USATF Youth Championships
June 28 - July 3, 2005

Results - Young Men - Young Women - Intermediate Boys - Intermediate Girls - DyeStat Elite performances -

Ebony Collins 57.87 400H US#3 (new IG record) - David Klech 51.28 400H US#3 (Taveris Washington 51.63 UD#4) - Khrystal Carter doubles 11.72 and 23.97. Kamorean Hayes doubles 48-8 and 150-3.

DyeStat Elite

107 performances qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national ranking

B-200 21.3 +0.3 Nellum, Bryshon, 2006, Long Beach CA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IB TN, # 1
B-200 21.53 -0.2 Webb, Bryan, 2005, Bearden TN 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 1
B-200 21.54 -0.2 Mays, Devin, 2006, Lincoln Stockton CA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 2
B-200 21.54 +0.3 Sales, Antonio, , NC 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IB TN, # 2
B-200 21.55 -0.2 Chaplin, David, 2005, Redan GA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 3
B-200 21.57 +0.5 p Scheuerman, J.T., 2006, Chaparral Parker CO 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 4
B-200 21.59 +0.3 p Dykes, Chris, 2005, Houston TX 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, #
B-400 46.77 Webb, Bryan, 2005, Bearden TN 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 1
B-400 46.97 Ward, Chris, 2007, Evans FL 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IB TN, # 1
B-400 47.19 Scheuerman, J.T., 2006, Chaparral Parker CO 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 2
B-400 47.28 p Jones, Laderek, , Houston TX 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 4
B-400 47.67 Chandy, Zachariah, 2006, Sagehill Newport Beach CA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 3
B-400 47.73 Nellum, Bryshon, 2006, Long Beach CA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IB TN, # 2
B-400 48.09 Washington, Brandon, 2006, Marshall Fort Bend TX 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 5
B-400 48.21 Freeman, Jack, , Cy-Falls Houston TX 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 6
B-400 48.24 Adeshina, Oladipo, 2005, Northwestern Miami FL 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 7
B-110H 13.81 -0.4 Jenkins, Cordera, 2006, Dickinson TX 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 1
B-110H 13.93 -0.4 Queen, Carrington, , Chichester PA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 2
B-110H 14.04 -0.4 Harris, Simeon, 2005, Cordova TN 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 3
B-110H 14.12 -0.8 p McReynolds, Kirt, , NC 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 4
B-110H 14.14 -1.2 p Reed, Darius, 2006, G. Washington Denver CO 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 5
B-110H 14.18 +0.5 p Fant, Antoine, 2005, T.L. Hanna 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 6
B-110H 14.25 +0.0 p Klech, David, 2006, San Ramon CA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, #
B-400H 51.28 Klech, David, 2006, San Ramon CA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 1
B-400H 51.63 Washington, Taveris, 2005, Bainbridge GA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 2
B-400H 52.93 Harris, Simeon, 2005, Cordova TN 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 3
B-400H 53.11 Murphy, Tyrone, 2005, Spartanburg SC 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 4
B-400H 53.47 Grier, Timothy, 2006, Hiram GA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 5
B-400H 53.56 Makukutu, Nicholas, 2006, Marshall Fort Bend TX 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 6
B-400H 53.76 Wynne, William, , 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IB TN, # 1
B-400H 53.86 Smith, Tyler, , 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 7
B-400H 54.4 p Sloss, Deray, , TN 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 8
B-HJ 6' 10.75 Miller, Jerome, , 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 1
B-HJ 6' 8.75 Cave, Juan, 2005, St. Joseph's PA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 3
B-HJ 6' 8.75 Maus, Jacob, , CA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 2
B-LJ 23' 7.5 +0.5 Grier, Timothy, 2006, Hiram GA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 4
B-LJ 23' 4.5 +0.3 Webster, Corey, , NC 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 5
B-PV 16' 4.75 Roth, Scott, 2006, Granite Bay CA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 1
B-PV 16' 4.75 Morrison, Michael, 2006, Great Bridge Chesapeake VA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 2
B-PV 15' 11 Scott, Jordan, 2006, Oconee Co Watkinsville GA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 3
B-PV 15' 5 Hanson, Phil, , Pontiac IL 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 4
B-SP 60' 11.25 Pacifico, Jimmie, 2007, Vandalia-Butler OH 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 1
B-SP 58' 3.75 Stephen, Ben, 2007, Union Co IN 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IB TN, # 1
B-DT 176' 6 Panezich, Nick, 2005, Springfield OH 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 1
B-DT 173' 5 Savage, Darius, 2006, Morse CA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 2
B-JT 197' 11 Montague, Adam, , 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YM TN, # 1

G-100 11.66 +0.9 p Knight, Bianca, 2007, Ridgeland MS 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 1
G-100 11.72 -0.6 Carter, Khrystal, 2006, Valley Christian San Jose CA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 1
G-100 11.77 +0.6 p Collins, Ebony, 2007, Wilson Long Beach CA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 2
G-100 11.84 +0.4 p Garrett, Cherrelle, 2007, Mt. Eden Hayward CA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 3
G-100 11.86 +0.5 p Woodruff, Yasmin, 2008, St. Mary's CA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 6
G-100 11.89 -0.6 Miller, Scottesha, 2006, Port Orange FL 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 2
G-200 23.53 +0.0 Williams, Sade, 2005, Rancho Cucamonga CA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 1
G-200 23.97 -0.3 Carter, Khrystal, 2006, Valley Christian San Jose CA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 1
G-200 23.99 -0.3 Miller, Scottesha, 2006, Port Orange FL 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 2
G-200 24.02 +0.0 Atkins, Joanna, 2007, Stone Mountain GA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 2
G-400 53.51 Cross, Brandi, 2006, Marshall Fort Bend TX 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 1
G-400 54.07 O'Connor, Symone, 2007, Somerset NJ 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 1
G-400 54.32 Atkins, Joanna, 2007, Stone Mountain GA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 2
G-400 54.59 Byrd, Porche, 2007, Cross Keys GA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 3
G-400 54.79 Williams, Devon, 2007, Towson Catholic MD 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 4
G-400 55.44 Washington, Brittany, 2006, Hightower Fort Bend TX 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 2
G-400 55.64 p Hall, Brittany, 2007, Meadowcreek Norcross GA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 5
G-400 55.88 Rives, Lynette, , TN 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 3
G-400 55.99 p Hilaire, Elan, 2008, Owings Mills MD 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 8
G-800 2:09.49 Hall, Brittany, 2007, Meadowcreek Norcross GA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 1
G-800 2:09.78 Thomas, Latavia, 2006, W. Catholic Phila PA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 1
G-800 2:11.29 Roxberg, Laura, 2008, Overland Park KS 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 2
G-800 2:12.65 Curry, Krishna, 2006, University Nashville TN 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 2
G-800 2:13.59 Frazier, Aisha, , 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 3
G-800 2:13.67 Mosser, Sarah, 2006, East Aurora NY 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 3
G-800 2:14.4 Marks, Diamond, 2006, Lithonia GA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 4
G-800 2:14.82 Perno, Gina, 2007, St. Anthony's NY 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 5
G-1500 4:27.16 Jones, Nichole, 2007, Westfield Houston TX 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 1
G-1500 4:37.44 Jones, Lavaughn, 2006, Engineering & Science Philadelphia PA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 2
G-100H 13.89 +0.0 Williams, April, 2007, Skyline Dallas TX 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 1
G-100H 13.94 +0.0 Lewis, Theresa, 2006, Western Baltimore MD 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 1
G-100H 14.06 +0.0 p Coward, Jacquelyn, 2008, Knoxville West TN 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 4
G-100H 14.12 -0.8 p Castlin, Kristi, , 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 2
G-100H 14.23 +0.0 Blair, Bianca, 2007, Austin-East Knoxville TN 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 2
G-100H 14.28 +0.0 Kamate, Nina, 2005, Townsend Harris Flushing NY 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 3
G-100H 14.3 -0.8 p Flournoy, Valerie, 2006, Yonge Gainesville FL 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 7
G-100H 14.33 +1.6 p Okolo, Nicole, , GA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 3
G-100H 14.36 +0.0 p Woods, Shana, 2006, Poly Long Beach CA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 5
G-100H 14.39 +0.0 Harris, Marrissa, 2005, Memphis Central TN 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 4
G-400H 57.87 Collins, Ebony, 2007, Wilson Long Beach CA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 1
G-400H 1:00.31 Trimiew, Heather, 2005, Chattanooga Christian TN 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 1
G-400H 1:00.8 Dacus, Jasmine, 2006, Westlake GA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 2
G-400H 1:01.29 Williams, April, 2007, Skyline Dallas TX 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 2
G-400H 1:01.58 p Paul, Kishelle, 2005, McEachern GA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 6
G-400H 1:01.97 Kamate, Nina, 2005, Townsend Harris Flushing NY 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 3
G-400H 1:02.57 James, Latoya, 2007, Cummings Burlington NC 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 3
G-400H 1:02.63 Harris, Marrissa, 2005, Memphis Central TN 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 4
G-400H 1:02.84 Pierson, Sarah, , NE 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 4
G-HJ 5' 8.75 Gonder, Desirae, 2006, Stockdale Bakersfield CA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 1
G-HJ 5' 7 Joiner, Rachel, , Eldorado TX 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 2
G-LJ 18' 9.75 +1.7 Miller, Scottesha, 2006, Port Orange FL 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 1
G-TJ 39' 3.25 +1.2 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia, 2005, Grtr Atlanta Christian GA 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 1
G-TJ 38' 9 +1.2 Hendricks, Ryann, 2005, Chicago Christian IL 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 2
G-TJ 38' 2 +0.0 McPhearson, Quinshundoly, , Houston TX 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 3
G-PV 11' 7.75 Troemel, Taylor, 2006, Normal IL 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 1
G-SP 48' 8 Hayes, Kamorean, 2007, Harding U. NC 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 1
G-SP 42' 0 Musil, Samantha, 2006, Pawnee City NE 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 1
G-DT 150' 3 Hayes, Kamorean, 2007, Harding U. NC 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 1
G-DT 147' 5 Newby, Paige, 2007, Colorado City TX 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 2
G-DT 143' 1 Delony, Rachel, , BHSN IN 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals IG TN, # 3
G-DT 138' 0 Musil, Samantha, 2006, Pawnee City NE 7/3/2005, Youth Nationals YW TN, # 1

Results

Young Men

100 Meter Dash Young Men

==============================================================================

        meet: # 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy watts, Woodland Hills CA

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Chaplin, David               Titans Track           10.61      10.77  -0.6

  2 Wells, Evander               New Horizon TC         10.67      10.78  -0.6

  3 Tindle, Chris                Track Houston TC       10.73      10.81  -0.6

  4 Stewart, Jarrell             Quicksilver TC INC     10.62      10.84  -0.6

  5 Mitchell, Kenneth            Titans Track           10.85      10.89  -0.6 FAT 10.883

  6 Benjamin, Kevin              Track Houston TC       10.77      10.89  -0.6 FAT 10.886

  7 Washington, Jeremy           Track Houston TC       10.83      11.38  -0.6

 -- Dykes, Chris                 Track Houston TC       10.71        DNS





100 Meter Dash Young Men

================================================================

        meet: # 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy watts, Woodland Hills

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1   Wind: 0.7

  1 Tindle, Chris                Track Houston TC         10.73q

  2 Mitchell, Kenneth            Titans Track             10.85q

  3 Black, Dabriel               St Ahead                 11.00

  4 Jenkins, James               Knoxville TC             11.21

  5 Kent, Lawrence               Phil Panthers            11.33

  6 Thompson, Jared              Unattached               11.52

  7 Bivens, Avery                Quicksilver TC INC       11.73

Heat  2   Wind: 1.1

  1 Chaplin, David               Titans Track             10.61q

  2 Wells, Evander               New Horizon TC           10.67q

  3 Belton, Clifton              Club Nitro               11.07

  4 Hay, Aaron                   Cin Express              11.40

  5 Waddell, Troy                Phil Panthers            11.41

  6 Mcjimpsey, Darwin            Firebirds AC             11.51

  7 Allen, Freddie               Track Houston TC         11.75

  8 Lawson, Khalfani             DC Express TC            11.87

Heat  3   Wind: 0.4

  1 Washington, Jeremy           Track Houston TC         10.83q

  2 Milder, Max                  Cornhusker Flyers        11.02

  3 Myers, Burtroy               New Horizon TC           11.20

  4 Johnson, Patrick             Cordova                  11.22

  5 Tarver, Willie               Quicksilver TC INC       11.26

  6 Williams, Rashad             Phil Panthers            11.27

  7 Myers, Robert                Bronx Tigers             11.31

Heat  4   Wind: 0.5

  1 Benjamin, Kevin              Track Houston TC         10.77q

  2 Duff, Ian-Rhys               Quicksilver TC INC       10.97

  3 Anderson, Keaton             Nas Illusions            11.12

  4 Duncan, Mark                 Firebirds AC             11.12

  5 Burke, Bradley               Unattached               11.44

  6 Walker, Nicholas             Bronx Tigers             11.48

  7 Genwright, Justin            W Piedmont Strid         11.61

Heat  5   Wind: 1.6

  1 Stewart, Jarrell             Quicksilver TC INC       10.62q

  2 Dykes, Chris                 Track Houston TC         10.71q

  3 Brooks, Greg                 Firebirds AC             10.97

  4 Alexander, Edward            Char Flights             11.10

  5 Wright, Kedric               Baldwin Co TC            11.14

  6 Turner, Brian                W Piedmont Strid         11.32

  7 Holliday, Antonio            Georgia Elite TC         11.97

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chaplin, David               Titans Track             10.61q  1.1  2

  2 Stewart, Jarrell             Quicksilver TC INC       10.62q  1.6  5

  3 Wells, Evander               New Horizon TC           10.67q  1.1  2

  4 Dykes, Chris                 Track Houston TC         10.71q  1.6  5

  5 Tindle, Chris                Track Houston TC         10.73q  0.7  1

  6 Benjamin, Kevin              Track Houston TC         10.77q  0.5  4

  7 Washington, Jeremy           Track Houston TC         10.83q  0.4  3

  8 Mitchell, Kenneth            Titans Track             10.85q  0.7  1

  9 Duff, Ian-Rhys               Quicksilver TC INC       10.97   0.5  4

 10 Brooks, Greg                 Firebirds AC             10.97   1.6  5

 11 Black, Dabriel               St Ahead                 11.00   0.7  1

 12 Milder, Max                  Cornhusker Flyers        11.02   0.4  3

 13 Belton, Clifton              Club Nitro               11.07   1.1  2

 14 Alexander, Edward            Char Flights             11.10   1.6  5

 15 Anderson, Keaton             Nas Illusions            11.12   0.5  4

 16 Duncan, Mark                 Firebirds AC             11.12   0.5  4

 17 Wright, Kedric               Baldwin Co TC            11.14   1.6  5

 18 Myers, Burtroy               New Horizon TC           11.20   0.4  3

 19 Jenkins, James               Knoxville TC             11.21   0.7  1

 20 Johnson, Patrick             Cordova                  11.22   0.4  3

 21 Tarver, Willie               Quicksilver TC INC       11.26   0.4  3

 22 Williams, Rashad             Phil Panthers            11.27   0.4  3

 23 Myers, Robert                Bronx Tigers             11.31   0.4  3

 24 Turner, Brian                W Piedmont Strid         11.32   1.6  5

 25 Kent, Lawrence               Phil Panthers            11.33   0.7  1

 26 Hay, Aaron                   Cin Express              11.40   1.1  2

 27 Waddell, Troy                Phil Panthers            11.41   1.1  2

 28 Burke, Bradley               Unattached               11.44   0.5  4

 29 Walker, Nicholas             Bronx Tigers             11.48   0.5  4

 30 Mcjimpsey, Darwin            Firebirds AC             11.51   1.1  2

 31 Thompson, Jared              Unattached               11.52   0.7  1

 32 Genwright, Justin            W Piedmont Strid         11.61   0.5  4

 33 Bivens, Avery                Quicksilver TC INC       11.73   0.7  1

 34 Allen, Freddie               Track Houston TC         11.75   1.1  2

 35 Lawson, Khalfani             DC Express TC            11.87   1.1  2

 36 Holliday, Antonio            Georgia Elite TC         11.97   1.6  5





200 Meter Dash Young Men

==============================================================================

        meet: # 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills CA

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Webb, Bryan                  Knoxville TC           21.67      21.53  -0.2

  2 Mays, Devin                  Unattached             21.33      21.54  -0.2

  3 Chaplin, David               Titans Track           21.52      21.55  -0.2

  4 Scheuerman, Jt               Krypto Speed           21.57      21.67  -0.2

  5 Stewart, Jarrell             Quicksilver TC INC     21.51      21.76  -0.2

  6 Wells, Evander               New Horizon TC         21.67      21.76  -0.2

  7 Hayes, Armanti               Titans Track           21.86      22.16  -0.2

 -- Dykes, Chris                 Track Houston TC       21.59        DNF





200 Meter Dash Young Men

================================================================

        meet: M 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1   Wind: 0.5

  1 Scheuerman, Jt               Krypto Speed             21.57q

  2 Washington, Jeremy           Track Houston TC         21.89

  3 Mitchell, Kenneth            Titans Track             22.04

  4 Altema, Patrick              Jaguar  NJ               22.78

  5 Gomez, Jerome                Hawks TC                 23.61

  6 Krieger, Christopher         Georgia Elite TC         23.66

  7 Greene, Joshua               Phatback Athletics       23.76

  8 Hervey, Adrian               Hi-Speed Express         23.79

Heat  2   Wind: 1.6

  1 Mays, Devin                  Unattached               21.33q

  2 Webb, Bryan                  Knoxville TC             21.67q

  3 Reid, Phillip                Willingboro TC           22.43

  4 Keyes, Joshua                Track Houston TC         22.63

  5 Hay, Aaron                   Cin Express              22.91

  6 Hobley, Wayne                Baton Rouge TC           22.92

  7 Anderson, Keaton             Nas Illusions            23.15

  8 Larson, Chris                Krypto Speed             24.11

Heat  3   Wind: 0.9

  1 Davis, Shannon               Quicksilver TC INC       21.87

  2 Tindle, Chris                Track Houston TC         21.88

  3 Lester, Courtney             Titans Track             22.06

  4 Moss, Joshua                 Atl Accelerators         22.44

  5 Cronin, Shane                Krypto Speed             22.66

  6 Myers, Burtroy               New Horizon TC           22.92

  7 Bethune, Christian           Unattached               23.67

  8 Kent, Lawrence               Phil Panthers            24.71

Heat  4   Wind: 0.3

  1 Chaplin, David               Titans Track             21.52q

  2 Wells, Evander               New Horizon TC           21.67q

  3 Wilson, Ian                  Krypto Speed             23.14

  4 Hill, Jerome                 Phatback Athletics       23.22

  5 Myers, Robert                Bronx Tigers             23.31

  6 Thompson, Leon               Track Houston TC         23.50

  7 Connors, Marc                Club Nitro               24.89

 -- Sumpter, Gary                Riverside CO                DQ

Heat  5   Wind: 1.2

  1 Stewart, Jarrell             Quicksilver TC INC       21.51q

  2 Caesar, Kelsey               Track Houston TC         21.95

  3 Milder, Max                  Cornhusker Flyers        22.02

  4 Henry, Tabarie               Miami NW xpress          22.53

  5 Didia, Matt                  Titans Track             22.79

  6 Walker, Nicholas             Bronx Tigers             22.96

  7 Thompson, Jared              Unattached               23.36

  8 Holliday, Antonio            Georgia Elite TC         24.91

Heat  6   Wind: 0.5

  1 Adeshina, Oladipo            Miami NW xpress          21.88

  2 Grace, Nathan                Knoxville TC             22.02

  3 Christensen, Daniel          Cornhusker Flyers        22.74

  4 Liggins, Mike                Krypto Speed             23.10

  5 Hamilton, Desmond            Willingboro TC           23.13

  6 Wright, Kedric               Baldwin Co TC            23.22

  7 Williams, Mark               Track Houston TC         24.07

  8 Jackson, Labradford          Magic City               26.22

Heat  7   Wind: 0.3

  1 Dykes, Chris                 Track Houston TC         21.59q

  2 Hayes, Armanti               Titans Track             21.86q

  3 Bivens, Avery                Quicksilver TC INC       22.12

  4 Alexander, Edward            Char Flights             22.45

  5 Swinney, Jamario             Gazelle TC               22.74

  6 Ancell, Zach                 Krypto Speed             22.82

  7 Turner, Jaffrey              Hi-Speed Express         23.37

  8 Russell, Patrick             Club Nitro               23.84

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mays, Devin                  Unattached               21.33q  1.6  2

  2 Stewart, Jarrell             Quicksilver TC INC       21.51q  1.2  5

  3 Chaplin, David               Titans Track             21.52q  0.3  4

  4 Scheuerman, Jt               Krypto Speed             21.57q  0.5  1

  5 Dykes, Chris                 Track Houston TC         21.59q  0.3  7

  6 Wells, Evander               New Horizon TC           21.67q  0.3  4

  7 Webb, Bryan                  Knoxville TC             21.67q  1.6  2

  8 Hayes, Armanti               Titans Track             21.86q  0.3  7

  9 Davis, Shannon               Quicksilver TC INC       21.87   0.9  3

 10 Adeshina, Oladipo            Miami NW xpress          21.88   0.5  6

 11 Tindle, Chris                Track Houston TC         21.88   0.9  3

 12 Washington, Jeremy           Track Houston TC         21.89   0.5  1

 13 Caesar, Kelsey               Track Houston TC         21.95   1.2  5

 14 Grace, Nathan                Knoxville TC             22.02   0.5  6

 15 Milder, Max                  Cornhusker Flyers        22.02   1.2  5

 16 Mitchell, Kenneth            Titans Track             22.04   0.5  1

 17 Lester, Courtney             Titans Track             22.06   0.9  3

 18 Bivens, Avery                Quicksilver TC INC       22.12   0.3  7

 19 Reid, Phillip                Willingboro TC           22.43   1.6  2

 20 Moss, Joshua                 Atl Accelerators         22.44   0.9  3

 21 Alexander, Edward            Char Flights             22.45   0.3  7

 22 Henry, Tabarie               Miami NW xpress          22.53   1.2  5

 23 Keyes, Joshua                Track Houston TC         22.63   1.6  2

 24 Cronin, Shane                Krypto Speed             22.66   0.9  3

 25 Christensen, Daniel          Cornhusker Flyers        22.74   0.5  6

 26 Swinney, Jamario             Gazelle TC               22.74   0.3  7

 27 Altema, Patrick              Jaguar  NJ               22.78   0.5  1

 28 Didia, Matt                  Titans Track             22.79   1.2  5

 29 Ancell, Zach                 Krypto Speed             22.82   0.3  7

 30 Hay, Aaron                   Cin Express              22.91   1.6  2

 31 Hobley, Wayne                Baton Rouge TC           22.92   1.6  2

 32 Myers, Burtroy               New Horizon TC           22.92   0.9  3

 33 Walker, Nicholas             Bronx Tigers             22.96   1.2  5

 34 Liggins, Mike                Krypto Speed             23.10   0.5  6

 35 Hamilton, Desmond            Willingboro TC           23.13   0.5  6

 36 Wilson, Ian                  Krypto Speed             23.14   0.3  4

 37 Anderson, Keaton             Nas Illusions            23.15   1.6  2

 38 Wright, Kedric               Baldwin Co TC            23.22   0.5  6

 39 Hill, Jerome                 Phatback Athletics       23.22   0.3  4

 40 Myers, Robert                Bronx Tigers             23.31   0.3  4

 41 Thompson, Jared              Unattached               23.36   1.2  5

 42 Turner, Jaffrey              Hi-Speed Express         23.37   0.3  7

 43 Thompson, Leon               Track Houston TC         23.50   0.3  4

 44 Gomez, Jerome                Hawks TC                 23.61   0.5  1

 45 Krieger, Christopher         Georgia Elite TC         23.66   0.5  1

 46 Bethune, Christian           Unattached               23.67   0.9  3

 47 Greene, Joshua               Phatback Athletics       23.76   0.5  1

 48 Hervey, Adrian               Hi-Speed Express         23.79   0.5  1

 49 Russell, Patrick             Club Nitro               23.84   0.3  7

 50 Williams, Mark               Track Houston TC         24.07   0.5  6

 51 Larson, Chris                Krypto Speed             24.11   1.6  2

 52 Kent, Lawrence               Phil Panthers            24.71   0.9  3

 53 Connors, Marc                Club Nitro               24.89   0.3  4

 54 Holliday, Antonio            Georgia Elite TC         24.91   1.2  5

 55 Jackson, Labradford          Magic City               26.22   0.5  6

 -- Sumpter, Gary                Riverside CO                DQ   0.3  4





400 Meter Dash Young Men

========================================================================

        meet: # 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles CA

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Webb, Bryan                  Knoxville TC           47.73      46.77

  2 Scheuerman, Jt               Krypto Speed           47.94      47.19

  3 Chandy, Zack                 Unattached             48.49      47.67

  4 Jones, Laderek               Track Houston TC       47.28      47.98

  5 Washington, Brandon          Track Houston TC       48.37      48.09

  6 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eagles        48.29      48.21

  7 Adeshina, Oladipo            Miami NW xpress        48.33      48.24

  8 Henry, Tabarie               Miami NW xpress        48.82      49.14





400 Meter Dash Young Men

================================================================

        meet: # 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angel

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 Scheuerman, Jt               Krypto Speed             47.94q

