Eastern States Championships
Tuesday, Feb. 28, 2006
The New Balance Track and Field Center
at The Armory, NY, NY

Results from jacobbrown.com

Girls Results

Go to Main Page - Go to Boys Results


 

 

                           The Easterns - 2/28/2006                            

                           The Armory, New York City                           

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 2  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 UNIONDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:39.88    1:43.10q  6 

     1) 1174 heidi paul 11              2) 1166 ashley hendrix 10         

     3) 1171 mclaughin ashlea 11        4) 1172 thompson vanessa 11       

  2 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 1:43.90    1:44.48q  1 

     1) 962 Jordan Bunch 10             2) 961 Kimberly Menafra 10        

     3) 960 Natasha Durant 09           4) 971 Nicole Castronuova 12      

  3 CAMDEN  'A'                                       1:43.37    1:44.55q  2 

     1) 306 Shaquanda Gainey 09         2) 300 Avionne Sloan 12           

     3) 307 Erin Jonhson 12             4) 302 Brandi Sewell 12           

  4 WOODROW WILSON HS  'A'                            1:41.14    1:44.73q  4 

     1) 1191 Jasmine Still 12           2) 1190 Tamara Jones 11           

     3) 1194 Samantha Sharper 10        4) 1189 Shaquanda Meylor 12       

  5 HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:43.02    1:45.15q  3 

     1) 925 Tiffany Bromfield 12        2) 927 Shaniqua Burguess 10       

     3) 926 Ann Marie Clarke 10         4) 924 Kelly Libert 12            

  6 COLONIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          1:47.04    1:45.45q  4 

     1) 528 Najla Singleton 11          2) 539 Marisa Poleto 11           

     3) 533 Alicia Williams 11          4) 537 Ann Palmer 11              

  7 HEMPSTEAD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:40.49    1:45.46   5 

     1) 1522 Sayoka Daley 12            2) 1519 Falon Wilks 12            

     3) 1520 Racquel Anderson 12        4) 1517 Rene Cousins 11           

  8 OLD BRIDGE HS  'A'                                1:46.67    1:45.82   6 

     1) 112 Ashley Gonzalez 12          2) 111 Jazmine Glover 11          

     3) 107 Brittany Gibbs 12           4) 106 Cristine Marquez 12        

  9 MOUNT VERNON HIGH  'A'                            1:44.50    1:46.28   1 

     1) 49 Breanda Crump 09             2) 44 Katya Marin 11              

     3) 45 Annicia Cole 12              4) 51 JoAnna Ubiwa 12             

 10 EAST ORANGE CAMPUS  'A'                           1:46.19    1:46.53   5 

     1) 1668 Alicia Coles 12            2) 1664 Mercedes Moore 12         

     3) 1662 Rekeisha Scott 12          4) 1663 Porshe' Gidding 11        

 11 WHITE PLAINS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     1:47.00    1:46.55   5 

     1) 21 Whitney Ford 12              2) 23 Simone Ford 10              

     3) 27 Marianna Valetutti 10        4) 25 Julia Anderson-Lee 12       

 12 CENTRAL ISLIP  'A'                                1:49.50    1:46.96   3 

     1) 1319 Hyacinth DeGuzman 10       2) 1320 Chiomaka Opara 11         

     3) 1316 Brittany Edison 11         4) 1318 Sharalee Allen 12         

 13 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                        1:48.14    1:47.34   1 

     1) 1616 Champaine Tisdale 12       2) 1618 Danielle McHolder 09      

     3) 1638 Dasia Jones 09             4) 1623 Kenyeta Stackhouse 11     

 14 PISCATAWAY TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOO  'A'               1:45.50    1:47.58   4 

     1) 282 Ayana West 12               2) 275 Asia Washinton 12          

     3) 280 Michelle Losey 12           4) 281 Ronnah Parham 11           

 15 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 1:49.80    1:47.67   1 

     1) 692 Michelle Eberhart 10        2) 697 Liz Witte 12               

     3) 693 Ashley Toscano 12           4) 695 Kelly Kukura 11            

 16 TRENTON CENTRAL GIRLS TRACK  'A'                  1:48.30    1:47.81   2 

     1) 557 Shayon Graffie 11           2) 554 Janeria Pullen 11          

     3) 560 Bisi Okoya 09               4) 561 Tangere Hoagland 11        

 17 BISHOP LOUGHLIN MEMORIAL HIGH  'A'                1:46.60    1:47.84   6 

     1) 421 Saleena Rashed 11           2) 418 gemira climer 10           

     3) 426 alexandria lyles 11         4) 423 sheina roberts 09          

 18 SOUTH BRUNSWICK HS  'A'                           1:48.31    1:47.91   3 

     1) 1228 Danielle Hudak 10          2) 1237 Stephanie McIntyre 11     

     3) 1232 Eve Mizerak 12             4) 1239 Yesenia Boynton 11        

 19 NORTH BABYLON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    1:48.63    1:48.21   5 

     1) 1861 Colleen Cunningham 12      2) 1857 Janae Ham 11              

     3) 1858 Beverly Parker 12          4) 1859 Bianca Fung 11            

 20 CORNWALL CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 1:49.11    1:48.81   5 

     1) 87 Claire Ciabotti 11           2) 83 Liz Cochrane 09             

     3) 85 Kerry Kwalwasser 11          4) 86 Stephanie Strine 09         

 21 ST JOHN THE BAPTIST HIGH SCH  'A'                 1:49.21    1:48.81   4 

     1) 1652 courtney siemer 09         2) 1655 Rebecca Kelly 11          

     3) 1659 Lauren Wallace 12          4) 1653 Danay Spencer 11          

 22 TEANECK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          1:48.40    1:48.91   4 

     1) 1290 Yvonne Hunt 12             2) 1293 Nefertiti Harris 11       

     3) 1291 Racquel Clarke 12          4) 1288 Anise Johnson 11          

 23 RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:48.10    1:49.09   1 

     1) 321 Emily Barr 10               2) 331 Erica Cigolini 11          

     3) 329 Lara-Jane Que 11            4) 334 Alice Wisener 11           

 24 KINGSTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:49.60    1:49.17   2 

     1) 1226 Eve Vega 11                2) 1219 Bernadette Gaffney 10     

     3) 1218 Jen Deitz 11               4) 1222 Liz Kwasnowski 09         

 25 EWING HIGH  'A'                                   1:48.70    1:49.85   6 

     1) 13 Tyler Barnes 11              2) 14 Mahalia Ewers 10            

     3) 18 Amirah Muneer 10             4) 16 Asha Winters 11             

 26 POPE JOHN XXIII HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:45.40    1:50.28   3 

     1) 1115 Tara Downing 11            2) 1114 Emily Carrollo 09         

     3) 1106 Sarah Bieganousky 09       4) 1105 Carolyn Bieganousky 11    

 27 NEW ROCHELLE SENIOR HIGH SCHOO  'A'               1:45.01    1:51.13   2 

     1) 368 Carin Knight 12             2) 369 Samara Simpson 12          

     3) 365 Karisha Ewell 11            4) 366 Lynne Layne 12             

 28 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP  'A'                          1:47.12    1:52.17   3 

     1) 401 Maria Fasolino 12           2) 403 Andrea March 12            

     3) 404 Michelle Martin 10          4) 405 Alyssa Pasquini 10         

 -- FIORELLO H.LAGUARDIA HS  'A'                      1:47.36        DNF   2 

     1) 699 Priscilla Agyemang 10       2) 698 Janis Irish 12             

     3) 702 Julia Rooney 11             4) 703 Treeva Royes 11            

 

Event 2  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H#

============================================================================

Finals

  1 UNIONDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:43.10    1:40.92   1 

  2 HEMPSTEAD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:45.46    1:42.10   2 

  3 WOODROW WILSON HS  'A'                            1:44.73    1:42.54   1 

  4 COLONIE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                                     1:43.15   2 

  5 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 1:44.48    1:43.47   1 

  6 MOUNT VERNON HIGH  'A'                            1:46.28    1:43.51   1 

  7 HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:45.15    1:44.10   1 

  8 EAST ORANGE CAMPUS  'A'                           1:46.53    1:44.29   3 

  9 OLD BRIDGE HS  'A'                                1:45.82    1:44.66   3 

 10 POPE JOHN XXIII HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:50.28    1:46.86   2 

 11 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                        1:47.34    1:47.17   2 

 12 COLUMBIA, MAPLEWOOD  'A'                                     1:48.66   2 

 13 TEANECK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          1:48.91    1:50.52   3 

 -- CAMDEN  'A'                                       1:44.55         DQ   1 

Preliminaries

  6 COLONIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          1:45.45                

 11 WHITE PLAINS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     1:46.55                

 12 CENTRAL ISLIP  'A'                                1:46.96                

 14 PISCATAWAY TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOO  'A'               1:47.58                

 15 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 1:47.67                

 16 TRENTON CENTRAL GIRLS TRACK  'A'                  1:47.81                

 17 BISHOP LOUGHLIN MEMORIAL HIGH  'A'                1:47.84                

 18 SOUTH BRUNSWICK HS  'A'                           1:47.91                

 19 NORTH BABYLON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    1:48.21                

 20 CORNWALL CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 1:48.81                

 21 ST JOHN THE BAPTIST HIGH SCH  'A'                 1:48.81                

 23 RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:49.09                

 24 KINGSTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:49.17                

 25 EWING HIGH  'A'                                   1:49.85                

 27 NEW ROCHELLE SENIOR HIGH SCHOO  'A'               1:51.13                

 28 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP  'A'                          1:52.17                

 -- FIORELLO H.LAGUARDIA HS  'A'                         DNF                 

 

Event 4  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 WOODROW WILSON HS  'A'                            3:55.60    3:52.55   4 

     1) 1191 Jasmine Still 12           2) 1190 Tamara Jones 11           

     3) 1194 Samantha Sharper 10        4) 1189 Shaquanda Meylor 12       

  2 EAST ORANGE CAMPUS  'A'                           3:53.40    3:53.01   4 

     1) 1668 Alicia Coles 12            2) 1667 Rolanda Bruce 12          

     3) 1662 Rekeisha Scott 12          4) 1663 Porshe' Gidding 11        

  3 CAMDEN  'A'                                       4:00.10    3:58.35   3 

     1) 304 Kamice Smalls 10            2) 307 Erin Jonhson 12            

     3) 300 Avionne Sloan 12            4) 302 Brandi Sewell 12           

  4 WILLINGBORO  'A'                                  4:00.00    4:01.53   4 

     1) 1836 Zoe Narmah 12              2) 1835 Ericka Cook 12            

     3) 1829 Stephanie Mclean 11        4) 1833 Chantel Henry 12          

  5 MOUNT VERNON HIGH  'A'                            3:58.10    4:01.55   4 

     1) 51 JoAnna Ubiwa 12              2) 46 Virginie Beauvior 09        

     3) 42 Julia Miller 09              4) 44 Katya Marin 11              

  6 HEMPSTEAD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        3:59.37    4:02.68   4 

     1) 1520 Racquel Anderson 12        2) 1517 Rene Cousins 11           

     3) 1522 Sayoka Daley 12            4) 1519 Falon Wilks 12            

  7 TRENTON CENTRAL GIRLS TRACK  'A'                  4:02.00    4:04.29   3 

     1) 558 Janica Austin 11            2) 553 Cora Dayon 11              

     3) 552 Alicia McMullen 12          4) 555 Iyana Wright 11            

  8 FREEPORT  'A'                                     4:06.54    4:05.07   2 

     1) 1798 Nataisha Pless 11          2) 1794 Nedinma Jibuike-Blount 09 

     3) 1793 Hajr Hamin 12              4) 1789 Shanequa Kindle 11        

  9 COLTS NECK H.S.  'A'                              4:03.73    4:05.19   3 

     1) 659 Kristen O'Dowd 11           2) 670 Meryl Wimberly 11          

     3) 658 Julia Tomaro 10             4) 657 Samantha Santo 10          

 10 UNIONDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:02.00    4:05.71   3 

     1) 1161 walker courtni 11          2) 1162 thompson dena 11          

     3) 1174 heidi paul 11              4) 1172 thompson vanessa 11       

 11 CHEROKEE  'A'                                     4:07.60    4:06.35   1 

     1) 56 Lisa Burkholder 12           2) 63 Kelly Clyde 11              

     3) 57 Kate Crowley 12              4) 65 Linda Sierra 10             

 12 ST PETERS  'A'                                    4:09.45    4:07.47   1 

     1) 249 Keisha Pernell 11           2) 250 Belinda Stapleton 12       

     3) 251 Brittany Giles 09           4) 253 Sherise Edwards 10         

 13 JOHN JAY  'A'                                     4:09.10    4:08.01   1 

     1) 908 Julie McCloskey 12          2) 899 Laura Ambron 10            

     3) 900 Karlie Dean 10              4) 909 Brianna Reynoso 11         

 14 WATCHUNG HILLS REGIONAL HS  'A'                   4:10.00    4:08.39   1 

     1) 824 Monica Rodriguez 12         2) 825 Cailtin Lashley 12         

     3) 831 Sarah O'Meara 11            4) 830 Adele Banks 12             

 15 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP  'A'                          4:04.30    4:08.88   2 

