|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Stanner Games Distance Seeds |
|
|
|
Any updates - corrections ???????
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Accepted |
10 |
B Mile |
|
|
|
|
|
|
y |
Greg Leach |
CBA NJ |
4:18 |
|
|
|
|
|
y |
Mike Mark |
Warwick Valley |
4:20 |
at Ahearn Classic on 4/14/05 |
|
|
y |
Chris Horel |
CBA NJ |
4:21 |
|
|
|
|
|
y |
Chris Croff |
Griswold |
4:21.09 |
CT State Open 6/6/05 |
|
|
|
y |
Dan Lewis |
Farrell |
4:22 anc DMR |
BL 2 Mile Champ |
|
|
y |
Vito Cannavo |
Farrell |
4:25 |
|
BL Champ |
|
|
|
y |
Zak Elmanakhly |
Arlington |
4:23.8 |
IC Championships 5/05 |
|
|
y |
Ryan McDermott |
Chaminade |
4:25 |
9:33 hisp |
|
|
|
|
y |
Kevin Rogers |
CBA NJ |
4:25 |
???? |
|
|
|
|
y |
Justin Curtis |
Westhampton Beach |
4:26 |
2005 Stanner Games |
|
|
|
y |
John Bradley |
Fordham Prep |
4:28 |
5/05 Ichan ??? |
|
|
|
? |
Jason Apwah |
Roxbury |
01:53.8 |
Youth Nationals |
|
|
|
|
? |
Connor McNamara |
Chaminade |
4:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
? |
Frank Reese |
Joe/sea |
4:30 |
13:17 Vanny |
1:58.3 |
|
|
?? |
Andrew Hanko |
Trinity Christian |
9:25 |
5/05 |
9:33 BL 12/17 5th |
Double?? |
|
? |
Sean Lynch |
St Peters |
4:30 |
? |
|
|
|
|
? |
Kasey Geller |
Kelenberg |
4:33.6 |
CHSAA |
|
|
|
|
Accepted |
(12) |
Boys 3200 M |
|
|
|
|
|
|
y |
Andrew Hanko |
Trinity Christian |
9:25 |
5/05 |
9:33 BL 12/17 5th |
|
|
y |
Jerry Greenlaw |
Warwick Valley |
9:25 |
2mile at Sec 9 State Qualifier on 5/25/05 |
|
y |
Brandon Jarrett |
St Benedicts |
9:32 |
3rd Hispanic |
|
|
|
y |
Dan Cartrea |
Arlington |
9:37.8 |
XC 12 @ Federation Meet |
|
|
y |
Mike Segal |
Warwick Valley |
9:37.7 |
3K Steeple at Sec 9 Class A championships on 5/20/05 |
y |
Jim Joy |
Ward Melville |
9:35 |
16:04 van |
15:53 xc states |
|
|
y |
Nick Cuff |
Vineland |
9:43 |
BL o4 |
|
|
|
|
y |
Brendan Martin |
Smithtown |
9:37 |
last year |
|
|
|
|
y |
Colin Anderson |
Cornwall |
9:44.1 |
Last spring |
5th NYS Class A XC |
|
y |
Dylan Trotzuk |
Collegiate |
9:46 |
13:13 VCP 10/1/05 |
|
|
|
y |
Jim Hayden |
St Francis Prep |
13:16 XC |
|
|
|
|
|
y |
Robert Flemming |
St Anthony's |
9:40 |
3rd CHSAA XC |
4:26 mile 05 |
|
y |
John Reilly |
McClancy |
9:50 |
13:18 XC CHSAA |
|
|
|
? |
Peter Vizcarrondo |
Collegiate |
9:51 |
13:45 VCP 10/28/05 |
|
|
|
? |
John Kiely |
St Francis Prep |
13:27 XC |
|
|
|
|
|
? |
Will Sennett |
Conard |
9:57. |
CCC West Champ 2005 |
|
|
? |
James Muro |
St Peters |
9:50 |
??? |
13:23 XC Mayors Cup |
|
|
? |
Kevin Buell |
St Peters |
10:10 |
??? |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Accepted |
12 |
Girls 3000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Y |
Aislinn Ryan |
Warwick Valley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
y |
