USATF Region 5 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
July 7-9, 2006 - Hoschton GA
Intermediate Girls - Intermediate Boys - Young Women - Young Men
Girls Highlights
- Motor City TC's Shayla Mahan sprint double -- 11.62 Y-100 -- 23.81 Y-200
- Emily Pendleton 171-01 Y-DT
- Courtney Siebenaller 11-09.00 i-PV
- Ccs' Kendall McCaugherty and Miami Valley's Shari Lawler 5-07.00 Y-HJ
- Maximum Output's Leslie Aririguzo 14.18 i-100H
- Miami Valley's Katie Gerhardt 144-03 i-DT (Erin Pendleton 139-04)
- Allison Liske 42-06.25 Y-SP
- Westside Elite Girls 47.88 i-4X100
Boys Highlights
- 1500 close finish -- Ohio FLyers' John Minen 4:07.11 -- Samuel Borchers 4:07.16 -- Jasen Turnbull 4:07.23
- Blue Thunder's Gray Horn jump double -- 6-04.00 i-HJ -- 15-00.00 i-PV
- Cinti Express's William Johnson -- 48.47 400 -- 1:57.60 Y-800
- Maximum Output Boys 41.58 Y-4X100
results
results Event 400 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hullum, KaChay 91 Akron Elite 12.34Q 1
2 Payne, Aareon 90 Unattached 12.37Q 2
3 Tyson-King, Jovonne 91 Pontiac Elit 12.51Q 3
4 Smith, Sharika 90 Unattached 12.54Q 1
5 Glass, Elise 90 Michigan Acc 12.57Q 2
6 Portis, Shanay 91 Stars of Tomorro 12.83Q 3
7 Rogers, Tiffany 91 Westside Elite 12.72q 2
8 Ragland, Taylor 90 Columbus Elite 12.80q 1
9 Kopp, Kylie 90 Unattached 12.84 1
10 Allen, Shyniqua 91 Pacesetters 12.85 2
11 Parker, Ashley 90 Michigan Acc 12.91 1
12 Parker, Shardae 90 Maximum Outp 12.96 3
13 Mathews, Kiley 90 Unattached 13.08 3
14 Harrell-Snell, Alanni 90 Flight 101 Track 13.33 2
15 Burdine, Dakota 91 Westside Elite 14.18 1
16 Casto, Meghan 91 Tsac 15.38 1
Event 400 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Payne, Aareon 90 Unattached 12.05
2 Tyson-King, Jovonne 91 Pontiac Elit 12.26
3 Hullum, KaChay 91 Akron Elite 12.35
4 Glass, Elise 90 Michigan Acc 12.47
5 Smith, Sharika 90 Unattached 12.69
6 Ragland, Taylor 90 Columbus Elite 12.71
7 Rogers, Tiffany 91 Westside Elite 12.85
8 Portis, Shanay 91 Stars of Tomorro 12.86
Event 401 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hullum, KaChay 91 Akron Elite 24.52Q 2
2 Payne, Aareon 90 Unattached 24.60Q 3
3 Tyson-King, Jovonne 91 Pontiac Elit 25.06Q 1
4 Graham, Meshawn 90 High Velocity 25.23Q 4
5 Brown, Chelsea 91 Westside Elite 24.55q 2
6 Glass, Elise 90 Michigan Acc 25.09q 1
7 Osborne, Aisha 91 Motor City T 25.44q 3
8 Sharp, Tiara 90 Ann Arbor Yo 26.05q 2
9 Jeter, Jazzmine 90 Westside Elite 26.06 2
10 Parker, Ashley 90 Michigan Acc 26.07 1
11 Mathews, Kiley 90 Unattached 26.15 1
12 Riley, Kya 91 Jaguars 26.50 4
13 Rogers, Tiffany 91 Westside Elite 26.52 4
14 Henderson, Jada 91 Flight 101 Track 26.65 3
15 Kopp, Kylie 90 Unattached 26.66 3
16 James, Zakirah 90 Pacesetters 26.76 4
17 Pringle, Dierra 90 Cinti Express 27.23 3
18 Seavers, Fawn 91 Unattached 27.31 4
19 Davis, Brittany 91 Maximum Outp 27.41 2
20 Lowe, Tityona 90 Michigan Acc 28.21 1
21 Smith, Cassandra 91 Derby City AC Cl 31.02 4
22 Casto, Meghan 91 Tsac 32.38 3
Event 401 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Payne, Aareon 90 Unattached 24.58
2 Brown, Chelsea 91 Westside Elite 24.64
3 Hullum, KaChay 91 Akron Elite 25.11
4 Tyson-King, Jovonne 91 Pontiac Elit 25.61
5 Graham, Meshawn 90 High Velocity 25.65
6 Glass, Elise 90 Michigan Acc 25.95
7 Osborne, Aisha 91 Motor City T 25.99
8 Sharp, Tiara 90 Ann Arbor Yo 26.64
Event 402 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Chelsea 91 Westside Elite 56.27 3
2 Hullum, KaChay 91 Akron Elite 56.55 3
3 Graham, Meshawn 90 High Velocity 56.83 3
4 Osborne, Aisha 91 Motor City T 58.36 3
5 Mathews, Kiley 90 Unattached 58.86 3
6 Sharp, Tiara 90 Ann Arbor Yo 1:00.24 3
7 James, Zakirah 90 Pacesetters 1:00.48 2
8 Blanchard, Kaila 90 toledo Alive 1:02.47 2
9 Skrobot, Hannah 90 Pacesetters 1:02.51 2
10 Riley, Kya 91 Jaguars 1:03.07 2
11 Zetpenne, Nathellie 91 Westside Elite 1:04.40 1
12 Graves, Jasmyn 90 Pontiac Elit 1:05.22 2
13 Coffman, Cassandra 90 Ann Arbor TC 1:05.49 1
14 Brown, Morgan 90 Westside Elite 1:05.67 2
15 Lowe, Tityona 90 Michigan Acc 1:06.27 2
16 Stein, Megan 91 Sandusky Bay 1:06.90 1
17 Lykes, Angelique 91 Warrensville Tig 1:08.01 3
Event 403 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fondren, Ramsey 90 Detroit Chee 2:15.31
2 Farrow, Christina 90 Detroit Chee 2:16.41
3 Olison, Ajia 91 Motor City T 2:17.67
4 Knotts, Chelsea 90 Ccs 2:24.92
5 Walker, Bianca 90 South Dayton 2:33.87
6 Roth, McKensie 91 United in Flight 2:34.32
7 Winkler, Jessica 91 Unattached 2:36.98
8 Skrobot, Hannah 90 Pacesetters 2:37.96
9 Coffman, Cassandra 90 Ann Arbor TC 2:38.12
10 Booker, Kiara 91 Unattached 2:39.61
11 Douglas, Olympia 91 High Velocity 2:46.12
12 Hodge, Hali 91 Willming Flyers 2:46.66
13 Smith, Cassandra 91 Derby City AC Cl 2:47.12
Event 404 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hagan, Lindsay 90 Detroit Chee 4:56.26
2 Pinkston, Shaniece 91 Motor City T 5:03.98
3 Avery, Janelle 90 Northwest 5:07.61
4 Walker, Bianca 90 South Dayton 5:11.55
5 Booker, Kiara 91 Unattached 5:20.79
6 Winkler, Jessica 91 Unattached 5:21.93
7 Gray, Richelle 91 Michigan Acc 5:22.77
8 Hodge, Hali 91 Willming Flyers 5:35.60
9 Cooper, Jessica 91 Miami Valley 5:39.63
10 Marshall, Kristle 90 Detroit Chee 6:02.83
Event 405 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hagan, Lindsay 90 Detroit Chee 10:47.52
2 Pinkston, Shaniece 91 Motor City T 10:49.13
3 Gray, Richelle 91 Michigan Acc 11:01.00
4 Walker, Bianca 90 South Dayton 11:05.61
5 Cooper, Jessica 91 Miami Valley 12:07.05
6 Marshall, Kristle 90 Detroit Chee 13:29.10
Event 406 2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hieber, Elizabeth 91 Miami Valley 8:34.70
2 Cooper, Jessica 91 Miami Valley 8:47.00
3 Helfrich, Katie 91 Flying Js 9:36.80
Event 408 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aririguzo, Leslie 90 Maximum Outp 14.57Q 1
2 Dalessandro, Karissa 91 Unattached 15.13Q 2
