Schedule
Meet
Site
|
Day Four
Young Men - Young Women - Intermediate Boys - Intermediate Girls - Youth Boys - Youth Girls
Young Men
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
Meet: # 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri TX
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Oatts, Thomas Track Knoxville 54.55q
2 Lucas, Brandon Nashville Il 56.75
3 Tress, Brandon Polar Bear T 57.78
4 Lavela, Joel Hummingbird 58.43
5 Wooden, Donte Durham Strid 59.25
6 Davis, Devin Quicksilver 1:03.25
7 Price, Patrick Quick Stride 1:04.56
Heat 2
1 Harlan, Ross Jenks Americ 54.32q
2 Horton, Walt Nashville Il 55.07q
3 Sims, Harold Hurdles First 56.06q
4 Charles, Trey First Light 58.23
5 Scholl, Anthony Salines Vall 59.57
6 Chestnut, Mehran Quicksilver 1:03.54
Heat 3
1 Dutch, Johnny Hurdles First 53.98q
2 Freitas, Brian unattached 54.10q
3 Nash, Christian Quick Stride 54.80q
4 Roberts, Aaron Columbus Elite 56.40q
5 Pryor, Daryl Miami Northw 59.07
6 Ingles, Jonathan South Orange 1:00.20
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dutch, Johnny Hurdles First 53.98q 3
2 Freitas, Brian unattached 54.10q 3
3 Harlan, Ross Jenks Americ 54.32q 2
4 Oatts, Thomas Track Knoxville 54.55q 1
5 Nash, Christian Quick Stride 54.80q 3
6 Horton, Walt Nashville Il 55.07q 2
7 Sims, Harold Hurdles First 56.06q 2
8 Roberts, Aaron Columbus Elite 56.40q 3
9 Lucas, Brandon Nashville Il 56.75 1
10 Tress, Brandon Polar Bear T 57.78 1
11 Charles, Trey First Light 58.23 2
12 Lavela, Joel Hummingbird 58.43 1
13 Pryor, Daryl Miami Northw 59.07 3
14 Wooden, Donte Durham Strid 59.25 1
15 Scholl, Anthony Salines Vall 59.57 2
16 Ingles, Jonathan South Orange 1:00.20 3
17 Davis, Devin Quicksilver 1:03.25 1
18 Chestnut, Mehran Quicksilver 1:03.54 2
19 Price, Patrick Quick Stride 1:04.56 1
High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
opening height: 1.75m (5-8.75)
increments: 5cm
Meet: # 2.28m 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Athens GA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nall, Dante Quicksilver 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Clark, Jonathan Quiet Fire 1.95m 6-04.75
3 Davis, Austin Durham Strid 1.80m 5-10.75
4 Parks, Issac Charlotte Fl 1.80m 5-10.75
5 Johnson, Will unattached 1.65m 5-05.00
5 Kinney, Christopher Quicksilver 1.65m 5-05.00
-- Pittman, Andrew Western Pied SCR
-- Berube, Ryan South Orange SCR
-- Addison, Calvin Quicksilver SCR
-- Samuels, Andrew Metropolis T SCR
-- Middleton, Jerome Charlotte Fl SCR
-- Jenkins, Steven Mason-Dixon SCR
-- Onto, Keith unattached SCR
-- Webster, Corey unattached SCR
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Meet: # 3:51.21 7/7/1985 John Quade, Woodinville WA
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Rainford, Trevon Juventus Track Club 4:05.05q
2 Schwab, Kevin Jenks Americ 4:06.25q
3 Garcia, Isaac Jenks Americ 4:07.57q
4 Summerville, Devin Phatback Athletics 4:09.64q
5 Johnson, Derickus Jaguar Track Club 4:09.97q
6 Falcon, Peter Cornhusker Flyers 4:10.47q
7 Ebanks, Mikail Rolling Thunder 4:11.79q
8 Kimmel, Michael Unattached 4:12.06
9 Arnold, Jared Juventus Track Club 4:13.35
10 Crosswell, Julian Metropolis T 4:13.59
11 Feldhake, Matthew Unattached 4:14.77
12 Garcia, Alejandro Jenks Americ 4:16.81
13 Guy, Sean Hummingbird 4:18.30
14 Conahan, Matthew Cornhusker Flyers 4:32.73
15 Wier, Micheal Track Easter 4:34.97
Heat 2
1 Zafar, Malik Hummingbird 4:05.59q
2 Ricketts, Robert Juventus Track Club 4:08.72q
3 Nelson, Rashard Metropolis T 4:10.23q
4 Lee, Terence Juventus Track Club 4:10.46q
5 Brown, Kavaughn Charlotte Fl 4:11.46q
6 Hurst, Taylor D.C. Express 4:13.15
7 Yonts, Jason Unattached 4:16.44
8 Colopy, Glen Wright Unattached 4:17.97
9 Cope, Johnnie Unattached 4:20.12
10 Livermore, John Jenks Americ 4:23.07
11 Williams, Ben Jenks Americ 4:25.26
12 Williams, John Quicksilver 4:27.74
13 Wilson, Jacob Cornhusker Flyers 4:28.06
14 Vinson, Michael White Lighti 4:29.51
15 Justice, Chris Unattached 4:31.84
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rainford, Trevon Juventus Track Club 4:05.05q
2 Zafar, Malik Hummingbird 4:05.59q
3 Schwab, Kevin Jenks Americ 4:06.25q
4 Garcia, Isaac Jenks Americ 4:07.57q
5 Ricketts, Robert Juventus Track Club 4:08.72q
6 Summerville, Devin Phatback Athletics 4:09.64q
7 Johnson, Derickus Jaguar Track Club 4:09.97q
8 Nelson, Rashard Metropolis T 4:10.23q
9 Lee, Terence Juventus Track Club 4:10.46q
10 Falcon, Peter Cornhusker Flyers 4:10.47q
11 Brown, Kavaughn Charlotte Fl 4:11.46q
12 Ebanks, Mikail Rolling Thunder 4:11.79q
13 Kimmel, Michael Unattached 4:12.06
14 Hurst, Taylor D.C. Express 4:13.15
15 Arnold, Jared Juventus Track Club 4:13.35
16 Crosswell, Julian Metropolis T 4:13.59
17 Feldhake, Matthew Unattached 4:14.77
18 Yonts, Jason Unattached 4:16.44
19 Garcia, Alejandro Jenks Americ 4:16.81
20 Colopy, Glen Wright Unattached 4:17.97
21 Guy, Sean Hummingbird 4:18.30
22 Cope, Johnnie Unattached 4:20.12
23 Livermore, John Jenks Americ 4:23.07
24 Williams, Ben Jenks Americ 4:25.26
25 Williams, John Quicksilver 4:27.74
26 Wilson, Jacob Cornhusker Flyers 4:28.06
27 Vinson, Michael White Lighti 4:29.51
28 Justice, Chris Unattached 4:31.84
29 Conahan, Matthew Cornhusker Flyers 4:32.73
30 Wier, Micheal Track Easter 4:34.97
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Meet: # 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Los Angel
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Washington, Brandon Track Housto 47.47q
2 Davis, Shannon Quicksilver 48.28q
3 Lester, Courtney Titans Track 50.17
4 Tucker, Kyle Phatback Athletics 50.18
5 Mortel, Robert Unattached 51.42
6 Brown, Marcus Richmond Vir 51.78
7 Cotton, Micheal Miami Northw 52.20
Heat 2
1 Robinson, Omar Sprint Athletics TC 48.85
2 Law, Darius Track Easter 49.49
3 Caesar, Kelsey Track Housto 49.56
4 Sargeant, Chad Phatback Athletics 49.93
5 Foster, Tim Track Housto 51.31
6 Bridges, Kyle Club Elite o 53.11
7 Laning, Scott Quick Stride 54.69
Heat 3
1 Henry, TaBarie Rolling Thunder 47.28q
2 Pittman, Wesly Track Easter 48.67q
3 Warren, Reginald Titans Track 48.92
4 Hall, Christopher Unattached 49.28
5 Slade, Caesar Track Housto 49.47
6 Williams, Anthony Columbus Elite 51.78
7 Mackins, Trevor Phatback Athletics 52.73
Heat 4
1 Davis, Justin Track Housto 48.94
2 DeHaven, Michael Southside Pioneers 49.66
3 Nollsch, Travis Northwest Fl 49.97
4 Beauvais, Alie Metropolis T 50.06
5 Gaddy, Craig Hummingbird 50.44
6 Simms, Norman Glenarden Tr 50.94
7 Pead, Isaiah Columbus Elite 53.03
8 Singleton, Curtis Sprint Athletics TC 54.81
Heat 5
1 Carter, Dedame Miami Northw 48.08q
2 Gray, Brandon Track Knoxville 48.31q
3 Miller, Bryan Track Housto 48.41q
4 Kraner, Joshua Columbus Elite 49.80
5 Freitas, Brian Unattached 50.46
6 Brunson, Robert Carolina Allstars 52.23
7 Truitt, Timothy Thunderbird 53.32
8 Hill, Gregory Glenarden Tr 56.41
Heat 6
1 Davis, Lamarr Track Easter 47.68q
2 Washington, Michael Track Housto 50.88
3 Armstrong, Matthew Metropolis T 50.98
4 Seward, Donnie Richmond Vir 51.12
5 Seale, James Southwest Su 51.25
-- Grace, Nathan Track Knoxville DNF
-- Flowe, Dexter Charlotte Fl DNF
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henry, TaBarie Rolling Thunder 47.28q 3
2 Washington, Brandon Track Housto 47.47q 1
3 Davis, Lamarr Track Easter 47.68q 6
4 Carter, Dedame Miami Northw 48.08q 5
5 Davis, Shannon Quicksilver 48.28q 1
6 Gray, Brandon Track Knoxville 48.31q 5
7 Miller, Bryan Track Housto 48.41q 5
8 Pittman, Wesly Track Easter 48.67q 3
9 Robinson, Omar Sprint Athletics TC 48.85 2
10 Warren, Reginald Titans Track 48.92 3
11 Davis, Justin Track Housto 48.94 4
12 Hall, Christopher Unattached 49.28 3
13 Slade, Caesar Track Housto 49.47 3
14 Law, Darius Track Easter 49.49 2
15 Caesar, Kelsey Track Housto 49.56 2
16 DeHaven, Michael Southside Pioneers 49.66 4
17 Kraner, Joshua Columbus Elite 49.80 5
18 Sargeant, Chad Phatback Athletics 49.93 2
19 Nollsch, Travis Northwest Fl 49.97 4
20 Beauvais, Alie Metropolis T 50.06 4
21 Lester, Courtney Titans Track 50.17 1
22 Tucker, Kyle Phatback Athletics 50.18 1
23 Gaddy, Craig Hummingbird 50.44 4
24 Freitas, Brian Unattached 50.46 5
25 Washington, Michael Track Housto 50.88 6
26 Simms, Norman Glenarden Tr 50.94 4
27 Armstrong, Matthew Metropolis T 50.98 6
28 Seward, Donnie Richmond Vir 51.12 6
29 Seale, James Southwest Su 51.25 6
30 Foster, Tim Track Housto 51.31 2
31 Mortel, Robert Unattached 51.42 1
32 Brown, Marcus Richmond Vir 51.78 1
33 Williams, Anthony Columbus Elite 51.78 3
34 Cotton, Micheal Miami Northw 52.20 1
35 Brunson, Robert Carolina Allstars 52.23 5
36 Mackins, Trevor Phatback Athletics 52.73 3
37 Pead, Isaiah Columbus Elite 53.03 4
38 Bridges, Kyle Club Elite o 53.11 2
39 Truitt, Timothy Thunderbird 53.32 5
40 Laning, Scott Quick Stride 54.69 2
41 Singleton, Curtis Sprint Athletics TC 54.81 4
42 Hill, Gregory Glenarden Tr 56.41 5
-- Grace, Nathan Track Knoxville DNF 6
-- Flowe, Dexter Charlotte Fl DNF 6
Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
Meet: # 16.72m 7/24/2004 Kenneth Hall, Baker LA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Doris, Troy Southwest Su 14.66m -3.5 48-01.25
2 Jordan, Alphonso Unattached 14.44m 0.1 47-04.50
3 Adebowale, Olabode Quicksilver 14.02m NWI 46-00.00
4 Davis, Austin Durham Strid 14.02m 0.1 46-00.00
5 Doris, Ryan Southwest Su 13.96m -1.8 45-09.75
6 Ayanwale, Afolabi Quicksilver 13.72m -0.2 45-00.25
7 McCloud, Garner Unattached 13.60m -0.6 44-07.50
8 Blackledge, Daniel Unattached 13.35m -1.2 43-09.75
9 Bundy, Matu Richmond Vir 13.33m -0.7 43-09.00
10 Watkins, Wade Greensboro C 13.13m -0.6 43-01.00
11 Borden, Antoine Unattached 13.11m -2.2 43-00.25
12 Shaw, Kamal Greensboro C 12.94m -2.5 42-05.50
13 Cash, Steve BLAZ-N HEAT 12.85m NWI 42-02.00
14 Brooks, Joshua Nashville Il 12.80m -1.3 42-00.00
15 Beasley, Will Unattached 12.68m -2.6 41-07.25
16 Marshall, Jeremy Firebirds At 12.57m 0.1 41-03.00
17 Pryor, Daryl Miami Northw 12.49m -1.1 40-11.75
18 Smith, Stanley Cornhusker Flyers 12.33m -1.6 40-05.50
19 Nappi, Robert Unattached 11.93m +0.0 39-01.75
20 Green, Ramone Georgia Drea 11.79m NWI 38-08.25
-- Webster, Corey Unattached ND
-- Ingles, Jonathan South Orange ND
-- Jenkins, Jonathan South Orange ND
-- Meyers, Gabriel Unattached SCR