  2 Harris, Simeon               Cordova                  49.40

  3 Townsend, Terrence           Durham Striders TC       50.81

  4 Rogers, Buddy                SoCa Runners             51.09

  5 Brown, Levonn                Willingboro TC           51.39

  6 Woodard, Brandon             Cin Express              51.47

  7 Myers, Robert                Bronx Tigers             55.24

 -- Henry, Remuro                Miami NW xpress            DNS

Heat  2

  1 Talley, Kevin                Phatback Athletics       49.12

  2 Price, Anthony               Track Houston TC         49.30

  3 Morris, Sean                 Willingboro TC           50.03

  4 Harlan, Ross                 Jenks America TC         50.15

  5 Robinson, James              Cornhusker Flyers        50.90

  6 Burke, Bradley               Unattached               52.53

  7 Pittman, Andrew              W Piedmont Strid         54.49

  8 Polk, Toney                  Hi-Speed Express         54.83

Heat  3

  1 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eagles          48.29q

  2 Adeshina, Oladipo            Miami NW xpress          48.33q

  3 Davis, Shannon               Quicksilver TC INC       49.57

  4 Sloss, Deray                 Music City TC            50.91

  5 Slade, Caesar                Track Houston TC         51.16

  6 Johnson, Delbert             Willingboro TC           51.54

  7 Overton, Rashaan             Hi-Speed Express         53.19

  8 Krieger, Christopher         Georgia Elite TC         54.87

Heat  4

  1 Washington, Brandon          Track Houston TC         48.37q

  2 Henry, Tabarie               Miami NW xpress          48.82q

  3 Spellman, Vernon             Unattached               50.03

  4 Turner, Jaffrey              Hi-Speed Express         50.78

  5 Christensen, Daniel          Cornhusker Flyers        51.17

  6 Wilson, Ian                  Krypto Speed             52.75

  7 Walker, Nicholas             Bronx Tigers             54.03

 -- Gravley, Chris               Jenks America TC            DQ

Heat  5

  1 Jones, Laderek               Track Houston TC         47.28q

  2 Hayes, Armanti               Titans Track             49.21

  3 Liggins, Mike                Krypto Speed             50.41

  4 Robinson, Eric               Quicksilver TC INC       51.63

  5 Gayle, Lloyd                 Phil Panthers            52.55

  6 Smith, Dana                  W Piedmont Strid         53.67

  7 Williams, Clark              Cin Express              54.67

 -- Wyche, Aaron                 Jaguar  NJ                 DNS

Heat  6

  1 Caesar, Kelsey               Track Houston TC         48.82

  2 Featherstone, Khaliff        Phatback Athletics       49.07

  3 Didia, Matt                  Titans Track             49.94

  4 Ancell, Zach                 Krypto Speed             50.82

  5 Moss, Joshua                 Atl Accelerators         51.15

  6 Moore, Kenneth               Community Kids AC        52.78

  7 Wright, Kedric               Baldwin Co TC            53.83

  8 Connors, Marc                Club Nitro               56.26

Heat  7

  1 Webb, Bryan                  Knoxville TC             47.73q

  2 Chandy, Zack                 Unattached               48.49q

  3 Freitas, Brian               Unattached               50.21

  4 Reid, Phillip                Willingboro TC           51.73

  5 Gomez, Jerome                Hawks TC                 52.34

  6 Edwards, Michael             Char Flights             52.45

  7 Swinney, Jamario             Gazelle TC               52.62

  8 Black, Dabriel               St Ahead                 56.37

Heat  8

  1 Lester, Courtney             Titans Track             49.02

  2 Hobley, Wayne                Baton Rouge TC           49.44

  3 Johnson, William             Cin Express              50.43

  4 Cronin, Shane                Krypto Speed             50.66

  5 Foster, Tim                  Track Houston TC         51.15

  6 Bradford, Cyril              Phil Panthers            52.71

  7 Hall, Antwan                 Georgia Lightning        52.80

  8 Mcjimpsey, Darwin            Firebirds AC             55.03

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jones, Laderek               Track Houston TC         47.28q  5

  2 Webb, Bryan                  Knoxville TC             47.73q  7

  3 Scheuerman, Jt               Krypto Speed             47.94q  1

  4 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eagles          48.29q  3

  5 Adeshina, Oladipo            Miami NW xpress          48.33q  3

  6 Washington, Brandon          Track Houston TC         48.37q  4

  7 Chandy, Zack                 Unattached               48.49q  7

  8 Henry, Tabarie               Miami NW xpress          48.82q  4

  9 Caesar, Kelsey               Track Houston TC         48.82   6

 10 Lester, Courtney             Titans Track             49.02   8

 11 Featherstone, Khaliff        Phatback Athletics       49.07   6

 12 Talley, Kevin                Phatback Athletics       49.12   2

 13 Hayes, Armanti               Titans Track             49.21   5

 14 Price, Anthony               Track Houston TC         49.30   2

 15 Harris, Simeon               Cordova                  49.40   1

 16 Hobley, Wayne                Baton Rouge TC           49.44   8

 17 Davis, Shannon               Quicksilver TC INC       49.57   3

 18 Didia, Matt                  Titans Track             49.94   6

 19 Spellman, Vernon             Unattached               50.03   4

 20 Morris, Sean                 Willingboro TC           50.03   2

 21 Harlan, Ross                 Jenks America TC         50.15   2

 22 Freitas, Brian               Unattached               50.21   7

 23 Liggins, Mike                Krypto Speed             50.41   5

 24 Johnson, William             Cin Express              50.43   8

 25 Cronin, Shane                Krypto Speed             50.66   8

 26 Turner, Jaffrey              Hi-Speed Express         50.78   4

 27 Townsend, Terrence           Durham Striders TC       50.81   1

 28 Ancell, Zach                 Krypto Speed             50.82   6

 29 Robinson, James              Cornhusker Flyers        50.90   2

 30 Sloss, Deray                 Music City TC            50.91   3

 31 Rogers, Buddy                SoCa Runners             51.09   1

 32 Foster, Tim                  Track Houston TC         51.15   8

 33 Moss, Joshua                 Atl Accelerators         51.15   6

 34 Slade, Caesar                Track Houston TC         51.16   3

 35 Christensen, Daniel          Cornhusker Flyers        51.17   4

 36 Brown, Levonn                Willingboro TC           51.39   1

 37 Woodard, Brandon             Cin Express              51.47   1

 38 Johnson, Delbert             Willingboro TC           51.54   3

 39 Robinson, Eric               Quicksilver TC INC       51.63   5

 40 Reid, Phillip                Willingboro TC           51.73   7

 41 Gomez, Jerome                Hawks TC                 52.34   7

 42 Edwards, Michael             Char Flights             52.45   7

 43 Burke, Bradley               Unattached               52.53   2

 44 Gayle, Lloyd                 Phil Panthers            52.55   5

 45 Swinney, Jamario             Gazelle TC               52.62   7

 46 Bradford, Cyril              Phil Panthers            52.71   8

 47 Wilson, Ian                  Krypto Speed             52.75   4

 48 Moore, Kenneth               Community Kids AC        52.78   6

 49 Hall, Antwan                 Georgia Lightning        52.80   8

 50 Overton, Rashaan             Hi-Speed Express         53.19   3

 51 Smith, Dana                  W Piedmont Strid         53.67   5

 52 Wright, Kedric               Baldwin Co TC            53.83   6

 53 Walker, Nicholas             Bronx Tigers             54.03   4

 54 Pittman, Andrew              W Piedmont Strid         54.49   2

 55 Williams, Clark              Cin Express              54.67   5

 56 Polk, Toney                  Hi-Speed Express         54.83   2

 57 Krieger, Christopher         Georgia Elite TC         54.87   3

 58 Mcjimpsey, Darwin            Firebirds AC             55.03   8

 59 Myers, Robert                Bronx Tigers             55.24   1

 60 Connors, Marc                Club Nitro               56.26   6

 61 Black, Dabriel               St Ahead                 56.37   7

 -- Gravley, Chris               Jenks America TC            DQ   4

 -- Henry, Remuro                Miami NW xpress            DNS   1

 -- Wyche, Aaron                 Jaguar  NJ                 DNS   5





800 Meter Run Young Men

=========================================================================

        meet: # 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport, Mesquite TX

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Johnson, William             Cin Express          1:55.80    1:54.71  FAT .704

  2 Jones, Brandon               Char Flights         1:55.77    1:54.71  FAT .709

  3 Jones, Harold                Cin Express          1:55.23    1:55.24

  4 Tarpeh, Sargbah              Phatback Athletics   1:56.32    1:56.00

  5 Lauredan, Bernier            Jaguar  NJ           1:55.79    1:56.35

  6 Robinson, James              Cornhusker Flyers    1:56.14    1:56.99

  7 Malet, Zachary               Phatback Athletics   1:55.64    1:57.34

  8 Warsaw, Phillip              Unattached           1:57.85    2:01.93



800 Meter Run Young Men

================================================================

        meet: M 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport, Mesquite TX

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 Jones, Harold                Cin Express            1:55.23q

  2 Malet, Zachary               Phatback Athletics     1:55.64q

  3 Robinson, James              Cornhusker Flyers      1:56.14q

  4 Adams, Ryan                  Jenks America TC       2:00.17

  5 Slade, Caesar                Track Houston TC       2:00.36

  6 Justicejr, Chris             Unattached             2:01.86

  7 Shelton, Brenton             Quicksilver TC INC     2:02.06

  8 Overton, Rashaan             Hi-Speed Express       2:02.92

  9 Frazier, Ken                 Magic City             2:20.67

 -- Christopher, Lance           Unattached                 DNF

Heat  2

  1 Jones, Brandon               Char Flights           1:55.77q

  2 Lauredan, Bernier            Jaguar  NJ             1:55.79q

  3 Johnson, William             Cin Express            1:55.80q

  4 Tarpeh, Sargbah              Phatback Athletics     1:56.32q

  5 Shemvale, Yeremiah           Phatback Athletics     1:58.27

  6 Freitas, Brian               Unattached             1:58.52

  7 Douglas, Dezmond             Unattached             1:59.18

  8 Smith, Christopher           Unattached             2:01.61

  9 Hall, Antwan                 Georgia Lightning      2:05.63

 10 Gravley, Chris               Jenks America TC       2:06.52

 11 Williams, Clark              Cin Express            2:08.87

Heat  3

  1 Warsaw, Phillip              Unattached             1:57.85q

  2 Ebanke, Mikail               Miami NW xpress        1:57.87

  3 Rogers, Buddy                SoCa Runners           1:57.98

  4 Peterson, Ryan               Krypto Speed           1:59.08

  5 Byrd, Quintin                Quicksilver TC INC     1:59.76

  6 Woodard, Brandon             Cin Express            2:00.03

  7 Kimmel, Michael              Unattached             2:01.05

  8 Ricketts, Robert             Phatback Athletics     2:03.46

  9 Hurst, Taylor                DC Express TC          2:04.07

 10 Kunimoto, Jesse              Unattached             2:07.02

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jones, Harold                Cin Express            1:55.23q

  2 Malet, Zachary               Phatback Athletics     1:55.64q

  3 Jones, Brandon               Char Flights           1:55.77q

  4 Lauredan, Bernier            Jaguar  NJ             1:55.79q

  5 Johnson, William             Cin Express            1:55.80q

  6 Robinson, James              Cornhusker Flyers      1:56.14q

  7 Tarpeh, Sargbah              Phatback Athletics     1:56.32q

  8 Warsaw, Phillip              Unattached             1:57.85q

  9 Ebanke, Mikail               Miami NW xpress        1:57.87

 10 Rogers, Buddy                SoCa Runners           1:57.98

 11 Shemvale, Yeremiah           Phatback Athletics     1:58.27

 12 Freitas, Brian               Unattached             1:58.52

 13 Peterson, Ryan               Krypto Speed           1:59.08

 14 Douglas, Dezmond             Unattached             1:59.18

 15 Byrd, Quintin                Quicksilver TC INC     1:59.76

 16 Woodard, Brandon             Cin Express            2:00.03

 17 Adams, Ryan                  Jenks America TC       2:00.17

 18 Slade, Caesar                Track Houston TC       2:00.36

 19 Kimmel, Michael              Unattached             2:01.05

 20 Smith, Christopher           Unattached             2:01.61

 21 Justicejr, Chris             Unattached             2:01.86

 22 Shelton, Brenton             Quicksilver TC INC     2:02.06

 23 Overton, Rashaan             Hi-Speed Express       2:02.92

 24 Ricketts, Robert             Phatback Athletics     2:03.46

 25 Hurst, Taylor                DC Express TC          2:04.07

 26 Hall, Antwan                 Georgia Lightning      2:05.63

 27 Gravley, Chris               Jenks America TC       2:06.52

 28 Kunimoto, Jesse              Unattached             2:07.02

 29 Williams, Clark              Cin Express            2:08.87

 30 Frazier, Ken                 Magic City             2:20.67

 -- Christopher, Lance           Unattached                 DNF







1500 Meter Run Young Men

========================================================================

        meet: # 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville WA

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Rainford, Trevon             Juventus             4:12.45    4:03.02

  2 Ebanke, Mikail               Miami NW xpress      4:10.64    4:03.62

  3 Peterson, Ryan               Krypto Speed         4:11.83    4:05.99

  4 Adams, Josh                  Jenks America TC     4:09.01    4:06.73

  5 Jones, Harold                Cin Express          4:08.50    4:07.21

  6 Nelson, Rashard              Metro Eagles         4:14.53    4:09.80

  7 Malet, Zachary               Phatback Athletics   4:11.82    4:10.48

  8 Tarpeh, Sargbah              Phatback Athletics   4:13.44    4:10.95

  9 Douglas, Dezmond             Unattached           4:16.41    4:11.58

 10 Shemuale, Yeremiah           Phatback Athletics   4:13.58    4:16.32

 11 Mayes, Clay                  Jenks America TC     4:14.66    4:16.55

 12 Bonner, Tyson                Quicksilver TC INC   4:13.19    4:16.80



1500 Meter Run Young Men

================================================================

        meet: # 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville WA

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 Jones, Harold                Cin Express            4:08.50Q

  2 Peterson, Ryan               Krypto Speed           4:11.83Q

  3 Rainford, Trevon             Juventus               4:12.45Q

  4 Tarpeh, Sargbah              Phatback Athletics     4:13.44Q

  5 Nelson, Rashard              Metro Eagles           4:14.53q

  6 Douglas, Dezmond             Unattached             4:16.41q

  7 Ricketts, Robert             Phatback Athletics     4:17.14

  8 Justicejr, Chris             Unattached             4:18.99

  9 Adams, Ryan                  Jenks America TC       4:27.60

 10 Taylor, Marquez              Miami NW xpress        5:02.76

 11 Frazier, Ken                 Magic City             5:02.83

Heat  2

  1 Adams, Josh                  Jenks America TC       4:09.01Q

  2 Ebanke, Mikail               Miami NW xpress        4:10.64Q

  3 Malet, Zachary               Phatback Athletics     4:11.82Q

  4 Bonner, Tyson                Quicksilver TC INC     4:13.19Q

  5 Shemuale, Yeremiah           Phatback Athletics     4:13.58q

  6 Mayes, Clay                  Jenks America TC       4:14.66q

  7 Brown, Kavaughn              Char Flights           4:18.54

  8 Hurst, Taylor                DC Express TC          4:19.16

  9 Kimmel, Michael              Unattached             4:21.47

 10 Petty, Jason                 Albuquerque TC         4:22.66

 11 Mortel, Robert               Unattached             4:25.58

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jones, Harold                Cin Express            4:08.50Q

  2 Adams, Josh                  Jenks America TC       4:09.01Q

  3 Ebanke, Mikail               Miami NW xpress        4:10.64Q

  4 Peterson, Ryan               Krypto Speed           4:11.83Q

  5 Malet, Zachary               Phatback Athletics     4:11.82Q

  6 Rainford, Trevon             Juventus               4:12.45Q

  7 Bonner, Tyson                Quicksilver TC INC     4:13.19Q

  8 Tarpeh, Sargbah              Phatback Athletics     4:13.44Q

  9 Shemuale, Yeremiah           Phatback Athletics     4:13.58q

 10 Nelson, Rashard              Metro Eagles           4:14.53q

 11 Mayes, Clay                  Jenks America TC       4:14.66q

 12 Douglas, Dezmond             Unattached             4:16.41q

 13 Ricketts, Robert             Phatback Athletics     4:17.14

 14 Brown, Kavaughn              Char Flights           4:18.54

 15 Justicejr, Chris             Unattached             4:18.99

 16 Hurst, Taylor                DC Express TC          4:19.16

 17 Kimmel, Michael              Unattached             4:21.47

 18 Petty, Jason                 Albuquerque TC         4:22.66

 19 Mortel, Robert               Unattached             4:25.58

 20 Adams, Ryan                  Jenks America TC       4:27.60

 21 Taylor, Marquez              Miami NW xpress        5:02.76

 22 Frazier, Ken                 Magic City             5:02.83







5000 Meter Run Young Men

================================================================

        meet: # 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandr

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Rainford, Trevon             Juventus              15:38.56

  2 Mayes, Clay                  Jenks America TC      15:59.41

  3 Kane, Chris                  Knoxville TC          16:14.60

  4 Huckaby, Matthew             Unattached            16:48.70

  5 Blackwell, Kyle              Wannabiaduc TC        16:58.94

  6 Brown, Kavaughn              Char Flights          17:10.36

  7 Taylor, Marquez              Miami NW xpress       19:17.42







110 Meter Hurdles Young Men

==============================================================================

        meet: # 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Richmond CA

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Jenkins, Cordera             Texas Cyclones         14.11      13.81  -0.4

  2 Queen, Carrington            Phatback Athletics     14.12      13.93  -0.4

  3 Harris, Simeon               Cordova                14.15      14.04  -0.4

  4 Mcreynolds, Kirt             Char Flights           14.12      14.14  -0.4

  5 Reed, Darius                 Colorado Flyers TC     14.14      14.17  -0.4

  6 Fant, Antoine                Quick Striders TC      14.18      14.26  -0.4

  7 Washington, Tarvaris         Quicksilver TC INC     14.41      14.47  -0.4

 -- Klech, David                 Unattached             14.25        DNS



110 Meter Hurdles Young Men

================================================================

        meet: # 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Richmond CA

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1   Wind: 0.5

  1 Queen, Carrington            Phatback Athletics       14.12q

  2 Harris, Simeon               Cordova                  14.15q

  3 Fant, Antoine                Quick Striders TC        14.18q

  4 Kosecki, Eric                Track Houston TC         15.05

  5 Walters, Rodney              Miami NW xpress          15.40

  6 Bethune, Christian           Unattached               16.10

  7 Mckenzie, Jason              Phil Panthers            16.38

Heat  2   Wind: -0.8

  1 Jenkins, Cordera             Texas Cyclones           14.11q

  2 Mcreynolds, Kirt             Char Flights             14.12q

  3 Oatts, Jay                   Knoxville TC             15.23

  4 Fuller, Moncelly             Quick Striders TC        15.50

  5 Mills, Bryan                 Phatback Athletics       16.06

  6 Clanton, Marcus              Phoenix Bobcats          16.22

  7 Johnson, Shaun               Club Nitro               16.33

 -- Phipps, Charles              Unattached                 DNF

Heat  3   Wind: -1.9

  1 Washington, Tarvaris         Quicksilver TC INC       14.41q

  2 Grier, Timothy               Gazelle TC               14.59

  3 Marell, Kamal                Phatback Athletics       14.62

  4 Harris, Ryan                 Unattached               15.38

  5 Moss, Joshua                 Atl Accelerators         15.73

  6 Hovis, Reginald              Elite Bham               16.79

  7 Brown, Jesse                 Phil Panthers            16.92

Heat  4   Wind: -1.2

  1 Reed, Darius                 Colorado Flyers TC       14.14q

  2 Sumpter, Gary                Riverside CO             14.59

  3 Lane, Brandon                Phatback Athletics       14.64

  4 Nash, Christian              Quick Striders TC        14.75

  5 Middlebrooks, Fred           Club Nitro               15.96

  6 Greene, Joshua               Phatback Athletics       16.09

  7 Larson, Chris                Krypto Speed             17.46

 -- Ragsdale, Byron              Knoxville TC               DNF

Heat  5   Wind: +0.0

  1 Klech, David                 Unattached               14.25q

  2 Sloss, Deray                 Music City TC            14.83

  3 Murphy, Tyrone               Quick Striders TC        15.03

  4 Joseph, Dwayne               Willingboro TC           15.10

  5 Sims, Harold                 Unattached               15.21

  6 Moore, Allen                 Northwest TC             15.62

  7 Cave, Juan                   Phatback Athletics       15.78

 -- Farrar, Adam                 Unattached                 DNF

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jenkins, Cordera             Texas Cyclones           14.11q -0.8  2

  2 Mcreynolds, Kirt             Char Flights             14.12q -0.8  2

  3 Queen, Carrington            Phatback Athletics       14.12q  0.5  1

  4 Reed, Darius                 Colorado Flyers TC       14.14q -1.2  4

  5 Harris, Simeon               Cordova                  14.15q  0.5  1

  6 Fant, Antoine                Quick Striders TC        14.18q  0.5  1

  7 Klech, David                 Unattached               14.25q +0.0  5

  8 Washington, Tarvaris         Quicksilver TC INC       14.41q -1.9  3

  9 Grier, Timothy               Gazelle TC               14.59  -1.9  3

 10 Sumpter, Gary                Riverside CO             14.59  -1.2  4

 11 Marell, Kamal                Phatback Athletics       14.62  -1.9  3

 12 Lane, Brandon                Phatback Athletics       14.64  -1.2  4

 13 Nash, Christian              Quick Striders TC        14.75  -1.2  4

 14 Sloss, Deray                 Music City TC            14.83  +0.0  5

 15 Murphy, Tyrone               Quick Striders TC        15.03  +0.0  5

 16 Kosecki, Eric                Track Houston TC         15.05   0.5  1

 17 Joseph, Dwayne               Willingboro TC           15.10  +0.0  5

 18 Sims, Harold                 Unattached               15.21  +0.0  5

 19 Oatts, Jay                   Knoxville TC             15.23  -0.8  2

 20 Harris, Ryan                 Unattached               15.38  -1.9  3

 21 Walters, Rodney              Miami NW xpress          15.40   0.5  1

 22 Fuller, Moncelly             Quick Striders TC        15.50  -0.8  2

 23 Moore, Allen                 Northwest TC             15.62  +0.0  5

 24 Moss, Joshua                 Atl Accelerators         15.73  -1.9  3

 25 Cave, Juan                   Phatback Athletics       15.78  +0.0  5

 26 Middlebrooks, Fred           Club Nitro               15.96  -1.2  4

 27 Mills, Bryan                 Phatback Athletics       16.06  -0.8  2

 28 Greene, Joshua               Phatback Athletics       16.09  -1.2  4

 29 Bethune, Christian           Unattached               16.10   0.5  1

 30 Clanton, Marcus              Phoenix Bobcats          16.22  -0.8  2

 31 Johnson, Shaun               Club Nitro               16.33  -0.8  2

 32 Mckenzie, Jason              Phil Panthers            16.38   0.5  1

 33 Hovis, Reginald              Elite Bham               16.79  -1.9  3

 34 Brown, Jesse                 Phil Panthers            16.92  -1.9  3

 35 Larson, Chris                Krypto Speed             17.46  -1.2  4

 -- Farrar, Adam                 Unattached                 DNF        5

 -- Phipps, Charles              Unattached                 DNF        2

 -- Ragsdale, Byron              Knoxville TC               DNF        4





400 Meter Hurdles Young Men

========================================================================

        meet: # 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri TX

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Klech, David                 Unattached             52.79      51.28

  2 Washington, Tarvaris         Quicksilver TC INC     53.74      51.63

  3 Harris, Simeon               Cordova                53.83      52.93

  4 Murphy, Tyrone               Quick Striders TC      53.79      53.11

  5 Grier, Timothy               Gazelle TC             53.76      53.47

  6 Makukutu, Nicholas           Track Houston TC       53.72      53.56

  7 Smith, Tyler                 Quicksilver TC INC     54.50      53.86

  8 Sloss, Deray                 Music City TC          54.40      55.76



400 Meter Hurdles Young Men

================================================================

        meet: M 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri TX

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 Harris, Simeon               Cordova                  53.83q

  2 Smith, Tyler                 Quicksilver TC INC       54.50q

  3 Grout, Toni                  Quick Striders TC        56.47

  4 Sims, Harold                 Unattached               57.67

  5 Walters, Rodney              Miami NW xpress          57.78

  6 Bradford, Cyril              Phil Panthers            59.92

  7 Williams, Mark               Track Houston TC       1:02.31

  8 Cody, Daniel                 Jaguar  NJ             1:03.02

Heat  2

  1 Klech, David                 Unattached               52.79q

  2 Washington, Tarvaris         Quicksilver TC INC       53.74q

  3 Fant, Antoine                Quick Striders TC        54.96

  4 Sumpter, Gary                Riverside CO             55.62

  5 Lane, Brandon                Phatback Athletics       56.53

  6 Kosecki, Eric                Track Houston TC         59.21

  7 Larson, Chris                Krypto Speed           1:00.16

  8 Harris, Ryan                 Unattached             1:01.58

Heat  3

  1 Makukutu, Nicholas           Track Houston TC         53.72q

  2 Sloss, Deray                 Music City TC            54.40q

  3 Mcreynolds, Kirt             Char Flights             55.74

  4 Moore, Allen                 Northwest TC             56.23

  5 Fuller, Moncelly             Quick Striders TC        56.98

  6 Jeffries, Justin             Cordova                  57.17

  7 Phipps, Charles              Unattached               57.19

  8 Queen, Carrington            Phatback Athletics     1:02.99

Heat  4

  1 Grier, Timothy               Gazelle TC               53.76q

  2 Murphy, Tyrone               Quick Striders TC        53.79q

  3 Marell, Kamal                Phatback Athletics       55.16

  4 Harlan, Ross                 Jenks America TC         55.16

  5 Oatts, Jay                   Knoxville TC             55.29

  6 Friess, Ryan                 Krypto Speed             55.35

  7 Keyes, Joshua                Track Houston TC         57.23

  8 Boyd, Jusson                 Willingboro TC         1:01.23

Heat  5

  1 Nash, Christian              Quick Striders TC        54.79

  2 Townsend, Terrence           Durham Striders TC       54.99

  3 Lowe, Kevin                  Quicksilver TC INC       55.10

  4 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston TC         55.31

  5 Mills, Bryan                 Phatback Athletics       58.56

  6 Mckenzie, Jason              Phil Panthers            59.89

  7 Farrar, Adam                 Unattached             1:00.52

  8 Hovis, Reginald              Elite Bham             1:03.81

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Klech, David                 Unattached               52.79q  2