     1) 404 Michelle Martin 10          2) 405 Alyssa Pasquini 10         

     3) 406 Laura Cundey 12             4) 400 Brittany Moore 12          

 16 NEW ROCHELLE SENIOR HIGH SCHOO  'A'               4:06.10    4:10.20   2 

     1) 356 Kalissa Payton 12           2) 361 Tyeasha Savage 09          

     3) 367 Elizabeth Mott 10           4) 364 Jerica Torres 11           

 17 TEANECK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          4:06.90    4:10.23   2 

     1) 1300 Mabel Addia 12             2) 1291 Racquel Clarke 12         

     3) 1299 Beranna Fields 11          4) 1293 Nefertiti Harris 11       

 18 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD HS  'A'                     4:09.55    4:10.47   1 

     1) 1759 Alison Acevedo 09          2) 1755 Kim Shelus 09             

     3) 1765 Kim Appezzato 11           4) 1764 Meaghan Kelly 12          

 19 SHAKER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           4:07.05    4:10.56   2 

     1) 1353 Kathryn Greene 12          2) 1354 Seri Gordon 11            

     3) 1363 Brittany Northrop 12       4) 1361 Lindsay Peck 12           

 20 BAY SHORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:05.71    4:12.47   2 

     1) 1470 Rashida Charles 10         2) 1458 Samantha Jackson 12       

     3) 1465 Tenica Roberts 10          4) 1463 Briana Thompson 10        

 21 F. W. BALLOU SENIOR HIGH SCHOO  'A'               4:00.00    4:12.87   4 

     1) 598 Danielle Briggs 11          2) 609 Diane Ramey 11             

     3) 605 Paris Koontz 11             4) 597 Marquita Fields 11         

 22 COLONIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          4:01.02    4:14.38   3 

     1) 546 Laura Bolognino 11          2) 539 Marisa Poleto 11           

     3) 533 Alicia Williams 11          4) 535 Nanditha Badami 11         

 23 EDGEMONT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         4:10.00    4:19.14   1 

     1) 508 Melanie Defiore 10          2) 507 Emily Kloppenburg 11       

     3) 505 Angela Napoletano 10        4) 503 Rachel Smith 12            

 

Event 6  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 ROXBURY TWP  'A'                                  9:18.10    9:18.03  

     1) 1714 Ariann Neutts 09           2) 1715 Ashley Cromartie 10       

     3) 1713 Lauren Penney 10           4) 1710 Jenn Ennis 12             

  2 TOMS RIVER NORTH GIRLS TRACK  'A'                10:00.00    9:28.68  

     1) 1130 Pamela Petruski 12         2) 1129 Amber DiGiore 10          

     3) 1127 Michele Giuliano 12        4) 1131 Ali Hehn 11               

  3 POPE JOHN XXIII HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  9:28.60    9:30.22  

     1) 1107 Lauren Bariexca 11         2) 1105 Carolyn Bieganousky 11    

     3) 1100 Alexandra Bush 11          4) 1108 Jenny Heigis 09           

  4 LENAPE HS  'A'                                    9:42.40    9:34.45  

     1) 1433 Lindsey Walsh 10           2) 1435 Victoria Lapointe 11      

     3) 1434 Caroline Cuiule 11         4) 1430 Miya Johnson 10           

  5 RIDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        9:46.00    9:38.92  

     1) 319 Christy Bertelsen 10        2) 322 Meredith Jones 12          

     3) 324 Jessica Krejsa 12           4) 325 Stephanie Westerman 12     

  6 RED BANK CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                9:43.40    9:43.20  

     1) 1406 Katie Andre 10             2) 1399 Tina Forgach 12           

     3) 1407 Marta Laskowski 10         4) 1405 Janine Louie 10           

  7 URSULINE SCHOOL  'A'                              9:39.57    9:44.01  

     1) 97 Meghan Brown 10              2) 103 Shannon Brown 10           

     3) 98 Erin Joyce 11                4) 99 Katie Sullivan 09           

  8 BAYPORT-BLUE POINT  'A'                           9:53.56    9:44.83  

     1) 1049 Kim Larson 09              2) 1050 Leeanna Simo 10           

     3) 1051 Alexandra Caminiti         4) 1048 Melissa Eisenberg 12      

  9 F. W. BALLOU SENIOR HIGH SCHOO  'A'               9:45.00    9:47.84  

     1) 602 Andria Smallwood 12         2) 607 Kenisha Nobles 12          

     3) 603 Lasheena Nobles 10          4) 608 Lashawn Nobles 10          

 10 NEW ROCHELLE SENIOR HIGH SCHOO  'A'               9:42.40    9:48.32  

     1) 370 Angela Julien 10            2) 358 Amanda Walsh 12            

     3) 353 Assata Cowart 11            4) 372 Ketia Jolicoeur 10         

 11 CHEROKEE  'A'                                     9:54.10    9:49.79  

     1) 56 Lisa Burkholder 12           2) 62 Lindsay Czuba 10            

     3) 65 Linda Sierra 10              4) 66 Amy Stansbury 10            

 12 SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           9:44.60    9:51.34  

     1) 1840 Mary Alice Howard 12       2) 1845 Dana Mitchell 12          

     3) 1847 Sarah Keating 12           4) 1844 Avery Faeth 10            

 13 HUNTERDON CENTRAL H.S.  'A'                       9:35.17    9:53.71  

     1) 1811 Stephanie Beebe 10         2) 1816 Asha Singh 11             

     3) 1814 Brigitte Mania 09          4) 1819 Meagan Malzberg 10        

 14 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         9:53.12    9:53.86  

     1) 1675 Erica Weitz 12             2) 1676 Lauren Pietrosh 09        

     3) 1677 Brittany Pietrosh 09       4) 1678 Jackie Karlovich 11       

 15 WASHINGTONVILLE  'A'                              9:56.30    9:54.20  

     1) 1151 Hannah Mitchell 11         2) 1153 Kristen Clark 12          

     3) 1150 Ariel Santiago 09          4) 1155 Megan Feeley 12           

 16 ST. DOMINIC ACADEMY  'A'                          9:51.23    9:56.49  

     1) 622 Katie D'Alessio 11          2) 623 Alison Komorowski 11       

     3) 620 Jill Lissenden 12           4) 618 Kim Hudock 11              

 17 MONTCLAIR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        9:59.40    9:56.57  

     1) 855 Crystal Lee Pow 12          2) 858 Arielle Moylen 10          

     3) 851 Susannah Young 11           4) 857 Elisabeth Star 12          

 18 IMMACULATE HEART ACADEMY  'A'                     9:53.00    9:57.42  

     1) 638 Kaitlyn Cooney 10           2) 633 Kerry Taylor 12            

     3) 644 Sarah Mellea 10             4) 640 Linda Puntasecca 12        

 19 WARWICK VALLEY CENTRAL HIGH SC  'A'               9:56.00    9:57.99  

     1) 1494 Shannon Farrell 11         2) 1492 Aislinn Ryan 12           

     3) 1507 Kristen Peluso 11          4) 1511 Tori Pennings 10          

 20 WESTFIELD  'A'                                    9:55.10    9:58.76  

     1) 709 Kim Legones 11              2) 708 Ayn Wisler 11              

     3) 712 Rose Driscoll 10            4) 707 Meg Driscoll 12            

 21 HOPKINS SCHOOL  'A'                               9:54.93    9:59.72  

     1) 816 Nicole Bucala 12            2) 814 Hayley Grunebaum 09        

     3) 807 Kara Pellegrino 11          4) 808 Zoe Black 12               

 22 NEWBURGH FREE ACADEMY  'A'                        9:58.45   10:02.58  

     1) 1634 Arianna Garrison 11        2) 1642 Kiersten McCartney 09     

     3) 1626 Andrea Johnston 12         4) 1624 Catherine Ortiz 11        

 23 COLONIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          9:54.08   10:02.75  

     1) 532 Katelyn Choiniere 10        2) 534 Shannon Finnegan 11        

     3) 543 Andrea Kean 11              4) 538 Nayamka Roberts-Smith 09   

 24 VOORHEES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         9:58.80   10:07.73  

     1) 978 Valerie Boothby 12          2) 984 Dana Perez 10              

     3) 980 Katrina Spratford 10        4) 979 Leighann Diehl 11          

 25 EAST MEADOW HS  'A'                               9:46.61   10:19.83  

     1) 650 Nicole Banker 10            2) 647 Bridget Faria 09           

     3) 648 Krissy Majkowski 11         4) 649 Christina Mustakis 10      

 26 RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            9:47.00   10:22.41  

     1) 154 Chelsea Long 11             2) 150 Valerie Pocus 11           

     3) 146 Josefine Kvist 10           4) 149 Meaghan Higgins 11         

 27 LEVITTOWN DISTRICT  'A'                           9:58.20   11:01.71  

     1) 1853 Lisa Page 10               2) 1852 Regina Musgrove 11        

     3) 1848 Jessica Balling 11         4) 1854 Shawna Foulkes 12         

 

Event 8  Girls Distance Medley

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 ROXBURY TWP  'A'                                 12:05.30   11:56.75  

     1) 1714 Ariann Neutts 09           2) 1711 Sarah Tencza 12           

     3) 1715 Ashley Cromartie 10        4) 1710 Jenn Ennis 12             

  2 WARWICK VALLEY CENTRAL HIGH SC  'A'              12:25.80   11:59.93  

     1) 1492 Aislinn Ryan 12            2) 1507 Kristen Peluso 11         

     3) 1501 Karelin Blaine 12          4) 1511 Tori Pennings 10          

  3 COLTS NECK H.S.  'A'                             12:05.34   12:01.40  

     1) 665 Ashley Higginson 11         2) 670 Meryl Wimberly 11          

     3) 660 Allison Linnell 10          4) 669 Briana Jackucewicz 09      

  4 CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          13:05.20   12:14.64  

     1) 1085 Lindsay Southard 12        2) 1084 Kristie O'Reilly 11       

     3) 1086 Caity Tully 11             4) 1090 Kristin Reese 10          

  5 WARD MELVILLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   12:16.68   12:16.62  

     1) 998 Bridget Reilly 11           2) 1003 Andrea Tingue 12          

     3) 1002 Brigid Paddock 10          4) 999 Suejin Ahn 10              

  6 POPE JOHN XXIII HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 12:20.00   12:17.02  

     1) 1107 Lauren Bariexca 11         2) 1100 Alexandra Bush 11         

     3) 1120 Lara Heigis 11             4) 1117 Rachel Posthumus 12       

  7 LANTAT TC-DEL  'A'                               12:44.20   12:20.23  

     1) 1272 Juliet Bottorff 09         2) 1269 Joanie Castagno 11        

     3) 1265 Katie Kershner 10          4) 1268 Bree Gregory 09           

  8 BRONXVILLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      12:19.60   12:27.38  

     1) 1275 Tori Flannery 09           2) 1274 Leigh Murphy 11           

     3) 1279 Whitney Sparks 11          4) 1285 Virginia Connor 10        

  9 TAPPANZEE  'A'                                   12:37.00   12:30.40  

     1) 714 Dinah Macy 12               2) 721 Emma Miller-Bedell 10      

     3) 720 Karissa Sullivan 12         4) 713 Kristin DeYoung 12         

 10 NOTRE DAME ACADEMY  'A'                          12:41.66   12:31.58  

     1) 158 Arielle Newman 11           2) 157 Courtney Stradford 11      

     3) 156 Cristina Pate 11            4) 161 Christine Wittich 12       

 11 RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           12:41.60   12:32.52  

     1) 145 Nicol Traynor 11            2) 149 Meaghan Higgins 11         

     3) 146 Josefine Kvist 10           4) 150 Valerie Pocus 11           

 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               12:42.95   12:33.70  