3 Siebenaller, Courtney 90 Unattached 15.44Q 1
4 Lloyd, Cassandra 90 Stars of Tomorro 15.61Q 2
5 Miles, Jade 90 Westside Elite 15.85Q 1
6 Anderson, Renee 90 Northwest 16.08Q 2
7 Bowen, Lutisha 90 Westside Elite 16.47q 2
8 Pettiford, Desiree 90 Pontiac Elit 16.62q 2
9 Hooten, Alicia 90 Michigan Acc 16.86 1
10 Myers, Gretchen 91 Unattached 17.35 1
11 Dunson, Kaitlin 91 Flying Js 18.15 1
12 Hall, Chelsey 90 Michigan Acc 18.29 2
13 Boswell, Qualisha 91 Team Michiga 19.84 2
-- Harrell-Snell, Alanni 90 Flight 101 Track NT 1
Event 408 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Aririguzo, Leslie 90 Maximum Outp 14.18
2 Siebenaller, Courtney 90 Unattached 14.83
3 Lloyd, Cassandra 90 Stars of Tomorro 14.85
4 Dalessandro, Karissa 91 Unattached 15.13
5 Pettiford, Desiree 90 Pontiac Elit 15.57
6 Miles, Jade 90 Westside Elite 15.91
7 Anderson, Renee 90 Northwest 16.25
Event 409 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Siebenaller, Courtney 90 Unattached 1:06.17 2
2 Brown, Dominque 90 Motor City T 1:09.16 2
3 Pettiford, Desiree 90 Pontiac Elit 1:10.24 2
4 Franklin, Amira 90 Swift TC 1:10.49 2
5 Pinkston, Shariah 90 Motor City T 1:14.38 2
6 Hall, Chelsey 90 Michigan Acc 1:18.45 2
7 Corey, Moriah 91 Westside Elite 1:19.11 1
8 Helfrich, Katie 91 Flying Js 1:25.01 1
9 Dunson, Kaitlin 91 Flying Js 1:28.53 1
Event 410 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Westside Elite 'A' 47.88
1) Brown, Chelsea 91 2) Bowen, Lutisha 90
3) Rogers, Tiffany 91 4) Jeter, Jazzmine 90
2 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 50.12
1) Glass, Elise 90 2) Parker, Ashley 90
3) McKinney, Brittany 90 4) Hooten, Alicia 90
5) Lowe, Tityona 90 6)
3 Columbus Elite 'A' 50.29
1) Ragland, Taylor 90 2) White, Rosie 90
3) Coleman, Paige 91 4) Hogans, Patrece 90
5) Hoffman, Ashlee 90 6)
4 Maximum Output 'A' 50.64
1) Davis, Brittany 91 2) Parker, Shardae 90
3) Hamlet, Shamari 90 4) Aririguzo, Leslie 90
5) Williams, Noriah 91 6)
5 Pontiac Elite 'A' 50.78
1) Tyson-King, Jovonne 91 2) Washington, Camilla 90
3) Officer, Brittany 91 4) Graves, Jasmyn 90
6 Dayton Gems-Elite 'A' 51.43
1) Mobley, Reva 91 2) Carter, Meilaysia 91
3) Evans, Jalisa 90 4) Gibson, Da'Lashawn 90
-- Westside Elite 'B' DQ
1) Burdine, Dakota 91 2) Miles, Jade 90
3) Jones, Ashley 90 4) Corey, Moriah 91
Event 411 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Westside Elite 'B' 4:03.00
1) Bowen, Lutisha 90 2) Brown, Chelsea 91
3) Miles, Jade 90 4) Corey, Moriah 91
2 Motor City Track Culb 'A' 4:06.48
1) Pinkston, Shariece 91 2) Olison, Ajia 91
3) Osborne, Aisha 90 4) Brown, Dominique 90
5) Pinkston, Shariah 90 6)
3 Pacesetters 'A' 4:18.73
1) James, Zakirah 90 2) Nichols, Shana 90
3) Skrobot, Hannah 90 4) Allen, Shyniqua 91
4 Dayton Gems-Elite 'A' 4:23.83
1) Mobley, Reva 91 2) Carter, Meilaysia 91
3) Evans, Jalisa 90 4) Gibson, Da'Lashawn 90
5 Westside Elite 'A' 4:38.99
1) Zetpenne, Nathellie 91 2) Jones, Ashley 90
3) Rogers, Tiffany 91 4) Darby, Stesha 90
Event 412 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Motor City Track Culb 'A' 10:04.71
1) Pinkston, Shaniece 91 2) Olison, Ajia 91
3) Brown, Dominique 90 4) Pinkston, Shariece 91
5) Pinkston, Shariah 90 6)
2 Westside Elite 'A' 11:51.28
1) Zetpenne, Nathellie 91 2) Fant, Starsha 90
3) Jenkins, Chazmine 90 4) Brown, Morgan 90
Event 413 High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cummings, Sydney 90 Ccs 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Anderson, Renee 90 Northwest 1.58m 5-02.25
3 Myers, Gretchen 91 Unattached 1.56m 5-01.25
4 Kelly, Laura 90 SunburyTC 1.52m 4-11.75
5 Kopp, Kylie 90 Unattached 1.48m 4-10.25
6 Steller, Molly 91 SunburyTC 1.32m 4-04.00
7 Lowe, Tityona 90 Michigan Acc 1.32m 4-04.00
8 Torch, Meredith 91 Unattached 1.24m 4-00.75
Event 414 Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Siebenaller, Courtney 90 Unattached 3.58m 11-09.00
2 Detwiler, Chelsey 90 Unattached 3.35m 10-11.75
3 Robbins, Michelle 90 WW track 2.89m 9-05.75
4 Schewe, Jessica 90 Unattached 2.74m 8-11.75
5 Hanzie, Molly 90 Unattached 2.74m 8-11.75
6 Berning, Christine 91 Unattached 2.59m 8-06.00
7 Crowe, Kotey 91 Unattached 2.44m 8-00.00
8 Baker, Kelli 91 Unattached 2.44m 8-00.00
9 Hodge, Hali 91 Willming Flyers 2.29m 7-06.00
10 Baker, Arye 90 WW track 2.13m 6-11.75
11 Zeigler, Jessi 90 Unattached 2.13m 6-11.75
Event 415 Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jackson, Shanee' 91 New World 5.00m 16-05.00
2 Evans, Jalisa 90 Gems-Elite 4.85m 15-11.00
3 Portis, Shanay 91 Stars of Tomorro 4.85m 15-11.00
4 Pendleton, Arica 90 New World 4.69m 15-04.75
5 Jeter, Jazzmine 90 Westside Elite 4.68m 15-04.25
6 Ramirez, Caitlyn 91 Unattached 4.52m 14-10.00
7 Miles, Jade 90 Westside Elite 4.50m 14-09.25
8 Hall, Chelsey 90 Michigan Acc 4.46m 14-07.75
9 Coffman, Cassandra 90 Ann Arbor TC 4.37m 14-04.00
10 Harrell-Snell, Alanni 90 Flight 101 Track 4.36m 14-03.75
11 Corey, Moriah 91 Westside Elite 4.35m 14-03.25
12 Parker, Ashley 90 Michigan Acc 4.18m 13-08.75
13 Hamlet, Shamari 90 Maximum Outp 4.17m 13-08.25
14 Kennedy, Meaghan 91 Ann Arbor TC 3.84m 12-07.25
Event 416 Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Sharika 90 Unattached 11.11m 36-05.50
2 Bowen, Lutisha 90 Westside Elite 10.08m 33-01.00
3 Yoest, Charolotte 90 SunburyTC 9.62m 31-06.75
4 Torch, Meredith 91 Unattached 9.60m 31-06.00
5 Thompson, Samantha 91 SunburyTC 9.25m 30-04.25
6 Pastor, Jennifer 90 United in Flight 9.19m 30-02.00
Event 417 Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gerhardt, Katie 90 Miami Valley 11.41m 37-05.25
2 Rossetti, Alexandra 91 Flight 101 Track 9.79m 32-01.50
3 Kelley, Samantha 90 Unattached 9.48m 31-01.25
4 Pendleton, Erin 91 Unattached 9.46m 31-00.50
5 Stitt, Taylor 91 New World 9.13m 29-11.50
6 Shonk, Kelsey 90 Columbus Elite 8.62m 28-03.50
7 Woofter, Kathryn 90 Unattached 8.52m 27-11.50
