Licensed to S.O.D.M. - Organization License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
1st Caribbean International Scholastic Class - 7/8/2006
FPPDDA/NSSF
Carolina Track and Field Stadium
Meet Program
Event 101 Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 2:30 PM
Name Year Team Seed Mark
===================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 37 Miliani Santiago Puerto Rico 37.60m
2 81 Emily Bernhardt Team NSSF 55.10m
3 17 Zuleika Figueroa Puerto Rico 42.71m
Event 102 Women High Jump
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 3:00 PM
Name Year Team Seed Mark
===================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 7 Kanishque Todman British Virgin I NH
2 15 Margaret Crespo Puerto Rico 1.55m
3 80 Tressa Beckel Team NSSF 1.80m
4 28 Yozually Ortiz Puerto Rico 1.60m
Event 103 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 3:00 PM
Name Year Team Seed Mark
===================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 23 Alexandra Gonz�lez Puerto Rico 4.00m
2 91 Katie Veith Team NSSF 4.27m
Event 104 Men Long Jump
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 3:00 PM
Name Year Team Seed Mark
===================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 74 Fernando Torres Puerto Rico ND
2 56 Harry Mor�n Puerto Rico ND
3 9 Trent Harrigan British Virgin I 7.02m
4 72 Rub�n Sierra Puerto Rico 6.47m
5 101 Gary Jones Team NSSF 7.11m
6 41 Marcos Amalbert Puerto Rico 7.08m
7 99 Keith Graham Team NSSF 7.47m
Event 105 Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 3:30 PM
Name Year Team Seed Mark
===================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 77 Kendrick V�zquez Puerto Rico 51.27m
2 69 Jean Rosario Puerto Rico 56.68m
3 98 Eric Flores Team NSSF 62.50m
4 46 Wilfredo de Jes�s Puerto Rico 57.20m
5 75 Christian Vargas Puerto Rico 60.88m
6 105 David Schiedt Team NSSF 68.38m
Event 106 Women Shot Put
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 4:00 PM
Name Year Team Seed Mark
===================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 25 Marangelis Mart�nez Puerto Rico 8.02m
2 32 G�nesis Rivera Puerto Rico 9.65m
3 86 Kamorean Hayes Team NSSF 15.90m
4 22 Johann Garc�a Puerto Rico 9.96m
5 34 Nahomi Rivera Puerto Rico 10.79m
Event 107 Men Discus Throw
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 4:00 PM
Name Year Team Seed Mark
===================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 50 Juan Jaim�n Puerto Rico 33.50m
2 63 Carlos Rios Puerto Rico 38.00m
3 45 Omar de Jes�s Puerto Rico 38.05m
4 95 Preston Chathman Team NSSF 46.38m
5 55 Carlos Mart�nez Puerto Rico 38.40m
6 61 Giovanni Ramos Puerto Rico 43.95m
Event 108 Women Long Jump
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 4:30 PM
Name Year Team Seed Mark
===================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 3 Shanice Hacel British Virgin I 5.09m
2 6 Chantel Malone British Virgin I 5.62m
3 92 Nyeisa Wright Team NSSF 6.17m
4 7 Kanishque Todman British Virgin I 5.27m
Event 109 Men High Jump
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 4:30 PM
Name Year Team Seed Mark
===================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 74 Fernando Torres Puerto Rico NH
2 103 Michael Morrison Team NSSF 1.93m
3 57 Alfredo Ortiz Puerto Rico 1.85m
4 12 Kemon Lewis British Virgin I 1.92m
5 43 Arner de Jes�s Puerto Rico 1.86m
6 99 Keith Graham Team NSSF 1.98m
Event 110 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 5:00 PM
Name Year Team Seed Mark
===================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 56 Harry Mor�n Puerto Rico NH
2 74 Fernando Torres Puerto Rico 2.58m
3 42 Yeisel Cintr�n Puerto Rico 4.05m
4 103 Michael Morrison Team NSSF 5.35m
5 48 David Diaz Puerto Rico 4.11m
Event 111 Men Shot Put
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 5:00 PM
Name Year Team Seed Mark
===================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 66 Adalberto Rodrigu�z Puerto Rico 11.82m
2 105 David Schiedt Team NSSF 16.01m
3 61 Giovanni Ramos Puerto Rico 12.60m
4 50 Juan Jaim�n Puerto Rico 14.17m
5 95 Preston Chathman Team NSSF 15.60m
6 55 Carlos Mart�nez Puerto Rico 13.10m
7 98 Eric Flores Team NSSF 21.14m
Event 112 Women Discus Throw
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 5:00 PM
Name Year Team Seed Mark
===================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 19 Xiomara Flores Puerto Rico 24.78m
2 81 Emily Bernhardt Team NSSF 40.58m
3 37 Miliani Santiago Puerto Rico 28.91m
4 86 Kamorean Hayes Team NSSF 48.20m
