2006 Stanner Games Boys Varsity Results |
|
|
|
|
|
Performance |
Name |
School |
Meet Record (* indicates meet record) |
55 M Boys |
Francis Burke Memorial |
6.30 |
|
|
|
1 |
6.34 |
A.J. Barton |
West Deptford |
|
|
|
|
2 |
6.35 |
Terrius McCmillan |
Newbury |
|
|
|
|
3 |
6.58 |
Cordell Young |
West Deptford |
|
|
|
|
4 |
6.63 |
Dean Mckleage |
Trenton Central |
|
|
|
|
5 |
6.65 |
Mark Cimine |
Danbury H.S. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55HH Boys |
|
|
7.22 |
|
|
|
1 |
7.58 |
Jeff St. Florant |
Old Bridge |
|
|
|
|
2 |
7.70 |
Kemar Clarke |
South Shore |
|
|
|
|
3 |
7.74 |
Stephen McLean |
Transit |
|
|
|
|
4 |
7.75 |
Monaire Thompson |
Transit |
|
|
|
|
5 |
7.76 |
Darryl Collins |
Saunders |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
300M Boys |
William Burns '42 Memorial |
33.28 |
|
|
|
1 |
34.74 |
Stephen McLean |
Transit Tech |
|
|
|
|
2 |
35.15 |
Eddy Nicholas |
West Hempstead |
|
|
|
3 |
35.72 |
Rodney Campbell |
South Shore |
|
|
|
|
4 |
36.40 |
JohnReilly |
Niskayuna |
|
|
|
|
5 |
37.38 |
Stephen Beckford |
Baldwin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
600 M Boys |
Kevin Krenn Memorial 600M Run |
1:19.68 |
|
|
|
1 |
1:20.85 |
Alie Beauvais |
Hempstead |
|
|
|
|
2 |
1:21.16 |
Clemore Henry |
Transit |
|
|
|
|
3 |
1:21.68 |
Brain Doherty |
Fordham Prep |
|
|
|
|
4 |
1:21.72 |
Pat Gallagher |
Warwick Valley |
|
|
|
|
5 |
1:22.17 |
Jason Apwah |
Roxbury |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1000M Boys |
|
|
2:27.91 |
|
|
|
1 |
2.30.31 |
Anthony LaMastro |
Pope John |
|
|
|
|
2 |
2.30.97 |
Jason Apwart |
Roxbury |
|
|
|
|
3 |
2.31.52 |
Lionel Williams |
St. Peters Boys |
|
|
|
|
4 |
2.32.89 |
Jeff Carbonella |
Msgr. Farrell |
|
|
|
|
5 |
2.33.36 |
Chris Williams |
Colleginte |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys Invitational Mile |
Br. Jogues Cormier F.M.S. |
4:18.86 |
|
|
|
1 |
4:21.24 |
Vito Cannavo |
Msgr. Farrell |
|
|
|
|
2 |
4:23.85 |
Dan Lewis |
Msgr. Farrell |
|
|
|
|
3 |
4:24.06 |
John Bradley |
Fordham Prep. |
|
|
|
|
4 |
4:24.41 |
Chris Croff |
Griswold H.S. |
|
|
|
|
5 |
4:24.46 |
Ryan McDermott |
Chaminade |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1600M Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
4:28.73 |
Terence Prial |
Warwick Valley |
|
|
|
|
2 |
4:29.04 |
Brant Caragnaro |
Bay Shore |
|
|
|
|
3 |
4:29.70 |
Tommy Daly |
Mahopac |
|
|
|
|
4 |
4:29.85 |
Matt Ciambriello |
Old Bridge |
|
|
|
|
5 |
4:31.12 |
Jeremy Scheid |
Pope John |
|
|
|
|
3200 M |
|
Dario Bautista Memorial |
9:01.92 |
|
|
|
1 |
9.20.69 |
Andrew Hanko |
Trinity Christian |
|
|
|
|
2 |
9.27.03 |
Dan Cartica |
Arlington |
