giovannoni, Dominic Napa Track Club 11.44m 3.8 37-06.50
12 Burkholder, Craig Unattached 11.19m 2.6 36-08.50
13 Kokinakes, Andrew South Orange 10.39m 0.4 34-01.25
-- Hill, Adrien Unattached ND
-- Thomas, Joseph Richmond Vir ND
-- Montolio, Francis South Orange ND
-- Jackson, Antron Miami Northw DNS
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Roller, Lance Stars 1:55.16 1:55.29
2 Mutschler, Samuel Southwest Ar 1:59.87 1:57.42
3 Palmer, Antonio Firebirds At 1:57.78 1:58.09
4 Brinkley, Matthew Hummingbird 1:57.38 1:59.14
5 Vannoy, D'Ray Tri-City Relays 2:01.07 1:59.71
6 Edmund, Daniel Glenarden Tr 1:59.37 1:59.78
7 Collins, Darryl D.C. Express 2:00.28 2:01.63
8 Dixon, Corneilous Nashville Il 1:59.82 2:08.07
Preliminaries
9 Reid-carthan, Brione Unattached 2:01.15
10 Rogers, Chad Glenarden Tr 2:01.41
11 White, Sadiki Unattached 2:02.30
12 Keels, Allante' Glenarden Tr 2:02.79
13 Amidon, Alexander Unattached 2:02.89
14 Zebe, Zebo Illini Heat 2:03.78
15 Merritt, Steven Track Easter 2:04.56
16 Flewellen, Charles Titans Track 2:04.87
17 Nickson, Chadwick Northwest Tr 2:05.32
18 Amescua, Joey Unattached 2:05.75
19 Johnson, Jared Track Housto 2:07.64
20 O'Bryant, Blair Quicksilver 2:07.75
21 Murray, Taylor Albuquerque 2:08.31
22 Bliss, Chris Track Housto 2:09.56
23 Statom, Jevon Glenarden Tr 2:09.73
24 Poole, Bobby White Lighti 2:10.54
25 Waters, Davion Charlotte Fl 2:11.20
26 Washington, Wesley Fast & Fit Y 2:11.34
27 Booker, Lamar Columbus Jag 2:24.09
28 Hew, Sean Alpha Omega 2:24.60
29 Bailey, Donovan Voices of Fa 2:36.72
-- Lee, Khiry Track Housto DNS
Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Riccio, Joe Phoenix Bobcats 47.18m 154-09
2 Barbas, Michael Northwest Fl 46.85m 153-08
3 Kosecki, Matthew Track Housto 45.03m 147-09
4 Bahrke, Cody Cornhusker Flyers 43.07m 141-04
5 Smyth, Alex Arizona Flam 42.56m 139-07
6 Harris, James Unattached 41.04m 134-08
7 Anglin-Stone, Aston Track Easter 38.06m 124-10
8 Musil, John Cornhusker Flyers 38.00m 124-08
9 Longo, Samuel Unattached 37.83m 124-01
10 Kage, Joshua Cornhusker Flyers 36.92m 121-01
11 Farnsworth, Nicholas World's Long 34.74m 114-00
12 Griggs, Shedrick Quiet Fire 29.11m 95-06
13 Cureton, Rashad Metropolis T 28.72m 94-03
14 Stephens, Kharim Metropolis T 28.16m 92-05
15 Dobbins, Duane Lucas Hummingbird 26.31m 86-04
-- Reese, James Durham Strid ND
-- Moore, Brandon Northwest Tr DNS
-- Brown, Marcus Glenarden Tr DNS
-- Garza, Jesus Unattached DNS
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Titans Track Club, Inc. 'A' 42.69q
1) Gilstrap, Kenny 2) Harris, Eric
3) Ottinot, Miles 4) Buchanan, Drieondric
2 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc. 'A' 43.18q
1) Barrow, Omari 2) Cooper, Daamon
3) Onyeukwu, Udechukwu 4) Taylor, Christian
3 New Wave Track Club 'A' 44.40q
1) Rios, Nigel 2) Smith, DeVon
3) Thomas, Derrick 4) Williams, Avery
4 Maximum Output T/C 'A' 46.39q
1) Hill, Nicholas 2) Williams, Darrin
3) Jones, Rudolph 4) Gray, Jonas
Heat 2
1 Tri-City Relays 'A' 42.09q
1) Sherman, Bryce 2) Furr, Hunter
3) David, Demetrius 4) Wilkerson, Cory
2 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 42.44q
1) Hales, Ronald 2) Brown, Brodrick
3) Jones, Milton 4) Sweeney, Isaiah
3 Hummingbird Track Club 'A' 44.09q
1) Brinkley, Matthew 2) Pardue, Chad
3) Uzoh, Anya 4) Varella, Louis
4 Firebirds Athletic Club 'A' 46.85q
1) Pleasant, James 2) Onasanya, Tolu
3) Shelton, Troy 4) Palmer, Antonio
5 Bronx Flash Track Club 'A' 48.22
1) Henry, Vance 2) Griffiths, Dwayne
3) Campbell, Kadeem 4) Nicholas, Julian
===================================================================
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tri-City Relays 'A' 42.09q 2
1) Sherman, Bryce 2) Furr, Hunter
3) David, Demetrius 4) Wilkerson, Cory
2 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 42.44q 2
1) Hales, Ronald 2) Brown, Brodrick
3) Jones, Milton 4) Sweeney, Isaiah
3 Titans Track Club, Inc. 'A' 42.69q 1
1) Gilstrap, Kenny 2) Harris, Eric
3) Ottinot, Miles 4) Buchanan, Drieondric
4 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc. 'A' 43.18q 1
1) Barrow, Omari 2) Cooper, Daamon
3) Onyeukwu, Udechukwu 4) Taylor, Christian
5 Hummingbird Track Club 'A' 44.09q 2
1) Brinkley, Matthew 2) Pardue, Chad
3) Uzoh, Anya 4) Varella, Louis
6 New Wave Track Club 'A' 44.40q 1
1) Rios, Nigel 2) Smith, DeVon
3) Thomas, Derrick 4) Williams, Avery
7 Maximum Output T/C 'A' 46.39q 1
1) Hill, Nicholas 2) Williams, Darrin
3) Jones, Rudolph 4) Gray, Jonas
8 Firebirds Athletic Club 'A' 46.85q 2
1) Pleasant, James 2) Onasanya, Tolu
3) Shelton, Troy 4) Palmer, Antonio
9 Bronx Flash Track Club 'A' 48.22 2
1) Henry, Vance 2) Griffiths, Dwayne
3) Campbell, Kadeem 4) Nicholas, Julian
�
Intermediate Girls
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