8 Liston, Amanda 90 Unattached 7.91m 25-11.50
9 Everett, Katie 90 Columbus Elite 7.66m 25-01.75
10 Greathouse, Kaitlin 91 Unattached 5.30m 17-04.75
Event 418 Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gerhardt, Katie 90 Miami Valley 43.98m 144-03
2 Pendleton, Erin 91 Unattached 42.46m 139-04
3 Shonk, Kelsey 90 Columbus Elite 32.38m 106-03
4 Woofter, Kathryn 90 Unattached 29.80m 97-09
5 Handwork, Lauren 90 Unattached 29.31m 96-02
6 Liston, Amanda 90 Unattached 27.17m 89-02
7 Rossetti, Alexandra 91 Flight 101 Track 26.83m 88-00
8 Oleynik, Amy 90 Unattached 26.16m 85-10
9 Stitt, Taylor 91 New World 24.45m 80-02
10 Everett, Katie 90 Columbus Elite 24.23m 79-06
11 Morton, Rebecca 90 Gainesway 19.47m 63-10
12 Kidd, Ebony 91 United in Flight 17.74m 58-02
13 Greathouse, Kaitlin 91 Unattached 17.50m 57-05
Event 419 Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 McCullough, Lauren 90 Falcon Track Clu 36.99m 121-04
2 Cwiek, Christa 90 Unattached 28.11m 92-03
3 Stitt, Taylor 91 New World 23.80m 78-01
4 Sherman, Veta 91 Cincinnati Blaze 23.53m 77-02
5 Sites, Chelsea 90 Willming Flyers 23.33m 76-06
Event 420 Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McCarty, Hope 90 Unattached 2925
2 Stevens, Meaghan 90 Unattached 2886
3 Hodge, Hali 91 Willming Flyers 2596
Event 450 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Ryan 90 Gems-Elite 11.21Q 1
2 Heriot, William 91 Pacesetters 11.38Q 3
3 Legrair,III, Johnnie 90 Unattached 11.45Q 2
4 Jones, Tyjuan 90 Stick Shift 11.39Q 1
5 Cordes, Shawn 91 Unattached 11.44Q 3
6 Bynum, Lshane 90 Michigan Acc 11.50Q 2
7 Parnell, Xavier 90 Detroit Chee 11.58q 2
8 Williams, Vince 90 Columbus Elite 11.60q 3
9 Richburg, Aris 90 Warren Striders 11.70 3
10 Ross, David 91 Gainesway 11.90 1
11 Johnson, Chris 90 United in Flight 11.92 1
12 Crawford, William 90 Lincoln Heights 11.96 1
13 Mayle, Evan 91 Flight 101 Track 11.99 2
14 Fields, Erick 90 Stick Shift 12.10 2
15 Rashad, Jahmar 90 Stick Shift 12.60 3
Event 450 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Heriot, William 91 Pacesetters 11.19
2 Jones, Ryan 90 Gems-Elite 11.19
3 Bynum, Lshane 90 Michigan Acc 11.35
4 Jones, Tyjuan 90 Stick Shift 11.41
5 Williams, Vince 90 Columbus Elite 11.49
6 Cordes, Shawn 91 Unattached 11.54
7 Parnell, Xavier 90 Detroit Chee 11.54
8 Legrair,III, Johnnie 90 Unattached 11.64
Event 451 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Heriot, William 91 Pacesetters 22.75Q 1
2 Barber, Ryan 91 Capital City 22.76Q 3
3 Jones, Ryan 90 Gems-Elite 22.85Q 2
4 Cordes, Shawn 91 Unattached 22.85Q 3
5 Parnell, Xavier 90 Detroit Chee 23.30Q 1
6 Crawford, William 90 Lincoln Heights 23.48Q 2
7 Jones, Tyjuan 90 Stick Shift 23.25q 3
8 Matthews Jr., Ralph 90 Gems-Elite 23.48q 1
9 Simpson, Curtis 91 Michigan Acc 23.56 3
10 Fields, Erick 90 Stick Shift 23.61 2
11 McElyea, Ryan 90 Stick Shift 23.81 1
12 Richburg, Aris 90 Warren Striders 23.89 3
13 Glover Jr, Al 90 Cinti Express 23.90 2
14 Johnson, Chris 90 United in Flight 24.13 3
15 Ross, David 91 Gainesway 24.20 2
16 Mayle, Evan 91 Flight 101 Track 24.65 1
Event 451 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Barber, Ryan 91 Capital City 22.39
2 Heriot, William 91 Pacesetters 22.42
3 Cordes, Shawn 91 Unattached 22.80
4 Jones, Ryan 90 Gems-Elite 22.98
5 Jones, Tyjuan 90 Stick Shift 23.11
6 Parnell, Xavier 90 Detroit Chee 23.28
Event 452 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barber, Ryan 91 Capital City 49.20 3
2 Downing III, Ernest 90 Stars of Tomorro 50.71 3
3 Tucker, Varick 90 Michigan Acc 51.36 3
4 McElyea, Ryan 90 Stick Shift 52.56 3
5 Glover, Juan 90 Cinti Express 52.63 2
6 Miles, Jordan 90 Michigan Acc 52.65 3
7 Matthews Jr., Ralph 90 Gems-Elite 52.97 3
8 Fischer, Steve 91 Unattached 53.05 2
9 Simpson, Curtis 91 Michigan Acc 53.11 2
10 Jackson, Justin 90 Flying Js 53.71 3
11 Harshbarger, Chase 91 United in Flight 55.37 2
12 Neil, Matt 90 West Holmes 56.58 2
13 Adams, Brad 91 United in Flight 57.14 1
14 Williams, Ray 90 Unattached 57.29 1
Event 453 800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Canary, Thomas 91 Unattached 2:01.66
2 Erdmann, Alex 91 Unattached 2:03.48
3 Jackson, Justin 90 Flying Js 2:05.98
4 Nickson, Chadwick 91 Northwest 2:06.25
5 Saldana, Matthew 90 Highview Raptors 2:11.67
6 Mills, Matthew 91 Michigan Acc 2:11.86
7 Hodge, Jeffrey 90 Willming Flyers 2:12.23
8 Edwards, Drew 90 Rochester Av 2:12.65
9 Patterson, Richard 91 Lebanon 2:12.87
10 Williams, Ray 90 Unattached 2:19.57
11 Booker, Lamar 91 Jaguars 2:23.01
12 Shearer, Derrick 91 Lincoln Heights 2:24.99
13 Wilson, Austin 90 Highview Raptors 2:29.44
Event 454 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Canary, Thomas 91 Unattached 4:11.07
2 Roys, Donny 90 Unattached 4:11.08
3 Hodge, Jeffrey 90 Willming Flyers 4:11.50
4 Peters, Andrew 90 Miami Valley 4:11.61
5 Roberts, Shawn 91 Unattached 4:13.27
6 Rodriquez, Joe 91 toledo Alive 4:13.44
7 Saldana, Matthew 90 Highview Raptors 4:13.48
8 Edwards, Drew 90 Rochester Av 4:14.14
9 Thurston, Daniel 91 Unattached 4:14.90
10 Williams, James 91 Pacesetters 4:17.16
11 Ransdell, James 90 Highview Raptors 4:22.62
12 Wilson, Austin 90 Highview Raptors 4:28.21
Event 455 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roys, Donny 90 Unattached 9:21.73
2 Rodriquez, Joe 91 toledo Alive 10:33.42
3 Buchholz, Brent 91 toledo Alive 11:14.58
4 Wolcott, Christopher 91 South Dayton 11:27.82
Event 456 2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roys, Donny 90 Unattached 6:23.50
2 Peters, Andrew 90 Miami Valley 6:47.80
3 Svoboday, Gabe 90 Miami Valley 6:55.70
4 Patterson, Richard 91 Lebanon 7:23.60
Event 458 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Dailyn 91 Sandusky Bay 15.15Q 1
2 Horn, Gray 90 Blue Thunder 15.74Q 2
3 Dunson, Kollin 91 Flying Js 15.89Q 2
4 Harrison, Anquan 90 Stick Shift 16.69Q 1
5 Larsen, Derek 91 Unattached 16.02Q 2
