USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
July 7-9, 2006 - Hoschton GA
Intermediate Girls - Intermediate Boys - Young Women - Young Men
Girls Highlights
- Spirit NE's Mauri Peoples 12-02.75 i-PV
- Loudon Track's Natalie Baird 144-00 i-DT
- Blaz-N Heat's Nicole Okolo 40-00.25 Y-TJ
- Georgia Heat's Brittan yLong 11.63 Y-100
- Track Easter's Ebony Cunningham 24.15 (w-0.7) Y-200
- Gazelle Track's Ashia Frazier triple -- 55.50 i-400 (D'Minia Stokes 55.89) -- 2:15.58 i-800 -- 1:01.49 i-400H (Jasmine Stowers 1:02.38, Sonnie Austin 1:02.90)
- Horizon's Chalonda Goodman double -- 11.78 (w+1.0) i-100 (Takeia Pinckney 11.80 (w+1.0)) -- 23.90 (w+0.1) i-200
- Quick Strider's Jasmine Stowers 13.93 (w+0.7) i-100H
- Norfolk Real's Necole Saunders 1:00.43 Y-400H
- Track Eastern Carolina 45.48 Y-4X100
- Track Eastern Carolina Girls 3:47.38 Y-4X400
Boys Highlights
- Track Eastern's Antione McNeil 21.18 (w-0.7) Y-200
- Worldwide's Armanti Hayes 47.22 Y-400 (Lamarr Davis 47.41, Shannon Davis 48.11)
- Track Eastern's Brandon Banks 10.43 (w+3.0) Y-100
- Durham Striders' Kenneth Brooks Jr 47.80 i-400
(Justin Chambers 47.93)
- Ryan Hill -- 4:08.99 i-1500 -- 8:55.53 i-3000
- First Light's Trey Charles 53.37 Y-400H (Christian Nash 54.00, Marcus Pope 54.40)
- Hurdles Firs' Wayne Davis 14.18 (w+0.6) i-110H
- Track Eastern Carolina Boys "B" 40.75 Y-4X100
- Track Eastern Carolina Boys "A" 3:11.72 Y-4X400
- Una's Cameron Cheek 15-03 Y-PV
- Quicksilver's Afolabi Ayanwale 48-04.50 Y-TJ
results
results Event 400 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 11.34 1995 Angela Williams
JO Meet: J 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
Region 3: R 11.69 7/10/2005 Gabrielle Mayo, 13 Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 18487 Goodman, Chalonda 45 New Horizon 12.75 12.03Q -0.6 4
1 18763 Pinckney, Takeia 45 Titans 11.89 12.03Q 0.1 3
3 20406 McKorkle, Kelsey 13track Easter 12.13 12.08Q -0.4 2
4 19522 Henley, Tylia 55 Quick Strider 12.52 12.68Q -2.0 1
5 19932 Bryant, Nyosha 13charlottefl 12.10 12.14q -0.6 4
6 18768 Styles, LaCresha 45 Titans 12.23 12.22q -0.4 2
7 20076 Evans, Jacinda 13durham Strid 12.25 12.35q -0.6 4
8 20402 Jackson, Funsha 13track Easter 12.78 12.50q 0.1 3
9 19487 Wingate, Keshaunya 55 Pee Dee 12.44 12.52 0.1 3
10 19233 Hunt, Ruth-Cassand Technique Track 12.65 -0.4 2
11 18201 Holmes, Christyann 45 Boys & Girls 12.70 12.76 -0.6 4
12 19529 Owens, Antavia 55 Quick Strider 12.95 12.88 -0.6 4
13 19570 Revere-Streater, D 55 SC Unattached 13.03 12.92 -0.4 2
14 19127 Chandler, Tanay 12norfolk Real D 13.77 12.93 -0.4 2
15 19517 Dendy, Ebsalom 55 Quick Strider 12.96 13.07 -0.4 2
16 18320 Jones, Camile 45 Gazelle Trac 12.72 13.11 -0.4 2
17 19784 McGlohon, Madison 13 Asheville Li 12.83 13.19 -2.0 1
18 19095 Sumler, Monica 12indian River S 13.40 13.41 -2.0 1
19 18965 Derricott, Elaine 12central Virgin 13.52 13.52 0.1 3
20 19022 Geisman, Caitlyn 12east End Flyer 13.63 13.84 -2.0 1
-- 20141 Chavis, Ashlynn 13fay. Flyers 12.75 DNS -0.4 2
-- 19574 Smalls, London 55 SC Unattached 12.76 DNS -2.0 1
-- 18636 Hubbard, Breanna 45 Running Pant 12.29 DNS -2.0 1
-- 19132 Moore, Destyne 12norfolk Real D 12.30 DNS 0.1 3
-- 19120 Phillips, D'Ayrra 12n-Motion Track 12.80 DNS 0.1 3
-- 19126 Brown, Leah 12norfolk Real D 12.00 DNS -2.0 1
-- 19092 Myers, Rolanda 12indian River S 13.17 DNS -0.6 4
-- 19061 Farrell, Shaneka 12freedom Stride 13.55 DNS 0.1 3
-- 19115 Dales, Alexis 12mustang 13.70 DNS -0.6 4
Event 400 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.34 1995 Angela Williams
JO Meet: J 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
Region 3: R 11.69 7/10/2005 Gabrielle Mayo, 13 Unattached
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 18487 Goodman, Chalonda 45 New Horizon 12.03 11.78 1.0
2 18763 Pinckney, Takeia 45 Titans 12.03 11.80 1.0
3 19932 Bryant, Nyosha 13charlottefl 12.14 12.03 1.0
4 18768 Styles, LaCresha 45 Titans 12.22 12.06 1.0
5 20406 McKorkle, Kelsey 13track Easter 12.08 12.17 1.0
6 19522 Henley, Tylia 55 Quick Strider 12.68 12.26 1.0
7 20076 Evans, Jacinda 13durham Strid 12.35 12.29 1.0
8 20402 Jackson, Funsha 13track Easter 12.50 12.56 1.0
Event 401 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 23.06 2004 Bianca Knight
JO Meet: J 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Region 3: R 23.83 7/1985 Anita Howard Quicksilver GA
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 18487 Goodman, Chalonda 45 New Horizon 25.65 24.26Q -0.1 4
2 20406 McKorkle, Kelsey 13track Easter 24.46 24.87Q -1.2 2
3 18768 Styles, LaCresha 45 Titans 24.97 25.04Q -0.5 3
4 18663 Stokes, D'Minia 45 Saca 25.39 25.44Q -1.3 1
5 19932 Bryant, Nyosha 13charlottefl 24.69 24.87q -0.1 4
6 20076 Evans, Jacinda 13durham Strid 25.95 25.17q -0.1 4
7 19175 Peterson-Hassan, J 12quiet Storm El 25.69 25.53q -0.5 3
8 20402 Jackson, Funsha 13track Easter 26.48 25.56q -0.5 3
9 19487 Wingate, Keshaunya 55 Pee Dee 25.87 25.96 -0.5 3
10 19233 Hunt, Ruth-Cassand Technique Track 26.21 26.04 -1.2 2
11 19977 Nelson, Ranee 13charlottefl 26.21 26.07 -1.3 1
12 18265 Tucker, Charqweshi 45 D.C. Express 25.51 26.20 -1.2 2
13 19876 Williams, Chrishaw 13 Carolina Eagl 26.68 26.46 -1.3 1
14 19320 Simpson, Melikia 55 Gwd YMCA Jagu 26.30 27.34 -1.2 2
15 19165 Bethley, Aja 12phase II 28.12 27.96 -1.3 1
16 19095 Sumler, Monica 12indian River S 26.97 28.09 -1.2 2
-- 19115 Dales, Alexis 12mustang 26.43 DNS -0.1 4
-- 19126 Brown, Leah 12norfolk Real D 24.70 DNS -0.5 3
-- 18636 Hubbard, Breanna 45 Running Pant 24.50 DNS -1.3 1
-- 18631 Brooks, Kala 45 Running Pant 25.62 DNS -1.2 2
-- 18763 Pinckney, Takeia 45 Titans 25.64 DNS -1.3 1
-- 19132 Moore, Destyne 12norfolk Real D 25.00 DNS -0.1 4
-- 19127 Chandler, Tanay 12norfolk Real D 26.31 DNS -1.3 1
-- 19180 Wright, Melonie 12quiet Storm El 26.50 DNS -0.1 4
-- 19574 Smalls, London 55 SC Unattached 26.50 DNS -0.5 3
-- 19529 Owens, Antavia 55 Quick Strider 27.04 DNS -1.2 2
Event 401 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 23.06 2004 Bianca Knight
JO Meet: J 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Region 3: R 23.83 7/1985 Anita Howard Quicksilver GA
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 18487 Goodman, Chalonda 45 New Horizon 24.26 23.90 0.1
2 20406 McKorkle, Kelsey 13track Easter 24.87 24.88 0.1
3 18768 Styles, LaCresha 45 Titans 25.04 24.93 0.1
4 19932 Bryant, Nyosha 13charlottefl 24.87 25.04 0.1
5 18663 Stokes, D'Minia 45 Saca 25.44 25.39 0.1
6 20076 Evans, Jacinda 13durham Strid 25.17 25.42 0.1
7 19175 Peterson-Hassan, J 12quiet Storm El 25.53 25.93 0.1
-- 20402 Jackson, Funsha 13track Easter 25.56 DNS 0.1
Event 402 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 52.11 2004 Stephanie Smith
JO Meet: J 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Region 3: R 54.14 7/2000 Stephanie Smith Georgia Heat GA
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 18317 Frazier, Ashia 45 Gazelle Trac 1:00.32 56.30Q 1
2 18663 Stokes, D'Minia 45 Saca 56.86 57.05Q 2
3 18259 Oliver, Erin 45 D.C. Express 57.80 57.98Q 4
4 19528 O'Sullivan, Mary 55 Quick Strider 58.53 58.75Q 3
5 19125 Bell, Champagne 12norfolk Real D 57.30 56.47q 1
6 20411 Swann, Brandy 13track Easter 58.85 59.30q 1
7 18686 Dyess, Tanisha 45 Sapphire Tra 59.15 59.55q 2
8 19859 Gibson, Rameika 13 Carolina Eagl 1:00.02 59.67q 3
9 18327 Payne, LaTonya 45 Gazelle Trac 58.80 59.68 4
10 19175 Peterson-Hassan, J 12quiet Storm El 58.79 59.94 3
11 18253 Austin, Sonni 45 D.C. Express 59.62 1:00.02 1
12 19299 Farmer, Yvonne 55 Classics Trac 59.64 1:00.23 4
13 18537 Hines, Shelby 45 Quicksilver 59.70 1:00.70 3
14 19520 Freeman, Synethia 55 Quick Strider 1:00.42 1:00.81 2
15 20221 Williams, Kaneisha 13greens. Cham 1:00.79 1:00.85 2
16 20445 Isbell, Amara 13western Pied 1:01.54 1:01.06 4
17 20155 McLucas, D'Shawrna 13fay. Flyers 1:01.88 1:02.58 3
18 20369 Bryant, Danielle 13sandhills TC 1:02.22 1:03.59 4
19 19016 Barnes, Shamika 12east End Flyer 1:01.66 1:04.03 3
20 19690 McKinney, Jennifer 55 Spart Strider 1:03.68 1:06.31 2
-- 19165 Bethley, Aja 12phase II 1:06.63 DNS 1
-- 19180 Wright, Melonie 12quiet Storm El 59.24 DNS 2
-- 19115 Dales, Alexis 12mustang 1:03.05 DNS 2
-- 18639 Omotayo, Victoria 45 Running Pant 1:00.31 DNS 4
-- 19708 Foster, Tamisha 55 Speed Elite 1:02.42 DNS 1
-- 19394 Caparis, Amber 55 Mptc 1:01.04 DNS 1
Event 402 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 52.11 2004 Stephanie Smith
JO Meet: J 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Region 3: R 54.14 7/2000 Stephanie Smith Georgia Heat GA
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 18317 Frazier, Ashia 45 Gazelle Trac 56.30 55.50
2 18663 Stokes, D'Minia 45 Saca 57.05 55.89
3 19125 Bell, Champagne 12norfolk Real D 56.47 56.17
4 18259 Oliver, Erin 45 D.C. Express 57.98 57.23
5 18686 Dyess, Tanisha 45 Sapphire Tra 59.55 58.83
6 19859 Gibson, Rameika 13 Carolina Eagl 59.67 58.92
7 19528 O'Sullivan, Mary 55 Quick Strider 58.75 59.01
-- 20411 Swann, Brandy 13track Easter 59.30 DNS
Event 403 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2:08.47 7/30/2005 Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng
JO Meet: J 2:08.47 7/30/2005 Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng
Region 3: R 2:10.93 7/8/2005 Brittany Hall, 45 GeorgiaLightn
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 18317 Frazier, Ashia 45 Gazelle Trac 2:25.16 2:15.58 3
2 18259 Oliver, Erin 45 D.C. Express 2:18.93 2:20.43 3
3 20307 Cozzarelli, Andie Jr. Striders 2:25.66 2:22.12 3
4 19172 Gonzales, Cristin 12quiet Storm El 2:23.31 1
5 20411 Swann, Brandy 13track Easter 2:26.08 2:23.50 3
6 18298 Tracy, Kevyn 45 First Light 2:31.47 2:26.26 2
7 19577 Wessinger, Micah 55 SC Unattached 2:41.36 2:27.07 1
8 19299 Farmer, Yvonne 55 Classics Trac 2:28.85 2:27.37 2
9 18414 Boswell, Decoshia 45 Jaguar 2:28.53 2:28.89 2
10 18401 Stephenson, Meliss 45 Georgia Ligh 2:21.24 2:29.21 3
11 19016 Barnes, Shamika 12east End Flyer 2:30.00 2:30.28 2
12 20298 Henderson, Ryanna 13jacksonville 2:34.30 2:31.76 1
13 20247 Dawkins, Alexis 13greensboro P 2:36.12 2:34.95 1
14 20396 Bowman, Jayvonna 13track Easter 2:29.46 2:37.86 2
15 18327 Payne, LaTonya 45 Gazelle Trac 2:26.38 2:38.05 3
16 19349 West, Samantha 55 Greer All Sta 2:31.39 2:41.42 2
17 19527 Nelson, Amanda 55 Quick Strider 2:36.63 2:42.22 1
18 20251 Gomez, Julia 13greensboro P 2:37.93 2:52.42 1
-- 20439 Couch, Carly 13western Pied 2:33.41 DNS 2
-- 19486 Wilson, Betty 55 Pee Dee 2:32.81 DNS 2
-- 19176 Scott, Monique 12quiet Storm El 2:24.00 DNS 3
-- 19734 Williams, Caitlin 55 Summerville 2:41.40 DNS 1
-- 19688 Jamison, Santresa 55 Spart Strider 2:24.58 DNS 3
Event 404 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57 1984 Suzy Favor
JO Meet: J 4:25.57 7/24/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
Region 3: R 4:33.12 7/10/2005 Emily Reese, NS Red Runners
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 20307 Cozzarelli, Andie Jr. Striders 4:56.00 4:56.32
2 19577 Wessinger, Micah 55 SC Unattached 5:14.05 5:18.94
3 19527 Nelson, Amanda 55 Quick Strider 5:16.28 5:20.95
4 20306 Cook, Allison Jr. Striders 5:31.00 5:29.51
5 19782 McDonald, Hillary 13 Asheville Li 5:47.00 5:39.05
6 20327 Gaines, Lindsey 13mid City Xpres 5:41.00 5:39.33
7 19031 Vaughn, Alexis 12east End Flyer 6:04.72 5:40.57
8 20514 Gresham, Sarah 45 Una 5:47.50 5:43.72
9 18873 Jefferson, Tyla 45 Villa Rica T 7:25.21 6:49.44
-- 20298 Henderson, Ryanna 13jacksonville 5:22.00 DNS
-- 18504 Reese, Emily 45 Northside Re 4:43.62 DNS
-- 19486 Wilson, Betty 55 Pee Dee 5:19.21 DNS
-- 18837 Gresham, Sarah 45 Una 5:47.50 DNS
-- 19135 Scott, Aurora 12norfolk Real D 4:46.48 DNS
-- 19781 McAfoos, Dana 13 Asheville Li 6:32.00 DNS
-- 19734 Williams, Caitlin 55 Summerville 5:34.05 DNS
Event 405 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09 7/30/2005 Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
JO Meet: J 9:37.09 7/30/2005 Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
Region 3: R 9:45.32 7/9/2005 Aurora Scott, 12 unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 20307 Cozzarelli, Andie Jr. Striders 10:40.53 10:36.49
2 20306 Cook, Allison Jr. Striders 12:04.63 11:52.89
3 18837 Gresham, Sarah 45 Una 12:46.19 12:36.66
4 19781 McAfoos, Dana 13 Asheville Li 13:56.63 13:12.20
-- 18954 Drake, Samantha 12bay Rivers Tra 14:56.70 DNS
-- 18504 Reese, Emily 45 Northside Re 10:25.32 DNS
-- 19135 Scott, Aurora 12norfolk Real D 10:08.19 DNS
Event 406 2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46 2004 Ashley Sinclair
JO Meet: J 7:29.45 7/29/2003 Meghan Hudson, Festus, MO
Region 3: R 7:33.73 7/8/2005 Ashlyn Sinclair, 10 Vienna Youth
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19214 Apostoles, Rachel 12team Flash 8:34.4h
-- 18954 Drake, Samantha 12bay Rivers Tra DNS
-- 18504 Reese, Emily 45 Northside Re 7:32.75 DNS
Event 407 5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 26:46.00 2004 Dana Vered
JO Meet: J 26:46.00 2004 Dana Vered, Paramus, CA
Region 3: R 17:47.80 7/1985 Cindy Kellel St. Egbert's TC NC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19346 Sizemore, Amelia 55 Greer All Sta 42:44.35 43:45.67
Event 408 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 13.81 1984 Yolanda Johnson
JO Meet: J 13.87 7/29/1994 Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
Region 3: R 13.96 7/10/2005 Gabrielle Mayo, 13 Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 19537 Stowers, Jasmine 55 Quick Strider 14.40 14.62Q -0.3 3
2 20096 Walker, Sherice 13durham Strid 15.03 15.09Q -1.4 1
3 19933 Carroll, Brittany 13charlottefl 14.58 15.19Q -2.0 2
4 19538 Sullivan, Larussia 55 Quick Strider 15.46 15.55q -0.3 3
5 20513 Wright, Jaquanda 13hurdles Firs 16.06 15.70q -2.0 2
6 19959 Isley, Jasmine 13charlottefl 14.75 15.81q -1.4 1
7 18544 Morton, Paige 45 Quicksilver 15.25 15.89q -2.0 2
8 18258 McDonald, Jodie 45 D.C. Express 16.09 16.02q -1.4 1
9 18278 McKee, Alexandria 45 East Cobb 16.37 16.52 -1.4 1
10 20202 Crutchfield, Nadia 13greens. Cham 16.44 16.60 -2.0 2
11 18320 Jones, Camile 45 Gazelle Trac 19.02 16.68 -0.3 3
12 18228 Vaughn, Haley 45 Carrollton P 17.82 16.98 -2.0 2
13 19451 Ingram, KaDashia 55 Palmetto TC 17.39 17.34 -0.3 3
14 19482 Lampley, Melissa 55 Pee Dee 17.97 18.12 -1.4 1
15 18973 Singleton, Raven 12central Virgin 18.67 18.16 -1.4 1
16 19394 Caparis, Amber 55 Mptc 17.47 18.27 -0.3 3
17 19977 Nelson, Ranee 13charlottefl 15.43 19.47 -0.3 3
-- 18688 Johnson, Apryl 45 Sapphire Tra 19.01 DNS -0.3 3
-- 19567 Lorick, Lauren 55 SC Unattached 18.82 DNS -2.0 2
Event 408 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.81 1984 Yolanda Johnson
JO Meet: J 13.87 7/29/1994 Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
Region 3: R 13.96 7/10/2005 Gabrielle Mayo, 13 Unattached
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 19537 Stowers, Jasmine 55 Quick Strider 14.62 13.93R 0.7
2 20096 Walker, Sherice 13durham Strid 15.09 14.58 0.7
3 19933 Carroll, Brittany 13charlottefl 15.19 14.61 0.7
4 19538 Sullivan, Larussia 55 Quick Strider 15.55 15.12 0.7
5 18544 Morton, Paige 45 Quicksilver 15.89 15.21 0.7
6 20513 Wright, Jaquanda 13hurdles Firs 15.70 15.44 0.7
6 19959 Isley, Jasmine 13charlottefl 15.81 15.44 0.7
8 18258 McDonald, Jodie 45 D.C. Express 16.02 15.65 0.7
Event 409 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 58.26 7/31/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
JO Meet: J 58.26 7/31/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
Region 3: R 1:00.39 7/12/2001 Sierra Hill, Quicksilver
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 19518 Dixon, Tamara 55 Quick Strider 1:06.80 1:03.52Q 2
2 18253 Austin, Sonni 45 D.C. Express 1:04.92 1:03.82Q 3
3 19537 Stowers, Jasmine 55 Quick Strider 1:04.37 1:03.90Q 1
4 18688 Johnson, Apryl 45 Sapphire Tra 1:15.20 1:04.44q 2
5 19959 Isley, Jasmine 13charlottefl 1:03.35 1:04.53q 2
6 20096 Walker, Sherice 13durham Strid 1:05.47 1:04.71q 3
7 18317 Frazier, Ashia 45 Gazelle Trac 1:15.10 1:04.89q 1
8 20202 Crutchfield, Nadia 13greens. Cham 1:06.98 1:05.83q 2
9 19561 Davis, Shakita 55 SC Unattached 1:08.75 1:05.84 1
10 18544 Morton, Paige 45 Quicksilver 1:07.94 1:06.67 1
11 18320 Jones, Camile 45 Gazelle Trac 1:15.21 1:07.83 2
12 19394 Caparis, Amber 55 Mptc 1:08.28 1:08.03 3
13 19538 Sullivan, Larussia 55 Quick Strider 1:07.98 1:08.26 3
14 18298 Tracy, Kevyn 45 First Light 1:06.43 1:09.15 1
15 19870 McGee, Melody 13 Carolina Eagl 1:08.47 1:10.52 2
16 18258 McDonald, Jodie 45 D.C. Express 1:13.35 1:13.21 3
17 18427 Ladler, Kenisha 45 Jaguar 1:08.59 1:13.75 2
-- 19457 Toomer, Erica 55 Palmetto TC 1:16.59 DNF 3
-- 20273 Furr, Brandalyn 13hurdles Firs 1:10.89 DNS 3
