USATF Region 7 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
July 7-9, 2006 - Lisle IL
Intermediate Girls - Intermediate Boys - Young Women - Young Men
Girls Highlights
- Evie Lehman 5-07.25 i-HJ
- LV's Cheetah Melissa Gergel 13-02.25 Y-PV
- Demeca Hill 11.84 (w+3.0) Y-100
- Indiana Elite's Tamara Adams 14.42 (w-0.3) Y-100H
- Chicago Zephyrs' Coryn Marzejon double -- 25.23 i-200 -- 56.35 i-400
- Indiana Elite's Faith Sherrill -- 42-03.25 Y-SP -- 120-11 Y-DT double
- Firestarters TC Girls -- 48.20 Y-4X100 -- 3:54.51 Y-4X400
Boys Highlights
- IL Stealth Bombers' Imani Carey sprint double -- 11.13 (w+2.2) i-100 -- 21.87 (w+1.2) i-200
- SW Sub. Cheetahs' Troy Doris 50-00.50 Y-TJ
- Indiana Elite's Bryce Brown 13.92 (w-0.7) Y-110H
- D'Juan Richardson -- 14.14 (w+4.5) i-110H -- 55.04 i-400H double
- Indiana Elite's Devin Pipkin 10.50 (w+2.5) Y-100 (Shane Crawford 10.53 (w+2.5)) -- 21.67 (w-0.8) Y-200 double
- Heart of IL's Rovert Barkulis distance double -- 1:56.92 Y-800 -- 4:08.88 Y-1500
- Indiana Elite Boys -- 41.19 Y-4X100 -- 3:17.01 Y-4X400
- Kevin Schipper 15-06.25 Y-PV
- Indiana TC's Tommy Smith 58-05.75 Y-SP
results
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.34 1995 Angela Williams
JO Meet: J 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
Region 7: R 11.8h 1995 Shekedia Jones, Aurora Flyers TC, IL
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 9378 Olivia Allen 91 Unattached (IL) 12.35q 3.4 2
2 8934 Anisha Johnson 90 IL Stlth Bombers 12.55q 2.6 1
3 8982 Brittney Givens 90 Indiana Elite 12.70q 3.4 2
4 9203 Taelor Lanier 91 N Shore Breeze 12.76q 3.4 2
5 8501 Tyler Burke 91 Angelic Flyers 12.92q 2.6 1
6 8765 Tiffany Edwards 91 Firestarters 12.93q 2.6 1
7 9023 Teranisha Townes-J 90 Indiana Elite 13.05q 3.4 2
8 9020 Ronesha Taylor 90 Indiana Elite 13.18q 2.6 1
9 9027 Whitney Washington 90 Indiana Elite 13.30q 2.6 1
10 9286 Victoria Hardy 91 Summit City AA 13.66 2.6 1
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.34 1995 Angela Williams
JO Meet: J 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
Region 7: R 11.8h 1995 Shekedia Jones, Aurora Flyers TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 9378 Olivia Allen 91 Unattached (IL) 12.22 4.5 10
2 8934 Anisha Johnson 90 IL Stlth Bombers 12.29 4.5 8
3 8982 Brittney Givens 90 Indiana Elite 12.64 4.5 6
4 9203 Taelor Lanier 91 N Shore Breeze 12.67 4.5 4
5 8501 Tyler Burke 91 Angelic Flyers 12.68 4.5 2
6 8765 Tiffany Edwards 91 Firestarters 12.71 4.5 1
7 9020 Ronesha Taylor 90 Indiana Elite 12.96 4.5
8 9023 Teranisha Townes-J 90 Indiana Elite 13.10 4.5
9 9027 Whitney Washington 90 Indiana Elite 13.14 4.5
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 23.06 2004 Bianca Knight
JO Meet: J 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Region 7: R 23.8h 1984 Marcel Malone, Indiana
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 8692 Coryn Marzejon 90 Chicago Zephyrs 25.23 2.9 2 10
2 8934 Anisha Johnson 90 IL Stlth Bombers 25.43 2.9 2 8
3 8977 Erica Campbell 90 Indiana Elite 25.51 2.9 2 6
4 9378 Olivia Allen 91 Unattached (IL) 25.57 2.9 2 4
5 9019 Kelsey Stephens 90 Indiana Elite 25.92 2.9 2 2
6 9203 Taelor Lanier 91 N Shore Breeze 25.98 2.9 2 1
7 8982 Brittney Givens 90 Indiana Elite 26.63 2.9 2
8 9155 Shantika Sewell 90 LV's Cheetah 26.94 2.9 2
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 52.11 2004 Stephanie Smith
JO Meet: J 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Region 7: R 55.68 2003 Shauntel Elcock, Fort Wayne Express, IN
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 8692 Coryn Marzejon 90 Chicago Zephyrs 56.35 2 10
2 8696 Kinda Perkins 90 Chicago Zephyrs 57.31 2 8
3 9019 Kelsey Stephens 90 Indiana Elite 58.16 2 6
4 8785 Kemi Okwumabua 91 Golden Eagle 59.02 2 4
5 9205 Ryan McMurtry 90 N Shore Breeze 59.84 2 2
6 8977 Erica Campbell 90 Indiana Elite 1:00.09 2 1
7 9233 Channelle Whitting 91 BN/Rockford 1:00.26 2
8 9016 Sabra Shade 90 Indiana Elite 1:02.73 2
9 8989 Jessica James 90 Indiana Elite 1:03.26 1
10 8698 Brittaney Robbins 90 Chicago Zephyrs 1:03.80 2
11 9305 LaKeisha Williams 91 Summit City AA 1:12.47 1
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2:08.47 7/30/2005 Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng
JO Meet: J 2:08.47 7/30/2005 Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng
Region 7: R 2:17.79 2004 Sequoia McKinney, IL Stealth Bombers TC,IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 8850 Grace Millhorn 91 Huskies 2:24.52 10
2 9202 Ariel Butzine 91 N Shore Breeze 2:24.61 8
3 8785 Kemi Okwumabua 91 Golden Eagle 2:25.02 6
4 9434 Taylor Bowles 90 Unattached (IN) 2:25.41 4
5 9396 Elizabeth Meier 91 Unattached (IL) 2:28.68 2
6 8791 Elisabeth Staab 91 Hancock County 2:33.56 1
7 9305 LaKeisha Williams 91 Summit City AA 3:01.15
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57 1984 Suzy Favor
JO Meet: J 4:25.57 7/24/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
Region 7: R 4:33.3h 1984 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 9434 Taylor Bowles 90 Unattached (IN) 4:58.51 10
2 8585 Nicole Thate 90 CASA 5:04.44 8
3 9229 Sarah Higgens 90 Personal Feat 5:04.92 6
4 8850 Grace Millhorn 91 Huskies 5:05.02 4
5 8877 Hannah Schaap 90 Illini Heat 5:25.06 2
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09 7/30/2005 Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
JO Meet: J 9:37.09 7/30/2005 Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
Region 7: R 10:11.80 2000 Sarah Selby, UN-Shelbyville, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 9229 Sarah Higgens 90 Personal Feat 10:50.77 10
2 8877 Hannah Schaap 90 Illini Heat 11:37.19 8
3 9262 Jessica Schnaiter 90 Sterling 11:56.44 6
4 9149 Lisa Kuersten 91 LV's Cheetah 12:15.55 4
5 8873 Rory Mills 91 Illini Heat 13:33.09 2
5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 26:46.00 2004 Dana Vered
JO Meet: J 26:46.00 2004 Dana Vered, Paramus, CA
Region 7: R 29:55.18 2003 Keelin Yenney, Sterling TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 8718 Stephanie Martinez 91 Elgin Sharks 33:24.20 10
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.81 1984 Yolanda Johnson
JO Meet: J 13.87 7/29/1994 Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
Region 7: R 14.73 2004 Tamara Adams, Fort Wayne Express, IN
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 8560 Valencia Anderson 90 CASA 15.81 2.8 10
2 9013 Fredericka Rogers 91 Indiana Elite 16.28 2.8 8
