header

Results - Saturday

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/11/2006 07:15 PM

              2006 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/11/2006 to 3/12/2006              

                   Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex                    

                              Landover, Maryland                               

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4

    National: N 23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist SepulvedaVA     

        Meet: M 23.78  2001        Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F     

    Freshman: ( 24.26  2005        Clarenchell Tate, Gratz, Philadelphia, PA   

   Sophomore: R 23.64  3/12/2000   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          

      Junior: J 23.26  2/18/2006   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                

      Senior: $ 23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist SepulvedaCA     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1349 Layne, Lynne        06 New Rochelle HS,New      24.47q  5 

  1  1999 Jacobs, Breehana    07 Unat-PA-Uniontow,Un      24.47q  6 

  3  1522 Williams, Sa'de     07 Rancho Cucamonga,Fo      24.66q  4 

  4  2175 Williams, Shelise   07 Woodrow Wilson-C,Lo      24.92q  3 

  5   984 McDougald, DeAngel  07 Junction City HS,Fo      25.12q  1 

  6   939 Castronuova, Nicol  06 Jackson Memorial,Ja      25.33q  4 

  7  2166 Ferguson, Saryna    06 Withrow HS,Cincinna      25.36q  7 

  8   935 Chapman, Robin      06 J-Elite TC,Upper Ma      25.42q  2 

  9  1371 Wernik, Sarah       06 Northampton HS,Flor      25.43   9 

  9   259 Lewis, D'Ambour     08 Unat-CA-Sherm O,She      25.43   2 

 11   349 Jones, Christie     07 Cinco Ranch TC,Katy      25.47   5 

 12   634 Scott, Kristine     06 Florida Elite,Orlan      25.53   7 

 13   393 Wilbon, LaShondra   08 Colonial Heights,Co      25.60   6 

 14   307 Jones, LaTalia      06 Chaney HS,Youngstow      25.67   1 

 15   178 Jefferson, Lindsay  06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      25.73   1 

 16   396 Owens, Talaya       06 Colorado Flyers,Den      25.79   6 

 17  1176 DeCoster, Jameice   09 McDonogh School,Gle      25.83   8 

 18  1591 Booker, Alexis      06 Running Patriots,Fo      25.91   1 

 19   547 Daniel, Gabrielle   06 East Chapel Hill,Ca      26.02   8 

 20   280 Brookins, Kya       07 Carolina Roadrun,Se      26.08   2 

 21  1027 Anderson, Jenae     07 Knoxville TC,Knoxvi      26.11   9 

 22   262 Frimpong, Audra     08 Canfield HS,Canfiel      26.23   5 

 23  1463 Richardson, Channi  06 Penn Hills HS,Veron      26.33   3 

 24   147 Blake, Lindsey      08 Bishop McNamara,Oxo      26.38   4 

 24  1476 Russ, Jasmine       07 Philadelphia Str,Ph      26.38   8 

 26  1411 Mace, Jennifer      07 Owasso HS,Owasso, O      26.42   2 

 27   172 Anyawu, Patricia    06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      26.45   4 

 28  1973 Thomas, Chelsey     08 Unat-GA-Locust G,Lo      26.47   4 

 29  1058 Hopke, Elizabeth    06 Lafayette HS,Willia      26.55   3 

 30  2250 Adetu, Lola            Glenarden TC,Mitche      26.57   4 

 31  1687 Richardson, Tressi  06 Speed and Hurdle,Al      26.77   9 

 32    11 Thorgaard, Kersten  07 Ames HS,Ames, IA         26.80   7 

 33   175 Ferguson, Mariba    06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      26.81   2 

 34  1504 Amegashie, Yvonne   09 Potomac TC,Woodbrid      26.85   8 

 35  1766 Locher, Christine   06 St. John the Bap,Am      26.88   5 

 36   693 Nelson, Bria        07 Foxathletics,Los Al      27.23   3 

 37  1590 Allen, Nakia        06 Running Patriots,Fo      27.33   7 

 38   900 Matecki, Morgan     06 Hurricane TC,Cheste      27.38   5 

 39   192 Woods, Sossena      06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      27.53   3 

 40  1774 Mgbodille, Ada      07 St. John's-DC,Washi      27.58   3 

 41   145 McFadden, Colleen   08 Bishop Ireton HS,Fo      27.70   1 

 42  1772 DeCruise, Ashlyn    07 St. John's-DC,Washi      27.80   7 

 43  1771 DeCruise, Ashley    07 St. John's-DC,Washi      27.93   6 

 44   170 Adenikinju, Salewa  07 Blazin' Raiders,Gre      28.21   9 

 45   641 Harriston, Keirsti  06 Flying Doves TC,Bal      28.26   7 

 46   695 Yanez, Alicia       06 Foxathletics,Los Al      28.47   6 

 

Girls 400 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4

    National: N 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL     

        Meet: M 53.85  3/2000      Leshinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA      

    Freshman: ( 54.06  2/19/2005   Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, MD           

   Sophomore: R 53.45  2/22/1985   Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY            

      Junior: J 52.19  3/14/2004   Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, PA         

      Senior: $ 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1   134 McCorory, Francena  06 Bethel,Hampton, VA       54.89q  4 

  2  1522 Williams, Sa'de     07 Rancho Cucamonga,Fo      55.23q  5 

  3  1208 Sanders, Nicole     07 Menchville HS,Newpo      57.31q  2 

  4  2175 Williams, Shelise   07 Woodrow Wilson-C,Lo      57.35q  6 

  5  2176 Jordan, Dominique   08 Woodside HS,Newport      57.71q  7 

  6  1055 Sloan, Avionne      06 Lady Panthers,Camde      57.87q  1 

  7   644 Sommerville, Shala  06 Flying Doves TC,Bal      57.89q  6 

  8   991 Swindell, Tiara     06 Kecoughtan,Hampton,      58.14q  2 

  9  1461 Cottle, Jasmine     06 Penn Hills HS,Pitts      58.43   2 

 10  1709 McMichael, Shalyn   07 Spring Valley HS,Co      58.58   2 

 11   984 McDougald, DeAngel  07 Junction City HS,Fo      58.68   3 

 12  1622 Cunningham, Ebonie  07 SE Raleigh HS,Ralei      58.91   1 

 13   935 Chapman, Robin      06 J-Elite TC,Upper Ma      58.95   5 

 14  1411 Mace, Jennifer      07 Owasso HS,Owasso, O      59.17   6 

 15    11 Thorgaard, Kersten  07 Ames HS,Ames, IA         59.36   4 

 16  1147 Brooks, Aieshia     07 Marrietta Redrun,Li      59.37   7 

 17   152 Mason, Monica       09 Bishop McNamara,Was      59.41   2 

 18  2145 Cabbler, Brittany   07 William Fleming,Roa      59.57   1 

 19   541 Morrison, Leslie    08 E-Squad,Bethesda, M      59.61   6 

 20  2045 Arnold, Ashley      06 Wayne HS,Huber Heig      59.64   7 

 21  1586 Silver, Shalonda    06 Rocky Mount HS,New       59.78   5 

 22   175 Ferguson, Mariba    06 Blazin' Raiders,Gre    1:00.04   7 

 23  1472 Tartt-Minor, Chane  06 Philadelphia Gir,Ph    1:00.18   4 

 24   123 Darden, Amanda      06 Ben L. Smith,Greens    1:00.25   1 

 25  1293 Goldfarb, Aly       06 Mountain Brook T,Bi    1:00.34   5 

 26  1333 Hines, Yvonna       07 NE Guilford HS,Brow    1:00.48   7 

 27   647 Howell, Tracy       06 Worcester TC,Grafto    1:00.88   1 

 28   726 Wanamaker, Eysha    08 Glasgow HS,Wilmingt    1:01.11   5 

 29   900 Matecki, Morgan     06 Hurricane TC,Cheste    1:01.41   2 

 30   693 Nelson, Bria        07 Foxathletics,Los Al    1:01.69   7 

 31   531 Haskins, Kia        07 Durham Striders,Dur    1:01.76   3 

 32   985 Hiller, Lynda       06 Junior Striders,Ape    1:02.25   4 

 33   706 Everett, Brittany   10 Front Runners,Balti    1:03.33   3 

 --  1247 Johnson, Abigail    06 Milton Hershey,Harr         DQ   4  cut in too soon

 

Girls 1 Mile Race Walk

================================================================

    National: ) 7:00.94  3/13/2004   Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI                

    National: N 7:00.90  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          

        Meet: M 7:00.94  3/13/2004   Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI                

    Freshman: ( 7:24.67  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          

   Sophomore: R 7:17.24  1992        Melissa Baker, ShorehamWR, Shoreham, NY   

      Junior: J 7:00.95  3/13/2004   Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI                

      Senior: $ 7:00.90  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1212 Peters, Christina   06 Miami Valley TC,Yel    7:25.71  

  2  2112 Buletti, Heather    06 Westhampton Beac,Ea    7:27.27  

  3  2214 Cannon, Kate        06 Somers HS,Lincolnda    7:28.05  

  4   209 Forgues, Lauren     06 Boothbay HS,Boothba    7:30.97  

  5   553 Conway, Lindsay     06 Eastridge HS,Roches    8:02.23  

  6  1445 O'Keefe, Carly      07 Penfield HS,Rochest    8:04.46  

  7  2113 Bulleti, Leah       09 Westhampton Beac,Ea    8:08.47  

  8  1606 Reybal, Jessica     10 S Texas Walking,McA    8:12.70  

  9  2010 Johnson, Amanda     06 Union County Hs-,Mo    8:28.49  

 10  2215 Ganbaum, Michelle   07 Somers HS,Lincolnda    8:31.15  

 11  1605 Gomez, Nicole       10 S Texas Walking,McA    8:33.79  

 12  1446 Patterson, Eileen   07 Penfield HS,Penfiel    8:36.49  

 13  1440 Christopher, Emily  08 Penfield HS,Rochest    8:40.76  

 14   810 Hoffberg, Elizabet  07 Harrison TC,W.Harri    8:46.56  

 15  1060 Woodford, Molly     07 Lake Country Rac,Wa    8:48.10  

 16  1444 Lapham, Olivia      08 Penfield HS,Penfiel    8:48.87  

 17   552 Conway, Chelsea     07 Eastridge HS,Roches    8:58.35  

 18  1652 Bonfiglio, Kristin  07 Shore AC,Kendall Pa    9:00.93  

 19  2217 DiSanto, Krista        Somers HS,Lincolnda    9:24.35  

 20   510 Philson, Devin      08 Dorman HS,Spartanbu    9:45.80  

 --   808 Abele, Keri         06 Harrison TC,Harriso        DNF  

 

Girls 4x1 Mile Relay

================================================================

 Vahanian 5:11.6, Solomon 5:05.8, Ferguson 4:59.3, Blood 4:52.0

    National: N 19:59.24  3/12/2005   Saratoga, Saratoga, NY                   

        Meet: M 19:59.24  3/12/2005   Saratoga, Saratoga, NY                   

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kinetic RC                                         20:40.85  

     1) 1005 Campbell, Ashley 06        2) 1006 Davidson, Hannah 08       

     3) 1007 Ferguson, Lindsey 06       4) 1009 Hill, Kipling 06          

     5) 1004 Bellon, Brianne 10         6)                                

  2 Midlothian Tc-Va                                   21:38.25  

     1) 1225 Stehle, Erin 08            2) 1223 Selander, Christine 08    

     3) 1218 Dow, Samantha 08           4) 1220 Miller, M.C. 07           

  3 Blacksburg HS                                      21:51.09  

     1) 157 Burbey, Ariel 06            2) 156 Berenato, Cate 07          

     3) 161 MacMillan, Laurel 08        4) 160 Homer, Allison 09          

  4 Kinetic RC  'B'                                    21:53.30  

     1) 1011 O'Sullivan, Kaitlin 07     2) 1012 Ochse, Abby 07            

     3) 1013 Ochse, Liz 07              4) 1004 Bellon, Brianne 10        

  5 Lenape HS                                          21:54.98  

     1) 1095 Lapointe, Victoria 07      2) 1094 Kokser, Courtney 07       

     3) 1084 Beddall, Brianna 08        4) 1091 Griffith, Erika 08        

  6 Mountain Brook TC                                  21:56.20  

     1) 1296 Loveless, Laura 10         2) 1289 Boozer, Leslie 09         

     3) 1290 Carey, Brigid 08           4) 1292 Ellis, Reed 08            

  7 Episcopal Hs-Fl-Girls                              21:58.88  

     1) 599 Ferguson, Lucy 07           2) 603 Traylor, Margaret 08       

     3) 602 Traylor, Kathleen 10        4) 601 Green, Kaye-Alese 10       

     5) 598 Blackshear, Leslie 10       6)                                

  8 Cardinal Gibbons HS                                21:59.24  

     1) 269 Holesh, Lauren 06           2) 270 O'Neill, Bernadette 06     

     3) 268 Beichner, Heather 08        4) 267 Beeler, Caitlyn 06         

     5) 272 Thompson, Justine 06        6)                                