-- 19124 Bailey, Jessica 12norfolk Real D 1:15.74 DNS 1
-- 18282 Van-Lare, Suzette 45 East Cobb 1:08.45 DNS 1
Event 409 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 58.26 7/31/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
JO Meet: J 58.26 7/31/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
Region 3: R 1:00.39 7/12/2001 Sierra Hill, Quicksilver
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 18317 Frazier, Ashia 45 Gazelle Trac 1:04.89 1:01.49
2 19537 Stowers, Jasmine 55 Quick Strider 1:03.90 1:02.38
3 18253 Austin, Sonni 45 D.C. Express 1:03.82 1:02.90
4 18688 Johnson, Apryl 45 Sapphire Tra 1:04.44 1:03.59
5 20096 Walker, Sherice 13durham Strid 1:04.71 1:04.01
6 19959 Isley, Jasmine 13charlottefl 1:04.53 1:04.11
7 20202 Crutchfield, Nadia 13greens. Cham 1:05.83 1:04.23
8 19518 Dixon, Tamara 55 Quick Strider 1:03.52 1:04.38
Event 410 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 45.57 1996 Visions Track
JO Meet: J 45.57 7/28/1996 Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
Region 3: R 46.85 7/11/2003 12 Quiet Storm Elite, Quiet Storm Elit
K Brown, F Hutcherson, L Rivers, C Robinson
Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 45 Titans 'A' 47.24 46.96q 1
1) 18763 Pinckney, Takeia 2) 18768 Styles, LaCresha
3) 18770 White, Shamikah 4) 18771 Williams, LaChe
2 45 Running Panthers 'A' 46.82 47.46q 2
1) 18636 Hubbard, Breanna 2) 18631 Brooks, Kala
3) 18639 Omotayo, Victoria 4) 20511 Nichols, Iesha
3 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F 'A' 51.90 47.52q 1
1) 19933 Carroll, Brittany 2) 19959 Isley, Jasmine
3) 19977 Nelson, Ranee 4) 19932 Bryant, Nyosha
4 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 47.94 47.81q 1
1) 20406 McKorkle, Kelsey 2) 20402 Jackson, Funsha
3) 20411 Swann, Brandy 4) 20396 Bowman, Jayvonna
5 55 Quick Striders 'A' 48.86 47.84q 1
1) 19537 Stowers, Jasmine 2) 19520 Freeman, Synethia
3) 19522 Henley, Tylia 4) 19529 Owens, Antavia
6 45 D.C. Express 'A' 49.17 49.71q 2
1) 18262 Sims, Jade 2) 18257 Lowery, Ashley
3) 18253 Austin, Sonni 4) 18266 Turner, Ashley
7 13 Greensboro Champions 'A' 47.56 49.74q 1
1) 20194 Bagley, Ariel 2) 20198 Bullock, Cherie
3) 20210 Jackson, Shey 4) 20217 Singleton, Eunica
8 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'A' 50.48 50.71q 2
1) 18544 Morton, Paige 2) 18541 Marshall, Jalaacya
3) 18534 Harris, Taniya 4) 18537 Hines, Shelby
9 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F 'B' 47.84 51.97 2
10 12 Norfolk Real Deal TrackClub 'A' 54.49 52.55 2
1) 19125 Bell, Champagne 2) 19126 Brown, Leah
3) 19127 Chandler, Tanay 4) 19132 Moore, Destyne
11 45 Jaguar 'A' 54.32 52.56 2
1) 2) 18439 Jolly, Shannon
3) 18427 Ladler, Kenisha 4) 18409 Moss, Abria
-- 13 Western Piedmont T & F 'A' 47.92 DNS 2
1) 20451 Sherrill, Curshula 2) 20450 Ramseur, Brianna
3) 20438 Baptista, Patrice 4) 20440 England, Tremayne
-- 55 Greenwood YMCA Jaguars 'A' 53.63 DNS 1
1) 19318 Fox, Reynolds 2) 19319 Mosely, Prima
3) 19322 Williams, Brittany 4) 19320 Simpson, Melikia
Event 410 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 45.57 1996 Visions Track
JO Meet: J 45.57 7/28/1996 Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
Region 3: R 46.85 7/11/2003 12 Quiet Storm Elite, Quiet Storm Elit
K Brown, F Hutcherson, L Rivers, C Robinson
Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 45 Titans 'A' 46.96 46.63R
1) 18763 Pinckney, Takeia 2) 18768 Styles, LaCresha
3) 18770 White, Shamikah 4) 18771 Williams, LaChe
2 45 Running Panthers 'A' 47.46 46.79R
1) 18636 Hubbard, Breanna 2) 18631 Brooks, Kala
3) 18639 Omotayo, Victoria 4) 20511 Nichols, Iesha
3 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F 'A' 47.52 47.33
1) 19933 Carroll, Brittany 2) 19959 Isley, Jasmine
3) 19977 Nelson, Ranee 4) 19932 Bryant, Nyosha
4 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 47.81 47.51
1) 20406 McKorkle, Kelsey 2) 20402 Jackson, Funsha
3) 20411 Swann, Brandy 4) 20396 Bowman, Jayvonna
5 55 Quick Striders 'A' 47.84 47.70
1) 19537 Stowers, Jasmine 2) 19520 Freeman, Synethia
3) 19522 Henley, Tylia 4) 19529 Owens, Antavia
6 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'A' 50.71 49.28
1) 18544 Morton, Paige 2) 18541 Marshall, Jalaacya
3) 18534 Harris, Taniya 4) 18537 Hines, Shelby
7 13 Greensboro Champions 'A' 49.74 49.82
1) 20194 Bagley, Ariel 2) 20198 Bullock, Cherie
3) 20210 Jackson, Shey 4) 20217 Singleton, Eunica
-- 45 D.C. Express 'A' 49.71 DNS
1) 18262 Sims, Jade 2) 18257 Lowery, Ashley
3) 18253 Austin, Sonni 4) 18266 Turner, Ashley
Event 411 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37 2000
JO Meet: J 3:38.37 7/30/2000 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
Region 3: R 3:47.90 7/1993 Jaguars TC GA
Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 55 Quick Striders 'A' 4:21.67 3:55.90q 2
1) 19518 Dixon, Tamara 2) 19520 Freeman, Synethia
3) 19528 O'Sullivan, Mary 4) 19537 Stowers, Jasmine
2 45 D.C. Express 'A' 4:00.50 3:56.28q 2
1) 18253 Austin, Sonni 2) 18258 McDonald, Jodie
3) 18259 Oliver, Erin 4) 18265 Tucker, Charqweshia
3 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 4:03.25 3:57.08q 1
1) 20395 Best, Carissa 2) 20396 Bowman, Jayvonna
3) 20411 Swann, Brandy 4) 20402 Jackson, Funsha
4 12 Norfolk Real Deal TrackClub 'A' 4:18.80 3:57.73q 1
1) 19125 Bell, Champagne 2) 19126 Brown, Leah
3) 19132 Moore, Destyne 4) 19127 Chandler, Tanay
5 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'A' 4:11.38 4:08.75q 2
1) 18544 Morton, Paige 2) 18543 Michael, Devondra
3) 18541 Marshall, Jalaacya 4) 18536 Hill, Raeon
6 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F 'A' 4:06.30 4:11.51q 2
1) 19966 Long, Prosperity 2) 19943 Frazier, Tiffany
3) 19946 Griffin, Shanna 4) 19927 Bellamy, Olivia
7 13 Greensboro Champions 'A' 4:07.55 4:12.83q 1
1) 20221 Williams, Kaneisha 2) 20214 Reddicks, Lachish
3) 20210 Jackson, Shey 4) 20205 Foster, Sierr
8 45 Saca 'A' 4:15.01 4:15.29q 1
1) 18661 Richardson, Folasuyi 2)
3) 18658 Lamar, Alexandria 4) 18663 Stokes, D'Minia
9 45 Jaguar 'A' 4:07.65 4:15.81 2
1) 18428 McCorkle, Corisa 2) 18427 Ladler, Kenisha
3) 4) 18439 Jolly, Shannon
10 12 Central Virginia T&F club 'A' 4:19.60 4:17.65 2
1) 18977 Williams, Shanay 2) 18973 Singleton, Raven
3) 18965 Derricott, Elaine 4) 18962 Brown, Corinna
-- 13 Western Piedmont T & F 'A' 4:07.53 DNS 2
1) 20439 Couch, Carly 2) 20445 Isbell, Amara
3) 20442 Hayes, Chelsea 4) 20438 Baptista, Patrice
-- 12 Quiet Storm Elite 'A' 4:05.26 DNS 1
1) 19172 Gonzales, Cristin 2) 19175 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin
3) 19176 Scott, Monique 4) 19180 Wright, Melonie
-- 13 Carolina Eagles 'A' 4:07.55 DNS 1
1) 19856 Finney, Kivany 2) 19876 Williams, Chrishawn
3) 19859 Gibson, Rameika 4) 19855 Farrell, Kristen
Event 411 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37 2000
JO Meet: J 3:38.37 7/30/2000 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
Region 3: R 3:47.90 7/1993 Jaguars TC GA
Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 3:57.08 3:51.88
1) 20395 Best, Carissa 2) 20396 Bowman, Jayvonna
3) 20406 McKorkle, Kelsey 4) 20402 Jackson, Funsha
2 45 D.C. Express 'A' 3:56.28 3:53.60
1) 18253 Austin, Sonni 2) 18259 Oliver, Erin
3) 18265 Tucker, Charqweshia 4) 18262 Sims, Jade
3 55 Quick Striders 'A' 3:55.90 3:53.96
1) 19518 Dixon, Tamara 2) 19520 Freeman, Synethia
3) 19528 O'Sullivan, Mary 4) 19537 Stowers, Jasmine
4 13 Greensboro Champions 'A' 4:12.83 4:05.27
1) 20221 Williams, Kaneisha 2) 20214 Reddicks, Lachish
3) 20210 Jackson, Shey 4) 20205 Foster, Sierr
5 45 Saca 'A' 4:15.29 4:07.29
1) 18661 Richardson, Folasuyi 2) 18658 Lamar, Alexandria
3) 18663 Stokes, D'Minia 4) 20502 Oliver, Levita
6 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F 'A' 4:11.51 4:10.92
1) 19939 Davis, Lauren 2) 19943 Frazier, Tiffany
3) 19927 Bellamy, Olivia 4) 19986 Shepherd, Korin
-- 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'A' 4:08.75 DQ ineligible runner
1) 18544 Morton, Paige 2) 18541 Marshall, Jalaacya
3) 18537 Hines, Shelby 4) 18528 Blanks, Shondi
-- 12 Norfolk Real Deal TrackClub 'A' 3:57.73 DNS
1) 19125 Bell, Champagne 2) 19126 Brown, Leah
3) 19132 Moore, Destyne 4) 19127 Chandler, Tanay
Event 412 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 9:03.74 7/27/2005 03-DC Red Wings, DC Red Wings
T. Jamison, M.Walker, V. Salcido, D.Lochart
JO Meet: J 9:03.74 7/27/2005 03 -DC Red Wings, DC Red Wings
T.Jamison, M. Walker, V. Salcido, D. Lockhart
Region 3: R 9:30.43 7/7/2005 10 DC Redwings, 10 DC Redwings
T Jameson, M Walker, V Salcido, L Nobles
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 45 Jaguar 'A' 11:09.75 10:52.77
1) 18409 Moss, Abria 2) 18414 Boswell, Decoshia
3) 18427 Ladler, Kenisha 4) 18416 Norwood, Britni
2 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F 'A' 11:38.60 11:31.29
1) 19986 Shepherd, Korin 2) 19939 Davis, Lauren
3) 19927 Bellamy, Olivia 4) 19926 Barnett, Mercedes
Event 413 High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m 1996 Camee Williams
JO Meet: J 1.81m 7/26/1996 Camee Williams, Dayton. OH
Region 3: R 1.70m 7/1995 Adrianne Sims Carolina Stars NC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18769 Thomas, Chelsey 45 Titans 1.50m 1.55m
2 18962 Brown, Corinna 12central Virgin 1.62m J1.55m
3 18228 Vaughn, Haley 45 Carrollton P 1.45m J1.55m
4 18278 McKee, Alexandria 45 East Cobb 1.55m 1.50m
5 18967 Glotfelty, Katie 12central Virgin 1.42m 1.45m
6 18221 Billingsley, Cassi 45 Carrollton P 1.50m J1.45m
7 19870 McGee, Melody 13 Carolina Eagl 1.52m 1.40m
8 20399 Fonville, Johnique 13track Easter 1.47m J1.40m
9 20214 Reddicks, Lachish 13greens. Cham 1.37m 1.35m
10 18694 Benz, Taylor 45 Sequoyah 1.45m J1.35m
11 19031 Vaughn, Alexis 12east End Flyer 1.57m 1.30m
12 19484 Myers, Elizabeth 55 Pee Dee 1.28m 1.25m
-- 19447 Bennett, Hope 55 Palmetto TC 1.20m NH
-- 18740 Peoples, Mauri 45 Spirit NE GA 1.20m DNS
-- 20439 Couch, Carly 13western Pied 1.37m DNS
-- 19734 Williams, Caitlin 55 Summerville 1.12m DNS
-- 20273 Furr, Brandalyn 13hurdles Firs 1.42m DNS
Event 414 Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m 7/29/2005 Katie Veith, Bruin TC
JO Meet: J 4.00m 7/29/2005 Katie Veith, Bruin TC
Region 3: R 3.35m 7/10/2005 Mauri Peoples, Spirit NE GA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18740 Peoples, Mauri 45 Spirit NE GA 1.20m 3.73mR
2 19453 Nicosia, Allison 55 Palmetto TC 3.49m 3.45mR
3 18842 Polk, Elizabeth 45 Una 2.90m 2.70m
4 19566 Kocher, Madison 55 SC Unattached 2.74m J2.70m
4 19792 Wilson, Meredith 13 Asheville Li 2.59m J2.70m
4 19539 Taylor, Chelsea 55 Quick Strider 2.44m J2.70m
7 18228 Vaughn, Haley 45 Carrollton P 2.60m 1.95m
8 19777 Daly, Colleen 13 Asheville Li 1.82m 1.65m
-- 20378 Zielinski, Rebecca 13sandhills TC 2.28m DNS
Event 415 Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m 1999 Jill Bell
JO Meet: J 6.15m 8/15/1980 Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
Region 3: R 5.97m 7/2000 Kemesha Whitmire Sprtnburg Strder SC
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 19876 Williams, Chrishaw 13 Carolina Eagl 5.45m 5.50m -0.2
2 19977 Nelson, Ranee 13charlottefl 5.69m 5.43m -0.2
3 19522 Henley, Tylia 55 Quick Strider 5.43m 5.35m -1.1
4 20141 Chavis, Ashlynn 13fay. Flyers 5.51m 5.33m -1.3
5 19932 Bryant, Nyosha 13charlottefl 5.57m 5.32m -1.2
6 18831 Porter, Brittany 45 Triple Actio 5.12m 5.23m 0.2
7 20244 Basden, Radiance 13greensboro P 5.11m 5.18m -0.7
8 19570 Revere-Streater, D 55 SC Unattached 5.01m 5.11m -0.6
9 20217 Singleton, Eunica 13greens. Cham 4.89m 5.02m 0.6
10 18965 Derricott, Elaine 12central Virgin 4.83m 5.00m 0.4
11 20097 Wilkins, Brittany 13durham Strid 5.60m 4.99m -0.2
12 18157 Stone, Ebony 45 Baldwin Coun 5.29m 4.98m -0.2
13 18769 Thomas, Chelsey 45 Titans 4.74m 4.91m 0.5
14 18534 Harris, Taniya 45 Quicksilver 4.82m 4.76m 1.0
15 19095 Sumler, Monica 12indian River S 4.43m 4.63m 0.5
16 19538 Sullivan, Larussia 55 Quick Strider 4.90m 4.62m -0.5
17 18962 Brown, Corinna 12central Virgin 4.58m 4.50m +0.0
18 19022 Geisman, Caitlyn 12east End Flyer 4.10m 4.41m 0.9
19 19448 Dicks, Andrea 55 Palmetto TC 4.77m 4.32m -0.4
20 19693 Reid, Porshia 55 Spart Strider 4.06m 4.29m 0.8
21 19016 Barnes, Shamika 12east End Flyer 4.05m 4.16m 0.4
-- 18723 Ferrell, Joy 45 Southside Pi 4.54m DNS NWI
-- 19115 Dales, Alexis 12mustang 4.79m DNS NWI
-- 18632 Christian, Crystal 45 Running Pant 5.16m DNS NWI
-- 19692 Norman, Patria 55 Spart Strider 5.25m DNS NWI
-- 19065 Packer, Catherine 12freedom Stride 4.41m DNS NWI
Event 416 Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m 1993 Deana Simmons
JO Meet: J 12.53m 7/30/1983 Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
Region 3: R 12.20m 7/1997 Yolanda Thompson Rising Star TC PV
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 20244 Basden, Radiance 13greensboro P 11.82m 11.70m NWI
2 19876 Williams, Chrishaw 13 Carolina Eagl 11.42m 11.32m NWI
3 18962 Brown, Corinna 12central Virgin 10.69m 11.05m NWI
4 20097 Wilkins, Brittany 13durham Strid 10.95m 10.89m NWI
5 18157 Stone, Ebony 45 Baldwin Coun 10.93m 10.77m NWI
6 20202 Crutchfield, Nadia 13greens. Cham 10.57m 10.69m NWI
7 18965 Derricott, Elaine 12central Virgin 10.71m 10.47m NWI
8 20449 Propst, Shantara 13western Pied 10.22m 10.26m NWI
9 18929 Moss, Jamie 45 Worldwide 10.01m 10.04m NWI
10 19831 Brown, Jaimie 13 Carolina All 10.17m 9.98m NWI
11 18220 Billings, Kelsi 45 Carrollton P 10.81m 9.97m NWI
12 18278 McKee, Alexandria 45 East Cobb 10.17m 9.84m NWI
13 18723 Ferrell, Joy 45 Southside Pi 10.04m 9.56m NWI
14 19693 Reid, Porshia 55 Spart Strider 8.66m 9.32m NWI
15 19482 Lampley, Melissa 55 Pee Dee 9.78m 9.31m NWI
16 18973 Singleton, Raven 12central Virgin 9.65m 9.24m NWI
-- 19124 Bailey, Jessica 12norfolk Real D 9.87m DNS NWI
-- 18770 White, Shamikah 45 Titans 9.87m DNS NWI
-- 19486 Wilson, Betty 55 Pee Dee 9.20m DNS NWI
Event 417 Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m 2001 Michelle Carter
JO Meet: J 15.19m 7/27/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
Region 3: R 13.31m 7/2000 Lindsay Neuberger Unattached VA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19111 Baird, Natalie 12loudoun Track 48.35m 12.59m
2 18749 Gates, Patrice 45 Throw 1 Deep 5.55m 12.51m
3 20337 Hensley, Sarah 13unattached 9.69m 10.20m
4 18419 Gill, Monique 45 Jaguar 10.19m 10.11m
5 19515 Chancellor, Raivyn 55 Quick Strider 10.51m 10.02m
6 19143 Williams, Jessica 12norfolk Real D 9.34m 9.80m
7 19674 McCarroll, Stephan 55 Spar Panthers 9.56m 9.65m
8 19687 Fowler, Eileena 55 Spart Strider 9.89m 9.61m
9 18834 Cameron, Jasmine 45 Una 9.62m 9.40m
10 19187 Moss, Christianna 12richmond Light 9.56m 8.95m
11 18750 Henderson, Brittan 45 Throw 1 Deep 8.99m 8.90m
12 18195 Anderson, Rynita 45 Boys & Girls 7.65m 8.85m
13 19989 Stewart, Michaela 13charlottefl 8.24m 8.84m
14 19790 White, Jasmine 13 Asheville Li 8.05m 8.65m
15 19562 Edwards, Courtney 55 SC Unattached 7.69m 8.27m
16 19475 Bethea, Thesdia 55 Pee Dee 8.19m 8.11m
17 19060 Edwards, Megan 12freedom Stride 7.62m 7.45m
18 19652 Holland, Mykiah 55 Seneca Glider 7.57m 7.16m
-- 20308 Doggett, Renee Jr. Striders 8.91m DNS
-- 20250 Goins, Cori 13greensboro P 9.16m DNS
-- 18978 Winston, Lauren 12central Virgin 6.53m DNS
-- 19062 Green, Quaneisha 12freedom Stride 8.80m DNS
-- 18664 Wilson, Alicia 45 Saca 5.59m DNS
-- 18752 Chambers, Lauren 45 Titans 11.76m X12.24m
Event 418 Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m 1997 Elizabeth Debartolo
JO Meet: J 44.80m 7/26/1996 Chaniqua Ross, Elk Grove, CA
Region 3: R 43.30m 7/1998 Jennifer Curry Middle GA Flyer SC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19111 Baird, Natalie 12loudoun Track 13.17m 44.83mJ
2 19515 Chancellor, Raivyn 55 Quick Strider 33.01m 35.36m
3 18749 Gates, Patrice 45 Throw 1 Deep 18.32m 32.65m
4 19187 Moss, Christianna 12richmond Light 29.46m 30.82m
5 18834 Cameron, Jasmine 45 Una 26.76m 30.02m
6 18750 Henderson, Brittan 45 Throw 1 Deep 37.74m 28.94m
7 18419 Gill, Monique 45 Jaguar 25.94m 27.96m
8 19142 Williams, Jaleesa 12norfolk Real D 27.13m 27.79m
9 20250 Goins, Cori 13greensboro P 30.50m 27.37m
10 19674 McCarroll, Stephan 55 Spar Panthers 28.38m 26.83m
11 20337 Hensley, Sarah 13unattached 27.43m 26.57m
12 19687 Fowler, Eileena 55 Spart Strider 25.37m 23.96m
13 20245 Black, Brittany 13greensboro P 23.57m 23.76m
14 20212 Mustafa, Albiana 13greens. Cham 21.33m 23.56m
15 19652 Holland, Mykiah 55 Seneca Glider 24.03m 21.86m
16 18181 Abell, Kathleen 45 Blessed Trin 27.24m 21.21m
17 19562 Edwards, Courtney 55 SC Unattached 16.53m 17.67m
18 19790 White, Jasmine 13 Asheville Li 18.66m 16.33m
-- 19046 Bullard, Autumn 12faith In Actio 23.41m FOUL