Meet: # 12.54m 7/11/1993 Deana Simons, Decatur Il
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Basden, Radiance Greensboro P 11.94m 1.0 39-02.25
2 Stewart, Briana Mission Vall 11.35m 1.1 37-03.00
3 Crutchfield, Naadia Greensboro C 10.76m 1.0 35-03.75
4 Wilkins, Brittany Durham Strid 10.60m +0.0 34-09.50
5 Robinson, Teika Hummingbird 10.49m 0.7 34-05.00
6 Cutler, Shereese Quiet Fire 10.43m 0.7 34-02.75
7 Evans, Symone Heritage Track Club 10.30m -0.4 33-09.50
8 Curtis, Jasmine Quiet Fire 10.26m -0.5 33-08.00
9 Stone, Ebony Baldwin County Jets 10.06m -0.8 33-00.25
10 Dyer, Lauren Unattached 9.98m +0.0 32-09.00
11 White, Shamikah Titans Track 9.91m +0.0 32-06.25
12 Brown, Jaimie Carolina Allstars 9.81m +0.0 32-02.25
13 Presley, Alycia Quiet Fire 9.72m NWI 31-10.75
14 Stewart, Jessica Track Housto 9.30m +0.0 30-06.25
-- Liberatore, Camille Quiet Fire DNS
-- LaBat, Paris Cornhusker Flyers DNS
-- Davis, Daniell Quiet Fire DNS
-- DellAira, Ashley Unattached DNS
-- Bullock, Sylvia Unattached DNS
-- Propst, Shantara Western Pied DNS
-- Powell, Shelby Cavalier Cavalette DNS
-- Story, Tomika Dominion Track Club DNS
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Meet: # 9:53.83 7/31/2004 Nichole Cochran, Spanaway W
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cozzarelli, Andrea Junior Strid 10:21.53
2 Clark, Jessica Cornhusker Flyers 10:36.37
3 Waterhouse, Molly Unattached 10:36.82
4 Budd, Kelli Cornhusker Flyers 10:39.46
5 Robles, Amanda Southern Cal 10:44.62
6 Ourada, Jillian Cornhusker Flyers 10:54.42
7 Pinkston, ShaNiece Motor City T 10:57.53
8 Lindstrom, Jzsanette Southern Cal 11:00.65
9 Gauntt, Meghan Unattached 11:35.85
10 Bailey, Sherece Juventus Track Club 11:54.36
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Atkins, Brianna Quiet Fire 24.17 24.00 -1.0
2 Goodman, Chalonda New Horizon 24.27 24.20 -1.0
3 Nwaneri, Ogechi Comets Track Club 24.45 24.35 -1.0
4 Payne, Aareon Unattached 24.51 24.36 -1.0
5 Bryant, Nyosha Charlotte Fl 24.55 24.55 -1.0
6 Muhammad, Dalilah New York Nova's 24.71 24.64 -1.0
7 Woodruff, Yasmin Quiet Fire 24.57 24.70 -1.0
8 McKorkle, Kelsey Track Easter 24.74 25.38 -1.0
Preliminaries
9 Scott, Edlisha Music City T/C 24.76
10 Evans, Jacinda Durham Strid 24.95
11 McDuffie, Danielle Miami Northw 25.04
12 McEachin, Morgan Unattached 25.08
13 Nelms, Nijah Quiet Fire 25.17
14 Adetu, Lola Glenarden Tr 25.18
15 Washington, April Track Housto 25.24
16 Aririguzo, Leslie Maximum Output T/C 25.29
17 Styles, LaCresha Titans Track 25.40
18 Osborne, Aisha Motor City T 25.43
19 Nolton, Danielle Miami Northw 25.65
20 Toatley, Maderia New Horizon 25.83
21 McGee, Whitney Unattached 25.93
22 Spriggs, Latasha Gazelle Track Club 26.00
23 Jones, Mahagony Community Ki 26.04
24 Williams, LaChe Titans Track 26.05
25 Sharp, Tiara Ann Arbor Yo 26.09
26 Holmes, Christyanna Boys & Girls Club 26.21
27 Glover, Symone BLAZ-N HEAT 26.36
28 DeGuzman, Hyacinth Metropolis T 26.40
29 Brown, Ebony Track Housto 26.46
30 Vasquez, Altagracia Bronx Intern 26.48
31 Foster, Chasity Track Housto 26.65
32 Lawson, Latisha Bronx Intern 26.73
33 Gould, Tennille New York Nova's 27.01
34 Spencer, Faith Unattached 27.04
35 Jewell, Alissa Firebirds At 27.05
36 Cutler, Shereese Quiet Fire 27.07
37 Riley, Kya Columbus Jag 27.13
38 Harris, Page Firebirds At 27.23
39 Davis, Daniell Quiet Fire 27.24
40 Maxwell, Tymyosha Continental 27.27
41 Parker, Shardae Maximum Output T/C 27.48
42 Scott-Emuakpor, Ufoma (N Carolina Allstars 27.73
43 Thompson, Imaira New York Nova's 27.78
44 Williams, Noriah Maximum Output T/C 27.85
45 Warren, Ashley Quiet Fire 28.02
46 Curtis, Jasmine Quiet Fire 28.29
47 Clark, Courtney Firebirds At 28.31
48 Scott, Jasmine Sprint Athletics TC 28.58
49 Jones, Mica Quick Stride 28.96
50 Digbeu, Greta Firebirds At 29.77
-- Watson, Angel Mobile Parks & Rec DNF
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -0.2
1 Bethune, Ashley Unattached 14.21q
2 Isley, Jasmine Charlotte Fl 14.92q
3 Dixon, Tamara Quick Stride 16.18
4 McDonald, Jodie D.C. Express 16.23
5 Cameron, Lavernia Miami Northw 16.41
6 Honor, Sharrone Glenarden Tr 17.13
7 McGee, Melody Carolina Eag 17.44
8 Hadley, Courtney Quicksilver 18.02
Heat 2 Wind: -1.0
1 Stewart, Briana Mission Vall 14.98q
2 Carroll, Brittany Charlotte Fl 15.15q
3 Evans, Symone Heritage Track Club 15.45
4 Sullivan, Larussia Quick Stride 15.49
5 Reid, Erin Unattached 16.07
6 Ceasar, Kristyn Marie New York Nova's 16.59
Heat 3 Wind: -1.9
1 Aririguzo, Leslie Maximum Output T/C 14.39q
2 Walker, Sherice Durham Strid 14.99q
3 Morton, Paige Quicksilver 15.31q
4 Wright, JaQuanda Hurdles First 15.56
5 Basden, Radiance Greensboro P 16.43
6 Bouldin, Casaundra Glenarden Tr 16.45
7 Richards, De'Neyesia Track Housto 16.82
Heat 4 Wind: -0.8
1 Stowers, Jasmine Quick Stride 14.42q