  9 Brentsville HS                                     22:04.08  

     1) 227 Gentry, Maggie 09           2) 226 Emerson, Amelia 08         

     3) 229 Stewart, Becky 07           4) 225 Bussian, Lauren 09         

     5) 228 Kulifay, Alex 08            6)                                

 10 Beall TC                                           22:27.21  

     1) 112 Sheehan, Allyson 06         2) 110 Brickett, Carly 06         

     3) 109 Best, Kelly 07              4) 111 Domis, Kristie 09          

 11 Kinetic RC  'C'                                    22:43.04  

     1) 1008 Goutos, Cassie 10          2) 2192 Herman, Brianna 09        

     3) 1010 Mendez, Julianna 09        4) 2193 Treichel, Alison 10       

     5) 2194 McElroy, Alysha 07         6)                                

 12 Hurricane TC                                       22:43.15  

     1) 897 Carroll, Bridget 06         2) 898 Derrickson, Eva 07         

     3) 902 Rachko, Annie 08            4) 903 Reusche, Caitlin 06        

     5) 899 Hess, Rachel 08             6)                                

 13 Acad of the Holy Angels                            23:05.32  

     1) 1 Duff, Mary Kaye 09            2) 3 Lennon, Caroline 09          

     3) 2 Gadaleta, Allison 08          4) 4 Schiavone, Nicole 08         

     5) 5 Trentacosti, Giuliette 08     6)                                

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Midget

=======================================================================

        Meet: M 1:52.35  3/15/2003   Hummingbird TC, MD                        

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mt. Airy TC                                         1:54.60  

     1) 1316 Lumb, Kevon 99             2) 1322 Shell, Imani 99           

     3) 1323 Weldon, Courtney 99        4) 1310 Delorme, Kevia 99         

     5) 1320 Price, Layla 99            6)                                

  2 Technique TC                                        1:58.98  

     1) 1865 Blackwell, Cayla 99        2) 1867 Cuffee, Anise 99          

     3) 1872 Shufford, Jenira 99        4) 1870 Moore, Maya 99            

     5) 1869 Moore, De'Ja 99            6)                                

  3 Glenarden TC                                        2:00.99  

     1) 733 Adetu, Dayo 99              2) 747 Seymour, Kiah 99           

     3) 744 Johnson, Zuwena 99          4) 745 Magwood, Amaree 99         

     5) 736 Butler, Crystal 99          6)                                

  4 Southern MD Striders-Youth                          2:05.07  

     1) 1683 Mills, Jocelyn 99          2) 1680 Green, Makiah 99          

     3) 1682 Kilgore, Briauna 99        4) 1681 Harvey, Faye 99           

     5) 1684 White, Brianna 99          6)                                

  5 Pleasantville Striders TC                           2:07.07  

     1) 1488 Rodirguez, Ruby 99         2) 1487 Green, Taniyah 99         

     3) 1489 White, Crystal 99          4) 1486 Davis, Rolonda 99         

     5) 1485 Crump, Jade 99             6)                                

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth

================================================================

        Meet: M 1:45.61  3/12/2005   Mt. Airy, TC, MD                          

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mt. Airy TC                                         1:43.69M 

     1) 1315 Lawrence, Saudiah 99       2) 1308 Bailey, Shanae 99         

     3) 1317 Moore, Chante 99           4) 1324 Womack, Victorra 99       

     5) 1314 Howell, Brittney 99        6)                                

  2 Dciaa                                               1:53.41  

     1) 445 Phillips, Destiny 99        2)                                

     3) 442 Bachote, Ashley 99          4) 446 Turner, Michelle 99        

     5) 444 Bonhen, Shelby 99           6)                                

  3 Technique TC                                        1:54.68  

     1) 1868 James, Shkemea 99          2) 1864 Adams, Shanece 99         

     3) 1866 Brown, Ashley 99           4) 1871 Pannell, Courtni 99       

     5) 1873 Walker, Kenya 99           6)                                

  4 Glenarden TC                                        1:55.12  

     1) 737 Collins, Tierra 99          2) 746 Owens, Amber 99            

     3) 734 Arrington, Imani 99         4) 748 Stroman, Alexis 99         

     5) 750 Womack, Tiye 99             6)                                

  5 Hummingbirds                                        2:00.60  

     1) 1157 Thomas, Janeal 99          2) 1153 Laroche, Kiersten 99      

     3) 1155 Rheubottom, Loren 99       4) 1152 Eroraha, Ajiri 99         

     5) 1148 Adewole, Tejumade 99       6)                                

  6 Running Tornadoes                                   2:04.27  

     1) 1597 Dayon, Kyra 99             2) 1599 Williams, Adrienne 99     

     3) 1596 Dayon, Kara 99             4) 1598 Peoples, Robin 99         

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam

================================================================

        Meet: M 2:05.06  3/2002      DC Redwings, Washington, DC               

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mt. Airy TC                                         2:08.00  

     1) 1318 Moore, Charmaine 99        2) 1307 Allen, Erin 99            

     3) 1313 Hall, Asya 99              4) 1319 Peartree, Alexis 99       

     5) 1311 Fauntleroy, Kalyn 99       6)                                

  2 Glenarden TC                                        2:13.69  

     1) 742 Graham, Marika 99           2) 735 Arrington, Natalie 99      

     3) 738 Davis, Morganne 99          4) 741 Germany, Mikaila 99        

     5) 739 Exum, Raeiah 99             6)                                

  3 Hummingbirds                                        2:13.90  

     1) 1149 Antoine, Javonne 99        2) 1150 Anyanwu, Cristeen 99      

     3) 1151 Barrow, Lisa-Anne 99       4) 1154 Peace, Winona 99          

     5) 1156 Roberts, Xolani 99         6)                                

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam

================================================================

        Meet: M 4:51.97  3/12/2005   Mt. Airy TC, MD                           

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mt. Airy TC                                         4:41.75M 

     1) 1318 Moore, Charmaine 99        2) 1319 Peartree, Alexis 99       

     3) 1321 Ray, Shakirah 99           4) 1307 Allen, Erin 99            

     5) 1311 Fauntleroy, Kalyn 99       6)                                

  2 Glenarden TC                                        5:15.04  

     1) 742 Graham, Marika 99           2) 738 Davis, Morganne 99         

     3) 741 Germany, Mikaila 99         4) 734 Arrington, Imani 99        

     5) 749 Tytiana, McKinney 99        6)                                

  3 Hummingbirds                                        5:19.04  

     1) 1149 Antoine, Javonne 99        2) 1151 Barrow, Lisa-Anne 99      

     3) 1150 Anyanwu, Cristeen 99       4) 1156 Roberts, Xolani 99        

     5) 1154 Peace, Winona 99           6)                                

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth

================================================================

        Meet: M 4:06.26  3/9/2002    Watt TC, PA                               

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mt. Airy TC                                         4:00.01M 

     1) 1312 Fleming, Shakira 99        2) 1308 Bailey, Shanae 99         

     3) 1315 Lawrence, Saudiah 99       4) 1317 Moore, Chante 99          

     5) 1309 Curtis, Anya 99            6)                                

  2 Glenarden TC                                        4:14.08  

     1) 737 Collins, Tierra 99          2) 743 Johnson, Jamila 99         

     3) 740 Fogle, Paulette 99          4) 746 Owens, Amber 99            

     5) 750 Womack, Tiye 99             6)                                

  3 Dciaa                                               4:37.47  

     1) 443 Bonhen, Angela 99           2) 445 Phillips, Destiny 99       

     3) 443 Bonhen, Angela 99           4) 446 Turner, Michelle 99        

     5) 442 Bachote, Ashley 99          6)                                

  4 Running Tornadoes                                   5:03.27  

     1) 1596 Dayon, Kara 99             2) 1597 Dayon, Kyra 99            

     3) 1598 Peoples, Robin 99          4) 1599 Williams, Adrienne 99     

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget

================================================================

        Meet: M 4:20.05  3/15/2003   Hummingbird TC, MD                        

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mt. Airy TC                                         4:28.84  

     1) 1316 Lumb, Kevon 99             2) 1322 Shell, Imani 99           

     3) 1323 Weldon, Courtney 99        4) 1310 Delorme, Kevia 99         

     5) 1320 Price, Layla 99            6)                                

  2 Glenarden TC                                        4:43.28  

     1) 747 Seymour, Kiah 99            2) 745 Magwood, Amaree 99         

     3) 744 Johnson, Zuwena 99          4) 733 Adetu, Dayo 99             

     5) 736 Butler, Crystal 99          6)                                

  3 Pleasantville Striders TC                           5:17.55  

     1) 1488 Rodirguez, Ruby 99         2) 1487 Green, Taniyah 99         

     3) 1489 White, Crystal 99          4) 1485 Crump, Jade 99            

     5) 1486 Davis, Rolonda 99          6)                                

 

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================

    National: N 3:53.17  3/9/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    

        Meet: M 3:59.62  3/9/2002    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Blazin' Raiders                                     4:05.50   6 

     1) 173 Arrington, Antoinette 06    2) 182 Montgomery, Jacia 07       

     3) 176 Jameson, Takecia 07         4) 188 Stanley, Tasha 08          

  2 Kecoughtan                                          4:09.27   6 

     1) 991 Swindell, Tiara 06          2) 993 Williams, Marquita 08      

     3) 988 McGowan, Lana 06            4) 986 Belizare, Marlean 06       

  3 The Potomac School                                  4:09.30   4 

     1) 1885 Vassar, Julie 07           2) 1883 Heintz, Natalie 08        

     3) 1881 Adelberg, Samantha 07      4) 1884 Nelson, Michaeline 07     

     5) 1882 Connor, Issabelle 09       6)                                

  4 Lenape HS                                           4:11.02   5 

     1) 1086 Cataldo, Dana 08           2) 1092 Johnson, Kahmil 08        

     3) 1098 Walsh, Lindsey 08          4) 1093 Johnson, Miya 08          

     5) 1097 Sohn, Rachel 07            6)                                

  5 Somers HS                                           4:15.64   2 

     1) 2219 Nash, Andrea 06            2) 2220 Keating, Sarah 12         

     3) 2218 Faeth, Avery 08            4) 2221 Howard, MaryAlice 06      

     5) 2222 Cassata, Rachel 06         6)                                

  6 DE Striders                                         4:15.75   1 

     1) 456 Shannon, Kathryn 06         2) 452 Keenan, Sami 06            

     3) 448 Egan, Amanda 06             4) 457 Thompson, Marie 08         

     5) 447 Best, Grace 09              6)                                

  7 Bishop McNamara                                     4:16.35   4 

     1) 147 Blake, Lindsey 08           2) 149 Davis, Alysha 06           

     3) 152 Mason, Monica 09            4) 150 Frenche, Deiona 08         

     5) 151 Frenche, Nsia 09            6)                                

  8 Falcon TC                                           4:16.45   3 

     1) 616 Davis, Crystal 06           2) 617 Haggins, Selena 07         

     3) 615 Clark, Akilah 06            4) 618 Zar Zar, Jemu 06           

  9 Blazin' Raiders  'B'                                4:17.67   2 

     1) 170 Adenikinju, Salewa 07       2) 192 Woods, Sossena 06          

     3) 189 Stevens, Tashima 07         4) 193 Yarborough, Angelita 09    

     5) 174 Arrington, Tyreka 06        6)                                

 10 Cherokee                                            4:18.00   2 

     1) 326 Crowley, Kate 06            2) 328 Lowe, Caitlin 08           

     3) 325 Clyde, Kelly 07             4) 324 Burkholder, Lisa 06        

     5) 329 Sierra, Linda 08            6)                                

 11 Philadelphia Girls TC                               4:18.12   5 

     1) 1474 Williams, Andrea 06        2) 1471 Porter, Latifah 08        

     3) 1472 Tartt-Minor, Chanel 06     4) 1470 Jackson, Brittany 07      

     5) 1469 Douglas, Janee 08          6)                                

 12 Seneca Tc-Girls                                     4:18.17   1 

     1) 1635 Moody, Kayla 09            2) 1633 Evison, Katie 07          

     3) 1634 Jochem, Rachel 06          4) 1632 Brown, Keri 07            

 13 The Woodlands HS                                    4:19.23   6 

     1) 1887 Aitken, Carrie 06          2) 1896 Simpson, Alicia 06        

     3) 1890 Hill, Chelsee 06           4) 1893 Pilipovic-Wengler, Nevena 

     5) 1891 Maires, Kelsi 06           6)                                

 14 Harrison TC                                         4:20.66   1 

     1) 809 Donino, Brittany 06         2) 811 Neider, Brittany 07        

     3) 814 Welstead, Devon 06          4) 813 Planamento, Erica 06       

     5) 812 Orfei, Gabrielle 08         6)                                