3 8976 Asia Cammack 91 Indiana Elite 16.96 2.8 6
4 8792 Alexis Atkins 91 Heart of Ill 16.98 2.8 4
5 9385 Morgan Govig 90 Unattached (IL) 18.16 2.8 2
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 58.26 7/31/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
JO Meet: J 58.26 7/31/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
Region 7: R 1:03.38 2003 Taylor Sefranka, Fort Wayne Express, IN
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 9151 Rachel Luehrs 90 LV's Cheetah 1:09.44 10
2 9013 Fredericka Rogers 91 Indiana Elite 1:09.57 8
3 8672 Imari Mason 90 Chicago Striders 1:10.79 6
4 8686 Alyssa Durkin 90 Chicago Zephyrs 1:15.54 4
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46 2004 Ashley Sinclair
JO Meet: J 7:29.45 7/29/2003 Meghan Hudson, Festus, MO
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 9229 Sarah Higgens 90 Personal Feat 7:18.95J 10
2 9396 Elizabeth Meier 91 Unattached (IL) 7:42.76 8
3 9434 Taylor Bowles 90 Unattached (IN) 7:47.23 6
4 8877 Hannah Schaap 90 Illini Heat 8:02.46 4
5 9157 Danielle Smith 90 LV's Cheetah 8:23.72 2
6 9149 Lisa Kuersten 91 LV's Cheetah 8:55.40 1
7 8675 Fulani Thrasher 90 Chicago Striders 9:09.08
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 45.57 1996 Visions Track
JO Meet: J 45.57 7/28/1996 Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
Region 7: R 45.05 1987 , Danville Windrunners, IL
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC 48.51 10
2 Illinois Stealth Bombers 49.31 8
3 Indiana Elite 49.40 6
4 CASA 49.87 4
5 LV's Cheetahs 50.20 2
6 Indiana Elite 'B' 50.66 1
7 Firestarters TC 51.09
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37 2000
JO Meet: J 3:38.37 7/30/2000 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
Region 7: R 3:53.79 2003 , Fort Wayne Express, IN
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC 3:57.77 10
2 Indiana Elite 4:01.80 8
3 CASA 4:02.74 6
4 Indiana Elite 'B' 4:04.75 4
5 North Shore Breeze 4:05.26 2
6 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC 'B' 4:08.60 1
7 Firestarters TC 4:12.81
8 LV's Cheetahs 4:16.26
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 9:03.74 7/27/2005 03-DC Red Wings, DC Red Wings
T. Jamison, M.Walker, V. Salcido, D.Lochart
JO Meet: J 9:03.74 7/27/2005 03 -DC Red Wings, DC Red Wings
T.Jamison, M. Walker, V. Salcido, D. Lockhart
Region 7: R 9:51.35 1997 , Old School TC, IL
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LV's Cheetahs 10:42.25 10
High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m 1996 Camee Williams
JO Meet: J 1.81m 7/26/1996 Camee Williams, Dayton. OH
Region 7: R 1.69m 2003 Laura Morris, Illini Heat TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9437 Evie Lehman 90 Unattached (IN) 1.71mR 5-07.25 10
2 9184 Mallory Dreyer 90 Marion Swamp Fox 1.55m 5-01.00 8
3 8853 Rikki Schramm 91 Huskies 1.50m 4-11.00 6
4 8792 Alexis Atkins 91 Heart of Ill 1.50m 4-11.00 4
5 8511 Aura Jakutyte 91 Aurora Flyers 1.50m 4-11.00 2
6 8566 Suzanne Cooper 90 CASA 1.45m 4-09.00 1
7 8548 Courtney McKibben 91 Belvidere 1.40m 4-07.00
8 8976 Asia Cammack 91 Indiana Elite 1.40m 4-07.00
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m 7/29/2005 Katie Veith, Bruin TC
JO Meet: J 4.00m 7/29/2005 Katie Veith, Bruin TC
Region 7: R 3.35m 2004 Katie Veith, Bruin TC, IN
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 8775 Cortney Fisher 90 Flying Dragon PV 2.90m 9-06.25 10
2 9431 Brittany Austin 91 Unattached (IN) 2.90m 9-06.25 8
3 8613 Erica Bertrand 91 Central IL 2.75m 9-00.25 6
4 9443 Julie Richards 91 Unattached (IN) 2.29m 7-06.00 4
5 8617 Kellie Eckmann 91 Central IL 2.14m 7-00.25 2
-- 9336 Jenna Wexter 90 SW Sub. Cheetahs NH
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m 1999 Jill Bell
JO Meet: J 6.15m 8/15/1980 Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
Region 7: R 6.08m 1986 Melissa Stone, Illinois
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 8934 Anisha Johnson 90 IL Stlth Bombers 5.09m NWI 16-08.50 10
2 9259 Ceara Campos 91 Sterling 4.96m NWI 16-03.25 8
3 9030 Erika Williams 91 Indiana Elite 4.01m NWI 13-02.00 6
4 9305 LaKeisha Williams 91 Summit City AA 3.62m NWI 11-10.50 4
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m 1993 Deana Simmons
JO Meet: J 12.53m 7/30/1983 Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
Region 7: R 12.54m 1993 Deana Simmons, Staley Striders TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 8666 Kawanna Brooks 91 Chicago Striders 10.46m NWI 34-04.00 10
2 8686 Alyssa Durkin 90 Chicago Zephyrs 10.40m NWI 34-01.50 8
3 8502 Danielle Gilbert 90 Angelic Flyers 9.96m NWI 32-08.25 6
4 9259 Ceara Campos 91 Sterling 9.87m NWI 32-04.75 4
5 8936 Paulette Magee 90 IL Stlth Bombers 9.82m NWI 32-02.75 2
6 9135 Teresa Banks 91 LV's Cheetah 9.80m NWI 32-02.00 1
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m 2001 Michelle Carter
JO Meet: J 15.19m 7/27/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
Region 7: R 12.57m 1984 Amy Werkowski, Indiana
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 8790 Samantha Gable 90 Hancock County 11.79m 38-08.25 10
2 9405 Erin Wykoff 90 Unattached (IL) 11.13m 36-06.25 8
3 8902 Jasmine Jefferson 91 IL Gold 10.02m 32-10.50 6
4 9406 Kristin Wykoff 90 Unattached (IL) 9.95m 32-07.75 4
5 9098 Kate Burgoun 91 Indiana TC 9.63m 31-07.25 2
6 9224 Whitney Patton 91 Trac-Tactics 9.61m 31-06.50 1
7 9298 Danielle Tanner 90 Summit City AA 9.58m 31-05.25
8 9438 Charlene Lingo 91 Unattached (IN) 8.90m 29-02.50
9 9182 Hannah Baker 91 Marion Swamp Fox 8.51m 27-11.00
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m 1997 Elizabeth Debartolo
JO Meet: J 44.80m 7/26/1996 Chaniqua Ross, Elk Grove, CA
Region 7: R 44.35m 1996 Dore DeBartolo, UN-Aurora, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9405 Erin Wykoff 90 Unattached (IL) 39.69m 130-02 10
2 9182 Hannah Baker 91 Marion Swamp Fox 35.62m 116-10 8
3 8790 Samantha Gable 90 Hancock County 33.18m 108-10 6
4 9406 Kristin Wykoff 90 Unattached (IL) 32.75m 107-05 4
5 9098 Kate Burgoun 91 Indiana TC 29.84m 97-11 2
6 8902 Jasmine Jefferson 91 IL Gold 27.47m 90-01 1
7 9183 Amanda Crump 91 Marion Swamp Fox 26.08m 85-07
8 9298 Danielle Tanner 90 Summit City AA 25.46m 83-06
9 9438 Charlene Lingo 91 Unattached (IN) 23.33m 76-06
10 8900 Taylor Hines 90 IL Gold 22.61m 74-02
Hammer Throw Exhibition Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 46.21m 2005 Allison Homer, Unattached