Event 113 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 5:00 PM
Team Seed
===================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 British Virgin Islands 'A' NT
3 Team NSSF. 'A' NT
(Bianca Knight, Brandi Cross, Shalina Clarke, Elizabeth Olear)
4 Puerto Rico 'A' NT
Event 114 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 5:10 PM
Team Seed
===================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Puerto Rico 'B' NT
2 Puerto Rico Baseball Academy 'A' NT
3 Team NSSF 'A' NT
(Charles Clark, Karjuan Williams, Johnny Dutch, Trey Harts)
4 Puerto Rico Baseball Academy 'B' NT
5 British Virgin Islands 'A' NT
6 Puerto Rico 'A' NT
Event 115 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 5:20 PM
Name Year Team Seed
===================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 110 Anasia Williams US Virgin Island NT
3 21 Anais Gal�n Puerto Rico 4:46.11
4 84 Katie Doswell Team NSSF 4:33.24
5 90 Danielle Tauro Team NSSF 4:21.05
6 85 Lindsay Ferguson Team NSSF 4:31.50
7 29 Beverly Ramos Puerto Rico 4:38.08
8 35 Suheilly Rivera Puerto Rico 5:04.96
Event 116 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 5:30 PM
Name Year Team Seed
===================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 53 Jayson Luna Puerto Rico NT
3 49 Joshua Escalera Puerto Rico 4:11.77
4 67 Adr�an Rodr�guez Puerto Rico 3:56.85
5 94 Jack Bolas Team NSSF 3:47.58
6
7 68 Luis J. Rodr�guez Puerto Rico 4:02.73
8 115 Juan Robles US Virgin Island NT
Event 117 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 5:45 PM
Name Year Team Seed
===================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 33 Kathyenid Rivera Puerto Rico 14.64
3 2 Ariana Forbes British Virgin I 14.27
4 82 Shalina Clarke Team NSSF 13.51
Event 118 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 5:55 PM
Name Year Team Seed
===================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 97 Johnny Dutch Team NSSF 13.54
3 106 Steve Simeus Team NSSF 14.25
Event 119 Men Triple Jump
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 6:00 PM
Name Year Team Seed Mark
===================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 47 Daniel Delgado Puerto Rico 12.95m
2
3 99 Keith Graham Team NSSF 14.91m
4 41 Marcos Amalbert Puerto Rico 14.38m
5 101 Gary Jones Team NSSF 15.67m
Event 120 Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 6:00 PM
Name Year Team Seed Mark
===================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 32 G�nesis Rivera Puerto Rico 33.93m
2 88 Karlee Mc Quillen Team NSSF 49.48m
3 34 Nahomi Rivera Puerto Rico 38.13m
Event 121 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 6:05 PM
Name Year Team Seed
===================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 1 Bianca Dougan British Virgin I 57.76
2 14 Arelis Caro Puerto Rico 56.24
3 109 Teffia Lee US Virgin Island 55.50
4 79 Jessica Beard Team NSSF 51.89
5 6 Chantel Malone British Virgin I 55.70
6 83 Brandi Cross Team NSSF 51.96
7 38 Zuleika Torres Puerto Rico 57.74
8 108 Chadiola Chamney US Virgin Island NT
Event 122 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 6:15 PM
Name Year Team Seed
===================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 114 Lionel Loblock US Virgin Island NT
3 51 David L�pez Puerto Rico 49.38
4 113 Lester Libard US Virgin Island 50.00
5 78 Juan Vega Puerto Rico 49.84
6 111 Calvin Dascent US Virgin Island 49.12
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 112 Dimitrus Jefferson US Virgin Island 48.70
3
4 71 Christian Santiago Puerto Rico 47.28
5 96 Charles Clark Team NSSF 47.21
6 9 Trent Harrigan British Virgin I 48.46
7 44 Gustavo de Jes�s Puerto Rico 48.67
Event 123 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 6:25 PM
Name Year Team Seed
===================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 13 Irelis Burgos Puerto Rico 12.38
4 5 Jackhel King British Virgin I NT
5 26 Carla Medina Puerto Rico 12.43
6 4 Ashley Kelly British Virgin I 12.08
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 30 Arianex Rivera Puerto Rico 12.46
3 92 Nyeisa Wright Team NSSF 11.74
4 3 Shanice Hacel British Virgin I 11.92
5 87 Bianca Knight Team NSSF 11.26
6 89 Elizabeth Olear Team NSSF 11.33
7 27 Osiris Morales Puerto Rico 12.10
Event 124 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 6:30 PM
Name Year Team Seed
===================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 44 Gustavo de Jes�s Puerto Rico 10.81
2
3 52 Luis L�pez Puerto Rico 10.58