-- 19481 Jones, Alanna 55 Pee Dee 23.75m FOUL
-- 19044 Brown, Morgan 12faith In Actio 16.94m DNS
-- 18420 Goodall, Jaleseya 45 Jaguar 18.90m DNS
-- 19062 Green, Quaneisha 12freedom Stride 29.01m DNS
Event 419 Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m 2000 Rachel Walker
JO Meet: J 46.53m 7/29/2000 Rachel Walker
Region 3: R 36.76m 7/1987 Susan Cope Richmond TC VA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18749 Gates, Patrice 45 Throw 1 Deep 15.45m 31.17m
2 20196 Baskerville, Jasmi 13greens. Cham 25.33m 30.68m
3 18696 Damron, Patricia 45 Sequoyah 30.24m 28.77m
4 18723 Ferrell, Joy 45 Southside Pi 30.08m 28.47m
5 19674 McCarroll, Stephan 55 Spar Panthers 28.40m 27.52m
6 20337 Hensley, Sarah 13unattached 18.62m 24.27m
7 19989 Stewart, Michaela 13charlottefl 17.01m 21.59m
8 19187 Moss, Christianna 12richmond Light 19.13m 20.62m
9 19652 Holland, Mykiah 55 Seneca Glider 21.49m 20.48m
10 19060 Edwards, Megan 12freedom Stride 19.49m 19.78m
11 18543 Michael, Devondra 45 Quicksilver 15.44m 17.11m
12 18834 Cameron, Jasmine 45 Una 15.66m 14.96m
13 19786 Mooney, Lydia 13 Asheville Li 13.20m 13.67m
14 20490 Newson, Jasmine 45 Villa Rica T 7.86m 13.00m
15 20212 Mustafa, Albiana 13greens. Cham 13.25m 12.60m
16 19790 White, Jasmine 13 Asheville Li 13.81m 9.94m
-- 19346 Sizemore, Amelia 55 Greer All Sta 11.43m SCR
-- 19062 Green, Quaneisha 12freedom Stride 16.26m SCR
-- 19669 Dantzler, Mycal 55 Spar Panthers 14.27m SCR
Event 420 Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 46.21m 2005 Allison Homer, Unattached
JO Meet: J 43.09m 2004 Emily Berhart, Unattached
Region 3: R 46.83m 7/8/2005 Allison Horner, GA Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18749 Gates, Patrice 45 Throw 1 Deep 45.43mJ
-- 19790 White, Jasmine 13 Asheville Li 18.99m DNS
-- 18752 Chambers, Lauren 45 Titans DNS
-- 18750 Henderson, Brittan 45 Throw 1 Deep DNS
Event 421 Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5052 2004 Shana Woods
JO Meet: J 5052 7/29/2004 Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA
Region 3: R 4812 7/1986 Pam Doggett Greensboro Pacesetters NC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18769 Thomas, Chelsey 45 Titans 3659 3883
2 20202 Crutchfield, Nadia 13greens. Cham 3668 3833
3 20244 Basden, Radiance 13greensboro P 3665 3560
4 18723 Ferrell, Joy 45 Southside Pi 2848 3233
5 18228 Vaughn, Haley 45 Carrollton P 2817 3030
6 19785 Mercer, Meredith 13 Asheville Li 3546 2722
7 18182 Bickes, Mary 45 Blessed Trin 2036 2208
8 19142 Williams, Jaleesa 12norfolk Real D 2176
Event 451 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 10.54 1987 Donald Marshall
JO Meet: J 10.54 7/25/1987 Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX
Region 3: R 10.65 7/10/2005 Antonio Sales, 13 Greens Chap
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 20102 Brooks Jr, Kenneth 13durham Strid 10.70 11.05Q -1.4 2
2 18782 Gilstrap, Kenny 45 Titans 10.76 11.19Q -0.5 3
3 20190 Powell, Landon 13greensboro Bla 11.08 11.20Q -1.1 1
4 18558 Cooper, Daamon 45 Quicksilver 11.29 11.19q -1.4 2
5 20386 Wilkins, Jovan 13sandhills TC 11.27 11.26q -0.5 3
6 18554 Barrow, Omari 45 Quicksilver 11.27 11.31q -1.4 2
7 19554 Wardlaw, Kevon 55 Quick Strider 11.74 11.37q -0.5 3
7 19668 Tolliver, Pierre 55 Sp Elite 11.94 11.37q -1.1 1
9 18348 Peyton, Marquenell 45 Georgia Drea 11.32 11.41 -1.1 1
10 19920 Williams, Evan 13 Carolina Eagl 11.42 11.45 -0.5 3
11 18990 Parham, Jamar 12central Virgin 11.62 11.63 -1.4 2
11 18217 Dixon, Henry 45 Boys & Girls 11.35 11.63 -1.1 1
13 19250 House, Earl Technique Track 11.98 11.81 -0.5 3
14 19595 Meadows, Thomas 55 SC Unattached 11.94 11.99 -1.1 1
15 20465 Moss, Bartholomew 12richmond Light 12.04 -1.1 1
16 18958 Askew, Cameron 12bay Rivers Tra 12.11 12.06 -1.4 2
17 19261 Poole, Taylor Technique Track 12.13 12.12 -0.5 3
18 19700 Ferguson, Eric 55 Spart Strider 12.23 12.39 -1.1 1
-- 20319 Hardy, Phillip Jr. Striders 10.90 DNS -1.1 1
-- 19308 Moore, Pierre 55 Classics Trac 12.03 DNS -1.4 2
-- 18693 Blackley, Jonathan 45 Sapphire Tra 11.32 DNS -0.5 3
-- 20293 Barber, Mack 13 Iredell TC 11.57 DNS -1.4 2
Event 451 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 10.54 1987 Donald Marshall
JO Meet: J 10.54 7/25/1987 Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX
Region 3: R 10.65 7/10/2005 Antonio Sales, 13 Greens Chap
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 18782 Gilstrap, Kenny 45 Titans 11.19 10.89 0.9
2 20102 Brooks Jr, Kenneth 13durham Strid 11.05 10.90 0.9
3 18558 Cooper, Daamon 45 Quicksilver 11.19 10.98 0.9
4 19668 Tolliver, Pierre 55 Sp Elite 11.37 11.12 0.9
5 20190 Powell, Landon 13greensboro Bla 11.20 11.19 0.9
6 19554 Wardlaw, Kevon 55 Quick Strider 11.37 11.37 0.9
7 18554 Barrow, Omari 45 Quicksilver 11.31 11.38 0.9
-- 20386 Wilkins, Jovan 13sandhills TC 11.26 DNS 0.9
Event 452 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 21.10 1995 William Obea Moore
JO Meet: J 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Region 3: R 21.53 7/1998 Howard Jefferson Glenarden TC PV
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 20102 Brooks Jr, Kenneth 13durham Strid 22.09 22.13Q -1.0 3
2 18778 Chambers, Justin 45 Titans 21.82 22.24Q -0.4 4
3 19554 Wardlaw, Kevon 55 Quick Strider 23.78 22.74Q -1.5 1
4 19280 Sykes, Taylor 12unattached 22.47 22.84Q -1.2 2
5 18558 Cooper, Daamon 45 Quicksilver 22.63 22.36q -0.4 4
6 18787 Harris, Eric 45 Titans 22.91 22.67q -1.0 3
7 20180 Williams, Lorenzo 13fay. Flyers 22.93 22.93q -1.2 2
8 19248 Cuffee, Austin Technique Track 23.01q -1.0 3
9 18775 Buchanan, Drieondr 45 Titans 22.83 23.34 -0.4 4
10 19668 Tolliver, Pierre 55 Sp Elite 23.53 23.59 -1.5 1
11 18990 Parham, Jamar 12central Virgin 24.13 23.77 -1.2 2
12 18958 Askew, Cameron 12bay Rivers Tra 24.07 23.97 -0.4 4
13 18985 Jackson, Dorian 12central Virgin 24.09 24.06 -1.0 3
14 19250 House, Earl Technique Track 24.60 24.26 -1.0 3
15 19261 Poole, Taylor Technique Track 24.50 24.33 -1.2 2
16 19259 Pennyfeather, Gama Technique Track 25.07 25.40 -0.4 4
17 19700 Ferguson, Eric 55 Spart Strider 24.93 27.30 -0.4 4
-- 19595 Meadows, Thomas 55 SC Unattached 25.03 DNF -1.5 1
-- 18693 Blackley, Jonathan 45 Sapphire Tra 22.46 DNS -1.2 2
-- 20465 Moss, Bartholomew 12richmond Light DNS -1.2 2
-- 20162 Carr, Lincoln 13fay. Flyers 23.52 DNS -0.4 4
-- 20319 Hardy, Phillip Jr. Striders 22.71 DNS -1.5 1
-- 20282 Nunley, Booker 13hurdles Firs 23.14 DNS -1.2 2
-- 19010 Lockley, Donovan 12del-Five Track 22.80 DNS -1.5 1
-- 18801 Ottinot, Miles 45 Titans 22.58 DNS -1.0 3
-- 19308 Moore, Pierre 55 Classics Trac 25.04 DNS -1.5 1
-- 18782 Gilstrap, Kenny 45 Titans 21.56 DNS -1.5 1
-- 19920 Williams, Evan 13 Carolina Eagl 23.33 DNS -1.0 3
Event 452 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 21.10 1995 William Obea Moore
JO Meet: J 21.10 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Region 3: R 21.53 7/1998 Howard Jefferson Glenarden TC PV
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 20102 Brooks Jr, Kenneth 13durham Strid 22.13 21.75 -0.3
2 18778 Chambers, Justin 45 Titans 22.24 21.88 -0.3
3 19280 Sykes, Taylor 12unattached 22.84 22.29 -0.3
4 18558 Cooper, Daamon 45 Quicksilver 22.36 22.39 -0.3
5 18787 Harris, Eric 45 Titans 22.67 22.63 -0.3
6 19554 Wardlaw, Kevon 55 Quick Strider 22.74 22.91 -0.3
-- 20180 Williams, Lorenzo 13fay. Flyers 22.93 DNS -0.3
-- 19248 Cuffee, Austin Technique Track 23.01 DNS -0.3
Event 453 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 45.99 1995 William Obea Moore
JO Meet: J 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Region 3: R 47.25 7/1997 James Graham Hummingbirds TC PV
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 18778 Chambers, Justin 45 Titans 47.66 48.94Q 3
2 19280 Sykes, Taylor 12unattached 48.00 49.23Q 2
3 20102 Brooks Jr, Kenneth 13durham Strid 48.40 49.32Q 1
4 18676 Sinkfield, Marchel 45 Saca 50.11 50.41q 3
5 19248 Cuffee, Austin Technique Track 50.51q 1
6 18780 Flewellen, Charles 45 Titans 50.63 51.09q 2
7 20163 Clark, Marvin 13fay. Flyers 50.82 51.18q 1
8 20180 Williams, Lorenzo 13fay. Flyers 49.69 51.46q 2
9 19148 Brickhouse, Darryl 12norfolk Real D 51.61 51.53 3
10 20187 Alford, Julian 13greensboro Bla 51.30 51.59 2
11 20053 Walker-Johnson, Ch 13charlottefl 51.73 52.70 3
12 18958 Askew, Cameron 12bay Rivers Tra 52.70 53.51 2
13 18985 Jackson, Dorian 12central Virgin 53.95 54.74 1
14 19379 Nelson, Montae 55 Lowcountry 56.53 54.92 2
15 19599 Sanders, Troy 55 SC Unattached 55.97 55.48 3
16 19259 Pennyfeather, Gama Technique Track 55.57 55.69 3
17 19598 Priest, LaQuan 55 SC Unattached 55.24 56.31 2
18 19432 Kurtz, James 55 Mptc 57.01 57.81 1
-- 18725 Atrice, Rhyan 45 Southside Pi 50.09 DNS 3
-- 20420 Hendrix, Anthony 13track Easter 50.87 DNS 1
-- 19667 Moore, Danny 55 Sp Elite 53.64 DNS 1
-- 18801 Ottinot, Miles 45 Titans 49.17 DNS 1
Event 453 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 45.99 1995 William Obea Moore
JO Meet: J 45.99 7/29/1995 W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Region 3: R 47.25 7/1997 James Graham Hummingbirds TC PV
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 20102 Brooks Jr, Kenneth 13durham Strid 49.32 47.80
2 18778 Chambers, Justin 45 Titans 48.94 47.93
3 19280 Sykes, Taylor 12unattached 49.23 49.31
4 18676 Sinkfield, Marchel 45 Saca 50.41 50.50
5 20180 Williams, Lorenzo 13fay. Flyers 51.46 50.68
6 20163 Clark, Marvin 13fay. Flyers 51.18 50.70
7 18780 Flewellen, Charles 45 Titans 51.09 51.03
8 19248 Cuffee, Austin Technique Track 50.51 51.82
Event 454 800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.84 2002 Christopher Woods
JO Meet: J 1:52.78 7/27/2002 Christopher Woods, Colvington, GA
Region 3: R 1:55.47 7/1998 Clark Payne Quicksilver GA
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 20420 Hendrix, Anthony 13track Easter 2:03.42 1:57.08 3
2 18644 Cosby, William 45 Running Pant 1:59.57 1:57.67 3
3 18267 Collins, Darryl 45 D.C. Express 2:00.78 1:59.17 3
4 20496 Carthan, Brione 13unattached 2:04.01 2:00.72 3
5 20417 Devour, Zack 13track Easter 2:06.75 2:01.66 2
6 18780 Flewellen, Charles 45 Titans 2:05.10 2:03.26 3
7 20419 Hendrix, Andrew 13track Easter 2:04.66 2:04.24 3
8 18582 O'Bryant, Blair 45 Quicksilver 2:09.78 2:06.00 2
9 18980 Bertrand, Anderson 12central Virgin 2:09.35 2:07.64 2
10 20422 Merritt, Steven 13track Easter 2:05.11 2:07.69 3
11 19594 McGee, Adrian 55 SC Unattached 2:10.92 2:08.73 2
12 18645 Frazier, Jordon 45 Running Pant 2:01.80 2:09.64 3
13 19170 Stratton, Tory 12phase II 2:13.03 2:09.96 1
14 19159 Shoats, Mike 12norfolk Real D 1:59.00 2:11.86 3
15 19608 Wilks, Demetrius 55 SC Unattached 2:18.75 2:15.31 1
16 19436 Murray, Benjamin 55 Mptc 2:14.38 2:16.28 1
17 19432 Kurtz, James 55 Mptc 2:27.02 2:20.05 1
18 19418 Driscoll, Brandon 55 Mptc 2:20.25 2:24.72 1
19 19103 Reed, Jevon 12indian River S 2:41.39 2:32.22 1
-- 19550 Shaw, Joshua 55 Quick Strider 2:06.97 DNS 2
-- 20038 Perdue Jr, Freddie 13charlottefl 2:07.39 DNS 2
Event 455 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84 2000 Adam Perkins
JO Meet: J 3:56.88 8/1/1999 Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
Region 3: R 4:06.13 7/1998 Clark Payne Quicksilver GA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 20342 Hill, Ryan 13unattached 4:12.91 4:08.99
2 18515 Svoboda, Miles 45 Northside Re 4:13.52 4:11.13
3 19800 Harwell, John 13 Asheville Li 4:23.99 4:18.37
4 20417 Devour, Zack 13track Easter 4:22.65 4:24.16
5 18380 Willis, Rex 45 Georgia Favo 4:27.72 4:26.39
6 20054 Waters, Davion 13charlottefl 4:28.24 4:29.62
7 19468 McFall, Mark 55 Palmetto TC 4:31.24 4:29.71
8 20350 Weaver, Josey 13unattached 4:30.42 4:31.68
9 19420 Fitts, Joshua 55 Mptc 4:30.69 4:34.99
10 18980 Bertrand, Anderson 12central Virgin 4.40 4:35.33
11 19199 Molloy, Nick 12richmond Light 4:43.19 4:38.73
12 19608 Wilks, Demetrius 55 SC Unattached 4:49.21 4:46.53
13 19369 Collins, Christoph 55 Lowcountry 5:02.64 5:04.05
14 19418 Driscoll, Brandon 55 Mptc 4:53.61 5:04.19
15 19703 Lybrand, Brandon 55 Spart Strider 5:04.60 5:19.04
-- 18643 Chubb, Timond 45 Running Pant 4:41.94 DNS
-- 18377 Moses, Randy 45 Georgia Favo 4:43.75 DNS
-- 19197 Miller, Nick 12richmond Light 4:45.00 DNS
-- 20256 Crawford, Seth 13greensboro P 4:33.08 DNS
Event 456 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00 1993 Billy Harper
JO Meet: J 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
Region 3: R 8:58.40 7/1989 Eric O'Brien DC Express GA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 20342 Hill, Ryan 13unattached 9:04.60 8:55.53R
2 20350 Weaver, Josey 13unattached 9:35.31 9:40.25
3 20054 Waters, Davion 13charlottefl 9:35.62 9:40.40
4 19800 Harwell, John 13 Asheville Li 9:34.88 9:40.47
5 19468 McFall, Mark 55 Palmetto TC 9:54.82 9:42.79
6 19420 Fitts, Joshua 55 Mptc 9:58.25 9:47.15
7 20304 Sterett, Benjamin 13jacksonville 9:50.30 10:24.39
8 19199 Molloy, Nick 12richmond Light 10:14.61 10:28.39
9 18374 Garrett, Jonathan 45 Georgia Favo 11:26.74 11:12.33
10 19464 Hawkins, Tim 55 Palmetto TC 11:58.35 11:16.66
11 18851 Clyde, Chris 45 Una 11:48.37 11:18.66
12 19470 Reynolds, Chad 55 Palmetto TC 11:55.64 11:34.99
13 19703 Lybrand, Brandon 55 Spart Strider 11:26.52 11:50.58
-- 18515 Svoboda, Miles 45 Northside Re 9:42.24 DNS
-- 18643 Chubb, Timond 45 Running Pant 10:48.11 DNS
-- 18375 Johnson, Lee 45 Georgia Favo 11:52.83 DNS
-- 19197 Miller, Nick 12richmond Light 10:34.79 DNS
-- 20256 Crawford, Seth 13greensboro P 9:46.17 DNS
Event 457 2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84 1988 Jason BRown
JO Meet: J 6:02.84 7/31/1988 Jason Brown, Provo, UT
Region 3: R 6:44.37 7/11/2003 Aspah Outlaw, Distance Hea
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19468 McFall, Mark 55 Palmetto TC 6:48.06 6:36.9hR
2 18515 Svoboda, Miles 45 Northside Re 6:31.29 6:48.5h
3 19420 Fitts, Joshua 55 Mptc 6:56.05 6:59.1h
4 20263 Rhodes, Ryan 13greensboro P 3:25.50 7:23.4h
5 18643 Chubb, Timond 45 Running Pant 7:58.85 7:42.6h
6 19470 Reynolds, Chad 55 Palmetto TC 8:35.05 8:20.2h
7 19920 Williams, Evan 13 Carolina Eagl 8:38.0h
-- 20344 Jones, Dontay 13unattached 3:25.50 DNS
-- 18245 Williamson, Jay 45 Carrollton P 9:20.65 SCR
Event 459 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 13.92 7/31/2005 Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
JO Meet: J 13.92 7/31/2005 Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
Region 3: R 14.00 7/10/2005 Johnny Dutch, 13 Jr Striders
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 20279 Davis, Wayne 13hurdles Firs 14.68 14.64Q 0.8 3
2 20282 Nunley, Booker 13hurdles Firs 14.64 15.08Q -0.4 2
3 18676 Sinkfield, Marchel 45 Saca 15.27 15.41Q -1.3 1
4 19816 Simmerson, Michael 13 Asheville Li 15.86 15.70q 0.8 3
5 18132 Smith, Durrell 45 Atlanta Acce 16.38 15.74q 0.8 3
6 19606 Tolliver, Travis 55 SC Unattached 16.66 15.90q -1.3 1
7 20109 Fleisher, Leon 13durham Strid 15.88 15.93q -0.4 2
8 18399 Tolbert, Joshua 45 Georgia Heat 16.31 16.22q -0.4 2
9 18744 Forbes, Damar 45 Sprint Athlet 16.46 16.63 -1.3 1
10 18483 Sims, Justin 45 Mark Trail F 17.24 17.21 0.8 3
11 19264 Singleton, John Technique Track 17.61 0.8 3
12 18300 Dunning, Anthony 45 First Light 18.38 18.46 -0.4 2
13 18994 Walker, Jeremy 12central Virgin 19.84 18.65 0.8 3
14 19002 Walton, Brian 12charlottesvi 20.29 19.98 -1.3 1
-- 18989 Montgomery, Chris 12central Virgin 17.47 DNS -0.4 2
-- 20293 Barber, Mack 13 Iredell TC 15.86 DNS -1.3 1
-- 19428 Jones, Corbin 55 Mptc 20.21 DNS -1.3 1
Event 459 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.92 7/31/2005 Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
JO Meet: J 13.92 7/31/2005 Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
Region 3: R 14.00 7/10/2005 Johnny Dutch, 13 Jr Striders
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 20279 Davis, Wayne 13hurdles Firs 14.64 14.18 0.6
2 20282 Nunley, Booker 13hurdles Firs 15.08 14.30 0.6
3 18676 Sinkfield, Marchel 45 Saca 15.41 15.22 0.6
4 20109 Fleisher, Leon 13durham Strid 15.93 15.53 0.6
5 19816 Simmerson, Michael 13 Asheville Li 15.70 15.68 0.6
6 19606 Tolliver, Travis 55 SC Unattached 15.90 15.78 0.6
7 18132 Smith, Durrell 45 Atlanta Acce 15.74 16.00 0.6
8 18399 Tolbert, Joshua 45 Georgia Heat 16.22 16.06 0.6
Event 460 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 51.71 1996 Bayano Kamani
JO Meet: J 51.71 7/26/1996 Bayano Kamani, Missouri City, TX
Region 3: R 52.09 7/10/2005 Johnny Dutch, 13 Jr Striders
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 18645 Frazier, Jordon 45 Running Pant 56.58Q 1
2 20282 Nunley, Booker 13hurdles Firs 56.53 57.54Q 2
3 20285 Robinson, James 13hurdles Firs 57.12 56.66q 1
4 18132 Smith, Durrell 45 Atlanta Acce 59.42 58.71q 2