JO Meet: J 43.09m 2004 Emily Berhart, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 9182 Hannah Baker 91 Marion Swamp Fox 25.66m 84-02
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m 2000 Rachel Walker
JO Meet: J 46.53m 7/29/2000 Rachel Walker
Region 7: R 35.74m 1996 Joni Fringer, Trailblazers TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9184 Mallory Dreyer 90 Marion Swamp Fox 31.10m 102-00 10
2 8902 Jasmine Jefferson 91 IL Gold 21.74m 71-04 8
3 9157 Danielle Smith 90 LV's Cheetah 21.00m 68-11 6
4 8869 Torrie Cox 90 Illini Heat 20.47m 67-02 4
5 8900 Taylor Hines 90 IL Gold 15.69m 51-06 2
Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5052 2004 Shana Woods
JO Meet: J 5052 7/29/2004 Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA
Region 7: R 4439 2003 Hillary Werth, Chatham Cheetahs TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 8672 Imari Mason 90 Chicago Striders 3296 10
2 114 Alana Risatti 91 Huskies 3205 8
3 115 Hannah Truckenbrod 91 Huskies 2784 6
4 8869 Torrie Cox 90 Illini Heat 2461 4
5 116 Elisabeth Bloom 90 Indiana TC 2270 2
6 117 Julie Campanare 91 Five Alive 2161 1
7 9201 La'Taja Bland 90 N Shore Breeze 1583
8 118 Deirdre Chocianows 90 N Shore Breeze 1539
9 119 Alyscia Vincent 90 Five Alive 1269
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 10.54 1987 Donald Marshall
JO Meet: J 10.54 7/25/1987 Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX
Region 7: R 10.39 1986 James Burtin, Illinois
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 8953 Imani Carey 90 IL Stlth Bombers 11.13 2.2 10
2 9312 Emerald Guillet 90 Summit City AA 11.15 2.2 8
3 9074 Mathew Terrell 91 Indiana Elite 11.17 2.2 6
4 8754 Brian White 90 Fast & Fit T 11.45 2.2 4
5 8915 Jeremy Jordan 90 IL Gold 11.53 2.2 2
6 9050 Kadeem Hunter 90 Indiana Elite 11.54 2.2 1
7 8922 Tony Thompson 90 IL Gold 11.71 2.2
8 9051 Bryron Hutchins 91 Indiana Elite 11.72 2.2
9 9315 DeShaun Harris 90 Summit City AA 11.77 2.2
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 21.10 1995 William Obea Moore
JO Meet: J 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Region 7: R 21.7h 1984 Kevin Oglesby, Wisconsin
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 8953 Imani Carey 90 IL Stlth Bombers 21.87 1.2 2 10
2 9074 Mathew Terrell 91 Indiana Elite 22.25 1.2 2 8
3 9312 Emerald Guillet 90 Summit City AA 22.27 1.2 2 6
4 9208 Vernon George 90 N Shore Breeze 22.59 1.2 2 4
5 9209 Airrius Hunt 90 N Shore Breeze 22.90 1.2 2 2
6 9050 Kadeem Hunter 90 Indiana Elite 22.91 1.2 2 1
7 8915 Jeremy Jordan 90 IL Gold 23.05 2.4 1
8 8605 Darrell Owens 90 CASA 23.13 1.2 2
9 9529 Marlan Hicks 90 Angelic Flyers 23.26 2.4 1
10 8754 Brian White 90 Fast & Fit T 23.34 1.2 2
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 45.99 1995 William Obea Moore
JO Meet: J 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Region 7: R 48.23 1990 Ben Beyers, Champaign TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 8915 Jeremy Jordan 90 IL Gold 50.76 2 10
2 9209 Airrius Hunt 90 N Shore Breeze 51.06 2 8
3 8834 Greg Patton 91 Heart of Ill 52.16 2 6
4 9528 Barber Marsallis 90 Unattached (IN) 52.41 2 4
5 9217 Charles Nunnally 90 O.F.F. 53.04 2 2
6 9097 Barry Wilkins, Jr. 91 Indiana Storm TC 53.12 2 1
7 9235 Anthony Sago jr 90 BN/Rockford 53.37 2
8 9354 Peter Sackers 90 Anaerobia 54.03 2
9 9306 Joquel Anderson 90 Summit City AA 55.67 2
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.84 2002 Christopher Woods
JO Meet: J 1:52.78 7/27/2002 Christopher Woods, Colvington, GA
Region 7: R 1:55.95 1986 Aaron Rogers, Illinois
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 9097 Barry Wilkins, Jr. 91 Indiana Storm TC 2:04.37 10
2 9209 Airrius Hunt 90 N Shore Breeze 2:04.61 8
3 8951 Elliot Barney 91 IL Stlth Bombers 2:05.84 6
4 9171 Raghib Hannah 90 LV's Cheetah 2:06.42 4
5 8556 Michael Ruyle 90 Carlinville 2:07.03 2
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84 2000 Adam Perkins
JO Meet: J 3:56.88 8/1/1999 Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
Region 7: R 4:06.6h 1993 David Gonzalez, Northview TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 8824 Jonathan Kaufman 90 Heart of Ill 4:19.36 10
2 8816 Kevin Forde 90 Heart of Ill 4:20.96 8
3 8951 Elliot Barney 91 IL Stlth Bombers 4:34.11 6
4 9251 Ariel Burns 91 Sprngfld Strider 4:34.98 4
5 9252 Justin Lee 91 Sprngfld Strider 4:48.33 2
6 8862 Kevin Smith 90 Huskies 4:53.50 1
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00 1993 Billy Harper
JO Meet: J 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
Region 7: R 8:56.6h 1994 David Gonzalez, Northview TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 8816 Kevin Forde 90 Heart of Ill 9:23.07 10
2 8824 Jonathan Kaufman 90 Heart of Ill 9:35.48 8
3 8812 Logan Campbell 90 Heart of Ill 10:17.71 6
5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 23:15.46 2002 Zachary Pollinger
JO Meet: J 23:30.93 7/30/2003 Jared Swehosky, Salem, OR
Region 7: R 25:58.98 2004 Paul Regul, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 8722 Kyle Regul 91 Elgin Sharks 39:58.20 10
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.92 7/31/2005 Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
JO Meet: J 13.92 7/31/2005 Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
Region 7: R 14.7h 1985 Nate Turner, Chi Town Smokers TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 9459 D'Juan Richardson 90 Unattached (IN) 14.14 4.5 10
2 8961 William Lindsey 91 IL Stlth Bombers 14.81 4.5 8
3 8650 Tyler Sipes 90 Central IL 15.12 4.5 6
4 8555 Greg Davis 90 Carlinville 15.69 4.5 4
5 9211 Marcel Kirkman 91 N Shore Breeze 15.96 4.5 2
6 9039 Xavier Carr, Jr. 90 Indiana Elite 16.25 4.5 1
7 8709 Donell Bluford Jr 90 Chicago Zephyrs 17.84 4.5
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 51.71 1996 Bayano Kamani
JO Meet: J 51.71 7/26/1996 Bayano Kamani, Missouri City, TX
Region 7: R 57.41 1987 Tim Johnson, Winged Foot TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 9459 D'Juan Richardson 90 Unattached (IN) 55.04R 10
2 8961 William Lindsey 91 IL Stlth Bombers 56.04R 8
3 8834 Greg Patton 91 Heart of Ill 59.32 6
4 8949 Salahudin Abdullah 91 IL Stlth Bombers 1:00.88 4
5 9208 Vernon George 90 N Shore Breeze 1:04.98 2
6 8709 Donell Bluford Jr 90 Chicago Zephyrs 1:05.15 1
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84 1988 Jason BRown
JO Meet: J 6:02.84 7/31/1988 Jason Brown, Provo, UT
Region 7: R 6:17.57 2003 Chris Cebula, Huskie TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 9407 Mahmoud Bahrani 90 Unattached (IL) 6:31.59 10