4 116 David Walters US Virgin Island 10.11
5 100 Trey Harts Team NSSF 10.49
6 62 Christian Reeves Puerto Rico 10.76
7 11 Mark Kendall British Virgin I 10.70
8 54 Eugenio Mar�n Puerto Rico 10.98
Event 125 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 6:40 PM
Name Year Team Seed
===================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 7 Kanishque Todman British Virgin I 2:32.97
2 110 Anasia Williams US Virgin Island 2:20.00
3 21 Anais Gal�n Puerto Rico 2:16.67
4 90 Danielle Tauro Team NSSF 2:09.54
5 31 Cinthya Rivera Puerto Rico 2:18.39
6 84 Katie Doswell Team NSSF 2:11.72
7 24 Anamaris Hern�ndez Puerto Rico 2:22.32
Event 126 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 6:50 PM
Name Year Team Seed
===================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 115 Juan Robles US Virgin Island NT
3 94 Jack Bolas Team NSSF 1:52.00
4 107 Karjuan Williams Team NSSF 1:49.97
Event 127 Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 7:00 PM
Name Year Team Seed Mark
===================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 56 Harry Mor�n Puerto Rico ND
2 40 Luis Adorno Puerto Rico 47.58m
3 10 Omar Jones British Virgin I 58.22m
4 65 Robinson Rivera Puerto Rico 50.72m
5 73 Antonio Torres Puerto Rico 54.40m
6 95 Preston Chathman Team NSSF 64.06m
7 59 Felipe Ortiz Puerto Rico 55.42m
Event 128 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 7:00 PM
Name Year Team Seed
===================================================================
no entrants
Event 129 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 7:15 PM
Name Year Team Seed
===================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 71 Christian Santiago Puerto Rico 56.76
3 106 Steve Simeus Unat-FL 53.14
4 51 David L�pez Puerto Rico 52.65
5 97 Johnny Dutch Team NSSF 52.37
Event 130 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 7:30 PM
Name Year Team Seed Mark
===================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 16 Carmen Diaz Puerto Rico 10.31m
2 92 Nyeisa Wright Team NSSF 12.70m
Event 131 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 7:30 PM
Name Year Team Seed
===================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 5 Jackhel King British Virgin I 24.96
4 14 Arelis Caro Puerto Rico 24.87
5 18 Keysha Flores Puerto Rico 26.20
6 8 Brittney Wattley British Virgin I 25.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 83 Brandi Cross Team NSSF 24.00
2 27 Osiris Morales Puerto Rico 25.11
3 109 Teffia Lee US Virgin Island 24.00
4 87 Bianca Knight Team NSSF 22.94
5 108 Chadiola Chamney US Virgin Island 24.50
6 89 Elizabeth Olear Team NSSF 23.36
7 4 Ashley Kelly British Virgin I 24.61
Event 132 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 7:40 PM
Name Year Team Seed
===================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 112 Dimitrus Jefferson US Virgin Island 22.50
4 54 Eugenio Mar�n Puerto Rico 21.98
5 111 Calvin Dascent US Virgin Island 22.60
6 116 David Walters US Virgin Island 22.30
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 11 Mark Kendall British Virgin I 21.79
2 96 Charles Clark Team NSSF 20.92
3 52 Luis L�pez Puerto Rico 21.79
5 100 Trey Harts Team NSSF 20.82
7 62 Christian Reeves Puerto Rico 22.83
Event 133 Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 7:50 PM
Name Year Team Seed
===================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 20 Johanna Freeman Puerto Rico 8:00.17
2 85 Lindsay Ferguson Team NSSF 6:36.05
3 36 Adriana Rosado Puerto Rico 8:21.83
Event 134 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 8:05 PM
Name Year Team Seed
===================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 64 Ram�n Rivera Puerto Rico 10:06.71
2 58 Emmanuel Ortiz Puerto Rico 9:54.86
3 93 AJ Acosta Team NSSF 9:15.00
4 70 Xavier Rosario Puerto Rico 10:09.60
5 102 Greg Kelsey Team NSSF 9:11.15
Event 135 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 8:25 PM
Team Seed
===================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 British Virgin Islands 'A' NT
2 Puerto Rico 'A' NT
3 TEAM NSSF 'A' NT
(Bianca Knight, Jessica Beard, Shalina Clarke, Brandi Cross)
4 Gigantes 'A' NT
Event 136 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Saturday 7/8/2006 - 8:35 PM
Team Seed
===================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 British Virgin Islands 'A' NT
2 Puerto Rico 'B' NT
3 Puerto Rico 'A' NT
4 Gigantes 'A' NT
5 US Virgin Islands 'A' NT
6 TEAM NSSF 'A' NT
(Trey Harts, Johnny Dutch, Charles Clark, Karjuan Williams)