5 18791 Hill, Stephen 45 Titans 58.53 59.74q 1
6 18343 Shelton, Stephon 45 Gazelle Trac 1:04.24 1:00.19q 2
7 20426 Sparks, Miles 13track Easter 1:02.01 1:01.93q 2
8 19606 Tolliver, Travis 55 SC Unattached 1:02.42 1:01.94q 2
9 20109 Fleisher, Leon 13durham Strid 1:02.88 1:02.79 2
10 20128 Ragland Jr, Sherma 13durham Strid 1:00.68 1:03.53 1
11 18439 Jolly, Shannon 45 Jaguar 1:02.65 1:05.40 1
-- 19667 Moore, Danny 55 Sp Elite 1:02.70 DNF 1
-- 18344 Carter, Andre 45 Georgia Drea 1:01.99 DNS 1
-- 20279 Davis, Wayne 13hurdles Firs 58.90 DNS 2
Event 460 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 51.71 1996 Bayano Kamani
JO Meet: J 51.71 7/26/1996 Bayano Kamani, Missouri City, TX
Region 3: R 52.09 7/10/2005 Johnny Dutch, 13 Jr Striders
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 20282 Nunley, Booker 13hurdles Firs 57.54 56.31
2 18645 Frazier, Jordon 45 Running Pant 56.58 56.34
3 20285 Robinson, James 13hurdles Firs 56.66 56.68
4 18791 Hill, Stephen 45 Titans 59.74 58.22
5 18132 Smith, Durrell 45 Atlanta Acce 58.71 58.43
6 19606 Tolliver, Travis 55 SC Unattached 1:01.94 1:01.42
7 20426 Sparks, Miles 13track Easter 1:01.93 1:01.63
8 18343 Shelton, Stephon 45 Gazelle Trac 1:00.19 1:03.14
Event 461 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 40.90 1996 LA Jets
JO Meet: J 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
Region 3: R 41.90 7/10/2004 45 Baldwin County Jets, Baldwin Coun
K Wright, T Edwards, D Marshall, B Nolly
Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 45 Titans 'A' 42.11 42.11q
1) 18775 Buchanan, Drieondric 2) 18780 Flewellen, Charles
3) 18782 Gilstrap, Kenny 4) 18787 Harris, Eric
2 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F 'A' 42.57 42.57q
1) 20022 Lewis, Austin 2) 20053 Walker-Johnson, Christoph
3) 20059 Williams, Craig 4) 20026 McFadden, Toddrick
3 13 Greensboro Blazer 'A' 42.66 42.66q
1) 20187 Alford, Julian 2) 20188 Baker, Devon
3) 20190 Powell, Landon 4) 20191 Richard, Anthony
4 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'A' 42.69 42.69q
1) 18554 Barrow, Omari 2) 18558 Cooper, Daamon
3) 18590 Sailor, Cortez 4) 18560 Davis, Chauncey
5 45 Saca 'A' 43.31 43.31q
1) 18666 Dailey, DeAndre 2) 18665 Bell, Eric
3) 18668 Gathright, Jeremy 4) 18680 Williams, Roy
6 12 Technique Track Club 'A' 44.00 44.00q
1) 19248 Cuffee, Austin 2) 19261 Poole, Taylor
3) 19250 House, Earl 4) 19259 Pennyfeather, Gamal
7 45 Baldwin County Jets 'A' 44.68 44.68q
1) 18166 Edwards, Christopher 2) 18163 Cabiness, Marcus
3) 18174 Robinson, Mason 4) 18169 Hamilton, Melvin
8 45 Southside Pioneers 'A' 44.91 44.91q
1) 18732 Frierson, Thomas 2) 18736 Ross, Johnathan
3) 18737 Tripp, Terrell 4) 18729 Echols, Theo
Event 461 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 40.90 1996 LA Jets
JO Meet: J 40.90 7/27/1997 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
Region 3: R 41.90 7/10/2004 45 Baldwin County Jets, Baldwin Coun
K Wright, T Edwards, D Marshall, B Nolly
Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'A' 42.69 42.40
1) 18554 Barrow, Omari 2) 18558 Cooper, Daamon
3) 18590 Sailor, Cortez 4) 18560 Davis, Chauncey
2 45 Saca 'A' 43.31 43.76
1) 18666 Dailey, DeAndre 2) 18665 Bell, Eric
3) 18668 Gathright, Jeremy 4) 18680 Williams, Roy
3 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F 'A' 42.57 43.89
1) 20022 Lewis, Austin 2) 20053 Walker-Johnson, Christoph
3) 20059 Williams, Craig 4) 20026 McFadden, Toddrick
4 45 Titans 'A' 42.11 44.33
1) 18775 Buchanan, Drieondric 2) 18780 Flewellen, Charles
3) 18782 Gilstrap, Kenny 4) 18787 Harris, Eric
5 13 Greensboro Blazer 'A' 42.66 44.57
1) 20187 Alford, Julian 2) 20188 Baker, Devon
3) 20190 Powell, Landon 4) 20191 Richard, Anthony
6 45 Baldwin County Jets 'A' 44.68 44.85
1) 18166 Edwards, Christopher 2) 18163 Cabiness, Marcus
3) 18174 Robinson, Mason 4) 18169 Hamilton, Melvin
7 12 Technique Track Club 'A' 44.00 44.90
1) 19248 Cuffee, Austin 2) 19261 Poole, Taylor
3) 19250 House, Earl 4) 19259 Pennyfeather, Gamal
-- 45 Southside Pioneers 'A' 44.91 DQ
1) 18732 Frierson, Thomas 2) 18736 Ross, Johnathan
3) 18737 Tripp, Terrell 4) 18729 Echols, Theo
Event 462 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40 2001 New Horizon A
JO Meet: J 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon "A", Georgia
Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
Region 3: R 3:16.09 7/2000 Georgia Fire GA
Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 45 Titans 'B' 3:25.89 3:21.15q 1
1) 18809 Wynne, William 2) 18775 Buchanan, Drieondric
3) 18791 Hill, Stephen 4) 18778 Chambers, Justin
2 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'A' 3:27.60 3:22.05q 1
1) 18558 Cooper, Daamon 2) 18554 Barrow, Omari
3) 18560 Davis, Chauncey 4) 18583 Onyeukwu, Udechukwu
3 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 3:48.50 3:26.48q 1
1) 20422 Merritt, Steven 2) 20426 Sparks, Miles
3) 20417 Devour, Zack 4) 20419 Hendrix, Andrew
4 45 Saca 'A' 3:27.81 3:26.58q 2
1) 18680 Williams, Roy 2) 18670 Jackson, Jacques
3) 18676 Sinkfield, Marchello 4) 18671 Latif, Sadrud-din
5 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F 'A' 3:55.25 3:28.39q 2
1) 20059 Williams, Craig 2) 20038 Perdue Jr, Freddie
3) 20053 Walker-Johnson, Christoph 4) 20026 McFadden, Toddrick
6 13 Fayetteville Flyers 'A' 4:08.00 3:32.44q 1
1) 20180 Williams, Lorenzo 2) 20163 Clark, Marvin
3) 20169 McKoy, Patrick 4) 20162 Carr, Lincoln
7 45 Baldwin County Jets 'A' 3:40.38 3:43.97q 2
1) 18174 Robinson, Mason 2) 18175 Scott, Dontavious
3) 18172 Marks, Darian 4) 18163 Cabiness, Marcus
8 13 Greensboro Blazer 'A' 3:50.25 3:47.21q 2
1) 20188 Baker, Devon 2) 20187 Alford, Julian
3) 20191 Richard, Anthony 4) 20190 Powell, Landon
9 13 Carolina Eagles 'A' 4:09.00 3:51.39 1
1) 19897 Hodge, Brenton 2) 19885 Brown, Michael
3) 19882 Barnes, Christopher 4) 19920 Williams, Evan
10 45 Southside Pioneers 'A' 3:50.13 3:51.55 1
1) 18732 Frierson, Thomas 2) 18729 Echols, Theo
3) 18736 Ross, Johnathan 4) 18725 Atrice, Rhyan
-- 45 Titans 'A' 3:16.05 DNS 2
1) 18775 Buchanan, Drieondric 2) 18780 Flewellen, Charles
3) 18782 Gilstrap, Kenny 4) 18787 Harris, Eric
Event 462 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40 2001 New Horizon A
JO Meet: J 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon "A", Georgia
Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
Region 3: R 3:16.09 7/2000 Georgia Fire GA
Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 45 Titans 'B' 3:21.15 3:15.96R
1) 18809 Wynne, William 2) 18775 Buchanan, Drieondric
3) 18791 Hill, Stephen 4) 18778 Chambers, Justin
2 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'A' 3:22.05 3:21.44
1) 18558 Cooper, Daamon 2) 18554 Barrow, Omari
3) 18583 Onyeukwu, Udechukwu 4) 18596 Taylor, Christian
3 45 Saca 'A' 3:26.58 3:23.06
1) 18680 Williams, Roy 2) 18666 Dailey, DeAndre
3) 18676 Sinkfield, Marchello 4) 18665 Bell, Eric
4 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 3:26.48 3:25.87
1) 20422 Merritt, Steven 2) 20419 Hendrix, Andrew
3) 20420 Hendrix, Anthony 4) 20424 Price, Mike
5 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F 'A' 3:28.39 3:26.54
1) 20059 Williams, Craig 2) 20038 Perdue Jr, Freddie
3) 20053 Walker-Johnson, Christoph 4) 20052 Turner, Phifer
6 13 Fayetteville Flyers 'A' 3:32.44 3:27.38
1) 20180 Williams, Lorenzo 2) 20163 Clark, Marvin
3) 20169 McKoy, Patrick 4) 20162 Carr, Lincoln
7 45 Baldwin County Jets 'A' 3:43.97 3:41.70
1) 18174 Robinson, Mason 2) 18175 Scott, Dontavious
3) 18172 Marks, Darian 4) 18163 Cabiness, Marcus
8 13 Greensboro Blazer 'A' 3:47.21 3:42.86
1) 20188 Baker, Devon 2) 20187 Alford, Julian
3) 20191 Richard, Anthony 4) 20190 Powell, Landon
Event 463 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7:54.10 7/27/2005 05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
JO Meet: J 7:54.10 7/27/2005 05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
Region 3: R 8:05.55 7/7/2005 10 Hummingbird Track Club, 10 Hummingbird
B Carthan, P Iwugo, l lawal, A Taylor
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 8:14.42 8:10.21
1) 20417 Devour, Zack 2) 20419 Hendrix, Andrew
3) 20420 Hendrix, Anthony 4) 20422 Merritt, Steven
2 45 White Lightning 'A' 8:57.40 8:37.04
1) 18898 Hill, Diamond 2) 18901 Meredith, Eric
3) 18903 Poole, Bobby 4) 18904 Willis, Demarkis
3 45 Running Panthers 'A' 8:51.31 9:09.32
1) 18643 Chubb, Timond 2) 18644 Cosby, William
3) 18645 Frazier, Jordon 4) 20492 Booker, Mark
-- 13 Grensboro Pacesetters Tra 'A' 9:22.05 DNS
1) 20264 Stevens, Matt 2) 20256 Crawford, Seth
3) 20262 Peffer, Eric 4) 20257 Davis, Marcus
-- 45 Georgia Favor 'A' 8:48.89 DNS
1) 18380 Willis, Rex 2) 18374 Garrett, Jonathan
3) 18377 Moses, Randy 4) 18375 Johnson, Lee
-- 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F 'A' 9:48.26 DNS
1) 20055 Wayne III, Robert 2) 20052 Turner, Phifer
3) 20016 Dollard, Alex 4) 20019 Grisby, Antonio
Event 464 High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m 1992 Eric Bishop
JO Meet: J 2.15m 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
Region 3: R 2.05m 7/1988 Shane Haney Winder TC GA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 20284 Onuscheck, Doug 13hurdles Firs 1.98m 1.90m
2 18291 Embry, Garrett 45 East Cobb 1.78m J1.90m
3 20019 Grisby, Antonio 13charlottefl 1.68m J1.90m
4 20349 Symonovicz, Chris 13unattached 1.78m 1.80m
5 19845 Sparks, Tarik 13 Carolina All 1.73m 1.75m
6 20133 Wright, Mark 13durham Strid 1.73m 1.70m
7 18982 Duff, Tashan 12central Virgin 1.72m J1.70m
7 18300 Dunning, Anthony 45 First Light 1.73m J1.70m
9 18706 Johnston, Jarom 45 Sequoyah 1.73m J1.70m
10 19035 Coney, Denzel 12east End Flyer 1.67m J1.70m
11 19416 Cousins, Christoph 55 Mptc 1.65m 1.60m
12 19110 Blake, Ricky 12lazers 1.67m J1.60m
12 18741 Brantley, Hunter 45 Spirit NE GA 1.68m J1.60m
14 19459 Blanton III, Jerry 55 Palmetto TC 1.60m 1.55m
15 19436 Murray, Benjamin 55 Mptc 1.55m J1.55m
-- 19147 Black, Ronnie 12norfolk Real D 1.42m DNS
-- 18849 Blythe, Will 45 Una 1.68m DNS
-- 19428 Jones, Corbin 55 Mptc 1.55m DNS
Event 465 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m 1994 Jacob Davis
JO Meet: J 4.88m 7/25/1987 Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
Region 3: R 4.60m 7/12/2001 Chase Shealy, Carolina Extreme T & F
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 20343 Houston, Scott 13unattached 3.96m 4.20m
2 19459 Blanton III, Jerry 55 Palmetto TC 4.09m J4.20m
3 19285 Armentrout, Matthe 12xtreme Heights 3.97m 4.05m
4 19297 Pegues, Jaquon 55 Cheraw Stride 4.09m 3.90m
5 18866 Woodason, Nathan 45 Una 3.35m 3.75m
6 19288 Hively, David 12xtreme Heights 3.51m 3.60m
7 20350 Weaver, Josey 13unattached 3.04m J3.60m
8 19607 Watts, Johnathan 55 SC Unattached 3.49m 3.45m
9 19295 Johnson, Joshua 55 Cheraw Stride 3.34m 3.30m
10 19287 Gordon, Patrick 12xtreme Heights 3.20m 3.15m
11 19579 Brown, Ethan 55 SC Unattached 2.74m 2.70m
12 18742 Brantley, Logan 45 Spirit NE GA 2.60m 2.55m
13 18230 Chandler, Scott 45 Carrollton P 1.25m 2.25m
-- 18582 O'Bryant, Blair 45 Quicksilver 3.05m NH
-- 19147 Black, Ronnie 12norfolk Real D 3.05m DNS
-- 19547 Maxwell, James 55 Quick Strider 3.64m DNS
Event 466 Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m 1979 Steven Hansley
JO Meet: J 7.35m 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Region 3: R 7.30m 7/1999 Reginald McCutchen Golden Wings GA
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 20162 Carr, Lincoln 13fay. Flyers 6.44m 6.72m 2.1
2 20022 Lewis, Austin 13charlottefl 6.56m 6.61m 0.5
3 18596 Taylor, Christian 45 Quicksilver 6.38m 6.55m 1.1
4 20279 Davis, Wayne 13hurdles Firs 6.38m 6.49m 1.9
5 18791 Hill, Stephen 45 Titans 6.20m 6.35m -0.3
6 18477 Faulk, Javarous 45 Macon Stride 5.90m 6.28m 1.4
7 20026 McFadden, Toddrick 13charlottefl 6.29m 6.13m 0.5
8 20019 Grisby, Antonio 13charlottefl 6.16m 6.10m 0.4
9 19248 Cuffee, Austin Technique Track 6.08m -1.4
10 18344 Carter, Andre 45 Georgia Drea 6.08m 5.98m 1.5
11 19200 Moss, BJ 12richmond Light 5.79m 5.89m +0.0
12 18999 Hill, Joshua 12charlottesvi 5.85m 5.63m +0.0
13 18982 Duff, Tashan 12central Virgin 5.21m 5.55m +0.0
14 18554 Barrow, Omari 45 Quicksilver 6.01m 5.42m +0.0
15 19472 Smith, Brett 55 Palmetto TC 5.69m 5.40m 1.7
16 19250 House, Earl Technique Track 5.14m 5.36m 1.2
17 19668 Tolliver, Pierre 55 Sp Elite 5.65m 5.33m 1.3
18 19416 Cousins, Christoph 55 Mptc 5.27m 4.92m -0.5
19 19667 Moore, Danny 55 Sp Elite 5.65m 4.74m +0.0
-- 18998 Dooms, Allen 12charlottesvi 5.79m FOUL NWI
-- 19110 Blake, Ricky 12lazers 5.76m FOUL NWI
-- 20331 Fonville, Champ 13mid City Xpres 6.08m FOUL NWI
-- 19432 Kurtz, James 55 Mptc 4.93m FOUL NWI
-- 19600 Scott III, Londos 55 SC Unattached 5.59m FOUL NWI
Event 467 Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m 1995 Chris Hercules
JO Meet: J 15.08m 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
Region 3: R 15.18m 7/1987 Tyrell Taitt East Coast Classic NC
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 18596 Taylor, Christian 45 Quicksilver 13.66m 13.99m -0.2
2 20162 Carr, Lincoln 13fay. Flyers 13.49m 13.65m +0.0
3 20424 Price, Mike 13track Easter 13.78m 13.41m 1.2
4 20463 Foster, Joshua 13 Wilson Track 13.41m 13.27m 1.3
5 20059 Williams, Craig 13charlottefl 12.77m 13.20m 0.8
6 18514 Smith, William 45 Northside Re 12.93m 13.00m +0.0
7 19598 Priest, LaQuan 55 SC Unattached 12.99m 12.84m +0.0
8 20109 Fleisher, Leon 13durham Strid 12.33m 12.70m 0.3
9 19110 Blake, Ricky 12lazers 12.43m 12.40m 0.4
10 18982 Duff, Tashan 12central Virgin 11.98m 12.01m +0.0
11 19472 Smith, Brett 55 Palmetto TC 12.12m 11.74m -0.8
12 18237 Kendrix, Michael 45 Carrollton P 12.00m 11.71m -0.1
13 19416 Cousins, Christoph 55 Mptc 11.44m 11.12m 0.4
14 18300 Dunning, Anthony 45 First Light 10.72m 11.08m +0.0
15 20465 Moss, Bartholomew 12richmond Light 10.99m 0.9
-- 20455 Farley, Curtis 13western Pied 12.72m FOUL NWI
-- 18849 Blythe, Will 45 Una 10.33m FOUL NWI
-- 18586 Polk, Alexander 45 Quicksilver 11.47m FOUL NWI
-- 18999 Hill, Joshua 12charlottesvi 12.32m FOUL NWI
-- 19703 Lybrand, Brandon 55 Spart Strider 9.38m FOUL NWI
-- 18998 Dooms, Allen 12charlottesvi 12.61m FOUL NWI
-- 19264 Singleton, John Technique Track 12.29m DNS NWI
Event 468 Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m 1975 Larry Rosen
JO Meet: J 19.29m 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
Region 3: R 16.49m 7/9/2005 Wesley Wright, GA Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19163 Spellman, Freddy 12norfolk Real D 15.23m 15.68m
2 18864 Robinson, Ryan 45 Una 14.69m 14.17m
3 20384 Tanner, Kendrico 13sandhills TC 14.50m 14.16m
4 20303 Rowland, Kenneth 13jacksonville 14.51m J14.16m
5 18347 Mauldin, Thomas 45 Georgia Drea 14.29m 14.13m
6 18997 Carter, Melvin 12charlottesvi 10.21m 12.89m
7 20413 Anglin-stone, Asto 13track Easter 13.10m 12.74m
8 20320 Hill, Andrew Jr. Striders 12.31m 12.59m
9 19750 Laughlin, Charleto 55 Summerville 12.07m 12.09m
10 18952 Williams, Karl 45 Worldwide 12.37m 12.08m
11 19306 Campbell, Christop 55 Classics Trac 11.86m 11.38m
12 19246 Bates, Bryant Technique Track 10.11m 11.36m
13 18863 Potts, Kevin 45 Una 10.60m 10.94m
14 19805 Lindholme, Brad 13 Asheville Li 11.15m 10.66m
15 18406 Gardner, Julian 45 Georgia Star 10.55m 10.29m
-- 18923 Thompson, Ryon 45 Woodstock Tr 9.59m DNS
-- 19467 McCracken, Brian 55 Palmetto TC 9.12m DNS
-- 19428 Jones, Corbin 55 Mptc 7.88m DNS
-- 19915 Smith, Darius 13 Carolina Eagl 11.53m DNS
Event 469 Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m 1985 Kammy Keshmiri
JO Meet: J 54.29m 7/28/2005 Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC
Region 3: R 48.02m 7/1986 R. Lassiter Freedom Striders TC VA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18347 Mauldin, Thomas 45 Georgia Drea 38.80m 40.42m
2 20129 Reese, James 13durham Strid 39.24m 39.74m
3 19163 Spellman, Freddy 12norfolk Real D 24.69m 38.49m
4 20303 Rowland, Kenneth 13jacksonville 39.03m 37.07m
5 20413 Anglin-stone, Asto 13track Easter 38.30m 36.17m
6 19750 Laughlin, Charleto 55 Summerville 37.53m 35.83m
7 19306 Campbell, Christop 55 Classics Trac 34.27m 34.77m
8 19805 Lindholme, Brad 13 Asheville Li 30.93m 30.79m
9 18163 Cabiness, Marcus 45 Baldwin Coun 31.30m 30.24m
10 19035 Coney, Denzel 12east End Flyer 39.80m 29.34m
11 19467 McCracken, Brian 55 Palmetto TC 28.12m 29.29m
12 19246 Bates, Bryant Technique Track 28.59m 28.91m
13 20384 Tanner, Kendrico 13sandhills TC 33.19m 28.24m
14 18863 Potts, Kevin 45 Una 31.34m 26.41m
15 19264 Singleton, John Technique Track 24.70m 25.58m
-- 18710 Moore, David 45 Sequoyah 29.08m FOUL
-- 18477 Faulk, Javarous 45 Macon Stride 35.44m FOUL
-- 19460 Elam, Kir'ee 55 Palmetto TC 23.60m DNS