|
|
|
|
3 |
9.32.24 |
Colin Anderson |
Cornwall |
|
|
|
|
4 |
9.33.53 |
Jerry Greenlaw |
Warwick Valley |
|
|
|
|
5 |
9.33.91 |
Mike Segal |
Warwick Valley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performance |
Name |
School |
|
|
|
|
Boys High Jump |
|
|
6'8" |
|
|
|
1 |
6'5 |
Manny Edwards |
Winslow Twp |
|
|
|
|
2 |
6'1 |
Anthony Colloca |
St Joe Sea |
|
|
|
|
3 |
5'11 |
Nana Genfr |
Mount |
|
|
|
|
4 |
5'11 |
William Ricketts |
S Brunswick |
|
|
|
|
5 |
5'11 |
Austin Archibald |
Longwood |
|
|
|
|
|
5'11 |
Claudio Perrfetto |
Farrell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys Pole Vault |
|
|
15'4 |
|
|
|
1 |
14'10 |
David Nich |
Mt. Sinai |
|
|
|
|
2 |
14'4 |
Dylan Dombrowski |
Molloy |
|
|
|
|
3 |
13'10 |
Dan Kline |
Roxbury |
|
|
|
|
4 |
13'10 |
Allen Dan |
Pope John |
|
|
|
|
5 |
13'4 |
Jon Bednarz |
Fordham Prep. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys Long Jump |
|
|
22'10.5 |
|
|
|
1 |
22'1 |
Kester Lewis |
Grady |
|
|
|
|
2 |
21' 4 1/2"" |
Dave McFaden |
Newburg |
|
|
|
|
3 |
21' 2" |
Oraine Pringle |
Port Rich |
|
|
|
|
4 |
21' 1/4" |
Aaron Stekle |
Newburg |
|
|
|
|
5 |
21' |
D. Hua |
Great Neck |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys Triple Jump |
|
|
48'10 |
|
|
|
1 |
46' 8 1/2" |
Dave McFadgen |
Newburgh Free Academy |
|
|
|
2 |
44' 2" |
Arron Steele |
Newburgh Free Academy |
|
|
|
3 |
43' 3 1/2" |
Dyvae Lopez |
Trenton |
|
|
|
|
4 |
43' 1/2" |
Kurt Johns Harns |
Ward Mel. |
|
|
|
|
5 |
42' 7 1/2" |
Williams Claytor |
Kings Park |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Br. Leo Richard F.M.S. Memorial |
|
|
|
Boys Invitational Shot Put |
|
55'2.5 |
|
|
|
1 |
53' 5" |
Walt Henning |
St. Anthony's |
|
|
|
|
2 |
53' 1 3/4" |
Pierrre James |
Franklin |
|
|
|
|
3 |
52' 6 1/2" |
Darius Sileikis |
Molloy |
|
|
|
|
4 |
51' 6" |
Jones |
Riverhead |
|
|
|
|
5 |
51' 5 3/4" |
Dennis Alloita |
Farrell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys Invitational Weight Throw |
|
New Event |
|
|
1* |
79' 2" |
Walt Henning |
St. Anthnoy's |
79' 2" |
|
|
|
2 |
60' 4" |
Matt Megerdichain |
Molloy |
|
|
|
|
3 |
56' 10 1/4" |
Darius Siliekis |
Molloy |
|
|
|
|
4 |
54' 5 1/2" |
Paul Cortese |
Danbury |
|
|
|
|
5 |
52' 1" |
Charles Clark |
St. Anthnoy's |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys Shot Put (non-scoring) |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
46' 3 1/4" |
David Ibrahim |
Old Bridge |
|
|
|
|
2 |
45' 7" |
Jamar Figueroa |
Old Bridge |
|
|
|
|
3 |
44' 9 1/2" |
Bryan Leblanc |
Danbury |
|
|
|
|
4 |
44' 8 1/2" |
Kyle Brooks |
Cardinal Hayes |
|
|
|
|
5 |
44' 7" |
Conaan Gonzalez |
Vineland |
|
|
|
|