     1) 1328 Janel Parker 10            2) 1329 Allyson Moskal 09         

     3) 1330 Meghan Matza 11            4) 1334 Charlotte Walsh 11        

 13 JACKSON MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                12:43.00   12:35.82  

     1) 969 Amanda Marino 11            2) 967 Brandi Johnson 09          

     3) 973 Valerie Sidhoum 12          4) 965 Jennifer Clausen 12        

 14 HOWELL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          12:43.73   12:36.88  

     1) 1561 Lauren Rome 10             2) 1563 Jamie Leacock 11          

     3) 1569 Kellee Hand 12             4) 1568 Lauren Wiemken 11         

 15 BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE  'A'                   12:41.36   12:37.05  

     1) 782 Meaghan Gregory 09          2) 776 Sam Roecker 09             

     3) 774 Brittany Dexter 12          4) 778 Larene Cameron 09          

 16 CHERRY HILL EAST HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                12:52.20   12:37.15  

     1) 352 Theresa Cattuna 11          2) 351 Claire Johnson 10          

     3) 350 Maddie Cattuna 09           4) 349 Alaina Chodoff 11          

 17 COLONIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         12:49.44   12:40.01  

     1) 525 Katlin Mock 10              2) 528 Najla Singleton 11         

     3) 534 Shannon Finnegan 11         4) 536 Nicole Soblosky 12         

 18 CORNWALL CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                12:49.18   12:43.41  

     1) 88 Michelle Chewens 11          2) 79 Natalie Helpern 11          

     3) 80 Allison Cote 11              4) 81 Lynne Mundy 12              

 19 VOORHEES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        12:42.20   12:46.51  

     1) 979 Leighann Diehl 11           2) 977 Kelly Contrino 11          

     3) 978 Valerie Boothby 12          4) 980 Katrina Spratford 10       

 20 HUNTERDON CENTRAL H.S.  'A'                      12:40.20   12:55.91  

     1) 1809 Ashley Davies 12           2) 1811 Stephanie Beebe 10        

     3) 1810 Rachel Villa 11            4) 1816 Asha Singh 11             

 21 LENAPE HS  'A'                                   12:44.60   12:59.82  

     1) 1428 Courtney Kokser 11         2) 1437 Katie Duffey 09           

     3) 1436 Brianna Beddall 10         4) 1431 Erika Griffith 10         

 22 BAY SHORE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       12:04.80   13:16.88  

     1) 1456 Stephanie Barnes 09        2) 1461 Jordan Goldberg 11        

     3) 1474 Alexandra Panos 11         4) 1469 Courtney Cox 10           

 23 SHAKER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          12:54.83   13:19.81  

     1) 1362 Becca Flink 12             2) 1359 Sara Ochs 11              

     3) 1348 Kelsey Ogden 10            4) 1352 Krista Pilla 8            

 24 MOUNT VERNON HIGH  'A'                           13:01.90   13:24.64  

     1) 54 Patricia Bowen 11            2) 44 Katya Marin 11              

     3) 48 Victoria Pompilus 11         4) 43 Derricker Blake 11          

 

Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 32 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   565 Ogechi Nwaneri      10 CHATHAM HIGH SCH        6.80       7.16q 11 

  2   366 Lynne Layne         12 NEW ROCHELLE            6.99       7.23q 10 

  3  1315 Feyisara Adaramoia  12 TREVOR DAY HS           7.07       7.24q  8 

  4  1444 Jamie Walker        11 HADDON HEIGHTS H        7.24       7.25q  4 

  5   392 Consandria Walker   12 HACKENSACK HIGH         7.00       7.38q  9 

  6   760 Amanda Hart         12 LIVINGSTON HIGH         7.44       7.44q  1 

  7   501 Andrea Butler       10 RAHWAY INDIANS          7.68       7.44q  4 

  8   218 Sherilyn Groeninge  11 ST.ANTHONY'S HIG        7.38       7.47q  8 



  9   217 Jessica Antoniades  11 ST.ANTHONY'S HIG        7.59       7.48q  8 

 10  1368 Angela Smith        11 RIVERHEAD               7.10       7.50q  5 

 11  1616 Champaine Tisdale   12 NEWBURGH FREE AC        7.30       7.51q  7 

 12   295 Kandi Givner        12 MONTGOMERY HIGH         7.10       7.51q  7 

 13   112 Ashley Gonzalez     12 OLD BRIDGE HS           7.28       7.52q  6 

 14  1290 Yvonne Hunt         12 TEANECK HIGH SCH        7.40       7.53q  3 

 15  1319 Hyacinth DeGuzman   10 CENTRAL ISLIP           7.10       7.53q  6 

 16  1075 Keshia Butts        10 SPRING VALLEY HI        7.23       7.55q  3 

 17  1331 Tanika Peart        10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI        7.76       7.56q  4 

 18  1647 Laurenmaria Smith   11 HOPE HS                 6.48       7.57q 12 

 19    25 Julia Anderson-Lee  12 WHITE PLAINS HIG        7.30       7.57q 11 

 20  1054 Gladys Hall         12 JOHN F. KENNEDY         7.30       7.58q 10 

 21  1201 Sarah Lapierre      12 LANSINGBURGH HIG        7.65       7.59q  1 

 22   130 Brittni Rodriquez   10 EAST BRUNSWICK H        7.62       7.59q  6 

 23   441 Erdoo Tor-Agbidye   11 PHILLIPSBURG HIG        7.60       7.59q  7 

 24   385 Krystal Wyche       11 HACKENSACK HIGH         7.30       7.61q  9 

 25   886 Nicole McMullen     12 LAWRENCE HIGH SC        7.63       7.62q  4 

 26   900 Karlie Dean         10 JOHN JAY                7.40       7.63q  4 

 27  1679 Ada Unachukwu       09 MARLBORO HIGH SC        7.36       7.63q 10 

 28  1180 Krissana Johnson    12 HERBERT H. LEHMA        7.39       7.66q  7 

 29   854 Jasmine McCullough  10 MONTCLAIR HIGH S        7.60       7.68q 12 

 30    41 Sasha-Gay Harris    12 MOUNT VERNON HIG        7.79       7.72q  2 

 31  1128 Marwa Fattah        11 TOMS RIVER NORTH        7.70       7.72q 12 

 32  1015 Aasha Anderson      12 COLUMBIA, MAPLEW        7.43       7.73q  1 

 33   834 Emily Shulan        10 WATCHUNG HILLS R        7.60       7.76   8 

 34   178 Claudine Williams   12 KENNEDY                 7.60       7.77  11 

 35    16 Asha Winters        11 EWING HIGH              7.30       7.77  12 

 36  1268 Bree Gregory        09 LANTAT TC-DEL           7.72       7.79   6 

 37  1243 Susan Scavone       10 SUMMIT HIGH SCHO        7.76       7.79   5 

 38   697 Liz Witte           12 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH        7.30       7.81   8 

 39  1226 Eve Vega            11 KINGSTON HIGH SC        7.36       7.81  12 

 39    63 Kelly Clyde         11 CHEROKEE                7.70       7.81  11 

 41  1694 Alicia D'Alessandr  10 NISKAYUNA HIGH S        7.64       7.82   2 

 42   813 Janday Wilson       12 HOPKINS SCHOOL          7.85       7.83   5 

 43  1197 Aundeah Kearney     12 HORACE MANN HIGH        7.64       7.83   3 

 44  1310 Molly Graepel       12 NEW PROVIDENCE H        7.60       7.84   9 

 45  1597 Sarah Salazar       10 WEST ORANGE HIGH        7.67       7.86   2 

 46    57 Kate Crowley        12 CHEROKEE                7.70       7.87   7 

 47   887 Tara Gillins        10 LAWRENCE HIGH SC        7.86       7.87   6 

 48  1766 Tina Olsson         10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA        7.60       7.87  10 

 49   432 Tierney Risley      11 COLUMBIA HIGH SC        7.50       7.88   6 

 50   221 Julia Miller        12 DARIEN                  7.76       7.88   3 

 51    60 Caitlin Lowe        10 CHEROKEE                7.70       7.91  11 

 52   788 Alexandra Leifer    11 HILLSBOROUGH RAI        7.60       7.95  12 

 53   617 Morgan West         09 ST. DOMINIC ACAD        7.50       7.95   2 

 54  1659 Lauren Wallace      12 ST JOHN THE BAPT        7.84       7.95   1 

 55  1202 Serena Bennett - B  12 LANSINGBURGH HIG        7.70       7.96   9 

 56  1198 Nikki Lustig        10 HORACE MANN HIGH        7.84       7.98   1 

 57   827 Lea Umansky         11 WATCHUNG HILLS R        7.70       7.98   8 

 58   155 Racheal Ojo         12 NOTRE DAME ACADE        7.70       8.03   9 

 59  1571 Lanae Corby         10 MONSIGNOR DONOVA        7.60       8.04   9 

 60  1633 Doris Little         7 NEWBURGH FREE AC        7.70       8.07   7 

 60   450 Alex Bernetich      10 BISHOP EUSTACE          7.70       8.07  10 

 62  1196 Emma Frankel        10 HORACE MANN HIGH        7.85       8.14   3 

 63  1321 Aleesha Massey      11 CENTRAL ISLIP           7.40       8.15   2 

 64   452 Emily Lavell        09 BISHOP EUSTACE          7.70       8.20  10 

 65   448 Meagan Bollard      10 BISHOP EUSTACE          8.00       8.22   8 

 66  1156 Jaime White         11 WASHINGTONVILLE         7.70       8.28  12 

 67   800 Stephanie Ogrodnik  10 HILLSBOROUGH RAI        7.70       8.35   6 

 

Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#

============================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1   366 Lynne Layne         12 NEW ROCHELLE            7.23       6.98Q  3 

  2   565 Ogechi Nwaneri      10 CHATHAM HIGH SCH        7.16       7.08Q  4 

  3  1315 Feyisara Adaramoia  12 TREVOR DAY HS           7.24       7.15Q  2 

  4   392 Consandria Walker   12 HACKENSACK HIGH         7.38       7.29Q  1 

  5  1444 Jamie Walker        11 HADDON HEIGHTS H        7.25       7.31q  1 

  6   501 Andrea Butler       10 RAHWAY INDIANS          7.44       7.34q  3 

  7   760 Amanda Hart         12 LIVINGSTON HIGH         7.44       7.36q  2 

  8    25 Julia Anderson-Lee  12 WHITE PLAINS HIG        7.57       7.40q  2 

  9   295 Kandi Givner        12 MONTGOMERY HIGH         7.51       7.41   1 

 10  1679 Ada Unachukwu       09 MARLBORO HIGH SC        7.63       7.42   2 

 11  1616 Champaine Tisdale   12 NEWBURGH FREE AC        7.51       7.44   2 

 11  1319 Hyacinth DeGuzman   10 CENTRAL ISLIP           7.53       7.44   3 

 13   112 Ashley Gonzalez     12 OLD BRIDGE HS           7.52       7.47   1 

 14  1075 Keshia Butts        10 SPRING VALLEY HI        7.55       7.47   4 

 15   218 Sherilyn Groeninge  11 ST.ANTHONY'S HIG        7.47       7.47   4 

 16  1290 Yvonne Hunt         12 TEANECK HIGH SCH        7.53       7.49   2 

 17   217 Jessica Antoniades  11 ST.ANTHONY'S HIG        7.48       7.49   4 

 18  1647 Laurenmaria Smith   11 HOPE HS                 7.57       7.49   3 

 19  1054 Gladys Hall         12 JOHN F. KENNEDY         7.58       7.53   1 

 20  1368 Angela Smith        11 RIVERHEAD               7.50       7.53   3 

 21  1331 Tanika Peart        10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI        7.56       7.54   4 