-- 19428 Jones, Corbin 55 Mptc 23.76m DNS
-- 18952 Williams, Karl 45 Worldwide 30.58m DNS
-- 20320 Hill, Andrew Jr. Striders 29.84m DNS
Event 470 Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m 2001 Dustin Johnson
JO Meet: J 58.66m 7/28/2000 Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA
Region 3: R 58.82m 7/1996 Brian Kovar West End Striders VA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 20303 Rowland, Kenneth 13jacksonville 46.20m 44.64m
2 20320 Hill, Andrew Jr. Striders 42.84m 42.00m
3 18706 Johnston, Jarom 45 Sequoyah 37.68m 41.79m
4 19459 Blanton III, Jerry 55 Palmetto TC 41.24m 39.73m
5 20413 Anglin-stone, Asto 13track Easter 35.22m 36.67m
6 19805 Lindholme, Brad 13 Asheville Li 35.29m 36.46m
7 18560 Davis, Chauncey 45 Quicksilver 30.14m 36.23m
8 19583 Emery, Wes 55 SC Unattached 33.86m 34.64m
9 19472 Smith, Brett 55 Palmetto TC 29.38m 28.74m
10 18863 Potts, Kevin 45 Una 28.02m 28.44m
11 20100 Armstrong, Benjami 13durham Strid 27.25m 27.30m
12 20129 Reese, James 13durham Strid 33.32m 26.94m
13 18459 Priser, Sean 45 Kennworth Tr 28.54m 26.85m
14 18710 Moore, David 45 Sequoyah 22.98m 23.51m
15 19246 Bates, Bryant Technique Track 20.78m 19.94m
-- 19221 Powers, Alex 12team Flash 23.59m DNS
Event 471 Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 65.66m 2005 Walter Henning, Unattached
JO Meet: J 60.27m 2005 Walter Henning, Unattached
Region 3: R 52.73m 7/8/2004 David Schiedt, Throw 1 Deep
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19805 Lindholme, Brad 13 Asheville Li 21.29m 27.75m
-- 18347 Mauldin, Thomas 45 Georgia Drea DNS
Event 472 Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6896 1998 Tim Morse
JO Meet: J 6896 7/29/1998 Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA
Region 3: R 5820 7/12/2001 Kalen Schiedt, Northside Red Runners
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19459 Blanton III, Jerry 55 Palmetto TC 5209
2 18477 Faulk, Javarous 45 Macon Stride 3374 4832
3 20303 Rowland, Kenneth 13jacksonville 4111 4793
4 19110 Blake, Ricky 12lazers 4111
Event 502 100 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 11.10 1980 Michelle Glover
JO Meet: J 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Region 3: R 11.49 7/1994 Benita Kelly Quick Striders NC
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 18386 Long, Brittany 45 Georgia Heat 12.80 11.73Q -1.2 1
2 18963 Claiborne, Shannek 12central Virgin 12.53 12.07Q -1.2 2
3 18811 Byrd, Porche 45 Track Phi Tr 12.53 12.40Q -1.3 3
4 18619 Wilson, Kenza 45 Ruff Riders 12.19 12.04q -1.2 1
5 20367 Bell, Chinaka 13sandhills TC 12.11 12.32q -1.2 2
6 20409 Silver, Chalonda 13track Easter 12.30 12.36q -1.2 1
7 18611 Jackson, Latricia 45 Ruff Riders 12.45 12.46q -1.3 3
8 20077 Haskins, Kia 13durham Strid 12.30 12.50q -1.2 2
9 18206 Newbold, Javonda 45 Boys & Girls 12.58 12.52 -1.2 1
10 20216 Seegars, Allegra 13greens. Cham 12.55 12.55 -1.2 1
11 20404 Johnson, Maria 13track Easter 12.71 12.70 -1.3 3
12 18617 Spates, Lakeisha 45 Ruff Riders 12.78 12.72 -1.3 3
13 20199 Butler, Sherrell 13greens. Cham 12.59 12.84 -1.2 2
14 18968 Harris, Anjelica 12central Virgin 13.42 13.25 -1.2 2
15 19694 Sims, Felice 55 Spart Strider 15.57 13.37 -1.2 2
16 19290 Pugh, Sade' 55 Carolina Rock 13.60 13.47 -1.3 3
17 18972 Palmer, Jazmine 12central Virgin 14.13 13.76 -1.2 1
18 19292 Watts, Brittany 55 Carolina Rock 13.94 13.86 -1.2 2
-- 18970 Moore, Saqueya 12central Virgin 13.57 DNS -1.3 3
-- 19291 Robinson, Teresa 55 Carolina Rock 15.57 DNS -1.3 3
-- 18767 Skogen, Sarah 45 Titans 12.79 DNS -1.2 2
-- 19303 McMichael, Shalyn 55 Classics Trac 12.82 DNS -1.2 1
-- 19558 Brookins, Lakya 55 SC Unattached 11.79 DNS -1.3 3
-- 19293 Williams, Jaylene 55 Carolina Rock 15.08 SCR
-- 18550 Tyson, Marion 45 Quicksilver X12.46 -1.2 1
Event 502 100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.10 1980 Michelle Glover
JO Meet: J 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Region 3: R 11.49 7/1994 Benita Kelly Quick Striders NC
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 18386 Long, Brittany 45 Georgia Heat 11.73 11.63 1.5
2 18619 Wilson, Kenza 45 Ruff Riders 12.04 11.93 1.5
3 20409 Silver, Chalonda 13track Easter 12.36 12.16 1.5
4 18611 Jackson, Latricia 45 Ruff Riders 12.46 12.24 1.5
5 20367 Bell, Chinaka 13sandhills TC 12.32 12.30 1.5
6 20077 Haskins, Kia 13durham Strid 12.50 12.36 1.5
7 18811 Byrd, Porche 45 Track Phi Tr 12.40 12.50 1.5
-- 18963 Claiborne, Shannek 12central Virgin 12.07 DNS 1.5
Event 503 200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 23.32 2000 Monique Henderson
JO Meet: J 23.32 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Region 3: R 23.77 7/1997 Amber Robinson New Carrolton B&G PV
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 20397 Cunningham, Ebony 13track Easter 24.40 24.52Q -1.8 1
2 19134 Saunders, Necole 12norfolk Real D 24.50 25.04Q -0.9 4
3 20367 Bell, Chinaka 13sandhills TC 25.13 25.16Q +0.0 3
4 18200 Henry, Christina 45 Boys & Girls 25.49 25.97Q -2.6 2
5 20401 Hill, Ashley 13track Easter 26.05 25.60q -1.8 1
6 18657 Jackson, Victoria 45 Saca 25.81 25.73q +0.0 3
7 18418 Gill, Javan 45 Jaguar 26.08 25.98q -2.6 2
8 20069 Charles, Erika 13durham Strid 25.72 26.05q -0.9 4
9 18963 Claiborne, Shannek 12central Virgin 25.68 26.07 -1.8 1
10 19303 McMichael, Shalyn 55 Classics Trac 26.03 26.33 -0.9 4
11 18425 Johnson, Quawnecia 45 Jaguar 26.02 26.34 +0.0 3
12 20147 Gonzales, India 13fay. Flyers 25.45 26.46 -1.8 1
13 19532 Sabree, Ameenah 55 Quick Strider 27.23 26.76 +0.0 3
14 19694 Sims, Felice 55 Spart Strider 29.07 27.74 -1.8 1
15 18968 Harris, Anjelica 12central Virgin 28.45 27.87 -2.6 2
-- 19563 Humphries, Vondees 55 SC Unattached 26.55 DNS -0.9 4
-- 19564 Johnson, Shanta 55 SC Unattached 25.52 DNS -2.6 2
-- 20216 Seegars, Allegra 13greens. Cham 23.47 DNS -2.6 2
-- 18811 Byrd, Porche 45 Track Phi Tr 24.96 DNS +0.0 3
-- 18970 Moore, Saqueya 12central Virgin 28.31 DNS -1.8 1
-- 18386 Long, Brittany 45 Georgia Heat 26.09 DNS -2.6 2
-- 18618 Thomas, Tatiana 45 Ruff Riders 25.35 DNS -0.9 4
-- 19290 Pugh, Sade' 55 Carolina Rock 28.21 DNS -0.9 4
-- 19292 Watts, Brittany 55 Carolina Rock 29.07 DNS -2.6 2
-- 19144 Williams, Marquita 12norfolk Real D 27.06 DNS +0.0 3
-- 19145 Williams, Simone 12norfolk Real D 26.32 DNS -1.8 1
Event 503 200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 23.32 2000 Monique Henderson
JO Meet: J 23.32 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Region 3: R 23.77 7/1997 Amber Robinson New Carrolton B&G PV
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 20397 Cunningham, Ebony 13track Easter 24.52 24.15 -0.7
2 19134 Saunders, Necole 12norfolk Real D 25.04 24.71 -0.7
3 20367 Bell, Chinaka 13sandhills TC 25.16 25.06 -0.7
4 18657 Jackson, Victoria 45 Saca 25.73 25.83 -0.7
5 18200 Henry, Christina 45 Boys & Girls 25.97 25.86 -0.7
6 18418 Gill, Javan 45 Jaguar 25.98 25.91 -0.7
7 20069 Charles, Erika 13durham Strid 26.05 26.23 -0.7
-- 20401 Hill, Ashley 13track Easter 25.60 DNS -0.7
Event 504 400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 51.31 2000 Monique Henderson
JO Meet: J 51.45 8/2/1981 Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
Region 3: R 52.92 7/1997 Demetria Washington Fayett Flyer NC
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 18811 Byrd, Porche 45 Track Phi Tr 54.83 53.88Q 3
2 20397 Cunningham, Ebony 13track Easter 54.64 55.02Q 1
3 19564 Johnson, Shanta 55 SC Unattached 56.81 56.86Q 2
4 18618 Thomas, Tatiana 45 Ruff Riders 56.86 57.14q 2
5 18418 Gill, Javan 45 Jaguar 57.53 58.19q 1
6 19367 Nichols, Jessica 55 Lowcountry 58.98 58.21q 1
7 20143 Coleman, Kortnie 13fay. Flyers 58.20 58.26q 3
8 18611 Jackson, Latricia 45 Ruff Riders 57.24 58.30q 3 58.291
9 20209 Hines, Vonna 13greens. Cham 57.40 J58.30 1 58.292
10 19303 McMichael, Shalyn 55 Classics Trac 57.63 58.75 3
11 20069 Charles, Erika 13durham Strid 58.32 59.13 1
12 18810 Brooks, Aieshia 45 Track Phi Tr 57.84 59.34 2
13 20203 Darden, Amanda 13greens. Cham 59.41 59.78 3
14 18425 Johnson, Quawnecia 45 Jaguar 58.16 59.85 2
15 19523 Hill, Kayla 55 Quick Strider 1:02.01 1:01.36 1
16 18974 Todman, Afiya 12central Virgin 1:01.52 1:01.63 1
17 19955 Holt, Taylor 13charlottefl 59.74 1:01.88 2
18 19532 Sabree, Ameenah 55 Quick Strider 1:00.71 1:02.98 2
-- 19300 Fulks, Megan 55 Classics Trac 1:00.99 DNS 3
Event 504 400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 51.31 2000 Monique Henderson
JO Meet: J 51.45 8/2/1981 Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
Region 3: R 52.92 7/1997 Demetria Washington Fayett Flyer NC
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 18811 Byrd, Porche 45 Track Phi Tr 53.88 54.06
2 20397 Cunningham, Ebony 13track Easter 55.02 54.56
3 18618 Thomas, Tatiana 45 Ruff Riders 57.14 56.99
4 18418 Gill, Javan 45 Jaguar 58.19 58.48
5 20143 Coleman, Kortnie 13fay. Flyers 58.26 58.87
6 19367 Nichols, Jessica 55 Lowcountry 58.21 1:00.14
7 18611 Jackson, Latricia 45 Ruff Riders 58.30 1:00.65
-- 19564 Johnson, Shanta 55 SC Unattached 56.86 DNS
Event 505 800 Meter Run Young Women
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27 1994 Sarah Bowman, Unattached
JO Meet: J 2:07.73 7/30/1994 Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
Region 3: R 2:10.40 7/11/2003 Georgia Kloss, Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 19367 Nichols, Jessica 55 Lowcountry 2:18.65 2:17.98 3
2 18840 Nelson, Summer 45 Una 2:22.07 2:22.68 3
3 18659 Martin, Mekela 45 Saca 2:25.82 2:24.29 3
4 19955 Holt, Taylor 13charlottefl 2:30.74 2:26.47 2
5 18810 Brooks, Aieshia 45 Track Phi Tr 2:23.49 2:26.86 3
6 20209 Hines, Vonna 13greens. Cham 2:31.39 2:27.21 2
7 19300 Fulks, Megan 55 Classics Trac 2:29.22 2:27.30 2
8 18894 Stewart, Britteny 45 White Lightn 2:27.99 2:29.29 3
9 18211 Prioleau, Alyssa 45 Boys & Girls 2:28.81 2:29.33 2
10 19506 Anderson, Brittany 55 Quick Strider 2:31.30 2:30.44 2
11 19179 Williams, Carrolet 12quiet Storm El 2:30.51 1
12 20138 Armstrong, Ariel 13fay. Flyers 2:33.07 2:30.68 2
13 18924 Barnes, Alyssa 45 Worldwide 2:29.83 2:34.55 2
14 19542 Williams, Sheliah 55 Quick Strider 2:55.91 2:43.55 1
15 19167 Smith, Fiara 12phase II 2:25.00 2:43.82 3
16 19788 Picou, Miranda 13 Asheville Li 2:47.15 2:48.66 1
-- 19133 Saunders, Morgan 12norfolk Real D 2:22.00 DNS 3
-- 20297 Berry, Brianna 13jacksonville 2:48.01 DNS 1
-- 19563 Humphries, Vondees 55 SC Unattached 2:20.13 DNS 3
-- 19455 Reynolds, Carlee 55 Palmetto TC 3:01.05 DNS 1
Event 506 1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39 1981 Cecilia Hopp
JO Meet: J 4:26.39 8/2/1981 Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
Region 3: R 4:42.58 7/13/2003 Lashun Dix, Jaguar Track
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19367 Nichols, Jessica 55 Lowcountry 4:59.47 5:02.74
2 20246 Brentnell, Laura 13greensboro P 5:11.79 5:09.71
3 18270 Adams, Taylor 45 East Cobb 4:57.42 5:09.83
4 18894 Stewart, Britteny 45 White Lightn 4:58.56 5:11.85
5 18415 Bowie, Aneshia 45 Jaguar 5:26.41 5:24.12
6 20138 Armstrong, Ariel 13fay. Flyers 5:23.18 5:25.52
7 18500 Black, Brittany 45 Northside Re 5:41.11 5:40.70
-- 18975 Whitt, Katrina 12central Virgin 5:19.26 DNS
-- 18507 Walters, Shaterica 45 Northside Re 5:45.23 DNS
-- 19273 Wortham, Caroline 12unattached 5:01.36 DNS
Event 507 3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 9:53.83 1998 Dana Boyle
JO Meet: J 9:37.24 7/30/1998 Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
Region 3: R 10:12.90 7/1985 Wendy Neely Richmond TC VA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 20246 Brentnell, Laura 13greensboro P 11:16.40 11:13.40
2 18957 Webb, Emily 12bay Rivers Tra 11:54.28 11:13.49
3 18894 Stewart, Britteny 45 White Lightn 11:37.33 11:22.59
4 18840 Nelson, Summer 45 Una 12:39.80 11:29.50
5 18975 Whitt, Katrina 12central Virgin 11:48.42 12:14.20
6 18352 Garrett, Lacey 45 Georgia Favo 15:22.30 14:10.55
Event 508 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7:15.97 2004 Erin Gray
JO Meet: J 7:15.97 7/27/2004 Erin Gray, Eugene, OR
Region 3: R 7:46.88 7/9/2004 Chapin Payne, Quicksilver
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 20246 Brentnell, Laura 13greensboro P 8:07.06 7:50.6h
2 18957 Webb, Emily 12bay Rivers Tra 3:00.00 8:06.0h
3 18448 Tatreau, Amy 45 Kennworth Tr 9:16.50 8:39.1h
4 18507 Walters, Shaterica 45 Northside Re 9:16.84 9:14.5h
-- 19455 Reynolds, Carlee 55 Palmetto TC 9:54.99 DNS
Event 509 5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 25:20.51 2001 Robyn Stevens
JO Meet: J 25:20.51 7/21/2001 Robyn Stevens, Vacaville, CA
Region 3: R 17:31.90 7/1986 Shelly McGaha Anderson County TC SC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19666 Philson, Devin 55 Sp Elite 43:01.34 31:04.19
Event 510 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 13.39 2001 Virginia Ginny Powell
JO Meet: J 13.39 7/29/2001 Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA
Region 3: R 13.91 7/1999 Kimberly Jones Greensboro PacesetterNC
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 18179 Okolo, Nicole 45 Blaz-N Heat 14.04 14.15Q 0.3 3
2 19141 Watkins, Kali 12norfolk Real D 14.00 14.39Q -0.6 1
3 20080 James, Latoya Jame 13durham Strid 14.35 14.56Q -1.1 2
4 18848 Vaughn, Caroline 45 Una 15.75 14.75q -0.6 1
5 18692 Young, Stacy 45 Sapphire Tra 14.43 15.09q -1.1 2
6 18835 Chavis, Tiffany 45 Una 14.92 15.14q -0.6 1
7 20374 Morrisey, Tacara 13sandhills TC 14.66 15.25q 0.3 3
8 19543 Young, Sarah 55 Quick Strider 15.78 15.42q -0.6 1
9 19136 Shoats, Candace 12norfolk Real D 15.48 0.3 3
10 19508 Bennett, Alicia 55 Quick Strider 15.55 15.50 -1.1 2
11 18158 Walker, Pearline 45 Baldwin Coun 15.40 15.51 0.3 3
12 18404 Varnedoe, Jozlyn 45 Georgia Star 15.39 15.55 -0.6 1
13 18202 Jefferson, Brandi 45 Boys & Girls 15.70 15.61 0.3 3
14 19531 Robinson, Myra 55 Quick Strider 15.80 15.84 -1.1 2
15 20201 Crutchfield, Kiara 13greens. Cham 15.41 15.86 -1.1 2
16 19483 Mack, Alicia 55 Pee Dee 16.18 16.23 -1.1 2
17 18966 Gardner, Tiara 12central Virgin 17.05 16.87 0.3 3
18 20373 Michael, LaTeasa 13sandhills TC 17.19 17.62 -0.6 1
19 20370 Derrickson, Kimber 13sandhills TC 17.66 18.07 -0.6 1
20 20139 Burns, Tra'shon 13fay. Flyers 18.14 18.53 -1.1 2
-- 18964 Coles, Kiarria 12central Virgin 19.07 DNS -1.1 2
-- 18382 Cleckley, Quaneshi 45 Georgia Heat 15.80 DNS 0.3 3
-- 19450 Dicks, Nikita 55 Palmetto TC 17.73 DNS 0.3 3
Event 510 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.39 2001 Virginia Ginny Powell
JO Meet: J 13.39 7/29/2001 Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA
Region 3: R 13.91 7/1999 Kimberly Jones Greensboro PacesetterNC
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 18179 Okolo, Nicole 45 Blaz-N Heat 14.15 13.96 1.3
2 19141 Watkins, Kali 12norfolk Real D 14.39 14.22 1.3
3 20080 James, Latoya Jame 13durham Strid 14.56 14.53 1.3
4 18848 Vaughn, Caroline 45 Una 14.75 14.62 1.3
5 20374 Morrisey, Tacara 13sandhills TC 15.25 14.84 1.3
6 18835 Chavis, Tiffany 45 Una 15.14 14.93 1.3
7 19543 Young, Sarah 55 Quick Strider 15.42 15.03 1.3
8 18692 Young, Stacy 45 Sapphire Tra 15.09 15.10 1.3
Event 511 400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 57.94 2001 Tiffany Ross
JO Meet: J 57.94 7/29/2001 Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
Region 3: R 1:00.68 7/13/2003 Lauren Tillman, Georgia Elite
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 20080 James, Latoya Jame 13durham Strid 1:05.12 1:03.33Q 1
2 19134 Saunders, Necole 12norfolk Real D 59.60 1:03.51Q 2
3 18848 Vaughn, Caroline 45 Una 1:09.01 1:03.82Q 3
4 18934 Richardson, Erica 45 Worldwide 1:04.97 1:04.67q 2
5 18755 DeBowles, Zandi 45 Titans 1:04.96 1:04.68q 3
6 18659 Martin, Mekela 45 Saca 1:06.07 1:05.84q 1
7 18692 Young, Stacy 45 Sapphire Tra 1:03.27 1:06.46q 3
8 19141 Watkins, Kali 12norfolk Real D 58.80 1:06.68q 1
9 18548 Robinson, Lori 45 Quicksilver 1:07.29 1:07.59 2
10 20147 Gonzales, India 13fay. Flyers 1:09.85 1:07.79 1
11 19136 Shoats, Candace 12norfolk Real D 1:09.10 1
12 19531 Robinson, Myra 55 Quick Strider 1:10.56 1:11.20 1
13 20373 Michael, LaTeasa 13sandhills TC 1:12.26 1:11.93 2
14 18158 Walker, Pearline 45 Baldwin Coun 1:08.99 1:12.50 3
15 19508 Bennett, Alicia 55 Quick Strider 1:09.68 1:12.57 2
16 18966 Gardner, Tiara 12central Virgin 1:13.59 1:15.07 3
17 19788 Picou, Miranda 13 Asheville Li 1:25.35 1:18.05 1
18 20139 Burns, Tra'shon 13fay. Flyers 1:22.13 1:23.26 2
-- 20276 Kirchman, Kelsey 13hurdles Firs 1:22.06 DNF 3
Event 511 400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 57.94 2001 Tiffany Ross
JO Meet: J 57.94 7/29/2001 Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
Region 3: R 1:00.68 7/13/2003 Lauren Tillman, Georgia Elite