2 9341 John Glass 90 SW Sub. Cheetahs 6:54.85 8
3 8865 Will Stafstrom 90 Huskies 7:09.41 6
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 40.90 1996 LA Jets
JO Meet: J 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
Region 7: R 43.31 1999 , Chicago Striders TC, IL
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Illinois Stealth Bombers 43.61 10
2 Indiana Elite 44.15 8
3 Illinois Gold 44.33 6
4 CASA 44.35 4
-- Summit City Athletic Assoc. DQ
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40 2001 New Horizon A
JO Meet: J 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon "A", Georgia
Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
Region 7: R 3:28.77 1996 , Aurora Flyers TC, IL
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Illinois Stealth Bombers 3:30.65 10
2 Summit City Athletic Assoc. 3:37.55 8
3 Illinois Gold 3:39.50 6
4 CASA 3:41.65 4
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7:54.10 7/27/2005 05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
JO Meet: J 7:54.10 7/27/2005 05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
Region 7: R 8:19.27 1999 , Evanston Eagles TC, IL
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heart of Illinois TC 8:38.95 10
High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m 1992 Eric Bishop
JO Meet: J 2.15m 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
Region 7: R 2.05m 1993 Damon Lampley, Marion Swamp Fox TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9039 Xavier Carr, Jr. 90 Indiana Elite 1.95m 6-04.75 10
2 8646 Ikechi Nnamani 90 Central IL 1.85m 6-00.75 8
3 8635 Sodiq Alliu 90 Central IL 1.75m 5-08.75 6
4 8556 Michael Ruyle 90 Carlinville 1.70m 5-07.00 4
5 9457 Cory Ramsey 90 Unattached (IN) 1.65m 5-05.00 2
6 8866 Steven Voris 91 Huskies 1.60m 5-03.00 1
7 8714 Bradley Forbes 91 Staley Striders 1.60m 5-03.00
-- 9211 Marcel Kirkman 91 N Shore Breeze NH
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m 1994 Jacob Davis
JO Meet: J 4.88m 7/25/1987 Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
Region 7: R 4.67m 1994 Jim Stack, Indiana
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9189 Cody Doerflein 90 Marion Swamp Fox 4.42m 14-06.00 10
2 9168 Mitchell Erickson 90 LV's Cheetah 4.12m 13-06.25 8
3 8779 Alex Freshour 90 Flying Dragon PV 3.97m 13-00.25 6
4 8778 T. J. Bouillion 90 Flying Dragon PV 3.86m 12-08.00 4
5 8781 Logan Pflibsen 91 Flying Dragon PV 3.66m 12-00.00 2
-- 8782 Logan Ruder 91 Flying Dragon PV NH
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m 1979 Steven Hansley
JO Meet: J 7.35m 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Region 7: R 6.88m 1994 Michael Richardson, Foss Park District TC,IL
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 9208 Vernon George 90 N Shore Breeze 6.68m NWI 21-11.00 10
2 8964 Joshua Moore 90 IL Stlth Bombers 6.28m NWI 20-07.25 8
3 9312 Emerald Guillet 90 Summit City AA 6.23m NWI 20-05.25 6
4 8962 Sean Martin 91 IL Stlth Bombers 6.19m NWI 20-03.75 4
5 9051 Bryron Hutchins 91 Indiana Elite 6.01m NWI 19-08.75 2
6 9457 Cory Ramsey 90 Unattached (IN) 5.84m NWI 19-02.00 1
7 8921 Edward Smith 90 IL Gold 5.74m NWI 18-10.00
8 8635 Sodiq Alliu 90 Central IL 5.46m NWI 17-11.00
9 9314 Jenaqua Hairston 90 Summit City AA 5.30m NWI 17-04.75
10 9217 Charles Nunnally 90 O.F.F. 5.06m NWI 16-07.25
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m 1995 Chris Hercules
JO Meet: J 15.08m 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
Region 7: R 14.63m 1994 Michael Richardson, Foss Park District TC,I
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 9267 Wayland Froelich 90 Sterling 12.79m NWI 41-11.50 10
2 8635 Sodiq Alliu 90 Central IL 12.78m NWI 41-11.25 8
3 8967 Antonio Robinson 90 IL Stlth Bombers 12.48m NWI 40-11.50 6
4 8646 Ikechi Nnamani 90 Central IL 12.43m NWI 40-09.50 4
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m 1975 Larry Rosen
JO Meet: J 19.29m 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
Region 7: R 16.88m 1992 Rocky Simms, Illinois
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9419 Paul Hames 90 Unattached (IL) 14.94m 49-00.25 10
2 9408 Daniel Block 91 Unattached (IL) 14.56m 47-09.25 8
3 9119 Ben Stancombe 90 Indiana TC 14.30m 46-11.00 6
4 9466 Mathew Webster 90 Unattached (IN) 12.27m 40-03.25 4
5 9327 Jeremiah Porter 90 Summit City AA 9.35m 30-08.25 2
6 9313 Adrian Hairston 91 Summit City AA 7.94m 26-00.75 1
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m 1985 Kammy Keshmiri
JO Meet: J 54.29m 7/28/2005 Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC
Region 7: R 48.74m 1995 Darren Moser, UN-Oregon, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9408 Daniel Block 91 Unattached (IL) 44.00m 144-04 10
2 9419 Paul Hames 90 Unattached (IL) 43.60m 143-00 8
3 8557 Mark Woods 90 Carlinville 41.23m 135-03 6
4 9253 Jolli Odele 91 Sprngfld Strider 36.87m 120-11 4
5 9133 Mark Passine 91 Let it Fly 35.55m 116-08 2
6 9466 Mathew Webster 90 Unattached (IN) 35.21m 115-06 1
7 9327 Jeremiah Porter 90 Summit City AA 29.04m 95-03
8 9119 Ben Stancombe 90 Indiana TC 27.88m 91-06
9 9313 Adrian Hairston 91 Summit City AA 17.46m 57-03
Hammer Throw Exhibition Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 65.66m 2005 Walter Henning, Unattached
JO Meet: J 60.27m 2005 Walter Henning, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 9119 Ben Stancombe 90 Indiana TC 38.96m 127-10
2 9327 Jeremiah Porter 90 Summit City AA 17.28m 56-08
3 9313 Adrian Hairston 91 Summit City AA 12.57m 41-03
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m 2001 Dustin Johnson
JO Meet: J 58.66m 7/28/2000 Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA
Region 7: R 50.97m 2004 Alex Genseal, SW Suburban TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 8641 Tim Glover 90 Central IL 49.25m 161-07 10
2 8540 Dan Newhouse 90 Aurora Flyers 49.10m 161-01 8
3 9463 J.D. Smith 90 Unattached (IN) 42.71m 140-01 6
4 9253 Jolli Odele 91 Sprngfld Strider 27.67m 90-09 4
5 9327 Jeremiah Porter 90 Summit City AA 23.60m 77-05 2
6 9313 Adrian Hairston 91 Summit City AA 21.34m 70-00 1
Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6896 1998 Tim Morse
JO Meet: J 6896 7/29/1998 Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA
Region 7: R 5897 1997 Jim Lehan, DeKalb Huskie TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 8779 Alex Freshour 90 Flying Dragon PV 4768 10
2 9253 Jolli Odele 91 Sprngfld Strider 3456 8