6 Dunson, Xavier 90 Flying Js 16.97Q 1
7 Walker, Anthony 91 Warren Striders 17.81q 2
8 Pierron, Taylor 90 Team OH 17.92q 1
9 Patton, Kevin 90 Caribe 19.23 1
Event 458 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Dailyn 91 Sandusky Bay 14.88
2 Horn, Gray 90 Blue Thunder 15.48
3 Larsen, Derek 91 Unattached 15.69
4 Dunson, Kollin 91 Flying Js 16.02
5 Harrison, Anquan 90 Stick Shift 16.60
6 Dunson, Xavier 90 Flying Js 17.43
7 Walker, Anthony 91 Warren Striders 17.58
-- Pierron, Taylor 90 Team OH DQ
Event 459 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Halladay, Derek 90 Unattached 1:00.14 2
2 White, Myles 90 Unattached 1:02.70 2
3 Pierron, Taylor 90 Team OH 1:03.25 1
4 Dunson, Kollin 91 Flying Js 1:05.32 2
5 Larsen, Derek 91 Unattached 1:06.39 2
6 Dunson, Xavier 90 Flying Js 1:06.91 2
7 Patton, Kevin 90 Caribe 1:11.15 2
8 Taylor, Jaki 90 Team OH 1:11.35 1
-- Dunlap, K'Lan 91 Westside Elite DQ 1
Event 460 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 44.31 2
1) Simpson, Curtis 91 2) Miles, Jordan 90
3) Bynum, Lshane 90 4) Tucker, Varick 90
5) White, Myles 90 6)
2 Lincoln Heights 'A' 44.60 2
1) Pitts, DaVon 91 2) Pitts, DeAndre 90
3) Norman, Maurice 91 4) Crawford, William 90
3 Dayton Gems-Elite 'A' 44.66 2
1) Matthews Jr., Ralph 90 2) Johnson III, Robert 91
3) Talbott Jr, Terry 91 4) Jones, Ryan 90
5) Wright, Tavion 91 6)
4 Sandusky Bay Track Club 'A' 45.79 2
1) Moore, Dailyn 91 2) Jordan, Eric 90
3) Ferrell, Dashun 91 4) Knight, Dezontae 91
5 Unified- N-Flight 'A' 46.25 2
1) Blackmon, John 90 2) Kidd, Joseph 91
3) Zaccardelli, Billy 90 4) Johnson, Chris 90
6 Stick Shift TC Inc 'A' 46.34 2
1) Jones, Tyjuan 90 2) Rashad, Jahmar 90
3) GibsonJr, David 91 4) Fields, Erick 90
5) Kline, Jeff 91 6) McElyea, Ryan 90
7) Grant, Adrien 91 8) Harrison, Anquan 90
7 Pacesetters 'A' 46.55 1
1) Coleman, Cameron 91 2) Grubb, Justin 91
3) Heriot, William 91 4) Jones, Rashawn 91
5) Williams, James 91 6)
8 Lincoln Heights 'B' 46.90 1
1) Hopgood, Jordan 90 2) Gilbert, Darnell 90
3) Norman, Marco 91 4) Grier, Evan 90
5) Darby, LaVonte 91 6)
9 Flight 101 Track Club 'A' 48.28 1
1) Shaheen, Ryan 91 2) Mayle, Evan 91
3) Howard, Adam 90 4) Yob, Daniel 90
Event 461 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 3:30.81
1) Tucker, Varick 90 2) Miles, Jordan 90
3) Simpson, Curtis 91 4) Mills, Matthew 91
5) Bynum, Lshane 90 6) White, Myles 90
2 Lincoln Heights 'A' 3:37.03
1) Pitts, DeAndre 90 2) Pitts, DaVon 91
3) Crawford, William 90 4) Norman, Maurice 91
3 Dayton Gems-Elite 'A' 3:42.81
1) Matthews Jr., Ralph 90 2) Johnson III, Robert 91
3) Talbott Jr, Terry 91 4) Jones, Ryan 90
4 Lincoln Heights 'B' 3:45.45
1) Shearer, Derrick 91 2) Gilbert, Darnell 90
3) Norman, Marco 91 4) Grier, Evan 90
5 Unified- N-Flight 'A' 3:46.50
1) Harshbarger, Chase 91 2) Adams, Brad 91
3) Blackmon, John 90 4) Kidd, Joseph 91
6 Highview Raptors 'A' 3:53.43
1) Lyons, Brad 90 2) Ransdell, James 90
3) Saldana, Matthew 90 4) Wilson, Austin 90
Event 462 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Miami Valley Track Club 'A' 9:14.43
1) Svoboday, Gabe 90 2) Danner, Jeremy 90
3) Peters, Andrew 90 4) Lower, Adam 91
5) Miller, Michael 91 6) Petry, Bryan 90
7) Petry, John 91 8)
2 Highview Raptors 'A' 9:14.83
1) Lyons, Brad 90 2) Ransdell, James 90
3) Saldana, Matthew 90 4) Wilson, Austin 90
Event 463 High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Horn, Gray 90 Blue Thunder 1.93m 6-04.00
2 Kaufman, Andrae 91 Unattached 1.73m 5-08.00
3 Watts, Ryan 91 All Stars 1.73m 5-08.00
4 Hodge, Jeffrey 90 Willming Flyers 1.73m 5-08.00
5 Fischer, Steve 91 Unattached 1.68m 5-06.00
6 Hatfield, Jordan 91 Unattached 1.63m 5-04.25
6 White, Austin 91 Unattached 1.63m 5-04.25
7 Jordan, Eric 90 Sandusky Bay 1.63m 5-04.25
9 Dunn, Josh 90 Willming Flyers 1.58m 5-02.25
10 Mills, Matthew 91 Michigan Acc 1.53m 5-00.25
10 Speicher, Eric 91 Unattached 1.53m 5-00.25
Event 464 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Horn, Gray 90 Blue Thunder 4.57m 15-00.00
2 Wesley, Joseph 90 Unattached 4.27m 14-00.00
3 Kendall, Seth 90 Ccs 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Butsch, Steven 90 Unattached 3.50m 11-05.75
5 Fado, Joe 90 Unattached 3.35m 10-11.75
6 Milton, Nathan 91 Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
7 Creager, Michael 90 Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
8 Vocke, Derek 90 Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
9 Light, Shawn 90 Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
Event 465 Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 White, Myles 90 Unattached 6.13m 20-01.50
2 Kline, Jeff 91 Stick Shift 5.94m 19-06.00
3 Hopgood, Jordan 90 Lincoln Heights 5.89m 19-04.00
4 Ferrell, Dashun 91 Sandusky Bay 5.59m 18-04.25
4 Neil, Matt 90 West Holmes 5.82m 19-01.25
5 Jordan, Eric 90 Sandusky Bay 5.59m 18-04.25
5 Legrair,III, Johnnie 90 Unattached 5.73m 18-09.75
8 Pitts, DeAndre 90 Lincoln Heights 5.47m 17-11.50
9 Mills, Matthew 91 Michigan Acc 5.35m 17-06.75
10 Fischer, Steve 91 Unattached 5.29m 17-04.25
11 Dunson, Kollin 91 Flying Js 5.10m 16-08.75
12 Adams, Brad 91 United in Flight 4.92m 16-01.75
13 Daughtery, Patrick 90 SunburyTC 4.83m 15-10.25
14 Norman, Marco 91 Lincoln Heights 4.49m 14-08.75
15 Patton, Kevin 90 Caribe 4.33m 14-02.50
Event 466 Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 White, Myles 90 Unattached 12.21m 40-00.75
2 Speicher, Eric 91 Unattached 10.96m 35-11.50
3 Patton, Kevin 90 Caribe 10.68m 35-00.50
4 Fox, Tim 91 Unattached 9.21m 30-02.75
Event 467 Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Curt 90 Excel 15.26m 50-00.75
2 Ebersole, Drew 90 Unattached 14.87m 48-09.50
3 Harris, Clay 90 Unattached 14.15m 46-05.25
4 Fedewa, Matthew 90 Unattached 13.35m 43-09.75
5 Burkhart, Andrew 90 WW track 12.32m 40-05.00
6 Bickett, Thomas 90 Unattached 12.13m 39-09.75
7 Williams, Jarel 90 Sandusky Bay 11.71m 38-05.00