 15 Ocean City                                          4:20.69   6 

     1) 1387 Ghanavati, Kayla 07        2) 1388 Greene, Kelsey 08         

     3) 1391 Walsh, Erin 06             4) 1390 Tomlin, Renee 06          

 16 Maryland Jaguars-HS                                 4:20.72   5 

     1) 1172 Meacham, Whitney 08        2) 1170 Colbert, Imani 08         

     3) 1168 Bost, Latoshia 06          4) 1173 Smith, Denise 07          

 17 Wayne HS                                            4:21.18   2 

     1) 2047 Dallas, Jasmine 07         2) 2049 Pope, Jasmine 07          

     3) 2045 Arnold, Ashley 06          4) 2046 Avery, Janelle 08         

 18 Tolland HS                                          4:21.51   3 

     1) 1912 DiMeola, Betsy 06          2) 1911 Diaby, Aicha 07           

     3) 1915 Willis, Sam 07             4) 1913 Gurnon, Karen 08          

     5) 1914 McGuire, Kate 08           6)                                

 19 Bethel                                              4:21.61   6 

     1) 132 Carrington, Crystal 07      2) 133 Forbes, Shakia 07          

     3) 136 Roberts, Essynce 07         4) 131 Barnette, Kamilah 07       

     5) 135 Mitchell, She'Ana 07        6)                                

 20 Spring Valley Hs-Girls                              4:22.72   2 

     1) 1708 Drayton, Ashley 06         2) 1707 Hall, Alexia 06           

     3) 1709 McMichael, Shalyn 07       4) 1706 Fulks, Megan 07           

     5) 1705 Eastwood, Samantha 08      6)                                

 21 Archbishop Carroll-PA                               4:23.03   4 

     1) 31 Gallagher, Brigid 08         2) 32 Manion, Hilary 09           

     3) 34 McKnight, Courtney 06        4) 35 Paffett, Emily 07           

     5) 37 Storbeck, Caitlin 08         6)                                

 22 RJ Reynolds Hs-Girls                                4:23.69   3 

     1) 1565 Durham, Evyan 08           2) 1563 Carter, Nikia 08          

     3) 1566 Jones, Shanice 07          4) 1567 Samuel, Ashley 06         

     5) 1568 Wright, Joanna 07          6)                                

 23 West Springfield HS                                 4:23.76   4 

     1) 2080 Wenz, Kim 08               2) 2078 Luzzi, Alesha 07          

     3) 2076 Friederich, Patricia 07    4) 2075 Barber, Rosemary 08       

     5) 2077 Lewis, Kara 09             6)                                

 24 DE Striders  'B'                                    4:23.85   1 

     1) 455 Sansone, Lauren 06          2) 454 Ritson, Cali 07            

     3) 450 Greaves, Kayla 07           4) 453 McMurray, Steph 07         

     5) 451 Hunte, Rachel 08            6)                                

 25 Midlothian Tc-Va                                    4:28.26   3 

     1) 1224 Steed, Crystal 07          2) 1227 Richardson, Kyra 07       

     3) 1221 Murray, Danielle 07        4) 1226 Willard, Tierney 08       

     5) 1223 Selander, Christine 08     6)                                

 26 Trenton TC                                          4:28.69   5 

     1) 1953 Williams, Shanda 06        2) 1950 McMullen, Alicia 06       

     3) 1944 Austin, Janica 07          4) 1945 Dayon, Cora 07            

     5) 1951 Okoya, Bisi 09             6)                                

 27 Penfield HS                                         4:28.77   3 

     1) 2248 Miller, Rianna             2) 1448 Wesson-Roth, Mimi 07      

     3) 1449 Woodarek, Marla 07         4) 1443 Howe, Samantha 08         

     5) 1447 Weidman, Jillian 09        6)                                

 28 Cinco Ranch TC                                      4:31.21   4 

     1) 349 Jones, Christie 07          2) 352 Ramirez, Kathy 07          

     3) 351 Navarre, Jody 06            4) 353 Roper, Lauren 06           

     5) 350 Marley, Paige 09            6)                                

 29 Red Gremlin AC                                      4:33.90   2 

     1) 1527 D'Alessandro, Alicia 08    2) 1526 Atwell, Ashlee 06         

     3) 1529 Legere, Samantha 08        4) 1530 McTague, Sarah 06         

     5) 1532 Stori, Julia 06            6)                                

 30 Huguenot HS                                         4:45.06   3 

     1) 2231 Williams, Keevonie         2) 2229 Minor, Marshae 09         

     3) 885 Kirby, Wanetta 07           4) 2230 Booker, Candace 07        

 31 Foxathletics                                        4:53.11   1 

     1) 695 Yanez, Alicia 06            2) 691 Biondi, Alyssa 08          

     3) 693 Nelson, Bria 07             4) 692 Mickos, Martina 08         

     5) 694 Nolet, Sarah 07             6)                                

 -- St. John the Baptist-Girls                              DNF   5 

     1) 1766 Locher, Christine 06       2) 1763 Gedon, Siobhan 08         

     3) 1764 Kelly, Rebecca 07          4) 1769 Mattar, Stephanie 06      

     5) 1768 Marcus, Angelique 06       6)                                

 -- Mighty Mustangs                                         DNF   6 

     1) 1228 Barbett, Jennifer 07       2) 1231 Lovejoy, Lauren 09        

     3) 1230 Edwards, Lisa 06           4) 1232 Mason, Christina 07       

     5) 1229 Dodd, Martina 07           6)                                

 

Girls Distance Medley

================================================================

 Solomon 3:40.3, Bellon 61.6, Mc Elroy 2:19.8, Lane 5:01.7

    National: N 11:35.43  3/13/2004   Mountain View, Orem, UT                  

        Meet: M 11:56.87  3/15/2003   Rockford, Rockford, MI                   

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hammer TC                                          12:05.15  

     1) 798 Ruggiano, Rachel 06         2) 794 Bergin, Jessica 07         

     3) 799 Smith, Jillian 09           4) 800 Tauro, Danielle 07         

     5) 795 Furlong, Ashley 07          6)                                

  2 Blazin' Raiders                                    12:07.34  

     1) 180 Lockhart, Dominique 08      2) 171 Anyawu, Doris 09           

     3) 177 Jameson, Tameka 07          4) 191 Walker, Marika 07          

  3 Four-Pointers                                      12:07.84  

     1) 689 Eckert, Krista 07           2) 687 Crowley, Caitlyn 08        

     3) 690 Thune, Brittany 06          4) 688 Eckert, Allison 07         

  4 Midlothian Tc-Va                                   12:17.73  

     1) 1218 Dow, Samantha 08           2) 1221 Murray, Danielle 07       

     3) 1219 Johnston, Paige 09         4) 1220 Miller, M.C. 07           

     5) 1223 Selander, Christine 08     6)                                

  5 The Woodlands HS                                   12:18.41  

     1) 1889 DiRaddo, Adrienne 07       2) 1895 Schulz, Kristin 07        

     3) 1892 Moore, Farrah 06           4) 1897 Spring, Cheryl 06         

     5) 1893 Pilipovic-Wengler, Nevena  6)                                

  6 Westfield HS                                       12:18.74  

     1) 2103 Sevachko, Brittany 08      2) 2104 Zink, Christine 06        

     3) 2100 Hartman, Kerry 08          4) 2102 Potasinski, Tasia 08      

  7 Adrenaline TC                                      12:18.99  

     1) 1839 Bottorff, Juliet 09        2) 1842 Gregory, Bree 09          

     3) 1841 Castagno, Joanie 07        4) 1843 Kershner, Katie 08        

     5) 1844 McCartan, Jenna 07         6)                                

  8 Cinco Ranch TC                                     12:21.18  

     1) 356 Tidwell, Raquel 06          2) 349 Jones, Christie 07         

     3) 347 Cetina, Itzel 09            4) 355 Stone, Kristen 09          

     5) 357 Whitt, Alison 06            6)                                

  9 Blazin' Raiders  'B'                               12:23.35  

     1) 183 Redman, Jennifer 07         2) 189 Stevens, Tashima 07        

     3) 181 Milner, Tunisia 06          4) 184 Rivers, Teshika 06         

 10 Tzdc TC                                            12:28.14  

     1) 1965 DeYoung, Kristen 06        2) 1968 Miller-Bedell, Emma 08    

     3) 1964 Bryant, Keegan 06          4) 1966 Graney, Sara 08           

     5) 1967 Macy, Dinah 06             6)                                

 11 Oakton HS                                          12:29.86  

     1) 1385 Tighe, Meredith 07         2) 1386 Young, Amber 06           

     3) 1383 Eilerts, Hallie 08         4) 1382 Byrne, Kayley 06          

     5) 1384 Meehan, Nora 08            6)                                

 12 Jenkintown OC                                      12:30.63  

     1) 970 Morelli, Christina 07       2) 964 Crossin, Beth 06           

     3) 971 Morelli, Rachel 08          4) 965 Davies, Kathleen 07        

     5) 967 Kohler, Kelsey 06           6)                                

 13 Archbishop Prendergast                             12:34.00  

     1) 51 Benner, Maureen 06           2) 53 Chambers, Cailtin 09        

     3) 2233 Boland, Kathleen 07        4) 52 Boland, Colleen 07          

 14 Archbishop Carroll-DC                              12:36.45  

     1) 20 Chichester, Jennifer 07      2) 21 Hart, Jonnika 06            

     3) 22 Hickson, Christian 09        4) 23 Seymour, Ashley 09          

     5) 19 Austin, Keona 08             6)                                

 15 Spring Valley Hs-Girls                             12:42.37  

     1) 1706 Fulks, Megan 07            2) 1709 McMichael, Shalyn 07      

     3) 1705 Eastwood, Samantha 08      4) 1710 Niehaus, Kate 06          

     5) 1708 Drayton, Ashley 06         6)                                

 16 Jackson Memorial HS                                12:43.80  

     1) 944 Marino, Amada 07            2) 947 Okparaeke, Ebere 07        

     3) 948 Sidhovn, Val 06             4) 940 Clauson, Jen 06            

     5) 2242 Avilliero, Ashley 07       6)                                

 17 Spirit of Pre                                      12:44.70  

     1) 1692 Gabl, Joanne 06            2) 1691 Cummings, Lindsey 08      

     3) 1694 Luke, Amy 06               4) 1689 Creutz, Eileen 06         

     5) 1690 Creutz, Meagan 08          6)                                

 18 Upper Bucks TC                                     12:53.11  

     1) 2014 Koch, Erin 06              2) 2013 Haslett, Dana 06          

     3) 2016 McKenna, Marie 09          4) 2015 Kostishion, Jill 08       

     5) 2017 Simonetti, Sarah 08        6)                                

 19 Episcopal Hs-Fl-Girls                              12:55.57  

     1) 603 Traylor, Margaret 08        2) 601 Green, Kaye-Alese 10       

     3) 599 Ferguson, Lucy 07           4) 602 Traylor, Kathleen 10       

     5) 598 Blackshear, Leslie 10       6)                                

 20 Lenape HS                                          13:00.39  

     1) 1094 Kokser, Courtney 07        2) 1087 Cuiule, Caroline 07       

     3) 1084 Beddall, Brianna 08        4) 1091 Griffith, Erika 08        

     5) 1089 Duffey, Katie 09           6)                                

 

Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

===================================================================

    National: N 32.02  3/13/1999   Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL       

        Meet: M 32.02  3/13/1999   Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL       

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Westside Quick Striders TC                            33.08   4 

     1) 2127 Williams, Sheliah 08       2) 2119 Jones, Mica 08            

     3) 2120 Jones, Terranesha 08       4) 2125 Sullivan, LaRussia 09     

     5) 2126 Thompson, Latisha 08       6)                                

  2 New Rochelle HS                                       33.41   4 

     1) 1350 Simpson, Lacresha 07       2) 1348 Knight, Carin 06          

     3) 1347 Cowart, Assata 07          4) 1349 Layne, Lynne 06           

  3 Flying Doves TC                                       33.80   3 

     1) 642 Johnson, Tashana 07         2) 645 Wright, Latasha 07         

     3) 641 Harriston, Keirstin 06      4) 643 Lewis, Theresa 06          

  4 Jenkintown OC                                         35.15   1 

     1) 969 McMahon, Erinn 06           2) 964 Crossin, Beth 06           

     3) 966 Hayes, Brittany 07          4) 972 Posimo, Jessica 06         

  5 Trenton TC                                            35.20   1 

     1) 1948 Hoagland, Tangere 07       2) 1949 Hobbs, Autum 07           

     3) 1946 Dickson, Edris 07          4) 1944 Austin, Janica 07         

     5) 1952 Pullen, Janeria 07         6)                                

  6 Hammer TC                                             35.21   2 

     1) 795 Furlong, Ashley 07          2) 796 Johnson, Angela 06         

     3) 794 Bergin, Jessica 07          4) 797 Knowles, Brittany 07       

  7 Hillsborough HS                                       35.92   2 

     1) 839 Arango, Melissa 07          2) 842 Leifer, Ali 07             

     3) 841 Gingras, Melanie 06         4) 845 Watts, Lauren 06           

     5) 844 Payne, Brittany 08          6)                                

