2006
Results
Race
Website
Heat Sheets
Meet Preview
Video
|
Heat Sheets (Posted: 9:27 PM, 8/7/2006)
NIKE Road To Eugene '08 - 8/8/2006
Benefiting the Professional Athletics Assoc.
Hayward Field, Univ. of Oregon, Eugene, OR
Women Pole Vault - 6:25 PM
Progression (Meters): 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.65 4.70
1 Dockendorf, Carl Unattached
2 McCaan, Shephani Canada
3 McEwen, Niki Team XO
4 Holliday, Becky New Balance
5 Janson, Lacy NIKE
6 Suttle, Kellie NIKE
Men Pole Vault Juniors - 6:25 PM
Progression(Meters):4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40
1 Hansen, Phillip USA Jr. Team
2 Roth, Scott USA Jr. Team
Men Hammer Throw - 6:27 PM
1 Stray, Jordan Unattached
2 Henning, Walter USA Jr. Team
3 MacKay, Lucais Shore AC
4 Freeman, Jake New York AC
5 Johnson, Kibwe Unattached
6 Kruger, A.G. Ashland Elite
Men Discus Throw - 6:30 PM
1 Clark, Matt USA Jr. Team
2 Schmidt, Shawn USA Jr. Team
3 Robinson, Nick USA Jr. Team
4 Taylor, Robert USA Jr. Team
5 Thurmond, Reedus Unattached
6 Brown, Carl NIKE
7 Malone, Casey NIKE
8 Rome, Jarred NIKE
9 Waltz, Ian NIKE
Women 100 Meter Hurdles - 6:33 PM
1 Ofili, Tiffany USA Jr. Team
2 Fountain, Hyleas NIKE
3 Harper, Dawn Unattached
4 Jones, LoLo NIKE
5 Carruthers, Dani NIKE
6 Hayes, Joanna NIKE
7 Johnson, Gigi Unattached
8 Clarke, Shalina USA Jr. Team
Women High Jump - 6:37 PM
1 Coleman, Patienc USA Jr. Team
2 Fountain, Hyleas NIKE
3 Castagno, Beth Unattached
4 Wentland, Gwen Unattached
5 Bowman, Kelley Unattached
6 Spence, Christin Unattached
7 Acuff, Amy Asics
Women Long Jump - 6:40 PM
1 Matthews, Sarah USA Jr. Team
2 Quinley, Shevell USA Jr. Team
3 Harvey, Natasha USA Jr. Team
4 Johnson, Gigi Unattached
5 Jarrett, Jovanee Jamaica/Puma
6 Marshall, Shamek Unattached
7 Glenn, Brianna Unattached
8 McKinney, Akiba NIKE
9 Richmond, Rose NIKE
10 Upshaw, Grace NIKE
11 Madison, Tianna NIKE
Men 110 Meter Hurdles - 6:43 PM
1 Reed, Darius USA Jr. Team
2 Martin, Dennis USA Jr. Team
3 Hicks, Antwon adidas
4 Hughes, Robby Unattached
5 Johnson, Allen NIKE
6 Herring, Aubrey Unattached
7 Payne, David Reebok
8 Wilson, Ryan Unattached
Men 100 Meter Dash Juniors - 6:50 PM
2 Wims, Arthur USA Jr. Team
3 Wells, Evander USA Jr. Team
4 Dykes, Chris USA Jr. Team
5 Harris, Odell USA Jr. Team
6 Myers, Brandon USA Jr. Team
Women 100 Meter Dash Juniors - 6:57 PM
1 Quinley, Shevell USA Jr. Team
2 Wilson, Kenyanna USA Jr. Team
3 Tarmoh, Jeneba USA Jr. Team
4 Anderson, Alexan USA Jr. Team
5 Mayo, Gabrielle USA Jr. Team
6 Olear, Elizabeth USA Jr. Team
7 Alexander, Erica USA Jr. Team
8 Woods, Shana USA Jr. Team
Men Long Jump - 7:00 PM
1 Black, Andre USA Jr. Team
2 Belt, Antone USA Jr. Team
3 Jackson, Kali USA Jr. Team
4 Smith, Aaron USA Jr. Team
5 Wilson, Aarik Unattached
6 Quinley, Trevell Unattached
7 Ramzy, Bashir Unattached
8 Johnson, Brian NIKE
9 Davis, Walter NIKE
10 Pate, Miguel NIKE
Men Pole Vault - 7:00 PM
Progression (Meters): 5.40 5.55 5.70 5.80 5.90 5.95 6.00
1 Hysong, Nick NIKE
2 Buller, Russ Asics
3 Hartwig, Jeff NIKE
4 Mack, Tim NIKE
5 Stevenson, Toby NIKE
6 Walker, Brad NIKE
Men 300 Meter Dash - 7:05 PM
2 Oliver, Justin USA Jr. Team