-- Clark, Jonathan Quiet Fire SCR
-- Arthur, Taylor Pee Dee Elit DNS
-- Berube, Ryan South Orange DNS
-- Price, Anthony Track Housto DNS
-- Middleton, Jerome Charlotte Fl DNS
-- Hinnant, Percy Carolina Allstars DNS
-- Jones, Gary Unattached DNS
-- Wood, Shem Cornhusker Flyers DNS
100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Meet: # 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy watts, Woodland Hills
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 0.8
1 Murdock, Justin Hummingbird 10.56q
2 Barnes, Mark Track Housto 10.96
3 Hall, Christopher Unattached 11.07
4 Forker, Anthony Track Housto 11.08
5 Fleming, Justin Stallion Track Club 11.11
6 Freeman, Craig Nashville Il 11.19
7 Davis, David Maximum Output T/C 11.39
8 Harper, Anthony Richmond Vir 11.41
Heat 2 Wind: 4.0
1 Akinkuotu, A'Tolani Track Easter 10.56q
2 Alexander, Edward Unattached 10.91
3 Moore, Larone Hummingbird 10.92
4 Evans, Ryne Track Housto 11.00
5 Carter, Dedame Miami Northw 11.06
6 Klotzbach, Jake Track Knoxville 11.32
7 Davis, Benny Stallion Track Club 11.52
8 Puhalla, Michael Maximum Output T/C 12.10
Heat 3 Wind: 1.0
1 Banks, Brandon Track Easter 10.58q
2 Banks, Dmitri Maximum Output T/C 10.93
3 Turner, Edward Track Housto 11.05
4 Williams, Jared Quicksilver 11.21
5 Moore, Adrian Track Knoxville 11.28
6 Holt, Jonathan Sprint Athletics TC 11.55
7 Gordon, Jamie Hummingbird 11.58
8 Marshall, Jeremy Firebirds At 11.63
Heat 4 Wind: -1.8
1 Guy, Trenton Unattached 10.72q
2 Nickens, James Durham Strid 10.82q
3 Chesson, Anthony Richmond Vir 10.89
4 Bowman, Anthony Maximum Output T/C 10.94
5 Levy, Jesrick Track Housto 11.01
6 Weathers, Roger Charlotte Fl 11.37
7 Partridge, Tony Carolina Allstars 11.49
Heat 5 Wind: 1.4
1 Tindle, Chris Track Housto 10.67q
2 Youngblood, Patrick Jenks Americ 10.86
3 Pierre-Louis, Phillip Miami Northw 10.97
4 Fuller, Antonio Durham Strid 11.00
5 Hill, Reginald Richmond Vir 11.15
6 Herring, Christopher Hurdles First 11.27
7 Whilby, Marvin Metropolis T 11.48
8 Isom, Kelvin Quicksilver 11.71
Heat 6 Wind: -0.6
1 Wells, Evander New Horizon 10.55q
2 Sales, Antonio Greensboro C 10.71q
3 Lockett, Joshua Quicksilver 11.11
4 Allen, Clinton Maximum Output T/C 11.22
5 Lawson, Khalfani D.C. Express 11.45
6 Henley, McArthur Richmond Vir 11.50
7 Okogwu, Victor Track Housto 11.70
8 Hicks, DeAndre Team Xtreme 11.83
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Evander New Horizon 10.55q -0.6 6
2 Murdock, Justin Hummingbird 10.56q 0.8 1
3 Akinkuotu, A'Tolani Track Easter 10.56q 4.0 2
4 Banks, Brandon Track Easter 10.58q 1.0 3
5 Tindle, Chris Track Housto 10.67q 1.4 5
6 Sales, Antonio Greensboro C 10.71q -0.6 6
7 Guy, Trenton Unattached 10.72q -1.8 4
8 Nickens, James Durham Strid 10.82q -1.8 4
9 Youngblood, Patrick Jenks Americ 10.86 1.4 5
10 Chesson, Anthony Richmond Vir 10.89 -1.8 4
11 Alexander, Edward Unattached 10.91 4.0 2
12 Moore, Larone Hummingbird 10.92 4.0 2
13 Banks, Dmitri Maximum Output T/C 10.93 1.0 3
14 Bowman, Anthony Maximum Output T/C 10.94 -1.8 4
15 Barnes, Mark Track Housto 10.96 0.8 1
16 Pierre-Louis, Phillip Miami Northw 10.97 1.4 5
17 Evans, Ryne Track Housto 11.00 4.0 2
18 Fuller, Antonio Durham Strid 11.00 1.4 5
19 Levy, Jesrick Track Housto 11.01 -1.8 4
20 Turner, Edward Track Housto 11.05 1.0 3
21 Carter, Dedame Miami Northw 11.06 4.0 2
22 Hall, Christopher Unattached 11.07 0.8 1
23 Forker, Anthony Track Housto 11.08 0.8 1
24 Lockett, Joshua Quicksilver 11.11 -0.6 6
25 Fleming, Justin Stallion Track Club 11.11 0.8 1
26 Hill, Reginald Richmond Vir 11.15 1.4 5
27 Freeman, Craig Nashville Il 11.19 0.8 1
28 Williams, Jared Quicksilver 11.21 1.0 3
29 Allen, Clinton Maximum Output T/C 11.22 -0.6 6
30 Herring, Christopher Hurdles First 11.27 1.4 5
31 Moore, Adrian Track Knoxville 11.28 1.0 3
32 Klotzbach, Jake Track Knoxville 11.32 4.0 2
33 Weathers, Roger Charlotte Fl 11.37 -1.8 4
34 Davis, David Maximum Output T/C 11.39 0.8 1
35 Harper, Anthony Richmond Vir 11.41 0.8 1
36 Lawson, Khalfani D.C. Express 11.45 -0.6 6
37 Whilby, Marvin Metropolis T 11.48 1.4 5
38 Partridge, Tony Carolina Allstars 11.49 -1.8 4
39 Henley, McArthur Richmond Vir 11.50 -0.6 6
40 Davis, Benny Stallion Track Club 11.52 4.0 2
41 Holt, Jonathan Sprint Athletics TC 11.55 1.0 3
42 Gordon, Jamie Hummingbird 11.58 1.0 3
43 Marshall, Jeremy Firebirds At 11.63 1.0 3
44 Okogwu, Victor Track Housto 11.70 -0.6 6
45 Isom, Kelvin Quicksilver 11.71 1.4 5
46 Hicks, DeAndre Team Xtreme 11.83 -0.6 6
47 Puhalla, Michael Maximum Output T/C 12.10 4.0 2
Javelin Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
Meet: # 70.94m 8/1/1998 Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach VA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Montague, Adam Unattached 59.50m 195-02
2 Kennedy, Colin Unattached 54.45m 178-08
3 Ivanov, Alex Nitehawks Sp 47.57m 156-01
4 Dombrowski, Dylan Unattached 46.03m 151-00
5 Treadwell, Robert Unattached 45.62m 149-08
6 Hallman, Shaun Miami Northw 44.45m 145-10
7 Deatherage, Michael Unattached 43.01m 141-01
8 Carnahan, Chase South Orange 41.75m 137-00
9 Jenkins, Jonathan South Orange 41.62m 136-06
10 Heiman, Jonathon Cornhusker Flyers 36.55m 119-11
11 Ingles, Jonathan South Orange 33.70m 110-07
12 Wingo, Randy Charlotte Fl 32.15m 105-06
-- Collins, Isaiah Unattached DNS
-- DeBeaubien, Nick South Orange DNS
-- Genseal, Alex Southwest Su DNS
-- Hughes, James Unattached DNS
Young Women
Shot Put Young Women
==========================================================================
prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
Meet: # 15.82m 7/31/2003 Michelle carter, Ovilla TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Musil, Samantha Cornhusker Flyers 13.10m 42-11.75
2 Batts, Kristen unattached 10.81m 35-05.75
3 Cox, Brandy Charlotte Fl 10.44m 34-03.00
4 Henton, Sheronica Sandhills Tr 10.21m 33-06.00
5 Batten, Brandy unattached 10.17m 33-04.50
6 Green, Emily Columbus Elite 10.16m 33-04.00
7 Brown, Donisha Greensboro C 9.98m 32-09.00
8 Frazier, Michelle Track Housto 9.94m 32-07.50
9 Fesseha, Melley unattached 8.58m 28-01.75
10 Waldron, Kimberly Charlotte Fl 8.54m 28-00.25
11 Meisinger, Megan Cornhusker Flyers 8.02m 26-03.75
12 Freeman, Jasmine Quicksilver 7.86m 25-09.50
-- Smith, Simone Hall's Expre SCR
-- Brooks, Ericka B.C.U. Expre SCR
-- Brink, Ashley unattached SCR
-- McMullens, Lekershia Western Pied SCR
-- Morrison, Shannon New World Tr SCR
-- Lewis, Maegan Charlotte Fl SCR
-- Schweighofer, Cassilyn unattached SCR
-- Hahn, DeAnne Worlds Longe SCR
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
Meet: # 57.94 7/29/2001 Tiffany Ross, Miami FL
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Rich, Grace Albuquerque 1:05.72q
2 Haggins, Selena Glenarden Tr 1:06.55q
3 Pruittt, Funderlethia Club Elite o 1:09.61
4 Patterson, Jovelle Track Phi Tr 1:10.23
5 Walker, Pearline unattached 1:10.38
-- Brown, Deserea Southern Ill DNS
Heat 2
1 Uche, Chidimma Ann Arbor Yo 1:03.32q
2 Byrd, Jerae Northwest Tr 1:03.67q
3 Ramsay, Keva New York Starz T.C. 1:04.24q
4 DeBowles, Zandi Titans Track 1:05.89q
5 White, Safiya unattached 1:12.12
6 Williams, Jordan Cornhusker Flyers 1:17.79
Heat 3
1 Collins, Ebony Quiet Fire 1:00.98q
2 Dacus, Jasmine Quicksilver 1:03.90q
3 Truesdale, Alicia unattached 1:07.16
4 Jefferson, Brandi Boys & Girls Club 1:09.23
5 Bennett, Alicia Quick Stride 1:10.45
6 Wright, Dominique Hummingbird 1:12.14
7 Fancher, Kyndal Club Elite o 1:13.14
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Collins, Ebony Quiet Fire 1:00.98q 3
2 Uche, Chidimma Ann Arbor Yo 1:03.32q 2
3 Byrd, Jerae Northwest Tr 1:03.67q 2
4 Dacus, Jasmine Quicksilver 1:03.90q 3
5 Ramsay, Keva New York Starz T.C. 1:04.24q 2
6 Rich, Grace Albuquerque 1:05.72q 1
7 DeBowles, Zandi Titans Track 1:05.89q 2
8 Haggins, Selena Glenarden Tr 1:06.55q 1
9 Truesdale, Alicia unattached 1:07.16 3
10 Jefferson, Brandi Boys & Girls Club 1:09.23 3
11 Pruittt, Funderlethia Club Elite o 1:09.61 1
12 Patterson, Jovelle Track Phi Tr 1:10.23 1
13 Walker, Pearline unattached 1:10.38 1
14 Bennett, Alicia Quick Stride 1:10.45 3
15 White, Safiya unattached 1:12.12 2
16 Wright, Dominique Hummingbird 1:12.14 3
17 Fancher, Kyndal Club Elite o 1:13.14 3
18 Williams, Jordan Cornhusker Flyers 1:17.79 2
-- Brown, Deserea Southern Ill DNS 1
Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
opening height: 1.75m (5-8.75)
increments: 15cm
Meet: # 4.10m 7/12/2003 Kira Costa, Fresno CA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Stoever, Katie Unattached 3.50m 11-05.75
2 Thornley, Caitlin Greensboro C 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Gordon, Anne Marie Xtreme Heights 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Sullivan, Jessica Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
5 Rogers, Alyssa Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
6 Martin, Paige Unattached 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Bradford, Morgan Quick Stride NH
-- Liberatore, Angela Quiet Fire SCR
-- Alter, Betsy Xtreme Heights SCR
-- Buyse, Elizabeth Unattached SCR
-- Veith, Katie Bruin Track Club SCR
-- Homes, Jenna Unattached SCR
-- Carstensen, Brooke Willamette S SCR
-- Young, Claire Unattached SCR
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Meet: # 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Collins, Ebony Quiet Fire 54.13q
2 Byrd, Porche Track Phi Tr 54.64q
3 Mace, Jennifer Jenks Americ 56.26q
4 Drayton, Katrina Maximum Output T/C 58.48
5 Henton, Sheronica Sandhills Tr 1:00.34
6 Ginyard, Ci'era Unattached 1:01.60
7 Hale, Kristina Continental 1:03.53
8 Taylor, Christine Bronx Intern 1:10.19
Heat 2
1 O'Connor, Symone Unattached 56.13q
2 Johnson, Christy Track Easter 57.15q
3 Brooks, Aieshia Track Phi Tr 57.93
4 Charles, Ericka Durham Strid 59.19
5 Holt, Annis Charlotte Fl 1:00.22
6 Taylor, Brittany Boys & Girls Club 1:01.87
7 Palmer, Brittany D.C. Express 1:02.01
8 Custard, Alexis Continental 1:02.50
Heat 3
1 Glenn, Gabrielle Unattached 56.84q
2 Long, Kishana Metropolis T 58.49
3 Jones, Brittney Ann Arbor Yo 59.22
4 Hiller, Lynda Junior Strid 1:03.02
5 Eaton, Joy Unattached 1:03.91
6 Hill, Kayla Quick Stride 1:04.90
7 Rodman, Ebony Bronx Intern 1:06.88
8 Preciado, Cindy Firebirds At 1:12.82