2 Nelson, Shaleace Charlotte Fl 15.39
3 Crutchfield, Naadia Greensboro C 16.24
4 Harris, Monique Miami Northw 16.35
5 Esslinger, Grace South Orange 16.61
6 Casnel, Jasmine Track Housto 16.68
7 Bridenbaugh, Ashley Music City T/C 16.76
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bethune, Ashley Unattached 14.21q -0.2 1
2 Aririguzo, Leslie Maximum Output T/C 14.39q -1.9 3
3 Stowers, Jasmine Quick Stride 14.42q -0.8 4
4 Isley, Jasmine Charlotte Fl 14.92q -0.2 1
5 Stewart, Briana Mission Vall 14.98q -1.0 2
6 Walker, Sherice Durham Strid 14.99q -1.9 3
7 Carroll, Brittany Charlotte Fl 15.15q -1.0 2
8 Morton, Paige Quicksilver 15.31q -1.9 3
9 Nelson, Shaleace Charlotte Fl 15.39 -0.8 4
10 Evans, Symone Heritage Track Club 15.45 -1.0 2
11 Sullivan, Larussia Quick Stride 15.49 -1.0 2
12 Wright, JaQuanda Hurdles First 15.56 -1.9 3
13 Reid, Erin Unattached 16.07 -1.0 2
14 Dixon, Tamara Quick Stride 16.18 -0.2 1
15 McDonald, Jodie D.C. Express 16.23 -0.2 1
16 Crutchfield, Naadia Greensboro C 16.24 -0.8 4
17 Harris, Monique Miami Northw 16.35 -0.8 4
18 Cameron, Lavernia Miami Northw 16.41 -0.2 1
19 Basden, Radiance Greensboro P 16.43 -1.9 3
20 Bouldin, Casaundra Glenarden Tr 16.45 -1.9 3
21 Ceasar, Kristyn Marie New York Nova's 16.59 -1.0 2
22 Esslinger, Grace South Orange 16.61 -0.8 4
23 Casnel, Jasmine Track Housto 16.68 -0.8 4
24 Bridenbaugh, Ashley Music City T/C 16.76 -0.8 4
25 Richards, De'Neyesia Track Housto 16.82 -1.9 3
26 Honor, Sharrone Glenarden Tr 17.13 -0.2 1
27 McGee, Melody Carolina Eag 17.44 -0.2 1
28 Hadley, Courtney Quicksilver 18.02 -0.2 1
Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Meet: # 50.12m 5/12/1997 Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora Il
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gerhardt, Katie Miami Valley TC 41.06m 134-08
2 Kovar, Kayla Unattached 38.88m 127-07
3 Halvorson, Aslynn Unattached 37.09m 121-08
4 Wyatt, Karen Unattached 36.53m 119-10
5 Chancellor, Raivyn Quick Stride 36.17m 118-08
6 Sanders, Jessica Unattached 32.19m 105-07
7 Kahle, Kasey Unattached 31.98m 104-11
8 Mata, Bianca Cornhusker Flyers 31.12m 102-01
9 Herndon, Sarah Unattached 29.01m 95-02
10 Yeargin, Kristin Quick Stride 28.22m 92-07
11 Dennis, Avery Cornhusker Flyers 27.56m 90-05
12 Alexander, Ashlei Metropolis T 22.54m 73-11
13 Dombrowski, Brittany Unattached 22.11m 72-06
14 Washington, Gema Quiet Fire 20.67m 67-10
15 Cameron, Lavernia Miami Northw 20.57m 67-06
16 Michael, Devondra Quicksilver 17.37m 57-00
-- Gill, Monique Jaguar Track Club DNS
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Pinnick, Shakeia Aurora Flyer 2:15.89 2:13.55
2 Dorazio, Kaitlyn Unattached 2:18.24 2:15.89
3 Whitney, Elizabeth Track Housto 2:19.04 2:15.95
4 Olison, Ajia Motor City T 2:19.39 2:16.66
5 Oliver, Erin D.C. Express 2:19.13 2:17.73
6 Gonzales, Cristin Quiet Storm Elite 2:20.87 2:20.23
7 Martinez, Susan Transy East TC 2:20.50 2:22.70
8 Mason, Christina Hummingbird 2:19.90 2:31.47
Preliminaries
9 Diaz, Jordan Heritage Track Club 2:21.00
10 Crawford, Kristin Transy East TC 2:21.04
11 Hall, Brianna Nashville Il 2:21.76
12 Roderman, Brittany Unattached 2:24.09
13 Stewart, Jessica Track Housto 2:25.12
14 Pinkston, ShaRiece Motor City T 2:25.76
15 Beason, Quiona Transy East TC 2:26.32
16 Avery, Janelle Northwest Tr 2:26.56
17 Clark, Jessica Cornhusker Flyers 2:26.58
18 Hutchinson, Masiah Unattached 2:27.98
19 Boswell, Decoshia Jaguar Track Club 2:28.00
20 West, Tessa Metropolis T 2:29.40
21 Winn, Jasmine Track Housto 2:30.24
22 Garrett, Ronnicka Continental 2:32.65
23 Sims, Jade D.C. Express 2:33.77
24 Nelson, Amanda Quick Stride 2:33.80
25 Beckley, Stachia Continental 2:34.03
26 Graham, Monique Transy East TC 2:40.22
27 Rodgers, Katina Unattached 3:04.39
-- Clark, Brazile Unattached DNS
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Quiet Fire 'A' 45.97q
1) Nelms, Nijah 2) Atkins, Brianna
3) Woodruff, Yasmin 4) Thompson, Turquoise
2 Glenarden Track Club 'A' 47.23q
1) Adetu, Lola 2) Hayes, Dionna
3) Jackson, Sherreka 4) Lawson, Krystin
3 Charlotte Flights Track and Fi 'A' 47.59q
1) Bryant, Nyosha 2) Nelson, Shaleace
3) Isley, Jasmine 4) Carroll, Brittany
4 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 47.88q
1) Brown, Ebony 2) Washington, April
3) Johnson, LaRoya 4) Foster, Chasity
5 Hummingbird Track Club 'A' 48.49
1) Anyanwu, Doris 2) Furbush-clark, Ashley
3) Mason, Christina 4) Robinson, Teika
6 Greensboro Champions 'A' 50.23
1) Bagley, Ariel 2) Jackson, Sheay
3) Foster, Sierra 4) Singleton, Eunica
7 Maximum Output T/C 'A' 51.26
1) Parker, Shardae 2) Hamlet, Shamari
3) Davis, Brittany 4) Aririguzo, Leslie
8 Firebirds Athletic Club 'B' 53.63
1) Addison, Brittnay 2) Digbeu, Greta
3) Hunter, Cayla 4) Dorsey, Donminque
Heat 2
1 Running Panthers Track Club 'A' 47.17q