8 Fehrenbacher, Wes 90 Unattached 11.28m 37-00.25
9 Hatfield, Jordan 91 Unattached 10.95m 35-11.25
10 Stasa, Jacob 90 Unattached 10.49m 34-05.00
11 Piper, Brendan 91 Unattached 10.36m 34-00.00
-- Ferguson, Lucas 91 Unattached ND
Event 468 Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ebersole, Drew 90 Unattached 47.40m 155-06
2 Helmuth, Gabe 90 Unattached 44.29m 145-04
3 Ferguson, Lucas 91 Unattached 42.50m 139-05
4 Wagner, Bryan 90 Austintown Commu 42.33m 138-10
5 Stasa, Jacob 90 Unattached 41.54m 136-03
6 Harris, Clay 90 Unattached 41.06m 134-08
7 Harrold, Corey 90 Unattached 39.13m 128-04
8 Fisher, Gregory 90 South Dayton 38.36m 125-10
9 Smith, Curt 90 Excel 38.28m 125-07
10 Williams, Jarel 90 Sandusky Bay 35.70m 117-01
11 Albenese, Vince 90 Unattached 35.46m 116-04
12 Fedewa, Matthew 90 Unattached 34.60m 113-06
13 Fehrenbacher, Wes 90 Unattached 32.12m 105-04
14 Hatfield, Jordan 91 Unattached 31.95m 104-10
15 Bickett, Thomas 90 Unattached 30.87m 101-03
Event 469 Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fisher, Gregory 90 South Dayton 43.17m 141-08
2 Hatfield, Jordan 91 Unattached 40.59m 133-02
3 Helmuth, Gabe 90 Unattached 37.83m 124-01
4 Harris, Clay 90 Unattached 37.51m 123-01
5 Bickett, Thomas 90 Unattached 35.76m 117-04
6 Ebersole, Drew 90 Unattached 34.73m 113-11
7 Jamison, Dylan 91 Spring Power 33.17m 108-10
8 Hodge, Jeffrey 90 Willming Flyers 30.96m 101-07
Event 470 Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Horn, Gray 90 Blue Thunder 6087
2 Jenkins, Kent 91 Willming Flyers 3539
3 Fox, Tim 91 Unattached 1741
Event 500 100 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mahan, Shayla 89 Motor City T 11.89Q 1
2 Roberts, Mikeal 89 Cinti Express 12.46Q 2
3 Francy, Jeanetta 88 Flying Js 12.62Q 1
4 Ritchie, Jazmunn 89 Sandusky Bay 12.69Q 2
5 Hooten, Sarah 89 Michigan Acc 12.73Q 1
6 Lee, Rhonda 89 Stick Shift 12.75Q 2
7 Lindsey, Azzure 88 Unattached 12.91q 2
8 Alexander, Nakeshia 89 Cinti Express 13.14q 1
9 White, Amber 88 Michigan Acc 13.21 2
10 White, Tonaka 89 Westside Elite 14.16 2
11 Settle, Amber 88 Stick Shift 18.42 1
Event 500 100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mahan, Shayla 89 Motor City T 11.62
2 Roberts, Mikeal 89 Cinti Express 12.35
3 Francy, Jeanetta 88 Flying Js 12.52
4 Ritchie, Jazmunn 89 Sandusky Bay 12.64
5 Lee, Rhonda 89 Stick Shift 12.69
6 Lindsey, Azzure 88 Unattached 12.78
7 Hooten, Sarah 89 Michigan Acc 12.81
8 Alexander, Nakeshia 89 Cinti Express 13.24
Event 501 200 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mahan, Shayla 89 Motor City T 23.38Q 1
2 Marable, RaJae 89 Ann Arbor Yo 25.44Q 2
3 Roberts, Mikeal 89 Cinti Express 25.59Q 3
4 Ritchie, Jazmunn 89 Sandusky Bay 25.64Q 1
5 Drayton, Katrina 89 Maximum Outp 25.64Q 3
6 Francy, Jeanetta 88 Flying Js 25.71Q 2
7 Brigham, Tiffany 88 Stars of Tomorro 25.83q 2
8 Moore, Kiara 89 Ann Arbor Yo 25.93q 1
9 Holland, Marketa 88 Detroit Chee 26.26 1
10 Lee, Rhonda 89 Stick Shift 26.37 3
11 Latham, Sheree 89 Columbus Elite 26.39 1
12 Showers, Brittni 89 Unattached 26.40 2
13 Tyler, Tiana 89 Unattached 26.51 3
14 White, Tonaka 89 Westside Elite 29.50 1
Event 501 200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mahan, Shayla 89 Motor City T 23.81
2 Drayton, Katrina 89 Maximum Outp 25.23
3 Roberts, Mikeal 89 Cinti Express 25.65
4 Marable, RaJae 89 Ann Arbor Yo 25.67
5 Moore, Kiara 89 Ann Arbor Yo 25.73
6 Ritchie, Jazmunn 89 Sandusky Bay 25.99
7 Brigham, Tiffany 88 Stars of Tomorro 26.09
8 Francy, Jeanetta 88 Flying Js 27.09
Event 502 400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Humphrey, Erin 88 Maximum Outp 56.51 1
2 Moore, Kiara 89 Ann Arbor Yo 57.18 2
3 Drayton, Katrina 89 Maximum Outp 57.29 2
4 Swanson, Betheny 89 Columbus Elite 57.68 2
5 Smith, Chemika 88 Northwest 59.03 2
6 Pickett, Jasmine 89 Northwest 59.39 2
7 Myles, Tamila 88 Michigan Acc 1:00.96 2
8 Holland, Marketa 88 Detroit Chee 1:01.57 2
9 Ritchie, Jazmunn 89 Sandusky Bay 1:02.18 2
10 Tyler, Tiana 89 Unattached 1:02.35 1
Event 503 800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hay, Amber 87 Maximum Outp 2:17.29
2 Myles, Tamila 88 Michigan Acc 2:20.75
3 Thomas, Danielle 88 High Velocity 2:33.44
4 Tate, Sierra 89 Swift TC 2:42.08
5 Little, India 89 Akron Elite 2:46.59
Event 504 1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Little, India 89 Akron Elite 5:37.05
2 Thomas, Danielle 88 High Velocity 6:02.83
Event 506 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Perry, Rachel 87 Flying Js 8:01.00
2 McCullough, Claire 88 Willming Flyers 10:54.60
Event 507 5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Peters, Christina 88 Miami Valley 26:42.56
Event 508 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eppinger, Kaylon 89 Unattached 14.53Q 1
2 Lemonious, Alex 88 Motor City T 14.99Q 2
3 Marable, RaJae 89 Ann Arbor Yo 14.88Q 1
4 Byrd, Jerae 88 Northwest 15.03Q 2
5 Dalton, Abbie 89 Northwest 14.96Q 1
6 McCauley, Aurielle 89 Michigan Acc 15.17Q 2
7 Steiner, Sarah 89 Unattached 15.32q 1
8 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca 89 Northwest 15.71q 2
9 Miller, Jen 87 Unattached 16.45 1
10 Green, Ashley 88 Motor City T 16.48 1
11 Channell, Megan 88 Team OH 16.49 2
12 Owens, Jasmine 89 Columbus Elite 16.67 2
13 Ali, Hamidah 89 Michigan Acc 17.10 1
14 Yerian, Stephanie 88 Flight 101 Track 17.69 2
-- Smith, Camille 89 Unattached DQ 1
Event 508 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marable, RaJae 89 Ann Arbor Yo 14.55
2 Eppinger, Kaylon 89 Unattached 14.56
3 Byrd, Jerae 88 Northwest 14.56
4 Lemonious, Alex 88 Motor City T 14.77
5 Dalton, Abbie 89 Northwest 14.93
6 McCauley, Aurielle 89 Michigan Acc 14.95
7 Steiner, Sarah 89 Unattached 15.46
8 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca 89 Northwest 15.85
Event 509 400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dalton, Abbie 89 Northwest 1:03.54 2