100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.10 1980 Michelle Glover
JO Meet: J 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Region 7: R 11.45 1997 Shakedia Jones, Kankakee TC, IL
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 8770 Tamika Robinson 89 Firestarters 12.16q 3.3 2
2 9389 Demeca Hill 88 Unattached (IL) 12.21q 1.7 1
3 8661 Leslie Washington 88 Charger TC 12.34q 3.3 2
4 9199 Aireonna Bailey 89 N Shore Breeze 12.54q 3.3 2
5 8688 Keshauna Franklin 89 Chicago Zephyrs 12.65q 3.3 2
6 8562 Krissy Brown 89 CASA 12.67q 1.7 1
7 8523 Amber Triner 88 Aurora Flyers 12.71q 1.7 1
8 8969 Tamara Adams 88 Indiana Elite 12.78q 1.7 1
9 9031 Brittany Wright 89 Indiana Elite 13.20q 3.3 2
10 8992 Portia Jones 89 Indiana Elite 13.40 1.7 1
100 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.10 1980 Michelle Glover
JO Meet: J 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Region 7: R 11.45 1997 Shakedia Jones, Kankakee TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 9389 Demeca Hill 88 Unattached (IL) 11.84 3.0 10
2 8770 Tamika Robinson 89 Firestarters 12.01 3.0 8
3 8661 Leslie Washington 88 Charger TC 12.20 3.0 6
4 9199 Aireonna Bailey 89 N Shore Breeze 12.50 3.0 4
5 8562 Krissy Brown 89 CASA 12.55 3.0 2
6 8523 Amber Triner 88 Aurora Flyers 12.56 3.0 1
7 8688 Keshauna Franklin 89 Chicago Zephyrs 12.57 3.0
8 9031 Brittany Wright 89 Indiana Elite 13.23 3.0
200 Meter Dash Young Women
===============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 23.32 2000 Monique Henderson
JO Meet: J 23.32 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Region 7: R 24.09 2000 Consuella Moore, Uni Uni TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 8770 Tamika Robinson 89 Firestarters 25.00 2.6 2 10
2 9199 Aireonna Bailey 89 N Shore Breeze 25.48 2.6 2 8
3 9242 Jasmine Burton 88 Sprngfld Strider 25.83 2.6 2 6
4 8999 Kristin McCoy 88 Indiana Elite 26.08 2.6 2 4
5 8661 Leslie Washington 88 Charger TC 26.31 2.6 2 2
6 9390 Chelsea Hosey 87 Unattached (IL) 26.35 2.6 2 1
7 8684 Sade Christopher 89 Chicago Zephyrs 26.67 2.6 2
8 9031 Brittany Wright 89 Indiana Elite 28.00 2.6 2
9 8992 Portia Jones 89 Indiana Elite 28.71 2.6 2
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 51.31 2000 Monique Henderson
JO Meet: J 51.45 8/2/1981 Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
Region 7: R 54.76 2001 Jessica Fouche, Univ. of Chicago TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 8771 Tierra Russell 89 Firestarters 57.72 10
2 8769 Brandi Robinson 88 Firestarters 58.97 8
3 8766 Britny Mathis 89 Firestarters 59.75 6
4 8504 Candace Weisinger 89 Angelic Flyers 1:01.88 4
5 8684 Sade Christopher 89 Chicago Zephyrs 1:02.86 2
6 8735 Lavonia Lewis 89 Evansivlle Speed 1:06.06 1
800 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27 1994 Sarah Bowman, Unattached
JO Meet: J 2:07.73 7/30/1994 Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
Region 7: R 2:14.21 1991 Kristin Beck, Belvidere TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 8703 Michelle Teague 89 Chicago Zephyrs 2:17.87 10
2 8898 Corsica Campbell 87 IL Gold 2:24.61 8
3 9240 Starrsha Bankhead 89 Sprngfld Strider 2:36.18 6
4 9277 Millicent Burson 88 Summit City AA 2:40.59 4
5 9333 Troyah Reddick 89 SW Sub. Cheetahs 2:47.14 2
1500 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39 1981 Cecilia Hopp
JO Meet: J 4:26.39 8/2/1981 Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
Region 7: R 4:44.68 2002 Sarah Selby, UN-Shelbyville, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 9444 Lorna Whaley 89 Unattached (IN) 4:55.63 10
2 9143 Dana Eppley 89 LV's Cheetah 4:59.34 8
3 9391 Stephanie Hughes 89 Unattached (IL) 5:03.91 6
4 9160 Katy Thomson 88 LV's Cheetah 5:25.55 4
5 8664 Chaz Hodges 89 Chicago Flig 5:59.16 2
3000 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 9:53.83 1998 Dana Boyle
JO Meet: J 9:37.24 7/30/1998 Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
Region 7: R 10:24.11 1997 Jenny Arnold, Old School TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 9444 Lorna Whaley 89 Unattached (IN) 10:35.75 10
2 9391 Stephanie Hughes 89 Unattached (IL) 10:49.53 8
3 9143 Dana Eppley 89 LV's Cheetah 10:55.00 6
4 9160 Katy Thomson 88 LV's Cheetah 11:39.46 4
5 9148 Katie Korzeniewski 88 LV's Cheetah 12:11.87 2
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.39 2001 Virginia Ginny Powell
JO Meet: J 13.39 7/29/2001 Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA
Region 7: R 14.16 2001 Shanna Pickett, Firestarters TC, IL
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 8969 Tamara Adams 88 Indiana Elite 15.08Q 2.4 1
2 8584 Egle Staisiunaite 88 CASA 15.13Q 3.6 2
3 8523 Amber Triner 88 Aurora Flyers 15.49Q 3.6 2
4 8503 Breanna Sanner 89 Angelic Flyers 15.60Q 2.4 1
5 9136 Jasmine Benson 88 LV's Cheetah 15.65Q 2.4 1
6 9384 Katherine Futrell 88 Unattached (IL) 15.77Q 3.6 2
7 8695 Nia Muhammad 89 Chicago Zephyrs 15.69q 2.4 1
8 8728 Brittney Clark 88 Evansivlle Speed 16.27q 3.6 2
9 8655 Holly Vinson 89 Champaign-Urbana 17.97q 2.4 1
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.39 2001 Virginia Ginny Powell
JO Meet: J 13.39 7/29/2001 Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA
Region 7: R 14.16 2001 Shanna Pickett, Firestarters TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 8969 Tamara Adams 88 Indiana Elite 14.42 -0.3 10
2 8584 Egle Staisiunaite 88 CASA 14.82 -0.3 8
3 8523 Amber Triner 88 Aurora Flyers 15.24 -0.3 6
4 8503 Breanna Sanner 89 Angelic Flyers 15.58 -0.3 4
5 8695 Nia Muhammad 89 Chicago Zephyrs 15.62 -0.3 2
6 9136 Jasmine Benson 88 LV's Cheetah 15.90 -0.3 1
7 9384 Katherine Futrell 88 Unattached (IL) 16.11 -0.3
8 8728 Brittney Clark 88 Evansivlle Speed 16.47 -0.3
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 57.94 2001 Tiffany Ross
JO Meet: J 57.94 7/29/2001 Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
Region 7: R 1:02.17 2003 Leah Kinkaid, Springfield Striders, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 8707 Nefeteri Williams 88 Chicago Zephyrs 1:04.02 10
2 8584 Egle Staisiunaite 88 CASA 1:04.92 8
3 8586 Jenna Urbanski 89 CASA 1:06.23 6
4 8728 Brittney Clark 88 Evansivlle Speed 1:08.39 4
5 8520 Jaquise Pinnick 89 Aurora Flyers 1:08.59 2
6 8568 Shavonn Damper 89 CASA 1:10.72 1
7 8671 Jasmine Kidd 89 Chicago Striders 1:14.13
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7:15.97 2004 Erin Gray
JO Meet: J 7:15.97 7/27/2004 Erin Gray, Eugene, OR
