2006
Results
Meet Site
|
Day 7 Results - Friday, August 4 2006
Intermediate Girls - Intermediate Boys - Young Women - Young Men
AAU National Copy Champ. Meet
2006 AAU National Jr. Olympic Games - 7/29/2006 to 8/5/2006
Norfolk, Va.
Intermediate Girls
Event 253 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
NATIONAL: N 9:17.57 1984 Klub Keystone, Philadelphia
Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Quad City Striders 'A' 10:16.40
1) Michelle Stegall 90 2) Kiana Courtney 91
3) Kia Andrews 91 4) Jada Berry 91
2 St Louis Blues 'B' 10:24.56
1) Ditiana Guerrero 91 2) Armani Tatum 91
3) JaQuaya Suber 91 4) Ronecia Freeman 90
3 Precision TC 'A' 10:31.82
1) Miranda Klein 91 2) Kirstyn Sweeney 91
3) Mckenzie Simon 90 4) Brenna Newport 90
4 CastillesDistanceProject 'A' 10:38.08
1) Gabrielle Augustine 91 2) Keisha Celestine 91
3) Lucie Pyle 91 4) Shaundria Simmons 90
5 Memphis Mustangs TC 'A' 10:43.66
1) Derika Palmoore 90 2) Enaisha Walker 90
3) Alana Walker 90 4) Miracle Kincy 91
6 Sacs 'A' 10:48.26
1) Brionne Stinger 90 2) Jacobi Wilson 91
3) Lisa Polk 90 4) Erin Morris 91
7 Fort Smith Track Club 'A' 10:53.30
1) Elizabeth Gean 91 2) Sam Nichols 90
3) Heather Estetter 90 4) Jenna Siebenmorgen 90
8 Eagleville Elite 'A' 11:03.78
1) Julie Cramer 91 2) Carley Parker 91
3) Bridget McCarron 91 4) Allie Natale 91
9 Galena Park Striders 'A' 11:20.93
1) Jade Ashby 91 2) Dominique Hill 91
3) Rashika Robinson 91 4) Aryss Mills 91
-- Lightning Lynx TC Inc 'A' DNS
1) Jade Jackson 91 2) Whitney White 90
3) Jenessa Davis 91 4) Avian Lain 91
-- Rising Stars-New York 'A' DNS
1) Ashley Armand 91 2) Kiana Hakim 91
3) Shaquana Neils 90 4) Janice Johnson 91
Section 2
1 Cedar Valley TC 'A' 9:11.27N
1) Brooke Dinsdale 90 2) Blaire Dinsdale 90
3) Colette Gnade 90 4) Betsy Flood 90
2 St Louis Blues 'A' 9:36.98
1) Angel Williams 91 2) Ashley Usery 90
3) Cydney Ross 90 4) Aleese Pittman 91
3 Southern Striders Track Club 'A' 9:41.18
1) Briyanni Thomas 91 2) Elizabeth Whitney 90
3) Rubeneisha Cooper 91 4) Jasmine Chambers 90
4 Transy East T C 'A' 9:49.34
1) Susan Martinez 90 2) Quiona Beason 90
3) Monique Graham 91 4) Kristin Crawford 90
5 Visions Track Club 'A' 9:55.74
1) Taylor Buckner 91 2) Alicia Frederick 91
3) Brandi Herbert 91 4) Corita Sweed 90
6 New Braunfels Stallions 'A' 9:58.30
1) Alexis Alexander 91 2) Deandrea Smith 91
3) Megan Pursell 91 4) Genevieve Kopecki 90
7 Ajs Elite TC 'A' 10:00.84
1) Shaniel Chambers 90 2) Quanisha Miller 90
3) Rayianna Johnson 91 4) Michelle Robinson 90
8 Texas Stars TC 'A' 10:28.13
1) Breanna Brown 90 2) Bridgette Brown 90
3) Danielle Hill 91 4) Brittany Jolly 91
9 Mt Airy TC 'A' 10:43.91
1) Damaris Wright 90 2) Diandra Witherspoon 90
3) Tracey Pinkston 91 4) Krystal Roseboro 91
-- VanDyke Elite TC 'A' DNS
1) Danzel Bradshaw 91 2) Catherine Crisp 91
3) Rebecca Habtamu 90 4) Lauren Petersen 91
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Valley TC 'A' 9:11.27N
1) Brooke Dinsdale 90 2) Blaire Dinsdale 90
3) Colette Gnade 90 4) Betsy Flood 90
2 St Louis Blues 'A' 9:36.98
1) Angel Williams 91 2) Ashley Usery 90
3) Cydney Ross 90 4) Aleese Pittman 91
3 Southern Striders Track Club 'A' 9:41.18
1) Briyanni Thomas 91 2) Elizabeth Whitney 90
3) Rubeneisha Cooper 91 4) Jasmine Chambers 90
4 Transy East T C 'A' 9:49.34
1) Susan Martinez 90 2) Quiona Beason 90
3) Monique Graham 91 4) Kristin Crawford 90
5 Visions Track Club 'A' 9:55.74
1) Taylor Buckner 91 2) Alicia Frederick 91
3) Brandi Herbert 91 4) Corita Sweed 90
6 New Braunfels Stallions 'A' 9:58.30
1) Alexis Alexander 91 2) Deandrea Smith 91
3) Megan Pursell 91 4) Genevieve Kopecki 90
7 Ajs Elite TC 'A' 10:00.84
1) Shaniel Chambers 90 2) Quanisha Miller 90
3) Rayianna Johnson 91 4) Michelle Robinson 90
8 Quad City Striders 'A' 10:16.40
1) Michelle Stegall 90 2) Kiana Courtney 91
3) Kia Andrews 91 4) Jada Berry 91