 22   854 Jasmine McCullough  10 MONTCLAIR HIGH S        7.68       7.56   1 

 23  1201 Sarah Lapierre      12 LANSINGBURGH HIG        7.59       7.60   1 

 24   130 Brittni Rodriquez   10 EAST BRUNSWICK H        7.59       7.63   2 

 24  1180 Krissana Johnson    12 HERBERT H. LEHMA        7.66       7.63   1 

 26   886 Nicole McMullen     12 LAWRENCE HIGH SC        7.62       7.66   4 

 27   385 Krystal Wyche       11 HACKENSACK HIGH         7.61       7.67   4 

 28   900 Karlie Dean         10 JOHN JAY                7.63       7.78   3 

 29  1128 Marwa Fattah        11 TOMS RIVER NORTH        7.72       7.82   3 

 30    41 Sasha-Gay Harris    12 MOUNT VERNON HIG        7.72       7.84   2 

 --   441 Erdoo Tor-Agbidye   11 PHILLIPSBURG HIG        7.59         FS   3 

Preliminaries

 32  1015 Aasha Anderson      12 COLUMBIA, MAPLEW        7.73                

 33   834 Emily Shulan        10 WATCHUNG HILLS R        7.76                

 34   178 Claudine Williams   12 KENNEDY                 7.77                

 35    16 Asha Winters        11 EWING HIGH              7.77                

 36  1268 Bree Gregory        09 LANTAT TC-DEL           7.79                

 37  1243 Susan Scavone       10 SUMMIT HIGH SCHO        7.79                

 38   697 Liz Witte           12 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH        7.81                

 39  1226 Eve Vega            11 KINGSTON HIGH SC        7.81                

 39    63 Kelly Clyde         11 CHEROKEE                7.81                

 41  1694 Alicia D'Alessandr  10 NISKAYUNA HIGH S        7.82                

 42   813 Janday Wilson       12 HOPKINS SCHOOL          7.83                

 43  1197 Aundeah Kearney     12 HORACE MANN HIGH        7.83                

 44  1310 Molly Graepel       12 NEW PROVIDENCE H        7.84                

 45  1597 Sarah Salazar       10 WEST ORANGE HIGH        7.86                

 46    57 Kate Crowley        12 CHEROKEE                7.87                

 47   887 Tara Gillins        10 LAWRENCE HIGH SC        7.87                

 48  1766 Tina Olsson         10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA        7.87                

 49   432 Tierney Risley      11 COLUMBIA HIGH SC        7.88                

 50   221 Julia Miller        12 DARIEN                  7.88                

 51    60 Caitlin Lowe        10 CHEROKEE                7.91                

 52   788 Alexandra Leifer    11 HILLSBOROUGH RAI        7.95                

 53   617 Morgan West         09 ST. DOMINIC ACAD        7.95                

 54  1659 Lauren Wallace      12 ST JOHN THE BAPT        7.95                

 55  1202 Serena Bennett - B  12 LANSINGBURGH HIG        7.96                

 56  1198 Nikki Lustig        10 HORACE MANN HIGH        7.98                

 57   827 Lea Umansky         11 WATCHUNG HILLS R        7.98                

 58   155 Racheal Ojo         12 NOTRE DAME ACADE        8.03                

 59  1571 Lanae Corby         10 MONSIGNOR DONOVA        8.04                

 60   450 Alex Bernetich      10 BISHOP EUSTACE          8.07                

 60  1633 Doris Little         7 NEWBURGH FREE AC        8.07                

 62  1196 Emma Frankel        10 HORACE MANN HIGH        8.14                

 63  1321 Aleesha Massey      11 CENTRAL ISLIP           8.15                

 64   452 Emily Lavell        09 BISHOP EUSTACE          8.20                

 65   448 Meagan Bollard      10 BISHOP EUSTACE          8.22                

 66  1156 Jaime White         11 WASHINGTONVILLE         8.28                

 67   800 Stephanie Ogrodnik  10 HILLSBOROUGH RAI        8.35                

 

Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1   366 Lynne Layne         12 NEW ROCHELLE            6.98       6.91  

  2   565 Ogechi Nwaneri      10 CHATHAM HIGH SCH        7.08       7.02  

  3  1315 Feyisara Adaramoia  12 TREVOR DAY HS           7.15       7.17  

  4   760 Amanda Hart         12 LIVINGSTON HIGH         7.36       7.26  

  5   392 Consandria Walker   12 HACKENSACK HIGH         7.29       7.33  

  6   501 Andrea Butler       10 RAHWAY INDIANS          7.34       7.38  

  7  1444 Jamie Walker        11 HADDON HEIGHTS H        7.31       7.39  

  8    25 Julia Anderson-Lee  12 WHITE PLAINS HIG        7.40       7.41  

Semi-Finals

  9   295 Kandi Givner        12 MONTGOMERY HIGH         7.41             

 10  1679 Ada Unachukwu       09 MARLBORO HIGH SC        7.42             

 11  1319 Hyacinth DeGuzman   10 CENTRAL ISLIP           7.44             

 11  1616 Champaine Tisdale   12 NEWBURGH FREE AC        7.44             

 13   112 Ashley Gonzalez     12 OLD BRIDGE HS           7.47             

 14  1075 Keshia Butts        10 SPRING VALLEY HI        7.47             

 15   218 Sherilyn Groeninge  11 ST.ANTHONY'S HIG        7.47             

 16  1290 Yvonne Hunt         12 TEANECK HIGH SCH        7.49             

 17   217 Jessica Antoniades  11 ST.ANTHONY'S HIG        7.49             

 18  1647 Laurenmaria Smith   11 HOPE HS                 7.49             

 19  1054 Gladys Hall         12 JOHN F. KENNEDY         7.53             

 20  1368 Angela Smith        11 RIVERHEAD               7.53             

 21  1331 Tanika Peart        10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI        7.54             

 22   854 Jasmine McCullough  10 MONTCLAIR HIGH S        7.56             

 23  1201 Sarah Lapierre      12 LANSINGBURGH HIG        7.60             

 24   130 Brittni Rodriquez   10 EAST BRUNSWICK H        7.63             

 24  1180 Krissana Johnson    12 HERBERT H. LEHMA        7.63             

 26   886 Nicole McMullen     12 LAWRENCE HIGH SC        7.66             

 27   385 Krystal Wyche       11 HACKENSACK HIGH         7.67             

 28   900 Karlie Dean         10 JOHN JAY                7.78             

 29  1128 Marwa Fattah        11 TOMS RIVER NORTH        7.82             

 30    41 Sasha-Gay Harris    12 MOUNT VERNON HIG        7.84             

 --   441 Erdoo Tor-Agbidye   11 PHILLIPSBURG HIG                         

 

Event 12  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Top 32 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   480 Nia Ali             12 PLEASANTVILLE HI        7.99       8.21q 11 