  2 Makukutu, Nicholas           Track Houston TC         53.72q  3

  3 Washington, Tarvaris         Quicksilver TC INC       53.74q  2

  4 Grier, Timothy               Gazelle TC               53.76q  4

  5 Murphy, Tyrone               Quick Striders TC        53.79q  4

  6 Harris, Simeon               Cordova                  53.83q  1

  7 Sloss, Deray                 Music City TC            54.40q  3

  8 Smith, Tyler                 Quicksilver TC INC       54.50q  1

  9 Nash, Christian              Quick Striders TC        54.79   5

 10 Fant, Antoine                Quick Striders TC        54.96   2

 11 Townsend, Terrence           Durham Striders TC       54.99   5

 12 Lowe, Kevin                  Quicksilver TC INC       55.10   5

 13 Marell, Kamal                Phatback Athletics       55.16   4

 14 Harlan, Ross                 Jenks America TC         55.16   4

 15 Oatts, Jay                   Knoxville TC             55.29   4

 16 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston TC         55.31   5

 17 Friess, Ryan                 Krypto Speed             55.35   4

 18 Sumpter, Gary                Riverside CO             55.62   2

 19 Mcreynolds, Kirt             Char Flights             55.74   3

 20 Moore, Allen                 Northwest TC             56.23   3

 21 Grout, Toni                  Quick Striders TC        56.47   1

 22 Lane, Brandon                Phatback Athletics       56.53   2

 23 Fuller, Moncelly             Quick Striders TC        56.98   3

 24 Jeffries, Justin             Cordova                  57.17   3

 25 Phipps, Charles              Unattached               57.19   3

 26 Keyes, Joshua                Track Houston TC         57.23   4

 27 Sims, Harold                 Unattached               57.67   1

 28 Walters, Rodney              Miami NW xpress          57.78   1

 29 Mills, Bryan                 Phatback Athletics       58.56   5

 30 Kosecki, Eric                Track Houston TC         59.21   2

 31 Mckenzie, Jason              Phil Panthers            59.89   5

 32 Bradford, Cyril              Phil Panthers            59.92   1

 33 Larson, Chris                Krypto Speed           1:00.16   2

 34 Farrar, Adam                 Unattached             1:00.52   5

 35 Boyd, Jusson                 Willingboro TC         1:01.23   4

 36 Harris, Ryan                 Unattached             1:01.58   2

 37 Williams, Mark               Track Houston TC       1:02.31   1

 38 Queen, Carrington            Phatback Athletics     1:02.99   3

 39 Cody, Daniel                 Jaguar  NJ             1:03.02   1

 40 Hovis, Reginald              Elite Bham             1:03.81   5









High Jump Young Men

==========================================================================

        meet: M 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens GA

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Miller, Jerome               Unattached               2.10m    6-10.75

  2 Maus, Jacob                  Napa TC                  2.05m    6-08.75

  3 Cave, Juan                   Phatback Athletics       2.05m    6-08.75

  4 Webster, Corey               Durham Striders TC       2.00m    6-06.75

  4 Carlyle111, Fletcher         Napa TC                  2.00m    6-06.75

  6 Feinberg, Phil               Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75

  7 Nall, Dante                  Quicksilver TC INC       1.95m    6-04.75

  8 Fox, Sam                     Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75

  9 Bertucci, Ryan               Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75

 10 Kursteiner, Michael          Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75

 11 Miller, Nathaniel            Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75

 11 Larson, Tyler                Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75

 13 Allen, Sentel                Grboro Camps             1.85m    6-00.75

 -- Taylor, Adrian               Cordova                    DNS

 -- Miller, Jason                Unattached                 DNS





Long Jump Young Men

===============================================================================

        meet: # 7.87m  1/1/1977    Lamont King, Surprise AZ

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Grier, Timothy               Gazelle TC               7.20m   0.5  23-07.50

  2 Webster, Corey               Durham Striders TC       7.12m   0.3  23-04.50

  3 Klech, David                 Unattached               6.90m   1.1  22-07.75

  4 Culbertson, Adrian           Unattached               6.90m   1.4  22-07.75

  5 Fattig, Eric                 Unattached               6.75m   0.7  22-01.75

  6 Henson, Joshua               Unattached               6.73m   1.4  22-01.00

  7 Sumpter, Gary                Riverside CO             6.66m   1.2  21-10.25

  8 Doris, Ryan                  Unattached               6.57m   0.1  21-06.75

  9 Carlyle111, Fletcher         Napa TC                  6.40m   0.7  21-00.00

 10 Maus, Jacob                  Napa TC                  6.40m   2.0  21-00.00

 11 Jones, Brandon               Cordova                  6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25

 12 Carr, Carlionte              Char Flights             6.31m  +0.0  20-08.50

 13 Holliday, Antonio            Georgia Elite TC         6.28m   0.2  20-07.25

 14 Johnson, Patrick             Cordova                  6.25m   0.5  20-06.25

 15 Moore, Kenneth               Community Kids AC        6.24m  +0.0  20-05.75

 16 Ayanwale, Afolabi            Quicksilver TC INC       6.21m   1.4  20-04.50

 17 Kursteiner, Michael          Unattached               6.10m   0.7  20-00.25

 18 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston TC         6.06m   1.5  19-10.75

 19 Isabel, Antonio              Cordova                  6.02m   1.9  19-09.00

 20 Duff, Ian-Rhys               Quicksilver TC INC       6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00

 21 Thompson, Jared              Unattached               5.96m   2.2  19-06.75

 22 Williams, Rashad             Phil Panthers            5.95m   0.7  19-06.25

 23 Clanton, Marcus              Phoenix Bobcats          5.53m   1.7  18-01.75

 24 Burke, Bradley               Unattached               5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00

 25 Lawson, Khalfani             DC Express TC            5.40m   0.6  17-08.75

 26 Brown, Jesse                 Phil Panthers            5.37m   0.3  17-07.50

 27 Krieger, Christopher         Georgia Elite TC         5.34m   0.4  17-06.25

 -- Schodowski, Ben              NE TN                     FOUL

 -- Black, Dabriel               St Ahead                  FOUL

 -- Stallworth, Marcus           Unattached                 DNS

 -- Duffie, Robert               Char Flights               DNS

 -- Wilson, Kristofer            Hi-Speed Express           DNS

 -- Adams, Brandon               Quiet Fire TC              DNS

 -- Monroe, Kendrick             Cordova                    DNS

 -- Boyd, Jusson                 Willingboro TC             DNS

 -- Smith, Carl                  Willingboro TC             DNS

 -- Butler, Anthony              Boys Girls Club            DNS

 -- Kent, Lawrence               Phil Panthers              DNS

 -- James, George                Unattached                 DNS







Triple Jump Young Men

===============================================================================

        meet: # 16.72m  7/24/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker LA

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Orr, Nigel                   Char Flights            14.41m  +0.0  47-03.50

  2 Doris, Ryan                  Unattached              14.21m  -0.5  46-07.50

  3 Carr, Carlionte              Char Flights            13.88m  +0.0  45-06.50

  4 Scott, William               Char Flights            13.65m  -1.5  44-09.50

  5 Friess, Ryan                 Krypto Speed            13.63m  +0.0  44-08.75

  6 Jones, Brandon               Cordova                 13.57m  -1.1  44-06.25

  7 Middlebrooks, Fred           Club Nitro              13.49m  -0.1  44-03.25

  8 Kursteiner, Michael          Unattached              13.24m  -1.0  43-05.25

  9 Allen, Sentel                Grboro Camps            13.08m  +0.0  42-11.00

 10 Fattig, Eric                 Unattached              12.95m  -0.1  42-06.00

 11 Shaw, Kamal                  Grboro Camps            12.93m  -1.3  42-05.25

 12 Henson, Joshua               Unattached              12.82m  -0.5  42-00.75

 13 Webster, Corey               Durham Striders TC      12.50m  +0.0  41-00.25

 14 Jeffries, Justin             Cordova                 12.25m  -0.8  40-02.25

 15 Brown, Jesse                 Phil Panthers           11.75m  -0.5  38-06.75

 16 Burke, Bradley               Unattached              11.49m  -0.7  37-08.50

 -- Ayanwale, Afolabi            Quicksilver TC INC        FOUL

 -- Carlyle111, Fletcher         Napa TC                   FOUL

 -- Wilson, Kristofer            Hi-Speed Express           DNS

 -- James, George                Unattached                 DNS

 -- Adams, Brandon               Quiet Fire TC              DNS

 -- Henry, Remuro                Miami NW xpress            DNS

 -- Boskie, Ryan                 Phil Panthers              DNS

 -- Guio, Damien                 First Light TC             DNS







Pole Vault Young Men

==========================================================================

        meet: # 5.21m  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidy, Orangefield TX

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Roth, Scott                  Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75

  2 Morrison, Michael            Chesapeake Edge          5.00m   16-04.75

  3 Scott, Jordan                Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00

  4 Hanson, Phil                 Fly Dragons              4.70m   15-05.00

  5 Hall, Jonathanh              Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00

  6 Spear, Chris                 Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00

  7 Callahan, Mike               Cornhusker Flyers        3.95m   12-11.50

  8 Townsend, James              Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50

  9 Robinson, Scott              Cornhusker Flyers        3.80m   12-05.50

 -- Brown, Brian                 TX Gulf Flyers              NH

 -- Mcclurg, Jeff                Maple Leaf TC              DNS

 -- Vocke, Elliot                Unattached                 DNS

 -- Snell, J-D                   CO Striders                DNS

 -- Tinsley, Spencer             Unattached                 DNS







Shot Put Young Men

==========================================================================

        meet: M 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix AZ

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Pacifico, Jimmie             Unattached              18.57m   60-11.25

  2 Panezich, Nicholas           Unattached              17.16m   56-03.75

  3 Savage, Darius               Unattached              16.67m   54-08.25

  4 Lavin, James                 Knoxville TC            16.61m   54-06.00

  5 Phifer, Lonnie               Grboro Camps            15.48m   50-09.50

  6 Foote, Christopher           Unattached              15.48m   50-09.50

  7 Oliver, Brandon              Unattached              15.20m   49-10.50

  8 Halleck, Justin              Unattached              14.99m   49-02.25

  9 Mcshane, Max                 Cornhusker Flyers       12.90m   42-04.00

 10 Burton, Mark                 Knoxville TC            12.29m   40-04.00

 11 Genseal, Alex                SW Suburban             11.83m   38-09.75

 12 Lawrence, Herbert            Quiet Fire TC            9.62m   31-06.75

 13 Mcgregor, Steve              Miami NW xpress          8.64m   28-04.25

 14 Jackson, Labradford          Magic City               7.22m   23-08.25

 -- Brent, Josh                  Heart Of IL TC              ND

 -- Colbert, Brandon             Unattached                 DNS







Discus Throw Young Men

==========================================================================

        meet: M 63.02m  1/1/1979    Clint Johnson, Overland Park KS

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Panezich, Nicholas           Unattached              53.80m     176-06

  2 Savage, Darius               Unattached              52.87m     173-05

  3 Lavin, James                 Knoxville TC            46.99m     154-02

  4 Pacifico, Jimmie             Unattached              46.82m     153-07

  5 Phifer, Lonnie               Grboro Camps            45.62m     149-08

  6 Brown, Mark                  Knoxville TC            43.99m     144-04

  7 Kuxhausen, Brad              Cornhusker Flyers       42.83m     140-06

  8 Bell, Walter                 Unattached              42.42m     139-02

  9 Halleck, Justin              Unattached              40.18m     131-10

 10 Brent, Josh                  Heart Of IL TC          39.10m     128-03

 11 Lawrence, Herbert            Quiet Fire TC           30.48m     100-00

 12 Mcshane, Max                 Cornhusker Flyers       28.91m      94-10

 13 Mcgregor, Steve              Miami NW xpress         24.41m      80-01

 -- Heiman, Jonathon             Cornhusker Flyers          DNS

 -- Genseal, Alex                SW Suburban                DNS

 -- Colbert, Brandon             Unattached                 DNS

 -- Zajac, Michael               Unattached                 DNS





Javelin Throw Young Men

==========================================================================

        meet: # 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach VA

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Montague, Adam               Unattached              60.34m     197-11

  2 Haddock, Daniel              Arizona Elite           55.24m     181-03

  3 Lavin, James                 Knoxville TC            51.59m     169-03

  4 Genseal, Alex                SW Suburban             48.14m     157-11

  5 Jenkins, Jonathan            S Orange Wildcat        44.31m     145-04

  6 Treadwell, Robert            Unattached              42.22m     138-06

  7 Mcshane, Max                 Cornhusker Flyers       40.41m     132-07

  8 Lawrence, Herbert            Quiet Fire TC           38.98m     127-11

  9 Schmailil, Matthew           Cornhusker Flyers       37.04m     121-06

 10 Jefferson, Antonio           Boys Girls Club         28.72m      94-03

 -- Mcgregor, Steve              Miami NW xpress            DNS



Young Women

 100 Meter Dash Young Women

==============================================================================

        meet: # 11.10  6/2/1980    Michelle Glover, Pennsauken Nj

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Carter, Khrystal             S Bay Express          11.78      11.72  -0.6

  2 Miller, Scottesha            Gazelle TC             11.92      11.89  -0.6

  3 Hill, Tenesha                Firebirds AC           12.00      12.19  -0.6

  4 Evans, Aja                   Firestarters TC        12.23      12.38  -0.6

  5 Adarmola, Feyisara           Bronx Tigers           12.27      12.42  -0.6 FAT 12.411

  6 Lewis, Theresa               Woodlawn Track Pack    12.16      12.42  -0.6 FAT 12.415

  7 Harman, Channel              Cin Express            12.21      12.42  -0.6 FAT 12.420

  8 Kizzee, Olivia               Track Houston TC       12.30      12.50  -0.6





100 Meter Dash Young Women

================================================================

        meet: # 11.10  6/2/1980    Michelle Glover, Pennsauken N

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1   Wind: 0.7

  1 Harman, Channel              Cin Express              12.21q

  2 Kizzee, Olivia               Track Houston TC         12.30q

  3 Harris, Taylor               Boys Girls Club          12.51

  4 Daniel, Gabrielle            Grboro Camps             12.70

  5 Foster, Stephanie            Ann Arbor Youth T        12.99

  6 Cary, Ashley                 Cen Illinois             13.08

  7 Gregory, Brittney            Willingboro TC           13.17

Heat  2   Wind: 0.3

  1 Miller, Scottesha            Gazelle TC               11.92q

  2 Rush, Bianca                 New Horizon TC           12.63

  3 Thomas, Shunae               Pili Striders            12.63

  4 Taylor, Teniesha             Community Kids AC        12.72

  5 Addison, Natla               Firebirds AC             12.84

  6 Smith, Kamia                 Cin Express              13.11

  7 Foster, Lashonda             Quicksilver TC INC       13.11

  8 Jackson, Teriana             Ann Arbor Youth T        13.41

Heat  3   Wind: -0.2

  1 Davis, Nicole                Atl Accelerators         12.37

  2 Carter, Simone               Pili Striders            12.41

  3 Bryant, Courtney             Jaguar TC                12.41

  4 Hamilton, Rhodalynn          Sapphire TC              12.79

  5 Townsend, Jessica            Cordova                  12.96

  6 Henry, Christina             Boys Girls Club          13.33

  7 Butts, Latroya               T-Belles                 13.50

  8 Middlebrooks, Faith          Club Nitro               13.61

Heat  4   Wind: 0.8

  1 Carter, Khrystal             S Bay Express            11.78q

  2 Harrell, Katrina             Magic City               12.31

  3 Hodges, Cheri                Durham Striders TC       12.43

  4 Hawkins, Monique             Hawks TC                 12.47

  5 Barringer, Krystal           Unattached               12.49

  6 Salzle, Marcie               Vernon Smith             13.14

  7 Wood, Shanequa               Speed Limit              13.35

Heat  5   Wind: 1.0

  1 Lewis, Theresa               Woodlawn Track Pack      12.16q

  2 Evans, Aja                   Firestarters TC          12.23q

  3 Adarmola, Feyisara           Bronx Tigers             12.27q

  4 Williams, Amber              Pee Dee Elite TC         12.44

  5 Pridgeon, Courtney           Durham Striders TC       12.78

  6 Smith, Veronica              Cin Express              13.06

  7 Harris, Jalicia              Ann Arbor Youth T        13.33

  8 Holmes, Brittani             Magic City               13.42

Heat  6   Wind: 0.9

  1 Hill, Tenesha                Firebirds AC             12.00q

  2 Defusco, Caitlin             Tri-County Express       12.56

  3 Redford, Jasmine             NE TN                    12.58

  4 Mace, Jennifer               Jenks America TC         12.83

  5 Price, Antionette            Track Houston TC         12.88

  6 Smith, Chanell               Bronx Tigers             12.90

  7 Adams, Monet                 Pili Striders            13.77

  8 Foxx, Vivian                 Cordova                  15.89

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Carter, Khrystal             S Bay Express            11.78q  0.8  4

  2 Miller, Scottesha            Gazelle TC               11.92q  0.3  2

  3 Hill, Tenesha                Firebirds AC             12.00q  0.9  6

  4 Lewis, Theresa               Woodlawn Track Pack      12.16q  1.0  5

  5 Harman, Channel              Cin Express              12.21q  0.7  1

  6 Evans, Aja                   Firestarters TC          12.23q  1.0  5

  7 Adarmola, Feyisara           Bronx Tigers             12.27q  1.0  5

  8 Kizzee, Olivia               Track Houston TC         12.30q  0.7  1

  9 Harrell, Katrina             Magic City               12.31   0.8  4

 10 Davis, Nicole                Atl Accelerators         12.37  -0.2  3

 11 Carter, Simone               Pili Striders            12.41  -0.2  3

 12 Bryant, Courtney             Jaguar TC                12.41  -0.2  3

 13 Hodges, Cheri                Durham Striders TC       12.43   0.8  4

 14 Williams, Amber              Pee Dee Elite TC         12.44   1.0  5

 15 Hawkins, Monique             Hawks TC                 12.47   0.8  4

 16 Barringer, Krystal           Unattached               12.49   0.8  4

 17 Harris, Taylor               Boys Girls Club          12.51   0.7  1

 18 Defusco, Caitlin             Tri-County Express       12.56   0.9  6

 19 Redford, Jasmine             NE TN                    12.58   0.9  6

 20 Rush, Bianca                 New Horizon TC           12.63   0.3  2

 21 Thomas, Shunae               Pili Striders            12.63   0.3  2

 22 Daniel, Gabrielle            Grboro Camps             12.70   0.7  1

 23 Taylor, Teniesha             Community Kids AC        12.72   0.3  2

 24 Pridgeon, Courtney           Durham Striders TC       12.78   1.0  5

 25 Hamilton, Rhodalynn          Sapphire TC              12.79  -0.2  3

 26 Mace, Jennifer               Jenks America TC         12.83   0.9  6

 27 Addison, Natla               Firebirds AC             12.84   0.3  2

 28 Price, Antionette            Track Houston TC         12.88   0.9  6

 29 Smith, Chanell               Bronx Tigers             12.90   0.9  6

 30 Townsend, Jessica            Cordova                  12.96  -0.2  3

 31 Foster, Stephanie            Ann Arbor Youth T        12.99   0.7  1

 32 Smith, Veronica              Cin Express              13.06   1.0  5

 33 Cary, Ashley                 Cen Illinois             13.08   0.7  1

 34 Smith, Kamia                 Cin Express              13.11   0.3  2

 35 Foster, Lashonda             Quicksilver TC INC       13.11   0.3  2

 36 Salzle, Marcie               Vernon Smith             13.14   0.8  4

 37 Gregory, Brittney            Willingboro TC           13.17   0.7  1

 38 Henry, Christina             Boys Girls Club          13.33  -0.2  3

 38 Harris, Jalicia              Ann Arbor Youth T        13.33   1.0  5

 40 Wood, Shanequa               Speed Limit              13.35   0.8  4

 41 Jackson, Teriana             Ann Arbor Youth T        13.41   0.3  2

 42 Holmes, Brittani             Magic City               13.42   1.0  5

 43 Butts, Latroya               T-Belles                 13.50  -0.2  3

 44 Middlebrooks, Faith          Club Nitro               13.61  -0.2  3

 45 Adams, Monet                 Pili Striders            13.77   0.9  6

 46 Foxx, Vivian                 Cordova                  15.89   0.9  6









200 Meter Dash Young Women

==============================================================================



        meet: # 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego Ca

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Carter, Khrystal             S Bay Express          24.68      23.97  -0.3

  2 Miller, Scottesha            Gazelle TC             24.25      23.99  -0.3

  3 Hill, Tenesha                Firebirds AC           24.81      24.78  -0.3

  4 Harrell, Katrina             Magic City             24.85      25.13  -0.3

  5 Jackson, Latayvia            Gazelle TC             25.09      25.22  -0.3

  6 Harman, Channel              Cin Express            25.22      25.23  -0.3

  7 Hawkins, Monique             Hawks TC               25.24      25.40  -0.3

 -- Dove, Jazmin                 Firebirds AC           25.16        DNS





200 Meter Dash Young Women

================================================================

        meet: M 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1   Wind: 0.7

  1 Harman, Channel              Cin Express              25.22q

  2 Hawkins, Monique             Hawks TC                 25.24q

  3 Evans, Aja                   Firestarters TC          25.67

  4 Hodges, Cheri                Durham Striders TC       26.07

  5 Bryant, Courtney             Jaguar TC                26.16

  6 Foster, Stephanie            Ann Arbor Youth T        26.42

  7 Dibiase, Libby               Cornhusker Flyers        26.73

  8 Small, Tierra                St Ahead                 26.76

Heat  2   Wind: 1.7

  1 Hill, Tenesha                Firebirds AC             24.81q

  2 Davis, Nicole                Atl Accelerators         25.46

  3 Daniel, Gabrielle            Grboro Camps             25.57

  4 Smith, Veronica              Cin Express              26.60

  5 Hart, Chanise                Quicksilver TC INC       26.71

  6 Henry, Christina             Boys Girls Club          27.22

  7 Holmes, Brittani             Magic City               28.36

  8 Perry, Ashley                Hi-Speed Express         29.75

Heat  3   Wind: 0.2

  1 Jackson, Latayvia            Gazelle TC               25.09q

  2 Smith, Chanell               Bronx Tigers             25.57

  3 Harris, Taylor               Boys Girls Club          25.66

  4 Rush, Bianca                 New Horizon TC           26.12

  5 Odey, Americori              Willingboro TC           26.32

  6 Butts, Latroya               T-Belles                 28.13

  7 Adams, Monet                 Pili Striders            29.16

Heat  4   Wind: 1.1

  1 Carter, Simone               Pili Striders            25.40

  2 Williams, Amber              Pee Dee Elite TC         25.68

  3 Cooper, Elana                Jaguar  NJ               25.72

  4 Robinson, Brandi             Firestarters TC          26.19

  5 Salzle, Marcie               Vernon Smith             26.95

  6 Henry, Chantel               Willingboro TC           27.37

  7 Harris, Jalicia              Ann Arbor Youth T        27.42

Heat  5   Wind: 0.3

  1 Harrell, Katrina             Magic City               24.85q

  2 Johnson, Quawnecia           Jaguar TC                25.34

  3 Defusco, Caitlin             Tri-County Express       26.10

  4 Mace, Jennifer               Jenks America TC         26.25

  5 Jackson, Teriana             Ann Arbor Youth T        27.40

  6 Wood, Shanequa               Speed Limit              27.50

  7 Munford, Tierrene            Hi-Speed Express         29.20

Heat  6   Wind: 0.7

  1 Miller, Scottesha            Gazelle TC               24.25q

  2 Dove, Jazmin                 Firebirds AC             25.16q

  3 Phillips, Melissa            Ann Arbor Youth T        25.59

  4 Redford, Jasmine             NE TN                    26.41

  5 Greenwood, Kendra            Hi-Speed Express         26.53

  6 Bonita, Pace                 Community Kids AC        26.78

  7 Smith, Kamia                 Cin Express              27.06

Heat  7   Wind: 0.3

  1 Carter, Khrystal             S Bay Express            24.68q

  2 Adarmola, Feyisara           Bronx Tigers             25.53

  3 Mcclain, Sureatha            Unattached               25.69

  4 Skogen, Sarah                Boys Girls Club          26.61

  5 Pridgeon, Courtney           Durham Striders TC       26.65

  6 Earle, Lindsay               Jaguar  NJ               26.92

  7 Gregory, Brittney            Willingboro TC           27.11

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Miller, Scottesha            Gazelle TC               24.25q  0.7  6