Heat 4
1 Cunningham, Ebonie Track Easter 55.70q
2 Hines, Yvonna Greensboro C 58.00
3 Williams, Lakeshia Club Elite o 58.21
4 Gill, Javan Jaguar Track Club 58.30
5 Barber, Anna Jenks Americ 59.08
6 Sparks, Tianna Dominion Track Club 1:00.41
7 White, Safiya Unattached 1:05.37
8 Waiters, Tanisha Bronx Intern 1:06.72
Heat 5
1 Humphrey, Erin Maximum Output T/C 55.73q
2 Moore, Kiara Ann Arbor Yo 57.45
3 Walker, Jalesa Jenks Americ 58.19
4 Silver, Charlonda Track Easter 58.51
5 Brooks, Edina Track Housto 59.38
6 Davis, Shayla Firebirds At 1:00.90
7 Pegues, Alyssa White Lighti 1:01.14
8 May, Kendria BLAZ-N HEAT 1:09.32
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Collins, Ebony Quiet Fire 54.13q 1
2 Byrd, Porche Track Phi Tr 54.64q 1
3 Cunningham, Ebonie Track Easter 55.70q 4
4 Humphrey, Erin Maximum Output T/C 55.73q 5
5 O'Connor, Symone Unattached 56.13q 2
6 Mace, Jennifer Jenks Americ 56.26q 1
7 Glenn, Gabrielle Unattached 56.84q 3
8 Johnson, Christy Track Easter 57.15q 2
9 Moore, Kiara Ann Arbor Yo 57.45 5
10 Brooks, Aieshia Track Phi Tr 57.93 2
11 Hines, Yvonna Greensboro C 58.00 4
12 Walker, Jalesa Jenks Americ 58.19 5
13 Williams, Lakeshia Club Elite o 58.21 4
14 Gill, Javan Jaguar Track Club 58.30 4
15 Drayton, Katrina Maximum Output T/C 58.48 1
16 Long, Kishana Metropolis T 58.49 3
17 Silver, Charlonda Track Easter 58.51 5
18 Barber, Anna Jenks Americ 59.08 4
19 Charles, Ericka Durham Strid 59.19 2
20 Jones, Brittney Ann Arbor Yo 59.22 3
21 Brooks, Edina Track Housto 59.38 5
22 Holt, Annis Charlotte Fl 1:00.22 2
23 Henton, Sheronica Sandhills Tr 1:00.34 1
24 Sparks, Tianna Dominion Track Club 1:00.41 4
25 Davis, Shayla Firebirds At 1:00.90 5
26 Pegues, Alyssa White Lighti 1:01.14 5
27 Ginyard, Ci'era Unattached 1:01.60 1
28 Taylor, Brittany Boys & Girls Club 1:01.87 2
29 Palmer, Brittany D.C. Express 1:02.01 2
30 Custard, Alexis Continental 1:02.50 2
31 Hiller, Lynda Junior Strid 1:03.02 3
32 Hale, Kristina Continental 1:03.53 1
33 Eaton, Joy Unattached 1:03.91 3
34 Hill, Kayla Quick Stride 1:04.90 3
35 White, Safiya Unattached 1:05.37 4
36 Waiters, Tanisha Bronx Intern 1:06.72 4
37 Rodman, Ebony Bronx Intern 1:06.88 3
38 May, Kendria BLAZ-N HEAT 1:09.32 5
39 Taylor, Christine Bronx Intern 1:10.19 1
40 Preciado, Cindy Firebirds At 1:12.82 3
100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Meet: # 11.10 6/2/1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken N
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 1.6
1 Collins, Ebony Quiet Fire 11.82q
2 Long, Kishana Metropolis T 12.17q
3 Wilkinson, Shekila Jenks Americ 12.33
4 Walker, Malai Unattached 12.34
5 Miller, Michele Firebirds At 12.70
6 Henry, Christina Boys & Girls Club 12.99
7 Myers, Floree Bronx Intern 13.17
Heat 2 Wind: 0.5
1 Seegars, Allegra Greensboro C 12.28q
2 Tyson, Marion Quicksilver 12.31
3 Haskins, Kia Durham Strid 12.47
4 Franks, Erikka Charlotte Fl 12.58
5 Dinkins, Miesha Jenks Americ 12.73
6 Sparks, Tianna Dominion Track Club 12.78
7 McLaughlin, Mont'waynais Hummingbird 12.81
Heat 3 Wind: 1.7
1 Brookins, LaKya Unattached 11.62q
2 Glenn, Gabrielle Unattached 12.12q
3 Scott, Nikolsha Music City T/C 12.44
4 Jackson, Daniea Continental 12.54
5 Newbold, Javonda Boys & Girls Club 12.69
6 Boykin, Erica Georgia Drea 12.81
7 Bailey, Leah Glenarden Tr 12.93
8 Bostic, Kiaira Quiet Fire 13.41
Heat 4 Wind: 0.1
1 Mahan, Shayla Motor City T 11.68q
2 Dixon, Kayla Valley Unite 12.24q
3 Bell, Chinaka Sandhills Tr 12.42
4 Marable, Ra Jae Ann Arbor Yo 12.49
5 Akpandak, Ini Firebirds At 12.55
6 Crutchfield, Kiara Greensboro C 12.79
7 Grimball, Netice Quicksilver 13.32
Heat 5 Wind: 0.7
1 Jacobs, Breehana Unattached 11.61q
2 Butler, Sirrell Unattached 12.48
3 Anglin-Stone, D Track Easter 12.66
4 Forbes, Dominica Miami Northw 12.74
5 Black, Christina Quiet Fire 12.75
6 Owens, Briana BLAZ-N HEAT 13.13
7 Lourick, Lauren Bronx Intern 13.52
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacobs, Breehana Unattached 11.61q 0.7 5
2 Brookins, LaKya Unattached 11.62q 1.7 3
3 Mahan, Shayla Motor City T 11.68q 0.1 4
4 Collins, Ebony Quiet Fire 11.82q 1.6 1
5 Glenn, Gabrielle Unattached 12.12q 1.7 3
6 Long, Kishana Metropolis T 12.17q 1.6 1
7 Dixon, Kayla Valley Unite 12.24q 0.1 4
8 Seegars, Allegra Greensboro C 12.28q 0.5 2
9 Tyson, Marion Quicksilver 12.31 0.5 2
10 Wilkinson, Shekila Jenks Americ 12.33 1.6 1
11 Walker, Malai Unattached 12.34 1.6 1
12 Bell, Chinaka Sandhills Tr 12.42 0.1 4
13 Scott, Nikolsha Music City T/C 12.44 1.7 3
14 Haskins, Kia Durham Strid 12.47 0.5 2
15 Butler, Sirrell Unattached 12.48 0.7 5
16 Marable, Ra Jae Ann Arbor Yo 12.49 0.1 4
17 Jackson, Daniea Continental 12.54 1.7 3
18 Akpandak, Ini Firebirds At 12.55 0.1 4
19 Franks, Erikka Charlotte Fl 12.58 0.5 2
20 Anglin-Stone, D Track Easter 12.66 0.7 5
21 Newbold, Javonda Boys & Girls Club 12.69 1.7 3
22 Miller, Michele Firebirds At 12.70 1.6 1
23 Dinkins, Miesha Jenks Americ 12.73 0.5 2
24 Forbes, Dominica Miami Northw 12.74 0.7 5
25 Black, Christina Quiet Fire 12.75 0.7 5
26 Sparks, Tianna Dominion Track Club 12.78 0.5 2
27 Crutchfield, Kiara Greensboro C 12.79 0.1 4
28 McLaughlin, Mont'waynais Hummingbird 12.81 0.5 2
29 Boykin, Erica Georgia Drea 12.81 1.7 3
30 Bailey, Leah Glenarden Tr 12.93 1.7 3
31 Henry, Christina Boys & Girls Club 12.99 1.6 1
32 Owens, Briana BLAZ-N HEAT 13.13 0.7 5
33 Myers, Floree Bronx Intern 13.17 1.6 1
34 Grimball, Netice Quicksilver 13.32 0.1 4
35 Bostic, Kiaira Quiet Fire 13.41 1.7 3
36 Lourick, Lauren Bronx Intern 13.52 0.7 5
Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
Meet: # 13.01m 7/28/1996 Alicia Broussard, Houston TX
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Dione Unattached 12.17m -0.1 39-11.25
2 Dunlap, Victoria Continental 11.57m -0.8 37-11.50
3 Hunter, Amanda Quiet Fire 11.53m -0.9 37-10.00
4 Wentz, Taryn Unattached 11.41m -0.5 37-05.25
5 Hudson, Chia New York Starz T.C. 11.37m -1.0 37-03.75
6 Young, Sarah Quick Stride 11.35m -1.2 37-03.00
7 Hamilton, Shantae White Lighti 11.11m -1.6 36-05.50
8 Okolo, Nicole BLAZ-N HEAT 11.08m -0.9 36-04.25
9 Spencer, Danay Unattached 10.93m -0.7 35-10.50
10 Carson, Micsha The Arizona 10.89m +0.0 35-08.75
11 Dixon, Lataya Metropolis T 10.65m -0.4 34-11.25
12 Thorpe, Danielle Durham Strid 10.54m -0.8 34-07.00
13 Brown, Danielle Carolina Allstars 10.51m 1.8 34-05.75
14 Jefferson, Brandi Boys & Girls Club 10.35m -1.0 33-11.50
14 Fields, Nicole Carolina Allstars 10.35m -1.0 33-11.50
16 Hawkesworth, Lauren Central Flor 10.04m 1.5 32-11.25
17 Owens, Briana BLAZ-N HEAT 10.01m -2.8 32-10.25
18 Mittman, Dejanell Greensboro P 9.94m -1.5 32-07.50
19 Walker, Pearline Unattached 9.77m -0.5 32-00.75
20 Otey, Cori Hummingbird 9.59m -0.3 31-05.75
-- Lewis, Naomi Charlotte Fl ND
-- Bishop, KeUndra Track Housto DNS
-- Bethune, Natasha Unattached DNS
-- McCoy, Cortney B.C.U. Expre DNS
-- Derrickson, Kimberly Sandhills Tr DNS
-- Dukes, Crystal Track Easter DNS
-- Brooks, Ericka B.C.U. Expre DNS
�
Intermediate Boys
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Meet: # 51.71 7/28/1996 Bayand Kamani, Missouri TX
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Robinson, James Hurdles First 57.46q
2 Brown, Brodrick Track Housto 59.30q
3 Crawford, Justin unattached 1:01.05
4 Sparks, Miles Track Easter 1:02.76
5 Gillett, Matt South Orange 1:04.02
6 Marks, Darian Baldwin County Jets 1:05.83
-- Polk, Ray Elite Athletics DNS
Heat 2
1 Beach, Curtis Albuquerque 56.47q
2 Brinkley, Matthew Hummingbird 57.17q
3 Peoples, Marlon Community Ki 59.30
4 Cecil, Corey Nashville Il 1:00.40
5 Price, Hamadi unattached 1:01.87
6 Perkins, Devrick Track Housto 1:04.88
7 Gooden, Brandon Club Elite o 1:07.06
Heat 3
1 Wynne, William Titans Track 55.80q
2 Wainwright, Frank Metropolis T 58.27q
3 Davis, Wayne Hurdles First 1:00.01
4 Tankard, Benjamin Nashville Il 1:01.46
5 Clements, Eduardo Miami Northw 1:04.10
6 Robicheaux, Napoleon Track Housto 1:09.40
7 Kokinakes, Andrew South Orange 1:09.84
Heat 4
1 Nunley, Booker Hurdles First 58.22q
2 Hill, Stephen Titans Track 59.26q
3 Burkholder, Craig unattached 59.97
4 Fleisher, Leon Durham Strid 1:02.90
5 Allen, Darnell Metropolis T 1:04.97
6 Chubb, Timond Running Pant 1:06.51
7 Taylor, George New York Nova's 1:07.55
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wynne, William Titans Track 55.80q 3
2 Beach, Curtis Albuquerque 56.47q 2
3 Brinkley, Matthew Hummingbird 57.17q 2
4 Robinson, James Hurdles First 57.46q 1
5 Nunley, Booker Hurdles First 58.22q 4
6 Wainwright, Frank Metropolis T 58.27q 3
7 Hill, Stephen Titans Track 59.26q 4
8 Brown, Brodrick Track Housto 59.30q 1
9 Peoples, Marlon Community Ki 59.30 2
10 Burkholder, Craig unattached 59.97 4
11 Davis, Wayne Hurdles First 1:00.01 3
12 Cecil, Corey Nashville Il 1:00.40 2
13 Crawford, Justin unattached 1:01.05 1
14 Tankard, Benjamin Nashville Il 1:01.46 3
15 Price, Hamadi unattached 1:01.87 2
16 Sparks, Miles Track Easter 1:02.76 1
17 Fleisher, Leon Durham Strid 1:02.90 4
18 Gillett, Matt South Orange 1:04.02 1
19 Clements, Eduardo Miami Northw 1:04.10 3
20 Perkins, Devrick Track Housto 1:04.88 2
21 Allen, Darnell Metropolis T 1:04.97 4
22 Marks, Darian Baldwin County Jets 1:05.83 1
23 Chubb, Timond Running Pant 1:06.51 4
24 Gooden, Brandon Club Elite o 1:07.06 2
25 Taylor, George New York Nova's 1:07.55 4
26 Robicheaux, Napoleon Track Housto 1:09.40 3
27 Kokinakes, Andrew South Orange 1:09.84 3
-- Polk, Ray Elite Athletics DNS 1
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Meet: # 45.99 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angel
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Hampton, Jason Charlotte He 49.59q
2 Hendrix, Anthony Track Easter 50.36
3 Onyeukwu, Udechukwu Quicksilver 50.78
4 Flewellen, Charles Titans Track 51.11
5 Walker-Johnson, Christop Charlotte Fl 51.75
6 Rollock, Fard Metropolis T 52.63
7 Hagan, Jeremy Greensboro C 57.85
Heat 2
1 Jones, Milton Track Housto 49.99q
2 Collins, Darryl D.C. Express 51.31
3 Dixon, Corneilous Nashville Il 52.41
4 Perdue, Freddie Charlotte Fl 53.15
5 Rogers, Chad Glenarden Tr 53.32
6 Crutchfield, Tony CA Rising St 58.12
7 Campbell, Kadeem Bronx Flash 1:01.06
Heat 3
1 Hales, Ronald Track Housto 49.07q
2 Buchanan, Drieondric Titans Track 50.12q