2 McCauley, Aurielle 89 Michigan Acc 1:04.88 2
3 Byrd, Jerae 88 Northwest 1:04.90 2
4 Jones, Alisha 88 High Velocity 1:05.53 2
5 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca 89 Northwest 1:08.83 2
6 Green, Ashley 88 Motor City T 1:09.09 1
7 Oliver, Maggie 87 Flying Js 1:09.20 2
8 Chatman, Victoria 89 Michigan Acc 1:10.08 1
9 Steiner, Sarah 89 Unattached 1:11.90 2
10 Lockhart, Brittany 88 Michigan Acc 1:12.24 1
11 Yerian, Stephanie 88 Flight 101 Track 1:22.30 1
Event 510 4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Columbus Elite 'A' 49.73
1) Owens, Jasmine 89 2) Latham, Sheree 89
3) Swanson, Betheny 89 4) Morgan, Kimara 89
5) Brown, Lindsay 89 6)
2 Cincinnati Express 'A' 51.33
1) Love, Meredith 88 2) Smith, Kamia 88
3) Smith, Veronica 88 4) Alexander, Nakeshia 89
5) Roberts, Mikeal 89 6)
3 Team Ohio 'A' 52.86
1) Anderson, Paris 89 2) Channell, Megan 88
3) Carey, Shannon 88 4) Miller, Brianne 89
5) Osborne, Monee' 89 6)
Event 511 4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maximum Output 'A' 3:57.78
1) Harvin, Elizabeth 88 2) Drayton, Katrina 89
3) Jones, Jessica 87 4) Humphrey, Erin 88
5) Hay, Amber 87 6)
2 Northwest Track Club 'A' 4:00.92
1) Smith, Chemika 88 2) Pickett, Jasmine 89
3) Byrd, Jerae 88 4) Dalton, Abbie 89
3 Cincinnati Express 'A' 4:13.07
1) Smith, Kamia 88 2) Love, Meredith 88
3) Alexander, Nakeshia 89 4) Roberts, Mikeal 89
5) Smith, Veronica 88 6)
4 Team Ohio 'A' 4:45.22
1) Anderson, Paris 89 2) Channell, Megan 88
3) Osborne, Monee' 89 4) Carey, Shannon 88
5) Miller, Brianne 89 6)
Event 513 High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 McCaugherty, Kendall 89 Ccs 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Lawler, Shari 89 Miami Valley 1.70m 5-07.00
3 Lawson, Kayla 89 Flying Js 1.60m 5-03.00
4 Rucker, Jaquelyn 89 Northwest 1.60m 5-03.00
5 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca 89 Northwest 1.55m 5-01.00
6 Bault, Ashley 89 Unattached 1.55m 5-01.00
7 Lockhart, Brittany 88 Michigan Acc 1.50m 4-11.00
8 Eppinger, Kaylon 89 Warrensville Tig 1.50m 4-11.00
9 Dalea, Lauren 89 Cinti Express 1.50m 4-11.00
Event 514 Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Crawford, Lauren 89 Unattached 3.50m 11-05.75
2 Rhoades, Amanda 88 Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
3 Barlage, Amanda 89 Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Miller, Jen 87 Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
5 Burggraff, Carrie 87 Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
6 Eggeman, Robin 89 Unattached 2.89m 9-05.75
7 Gander, Britney 88 Unattached 2.59m 8-06.00
8 Goodman, Danielle 89 Ccs 1.98m 6-06.00
Event 515 Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pickett, Jasmine 89 Northwest 5.39m 17-08.25
2 Roberts, Mikeal 89 Cinti Express 5.27m 17-03.50
3 Lemonious, Alex 88 Motor City T 5.19m 17-00.50
4 Lockhart, Brittany 88 Michigan Acc 5.10m 16-08.75
5 Bault, Ashley 89 Unattached 5.00m 16-05.00
6 Burton, Cheryce 89 High Velocity 4.92m 16-01.75
7 McCauley, Aurielle 89 Michigan Acc 4.89m 16-00.50
8 Smith, Veronica 88 Cinti Express 4.74m 15-06.75
9 Carey, Shannon 88 Team OH 4.25m 13-11.50
10 Parker, Ednette 88 Jaguars 4.08m 13-04.75
11 White, Tonaka 89 Westside Elite 3.74m 12-03.25
Event 516 Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pickett, Jasmine 89 Northwest 11.23m 36-10.25
2 Lawson, Kayla 89 Flying Js 10.61m 34-09.75
3 Torch, Alexandra 89 Unattached 9.68m 31-09.25
4 Owens, Jasmine 89 Columbus Elite 9.23m 30-03.50
5 Dalea, Lauren 89 Cinti Express 9.08m 29-09.50
Event 517 Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Liske, Allison 89 Unattached 12.96m 42-06.25
2 Roberts, Alexandria 89 Columbus Elite 12.68m 41-07.25
3 Pendleton, Emily 89 Unattached 12.49m 40-11.75
4 Rathburn, Alexandra 89 Austintown Commu 12.28m 40-03.50
5 Allen, Bahiyjaui 88 High Velocity 12.06m 39-07.00
6 Green, Emily 88 Columbus Elite 10.53m 34-06.75
7 Opper, Marissa 88 Unattached 9.98m 32-09.00
8 Overmyer, Emily 89 Unattached 8.92m 29-03.25
9 Williams, Amber 89 Sandusky Bay 8.75m 28-08.50
10 Fedewa, Julie 89 Unattached 7.97m 26-01.75
11 Woofter, Jamie 88 Unattached 7.34m 24-01.00
Event 518 Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pendleton, Emily 89 Unattached 52.16m 171-01
2 Liske, Allison 89 Unattached 42.10m 138-01
3 Rathburn, Alexandra 89 Austintown Commu 40.29m 132-02
4 Overmyer, Emily 89 Unattached 38.37m 125-11
5 Opper, Marissa 88 Unattached 37.49m 123-00
6 Jacht, Amber 89 Unattached 35.28m 115-09
7 Wilson, Nicole 89 Unattached 32.48m 106-07
8 Woofter, Jamie 88 Unattached 32.21m 105-08
9 Green, Emily 88 Columbus Elite 30.07m 98-08
10 Brooks, Brittany 89 Marion 29.65m 97-03
11 Roberts, Alexandria 89 Columbus Elite 28.27m 92-09
12 Fedewa, Julie 89 Unattached 24.57m 80-07 r
-- Williams, Amber 89 Sandusky Bay X30.53m 100-02
Event 519 Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jakubowski, Allison 87 Unattached 40.01m 131-03
2 Lotze, Lauren 88 Austintown Commu 32.62m 107-00
3 Pratt, Elizabeth 87 Willming Flyers 31.11m 102-01
4 Brooks, Brittany 89 Marion 30.61m 100-05
5 Jacoby, Danielle 88 Unattached 30.19m 99-00
6 Green, Emily 88 Columbus Elite 24.70m 81-00
7 Miller, Jen 87 Unattached 24.25m 79-07
8 Dean, Mary 89 Austintown Commu 22.40m 73-06
9 Roberts, Alexandria 89 Columbus Elite 20.98m 68-10
Event 520 Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dalton, Abbie 89 Northwest 4012
2 Larson-Long, Lauren 87 Scioto TC 3646
3 Carver, Kristen 88 Unattached 3391
4 Oliver, Maggie 87 Flying Js 3284
Event 550 100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Clinton 88 Maximum Outp 10.89Q 2
2 Rucker, Christopher 89 Maximum Outp 11.02Q 3
3 Banks, Dmirti 88 Maximum Outp 11.21Q 1
4 Smith, Stuart 88 Jaguars 11.03Q 3
5 Stallworth, Derrick 89 Unattached 11.23Q 2
6 Bowman, Anthony 88 Maximum Outp 11.24Q 1
7 White, Darryl 89 Michigan Acc 11.08q 3