  8 Columbia Hs-Nj                                        35.95   5 

     1) 401 Johnson, Iman 06            2) 400 Anderson, Aasha 06         

     3) 403 Oyefesobi, Busola 06        4) 402 Newby, Ashley 09           

  9 Lenape HS                                             36.45   2 

     1) 1088 Dibiase, Jenna 07          2) 1098 Walsh, Lindsey 08         

     3) 1085 Bowe, Kaitlyn 06           4) 1090 Griffith, Ashley 06       

     5) 1097 Sohn, Rachel 07            6)                                

 10 Jackson Memorial HS  'B'                              36.79   3 

     1) 2243 Ranney, Kaitlyn 07         2) 950 Testa, Tia 06              

     3) 941 Dumond, Courtney 07         4) 945 McIntosh, Kerine 06        

 11 RJ Reynolds Hs-Girls                                  39.12   4 

     1) 1568 Wright, Joanna 07          2) 1564 Deberry, Courtney 07      

     3) 1566 Jones, Shanice 07          4) 1562 Archie, Sernarra 06       

     5) 1563 Carter, Nikia 08           6)                                

 12 Manchester                                            41.16   3 

     1) 1128 Delphin, Kacen 08          2) 1127 Brown, Stephanie 08       

     3) 1129 Garland, Christina 09      4) 1130 Marinacci, Jennifer 06    

 -- Jackson Memorial HS                                      DQ   5  4th runner pushed hu

     1) 943 Fortune, Kelly 07           2) 939 Castronuova, Nicole 06     

     3) 938 Bunch, Jordon 08            4) 949 Sirbu, Mara 06             

 

Girls Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    National: N 43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              

        Meet: M 41-08.50  3/16/2003   Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX           

    Freshman: ( 39-00.50  1996        Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown S WNyack, NY

   Sophomore: R 41-01.50  2/19/2005   Ke'Niya Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland, 

      Junior: J 42-05.50  1990        Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              

      Senior: $ 43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1   620 Covington, Neidra   06 Fast Forward TC,St.     12.06m   39-07.00 

  2   818 Wineglass, Nakeish  06 Hayfield HS,Alexand     11.82m   38-09.50 

  3  1379 Pickett, Jasmine    07 Northwest TC,Urbana     11.54m   37-10.50 

  4   534 Thorpe, Danielle    06 Durham Striders,Dur     11.50m   37-08.75 

  5   704 Okobi, Nwamaka      07 Freeport HS,Freepor     11.47m   37-07.75 

  6  1770 Spencer, Danay      07 St. John the Bap,We     11.33m   37-02.25 

  7  2092 Fair, Ermesha       08 Western Branch H,Ch     11.20m   36-09.00 

  8  2042 Drummer, Danielle   06 Washington Hs-Gi,No     11.18m   36-08.25 

  9   522 Smith, JaQuay       06 Dover HS,Dover, DE      11.06m   36-03.50 

 10   409 Stevens, Elizabeth  06 Columbia Hs-Ny,East     11.04m   36-02.75 

 10  2128 Young, Sarah        06 Westside Quick S,An     11.04m   36-02.75 

 12  1945 Dayon, Cora         07 Trenton TC,Trenton,     11.01m   36-01.50 

 13   713 Fapohunda, Wunmi    07 Gateway HS,Monroevi     10.99m   36-00.75 

 14  2144 Bethel, Jasmine     06 William Fleming,Roa     10.93m   35-10.50 

 15  1784 Kelly, Niesha       07 St. Peter Chanel,Oa     10.92m   35-10.00 

 16   951 Day, Veronica       07 James Madison Wa,Vi     10.91m   35-09.50 

 17   535 Wilkins, Brittany   09 Durham Striders,Bur     10.87m   35-08.00 

 18   999 Gaeto, Alyssa       06 Kindersport,Brentwo     10.86m   35-07.75 

 19  1183 Staton, Brooke      07 McDonogh School,Cla     10.51m   34-05.75 

 20  1636 Brooks, Erin        08 Seton Keough HS,Bal     10.34m   33-11.25 

 21  1477 Thomas, Shanae'     06 Philadelphia Str,Ph     10.32m   33-10.25 

 22    61 Hardin, Aleesha     07 Arundel TC,Odenton,     10.19m   33-05.25 

 23  1279 Pinsky, Kyra        06 Morristown HS,Morri      9.95m   32-07.75 

 

Girls Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    National: N 60-10.50  3/8/1997    Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID           

        Meet: M 60-08.75  3/9/2002    Kristen Michalski, West Warwick, RI      

    Freshman: ( 47-02.50  2/12/2006   Lauren Chambers, Kell, Marietta, GA      

   Sophomore: R 53-07.75  1999        Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI               

      Junior: J 60-10.50  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID           

      Senior: $    60-00  1998        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1  1072 Bernhardt, Emily    06 Lassiter TC,Mariett     16.58m   54-04.75 

  2   429 Mack, Jennifer      06 Custer HS,Custer, S     14.93m   48-11.75 

  3  1903 Horner, Allison     08 Throw One Deep,Mari     14.86m   48-09.00 

  4     8 Williams, Kim       06 Alexander HS,Dougla     14.79m   48-06.25 

  5  1787 Taborn, Ciara       07 St. Peter Chanel,Cl     14.03m   46-00.50 

  6  2153 Callen, Robin       08 Wilson Memorial,Mon     13.80m   45-03.50 

  7    57 Pehmoeller, Lindsa  06 Arlington Throwe,Po     13.26m   43-06.00 

  8  1544 Vidmar, Christine   06 Reservoir TC,Fulton     12.67m   41-07.00 

  9  1921 Wardyga, Pamela     06 Tolman HS,Pawtucket     11.81m   38-09.00 

 10    69 Rathburn, Alexandr  07 Austintown Commu,Ca     10.42m   34-02.25 

 11  1100 Baker, Caity        07 Liberty HS,Liberty,     10.13m   33-03.00 

 12  1786 Strother, Brianna   08 St. Peter Chanel,Cl     10.08m   33-01.00 

 13  1886 Agee, Lindsey       06 The Woodlands HS,Th     10.05m   32-11.75 

 14   819 Scott, Ilaria       06 Hendrick Hudson,Mon      9.64m   31-07.50 

 

Girls Indoor Pentathlon

================================================================

    National: N  3846  3/13/2004   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA           

        Meet: M  3709  3/13/2004   Gayle Hunter, JW North, Riverside, CA       

    Freshman: (  3485  3/9/2002    Jenna Utecht, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL       

   Sophomore: R  3846  3/13/2004   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA           

      Junior: J  3827  3/12/2005   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, NJ           

      Senior: $  3711  1998        Loren Leaverton, Naaman-Forest,Grlnd,TX     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1   544 Krais, Ryann        08 Eagleville Elite,Ea       3670( 

  2  2152 Coppadge, Alexandr  06 Wilmington Frien,Wi       3611( 

  3  1501 Chavis, Tiffany     06 Unat-GA-Marietta,Ma       3333  

  4  1991 Hannon, Erin        06 Unat-PA-Bradford,Br       3297  

  5  1000 Gioia, Gabrielle    07 Kindersport,Nashvil       3232  

  6   159 Grant, Annie        07 Blacksburg HS,Black       3087  

  7   823 Lewis, Carolyn      06 Heritage HS,Newport       2990  

  8  2018 Lindaman, Lauren    07 Valley HS,West Des        2974  

  9   402 Newby, Ashley       09 Columbia Hs-Nj,Mapl       2867  

 10   972 Posimo, Jessica     06 Jenkintown OC,Phila       2850  

 11   969 McMahon, Erinn      06 Jenkintown OC,South       2831  

 12   121 Dolan, Lindsay      06 Beaver County TC,Al       2812  

 13  1070 Holiday, Kierra     06 Largo TC,Upper Marl       2760  

 14   694 Nolet, Sarah        07 Foxathletics,Los Al       2747  

 15  1973 Thomas, Chelsey     08 Unat-GA-Locust G,Lo       2710  

 16  1568 Wright, Joanna      07 RJ Reynolds Hs-G,Wi       2671  

 17   248 McCoy, Dominique    06 Bruton HS,Williamsb       2501  

 18  1363 Sargent, Christine  07 Norfolk Academy,Vir       2500  

 19  1431 Mackey, Brittiny    07 Parisi Iap,Branchbu       2458  

 20  1729 Licari, Megan       06 St. Anthony's HS,Am       2314  

 21   342 Woods, Jaunesha     06 Chichester TC,Train       1496  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4

    National: N 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      

        Meet: M 21.22  3/13/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC       

    Freshman: ( 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA     

   Sophomore: R 21.64  3/16/2003   Anthony Wiseman, De Matha, Hyattsville,MD   

      Junior: J 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       

      Senior: $ 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1    97 Clark, Charles      06 Bayside Tc-Boys,Vir      21.96q  4 