9 St Louis Blues 'B' 10:24.56
1) Ditiana Guerrero 91 2) Armani Tatum 91
3) JaQuaya Suber 91 4) Ronecia Freeman 90
10 Texas Stars TC 'A' 10:28.13
1) Breanna Brown 90 2) Bridgette Brown 90
3) Danielle Hill 91 4) Brittany Jolly 91
11 Precision TC 'A' 10:31.82
1) Miranda Klein 91 2) Kirstyn Sweeney 91
3) Mckenzie Simon 90 4) Brenna Newport 90
12 CastillesDistanceProject 'A' 10:38.08
1) Gabrielle Augustine 91 2) Keisha Celestine 91
3) Lucie Pyle 91 4) Shaundria Simmons 90
13 Memphis Mustangs TC 'A' 10:43.66
1) Derika Palmoore 90 2) Enaisha Walker 90
3) Alana Walker 90 4) Miracle Kincy 91
14 Mt Airy TC 'A' 10:43.91
1) Damaris Wright 90 2) Diandra Witherspoon 90
3) Tracey Pinkston 91 4) Krystal Roseboro 91
15 Sacs 'A' 10:48.26
1) Brionne Stinger 90 2) Jacobi Wilson 91
3) Lisa Polk 90 4) Erin Morris 91
16 Fort Smith Track Club 'A' 10:53.30
1) Elizabeth Gean 91 2) Sam Nichols 90
3) Heather Estetter 90 4) Jenna Siebenmorgen 90
17 Eagleville Elite 'A' 11:03.78
1) Julie Cramer 91 2) Carley Parker 91
3) Bridget McCarron 91 4) Allie Natale 91
18 Galena Park Striders 'A' 11:20.93
1) Jade Ashby 91 2) Dominique Hill 91
3) Rashika Robinson 91 4) Aryss Mills 91
-- Lightning Lynx TC Inc 'A' DNS
1) Jade Jackson 91 2) Whitney White 90
3) Jenessa Davis 91 4) Avian Lain 91
-- Rising Stars-New York 'A' DNS
1) Ashley Armand 91 2) Kiana Hakim 91
3) Shaquana Neils 90 4) Janice Johnson 91
-- VanDyke Elite TC 'A' DNS
1) Danzel Bradshaw 91 2) Catherine Crisp 91
3) Rebecca Habtamu 90 4) Lauren Petersen 91
Event 225 Girls Pole Vault Intermediate
==========================================================================
NATIONAL: N 12-03.25 2003 Lindsay Regan, Easton, PA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Shade Weygandt 91 Mansfield, TX 12-06.00N 3.81m
2 Shalee Ratliff 90 Chanute, KS 11-06.00 3.50m
3 Azaria Lewis 90 Benicia, CA 10-00.00 3.04m
4 Bailey Holmes 90 Mountain City, TX J10-00.00 3.04m
5 Lauren McFarland 91 Cleburne, TX J10-00.00 3.04m
6 Chandler Dickson 90 St. Hedwig, TX 9-06.00 2.89m
7 Rachel Leuthold 90 Bern, KS J9-06.00 2.89m
8 Kiley Seitz 90 Hampton Cove, MD 9-00.00 2.74m
9 Kylee Clement 90 Madill, OK J9-00.00 2.74m
10 Heather Gula 91 New Market, MD 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Kirstyn Sweeney 91 Nashville, TN 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Kotey Crowe 91 Somerset, KY 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Emmy Weikert 91 Brentwood, TN 8-00.00 2.43m
14 Julie Richards 91 Elkhart, IN 7-06.00 2.28m
15 Kaylee Gabhart 91 Elizabethtown, KY 7-00.00 2.13m
16 Joy Gist 91 Moore, SC 6-06.00 1.98m
-- Madison Kuklinski 90 Elizabethtown, KY NH
-- Britney Ruiz 90 St. Bernard, LA DNS
-- Mauri Peoples 90 Carrollton, GA DNS
Event 217 Girls Javelin Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
NATIONAL: N 130-02 2004 Emalie Humphreys, Laredo, TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Megan Rother 90 Langhorne, PA 73-09 22.47m
2 Quaneisha Green 90 Williamsburg, VA 69-11 21.31m
3 Sydnee Coombs 91 Mansfield, OH 61-06 18.74m
4 Jasmine Watts 91 Davenport, IA 60-05 18.41m
5 Michelle Fogarty 91 Griffith, IN 58-09 17.90m
6 Jordan Strack 90 Gainesville, FL 55-09 16.99m
7 Dorshay Walker 90 Bettendorf, IA 52-08 16.05m
8 Megan Edward 90 Williamsburg, VA 43-07 13.28m
-- Alesia Blizzard 90 Hampton, VA DNS
-- Christianna Moss 90 Montpelier, VA DNS
-- Janelle Prothro 91 Hayward, CA DNS
-- Shikiera Dumas 91 Spring Valley, NY DNS
-- Liana Pitman 90 Lakeside, CA DNS
Flight 2
1 Vanessa Henry 90 Riverdale, MD 109-10 33.47m
2 Joyln Ferrell 90 Riverdale, GA 102-10 31.34m
3 Jillian Rushin 91 Jackson, MO 95-06 29.10m
4 Amelia Mitchell 91 Hallettsville, MD 91-04 27.83m
5 Jazime Simmons 90 Havre De Grace, MD 85-05 26.03m
6 Shannon Hooper 90 Charleston, WV 81-09 24.91m
7 Tiffany Turner 90 Solon, OH 71-09 21.86m
8 Kirstyn Sweeney 91 Nashville, TN 71-03 21.71m