  2 Carter, Khrystal             S Bay Express            24.68q  0.3  7

  3 Hill, Tenesha                Firebirds AC             24.81q  1.7  2

  4 Harrell, Katrina             Magic City               24.85q  0.3  5

  5 Jackson, Latayvia            Gazelle TC               25.09q  0.2  3

  6 Dove, Jazmin                 Firebirds AC             25.16q  0.7  6

  7 Harman, Channel              Cin Express              25.22q  0.7  1

  8 Hawkins, Monique             Hawks TC                 25.24q  0.7  1

  9 Johnson, Quawnecia           Jaguar TC                25.34   0.3  5

 10 Carter, Simone               Pili Striders            25.40   1.1  4

 11 Davis, Nicole                Atl Accelerators         25.46   1.7  2

 12 Adarmola, Feyisara           Bronx Tigers             25.53   0.3  7

 13 Daniel, Gabrielle            Grboro Camps             25.57   1.7  2

 14 Smith, Chanell               Bronx Tigers             25.57   0.2  3

 15 Phillips, Melissa            Ann Arbor Youth T        25.59   0.7  6

 16 Harris, Taylor               Boys Girls Club          25.66   0.2  3

 17 Evans, Aja                   Firestarters TC          25.67   0.7  1

 18 Williams, Amber              Pee Dee Elite TC         25.68   1.1  4

 19 Mcclain, Sureatha            Unattached               25.69   0.3  7

 20 Cooper, Elana                Jaguar  NJ               25.72   1.1  4

 21 Hodges, Cheri                Durham Striders TC       26.07   0.7  1

 22 Defusco, Caitlin             Tri-County Express       26.10   0.3  5

 23 Rush, Bianca                 New Horizon TC           26.12   0.2  3

 24 Bryant, Courtney             Jaguar TC                26.16   0.7  1

 25 Robinson, Brandi             Firestarters TC          26.19   1.1  4

 26 Mace, Jennifer               Jenks America TC         26.25   0.3  5

 27 Odey, Americori              Willingboro TC           26.32   0.2  3

 28 Redford, Jasmine             NE TN                    26.41   0.7  6

 29 Foster, Stephanie            Ann Arbor Youth T        26.42   0.7  1

 30 Greenwood, Kendra            Hi-Speed Express         26.53   0.7  6

 31 Smith, Veronica              Cin Express              26.60   1.7  2

 32 Skogen, Sarah                Boys Girls Club          26.61   0.3  7

 33 Pridgeon, Courtney           Durham Striders TC       26.65   0.3  7

 34 Hart, Chanise                Quicksilver TC INC       26.71   1.7  2

 35 Dibiase, Libby               Cornhusker Flyers        26.73   0.7  1

 36 Small, Tierra                St Ahead                 26.76   0.7  1

 37 Bonita, Pace                 Community Kids AC        26.78   0.7  6

 38 Earle, Lindsay               Jaguar  NJ               26.92   0.3  7

 39 Salzle, Marcie               Vernon Smith             26.95   1.1  4

 40 Smith, Kamia                 Cin Express              27.06   0.7  6

 41 Gregory, Brittney            Willingboro TC           27.11   0.3  7

 42 Henry, Christina             Boys Girls Club          27.22   1.7  2

 43 Henry, Chantel               Willingboro TC           27.37   1.1  4

 44 Jackson, Teriana             Ann Arbor Youth T        27.40   0.3  5

 45 Harris, Jalicia              Ann Arbor Youth T        27.42   1.1  4

 46 Wood, Shanequa               Speed Limit              27.50   0.3  5

 47 Butts, Latroya               T-Belles                 28.13   0.2  3

 48 Holmes, Brittani             Magic City               28.36   1.7  2

 49 Adams, Monet                 Pili Striders            29.16   0.2  3

 50 Munford, Tierrene            Hi-Speed Express         29.20   0.3  5

 51 Perry, Ashley                Hi-Speed Express         29.75   1.7  2







400 Meter Dash Young Women

========================================================================

        meet: # 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego CA

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Cross, Brandi                Visions TC             54.62      53.51

  2 Washington, Brittany         Track Houston TC       55.83      55.44

  3 Rives, Lynette               Music City TC          56.53      55.88

  4 Mitchell, Carmen             Track Houston TC       56.51      56.51

  5 Richards, Kirsten            Magic City             57.14      56.62

  6 Johnson, Quawnecia           Jaguar TC              57.08      56.66

  7 Pottinger, Mary              Quicksilver TC INC     56.50      56.69

  8 Hawkins, Monique             Hawks TC               57.18      58.29



400 Meter Dash Young Women

================================================================

        meet: # 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 Mitchell, Carmen             Track Houston TC         56.51q

  2 Robinson, Lori               Quicksilver TC INC       58.06

  3 Anderson, Candice            Firebirds AC             59.27

  4 Harman, Channel              Cin Express              59.32

  5 Thomas, Tamia                Gazelle TC             1:00.11

  6 Williams, Brandi             Music City TC          1:00.33

  7 Greenwood, Kendra            Hi-Speed Express       1:00.57

Heat  2

  1 Washington, Brittany         Track Houston TC         55.83q

  2 Jackson, Latayvia            Gazelle TC               58.34

  3 Mccollum, Vivian             Jaguar TC                58.87

  4 Barber, Anna                 Jenks America TC         59.50

  5 Odey, Americori              Willingboro TC           59.54

  6 Prioleau, Alyssa             Boys Girls Club        1:00.07

  7 White, Safiya                Green Streakers        1:02.76

Heat  3

  1 Rives, Lynette               Music City TC            56.53q

  2 Hawkins, Monique             Hawks TC                 57.18q

  3 Dove, Jazmin                 Firebirds AC             57.48

  4 Smith, Chanell               Bronx Tigers             58.45

  5 Mayfield, Amanda             Jenks America TC       1:00.81

  6 Sabree, Ameenah              Quick Striders TC      1:02.01

  7 Butts, Latroya               T-Belles               1:03.85

Heat  4

  1 Pottinger, Mary              Quicksilver TC INC       56.50q

  2 Richards, Kirsten            Magic City               57.14q

  3 Kizzee, Olivia               Track Houston TC         57.91

  4 Robinson, Brandi             Firestarters TC          59.27

  5 Skogen, Sarah                Boys Girls Club          59.97

  6 Dance, Ashley                Music City TC          1:01.08

  7 Earle, Lindsay               Jaguar  NJ             1:01.89

Heat  5

  1 Cross, Brandi                Visions TC               54.62q

  2 Johnson, Quawnecia           Jaguar TC                57.08q

  3 Forbes, Kristin              Music City TC            57.57

  4 Henry, Chantel               Willingboro TC         1:00.88

  5 Price, Antionette            Track Houston TC       1:00.89

  6 Small, Tierra                St Ahead               1:01.41

  7 Smith, Kamia                 Cin Express            1:03.31

Heat  6

  1 Henry, Joy                   Metro Eagles             57.56

  2 Williams, Mallorie           Music City TC            58.30

  3 Hill, Tendai                 Jaguar TC                58.53

  4 Phillips, Melissa            Ann Arbor Youth T        59.42

  5 Jones, Jessica               Track Houston TC       1:00.85

  6 Smith, Veronica              Cin Express            1:01.14

  7 Brooke, Janet                Magic City             1:01.76

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cross, Brandi                Visions TC               54.62q  5

  2 Washington, Brittany         Track Houston TC         55.83q  2

  3 Pottinger, Mary              Quicksilver TC INC       56.50q  4

  4 Mitchell, Carmen             Track Houston TC         56.51q  1

  5 Rives, Lynette               Music City TC            56.53q  3

  6 Johnson, Quawnecia           Jaguar TC                57.08q  5

  7 Richards, Kirsten            Magic City               57.14q  4

  8 Hawkins, Monique             Hawks TC                 57.18q  3

  9 Dove, Jazmin                 Firebirds AC             57.48   3

 10 Henry, Joy                   Metro Eagles             57.56   6

 11 Forbes, Kristin              Music City TC            57.57   5

 12 Kizzee, Olivia               Track Houston TC         57.91   4

 13 Robinson, Lori               Quicksilver TC INC       58.06   1

 14 Williams, Mallorie           Music City TC            58.30   6

 15 Jackson, Latayvia            Gazelle TC               58.34   2

 16 Smith, Chanell               Bronx Tigers             58.45   3

 17 Hill, Tendai                 Jaguar TC                58.53   6

 18 Mccollum, Vivian             Jaguar TC                58.87   2

 19 Robinson, Brandi             Firestarters TC          59.27   4

 20 Anderson, Candice            Firebirds AC             59.27   1

 21 Harman, Channel              Cin Express              59.32   1

 22 Phillips, Melissa            Ann Arbor Youth T        59.42   6

 23 Barber, Anna                 Jenks America TC         59.50   2

 24 Odey, Americori              Willingboro TC           59.54   2

 25 Skogen, Sarah                Boys Girls Club          59.97   4

 26 Prioleau, Alyssa             Boys Girls Club        1:00.07   2

 27 Thomas, Tamia                Gazelle TC             1:00.11   1

 28 Williams, Brandi             Music City TC          1:00.33   1

 29 Greenwood, Kendra            Hi-Speed Express       1:00.57   1

 30 Mayfield, Amanda             Jenks America TC       1:00.81   3

 31 Jones, Jessica               Track Houston TC       1:00.85   6

 32 Henry, Chantel               Willingboro TC         1:00.88   5

 33 Price, Antionette            Track Houston TC       1:00.89   5

 34 Dance, Ashley                Music City TC          1:01.08   4

 35 Smith, Veronica              Cin Express            1:01.14   6

 36 Small, Tierra                St Ahead               1:01.41   5

 37 Brooke, Janet                Magic City             1:01.76   6

 38 Earle, Lindsay               Jaguar  NJ             1:01.89   4

 39 Sabree, Ameenah              Quick Striders TC      1:02.01   3

 40 White, Safiya                Green Streakers        1:02.76   2

 41 Smith, Kamia                 Cin Express            1:03.31   5

 42 Butts, Latroya               T-Belles               1:03.85   3







800 Meter Run Young Women

========================================================================

        meet: # 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamika Grizzle, Bronx NY

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Thomas, Latavia              Unattached           2:14.82    2:09.78

  2 Curry, Krishna               Music City TC        2:14.42    2:12.65

  3 Mosser, Sarah                Unattached           2:14.42    2:13.67

  4 McKinny, Sequoia             Unattached           2:15.93    2:15.29

  5 Mccollum, Vivian             Jaguar TC            2:19.58    2:15.41

  6 Shaurette, Danielle          Wannabiaduc TC       2:17.30    2:15.48

  7 Harper, Lyndsay              Albuquerque TC       2:16.77    2:16.25

  8 Barber, Anna                 Jenks America TC     2:20.82    2:20.27



800 Meter Run Young Women

================================================================

        meet: M 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamika Grizzle, Bronx NY

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 McKinny, Sequoia             Unattached             2:15.93q

  2 Harper, Lyndsay              Albuquerque TC         2:16.77q

  3 Mcfadden, Chenel             Durham Striders TC     2:21.25

  4 Turner, Khalia               Music City TC          2:24.57

  5 Jones, Jessica               Track Houston TC       2:26.53

  6 Bynoe, Brittnee              Willingboro TC         2:27.24

  7 Parker, Jessica              Jenks America TC       2:33.13

  8 Kimble, Jenna                Trk Phi Trk            2:34.35

Heat  2

  1 Curry, Krishna               Music City TC          2:14.42q

  1 Mosser, Sarah                Unattached             2:14.42q

  3 Shaurette, Danielle          Wannabiaduc TC         2:17.30q

  4 Barber, Anna                 Jenks America TC       2:20.82q

  5 Mitchell, Carmen             Track Houston TC       2:20.87

  6 Russell, Chaquata            Music City TC          2:23.30

  7 Mcfadden, Chinelle           Durham Striders TC     2:28.03

  8 Prioleau, Alyssa             Boys Girls Club        2:28.69

Heat  3

  1 Thomas, Latavia              Unattached             2:14.82q

  2 Mccollum, Vivian             Jaguar TC              2:19.58q

  3 Ramsay, Keva                 New York Starz TC      2:21.15

  4 Mayfield, Amanda             Jenks America TC       2:23.69

  5 Parris, Alison               Unattached             2:23.77

  6 Hiott, Kristen               Unattached             2:31.42

  7 Peralda, Geraldine           Bronx Tigers           2:33.59

  8 Townsend, Tiffany            Cordova                2:34.63

  9 Frost, Claire                Gazelle TC             2:40.31

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mosser, Sarah                Unattached             2:14.42q

  1 Curry, Krishna               Music City TC          2:14.42q

  3 Thomas, Latavia              Unattached             2:14.82q

  4 McKinny, Sequoia             Unattached             2:15.93q

  5 Harper, Lyndsay              Albuquerque TC         2:16.77q

  6 Shaurette, Danielle          Wannabiaduc TC         2:17.30q

  7 Mccollum, Vivian             Jaguar TC              2:19.58q

  8 Barber, Anna                 Jenks America TC       2:20.82q

  9 Mitchell, Carmen             Track Houston TC       2:20.87

 10 Ramsay, Keva                 New York Starz TC      2:21.15

 11 Mcfadden, Chenel             Durham Striders TC     2:21.25

 12 Russell, Chaquata            Music City TC          2:23.30

 13 Mayfield, Amanda             Jenks America TC       2:23.69

 14 Parris, Alison               Unattached             2:23.77

 15 Turner, Khalia               Music City TC          2:24.57

 16 Jones, Jessica               Track Houston TC       2:26.53

 17 Bynoe, Brittnee              Willingboro TC         2:27.24

 18 Mcfadden, Chinelle           Durham Striders TC     2:28.03

 19 Prioleau, Alyssa             Boys Girls Club        2:28.69

 20 Hiott, Kristen               Unattached             2:31.42

 21 Parker, Jessica              Jenks America TC       2:33.13

 22 Peralda, Geraldine           Bronx Tigers           2:33.59

 23 Kimble, Jenna                Trk Phi Trk            2:34.35

 24 Townsend, Tiffany            Cordova                2:34.63

 25 Frost, Claire                Gazelle TC             2:40.31





1500 Meter Run Young Women

===============================================================

        meet: # 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecelia Hopp, Coscob CT

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

Finals

  1 Mosser, Sarah                Unattached             4:45.92

  2 Bynoe, Brittnee              Willingboro TC         4:49.69

  3 Wright, Vanessa              Unattached             4:52.79

  4 Parris, Alison               Unattached             4:58.02

  5 Bennett, Lindsey             Jenks America TC       5:01.61

  6 Hiott, Kristen               Unattached             5:04.98

  7 Wray, Simone                 Quicksilver TC INC     5:05.97

  8 Smith, Adrienne              Quicksilver TC INC     5:15.12

  9 Parker, Jessica              Jenks America TC       5:18.49

 10 Perelta, Geraldine           Bronx Tigers           5:27.83

 11 Kimble, Jenna                Trk Phi Trk            5:28.89

 12 Townsend, Tiffany            Cordova                5:31.65

 -- Shaurette, Danielle          Wannabiaduc TC             DNS





3000 Meter Run Young Women

===============================================================

        meet: # 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale CO

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

Finals

  1 Bennett, Lindsey             Jenks America TC      11:04.41

  2 Kimble, Jenna                Trk Phi Trk           11:56.76

  3 Townsend, Tiffany            Cordova               12:07.85

  4 Harris, April                NE TN                 12:35.85

  5 Gray, Erin                   Unattached            12:56.41





100 Meter Hurdles Young Women

==============================================================================

        meet: # 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle WA

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Lewis, Theresa               Woodlawn Track Pack    14.05      13.94  +0.0

  2 Castlin, Kristi              St Ahead               14.12      14.13  +0.0

  3 Kamate, Nene                 New York Novas         14.36      14.28  +0.0

  4 Harris, Marrissa             Memphis Hurdlers TC    14.58      14.39  +0.0

  5 Woods, Shana                 LBeach Sprinters       14.36      14.44  +0.0

  6 Barringer, Krystal           Unattached             14.46      14.55  +0.0

  7 Flournoy, Valerie            Unattached             14.30      14.73  +0.0

  8 Murphy, Meghan               Scioto TC              14.87      14.78  +0.0





100 Meter Hurdles Young Women

================================================================

        meet: # 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle WA

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1   Wind: -1.0

  1 Kamate, Nene                 New York Novas           14.36q

  2 Murphy, Meghan               Scioto TC                14.87q

  3 Anderson, India              Boys Girls Club          14.89

  4 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest TC             15.67

  5 Copeland, Karina             Speed Limit              17.39

  6 Hall, Jerika                 Baton Rouge TC           19.54

  7 Dibiase, Libby               Cornhusker Flyers        21.33

Heat  2   Wind: +0.0

  1 Woods, Shana                 LBeach Sprinters         14.36q

  2 Ivy, Vaneeisha               Indys Racing             14.88

  3 Thompson, Sharika            MLK Blasters             15.06

  4 Paul, Kishelle               Quicksilver TC INC       15.13

  5 Defusco, Caitlin             Tri-County Express       16.98

  6 Pagan, Khaneisha             Unattached               17.22

Heat  3   Wind: -0.8

  1 Castlin, Kristi              St Ahead                 14.12q

  2 Flournoy, Valerie            Unattached               14.30q

  3 Barringer, Krystal           Unattached               14.46q

  4 Mathews, Chantee             Northwest TC             15.17

  5 Johnson, Iman                Jaguar  NJ               15.27

  6 Weaver, Kenika               Quicksilver TC INC       16.40

 -- Young, Sarah                 Quick Striders TC           DQ

Heat  4   Wind: 0.2

  1 Lewis, Theresa               Woodlawn Track Pack      14.05q

  2 Harris, Marrissa             Memphis Hurdlers TC      14.58q

  3 Vaughn, Caroline             Unattached               15.15

  4 Parker, Tiffany              Unattached               15.27

  5 Dixon, Telisa                Gazelle TC               15.31

  6 Anderson, Candace            Elite Bham               19.94

 -- Gray, Patrice                St Ahead                    DQ

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lewis, Theresa               Woodlawn Track Pack      14.05q  0.2  4

  2 Castlin, Kristi              St Ahead                 14.12q -0.8  3

  3 Flournoy, Valerie            Unattached               14.30q -0.8  3

  4 Kamate, Nene                 New York Novas           14.36q -1.0  1

  5 Woods, Shana                 LBeach Sprinters         14.36q +0.0  2

  6 Barringer, Krystal           Unattached               14.46q -0.8  3

  7 Harris, Marrissa             Memphis Hurdlers TC      14.58q  0.2  4

  8 Murphy, Meghan               Scioto TC                14.87q -1.0  1

  9 Ivy, Vaneeisha               Indys Racing             14.88  +0.0  2

 10 Anderson, India              Boys Girls Club          14.89  -1.0  1

 11 Thompson, Sharika            MLK Blasters             15.06  +0.0  2

 12 Paul, Kishelle               Quicksilver TC INC       15.13  +0.0  2

 13 Vaughn, Caroline             Unattached               15.15   0.2  4

 14 Mathews, Chantee             Northwest TC             15.17  -0.8  3

 15 Parker, Tiffany              Unattached               15.27   0.2  4

 16 Johnson, Iman                Jaguar  NJ               15.27  -0.8  3

 17 Dixon, Telisa                Gazelle TC               15.31   0.2  4

 18 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest TC             15.67  -1.0  1

 19 Weaver, Kenika               Quicksilver TC INC       16.40  -0.8  3

 20 Defusco, Caitlin             Tri-County Express       16.98  +0.0  2

 21 Pagan, Khaneisha             Unattached               17.22  +0.0  2

 22 Copeland, Karina             Speed Limit              17.39  -1.0  1

 23 Hall, Jerika                 Baton Rouge TC           19.54  -1.0  1

 24 Anderson, Candace            Elite Bham               19.94   0.2  4

 25 Dibiase, Libby               Cornhusker Flyers        21.33  -1.0  1

 -- Young, Sarah                 Quick Striders TC           DQ  -0.8  3

 -- Gray, Patrice                St Ahead                    DQ   0.2  4









400 Meter Hurdles Young Women

========================================================================

        meet: # 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami FL

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Trimiew, Heather             Music City TC        1:00.96    1:00.31

  2 Dacus, Jasmine               Quicksilver TC INC   1:02.79    1:00.80

  3 Kamate, Nene                 New York Novas       1:04.54    1:01.97

  4 Harris, Marrissa             Memphis Hurdlers TC  1:03.54    1:02.63

  5 Dixon, Telisa                Gazelle TC           1:04.46    1:03.15

  6 Paul, Kishelle               Quicksilver TC INC   1:01.58    1:03.43

  7 Ramsay, Keva                 New York Starz TC    1:04.31    1:03.94

  8 Weaver, Kenika               Quicksilver TC INC   1:04.32    1:05.32





400 Meter Hurdles Young Women

================================================================

        meet: M 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami FL

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 Harris, Marrissa             Memphis Hurdlers TC    1:03.54q

  2 Weaver, Kenika               Quicksilver TC INC     1:04.32q

  3 Vaughn, Caroline             Unattached             1:05.76

  4 Cooper, Elana                Jaguar  NJ             1:06.34

  5 Ivy, Vaneeisha               Indys Racing           1:09.38

  6 Copeland, Karina             Speed Limit            1:09.71

  7 Rose, Durriyah               Univ Of Chicago TC     1:11.71

Heat  2

  1 Paul, Kishelle               Quicksilver TC INC     1:01.58q

  2 Dixon, Telisa                Gazelle TC             1:04.46q

  3 Kamate, Nene                 New York Novas         1:04.54q

  4 Castlin, Kristi              St Ahead               1:08.70

  5 White, Safiya                Green Streakers        1:08.88

  6 Brown, Shay                  Knoxville TC           1:18.91

Heat  3

  1 Trimiew, Heather             Music City TC          1:00.96q

  2 Dacus, Jasmine               Quicksilver TC INC     1:02.79q

  3 Mcfadden, Chenel             Durham Striders TC     1:06.51

  4 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia         Georgia Lightning      1:06.91

  5 Mathews, Chantee             Northwest TC           1:08.09

  6 Chavis, Tiffany              Gazelle TC             1:08.42

  7 Norman, Evin                 Magic City             1:16.62

Heat  4

  1 Ramsay, Keva                 New York Starz TC      1:04.31q

  2 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest TC           1:05.62

  3 Thompson, Sharika            MLK Blasters           1:07.53

  4 Dibiase, Libby               Cornhusker Flyers      1:09.31

  5 Obidike, Jaimie              Ann Arbor Youth T      1:09.96

  6 Washington, Sakira           Track Houston TC       1:10.43

  7 Hall, Jerika                 Baton Rouge TC         1:19.08

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Trimiew, Heather             Music City TC          1:00.96q  3

  2 Paul, Kishelle               Quicksilver TC INC     1:01.58q  2

  3 Dacus, Jasmine               Quicksilver TC INC     1:02.79q  3

  4 Harris, Marrissa             Memphis Hurdlers TC    1:03.54q  1

  5 Ramsay, Keva                 New York Starz TC      1:04.31q  4

  6 Weaver, Kenika               Quicksilver TC INC     1:04.32q  1

  7 Dixon, Telisa                Gazelle TC             1:04.46q  2

  8 Kamate, Nene                 New York Novas         1:04.54q  2

  9 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest TC           1:05.62   4

 10 Vaughn, Caroline             Unattached             1:05.76   1

 11 Cooper, Elana                Jaguar  NJ             1:06.34   1

 12 Mcfadden, Chenel             Durham Striders TC     1:06.51   3

 13 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia         Georgia Lightning      1:06.91   3

 14 Thompson, Sharika            MLK Blasters           1:07.53   4

 15 Mathews, Chantee             Northwest TC           1:08.09   3

 16 Chavis, Tiffany              Gazelle TC             1:08.42   3

 17 Castlin, Kristi              St Ahead               1:08.70   2

 18 White, Safiya                Green Streakers        1:08.88   2

 19 Dibiase, Libby               Cornhusker Flyers      1:09.31   4

 20 Ivy, Vaneeisha               Indys Racing           1:09.38   1

 21 Copeland, Karina             Speed Limit            1:09.71   1

 22 Obidike, Jaimie              Ann Arbor Youth T      1:09.96   4

 23 Washington, Sakira           Track Houston TC       1:10.43   4

 24 Rose, Durriyah               Univ Of Chicago TC     1:11.71   1

 25 Norman, Evin                 Magic City             1:16.62   3

 26 Brown, Shay                  Knoxville TC           1:18.91   2

 27 Hall, Jerika                 Baton Rouge TC         1:19.08   4









High Jump Young Women

==========================================================================

        meet: M 1.85m  7/24/1997   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville NC

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Gonder, Desirae              Bakersfield              1.75m    5-08.75

  2 Joiner, Rachel               Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00

  3 Styers, Cassie               Cornhusker Flyers        1.65m    5-05.00

  4 Chavis, Tiffany              Gazelle TC               1.60m    5-03.00

  5 Thornton, Maleah             New World TC             1.55m    5-01.00

  6 Ramsay, Keva                 New York Starz TC        1.55m    5-01.00

  7 Bieranowski, Jordan          Cornhusker Flyers        1.50m    4-11.00

 -- Bynoe, Brittnee              Willingboro TC              NH





Long Jump Young Women

===============================================================================

        meet: # 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha NE

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Miller, Scottesha            Gazelle TC               5.73m   1.7  18-09.75