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 8707 Nefeteri Williams 88 Chicago Zephyrs 7:05.14J 10
2 9160 Katy Thomson 88 LV's Cheetah 8:06.65 8
3 9256 Froelich Aprille 89 Sterling 8:33.68 6
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 44.79 2003 New Horizon A
JO Meet: J 45.26 1997 West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
Region 7: R 46.55 1997 , Kankakee TC, IL
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Firestarters TC 48.20 10
2 CASA 48.51 8
3 Indiana Elite 48.71 6
4 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC 50.38 4
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51 2001 United Stars
JO Meet: J 3:35.51 7/29/2001 "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
Region 7: R 3:49.33 2003 , Fort Wayne Express, IN
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Firestarters TC 3:54.51 10
2 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC 3:57.91 8
3 CASA 4:07.06 6
4 Summit City Athletic Assoc. 4:34.71 4
4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 8:53.93 2001 United Stars
JO Meet: J 8:53.93 7/28/2001 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
Danielle Roberts, Tiffany Abney Jessica Davis, Eve
Region 7: R 9:34.55 1997 , Univ. of Chicago TC, IL
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC 9:55.74 10
2 LV's Cheetahs 10:30.92 8
3 Summit City Athletic Assoc. 11:33.74 6
High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m 1997 Adrianne Sims
JO Meet: J 1.85m 7/25/1996 Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
Region 7: R 1.78m 1995 Erin Anderson, UN-Herscher, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 8512 Monica Jakutyte 89 Aurora Flyers 1.65m 5-05.00 10
2 9390 Chelsea Hosey 87 Unattached (IL) 1.60m 5-03.00 8
3 9397 Stephanie Moy 89 Unattached (IL) 1.55m 5-01.00 6
4 8619 Melissa Fairley 89 Central IL 1.50m 4-11.00 3
4 9103 Betsy Head 89 Indiana TC 1.50m 4-11.00 3
6 9141 Megan Dennis 88 LV's Cheetah 1.45m 4-09.00 1
Pole Vault Young Women
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m 2003 Kira Costa
JO Meet: J 3.85m 7/29/2005 Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC
Region 7: R 3.20m 2003 Nicolene Galas, SW Suburban Cheetahs, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9144 Melissa Gergel 89 LV's Cheetah 4.02mJ 13-02.25 10
2 8558 Abby Kimball 88 Carroll TC 3.51mR 11-06.25 8
3 9099 Stephanie Chin 88 Indiana TC 3.36mR 11-00.25 6
4 8777 Jennifer Smothers 87 Flying Dragon PV 3.20mR 10-06.00 4
5 9388 Meriel Harwood 89 Unattached (IL) 3.20mR 10-06.00 2
6 9185 Katherine Hendrick 89 Marion Swamp Fox 3.20mR 10-06.00 1
7 8559 Stefanie Ponte 88 Carroll TC 3.20mR 10-06.00
8 9397 Stephanie Moy 89 Unattached (IL) 3.05m 10-00.00
9 8776 Paige Martin 89 Flying Dragon PV 2.90m 9-06.25
Long Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m 1994 Angee Henry
JO Meet: J 6.36m 7/23/1994 Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
Region 7: R 6.15m 1999 Crystal Riley, Firestarters TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 9394 Deidra McIntosh 89 Unattached (IL) 5.36m NWI 17-07.00 10
2 9393 Arielle McAlpin 88 Unattached (IL) 5.18m NWI 17-00.00 8
3 9390 Chelsea Hosey 87 Unattached (IL) 5.14m NWI 16-10.50 6
4 8984 Jassica Harms 89 Indiana Elite 5.08m NWI 16-08.00 4
5 8587 Tenika Waldroup 89 CASA 4.97m NWI 16-03.75 2
6 8695 Nia Muhammad 89 Chicago Zephyrs 4.82m NWI 15-09.75 1
7 9289 Sarah Lockrdige 87 Summit City AA 3.72m NWI 12-02.50
Triple Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m 1996 Alicia Broussard
JO Meet: J 13.01m 7/28/1996 Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
Region 7: R 12.87m 1996 Deana Simmons, Aurora Flyers TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 8503 Breanna Sanner 89 Angelic Flyers 11.55m NWI 37-10.75 10
2 9141 Megan Dennis 88 LV's Cheetah 11.03m NWI 36-02.25 8
3 8562 Krissy Brown 89 CASA 10.93m NWI 35-10.50 6
4 9390 Chelsea Hosey 87 Unattached (IL) 10.66m NWI 34-11.75 4
5 8587 Tenika Waldroup 89 CASA 10.52m NWI 34-06.25 2
6 8855 Anna Wince 89 Huskies 10.35m NWI 33-11.50 1
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m 2003 Michelle Carter
JO Meet: J 15.82m 7/31/2003 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
Region 7: R 13.09m 1990 Kimberly Gendron, Marion Swamp Fox TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9017 Faith Sherrill 88 Indiana Elite 12.88m 42-03.25 10
2 9398 Taylor Murray 89 Unattached (IL) 11.76m 38-07.00 8
3 9105 Kristen Ness 88 Indiana TC 11.27m 36-11.75 6
4 8570 Anna Grybas 88 CASA 10.83m 35-06.50 4
5 9127 Jenny Savickas 89 Let it Fly 10.32m 33-10.25 2
6 9108 Meagan Williams 88 Indiana TC 10.25m 33-07.50 1
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m 1995 Suzy Powell
JO Meet: J 52.49m 8/1/1982 Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
Region 7: R 44.92m 1997 Dore DeBartolo, UN-Aurora, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9017 Faith Sherrill 88 Indiana Elite 36.86m 120-11 10
2 9127 Jenny Savickas 89 Let it Fly 34.70m 113-10 8
3 8899 Alexandria Hines 88 IL Gold 33.91m 111-03 6
4 9379 Ashley Brink 89 Unattached (IL) 33.26m 109-01 4
5 9108 Meagan Williams 88 Indiana TC 30.55m 100-03 2
6 8654 Jess Meyer 89 Champaign-Urbana 29.66m 97-04 1
7 9105 Kristen Ness 88 Indiana TC 29.33m 96-03
8 8570 Anna Grybas 88 CASA 28.54m 93-08
9 9125 Katie Finck 89 Let it Fly 27.63m 90-08
Hammer Throw Exhibition Young Women
==========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 49.37m 2005 Emily Bernhart, Unattached
JO Meet: J 49.37m 2005 Emily Bernhart, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 9108 Meagan Williams 88 Indiana TC 34.64m 113-08
2 9398 Taylor Murray 89 Unattached (IL) 23.39m 76-09
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m 1999 Sarah Malone
JO Meet: J 43.94m 7/31/1994 Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT
Region 7: R 35.76m 1992 Jenny Folz, Illinois
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9441 Emma McCartney 89 Unattached (IN) 32.32m 106-00 10
2 9185 Katherine Hendrick 89 Marion Swamp Fox 27.50m 90-03 8
3 9148 Katie Korzeniewski 88 LV's Cheetah 23.72m 77-10 6
4 8570 Anna Grybas 88 CASA 21.84m 71-08 4
Heptathlon Young Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5365 2001 Diana Pickler
JO Meet: J 5365 7/25/2001 Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
Region 7: R 4497 1998 Laura Valldeperas, UN-Woodstock, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 122 Morgan Schaefer 88 Unattached (IN) 3766 10