9 Mykiah Holland 91 Seneca, SC 65-10 20.06m
-- Chelsea Nosalik 90 Sesser, IL DNS
-- Kyuntae Antoine 90 Hinesville, GA DNS
-- Lori Roberts 90 Belle Chase, LA DNS
Flight 3
1 Hailey Twietmeyer 91 Cheney, KS 125-07 38.27m
2 Patrice Gates 91 Villa Rica, GA 115-10 35.30m
3 Raquel Kilgore 90 League City, TX 112-02 34.18m
4 Ashlei Clodfelter 90 Whitsett, NC 112-01 34.16m
5 Micah Wesley 90 Topeka, KS 103-00 31.39m
6 Jessy Mahan 90 Eagleville, PA 98-08 30.07m
7 Sarah Canter 90 Knoxville, TN 96-01 29.28m
8 Christie Leverette 90 Smyrna, GA 92-08 28.24m
9 Britney Ruiz 90 St. Bernard, LA 92-00 28.04m
10 Lindsey Carmichael 91 Houma, LA 85-07 26.08m
11 Keshia Phillips 90 Johnson City, TN 82-00 24.99m
12 Kallie Johanson 91 Llano, TX 81-01 24.71m
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hailey Twietmeyer 91 Cheney, KS 125-07 38.27m
2 Patrice Gates 91 Villa Rica, GA 115-10 35.30m
3 Raquel Kilgore 90 League City, TX 112-02 34.18m
4 Ashlei Clodfelter 90 Whitsett, NC 112-01 34.16m
5 Vanessa Henry 90 Riverdale, MD 109-10 33.47m
6 Micah Wesley 90 Topeka, KS 103-00 31.39m
7 Joyln Ferrell 90 Riverdale, GA 102-10 31.34m
8 Jessy Mahan 90 Eagleville, PA 98-08 30.07m
9 Sarah Canter 90 Knoxville, TN 96-01 29.28m
10 Jillian Rushin 91 Jackson, MO 95-06 29.10m
11 Christie Leverette 90 Smyrna, GA 92-08 28.24m
12 Britney Ruiz 90 St. Bernard, LA 92-00 28.04m
13 Amelia Mitchell 91 Hallettsville, MD 91-04 27.83m
14 Lindsey Carmichael 91 Houma, LA 85-07 26.08m
15 Jazime Simmons 90 Havre De Grace, MD 85-05 26.03m
16 Keshia Phillips 90 Johnson City, TN 82-00 24.99m
17 Shannon Hooper 90 Charleston, WV 81-09 24.91m
18 Kallie Johanson 91 Llano, TX 81-01 24.71m
19 Megan Rother 90 Langhorne, PA 73-09 22.47m
20 Tiffany Turner 90 Solon, OH 71-09 21.86m
21 Kirstyn Sweeney 91 Nashville, TN 71-03 21.71m
22 Quaneisha Green 90 Williamsburg, VA 69-11 21.31m
23 Mykiah Holland 91 Seneca, SC 65-10 20.06m
24 Sydnee Coombs 91 Mansfield, OH 61-06 18.74m
25 Jasmine Watts 91 Davenport, IA 60-05 18.41m
26 Michelle Fogarty 91 Griffith, IN 58-09 17.90m
27 Jordan Strack 90 Gainesville, FL 55-09 16.99m
28 Dorshay Walker 90 Bettendorf, IA 52-08 16.05m
29 Megan Edward 90 Williamsburg, VA 43-07 13.28m
-- Janelle Prothro 91 Hayward, CA DNS
-- Alesia Blizzard 90 Hampton, VA DNS
-- Christianna Moss 90 Montpelier, VA DNS
-- Shikiera Dumas 91 Spring Valley, NY DNS
-- Chelsea Nosalik 90 Sesser, IL DNS
-- Liana Pitman 90 Lakeside, CA DNS
-- Kyuntae Antoine 90 Hinesville, GA DNS
-- Lori Roberts 90 Belle Chase, LA DNS
Intermediate Boys
Event 254 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
NATIONAL: N 8:02.20 1982 S-C-Uc-Tc, Schertz, TX
Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Memphis Mustangs TC 'A' 8:37.00
1) Thomas Yates 91 2) Ojike Maat 91
3) Tracy Burford 90 4) Demarcus Harris 90
2 Mantua Elite TC 'A' 8:57.75
1) Brian Martin 90 2) Jose Baretto 90
3) Eric Blackwell 91 4) Jacoby Sumpter 90
3 Galena Park Striders 'A' 9:01.43
1) Quinton Hagan 90 2) Jamere Brown 90
3) Gerald Green 91 4) Ryan Hagan 91
4 Olathe Express 'A' 9:02.96
1) Cody Banks 91 2) Travis Boyett 91
3) Luke Catloth 90 4) Trent Rogers 90
5 Lightning Lynx TC Inc 'A' 9:03.99
1) Joseph Hemingway 91 2) Joshua Wasson 91
3) Daniel Suber 91 4) Eric Spitz 91
6 Ohio Flyers TC 'A' 9:21.43
1) Aric Jones 91 2) Amadou Gueye 90
3) Tyrell Shaw 90 4) Carzel Odom 90
7 Carolina Mustangs TC 'A' 9:23.36
1) Joe Blakney 91 2) Oliver Wolfe 90
3) Tadarrin Phronebarger 91 4) Kenneth Wiley 90
8 Mercury Youth Organization 'A' 9:48.22
1) Allen Huntley 90 2) Tajkhari Maxwell 91
3) Jamaal Rasheed 90 4) Quantivis Taylor 91
9 Technique Track Club 'A' 10:18.95
1) Taylor Poole 90 2) Gamal Pennyfeather 91
3) Robert Laury 90 4) Antany Flemings 91
10 New Orleans Metro Stars 'A' 10:27.45
1) Abram Taylor 91 2) Wes Gonzales 91
3) Garrett Daguimo 91 4) Steve Vinson 91
-- Georgia Favor TC 'A' DNS