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 19134 Saunders, Necole 12norfolk Real D 1:03.51 1:00.43R
2 18755 DeBowles, Zandi 45 Titans 1:04.68 1:02.25
3 18848 Vaughn, Caroline 45 Una 1:03.82 1:02.64
4 18934 Richardson, Erica 45 Worldwide 1:04.67 1:04.32
5 18659 Martin, Mekela 45 Saca 1:05.84 1:05.20
6 18692 Young, Stacy 45 Sapphire Tra 1:06.46 1:06.25
7 19141 Watkins, Kali 12norfolk Real D 1:06.68 1:07.38
-- 20080 James, Latoya Jame 13durham Strid 1:03.33 DNS
Event 512 4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 44.79 2003 New Horizon A
JO Meet: J 45.26 1997 West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
Region 3: R 45.11 7/12/2003 45 City of Atlanta, City of Atla
S Draper, M Williams, L Ealey, A Cousin
Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 49.35 46.04q 2
1) 20405 Mayo, Gabby 2) 20397 Cunningham, Ebony
3) 20409 Silver, Chalonda 4) 20404 Johnson, Maria
2 45 Ruff Riders 'A' 47.02 46.52q 1
1) 18619 Wilson, Kenza 2) 18610 Hill, Keyshonda
3) 18618 Thomas, Tatiana 4) 18611 Jackson, Latricia
3 13 Greensboro Champions 'A' 49.63 47.87q 2
1) 20216 Seegars, Allegra 2) 20203 Darden, Amanda
3) 20213 Neville, Honre' 4) 20201 Crutchfield, Kiara
4 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'A' 47.87 48.15q 2
1) 18535 Hart, Chanise 2) 18529 Dacus, Jasmine
3) 18550 Tyson, Marion 4) 18546 Perkins, Brittany
5 45 Worldwide 'A' 48.78 48.28q 1
1) 18928 Moses, Jalisa 2) 18934 Richardson, Erica
3) 18926 Delamar, Canchetter 4) 18930 Olgesby, Ana
6 13 Durham Striders Track Clu 'A' 49.55 48.57q 1
1) 20068 Carter, Jasmine 2) 20094 Thorpe, Danielle
3) 20080 James, Latoya James 4) 20077 Haskins, Kia
7 12 Central Virginia T&F club 'A' 47.50 48.66q 2
1) 18960 Aghaji, Mia 2) 18970 Moore, Saqueya
3) 18976 Wilbon, Lashundra 4) 18969 Lewis, Rachel
8 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'B' 49.23 48.67q 1
1) 20398 Dukes, Crystal 2) 20403 Johnson, Christy
3) 20394 Anglin-Stone, Deirdre 4) 20404 Johnson, Maria
9 13 Sandhills Track Club 'A' 49.56 48.92 1
1) 20370 Derrickson, Kimberly 2) 20371 Henton, Sheronica
3) 20374 Morrisey, Tacara 4) 20367 Bell, Chinaka
10 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F 'A' 49.36 49.92 2
1) 19930 Brown, Jaqueth 2) 19942 Franks, Erikka
3) 19961 James, Ciara 4) 19965 Lewis, Maegan
11 45 Jaguar 'A' 49.58 55.57 2
1) 18431 McCollum, Vivian 2) 18423 Hill, Tendai
3) 18425 Johnson, Quawnecia 4) 18437 Walker, Melanie
12 55 Carolina Rockets 'A' 57.56 56.02 1
1) 19292 Watts, Brittany 2) 19291 Robinson, Teresa
3) 19290 Pugh, Sade' 4) 19293 Williams, Jaylene
Event 512 4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 44.79 2003 New Horizon A
JO Meet: J 45.26 1997 West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
Region 3: R 45.11 7/12/2003 45 City of Atlanta, City of Atla
S Draper, M Williams, L Ealey, A Cousin
Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 46.04 45.48
1) 20405 Mayo, Gabby 2) 20397 Cunningham, Ebony
3) 20409 Silver, Chalonda 4) 20401 Hill, Ashley
2 45 Ruff Riders 'A' 46.52 46.75
1) 18619 Wilson, Kenza 2) 18610 Hill, Keyshonda
3) 18618 Thomas, Tatiana 4) 18611 Jackson, Latricia
3 13 Greensboro Champions 'A' 47.87 47.64
1) 20203 Darden, Amanda 2) 20201 Crutchfield, Kiara
3) 20199 Butler, Sherrell 4) 20209 Hines, Vonna
4 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'A' 48.15 48.11
1) 18535 Hart, Chanise 2) 18529 Dacus, Jasmine
3) 18550 Tyson, Marion 4) 18546 Perkins, Brittany
5 45 Worldwide 'A' 48.28 48.14
1) 18928 Moses, Jalisa 2) 18934 Richardson, Erica
3) 18933 Reid, Kakedius 4) 18925 Bell, Cassandra
6 13 Durham Striders Track Clu 'A' 48.57 48.48
1) 20094 Thorpe, Danielle 2) 20077 Haskins, Kia
3) 20070 Coleman, Patience 4) 20069 Charles, Erika
7 12 Central Virginia T&F club 'A' 48.66 49.29
1) 18960 Aghaji, Mia 2) 18970 Moore, Saqueya
3) 18976 Wilbon, Lashundra 4) 18969 Lewis, Rachel
-- 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'B' 48.67 DNF
1) 20398 Dukes, Crystal 2) 20403 Johnson, Christy
3) 20394 Anglin-Stone, Deirdre 4) 20404 Johnson, Maria
Event 513 4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51 2001 United Stars
JO Meet: J 3:35.51 7/29/2001 "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
Region 3: R 3:42.24 7/1998 Potomac Valley Express PV
Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 4:27.28 3:49.25q 1
1) 20405 Mayo, Gabby 2) 20397 Cunningham, Ebony
3) 20409 Silver, Chalonda 4) 20403 Johnson, Christy
2 45 Ruff Riders 'A' 3:51.52 3:50.27q 2
1) 18611 Jackson, Latricia 2) 18618 Thomas, Tatiana
3) 18619 Wilson, Kenza 4) 20506 Williams, Chelsea
3 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'A' 3:57.65 3:53.11q 1
1) 18550 Tyson, Marion 2) 18531 Grimball, Brenay
3) 18532 Grimball, Netice 4) 18535 Hart, Chanise
4 12 Central Virginia T&F club 'A' 4:04.33 3:53.71q 2
1) 18960 Aghaji, Mia 2) 18976 Wilbon, Lashundra
3) 18963 Claiborne, Shanneka 4) 18969 Lewis, Rachel
5 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At 'A' 3:57.51 3:58.91q 1
1) 18200 Henry, Christina 2) 18216 Taylor, Brittany
3) 18206 Newbold, Javonda 4) 18211 Prioleau, Alyssa
6 13 Greensboro Champions 'A' 4:27.24 3:59.31q 2
1) 20216 Seegars, Allegra 2) 20203 Darden, Amanda
3) 20213 Neville, Honre' 4) 20199 Butler, Sherrell
7 45 Jaguar 'A' 4:02.94 3:59.48q 2
1) 18437 Walker, Melanie 2) 18423 Hill, Tendai
3) 18426 Kiara, Fulton 4) 18425 Johnson, Quawnecia
8 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'B' 4:27.23 4:11.27q 1
1) 20394 Anglin-Stone, Deirdre 2) 20408 Pridgeon, Courtney
3) 20400 Glover, Tanisha 4) 20404 Johnson, Maria
9 13 Sandhills Track Club 'A' 4:30.25 4:11.75 2
1) 20375 Parker, Christina 2) 20371 Henton, Sheronica
3) 20374 Morrisey, Tacara 4) 20367 Bell, Chinaka
-- 13 Durham Striders Track Clu 'A' 4:27.27 DNS 1
1) 20068 Carter, Jasmine 2) 20069 Charles, Erika
3) 20070 Coleman, Patience 4) 20077 Haskins, Kia
-- 12 Norfolk Real Deal TrackClub 'A' 4:16.35 DNS 1
1) 19144 Williams, Marquita 2) 19145 Williams, Simone
3) 19141 Watkins, Kali 4) 19131 Forbes, Shakia
-- 13 Fayetteville Flyers 'A' 4:27.26 DNS 2
1) 20143 Coleman, Kortnie 2) 20148 Harvey, Bianca
3) 20138 Armstrong, Ariel 4) 20139 Burns, Tra'shon
Event 513 4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51 2001 United Stars
JO Meet: J 3:35.51 7/29/2001 "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
Region 3: R 3:42.24 7/1998 Potomac Valley Express PV
Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 3:49.25 3:47.38
1) 20405 Mayo, Gabby 2) 20397 Cunningham, Ebony
3) 20409 Silver, Chalonda 4) 20403 Johnson, Christy
2 45 Ruff Riders 'A' 3:50.27 3:50.01
1) 18611 Jackson, Latricia 2) 18618 Thomas, Tatiana
3) 18619 Wilson, Kenza 4) 20506 Williams, Chelsea
3 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'A' 3:53.11 3:55.04
1) 18550 Tyson, Marion 2) 18531 Grimball, Brenay
3) 18535 Hart, Chanise 4) 18529 Dacus, Jasmine
4 12 Central Virginia T&F club 'A' 3:53.71 3:56.70
1) 18960 Aghaji, Mia 2) 18976 Wilbon, Lashundra
3) 18971 Murph, Mansfield 4) 18974 Todman, Afiya
5 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro At 'A' 3:58.91 4:01.43
1) 18200 Henry, Christina 2) 18216 Taylor, Brittany
3) 18206 Newbold, Javonda 4) 18211 Prioleau, Alyssa
6 13 Greensboro Champions 'A' 3:59.31 4:11.05
1) 20216 Seegars, Allegra 2) 20203 Darden, Amanda
3) 20199 Butler, Sherrell 4) 20209 Hines, Vonna
7 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'B' 4:11.27 4:14.14
1) 20394 Anglin-Stone, Deirdre 2) 20408 Pridgeon, Courtney
3) 20400 Glover, Tanisha 4) 20404 Johnson, Maria
-- 45 Jaguar 'A' 3:59.48 DNS
1) 18437 Walker, Melanie 2) 18423 Hill, Tendai
3) 18426 Kiara, Fulton 4) 18425 Johnson, Quawnecia
Event 514 4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 8:53.93 2001 United Stars
JO Meet: J 8:53.93 7/28/2001 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
Danielle Roberts, Tiffany Abney Jessica Davis, Eve
Region 3: R 9:17.17 7/13/2003 10 Baltimore Edwaters TC, BETC
A Mullen, A Williams, L Wallace, M Carter
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- 12 Norfolk Real Deal TrackClub 'A' 11:50.20 DNS
1) 19133 Saunders, Morgan 2) 19144 Williams, Marquita
3) 19145 Williams, Simone 4) 19134 Saunders, Necole
Event 515 High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m 1997 Adrianne Sims
JO Meet: J 1.85m 7/25/1996 Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
Region 3: R 1.75m 7/1996 Adrianne Sims Carolina Stars NC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18835 Chavis, Tiffany 45 Una 1.65m 1.68m
2 19830 Brown, Danielle 13 Carolina All 1.68m 1.65m
3 18755 DeBowles, Zandi 45 Titans 1.60m 1.60m
4 18960 Aghaji, Mia 12central Virgin 1.42m J1.60m
5 20068 Carter, Jasmine 13durham Strid 1.58m J1.60m
-- 19483 Mack, Alicia 55 Pee Dee 1.40m NH
-- 20398 Dukes, Crystal 13track Easter 1.38m DNS
-- 20252 Mittman, Dejanell 13greensboro P 1.53m DNS
-- 19673 Leonard, Hannah 55 Spar Panthers 1.20m DNS
-- 18500 Black, Brittany 45 Northside Re 1.20m DNS
-- 19833 Harrison, Aaryn 13 Carolina All 1.53m DNS
Event 516 Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m 2003 Kira Costa
JO Meet: J 3.85m 7/29/2005 Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC
Region 3: R 3.70m 7/14/2002 Sara Young, Carolina Ext
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18841 Penk, Erica 45 Una 3.35m 3.37m
2 19511 Bradford, Morgan 55 Quick Strider 3.28m 3.30m
3 20219 Thornley, Caitlin 13greens. Cham 1.82m J3.30m
4 18836 Farr, Lindsay 45 Una 3.05m 3.15m
5 19281 Alter, Betsy 12xtreme Heights 3.05m J3.15m
6 19282 Gordon, Anne Marie 12xtreme Heights 3.05m J3.15m
7 19560 Collins, Heather 55 SC Unattached 2.48m 3.00m
8 19513 Burton, Molly 55 Quick Strider 2.78m 2.85m
9 19409 Stanton, Whitney 55 Mptc 2.78m J2.85m
10 20218 Smith, Rachel 13greens. Cham 1.98m 1.95m
-- 18739 Aube, Anna 45 Spirit NE GA 2.60m NH
-- 19559 Burchfield, Holly 55 SC Unattached 2.18m NH
-- 19273 Wortham, Caroline 12unattached 3.20m DNS
-- 19283 Powell, Annie 12xtreme Heights 2.89m DNS
-- 18845 Sanguansri, Suphaw 45 Una 2.75m DNS
-- 19507 Anderson, Kalynn 55 Quick Strider 2.63m DNS
-- 19284 Wortham, Carrie 12xtreme Heights 3.20m DNS
Event 517 Long Jump Young Women
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m 1994 Angee Henry
JO Meet: J 6.36m 7/23/1994 Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
Region 3: R 6.09m 7/1998 Tameisha King NS Red Runner GA
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 19131 Forbes, Shakia 12norfolk Real D 5.97m 5.76m 3.5
2 20401 Hill, Ashley 13track Easter 5.60m 5.54m -0.5
3 18893 Hamilton, Shantae 45 White Lightn 5.75m 5.51m 0.5
4 19998 Wentz, Taryn 13charlottefl 5.48m 5.48m 0.5
5 20398 Dukes, Crystal 13track Easter 5.53m 5.29m 1.5
6 20147 Gonzales, India 13fay. Flyers 5.52m 5.28m 0.5
7 18179 Okolo, Nicole 45 Blaz-N Heat 5.55m 5.20m 1.5
8 20148 Harvey, Bianca 13fay. Flyers 5.63m 5.17m 1.5
9 18682 Bagby, Tierra 45 Sapphire Tra 5.65m 5.09m 0.5
10 19303 McMichael, Shalyn 55 Classics Trac 5.10m 5.08m 0.5
11 18158 Walker, Pearline 45 Baldwin Coun 5.60m 5.03m 0.5
12 19694 Sims, Felice 55 Spart Strider 4.01m 5.02m -0.7
13 18755 DeBowles, Zandi 45 Titans 5.41m 5.01m 0.5
14 19830 Brown, Danielle 13 Carolina All 5.25m 4.95m +0.0
15 18966 Gardner, Tiara 12central Virgin 4.72m 4.87m 1.2
16 18974 Todman, Afiya 12central Virgin 4.64m 4.77m +0.0
17 19510 Black, Laquana 55 Quick Strider 4.62m 4.55m 0.3
18 19301 Greenaway, Shannes 55 Classics Trac 4.70m 4.53m +0.0
19 18961 Alli, Alex 12central Virgin 4.17m 4.50m +0.0
-- 18969 Lewis, Rachel 12central Virgin 5.49m FOUL NWI
-- 18956 Osborne, Jaleesa 12bay Rivers Tra 0.18m DNS NWI
-- 19293 Williams, Jaylene 55 Carolina Rock 4.19m DNS NWI
-- 18835 Chavis, Tiffany 45 Una 5.27m DNS NWI
-- 19673 Leonard, Hannah 55 Spar Panthers 4.01m DNS NWI
-- 19485 Sinclair, Stephani 55 Pee Dee 4.64m DNS NWI
Event 518 Triple Jump Young Women
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m 1996 Alicia Broussard
JO Meet: J 13.01m 7/28/1996 Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
Region 3: R 12.73m 7/13/2003 Yvette Lewis, Norfolk Real Dea
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 18179 Okolo, Nicole 45 Blaz-N Heat 11.92m 12.20m NWI
2 18969 Lewis, Rachel 12central Virgin 12.66m 11.99m NWI
3 18930 Olgesby, Ana 45 Worldwide 11.99m 11.88m NWI
4 18893 Hamilton, Shantae 45 White Lightn 11.49m 11.38m NWI
5 19543 Young, Sarah 55 Quick Strider 11.31m 11.36m NWI
6 19998 Wentz, Taryn 13charlottefl 11.49m 11.22m NWI
7 18960 Aghaji, Mia 12central Virgin 11.01m J11.22m NWI
8 20094 Thorpe, Danielle 13durham Strid 10.73m 11.15m NWI
9 18927 Middlebrooks, Fait 45 Worldwide 10.90m 10.78m NWI
10 20147 Gonzales, India 13fay. Flyers 10.83m 10.77m NWI
11 20398 Dukes, Crystal 13track Easter 10.94m 10.76m NWI
12 19830 Brown, Danielle 13 Carolina All 11.02m 10.72m NWI
13 18519 Watkins, Falise'a 45 Peach Valley 11.01m 10.69m NWI
14 18692 Young, Stacy 45 Sapphire Tra 11.05m 10.59m NWI
15 18974 Todman, Afiya 12central Virgin 10.49m 10.21m NWI
16 19301 Greenaway, Shannes 55 Classics Trac 10.14m 9.98m NWI
17 18961 Alli, Alex 12central Virgin 9.95m 9.90m NWI
18 19291 Robinson, Teresa 55 Carolina Rock 8.81m 8.78m NWI
-- 19510 Black, Laquana 55 Quick Strider 10.16m FOUL NWI
-- 20252 Mittman, Dejanell 13greensboro P 10.83m DNS NWI
-- 19485 Sinclair, Stephani 55 Pee Dee 9.69m DNS NWI
-- 18382 Cleckley, Quaneshi 45 Georgia Heat 10.91m DNS NWI
-- 19673 Leonard, Hannah 55 Spar Panthers 8.42m DNS NWI
-- 18966 Gardner, Tiara 12central Virgin 9.76m DNS NWI
Event 519 Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m 2003 Michelle Carter
JO Meet: J 15.82m 7/31/2003 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
Region 3: R 13.41m 7/11/2004 Khadija Talley, 45 Georgia Unatt
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 20515 Billings, Thanithi 45 Carrollton P 11.30m
2 20371 Henton, Sheronica 13sandhills TC 10.87m 10.90m
3 19965 Lewis, Maegan 13charlottefl 10.66m 10.75m
4 19937 Cox, Brandi 13charlottefl 10.54m 10.51m
5 19789 Wallace, Shanarra 13 Asheville Li 10.40m 10.44m
6 20446 McMullens, Lekersh 13western Pied 10.46m 10.19m
7 18964 Coles, Kiarria 12central Virgin 9.49m 10.07m
8 19565 Kent, Alexandra 55 SC Unattached 9.03m 9.47m
9 19689 Lomotey-Nakom, Lea 55 Spart Strider 8.78m 9.28m
10 18530 Freeman, Jasmine 45 Quicksilver 8.81m 8.53m
11 20197 Brown, Donisha 13greens. Cham 10.43m 8.52m
12 18227 Turner, Ashley 45 Carrollton P 8.99m 8.32m
-- 19330 Davis, Robin 55 Greer All Sta 7.69m DNS
Event 520 Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m 1995 Suzy Powell
JO Meet: J 52.49m 8/1/1982 Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
Region 3: R 45.56m 7/12/2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, CEET
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 20515 Billings, Thanithi 45 Carrollton P 34.84m
2 19928 Blakeney, Jordan 13charlottefl 33.88m 33.63m
3 19937 Cox, Brandi 13charlottefl 34.39m 32.21m
4 19994 Waldron, Kimberly 13charlottefl 32.05m 31.04m
5 20197 Brown, Donisha 13greens. Cham 31.44m 29.60m
6 20452 Steele, Deidra 13western Pied 29.51m 29.23m
7 19565 Kent, Alexandra 55 SC Unattached 29.81m 28.76m
8 19789 Wallace, Shanarra 13 Asheville Li 27.66m 27.96m
9 18227 Turner, Ashley 45 Carrollton P 28.96m 23.03m
10 18964 Coles, Kiarria 12central Virgin 6.12m 22.65m
11 19689 Lomotey-Nakom, Lea 55 Spart Strider 23.82m 22.61m
12 18530 Freeman, Jasmine 45 Quicksilver 22.26m 21.38m
13 18875 Veal, Shanika 45 Villa Rica T 15.34m 11.87m
-- 19293 Williams, Jaylene 55 Carolina Rock 19.29m DNS
-- 19330 Davis, Robin 55 Greer All Sta 18.27m DNS
-- 18846 Sheppard, Ashley 45 Una 31.14m DNS
-- 18955 Odom, Jennifer 12bay Rivers Tra 0.89m SCR
Event 521 Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m 1999 Sarah Malone
JO Meet: J 43.94m 7/31/1994 Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT
Region 3: R 41.98m 7/1988 Susan Cope Richmond TC VA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19557 Berry, Dani 55 SC Unattached 32.11m 32.60m
2 19789 Wallace, Shanarra 13 Asheville Li 24.94m 30.65m
3 20370 Derrickson, Kimber 13sandhills TC 28.47m 29.79m
4 20375 Parker, Christina 13sandhills TC 19.71m 23.59m
5 18227 Turner, Ashley 45 Carrollton P 24.88m 22.12m
6 19937 Cox, Brandi 13charlottefl 18.26m 21.89m
7 18530 Freeman, Jasmine 45 Quicksilver 20.38m 21.15m
8 19994 Waldron, Kimberly 13charlottefl 21.45m 19.99m
9 19555 Adams, Catharine 55 SC Unattached 20.14m 18.90m
10 18875 Veal, Shanika 45 Villa Rica T 13.68m 13.12m
-- 18224 Jones, Jaleesa 45 Carrollton P 23.38m FOUL
-- 19330 Davis, Robin 55 Greer All Sta 12.65m DNS
-- 20374 Morrisey, Tacara 13sandhills TC 22.26m DNS