1) Brooks, Kala 2) Omotayo, Victoria
3) Nichols, Iesha 4) Hubbard, Breanna
2 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 47.93q
1) Best, Carissa 2) Bowman, Jayvonna
3) Jackson, Funsha 4) McKorkle, Kelsey
3 Miami Northwest Express T.C. 'A' 47.99q
1) McCord, Brittany 2) McDuffie, Danielle
3) Nolton, Danielle 4) Harris, Monique
4 Quick Striders Track Club 'A' 48.07q
1) Stowers, Jasmine 2) Henley, Tylia
3) Owens, Antavia 4) Freeman, Sy'nethia
5 Durham Striders Track Club 'A' 48.48
1) Evans, Jacinda 2) Wilkins, Brittany
3) Jordan, Montrece 4) Walker, Sherice
6 Firebirds Athletic Club 'A' 50.06
1) Clark, Courtney 2) Jewell, Alissa
3) Peterson, Nicole 4) Harris, Page
7 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc. 'A' 50.42
1) Morton, Paige 2) Hines, Shelby
3) Hill, Raeon 4) Marshall, Jalaacya
8 Quiet Fire 'B' 50.90
1) Davis, Daniell 2) Presley, Alycia
3) Kirkland, Kiersten 4) Cutler, Shereese
===================================================================
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quiet Fire 'A' 45.97q 1
1) Nelms, Nijah 2) Atkins, Brianna
3) Woodruff, Yasmin 4) Thompson, Turquoise
2 Running Panthers Track Club 'A' 47.17q 2
1) Brooks, Kala 2) Omotayo, Victoria
3) Nichols, Iesha 4) Hubbard, Breanna
3 Glenarden Track Club 'A' 47.23q 1
1) Adetu, Lola 2) Hayes, Dionna
3) Jackson, Sherreka 4) Lawson, Krystin
4 Charlotte Flights Track and Fi 'A' 47.59q 1
1) Bryant, Nyosha 2) Nelson, Shaleace
3) Isley, Jasmine 4) Carroll, Brittany
5 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 47.88q 1
1) Brown, Ebony 2) Washington, April
3) Johnson, LaRoya 4) Foster, Chasity
6 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 47.93q 2
1) Best, Carissa 2) Bowman, Jayvonna
3) Jackson, Funsha 4) McKorkle, Kelsey
7 Miami Northwest Express T.C. 'A' 47.99q 2
1) McCord, Brittany 2) McDuffie, Danielle
3) Nolton, Danielle 4) Harris, Monique
8 Quick Striders Track Club 'A' 48.07q 2
1) Stowers, Jasmine 2) Henley, Tylia
3) Owens, Antavia 4) Freeman, Sy'nethia
9 Durham Striders Track Club 'A' 48.48 2
1) Evans, Jacinda 2) Wilkins, Brittany
3) Jordan, Montrece 4) Walker, Sherice
10 Hummingbird Track Club 'A' 48.49 1
1) Anyanwu, Doris 2) Furbush-clark, Ashley
3) Mason, Christina 4) Robinson, Teika
11 Firebirds Athletic Club 'A' 50.06 2
1) Clark, Courtney 2) Jewell, Alissa
3) Peterson, Nicole 4) Harris, Page
12 Greensboro Champions 'A' 50.23 1
1) Bagley, Ariel 2) Jackson, Sheay
3) Foster, Sierra 4) Singleton, Eunica
13 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc. 'A' 50.42 2
1) Morton, Paige 2) Hines, Shelby
3) Hill, Raeon 4) Marshall, Jalaacya
14 Quiet Fire 'B' 50.90 2
1) Davis, Daniell 2) Presley, Alycia
3) Kirkland, Kiersten 4) Cutler, Shereese
15 Maximum Output T/C 'A' 51.26 1
1) Parker, Shardae 2) Hamlet, Shamari
3) Davis, Brittany 4) Aririguzo, Leslie
16 Firebirds Athletic Club 'B' 53.63 1
1) Addison, Brittnay 2) Digbeu, Greta
3) Hunter, Cayla 4) Dorsey, Donminque
�
Youth Boys
Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Meet: # 53.33m 7/28/2002 Jarrod Walters, Las Vegas NV
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Shaffer, Justin Unattached 45.49m 149-03
2 Jones, Erwin Phoenix Bobcats 44.59m 146-03
3 Brown, Damani CA Rising St 43.68m 143-04
4 FitzSimmons, Brandon Lincoln Yout 43.45m 142-07
5 Bolton, Bradley South Orange 42.87m 140-08
6 Schneid, Aaron Unattached 42.35m 138-11
7 Stewart, Shaymar New York Starz T.C. 38.01m 124-08
8 Darien, Dazhon Los Angeles Jets 36.38m 119-04
9 Vildosola, Henry Riverside Co 35.35m 116-00
10 Roberts, Collier Junior Strid 35.11m 115-02
11 Abram, Lenton Quiet Fire 34.86m 114-04
12 Moore, Ian South Orange 34.82m 114-03
13 Kebe, Ibrahima Firebirds At 34.22m 112-03
14 Williams, Jon Cornhusker Flyers 34.20m 112-02
15 Emery, James Unattached 31.64m 103-10
16 Staub, Trevor Jenks Americ 29.27m 96-00
17 Showalter, David Riverside Co 27.81m 91-03
18 Bernard, Keion B.C.U. Expre 11.60m 38-01
-- Edelen, Timothy Wilson Track Club DNS
-- Kinsey, Walter Miami Northw DNS
-- Mason, Johnaton Charlotte Fl DNS
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Meet: # 9:08.86 7/31/1993 Tom Caughlan, Mason City IA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Muhudin, Roblet Blazers Track Club 9:17.18
2 Lamour, Harold Juventus Track Club 9:17.29
3 Andrews, Anthony Transy East TC 9:30.35
4 Arnier, Jeffery Unattached 9:49.05
5 Puffett, Cory Glenarden Tr 9:49.68
6 Hitchman, Hailu Equalizers T 9:53.05
7 Corbin, Salim Transy East TC 9:55.10
8 McNair, Ian Unattached 9:55.29
9 Fisher, Steven Green Streak 9:56.08
10 Aukshunas, Kyle Equalizers T 10:01.93
11 Sykora, Luke Cornhusker Flyers 10:06.14
12 Blanton, Jonathan Equalizers T 10:14.61
13 Richardson, Terrell Juventus Track Club 10:29.96
14 Jenkins, Joshua Newroc Rockets 10:33.39