1) Christian Willis 91 2) Johnathan Garrett 90
3) Lee Johnson 91 4) Randy Moses 90
-- Metropolis Track Club 'A' DNS
1) Elijah Rollock 91 2) Fard Rollock 91
3) Frank Wainwright 90 4) Myles Nightingale 91
Section 2
1 Texas Stars TC 'A' 8:01.05N
1) Jodale Burkley 91 2) John Faulstich 90
3) Michael Ortiz 90 4) Howard Shepard 91
2 Baltimore City Track Field C 'A' 8:14.62
1) Lemuel Pridgen 90 2) Najja Osiowman 90
3) Rashaan Johnson 91 4) Angelo Diggs 90
3 St Louis Express 'A' 8:16.79
1) Quincy Shelton 90 2) David Tolbert 90
3) Kameron Williams 90 4) Steven Liggins 90
4 San Antonio Patriots 'A' 8:20.60
1) Joseph Niland 90 2) Ethan Barela 90
3) Andre Jones 90 4) Michael Tankersley 90
5 San Antonio Heat TC 'A' 8:22.51
1) Eric Gossett 91 2) Cameron Erhardt 90
3) Donavan Whitson 91 4) Tomahl Woods 91
6 Draft Pick Academy 'A' 8:37.82
1) James Carter 90 2) Kyron Kitchen 90
3) Jonathan Canedy 90 4) Roland Denson 90
7 Los Guerreros TC 'A' 8:38.16
1) Andy Lopez 90 2) Alex Hernandez 90
3) Jesse Rodriguez 90 4) Ricardo Atalhif Jr 90
8 Morris Estate Track Team 'A' 8:45.54
1) Byron Dailey 91 2) Devon Wallace 90
3) Ray Hall 90 4) Jordan Spry 90
9 Running Panthers TC 'A' 8:46.45
1) William Cosby 90 2) Jordon Frazier 90
3) Mark Booker 90 4) Brandon Collins 91
-- Young Achievers Sprint Club 'A' DNS
1) Joshua Edmonds 91 2) Marcus Murphy 90
3) Deavon Holmes 90 4) Jeremy Feacher 91
-- Fort Smith Track Club 'A' DNS
1) Justin Ball 90 2) Caleb Hanson 91
3) Alden Hotz 90 4) Sean Geraghty 91
-- Norfolk Real Deal 'A' DNS
1) Darryl Brickhouse 90 2) Adam Hunter 91
3) Jarius Reed 90 4) Michael Shoates 90
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Texas Stars TC 'A' 8:01.05N
1) Jodale Burkley 91 2) John Faulstich 90
3) Michael Ortiz 90 4) Howard Shepard 91
2 Baltimore City Track Field C 'A' 8:14.62
1) Lemuel Pridgen 90 2) Najja Osiowman 90
3) Rashaan Johnson 91 4) Angelo Diggs 90
3 St Louis Express 'A' 8:16.79
1) Quincy Shelton 90 2) David Tolbert 90
3) Kameron Williams 90 4) Steven Liggins 90
4 San Antonio Patriots 'A' 8:20.60
1) Joseph Niland 90 2) Ethan Barela 90
3) Andre Jones 90 4) Michael Tankersley 90
5 San Antonio Heat TC 'A' 8:22.51
1) Eric Gossett 91 2) Cameron Erhardt 90
3) Donavan Whitson 91 4) Tomahl Woods 91
6 Memphis Mustangs TC 'A' 8:37.00
1) Thomas Yates 91 2) Ojike Maat 91
3) Tracy Burford 90 4) Demarcus Harris 90
7 Draft Pick Academy 'A' 8:37.82
1) James Carter 90 2) Kyron Kitchen 90
3) Jonathan Canedy 90 4) Roland Denson 90
8 Los Guerreros TC 'A' 8:38.16
1) Andy Lopez 90 2) Alex Hernandez 90
3) Jesse Rodriguez 90 4) Ricardo Atalhif Jr 90
9 Morris Estate Track Team 'A' 8:45.54
1) Byron Dailey 91 2) Devon Wallace 90
3) Ray Hall 90 4) Jordan Spry 90
10 Running Panthers TC 'A' 8:46.45
1) William Cosby 90 2) Jordon Frazier 90
3) Mark Booker 90 4) Brandon Collins 91
11 Mantua Elite TC 'A' 8:57.75
1) Brian Martin 90 2) Jose Baretto 90
3) Eric Blackwell 91 4) Jacoby Sumpter 90
12 Galena Park Striders 'A' 9:01.43
1) Quinton Hagan 90 2) Jamere Brown 90
3) Gerald Green 91 4) Ryan Hagan 91
13 Olathe Express 'A' 9:02.96
1) Cody Banks 91 2) Travis Boyett 91
3) Luke Catloth 90 4) Trent Rogers 90
14 Lightning Lynx TC Inc 'A' 9:03.99
1) Joseph Hemingway 91 2) Joshua Wasson 91
3) Daniel Suber 91 4) Eric Spitz 91
15 Ohio Flyers TC 'A' 9:21.43
1) Aric Jones 91 2) Amadou Gueye 90
3) Tyrell Shaw 90 4) Carzel Odom 90
16 Carolina Mustangs TC 'A' 9:23.36
1) Joe Blakney 91 2) Oliver Wolfe 90
3) Tadarrin Phronebarger 91 4) Kenneth Wiley 90
17 Mercury Youth Organization 'A' 9:48.22
1) Allen Huntley 90 2) Tajkhari Maxwell 91
3) Jamaal Rasheed 90 4) Quantivis Taylor 91
18 Technique Track Club 'A' 10:18.95
1) Taylor Poole 90 2) Gamal Pennyfeather 91
3) Robert Laury 90 4) Antany Flemings 91
19 New Orleans Metro Stars 'A' 10:27.45
1) Abram Taylor 91 2) Wes Gonzales 91
3) Garrett Daguimo 91 4) Steve Vinson 91