Event 522 Hammer Throw Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 49.37m 2005 Emily Bernhart, Unattached
JO Meet: J 49.37m 2005 Emily Bernhart, Unattached
Region 3: R 45.96m 7/8/2005 Kimberly Williams, GA Unattached
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- 19789 Wallace, Shanarra 13 Asheville Li 13.70m DNS
Event 523 Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5365 2001 Diana Pickler
JO Meet: J 5365 7/25/2001 Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
Region 3: R 4802 7/1986 Pam Doggett Greensboro Pacesetters NC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18835 Chavis, Tiffany 45 Una 4536 4590
2 20201 Crutchfield, Kiara 13greens. Cham 3558 3899
3 20374 Morrisey, Tacara 13sandhills TC 3623 3651
4 20371 Henton, Sheronica 13sandhills TC 3566 3448
5 20370 Derrickson, Kimber 13sandhills TC 3668 3309
6 20375 Parker, Christina 13sandhills TC 3668 3095
7 20277 Larkins, Nicole 13hurdles Firs 3665 3077
8 18692 Young, Stacy 45 Sapphire Tra 4070 3041
9 18224 Jones, Jaleesa 45 Carrollton P 2995 2930
10 19560 Collins, Heather 55 SC Unattached 2689
11 20489 Harkins, Emily 13unattached 2370
Event 553 100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 10.08 2005 J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
JO Meet: J 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Region 3: R 10.47 7/1996 Bryan Harrison East Atlanta GA
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 18299 Charles, Trey 45 First Light 11.59 10.61Q 1.4 4
2 20415 Banks, Brandon 13track Easter 10.66 10.62Q 2.2 3
3 20412 Akinkouto, Atoloni 13track Easter 10.72 10.83Q -0.3 1
4 20505 Mcneil, Antione 13track Easter 10.94 10.85Q -1.2 2
5 20124 Nickens, James 13durham Strid 11.00 10.93q 2.2 3
6 20289 Snype, Chris 13hurdles Firs 11.01 10.98q 2.2 3
6 18290 Dwyer, Jonathan 45 East Cobb 10.97 10.98q -0.3 1
8 19155 Gyasi, Isiah 12norfolk Real D 11.01 11.01q -0.3 1 11.003
9 18598 Williams, Jared 45 Quicksilver 11.17 J11.01 2.2 3 11.007
10 19164 Stith, Justin 12norfolk Real D 11.07 11.03 1.4 4
11 20418 Hardesty, Kelvin 13track Easter 10.93 11.06 -1.2 2
12 18942 Kennedy, Shaun 45 Worldwide 11.09 11.07 -1.2 2
13 18552 Atkins, X-Zavius 45 Quicksilver 11.15 11.08 1.4 4
14 18573 Lockett, Joshua 45 Quicksilver 11.14 11.19 -1.2 2
15 19604 Springs, Terrell 55 SC Unattached 11.17 11.20 -0.3 1
16 18745 Holt, Jonathan 45 Sprint Athlet 11.58 11.40 -1.2 2
17 18959 Beale, Nicholas 12bay Rivers Tra 11.41 11.42 -1.2 2
18 18988 Mills, Patrick 12central Virgin 11.76 11.45 2.2 3
19 18983 Eugene, Patrick 12central Virgin 11.84 11.65 2.2 3
-- 20233 Sales, Antonio 13greens. Cham 10.79 DNS 1.4 4
-- 19440 Steed, Leonard 55 Mptc 11.38 DNS 1.4 4
-- 19492 Dargan, Keeno 55 Pee Dee 10.95 DNS 1.4 4
-- 19256 Malonado, Andre Technique Track 11.87 DNS -0.3 1
-- 19634 Holland, Tim 55 Seneca Blazer 11.36 DNS -0.3 1
-- 19635 Hunter, Vincent 55 Seneca Blazer 11.62 DNS -0.3 1
-- 19504 Simmons, Sterling 55 Pee Dee 11.29 DNS 2.2 3
Event 553 100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 10.08 2005 J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
JO Meet: J 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Region 3: R 10.47 7/1996 Bryan Harrison East Atlanta GA
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 20415 Banks, Brandon 13track Easter 10.62 10.43 3.0
2 20412 Akinkouto, Atoloni 13track Easter 10.83 10.57 3.0
3 20505 Mcneil, Antione 13track Easter 10.85 10.58 3.0
4 18299 Charles, Trey 45 First Light 10.61 10.78 3.0
5 18290 Dwyer, Jonathan 45 East Cobb 10.98 10.82 3.0
6 20124 Nickens, James 13durham Strid 10.93 10.92 3.0
7 19155 Gyasi, Isiah 12norfolk Real D 11.01 10.94 3.0
8 20289 Snype, Chris 13hurdles Firs 10.98 10.98 3.0
Event 554 200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 20.50 1987 Quincy Watts
JO Meet: J 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
Region 3: R 20.70 7/1996 Bryan Harrison East Atlanta GA
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 20505 Mcneil, Antione 13track Easter 21.82 21.57Q -1.7 3
2 18562 Davis, Shannon 45 Quicksilver 21.91 21.83Q -0.6 2
3 18305 Potter, Emil 45 First Light 23.22 22.31Q -3.5 4
4 20418 Hardesty, Kelvin 13track Easter 22.03 22.40Q -0.5 1
5 18290 Dwyer, Jonathan 45 East Cobb 22.11 22.00q -0.6 2
6 18306 Potter, Marcus 45 First Light 22.81 22.30q -0.6 2
7 19155 Gyasi, Isiah 12norfolk Real D 22.67 22.49q -1.7 3
8 20110 Fuller, Antonio 13durham Strid 22.39 22.51q -1.7 3
9 18573 Lockett, Joshua 45 Quicksilver 22.55 22.55 -0.5 1
10 19162 Speller, Thomas 12norfolk Real D 22.63 22.60 -3.5 4
11 19704 Middleton, Marcus 55 Spart Strider 22.36 22.72 -3.5 4
12 19604 Springs, Terrell 55 SC Unattached 22.68 22.73 -0.6 2
13 18552 Atkins, X-Zavius 45 Quicksilver 22.64 22.99 -3.5 4
14 20392 Davis, Benny 13stallion Track 22.74 23.02 -0.5 1
15 18959 Beale, Nicholas 12bay Rivers Tra 23.13 23.16 -1.7 3
16 18993 Terry, Bryant 12central Virgin 22.40 23.20 -0.6 2
16 20393 Fleming, Justin 13stallion Track 22.22 23.20 -3.5 4
18 18988 Mills, Patrick 12central Virgin 24.17 23.92 -0.5 1
18 19268 Valentine, Terrill Technique Track 23.83 23.92 -1.7 3
-- 20161 Anderson, Aaron 13fay. Flyers 22.57 DNS -1.7 3
-- 20233 Sales, Antonio 13greens. Cham 21.60 DNS -3.5 4
-- 19256 Malonado, Andre Technique Track 23.95 DNS -0.6 2
-- 19492 Dargan, Keeno 55 Pee Dee 22.03 DNS -0.5 1
-- 18942 Kennedy, Shaun 45 Worldwide 22.56 DNS -0.6 2
-- 18949 Valentine, Montez 45 Worldwide 22.21 DNS -1.7 3
-- 19596 Palmer, Maurice 55 SC Unattached 22.70 DNS -0.5 1
-- 19634 Holland, Tim 55 Seneca Blazer 22.53 DNS -0.5 1
-- 19504 Simmons, Sterling 55 Pee Dee 23.17 DNS -3.5 4
Event 554 200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 20.50 1987 Quincy Watts
JO Meet: J 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
Region 3: R 20.70 7/1996 Bryan Harrison East Atlanta GA
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 20505 Mcneil, Antione 13track Easter 21.57 21.18 -0.7
2 18562 Davis, Shannon 45 Quicksilver 21.83 21.82 -0.7
3 18290 Dwyer, Jonathan 45 East Cobb 22.00 21.87 -0.7
4 20418 Hardesty, Kelvin 13track Easter 22.40 22.21 -0.7
5 20110 Fuller, Antonio 13durham Strid 22.51 22.35 -0.7
6 18305 Potter, Emil 45 First Light 22.31 22.38 -0.7
7 19155 Gyasi, Isiah 12norfolk Real D 22.49 22.47 -0.7
8 18306 Potter, Marcus 45 First Light 22.30 23.08 -0.7
Event 555 400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 45.58 1996 William Obea Moore
JO Meet: J 45.63 7/30/1995 Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
Region 3: R 46.97 7/12/2001 Johnathan Fortenberry, City of Atlanta
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 20416 Davis, Lamarr 13track Easter 47.39 47.82Q 4
2 18941 Hayes, Armanti 45 Worldwide 1:01.20 47.92Q 3
3 18562 Davis, Shannon 45 Quicksilver 47.48 48.11Q 1
4 18805 Warren, Reginald 45 Titans 48.41 48.77Q 2
5 18303 Jackson, Christoph 45 First Light 49.20 48.68q 4
6 20421 Law, Darius 13track Easter 48.80 48.69q 3
7 20161 Anderson, Aaron 13fay. Flyers 48.73 49.00q 2
8 20423 Pittman, Wesley 13track Easter 48.86 49.24q 1
9 18949 Valentine, Montez 45 Worldwide 49.24 49.87 4
10 18727 DeHaven, Michael 45 Southside Pi 48.35 49.94 3
11 20353 Byrd, Greg Nemesis Athletic 50.09 50.17 4
12 18630 Walters, Cortez 45 Ruff Riders 49.38 50.33 1
13 18993 Terry, Bryant 12central Virgin 49.78 50.49 2
14 19383 Rhodes, Ira 55 Lowcountry 49.99 50.51 1
15 20356 Smith, Chad Nemesis Athletic 49.68 51.21 3
16 18302 Floyd, Devin 45 First Light 52.22 51.65 1
17 18992 Snyder, Justin 12central Virgin 51.55 51.71 1
18 18308 Roberts, Justin 45 First Light 51.25 51.73 2
19 19157 Jackson, James 12norfolk Real D 51.13 52.03 3
20 18981 Brooks, Evans 12central Virgin 51.70 52.07 4
21 19597 Pope, Marcus 55 SC Unattached 49.85 52.26 3
22 18306 Potter, Marcus 45 First Light 51.40 52.83 3
23 19497 McRae, Anthony 55 Pee Dee 51.23 53.91 2
-- 18580 Nall, Dante 45 Quicksilver DNS 2
-- 19609 Williams, Richard 55 SC Unattached 49.82 DNS 2
-- 19385 Walker, Toma 55 Lowcountry 50.29 DNS 1
-- 19156 Hill, Clarence 12norfolk Real D 50.00 DNS 4
-- 19635 Hunter, Vincent 55 Seneca Blazer 51.66 DNS 4
Event 555 400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 45.58 1996 William Obea Moore
JO Meet: J 45.63 7/30/1995 Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
Region 3: R 46.97 7/12/2001 Johnathan Fortenberry, City of Atlanta
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 18941 Hayes, Armanti 45 Worldwide 47.92 47.22
2 20416 Davis, Lamarr 13track Easter 47.82 47.41
3 18562 Davis, Shannon 45 Quicksilver 48.11 47.47
4 18303 Jackson, Christoph 45 First Light 48.68 48.25
5 18805 Warren, Reginald 45 Titans 48.77 48.40
6 20423 Pittman, Wesley 13track Easter 49.24 48.61
7 20161 Anderson, Aaron 13fay. Flyers 49.00 48.79
8 20421 Law, Darius 13track Easter 48.69 49.05
Event 556 800 Meter Run Young Men
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49 2000 Nick Davenport
JO Meet: J 1:49.49 7/27/1999 Nick Davenport, Texas
Region 3: R 1:50.98 7/1989 Brad Carter Greensboro Pacesetters NC
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 20416 Davis, Lamarr 13track Easter 1:58.41 1:54.51 4
2 18805 Warren, Reginald 45 Titans 1:53.93 1:54.75 4
3 18128 Davis, Christopher 45 Atlanta Acce 1:54.39 1:56.00 4
4 18268 Hurst, Taylor 45 D.C. Express 1:57.14 1:56.85 4
5 19545 Brown, Tyrie 55 Quick Strider 2:00.78 1:57.95 3
6 19208 McLaughlin, Nick 12special Forces 2:00.89 1:58.83 3
7 20414 Armstrong, Richard 13track Easter 1:58.97 1:59.27 3
8 19069 Gonsalves, Dean 12freedom Stride 1:57.00 1:59.68 4
9 18510 Hermance, Michael 45 Northside Re 2:00.29 2:00.09 3
10 19150 Clark, Alfonso 12norfolk Real D 2:01.38 2:00.11 3
11 18592 Shelton, Brenton 45 Quicksilver 2:00.67 2:00.12 3
12 18979 Battle, Brennan 12central Virgin 2:01.50 2:00.29 2
13 18438 Johnson, Derickus 45 Jaguar 1:54.87 2:00.58 4
14 20008 Brown, Kavaughn 13charlottefl 2:03.06 2:01.41 2
15 19149 Brown, Keith 12norfolk Real D 1:57.00 2:02.09 4
16 20427 Wier, Mike 13track Easter 2:07.39 2:05.35 1
17 19383 Rhodes, Ira 55 Lowcountry 2:02.79 2:05.75 2
18 20355 Dawes, Handy Nemesis Athletic 2:03.64 2:07.27 2
19 19499 Medford, Teru 55 Pee Dee 2:04.13 2:07.74 1
20 19072 Williams, Joey (Jr 12freedom Stride 2:10.73 2:08.14 1
21 19384 Slan, Stephen 55 Lowcountry 2:03.76 2:10.50 2
22 19497 McRae, Anthony 55 Pee Dee 2:03.62 2:14.80 2
-- 20254 Ballentine, KC 13greensboro P 2:02.00 DNS 2
-- 19153 Davidson, Tim 12norfolk Real D 2:05.08 DNS 1
-- 19151 Cody, Matthew 12norfolk Real D 1:58.00 DNS 4
-- 19609 Williams, Richard 55 SC Unattached 2:00.42 DNS 3
-- 19385 Walker, Toma 55 Lowcountry 2:05.20 DNS 1
Event 557 1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21 1985 John Quade
JO Meet: J 3:54.71 7/28/1991 Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
Region 3: R 3:50.60 7/1984 Matthew Hopkins Frederickburg VA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18438 Johnson, Derickus 45 Jaguar 4:03.45 4:11.89
2 18268 Hurst, Taylor 45 D.C. Express 4:14.98 4:12.48
3 19208 McLaughlin, Nick 12special Forces 4:16.41 4:12.60
4 20414 Armstrong, Richard 13track Easter 4:13.36 4:12.87
5 19069 Gonsalves, Dean 12freedom Stride 4:18.00 4:17.19
6 20008 Brown, Kavaughn 13charlottefl 4:14.00 4:20.25
7 18979 Battle, Brennan 12central Virgin 4:19.74 4:21.39
8 18899 Johnson, Antorio 45 White Lightn 4:23.26 4:27.96
9 18599 Williams, John 45 Quicksilver 4:23.39 4:34.98
10 19072 Williams, Joey (Jr 12freedom Stride 4:36.97 4:36.34
11 18567 Haynes, Dominique 45 Quicksilver 4:23.41 4:37.19
12 20427 Wier, Mike 13track Easter 4:35.14 4:38.04
13 20225 Glenn, III, George 13greens. Cham 4:41.06 4:48.73
14 20258 Hall, Andrew 13greensboro P 4:43.40 4:53.76
15 19471 Seigler, Chris 55 Palmetto TC 5:00.89 5:05.01
-- 19588 Graves, Ross 55 SC Unattached 6:00.00 DNS
-- 20254 Ballentine, KC 13greensboro P 4:24.86 DNS
-- 18860 Justice, Chris 45 Una 4:21.22 DNS
Event 558 5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14 2001 Yong-Sung Leal
JO Meet: J 14:27.14 7/28/2001 Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
Region 3: R 15:10.00 7/1984 John Erickson Greensboro Pacesettter NC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 20008 Brown, Kavaughn 13charlottefl 16:48.80 16:35.17
2 18599 Williams, John 45 Quicksilver 17:41.90 17:53.65
3 20258 Hall, Andrew 13greensboro P 18:53.66 18:22.47
4 19430 King, Charles 55 Mptc 19:39.60 18:24.84
5 19471 Seigler, Chris 55 Palmetto TC 20:19.89 19:33.73
-- 18629 Timmons, Desmond 45 Ruff Riders 22:55.45 DNS
-- 20259 Hall, Elliot 13greensboro P 17:45.26 DNS
-- 18852 Cope, Johnnie 45 Una 19:57.53 DNS
Event 559 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17 1983 Orla Kastberg
JO Meet: J 5:53.71 7/29/1983 Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
Region 3: R 6:09.10 7/1984 Kevin Murphy Rock Hill SC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18567 Haynes, Dominique 45 Quicksilver 7:09.98 7:03.0h
2 20258 Hall, Andrew 13greensboro P 7:23.2h
3 20254 Ballentine, KC 13greensboro P 6:50.08 7:38.6h
4 19430 King, Charles 55 Mptc 8:05.07 7:47.2h
5 19471 Seigler, Chris 55 Palmetto TC 8:29.00 7:53.5h
-- 20259 Hall, Elliot 13greensboro P 6:51.08 DNS
-- 18860 Justice, Chris 45 Una 6:45.95 DNS
-- 18862 Potts, Brian 45 Una 6:26.46 DNS
Event 561 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 13.57 2004 Kevin Craddock
JO Meet: J 13.42 7/27/1997 Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
Region 3: R 13.51 7/1997 Terrance Tramell East Atlanta GA
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 19548 Nash, Christian 55 Quick Strider 14.26 14.39Q -1.6 3
2 18986 Massenburg, Karl 12central Virgin 14.02 14.50Q 0.5 1
3 18129 Moss, Joshua 45 Atlanta Acce 14.83 15.43Q -2.8 2
4 18572 Kinney, Christophe 45 Quicksilver 14.49 14.64q 0.5 1
5 18995 Zdanek, Jeremy 12central Virgin 14.35 14.86q -1.6 3
6 20383 Ross, Kareem 13sandhills TC 15.52 14.99q 0.5 1
7 20027 McReynolds, Isaac 13charlottefl 15.34 15.04q 0.5 1
8 19421 Grant, Nicholas 55 Mptc 14.97 15.20q 0.5 1
9 18307 Reed, Kwame 45 First Light 15.46 15.22 -1.6 3
10 18667 Evans, Jonathan 45 Saca 15.06 15.32 -1.6 3
11 18876 Haynes, Abdull 45 Villa Rica T 15.39 15.38 -1.6 3
12 19597 Pope, Marcus 55 SC Unattached 14.51 15.47 -2.8 2
13 20347 Richard, Brenton 13unattached 16.26 15.93 -1.6 3
14 18859 Johnson, Will 45 Una 15.29 16.01 0.5 1
15 19549 Price, Patrick 55 Quick Strider 15.95 17.07 -2.8 2
-- 20288 Sims IV, Harold 13hurdles Firs 15.04 DNS -1.6 3
-- 20243 Wright, Austin 13greens. Cham 15.99 DNS 0.5 1
-- 20281 Dutch, Johnny 13hurdles Firs 13.93 DNS -2.8 2
-- 19211 Silverlock, Carl 12special Forces 15.59 DNS -2.8 2
-- 18996 Burley, Marcus 12charlottesvi 20.33 DNS -1.6 3
-- 19584 Fells, Jasper 55 SC Unattached 15.33 DNS -2.8 2
-- 19546 Dash, Justin 55 Quick Strider 15.32 DNS -2.8 2
Event 561 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.57 2004 Kevin Craddock
JO Meet: J 13.42 7/27/1997 Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
Region 3: R 13.51 7/1997 Terrance Tramell East Atlanta GA
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 19548 Nash, Christian 55 Quick Strider 14.39 14.24 1.7
2 18986 Massenburg, Karl 12central Virgin 14.50 14.39 1.7
3 18572 Kinney, Christophe 45 Quicksilver 14.64 14.46 1.7
4 20027 McReynolds, Isaac 13charlottefl 15.04 14.67 1.7
5 18129 Moss, Joshua 45 Atlanta Acce 15.43 14.87 1.7
6 20383 Ross, Kareem 13sandhills TC 14.99 15.07 1.7
7 19421 Grant, Nicholas 55 Mptc 15.20 15.48 1.7
-- 18995 Zdanek, Jeremy 12central Virgin 14.86 DQ 1.7 hurdle violation
Event 562 400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 49.77 2002 Kerron Clement
JO Meet: J 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
Region 3: R 51.90 7/1997 Angelo Taylor East Atlanta GA
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 19548 Nash, Christian 55 Quick Strider 56.65 54.01Q 3
2 19597 Pope, Marcus 55 SC Unattached 55.40 55.08Q 1
3 18129 Moss, Joshua 45 Atlanta Acce 57.25 57.85Q 2
4 18299 Charles, Trey 45 First Light 59.92 55.14q 1
5 20491 Stephens, Nathan 45 Running Pant 55.97q 3
6 19158 Pannell, Cameron 12norfolk Real D 1:01.75 56.75q 3
7 20132 Wooden, Donte 13durham Strid 58.35 58.44q 1
8 20104 Brown, Mario 13durham Strid 59.99 58.84q 2
9 18440 Kingsberry, Jessie 45 Jaguar 57.96 59.10 3
10 18979 Battle, Brennan 12central Virgin 59.97 1:00.42 3
11 20347 Richard, Brenton 13unattached 1:01.24 1:01.28 1
12 19498 Medford, Heru 55 Pee Dee 59.65 1:02.32 3
13 18995 Zdanek, Jeremy 12central Virgin 1:01.13 1:02.98 1
14 19326 Quarles, Christoph 55 Gwd YMCA Jagu 1:00.93 1:03.55 2
15 18622 Daniels, Michael 45 Ruff Riders 59.91 1:04.01 1
16 20348 Scarborough, Clift 13unattached 1:02.34 1:08.06 2
-- 18302 Floyd, Devin 45 First Light 59.06 DNF 2
-- 18983 Eugene, Patrick 12central Virgin 58.12 DQ 1 impedment