  2 Hendricks, Ryann             Univ Of Chicago TC       5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25

  3 Flournoy, Valerie            Unattached               5.57m   1.0  18-03.25

  4 Richards, Kirsten            Magic City               5.52m   0.6  18-01.50

  5 Mcphearson, Quinshundoly     Track Houston TC         5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25

  6 Harris, Marrissa             Memphis Hurdlers TC      5.45m   1.7  17-10.75

  7 Chavis, Tiffany              Gazelle TC               5.41m   0.6  17-09.00

  8 Mayela, Jessica              Char Flights             5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50

  9 Olayiwola, Sara              Track Houston TC         5.25m   0.9  17-02.75

 10 Hamilton, Rhodalynn          Sapphire TC              5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00

 11 Thomas, Shunae               Pili Striders            5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50

 12 Thorpe, Danielle             Durham Striders TC       5.17m   1.4  16-11.50

 13 Small, Tierra                St Ahead                 5.15m   1.0  16-10.75

 14 Thornton, Maleah             New World TC             5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50

 15 Cooper, Elana                Jaguar  NJ               5.03m   0.9  16-06.00

 16 Townsend, Jessica            Cordova                  4.96m   0.7  16-03.25

 17 Thompson, Sharika            MLK Blasters             4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75

 18 Parker, Tiffany              Unattached               4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00

 19 Ramsay, Keva                 New York Starz TC        4.74m  +0.0  15-06.75

 20 Anderson, India              Boys Girls Club          4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00

 21 Salzle, Marcie               Vernon Smith             4.64m  +0.0  15-02.75

 22 Parham, Takisha              Quicksilver TC INC       4.38m  +0.0  14-04.50

 23 Lewis, Naomi                 Char Flights             4.38m  +0.0  14-04.50

 24 Munford, Tierrene            Hi-Speed Express         4.08m  +0.0  13-04.75

 -- Rose, Durriyah               Univ Of Chicago TC         DNS

 -- Hill, Tendai                 Jaguar TC                  DNS

 -- Davis, Nicole                Atl Accelerators           DNS

 -- Mccoullogh, Ashley           Northwest TC               DNS









Triple Jump Young Women

===============================================================================

        meet: M 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston TX

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia         Georgia Lightning       11.97m   1.2  39-03.25

  2 Hendricks, Ryann             Univ Of Chicago TC      11.81m   1.2  38-09.00

  3 Mcphearson, Quinshundoly     Track Houston TC        11.63m  +0.0  38-02.00

  4 Thorpe, Danielle             Durham Striders TC      11.38m  +0.0  37-04.00

  5 Richards, Kirsten            Magic City              11.33m  +0.0  37-02.25

  6 Davis, Nicole                Atl Accelerators        11.12m  +0.0  36-05.75

  7 Olayiwola, Sara              Track Houston TC        11.00m  +0.0  36-01.25

  8 Parker, Tiffany              Unattached              10.99m  +0.0  36-00.75

  9 Young, Sarah                 Quick Striders TC       10.88m   1.0  35-08.50

 10 Townsend, Jessica            Cordova                 10.87m  +0.0  35-08.00

 11 Mathaws, Jordan              Pili Striders           10.76m  +0.0  35-03.75

 12 Thomas, Shunae               Pili Striders           10.73m  +0.0  35-02.50

 13 Middlebrooks, Faith          Club Nitro              10.72m  +0.0  35-02.00

 14 Lewis, Naomi                 Char Flights            10.67m   0.2  35-00.25

 15 Parham, Takisha              Quicksilver TC INC      10.37m   1.4  34-00.25

 16 Pagan, Khaneisha             Unattached              10.06m  +0.0  33-00.25

 17 Walker, Gabrielle            Unattached               9.71m   0.6  31-10.25

 -- Frost, Claire                Gazelle TC                  ND

 -- Mayela, Jessica              Char Flights                ND

 -- Cumberbatch, Collene         Supersonics TC             DNS





Pole Vault Young Women

==========================================================================

        meet: # 4.10m  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Fresno CA

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Troemel, Taylor              Fly Dragons              3.55m   11-07.75

  2 Kimball, Abby                Carroll TC               3.40m   11-01.75

  3 Sabbatine, Andrea            Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75

  4 Lauren, LeRoy                Precision TC             3.25m   10-08.00

  5 Thornley, Caitlin            Grboro Camps             3.10m   10-02.00

  5 Cole, Rebecca                Knoxville TC             3.10m   10-02.00

  7 Bieranowski, Jordan          Cornhusker Flyers        2.95m    9-08.00

 -- Young, Claire                Unattached                  NH

 -- Allen, Victoria              Unattached                 DNS

 -- Hammersley, Sara             Grboro Camps               DNS

 -- Miller, Kassie               Grboro Camps               DNS

 -- Bagan, Stephanie             Unattached                 DNS

 -- Early, Ashley                Vertical Vaulters          DNS







Shot Put Young Women

==========================================================================

        meet: # 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle carter, Ovilla TX

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Musil, Samantha              Cornhusker Flyers       12.80m   42-00.00

  2 Svoboda, Jenny               Cornhusker Flyers       12.76m   41-10.50

  3 Cox, Brittnany               Nas Illusions           12.56m   41-02.50

  4 Beraducci, Brooke            Knoxville TC            11.02m   36-02.00

  5 Evans, Aja                   Firestarters TC         11.02m   36-02.00

  6 Johnson, Iman                Jaguar  NJ              10.99m   36-00.75

  7 Tabor, Tiffany               Unattached              10.62m   34-10.25

  8 Cox, Brandi                  Char Flights            10.33m   33-10.75

  9 Beachler, Kacie              Cornhusker Flyers       10.22m   33-06.50

 10 Pearcy, Katelyn              Unattached               9.41m   30-10.50

 11 Harris, Caitlin              Unattached               9.30m   30-06.25

 12 Waldron, Kimberly            Char Flights             9.05m   29-08.25

 13 Finger, Lauren               Carroll TC               8.64m   28-04.25

 14 Moore, Amanda                Carroll TC               8.26m   27-01.25

 15 Thomas, Ashley               Pili Striders            7.22m   23-08.25

 -- Onwu, Kathy                  Nas Illusions              DNS

 -- Wallerstedt, Michaela        Unattached                 DNS

 -- Jerikova, Veronika           Unattached                 DNS

 -- Greenwood, Kendra            Hi-Speed Express           DNS











Discus Throw Young Women

==========================================================================

        meet: # 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto CA

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Musil, Samantha              Cornhusker Flyers       42.07m     138-00

  2 Beachler, Kacie              Cornhusker Flyers       39.51m     129-07

  3 Cox, Brittnany               Nas Illusions           36.38m     119-04

  4 Svoboda, Jenny               Cornhusker Flyers       35.47m     116-04

  5 Harris, Caitlin              Unattached              34.58m     113-05

  6 Cox, Brandi                  Char Flights            33.83m     111-00

  7 Tabor, Tiffany               Unattached              33.11m     108-07

  8 Johnson, Iman                Jaguar  NJ              31.96m     104-10

  9 Rudd, Chesney                Knoxville TC            31.59m     103-08

 10 Waldron, Kimberly            Char Flights            30.41m      99-09

 11 Moore, Amanda                Carroll TC              28.41m      93-02

 12 Thomas, Ashley               Pili Striders           15.40m      50-06

 13 Finger, Lauren               Carroll TC              14.83m      48-08

 -- Jerikova, Veronika           Unattached                 DNS

 -- Wallerstedt, Michaela        Unattached                 DNS

 -- Faagai, Alana                Unattached                 DNS

 -- Onwu, Kathy                  Nas Illusions              DNS







Javelin Throw Young Women

==========================================================================

        meet: # 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newburg OR

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Svoboda, Jenny               Cornhusker Flyers       37.53m     123-01

  2 Woods, Shana                 LBeach Sprinters        36.54m     119-10

  3 Beachler, Kacie              Cornhusker Flyers       32.21m     105-08

  4 Musil, Samantha              Cornhusker Flyers       30.56m     100-03

  5 Bieranowski, Jordan          Cornhusker Flyers       30.33m      99-06

  6 Cox, Brittnany               Nas Illusions           25.50m      83-08

  7 Thomas, Tamia                Gazelle TC              22.05m      72-04

 -- Onwu, Kathy                  Nas Illusions              DNS



 

Intermediate Boys

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys

==============================================================================

        meet: # 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Praie TX

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Postel, Marcus               Florida Elite TC       10.71      10.71  -0.7

  2 Sales, Antonio               Grboro Camps           10.77      10.90  -0.7 FAT 



10.893

  3 Christian, Justin            Quicksilver TC INC     10.71      10.90  -0.7 FAT 



10.897

  4 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston TC       10.96      11.09  -0.7

  5 Green, Isaiah                SoCa Cougars           10.87      11.11  -0.7

  6 Sampson, Nickolas            Track Houston TC       10.96      11.18  -0.7

  7 Hill, Devin                  Unattached             10.99      11.19  -0.7

 -- Novell, Antonio              Unattached             10.76        DNS





100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys

================================================================

        meet: # 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Praie

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1   Wind: 0.6

  1 Christian, Justin            Quicksilver TC INC       10.71q

  2 Postel, Marcus               Florida Elite TC         10.71q

  3 Miles, Chris                 Boys Girls Club          11.11

  4 Guy, Trenton                 Unattached               11.27

  5 Abney, Antonio               Willingboro TC           11.49

  6 Randle, Eddie                Track Houston TC         11.53

  7 Perez, Kelley                Bronx Tigers             12.25

Heat  2   Wind: +0.0

  1 Novell, Antonio              Unattached               10.76q

  2 Peeples, Embry               Florida Elite TC         11.08

  3 Jerkins, Jared               Track Houston TC         11.33

  4 Mckay, Danielle              Char Flights             11.34

  5 Dixon, Henry                 Boys Girls Club          11.56

  6 Blount, Michael              SoCa Cougars             11.77

  7 Ray, Al                      New Horizon TC           12.08

Heat  3   Wind: 0.3

  1 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston TC         10.96q

  2 Sales, Dante                 Florida Elite TC         11.08

  3 Williams, Darrin             Unattached               11.09

  4 Ottinot, Miles               Titans Track             11.49

  5 Tolbert, Joshua              Boys Girls Club          11.67

  6 Love, Breyone                Club Nitro               12.04

  7 Williams, Quintavies         N AL Trackers            12.14

Heat  4   Wind: 0.2

  1 Bentley, Adrian              Unattached               11.04

  2 Barnes, Mark                 Track Houston TC         11.19

  3 Wade, David                  SoCa Cougars             11.38

  4 Coleman, Anthony             Willingboro TC           11.40

  5 Jones, Don                   N AL Trackers            11.48

  6 Farley, Joshua               W Piedmont Strid         11.53

  7 Mcnaughton, Roan             Bronx Tigers             12.32

Heat  5   Wind: 0.5

  1 Sampson, Nickolas            Track Houston TC         10.96q

  2 Hill, Devin                  Unattached               10.99q

  3 Lockett, Joshua              Quicksilver TC INC       11.18

  4 Duckett, Khari               Willingboro TC           11.19

  5 Brunson, Chris               Club Nitro               11.65

  6 Spataro, Jaime               Unattached               11.94

  7 Hardnett, Leondus            Unattached               11.99

Heat  6   Wind: 0.5

  1 Sales, Antonio               Grboro Camps             10.77q

  2 Green, Isaiah                SoCa Cougars             10.87q

  3 Cooper, Daamon               Quicksilver TC INC       11.19

  4 Ward, James                  St Ahead                 11.34

  5 Lewis, Joshua                Boys Girls Club          11.69

  6 Puhalla, Michael             Unattached               11.70

  7 Rosalez, Sean                Unattached               12.11

  8 Benjamin, Chase              Track Houston TC         12.19

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Christian, Justin            Quicksilver TC INC       10.71q  0.6  1

  2 Postel, Marcus               Florida Elite TC         10.71q  0.6  1

  3 Novell, Antonio              Unattached               10.76q +0.0  2

  4 Sales, Antonio               Grboro Camps             10.77q  0.5  6

  5 Green, Isaiah                SoCa Cougars             10.87q  0.5  6

  6 Sampson, Nickolas            Track Houston TC         10.96q  0.5  5

  7 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston TC         10.96q  0.3  3

  8 Hill, Devin                  Unattached               10.99q  0.5  5

  9 Bentley, Adrian              Unattached               11.04   0.2  4

 10 Sales, Dante                 Florida Elite TC         11.08   0.3  3

 11 Peeples, Embry               Florida Elite TC         11.08  +0.0  2

 12 Williams, Darrin             Unattached               11.09   0.3  3

 13 Miles, Chris                 Boys Girls Club          11.11   0.6  1

 14 Lockett, Joshua              Quicksilver TC INC       11.18   0.5  5

 15 Barnes, Mark                 Track Houston TC         11.19   0.2  4

 16 Cooper, Daamon               Quicksilver TC INC       11.19   0.5  6

 16 Duckett, Khari               Willingboro TC           11.19   0.5  5

 18 Guy, Trenton                 Unattached               11.27   0.6  1

 19 Jerkins, Jared               Track Houston TC         11.33  +0.0  2

 20 Mckay, Danielle              Char Flights             11.34  +0.0  2

 21 Ward, James                  St Ahead                 11.34   0.5  6

 22 Wade, David                  SoCa Cougars             11.38   0.2  4

 23 Coleman, Anthony             Willingboro TC           11.40   0.2  4

 24 Jones, Don                   N AL Trackers            11.48   0.2  4

 25 Ottinot, Miles               Titans Track             11.49   0.3  3

 26 Abney, Antonio               Willingboro TC           11.49   0.6  1

 27 Randle, Eddie                Track Houston TC         11.53   0.6  1

 28 Farley, Joshua               W Piedmont Strid         11.53   0.2  4

 29 Dixon, Henry                 Boys Girls Club          11.56  +0.0  2

 30 Brunson, Chris               Club Nitro               11.65   0.5  5

 31 Tolbert, Joshua              Boys Girls Club          11.67   0.3  3

 32 Lewis, Joshua                Boys Girls Club          11.69   0.5  6

 33 Puhalla, Michael             Unattached               11.70   0.5  6

 34 Blount, Michael              SoCa Cougars             11.77  +0.0  2

 35 Spataro, Jaime               Unattached               11.94   0.5  5

 36 Hardnett, Leondus            Unattached               11.99   0.5  5

 37 Love, Breyone                Club Nitro               12.04   0.3  3

 38 Ray, Al                      New Horizon TC           12.08  +0.0  2

 39 Rosalez, Sean                Unattached               12.11   0.5  6

 40 Williams, Quintavies         N AL Trackers            12.14   0.3  3

 41 Benjamin, Chase              Track Houston TC         12.19   0.5  6

 42 Perez, Kelley                Bronx Tigers             12.25   0.6  1

 43 Mcnaughton, Roan             Bronx Tigers             12.32   0.2  4







200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys

==============================================================================

        meet: # 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles CA

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Nellum, Bryshon              SoCa Cougars           21.67      21.30   0.3

  2 Sales, Antonio               Grboro Camps           21.77      21.54   0.3

  3 Novell, Antonio              Unattached             21.81      21.66   0.3

  4 Hill, Devin                  Unattached             22.20      22.07   0.3 FAT

  5 Bentley, Adrian              Unattached             22.25      22.07   0.3 FAT

  6 Sampson, Nickolas            Track Houston TC       21.97      22.19   0.3

  7 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston TC       22.33      22.32   0.3

 -- Peeples, Embry               Florida Elite TC       22.37         DQ   0.3





200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys

================================================================

        meet: M 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angel

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1   Wind: 1.5

  1 Nellum, Bryshon              SoCa Cougars             21.67q

  2 Novell, Antonio              Unattached               21.81q

  3 Duckett, Khari               Willingboro TC           22.58

  4 Miles, Chris                 Boys Girls Club          22.75

  5 Williams, Darrin             Unattached               22.85

  6 Guy, Trenton                 Unattached               22.90

  7 Mckay, Danielle              Char Flights             23.21

  8 Jones, Don                   N AL Trackers            24.07

Heat  2   Wind: 0.8

  1 Sampson, Nickolas            Track Houston TC         21.97q

  2 Sales, Dante                 Florida Elite TC         22.65

  3 Davis, Christopher           Atl Accelerators         22.75

  4 Abney, Antonio               Willingboro TC           22.96

  5 James, Josh                  Club Nitro               22.99

  6 Dixon, Henry                 Boys Girls Club          23.79

  7 Rosalez, Sean                Unattached               24.54

  8 Wilson, Charles              Marble Hill              25.23

Heat  3   Wind: 0.7

  1 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston TC         22.33q

  2 Peeples, Embry               Florida Elite TC         22.37q

  3 Cooper, Daamon               Quicksilver TC INC       22.94

  4 Keene, Deven                 Scioto TC                23.27

  5 Lewis, Joshua                Boys Girls Club          23.84

  6 Brunson, Chris               Club Nitro               23.85

  7 Kirkland, Dashaen            Burning Spear TC         24.60

  8 Ray, Al                      New Horizon TC           24.70

Heat  4   Wind: -0.2

  1 Hill, Devin                  Unattached               22.20q

  2 Bentley, Adrian              Unattached               22.25q

  3 Ottinot, Miles               Titans Track             22.95

  4 Puhalla, Michael             Unattached               23.86

  5 Coleman, Anthony             Willingboro TC           24.33

  6 Benjamin, Chase              Track Houston TC         24.59

  7 Love, Breyone                Club Nitro               24.90

  8 Perez, Kelley                Bronx Tigers             24.92

Heat  5   Wind: -0.4

  1 Sales, Antonio               Grboro Camps             21.77q

  2 Harris, Algernon             Florida Elite TC         22.90

  3 Barnes, Mark                 Track Houston TC         22.94

  4 Sneed, Adrian                Boys Girls Club          23.13

  5 Sutherland, Brian            Gazelle TC               23.17

  6 Kelly, Edryse                Blazers TC Co            24.23

  7 Williams, Quintavies         N AL Trackers            25.57

  8 Mcnaughton, Roan             Bronx Tigers             25.99

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Nellum, Bryshon              SoCa Cougars             21.67q  1.5  1

  2 Sales, Antonio               Grboro Camps             21.77q -0.4  5

  3 Novell, Antonio              Unattached               21.81q  1.5  1

  4 Sampson, Nickolas            Track Houston TC         21.97q  0.8  2

  5 Hill, Devin                  Unattached               22.20q -0.2  4

  6 Bentley, Adrian              Unattached               22.25q -0.2  4

  7 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston TC         22.33q  0.7  3

  8 Peeples, Embry               Florida Elite TC         22.37q  0.7  3

  9 Duckett, Khari               Willingboro TC           22.58   1.5  1

 10 Sales, Dante                 Florida Elite TC         22.65   0.8  2

 11 Davis, Christopher           Atl Accelerators         22.75   0.8  2

 12 Miles, Chris                 Boys Girls Club          22.75   1.5  1

 13 Williams, Darrin             Unattached               22.85   1.5  1

 14 Harris, Algernon             Florida Elite TC         22.90  -0.4  5

 15 Guy, Trenton                 Unattached               22.90   1.5  1

 16 Barnes, Mark                 Track Houston TC         22.94  -0.4  5

 17 Cooper, Daamon               Quicksilver TC INC       22.94   0.7  3

 18 Ottinot, Miles               Titans Track             22.95  -0.2  4

 19 Abney, Antonio               Willingboro TC           22.96   0.8  2

 20 James, Josh                  Club Nitro               22.99   0.8  2

 21 Sneed, Adrian                Boys Girls Club          23.13  -0.4  5

 22 Sutherland, Brian            Gazelle TC               23.17  -0.4  5

 23 Mckay, Danielle              Char Flights             23.21   1.5  1

 24 Keene, Deven                 Scioto TC                23.27   0.7  3

 25 Dixon, Henry                 Boys Girls Club          23.79   0.8  2

 26 Lewis, Joshua                Boys Girls Club          23.84   0.7  3

 27 Brunson, Chris               Club Nitro               23.85   0.7  3

 28 Puhalla, Michael             Unattached               23.86  -0.2  4

 29 Jones, Don                   N AL Trackers            24.07   1.5  1

 30 Kelly, Edryse                Blazers TC Co            24.23  -0.4  5

 31 Coleman, Anthony             Willingboro TC           24.33  -0.2  4

 32 Rosalez, Sean                Unattached               24.54   0.8  2

 33 Benjamin, Chase              Track Houston TC         24.59  -0.2  4

 34 Kirkland, Dashaen            Burning Spear TC         24.60   0.7  3

 35 Ray, Al                      New Horizon TC           24.70   0.7  3

 36 Love, Breyone                Club Nitro               24.90  -0.2  4

 37 Perez, Kelley                Bronx Tigers             24.92  -0.2  4

 38 Wilson, Charles              Marble Hill              25.23   0.8  2

 39 Williams, Quintavies         N AL Trackers            25.57  -0.4  5

 40 Mcnaughton, Roan             Bronx Tigers             25.99  -0.4  5





400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys

========================================================================

        meet: # 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles CA

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Ward, Christopher            Florida Elite TC       47.51      46.97

  2 Nellum, Bryshon              SoCa Cougars           49.98      47.73

  3 Davis, Christopher           Atl Accelerators       49.33      48.88

  4 Gregory, Kendall             Ohio Flyers            49.65      49.04

  5 Hales, Ronald                Track Houston TC       49.77      49.19

  6 Blackie, Patrick             Jaguar  NJ             49.17      49.30

  7 Miller, Bryan                Track Houston TC       49.41      49.49

  8 Jones, Milton                Track Houston TC       50.39      51.18



400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys

================================================================

        meet: # 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angel

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 Ward, Christopher            Florida Elite TC         47.51q

  2 Hales, Ronald                Track Houston TC         49.77q

  3 James, Josh                  Club Nitro               50.43

  4 Sneed, Adrian                Boys Girls Club          52.96

  5 Ward, James                  St Ahead                 53.06

  6 Lee, Khiry                   Track Houston TC         54.44

  7 Horsey, Jarrod               Phil Panthers            58.34

Heat  2

  1 Blackie, Patrick             Jaguar  NJ               49.17q

  2 Miller, Bryan                Track Houston TC         49.41q

  3 Aguilera, Jordan             Track Houston TC         50.79

  4 Sutherland, Brian            Gazelle TC               50.92

  5 Kelly, Edryse                Blazers TC Co            51.52

  6 Collins, Darryl              DC Express TC            51.97

  7 Banks, Rashad                Boys Girls Club          54.45

Heat  3

  1 Davis, Christopher           Atl Accelerators         49.33q

  2 Gregory, Kendall             Ohio Flyers              49.65q

  3 Thompson, Deandre            Track Houston TC         51.57

  4 Floyd, Devin                 Titans Track             52.10

  5 Zebe, Zebo                   Unattached               55.09

  6 Hardnett, Leondus            Unattached               57.66

  7 Askew, Randall               Magic City               58.91

  8 West, Darren                 Track Houston TC       1:00.14

Heat  4

  1 Nellum, Bryshon              SoCa Cougars             49.98q

  2 Jones, Milton                Track Houston TC         50.39q

  3 Chaney, Chris                Boys Girls Club          52.16

  4 Keene, Deven                 Scioto TC                53.74

  5 Perdue, Freddie              Char Flights             55.25

  6 Wilson, Charles              Marble Hill              58.60

  7 Morman, Isaac                Cordova                  59.57

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ward, Christopher            Florida Elite TC         47.51q  1

  2 Blackie, Patrick             Jaguar  NJ               49.17q  2

  3 Davis, Christopher           Atl Accelerators         49.33q  3

  4 Miller, Bryan                Track Houston TC         49.41q  2

  5 Gregory, Kendall             Ohio Flyers              49.65q  3

  6 Hales, Ronald                Track Houston TC         49.77q  1

  7 Nellum, Bryshon              SoCa Cougars             49.98q  4

  8 Jones, Milton                Track Houston TC         50.39q  4

  9 James, Josh                  Club Nitro               50.43   1

 10 Aguilera, Jordan             Track Houston TC         50.79   2

 11 Sutherland, Brian            Gazelle TC               50.92   2

 12 Kelly, Edryse                Blazers TC Co            51.52   2

 13 Thompson, Deandre            Track Houston TC         51.57   3

 14 Collins, Darryl              DC Express TC            51.97   2

 15 Floyd, Devin                 Titans Track             52.10   3

 16 Chaney, Chris                Boys Girls Club          52.16   4

 17 Sneed, Adrian                Boys Girls Club          52.96   1

 18 Ward, James                  St Ahead                 53.06   1

 19 Keene, Deven                 Scioto TC                53.74   4

 20 Lee, Khiry                   Track Houston TC         54.44   1

 21 Banks, Rashad                Boys Girls Club          54.45   2

 22 Zebe, Zebo                   Unattached               55.09   3

 23 Perdue, Freddie              Char Flights             55.25   4

 24 Hardnett, Leondus            Unattached               57.66   3

 25 Horsey, Jarrod               Phil Panthers            58.34   1

 26 Wilson, Charles              Marble Hill              58.60   4

 27 Askew, Randall               Magic City               58.91   3

 28 Morman, Isaac                Cordova                  59.57   4

 29 West, Darren                 Track Houston TC       1:00.14   3





800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys

========================================================================

        meet: # 1:52.78  7/2/2002    Christopher Woods, Covington GA

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Warren, Reginald             Unattached           1:59.06    1:56.08