-- Georgia Favor TC 'A' DNS
1) Christian Willis 91 2) Johnathan Garrett 90
3) Lee Johnson 91 4) Randy Moses 90
-- Fort Smith Track Club 'A' DNS
1) Justin Ball 90 2) Caleb Hanson 91
3) Alden Hotz 90 4) Sean Geraghty 91
-- Metropolis Track Club 'A' DNS
1) Elijah Rollock 91 2) Fard Rollock 91
3) Frank Wainwright 90 4) Myles Nightingale 91
-- Young Achievers Sprint Club 'A' DNS
1) Joshua Edmonds 91 2) Marcus Murphy 90
3) Deavon Holmes 90 4) Jeremy Feacher 91
-- Norfolk Real Deal 'A' DNS
1) Darryl Brickhouse 90 2) Adam Hunter 91
3) Jarius Reed 90 4) Michael Shoates 90
Event 218 Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
NATIONAL: N 181-02 2001 Kale Katt, Holcomb, KS
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Stephen Greenhow 90 Toano, VA 120-11 36.85m
2 Gregory Orosz 91 Glenwood Springs, C 114-10 35.00m
3 Kerrick Williams 91 Charlotte, NC 112-08 34.34m
4 Shazier Franklin 90 Richmond, VA 112-00 34.13m
5 Jonathan Clark 90 Lancaster, SC 106-00 32.30m
6 Stephen Elliott 91 Mauldin, SC 99-09 30.40m
7 Charlie Tidwell 91 Santa Rosa Beach, F 98-06 30.02m
8 Brandon Kuschill 91 Salinas, CA 95-05 29.08m
9 Trier Bennett 91 Hinesville, GA 86-00 26.21m
10 Cornell Sneed 90 Opa Locka, FL 82-11 25.27m
11 Alex Powers 90 Williamsburg, VA 80-09 24.61m
12 Rashard Cureton 90 Amityville, NY 73-03 22.32m
13 Cedric Forehand 90 Clermont, FL 70-02 21.38m
14 Bryant Bates 90 Hampton, VA 68-08 20.92m
-- Osvalo Hernandez 91 High Point, NC DNS
-- Sheldon Davis 90 Hampton, VA DNS
Flight 2
1 Sam Humphreys 90 Laredo, TX 176-09 53.87m
2 Tim Glover 90 Normal, IL 167-03 50.97m
2 Johann Swanepoel 91 Overland PK, KS J167-03 50.97m
4 Taylor Byndom 90 St. Charles, MO 159-01 48.48m
5 Daniel Newhouse 90 Aurora, IL 156-06 47.70m
6 Ross Kelley 90 Yoakum, MD 148-04 45.21m
7 Trey Dicristina 90 Hammond, LA 147-02 44.85m
8 Christopher Curole 91 Galliano, LA 142-04 43.38m
9 Colby Parra 90 Cut Off, LA 140-06 42.82m
10 Chris Jackson 91 Chalmette, LA 139-09 42.59m
11 Michael Thomas 91 League City, TX 137-05 41.88m
12 Jack Scanlin 90 Bristol, PA 137-00 41.75m
13 Raymond Stinsman 91 Mt Laurel, NJ 134-02 40.89m
14 Gerald Taylor 90 Augusta, GA 128-04 39.11m
15 Wesley Lavong 91 Collegeville, PA 121-04 36.98m
-- Diego Mascorro 90 Laredo, TX DNS
-- Logan Russell 90 Ardmore, OK DNS
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Humphreys 90 Laredo, TX 176-09 53.87m
2 Tim Glover 90 Normal, IL 167-03 50.97m
3 Johann Swanepoel 91 Overland PK, KS J167-03 50.97m
4 Taylor Byndom 90 St. Charles, MO 159-01 48.48m
5 Daniel Newhouse 90 Aurora, IL 156-06 47.70m
6 Ross Kelley 90 Yoakum, MD 148-04 45.21m
7 Trey Dicristina 90 Hammond, LA 147-02 44.85m
8 Christopher Curole 91 Galliano, LA 142-04 43.38m
9 Colby Parra 90 Cut Off, LA 140-06 42.82m
10 Chris Jackson 91 Chalmette, LA 139-09 42.59m
11 Michael Thomas 91 League City, TX 137-05 41.88m
12 Jack Scanlin 90 Bristol, PA 137-00 41.75m
13 Raymond Stinsman 91 Mt Laurel, NJ 134-02 40.89m
14 Gerald Taylor 90 Augusta, GA 128-04 39.11m
15 Wesley Lavong 91 Collegeville, PA 121-04 36.98m
16 Stephen Greenhow 90 Toano, VA 120-11 36.85m
17 Gregory Orosz 91 Glenwood Springs, C 114-10 35.00m
18 Kerrick Williams 91 Charlotte, NC 112-08 34.34m
19 Shazier Franklin 90 Richmond, VA 112-00 34.13m
20 Jonathan Clark 90 Lancaster, SC 106-00 32.30m
21 Stephen Elliott 91 Mauldin, SC 99-09 30.40m
22 Charlie Tidwell 91 Santa Rosa Beach, F 98-06 30.02m
23 Brandon Kuschill 91 Salinas, CA 95-05 29.08m
24 Trier Bennett 91 Hinesville, GA 86-00 26.21m
25 Cornell Sneed 90 Opa Locka, FL 82-11 25.27m
26 Alex Powers 90 Williamsburg, VA 80-09 24.61m
27 Rashard Cureton 90 Amityville, NY 73-03 22.32m
28 Cedric Forehand 90 Clermont, FL 70-02 21.38m
29 Bryant Bates 90 Hampton, VA 68-08 20.92m
-- Sheldon Davis 90 Hampton, VA DNS
-- Osvalo Hernandez 91 High Point, NC DNS
-- Diego Mascorro 90 Laredo, TX DNS
-- Logan Russell 90 Ardmore, OK DNS