15 Lopez, Enrique Southern Cal 10:40.77
16 Horchler, Kevin Equalizers T 10:41.41
17 Case, Kevin Equalizers T 10:42.41
18 Penn, Christian Team of Purp 10:45.82
19 Thompson, Sean South Orange 10:54.10
20 Case, Kyle Equalizers T 11:02.57
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Mortel, Reginald Unattached 23.48 23.32 -1.6
2 Vaughn, Jordan Mark Trail F 23.44 23.37 -1.6
3 Sanderson, Eric Track Housto 23.07 23.41 -1.6
4 Morgan, Dale Los Angeles Jets 23.67 23.64 -1.6
5 Novell, Grant Charlotte Fl 23.52 23.70 -1.6
6 McCollin, Justin Unattached 23.98 23.89 -1.6
7 Nunley, Malcolm Hurdles First 23.83 24.04 -1.6
8 Brock, Keenan Club Elite o 24.08 24.51 -1.6
Preliminaries
9 Young, Dalonte Glenarden Tr 24.09
10 Gilson, Aeron Green Streak 24.09
11 Joseph, Jamal Hummingbird 24.16
12 Payne, Trey Track Housto 24.19
13 Aromire, Adeboye Hummingbird 24.35
14 Williams, Jared Jaguar Track Club 24.67
15 Alston, Rapheal Sandhills Tr 24.67
16 Ingram, Kent Fast & Fit Y 24.70
17 Mock, Kaiser Unattached 24.75
18 Wilson, Damani Southern Cal 24.88
19 Mcdonald, James Maximum Output T/C 25.12
20 Burke, Jeremy Venom Sports 25.13
21 Threat, Marcel Track Housto 25.16
21 Britt, Cyrus Hummingbird 25.16
23 Moore, Rashaud Boys & Girls Club 25.19
24 Parks, Nicholas Track Phi Tr 25.19
25 Jordan, Leonard Training Ground 25.22
26 Johnson, Justin CA Rising St 25.58
27 Malone, Rueben Carolina Allstars 25.74
28 Hall, Aaron Miami Northw 25.79
29 Reid, Ricky Hummingbird 25.94
30 Rivas, David Hummingbird 25.99
31 Bailey, Walter Hummingbird 26.47
32 Villanueva, Michael Bronx Flash 26.72
33 Watts, Mark Voices of Fa 27.80
34 Shields, Lucas Voices of Fa 27.99
35 Hall, Chris Quiet Fire 28.15
36 Keys, Kenneth MLK Blasters 28.35
37 Hood, Adrian MLK Blasters 29.02
38 Waterton, Godfrey Voices of Fa 29.78
-- Walker, Jake Glenarden Tr 25.21
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -1.7
1 Pedrogo, Devallee South Orange 14.15q
2 Johnson, Carter Ann Arbor Tr 15.47
3 Robinson, Stacy Hummingbird 15.48
4 Lewis, Corey Carolina Eag 15.62
5 Glenn, Mark Unattached 16.22
6 Smith, Roy Miami Northw 18.43
7 Davis, Bryant MLK Blasters 20.52
Heat 2 Wind: -0.7
1 Lindo, Demetrius Hummingbird 13.72q
2 Krah, Myer Durham Strid 14.36q
3 Jones, Erwin Phoenix Bobcats 14.92q
4 Johnson, Darien CA Rising St 15.12q
5 Smith, Jeronimo Norfolk Real Deal 15.73
6 Jones, Tyler Gazelle Track Club 15.87
7 Lewis, Clay Carolina Eag 16.26
8 Wright, Jarvis Unattached 16.27
Heat 3 Wind: -2.1
1 Morgan, Dale Los Angeles Jets 14.16q
2 Coe, David Hurdles First 14.58q
3 Tatum, Trevor Gazelle Track Club 15.09q
4 Washington, Herman New World Tr 15.65
5 Bryant, Bejon CA Rising St 16.16
6 Smith, Malik Hummingbird 17.08
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindo, Demetrius Hummingbird 13.72q -0.7 2
2 Pedrogo, Devallee South Orange 14.15q -1.7 1
3 Morgan, Dale Los Angeles Jets 14.16q -2.1 3
4 Krah, Myer Durham Strid 14.36q -0.7 2
5 Coe, David Hurdles First 14.58q -2.1 3
6 Jones, Erwin Phoenix Bobcats 14.92q -0.7 2
7 Tatum, Trevor Gazelle Track Club 15.09q -2.1 3
8 Johnson, Darien CA Rising St 15.12q -0.7 2
9 Johnson, Carter Ann Arbor Tr 15.47 -1.7 1
10 Robinson, Stacy Hummingbird 15.48 -1.7 1
11 Lewis, Corey Carolina Eag 15.62 -1.7 1
12 Washington, Herman New World Tr 15.65 -2.1 3
13 Smith, Jeronimo Norfolk Real Deal 15.73 -0.7 2
14 Jones, Tyler Gazelle Track Club 15.87 -0.7 2
15 Bryant, Bejon CA Rising St 16.16 -2.1 3
16 Glenn, Mark Unattached 16.22 -1.7 1
17 Lewis, Clay Carolina Eag 16.26 -0.7 2
18 Wright, Jarvis Unattached 16.27 -0.7 2
19 Smith, Malik Hummingbird 17.08 -2.1 3
20 Smith, Roy Miami Northw 18.43 -1.7 1
21 Davis, Bryant MLK Blasters 20.52 -1.7 1
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Gedyon, Elias Quiet Fire 2:09.79 2:03.98
2 Muhudin, Roblet Blazers Track Club 2:04.70 2:04.55
3 Redd, Andre' Unattached 2:09.07 2:05.59
4 Henry, William Northwest Tr 2:06.98 2:06.43
5 Lillard, Bryson Nashville Il 2:10.44 2:08.43
6 Lewis, Matthew Gazelle Track Club 2:09.96 2:09.12
7 Espinosa, Victor Long Beach S 2:09.60 2:10.67
8 Forward, David Medford Track Club 2:13.02 2:11.12
Preliminaries
9 Allen, Dayvon Los Angeles Jets 2:13.80
10 Tribble, Aaron Gastonia Jag 2:14.60
11 Brooks, Jesse Riverside Co 2:15.27
12 Hinds, Gregory New York Nova's 2:15.79
13 Robinson, Drew Carolina Allstars 2:16.16
14 Payne, Trey Track Housto 2:17.44
15 Griffin, Leonard Juventus Track Club 2:18.31
16 Woods, Reginald Glenarden Tr 2:18.51
17 Moses, Julius Cheetahs 2:20.00
18 Taylor, Robert New York Nova's 2:20.36
19 Phillips, Ammar Charlotte Fl 2:20.56
20 Rivas, Stephen Riverside Co 2:21.42
21 Fisher, Steven Green Streak 2:21.84
22 Hall, Chris Quiet Fire 2:27.35
23 Jackson, Amir Metropolis T 2:28.11
24 Bussie, Rahim Glenarden Tr 2:29.09
25 Folwer, Kelvin Firebirds At 2:30.50