  2 Jones, Jamar                 Juventus             1:57.49    1:56.30

  3 Miller, Bryan                Track Houston TC     1:58.12    1:56.93

  4 Roller, Lance                Stars                1:59.02    1:57.62

  5 Conahan, Matthew             Cornhusker Flyers    1:58.20    1:58.63

  6 Scheff, Richard              Unattached           1:58.24    1:58.82

  7 Aguilera, Jordan             Track Houston TC     1:58.69    2:00.55

  8 Apwah, Jason                 Green Streakers      1:57.84    2:05.04





800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys

================================================================

        meet: M 1:52.78  7/2/2002    Christopher Woods, Covingto

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 Apwah, Jason                 Green Streakers        1:57.84q

  2 Miller, Bryan                Track Houston TC       1:58.12q

  3 Scheff, Richard              Unattached             1:58.24q

  4 Collins, Darryl              DC Express TC          2:02.04

  5 Morton, Amaechi              Atl Accelerators       2:10.03

  6 Zebe, Zebo                   Unattached             2:10.97

  7 Lieberth, Daniel             Unattached             2:11.58

  8 Price, Hamadi                Green Streakers        2:12.49

  9 Dozier, Gregory              Miami NW xpress        2:13.06

 10 Horsey, Jarrod               Phil Panthers          2:14.96

 11 Morman, Isaac                Cordova                2:23.53

Heat  2

  1 Conahan, Matthew             Cornhusker Flyers      1:58.20q

  2 Boller, Lance                Stars                  1:59.02q

  3 Warren, Reginald             Unattached             1:59.06q

  4 Hubert, Courtney             Track Houston TC       2:03.39

  5 Ford, Edward                 Young Achiev           2:04.15

  6 Harrison, Justin             Quicksilver TC INC     2:05.92

  7 Laratta, David               Firebirds AC           2:08.03

  8 Lawrence, Chris              Transy East TC         2:08.96

  9 Bell, Gregory                Hi-Speed Express       2:12.98

 10 Confer, Brendon              Cal Heat TC            2:13.88

 11 Askew, Randall               Magic City             2:32.97

Heat  3

  1 Jones, Jamar                 Juventus               1:57.49q

  2 Aguilera, Jordan             Track Houston TC       1:58.69q

  3 Minen, John                  Ohio Flyers            1:59.44

  4 Hall, Jared                  Ohio Flyers            1:59.76

  5 Nanni, Cory                  Heart Of IL TC         2:00.11

  6 Nathan, Ben                  Heart Of IL TC         2:01.26

  7 Perdue, Freddie              Char Flights           2:06.13

  8 Brown, Herman                Knoxville TC           2:08.44

  9 Kelly, Edryse                Blazers TC Co          2:08.54

 10 Svoboda, Miles               Unattached             2:09.93

 11 West, Darren                 Track Houston TC       2:15.52

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jones, Jamar                 Juventus               1:57.49q

  2 Apwah, Jason                 Green Streakers        1:57.84q

  3 Miller, Bryan                Track Houston TC       1:58.12q

  4 Conahan, Matthew             Cornhusker Flyers      1:58.20q

  5 Scheff, Richard              Unattached             1:58.24q

  6 Aguilera, Jordan             Track Houston TC       1:58.69q

  7 Boller, Lance                Stars                  1:59.02q

  8 Warren, Reginald             Unattached             1:59.06q

  9 Minen, John                  Ohio Flyers            1:59.44

 10 Hall, Jared                  Ohio Flyers            1:59.76

 11 Nanni, Cory                  Heart Of IL TC         2:00.11

 12 Nathan, Ben                  Heart Of IL TC         2:01.26

 13 Collins, Darryl              DC Express TC          2:02.04

 14 Hubert, Courtney             Track Houston TC       2:03.39

 15 Ford, Edward                 Young Achiev           2:04.15

 16 Harrison, Justin             Quicksilver TC INC     2:05.92

 17 Perdue, Freddie              Char Flights           2:06.13

 18 Laratta, David               Firebirds AC           2:08.03

 19 Brown, Herman                Knoxville TC           2:08.44

 20 Kelly, Edryse                Blazers TC Co          2:08.54

 21 Lawrence, Chris              Transy East TC         2:08.96

 22 Svoboda, Miles               Unattached             2:09.93

 23 Morton, Amaechi              Atl Accelerators       2:10.03

 24 Zebe, Zebo                   Unattached             2:10.97

 25 Lieberth, Daniel             Unattached             2:11.58

 26 Price, Hamadi                Green Streakers        2:12.49

 27 Bell, Gregory                Hi-Speed Express       2:12.98

 28 Dozier, Gregory              Miami NW xpress        2:13.06

 29 Confer, Brendon              Cal Heat TC            2:13.88

 30 Horsey, Jarrod               Phil Panthers          2:14.96

 31 West, Darren                 Track Houston TC       2:15.52

 32 Morman, Isaac                Cordova                2:23.53

 33 Askew, Randall               Magic City             2:32.97







1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys

========================================================================

        meet: # 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam perkins, Liberty MO

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Apwah, Jason                 Green Streakers      4:10.22    4:02.94

  2 Conahan, Matthew             Cornhusker Flyers    4:13.16    4:06.95

  3 Rhodes, Elliot               Ohio Flyers          4:13.74    4:07.44

  4 Nanni, Cory                  Heart Of IL TC       4:12.90    4:08.19

  5 Warren, Reginald             Unattached           4:13.20    4:08.66

  6 Lynch, Marcelis              Distance Heat        4:15.76    4:09.75

  7 Roller, Lance                Stars                4:16.18    4:09.90

  8 Jones, Jamar                 Juventus             4:14.81    4:14.05

  9 Sonnenfeldt, Matthew         Knoxville TC         4:15.27    4:17.24

 10 Revord, Ronald               SW Suburban          4:20.58    4:18.94

 11 Svoboda, Miles               Unattached           4:15.59    4:21.08

 12 Lee, Khiry                   Track Houston TC     4:25.49    4:23.28





1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys

================================================================

        meet: # 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam perkins, Liberty MO

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 Conahan, Matthew             Cornhusker Flyers      4:13.16Q

  2 Rhodes, Elliot               Ohio Flyers            4:13.74Q

  3 Sonnenfeldt, Matthew         Knoxville TC           4:15.27Q

  4 Svoboda, Miles               Unattached             4:15.59Q

  5 Roller, Lance                Stars                  4:16.18q

  6 Lee, Khiry                   Track Houston TC       4:25.49q

  7 Wiggin, Desmond              Char Flights           4:29.28

  8 Wilson, Jacob                Cornhusker Flyers      4:30.73

  9 Sweat, Watson                Nas Illusions          4:37.87

 10 Price, Hamadi                Green Streakers        4:38.14

 11 Confer, Brendon              Cal Heat TC            4:38.33

 12 West, Darren                 Track Houston TC       4:54.73

Heat  2

  1 Apwah, Jason                 Green Streakers        4:10.22Q

  2 Nanni, Cory                  Heart Of IL TC         4:12.90Q

  3 Warren, Reginald             Unattached             4:13.20Q

  4 Jones, Jamar                 Juventus               4:14.81Q

  5 Lynch, Marcelis              Distance Heat          4:15.76q

  6 Revord, Ronald               SW Suburban            4:20.58q

  7 Hubert, Courtney             Track Houston TC       4:30.14

  8 Falcon, Peter                Cornhusker Flyers      4:32.18

  9 Bell, Gregory                Hi-Speed Express       4:35.44

 10 Lawrence, Chris              Transy East TC         4:40.91

 11 Gragg, Justin                W Piedmont Strid       4:47.26

 12 Dozier, Gregory              Miami NW xpress        4:57.45

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Apwah, Jason                 Green Streakers        4:10.22Q

  2 Conahan, Matthew             Cornhusker Flyers      4:13.16Q

  3 Nanni, Cory                  Heart Of IL TC         4:12.90Q

  4 Rhodes, Elliot               Ohio Flyers            4:13.74Q

  5 Warren, Reginald             Unattached             4:13.20Q

  6 Sonnenfeldt, Matthew         Knoxville TC           4:15.27Q

  7 Jones, Jamar                 Juventus               4:14.81Q

  8 Svoboda, Miles               Unattached             4:15.59Q

  9 Lynch, Marcelis              Distance Heat          4:15.76q

 10 Roller, Lance                Stars                  4:16.18q

 11 Revord, Ronald               SW Suburban            4:20.58q

 12 Lee, Khiry                   Track Houston TC       4:25.49q

 13 Wiggin, Desmond              Char Flights           4:29.28

 14 Hubert, Courtney             Track Houston TC       4:30.14

 15 Wilson, Jacob                Cornhusker Flyers      4:30.73

 16 Falcon, Peter                Cornhusker Flyers      4:32.18

 17 Bell, Gregory                Hi-Speed Express       4:35.44

 18 Sweat, Watson                Nas Illusions          4:37.87

 19 Price, Hamadi                Green Streakers        4:38.14

 20 Confer, Brendon              Cal Heat TC            4:38.33

 21 Lawrence, Chris              Transy East TC         4:40.91

 22 Gragg, Justin                W Piedmont Strid       4:47.26

 23 West, Darren                 Track Houston TC       4:54.73

 24 Dozier, Gregory              Miami NW xpress        4:57.45







3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys

===============================================================

        meet: # 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath OR

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

Finals

  1 Apwah, Jason                 Green Streakers        9:07.88

  2 Conahan, Matthew             Cornhusker Flyers      9:09.33

  3 Revord, Ronald               SW Suburban            9:20.12

  4 Lynch, Marcelis              Distance Heat          9:21.95

  5 Falcon, Peter                Cornhusker Flyers      9:37.38

  6 Wilson, Jacob                Cornhusker Flyers      9:43.31

  7 Lindstrom, Joseph            SoCa Runners           9:51.88

  8 Wiggin, Desmond              Char Flights           9:58.51

  9 Vacanti, Christopher         Cornhusker Flyers     10:00.68

 10 Sweat, Watson                Nas Illusions         10:22.88

 11 Gragg, Justin                W Piedmont Strid      10:37.50









110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys

==============================================================================

        meet: # 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles CA

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Prentice, Terry              SoCa Cheetahs          15.10      14.48  +0.0

  2 Wynne, William               Titans Track           14.69      14.99  +0.0

  3 Burton, Lonnie               Titans Track           15.59      15.59  +0.0 FAT 



15.587

  4 Burch, Darrien               W Piedmont Strid       16.14      15.59  +0.0 FAT 



15.588

  5 Kuechler, Kevin              S Orange Wildcat       15.94      15.99  +0.0

  6 Jackson, Cameron             Gazelle TC             16.10      16.34  +0.0

  7 Beach, Curtis                Albuquerque TC         16.21      16.52  +0.0

  8 Brown, Adrian                Boys Girls Club        15.77      26.83  +0.0



110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys

================================================================

        meet: # 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles CA

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1   Wind: -1.4

  1 Prentice, Terry              SoCa Cheetahs            15.10q

  2 Burton, Lonnie               Titans Track             15.59q

  3 Jackson, Cameron             Gazelle TC               16.10q

  4 Beach, Curtis                Albuquerque TC           16.21q

  5 Leonard, Miles               New World TC             16.22

  6 Debeaubien, Nick             S Orange Wildcat         16.80

  7 Johnson, Will                Unattached               17.53

Heat  2   Wind: -1.2

  1 Wynne, William               Titans Track             14.69q

  2 Brown, Adrian                Boys Girls Club          15.77q

  3 Kuechler, Kevin              S Orange Wildcat         15.94q

  4 Burch, Darrien               W Piedmont Strid         16.14q

  5 Davis, Austin                Durham Striders TC       16.32

  6 Williams, Paris              N AL Trackers            16.95

  7 Sipes, Tyler                 Heart Of IL TC           17.01

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Wynne, William               Titans Track             14.69q -1.2  2

  2 Prentice, Terry              SoCa Cheetahs            15.10q -1.4  1

  3 Burton, Lonnie               Titans Track             15.59q -1.4  1

  4 Brown, Adrian                Boys Girls Club          15.77q -1.2  2

  5 Kuechler, Kevin              S Orange Wildcat         15.94q -1.2  2

  6 Jackson, Cameron             Gazelle TC               16.10q -1.4  1

  7 Burch, Darrien               W Piedmont Strid         16.14q -1.2  2

  8 Beach, Curtis                Albuquerque TC           16.21q -1.4  1

  9 Leonard, Miles               New World TC             16.22  -1.4  1

 10 Davis, Austin                Durham Striders TC       16.32  -1.2  2

 11 Debeaubien, Nick             S Orange Wildcat         16.80  -1.4  1

 12 Williams, Paris              N AL Trackers            16.95  -1.2  2

 13 Sipes, Tyler                 Heart Of IL TC           17.01  -1.2  2

 14 Johnson, Will                Unattached               17.53  -1.4  1







400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys

========================================================================

        meet: # 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani, Missouri TX

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Wynne, William               Titans Track           57.53      53.76

  2 Prentice, Terry              SoCa Cheetahs          56.36      56.02

  3 Morton, Amaechi              Atl Accelerators       58.11      57.25

  4 Burton, Lonnie               Titans Track           59.21      57.35

  5 Roller, Lance                Stars                  59.81      57.59

  6 Beach, Curtis                Albuquerque TC         59.97      58.77

  7 Brown, Brodrick              Track Houston TC       58.01      58.81

 -- Shelton, Stephan             Gazelle TC           1:03.92         DQ







400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys

================================================================

        meet: M 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani, Missouri TX

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 Prentice, Terry              SoCa Cheetahs            56.36q

  2 Burton, Lonnie               Titans Track             59.21q

  3 Roller, Lance                Stars                    59.81q

  4 Tolbert, Joshua              Boys Girls Club        1:04.46

  5 Price, Hamadi                Green Streakers        1:05.33

  6 Leonard, Miles               New World TC           1:05.42

Heat  2

  1 Wynne, William               Titans Track             57.53q

  2 Brown, Brodrick              Track Houston TC         58.01q

  3 Morton, Amaechi              Atl Accelerators         58.11q

  4 Beach, Curtis                Albuquerque TC           59.97q

  5 Shelton, Stephan             Gazelle TC             1:03.92q

  6 Brown, Adrian                Boys Girls Club        1:07.69

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Prentice, Terry              SoCa Cheetahs            56.36q  1

  2 Wynne, William               Titans Track             57.53q  2

  3 Brown, Brodrick              Track Houston TC         58.01q  2

  4 Morton, Amaechi              Atl Accelerators         58.11q  2

  5 Burton, Lonnie               Titans Track             59.21q  1

  6 Roller, Lance                Stars                    59.81q  1

  7 Beach, Curtis                Albuquerque TC           59.97q  2

  8 Shelton, Stephan             Gazelle TC             1:03.92q  2

  9 Tolbert, Joshua              Boys Girls Club        1:04.46   1

 10 Price, Hamadi                Green Streakers        1:05.33   1

 11 Leonard, Miles               New World TC           1:05.42   1

 12 Brown, Adrian                Boys Girls Club        1:07.69   2







High Jump Intermediate Boys

==========================================================================

        meet: # 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth GA

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Martinek, Joseph             Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75

  2 Onvscheck, Douglas           Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75

  3 Prentice, Terry              SoCa Cheetahs            1.90m    6-02.75

  4 Middleton, Jerome            Char Flights             1.85m    6-00.75

  5 Beach, Curtis                Albuquerque TC           1.80m    5-10.75

  6 Davis, Austin                Durham Striders TC       1.80m    5-10.75

  7 Jackson, Cameron             Gazelle TC               1.70m    5-07.00

  8 Hanley, Jake                 Cornhusker Flyers        1.65m    5-05.00

 -- Mcguffie, Sam                Track Houston TC           DNS









Long Jump Intermediate Boys

===============================================================================

        meet: # 7.35m  1/1/1979    Steven Hansley, East Orange Nj

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Novell, Antonio              Unattached               6.66m  +0.0  21-10.25

  2 Prentice, Terry              SoCa Cheetahs            6.63m   0.7  21-09.00

  3 Sutherland, Brian            Gazelle TC               6.50m  +0.0  21-04.00

  4 Doris, Troy                  Unattached               6.49m  -0.6  21-03.50

  5 Spataro, Jaime               Unattached               6.39m  +0.0  20-11.75

  6 Watkins, Wade                Grboro Camps             6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25

  7 Davis, Austin                Durham Striders TC       6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00

  8 Kuechler, Kevin              S Orange Wildcat         5.89m  +0.0  19-04.00

  9 Guy, Trenton                 Unattached               5.69m  -0.2  18-08.00

 10 Puhalla, Michael             Unattached               5.66m  -0.4  18-07.00

 11 Ingles, Jonathon             S Orange Wildcat         5.51m  -0.9  18-01.00

 12 Hanley, Jake                 Cornhusker Flyers        5.50m   0.2  18-00.50

 13 Sipes, Tyler                 Heart Of IL TC           5.31m  +0.0  17-05.25

 14 Shelton, Stephan             Gazelle TC               5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25

 15 Jones, Don                   N AL Trackers            5.16m  +0.0  16-11.25

 16 Nappi, Robert                Unattached               5.02m  -0.5  16-05.75

 17 Williams, Paris              N AL Trackers            4.83m  +0.0  15-10.25

 18 Williams, Quintavies         N AL Trackers            4.42m  +0.0  14-06.00

 19 Askew, Randall               Magic City               4.14m  +0.0  13-07.00

 -- Hill, Adrien                 NE TN                      DNS

 -- Floyd, Devin                 Titans Track               DNS

 -- Waldron, Ryan                Heart Of IL TC             DNS

 -- Walls, Courtland             Unattached                 DNS









Triple Jump Intermediate Boys

===============================================================================

        meet: # 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, San Jose CA

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Doris, Troy                  Unattached              14.34m   2.9  47-00.75

  2 Hollimon, Austin             Quicksilver TC INC      13.51m   0.8  44-04.00

  3 Davis, Austin                Durham Striders TC      13.26m   1.4  43-06.00

  4 Middleton, Jerome            Char Flights            13.11m   1.6  43-00.25

  5 Watkins, Wade                Grboro Camps            13.04m   1.2  42-09.50

  6 Davis, Christopher           Atl Accelerators        13.01m   0.8  42-08.25

  7 Kuechler, Kevin              S Orange Wildcat        12.67m   1.0  41-07.00

  8 Thompson, Deandre            Track Houston TC        12.62m   2.0  41-05.00

  9 Hanley, Jake                 Cornhusker Flyers       12.53m   NWI  41-01.50

 10 Ingles, Jonathon             S Orange Wildcat        12.33m   NWI  40-05.50

 11 Spataro, Jaime               Unattached              11.98m   NWI  39-03.75

 12 Nappi, Robert                Unattached              11.98m   NWI  39-03.75

 13 Burch, Darrien               W Piedmont Strid        11.96m   NWI  39-03.00

 14 Williams, Paris              N AL Trackers           11.79m   NWI  38-08.25

 15 Horsey, Jarrod               Phil Panthers           11.76m   NWI  38-07.00

 16 Banks, Rashad                Boys Girls Club         11.71m   NWI  38-05.00

 17 Sipes, Tyler                 Heart Of IL TC          11.49m   NWI  37-08.50

 18 Farley, Curtis               W Piedmont Strid        11.05m   NWI  36-03.00

 -- Simmons, La-Will             Elite Bham                 DNS

 -- Hill, Adrien                 NE TN                      DNS

 -- Banks, David                 Track Houston TC           DNS







Pole Vault Intermediate Boys

==========================================================================

        meet: # 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, Orange TX

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Freshour, Alex               Fly Dragons              3.95m   12-11.50

  2 Waddey, Christian            Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50

  3 Shank, Corey                 Bruin TC                 3.80m   12-05.50

  4 Martin, Michael              Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50

  5 Smith, Zachary               Grboro Camps             3.65m   11-11.75

  6 Smith, Alex                  TX Gulf Flyers           3.50m   11-05.75

  7 Howe, Leland                 Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75

 -- Dombrowski, Dylan            Unattached                  NH

 -- Kittell, Bobby               Unattached                 DNS

 -- Beckner, Seth                Unattached                 DNS

 -- Davis, Michael               Unattached                 DNS

 -- Bouillion, TJ                Fly Dragons                DNS







Shot Put Intermediate Boys

==========================================================================

        meet: M 19.24m  1/1/1975    Larry Rosen, Silver Spring MD

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Stephen, Benjamin            Unattached              17.77m   58-03.75

  2 Sawielle, Darris             Unattached              15.38m   50-05.50

  3 Riccio, Joe                  Phoenix Bobcats         14.41m   47-03.50

  4 Huffman, Eean                Unattached              13.90m   45-07.25

  5 Theologes, Jim               Silverback              13.87m   45-06.25

  6 Moore, Brandon               Northwest TC            13.86m   45-05.75

  7 Cumberbatch, Josh            Supersonics TC          13.36m   43-10.00

  8 Hallman, Shawn               Miami NW xpress         12.40m   40-08.25

  9 Reese, James                 Durham Striders TC      10.43m   34-02.75

 10 Griggs, Shedrick             Quiet Fire TC           10.26m   33-08.00

 -- Spellman, Frede              N-Motion TC                 ND





Discus Throw Intermediate Boys

==========================================================================

        meet: # 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kenny Keshmiri, Reno NV

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Stephen, Benjamin            Unattached              49.67m     162-11

  2 Spellman, Frede              N-Motion TC             43.11m     141-05

  3 Theologes, Jim               Silverback              42.81m     140-05

  4 Riccio, Joe                  Phoenix Bobcats         41.94m     137-07

  5 Huffman, Eean                Unattached              41.62m     136-06

  6 Johnson, Tyler               Unattached              40.61m     133-03

  7 Hallman, Shawn               Miami NW xpress         39.14m     128-05

  8 Moore, Brandon               Northwest TC            38.81m     127-04

  9 Musil, John                  Cornhusker Flyers       35.16m     115-04

 10 Kuxhausen, B-J               Cornhusker Flyers       34.94m     114-07

 11 Cumberbatch, Josh            Supersonics TC          34.20m     112-02

 12 Griggs, Shedrick             Quiet Fire TC           33.02m     108-04

 13 Reese, James                 Durham Striders TC      30.82m     101-01

 -- Cagle, Aaron                 Knoxville TC               DNS

 -- Grimes, Isaiah               Royal-T Trac               DNS







Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys

==========================================================================

        meet: # 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett AR

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Martinek, Joseph             Unattached              52.76m     173-01

  2 Dombrowski, Dylan            Unattached              51.19m     167-11

  3 Griggs, Shedrick             Quiet Fire TC           43.71m     143-05

  4 Hallman, Shawn               Miami NW xpress         42.70m     140-01

  5 Debeaubien, Nick             S Orange Wildcat        41.85m     137-04

  6 Kuechler, Kevin              S Orange Wildcat        35.40m     116-02

 -- Riccio, Joe                  Phoenix Bobcats            DNS

 -- Uhrinek, Brian               Unattached                 DNS

 -- Howe, Leland                 Unattached                 DNS



 

Intermediate Girls

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls

==============================================================================

        meet: # 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario CA

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Knight, Bianca               Unattached             11.66      11.68  -1.2

  2 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire TC          11.77      11.82  -1.2

  3 Garrett, Cherrelle           Unattached             11.84      11.94  -1.2

  4 Cruder, Ashley               Colorado Flyers TC     12.04      12.05  -1.2

  5 Goodman, Chalonda            New Horizon TC         12.17      12.24  -1.2 FAT 12.231

  6 Woodruff, Yasmine            Quiet Fire TC          11.86      12.24  -1.2 FAT 12.239

  7 Sampley, Danielle            Knoxville TC           12.08      12.25  -1.2

  8 Russ, Jasmine                Pili Striders          12.10      12.40  -1.2



100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls

================================================================

        meet: # 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario CA

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1   Wind: 0.8

  1 Nolton, Danille              Miami NW xpress          12.39

  2 Evans, Jacinda               Durham Striders TC       12.48

  3 Reid, Kakedius               New Horizon TC           12.50

  4 Wilson, Audrey               Transy East TC           12.51

  5 Bethune, Ashley              Unattached               12.53

  6 Marshall, Dahlys             S Bay Express            12.55

  7 Whitehead, Jakarea           Pili Striders            12.76

  8 Edwards, Mikiyta             Track Houston TC         12.78

Heat  2   Wind: 0.6

  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire TC            11.77q

  2 Sampley, Danielle            Knoxville TC             12.08q

  3 Bryant, Nyosha               Char Flights             12.36

  4 Pickett, Jasmine             Northwest TC             12.67

  5 Brown, Jamillea              Durham Striders TC       12.76

  6 Aganekwu, Lauren             Track Houston TC         13.04

  7 Long, Marshelle              Cheetahs                 13.57

Heat  3   Wind: 0.4

  1 Garrett, Cherrelle           Unattached               11.84q

  2 Marable, RaJae               Ann Arbor Youth T        12.45

  3 Green, Chela                 T-Belles                 12.49

  4 Scott, Jennifer              Knoxville TC             12.50

  5 Stewart, Srilanka            Track Houston TC         12.76

  6 Mitchell, Pashyun            Pili Striders            13.10

  7 Berrios, Melissa             Bronx Tigers             13.19

Heat  4   Wind: 0.9

  1 Knight, Bianca               Unattached               11.66q

  2 Clark, Louella               Young Achiev             12.21

  3 Mcduffie, Danielle           Miami NW xpress          12.50

  4 Byers, Ashley                Track Houston TC         12.82

  5 Crutchfield, Kiara           Grboro Camps             12.83

  6 Wise, Ivana                  Marble Hill              13.16

  7 Burton, Britani              New Horizon TC           13.51

Heat  5   Wind: 0.4

  1 Russ, Jasmine                Pili Striders            12.10q

  2 Nelms, Nijia                 Quiet Fire TC            12.28

  3 Tyson, Marion                Quicksilver TC INC       12.38

  4 Culberson, Jennifer          New Horizon TC           12.54

  5 Guice, Martinique            Young Achiev             12.56

  6 Stephard, Stephanie          SoCa Cougars             12.76

  7 Jones, Mahagony              Community Kids AC        13.20

Heat  6   Wind: 0.5

  1 Woodruff, Yasmine            Quiet Fire TC            11.86q

  2 Goodman, Chalonda            New Horizon TC           12.17q

  3 Scott, Edlisia               Knoxville TC             12.44

  4 Davis, Senerica              Track Houston TC         12.49

  5 Newbold, Javonda             Boys Girls Club          12.54

  6 Ortiz, Lakezia               Nas Illusions            13.79

  7 Garner, Shakiea              Pili Striders            15.22

Heat  7   Wind: 0.2

  1 Cruder, Ashley               Colorado Flyers TC       12.04q

  2 Johnson, Laroya              Track Houston TC         12.45

  3 Alston, Shaterri             Willingboro TC           12.52

  4 Bowers, Emma                 NE TN                    12.80

  5 Vega, Amare                  Grboro Camps             13.09

  6 Walker, Pearline             Baldwin Co TC            13.11

  7 Jewell, Alissa               Firebirds AC             13.37

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Knight, Bianca               Unattached               11.66q  0.9  4