  2   607 Postell, Marcus     06 Evans HS,Orlando, F      22.06q  7 

  3  2065 Alexander, Eward    07 West Charlotte,Char      22.13q 12 

  4   608 Ward, Chris         07 Evans HS,Kissimmee,      22.16q  1 

  4  1133 Chesson, Anthony    07 Manchester,Midlothi      22.16q  4 

  6   876 Woods, LaDarius     07 Homewood TC,Homewoo      22.18q  3 

  7    16 Kelso, Raschad      06 Appomattox HS,Appom      22.19q 13 

  8   710 Banks, Brandon      06 Garner HS,New Bern,      22.22q  7 

  9  2204 Vinston, Corey      06 Phoebus HS,Hampton,      22.23  10 

 10    96 Alexander, Oli      06 Bayside Tc-Boys,Vir      22.29  11 

 11   548 Sales, Antonio      07 East Chapel Hill,Ch      22.31   6 

 12   320 Bentley, Adrian     07 Chattanooga Jets,Ch      22.33   5 

 13  1364 Speller, Thomas     07 Norfolk Real Dea,Ch      22.34  11 

 14  1547 Lipscomb, Rodney    06 Ridge View HS,Colum      22.35   5 

 14  1525 Holston, Sean       07 RE Lee HS,Springfie      22.35   7 

 16  2068 Guy Jr, Trenton     07 West Charlotte,Char      22.37  12 

 17  2095 Marriner, Courtlan  06 Western Branch H,Ch      22.38   8 

 18  1376 Wims, Arthur        06 Northrop HS,Fort Wa      22.41   1 

 19   952 Jones, Kyle         06 James River HS,Rich      22.43  10 

 20  1825 Simmons, Jared      06 Stonewall Jackso,Ga      22.45   2 

 21   169 Morrell, Daniel     06 Blanchard HS,Blanch      22.48   4 

 22   154 Anderson, Aaron     06 Bishop McNamara,Ft       22.50   2 

 23  1854 Grobsmith, Michael  06 Team Dreissig,Solva      22.59  11 

 24  1135 Hill, Reggie        07 Manchester,Midlothi      22.67  13 

 25  1514 Wilson, DeAngelo    06 Prince Edward Co,Fa      22.68  12 

 26  1990 Landis, Nicholas    06 Unat-OH-Tipp Cit,Ti      22.72  11 

 27  2070 Bunton, A.J.        06 West Deptford HS,Th      22.74  13 

 27  2037 Provitt, J'Abneb    06 Warren G. Hardin,Wa      22.74   9 

 29  1405 Gaddy, Craig        06 Otm Mustang,Hyattsv      22.76  10 

 29   837 Miller, Jerrell     06 Highland HS,Albuque      22.76  10 

 31  1669 Akinkuotu, Atolani  06 South Central HS,Ne      22.78   8 

 32   580 Brooks, Colby       06 Edward Little HS,Po      22.82   1 

 33  1434 Sherman, Bryce      08 Parkland HS,Winston      22.83   3 

 34   614 Carter, Spenser     07 Fairport HS,Fairpor      22.86   4 

 34   368 Dutch, Johnny       07 Clayton HS,Clayton,      22.86   8 

 36   780 Ennis, Santiato     06 Great Mills TC,Leon      22.92   5 

 37    62 Matthews, David     06 Arundel TC,Odenton,      22.93   7 

 37  1975 Johnson, Charles    07 Unat-MD-Clinton,Cli      22.93   9 

 39  1580 Crutchfield, Keena  06 Rockville Stride,Ro      22.99   2 

 39  1113 Wright, Brandon     06 Long Reach Tc-Bo,El      22.99   6 

 41    12 Bolden, Matthew     06 Anacostia TC,Washin      23.15   1 

 41  1335 Davis, Terrell      06 Nemesis Athletic,Wh      23.15  12 

 43  1067 Kennedy, John       07 Lancers TC,Philadel      23.16   3 

 44   575 Giles, Brandon      07 Edison Tech,Rochest      23.25   4 

 44  1821 Alexander, Anthony  06 Stick Shift,Flint,       23.25   9 

 44  1366 Baker, Antwun       06 North Hollywood,Nor      23.25   3 

 47  1334 Bell, Jermey        06 Nemesis Athletic,Ro      23.29   8 

 48  1778 Roberts, James      06 St. John's-DC,Washi      23.38   8 

 49  1438 Spratley, Quadell   07 PB TC,Burtonsville,      23.40   8 

 50  1755 Jackson, Andre      06 St. John the Bap,We      23.41   6 

 51  2073 Watson, Raquim      06 West Rowan,Spencer,      23.44   9 

 52   904 Weathers, Roger     06 Independence HS,Cha      23.45  12 

 53  1905 Butler, Tim         07 Tiger TC,Lanham, MD      23.54  10 

 54  2236 Tucker, Kyle        07 Newuman-Goretti,Phi      23.55   3 

 55  1201 Batteast, Roderick  06 Memphis Elite TC,Me      23.59   4 

 56  1779 Williams, Adrian    06 St. John's-DC,Washi      23.69  10 

 56  1751 Fitzgerald, Mike    06 St. John the Bap,Ma      23.69   9 

 58  1972 Pflueger, Trae      06 Unat-CO-Bethoud,Ber      23.75   7 

 59   697 McDaniel, Dana      06 Foxathletics,Los Al      23.76   5 

 60   526 Davis, Vontae       06 Dunbar Hs-Dc,Washin      23.78   1 

 61  1674 Konate, Tony        06 South Lakes TC,Rest      23.79  11 

 62  1020 Wilkes, Randall     06 Kinetic RC,Saratoga      23.87   2 

 63   604 Harris, Wildersee   06 Episcopal Hs-Va,Cap      23.89  12 

 64  1433 Pratt, Shaton       06 Parkland HS,Winston      23.93  11 

 65  1804 Spalding, Shawn     06 St. Xavier HS,Louis      23.97   7 

 66   321 Marshall, Brian     08 Chattanooga Jets,Ch      24.16   3 

 67  1204 Holliday, Justin    06 Memphis Elite TC,Me      24.29   2 

 68  1982 Watson, Keith       06 Unat-MD-Clinton,Cli      24.37  13 

 69   322 McDowell, James     06 Chattanooga Jets,Ch      24.38   5 

 70  1679 Suber, Brian        08 Southern MD Stri,Cl      25.84   6 

 71  1677 Nettles, Delonte    09 Southern MD Stri,Cl      26.31  13 

 72   639 Porter, Ezekiel     06 Flower City TC,Roch      27.70   9 

 

Boys 400 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4

    National: N 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 

        Meet: M 47.49  3/10/2002   Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston, TX         

    Freshman: ( 48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA       

   Sophomore: R 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA       

      Junior: J 47.37  3/13/2005   Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ             

      Senior: $ 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1  1078 Lawhorn, Bill       07 LC Express TC,Giddi      48.90q 13 

  2   606 Fraser, Samdi       06 Evans HS,Orlando, F      48.99q  3 

  3   127 Carter, Reggie      06 Bensalem HS,Bensale      49.20q  1 

  4  1439 Wyche, Marcus       06 PB TC,Silver Spring      49.72q  1 

  5   982 Spradley, Brandon   06 Unat-AL-Mobile,Sara      49.83q 13 

  6  1550 Williams, Richard   06 Ridge View HS,Colum      49.89q  9 

  7   555 Phipps, Carlton     06 EC Glass HS,Lynchbu      50.14q 12 

  8  1063 Gregory, Kendall    08 Lake Ridge Acad,Str      50.17q  9 

  9   608 Ward, Chris         07 Evans HS,Kissimmee,      50.20   7 

 10  1336 Dawes, Handy        07 Nemesis Athletic,Na      50.35   6 

 11   345 Johnson, William    06 Cincinnati Expre,We      50.44   5 

 12  2115 Boyd, Corryl        07 Westlake TC,Waldorf      50.56  13 

 12   320 Bentley, Adrian     07 Chattanooga Jets,Ch      50.56  10 

 14  2234 Davis, Dane         06 Newuman-Goretti,Phi      50.72   1 

 15  2073 Watson, Raquim      06 West Rowan,Spencer,      50.74   3 

 16   937 Tyler, Eric         06 J-Elite TC,Upper Ma      50.76   8 

 17  1516 Woodard, Brandon    06 Princeton HS,Cincin      50.80  12 

 18  1366 Baker, Antwun       06 North Hollywood,Nor      50.82   8 

 19   774 Taylor, Aaron       07 Gonzaga HS,Washingt      50.84   4 

 20  1507 Harrison, Christop  06 Potomac TC,Woodbrid      50.92   2 

 21  2021 Edwards, Kevin      06 Vance,Charlotte, NC      50.96  11 

 22  1538 Reilly, John        07 Red Gremlin AC,Nisk      50.99   5 

 23  2085 Tucker, Drew        07 West Stokes HS,King      51.04  10 

 24  2106 Dillard, Kevin      07 Westfield HS,Chanti      51.06  12 

 24    13 Payton, Jehson      06 Apex HS,Apex, NC         51.06   5 

 26   212 Steffen, Mike       06 Bordentown Reg,Bord      51.14   9 

 27  1512 Hewitt, John        06 Precision TC,Frankl      51.15   8 

 28   881 Abercrombie, Colin  06 Houston TC,Germanto      51.23  10 

 28  1659 Bilbrew, Christoph  07 Smiths Station,Phen      51.23   6 

 30  1821 Alexander, Anthony  06 Stick Shift,Flint,       51.32   3 

 31   780 Ennis, Santiato     06 Great Mills TC,Leon      51.36   2 

 32  1594 Draper, Cedric      07 Running Patriots,Fo      51.39   7 

 33  1211 Cooper, Roosevelt   06 Mergenthaler,Baltim      51.44  13 

 34    16 Kelso, Raschad      06 Appomattox HS,Appom      51.60   8 

 35  1548 Palmer, Maurice     06 Ridge View HS,Colum      51.75   6 

 36  2107 Matthew, Anderson   10 Westfield HS,Chanti      51.86   1 

 37   574 Abron, Kyle         07 Edison Tech,Rochest      51.99  10 

 38   715 Jenkins, Joshua     08 George Mason HS,Fal      52.00   3 

 39  1331 Shelendich, Michae  07 Natl Sports Cent,Sh      52.15  12 

 40   441 Engel, Alexander    06 David Prouty HS,Spe      52.16   7 

 41   825 Grant, Cameron      06 Heritage HS,Lynchbu      52.18   1 

 42  1624 Law, Darius         07 SE Raleigh HS,Raeig      52.20   8 

 43   437 Dickerson, Marcus   06 Da Stable TC,Upper       52.29   5 

 44  1906 Jalloh, Sulaiman    06 Tiger TC,Lanham, MD      52.30   4 

 45  2158 Weinstein, David    06 Winston Churchil,Po      52.48   7 

 45   155 Chapman, Joseph     06 Bishop McNamara,Che      52.48   4 

 47   124 Greene, Nick        07 Ben L. Smith,Greens      52.50   2 

 48  1436 Kironji, Antony     06 PB TC,Silver Spring      52.61   6 

 49   868 Picardo III, John   07 Hilton HS,Rochester      52.63   1 

 50  1908 Morton, Walter      06 Tiger TC,Lanham, MD      52.66   3 

 51   773 Shields, Evan       07 Gonzaga HS,Adelphi,      52.67  11 

 52     9 Place, Alexander    06 Alexis I duPont,Wil      52.69   5 

 53  1852 Boone, Anthony      08 TB TC,Upper Marlbor      52.75   6 

 54   696 Hersey, Eric        07 Foxathletics,Los Al      52.80   2 

 55  1203 Dotson, Keith       07 Memphis Elite TC,Me      52.86  12 

 56  1394 Hooks, Julian       06 Osbourn HS,Manassas      52.97   4 

 57  1779 Williams, Adrian    06 St. John's-DC,Washi      53.00  11 

 58  1511 Haynes, Johnathon   06 Precision TC,Frankl      53.60   3 

 59   119 Wolfe, Chris        07 Beall TC,Pittsburgh      53.69   7 

 60  1049 Vymazal, Pat        07 Kutztown HS,Kutztow      53.75   9 

 61  1817 Kessler, Matthew    06 Stars Of Tomorro,Ur      53.78  13 

 62  1414 Gravley, Chris      06 Owasso HS,Owasso, O      53.80  11 

 63  1407 Joly, Mike          06 Otm Mustang,Riversd      53.86  10 

 64  1780 Williams, Ola       06 St. John's-DC,Washi      53.97  10 

 65  1688 Sheffield, Elliot   06 Speed T&F,Colorado       54.03  11 

 66  1083 Lewis, Dmitri       07 Legacy One,Jacksonv      54.92   9 

 67  1804 Spalding, Shawn     06 St. Xavier HS,Louis      55.20   2 

 68  1676 McKinzie, Ben       10 Southern MD Stri,Cl      56.94   4 

 --  1286 Evans, Quinn        07 Mounds View,Arden H         DQ  11  pushing/impeding

 

Boys 1 Mile Race Walk

================================================================

    National: N 6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY              

        Meet: M 6:17.96  3/15/2003   Zach Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ                

    Freshman: ( 6:49.50  3/12/2005   Roberto Vergara, Edinburg, TX             

   Sophomore: R 6:29.96  1993        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, ME    

      Junior: J 6:17.96  2003        Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ             

      Senior: $ 6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1  1609 Vergara, Roberto    08 S Texas Walking,Edi    6:49.20( 

  2  1608 Vergara, Ricardo    08 S Texas Walking,Edi    6:49.56  

  3  1610 Villarreal, Abraha  08 S Texas Walking,Don    7:33.60  

  4  1288 Shaffer, Kyle       08 Mount Vernon HS,How    7:51.15  

  5  1607 Chavez, Alejandro   10 S Texas Walking,Pha    7:51.70  

  6  1619 Burns, Taylor       07 Scarborough HS,Scar    7:54.04  

  7   709 Carroll, Aaron      08 Gardiner Area HS,Ga    7:55.15  

  8  1125 Campbell, Tyler     09 Maine Racewalker,Li    7:57.01  

  9  2165 Morse, Ren          06 Wiscasset,Wiscasset    8:11.73  

 10   207 Cox, Allen          07 Bonny Eagle HS,Buxt    8:27.02  

 

Boys 4x1 Mile Relay

================================================================

    National: N 17:25.98  3/13/2004   Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY           

        Meet: M 17:46.98  3/2000      Rockford, Rockford, MI                   

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Fayetteville Track                                 17:33.28M 

     1) 626 Heron, John 06              2) 625 Gruenewald, Thomas 07      

     3) 630 King, Geoff 07              4) 629 Kimple, Owen 06            

     5) 628 Kimple, Ben 08              6)                                

  2 Cinco Ranch TC                                     17:55.26  

     1) 364 Sauvageau, Joe 06           2) 360 Flowers, Zach 08           

     3) 361 Goldsmith, Kyle 07          4) 363 Keithan, Chas 06           

     5) 364 Sauvageau, Joe 06           6)                                

  3 Morris Hills HS                                    18:14.01  

     1) 1277 Soloff, Kyle 07            2) 1271 Decker, Jayson 06         

     3) 1278 Uhrynowich, Ryan 06        4) 1276 Rodkewitz, Brandon 06     

     5) 1275 Labar, Jared 06            6)                                

  4 Pinecrest HS                                       18:17.53  

     1) 1478 Black, Jed 06              2) 1481 Wacker, Andy 07           

     3) 1479 Rickard, Jordan 06         4) 1482 Williams, Chase 06        

     5) 1480 Stone, Jonathan 06         6)                                

  5 Roberson TC                                        18:19.64  

     1) 1571 Morgan, Jason 06           2) 1574 Walker, Michael 06        

     3) 1569 Dubin, Josh 07             4) 1572 Morgan, Josh 06           

     5) 1573 Pickett, Josh 07           6)                                

  6 St. Xavier HS                                      18:20.61  

     1) 1798 Long, Brian 07             2) 1802 Schardein, Spencer 06     

     3) 1799 McClain, Scott 06          4) 1797 Davis, Thomas 06          

     5) 1795 Brotzge, Sean 06           6)                                

  7 Jesuit HS                                          18:24.46  

     1) 975 Akins, Mike 06              2) 976 Osborne, James 06          

     3) 977 Revord, Connor 09           4) 978 Rivard, Cade 06            

     5) 979 Scrivner, Phillip 06        6)                                

  8 Strath Haven TC                                    18:27.94  

     1) 1826 Bourke, Chris 06           2) 1828 Free, Chris 06            

     3) 1830 Hunt, Clarke 07            4) 1831 Speare, Rob 07            

     5) 1827 Fink, Ryan 07              6)                                

  9 Penfield HS                                        18:43.13  

     1) 1454 Stachecki, Tyler 08        2) 1453 Peffley, Jonathan 06      

     3) 1450 Coon, Craig 06             4) 1451 Martina, Matt 06          

     5) 1452 Monczynski, Ed 06          6)                                

 10 Rock Springs XC Club                               18:43.61  

     1) 1577 Griffith, Gregory 06       2) 1576 Gibson, Dustin 06         

     3) 1579 Reiter, Zachary 06         4) 1578 Miller, William 06        

 11 Forest Park TC                                     18:51.70  

     1) 660 Shea, Ryan 07               2) 658 Brandt, Peter 06           

     3) 659 Crosson, Daniel 08          4) 661 Williams, Zack 08          

 12 Stark Street AC                                    19:00.68  

     1) 1812 O'Malley, Kevin 07         2) 1809 Bergmann, Taylor 07       

     3) 1814 Turner, Nick 07            4) 1816 Wotipka, Sam 07           

     5) 1813 Turina, Samot 09           6)                                