8 Wallace, Dee 88 Stars of Tomorro 11.36q 3
9 Robinson Jr, Victor 88 Gems-Elite 11.41 1
10 Tunning Jr, Jeff 89 Cinti Express 11.44 3
11 Valco, Michael 88 Ohio Flyers 11.51 1
12 Bryant, Garren 88 Unattached 11.65 3
13 Davis, Brandon 88 Warren Striders 11.75 2
Event 550 100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Clinton 88 Maximum Outp 10.59
2 Banks, Dmirti 88 Maximum Outp 10.92
3 Smith, Stuart 88 Jaguars 10.94
4 Stallworth, Derrick 89 Unattached 10.99
5 Bowman, Anthony 88 Maximum Outp 11.06
6 Rucker, Christopher 89 Maximum Outp 11.12
7 White, Darryl 89 Michigan Acc 11.27
8 Wallace, Dee 88 Stars of Tomorro 11.42
Event 551 200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Banks, Dmirti 88 Maximum Outp 21.72Q 1
2 Smith, Stuart 88 Jaguars 22.61Q 3
3 Jackson, Travis 89 Stars of Tomorro 22.74Q 2
4 Stallworth, Derrick 89 Unattached 21.96Q 1
5 Trammell, Darrin 88 Team Michiga 23.02Q 3
6 Stewart, John 89 Michigan Acc 23.10Q 2
7 Wallace, Dee 88 Stars of Tomorro 22.29q 1
8 Yob, Zach 88 Flight 101 Track 23.03q 1
9 Davis, David 87 Maximum Outp 23.05 1
10 Barlow, Ronald 89 Westside Elite 23.21 3
11 Williams, Anthony 89 Columbus Elite 23.23 2
12 Valco, Michael 88 Ohio Flyers 23.27 2
13 Bryant, Garren 88 Unattached 24.00 2
14 Davis, Brandon 88 Warren Striders 24.48 3
Event 551 200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Banks, Dmirti 88 Maximum Outp 21.99
2 Smith, Stuart 88 Jaguars 22.39
3 Stallworth, Derrick 89 Unattached 22.60
4 Jackson, Travis 89 Stars of Tomorro 22.90
5 Trammell, Darrin 88 Team Michiga 23.07
6 Wallace, Dee 88 Stars of Tomorro 23.08
7 Yob, Zach 88 Flight 101 Track 23.48
8 Stewart, John 89 Michigan Acc 23.86
Event 552 400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, William 88 Cinti Express 48.47 2
2 Gregory, Kendall 89 Ohio Flyers 48.70 2
3 Trammell, Darrin 88 Team Michiga 49.80 2
4 Calille, Dave 87 Michigan Acc 50.24 2
5 Azizi, Cyrus 87 Michigan Acc 50.68 2
6 Woodard, Brandon 88 Cinti Express 51.05 2
7 Lewis, Darien 89 Motor City T 51.15 1
8 Barlow, Ronald 89 Westside Elite 51.44 1
9 Kranek, Joshua 88 Columbus Elite 52.09 2
10 Proctor, Mikhail 89 Gainesway 58.60 1
Event 553 800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, William 88 Cinti Express 1:57.60
2 Leslie, Cory 89 Ohio Flyers 1:58.33
3 Price, Kendrick 88 Motor City T 2:00.92
4 Lewis, Keivin 89 Michigan Acc 2:02.56
5 Whitlock, Phaitel 88 Michigan Acc 2:03.75
6 Chehab, Kassem 89 Michigan Acc 2:04.89
7 Dillon, Michael 89 Unattached 2:07.46
8 Williams, Clark 88 Cinti Express 2:08.29
9 Selby, Jon 87 Flying Js 2:14.89
10 Scott Jr., Devin 88 Gems-Elite 2:15.28
11 Eden, Joshua 89 Unattached 2:17.39
12 Darling, Ryan 89 Detroit Chee 2:24.90
13 Proctor, Mikhail 89 Gainesway 2:32.30
Event 554 1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Minen, John 89 Ohio Flyers 4:07.11
2 Borchers, Samuel 88 Miami Valley 4:07.16
3 Turnbull, Jasen 89 Detroit Chee 4:07.23
4 Darling, Ryan 89 Detroit Chee 4:34.16
5 McCarty, Chad 89 Miami Valley 4:36.83
6 Underwood, John 88 Michigan Acc 4:37.03
7 Watkins, Mylin 88 Unattached 4:58.41
Event 555 5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Turnbull, Jasen 89 Detroit Chee 16:24.99
2 Wall, Kenny 89 Stick Shift 16:33.11
3 McCarty, Chad 89 Miami Valley 16:39.37
4 Scaparo, Anthony 89 Michigan Acc 16:43.49
5 Berry, Michael 88 Motor City T 17:08.72
6 Budd, Casey 89 Ann Arbor TC 18:49.43
7 Cakmakci, Arda 88 Miami Valley 18:59.43
Event 556 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Borchers, Samuel 88 Miami Valley 6:18.30
2 McCarty, Chad 89 Miami Valley 6:40.90
3 Stewart-Martinez, David 89 Flying Js 6:46.00
4 Rhodes, Elliot 89 Ohio Flyers 6:47.40
5 Cakmakci, Arda 88 Miami Valley 7:45.40
6 Budd, Casey 89 Ann Arbor TC 7:52.20
Event 557 5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shaffer, Patrick 89 Unattached 30:25.73
-- Budd, Casey 89 Ann Arbor TC DNF
Event 558 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Randlett, Daniel 88 Unattached 14.69Q 1
1 Wells, Shane 89 Michigan Acc 14.69Q 2
3 Kessler, Matthew 88 Stars of Tomorro 15.29Q 2
4 Gholston, Nathan 89 Michigan Acc 15.83Q 1
5 Corloran, Cavan 89 Detroit Chee 15.54Q 2
6 Blaszczyk, Joseph 89 Michigan Acc 15.85Q 1
7 Payne, Roscoe 89 Stick Shift 15.73q 2
8 Foster, Raveem 88 Maximum Outp 15.85q 1
9 Ramage, John 89 New World 16.41 2
10 Boswell, Darrell 89 Team Michiga 17.06 2
11 Scharchburg, Cameron 87 Unattached 17.53 1
Event 558 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Shane 89 Michigan Acc 14.40
2 Randlett, Daniel 88 Unattached 14.65
3 Kessler, Matthew 88 Stars of Tomorro 15.39
4 Corloran, Cavan 89 Detroit Chee 15.62
5 Blaszczyk, Joseph 89 Michigan Acc 15.69
6 Gholston, Nathan 89 Michigan Acc 15.95
7 Payne, Roscoe 89 Stick Shift 15.99
8 Foster, Raveem 88 Maximum Outp 16.09
Event 559 400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Roberts, Aaron 89 Columbus Elite 55.02 2
2 Wells, Shane 89 Michigan Acc 55.12 2
3 Kessler, Matthew 88 Stars of Tomorro 57.49 2
4 Randlett, Daniel 88 Unattached 58.32 2
5 Azizi, Cyrus 87 Michigan Acc 1:00.24 2
6 Foster, Raveem 88 Maximum Outp 1:00.86 1
7 Boswell, Darrell 89 Team Michiga 1:01.82 2
8 Price, Anthony 87 Michigan Acc 1:02.05 1
9 Ramage, John 89 New World 1:02.82 1
10 McDaniel, Darius 89 Gems-Elite 1:03.37 2
11 Gholston, Nathan 89 Michigan Acc 1:03.61 1
12 Smith, Daymoun 89 Gems-Elite 1:05.73 1
13 Worth, Stephen 89 Unattached 1:05.76 1
Event 560 4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maximum Output 'A' 41.58
1) Rucker, Christopher 89 2) Banks, Dmirti 88
3) Bowman, Anthony 88 4) Allen, Clinton 88
5) Davis, David 87 6) Conyers, Ian 88
7) Herbert, Anthony 89 8) Puhalla, Michael 89
2 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 42.70
1) Calille, Dave 87 2) Gholston, Nathan 89
3) McGhee, Ian 89 4) Wells, Shane 89
5) Azizi, Cyrus 87 6) Price, Anthony 87
7) White, Darryl 89 8)