-- 20281 Dutch, Johnny 13hurdles Firs 53.91 DNS 3
-- 20288 Sims IV, Harold 13hurdles Firs 56.55 DNS 1
-- 18441 McBee, Ruben 45 Jaguar 57.46 DNS 2
-- 18587 Ritchie-Haughton, 45 Quicksilver 53.56 DNS 2
-- 19602 Smith, Christopher 55 SC Unattached 59.00 DNS 2
-- 19421 Grant, Nicholas 55 Mptc 58.79 DNS 3
-- 18986 Massenburg, Karl 12central Virgin 1:01.06 SCR
Event 562 400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 49.77 2002 Kerron Clement
JO Meet: J 49.77 7/29/2002 Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
Region 3: R 51.90 7/1997 Angelo Taylor East Atlanta GA
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 18299 Charles, Trey 45 First Light 55.14 53.37
2 19548 Nash, Christian 55 Quick Strider 54.01 54.00
3 19597 Pope, Marcus 55 SC Unattached 55.08 54.40
4 20491 Stephens, Nathan 45 Running Pant 55.97 55.52
5 18129 Moss, Joshua 45 Atlanta Acce 57.85 56.89
6 19158 Pannell, Cameron 12norfolk Real D 56.75 59.45
7 20104 Brown, Mario 13durham Strid 58.84 1:01.91
8 20132 Wooden, Donte 13durham Strid 58.44 1:02.62
Event 563 4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 39.73 1996 Track Houston
JO Meet: J 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
Region 3: R 40.06 7/1997 East Atlanta GA
Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'B' 40.54 40.74q 1
2 45 First Light 'A' 43.32 41.10q 2
1) 18303 Jackson, Christopher 2) 18306 Potter, Marcus
3) 4) 18305 Potter, Emil
3 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'A' 41.96 41.19q 2
1) 18555 Chestnut, Mehran 2) 18573 Lockett, Joshua
3) 18598 Williams, Jared 4) 18552 Atkins, X-Zavius
4 45 Worldwide 'A' 41.57 41.60q 2
1) 18938 Fuller, Phillip 2) 18941 Hayes, Armanti
3) 18949 Valentine, Montez 4) 18946 Romeo, Jamal
5 12 Central Virginia T&F club 'A' 43.10 42.91q 1
1) 18983 Eugene, Patrick 2) 18984 Jackson, Dawan
3) 18988 Mills, Patrick 4) 18993 Terry, Bryant
6 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F 'A' 43.39q 2
1) 20017 Flowe, Dexter 2) 20027 McReynolds, Isaac
3) 20028 Middleton, Jerome 4) 20037 Paramore, Elisha
7 13 Mid City Xpress 'A' 42.30 43.48q 1
1) 20334 Milliner, Jerrell 2) 20332 Hasty, Tyler
3) 20330 Canoy, Shawn 4) 20329 Alston, Michael
8 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'B' 43.32 44.20q 2
1) 18553 Ayanwale, Afolabi 2) 18556 Christian, Justin
3) 18561 Davis, Devin 4) 18572 Kinney, Christopher
9 55 Greenwood YMCA Jaguars 'A' 46.17 45.18 1
1) 19323 Best, Byron 2) 19324 McGrier, Hakeem
3) 19325 Payne, Shuntavious 4) 19326 Quarles, Christopher
-- 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 40.53 DNS 2
1) 20412 Akinkouto, Atolonia 2) 20418 Hardesty, Kelvin
3) 20415 Banks, Brandon 4) 20505 Mcneil, Antione
-- 55 Pee Dee Elite 'A' 43.47 DNS 1
1) 19492 Dargan, Keeno 2) 19504 Simmons, Sterling
3) 19503 Scott, Brandon 4) 19502 Scipio, Demonshay
-- 12 Norfolk Real Deal TrackClub 'A' 46.24 DNS 2
1) 19153 Davidson, Tim 2) 19155 Gyasi, Isiah
3) 19156 Hill, Clarence 4) 19162 Speller, Thomas
-- 13 Durham Striders Track Clu 'A' 40.55 DNS 1
1) 20132 Wooden, Donte 2) 20124 Nickens, James
3) 20110 Fuller, Antonio 4) 20104 Brown, Mario
Event 563 4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 39.73 1996 Track Houston
JO Meet: J 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
Region 3: R 40.06 7/1997 East Atlanta GA
Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'B' 40.74 40.75
2 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'A' 41.19 41.23
1) 18573 Lockett, Joshua 2) 18598 Williams, Jared
3) 18552 Atkins, X-Zavius 4) 18562 Davis, Shannon
3 45 Worldwide 'A' 41.60 41.40
1) 18938 Fuller, Phillip 2) 18941 Hayes, Armanti
3) 18949 Valentine, Montez 4) 20528 Echols, Mike
4 12 Central Virginia T&F club 'A' 42.91 43.14
1) 18983 Eugene, Patrick 2) 18984 Jackson, Dawan
3) 18988 Mills, Patrick 4) 18993 Terry, Bryant
5 13 Charlotte Flights Track & F 'A' 43.39 43.31
1) 20017 Flowe, Dexter 2) 20027 McReynolds, Isaac
3) 20016 Dollard, Alex 4) 20056 Weathers, Roger
6 13 Mid City Xpress 'A' 43.48 43.80
1) 20334 Milliner, Jerrell 2) 20332 Hasty, Tyler
3) 20330 Canoy, Shawn 4) 20329 Alston, Michael
-- 45 First Light 'A' 41.10 DNF
1) 18303 Jackson, Christopher 2) 18306 Potter, Marcus
3) 18305 Potter, Emil 4) 18299 Charles, Trey
-- 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'B' 44.20 DNS
1) 18553 Ayanwale, Afolabi 2) 18556 Christian, Justin
3) 18561 Davis, Devin 4) 18572 Kinney, Christopher
Event 564 4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55 1996 East Atlanta
JO Meet: J 3:06.55 7/26/1998 East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
Region 3: R 3:08.00 7/1996 East Atlanta TC GA
Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 3:18.48 3:15.15q 1
1) 20415 Banks, Brandon 2) 20416 Davis, Lamarr
3) 20425 Smalls, Brandon 4) 20505 Mcneil, Antione
2 45 Worldwide 'A' 3:29.03 3:17.78q 1
1) 18938 Fuller, Phillip 2) 18941 Hayes, Armanti
3) 18949 Valentine, Montez 4) 18946 Romeo, Jamal
3 45 First Light 'A' 3:16.48 3:19.11q 2
1) 18299 Charles, Trey 2) 18306 Potter, Marcus
3) 18307 Reed, Kwame 4) 18302 Floyd, Devin
4 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'B' 3:20.45 3:19.57q 2
5 12 Central Virginia T&F club 'A' 3:24.63 3:20.46q 2
1) 18981 Brooks, Evans 2) 18983 Eugene, Patrick
3) 18992 Snyder, Justin 4) 18993 Terry, Bryant
6 13 Nemesis Athletics 'A' 3:22.80 3:24.94q 1
1) 20353 Byrd, Greg 2) 20354 Davis, Terrell
3) 20355 Dawes, Handy 4) 20356 Smith, Chad
7 12 Norfolk Real Deal TrackClub 'A' 3:25.85 3:25.29q 2
1) 19149 Brown, Keith 2) 19150 Clark, Alfonso
3) 19151 Cody, Matthew 4) 19153 Davidson, Tim
8 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'A' 3:20.83 3:25.67q 2
1) 18552 Atkins, X-Zavius 2) 18562 Davis, Shannon
3) 18556 Christian, Justin 4) 18587 Ritchie-Haughton, Gordon
9 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'B' 3:32.51 3:30.90 2
1) 18561 Davis, Devin 2) 18580 Nall, Dante
3) 18572 Kinney, Christopher 4) 18551 Adebowale, Olabode
10 55 Pee Dee Elite 'A' 3:30.56 3:34.25 1
1) 19504 Simmons, Sterling 2) 19492 Dargan, Keeno
3) 19502 Scipio, Demonshay 4) 19505 Williams, Kendrick
11 55 Lowcountry Express 'A' 3:34.70 3:35.06 2
1) 19377 Lott, Russell 2) 19382 Rhodes, Cory
3) 19384 Slan, Stephen 4) 19385 Walker, Toma
-- 45 Southside Pioneers 'A' 3:36.63 DNS 1
1) 18734 Martin, Isaac 2) 18726 Curry, Desmond
3) 18731 Frierson, Jonathan 4) 20485 Fludd, Brendan
-- 45 Titans 'A' 3:18.38 DNS 1
1) 18805 Warren, Reginald 2) 18808 Wright, Kedric
3) 18776 Carbo, Brandon 4) 18798 Lester, Courtney
-- 13 Greensboro Champions 'A' 3:22.38 DNS 1
1) 20225 Glenn, III, George 2) 20232 Reid, Katrell
3) 20233 Sales, Antonio 4) 20236 Shaw, Kamal
-- 45 Ruff Riders 'A' 3:35.66 DNS 1
1) 18626 Loman, Marc 2) 18630 Walters, Cortez
3) 18622 Daniels, Michael 4) 18629 Timmons, Desmond
Event 564 4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55 1996 East Atlanta
JO Meet: J 3:06.55 7/26/1998 East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
Region 3: R 3:08.00 7/1996 East Atlanta TC GA
Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 3:15.15 3:11.72
1) 20416 Davis, Lamarr 2) 20425 Smalls, Brandon
3) 20505 Mcneil, Antione 4) 20423 Pittman, Wesley
2 45 Worldwide 'A' 3:17.78 3:13.92
1) 18941 Hayes, Armanti 2) 18949 Valentine, Montez
3) 18946 Romeo, Jamal 4) 18944 Pennie, Eric
3 45 First Light 'A' 3:19.11 3:15.03
1) 18299 Charles, Trey 2) 18307 Reed, Kwame
3) 18302 Floyd, Devin 4) 18303 Jackson, Christopher
4 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'A' 3:25.67 3:23.06
1) 18556 Christian, Justin 2) 18595 Simon, Shawn
3) 18598 Williams, Jared 4) 18592 Shelton, Brenton
5 12 Central Virginia T&F club 'A' 3:20.46 3:23.69
1) 18981 Brooks, Evans 2) 18983 Eugene, Patrick
3) 18992 Snyder, Justin 4) 18993 Terry, Bryant
-- 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'B' 3:19.57 DNS
-- 13 Nemesis Athletics 'A' 3:24.94 DNS
-- 12 Norfolk Real Deal TrackClub 'A' 3:25.29 DNS
1) 19149 Brown, Keith 2) 19150 Clark, Alfonso
3) 19151 Cody, Matthew 4) 19153 Davidson, Tim
Event 565 4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27 1981 East Coast Classic
JO Meet: J 7:35.27 8/2/1981 East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
Region 3: R 7:42.59 7/8/2004 45 Quicksilver Track Club, Quicksilver
C Irby, T Johnson, K Lowe, Z O'Bryant
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 13 Track Eastern Carolina 'A' 8:03.45 8:21.89
1) 20416 Davis, Lamarr 2) 20425 Smalls, Brandon
3) 20427 Wier, Mike 4) 20423 Pittman, Wesley
2 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'A' 8:28.04 8:26.42
1) 18555 Chestnut, Mehran 2) 18561 Davis, Devin
3) 18599 Williams, John 4) 18592 Shelton, Brenton
-- 13 Grensboro Pacesetters Tra 'A' 9:03.89 DNS
1) 20261 Overman, Steve 2) 20258 Hall, Andrew
3) 20254 Ballentine, KC 4) 20259 Hall, Elliot
-- 12 Norfolk Real Deal TrackClub 'A' 8:55.50 DNS
Event 566 High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m 1983 Dothel Edwards
JO Meet: J 2.23m 7/1985 Rick Noji, Seattle, WA
Region 3: R 2.21m 7/1993 Eric Bishop Atlanta GA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 20510 Woods, Marlon 12norfolk Real D 1.89m 2.00m
2 18939 Hampton, Arnold 45 Worldwide 1.93m J2.00m
3 20106 Davis, Austin 13durham Strid 1.98m 1.95m
4 18984 Jackson, Dawan 12central Virgin 1.83m 1.90m
5 19551 Speed, Nigel 55 Quick Strider 1.85m 1.85m
6 20131 Webster, Corey 13durham Strid 1.88m J1.85m
6 18346 Green, Ramone 45 Georgia Drea 1.78m J1.85m
8 20027 McReynolds, Isaac 13charlottefl 1.93m 1.80m
9 18987 Miller, Antonio 12central Virgin 1.68m 1.70m
10 18859 Johnson, Will 45 Una 1.78m J1.70m
11 18728 Dixon, Elliott 45 Southside Pi 1.63m 1.60m
-- 18878 Mccoy, Josh 45 Villa Rica T 1.68m NH
-- 20456 Pittman, Andrew 13western Pied 1.78m DNS
-- 19211 Silverlock, Carl 12special Forces 1.83m DNS
-- 19588 Graves, Ross 55 SC Unattached 1.85m DNS
Event 567 Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5.22m 7/28/2005 Jordan Scott, Spirit NE
JO Meet: J 5.22m 7/28/2005 Scott Roth, unattached-14
Region 3: R 4.72m 7/2000 David Stephens Orangeburg TC SC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18850 Cheek, Cameron 45 Una 4.55m 4.65m
2 20290 Wiggins, Aaron 13hurdles Firs 3.65m 4.35m
3 19286 Brinkley, Kevin 12xtreme Heights 4.62m 4.20m
4 19819 Wilson, Michael 13 Asheville Li 2.43m J4.20m
5 19590 Lawrence, Cody 55 SC Unattached 4.11m J4.20m
6 18861 Martin, Michael 45 Una 4.10m 4.05m
6 20380 Benton, Tyler 13sandhills TC 3.65m 4.05m
8 19601 Shuler, Matt 55 SC Unattached 3.96m J4.05m
9 19798 England, Kent 13 Asheville Li 3.04m 3.90m
9 20300 Oakes, Ryan 13jacksonville 3.96m 3.90m
9 19592 Lucas, Jay 55 SC Unattached 4.26m 3.90m
-- 19587 Gilbert, Keegan 55 SC Unattached 4.11m NH
-- 18745 Holt, Jonathan 45 Sprint Athlet 3.05m NH
-- 19289 Rader, Jared 12xtreme Heights 3.97m DNS
Event 568 Long Jump Young Men
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m 1977 Lamont King
JO Meet: J 7.60m 7/25/1991 Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
Region 3: R 7.31m 7/1995 Kareem Leggette Carolina Eagles NC
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 20124 Nickens, James 13durham Strid 6.97m 7.12m 0.8
2 20510 Woods, Marlon 12norfolk Real D 6.32m 6.96m 1.8
3 18180 Cash, Steve 45 Blaz-N Heat 6.38m 6.88m 1.4
4 19001 Saunders, Shakai 12charlottesvi 6.48m 6.77m 1.0
5 18981 Brooks, Evans 12central Virgin 6.37m 6.65m 0.6 6.62
6 20110 Fuller, Antonio 13durham Strid 6.50m J6.65m 0.7 6.43
7 18551 Adebowale, Olabode 45 Quicksilver 6.54m 6.63m 0.6
8 20131 Webster, Corey 13durham Strid 6.50m 6.47m 0.5
9 20016 Dollard, Alex 13charlottefl 6.39m 0.5
10 18995 Zdanek, Jeremy 12central Virgin 6.46m 6.37m 0.3
11 20236 Shaw, Kamal 13greens. Cham 6.47m 6.20m 0.8
12 19702 Knuckles, Khalil 55 Spart Strider 5.80m 6.16m 0.4
13 18943 Parks, Jamario 45 Worldwide 6.61m 6.01m 0.5
14 18129 Moss, Joshua 45 Atlanta Acce 5.95m 5.91m 1.7
15 20485 Fludd, Brendan 45 Southside Pi 5.86m 5.86m 0.9
16 18992 Snyder, Justin 12central Virgin 6.50m 5.75m -0.3
-- 18984 Jackson, Dawan 12central Virgin 6.75m FOUL NWI
-- 18553 Ayanwale, Afolabi 45 Quicksilver 6.21m FOUL NWI
-- 18578 Moore, Fahradiyn 45 Quicksilver 5.95m FOUL NWI
-- 19440 Steed, Leonard 55 Mptc 5.91m FOUL NWI
-- 20106 Davis, Austin 13durham Strid 6.53m FOUL NWI
-- 19326 Quarles, Christoph 55 Gwd YMCA Jagu 5.56m FOUL NWI
Event 569 Triple Jump Young Men
==============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m 2004 Kenneth Hall
JO Meet: J 16.72m 7/29/2004 Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
Region 3: R 15.69m 7/12/2001 Alonzo Moore, Norfolk Real Deal
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 18553 Ayanwale, Afolabi 45 Quicksilver 13.15m 14.75m +0.0
2 20510 Woods, Marlon 12norfolk Real D 14.03m 14.49m 1.7
3 18987 Miller, Antonio 12central Virgin 14.28m 14.47m 1.4
4 20106 Davis, Austin 13durham Strid 14.42m 14.29m 1.8
5 20354 Davis, Terrell Nemesis Athletic 13.82m 14.08m -1.0
6 18939 Hampton, Arnold 45 Worldwide 14.02m 13.97m 0.6
7 18551 Adebowale, Olabode 45 Quicksilver 14.02m 13.76m 1.1
8 18986 Massenburg, Karl 12central Virgin 12.94m 13.51m 0.4
8 20028 Middleton, Jerome 13charlottefl 13.41m 13.51m +0.0
10 18981 Brooks, Evans 12central Virgin 13.47m 13.33m 1.5
11 19001 Saunders, Shakai 12charlottesvi 13.41m 13.30m 0.9
12 18180 Cash, Steve 45 Blaz-N Heat 13.10m 13.27m 0.4
12 20242 Watkins, Wade 13greens. Cham 13.15m 13.27m +0.0
14 18943 Parks, Jamario 45 Worldwide 12.72m 13.14m 0.7
15 20236 Shaw, Kamal 13greens. Cham 13.00m 13.12m 0.3
16 19702 Knuckles, Khalil 55 Spart Strider 13.11m 12.62m -0.2
17 18995 Zdanek, Jeremy 12central Virgin 13.03m 12.40m 0.3
-- 18984 Jackson, Dawan 12central Virgin 13.77m FOUL NWI
-- 18128 Davis, Christopher 45 Atlanta Acce 13.29m FOUL NWI
-- 19386 Warren, Davareo 55 Lowcountry 11.57m FOUL NWI
-- 19488 Arthur, Taylor 55 Pee Dee 12.79m FOUL NWI
-- 18996 Burley, Marcus 12charlottesvi 12.50m FOUL NWI
Event 570 Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m 1997 Dwight Johnson
JO Meet: J 20.43m 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
Region 3: R 17.29m 7/2000 Vikas Gowda Unattached SC
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18857 Grinstead, Rhett 45 Una 13.99m 13.66m
2 18854 Gardner, Jerod 45 Una 13.81m 13.65m
3 20457 Ruff, Carnell 13western Pied 14.22m 13.31m
4 18856 Griffin, Justin 45 Una 13.08m 12.80m
5 20459 Sherrill, Chris 13western Pied 11.46m 12.12m
6 20061 Wingo, Randy 13charlottefl 10.28m 10.40m
7 19461 Glass, Taylor 55 Palmetto TC 10.02m 10.22m
8 18746 Samuels, Kevin 45 Sprint Athlet 9.75m 10.09m
9 19496 Jones, Kenny 55 Pee Dee 10.06m 9.15m
-- 19636 Poole, Mac 55 Seneca Blazer 8.17m DNS
-- 19643 Williams, Tyrun 55 Seneca Blazer 12.40m DNS
-- 20351 Weber, David 13unattached 13.53m DNS
Event 571 Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m 1979 Clint Johnson
JO Meet: J 63.20m 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
Region 3: R 57.30m 7/1985 Hiawatha Berry Mercy TC GA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18855 Gill, Eric 45 Una 49.28m 47.37m
2 20459 Sherrill, Chris 13western Pied 41.75m 46.75m
3 18854 Gardner, Jerod 45 Una 43.86m 42.03m
4 20333 Littleton, Terrail 13mid City Xpres 41.68m 41.28m
5 19605 Stone, Curry 55 SC Unattached 37.05m 40.14m
6 20457 Ruff, Carnell 13western Pied 43.28m 37.69m
7 20061 Wingo, Randy 13charlottefl 35.15m 32.85m
8 19461 Glass, Taylor 55 Palmetto TC 30.01m 32.65m
9 18856 Griffin, Justin 45 Una 29.44m 30.88m
10 20172 Mitchell, Michael 13fay. Flyers 33.52m 24.80m
11 18746 Samuels, Kevin 45 Sprint Athlet 18.08m 20.87m
-- 19643 Williams, Tyrun 55 Seneca Blazer 41.97m FOUL
-- 19296 Matthews, Clifton 55 Cheraw Stride 40.24m DNS
-- 20351 Weber, David 13unattached 45.49m DNS
Event 572 Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m 1998 Brian Kollar
JO Meet: J 66.94m 7/26/1994 Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
Region 3: R 65.12m 7/1997 Brian Kollar Unattached VA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 20061 Wingo, Randy 13charlottefl 31.97m 35.03m
2 18667 Evans, Jonathan 45 Saca 31.50m 30.84m
-- 20387 Winstead, Justin 13sandhills TC 29.79m DNS
-- 19605 Stone, Curry 55 SC Unattached 24.38m DNS
Event 574 Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7405 2001 Donovan Martin
JO Meet: J 7405 7/25/2001 Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID
Region 3: R 6553 7/1993 Evan Wix NS Red Runners GA
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 20491 Stephens, Nathan 45 Running Pant 5541 5685
2 19809 Palas, Cassidy 13 Asheville Li 3666 5185
3 18572 Kinney, Christophe 45 Quicksilver 5215 4960
4 19798 England, Kent 13 Asheville Li 4111 3756 |