 13 Shaker T+F Club                                    19:02.09  

     1) 1646 Sniffen, RJ 08             2) 1640 Dodge, Matt 07            

     3) 1643 Manico, Chris 08           4) 1648 Webster, Nick 07          

     5) 1644 Marthy, Steve 06           6)                                

 14 Red Gremlin AC                                     19:03.10  

     1) 1534 Gordon, Joshua 06          2) 1541 Smetana, Zachary 07       

     3) 1540 Ryan, Timothy 07           4) 1533 Akbay, Birant 06          

     5) 1539 Ryan, Michael 07           6)                                

 15 Jamestown HS                                       19:07.68  

     1) 957 Mearns, Andrew 07           2) 954 Holt, John 07              

     3) 955 Horley, Thomas 07           4) 953 Aldridge, Kirk 08          



     5) 956 Hutchinson, Raymond 09      6)                                

 16 Chaminade HS                                       19:24.75  

     1) 300 Donnelly, Stephen 08        2) 299 Donnelly, Charles 08       

     3) 297 Childs, Stephen 08          4) 298 Tonn, Chris 08             

 17 Beall TC                                           19:29.34  

     1) 117 Meade, Mike 06              2) 114 Adley, Dave 08             

     3) 115 Hobart, T.J. 09             4) 116 Mazzocco, Joe 07           

     5) 113 Aaron, Nate 07              6)                                

 18 Cardinal Gibbons HS                                19:35.21  

     1) 274 Enzweiler, Tommy 07         2) 275 Gianni, Justin 07          

     3) 276 Hogan, Mike 07              4) 277 Meiburg, Patrick 07        

     5) 278 Sewell, Sean 07             6)                                

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam

================================================================

        Meet: M 2:00.11  3/13/2004   Maximum Output TC, Detroit, MI            

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Glenarden TC                                        2:01.82  

     1) 764 Prestwood, Ralph 99         2) 762 Nelson, Nicolas 99         

     3) 765 Robinson, Charles 99        4) 767 Turner II, Darryl 99       

     5) 756 Johnson, Diamond 99         6)                                

  2 Morris Estate TC                                    2:12.70  

     1) 1263 Nobles, Zahir 99           2) 1262 Johnson, Jordan 99        

     3) 1257 Collins, Octavius 99       4) 1256 Booker, Jamaal 99         

     5) 1260 Ellis-McClenton, Jalen 99  6)                                

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Midget

===================================================================

        Meet: M 1:49.74  3/13/2004   Hummingbird TC, MD                        

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 MidAtlantic Heat                                    1:51.06   2 

     1) 1216 Simmons, Nicholas 99       2) 1214 Dozier, Shamir 99         

     3) 1215 Payne, Dandre 99           4) 1213 Coleman, Joel 99          

  2 Knoxville Tc-Y                                      1:56.28   1 

     1) 1042 Tate, Tyrique 99           2) 1039 Blanc, Aaron 99           

     3) 1038 Aucker, Aaron 99           4) 1044 Wharton, Victor 99        

  3 Glenarden TC                                        1:56.67   2 

     1) 751 Cummings II, Wayne 99       2) 757 Johnson, Onyx 99           

     3) 761 McCoy, Jalen 99             4) 766 Sykes, Malcolm 99          

     5) 760 Mack, Marcus 99             6)                                

  4 Hummingbirds                                        2:01.13   1 

     1) 1158 Antoine, Tamilin 99        2) 1161 Chapman, Joel 99          

     3) 1167 Taylor, Nathan 99          4) 1165 Smith, Khalil 99          

     5) 1163 Robinson, Marquis 99       6)                                

  5 Technique TC                                        2:02.57   2 

     1) 1878 Shufford, Tevon 99         2) 1874 Brown, William 99         

     3) 1877 Mitchell, Robert 99        4) 1875 Flemings, Derrian 99      

     5) 1876 James, Akeme 99            6)                                

  6 Pleasantville Striders TC                           2:07.37   2 

     1) 1490 Clark, Issac 99            2) 1498 Prevard, Kendall 99       

     3) 1491 Clark, Jacob 99            4) 1492 Cruickshank, Christen 99  

     5) 1494 Gerald, Taalib 99          6)                                

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth

================================================================

        Meet: M 1:41.00  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC               

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Newburgh Elite Tc-Y                                 1:38.97M 

     1) 1359 Mora, Nelson 99            2) 1358 Graham, Robert 99         

     3) 1361 Robinson, Robert 99        4) 1360 Patterson, Randy 99       

  2 Hummingbirds                                        1:40.62M 

     1) 1166 Smith, Malik 99            2) 1162 Lindo, Demetrius 99       

     3) 1160 Britt, Cyrus 99            4) 1159 Aromire, Adeboye 99       

     5) 1164 Robinson, Stacy 99         6)                                

  3 Morris Estate TC                                    1:47.20  

     1) 1259 DiGiacomo, Joseph 99       2) 1264 Williams, Derrik 99       

     3) 1255 Booker, Christopher 99     4) 1265 Witherspoon, Curtis 99    

     5) 1258 Cornish, Robert 99         6)                                

  4 Baltimore City T+F                                  1:47.25  

     1) 83 Danzler, Delron 99           2) 85 McCuin Jr., Kenneth 99      

     3) 84 Hutchinson, Tykee 99         4) 86 Pridgen, Jordan 99          

  5 Glenarden TC                                        1:47.45  

     1) 755 Healy, Justin 99            2) 754 Hayes, Jordan 99           

     3) 768 Young, Dalonte 99           4) 752 Graham, Dennis 99          

     5) 763 Partlow III, Clyde 99       6)                                

  6 Pleasantville Striders TC                           1:55.17  

     1) 1495 Hernandez, Luis 99         2) 1493 Gandy, Charles 99         

     3) 1496 Jones, Nigel 99            4) 1497 Pervard, James 99         

     5) 1499 Quick, Sherman 99          6)                                

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget

================================================================

        Meet: M 4:10.30  3/12/2005   Mt. Airy TC, MD                           

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 MidAtlantic Heat                                    4:19.67  

     1) 1214 Dozier, Shamir 99          2) 1213 Coleman, Joel 99          

     3) 1215 Payne, Dandre 99           4) 1216 Simmons, Nicholas 99      

  2 Glenarden TC                                        4:29.91  

     1) 766 Sykes, Malcolm 99           2) 761 McCoy, Jalen 99            

     3) 760 Mack, Marcus 99             4) 757 Johnson, Onyx 99           

     5) 753 Graves, Davon 99            6)                                

  3 Pleasantville Striders TC                           4:58.91  

     1) 1490 Clark, Issac 99            2) 1498 Prevard, Kendall 99       

     3) 1491 Clark, Jacob 99            4) 1494 Gerald, Taalib 99         

     5) 1492 Cruickshank, Christen 99   6)                                

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth

================================================================

        Meet: M 3:50.67  3/15/2003   Gideonites TC, Md                         

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Newburgh Elite Tc-Y                                 3:42.97M 

     1) 1359 Mora, Nelson 99            2) 1361 Robinson, Robert 99       

     3) 1358 Graham, Robert 99          4) 1360 Patterson, Randy 99       

  2 Hummingbirds                                        3:54.75  

     1) 1166 Smith, Malik 99            2) 1162 Lindo, Demetrius 99       

     3) 1159 Aromire, Adeboye 99        4) 1160 Britt, Cyrus 99           

     5) 1164 Robinson, Stacy 99         6)                                

  3 Baltimore City T+F                                  4:06.07  

     1) 86 Pridgen, Jordan 99           2) 83 Danzler, Delron 99          

     3) 84 Hutchinson, Tykee 99         4) 85 McCuin Jr., Kenneth 99      

  4 Glenarden TC                                        4:10.59  

     1) 768 Young, Dalonte 99           2) 754 Hayes, Jordan 99           

     3) 759 Mack, Gary 99               4) 752 Graham, Dennis 99          

     5) 763 Partlow III, Clyde 99       6)                                

  5 Pleasantville Striders TC                           4:15.66  

     1) 1499 Quick, Sherman 99          2) 1493 Gandy, Charles 99         

     3) 1495 Hernandez, Luis 99         4) 1496 Jones, Nigel 99           

     5) 1497 Pervard, James 99          6)                                

 -- Morris Estate TC                                         DQ   knocked baton from a

     1) 1258 Cornish, Robert 99         2) 1255 Booker, Christopher 99    

     3) 1265 Witherspoon, Curtis 99     4) 1264 Williams, Derrik 99       

     5) 1259 DiGiacomo, Joseph 99       6)                                

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam

================================================================

        Meet: M 4:48.01  3/13/2004   Virginia Heat TC, VA                      

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Morris Estate TC                                    4:43.73M 

     1) 1263 Nobles, Zahir 99           2) 1260 Ellis-McClenton, Jalen 99 

     3) 1257 Collins, Octavius 99       4) 1256 Booker, Jamaal 99         

     5) 1262 Johnson, Jordan 99         6)                                

  2 Glenarden TC                                        5:10.18  

     1) 762 Nelson, Nicolas 99          2) 765 Robinson, Charles 99       

     3) 756 Johnson, Diamond 99         4) 767 Turner II, Darryl 99       

     5) 764 Prestwood, Ralph 99         6)                                

 

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================

    National: N 3:24.69  3/8/1997    John Muir, Pasadena, CA                   

        Meet: M 3:29.46  3/15/2003   Vineland, Vineland, NJ                    

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 New Bern HS                                         3:29.63   6 

     1) 1343 Whitfield, Rigdon 06       2) 1339 Hardesty, Kelvin 07       

     3) 1342 Reynolds, Darryl 06        4) 1345 Williams, Karjuan 06      

     5) 1341 Hendrix, Anthony 09        6)                                

  2 Blazin' Raiders                                     3:30.60   6 

     1) 202 Powell, Jason 06            2) 200 McCombs, Terrell 06        

     3) 194 Brown, Adrian 07            4) 205 Thibou, Kelli 07           

     5) 206 Womack, Malcolm 07          6)                                

  3 Archbishop Carroll-DC                               3:32.02   6 

     1) 26 Higgs, Daryn 08              2) 25 Dunston, Charles 07         

     3) 29 Stephenson, Demar 07         4) 27 Lee, Randy 06               

     5) 28 Reid-Carthan, Brione 08      6)                                

  4 Motor City TC                                       3:33.16   6 

     1)                                 2) 1282 Lewis, Darien 07          

     3) 1281 Everson, Cedric 07         4) 1285 Ward, Isaiah 08           

     5) 1284 Price, Kendrick 06         6)                                

  5 Huguenot HS                                         3:33.50   6 

     1) 890 Conyers, Robert 06          2) 895 Seward, Donnie 07          

     3) 893 Lee, Brian 06               4) 889 Bundy, Matu 06             

     5) 891 Harper, Anthony 06          6)                                

  6 Manchester                                          3:34.13   5 

     1) 1135 Hill, Reggie 07            2) 1137 Thomas, Wayne 06          

     3) 1133 Chesson, Anthony 07        4) 1134 Duty, Andrew 07           

     5) 1131 Birchett, Arsenio 07       6)                                

  7 Da Stable TC                                        3:35.07   5 

     1) 435 Brown, Brett 06             2) 439 Whitfield, Marcel 06       

     3) 437 Dickerson, Marcus 06        4) 438 Franklin, Jerod 07         

     5) 436 Brown, Bryan 06             6)                                

  8 Menchville HS                                       3:35.34   3 

     1) 2210 Richmond, Daniel 06        2) 2211 Hill, Clarence 06         

     3) 2212 Davidson, TJ 07            4) 2213 Cody, Matthew 06          

  9 Memphis Elite TC                                    3:35.76   4 

     1) 1199 Allen, Zack 06             2) 1201 Batteast, Roderick 06     

     3) 1203 Dotson, Keith 07           4) 1200 Barksdale, Brandon 06     

     5) 1207 Yates, Cliff 06            6)                                

 10 St. Anthony's Hs-Boys                               3:37.67   2 

     1) 1718 Malone, Robert 06          2) 1721 Waldman, Richard 07       

     3) 1716 Giunta, Chris 07           4) 1715 Fleming, Robert 06        

     5) 1713 Colvin, Dean 07            6)                                

 11 Red Gremlin AC                                      3:37.71   3 

     1) 1542 Smith, Matthew 06          2) 1535 Malone, Zach 06           

     3) 1538 Reilly, John 07            4) 1537 O'Connor, Kyle 07         

     5) 1536 Moffitt, Kyle 07           6)                                

 12 Dorman HS                                           3:38.16   3 

     1) 513 Middleton, Marcus 06        2) 515 Shands, Antonio 07         

     3) 514 Nash, Christian 06          4) 511 Brown, Tyrie 06            

     5) 516 Tiller, Martin 07           6)                                