3 Dayton Gems-Elite 'A' 44.66
1) Barton, Tajh 88 2) Bibbs, Aaron 89
3) Clancy, Chester 89 4) Cokes Jr, Paul 89
5) McDaniel, Darius 89 6) Robinson Jr, Victor 88
7) Scott Jr., Devin 88 8) Smith, Daymoun 89
4 Cincinnati Express 'A' 48.03
1) McClendon, Rashad 89 2) Pringle, Aaron 89
3) Al-Bayer, Omar 89 4) Tunning Jr, Jeff 89
5) Woodard, Brandon 88 6)
-- Columbus Elite 'A' DQ
1) Coleman, Anthony 89 2) Williams, Anthony 89
3) Reed, Isaiah 89 4) Kranek, Joshua 88
5) Harris, Mark 89 6) Roberts, Aaron 89
Event 561 4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Columbus Elite 'A' 3:20.50
1) Reed, Isaiah 89 2) Williams, Anthony 89
3) Harris, Mark 89 4) Kranek, Joshua 88
5) Roberts, Aaron 89 6) Childs, Mark 88
2 Cincinnati Express 'A' 3:20.99
1) Johnson, William 88 2) Tunning Jr, Jeff 89
3) Williams, Clark 88 4) Woodard, Brandon 88
5) McClendon, Rashad 89 6) Al-Bayer, Omar 89
7) Pringle, Aaron 89 8)
3 Ohio Flyers Track Club 'A' 3:21.09
1) Leslie, Cory 89 2) Minen, John 89
3) Pederzolli, Nicholas 87 4) Rhodes, Elliot 89
4 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 3:22.88
1) Wells, Shane 89 2) Azizi, Cyrus 87
3) Calille, Dave 87 4) Stewart, John 89
5) Whitlock, Phaitel 88 6) Lewis, Keivin 89
7) Price, Anthony 87 8)
5 Motor City Track Culb 'A' 3:29.06
1) Lewis, Darien 89 2) Everson, Cedric 89
3) Hadden, Martell 89 4) Osborne, Allex 89
5) Price, Kendrick 88 6) Ward, Isaiah 89
6 Stars of Tomorrow 'A' 3:37.49
1) Jackson, Travis 89 2) Kessler, Matthew 88
3) Wallace, Dee 88 4) Leighner, Ross 89
5) Troutman, Mario 89 6) Stone, Charles 89
7) Maurer, Steven 89 8) Cantrell, Ricky 89
7 Dayton Gems-Elite 'A' 3:56.28
1) Bibbs, Aaron 89 2) Robinson Jr, Victor 88
3) McDaniel, Darius 89 4) Scott Jr., Devin 88
5) Walker, Damian 88 6) Clancy, Chester 89
7) Barton, Tajh 88 8) Smith, Daymoun 89
Event 562 4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ohio Flyers Track Club 'A' 7:59.32
1) Leslie, Cory 89 2) Minen, John 89
3) Rhodes, Elliot 89 4) Gregory, Kendall 89
2 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 8:12.79
1) Lewis, Keivin 89 2) Whitlock, Phaitel 88
3) Underwood, John 88 4) Azizi, Cyrus 87
5) Chehab, Kassem 89 6)
3 Motor City TC 'A' 8:16.13
1) Lewis, Darien 89 2) Everson, Cedric 89
3) Hadden, Martell 89 4) Osborne, Allex 89
5) Price, Kendrick 88 6) Ward, Isaiah 89
4 Columbus Elite 'A' 8:20.33
1) Williams, Anthony 89 2) Reed, Isaiah 89
3) Childs, Mark 88 4) Harris, Mark 89
5) Mackey, Aaron 89 6) Tweed, Kyle 87
Event 563 High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fleck, Ryan 89 Unattached 1.97m 6-05.50
2 Belen, Ruben 89 Unattached 1.92m 6-03.50
3 Troutman, Mario 89 Stars of Tomorro 1.82m 5-11.50
3 Minnick, Steven 89 Unattached 1.82m 5-11.50
5 Scharchburg, Cameron 87 Unattached 1.82m 5-11.50
6 Dillon, Michael 89 Unattached 1.77m 5-09.75
7 Creelman, Brian 88 Unattached 1.77m 5-09.75
8 Amore, Anthony 89 Excel 1.72m 5-07.75
Event 564 Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Seaman, Michael 87 Unattached 4.27m 14-00.00
2 Vocke, Elliot 87 Unattached 4.27m 14-00.00
3 Beckner, Seth 89 Ccs 4.27m 14-00.00
4 Hohon, Douglas 88 Columbus Elite 4.27m 14-00.00
5 Yassay, Mike 89 Detroit Chee 4.11m 13-05.75
6 Hopkins, Derek 89 Unattached 4.11m 13-05.75
7 Francis, Stan 89 Unattached 4.11m 13-05.75
8 Lammers, Andy 88 Unattached 3.96m 12-11.75
9 Church, Bryan 88 Ccs 3.96m 12-11.75
10 Amore, Anthony 89 Excel 3.81m 12-06.00
11 Dimick, Michael 87 Unattached 3.66m 12-00.00
-- Copley, Johnny 89 Unattached NH
-- Budklew, Corey 88 Unattached NH
-- Deetz, Colson 89 Unattached NH
-- Bowers, John 87 Ccs NH
-- Roberts, Will 88 Ccs NH
Event 565 Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pringle, Aaron 89 Cinti Express 5.60m 18-04.50
2 Durkin, Bradley 89 Unattached 5.51m 18-01.00
3 Williams, Clark 88 Cinti Express 5.44m 17-10.25
4 Worth, Stephen 89 Unattached 5.02m 16-05.75
Event 566 Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Durkin, Bradley 89 Unattached 11.72m 38-05.50
2 Jacoby, Johnathan 88 Willming Flyers 11.49m 37-08.50
3 Boswell, Darrell 89 Team Michiga 10.57m 34-08.25
Event 567 Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Helmuth, Vince 88 Unattached 16.31m 53-06.25
2 Pallini, John 89 Unattached 16.17m 53-00.75
3 Levering, Austin 89 Marion 14.23m 46-08.25
4 Cox, Michael 88 Falcon Track Clu 14.18m 46-06.25
5 Mattingly, Elliot 88 Unattached 14.11m 46-03.50
6 Muir, Kyle 87 Austintown Commu 13.65m 44-09.50
7 Jenkins, Aaron 89 Spring Power 13.39m 43-11.25
8 Fosnight, Tyler 88 Unattached 12.14m 39-10.00
9 Koker, Ronald 89 Unattached 11.22m 36-09.75
10 Adkins, Joshua 88 Sandusky Bay 8.87m 29-01.25
Event 568 Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Helmuth, Vince 88 Unattached 51.47m 168-10
2 Mattingly, Elliot 88 Unattached 46.81m 153-07
3 Cox, Michael 88 Falcon Track Clu 46.21m 151-07
4 Stein, Wes 89 Sandusky Bay 46.20m 151-07
5 Muir, Kyle 87 Austintown Commu 44.39m 145-08
6 Levering, Austin 89 Marion 43.67m 143-03
7 Phipps, Kevin 89 WW track 43.48m 142-08
8 Jenkins, Aaron 89 Spring Power 39.19m 128-07
9 Pallini, John 89 Unattached 36.58m 120-00
10 Bradford, Derek 88 Michigan Acc 35.16m 115-04
11 Koker, Ronald 89 Unattached 34.47m 113-01
12 O'Hare, Ryan 89 Unattached 31.64m 103-10
-- Adkins, Joshua 88 Sandusky Bay FOUL
Event 569 Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wade, Robert 88 Spring Power 46.66m 153-01
2 Levering, Austin 89 Marion 45.36m 148-10
3 Cox, Michael 88 Falcon Track Clu 43.46m 142-07
4 Mattingly, Elliot 88 Unattached 42.40m 139-01
5 Weber, Corey 88 WW track 42.26m 138-08
6 O'Hare, Ryan 89 Unattached 38.23m 125-05
7 Adkins, Joshua 88 Sandusky Bay 25.54m 83-09
Event 570 Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wade, Robert 88 Spring Power 5273
2 Amore, Anthony 89 Excel 5181
3 Latz, Joeseph 88 Unattached 5146
4 Alverez, Jordan 88 Unattached 4656
5 Pickens, Ryan 87 Unattached 4514 results |