  2  1192 Janee Sharper       12 WOODROW WILSON H        8.39       8.48q  2 

  3  1098 Ashley Adams        12 PLAINFIELD              8.64       8.48q  8 

  4   430 Lataya Dixon        11 J.P. STEVENS            8.29       8.49q  7 

  5  1415 Brittney McRae      12 CARDINAL SPELLMA        8.62       8.50q  7 

  6  1194 Samantha Sharper    10 WOODROW WILSON H        8.48       8.50q  1 

  7  1009 Iman Johnson        12 COLUMBIA, MAPLEW        8.37       8.57q  4 

  8   449 Annie Taft          12 BISHOP EUSTACE          8.10       8.64q 10 

  9   972 Kelly Fortune       11 JACKSON MEMORIAL        8.39       8.66q  3 

 10   329 Lara-Jane Que       11 RIDGEWOOD               8.30       8.71q  6 

 11   130 Brittni Rodriquez   10 EAST BRUNSWICK H        8.88       8.72q  6 

 12  1540 Miriam Khan         12 HOPEWELL VALLEY         8.95       8.73q  9 

 13   558 Janica Austin       11 TRENTON CENTRAL         8.76       8.76q  1 

 14  1417 Erica Nixon         11 CARDINAL SPELLMA        8.80       8.82q  4 

 15  1533 Ashley Kennedy      12 NOTRE DAME              8.70       8.86q  3 

 16   784 Lauren Watts        12 HILLSBOROUGH RAI        8.50       8.91q  1 

 17  1822 Brittany Knowles    11 SOUTHERN REGIONA        8.62       8.96q 11 

 18   144 Katherine Gibson    12 SAINT ROSE HIGH         8.61       8.97q  6 

 19   353 Assata Cowart       11 NEW ROCHELLE            8.97       9.00q  8 

 20   238 Clarese Bradley     12 NEPTUNE  HIGH SC        9.24       9.03q  8 

 21  1632 Fajr Goodrich       12 NEWBURGH FREE AC        9.16       9.07q  2 

 22   968 Mara Sirbu          12 JACKSON MEMORIAL        8.59       9.09q  3 

 23  1825 Ashley Furlong      11 SOUTHERN REGIONA        8.90       9.10q 10 

 24   408 Arianna Pomo        11 SADDLE BROOK HIG        8.62       9.10q 10 

 25   793 Melissa Arango      11 HILLSBOROUGH RAI        8.60       9.12q  4 

 26   141 Gina Danza          12 EAST BRUNSWICK H        9.18       9.17q  3 

 27  1133 Tara DiGiore        12 TOMS RIVER NORTH        9.08       9.17q  2 

 28   628 Kristen Pierce      12 SHORE                   8.90       9.18q  7 

 29  1446 Jackie Palmer       12 HADDON HEIGHTS H        9.29       9.19q 10 

 30  1463 Briana Thompson     10 BAY SHORE               9.02       9.22q  3 

 31  1574 Ashley Shafto       12 MONSIGNOR DONOVA        8.62       9.23q  9 

 32  1401 Cara Dangelilio     12 RED BANK CATHOLI        8.70       9.23q  5 

 33  1823 Jessica Bergin      11 SOUTHERN REGIONA        8.80       9.24   3 

 34  1010 Ashley Newby        11 COLUMBIA, MAPLEW        9.01       9.24   4 

 35   235 Decoda Johnson      12 NEPTUNE  HIGH SC        9.45       9.26   2 

 36   108 Nailah Pile         11 OLD BRIDGE HS           9.31       9.26   5 

 37  1292 Zevenia Dennis      11 TEANECK HIGH SCH        9.30       9.29   8 

 38   289 Sharon Tompa        11 MONTGOMERY HIGH         8.70       9.33   7 

 39   863 Lauren Mc Grath     10 SHOREHAM-WADING         8.90       9.39  11 

 40   963 Tia Testa           12 JACKSON MEMORIAL        8.78       9.39   2 

 41  1849 Shannon Degnan      12 LEVITTOWN DISTRI        9.22       9.41   6 

 42   148 Anita Mikkilineni   11 RIDGE HIGH SCHOO        9.00       9.43   7 

 43   619 Lauren Moore        10 ST. DOMINIC ACAD        9.30       9.45   9 

 44  1827 Shakira Watford     12 WILLINGBORO             8.90       9.47  10 

 45   400 Brittany Moore      12 WASHINGTON TOWNS        9.30       9.49   7 

 46  1308 Katherine Nadelber  11 NEW PROVIDENCE H        9.20       9.53   4 

 47   294 Brittani Faleski    12 MONTGOMERY HIGH         8.90       9.57   8 

 48   119 Maxine Ho           12 OLD BRIDGE HS           9.29       9.58  11 

 49   788 Alexandra Leifer    11 HILLSBOROUGH RAI        8.90       9.59   9 

 50   486 Lindsey Ready       12 MANHASSET HIGH S        9.30       9.68  10 

 51   636 Meg Rodriguez       11 IMMACULATE HEART        9.20       9.71   5 

 52  1826 Angela Johnson      12 SOUTHERN REGIONA        9.00       9.72   6 

 53  1639 Chaneya Kelly       12 NEWBURGH FREE AC        9.50       9.73   5 

 54  1850 Madeleine Lempuer   10 LEVITTOWN DISTRI        9.50       9.90   7 

 55   114 Melissa Kosakowski  12 OLD BRIDGE HS           9.50       9.90   4 

 56  1439 Erica Bell          10 HADDON HEIGHTS H        9.50       9.91   6 

 57   152 Bronwyn Snow        12 RIDGE HIGH SCHOO        9.40       9.92   2 

 58   109 Rebecca Dobiesz     12 OLD BRIDGE HS           9.50       9.92   9 

 59  1885 Colleen Tyburczy       LINDEN                            10.01  10 

 60  1385 Leanna Coiro        12 MASSAPEQUA HIGH         9.45      10.08   3 

 61   116 Kira Forbes         09 OLD BRIDGE HS           9.50      10.28   8 

 62  1459 Danielle Robinson   12 BAY SHORE               9.40      10.36   1 

 63  1006 Busola Oyefesobi    12 COLUMBIA, MAPLEW        9.37      10.36   4 

 64   464 Kris Kern           12 INDIAN HILLS            9.15      12.53   1 

 65   429 Yasmin Parks        10 J.P. STEVENS            8.80      13.62   5 

 --  1097 Letecia Taylor      12 PLAINFIELD              8.62         FS  11 

 --   288 Hillary Copeland    11 MONTGOMERY HIGH         8.70         FS   2 

 --  1302 Eliza Reiss         12 NEW CAANAN HIGH         8.73         FS   1 

 --  1363 Brittany Northrop   12 SHAKER HS               9.39        DNF   3 

 

Event 12  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#

============================================================================

Semi-Finals

  1   480 Nia Ali             12 PLEASANTVILLE HI        8.21       8.02Q  4 

  2  1098 Ashley Adams        12 PLAINFIELD              8.48       8.23Q  2 

  3   430 Lataya Dixon        11 J.P. STEVENS            8.49       8.23Q  1 

  4  1192 Janee Sharper       12 WOODROW WILSON H        8.48       8.47Q  3 

  5  1415 Brittney McRae      12 CARDINAL SPELLMA        8.50       8.44q  1 

  6   449 Annie Taft          12 BISHOP EUSTACE          8.64       8.55q  4 

  7  1009 Iman Johnson        12 COLUMBIA, MAPLEW        8.57       8.63q  3 

  8  1540 Miriam Khan         12 HOPEWELL VALLEY         8.73       8.71q  1 

  9   972 Kelly Fortune       11 JACKSON MEMORIAL        8.66       8.75   4 

 10   558 Janica Austin       11 TRENTON CENTRAL         8.76       8.77   1 

 11   784 Lauren Watts        12 HILLSBOROUGH RAI        8.91       8.81   4 

 12   130 Brittni Rodriquez   10 EAST BRUNSWICK H        8.72       8.83   2 

 13  1533 Ashley Kennedy      12 NOTRE DAME              8.86       8.88   3 

 14  1417 Erica Nixon         11 CARDINAL SPELLMA        8.82       8.91   2 

 15  1822 Brittany Knowles    11 SOUTHERN REGIONA        8.96       8.94   4 

 16   144 Katherine Gibson    12 SAINT ROSE HIGH         8.97       8.99   3 

 17  1632 Fajr Goodrich       12 NEWBURGH FREE AC        9.07       8.99   1 

 18   353 Assata Cowart       11 NEW ROCHELLE            9.00       9.01   2 

 19   968 Mara Sirbu          12 JACKSON MEMORIAL        9.09       9.04   2 

 20   238 Clarese Bradley     12 NEPTUNE  HIGH SC        9.03       9.15   1 

 21   408 Arianna Pomo        11 SADDLE BROOK HIG        9.10       9.16   4 

 22  1574 Ashley Shafto       12 MONSIGNOR DONOVA        9.23       9.17   3 

 23  1446 Jackie Palmer       12 HADDON HEIGHTS H        9.19       9.17   1 

 24  1463 Briana Thompson     10 BAY SHORE               9.22       9.17   2 

 25  1825 Ashley Furlong      11 SOUTHERN REGIONA        9.10       9.20   3 

 26  1133 Tara DiGiore        12 TOMS RIVER NORTH        9.17       9.22   2 

 27   141 Gina Danza          12 EAST BRUNSWICK H        9.17       9.27   3 

 28   628 Kristen Pierce      12 SHORE                   9.18       9.27   1 

 29   793 Melissa Arango      11 HILLSBOROUGH RAI        9.12       9.36   4 

 30  1401 Cara Dangelilio     12 RED BANK CATHOLI        9.23       9.38   4 

 31   329 Lara-Jane Que       11 RIDGEWOOD               8.71       9.63   3 

 --  1194 Samantha Sharper    10 WOODROW WILSON H        8.50        DNF   2 

Preliminaries

 33  1823 Jessica Bergin      11 SOUTHERN REGIONA        9.24                

 34  1010 Ashley Newby        11 COLUMBIA, MAPLEW        9.24                

 35   235 Decoda Johnson      12 NEPTUNE  HIGH SC        9.26                

 36   108 Nailah Pile         11 OLD BRIDGE HS           9.26                

 37  1292 Zevenia Dennis      11 TEANECK HIGH SCH        9.29                

 38   289 Sharon Tompa        11 MONTGOMERY HIGH         9.33                

 39   863 Lauren Mc Grath     10 SHOREHAM-WADING         9.39                

 40   963 Tia Testa           12 JACKSON MEMORIAL        9.39                

 41  1849 Shannon Degnan      12 LEVITTOWN DISTRI        9.41                

 42   148 Anita Mikkilineni   11 RIDGE HIGH SCHOO        9.43                

 43   619 Lauren Moore        10 ST. DOMINIC ACAD        9.45                

 44  1827 Shakira Watford     12 WILLINGBORO             9.47                

 45   400 Brittany Moore      12 WASHINGTON TOWNS        9.49                

 46  1308 Katherine Nadelber  11 NEW PROVIDENCE H        9.53                

 47   294 Brittani Faleski    12 MONTGOMERY HIGH         9.57                

 48   119 Maxine Ho           12 OLD BRIDGE HS           9.58                

 49   788 Alexandra Leifer    11 HILLSBOROUGH RAI        9.59                

 50   486 Lindsey Ready       12 MANHASSET HIGH S        9.68                

 51   636 Meg Rodriguez       11 IMMACULATE HEART        9.71                

 52  1826 Angela Johnson      12 SOUTHERN REGIONA        9.72                

 53  1639 Chaneya Kelly       12 NEWBURGH FREE AC        9.73                

 54  1850 Madeleine Lempuer   10 LEVITTOWN DISTRI        9.90                

 55   114 Melissa Kosakowski  12 OLD BRIDGE HS           9.90                

 56  1439 Erica Bell          10 HADDON HEIGHTS H        9.91                

 57   152 Bronwyn Snow        12 RIDGE HIGH SCHOO        9.92                

 58   109 Rebecca Dobiesz     12 OLD BRIDGE HS           9.92                

 59  1885 Colleen Tyburczy       LINDEN                 10.01                

 60  1385 Leanna Coiro        12 MASSAPEQUA HIGH        10.08                

 61   116 Kira Forbes         09 OLD BRIDGE HS          10.28                

 62  1459 Danielle Robinson   12 BAY SHORE              10.36                

 63  1006 Busola Oyefesobi    12 COLUMBIA, MAPLEW       10.36                

 64   464 Kris Kern           12 INDIAN HILLS           12.53                

 65   429 Yasmin Parks        10 J.P. STEVENS           13.62                

 --   288 Hillary Copeland    11 MONTGOMERY HIGH          FS                 

 --  1097 Letecia Taylor      12 PLAINFIELD               FS                 

 --  1302 Eliza Reiss         12 NEW CAANAN HIGH          FS                 

 --  1363 Brittany Northrop   12 SHAKER HS               DNF                 

 

Event 12  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1   480 Nia Ali             12 PLEASANTVILLE HI        8.02       7.89  

  2  1098 Ashley Adams        12 PLAINFIELD              8.23       8.25  

  3  1192 Janee Sharper       12 WOODROW WILSON H        8.47       8.26  

  4   449 Annie Taft          12 BISHOP EUSTACE          8.55       8.32  

  5   430 Lataya Dixon        11 J.P. STEVENS            8.23       8.35  

  6  1415 Brittney McRae      12 CARDINAL SPELLMA        8.44       8.51  

  7  1009 Iman Johnson        12 COLUMBIA, MAPLEW        8.63       8.71  

  8  1540 Miriam Khan         12 HOPEWELL VALLEY         8.71       8.79  

Semi-Finals

  9   972 Kelly Fortune       11 JACKSON MEMORIAL        8.75             

 10   558 Janica Austin       11 TRENTON CENTRAL         8.77             

 11   784 Lauren Watts        12 HILLSBOROUGH RAI        8.81             

 12   130 Brittni Rodriquez   10 EAST BRUNSWICK H        8.83             

 13  1533 Ashley Kennedy      12 NOTRE DAME              8.88             

 14  1417 Erica Nixon         11 CARDINAL SPELLMA        8.91             

 15  1822 Brittany Knowles    11 SOUTHERN REGIONA        8.94             

 16   144 Katherine Gibson    12 SAINT ROSE HIGH         8.99             

 17  1632 Fajr Goodrich       12 NEWBURGH FREE AC        8.99             

 18   353 Assata Cowart       11 NEW ROCHELLE            9.01             

 19   968 Mara Sirbu          12 JACKSON MEMORIAL        9.04             

 20   238 Clarese Bradley     12 NEPTUNE  HIGH SC        9.15             

 21   408 Arianna Pomo        11 SADDLE BROOK HIG        9.16             

 22  1574 Ashley Shafto       12 MONSIGNOR DONOVA        9.17             

 23  1446 Jackie Palmer       12 HADDON HEIGHTS H        9.17             

 24  1463 Briana Thompson     10 BAY SHORE               9.17             

 25  1825 Ashley Furlong      11 SOUTHERN REGIONA        9.20             

 26  1133 Tara DiGiore        12 TOMS RIVER NORTH        9.22             

 27   141 Gina Danza          12 EAST BRUNSWICK H        9.27             

 28   628 Kristen Pierce      12 SHORE                   9.27             

 29   793 Melissa Arango      11 HILLSBOROUGH RAI        9.36             

 30  1401 Cara Dangelilio     12 RED BANK CATHOLI        9.38             

 31   329 Lara-Jane Que       11 RIDGEWOOD               9.63             

 --  1194 Samantha Sharper    10 WOODROW WILSON H                         

 

Event 14  Girls 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   347 Krystal Cantey      12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP       24.89      24.38q  6 