 13 Spring Valley Hs-Boys                               3:38.52   4 

     1) 1698 Holt, Joe 06               2) 1702 Ruffin, Rachaunn 08       

     3) 1701 Roberts, Andre 06          4) 1697 Doucette, Mike 06         

     5) 1699 Ingram, Lyndon 07          6)                                

 14 Teaneck HS                                          3:38.86   5 

     1) 1863 Warren, Travis 07          2) 1860 Miles, Damian 08          

     3) 1861 Muckle, Marc 06            4) 1862 San George, Thomas 07     

 15 Half Hollow Hills West TC                           3:39.32   3 

     1) 791 Thomas, Mark 07             2) 790 Kim, Yosero 09             

     3) 789 Hughes, Ryan 06             4) 792 Zillmann, Ryan 06          

 16 Edison HS                                           3:39.48   5 

     1) 566 Smith, Justin 06            2) 560 Baldwin, Ed 06             

     3) 565 Henry, Ryan 07              4) 568 Yousuf, Mohammed 06        

     5) 567 Williams, PJ 06             6)                                

 17 Mountain Brook TC                                   3:40.63   5 

     1) 1299 Euwer, Bryson 07           2) 1297 Ault, Johnny 09           

     3) 1300 Habshey, Blake 06          4) 1303 Sewell, Hill 06           

     5) 1304 Silverstein, David 07      6)                                

 18 Union Catholic HS                                   3:40.70   2 

     1) 2005 Cardadeiro, Jon 06         2) 2008 Morrisey, Nick 06         

     3) 2006 Ellis, Garrett 08          4) 2007 Guterl, Brian 07          

 19 Unat-MD-Clinton                                     3:40.87   5 

     1) 1982 Watson, Keith 06           2) 1975 Johnson, Charles 07       

     3) 1974 Farmer, Antwan 06          4) 1977 Lloyd, Kenneth 06         

     5) 1980 Turner, Kenny 06           6)                                

 20 St. John the Baptist-Boys                           3:41.46   6 

     1) 1757 Ortiz, Antonio 06          2) 1756 Joseph, Garth 07          

     3) 1751 Fitzgerald, Mike 06        4) 1752 Harris, Danny 06          

     5) 1755 Jackson, Andre 06          6)                                

 21 St. Peter's Prep                                    3:42.03   2 

     1) 1788 Borneo, Mikael 06          2) 1790 Ilaneza, John 06          

     3) 1792 Myrlak, Richard 06         4) 1791 McTiernan, Ian 06         

     5) 1789 Drummond, Peter 08         6)                                

 22 Flower City TC                                      3:42.74   1 

     1) 638 McGill, Brent 06            2) 636 Hendrix, Vinson 06         

     3) 640 Thomas, Marcus 08           4) 637 Kramer, Isaac 06           

     5) 639 Porter, Ezekiel 06          6)                                

 23 Archbishop Carroll-PA                               3:43.13   2 

     1) 42 Guess, Lamar 07              2) 45 McMahon, Shane 07           

     3) 47 Wright, Joe 07               4) 46 Tilger, Chris 06            

     5) 44 Johnson, Russell 07          6)                                

 24 Clayton HS                                          3:43.92   2 

     1) 368 Dutch, Johnny 07            2) 369 Hemric, Jeff 08            

     3) 370 Snide, Trey 06              4) 367 Caldwell, Monty 06         

 25 Ridgefield HS                                       3:45.33   4 

     1) 1555 Vick, Colin 06             2) 1556 Wilson, Chris 08          

     3) 1551 Brennan, Thomas 06         4) 1554 Quigley, Kellen 06        

     5) 1553 Kearns, Joshua 06          6)                                

 26 Neumann-Goretti HS                                  3:46.66   4 

     1) 2236 Tucker, Kyle 07            2) 2238 Peterson, Kenyade 07      

     3) 2234 Davis, Dane 06             4) 2235 Uhl, John 06              

     5) 2237 McPherson, Mark 07         6)                                

 27 Otm Mustang                                         3:47.52   2 

     1) 1404 Edmonds, Kenneth 07        2) 1405 Gaddy, Craig 06           

     3) 1406 Gatlin, Chris 07           4) 1410 Yohannes, Surafel 06      

     5) 1408 Lawal, Luqman 07           6)                                

 28 South Lakes TC                                      3:47.73   3 

     1) 1674 Konate, Tony 06            2) 1673 Johnny, Markey 06         

     3) 1675 Petrosian, Haik 07         4) 1671 Greene, Mike 06           

     5) 1672 Itoka, Gabe 07             6)                                

 29 Fork Union M.A.                                     3:50.74   4 

     1) 664 Dodson, Neal 07             2) 666 Palmer, Stephen 07         

     3) 667 Reichlen, Jamie 07          4) 662 Anderson, Marc 06          

     5) 668 Rola, Szymon 07             6)                                

 30 DE Striders                                         3:51.24   3 

     1) 462 Hockenjos, Matt 07          2) 467 Walls, Richie 07           

     3) 458 Chrest, Matt 07             4) 461 Hall, Matt 06              

     5) 463 Keys, Jeremy 07             6)                                

 31 Crusader TC                                         3:52.14   1 

     1) 421 Attia, Matt 06              2) 422 Glose, Marty 06            

     3) 424 Kloc, Conrad 07             4) 425 Richards, Evan 07          

     5) 426 Sutter, Pat 08              6)                                

 32 DE Striders  'B'                                    3:52.58   1 

     1) 464 Peou, Davy 06               2) 459 Fenimore, Collin 06        

 -- Knight Striders                                         DNF   1 

     1) 1024 Marshal, Stephan 06        2) 1026 Wright, Derick 06         

     3) 1025 Ribbiso, Asteway 06        4) 1023 Anderson, Christopher 06  

 -- Tolland HS                                               DQ   1  impeding another run

     1) 1917 Fisher, Will 07            2) 1916 Bade, Eric 08             

     3) 1918 Gallagher, Pat 06          4) 1919 Macklem, David 06         

 

Boys Distance Medley

================================================================

    National: N  9:59.94  3/10/2000   Gloucester, Gloucester, MA               

        Meet: M 10:03.70  3/2001      Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL               

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kinetic RC                                         10:17.01  

     1) 1017 Kelsey, Greg 06            2) 1015 Benidt, Cameron 08        

     3) 1018 Kiley, Greg 06             4) 1019 Murdock, J. Stephen 07    

     5) 1020 Wilkes, Randall 06         6)                                

  2 Fork Union M.A.                                    10:17.04  

     1) 668 Rola, Szymon 07             2) 663 Caleb, Brandon 06          

     3) 667 Reichlen, Jamie 07          4) 665 Mostrag, Axel 07           

  3 Fayetteville Track                                 10:20.00  

     1) 629 Kimple, Owen 06             2) 627 Johnson, Jamal 08          

     3) 626 Heron, John 06              4) 625 Gruenewald, Thomas 07      

     5) 630 King, Geoff 07              6)                                

  4 Stark Street AC                                    10:20.62  

     1) 1811 Morgan, Taylor 08          2) 1808 Beltramo, David 07        

     3) 1815 Wiltshire, Luke 07         4) 1810 Klotz, Kenny 06           

     5) 1814 Turner, Nick 07            6)                                

  5 Mountain Brook TC                                  10:21.48  

     1) 1302 Matthews, Bill 09          2) 1305 Stephens, Jake 08         

     3) 1298 Bailey, Lee 06             4) 1301 Lepley, Nicholas 06       

     5) 1300 Habshey, Blake 06          6)                                

  6 West Springfield HS                                10:28.09  

     1) 2082 Martis, Alex 07            2) 2081 Dubin, David 07           

     3) 2084 Walker, Leo 07             4) 2083 Spooner, Mike 07          

  7 Chardon HS                                         10:29.24  

     1) 317 Stratman, Matt 07           2) 2191 Porter, Will 07           

     3) 314 Grau, Luke 07               4) 315 Heineking, Emil 07         

  8 Battlefield HS                                     10:39.38  

     1) 88 Hoepker, Eric 08             2) 89 Nkwanga, Michael 07         

     3) 90 Robinson, John 08            4) 87 Driscoll, Jason 06          

  9 Mighty Mustangs                                    10:40.73  

     1) 1233 Brinkley, Matthew 08       2) 1243 Uzoh, Anya 08             

     3) 1241 Smiles, Dahmar 08          4) 1244 Zafar, Malik 07           

 10 Syracuse Chargers                                  10:41.56  

     1) 1837 White, Ben 06              2) 1834 Compson, Mike 07          

     3) 1836 Sheer, Ryan 06             4) 1835 Heenan, Colin 07          

     5) 1833 Bassett, Paul 08           6)                                

 11 Ridgefield HS                                      10:42.56  

     1) 1554 Quigley, Kellen 06         2) 1556 Wilson, Chris 08          

     3) 1551 Brennan, Thomas 06         4) 1553 Kearns, Joshua 06         

     5) 1552 Giel, Jon 06               6)                                

 12 Chaminade HS                                       10:45.13  

     1) 303 Kiley, Kevin 06             2) 302 Farrell, Brian 06          

     3) 305 McNamara, Conor 06          4) 304 McDermott, Ryan 07         

     5) 306 Schieck, Mike 08            6)                                

 13 McFarland TC                                       10:45.70  

     1) 1191 Bravo, Jaime 06            2) 1190 Arguello, Chris 07        

     3) 1192 Rojas, Tony 06             4) 1193 Ruiz, Octavio 06          

 14 Brookline HS                                       10:45.93  

     1) 239 Carrasco, Matias 06         2) 243 Wells, Trevor 06           

     3) 242 Stewart, Matt 07            4) 240 Gibson, Rob 08             

     5) 241 Kaye, Adam 06               6)                                

 15 Smiths Station                                     10:50.21  

     1) 1663 Neill, John 07             2) 1659 Bilbrew, Christopher 07   

     3) 1661 Ferguson, Spencer 08       4) 1660 English, Tim 06           

     5) 1662 Moulton, Jay 07            6)                                

 16 Hillsborough HS                                    10:55.70  

     1) 851 Irizarry, Fredy 06          2) 860 Walton, Jason 09           

     3) 847 Bitten, Mike 07             4) 849 Dennis, Brian 06           

     5) 850 DeSanto, Al 07              6)                                

 17 Bay Shore TC                                       10:58.04  

     1) 93 Both, Scott 07               2) 94 Rhein, Joshua 06            

     3) 92 Araujo, Andrew 08            4) 95 Thompson, Jesse 07          

 18 DE Striders                                        11:00.89  

     1) 461 Hall, Matt 06               2) 460 Glaug, Christian 08        

     3) 462 Hockenjos, Matt 07          4) 465 Snyder, James 06           

     5) 463 Keys, Jeremy 07             6)                                

 19 Quince Orchard                                     11:01.46  

     1) 1519 Joson, Josh 08             2) 1518 Dakkouni, Larbi 06        

     3) 1520 Laratta, David 08          4) 1521 Lynch, Reagan 07          

     5) 1517 Bove, Greg 07              6)                                

 20 Beall TC                                           11:07.09  

     1) 117 Meade, Mike 06              2) 119 Wolfe, Chris 07            

     3) 115 Hobart, T.J. 09             4) 114 Adley, Dave 08             

     5) 118 Nguyen, Bill 08             6)                                

 21 Unat-MD-Clinton                                    11:11.08  

     1) 1977 Lloyd, Kenneth 06          2) 1975 Johnson, Charles 07       

     3) 1981 Turrentine, Preston 06     4) 1978 McDonald, Andre 06        

     5) 1979 Simmons, Eric 07           6)                                

 22 St. Xavier HS                                      11:13.24  

     1) 1798 Long, Brian 07             2) 1794 Blum, Matt 06             

     3) 1805 Stewart, David 06          4) 1795 Brotzge, Sean 06          

     5) 1802 Schardein, Spencer 06      6)                                

 

Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

===================================================================

    National: N 29.00  3/4/1972    Metuchen, Metuchen, NJ                      

        Meet: M 29.45  3/13/2004   Westside, Anderson, SC                      

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Wayne HS                                              30.89   4 

     1) 2051 Dixon, Keith 07            2) 2057 McPherson, Jordan 07      

     3) 2056 Holman, Corey 07           4) 2058 Snyder, Dan 06            

  2 Seneca Tc-Boys                                        30.92   3 

     1) 1631 Zanca, Ryan 07             2) 1630 Gossack, Andrew 06        

     3) 1628 Fernholz, Dave 06          4) 1629 Gauntt, Kevin 06          

  3 Trenton Central HS                                    31.28   4 

     1) 1943 Watson, Kacey 06           2) 1936 Animashaun, Ayo 06        

     3) 1938 Foreman, Nathan 07         4) 1939 Fulton, Tykeen 07         

     5) 1940 Hill, Devon 08             6)                                