3 Ally, Kevin Los Angeles Jets 50.26
4 Palmer, Antonio Firebirds At 52.88
5 Rollock, Elijah Metropolis T 53.69
6 Magee, William Unattached 54.80
7 Jones, Rudolph Maximum Output T/C 57.31
Heat 4
1 Chambers, Justin Titans Track 48.75q
2 Brooks, Kenneth Durham Strid 49.91q
3 Alford, Julian Unattached 52.10
4 Porter, Gailen Track Knoxville 52.91
5 Zebe, Zebo Illini Heat 53.17
6 Glover, Horace Dominion Track Club 53.20
7 Akpandak, Ifiok Firebirds At 56.64
Heat 5
1 Ottinot, Miles Titans Track 49.18q
2 Perkins, Devrick Track Housto 52.33
3 Keels, Allante' Glenarden Tr 52.48
4 Murray, Taylor Albuquerque 55.11
5 Willis, Demarkus White Lighti 55.83
6 Lockett, Boyea Jenks Americ 56.49
7 Scott, Dontavious Baldwin County Jets 1:00.04
Heat 6
1 Fortson, Danzell Team Xtreme 48.91q
2 Harris, Eric Titans Track 51.18
3 Amidon, Alexander Unattached 51.57
4 Price, Hamadi Unattached 52.27
5 Pardue, Chad Hummingbird 52.32
6 Poole, Bobby White Lighti 52.70
7 Shelton, Troy Firebirds At 55.18
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chambers, Justin Titans Track 48.75q 4
2 Fortson, Danzell Team Xtreme 48.91q 6
3 Hales, Ronald Track Housto 49.07q 3
4 Ottinot, Miles Titans Track 49.18q 5
5 Hampton, Jason Charlotte He 49.59q 1
6 Brooks, Kenneth Durham Strid 49.91q 4
7 Jones, Milton Track Housto 49.99q 2
8 Buchanan, Drieondric Titans Track 50.12q 3
9 Ally, Kevin Los Angeles Jets 50.26 3
10 Hendrix, Anthony Track Easter 50.36 1
11 Onyeukwu, Udechukwu Quicksilver 50.78 1
12 Flewellen, Charles Titans Track 51.11 1
13 Harris, Eric Titans Track 51.18 6
14 Collins, Darryl D.C. Express 51.31 2
15 Amidon, Alexander Unattached 51.57 6
16 Walker-Johnson, Christop Charlotte Fl 51.75 1
17 Alford, Julian Unattached 52.10 4
18 Price, Hamadi Unattached 52.27 6
19 Pardue, Chad Hummingbird 52.32 6
20 Perkins, Devrick Track Housto 52.33 5
21 Dixon, Corneilous Nashville Il 52.41 2
22 Keels, Allante' Glenarden Tr 52.48 5
23 Rollock, Fard Metropolis T 52.63 1
24 Poole, Bobby White Lighti 52.70 6
25 Palmer, Antonio Firebirds At 52.88 3
26 Porter, Gailen Track Knoxville 52.91 4
27 Perdue, Freddie Charlotte Fl 53.15 2
28 Zebe, Zebo Illini Heat 53.17 4
29 Glover, Horace Dominion Track Club 53.20 4
30 Rogers, Chad Glenarden Tr 53.32 2
31 Rollock, Elijah Metropolis T 53.69 3
32 Magee, William Unattached 54.80 3
33 Murray, Taylor Albuquerque 55.11 5
34 Shelton, Troy Firebirds At 55.18 6
35 Willis, Demarkus White Lighti 55.83 5
36 Lockett, Boyea Jenks Americ 56.49 5
37 Akpandak, Ifiok Firebirds At 56.64 4
38 Jones, Rudolph Maximum Output T/C 57.31 3
39 Hagan, Jeremy Greensboro C 57.85 1
40 Crutchfield, Tony CA Rising St 58.12 2
41 Scott, Dontavious Baldwin County Jets 1:00.04 5
42 Campbell, Kadeem Bronx Flash 1:01.06 2
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
Meet: # 7.35m 1/1/1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange Nj
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Adrien Unattached 6.64m +0.0 21-09.50
2 Beach, Curtis Albuquerque 6.41m 0.1 21-00.50
3 Franklin, Kenneth Unattached 6.41m -0.5 21-00.50
4 Hill, Stephen Titans Track 6.33m 0.1 20-09.25
5 Davis, Wayne Hurdles First 6.29m -2.3 20-07.75
6 Clements, Eduardo Miami Northw 6.24m -0.8 20-05.75
7 Amerson, David Greensboro C 6.21m -0.2 20-04.50
8 Wilson, Sean Unattached 6.17m -1.9 20-03.00
9 Grisby, Antonio Charlotte Fl 6.08m -0.9 19-11.50
10 Farley, Curtis Western Pied 6.02m -1.3 19-09.00
11 Reigstad, Andrew Unattached 5.83m -0.6 19-01.50
12 Williams, Craig Charlotte Fl 5.71m -1.3 18-09.00
13 McFadden, Toddrick Charlotte Fl 5.70m -0.2 18-08.50
14 Tankard, Benjamin Nashville Il 5.69m -2.8 18-08.00
15 Forbes, Damar Sprint Athletics TC 5.65m -1.0 18-06.50
16 Brown, Brodrick Track Housto 5.61m -0.7 18-05.00
17 Gillett, Matt South Orange 5.50m -1.3 18-00.50
18 Fleming, Andre Richmond Vir 5.48m -0.1 17-11.75
19 Montolio, Francis South Orange 5.44m -0.5 17-10.25
20 Meredith, Eric White Lighti 5.28m -0.2 17-04.00
21 LeGrand, Charles Glenarden Tr 5.19m -0.7 17-00.50
22 Graves, Ian Voices of Fa 4.94m 0.7 16-02.50
23 Campbell, Kadeem Bronx Flash 4.68m 0.1 15-04.25
24 Kokinakes, Andrew South Orange 4.56m -1.9 14-11.50
-- Hall, John Colorado Spr ND
-- Burkholder, Craig Unattached ND
-- Robicheaux, Napoleon Track Housto ND
-- Murray, Leslie Hummingbird DNS
-- Lewis, Austen Charlotte Fl DNS
-- Hicks, Demarcus Unattached DNS
-- Pelzer, Tyler Unattached DNS
-- Polk, Alexander Quicksilver DNS
-- Onuscheck, Douglas Hurdles First DNS
-- Hubert, John Unattached DNS
-- Parr, Christopher Unattached DNS
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Meet: # 10.54 7/25/1987 Donald Marshall, Grand Praie
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 1.3
1 David, Demetrius Tri-City Relays 10.96q
2 Sherman, Bryce Tri-City Relays 10.96q
3 Sweeney, Isaiah Track Housto 11.03q
4 Ally, Kevin Los Angeles Jets 11.34
5 Farley, Curtis Western Pied 11.69
6 Hill, Nicholas Maximum Output T/C 11.88
7 Graves, Ian Voices of Fa 12.13
8 Shelton, Troy Firebirds At 12.14
Heat 2 Wind: 0.8
1 Brooks, Kenneth Durham Strid 10.99q
2 Cooper, Daamon Quicksilver 11.02q
3 Ray, Bryan Miami Northw 11.61
4 Magee, William Unattached 11.78
5 Crutchfield, Tony CA Rising St 11.96
6 Nicholas, Julian Bronx Flash 11.99
7 Williams, James Dominion Track Club 12.35
Heat 3 Wind: 1.3
1 Gilstrap, Kenny Titans Track 10.74q
2 Crawford, Justin Unattached 11.28
3 Nunley, Booker Hurdles First 11.44
4 Fleming, Andre Richmond Vir 11.75
5 Varella, Louis Hummingbird 11.85
6 Pleasant, James Firebirds At 11.88
7 Jones, Matthew Motor City T 11.95
Heat 4 Wind: 2.4
1 Barrow, Omari Quicksilver 11.01q
2 Gray, Jonas Maximum Output T/C 11.02q
3 Dixon, Henry Boys & Girls Club 11.19
4 Lockett, Boyea Jenks Americ 11.26
5 Wardaw, Kevon Quick Stride 11.42
6 Thomas, Joseph Richmond Vir 11.66
7 Onasanya, Tolu Firebirds At 11.99
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gilstrap, Kenny Titans Track 10.74q 1.3 3
2 David, Demetrius Tri-City Relays 10.96q 1.3 1
3 Sherman, Bryce Tri-City Relays 10.96q 1.3 1
4 Brooks, Kenneth Durham Strid 10.99q 0.8 2
5 Barrow, Omari Quicksilver 11.01q 2.4 4
6 Cooper, Daamon Quicksilver 11.02q 0.8 2
7 Gray, Jonas Maximum Output T/C 11.02q 2.4 4
8 Sweeney, Isaiah Track Housto 11.03q 1.3 1
9 Dixon, Henry Boys & Girls Club 11.19 2.4 4
10 Lockett, Boyea Jenks Americ 11.26 2.4 4
11 Crawford, Justin Unattached 11.28 1.3 3
12 Ally, Kevin Los Angeles Jets 11.34 1.3 1
13 Wardaw, Kevon Quick Stride 11.42 2.4 4
14 Nunley, Booker Hurdles First 11.44 1.3 3
15 Ray, Bryan Miami Northw 11.61 0.8 2
16 Thomas, Joseph Richmond Vir 11.66 2.4 4
17 Farley, Curtis Western Pied 11.69 1.3 1
18 Fleming, Andre Richmond Vir 11.75 1.3 3
19 Magee, William Unattached 11.78 0.8 2
20 Varella, Louis Hummingbird 11.85 1.3 3
21 Pleasant, James Firebirds At 11.88 1.3 3
22 Hill, Nicholas Maximum Output T/C 11.88 1.3 1
23 Jones, Matthew Motor City T 11.95 1.3 3
24 Crutchfield, Tony CA Rising St 11.96 0.8 2
25 Nicholas, Julian Bronx Flash 11.99 0.8 2
26 Onasanya, Tolu Firebirds At 11.99 2.4 4
27 Graves, Ian Voices of Fa 12.13 1.3 1
28 Shelton, Troy Firebirds At 12.14 1.3 1
29 Williams, James Dominion Track Club 12.35 0.8 2
Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Meet: # 19.24m 1/1/1975 Larry Rosen, Silver Spring MD
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Barbas, Michael Northwest Fl 17.82m 58-05.75
2 Riccio, Joe Phoenix Bobcats 16.39m 53-09.25
3 Garza, Jesus Unattached 15.08m 49-05.75
4 Moore, Brandon Northwest Tr 14.01m 45-11.75
5 Longo, Samuel Unattached 13.85m 45-05.25
6 Harris, James Unattached 13.73m 45-00.50
7 Stuart, Patrick Unattached 13.35m 43-09.75
8 Kage, Joshua Cornhusker Flyers 13.34m 43-09.25
9 Reese, James Durham Strid 12.64m 41-05.75
10 Griggs, Shedrick Quiet Fire 12.55m 41-02.25
11 Anglin-Stone, Aston Track Easter 12.28m 40-03.50
12 Bahrke, Cody Cornhusker Flyers 12.12m 39-09.25
13 Clements, Eduardo Miami Northw 11.90m 39-00.50
14 Stephens, Kharim Metropolis T 10.17m 33-04.50
15 Dobbins, Duane Lucas Hummingbird 9.75m 32-00.00
16 Cureton, Rashad Metropolis T 9.56m 31-04.50
17 Campbell, Kadeem Bronx Flash 8.19m 26-10.50
-- Ridley, Paul Nashville Il DNS
-- Brown, Marcus Glenarden Tr DNS
�
Intermediate Girls
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Meet: # 57.87 7/3/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Pinnick, Shakeia Aurora Flyer 1:03.68q
2 Kirkland, Kiersten Quiet Fire 1:03.92q
3 Miller, Tatiana Track Housto 1:06.34
4 Jones, Camile Gazelle Track Club 1:08.03
5 Tracy, Kevyn First Light 1:09.47
6 Cameron, Lavernia Miami Northw 1:12.54
7 McGee, Melody Carolina Eag 1:14.75
Heat 2
1 Thompson, Turquoise Quiet Fire 1:02.87q
2 Austin, Sonni D.C. Express 1:04.36q
3 Isley, Jasmine Charlotte Fl 1:04.77q
4 Sullivan, Larussia Quick Stride 1:09.60
5 Ceasar, Kristyn Marie New York Nova's 1:11.23
6 Crusoe, Nzingha Metropolis T 1:14.50
7 Whiteside, Marcie Hummingbird 1:15.48
Heat 3
1 Frazier, Ashia Gazelle Track Club 1:03.36q
2 Stowers, Jasmine Quick Stride 1:03.89q
3 Crutchfield, Naadia Greensboro C 1:05.62
4 Casnel, Jasmine Track Housto 1:08.09
5 Morton, Paige Quicksilver 1:08.68
6 Brown, Dominique Motor City T 1:08.99
7 Sanford, Faith Continental 1:11.86
8 McDonald, Jodie D.C. Express 1:14.31
Heat 4
1 Dixon, Tamara Quick Stride 1:05.29q
2 Walker, Sherice Durham Strid 1:06.17
3 Bridenbaugh, Ashley Music City T/C 1:07.17
4 Richards, De'Neyesia Track Housto 1:10.59
5 Zahn, Jennifer unattached 1:11.65
6 Cutler, Shereese Quiet Fire 1:15.45
7 Pinkston, ShaRiah Motor City T 1:15.62
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Turquoise Quiet Fire 1:02.87q 2
2 Frazier, Ashia Gazelle Track Club 1:03.36q 3
3 Pinnick, Shakeia Aurora Flyer 1:03.68q 1
4 Stowers, Jasmine Quick Stride 1:03.89q 3
5 Kirkland, Kiersten Quiet Fire 1:03.92q 1
6 Austin, Sonni D.C. Express 1:04.36q 2
7 Isley, Jasmine Charlotte Fl 1:04.77q 2
8 Dixon, Tamara Quick Stride 1:05.29q 4
9 Crutchfield, Naadia Greensboro C 1:05.62 3
10 Walker, Sherice Durham Strid 1:06.17 4
11 Miller, Tatiana Track Housto 1:06.34 1
12 Bridenbaugh, Ashley Music City T/C 1:07.17 4
13 Jones, Camile Gazelle Track Club 1:08.03 1
14 Casnel, Jasmine Track Housto 1:08.09 3
15 Morton, Paige Quicksilver 1:08.68 3
16 Brown, Dominique Motor City T 1:08.99 3
17 Tracy, Kevyn First Light 1:09.47 1