Event 226 Boys Pole Vault Intermediate
==========================================================================
NATIONAL: N 15-09.50 1987 Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 David McKenzie 90 Houston, TX 15-00.00 4.57m
2 Logan Cunningham 91 Bulverde, TX J15-00.00 4.57m
3 Jeffrey Rodriguez 90 Ft. Worth, TX 14-00.00 4.26m
4 Joseph Caraway 90 Iowa, LA 13-06.00 4.11m
5 Jared George 90 Lakemont, PA J13-06.00 4.11m
6 Derek Hynes 90 Warrington, PA 13-00.00 3.96m
7 Chris Dodds 90 Wyomissing, PA J13-00.00 3.96m
8 Mitchel Loring 91 Gardner, KS 12-06.00 3.81m
9 Jacob Sebastian 90 Austin, IN 12-00.00 3.65m
9 Richard York 90 St. Clair, MO 12-00.00 3.65m
11 Jaora Johnson 90 Gray, LA 11-06.00 3.50m
12 Caleb Broussard 90 Metairie, LA 11-00.00 3.35m
13 Tony Biddle 91 Altoona, PA 10-06.00 3.20m
13 William Shackelford 90 Clarksville, TN 10-06.00 3.20m
15 Kyle Boling 90 Borden, IN 9-06.00 2.89m
-- Angel Sylvester 90 Coral Springs, FL NH
-- Kyle Tomasini 91 San Antonio, TX NH
-- Dwight Willingham 91 Nashville, TN DNS
Young Women
Event 255 Women 4x800 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
NATIONAL: N 9:06.50 1983 Klub Keyston, Philadelphia,
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kenyan Runners 'A' 9:38.92
1) Crystal Rivera 89 2) Dinnell Roberts 89
3) Devotia Moore 89 4) Caroline Kwateng 89
2 St Louis Blues 'A' 9:39.59
1) Candace Barry 88 2) Taneika Evans 88
3) Kierra Handley 88 4) Natalie Patton 89
3 San Antonio Heat TC 'A' 10:08.92
1) Adriana Mariscal 89 2) Sabrina Nelson 88
3) Christina Vinson 89 4) Lauren Wilson 89
4 Baltimore City Track Field C 'A' 10:16.07
1) Shalaiyah Sommerville 88 2) Monique Bradley 87
3) Demia Franklin 89 4) Brittney Griffin 88
5 South Austin Steel 'A' 10:18.72
1) Lorena Gonzalez 87 2) Megan Vasquez 88
3) Bianca Guerrero 88 4) Melinda Perez 88
6 Los Guerreros TC 'A' 10:26.65
1) Amanda Delgado 88 2) Mina Samaniego 89
3) Jennifer Soto 89 4) Stacey Tovar 89
7 Randolph Roadrunners 'A' 10:27.15
1) Kristen Saari 89 2) Erica Burgess 88
3) Jenovia Morrison 89 4) Jenada Morrison 89
8 Mantua Elite TC 'A' 10:30.31
1) June Cain 89 2) Davina Coleman 89
3) Monique Major 88 4) Chiquita Kelsey 89
9 Trail Blazers TC 'A' 10:51.07
1) Felicia Carter 88 2) Tanginia Tasker 89
3) Idra Phinisee 88 4) Tiffany Taylor 88
-- Norfolk Real Deal 'A' DNS
1) Shakia Forbes 89 2) Morgan Saunders 89
3) Nicole Saunders 89 4) Candace Shoates 88
Event 181 Women High Jump Young
==========================================================================
NATIONAL: N 6-00 1980 Susan Lind, Albion, NE
NATIONAL: N 6-00 1980 Wendy Markham, Cedarburg, WI
NATIONAL: N 6-00 1983 Tonya Mendonca, Vidalia, CA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Desirae Gonder 88 Bakersfield, CA 5-08.00 1.72m
2 Shaparis Wyatt 89 Milwaukee, WI 5-00.00 1.52m
3 Kristin Daschke 89 Bucyrus, KS 4-10.00 1.47m
3 Tonika Johnson 89 SO Euclid, OH 4-10.00 1.47m
3 Jessica Neal 89 St. Petersburg, FL 4-10.00 1.47m
3 Stephanie Young 88 St. Louis, MO 4-10.00 1.47m
3 Ebony Mckibbens 88 Chattanooga, TN 4-10.00 1.47m
8 Latrina Speas 89 High Point, NC 4-06.00 1.37m
8 Daleneka Walker 89 Jacksonville, FL 4-06.00 1.37m
8 Krista Mcdonough 89 Croydon, PA 4-06.00 1.37m
8 Monet Mosley 89 Philadelphia, PA 4-06.00 1.37m
-- Brittany Borman 89 Desoto, MO DNS
-- Jasmine Anderson 88 Hammond, LA DNS
-- Nakima Eddins 89 Johnson City, TN DNS
-- Dinnell Roberts 89 Rosedale, NY DNS
-- Tiayonna Blackmon 89 Fort Mill, SC DNS
Flight 2
1 Jessica Merriweather 89 Atlanta, SC 5-10.00 1.77m
2 Brittani Carter 88 Houston, TX J5-08.00 1.72m
2 Teresa Contreras 88 Laredo, TX J5-08.00 1.72m
4 Lesly Hale 88 Detroit, MI 5-04.00 1.62m
5 Robyn Ray 88 Shaker Heights, OH J5-02.00 1.57m
5 Nykeisha Sewell 89 Baltimore, MD 5-02.00 1.57m
5 Liz Sobczak 88 Muskego, IA J5-02.00 1.57m
5 Vanessa Gonzalez 88 Laredo, TX J5-02.00 1.57m