  2  1666 Racquel Vassell     11 EAST ORANGE CAMP       25.66      24.67q  2 

  3   500 Lashonda Carter     12 RAHWAY INDIANS         25.63      24.67q  1 

  4   565 Ogechi Nwaneri      10 CHATHAM HIGH SCH       25.30      24.73q  2 

  5  1528 Kristen Mahon       11 NOTRE DAME             25.12      24.86q  3 

  6  1315 Feyisara Adaramoia  12 TREVOR DAY HS          24.85      24.96q  7 

  7   867 Chanell Smiths      12 ELENOR ROOSEVELT       24.91      25.04   4 

  8   896 Toneisha Friday     12 FRANKLIN HS            25.90      25.53   6 

  9   971 Nicole Castronuova  12 JACKSON MEMORIAL       24.90      25.57   5 

 10   962 Jordan Bunch        10 JACKSON MEMORIAL       25.60      25.90   1 

 11  1540 Miriam Khan         12 HOPEWELL VALLEY        26.60      26.07   7 

 12   961 Kimberly Menafra    10 JACKSON MEMORIAL       25.76      26.26   4 

 13  1647 Laurenmaria Smith   11 HOPE HS                26.00      26.37   7 

 14  1660 Christine Locher    12 ST JOHN THE BAPT       26.84      26.41   1 

 15   331 Erica Cigolini      11 RIDGEWOOD              26.50      26.42   3 

 16   295 Kandi Givner        12 MONTGOMERY HIGH        26.60      26.58   6 

 17  1237 Stephanie McIntyre  11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK        26.40      26.65   1 

 18  1643 Marrow Jasmine      09 HOPE HS                26.30      26.70   3 

 19   426 alexandria lyles    11 BISHOP LOUGHLIN        26.40      26.72   1 

 19   441 Erdoo Tor-Agbidye   11 PHILLIPSBURG HIG       26.10      26.72   6 

 21   202 Eryca Howard        12 HALF HOLLOW EAST       26.00      26.77   7 

 22   703 Treeva Royes        11 FIORELLO H.LAGUA       26.10      26.80   5 

 23  1232 Eve Mizerak         12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK        26.60      26.89   7 

 24  1180 Krissana Johnson    12 HERBERT H. LEHMA       25.75      26.95   3 

 25   698 Janis Irish         12 FIORELLO H.LAGUA       26.32      26.99   2 

 26   178 Claudine Williams   12 KENNEDY                26.54      27.04   6 

 27   423 sheina roberts      09 BISHOP LOUGHLIN        26.70      27.04   5 

 28  1793 Hajr Hamin          12 FREEPORT               26.50      27.11   5 

 29  1670 Rebecca Leeds       10 GREENWICH              26.20      27.16   4 

 30  1638 Dasia Jones         09 NEWBURGH FREE AC       26.70      27.39   4 

 31  1618 Danielle McHolder   09 NEWBURGH FREE AC       26.70      27.83   2 

 32   813 Janday Wilson       12 HOPKINS SCHOOL         26.94      28.02   2 

 33   489 Elizabeth Avallone  12 MANHASSET HIGH S       26.50      28.05   4 

 34    40 Shamola Bonner      10 MOUNT VERNON HIG                  28.11   3 

 35   418 gemira climer       10 BISHOP LOUGHLIN        26.90      28.27   1 

 36    47 Takaziah Bowen      12 MOUNT VERNON HIG                  28.28   4 

 37  1156 Jaime White         11 WASHINGTONVILLE        26.70      29.29   3 

 

Event 14  Girls 200 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1666 Racquel Vassell     11 EAST ORANGE CAMP       24.67      24.38  

  2   347 Krystal Cantey      12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP       24.38      24.58  

  3   500 Lashonda Carter     12 RAHWAY INDIANS         24.67      24.86  

  4   565 Ogechi Nwaneri      10 CHATHAM HIGH SCH       24.73      24.88  

  5  1528 Kristen Mahon       11 NOTRE DAME             24.86      25.02  

  6  1315 Feyisara Adaramoia  12 TREVOR DAY HS          24.96      25.08  

Preliminaries

  7   867 Chanell Smiths      12 ELENOR ROOSEVELT       25.04             

  8   896 Toneisha Friday     12 FRANKLIN HS            25.53             

  9   971 Nicole Castronuova  12 JACKSON MEMORIAL       25.57             

 10   962 Jordan Bunch        10 JACKSON MEMORIAL       25.90             

 11  1540 Miriam Khan         12 HOPEWELL VALLEY        26.07             

 12   961 Kimberly Menafra    10 JACKSON MEMORIAL       26.26             

 13  1647 Laurenmaria Smith   11 HOPE HS                26.37             

 14  1660 Christine Locher    12 ST JOHN THE BAPT       26.41             

 15   331 Erica Cigolini      11 RIDGEWOOD              26.42             

 16   295 Kandi Givner        12 MONTGOMERY HIGH        26.58             

 17  1237 Stephanie McIntyre  11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK        26.65             

 18  1643 Marrow Jasmine      09 HOPE HS                26.70             

 19   426 alexandria lyles    11 BISHOP LOUGHLIN        26.72             

 19   441 Erdoo Tor-Agbidye   11 PHILLIPSBURG HIG       26.72             

 21   202 Eryca Howard        12 HALF HOLLOW EAST       26.77             

 22   703 Treeva Royes        11 FIORELLO H.LAGUA       26.80             

 23  1232 Eve Mizerak         12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK        26.89             

 24  1180 Krissana Johnson    12 HERBERT H. LEHMA       26.95             

 25   698 Janis Irish         12 FIORELLO H.LAGUA       26.99             

 26   178 Claudine Williams   12 KENNEDY                27.04             

 27   423 sheina roberts      09 BISHOP LOUGHLIN        27.04             

 28  1793 Hajr Hamin          12 FREEPORT               27.11             

 29  1670 Rebecca Leeds       10 GREENWICH              27.16             

 30  1638 Dasia Jones         09 NEWBURGH FREE AC       27.39             

 31  1618 Danielle McHolder   09 NEWBURGH FREE AC       27.83             

 32   813 Janday Wilson       12 HOPKINS SCHOOL         28.02             

 33   489 Elizabeth Avallone  12 MANHASSET HIGH S       28.05             

 34    40 Shamola Bonner      10 MOUNT VERNON HIG       28.11             

 35   418 gemira climer       10 BISHOP LOUGHLIN        28.27             

 36    47 Takaziah Bowen      12 MOUNT VERNON HIG       28.28             

 37  1156 Jaime White         11 WASHINGTONVILLE        29.29             

 

Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1  1528 Kristen Mahon       11 NOTRE DAME             56.08      55.49   6 

  2   124 Tiffany Grant       12 OCEAN TWP. HIGH        57.00      55.59   6 

  3   867 Chanell Smiths      12 ELENOR ROOSEVELT       58.20      57.02   5 

  4  1898 Ashlea McLoughlin      UNIONDALE                         57.15   1 

  5    71 Grace Golden        11 SACRED HEART ACA       57.20      57.33   6 

  6  1186 Nicole Ragucci      10 MONROE TWP HIGH        59.68      57.86   4 

  7  1831 Americori Odey      12 WILLINGBORO          1:00.60      57.94   3 

  8   841 Kim Piard           11 ALBERTUS MAGNUS        58.40      58.17   5 

  9  1239 Yesenia Boynton     11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK        58.10      58.54   6 

 10   602 Andria Smallwood    12 F. W. BALLOU           56.73      58.84   6 

 11  1667 Rolanda Bruce       12 EAST ORANGE CAMP     1:00.45      59.24   4 

 12   393 Kristin Andrews     11 MANALAPAN HIGH S     1:00.60      59.35   3 

 13   457 Rebecca Coffman     10 INDIAN HILLS           58.90      59.44   5 

 14   280 Michelle Losey      12 PISCATAWAY TWNSH       57.80      59.56   6 

 15  1543 Julie Alexander     09 HOPEWELL VALLEY        58.75      59.83   5 

 16  1669 Velvet Adams        12 EAST ORANGE CAMP     1:00.57    1:00.18   3 

 17  1178 Sasha Gaye Palmer   12 HERBERT H. LEHMA       59.80    1:00.34   4 

 18  1555 Elise Tagatac       12 FREEHOLD BORO HI       59.37    1:00.39   4 

 19   412 Heather Bradley     12 ACADEMY OF THE H     1:01.37    1:00.43   2 

 20   693 Ashley Toscano      12 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH     1:01.10    1:00.49   3 

 21    33 Nicole Reynolds     12 EAST PROVIDENCE      1:00.00    1:00.64   4 

 22  1052 Liz Crowley         11 BAYPORT-BLUE POI       58.50    1:00.77   5 

 23  1263 Samantha Hiltzik    12 CLARKE HIGH SCHO     1:01.50    1:00.86   2 

 24  1152 Kelly Connolly      10 WASHINGTONVILLE      1:00.60    1:01.05   3 

 25  1219 Bernadette Gaffney  10 KINGSTON HIGH SC     1:01.20    1:01.15   2 

 26  1899 Jasmine Morrow         HOPE HS                         1:01.15   1 

 27   297 Christine Brozynsk  12 MENDHAM HIGH SCH     1:01.50    1:01.75   2 

 28   895 Shakira Josey       10 FRANKLIN HS          1:01.60    1:01.83   1 

 29   438 Katie O'Leary       12 COLUMBIA HIGH SC     1:00.80    1:01.88   3 

 30   129 Naomi Stahl         10 EAST BRUNSWICK H     1:01.50    1:02.60   2 

 31  1098 Ashley Adams        12 PLAINFIELD           1:01.60    1:02.72   2 

 32  1346 Nicole Payne        11 PORT CHESTER         1:00.50    1:03.55   4 

 --   891 Kristen Crawford    10 JFK TRACK TEAM         58.11         FS   5 

 

Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1  1471 Sarah McCurdy       10 BAY SHORE            2:13.70    2:13.15  

  2  1059 Maegan Krifchin     12 JOHN F. KENNEDY      2:12.12    2:13.26  

  3   704 Leslie Njoku        11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC      2:16.00    2:13.87  

  4  1364 Brianna Welch        8 NORTH SHORE          2:15.69    2:14.19  

  5   216 Century Williams    10 ST. JOHN'S PREP      2:17.65    2:15.17  

  6   654 Lauren Gregory      12 MORRIS KNOLLS HI     2:15.43    2:16.42  

  7   219 Gina Perno          11 ST.ANTHONY'S HIG     2:19.44    2:17.47  

  8  1875 Jess Sutless           PARAMUS              2:19.50    2:17.56  

  9  1244 Samantha Lee        11 SUMMIT HIGH SCHO     2:20.10    2:17.65  

 10   415 Lauren Recchia       8 ACADEMY OF THE H     2:16.54    2:18.35  

 11  1354 Seri Gordon         11 SHAKER HS            2:16.14    2:18.66  

 12  1047 Deanna Schmitt      12 BAYPORT-BLUE POI     2:19.00    2:19.01  

 13  1095 Jahlisa Smith       11 PLAINFIELD           2:18.88    2:19.17  

 14   860 Rod'Esther Castor   11 STEINERT HIGH SC     2:23.94    2:19.82  

 15   556 Autum Hobbs         11 TRENTON CENTRAL      2:22.30    2:21.56  

 16  1594 Lesnie Elgin        12 WEST ORANGE HIGH     2:23.40    2:22.15  

 17   406 Laura Cundey        12 WASHINGTON TOWNS     2:21.80    2:22.16  

 18  1832 Brittnee Bynoe      12 WILLINGBORO          2:19.70    2:22.56  

 19   847 Susan Martinez      10 CLIFTON HIGH SCH     2:23.00    2:23.69  

 20   830 Adele Banks         12 WATCHUNG HILLS R     2:24.10    2:24.10  

 21  1423 Nicole Quagliana    11 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH     2:23.40    2:24.87  