18 Sullivan, Larussia Quick Stride 1:09.60 2
19 Richards, De'Neyesia Track Housto 1:10.59 4
20 Ceasar, Kristyn Marie New York Nova's 1:11.23 2
21 Zahn, Jennifer unattached 1:11.65 4
22 Sanford, Faith Continental 1:11.86 3
23 Cameron, Lavernia Miami Northw 1:12.54 1
24 McDonald, Jodie D.C. Express 1:14.31 3
25 Crusoe, Nzingha Metropolis T 1:14.50 2
26 McGee, Melody Carolina Eag 1:14.75 1
27 Cutler, Shereese Quiet Fire 1:15.45 4
28 Whiteside, Marcie Hummingbird 1:15.48 2
29 Pinkston, ShaRiah Motor City T 1:15.62 4
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Meet: # 4:25.57 7/24/1984 Suzy Favor, Steven Point WI
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Dorazio, Kaitlyn unattached 4:48.67q
2 Sisson, Emily Cornhusker Flyers 4:49.12q
3 Trevino, Cassandra Mach Los Track Club 4:55.33q
4 Budd, Kelli Cornhusker Flyers 4:58.85q
5 Lindstrom, Jzsanette Southern Cal 5:09.44q
6 Ourada, Jillian Cornhusker Flyers 5:10.86q
7 Winn, Jasmine Track Housto 5:12.18
8 Bailey, Sherece Juventus Track Club 5:18.49
9 Graham, Monique Transy East TC 5:19.66
10 Nelson, Amanda Quick Stride 5:20.31
Heat 2
1 Clark, Jessica Cornhusker Flyers 4:52.26q
2 Diaz, Jordan Heritage Track Club 4:52.39q
3 Cozzarelli, Andrea Junior Strid 4:53.03q
4 Pinkston, ShaNiece Motor City T 4:56.26q
5 Avery, Janelle Northwest Tr 5:01.45q
6 Robles, Amanda Southern Cal 5:02.41q
7 Stewart, Jessica Track Housto 5:11.92
8 Beason, Quiona Transy East TC 5:28.39
9 Rhabb, Mika Hummingbird 6:04.88
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dorazio, Kaitlyn unattached 4:48.67q
2 Sisson, Emily Cornhusker Flyers 4:49.12q
3 Clark, Jessica Cornhusker Flyers 4:52.26q
4 Diaz, Jordan Heritage Track Club 4:52.39q
5 Cozzarelli, Andrea Junior Strid 4:53.03q
6 Trevino, Cassandra Mach Los Track Club 4:55.33q
7 Pinkston, ShaNiece Motor City T 4:56.26q
8 Budd, Kelli Cornhusker Flyers 4:58.85q
9 Avery, Janelle Northwest Tr 5:01.45q
10 Robles, Amanda Southern Cal 5:02.41q
11 Lindstrom, Jzsanette Southern Cal 5:09.44q
12 Ourada, Jillian Cornhusker Flyers 5:10.86q
13 Stewart, Jessica Track Housto 5:11.92
14 Winn, Jasmine Track Housto 5:12.18
15 Bailey, Sherece Juventus Track Club 5:18.49
16 Graham, Monique Transy East TC 5:19.66
17 Nelson, Amanda Quick Stride 5:20.31
18 Beason, Quiona Transy East TC 5:28.39
19 Rhabb, Mika Hummingbird 6:04.88
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Meet: # 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon GA
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Frazier, Ashia Gazelle Track Club 56.63q
2 Osborne, Aisha Motor City T 57.41q
3 Glover, Symone BLAZ-N HEAT 58.56
4 Freeman, Sy'nethia Quick Stride 1:00.96
5 Bowman, Jayvonna Track Easter 1:01.99
6 Sims, Jade D.C. Express 1:05.67
7 McSwain, Akira Continental 1:06.40
8 McGee, Melody Carolina Eag 1:07.53
Heat 2
1 McDuffie, Danielle Miami Northw 57.53q
2 Crawford, Kristin Transy East TC 58.27
3 Boswell, Decoshia Jaguar Track Club 1:00.99
4 Garrett, Ronnicka Continental 1:01.36
5 Jones, Mahagony Community Ki 1:01.71
6 Austin, Sonni D.C. Express 1:03.83
7 Blanks, Shonai Quicksilver 1:05.93
8 Scott, Jasmine Sprint Athletics TC 1:05.99
Heat 3
1 Adetu, Lola Glenarden Tr 57.24q
2 McCord, Brittany Miami Northw 57.57
3 Hall, Brianna Nashville Il 58.68
4 Stone, Ebony Baldwin County Jets 1:00.00
5 McEachin, Morgan Unattached 1:00.92
6 Payne, LaTonya Gazelle Track Club 1:05.20
7 Warren, Ashley Quiet Fire 1:06.88
8 Simmons, Brittaney Unattached 1:18.51
Heat 4
1 Muhammad, Dalilah New York Nova's 56.71q
2 Pinnick, Shakeia Aurora Flyer 57.55q
3 Sharp, Tiara Ann Arbor Yo 59.53
4 Swann, Brandy Track Easter 59.67
5 West, Tessa Metropolis T 1:00.12
6 Hines, Shelby Quicksilver 1:00.59
7 Strickland, Victoria Glenarden Tr 1:00.64
Heat 5
1 Scott, Edlisha Music City T/C 56.57q
2 Anyanwu, Doris Hummingbird 56.65q
3 Oliver, Erin D.C. Express 58.22
4 McKorkle, Kelsey Track Easter 59.32
5 Crusoe, Nzingha Metropolis T 1:02.42
6 Hill, Raeon Quicksilver 1:04.81
7 Grant, Jasmine Bronx Flash 1:15.42
-- Addison, Brittnay Firebirds At DNS
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Edlisha Music City T/C 56.57q 5
2 Frazier, Ashia Gazelle Track Club 56.63q 1
3 Anyanwu, Doris Hummingbird 56.65q 5
4 Muhammad, Dalilah New York Nova's 56.71q 4
5 Adetu, Lola Glenarden Tr 57.24q 3
6 Osborne, Aisha Motor City T 57.41q 1
7 McDuffie, Danielle Miami Northw 57.53q 2
8 Pinnick, Shakeia Aurora Flyer 57.55q 4
9 McCord, Brittany Miami Northw 57.57 3
10 Oliver, Erin D.C. Express 58.22 5
11 Crawford, Kristin Transy East TC 58.27 2
12 Glover, Symone BLAZ-N HEAT 58.56 1
13 Hall, Brianna Nashville Il 58.68 3
14 McKorkle, Kelsey Track Easter 59.32 5
15 Sharp, Tiara Ann Arbor Yo 59.53 4
16 Swann, Brandy Track Easter 59.67 4
17 Stone, Ebony Baldwin County Jets 1:00.00 3
18 West, Tessa Metropolis T 1:00.12 4
19 Hines, Shelby Quicksilver 1:00.59 4
20 Strickland, Victoria Glenarden Tr 1:00.64 4
21 McEachin, Morgan Unattached 1:00.92 3
22 Freeman, Sy'nethia Quick Stride 1:00.96 1
23 Boswell, Decoshia Jaguar Track Club 1:00.99 2
24 Garrett, Ronnicka Continental 1:01.36 2
25 Jones, Mahagony Community Ki 1:01.71 2
26 Bowman, Jayvonna Track Easter 1:01.99 1
27 Crusoe, Nzingha Metropolis T 1:02.42 5
28 Austin, Sonni D.C. Express 1:03.83 2
29 Hill, Raeon Quicksilver 1:04.81 5
30 Payne, LaTonya Gazelle Track Club 1:05.20 3
31 Sims, Jade D.C. Express 1:05.67 1
32 Blanks, Shonai Quicksilver 1:05.93 2
33 Scott, Jasmine Sprint Athletics TC 1:05.99 2
34 McSwain, Akira Continental 1:06.40 1
35 Warren, Ashley Quiet Fire 1:06.88 3
36 McGee, Melody Carolina Eag 1:07.53 1
37 Grant, Jasmine Bronx Flash 1:15.42 5
38 Simmons, Brittaney Unattached 1:18.51 3
-- Addison, Brittnay Firebirds At DNS 5
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
opening height: 1.65m (5-5)
increments: 15cm
Meet: # 3.81m 7/29/2004 Allison Stokke, Newport Beach CA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nicosia, Allison Unattached 3.45m 11-03.75
2 Tucker, Margo Unattached 3.30m 10-10.00
3 Wilson, Meredith Asheville Li 2.70m 8-10.25
4 Jensen, Sarah Oregon South 2.40m 7-10.50
5 Dombrowski, Brittany Unattached 2.25m 7-04.50
-- Schewe, Jessica Unattached DNS
-- Haug, Shelley Unattached DNS
-- Peoples, Mauri Spirit of No DNS
-- Power, Rebecca Unattached DNS
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Meet: # 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario CA
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 1.3
1 Atkins, Brianna Quiet Fire 11.99q
2 Evans, Jacinda Durham Strid 12.12
3 Henley, Tylia Quick Stride 12.18
4 Brown, Ebony Track Housto 12.89
5 Parker, Shardae Maximum Output T/C 12.95
6 Lawson, Latisha Bronx Intern 13.00
7 Marshall, Jalaacya Quicksilver 13.32
8 Dorsey, Donminque Firebirds At 14.05
Heat 2 Wind: 0.1
1 Nwaneri, Ogechi Comets Track Club 11.96q
2 Goodman, Chalonda New Horizon 11.99q
3 Bethune, Ashley Unattached 12.22
4 Spriggs, Latasha Gazelle Track Club 12.51
5 Vasquez, Altagracia Bronx Intern 12.73
6 Presley, Alycia Quiet Fire 13.16
7 Peterson, Nicole Firebirds At 13.32
8 Williams, Noriah Maximum Output T/C 13.64
Heat 3 Wind: 2.2
1 Styles, LaCresha Titans Track 12.01q
2 Woodruff, Yasmin Quiet Fire 12.05
3 Reid, Erin Unattached 12.51
4 Toatley, Maderia New Horizon 12.64
5 Sharp, Tiara Ann Arbor Yo 12.80
6 Maxwell, Tymyosha Continental 13.25
7 Clark, Courtney Firebirds At 13.64
Heat 4 Wind: 1.7
1 Hubbard, Breanna Running Pant 11.93q
2 Payne, Aareon Unattached 12.04q
3 Hayes, Dionna Glenarden Tr 12.35
4 Furbush-clark, Ashley Hummingbird 12.51
5 DeGuzman, Hyacinth Metropolis T 12.86
6 Spencer, Faith Unattached 13.00
7 Davis, Daniell Quiet Fire 13.17
8 Hunter, Cayla Firebirds At 13.81
Heat 5 Wind: 0.6
1 Bryant, Nyosha Charlotte Fl 12.03q
2 Nelms, Nijah Quiet Fire 12.29
3 Nolton, Danielle Miami Northw 12.53
4 Williams, LaChe Titans Track 12.74
5 Holmes, Christyanna Boys & Girls Club 12.90
6 Riley, Kya Columbus Jag 13.29
7 Warren, Ashley Quiet Fire 13.63
Heat 6 Wind: 1.9
1 Lawson, Krystin Glenarden Tr 11.90q
2 Thompson, Turquoise Quiet Fire 12.15
3 Johnson, LaRoya Track Housto 12.36
4 Owens, Antavia Quick Stride 12.57
5 Jewell, Alissa Firebirds At 12.71
6 Jordan, Montrece Durham Strid 12.78
7 Esslinger, Grace South Orange 12.83
8 Davis, Brittany Maximum Output T/C 13.41
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawson, Krystin Glenarden Tr 11.90q 1.9 6
2 Hubbard, Breanna Running Pant 11.93q 1.7 4
3 Nwaneri, Ogechi Comets Track Club 11.96q 0.1 2
4 Atkins, Brianna Quiet Fire 11.99q 1.3 1
5 Goodman, Chalonda New Horizon 11.99q 0.1 2
6 Styles, LaCresha Titans Track 12.01q 2.2 3
7 Bryant, Nyosha Charlotte Fl 12.03q 0.6 5
8 Payne, Aareon Unattached 12.04q 1.7 4
9 Woodruff, Yasmin Quiet Fire 12.05 2.2 3
10 Evans, Jacinda Durham Strid 12.12 1.3 1
11 Thompson, Turquoise Quiet Fire 12.15 1.9 6
12 Henley, Tylia Quick Stride 12.18 1.3 1
13 Bethune, Ashley Unattached 12.22 0.1 2
14 Nelms, Nijah Quiet Fire 12.29 0.6 5
15 Hayes, Dionna Glenarden Tr 12.35 1.7 4
16 Johnson, LaRoya Track Housto 12.36 1.9 6
17 Reid, Erin Unattached 12.51 2.2 3
17 Furbush-clark, Ashley Hummingbird 12.51 1.7 4
19 Spriggs, Latasha Gazelle Track Club 12.51 0.1 2
20 Nolton, Danielle Miami Northw 12.53 0.6 5
21 Owens, Antavia Quick Stride 12.57 1.9 6
22 Toatley, Maderia New Horizon 12.64 2.2 3
23 Jewell, Alissa Firebirds At 12.71 1.9 6
24 Vasquez, Altagracia Bronx Intern 12.73 0.1 2
25 Williams, LaChe Titans Track 12.74 0.6 5
26 Jordan, Montrece Durham Strid 12.78 1.9 6
27 Sharp, Tiara Ann Arbor Yo 12.80 2.2 3
28 Esslinger, Grace South Orange 12.83 1.9 6
29 DeGuzman, Hyacinth Metropolis T 12.86 1.7 4
30 Brown, Ebony Track Housto 12.89 1.3 1
31 Holmes, Christyanna Boys & Girls Club 12.90 0.6 5
32 Parker, Shardae Maximum Output T/C 12.95 1.3 1
33 Spencer, Faith Unattached 13.00 1.7 4
34 Lawson, Latisha Bronx Intern 13.00 1.3 1
35 Presley, Alycia Quiet Fire 13.16 0.1 2
36 Davis, Daniell Quiet Fire 13.17 1.7 4
37 Maxwell, Tymyosha Continental 13.25 2.2 3
38 Riley, Kya Columbus Jag 13.29 0.6 5
39 Peterson, Nicole Firebirds At 13.32 0.1 2
40 Marshall, Jalaacya Quicksilver 13.32 1.3 1
41 Davis, Brittany Maximum Output T/C 13.41 1.9 6
42 Warren, Ashley Quiet Fire 13.63 0.6 5
43 Clark, Courtney Firebirds At 13.64 2.2 3
44 Williams, Noriah Maximum Output T/C 13.64 0.1 2