5 Mia Aghaji 89 Richmond, VA J5-02.00 1.57m
5 Monica Carney 89 Clermont, FL J5-02.00 1.57m
5 Jasmine Gates 88 Virginia Beach, VA 5-02.00 1.57m
12 Natalie Wise 88 Old Hickory, TN 5-00.00 1.52m
12 Clarissa Johnson 88 Columbus, GA 5-00.00 1.52m
12 Raquel Mayfield 89 Florissant, MO 5-00.00 1.52m
15 Kelsey Lind 89 Yardley, PA 4-10.00 1.47m
-- Michelle Mitchell 89 Milwaukee, WI DNS
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Merriweather 89 Atlanta, SC 5-10.00 1.77m
2 Desirae Gonder 88 Bakersfield, CA 5-08.00 1.72m
3 Brittani Carter 88 Houston, TX J5-08.00 1.72m
4 Teresa Contreras 88 Laredo, TX J5-08.00 1.72m
5 Lesly Hale 88 Detroit, MI 5-04.00 1.62m
6 Jasmine Gates 88 Virginia Beach, VA 5-02.00 1.57m
6 Nykeisha Sewell 89 Baltimore, MD 5-02.00 1.57m
8 Vanessa Gonzalez 88 Laredo, TX J5-02.00 1.57m
8 Liz Sobczak 88 Muskego, IA J5-02.00 1.57m
8 Mia Aghaji 89 Richmond, VA J5-02.00 1.57m
11 Robyn Ray 88 Shaker Heights, OH J5-02.00 1.57m
12 Monica Carney 89 Clermont, FL J5-02.00 1.57m
13 Shaparis Wyatt 89 Milwaukee, WI 5-00.00 1.52m
13 Natalie Wise 88 Old Hickory, TN 5-00.00 1.52m
13 Raquel Mayfield 89 Florissant, MO 5-00.00 1.52m
13 Clarissa Johnson 88 Columbus, GA 5-00.00 1.52m
17 Tonika Johnson 89 SO Euclid, OH 4-10.00 1.47m
17 Ebony Mckibbens 88 Chattanooga, TN 4-10.00 1.47m
17 Kelsey Lind 89 Yardley, PA 4-10.00 1.47m
17 Stephanie Young 88 St. Louis, MO 4-10.00 1.47m
17 Jessica Neal 89 St. Petersburg, FL 4-10.00 1.47m
17 Kristin Daschke 89 Bucyrus, KS 4-10.00 1.47m
23 Krista Mcdonough 89 Croydon, PA 4-06.00 1.37m
23 Daleneka Walker 89 Jacksonville, FL 4-06.00 1.37m
23 Monet Mosley 89 Philadelphia, PA 4-06.00 1.37m
23 Latrina Speas 89 High Point, NC 4-06.00 1.37m
-- Tiayonna Blackmon 89 Fort Mill, SC DNS
-- Brittany Borman 89 Desoto, MO DNS
-- Dinnell Roberts 89 Rosedale, NY DNS
-- Jasmine Anderson 88 Hammond, LA DNS
-- Michelle Mitchell 89 Milwaukee, WI DNS
-- Nakima Eddins 89 Johnson City, TN DNS
Young Men
Event 256 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Young ================================================================ NATIONAL: N 7:41.86 1999 North Miami Beach TC, Miami Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 LC Express 'A' 8:07.19 1) Thomas Kleinschmidt 88 2) Dennis Norwood 87 3) Bill Lawhorn 88 4) Christopher Carter 89 2 Florida Elite TC 'A' 8:16.86 1) Mario Pickett 88 2) Inois Alexander 88 3) Kevin Harley 89 4) Carlos Franklin 88 3 Blues City Runners TC 'A' 8:23.99 1) Cornelius Boler 89 2) Cody Lightfoot 89 3) Steve Sheegog 87 4) James Butler 89 4 Trail Blazers TC 'A' 8:24.28 1) Eugene Ellis 89 2) Zachary Joyner 88 3) Liddell Galtway 88 4) Henry Lee 88 5 St Louis Express 'A' 8:35.37 1) Courtney Ellis 88 2) Michael Franks 89 3) Shawn Glispie 89 4) Jeremy Davis 88 6 Track Serious Track and Field 'A' 8:37.01 1) Jamal Blyden 87 2) Albert Ivey 88 3) Aaron Dudley 89 4) Kevin Wilson 89 7 Quantum TC 'A' 8:45.76 1) Steven Raymond 89 2) Kyle Otwell 88 3) Michael Steinle 89 4) Christopher Nolte 87 8 Churchland Trailblazers 'A' 8:54.71 1) Brandon Litmon 88 2) Carlton Rogers 88 3) Brandon Turner 88 4) Brendon Turner 88 9 Mantua Elite TC 'A' 9:04.80 1) John Kennedy 89 2) Lamont Fitzgerald 89 3) Paris Lewis 88 4) Ashton Butts 89 10 CastillesDistanceProject 'A' 9:07.78 1) Marshall Kemp 88 2) Jordan Levers 89 3) Daniel Theriot 88 4) Carl Granger 89 11 Mercury Youth Organization 'A' 9:09.87 1) Mason Gould 89 2) Mitchell Heard 89 3) Alton Howard 88 4) Jeremy Taylor 87 -- Columbus Parker TC 'A' DNS 1) Josh Crawford 89 2) Martinez Crawford 87 3) Tim Duncan 89 4) Antwan Stevens 88 Section 2 1 Oklahoma City Sprinters 'A' 8:01.67 1) Matthew Smith 89 2) Kerry Matthews 88 3) Marcus Smith 89 4) Andrew Sanders 88 2 Southern Striders Track Club 'A' 8:07.14 1) Leon Banks 87 2) Kevin Itima 88 3) Julius Michael 88 4) Joseph Anderson 89 3 Freddie Hendricks TC 'A' 8:09.89 