Kristin Reese |
Carmel |
9:58 |
West Point |
|
|
|
|
y |
Kara McKenna |
Suffern |
4:52 |
Hispanic Champ |
|
|
|
y |
Brittany Sheffer |
Bellport |
10:20 |
|
|
|
|
|
y |
Lauren Schmidt |
Bayshore |
10:11.5 |
State Meet |
|
|
|
|
y |
Lynne Mundy |
Corwall |
9:58.6 last spring |
3rd NYS Class XC Champs |
|
y |
Jenn Ennis |
Roxbury |
5:02.01 mile 3rd BL |
|
|
|
|
y |
Kristen Stevens |
Roxbury |
5:09 Mile Hispanic |
|
|
|
|
y |
Lindsay Southurd |
Carmel |
10:27 |
West Pt 2005 |
|
|
|
y |
Caitlin Cannon |
Conard |
10:41.80 |
Ct Out St Meet |
|
|
|
y |
Brittany Llobell |
SAYVILLE |
10:42.88 |
Suffolk Qual May 05 |
|
|
|
y |
Heather Stephens |
Ridgefield CT |
10:50.07 |
Loucks |
5/12/05 |
|
|
|
? |
Kelly Duncan |
Sacred Heart |
10:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
? |
Sarah Schaefer |
SAYVILLE |
10:54.01 |
Suffolk Div Champs May 05 |
|
|
? |
Briana Shewan |
Ward Melville |
10:42.59 |
5/19/05 |
19:43 5K XC |
|
|
? |
Karen Roa |
St Francis Prep |
16:32 XC |
|
|
|
|
|
? |
Riti Dhillon |
Arlington |
11:18.3 |
2M?? |
36 XC Class AA |
|
|
? |
Cristina Pate |
Notre Dame |
10:57 |
SI Champs 6 05 |
|
|
|
? |
Bari Melker |
Oceanside |
????? |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Accepted |
|
G Mile |
|
|
|
|
|
|
y |
Kristin Reese |
Carmel |
4:57 |
Arm 2005 |
|
|
|
|
y |
KRISTY LONGRAN |
SAYVILLE |
4:36.00 1500 SUFFOLK DIV CHAMPS 05 |
|
|
y |
Kelsay Maliquist |
Kellenberg |
4:59 |
4:40 1500 |
BL Champion |
|
|
y |
Emma Perron |
Conard |
5:04.25 |
Ct Out St Meet |
|
|
|
y |
Lindsay Southurd |
Carmel |
5:07 |
|
1600 Arm 2005 |
|
|
|
y |
Callie Hogan |
Bayshore |
5:08.3 5/2005 ? |
18:35 5k 21st NE R |
|
|
y |
Leah Rosenfold |
Ridgefield CT |
5:07.19 |
1600 |
New Eng's 6/11/05 |
|
|
y |
Suejin Ahn |
Ward Melville |
5:12 .96 Hispanic |
|
|
|
|
y |
Christine Wittich |
Notre Dame |
5:19 |
4th BL Mile |
|
|
|
y |
Tori Pennings |
Warwick Valley |
5:13.49 |
Out frosh nationals |
|
|
|
? |
Shelby Greany |
Suffern |
5:01 |
1600 split |
Sp 05 |
|
|
|
? |
Kelly Duncan |
Sacred Heart |
5:15 Mile |
4:48 1500 |
???? |
|
|
|
? |
Jackie Sold?? |
St Johns Villa |
5:26 DMR Leg? |
16:10 VCP |
|
|
|
? |
Arielle Newman |
Notre Dame |
4:57 |
1500 |
chsaa Sect 5/05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys Invitational Shot |
No measure under 47' ? |
|
|
|
|
|
|
y |
Mike Allen |
Hayes |
? |
|
|
|
|
|
y |
John Vito |
South Brunswick |
|
|
|
|
|
|
y |
Isaac Burke |
Mount |
50'1 |
|
|
|
|
|
y |
Nik Berisha |
Mount |
50'2 |
|
|
|
|
|
y |
Vincenzo Chiariello |
Farrell |
50'1 |
|
|
|
|
|
y |
Dennis Alloita |
Farrell |
51' |
|
|
|
|
|
y |
Darius Sileikis |
Molloy |
52'6 |
|
|
|
|
|
y |
Anthony Darden |
Longwood |
53'3 |
|
|
|
|
|
y |
Walt Henning |
St Ant |
54' |
|
|
|
|
|
y |
Joe Tesoriero |
Port Jeffeson |
54'6 |
|
|
|
|
|