  4 Bridgeton HS                                          31.39   3 

     1) 234 Robinson, Robert 07         2) 233 Lamar, Darnell 06          

     3) 231 Givens, Dwayne 06           4) 232 Holden, Aaron 06           

  5 Shaker T+F Club                                       31.69   1 

     1) 1639 Casimo, Fred 07            2) 1647 Strizzi, Nick 06          

     3) 1641 Kippins, Mike 06           4) 1645 Philbrook, Steve 06       

     5) 1643 Manico, Chris 08           6)                                

  6 Morris Hills HS                                       31.76   4 

     1) 1272 Dixon, Dominique 06        2) 1270 Baird, Mike 08            

     3) 1274 King, Aaron 07             4) 1273 Galligan, Ted 06          

  7 Fordham Prep                                          31.78   3 

     1) 652 Ferrer, Marcos 06           2) 651 Andreycak, Brian 07        

     3) 655 Palicka, James 07           4) 653 Kanu, Mohamed 07           

     5) 654 McCabe, Francis 07          6)                                

  8 Huguenot HS                                           31.86   2 

     1) 892 Henley, McArthur 06         2) 894 Lightfoot, Jaimie 06       

     3) 888 Bond, Brian 06              4) 887 Bailey, Kemon 06           

  9 Wayne HS  'B'                                         33.34   1 

     1) 2053 Fair, Ammon 07             2) 2055 Harmon, Mike 07           

     3) 2060 Womack, Lorren 07          4) 2054 Hammond, Steve 07         

 10 Hillsborough HS                                       33.91   2 

     1) 857 Millemann, Dan 07           2) 852 Lane, Brandon 07           

     3) 858 Reiss, Dan 07               4) 853 Li, Bo 07                  

     5) 859 Szwarc, Tyler 07            6)                                

 11 McDonogh School                                       35.40   2 

     1) 1184 Brown, Keith 06            2) 1186 Ford, Robby 07            

     3) 1185 Fletcher, Chris 07         4) 1187 Gross, Jason 06           

     5) 1188 Hellauer, Matt 07          6)                                

 

Boys Pole Vault

==========================================================================

 14-0.5, 14-6.25, 15-0.25, 15-6.25, 16-0, 16-4, 16-8, 17-0

    National: N 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   

        Meet: M 17-03.75  3/15/2003   Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                 

    Freshman: ( 15-06.25  3/4/2006    Corey Shank, Canterbury, IN              

   Sophomore: R    16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             

      Junior: J    17-03  1995        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             

      Senior: $ 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1   777 Roth, Scott         06 Granite Bay HS,Gran      5.29m   17-04.25 

  2   331 Morrison, Michael   06 Chesapeake Edge,Che      5.18m   17-00.00 

  2  1695 Scott, Jordan       06 Spirit TC,Watkinsvi      5.18m   17-00.00 

  4   875 Hall, Hunter        07 Homestead HS,Fort W      5.08m   16-08.00 

  5    56 McCorkel, Spencer   07 Arkansas Vault C,Br      4.98m   16-04.00 

  6   923 Di Cesare, Casey    06 Irvington HS,Irving      4.88m   16-00.00 

  7   498 Porter, Brian       06 Dfw Elite PV,Waxaha      4.73m   15-06.25 

  8  1971 Woepse, Gregory     06 Unat-CA-Santa An,Sa      4.58m   15-00.25 

  8  1365 Gil, Sean           07 North Allegheny,Pit      4.58m   15-00.25 

  8    55 Faulkner, Chad      06 Arkansas Vault C,Fa      4.58m   15-00.25 

  8   490 Kearney, Shea       07 Unat-AZ-Phoenix,Pho      4.58m   15-00.25 

  8   924 Di Cesare, Scott    06 Irvington HS,Irving      4.58m   15-00.25 

  8  1245 Cheek, Cameron      07 Mill Creek HS,Bufor      4.58m   15-00.25 

  8  1998 Jodon, Jared        06 Unat-PA-Laurel H,Un      4.58m   15-00.25 

  8  1665 Cooper, Kirk        06 Smoky Hill HS,Cente      4.58m   15-00.25 

 16  1142 Wesley, Joseph      08 Marine City HS,Mari      4.43m   14-06.25 

 16   385 Peterson, Ben       06 Cody Track,Cody, WY      4.43m   14-06.25 

 16   224 Curley, Bryan       06 Branford HS,Branfor      4.43m   14-06.25 

 16  1392 Oberg, John         06 Ocean City,Seaville      4.43m   14-06.25 

 16   263 Shank, Corey        09 Canterbury HS,Fort       4.43m   14-06.25 

 16  1969 Spear, Chris        06 Unat-AL-Spain Pa,Ho      4.43m   14-06.25 

 --   122 Lynch, Logan        07 Bedford HS,Lambertv         NH            

 --  1217 Frawley, Nick       06 Midlothian Hs-Tx,Mi         NH            

 

Boys Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    National: N 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA      

        Meet: M    50-10  3/2000      Allen Simms, Roosevelt,Greenbelt, MD     

    Freshman: ( 45-11.75  2005        Phelan Jones, McGill-Toolen,Mobile,AL    

   Sophomore: R 49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL   

      Junior: J 51-08.25  1973        Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO            

      Senior: $ 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1   880 Jordan, Alphonso    06 Hopewell HS,Charlot     14.96m   49-01.00 

  2  2061 Jones, Gary         06 Webster Schroede,We     14.85m   48-08.75 

  3  1187 Gross, Jason        06 McDonogh School,Ran     14.48m   47-06.25 

  4  1136 Miller, Antonio     08 Manchester,Midlothi     14.33m   47-00.25 

  5   889 Bundy, Matu         06 Huguenot HS,Richmon     14.31m   46-11.50 

  6   663 Caleb, Brandon      06 Fork Union M.A.,For     14.27m   46-10.00 

  7  2184 Payne, Justin       06 World Express AC,Ba     13.95m   45-09.25 

  8   512 Fowler, Josh        06 Dorman HS,Inman, SC     13.75m   45-01.50 

  9  1335 Davis, Terrell      06 Nemesis Athletic,Wh     13.69m   44-11.00 

 10  2000 Pierce, Scott       06 Unat-SC-Columbia,Co     13.65m   44-09.50 

 11  1641 Kippins, Mike       06 Shaker T+F Club,Lat     13.62m   44-08.25 

 12   820 Hughes, Thomas      06 Henrico HS,Richmond     13.61m   44-08.00 

 13   536 Davis, Austin       07 Durham Striders,Dur     13.57m   44-06.25 

 14   680 Gray, Warren        07 Four Quarters,Clint     13.48m   44-02.75 

 15  1405 Gaddy, Craig        06 Otm Mustang,Hyattsv     13.33m   43-09.00 

 15  2031 Duncan, Justin      06 Vienna Youth Inc,Vi     13.33m   43-09.00 

 17   125 Shaw, Kamal         06 Ben L. Smith,Greens     13.14m   43-01.50 

 18  1326 Burns, John         06 Mt. St. Charles,Fra     13.13m   43-01.00 

 19  1370 McMillan, Malcolm   07 North Rowan HS,Spen     13.02m   42-08.75 

 20   118 Nguyen, Bill        08 Beall TC,Pittsburgh     12.98m   42-07.00 

 21   576 Jenerson, Ryan      06 Edison Tech,Rochest     12.92m   42-04.75 

 22   772 Putman, Tyrone      07 Gonzaga HS,Fort Was     12.89m   42-03.50 

 23  1356 Steele, Aaron       06 Newburgh Elite T,Ne     12.69m   41-07.75 

 24  1475 Brown, Jesse        06 Philadelphia Pan,Ph     12.58m   41-03.25 

 --  1353 Mc Fadgen, David    06 Newburgh Elite T,Ne       FOUL            

 

Boys Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    National: N    82-10  2/14/2004   Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT       

        Meet: M    87-05  3/1999      Dylan Armstrong, Westside, Canada        

    Freshman: ( 63-06.25  1/22/2005   Wes Wright, Villa Rica, GA               

   Sophomore: R 75-00.50  2/26/2005   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY  

      Junior: J    81-00  1/7/2006    Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY  

      Senior: $    82-10  2/14/2004   Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1  1717 Henning, Walter J   07 St. Anthony's HS,Ki     25.36m   83-02.50 

  2   430 Flores, Eric        06 Custer HS,Custer, S     23.14m   75-11.00 

  3  1859 Kraychir, Trevor    07 Team Kraychir,29 Pa     22.85m   74-11.75 

  4  1073 Schiedt, David      06 Lassiter TC,Mariett     21.24m   69-08.25 

  5   559 Zajac, Michael      06 EC Glass HS,Lynchbu     21.20m   69-06.75 

  6  2178 Pearce, Craig       07 Woonsocket HS,Woons     20.49m   67-02.75 

  7    49 Megerdichian, Matt  06 Archbishop Mollo,Co     19.19m   62-11.50 

  8   247 Keller, Andy        06 Brownsburg TC,Brown     18.75m   61-06.25 

  9   142 Sampson, Patrick    06 Bishop Hendricke,Mi     18.74m   61-05.75 

 10  1367 Daly, Tim           07 North Kingstown,Sau     18.32m   60-01.25 

 10  1956 Loughney, Ryan      07 Tri Valley Schoo,Wo     18.32m   60-01.25 

 12    50 Sileikis, Darius    06 Archbishop Mollo,Ja     18.28m   59-11.75 

 13  2154 Paladino, Danny     06 Wilson Memorial,Mon     18.09m   59-04.25 

 14   139 Chace, Nick         06 Bishop Hendricke,Fo     17.66m   57-11.25 

 15    10 Gonzalez, Raul      07 Alta Loma HS,Fontan     17.20m   56-05.25 

 16  1368 Tiernan, Joe        06 North Kingstown,Nor     17.13m   56-02.50 

 17  1920 Blair, Dana         06 Tollgate HS,Warwick     17.08m   56-00.50 

 18  1858 Kraychir, Trent     08 Team Kraychir,29 Pa     17.06m   55-11.75 

 18  1712 Clark, Chip         06 St. Anthony's HS,Ba     17.06m   55-11.75 

 20  1904 Krokey, William     07 Throw One Deep,Wood     17.04m   55-11.00 

 21   245 Gormley, Mitchell   08 Brookwood HS,Lawren     16.75m   54-11.50 

 22  2179 Smith, Dan          06 Woonsocket HS,Woons     15.64m   51-03.75 

 23   143 Stanton, Craig      07 Bishop Hendricke,Wa     15.53m   50-11.50 

 24  1329 Santerre, Jake      06 Nashua North,Nashua     15.51m   50-10.75 

 25   140 Galle, Kyle         06 Bishop Hendricke,Wa     15.32m   50-03.25 

 26  1101 Bertholf, Troy      07 Liberty HS,Liberty,     14.93m   48-11.75 

 27  2155 Torrisi, Vincent    08 Wilson Memorial,Cen     14.74m   48-04.50 

 28   141 Gama, Michael       09 Bishop Hendricke,Wa     14.51m   47-07.25 

 29  2050 Channels, Martin    06 Wayne HS,Huber Heig     14.15m   46-05.25 

 --   108 Plumer, Todd        06 Beacon HS,Beacon, N       FOUL            

 --   301 Farley, Matthew     07 Chaminade HS,Oyster       FOUL            

 

Boys Indoor Pentathlon

================================================================

    National: N  4303  3/15/2003   Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID                

        Meet: M  3908  3/1999      Marcell Allmond, St. Paul,Sante Fe, CA      

   Sophomore: R  3534  1991        Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               

      Junior: J  3962  1998        Marcell Allmond, St. Paul SantaFeSpr, CA    

      Senior: $  4303  3/15/2003   Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1   258 Klech, David        06 California HS,San R       3980J 

  2  1666 Prentice, Terry     07 So Cal Cheetahs,Pom       3756R 

  3  1325 Allen, Jason        06 Mt. Hebron,Ellicott       3562R 

  4  1197 Shotwell, Frank     06 Medina HS,Medina, O       3481  

  5  1001 Ayers, Michael      07 Kindersport,Nolensv       3438  

  6  1251 Crosta, Nick        06 Monsignor Donova,To       3417  

  7  1003 Ross, Martin        06 Kindersport,Brentwo       3386  

  8  1274 King, Aaron         07 Morris Hills HS,Wha       3359  

  9  1272 Dixon, Dominique    06 Morris Hills HS,Wha       3314  

 10   723 Holcombe, Alex      07 Germantown Acad,Sou       3292  

 11  1483 Pixley, Cory        06 Pioneer HS,Delevan,       3186  

 12   892 Henley, McArthur    06 Huguenot HS,Richmon       3153  

 13  1068 Calderwood, Jordan  07 Langley HS,Fairfax,       3066  

 14  1926 Ignaczak, Arthur    06 Toms River Ind,Manc       3021  

 15   883 Randall, Ryan       06 Hudson HS,Hudson, M       2939  

 16  1048 Riegel, Shane       06 Kutztown HS,Kutztow       2890  

 17  1253 Keating, Mark       06 Monsignor Donova,Is       2824  

 18  1252 Fekete, Joseph      06 Monsignor Donova,Br       2773  



 

Nike Indoor Nationals home page