26 Haltiwanger, Marcus Firebirds At 2:30.93
27 Torrence, Andrew Voices of Fa 2:45.57
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Hummingbird Track Club 'A' 45.31q
1) Robinson, Stacy 2) Aromire, Adeboye
3) Joseph, Jamal 4) Lindo, Demetrius
2 Baldwin County Jets 'A' 46.71q
1) Edwards, Javontae 2) Wright, Jarvis
3) Glenn, Mark 4) Brown, LaMarcus
3 Greensboro Champions 'A' 48.72q
1) Davidson, Eric 2) Hamilton, Jermaine
3) Steele, Kristian 4) Patterson, Torian
4 Nashville Illusions Track Club 'A' 48.91q
1) Lillard, Bryson 2) Noel-Spaulding, Dominique
3) Crawford, Omar 4) Babb, Dale
5 Glenarden Track Club 'B' 49.80
1) Nelson, Donyel 2) Woods, Reginald
3) Landry, Mark 4) Lyers, Aaron
6 MLK Blasters 'A' 51.87
1) Davis, Bryant 2) Hood, Adrian
3) Keys, Kenneth 4) Grantling, Deandre
Heat 2
1 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 45.17q
1) Sanderson, Eric 2) Threat, Marcel
3) Sampson, Jordan 4) Hamilton, Frederick
2 Glenarden Track Club 'A' 46.89q
1) Holloman, James 2) Walker, Jake
3) Young, Dalonte 4) Mathis, Dominique
3 Charlotte Flights Track and Fi 'A' 47.26q
1) Novell, Grant 2) Williams, Darius
3) Norman, Michael 4) Stewart, Austin
4 Hummingbird Track Club 'B' 48.83q
1) Britt, Cyrus 2) Reid, Ricky
3) Smith, Malik 4) Bailey, Walter
5 Bronx Flash Track Club 'A' 49.85
1) Foster, Jizannie 2) Villanueva, Michael
3) Capleton, Kahlill 4) Hawkins, Tarik
-- Firebirds Athletic Club 'A' DQ
1) Benjamin, Chris 2) Butler, Jarrhett
3) Joppy, Dionte 4) Addison, Brandon
===================================================================
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Track Houston Youth Track Club 'A' 45.17q 2
1) Sanderson, Eric 2) Threat, Marcel
3) Sampson, Jordan 4) Hamilton, Frederick
2 Hummingbird Track Club 'A' 45.31q 1
1) Robinson, Stacy 2) Aromire, Adeboye
3) Joseph, Jamal 4) Lindo, Demetrius
3 Baldwin County Jets 'A' 46.71q 1
1) Edwards, Javontae 2) Wright, Jarvis
3) Glenn, Mark 4) Brown, LaMarcus
4 Glenarden Track Club 'A' 46.89q 2
1) Holloman, James 2) Walker, Jake
3) Young, Dalonte 4) Mathis, Dominique
5 Charlotte Flights Track and Fi 'A' 47.26q 2
1) Novell, Grant 2) Williams, Darius
3) Norman, Michael 4) Stewart, Austin
6 Greensboro Champions 'A' 48.72q 1
1) Davidson, Eric 2) Hamilton, Jermaine
3) Steele, Kristian 4) Patterson, Torian
7 Hummingbird Track Club 'B' 48.83q 2
1) Britt, Cyrus 2) Reid, Ricky
3) Smith, Malik 4) Bailey, Walter
8 Nashville Illusions Track Club 'A' 48.91q 1
1) Lillard, Bryson 2) Noel-Spaulding, Dominique
3) Crawford, Omar 4) Babb, Dale
9 Glenarden Track Club 'B' 49.80 1
1) Nelson, Donyel 2) Woods, Reginald
3) Landry, Mark 4) Lyers, Aaron
10 Bronx Flash Track Club 'A' 49.85 2
1) Foster, Jizannie 2) Villanueva, Michael
3) Capleton, Kahlill 4) Hawkins, Tarik
11 MLK Blasters 'A' 51.87 1
1) Davis, Bryant 2) Hood, Adrian
3) Keys, Kenneth 4) Grantling, Deandre
-- Firebirds Athletic Club 'A' DQ 2 out of zone
1) Benjamin, Chris 2) Butler, Jarrhett
3) Joppy, Dionte 4) Addison, Brandon
Youth Girls
High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Meet: # 1.74m 6/8/1986 Chrissy Mills, Tarzana CA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Seward, Miray Northside Re 1.60m 5-03.00
2 Grant, Ashley Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00
3 Stewart, Shanice CA Rising St 1.55m 5-01.00
3 Ellis, Lauren Pee Dee Elit 1.55m 5-01.00
3 Urssery, Aijah Quiet Fire 1.55m 5-01.00
6 Jackson, Brittany Jaguar Track Club 1.55m 5-01.00
7 Lewis, Alisha Track Knoxville 1.50m 4-11.00
8 Scott, Chelsea Capitol City 1.50m 4-11.00
9 Sherrill, Alexis Durham Strid 1.45m 4-09.00
10 Scott, Montana South Orange 1.45m 4-09.00
10 Dixon, Zalika Metropolis T 1.45m 4-09.00
12 Hudson, Soroya New York Starz T.C. 1.40m 4-07.00
-- Jackson, Kelsey Jaguar Track Club NH
-- Richburg, Keisha Miami Northw NH
-- Sanford, Katie Quick Stride NH
-- Woods, Deirdre Unattached DNS
-- Sax, Leah Nitehawks Sp DNS
-- Shabazz, Jannah Continental DNS
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Meet: # 9:48.77 7/31/2004 Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Francis, Claudia Team Evolution 10:31.15
2 Nicholson, Murphy Green Streak 10:39.28
3 Hebb, Taylor Southern Cal 10:39.31
4 Jenkins, Destiny Newroc Rockets 10:39.37
5 Asher, Chinyelu Hummingbird 10:57.16
6 Briasco, Elizabeth Unattached 11:01.17
7 St. Lawrence, Nicolette New York Starz T.C. 11:09.72
8 Connelly, Christine Starlets 11:21.91
9 Gonzales, Michelle Equalizers T 11:32.24
10 Meyer, Hannah Unattached 12:16.54
-- Taylor, Kasia Juventus Track Club DNF
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Purvis, Ashton E.O.Y.D.C. 24.51 24.32 -0.5
2 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw (Coco Quiet Fire 25.40 25.03 -0.5
3 Jackson, Kia Sprint Athletics TC 25.25 25.03 -0.5