45 Hunter, Cayla Firebirds At 13.81 1.7 4
46 Dorsey, Donminque Firebirds At 14.05 1.3 1
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
Meet: # 6.16m 7/10/1999 Jill Bell, Bellevue Wa
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, LaRoya Track Housto 5.58m -0.6 18-03.75
2 Bryant, Nyosha Charlotte Fl 5.44m NWI 17-10.25
3 Basden, Radiance Greensboro P 5.24m -0.3 17-02.25
4 Walker, Sherice Durham Strid 5.24m 0.3 17-02.25
5 Whitney, Elizabeth Track Housto 5.20m +0.0 17-00.75
6 Pinnick, Shakeia Aurora Flyer 5.15m -1.7 16-10.75
7 Kirkland, Kiersten Quiet Fire 5.14m -0.8 16-10.50
8 Henley, Tylia Quick Stride 5.11m +0.0 16-09.25
9 Nelson, Shaleace Charlotte Fl 5.09m 0.2 16-08.50
10 Styles, LaCresha Titans Track 5.02m -1.1 16-05.75
11 Robinson, Teika Hummingbird 4.94m -1.0 16-02.50
12 Foster, Chasity Track Housto 4.94m -2.5 16-02.50
13 Singleton, Eunica Greensboro C 4.93m +0.0 16-02.25
14 Wilkins, Brittany Durham Strid 4.88m 1.0 16-00.25
15 Dyer, Lauren Unattached 4.84m -2.8 15-10.50
16 Reid, Erin Unattached 4.83m -0.5 15-10.25
17 Stone, Ebony Baldwin County Jets 4.81m -1.8 15-09.50
18 Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached 4.61m -1.0 15-01.50
19 Brooks, Kawanna Chicago Striders 4.56m 1.1 14-11.50
20 Evans, Symone Heritage Track Club 4.52m +0.0 14-10.00
21 Davis, Daniell Quiet Fire 4.51m 0.3 14-09.75
22 Brown, Jaimie Carolina Allstars 4.35m -2.1 14-03.25
23 Maxwell, Tymyosha Continental 4.34m -1.0 14-03.00
24 Curtis, Jasmine Quiet Fire 4.26m -0.5 13-11.75
25 Esslinger, Grace South Orange 4.23m +0.0 13-10.50
26 Harris, Page Firebirds At 4.22m 0.3 13-10.25
27 Presley, Alycia Quiet Fire 4.12m -3.2 13-06.25
-- Hamlet, Shamari Maximum Output T/C ND
-- Propst, Shantara Western Pied DNS
-- Harris, Taniya Quicksilver DNS
-- LaBat, Paris Cornhusker Flyers DNS
-- Dupiche, Nijah Sudden Impac DNS
-- Powell, Shelby Cavalier Cavalette DNS
-- Huyler, Annie Sugarloaf Mo DNS
-- Story, Tomika Dominion Track Club DNS
-- Thomas, Chelsey Titans Track DNS
-- Miller, Michelle Unattached DNS
-- Evans, Jacinda Durham Strid DNS
-- Johnson, Assante Unattached DNS
Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Meet: # 46.12m 6/28/2005 Allison Horner, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Chambers, Lauren Titans Track 42.49m 139-05
2 Callan, Robin Unattached 39.12m 128-04
3 Kovar, Kayla Unattached 32.33m 106-01
4 Mata, Bianca Cornhusker Flyers 24.65m 80-10
-- Alexander, Ashlei Metropolis T DNS
�
Youth Boys
Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
Meet: # 7.02m 1/1/1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando CA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Krah, Myer Durham Strid 5.88m -0.1 19-03.50
2 Tatum, Trevor Gazelle Track Club 5.87m -0.7 19-03.25
3 Covington, Kasen unattached 5.82m -0.4 19-01.25
4 Martindale, Tyler unattached 5.77m +0.0 18-11.25
5 Campbell, Sean unattached 5.51m -2.4 18-01.00
6 Richmond-Buccola, Brando Pleasanton Heat 5.41m -0.4 17-09.00
7 Mock, Kaiser unattached 5.37m -0.6 17-07.50
8 Hawkins, Tarik Bronx Flash 5.20m -1.0 17-00.75
9 Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion CA Rising St 5.12m -1.0 16-09.75
10 Pedrogo, Devallee South Orange 5.11m -2.3 16-09.25
11 Wright, Jarvis unattached 5.02m -2.5 16-05.75
12 Alexis, Time unattached 5.00m -1.3 16-05.00
12 Norman, Michael Charlotte Fl 5.00m -0.9 16-05.00
14 Samuels, Jarret Charlotte Pa 4.93m -1.1 16-02.25
15 Malone, Rueben Carolina Allstars 4.85m -2.2 15-11.00
16 Vaughn, Jordan Mark Trail F 4.63m -0.7 15-02.25
17 Wilson, Damani Southern Cal 4.61m -2.4 15-01.50
18 Hood, Adrian MLK Blasters 4.52m -1.7 14-10.00
19 FitzSimmons, Brandon Lincoln Yout 4.51m -2.0 14-09.75
20 Cooke, Kenneth Voices of Fa 4.31m -1.3 14-01.75
21 Riddick, Rayshad Norfolk Real Deal 3.68m -1.1 12-01.00
-- Pittman, Jerel Sudden Impac SCR
-- Hand, Shannon White Lighti SCR
-- Lewis, Eriq Glenarden Tr SCR
-- Johnson, Dwight Western Pied SCR
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
Meet: # 23.99 8/3/2003 Trey Charles, Smyrna GA
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 1.3
1 Morgan, Dale Los Angeles Jets 25.78q
2 Sampson, Jordan Track Housto 26.58q
3 Nunley, Malcolm Hurdles First 27.15q
4 Jones, Tyler Gazelle Track Club 28.19
5 Johnson, Carter Ann Arbor Tr 28.99
6 Walker, Jake Glenarden Tr 29.50
7 Smith, Malik Hummingbird 29.54
Heat 2 Wind: 2.0
1 Tatum, Trevor Gazelle Track Club 26.77q
2 Pedrogo, Devallee South Orange 27.24
3 Lewis, Clay Carolina Eag 27.58
4 Robinson, Stacy Hummingbird 27.75
5 Bryant, Bejon CA Rising St 28.67
6 Smith, Jeronimo Norfolk Real Deal 28.69
7 Dunston, Joshua Hurdles First 28.92
Heat 3 Wind: 0.9
1 Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion CA Rising St 26.35q
2 Coe, David Hurdles First 26.99q
3 Lewis, Matthew Gazelle Track Club 28.20
4 Kho, Kevin So. Cal. Cheetahs 28.70
5 Davis, Bryant MLK Blasters 30.58
6 Lewis, Corey Carolina Eag 31.10
Heat 4 Wind: 1.1
1 Lindo, Demetrius Hummingbird 24.55q
2 Krah, Myer Durham Strid 26.56q
3 Smith, Roy Miami Northw 27.20
4 Washington, Herman New World Tr 27.78
5 Johnson, Darien CA Rising St 27.82
6 Wright, Jarvis unattached 29.43
7 Lyers, Aaron Glenarden Tr 29.98
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindo, Demetrius Hummingbird 24.55q 1.1 4
2 Morgan, Dale Los Angeles Jets 25.78q 1.3 1
3 Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion CA Rising St 26.35q 0.9 3
4 Krah, Myer Durham Strid 26.56q 1.1 4
5 Sampson, Jordan Track Housto 26.58q 1.3 1
6 Tatum, Trevor Gazelle Track Club 26.77q 2.0 2
7 Coe, David Hurdles First 26.99q 0.9 3
8 Nunley, Malcolm Hurdles First 27.15q 1.3 1
9 Smith, Roy Miami Northw 27.20 1.1 4
10 Pedrogo, Devallee South Orange 27.24 2.0 2
11 Lewis, Clay Carolina Eag 27.58 2.0 2
12 Robinson, Stacy Hummingbird 27.75 2.0 2
13 Washington, Herman New World Tr 27.78 1.1 4
14 Johnson, Darien CA Rising St 27.82 1.1 4
15 Jones, Tyler Gazelle Track Club 28.19 1.3 1
16 Lewis, Matthew Gazelle Track Club 28.20 0.9 3
17 Bryant, Bejon CA Rising St 28.67 2.0 2
18 Smith, Jeronimo Norfolk Real Deal 28.69 2.0 2
19 Kho, Kevin So. Cal. Cheetahs 28.70 0.9 3
20 Dunston, Joshua Hurdles First 28.92 2.0 2
21 Johnson, Carter Ann Arbor Tr 28.99 1.3 1
22 Wright, Jarvis unattached 29.43 1.1 4
23 Walker, Jake Glenarden Tr 29.50 1.3 1
24 Smith, Malik Hummingbird 29.54 1.3 1
25 Lyers, Aaron Glenarden Tr 29.98 1.1 4
26 Davis, Bryant MLK Blasters 30.58 0.9 3
27 Lewis, Corey Carolina Eag 31.10 0.9 3
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Meet: # 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lienau, Fresno CA
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 McNair, Ian unattached 4:27.87q
2 Corbin, Salim Transy East TC 4:32.59q
3 Espinosa, Victor Long Beach S 4:35.11q
4 Hitchman, Hailu Equalizers T 4:37.61q
5 Palazzo, Michael Equalizers T 4:43.01q
6 Wood, Julian Metropolis T 4:49.87
7 Hall, Chris Quiet Fire 4:52.73
8 Jenkins, Joshua Newroc Rockets 4:52.89
9 Rivas, Stephen Riverside Co 4:54.51
10 Richardson, Terrell Juventus Track Club 5:07.78
11 Showalter, David Riverside Co 5:09.55
12 Torrence, Andrew Voices of Fa 5:45.80
Heat 2
1 Muhudin, Roblet Blazers Track Club 4:17.26q
2 Lamour, Harold Juventus Track Club 4:28.40q
3 Andrews, Anthony Transy East TC 4:31.94q
4 Forward, David Medford Track Club 4:33.44q
5 Aukshunas, Kyle Equalizers T 4:36.11q
6 Puffett, Cory Glenarden Tr 4:39.55q
7 Brooks, Jesse Riverside Co 4:42.91q
8 Fisher, Steven Green Streak 4:43.62
9 Griffin, Leonard Juventus Track Club 4:45.24
10 Hinds, Gregory New York Nova's 4:46.89
11 Thompson, Sean South Orange 4:59.84
12 Carpenter, Austin Titans Track 5:10.95
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Muhudin, Roblet Blazers Track Club 4:17.26q
2 McNair, Ian unattached 4:27.87q
3 Lamour, Harold Juventus Track Club 4:28.40q
4 Andrews, Anthony Transy East TC 4:31.94q
5 Corbin, Salim Transy East TC 4:32.59q
6 Forward, David Medford Track Club 4:33.44q
7 Espinosa, Victor Long Beach S 4:35.11q
8 Aukshunas, Kyle Equalizers T 4:36.11q
9 Hitchman, Hailu Equalizers T 4:37.61q
10 Puffett, Cory Glenarden Tr 4:39.55q
11 Brooks, Jesse Riverside Co 4:42.91q
12 Palazzo, Michael Equalizers T 4:43.01q
13 Fisher, Steven Green Streak 4:43.62
14 Griffin, Leonard Juventus Track Club 4:45.24
15 Hinds, Gregory New York Nova's 4:46.89
16 Wood, Julian Metropolis T 4:49.87
17 Hall, Chris Quiet Fire 4:52.73
18 Jenkins, Joshua Newroc Rockets 4:52.89
19 Rivas, Stephen Riverside Co 4:54.51
20 Thompson, Sean South Orange 4:59.84
21 Richardson, Terrell Juventus Track Club 5:07.78
22 Showalter, David Riverside Co 5:09.55
23 Carpenter, Austin Titans Track 5:10.95
24 Torrence, Andrew Voices of Fa 5:45.80
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
Meet: # 47.16 8/1/1993 William Obea Moore, Los Angel
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Joseph, Jamal Hummingbird 54.02q
2 Payne, Trey Track Housto 55.30
3 Allen, Dayvon Los Angeles Jets 57.78
4 Hall, Aaron Miami Northw 58.31
5 Williams, Joshua Unattached 58.64
6 Brown, LaMarcus Unattached 58.84
7 Clark, Nicolas Team Bionix 1:02.98
Heat 2
1 Gedyon, Elias Quiet Fire 51.87q
2 Jones, Karrington Los Angeles Jets 54.38
3 Gilson, Aeron Green Streak 55.90
4 Reid, Ricky Hummingbird 58.38
5 Babb, Dale Nashville Il 58.48
6 Davis, Bryant MLK Blasters 59.17
7 Davis, Nekendra Charlotte Pa 1:03.58
Heat 3
1 Roberson, Jaron Titans Track 52.92q
2 Nunley, Malcolm Hurdles First 54.02q
3 Young, Dalonte Glenarden Tr 55.69
4 Harris, Aaron CA Rising St 57.41
5 Britt, Cyrus Hummingbird 57.86
6 Beckham, Donte Unattached 59.93
-- Hall, Chris Quiet Fire DNS
Heat 4
1 Mortel, Reginald Unattached 52.54q
2 Hamilton, Frederick Track Housto 54.00q
3 Tribble, Aaron Gastonia Jag 55.42
4 Ingram, Kent Fast & Fit Y 56.26
5 Samuels, Jarret Charlotte Pa 58.29
6 Crawford, Omar Nashville Il 1:03.53
7 Keys, Kenneth MLK Blasters 1:04.56
Heat 5
1 Redd, Andre' Unattached 52.08q
2 Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion CA Rising St 53.31q
3 Burke, Jeremy Venom Sports 56.26
4 Parks, Nicholas Track Phi Tr 57.29
5 Noel-Spaulding, Dominiqu Nashville Il 1:01.45
6 Waterton, Godfrey Voices of Fa 1:10.80
Heat 6
1 Henry, William Northwest Tr 52.01q
2 Lillard, Bryson Nashville Il 54.21
3 Williams, Darius Charlotte Fl 55.06