  2 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire TC            11.77q  0.6  2

  3 Garrett, Cherrelle           Unattached               11.84q  0.4  3

  4 Woodruff, Yasmine            Quiet Fire TC            11.86q  0.5  6

  5 Cruder, Ashley               Colorado Flyers TC       12.04q  0.2  7

  6 Sampley, Danielle            Knoxville TC             12.08q  0.6  2

  7 Russ, Jasmine                Pili Striders            12.10q  0.4  5

  8 Goodman, Chalonda            New Horizon TC           12.17q  0.5  6

  9 Clark, Louella               Young Achiev             12.21   0.9  4

 10 Nelms, Nijia                 Quiet Fire TC            12.28   0.4  5

 11 Bryant, Nyosha               Char Flights             12.36   0.6  2

 12 Tyson, Marion                Quicksilver TC INC       12.38   0.4  5

 13 Nolton, Danille              Miami NW xpress          12.39   0.8  1

 14 Scott, Edlisia               Knoxville TC             12.44   0.5  6

 15 Marable, RaJae               Ann Arbor Youth T        12.45   0.4  3

 16 Johnson, Laroya              Track Houston TC         12.45   0.2  7

 17 Evans, Jacinda               Durham Striders TC       12.48   0.8  1

 18 Green, Chela                 T-Belles                 12.49   0.4  3

 19 Davis, Senerica              Track Houston TC         12.49   0.5  6

 20 Scott, Jennifer              Knoxville TC             12.50   0.4  3

 21 Reid, Kakedius               New Horizon TC           12.50   0.8  1

 21 Mcduffie, Danielle           Miami NW xpress          12.50   0.9  4

 23 Wilson, Audrey               Transy East TC           12.51   0.8  1

 24 Alston, Shaterri             Willingboro TC           12.52   0.2  7

 25 Bethune, Ashley              Unattached               12.53   0.8  1

 26 Newbold, Javonda             Boys Girls Club          12.54   0.5  6

 27 Culberson, Jennifer          New Horizon TC           12.54   0.4  5

 28 Marshall, Dahlys             S Bay Express            12.55   0.8  1

 29 Guice, Martinique            Young Achiev             12.56   0.4  5

 30 Pickett, Jasmine             Northwest TC             12.67   0.6  2

 31 Stewart, Srilanka            Track Houston TC         12.76   0.4  3

 32 Brown, Jamillea              Durham Striders TC       12.76   0.6  2

 33 Stephard, Stephanie          SoCa Cougars             12.76   0.4  5

 34 Whitehead, Jakarea           Pili Striders            12.76   0.8  1

 35 Edwards, Mikiyta             Track Houston TC         12.78   0.8  1

 36 Bowers, Emma                 NE TN                    12.80   0.2  7

 37 Byers, Ashley                Track Houston TC         12.82   0.9  4

 38 Crutchfield, Kiara           Grboro Camps             12.83   0.9  4

 39 Aganekwu, Lauren             Track Houston TC         13.04   0.6  2

 40 Vega, Amare                  Grboro Camps             13.09   0.2  7

 41 Mitchell, Pashyun            Pili Striders            13.10   0.4  3

 42 Walker, Pearline             Baldwin Co TC            13.11   0.2  7

 43 Wise, Ivana                  Marble Hill              13.16   0.9  4

 44 Berrios, Melissa             Bronx Tigers             13.19   0.4  3

 45 Jones, Mahagony              Community Kids AC        13.20   0.4  5

 46 Jewell, Alissa               Firebirds AC             13.37   0.2  7

 47 Burton, Britani              New Horizon TC           13.51   0.9  4

 48 Long, Marshelle              Cheetahs                 13.57   0.6  2

 49 Ortiz, Lakezia               Nas Illusions            13.79   0.5  6

 50 Garner, Shakiea              Pili Striders            15.22   0.5  6





200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls

==============================================================================

        meet: # 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Rigeland MS

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, Saide              SoCa Cougars           23.80      23.53  +0.0

  2 Atkins, Joanna               Georgia Lightning      24.19      24.02  +0.0

  3 Goodman, Chalonda            New Horizon TC         24.82      24.58  +0.0

  4 Oconnor, Symone              Supersonics TC         24.52      24.60  +0.0

  5 Tyson, Marion                Quicksilver TC INC     25.00      25.06  +0.0

  6 Williams, Lakeisha           Elite Bham             25.04      25.34  +0.0

  7 Woodruff, Yasmine            Quiet Fire TC          24.97      25.37  +0.0

 -- Hilaire, Elan                Unattached             24.79        DNS



200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls

================================================================

        meet: M 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Rigeland MS

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1   Wind: NWI

  1 Mcduffie, Danielle           Miami NW xpress          25.43

  2 Nelms, Nijia                 Quiet Fire TC            25.65

  3 Stewart, Srilanka            Track Houston TC         26.12

  4 Bowers, Emma                 NE TN                    26.40

  5 Russell, Tierra              Firestarters TC          26.71

  6 Clemants, Ravell             Cin Express              27.64

  7 Ortiz, Lakezia               Nas Illusions            27.89

Heat  2   Wind: 1.1

  1 Atkins, Joanna               Georgia Lightning        24.19q

  2 Oconnor, Symone              Supersonics TC           24.52q

  3 Haskins, Kia                 Durham Striders TC       25.79

  4 Guice, Martinique            Young Achiev             26.11

  5 Davis, Shayla                Firebirds AC             26.88

  6 Mitchell, Pashyun            Pili Striders            27.06

  7 Jones, Mica                  Quick Striders TC        28.90

 -- Johnson, Tranicia            Track Houston TC           DNF

Heat  3   Wind: 0.7

  1 Green, Chela                 T-Belles                 25.13

  2 Marks, Diamond               Trk Phi Trk              25.36

  3 Pickett, Jasmine             Northwest TC             25.93

  4 Bishop, Keundra              Track Houston TC         26.02

  5 Whitehead, Jakarea           Pili Striders            27.20

  6 Ayers, Brittaney             Cordova                  28.21

  7 Burton, Britani              New Horizon TC           28.52

Heat  4   Wind: 0.7

  1 Tyson, Marion                Quicksilver TC INC       25.00q

  2 Cruder, Ashley               Colorado Flyers TC       25.29

  3 Williams, Danielle           Young Achiev             25.75

  4 Jewell, Alissa               Firebirds AC             26.90

  5 Wright, Rekedia              Baldwin Co TC            27.04

  6 Garrett, Ronnicka            T-Belles                 27.42

  7 Jackson, Nya                 Speed Limit              28.07

  8 Thompson, Latishia           Quick Striders TC        29.30

Heat  5   Wind: 0.8

  1 Woodruff, Yasmine            Quiet Fire TC            24.97q

  2 Robinson, Tamika             Firestarters TC          25.44

  3 Alston, Shaterri             Willingboro TC           25.84

  4 Bethune, Ashley              Unattached               26.22

  5 Glover, Symone               Georgia Elite TC         26.40

  6 Woodard, Taylor              T-Belles                 28.32

  7 Ivory, Jessica               Track Houston TC         28.97

Heat  6   Wind: 0.3

  1 Williams, Lakeisha           Elite Bham               25.04q

  2 Clark, Louella               Young Achiev             25.14

  3 Floyd, Kalyn                 Track Houston TC         25.30

  4 Hines, Vonna                 Grboro Camps             25.83

  5 Wise, Ivana                  Marble Hill              26.77

  6 Gill, Javan                  Jaguar TC                26.96

  7 Mulrhead, Jordan             Burning Spear TC         29.89

Heat  7   Wind: 0.5

  1 Goodman, Chalonda            New Horizon TC           24.82q

  2 Bryant, Nyosha               Char Flights             25.75

  3 Moore, Kiara                 Ann Arbor Youth T        25.96

  4 Byers, Ashley                Track Houston TC         26.01

  5 Turner, Katelyn              Cin Express              27.06

  6 Berrios, Melissa             Bronx Tigers             27.43

  7 Hale, Kristina               T-Belles                 27.62

  8 Turner, Jasmine              Magic City               28.04

Heat  8   Wind: +0.0

  1 Hilaire, Elan                Unattached               24.79q

  2 Newbold, Javonda             Boys Girls Club          25.52

  3 Wilson, Audrey               Transy East TC           25.78

  4 Smith, Lauren                Young Achiev             26.46

  5 Parker, Patrice              Track Houston TC         27.13

  6 Davis, Chelsey               Jenks America TC         27.15

  7 Allen, Erika                 Jaguar TC                28.18

  8 lloyd, Tanaya                Pili Striders            28.84

Heat  9   Wind: NWI

  1 Williams, Saide              SoCa Cougars             23.80q

  2 Russ, Jasmine                Pili Striders            25.59

  3 Edwards, Mikiyta             Track Houston TC         26.02

  4 Bowers, Hannah               NE TN                    26.45

  5 Culberson, Jennifer          New Horizon TC           26.52

  6 Crutchfield, Kiara           Grboro Camps             26.66

  7 Jones, Brittiney             Ann Arbor Youth T        26.71

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Saide              SoCa Cougars             23.80q  NWI  9

  2 Atkins, Joanna               Georgia Lightning        24.19q  1.1  2

  3 Oconnor, Symone              Supersonics TC           24.52q  1.1  2

  4 Hilaire, Elan                Unattached               24.79q +0.0  8

  5 Goodman, Chalonda            New Horizon TC           24.82q  0.5  7

  6 Woodruff, Yasmine            Quiet Fire TC            24.97q  0.8  5

  7 Tyson, Marion                Quicksilver TC INC       25.00q  0.7  4

  8 Williams, Lakeisha           Elite Bham               25.04q  0.3  6

  9 Green, Chela                 T-Belles                 25.13   0.7  3

 10 Clark, Louella               Young Achiev             25.14   0.3  6

 11 Cruder, Ashley               Colorado Flyers TC       25.29   0.7  4

 12 Floyd, Kalyn                 Track Houston TC         25.30   0.3  6

 13 Marks, Diamond               Trk Phi Trk              25.36   0.7  3

 14 Mcduffie, Danielle           Miami NW xpress          25.43   NWI  1

 15 Robinson, Tamika             Firestarters TC          25.44   0.8  5

 16 Newbold, Javonda             Boys Girls Club          25.52  +0.0  8

 17 Russ, Jasmine                Pili Striders            25.59   NWI  9

 18 Nelms, Nijia                 Quiet Fire TC            25.65   NWI  1

 19 Bryant, Nyosha               Char Flights             25.75   0.5  7

 20 Williams, Danielle           Young Achiev             25.75   0.7  4

 21 Wilson, Audrey               Transy East TC           25.78  +0.0  8

 22 Haskins, Kia                 Durham Striders TC       25.79   1.1  2

 23 Hines, Vonna                 Grboro Camps             25.83   0.3  6

 24 Alston, Shaterri             Willingboro TC           25.84   0.8  5

 25 Pickett, Jasmine             Northwest TC             25.93   0.7  3

 26 Moore, Kiara                 Ann Arbor Youth T        25.96   0.5  7

 27 Byers, Ashley                Track Houston TC         26.01   0.5  7

 28 Edwards, Mikiyta             Track Houston TC         26.02   NWI  9

 28 Bishop, Keundra              Track Houston TC         26.02   0.7  3

 30 Guice, Martinique            Young Achiev             26.11   1.1  2

 31 Stewart, Srilanka            Track Houston TC         26.12   NWI  1

 32 Bethune, Ashley              Unattached               26.22   0.8  5

 33 Glover, Symone               Georgia Elite TC         26.40   0.8  5

 34 Bowers, Emma                 NE TN                    26.40   NWI  1

 35 Bowers, Hannah               NE TN                    26.45   NWI  9

 36 Smith, Lauren                Young Achiev             26.46  +0.0  8

 37 Culberson, Jennifer          New Horizon TC           26.52   NWI  9

 38 Crutchfield, Kiara           Grboro Camps             26.66   NWI  9

 39 Russell, Tierra              Firestarters TC          26.71   NWI  1

 39 Jones, Brittiney             Ann Arbor Youth T        26.71   NWI  9

 41 Wise, Ivana                  Marble Hill              26.77   0.3  6

 42 Davis, Shayla                Firebirds AC             26.88   1.1  2

 43 Jewell, Alissa               Firebirds AC             26.90   0.7  4

 44 Gill, Javan                  Jaguar TC                26.96   0.3  6

 45 Wright, Rekedia              Baldwin Co TC            27.04   0.7  4

 46 Turner, Katelyn              Cin Express              27.06   0.5  7

 47 Mitchell, Pashyun            Pili Striders            27.06   1.1  2

 48 Parker, Patrice              Track Houston TC         27.13  +0.0  8

 49 Davis, Chelsey               Jenks America TC         27.15  +0.0  8

 50 Whitehead, Jakarea           Pili Striders            27.20   0.7  3

 51 Garrett, Ronnicka            T-Belles                 27.42   0.7  4

 52 Berrios, Melissa             Bronx Tigers             27.43   0.5  7

 53 Hale, Kristina               T-Belles                 27.62   0.5  7

 54 Clemants, Ravell             Cin Express              27.64   NWI  1

 55 Ortiz, Lakezia               Nas Illusions            27.89   NWI  1

 56 Turner, Jasmine              Magic City               28.04   0.5  7

 57 Jackson, Nya                 Speed Limit              28.07   0.7  4

 58 Allen, Erika                 Jaguar TC                28.18  +0.0  8

 59 Ayers, Brittaney             Cordova                  28.21   0.7  3

 60 Woodard, Taylor              T-Belles                 28.32   0.8  5

 61 Burton, Britani              New Horizon TC           28.52   0.7  3

 62 lloyd, Tanaya                Pili Striders            28.84  +0.0  8

 63 Jones, Mica                  Quick Striders TC        28.90   1.1  2

 64 Ivory, Jessica               Track Houston TC         28.97   0.8  5

 65 Thompson, Latishia           Quick Striders TC        29.30   0.7  4

 66 Mulrhead, Jordan             Burning Spear TC         29.89   0.3  6

 -- Johnson, Tranicia            Track Houston TC           DNF        2







400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls

========================================================================

        meet: # 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon GA

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Oconnor, Symone              Supersonics TC         55.61      54.07

  2 Atkins, Joanna               Georgia Lightning      55.54      54.32

  3 Byrd, Porche                 New Horizon TC         55.55      54.59

  4 Williams, Devon              Unattached             55.04      54.79

  5 Hall, Brittany               Georgia Lightning      55.64      55.73

  6 Coward, Jacquelyn            Knoxville TC           56.20      56.03

  7 Marks, Diamond               Trk Phi Trk            56.38      56.75

  8 Hilaire, Elan                Unattached             55.99      59.92





400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls

================================================================

        meet: # 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon GA

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 Byrd, Porche                 New Horizon TC           55.55q

  2 Mcduffie, Danielle           Miami NW xpress          57.22

  3 Gill, Javan                  Jaguar TC              1:01.17

  4 Dorazio, Kaitlyn             Unattached             1:03.91

  5 Collins, Brentley            Unattached             1:05.09

  6 Dixon, Tamara                Quick Striders TC      1:05.91

  7 Smith, Danielle              Boys Girls Club        1:06.53

Heat  2

  1 Williams, Devon              Unattached               55.04q

  2 Coward, Jacquelyn            Knoxville TC             56.20q

  3 Hines, Vonna                 Grboro Camps             58.87

  4 Williams, Danielle           Young Achiev             59.93

  5 Davis, Chelsey               Jenks America TC       1:02.24

  6 Mathis, Britny               Firestarters TC        1:03.70

  7 Allen, Erika                 Jaguar TC              1:06.70

Heat  3

  1 Hall, Brittany               Georgia Lightning        55.64q

  2 Green, Chela                 T-Belles                 56.56

  3 Scott, Jasmine               Unattached             1:00.06

  4 Hines, Shelby                Quicksilver TC INC     1:00.84

  5 Turner, Katelyn              Cin Express            1:00.90

  6 Jackson, Nya                 Speed Limit            1:03.98

 -- Uche, Chidimma               Ann Arbor Youth T          DNS

Heat  4

  1 Atkins, Joanna               Georgia Lightning        55.54q

  2 Crawford, Kristin            Transy East TC           58.10

  3 Haskins, Kia                 Durham Striders TC       59.98

  4 Wise, Ivana                  Marble Hill            1:03.43

  5 Parker, Courtney             Jaguar TC              1:06.64

  6 Vick, Christine              Cordova                1:10.51

  7 Hodges, Chaz                 Unattached             1:16.09

Heat  5

  1 Marks, Diamond               Trk Phi Trk              56.38q

  2 Washington, April            Visions TC               58.09

  3 Bowers, Hannah               NE TN                  1:00.65

  4 Russell, Tierra              Firestarters TC        1:01.14

  5 Jones, Brittiney             Ann Arbor Youth T      1:01.19

  6 Clemants, Ravell             Cin Express            1:08.21

 -- Glover, Symone               Georgia Elite TC            DQ

Heat  6

  1 Oconnor, Symone              Supersonics TC           55.61q

  2 Frazier, Ashia               Gazelle TC               57.15

  3 Moore, Kiara                 Ann Arbor Youth T        57.58

  4 Walters, Shaterica           Georgia Lightning      1:00.98

  5 Nolton, Danille              Miami NW xpress        1:02.30

  6 Fagerlind, Becca             Cedar Valley TC        1:04.61

  7 Bryan, Kayla                 T-Belles               1:04.80

  8 Mulrhead, Jordan             Burning Spear TC       1:07.31

Heat  7

  1 Hilaire, Elan                Unattached               55.99q

  2 Williams, Lakeisha           Elite Bham               58.68

  3 Hall, Brianna                Nas Illusions            59.69

  4 Newman, Samantha             Firestarters TC        1:00.01

  5 Watts, Vanderlyn             Boys Girls Club        1:00.87

  6 Garrett, Ronnicka            T-Belles               1:03.74

  7 Davis, Shayla                Firebirds AC           1:04.18

Heat  8

  1 Williams, Saide              SoCa Cougars             57.19

  2 Binns, Kerriann              Transy East TC           59.28

  3 Boswell, Decoshia            Jaguar TC                59.52

  4 Hill, Reaon                  Boys Girls Club        1:01.04

  5 Street, Aunjel               Quiet Fire TC          1:01.51

  6 Berrios, Melissa             Bronx Tigers           1:02.56

  7 Hale, Kristina               T-Belles               1:06.60

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Devon              Unattached               55.04q  2

  2 Atkins, Joanna               Georgia Lightning        55.54q  4

  3 Byrd, Porche                 New Horizon TC           55.55q  1

  4 Oconnor, Symone              Supersonics TC           55.61q  6

  5 Hall, Brittany               Georgia Lightning        55.64q  3

  6 Hilaire, Elan                Unattached               55.99q  7

  7 Coward, Jacquelyn            Knoxville TC             56.20q  2

  8 Marks, Diamond               Trk Phi Trk              56.38q  5

  9 Green, Chela                 T-Belles                 56.56   3

 10 Frazier, Ashia               Gazelle TC               57.15   6

 11 Williams, Saide              SoCa Cougars             57.19   8

 12 Mcduffie, Danielle           Miami NW xpress          57.22   1

 13 Moore, Kiara                 Ann Arbor Youth T        57.58   6

 14 Washington, April            Visions TC               58.09   5

 15 Crawford, Kristin            Transy East TC           58.10   4

 16 Williams, Lakeisha           Elite Bham               58.68   7

 17 Hines, Vonna                 Grboro Camps             58.87   2

 18 Binns, Kerriann              Transy East TC           59.28   8

 19 Boswell, Decoshia            Jaguar TC                59.52   8

 20 Hall, Brianna                Nas Illusions            59.69   7

 21 Williams, Danielle           Young Achiev             59.93   2

 22 Haskins, Kia                 Durham Striders TC       59.98   4

 23 Newman, Samantha             Firestarters TC        1:00.01   7

 24 Scott, Jasmine               Unattached             1:00.06   3

 25 Bowers, Hannah               NE TN                  1:00.65   5

 26 Hines, Shelby                Quicksilver TC INC     1:00.84   3

 27 Watts, Vanderlyn             Boys Girls Club        1:00.87   7

 28 Turner, Katelyn              Cin Express            1:00.90   3

 29 Walters, Shaterica           Georgia Lightning      1:00.98   6

 30 Hill, Reaon                  Boys Girls Club        1:01.04   8

 31 Russell, Tierra              Firestarters TC        1:01.14   5

 32 Gill, Javan                  Jaguar TC              1:01.17   1

 33 Jones, Brittiney             Ann Arbor Youth T      1:01.19   5

 34 Street, Aunjel               Quiet Fire TC          1:01.51   8

 35 Davis, Chelsey               Jenks America TC       1:02.24   2

 36 Nolton, Danille              Miami NW xpress        1:02.30   6

 37 Berrios, Melissa             Bronx Tigers           1:02.56   8

 38 Wise, Ivana                  Marble Hill            1:03.43   4

 39 Mathis, Britny               Firestarters TC        1:03.70   2

 40 Garrett, Ronnicka            T-Belles               1:03.74   7

 41 Dorazio, Kaitlyn             Unattached             1:03.91   1

 42 Jackson, Nya                 Speed Limit            1:03.98   3

 43 Davis, Shayla                Firebirds AC           1:04.18   7

 44 Fagerlind, Becca             Cedar Valley TC        1:04.61   6

 45 Bryan, Kayla                 T-Belles               1:04.80   6

 46 Collins, Brentley            Unattached             1:05.09   1

 47 Dixon, Tamara                Quick Striders TC      1:05.91   1

 48 Smith, Danielle              Boys Girls Club        1:06.53   1

 49 Hale, Kristina               T-Belles               1:06.60   8

 50 Parker, Courtney             Jaguar TC              1:06.64   4

 51 Allen, Erika                 Jaguar TC              1:06.70   2

 52 Mulrhead, Jordan             Burning Spear TC       1:07.31   6

 53 Clemants, Ravell             Cin Express            1:08.21   5

 54 Vick, Christine              Cordova                1:10.51   4

 55 Hodges, Chaz                 Unattached             1:16.09   4

 -- Glover, Symone               Georgia Elite TC            DQ   5

 -- Uche, Chidimma               Ann Arbor Youth T          DNS   3





800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls

========================================================================

        meet: # 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nickoley, Tecumseh KS

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Hall, Brittany               Georgia Lightning    2:12.95    2:09.49

  2 Roxberg, Laura               Unattached           2:16.12    2:11.29

  3 Frazier, Ashia               Gazelle TC           2:17.05    2:13.59

  4 Marks, Diamond               Trk Phi Trk          2:16.54    2:14.40

  5 Perno, Gina                  Unattached           2:16.38    2:14.82

  6 Bishop, Ashton               NE TN                2:16.85    2:16.13

  7 Dinsdale, Brooke             Cedar Valley TC      2:16.18    2:21.99

  8 Dinsdale, Blaire             Cedar Valley TC      2:17.76    2:24.25





800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls

================================================================

        meet: M 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nickoley, Tecumseh K

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 Hall, Brittany               Georgia Lightning      2:12.95q

  2 Perno, Gina                  Unattached             2:16.38q

  3 Dinsdale, Blaire             Cedar Valley TC        2:17.76q

  4 Leblanc, Bianca              Track Houston TC       2:20.54

  5 Hall, Brianna                Nas Illusions          2:21.12

  6 Boswell, Decoshia            Jaguar TC              2:26.88

  7 Harris, Mary                 Music City TC          2:38.50

  8 Vick, Christine              Cordova                2:52.50

  9 Hodges, Chaz                 Unattached             3:14.69

Heat  2

  1 Marks, Diamond               Trk Phi Trk            2:16.54q

  2 Bishop, Ashton               NE TN                  2:16.85q

  3 Dorazio, Kaitlyn             Unattached             2:22.34

  4 Johnson, Ciera               Baton Rouge TC         2:25.98

  5 Beason, Quiona               Transy East TC         2:27.33

  6 Flood, Deanna                Cedar Valley TC        2:33.18

  7 Nelson, Amanda               Quick Striders TC      2:37.49

  8 Payne, Shalesha              Music City TC          2:44.61

Heat  3

  1 Roxberg, Laura               Unattached             2:16.12q

  2 Dinsdale, Brooke             Cedar Valley TC        2:16.18q

  3 Frazier, Ashia               Gazelle TC             2:17.05q

  4 Hill, Reaon                  Boys Girls Club        2:25.42

  5 Walters, Shaterica           Georgia Lightning      2:26.05

  6 Ghahraamani, Aiyda           Cornhusker Flyers      2:26.30

  7 Crawford, Kristin            Transy East TC         2:26.92

  8 Fagerlind, Becca             Cedar Valley TC        2:30.45

  9 Bryan, Kayla                 T-Belles               2:47.89

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hall, Brittany               Georgia Lightning      2:12.95q