4 Frazier, Brianna Dominion Track Club 25.29 25.29 -0.5
5 Tyson, Zakiya Durham Strid 25.49 25.51 -0.5
6 Dewberry, Taylor Tri-City Relays 25.55 25.66 -0.5
7 Whitaker, Sandra Bronx Intern 25.65 25.71 -0.5
8 Florence, Rashelle Miami Northw 25.80 25.77 -0.5
Preliminaries
9 Dixon, Zalika Metropolis T 25.85
10 Drayton, Lauren Maximum Output T/C 25.88
11 Fowlkes, Ca'ron Southern Cal 25.90
12 Cabral, Brittany Southern Cal 25.98
13 Watley, Briauna Valley Unite 25.98
14 Hunter, Breyonna Quiet Fire 26.01
15 Wilson, Makikah Unattached 26.14
16 Williams, LaToya Valley Unite 26.29
17 Owens, Rachel Continental 26.33
18 Ellis, Lauren Pee Dee Elit 26.34
19 Goodson, Tionne New World Tr 26.35
20 Ramos, Crystal Metropolis T 26.38
21 Washington, Chelsey Fast & Fit Y 26.42
22 Reed, Raven Valley Unite 26.45
23 McGhee, Morgan New Horizon 26.46
24 Price, Kylie CA Rising St 26.52
25 Washington, Taz Quiet Fire 26.56
26 Hill, Hillary Valley Unite 26.60
27 Lyday, Carisma Quiet Fire 26.70
27 Robinson, Aspen Boys & Girls Club 26.70
29 Barnes, Jayda Glenarden Tr 26.72
30 Carter, Jasmine Jaguar Track Club 26.74
31 Mercer, Shakea Glenarden Tr 26.77
32 Oyewole, Oye Track Phi Tr 26.81
33 Shabazz, Jannah Continental 26.93
34 Collins, Tierra Glenarden Tr 26.96
35 Gulley, Lauren Charlotte Pa 26.98
36 Mc Coy, Tatiana Valley Unite 27.01
37 Roper, Asher Hummingbird 27.07
38 Phillips, Ashley Jaguar Track Club 27.14
39 Robinson, Alexandria Upper Room T 27.14
40 Stokes, Crystal Miami Northw 27.25
41 Squires, Deshaun Track Phi Tr 27.33
42 Browne, Blair Quiet Fire 27.33
43 Cox, Amina Track Phi Tr 27.36
44 Hood, Ariel MLK Blasters 27.38
45 Thomas, Beaira Jaguar Track Club 27.40
46 White, Acurah Firebirds At 27.43
47 Mc Coy, Mercedes Valley Unite 27.47
48 Nelson, Jakacha Baldwin County Jets 27.57
49 Devoe, Talisha Starlets 27.58
50 Hudson, Olivia Long Beach S 27.71
51 Robertson, Camille CA Rising St 27.73
52 Lanford, Brittany Firebirds At 27.90
53 Wicker, Michelle South Orange 28.27
54 White, Briana Carolina Allstars 28.82
55 Crumel-Evans, Shajuan Upper Room T 28.88
56 Parnell, Kerona Bronx Flash 29.07
57 Butler, Amber Quick Stride 29.09
58 Adewole, Tejumade Hummingbird 29.51
59 Hall, Symphony Continental 29.53
60 Ramsay, Aiisha Bronx Flash 29.57
61 Rheubottom, Loren Hummingbird 29.96
62 Jones, Qornida Quick Stride 30.11
63 Terry, Tiera Quick Stride 30.22
64 Chisolm, Quiana Hummingbird 30.28
65 Flowers, Aundrea BLAZ-N HEAT 31.69
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -2.6
1 Brown, Kristen Woodlawn Track Pack 15.16q
2 Carter, Kori So. Cal. Cheetahs 15.35q
3 Stewart, Shanice CA Rising St 15.72q
4 Miata, Morlu Charlotte Fl 15.84q
5 Lewis, Alisha Track Knoxville 16.10
6 Black, Stephanie Quiet Fire 18.79
-- Davis, Dannielle Marie Hurdles First DNS
Heat 2 Wind: -1.7
1 Smith, Nefertiti Norfolk Real Deal 15.12q
2 Bingham, Shantell Durham Strid 16.23
3 Laroche, Kiersten Hummingbird 16.48
4 Tolson, Adrienne Glenarden Tr 17.69
5 DuFault, Jordan Unattached 18.68
6 Wicker, Michelle South Orange 19.64
Heat 3 Wind: -0.9
1 Seward, Miray Northside Re 15.09q
2 Haydel, Sydney Valley Unite 15.10q
3 Scott, Chelsea Capitol City 15.81q
4 Morris, Sandi Quick Stride 16.00
5 Alexis, Mina Unattached 16.18
6 Johnson, Tristine Durham Strid 16.31
7 Grant, Ashley Unattached 18.13
8 Adewole, Tejumade Hummingbird 20.97
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seward, Miray Northside Re 15.09q -0.9 3
2 Haydel, Sydney Valley Unite 15.10q -0.9 3
3 Smith, Nefertiti Norfolk Real Deal 15.12q -1.7 2
4 Brown, Kristen Woodlawn Track Pack 15.16q -2.6 1
5 Carter, Kori So. Cal. Cheetahs 15.35q -2.6 1
6 Stewart, Shanice CA Rising St 15.72q -2.6 1
7 Scott, Chelsea Capitol City 15.81q -0.9 3
8 Miata, Morlu Charlotte Fl 15.84q -2.6 1
9 Morris, Sandi Quick Stride 16.00 -0.9 3
10 Lewis, Alisha Track Knoxville 16.10 -2.6 1
11 Alexis, Mina Unattached 16.18 -0.9 3
12 Bingham, Shantell Durham Strid 16.23 -1.7 2
13 Johnson, Tristine Durham Strid 16.31 -0.9 3
14 Laroche, Kiersten Hummingbird 16.48 -1.7 2
15 Tolson, Adrienne Glenarden Tr 17.69 -1.7 2
16 Grant, Ashley Unattached 18.13 -0.9 3
17 DuFault, Jordan Unattached 18.68 -1.7 2
18 Black, Stephanie Quiet Fire 18.79 -2.6 1
19 Wicker, Michelle South Orange 19.64 -1.7 2
20 Adewole, Tejumade Hummingbird 20.97 -0.9 3
-- Davis, Dannielle Marie Hurdles First DNS 1
Javelin Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Carson, Hannah The Arizona 37.49m 123-00
2 Allgood, Avione PS Vegas Flyers 35.81m 117-06
3 Robinson, DeeDee Team Bionix 34.54m 113-04
4 Petranoff, Kelly World's Long 32.76m 107-06
5 Haydel, Sydney Valley Unite 27.94m 91-08
6 Napoli, Priscilla Worlds Longe 24.48m 80-04
7 Gress, Kaylee Cornhusker Flyers 24.45m 80-02
8 DeLong, Jennifer Columbus Elite 23.63m 77-06
9 Hill, Sierra Charlotte Fl 22.25m 73-00
10 Baity, Caroline Unattached 21.03m 69-00