 22   894 Ashley Umukoro      12 FRANKLIN HS          2:26.00    2:25.43  

 23  1854 Shawna Foulkes      12 LEVITTOWN DISTRI     2:25.99    2:25.53  

 24  1538 Sarah Gustafson     10 HOPEWELL VALLEY      2:22.00    2:26.27  

 25   818 Christine Altland   11 RARITAN              2:25.12    2:27.48  

 26  1739 Joanna Fier         11 BYRAM HILLS          2:26.00    2:27.92  

 27  1356 Emma Risler          8 SHAKER HS            2:24.51    2:28.43  

 28  1569 Kellee Hand         12 HOWELL HIGH SCHO     2:20.76    2:29.00  

 29  1798 Nataisha Pless      11 FREEPORT             2:20.00    2:29.55  

 30  1695 Sarah McTague       12 NISKAYUNA HIGH S     2:24.00    2:30.16  

 31   484 Cierra Farquharson  12 PLEASANTVILLE HI     2:25.00    2:38.26  

 32   174 Geraldine Peralta   12 KENNEDY              2:25.00    2:42.80  

 

Event 20  Girls 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1  1466 Callie Hogan        11 BAY SHORE            4:59.24    5:02.48  

  2   969 Amanda Marino       11 JACKSON MEMORIAL     4:55.01    5:04.49  

  3  1265 Katie Kershner      10 LANTAT TC-DEL        5:04.78    5:05.60  

  4   861 Kristin Herbeck     12 STEINERT HIGH SC     5:06.68    5:05.79  

  5  1185 Christina Nelson    12 RED BANK REGIONA     5:05.00    5:06.21  

  6   948 Kesley Ramsey       11 RAMAPO               5:10.09    5:09.30  

  7  1467 Lauren Schmidt      12 BAY SHORE            5:09.20    5:09.65  

  8  1364 Brianna Welch        8 NORTH SHORE          5:06.16    5:12.30  

  9  1713 Lauren Penney       10 ROXBURY TWP          5:11.08    5:12.30  

 10  1267 Jenna McCartan      11 LANTAT TC-DEL        5:16.11    5:17.20  

 11   659 Kristen O'Dowd      11 COLTS NECK H.S.      5:14.20    5:18.51  

 12  1272 Juliet Bottorff     09 LANTAT TC-DEL        5:15.00    5:18.85  

 13  1561 Lauren Rome         10 HOWELL HIGH SCHO     5:15.00    5:19.20  

 14   358 Amanda Walsh        12 NEW ROCHELLE         5:18.05    5:21.34  

 15  1557 Megan Patterson     11 FREEHOLD BORO HI     5:23.00    5:23.55  

 16  1572 Molly Kempton       10 MONSIGNOR DONOVA     5:20.61    5:24.25  

 17  1457 Kate Keagins        10 BAY SHORE            5:22.20    5:24.72  

 18   145 Nicol Traynor       11 RIDGE HIGH SCHOO     5:23.05    5:25.16  

 19   292 Eleanora Spinazzi   12 MONTGOMERY HIGH      5:23.00    5:25.30  

 20  1544 Clare Buck          09 HOPEWELL VALLEY      5:23.00    5:26.07  

 21   820 Jenn Curran         12 RARITAN              5:22.00    5:26.98  



 22  1705 Rebecca Skudder     12 NISKAYUNA HIGH S     5:24.00    5:29.51  

 23  1089 Catherine DeSarle   11 CARMEL HIGH SCHO     5:25.00    5:30.98  

 24  1013 Colleen MacPhee     12 COLUMBIA, MAPLEW     5:24.11    5:32.12  

 25   865 Erin Hays           11 SHOREHAM-WADING      5:13.00    5:33.50  

 26  1728 Katie Malachowski   12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC     5:22.90    5:33.96  

 27  1464 Chelsea Donaldson   10 BAY SHORE            5:28.60    5:34.39  

 28  1454 Kim Moran           09 BAY SHORE            5:28.70    5:40.43  

 29  1576 Amanda Cavallo      10 MONSIGNOR DONOVA     5:22.07    5:41.11  

 30  1269 Joanie Castagno     11 LANTAT TC-DEL        5:15.00    5:47.66  

 

Event 22  Girls 2 Mile Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1  1634 Arianna Garrison    11 NEWBURGH FREE AC    11:06.80   11:01.14  

  2  1686 Laura Gallo         11 CRANFORD HIGH SC    11:07.00   11:25.92  

  3   965 Jennifer Clausen    12 JACKSON MEMORIAL    11:12.40   11:26.39  

  4  1546 Megan Fitzpatrick   11 HOPEWELL VALLEY     11:16.15   11:36.50  

  5   259 Andrea Rothschild   12 NORTHERN VALLEY     11:20.00   11:37.86  

  6   541 Megan LaPoint       11 COLONIE HIGH SCH    11:25.00   11:40.40  

  7  1443 Nicole Briggs       12 HADDON HEIGHTS H    11:31.32   11:43.08  

  8  1565 Lindsey Lambert     10 HOWELL HIGH SCHO    11:45.00   11:44.96  

  9  1420 Diana Sobers        10 MOUNT OLIVE HIGH    11:35.00   11:50.61  

 10   842 Jackie Mcgowan      10 ALBERTUS MAGNUS     11:42.80   11:51.43  

 11   433 Brina Seguine       11 COLUMBIA HIGH SC    11:31.78   11:57.60  

 12  1757 Cassandra Valdes    10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA    11:53.57   12:04.29  

 13   662 Allison Donaghy     10 COLTS NECK H.S.     11:50.00   12:06.00  

 14  1661 Meaghan Lucie       11 ST JOHN THE BAPT    11:35.00   12:08.66  

 15  1881 Amanda Hefferan        PARSIPPANY          11:15.00   12:09.95  

 16  1455 Caitlin Knapp       11 BAY SHORE           11:50.60   12:10.39  

 17   167 Karina Martinez     12 HIGHTSTOWN RAMS     11:55.00   12:11.25  

 18   667 Erin Donaghy        10 COLTS NECK H.S.     11:52.90   12:15.72  

 19   907 Lauren Boardman     12 JOHN JAY            12:00.00   12:19.86  

 20   964 Ashley Avilleria    11 JACKSON MEMORIAL    11:40.39   12:19.90  

 21  1851 Brianne Cunningham  10 LEVITTOWN DISTRI    11:21.70   12:31.26  

 22   311 Rachel Sanborn      10 TRI-VALLEY          11:58.20   12:36.38  

 23    28 Teresa Russell      10 WHITE PLAINS HIG    11:16.00   12:41.39  

 24   309 Courtney Roosa      10 TRI-VALLEY          11:44.30   12:42.20  

 25  1852 Regina Musgrove     11 LEVITTOWN DISTRI    11:59.34   13:00.17  

 --   175 Crisely Duran       10 KENNEDY             11:59.00        DNF  

 

Event 24  Girls Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   366 Lynne Layne         12 NEW ROCHELLE        18-09.25   19-07.50      5.98m 

  2  1880 Celeste Holder         PARSIPPANY          19-08.00   19-04.00      5.89m 

  3  1859 Bianca Fung         11 NORTH BABYLON HI    18-01.00   18-02.50      5.54m 

  4   437 Liz Stevens         12 COLUMBIA HIGH SC    17-07.00   17-09.00      5.41m 

  5   315 Cara Hessels        12 WEST MORRIS H.S.    17-03.00   17-01.00      5.20m 

  6  1376 Ashley Lewis        12 RIVERHEAD           16-01.50   17-00.50      5.19m 

  7  1574 Ashley Shafto       12 MONSIGNOR DONOVA    15-06.00   17-00.00      5.18m 

  8   146 Josefine Kvist      10 RIDGE HIGH SCHOO    18-01.50   16-11.50      5.16m 

  9  1166 ashley hendrix      10 UNIONDALE           17-11.00   16-11.00      5.15m 

 10  1653 Danay Spencer       11 ST JOHN THE BAPT    17-03.00   16-10.50      5.14m 

 11   364 Jerica Torres       11 NEW ROCHELLE        16-07.25   16-09.50      5.11m 

 12  1195 Ashley Cummings     12 HORACE MANN HIGH    17-05.75   16-08.00      5.08m 

 13   408 Arianna Pomo        11 SADDLE BROOK HIG    17-06.00   16-07.00      5.05m 

 14  1054 Gladys Hall         12 JOHN F. KENNEDY     16-10.75   16-04.00      4.97m 

 15   287 Cassandra Hartnett  12 MONTGOMERY HIGH     15-11.00   16-03.50      4.96m 

 16  1197 Aundeah Kearney     12 HORACE MANN HIGH    16-06.00   16-02.00      4.92m 

 17   409 Haley Kellinger     11 SADDLE BROOK HIG    16-01.00   16-01.00      4.90m 

 18  1829 Stephanie Mclean    11 WILLINGBORO         15-08.00   15-10.50      4.83m 

 19   802 Melanie Gingras     12 HILLSBOROUGH RAI    15-06.00   15-08.50      4.78m 

 20  1425 Caitlin Mullins     12 NANUET              15-09.00   15-07.50      4.76m 

 21   827 Lea Umansky         11 WATCHUNG HILLS R    15-04.00   15-07.25      4.75m 

 22   296 Caroline Boger      09 MONTGOMERY HIGH     15-05.00   15-06.00      4.72m 

 23  1660 Christine Locher    12 ST JOHN THE BAPT    17-02.00   15-05.50      4.71m 

 24   293 Amy Lum             12 MONTGOMERY HIGH     15-06.00   15-05.00      4.69m 

 25    23 Simone Ford         10 WHITE PLAINS HIG    15-02.00   15-04.00      4.67m 

 26   692 Michelle Eberhart   10 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH    16-00.00   15-02.25      4.62m 

 27   527 Kayla Maio          12 COLONIE HIGH SCH    16-06.50   15-00.00      4.57m 

 28   621 Erica Cannedy       12 ST. DOMINIC ACAD    15-02.00   14-09.00      4.49m 

 29   455 Courtney Lazos      10 BISHOP EUSTACE      15-11.00   14-08.50      4.48m 

 30   233 Kim Davis           10 DARIEN              15-06.50   14-08.25      4.47m 

 31  1699 Julia Stori         12 NISKAYUNA HIGH S    15-09.50   14-06.50      4.43m 

 32  1053 Whitney Chalmers    11 JOHN F. KENNEDY     15-03.00   14-06.00      4.41m 

 33   450 Alex Bernetich      10 BISHOP EUSTACE      15-05.00   14-04.50      4.38m 

 34   224 Kim Russell         10 DARIEN              15-02.25   14-02.00      4.31m 

 35   537 Ann Palmer          11 COLONIE HIGH SCH    16-07.50   11-06.00      3.50m 

 

Event 26  Girls Triple Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1    21 Whitney Ford        12 WHITE PLAINS HIG    39-02.50   39-02.25     11.94m 

  2  1526 Gabriela Baiter     11 ELWOOD/JOHN H.GL    38-07.75   38-08.25     11.79m 

  3  1195 Ashley Cummings     12 HORACE MANN HIGH    36-02.50   37-07.50     11.46m 

  4   392 Consandria Walker   12 HACKENSACK HIGH     37-03.00   37-06.50     11.44m 

  5   864 Ashley Dell'aria    10 SHOREHAM-WADING     36-03.00   36-11.75     11.27m 

  6   437 Liz Stevens         12 COLUMBIA HIGH SC    36-09.00   36-10.75     11.24m 

  7  1653 Danay Spencer       11 ST JOHN THE BAPT    37-08.00   36-10.50     11.23m 

  8  1790 Nwamaka Okobi       11 FREEPORT            38-00.00   35-07.00     10.84m 

  9   107 Brittany Gibbs      12 OLD BRIDGE HS       36-02.75   35-01.00     10.69m 

 10  1251 Shenise Halsey      12 [email protected] TAPPAN       35-04.75   35-00.00     10.66m 

 11   692 Michelle Eberhart   10 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH    36-00.00   34-11.25     10.64m 

 12   553 Cora Dayon          11 TRENTON CENTRAL     37-06.00   34-10.25     10.62m 

 13   784 Lauren Watts        12 HILLSBOROUGH RAI    33-11.50   34-09.75     10.61m 

 14   464 Kris Kern           12 INDIAN HILLS        34-07.00   34-07.75     10.56m 