4 Richmond-Buccola, Brando Pleasanton Heat 55.97
5 Lewis, Clay Carolina Eag 56.35
6 Taylor, Robert New York Nova's 1:00.30
7 Watts, Mark Voices of Fa 1:02.44
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gedyon, Elias Quiet Fire 51.87q 2
2 Henry, William Northwest Tr 52.01q 6
3 Redd, Andre' Unattached 52.08q 5
4 Mortel, Reginald Unattached 52.54q 4
5 Roberson, Jaron Titans Track 52.92q 3
6 Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion CA Rising St 53.31q 5
7 Hamilton, Frederick Track Housto 54.00q 4
8 Nunley, Malcolm Hurdles First 54.02q 3
8 Joseph, Jamal Hummingbird 54.02q 1
10 Lillard, Bryson Nashville Il 54.21 6
11 Jones, Karrington Los Angeles Jets 54.38 2
12 Williams, Darius Charlotte Fl 55.06 6
13 Payne, Trey Track Housto 55.30 1
14 Tribble, Aaron Gastonia Jag 55.42 4
15 Young, Dalonte Glenarden Tr 55.69 3
16 Gilson, Aeron Green Streak 55.90 2
17 Richmond-Buccola, Brando Pleasanton Heat 55.97 6
18 Burke, Jeremy Venom Sports 56.26 5
19 Ingram, Kent Fast & Fit Y 56.26 4
20 Lewis, Clay Carolina Eag 56.35 6
21 Parks, Nicholas Track Phi Tr 57.29 5
22 Harris, Aaron CA Rising St 57.41 3
23 Allen, Dayvon Los Angeles Jets 57.78 1
24 Britt, Cyrus Hummingbird 57.86 3
25 Samuels, Jarret Charlotte Pa 58.29 4
26 Hall, Aaron Miami Northw 58.31 1
27 Reid, Ricky Hummingbird 58.38 2
28 Babb, Dale Nashville Il 58.48 2
29 Williams, Joshua Unattached 58.64 1
30 Brown, LaMarcus Unattached 58.84 1
31 Davis, Bryant MLK Blasters 59.17 2
32 Beckham, Donte Unattached 59.93 3
33 Taylor, Robert New York Nova's 1:00.30 6
34 Noel-Spaulding, Dominiqu Nashville Il 1:01.45 5
35 Watts, Mark Voices of Fa 1:02.44 6
36 Clark, Nicolas Team Bionix 1:02.98 1
37 Crawford, Omar Nashville Il 1:03.53 4
38 Davis, Nekendra Charlotte Pa 1:03.58 2
39 Keys, Kenneth MLK Blasters 1:04.56 4
40 Waterton, Godfrey Voices of Fa 1:10.80 5
-- Hall, Chris Quiet Fire DNS 3
Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================
prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
Meet: # 19.29m 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Shaffer, Justin Unattached 14.12m 46-04.00
2 Walderzak, Cole Unattached 13.46m 44-02.00
3 Kebe, Ibrahima Firebirds At 12.97m 42-06.75
4 Bolton, Bradley South Orange 12.08m 39-07.75
5 Schneid, Aaron Unattached 12.08m 39-07.75
6 Graham, Rashaad Titans Track 11.97m 39-03.25
7 Grantling, Deandre MLK Blasters 11.86m 38-11.00
8 Fair, Torree Durham Strid 11.54m 37-10.50
9 Abram, Lenton Quiet Fire 10.99m 36-00.75
10 Davis, Gerren MLK Blasters 10.66m 34-11.75
11 Montero, Michael Alpha Omega 10.46m 34-04.00
12 Beideck, Alexander Cornhusker Flyers 10.34m 33-11.25
13 Staub, Trevor Jenks Americ 9.78m 32-01.00
14 Stewart, Shaymar New York Starz T.C. 9.23m 30-03.50
15 Capleton, Kahlill Bronx Flash 8.50m 27-10.75
16 Nealey, Ladarius Cheetahs 8.46m 27-09.25
17 Jordan, Donovan Training Ground 8.04m 26-04.50
18 Riddick, Rayshad Norfolk Real Deal 7.88m 25-10.25
19 Francis, Orley Bronx Flash 7.62m 25-00.00
20 Bernard, Keion B.C.U. Expre 6.08m 19-11.50
-- Davis, Nekendra Charlotte Pa SCR
-- Kinsey, Walter Miami Northw SCR
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
Meet: # 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur GA
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -1.0
1 Sanderson, Eric Track Housto 11.40q
2 Jones, Karrington Los Angeles Jets 12.01
3 Martindale, Tyler Unattached 12.20
4 Parks, Nicholas Track Phi Tr 12.41
5 Ingram, Kent Fast & Fit Y 12.46
6 Williams, Joshua Unattached 12.80
7 Malone, Rueben Carolina Allstars 12.86
Heat 2 Wind: 0.8
1 Sampson, Jordan Track Housto 11.66q
2 Hamilton, Jermaine Greensboro C 11.79q
3 Jordan, Leonard Training Ground 12.37
4 Wilson, Damani Southern Cal 12.38
5 Moore, Rashaud Boys & Girls Club 12.45
6 Calloway, Carlos Nashville Il 13.18
7 Keys, Kenneth MLK Blasters 13.71
Heat 3 Wind: 0.6
1 Novell, Grant Charlotte Fl 11.59q
2 Gilson, Aeron Green Streak 11.97
3 Alston, Rapheal Sandhills Tr 12.13
4 Johnson, Justin CA Rising St 12.45
5 Rivas, David Hummingbird 12.81
6 Hall, Aaron Miami Northw 12.84
7 Davis, Nekendra Charlotte Pa 13.57
Heat 4 Wind: -1.5
1 Hamilton, Frederick Track Housto 11.99
2 Williams, Jared Jaguar Track Club 12.05
3 Brock, Keenan Club Elite o 12.19
4 Johnson, Darien CA Rising St 12.65
5 Grantling, Deandre MLK Blasters 12.82
6 Aririguzo, Michael Maximum Output T/C 12.96
7 Joppy, Dionte Firebirds At 13.00
Heat 5 Wind: 0.1
1 Vaughn, Jordan Mark Trail F 11.62q
2 McCollin, Justin Unattached 11.71q
3 Edwards, Javontae Baldwin County Jets 12.09
4 Threat, Marcel Track Housto 12.26
5 Hawkins, Tarik Bronx Flash 12.36
6 Mcdonald, James Maximum Output T/C 12.49
7 Hood, Adrian MLK Blasters 14.01
Heat 6 Wind: 1.5
1 Morgan, Dale Los Angeles Jets 11.72q
2 Nunley, Malcolm Hurdles First 11.81q
3 Mock, Kaiser Unattached 12.30
4 Brown, Damani CA Rising St 13.16
5 Cooke, Kenneth Voices of Fa 13.18
6 Johnson, Carter Ann Arbor Tr 13.23
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanderson, Eric Track Housto 11.40q -1.0 1
2 Novell, Grant Charlotte Fl 11.59q 0.6 3
3 Vaughn, Jordan Mark Trail F 11.62q 0.1 5
4 Sampson, Jordan Track Housto 11.66q 0.8 2
5 McCollin, Justin Unattached 11.71q 0.1 5
6 Morgan, Dale Los Angeles Jets 11.72q 1.5 6
7 Hamilton, Jermaine Greensboro C 11.79q 0.8 2
8 Nunley, Malcolm Hurdles First 11.81q 1.5 6
9 Gilson, Aeron Green Streak 11.97 0.6 3
10 Hamilton, Frederick Track Housto 11.99 -1.5 4
11 Jones, Karrington Los Angeles Jets 12.01 -1.0 1
12 Williams, Jared Jaguar Track Club 12.05 -1.5 4
13 Edwards, Javontae Baldwin County Jets 12.09 0.1 5
14 Alston, Rapheal Sandhills Tr 12.13 0.6 3
15 Brock, Keenan Club Elite o 12.19 -1.5 4
16 Martindale, Tyler Unattached 12.20 -1.0 1
17 Threat, Marcel Track Housto 12.26 0.1 5
18 Mock, Kaiser Unattached 12.30 1.5 6
19 Hawkins, Tarik Bronx Flash 12.36 0.1 5
20 Jordan, Leonard Training Ground 12.37 0.8 2
21 Wilson, Damani Southern Cal 12.38 0.8 2
22 Parks, Nicholas Track Phi Tr 12.41 -1.0 1
23 Moore, Rashaud Boys & Girls Club 12.45 0.8 2
24 Johnson, Justin CA Rising St 12.45 0.6 3
25 Ingram, Kent Fast & Fit Y 12.46 -1.0 1
26 Mcdonald, James Maximum Output T/C 12.49 0.1 5
27 Johnson, Darien CA Rising St 12.65 -1.5 4
28 Williams, Joshua Unattached 12.80 -1.0 1
29 Rivas, David Hummingbird 12.81 0.6 3
30 Grantling, Deandre MLK Blasters 12.82 -1.5 4
31 Hall, Aaron Miami Northw 12.84 0.6 3
32 Malone, Rueben Carolina Allstars 12.86 -1.0 1
33 Aririguzo, Michael Maximum Output T/C 12.96 -1.5 4
34 Joppy, Dionte Firebirds At 13.00 -1.5 4
35 Brown, Damani CA Rising St 13.16 1.5 6
36 Calloway, Carlos Nashville Il 13.18 0.8 2
37 Cooke, Kenneth Voices of Fa 13.18 1.5 6
38 Johnson, Carter Ann Arbor Tr 13.23 1.5 6
39 Davis, Nekendra Charlotte Pa 13.57 0.6 3
40 Keys, Kenneth MLK Blasters 13.71 0.8 2
41 Hood, Adrian MLK Blasters 14.01 0.1 5
Youth Girls
Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
Meet: # 11.92m 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Downey CA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Nefertiti Norfolk Real Deal 11.16m -0.7 36-07.50
2 Bent-mikail, Rukayah Quiet Fire 10.61m -1.5 34-09.75
3 DuFault, Jordan unattached 9.68m -2.8 31-09.25
4 Johnson, Nakira Quiet Fire 9.14m -1.4 30-00.00
5 Hudson, Soroya New York Starz T.C. 9.11m -2.6 29-10.75
6 Harris, Lakisha unattached 8.83m -1.0 28-11.75
7 Castaneda, Jillian CA Rising St 8.46m -1.0 27-09.25
-- Rogers, Sierra Cavalier Cavalette SCR
-- Seagraves, Candice Sandhills Tr SCR
-- Davis, Dannielle Marie Hurdles First SCR
-- Brewer, Ciarra Mission Vall SCR
-- Harris, Lakisha Baldwin County Jets SCR
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
Meet: # 26.63 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater FL
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: 0.8
1 Carter, Kori So. Cal. Cheetahs 28.04q
2 Bingham, Shantell Durham Strid 29.22q
3 Stevenson, Darnisha Gazelle Track Club 29.24q
4 Black, Stephanie Quiet Fire 31.84
5 DuFault, Jordan unattached 32.88
6 Simmons, Rebecca Norfolk Real Deal 33.87
7 Calhoun, Jaqueline Long Beach S 35.37
Heat 2 Wind: 0.6
1 Smith, Nefertiti Norfolk Real Deal 28.65q
2 Brown, Kristen Woodlawn Track Pack 28.66q
3 Hunter, Breyonna Quiet Fire 28.90q
4 Scott, Chelsea Capitol City 30.32
5 Alexis, Mina unattached 30.34
6 Hokett, Chyna Charlotte Fl 31.43
Heat 3 Wind: 0.4
1 Weaver, Anjelica Quiet Fire 29.10q
2 Stewart, Shanice CA Rising St 29.26q
3 Davis, Dannielle Marie Hurdles First 29.96
4 Smith, Christina Quiet Fire 30.42
5 Johnson, Tristine Durham Strid 30.62
6 Hudson, Olivia Long Beach S 30.95
7 Wicker, Michelle South Orange 31.45
8 Burton, Taylor Boys & Girls Club 32.75
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Kori So. Cal. Cheetahs 28.04q 0.8 1
2 Smith, Nefertiti Norfolk Real Deal 28.65q 0.6 2
3 Brown, Kristen Woodlawn Track Pack 28.66q 0.6 2
4 Hunter, Breyonna Quiet Fire 28.90q 0.6 2
5 Weaver, Anjelica Quiet Fire 29.10q 0.4 3
6 Bingham, Shantell Durham Strid 29.22q 0.8 1
7 Stevenson, Darnisha Gazelle Track Club 29.24q 0.8 1
8 Stewart, Shanice CA Rising St 29.26q 0.4 3
9 Davis, Dannielle Marie Hurdles First 29.96 0.4 3
10 Scott, Chelsea Capitol City 30.32 0.6 2
11 Alexis, Mina unattached 30.34 0.6 2
12 Smith, Christina Quiet Fire 30.42 0.4 3
13 Johnson, Tristine Durham Strid 30.62 0.4 3
14 Hudson, Olivia Long Beach S 30.95 0.4 3
15 Hokett, Chyna Charlotte Fl 31.43 0.6 2
16 Wicker, Michelle South Orange 31.45 0.4 3
17 Black, Stephanie Quiet Fire 31.84 0.8 1
18 Burton, Taylor Boys & Girls Club 32.75 0.4 3
19 DuFault, Jordan unattached 32.88 0.8 1
20 Simmons, Rebecca Norfolk Real Deal 33.87 0.8 1
21 Calhoun, Jaqueline Long Beach S 35.37 0.8 1
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
Meet: # 53.40 7/28/2002 Brandi Cross, Houston TX
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Weaver, Anjelica Quiet Fire 56.66q
2 Fogle, Paulette Glenarden Tr 59.89
3 Woods, Deirdre Unattached 1:00.79
4 Wilson, Makikah Unattached 1:01.36
5 Gulley, Lauren Charlotte Pa 1:02.17
6 Philpot, Bria Track Phi Tr 1:03.02
7 Mc Coy, Tatiana Valley Unite 1:03.48
Heat 2
1 Frazier, Brianna Dominion Track Club 57.25q
2 Francis, Phyllis Team Evolution 58.16q
3 Richburg, Keisha Miami Northw 1:01.45
4 Price, Kylie CA Rising St 1:02.57
5 Oladokun, Felicia Continental 1:03.62