11 Hudson, Soroya New York Starz T.C. 17.30m 56-09
12 Burrell, Jasmine Quiet Fire 16.50m 54-02
-- Maher, Kristin Unattached DNS
-- Everett, Tanquaria RC Pacesette DNS
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Francis, Claudia Team Evolution 2:15.20 2:12.57
2 Francis, Phyllis Team Evolution 2:20.55 2:13.33
3 Smith, Christina Quiet Fire 2:18.13 2:17.55
4 Iwugo, Ambrosia Hummingbird 2:20.30 2:17.62
5 Gammage, Dynasty Quiet Fire 2:22.47 2:20.42
6 Leake, Tia Unattached 2:22.95 2:20.58
7 Baucham, Dawniell Quiet Fire 2:22.45 2:21.54
8 Williams, Taylor Team of Purp 2:24.48 2:25.19
Preliminaries
9 Jackson, Brittany Jaguar Track Club 2:24.92
10 Thompson, Devyn Illinois Eli 2:25.48
11 Foster, Julia Albuquerque 2:26.19
12 Stevenson, Darnisha Gazelle Track Club 2:28.32
13 Nicholson, Murphy Green Streak 2:29.06
14 St. Lawrence, Nicolette New York Starz T.C. 2:29.16
15 Ramirez, Jasmine Southern Cal 2:29.30
16 Pierce, Deena Quiet Fire 2:30.49
17 Williams, T'Nay Hummingbird 2:32.17
18 Philpot, Bria Track Phi Tr 2:32.26
19 Reese, Ambria Continental 2:32.58
20 Strickland, Mary Beth Huntsville M 2:32.93
21 Parlavecchio, Kayla Jaguar Track Club 2:33.80
22 Kirkland, Kirstina Quiet Fire 2:34.51
23 Bowles, Bria Continental 2:37.03
24 Oladokun, Felicia Continental 2:37.06
25 Richburg, Keisha Miami Northw 2:38.89
26 Johnson, Jamila Glenarden Tr 2:44.12
27 Coleman, Donye Voices of Fa 2:47.37
28 Rivas, Zanie' Hummingbird 2:54.58
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Valley United Striders 'A' 49.43q
1) Watley, Briauna 2) Reed, Raven
3) Hill, Hillary 4) Williams, LaToya
2 Quiet Fire 'B' 50.14q
1) Urssery, Aijah 2) Wilson, Ashia
3) Thomas, Keyona 4) Lyday, Carisma
3 Glenarden Track Club 'A' 50.41q
1) Barnes, Jayda 2) Mercer, Shakea
3) Collins, Tierra 4) Stroman, Alexis
4 Boys & Girls Club 'A' 52.79q
1) Robinson, Aspen 2) McBride, Jasmine
3) Rosser, Daijah 4) Burton, Taylor
-- Greensboro Champions 'A' DQ
1) Acquaah, Kobe 2) Alston, Breanna
3) Barghen, Je'Lisa 4) Robinson, Janise
-- Jaguar Track Club 'A' DQ
1) Thomas, Beaira 2) Jackson, Kelsey
3) Phillips, Ashley 4) Carter, Jasmine
Heat 2
1 Quiet Fire 'A' 48.39q
1) Smith, Christina 2) Hunter, Breyonna
3) Washington, Taz 4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw (Coco)
2 Firebirds Athletic Club 'A' 50.88q
1) Harris, Simone 2) Johnson, Ashanti
3) Lanford, Brittany 4) White, Acurah
3 Charlotte Flights Track and Fi 'A' 51.06q
1) Mungo, T-Sheila 2) Miata, Morlu
3) Ussery, Sh'Niqua 4) Jones, Desirae
4 Glenarden Track Club 'B' 51.35q
1) Osei, Maame 2) Owens, Amber
3) Tolson, Adrienne 4) Fogle, Paulette
5 Hummingbird Track Club 'A' 53.45
1) Laroche, Kiersten 2) Thomas, Janeal
3) Rheubottom, Loren 4) Roper, Asher
6 Baldwin County Jets 'A' 53.48
1) Boyd, Carnika 2) Harris, Lakisha
3) Bonner, Shatara 4) Nelson, Jakacha
7 Quick Striders Track Club 'A' 53.50
1) Butler, Amber 2) Jones, Qornida
3) Morris, Sandi 4) Terry, Tiera
8 Upper Room Track Club 'A' 54.27
1) Faison, Krystal 2) Dean, Erica
3) Robinson, Alexandria 4) Crumel-Evans, Shajuan
===================================================================
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quiet Fire 'A' 48.39q 2
1) Smith, Christina 2) Hunter, Breyonna
3) Washington, Taz 4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw (Coco)
2 Valley United Striders 'A' 49.43q 1
1) Watley, Briauna 2) Reed, Raven
3) Hill, Hillary 4) Williams, LaToya
3 Quiet Fire 'B' 50.14q 1
1) Urssery, Aijah 2) Wilson, Ashia
3) Thomas, Keyona 4) Lyday, Carisma
4 Glenarden Track Club 'A' 50.41q 1
1) Barnes, Jayda 2) Mercer, Shakea
3) Collins, Tierra 4) Stroman, Alexis
5 Firebirds Athletic Club 'A' 50.88q 2
1) Harris, Simone 2) Johnson, Ashanti
3) Lanford, Brittany 4) White, Acurah
6 Charlotte Flights Track and Fi 'A' 51.06q 2
1) Mungo, T-Sheila 2) Miata, Morlu
3) Ussery, Sh'Niqua 4) Jones, Desirae
7 Glenarden Track Club 'B' 51.35q 2
1) Osei, Maame 2) Owens, Amber
3) Tolson, Adrienne 4) Fogle, Paulette
8 Boys & Girls Club 'A' 52.79q 1
1) Robinson, Aspen 2) McBride, Jasmine
3) Rosser, Daijah 4) Burton, Taylor
9 Hummingbird Track Club 'A' 53.45 2
1) Laroche, Kiersten 2) Thomas, Janeal
3) Rheubottom, Loren 4) Roper, Asher
10 Baldwin County Jets 'A' 53.48 2
1) Boyd, Carnika 2) Harris, Lakisha
3) Bonner, Shatara 4) Nelson, Jakacha
11 Quick Striders Track Club 'A' 53.50 2
1) Butler, Amber 2) Jones, Qornida
3) Morris, Sandi 4) Terry, Tiera
12 Upper Room Track Club 'A' 54.27 2
1) Faison, Krystal 2) Dean, Erica
3) Robinson, Alexandria 4) Crumel-Evans, Shajuan
-- Jaguar Track Club 'A' DQ 1 out of zone
1) Thomas, Beaira 2) Jackson, Kelsey
3) Phillips, Ashley 4) Carter, Jasmine
-- Greensboro Champions 'A' DQ 1 out of zone
1) Acquaah, Kobe 2) Alston, Breanna
3) Barghen, Je'Lisa 4) Robinson, Janise
|