  2 Roxberg, Laura               Unattached             2:16.12q

  3 Dinsdale, Brooke             Cedar Valley TC        2:16.18q

  4 Perno, Gina                  Unattached             2:16.38q

  5 Marks, Diamond               Trk Phi Trk            2:16.54q

  6 Bishop, Ashton               NE TN                  2:16.85q

  7 Frazier, Ashia               Gazelle TC             2:17.05q

  8 Dinsdale, Blaire             Cedar Valley TC        2:17.76q

  9 Leblanc, Bianca              Track Houston TC       2:20.54

 10 Hall, Brianna                Nas Illusions          2:21.12

 11 Dorazio, Kaitlyn             Unattached             2:22.34

 12 Hill, Reaon                  Boys Girls Club        2:25.42

 13 Johnson, Ciera               Baton Rouge TC         2:25.98

 14 Walters, Shaterica           Georgia Lightning      2:26.05

 15 Ghahraamani, Aiyda           Cornhusker Flyers      2:26.30

 16 Boswell, Decoshia            Jaguar TC              2:26.88

 17 Crawford, Kristin            Transy East TC         2:26.92

 18 Beason, Quiona               Transy East TC         2:27.33

 19 Fagerlind, Becca             Cedar Valley TC        2:30.45

 20 Flood, Deanna                Cedar Valley TC        2:33.18

 21 Nelson, Amanda               Quick Striders TC      2:37.49

 22 Harris, Mary                 Music City TC          2:38.50

 23 Payne, Shalesha              Music City TC          2:44.61

 24 Bryan, Kayla                 T-Belles               2:47.89

 25 Vick, Christine              Cordova                2:52.50

 26 Hodges, Chaz                 Unattached             3:14.69







1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls

========================================================================

        meet: # 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Steven Point WI

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Jones, Nicole                Track Houston TC     4:32.86    4:27.16

  2 Jones, Lavaughn              Juventus             4:54.83    4:37.44

  3 Roxberg, Laura               Unattached           4:46.10    4:46.38

  4 Dinsdale, Brooke             Cedar Valley TC      4:52.18    4:50.83

  5 Dinsdale, Blaire             Cedar Valley TC      4:55.08    4:53.92

  6 Gress, Ali                   Cornhusker Flyers    4:57.72    4:54.78

  7 Poole, Brittany              Cornhusker Flyers    4:58.18    4:55.92

  8 Dorazio, Kaitlyn             Unattached           4:59.89    4:57.66

  9 Sephel, Cara                 Music City TC        5:03.21    4:59.30

 10 Fitzgerald, Kylie            Track Houston TC     4:58.35    4:59.61

 11 Carpenter, Emily             Unattached           5:01.49    5:07.18

 12 Andersen, Renee              Jenks America TC     4:56.92    5:10.50





1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls

================================================================

        meet: # 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Steven Point WI

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 Jones, Nicole                Track Houston TC       4:32.86Q

  2 Roxberg, Laura               Unattached             4:46.10Q

  3 Dinsdale, Brooke             Cedar Valley TC        4:52.18Q

  4 Andersen, Renee              Jenks America TC       4:56.92Q

  5 Fitzgerald, Kylie            Track Houston TC       4:58.35q

  6 Dorazio, Kaitlyn             Unattached             4:59.89q

  7 Carpenter, Emily             Unattached             5:01.49q

  8 Marteney, Alicia             Cornhusker Flyers      5:03.38

  9 Flood, Deanna                Cedar Valley TC        5:20.89

 10 Bailey, Sherece              Juventus               5:27.67

 11 Williams, Jordan             Cornhusker Flyers      5:28.03

 12 Duran, Ceisely               Bronx Tigers           6:03.39

Heat  2

  1 Jones, Lavaughn              Juventus               4:54.83Q

  2 Dinsdale, Blaire             Cedar Valley TC        4:55.08Q

  3 Gress, Ali                   Cornhusker Flyers      4:57.72Q

  4 Poole, Brittany              Cornhusker Flyers      4:58.18Q

  5 Sephel, Cara                 Music City TC          5:03.21q

  6 Avery, Janelle               Northwest TC           5:04.71

  7 Sherwood, Jamie              Jenks America TC       5:15.48

  8 Sanders, Faith               Track Houston TC       5:27.76

  9 Johnson, Ciera               Baton Rouge TC         5:42.07

 10 Armstrong, Lynn              Unattached             6:10.06

 11 Havenga, Clarizel            Georgia Elite TC       6:14.40

 12 Hodges, Chaz                 Unattached             7:18.96

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jones, Nicole                Track Houston TC       4:32.86Q

  2 Jones, Lavaughn              Juventus               4:54.83Q

  3 Roxberg, Laura               Unattached             4:46.10Q

  4 Dinsdale, Blaire             Cedar Valley TC        4:55.08Q

  5 Dinsdale, Brooke             Cedar Valley TC        4:52.18Q

  6 Gress, Ali                   Cornhusker Flyers      4:57.72Q

  7 Andersen, Renee              Jenks America TC       4:56.92Q

  8 Poole, Brittany              Cornhusker Flyers      4:58.18Q

  9 Fitzgerald, Kylie            Track Houston TC       4:58.35q

 10 Dorazio, Kaitlyn             Unattached             4:59.89q

 11 Carpenter, Emily             Unattached             5:01.49q

 12 Sephel, Cara                 Music City TC          5:03.21q

 13 Marteney, Alicia             Cornhusker Flyers      5:03.38

 14 Avery, Janelle               Northwest TC           5:04.71

 15 Sherwood, Jamie              Jenks America TC       5:15.48

 16 Flood, Deanna                Cedar Valley TC        5:20.89

 17 Bailey, Sherece              Juventus               5:27.67

 18 Sanders, Faith               Track Houston TC       5:27.76

 19 Williams, Jordan             Cornhusker Flyers      5:28.03

 20 Johnson, Ciera               Baton Rouge TC         5:42.07

 21 Duran, Ceisely               Bronx Tigers           6:03.39

 22 Armstrong, Lynn              Unattached             6:10.06

 23 Havenga, Clarizel            Georgia Elite TC       6:14.40

 24 Hodges, Chaz                 Unattached             7:18.96







3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls

================================================================

        meet: # 9:53.83  7/31/2004   Nichole Cochran, Spanaway W

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Jones, Lavaughn              Juventus              10:29.16

  2 Gress, Ali                   Cornhusker Flyers     10:32.46

  3 Poole, Brittany              Cornhusker Flyers     10:33.46

  4 Dinsdale, Brooke             Cedar Valley TC       10:39.43

  5 Andersen, Renee              Jenks America TC      10:43.27

  6 Dinsdale, Blaire             Cedar Valley TC       10:44.15

  7 Fitzgerald, Kylie            Track Houston TC      10:54.18

  8 Sherwood, Jamie              Jenks America TC      10:57.63

  9 Carpenter, Emily             Unattached            11:00.07

 10 Marteney, Alicia             Cornhusker Flyers     11:01.37

 11 Sanders, Faith               Track Houston TC      11:29.62

 12 Marshall, Kylie              Pacesetters           11:39.81

 13 Bailey, Sherece              Juventus              11:47.48

 14 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         SoCa Runners          11:51.67

 15 Williams, Jordan             Cornhusker Flyers     11:53.50

 16 Duran, Ceisely               Bronx Tigers          13:13.02

 17 Armstrong, Lynn              Unattached            13:57.90







100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls

==============================================================================

        meet: # 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolonda Johnson, Denver CO

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, April              Unattached             13.96      13.89  +0.0

  2 Blair, Bianca                Knoxville TC           14.46      14.23  +0.0

  3 Okolo, Nicole                Georgia Elite TC       14.33      14.34  +0.0

  4 Coward, Jacquelyn            Knoxville TC           14.06      14.40  +0.0

  5 Uche, Chidimma               Ann Arbor Youth T      14.58      14.61  +0.0

  6 Hudson, Chia                 New York Starz TC      14.65      14.65  +0.0

  7 Marshall, Dahlys             S Bay Express          14.59      14.69  +0.0

  8 Bennett, Bree                St Ahead               14.75      14.99  +0.0





100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls

================================================================

        meet: # 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolonda Johnson, Denver CO

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1   Wind: 0.6

  1 Okolo, Nicole                Georgia Elite TC         14.33q

  2 Uche, Chidimma               Ann Arbor Youth T        14.58q

  3 Hudson, Chia                 New York Starz TC        14.65q

  4 Wortham, Ellen               Knoxville TC             14.94

  5 Moore, Brielle               T-Belles                 16.55

  6 Casnel, Jasmine              Track Houston TC         17.33

  7 Knox, Gizcelle               Magic City               18.80

Heat  2   Wind: 0.2

  1 Blair, Bianca                Knoxville TC             14.46q

  2 Marshall, Dahlys             S Bay Express            14.59q

  3 Bennett, Bree                St Ahead                 14.75q

  4 Walker, Pearline             Baldwin Co TC            15.87

  5 Turner, Jasmine              Magic City               17.54

  6 Suggs, Erin                  Char Flights             23.99

 -- Miller, Tatiana              Track Houston TC           DNF

Heat  3   Wind: -0.5

  1 Williams, April              Unattached               13.96q

  2 James, Latoya                Durham Striders TC       15.00

  3 Pierson, Sarah               Cornhusker Flyers        15.10

  4 Marable, RaJae               Ann Arbor Youth T        15.11

  5 Isley, Jasmine               Char Flights             15.30

  6 Wright, Rekedia              Baldwin Co TC            15.97

  7 Michaelson, Jessi-Ann        Unattached               16.83

  8 Mathis, Marlowe              Magic City               18.33

Heat  4   Wind: +0.0

  1 Coward, Jacquelyn            Knoxville TC             14.06q

  2 Coleman, Patience            Durham Striders TC       14.83

  3 Bethune, Ashley              Unattached               15.23

  4 Richards, Deneyesya          Track Houston TC         16.49

  5 Carson, Micsha               Arizona Cheetahs TC      17.23

  6 Edwards, Camille             Indys Racing             22.30

  7 Nelson, Ranae                Char Flights             34.17

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, April              Unattached               13.96q -0.5  3

  2 Coward, Jacquelyn            Knoxville TC             14.06q +0.0  4

  3 Okolo, Nicole                Georgia Elite TC         14.33q  0.6  1

  4 Blair, Bianca                Knoxville TC             14.46q  0.2  2

  5 Uche, Chidimma               Ann Arbor Youth T        14.58q  0.6  1

  6 Marshall, Dahlys             S Bay Express            14.59q  0.2  2

  7 Hudson, Chia                 New York Starz TC        14.65q  0.6  1

  8 Bennett, Bree                St Ahead                 14.75q  0.2  2

  9 Coleman, Patience            Durham Striders TC       14.83  +0.0  4

 10 Wortham, Ellen               Knoxville TC             14.94   0.6  1

 11 James, Latoya                Durham Striders TC       15.00  -0.5  3

 12 Pierson, Sarah               Cornhusker Flyers        15.10  -0.5  3

 13 Marable, RaJae               Ann Arbor Youth T        15.11  -0.5  3

 14 Bethune, Ashley              Unattached               15.23  +0.0  4

 15 Isley, Jasmine               Char Flights             15.30  -0.5  3

 16 Walker, Pearline             Baldwin Co TC            15.87   0.2  2

 17 Wright, Rekedia              Baldwin Co TC            15.97  -0.5  3

 18 Richards, Deneyesya          Track Houston TC         16.49  +0.0  4

 19 Moore, Brielle               T-Belles                 16.55   0.6  1

 20 Michaelson, Jessi-Ann        Unattached               16.83  -0.5  3

 21 Carson, Micsha               Arizona Cheetahs TC      17.23  +0.0  4

 22 Casnel, Jasmine              Track Houston TC         17.33   0.6  1

 23 Turner, Jasmine              Magic City               17.54   0.2  2

 24 Mathis, Marlowe              Magic City               18.33  -0.5  3

 25 Knox, Gizcelle               Magic City               18.80   0.6  1

 26 Edwards, Camille             Indys Racing             22.30  +0.0  4

 27 Suggs, Erin                  Char Flights             23.99   0.2  2

 28 Nelson, Ranae                Char Flights             34.17  +0.0  4

 -- Miller, Tatiana              Track Houston TC           DNF        2







400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls

=========================================================================

        meet: # 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond CA

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire TC        1:02.71      57.87#

  2 Williams, April              Unattached           1:02.31    1:01.29

  3 James, Latoya                Durham Striders TC   1:03.10    1:02.57

  4 Pierson, Sarah               Cornhusker Flyers    1:03.53    1:02.84

  5 Isley, Jasmine               Char Flights         1:05.36    1:04.13

  6 Wortham, Ellen               Knoxville TC         1:06.28    1:04.42

  7 Crutchfield, Nadia           Grboro Camps         1:06.73    1:05.03

 -- Uche, Chidimma               Ann Arbor Youth T    1:05.62        DNS





400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls

================================================================

        meet: M 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond CA

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire TC          1:02.71q

  2 Jefferson, Brandi            Boys Girls Club        1:07.57

  3 Rives, Tiffany               Music City TC          1:08.29

  4 Richards, Deneyesya          Track Houston TC       1:08.79

  5 Moore, Brielle               T-Belles               1:18.96

  6 Knox, Gizcelle               Magic City             1:19.17

Heat  2

  1 Isley, Jasmine               Char Flights           1:05.36q

  2 Chidimma, Uche               Ann Arbor Youth T      1:05.62q

  3 Crutchfield, Nadia           Grboro Camps           1:06.73q

  4 Miller, Tatiana              Track Houston TC       1:08.55

  5 Walker, Pearline             Baldwin Co TC          1:09.38

  6 Wright, Athena               Unattached             1:09.55

  7 Kidd, Jasmine                Univ Of Chicago TC     1:16.90

Heat  3

  1 Williams, April              Unattached             1:02.31q

  2 Pierson, Sarah               Cornhusker Flyers      1:03.53q

  3 Wortham, Ellen               Knoxville TC           1:06.28q

  4 Jones, Camile                Gazelle TC             1:07.68

  5 Mason, Imari                 Univ Of Chicago TC     1:11.82

  6 Suggs, Erin                  Char Flights           1:13.35

  7 Mathis, Marlowe              Magic City             1:18.78

Heat  4

  1 James, Latoya                Durham Striders TC     1:03.10q

  2 Bennett, Bree                St Ahead               1:07.12

  3 Harris, Monique              Miami NW xpress        1:07.63

  4 Casnel, Jasmine              Track Houston TC       1:12.07

  5 Fagerlind, Becca             Cedar Valley TC        1:12.28

  6 Williams, Jordan             Cornhusker Flyers      1:16.07

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, April              Unattached             1:02.31q  3

  2 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire TC          1:02.71q  1

  3 James, Latoya                Durham Striders TC     1:03.10q  4

  4 Pierson, Sarah               Cornhusker Flyers      1:03.53q  3

  5 Isley, Jasmine               Char Flights           1:05.36q  2

  6 Chidimma, Uche               Ann Arbor Youth T      1:05.62q  2

  7 Wortham, Ellen               Knoxville TC           1:06.28q  3

  8 Crutchfield, Nadia           Grboro Camps           1:06.73q  2

  9 Bennett, Bree                St Ahead               1:07.12   4

 10 Jefferson, Brandi            Boys Girls Club        1:07.57   1

 11 Harris, Monique              Miami NW xpress        1:07.63   4

 12 Jones, Camile                Gazelle TC             1:07.68   3

 13 Rives, Tiffany               Music City TC          1:08.29   1

 14 Miller, Tatiana              Track Houston TC       1:08.55   2

 15 Richards, Deneyesya          Track Houston TC       1:08.79   1

 16 Walker, Pearline             Baldwin Co TC          1:09.38   2

 17 Wright, Athena               Unattached             1:09.55   2

 18 Mason, Imari                 Univ Of Chicago TC     1:11.82   3

 19 Casnel, Jasmine              Track Houston TC       1:12.07   4

 20 Fagerlind, Becca             Cedar Valley TC        1:12.28   4

 21 Suggs, Erin                  Char Flights           1:13.35   3

 22 Williams, Jordan             Cornhusker Flyers      1:16.07   4

 23 Kidd, Jasmine                Univ Of Chicago TC     1:16.90   2

 24 Mathis, Marlowe              Magic City             1:18.78   3

 25 Moore, Brielle               T-Belles               1:18.96   1

 26 Knox, Gizcelle               Magic City             1:19.17   1









Long Jump Intermediate Girls

===============================================================================

        meet: M 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue Wa

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Hudson, Chia                 New York Starz TC        5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25

  2 Dunlap, Victoria             T-Belles                 5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25

  3 Johnson, Laroya              Track Houston TC         5.52m   1.4  18-01.50

  4 Pickett, Jasmine             Northwest TC             5.49m   0.9  18-00.25

  5 Walker, Pearline             Baldwin Co TC            5.35m  -0.5  17-06.75

  6 Crutchfield, Kiara           Grboro Camps             5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25

  7 Carson, Micsha               Arizona Cheetahs TC      5.20m   1.3  17-00.75

  8 Okolo, Nicole                Georgia Elite TC         5.16m   0.3  16-11.25

  9 Perno, Gina                  Unattached               5.11m   0.3  16-09.25

 10 Parker, Patrice              Track Houston TC         5.11m   0.2  16-09.25

 11 Wentz, Taryn                 Unattached               5.11m   0.1  16-09.25

 12 Bryant, Nyosha               Char Flights             4.93m   1.2  16-02.25

 13 Michaelson, Jessi-Ann        Unattached               4.91m   2.0  16-01.50

 14 James, Ciara                 Char Flights             4.88m   0.7  16-00.25

 15 Davis, Arian                 Unattached               4.81m  -0.2  15-09.50

 16 Aganekwu, Lauren             Track Houston TC         4.78m   1.4  15-08.25

 17 Wright, Rekedia              Baldwin Co TC            4.67m  -0.9  15-04.00

 18 Edwards, Camille             Indys Racing             4.63m   1.9  15-02.25

 19 Richardson, Bryana           New Horizon TC           4.39m   2.0  14-05.00

 20 Ayers, Brittaney             Cordova                  4.19m   2.6  13-09.00

 21 Mathis, Marlowe              Magic City               3.92m   1.8  12-10.50

 22 Knox, Gizcelle               Magic City               3.84m   1.1  12-07.25

 -- Nelson, Ranae                Char Flights               DNS

 -- Willer, Natalie              Cornhusker Flyers          DNS

 -- Corbitt, Lauran              Jenks America TC           DNS

 -- Sio, Jenner                  Unattached                 DNS

 -- Frimpong, Audra              Unattached                 DNS

 -- Mccoy, Cortney               Carson Unicorns            DNS

 -- Webley, Crystal              Grboro Camps               DNS

 -- Mcdonald, Jodie              Unattached                 DNS

 -- Story, Tomika                First Step TC              DNS

 -- Hillard, Tiera               Carson Unicorns            DNS

 -- Cole, Kelly                  Quicksilver TC INC         DNS







Triple Jump Intermediate Girls

===============================================================================

        meet: # 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simons, Decatur Il

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Hudson, Chia                 New York Starz TC       11.43m   1.0  37-06.00

  2 Wentz, Taryn                 Unattached              11.07m  +0.0  36-04.00

  3 Okolo, Nicole                Georgia Elite TC        11.07m   2.0  36-04.00

  4 Bishop, Keundra              Track Houston TC        10.81m   1.1  35-05.75

  5 Bennett, Bree                St Ahead                10.71m   0.6  35-01.75

  6 Michaelson, Jessi-Ann        Unattached              10.54m   0.7  34-07.00

  7 Crutchfield, Nadia           Grboro Camps            10.36m   0.6  34-00.00

  8 Carson, Micsha               Arizona Cheetahs TC     10.34m   1.8  33-11.25

  9 Boulat, Johanne              Unattached              10.18m  +0.0  33-04.75

 10 Aganekwu, Lauren             Track Houston TC        10.08m  +0.0  33-01.00

 11 Jefferson, Brandi            Boys Girls Club         10.03m   0.5  32-11.00

 12 James, Ciara                 Char Flights             9.20m  +0.0  30-02.25

 13 Jones, Camile                Gazelle TC               9.03m  +0.0  29-07.50

 14 Mathis, Marlowe              Magic City               8.77m  +0.0  28-09.25

 -- Knox, Gizcelle               Magic City                FOUL

 -- Mccoy, Cortney               Carson Unicorns            DNS

 -- Reminga, Laurielle           Unattached                 DNS

 -- Ramsay, Ashley               New York Starz TC          DNS

 -- Hillard, Tiera               Carson Unicorns            DNS

 -- Mcnish, Emily                Unattached                 DNS

 -- Story, Tomika                First Step TC              DNS







Pole Vault Intermediate Girls

==========================================================================

        meet: M 3.81m  7/29/2004   Allison Stokke, Newport Beach CA

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Veith, Katie                 Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75

  2 Crawford, Lauren             Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00

  3 Willer, Natalie              Cornhusker Flyers        3.05m   10-00.00

  4 Peoples, Mauri               Spirit NE GA             3.05m   10-00.00

  5 Rogers, Alyssa               Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25

 -- Kocher, Madison              Carolina Extreme           DNS

 -- Sankey, Skye                 Unattached                 DNS

 -- Monger, Latoya               Memphis Hurdlers TC        DNS







Shot Put Intermediate Girls

==========================================================================

        meet: # 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla TX

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Hayes, Kamorean              Unattached              14.83m   48-08.00

  2 Okoro, Chinwe                Unattached              12.30m   40-04.25

  3 Deloney, Rachel              Indiana TC              12.22m   40-01.25

  4 Williams, Shawnique          Unattached              11.80m   38-08.75

  5 Morrison, Shannon            New World TC            11.07m   36-04.00

  6 Mcgriff, Michaela            Unattached              10.15m   33-03.75

  7 Long, Marshelle              Cheetahs                 9.71m   31-10.25

  8 Rotella, Taylor              Knoxville TC             9.37m   30-09.00

  9 Wilson, Jasmine              W Piedmont Strid         8.77m   28-09.25

 10 Mata, Bianca                 Cornhusker Flyers        8.51m   27-11.00

 11 Blakeney, Jordan             Char Flights             8.21m   26-11.25

 12 Walkington, Caterine         Alpha Omega              7.73m   25-04.50

 13 Havenga, Clarizel            Georgia Elite TC         4.57m   15-00.00

 -- Lewis, Maegan                Char Flights               DNS

 -- Sims, Damauri                Miami NW xpress            DNS

 -- Crowe, Lindsey               Unattached                 DNS

 -- Barnett, Courtney            NE TN                      DNS

 -- Horner, Allison              Unattached                 DNS

 -- Bowen, Yashinique            Nas Illusions              DNS

 -- Wilkins, Veronique           Track Houston TC           DNS

 -- Mobley, Kayla                Young Achiev               DNS







Discus Throw Intermediate Girls

==========================================================================

        meet: # 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora Il

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Hayes, Kamorean              Unattached              45.80m     150-03

  2 Newby, Amber-Paige           Unattached              44.93m     147-05

  3 Deloney, Rachel              Indiana TC              43.62m     143-01

  4 Blakeney, Jordan             Char Flights            34.33m     112-07

  5 Morrison, Shannon            New World TC            32.22m     105-08

  6 Mata, Bianca                 Cornhusker Flyers       31.44m     103-02

  7 Canter, Sarah                Knoxville TC            30.77m     100-11

  8 Mcgriff, Michaela            Unattached              30.67m     100-07

  9 Phipps, Celina               Unattached              28.33m      92-11

 10 Okoro, Chinwe                Unattached              26.93m      88-04

 11 Walkington, Caterine         Alpha Omega             16.54m      54-03

 -- Sims, Damauri                Miami NW xpress            DNS

 -- Chlpchase, Rebecca           Unattached                 DNS

 -- Crowe, Lindsey               Unattached                 DNS

 -- Barnett, Courtney            NE TN                      DNS

 -- Howard, Monica               Unattached                 DNS

 -- Faagai, Elena                Unattached                 DNS

 -- Mobley, Kayla                Young Achiev               DNS

 -- Bowen, Yashinique            Nas Illusions              DNS







Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls

==========================================================================

        meet: # 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton LA

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Karin, Tara                  Unattached              37.78m     123-11

  2 Kane, Holly                  Knoxville TC            34.22m     112-03

  3 Canter, Sarah                Knoxville TC            30.85m     101-02

  4 Mata, Bianca                 Cornhusker Flyers       30.21m      99-01

  5 Spear, Lakin                 Unattached              24.89m      81-08

  6 Pray, Melanie                Gazelle TC              20.32m      66-08

  7 Okoro, Chinwe                Unattached              19.98m      65-07

  8 Edwards, Camille             Indys Racing            19.50m      64-00

 -- Sims, Damauri                Miami NW xpress            DNS

 -- Howard, Monica               Unattached                 DNS

 -- Chlpchase, Rebecca           Unattached                 DNS

 -- Bowen, Yashinique            Nas Illusions              DNS

 -- Newby, Amber-Paige           Unattached                 DNS



 

 

US News index

 


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports

©1998-2005

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Donna Dye - features editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager
Rich Gonzalez - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Steve Underwood - reporter and TrackTalk administrator

left, John and Donna Dye