2 8587 Tenika Waldroup 89 CASA 3641 8
3 9390 Chelsea Hosey 87 Unattached (IL) 3620 6
100 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 10.08 2005 J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
JO Meet: J 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Region 7: R 10.1h 1984 Floyd Heard, Wisconsin
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 9065 Devin Pipkin 89 Indiana Elite 10.50 2.5 10
2 9042 Shane Crawford 88 Indiana Elite 10.53 2.5 8
3 9038 Bryce Brown 88 Indiana Elite 10.71 2.5 6
4 9250 DeMarcus Brooks 89 Sprngfld Strider 10.73 2.5 4
5 9215 Darryl Jenkins 88 O.F.F. 11.02 2.5 2
6 8963 Brandon McCalliste 89 IL Stlth Bombers 11.13 2.5 1
7 8748 Daylon Redding 88 Evansivlle Speed 11.20 2.5
200 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 20.50 1987 Quincy Watts
JO Meet: J 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
Region 7: R 20.7h 1984 Floyd Heard, Wisconsin
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 9065 Devin Pipkin 89 Indiana Elite 21.67 -0.8 2 10
2 9215 Darryl Jenkins 88 O.F.F. 21.74 -0.8 2 8
3 9250 DeMarcus Brooks 89 Sprngfld Strider 21.79 -0.8 2 6
4 9042 Shane Crawford 88 Indiana Elite 22.21 -0.8 2 4
5 8748 Daylon Redding 88 Evansivlle Speed 22.76 -0.8 2 2
6 9214 Marvin Cosby 89 O.F.F. 22.85 -0.8 2 1
7 9049 Walter Hopkins 87 Indiana Elite 23.15 -0.8 2
8 9320 Tywon Jones 89 Summit City AA 24.49 -0.8 2
400 Meter Dash Young Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 45.58 1996 William Obea Moore
JO Meet: J 45.63 7/30/1995 Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
Region 7: R 47.38 1989 Kenny Shedd, Dr Campbell Crusaders,IL
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 9067 Myles Robinson 87 Indiana Elite 48.37 2 10
2 9219 Dante Prisby 88 O.F.F. 48.43 2 8
3 9214 Marvin Cosby 89 O.F.F. 48.87 2 6
4 8681 Lewis Willard 87 Chicago Striders 49.21 2 4
5 9085 Phillip Anderson 88 Indiana Storm TC 49.81 2 2
6 9091 Terrance Johnson 89 Indiana Storm TC 58.04 2 1
7 9238 Ryan Reed 88 Speed XL 58.96 2
800 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49 2000 Nick Davenport
JO Meet: J 1:49.49 7/27/1999 Nick Davenport, Texas
Region 7: R 1:54.8h 1984 Al Willis, Illinois
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 8807 Robert Barkulis 88 Heart of Ill 1:56.92 10
2 8681 Lewis Willard 87 Chicago Striders 1:57.01 8
3 9085 Phillip Anderson 88 Indiana Storm TC 1:58.26 6
4 9188 Jeff Brown 88 Marion Swamp Fox 2:00.64 4
5 9172 Terry Haynes 89 LV's Cheetah 2:00.99 2
6 9307 Jason Chapman 87 Summit City AA 2:05.08 1
7 8743 Cheize Brown 89 Evansivlle Speed 2:11.26
8 9451 Jonathan Gardner 88 Unattached (IN) 2:11.32
9 9317 Jimmie Hines 89 Summit City AA 2:30.39
1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21 1985 John Quade
JO Meet: J 3:54.71 7/28/1991 Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
Region 7: R 4:01.0h 1984 Tony Bouquet, Unattached, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 8807 Robert Barkulis 88 Heart of Ill 4:08.88 10
2 9181 John Walter 88 LV's Cheetah 4:09.10 8
3 8832 Benjamin Nathan 89 Heart of Ill 4:09.61 6
4 8831 Cory Nanni 89 Heart of Ill 4:10.26 4
5 9416 Matthew Feldhake 89 Unattached (IL) 4:20.12 2
6 9365 Ryan Venderly 88 Team Bird 4:25.79 1
7 9451 Jonathan Gardner 88 Unattached (IN) 4:35.65
8 8743 Cheize Brown 89 Evansivlle Speed 4:48.67
5000 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14 2001 Yong-Sung Leal
JO Meet: J 14:27.14 7/28/2001 Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
Region 7: R 15:29.0h 1984 Kurt Frazier, Indiana
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 8831 Cory Nanni 89 Heart of Ill 15:53.52 10
2 9416 Matthew Feldhake 89 Unattached (IL) 16:22.40 8
3 9177 Matthew Lindgren 88 LV's Cheetah 16:27.46 6
4 9365 Ryan Venderly 88 Team Bird 16:35.22 4
5 8774 Kevin Persaud 89 Five Alive 18:51.64 2
-- 8858 Stefan Hueber 89 Huskies DNF
5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 21:53.80 7/27/2005 Jared Swehosky, Salem TC
JO Meet: J 21:53.80 7/27/2005 Jared Swehosky, Salem TC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 8723 Paul Regul 88 Elgin Sharks 29:26.88 10
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.57 2004 Kevin Craddock
JO Meet: J 13.42 7/27/1997 Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
Region 7: R 13.99 2000 Brandon Jordon, Firestarters TC, IL
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 9038 Bryce Brown 88 Indiana Elite 14.11Q 2.5 1
2 8506 Calvin Williams 88 Angelic Flyers 14.52Q 3.4 2
3 9254 Tony Odele 88 Sprngfld Strider 14.91Q 2.5 1
4 8596 Russell Harris 88 CASA 14.99Q 3.4 2
5 8505 Joshua Gist 88 Angelic Flyers 14.91Q 2.5 1
6 8644 Alex Migit 88 Central IL 15.20Q 3.4 2
7 9519 Ken Klein 89 West Chicago 15.46q 2.5 1
8 9054 Patrick Lennon 89 Indiana Elite 15.94q 3.4 2
9 9034 Andrew Alvarez 89 Indiana Elite 16.09q 2.5 1
10 9236 DeJuan Mitchell 88 Speed XL 17.54 3.4 2
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.57 2004 Kevin Craddock
JO Meet: J 13.42 7/27/1997 Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
Region 7: R 13.99 2000 Brandon Jordon, Firestarters TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 9038 Bryce Brown 88 Indiana Elite 13.92R -0.7 10
2 8506 Calvin Williams 88 Angelic Flyers 14.35 -0.7 8
3 8505 Joshua Gist 88 Angelic Flyers 14.56 -0.7 6
4 9254 Tony Odele 88 Sprngfld Strider 14.64 -0.7 4
5 8596 Russell Harris 88 CASA 15.13 -0.7 2
6 8644 Alex Migit 88 Central IL 15.22 -0.7 1
7 9034 Andrew Alvarez 89 Indiana Elite 15.71 -0.7
8 9519 Ken Klein 89 West Chicago 15.78 -0.7
9 9054 Patrick Lennon 89 Indiana Elite 16.35 -0.7
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 49.77 2002 Kerron Clement
JO Meet: J 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
Region 7: R 53.27 2001 Siddiqu Muhammad, LV's Cheetahs TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 8788 Viktorr Imani 89 Golden Eagle 55.38 10
2 8644 Alex Migit 88 Central IL 55.84 8
3 8840 Preston Smith 89 Heart of Ill 56.07 6
4 9166 Mario Carroll 88 LV's Cheetah 58.39 4
5 9236 DeJuan Mitchell 88 Speed XL 58.80 2
6 9530 Brad Schutte 89 Unattached (IL) 1:00.75 1
7 9328 Patrick Saint-Pier 89 Summit City AA 1:02.63
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17 1983 Orla Kastberg
JO Meet: J 5:53.71 7/29/1983 Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
Region 7: R 6:17.67 2002 Eric Comiskey, Falcon Youth TC, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 8807 Robert Barkulis 88 Heart of Ill 6:10.84R 10