6 Devoe, Talisha Starlets 1:05.93
7 McBride, Jasmine Boys & Girls Club 1:09.24
Heat 3
1 Ellis, Lauren Pee Dee Elit 59.03q
2 Reed, Raven Valley Unite 59.86
3 Ramos, Crystal Metropolis T 1:01.17
4 Owens, Amber Glenarden Tr 1:02.07
5 Thomas, Brianna Jaguar Track Club 1:02.93
6 Thomas, Keyona Quiet Fire 1:03.65
7 Rheubottom, Loren Hummingbird 1:13.47
Heat 4
1 Dixon, Zalika Metropolis T 59.92
2 Watley, Briauna Valley Unite 1:00.72
3 May, Adrianna Southern Cal 1:00.73
4 Johnson, Amirah Unattached 1:02.60
5 Williams, T'Nay Hummingbird 1:03.83
6 Bowles, Bria Continental 1:04.46
7 Pierce, Deena Quiet Fire 1:04.73
Heat 5
1 Florence, Rashelle Miami Northw 58.19q
2 Baucham, Dawniell Quiet Fire 1:00.24
3 Mungo, T-Sheila Charlotte Fl 1:01.71
4 Strickland, Mary Beth Huntsville M 1:02.34
5 Reese, Ambria Continental 1:03.38
6 Hood, Ariel MLK Blasters 1:04.07
7 Kimble, Brittney Maximum Output T/C 1:06.24
Heat 6
1 Williams, Brittneeh Southern Cal 57.62q
2 Bent-mikail, Rukayah Quiet Fire 59.66q
3 Owens, Rachel Continental 1:00.22
4 Robinson, Aspen Boys & Girls Club 1:01.40
5 Cox, Amina Track Phi Tr 1:02.04
6 Robinson, Alexandria Upper Room T 1:03.39
7 Rivas, Zanie' Hummingbird 1:11.86
Heat 7
1 Dewberry, Taylor Tri-City Relays 57.80q
2 Miata, Morlu Charlotte Fl 1:00.97
3 Johnson, Ty-vonna Jaguar Track Club 1:01.07
4 Browne, Blair Quiet Fire 1:03.20
5 Reid, Simone Boys & Girls Club 1:06.59
6 Pryor, Laquisha Firebirds At 1:07.23
7 Thomas, Janeal Hummingbird 1:11.65
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weaver, Anjelica Quiet Fire 56.66q 1
2 Frazier, Brianna Dominion Track Club 57.25q 2
3 Williams, Brittneeh Southern Cal 57.62q 6
4 Dewberry, Taylor Tri-City Relays 57.80q 7
5 Francis, Phyllis Team Evolution 58.16q 2
6 Florence, Rashelle Miami Northw 58.19q 5
7 Ellis, Lauren Pee Dee Elit 59.03q 3
8 Bent-mikail, Rukayah Quiet Fire 59.66q 6
9 Reed, Raven Valley Unite 59.86 3
10 Fogle, Paulette Glenarden Tr 59.89 1
11 Dixon, Zalika Metropolis T 59.92 4
12 Owens, Rachel Continental 1:00.22 6
13 Baucham, Dawniell Quiet Fire 1:00.24 5
14 Watley, Briauna Valley Unite 1:00.72 4
15 May, Adrianna Southern Cal 1:00.73 4
16 Woods, Deirdre Unattached 1:00.79 1
17 Miata, Morlu Charlotte Fl 1:00.97 7
18 Johnson, Ty-vonna Jaguar Track Club 1:01.07 7
19 Ramos, Crystal Metropolis T 1:01.17 3
20 Wilson, Makikah Unattached 1:01.36 1
21 Robinson, Aspen Boys & Girls Club 1:01.40 6
22 Richburg, Keisha Miami Northw 1:01.45 2
23 Mungo, T-Sheila Charlotte Fl 1:01.71 5
24 Cox, Amina Track Phi Tr 1:02.04 6
25 Owens, Amber Glenarden Tr 1:02.07 3
26 Gulley, Lauren Charlotte Pa 1:02.17 1
27 Strickland, Mary Beth Huntsville M 1:02.34 5
28 Price, Kylie CA Rising St 1:02.57 2
29 Johnson, Amirah Unattached 1:02.60 4
30 Thomas, Brianna Jaguar Track Club 1:02.93 3
31 Philpot, Bria Track Phi Tr 1:03.02 1
32 Browne, Blair Quiet Fire 1:03.20 7
33 Reese, Ambria Continental 1:03.38 5
34 Robinson, Alexandria Upper Room T 1:03.39 6
35 Mc Coy, Tatiana Valley Unite 1:03.48 1
36 Oladokun, Felicia Continental 1:03.62 2
37 Thomas, Keyona Quiet Fire 1:03.65 3
38 Williams, T'Nay Hummingbird 1:03.83 4
39 Hood, Ariel MLK Blasters 1:04.07 5
40 Bowles, Bria Continental 1:04.46 4
41 Pierce, Deena Quiet Fire 1:04.73 4
42 Devoe, Talisha Starlets 1:05.93 2
43 Kimble, Brittney Maximum Output T/C 1:06.24 5
44 Reid, Simone Boys & Girls Club 1:06.59 7
45 Pryor, Laquisha Firebirds At 1:07.23 7
46 McBride, Jasmine Boys & Girls Club 1:09.24 2
47 Thomas, Janeal Hummingbird 1:11.65 7
48 Rivas, Zanie' Hummingbird 1:11.86 6
49 Rheubottom, Loren Hummingbird 1:13.47 3
Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================
prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
Meet: # 15.88m 1/1/1976 Susie Ray, Orange CA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Burrell, Jasmine Quiet Fire 13.92m 45-08.00
2 Allgood, Avione PS Vegas Flyers 13.77m 45-02.25
3 Carson, Hannah The Arizona 13.56m 44-06.00
4 Howard, Sarah Unattached 12.40m 40-08.25
5 Haydel, Sydney Valley Unite 12.08m 39-07.75
6 DeLong, Jennifer Columbus Elite 11.16m 36-07.50
7 Robinson, DeeDee Team Bionix 9.51m 31-02.50
8 Gress, Kaylee Cornhusker Flyers 9.43m 30-11.25
9 Heller, Alexis Western Pied 8.84m 29-00.00
10 Burton, Taylor Boys & Girls Club 8.81m 28-11.00
11 Hill, Sierra Charlotte Fl 8.79m 28-10.25
12 Hudson, Soroya New York Starz T.C. 8.08m 26-06.25
13 Bell, Chante' Sandhills Tr 8.04m 26-04.50
14 Garrett, Beverly D.C. Express 7.98m 26-02.25
15 James, Jasmine Voices of Fa 6.87m 22-06.50
16 Pringle, Patrice Boys & Girls Club 6.77m 22-02.50
-- Taylor, Shakiera Bronx Flash SCR
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
Meet: # 11.74 7/6/1997 Joyce Alexis, Denver CO
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -0.8
1 Purvis, Ashton E.O.Y.D.C. 12.26q
2 Williams, LaToya Valley Unite 13.13
3 Collins, Tierra Glenarden Tr 13.29
4 Harris-Smith, Shawntiana Mercury San 13.31
5 Wilson, Ashia Quiet Fire 13.53
6 Stokes, Crystal Miami Northw 13.63
7 Butler, Amber Quick Stride 14.35
8 Adewole, Tejumade Hummingbird 14.36
Heat 2 Wind: -1.6
1 Frazier, Brianna Dominion Track Club 12.63
2 Washington, Chelsey Fast & Fit Y 13.11
3 Carson, Hannah The Arizona 13.13
4 Lyday, Carisma Quiet Fire 13.32
5 Tolson, Adrienne Glenarden Tr 13.49
6 Squires, Deshaun Track Phi Tr 13.58
7 Mayes, Ashley Cheetahs 13.61
8 Terry, Tiera Quick Stride 14.68
Heat 3 Wind: -1.0
1 Tyson, Zakiya Durham Strid 12.77
2 Williams, Brittneeh Southern Cal 12.93
3 Shabazz, Jannah Continental 13.34
4 White, Acurah Firebirds At 13.41
5 Washington, Taz Quiet Fire 13.44
6 Wicker, Michelle South Orange 13.94
7 Rosser, Daijah Boys & Girls Club 14.24
8 Ramsay, Aiisha Bronx Flash 14.36
Heat 4 Wind: 1.4
1 Fowlkes, Ca'ron Southern Cal 12.57q
2 Drayton, Lauren Maximum Output T/C 12.60q
3 Harris, Simone Firebirds At 12.95
4 Jackson, Kelsey Jaguar Track Club 13.35
5 White, Briana Carolina Allstars 13.79
6 Black, Stephanie Quiet Fire 13.83
7 Robertson, Camille CA Rising St 13.86
8 Chisolm, Quiana Hummingbird 14.25
Heat 5 Wind: -0.5
1 Jackson, Kia Sprint Athletics TC 12.30q
2 Whitaker, Sandra Bronx Intern 12.62
3 Hill, Hillary Valley Unite 13.11
4 Nelson, Jakacha Unattached 13.21
5 Williams, Tyshona Club Elite o 13.48
6 Osei, Maame Glenarden Tr 13.64
7 Browne, Blair Quiet Fire 13.73
8 Parnell, Kerona Bronx Flash 13.84
Heat 6 Wind: 0.9
1 Florence, Rashelle Miami Northw 12.61q
2 Carter, Jasmine Jaguar Track Club 12.66
3 Barnes, Jayda Glenarden Tr 12.95
4 Hudson, Olivia Long Beach S 13.10
5 Urssery, Aijah Quiet Fire 13.13
6 Johnson, Ashanti Firebirds At 13.17
7 Harris, Lakisha Baldwin County Jets 13.63
8 Jones, Qornida Quick Stride 14.38
Heat 7 Wind: 0.6
1 Smith, Nefertiti Norfolk Real Deal 12.48q
2 Price, Kylie CA Rising St 13.00
3 Mercer, Shakea Glenarden Tr 13.07
4 Roper, Asher Hummingbird 13.13
5 May, Adrianna Southern Cal 13.15
6 Phillips, Ashley Jaguar Track Club 13.23
7 Burrell, Jasmine Quiet Fire 13.61
8 Flowers, Aundrea BLAZ-N HEAT 14.95
Heat 8 Wind: 0.1
1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw (Coco Quiet Fire 12.57q
2 McGhee, Morgan New Horizon 12.62q
3 Oyewole, Oye Track Phi Tr 12.83
4 Harris, Laqueisha Charlotte Fl 13.13
5 Devoe, Talisha Starlets 13.37
6 Mc Coy, Mercedes Valley Unite 13.38
7 Hood, Ariel MLK Blasters 13.40
8 Williams, Shelby Track Easter 13.97
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Purvis, Ashton E.O.Y.D.C. 12.26q -0.8 1
2 Jackson, Kia Sprint Athletics TC 12.30q -0.5 5
3 Smith, Nefertiti Norfolk Real Deal 12.48q 0.6 7
4 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw (Coco Quiet Fire 12.57q 0.1 8
5 Fowlkes, Ca'ron Southern Cal 12.57q 1.4 4
6 Drayton, Lauren Maximum Output T/C 12.60q 1.4 4
7 Florence, Rashelle Miami Northw 12.61q 0.9 6
8 McGhee, Morgan New Horizon 12.62q 0.1 8
9 Whitaker, Sandra Bronx Intern 12.62 -0.5 5
10 Frazier, Brianna Dominion Track Club 12.63 -1.6 2
11 Carter, Jasmine Jaguar Track Club 12.66 0.9 6
12 Tyson, Zakiya Durham Strid 12.77 -1.0 3
13 Oyewole, Oye Track Phi Tr 12.83 0.1 8
14 Williams, Brittneeh Southern Cal 12.93 -1.0 3
15 Harris, Simone Firebirds At 12.95 1.4 4
16 Barnes, Jayda Glenarden Tr 12.95 0.9 6
17 Price, Kylie CA Rising St 13.00 0.6 7
18 Mercer, Shakea Glenarden Tr 13.07 0.6 7
19 Hudson, Olivia Long Beach S 13.10 0.9 6
20 Washington, Chelsey Fast & Fit Y 13.11 -1.6 2
21 Hill, Hillary Valley Unite 13.11 -0.5 5
22 Carson, Hannah The Arizona 13.13 -1.6 2
22 Urssery, Aijah Quiet Fire 13.13 0.9 6
22 Harris, Laqueisha Charlotte Fl 13.13 0.1 8
22 Williams, LaToya Valley Unite 13.13 -0.8 1
26 Roper, Asher Hummingbird 13.13 0.6 7
27 May, Adrianna Southern Cal 13.15 0.6 7
28 Johnson, Ashanti Firebirds At 13.17 0.9 6
29 Nelson, Jakacha Unattached 13.21 -0.5 5
30 Phillips, Ashley Jaguar Track Club 13.23 0.6 7
31 Collins, Tierra Glenarden Tr 13.29 -0.8 1
32 Harris-Smith, Shawntiana Mercury San 13.31 -0.8 1
33 Lyday, Carisma Quiet Fire 13.32 -1.6 2
34 Shabazz, Jannah Continental 13.34 -1.0 3
35 Jackson, Kelsey Jaguar Track Club 13.35 1.4 4
36 Devoe, Talisha Starlets 13.37 0.1 8
37 Mc Coy, Mercedes Valley Unite 13.38 0.1 8
38 Hood, Ariel MLK Blasters 13.40 0.1 8
39 White, Acurah Firebirds At 13.41 -1.0 3
40 Washington, Taz Quiet Fire 13.44 -1.0 3
41 Williams, Tyshona Club Elite o 13.48 -0.5 5
42 Tolson, Adrienne Glenarden Tr 13.49 -1.6 2
43 Wilson, Ashia Quiet Fire 13.53 -0.8 1
44 Squires, Deshaun Track Phi Tr 13.58 -1.6 2
45 Burrell, Jasmine Quiet Fire 13.61 0.6 7
46 Mayes, Ashley Cheetahs 13.61 -1.6 2
47 Stokes, Crystal Miami Northw 13.63 -0.8 1
48 Harris, Lakisha Baldwin County Jets 13.63 0.9 6
49 Osei, Maame Glenarden Tr 13.64 -0.5 5
50 Browne, Blair Quiet Fire 13.73 -0.5 5
51 White, Briana Carolina Allstars 13.79 1.4 4
52 Black, Stephanie Quiet Fire 13.83 1.4 4
53 Parnell, Kerona Bronx Flash 13.84 -0.5 5
54 Robertson, Camille CA Rising St 13.86 1.4 4
55 Wicker, Michelle South Orange 13.94 -1.0 3
56 Williams, Shelby Track Easter 13.97 0.1 8
57 Rosser, Daijah Boys & Girls Club 14.24 -1.0 3
58 Chisolm, Quiana Hummingbird 14.25 1.4 4
59 Butler, Amber Quick Stride 14.35 -0.8 1
60 Ramsay, Aiisha Bronx Flash 14.36 -1.0 3
61 Adewole, Tejumade Hummingbird 14.36 -0.8 1
62 Jones, Qornida Quick Stride 14.38 0.9 6
63 Terry, Tiera Quick Stride 14.68 -1.6 2
64 Flowers, Aundrea BLAZ-N HEAT 14.95 0.6 7
|