3 Williamson, Daro NIKE
4 Brew, Derrick NIKE
5 Merritt, LaShawn NIKE
6 Harris, Otis NIKE
7 Scherer, Matt Unattached
8 Inglehart-Summer USA Jr. Team
Women 200 Meter Dash - 7:15 PM
3 Moore, La Shaunt adidas
4 Hennagan, Moniqu NIKE
5 Cox, Crystal Unattached
6 Barber, Me'Lisa adidas
7 Robinson, Mousha NIKE
8 Knight, Bianca USA Jr. Team
Men 100 Meter Dash - 7:32 PM
2 Patton, Darvis Unattached
3 Smoots, Jason NIKE
4 Crawford, Shawn NIKE
5 Trammell, Terren Mizuno
6 Conwright, Kaaro Unattached
7 Perry, Willie USA Jr. Team
8 McKenzie, Gordon USA Jr. Team
Women Hammer Throw - 7:37 PM
1 Yush, Kristal Unattached
2 Leatherman, Jenn Unattached
3 Campbell, Amber Mjolnir Throws
4 Smith, Loree New York AC
5 Henry, Britney Unattached
6 Cosby, Jessica NIKE
7 Joyce, Jennifer Canada
8 Gilreath, Erin New York AC
Women Discus Throw - 7:40 PM
1 Summers, Jere USA Jr. Team
2 Pendleton, Emily USA Jr. Team
3 Lincoln, Melinda Unattached
4 Brown, Stephanie Unattached
5 Breisch, Becky Unattached
6 Powell, Suzy Asics
7 Thurmond, Aretha NIKE
Women 400 Meter Hurdles - 7:42 PM
2 Collins, Ebony USA Jr. Team
3 Lucas, Josanne Trinidad/adidas
4 Johnson, Sheena NIKE
5 Glover, Sandra NIKE
6 Walker, Melaine Jamaica/NIKE
7 Stoddart, Shevon adidas
8 Leach, Nicole USA Jr. Team
Men Shot Put - 7:45 PM
1 Werskey, Erick USA Jr. Team
2 Hickey, John USA Jr. Team
3 Rome, Jarred NIKE
4 Beyer, Jamie Unattached
5 Scott, Dorian Jamaica/adidas
6 Taylor, Daniel NIKE
7 Hoffa, Reese New York AC
8 Nelson, Adam Unattached
Men 400 Meter Hurdles - 7:50 PM
1 Green, Joe USA Jr. Team
2 Taylor, Angelo Unattached
3 Bennett, LaRon Unattached
4 Carter, James NIKE
5 Ferguson, Kennet adidas
6 Garrett, Labronz Unattached
7 Woody, Joey adidas
8 Carter, Chris USA Jr. Team
Men 300 Meter Dash Juniors - 8:00 PM
1 Schmidt, Shawn USA Jr. Team
2 Jones, Brandon USA Jr. Team
3 Scheurman, Jacob USA Jr. Team
4 Nellum, Bryshon USA Jr. Team
5 Smith, Calvin USA Jr. Team
6 Lockhart, Rodney USA Jr. Team
7 Williams, Karjua USA Jr. Team
8 Clark, Matt USA Jr. Team
Women 300 Meter Dash Juniors - 8:07 PM
2 Collins, Ebony USA Jr. Team
3 Humphrey, Erin USA Jr. Team
4 Williams, Sa'de USA Jr. Team
5 Beard, Jessica USA Jr. Team
6 Cross, Brandi USA Jr. Team
7 Young, Jessica USA Jr. Team
8 Hilarie, Elan USA Jr. Team
Women 800 Meter Run - 8:15 PM
1 Wurth, Christin NIKE
2 Schmidt, Alice adidas
3 Santin, Frances SMTC/NIKE
4 McWilliams, Tiff adidas
5 Noble, Rebekah USA Jr. Team
6 Ferrara, Krista NIKE Farm Team
7 Donohue, Erin NIKE
8 Leinert, Shannon USA Jr. Team
9 Schaaf, (Pacer) Unattached
Men 1500 Meter Run - 8:22 PM
1 Asmerom, Bolota NIKE
2 Sallberg, Jacque Run With US
3 Graham, Sean NIKE Farm Team
4 Morgan, Thomas Zap Fitness
5 Tegenkamp, Matt NIKE
6 Famiglietti, Ant adidas
7 Ahmed, Said NIKE
8 Lunn, Jason NIKE
9 Jennings, Gabrie Unattached
10 Riley, Jonathon NIKE
11 Robison, Grant Reebok
12 Acosta, A.J. USA Jr. Team
13 Bumbalough, Andr USA Jr. Team
14 Mason, Alex USA Jr. Team
15 Thorne, Cory USA Jr. Team
Women 2000 Meter Run Juniors - 8:30 PM
1 Bedell, Erin USA Jr. Team
2 Fowler, Amy USA Jr. Team
3 Lawrence, Marie USA Jr. Team
4 Tauro, Danielle USA Jr. Team
|