2 9181 John Walter 88 LV's Cheetah 6:17.55R 8
3 9358 Sam Bird 88 Team Bird 6:40.77 6
4 8860 Jon Mascote 89 Huskies 6:45.81 4
5 9446 Micah Aldrich 89 Unattached (IN) 6:53.59 2
6 9420 Brian Hendrix 88 Unattached (IL) 6:54.90 1
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 39.73 1996 Track Houston
JO Meet: J 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
Region 7: R 40.1h 1984 , Milwaukee Striders TC,WI
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Indiana Elite 41.19 10
2 O.F.F. 42.09 8
3 CASA 42.13 6
4 Illinois Stealth Bombers 42.41 4
5 Illinois Gold 43.24 2
6 Indiana Elite 'B' 44.13 1
-- Summit City Athletic Assoc. DNF
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55 1996 East Atlanta
JO Meet: J 3:06.55 7/26/1998 East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
Region 7: R 3:14.6h 1984 , Milwaukee Striders TC,WI
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Indiana Elite 3:17.01 10
2 O.F.F. 3:19.73 8
3 CASA 3:22.96 6
4 LV's Cheetahs 3:24.17 4
5 Illinois Stealth Bombers 3:27.47 2
6 Marion Swamp Fox TC 3:32.31 1
7 Summit City Athletic Assoc. 3:36.48
4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27 1981 East Coast Classic
JO Meet: J 7:35.27 8/2/1981 East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
Region 7: R 7:43.9h 1984 , Univ. of Chicago TC, IL
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heart of Illinois TC 7:53.03 10
2 LV's Cheetahs 8:07.49 8
3 Summit City Athletic Assoc. 9:15.89 6
High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m 1983 Dothel Edwards
JO Meet: J 2.23m 7/1985 Rick Noji, Seattle, WA
Region 7: R 2.18m 1984 Tom Smith, Unattached, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9195 Eric Thompson 88 Marion Swamp Fox 2.00m 6-06.75 10
2 8715 Drew Holl 88 Staley Striders 1.95m 6-04.75 8
3 8606 Scott Pauga 88 CASA 1.95m 6-04.75 6
4 9206 Jason Becker 88 N Shore Breeze 1.80m 5-10.75 4
5 8596 Russell Harris 88 CASA 1.75m 5-08.75 2
6 9091 Terrance Johnson 89 Indiana Storm TC 1.75m 5-08.75 1
Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5.22m 7/28/2005 Jordan Scott, Spirit NE
JO Meet: J 5.22m 7/28/2005 Scott Roth, unattached-14
Region 7: R 5.05m 1990 Mark Buse, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9462 Kevin Schipper 89 Unattached (IN) 4.73m 15-06.25 10
2 9517 Jim Foreman 88 West Chicago 4.57m 15-00.00 8
3 8658 Aaron Mathis 89 Champaign-Urbana 4.42m 14-06.00 6
4 9344 Joseph Noonan 89 SW Sub. Cheetahs 4.42m 14-06.00 4
5 9422 Sam Kranz 89 Unattached (IL) 4.27m 14-00.00 2
6 9527 Derek Messmer 89 Unattached (IN) 3.81m 12-06.00 1
-- 8780 Alex Lambert 89 Flying Dragon PV NH
Long Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m 1977 Lamont King
JO Meet: J 7.60m 7/25/1991 Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
Region 7: R 7.27m 2004 Nicholas Brown, Chicagoland Zephyrs, IL
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 8919 Jared Randle 87 IL Gold 7.04m NWI 23-01.25 10
2 9339 Troy Doris 89 SW Sub. Cheetahs 7.01m NWI 23-00.00 8
3 8963 Brandon McCalliste 89 IL Stlth Bombers 6.95m NWI 22-09.75 6
4 9338 Ryan Doris 87 SW Sub. Cheetahs 6.72m NWI 22-00.75 4
5 9071 Matt Snyder 89 Indiana Elite 5.25m NWI 17-02.75 2
Triple Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m 2004 Kenneth Hall
JO Meet: J 16.72m 7/29/2004 Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
Region 7: R 15.19m 1992 Jonathan Jordan, Illinois
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 9339 Troy Doris 89 SW Sub. Cheetahs 15.25mR NWI 50-00.50 10
2 9338 Ryan Doris 87 SW Sub. Cheetahs 14.45m NWI 47-05.00 8
3 9337 Cortez Branch 87 SW Sub. Cheetahs 13.54m NWI 44-05.25 6
4 9430 Mookie Williams 89 Unattached (IL) 13.49m NWI 44-03.25 4
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m 1997 Dwight Johnson
JO Meet: J 20.43m 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
Region 7: R 18.97m 2004 Scott Block, UN-Hanover Park, IL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9118 Tommy Smith 88 Indiana TC 17.82m 58-05.75 10
2 9362 Joe Kohut 87 Team Bird 16.60m 54-05.50 8
3 9131 Jakob Engel 89 Let it Fly 15.78m 51-09.25 6
4 9175 Richard Kingery 88 LV's Cheetah 15.18m 49-09.75 4
5 9130 Ryan Chamness 88 Let it Fly 14.36m 47-01.50 2
6 9113 Seth Galloway 88 Indiana TC 13.39m 43-11.25 1
7 9193 Keegan Smith 89 Marion Swamp Fox 12.97m 42-06.75
8 9128 Justin Barton 88 Let it Fly 12.86m 42-02.25
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m 1979 Clint Johnson
JO Meet: J 63.20m 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
Region 7: R 57.50m 1984 Mike Hintz, Illinois
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9254 Tony Odele 88 Sprngfld Strider 49.73m 163-02 10
2 9118 Tommy Smith 88 Indiana TC 43.58m 143-00 8
3 9175 Richard Kingery 88 LV's Cheetah 42.35m 138-11 6
4 9128 Justin Barton 88 Let it Fly 42.34m 138-11 4
5 9425 Brad Reed 89 Unattached (IL) 41.08m 134-09 2
6 9113 Seth Galloway 88 Indiana TC 40.46m 132-09 1
7 9328 Patrick Saint-Pier 89 Summit City AA 38.00m 124-08
Hammer Throw Exhibition Young Men
==========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 58.86m 2005 Buck Sullivan, Unattached
JO Meet: J 58.30m 2005 Buck Sullivan
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 9118 Tommy Smith 88 Indiana TC 50.96m 167-02
2 9113 Seth Galloway 88 Indiana TC 26.86m 88-01
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m 1998 Brian Kollar
JO Meet: J 66.94m 7/26/1994 Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
Region 7: R 53.18m 1985 Tom Pukstys, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 9113 Seth Galloway 88 Indiana TC 51.69m 169-07 10
2 9118 Tommy Smith 88 Indiana TC 50.54m 165-10 8
3 9340 Alex Genseal 88 SW Sub. Cheetahs 49.55m 162-07 6
4 9175 Richard Kingery 88 LV's Cheetah 43.25m 141-11 4
5 9167 Erik Carter 89 LV's Cheetah 41.23m 135-03 2
6 9176 Edward Lareau 89 LV's Cheetah 35.47m 116-04 1
Decathlon Young Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7405 2001 Donovan Martin
JO Meet: J 7405 7/25/2001 Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID
Region 7: R 6654 1984 Derek Huff
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 8919 Jared Randle 87 IL Gold 5327 10
2 9254 Tony Odele 88 Sprngfld Strider 5013 8
3 123 Ben Bertoli 88 Unattached (IN) 4850 6
4 124 Joe Roberts 89 Flying Dragon PV 4724 4
5 8598 John Kotansky 88 CASA 4696 2
6 9163 Adam Brzeszkiewicz 88 LV's Cheetah 4671 1
7 125 Zachary Milroy 89 Huskies 4242
8 9206 Jason Becker 88 N Shore Breeze 3619 |