1) Milo Berry 89 2) Bryant Brown 88 3) Jamin Gallman 89 4) Issac Richardson 89 4 Dallas Gold Track Club 'A' 8:13.09 1) Kye Lewis 88 2) Lamar Leggins 88 3) Blake McGrader 89 4) Austin Hardy 87 5 Team Wichita 'A' 8:14.19 1) Sky Chapman 89 2) Josh Enlow 89 3) Clarence Anderson 89 4) Tyrell Everett 89 6 St Louis Blues 'A' 8:17.63 1) Kal-El Waters-Jones 88 2) Justin Owens 89 3) Justin Norman 89 4) Darwin Price 89 7 Los Guerreros TC 'A' 8:30.87 1) Gilroy Martinez 88 2) Noe Hernandez 88 3) Geno De La Paz 89 4) Eric Villarreal 88 8 Ohio Flyers TC 'A' 8:41.55 1) David Turner 88 2) Corley Porter 88 3) Brandyn Hood 88 4) Sidi Gueye 88 9 Club Nitro 'A' 8:45.68 1) Allen Oneal 87 2) Michael Guntner 88 3) Alex Compton 89 4) Blake Gordon 87 -- Lightning Track Club 'A' DNF 1) Christopher Jones 87 2) Myron Apron 88 3) Roland DeJean 88 4) LeCarl Hayes 89 -- Morris Estate Track Team 'A' DNS 1) Steve Cruz 88 2) Russell Dinkins 89 3) Mikhail Wisdom 88 4) Oliver Wallace 88 -- Norfolk Real Deal 'A' DNS 1) Keith Brown 88 2) Alfonso Clark 88 3) Matt Cody 88 4) James Jackson 89 ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Oklahoma City Sprinters 'A' 8:01.67 1) Matthew Smith 89 2) Kerry Matthews 88 3) Marcus Smith 89 4) Andrew Sanders 88 2 Southern Striders Track Club 'A' 8:07.14 1) Leon Banks 87 2) Kevin Itima 88 3) Julius Michael 88 4) Joseph Anderson 89 3 LC Express 'A' 8:07.19 1) Thomas Kleinschmidt 88 2) Dennis Norwood 87 3) Bill Lawhorn 88 4) Christopher Carter 89 4 Freddie Hendricks TC 'A' 8:09.89 1) Milo Berry 89 2) Bryant Brown 88 3) Jamin Gallman 89 4) Issac Richardson 89 5 Dallas Gold Track Club 'A' 8:13.09 1) Kye Lewis 88 2) Lamar Leggins 88 3) Blake McGrader 89 4) Austin Hardy 87 6 Team Wichita 'A' 8:14.19 1) Sky Chapman 89 2) Josh Enlow 89 3) Clarence Anderson 89 4) Tyrell Everett 89 7 Florida Elite TC 'A' 8:16.86 1) Mario Pickett 88 2) Inois Alexander 88 3) Kevin Harley 89 4) Carlos Franklin 88 8 St Louis Blues 'A' 8:17.63 1) Kal-El Waters-Jones 88 2) Justin Owens 89 3) Justin Norman 89 4) Darwin Price 89 9 Blues City Runners TC 'A' 8:23.99 1) Cornelius Boler 89 2) Cody Lightfoot 89 3) Steve Sheegog 87 4) James Butler 89 10 Trail Blazers TC 'A' 8:24.28 1) Eugene Ellis 89 2) Zachary Joyner 88 3) Liddell Galtway 88 4) Henry Lee 88 11 Los Guerreros TC 'A' 8:30.87 1) Gilroy Martinez 88 2) Noe Hernandez 88 3) Geno De La Paz 89 4) Eric Villarreal 88 12 St Louis Express 'A' 8:35.37 1) Courtney Ellis 88 2) Michael Franks 89 3) Shawn Glispie 89 4) Jeremy Davis 88 13 Track Serious Track and Field 'A' 8:37.01 1) Jamal Blyden 87 2) Albert Ivey 88 3) Aaron Dudley 89 4) Kevin Wilson 89 14 Ohio Flyers TC 'A' 8:41.55 1) David Turner 88 2) Corley Porter 88 3) Brandyn Hood 88 4) Sidi Gueye 88 15 Club Nitro 'A' 8:45.68 1) Allen Oneal 87 2) Michael Guntner 88 3) Alex Compton 89 4) Blake Gordon 87 16 Quantum TC 'A' 8:45.76 1) Steven Raymond 89 2) Kyle Otwell 88 3) Michael Steinle 89 4) Christopher Nolte 87 17 Churchland Trailblazers 'A' 8:54.71 1) Brandon Litmon 88 2) Carlton Rogers 88 3) Brandon Turner 88 4) Brendon Turner 88 18 Mantua Elite TC 'A' 9:04.80 1) John Kennedy 89 2) Lamont Fitzgerald 89 3) Paris Lewis 88 4) Ashton Butts 89 19 CastillesDistanceProject 'A' 9:07.78 1) Marshall Kemp 88 2) Jordan Levers 89 3) Daniel Theriot 88 4) Carl Granger 89 20 Mercury Youth Organization 'A' 9:09.87 1) Mason Gould 89 2) Mitchell Heard 89 3) Alton Howard 88 4) Jeremy Taylor 87 -- Lightning Track Club 'A' DNF 1) Christopher Jones 87 2) Myron Apron 88 3) Roland DeJean 88 4) LeCarl Hayes 89 -- Norfolk Real Deal 'A' DNS 1) Keith Brown 88 2) Alfonso Clark 88 3) Matt Cody 88 4) James Jackson 89 -- Columbus Parker TC 'A' DNS 1) Josh Crawford 89 2) Martinez Crawford 87 3) Tim Duncan 89 4) Antwan Stevens 88 -- Morris Estate Track Team 'A' DNS 1) Steve Cruz 88 2) Russell Dinkins 89 3) Mikhail Wisdom 88 4) Oliver Wallace 88
|