 15  1320 Chiomaka Opara      11 CENTRAL ISLIP       35-03.25   34-06.00     10.51m 

 16   252 Nandi Dozier-Lewis  11 ST PETERS           35-01.00   34-02.75     10.43m 

 17  1456 Stephanie Barnes    09 BAY SHORE           34-03.50   33-11.25     10.34m 

 17  1829 Stephanie Mclean    11 WILLINGBORO         34-06.00   33-11.25     10.34m 

 19   607 Kenisha Nobles      12 F. W. BALLOU        35-00.00   33-10.00     10.31m 

 20   975 Katie Chun          10 PORT JEFFERSON H    32-08.00   33-09.25     10.29m 

 21  1699 Julia Stori         12 NISKAYUNA HIGH S    33-08.50   33-08.25     10.26m 

 22  1222 Liz Kwasnowski      09 KINGSTON HIGH SC    33-03.75   33-07.50     10.24m 

 23  1204 Erica Farron        11 LANSINGBURGH HIG    33-03.00   33-01.50     10.09m 

 24  1764 Meaghan Kelly       12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA    32-07.00   32-03.00      9.82m 

 25   409 Haley Kellinger     11 SADDLE BROOK HIG    33-11.00   32-01.25      9.78m 

 26  1465 Tenica Roberts      10 BAY SHORE           33-09.50   31-11.50      9.74m 

 27  1806 Travia Smith        12 HUNTERDON CENTRA    34-06.00   31-09.25      9.68m 

 28   101 Alena Inman         12 URSULINE            32-10.00   30-05.00      9.27m 

 29  1701 Mary Corey          10 NISKAYUNA HIGH S    32-02.00   30-04.50      9.25m 

 30  1425 Caitlin Mullins     12 NANUET              32-06.00   30-02.75      9.21m 

 --   524 Claire Reynolds     10 COLONIE HIGH SCH    34-07.00       FOUL            

 

Event 28  Girls High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  1016 Bianca Stewart      10 COLUMBIA, MAPLEW     5-04.00    5-06.00      1.67m 

  2   430 Lataya Dixon        11 J.P. STEVENS         5-06.00   J5-06.00      1.67m 

  3   837 Ryan Olexson        11 WATCHUNG HILLS R     5-02.00    5-04.00      1.62m 

  4  1044 Sammy Howell        10 WEST WINDSOR PLA     5-03.00   J5-04.00      1.62m 

  4  1381 Shannon Rogers      12 MASSAPEQUA HIGH      5-03.00   J5-04.00      1.62m 

  6   500 Lashonda Carter     12 RAHWAY INDIANS       5-07.00   J5-04.00      1.62m 

  7  1010 Ashley Newby        11 COLUMBIA, MAPLEW     5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m 

  7  1442 Briana Gray         11 HADDON HEIGHTS H     5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m 

  7   429 Yasmin Parks        10 J.P. STEVENS         5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m 

 10   165 Jessica Haughton    11 HIGHTSTOWN RAMS      5-02.00   J5-02.00      1.57m 

 11   832 Nina Horowitz       11 WATCHUNG HILLS R     5-02.00   J5-02.00      1.57m 

 12  1366 Danielle Hoddinott  12 NORTHPORT            5-04.00   J5-02.00      1.57m 

 13  1334 Charlotte Walsh     11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI     5-02.00   J5-02.00      1.57m 

 14  1098 Ashley Adams        12 PLAINFIELD           5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 

 14  1251 Shenise Halsey      12 [email protected] TAPPAN        5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 

 14   238 Clarese Bradley     12 NEPTUNE  HIGH SC     5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m 

 14   163 Morgan Woroniecki   12 HIGHTSTOWN RAMS      5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 

 14  1827 Shakira Watford     12 WILLINGBORO          5-01.00    5-00.00      1.52m 

 14   671 Jessica Pagliano    11 COLTS NECK H.S.      5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m 

 14   863 Lauren Mc Grath     10 SHOREHAM-WADING      5-03.00    5-00.00      1.52m 

 14   641 Tyler Teaton        12 IMMACULATE HEART     5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 

 14   368 Carin Knight        12 NEW ROCHELLE         5-08.00    5-00.00      1.52m 

 14   624 Afrika Williams     12 ST. DOMINIC ACAD     5-01.00    5-00.00      1.52m 

 --  1548 Abby Harris-Shea    11 HOPEWELL VALLEY      5-02.00         NH            

 --   635 Christine Fischer   11 IMMACULATE HEART     5-01.00         NH            

 --   234 Meg Gilbert         09 DARIEN               5-02.00         NH            

 

Event 30  Girls Pole Vault

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  1158 Stephanie Duffy     11 WASHINGTONVILLE     11-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 

  2  1882 Kristen Hafford        WARREN HILLS                  J11-06.00      3.50m 

  3  1807 Tara Oberg          12 HUNTERDON CENTRA    11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 

  4   768 Melissa Gale        12 MILLVILLE SR HIG    11-06.00  J11-00.00      3.35m 

  5  1846 Rachel Cassata      12 SOMERS HIGH SCHO    11-00.00  J11-00.00      3.35m 

  6   759 Rachel Joseph       12 LIVINGSTON HIGH     10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 

  7  1706 Ashlee Atwell       12 NISKAYUNA HIGH S    11-00.00  J10-06.00      3.20m 

  7   332 Cassie Wong         12 RIDGEWOOD           10-06.00  J10-06.00      3.20m 

  7   104 Jillian Bliss       12 URSULINE            10-07.50  J10-06.00      3.20m 

 10  1530 Megan Mahon         09 NOTRE DAME          10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 

 10   897 Tricia Murphy Kenn  12 MAHWAH HIGH SCHO     9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 

 10  1709 Patty Horan         10 NISKAYUNA HIGH S     9-09.00   10-00.00      3.04m 

 10  1818 Natalie Parkes      10 HUNTERDON CENTRA    10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 

 10   612 Rebecca Power       10 ARCHBISHOP MOLLO    10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 

 10   225 Carly Annecchino    11 DARIEN              10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 

 16  1674 Jenna Meagher       11 MARLBORO HIGH SC     9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 

 16   388 Melissa Davila      11 HACKENSACK HIGH      9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 

 16  1509 Karen Adami         12 WARWICK              9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 

 16   142 Megan Hiller        12 SAINT ROSE HIGH     10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 

 16   120 Christi-Anne Skove  12 MONMOUTH REGIONA     9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 

 16  1783 Emily Powers        12 PEARL RIVER          9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 

 16  1046 Lauren LaDolcetta   12 WEST WINDSOR PLA    10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 

 16   769 Angelica Nardi      11 MILLVILLE SR HIG    10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 

 16   866 Kortney Kavanaugh   10 SHOREHAM-WADING      9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 

 16  1186 Nicole Ragucci      10 MONROE TWP HIGH      9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 

 26   373 Adwoa Hanson-Hall   10 NEW ROCHELLE         9-00.25    8-00.00      2.43m 

 26   715 Loretta Graney      12 TAPPANZEE            9-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 

 26   981 Renee Ruderman      12 VOORHEES HIGH SC     9-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 

 26  1126 Missy Amos          10 TOMS RIVER NORTH     9-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 

 26  1701 Mary Corey          10 NISKAYUNA HIGH S     9-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 

 --   849 Michelle Telofski   10 CLIFTON HIGH SCH     9-06.00         NH            

 --   831 Sarah O'Meara       11 WATCHUNG HILLS R     9-06.00         NH            

 

Event 32  Girls Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   127 Mercedes Hicks      12 ATLANTIC CITY HS    43-08.75   43-10.25     13.36m 

  2   371 Kadine Johnson      11 NEW ROCHELLE        39-11.25   41-01.75     12.54m 

  3   806 Taryn O'Connor      11 HILLSBOROUGH RAI    41-00.00   41-01.50     12.53m 

  4   888 Janelle Fuller      12 LAWRENCE HIGH SC    40-00.50   40-05.00     12.31m 

  5   453 Stephanie Scaramel  11 BISHOP EUSTACE      39-08.75   40-02.25     12.24m 

  6  1376 Ashley Lewis        12 RIVERHEAD           39-08.50   39-10.75     12.16m 

  7  1009 Iman Johnson        12 COLUMBIA, MAPLEW    41-10.50   39-04.00     11.98m 

  8  1876 Chelsea Schiffman      NORTHERN VALLEY     38-07.50   38-01.00     11.60m 

  9   363 Krystal Graham      11 NEW ROCHELLE        37-10.50   37-08.00     11.48m 

 10  1119 Briana Perez        12 POPE JOHN XXIII     36-05.50   37-00.00     11.27m 

 11  1878 Samantha Daniels       RANCOCAS VALLEY     37-02.50   36-05.00     11.09m 

 12   889 Noelle Kane         12 LAWRENCE HIGH SC    36-00.00   36-01.00     10.99m 

 13  1132 Maureen Laffan      10 TOMS RIVER NORTH    37-01.00   35-06.25     10.82m 

 14  1567 Anna DiPaolo        11 HOWELL HIGH SCHO    35-06.50   35-00.00     10.66m 

 15  1815 Ashley Krauss       12 HUNTERDON CENTRA    36-08.00   34-09.00     10.59m 

 16  1441 Sophia Coleburn     12 HADDON HEIGHTS H    36-00.25   34-08.00     10.56m 

 17   298 Sarah Bella         10 MENDHAM HIGH SCH    37-01.00   34-07.25     10.54m 

 18  1327 Crystal Mahoney     11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI    33-09.00   34-06.00     10.51m 

 18   277 Shealyn Blanchard   12 PISCATAWAY TWNSH    35-02.00   34-06.00     10.51m 

 20   362 Cynthia Lloyd       11 NEW ROCHELLE        35-01.00   34-03.00     10.43m 

 21   838 Krystina Laucik     12 WATCHUNG HILLS R    37-04.00   33-08.25     10.26m 

 22   850 Connie Musleh       12 CLIFTON HIGH SCH    35-06.25   33-05.00     10.18m 

 23   278 Taisha Shaw         12 PISCATAWAY TWNSH    36-11.00   33-04.00     10.16m 

 24   765 Lauren Abuouf       12 LIVINGSTON HIGH     36-11.75   33-01.00     10.08m 

 25   966 Rebecca Graziano    12 JACKSON MEMORIAL    34-08.00   33-00.00     10.05m 

 26  1111 Erin Conway         12 POPE JOHN XXIII     33-05.25   32-10.00     10.00m 

 27  1247 Patrice Chatman     12 SUMMIT HIGH SCHO    38-06.00   32-09.50      9.99m 

 28   642 Lara Sopelsa        11 IMMACULATE HEART    33-02.00   32-07.50      9.94m 

 28   853 Wenda Noel Lane     12 MONTCLAIR HIGH S    35-10.75   32-07.50      9.94m 

 30  1012 Ugo Okoro           12 COLUMBIA, MAPLEW    34-11.75   32-04.50      9.86m 

 31   890 Elise Perkins       12 LAWRENCE HIGH SC    34-10.00   31-11.50      9.74m 

 32  1472 Melissa Presti      12 BAY SHORE           36-00.00   31-10.50      9.71m 

 33   970 Shannon Watt        09 JACKSON MEMORIAL    33-02.00   31-01.00      9.47m 

 34  1345 Carolina Herrera    11 PORT CHESTER        33-01.00   30-10.00      9.39m 

 35  1541 Alison Fletcher     12 HOPEWELL VALLEY     34-02.50   30-09.00      9.37m 

 36   462 Lauren Pierzchala   12 INDIAN HILLS        34-08.00   30-02.00      9.19m 

 37  1333 Samantha Schrecken  10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI    33-02.00   29-11.00      9.11m 

 --  1261 Martha Parker       11 W.C. MEPHAM HIGH    33-00.00         ND            

 --   616 Yvonne Wroblewski   12 ARCHBISHOP MOLLO    35-01.00       FOUL            

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager