38th Arcadia Invitational
home of 22 national records, 101 Olympians
April 8-9, 2005 at Arcadia High School, Arcadia CA -
a DyeStat featured meet

Results - Invitational Division

Boys - Girls

results by Royal Results

Licensed to Arcadia Invitational 2003   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/2005 10:11 PM
                  Arcadia Invitational - 4/8/2005 to 4/9/2005                  
                                 Royal Results                                 
                              Arcadia High School                              
                                    Results                                    

Boys

Men 100 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.3
  1  3887 Charles, Marquise   12 Dorsey                   10.78  
  2  1532 Mays, Devin         11 Lincoln High Sch         10.80  
  3  3268 Pearlstone, Alex    12 Sir Francis Drak         10.98  
  4  4155 Fields, Brandon     11 etiwanda high sc         11.00  
  5   797 Island, Cameron     11 Skyline HS               11.01  
  6  3045 Ilarina, Mark       12 Riordan High Sch         11.01  
  7  3041 McGraw, Tyrone      11 Riordan High Sch         11.08  
  8   386 Rose, Brock         12 Weber (Ut)               11.13  
 --  3172 Danns, Dax          11 Helix HS                    DQ   False Start
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1  2043 Holland, Jamere     11 William Howard T         10.52  
  2  4199 Samuels, J-Mee         Mt. Tabor High S         10.58  
  3  1032 Turner, Joe         12 Edison HS                10.79  
  4  1982 Glass, Rodney       11 Notre Dame SO            10.83  
  5  3560 Patterson, Travon   11 Long Beach Poly          10.85  
  6  3519 Woods, Justin       12 Los Alamitos Hig         10.88  
  7  1980 Harris, Cary        12 Notre Dame SO            10.98  
  8  1861 Sheppard, Craig     12 San Pasqual              11.07  
 --  3586 Green, Isaiah       10 Long Beach Poly            DNF  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1  4199 Samuels, J-Mee         Mt. Tabor High S         21.10  
  2  2043 Holland, Jamere     11 William Howard T         21.34  
  3  4088 LaTouche, Marc      12 Pickering High S         21.62  
  4  1982 Glass, Rodney       11 Notre Dame SO            21.67  
  5  3268 Pearlstone, Alex    12 Sir Francis Drak         21.76  
  6  3602 Joseph, Vincent     11 Long Beach Poly          21.80  
  7  3129 Williams, Wes       12 Esperanza                21.89  
  8  1032 Turner, Joe         12 Edison HS                22.04  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.6
  1  1532 Mays, Devin         11 Lincoln High Sch         21.70  
  2  3519 Woods, Justin       12 Los Alamitos Hig         21.91  
  3  3455 Guy, Dell           11 Western HS               21.98  
  4  2323 Chandy, Zach        11 Sage Hill                22.06  
  5  2379 Jones, Ennis        11 La Sierra High           22.16  
  6  4155 Fields, Brandon     11 etiwanda high sc         22.20  
  7  2552 Anderson, Corey     12 Birmingham high          22.69  
  8  3440 Dai'Re, Val-Pierre  12 Buhach Colony Hi         22.80  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1526 Johnson, Michael    12 Lincoln High Sch         48.19  
  2  3129 Williams, Wes       12 Esperanza                48.38  
  3  4237 Anderson, Nate         Benson Poly              48.50  
  4  3455 Guy, Dell           11 Western HS               48.53  
  5  2379 Jones, Ennis        11 La Sierra High           48.67  
  6  3325 Stewart, Kenyon     12 Long Beach Cabri         49.08  
  7  1283 Holley, David       12 Dominguez H.S.           50.49  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3883 Gettis, David       12 Dorsey                   46.81  
  2  3593 Nellum, Bryshon     10 Long Beach Poly          46.92  
  3  1270 Hall, D'Andre       11 Dominguez H.S.           47.51  
  4  3884 Williams, Courtney  12 Dorsey                   47.86  
  5  2039 Wells, Elijah       12 William Howard T         48.13  
  6  3172 Danns, Dax          11 Helix HS                 48.44  
  7  2323 Chandy, Zach        11 Sage Hill                48.48  
  8  3719 Keeling, Marcell    12 Serra High (Gard         48.63  
  9  2123 Holmes, Patrick     12 Jefferson High S         51.99  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1156 Coe, Michael        11 Cabrillo Lompoc        4:14.14  
  2   645 Bell, Jared         12 Harvard-Westlake       4:14.83  
  3  3387 Tesfa, Fitsum       12 Don Lugo HS            4:16.59  
  4  1439 Rodriguez, Chris    12 Kelso High Schoo       4:16.70  
  5  2841 Avila, Erik         10 Bonita Vista Hig       4:20.14  
  6  2115 BenMohamed, Salim   12 Canyon HS              4:21.38  
  7  4013 Jacobsen, Jorgan    12 Brighton High Sc       4:21.77  
  8   408 Longcrier, Nathan   11 Centennial Baker       4:22.06  
  9  2081 Everett, Matt       10 La Cueva               4:26.74  
 10  2105 McDonald, Adam      11 Canyon HS              4:32.35  
 11  4147 Delay, Steven       12 Pioneer High           4:40.97  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1285 Cormier, Kenneth    12 Douglas High Sch       4:12.67  
  2  1891 Anderson, Evan      12 Menlo Atherton         4:12.88  
  3  4188 Taylor, Justin         St. Joseph's Aca       4:12.97  
  4   705 Rooney, Brandon     12 Tehachapi High S       4:13.43  
  5  2554 Medina, Luis        12 Arroyo El Monte        4:14.11  
  6  3293 Harper, Cody        12 Albuquerque Acad       4:14.35  
  7  2266 Adams, Josh         12 Davis (Ut)             4:16.39  
  8  2855 Rohatinsky, Jared   11 Provo High Schoo       4:18.23  
  9    85 Hayes, Jayson       11 Edison HS              4:19.53  
 10  4056 Miller, Harry       12 The Catlin Gabel       4:20.64  
 11  3910 Jaedtke, Dylan      12 Royal HS               4:22.12  
 12  3283 Cummings, Charles   12 Eisenhower (Wa)        4:22.61  
 
Men 2 Mile Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   394 Sharkey, Bryan      12 Gulliver Prep          9:12.06  
  2  3904 Cybulski, Michael   10 Royal HS               9:13.44  
  3  1589 Milloy, Patrick     11 Murrieta Valley        9:13.68  
  3   821 Sitler, Ben         11 St. Francis Moun       9:13.68  
  5  1799 Whisman, Rusty      12 Crescenta Valley       9:14.81  
  6   167 Figueiredo, John    12 Arcata HS              9:17.74  
  7  4319 Fellows, Brandon       Mercer Island Hi       9:19.92  
  8  2388 Kotter, Brett       12 Alta Hawks             9:20.43  
  9   113 Thomas, Mikel       10 Clovis High Scho       9:20.99  
 10  2643 Vizcaino, Chris     11 Campolindo High        9:21.49  
 11   345 Bienlien, Jared     12 Jordan High Scho       9:22.07  
 12  2667 Bruser, Kyle        12 Patrick Henry HS       9:22.62  
 13  2959 Totari, Waleed      12 Damien HS              9:26.69  
 14  3914 Andrews, Hudson     10 Royal HS               9:27.48  
 15  3908 Pedersen, Jason     11 Royal HS               9:28.79  
 16   256 Raspiller, Tyler    12 Cactus Shadows H       9:31.68  
 17  1244 Crabill, Alex       11 Charles Wright         9:32.58  
 18  1095 Guzman, Gabriel     11 Monroe H.S             9:33.96  
 19  4103 Gilna, Simon        11 Los Alamos HS          9:34.45  
 20   343 Batty, Miles        12 Jordan High Scho       9:34.74  
 21  2474 Gimpel, Steven      11 Spokane Mead (Wa       9:35.30  
 22  4090 Smith, Drew         12 Bishop McGuinnes       9:36.25  
 23   645 Bell, Jared         12 Harvard-Westlake       9:36.74  
 24  2692 Harris, Scott       11 Los Osos High Sc       9:37.60  
 25  2645 Flynnperrault, Dev  12 Campolindo High        9:39.46  
 26  4338 Hall, Chad             Big Bear High Sc       9:45.03  
 27  1113 Zalan, Daryl        12 Miramonte HS           9:46.11  
 28  3383 Mercado, Alex       11 Don Lugo HS            9:46.30  
 --  3294 Hannah, Clay        11 Lebanon High Sch            DQ   Stepping on Line
 --  2527 Lewis, Ryan         11 Ygnacio Valley H            DQ   Stepping On Line
 
Men 2 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1118 Barnicle, Christop  12 Newton North Hig       8:56.20  
  2  2372 Matusak, Mark       12 Loyola HS              9:01.40  
  3  2479 Barnes, Laef        12 Spokane Mead (Wa       9:03.13  
  4  1238 Roberts, Sandy      11 Broughton HS           9:03.44  
  5  2093 Smyth, Patrick      12 Judge Memorial (       9:04.18  
  6  2065 Acosta, A. J.       11 El Camino              9:05.18  
  7  1657 Criscione, Jeremy   12 Interlachen            9:05.37  
  8  4204 Ahmed, Zuber           Benson Poly            9:06.76  
  9  4057 Klotz, Kenny        11 Central Catholic       9:08.09  
 10  1653 McNamara, Jordan    12 Auburn Riverside       9:08.52  
 11  3104 Mercado, Diego      11 West Covina High       9:09.75  
 12  1285 Cormier, Kenneth    12 Douglas High Sch       9:11.94  
 13  4058 Oliver, Stephen     12 Central Catholic       9:12.53  
 14  2530 Gasper, Ryan        12 Fort Atkinson Hi       9:13.44  
 15  3105 Mercado, Danny      11 West Covina High       9:19.18  
 16  3359 Schmitt, Jake       12 Redwood High Sch       9:19.47  
 17    70 Gatel, Joe          12 Edison HS              9:21.50  
 18  3286 Barany, Robbie      12 Eisenhower (Wa)        9:21.84  
 19  4187 Harbor, Justin         Flagler High Sch       9:29.56  
 20  1309 Booker, Riley       11 University City        9:36.27  
 21  2016 Mason, Alex         12 Brophy College P       9:42.33  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   560 Campbell, Colin     12 Ventura HS             1:51.26  
  2  3092 Primm, Cory         10 Westlake High Sc       1:51.65  
  3  4206 Bradford, Travis       Fremont High Sch       1:52.04  
  4  4089 Finn, Ryan          12 Pickering High S       1:52.78  
  5  1860 O'Brien, Jesse      11 San Pasqual            1:53.29  
  6  1601 Poffenroth, Ben     12 Joel E. Ferris         1:53.82  
  7   393 Byerrum, Reese      12 Mountain Ridge H       1:53.88  
  8  2369 Reed, Justin        11 Loyola HS              1:54.48  
  9  3491 Fitzpatrick, Dylan  12 Carmel High Scho       1:54.75  
 10  3457 Guadagnini, Tony    12 Marina HS              1:54.76  
 11  2087 Gamboa, Ryan        10 Upland HS              1:55.20  
 12   192 Castaneda, Josh     12 Bonita High Scho       1:55.81  
 12  3695 Anderson, Chris     12 Harrison (Co)          1:55.81  
 14  3814 Fussell, Brian      12 Hayfield HS            1:56.57  
 15  1501 Tully, Sean         12 Syosset HS             1:58.39  
 16  1500 Tully, Dan          12 Syosset HS             1:58.64  
 17  3970 Loung, Bryant       12 Saint Joseph Hig       1:58.69   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.4
  1    15 Klech, David        11 California High          14.13  
  2  3605 Thompson, Jr., Don  12 Long Beach Poly          14.39  
  3  2365 Paul, Jordan        12 Loyola HS                14.46  
  4   716 Balumbu, Nkosinza   12 Logan HS                 14.60  
  5  3810 Prentice, Terry     10 Diamond Ranch HS         14.76  
  6  1974 Green, Garrett      11 Notre Dame SO            14.83  
  7  3582 Austin, Terrence    11 Long Beach Poly          15.24  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1  1116 Williams, Robert    12 Riverside Ramona         14.45  
  2  3886 Prudhomme, Vannie   12 Dorsey                   14.63  
  3  3440 Dai'Re, Val-Pierre  12 Buhach Colony Hi         14.70  
  4  1987 Smith, Will         11 Sunnyside HS             14.74  
  5  1527 Harris, Moses       12 Lincoln High Sch         15.03  
  6  3362 Johnson, Bret       12 Redwood High Sch         15.05  
  7  1028 Turner, Cardell     11 Edison HS                15.12  
  8  3668 Evans, Duran        12 Fairfield High S         15.19  
  9  1397 Dang, Chris         12 Alhambra H.S. Tr         15.34  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2744 McRae, Robert       12 Shenendehowa             38.97  
  2  1275 Wesson, Eligah      11 Dominguez H.S.           39.37  
  3   568 Guzman, Elmer       12 Mission Viejo Hi         39.81  
  4  3109 King, Darrayl       12 Oxnard High Scho         39.92  
  5  1499 Montemarano, Nick   12 La Jolla                 39.96  
  6  1397 Dang, Chris         12 Alhambra H.S. Tr         40.12  
 --  1116 Williams, Robert    12 Riverside Ramona           DNF  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    15 Klech, David        11 California High          36.28  
  2  2002 Mickens, Mike       12 Huber Heights Wa         37.89  
  3  3810 Prentice, Terry     10 Diamond Ranch HS         39.45  
  4   391 Costa, Chris        12 Granite Hills            39.64  
  5  2010 Traylor, James      12 Huber Heights Wa         39.76  
  6  1357 McLean, Reid        12 Coronado High Sc         40.26  
  7  4126 Iosefa, Burton      12 Oak Grove High S         40.85  
  8  4306 Phillips, Jeff         Fremont High Sch         43.48  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colony High School  'A'                               42.40  
     1) 4087 Hulbert, Ryan 12           2) 4080 Smith, Derrick 11         
     3) 4084 Bolden, Omar 10            4) 4086 Sarpong, Joe 12           
  2 Lincoln High School,Stockton  'A'                     42.50  
     1) 1529 Wilson, Ken 12             2) 1531 Shaw, Curtis 11           
     3) 1532 Mays, Devin 11             4) 1533 McHenry, C.J 12           
  3 Rio Mesa High School  'A'                             42.83  
     1) 1461 Hernandez, George 11       2) 1441 Hirashima, Stephen 12     
     3) 1442 Lewis, Malachi 10          4) 1458 Thomas, Kevin 12          
  4 Riordan High School  'A'                              42.94  
     1) 3050 Balington, Anthony 11      2) 3048 Morisette, Ronnie 11      
     3) 3043 Mangubat, Benji 11         4) 3041 McGraw, Tyrone 11         
  5 Carson High School  'A'                               42.97  
     1) 4244 Smith, A                   2) 4245 Smith, B                  
     3) 4246 Smith, C                   4) 4247 Smith, D                  
  6 Serra High (Gardena)  'A'                             43.01  
     1) 3724 Trice, Lawrence 11         2) 3718 Patin, Tristan 12         
     3) 3719 Keeling, Marcell 12        4) 3723 Minor, Darrin 12          
  7 Crenshaw High School  'A'                             43.05  
     1) 1463 Hagan, Darian 11           2) 1482 Wilson, Dwayne 11         
     3) 1474 Ellis, Russell 11          4) 1467 McKay, Gardener 12        
  8 Mission Viejo High School  'A'                        43.09  
     1) 574 Goodell, Brian 12           2) 571 Cherrie, Simon 12          
     3) 577 Baltiera, Dan 12            4) 568 Guzman, Elmer 12           
  9 Cleveland High School  'A'                            44.45  
     1) 2205 Catlin, Vernon 12          2) 2202 Brenner, Adam 12          
     3) 2206 Paden, Ahmad 11            4) 2203 Tran, Vu 12               
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Poly High School  'A'                      41.03  
     1) 3602 Joseph, Vincent 11         2) 3560 Patterson, Travon 11      
     3) 3586 Green, Isaiah 10           4) 3593 Nellum, Bryshon 10        
  2 Dorsey  'A'                                           41.74  
     1) 3887 Charles, Marquise 12       2) 3884 Williams, Courtney 12     
     3) 3883 Gettis, David 12           4) 3893 Johnson, Jeremiah 12      
  3 Notre Dame High School SO  'A'                        41.95  
     1) 1971 Barton, Chris 10           2) 1980 Harris, Cary 12           
     3) 1969 Cervantes, Richard 12      4) 1974 Green, Garrett 11         
  4 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                                   42.35  
     1) 1276 Myles, Sherman 11          2) 1283 Holley, David 12          
     3) 1271 Wesson, Monoah 09          4) 1278 Hamilton, Ramon 12        
  5 Cypress High School  'A'                              42.47  
  6 Rancho Verde High School  'A'                         42.70  
     1) 4003 Cromartie, Damon 12        2) 3988 Hurd, Dane 12             
     3) 4001 Biggs, David 11            4) 3980 Tenney, Seon 12           
  7 Clovis West  'A'                                      43.39  
     1) 2405 Beebe, Scott 12            2) 2410 Aluisi, Jared 12          
     3) 2419 Oustad, Ryan 12            4) 2415 Washington, Bryant 12     
 -- Edison HS Fresno  'A'                                   DNF  
     1) 1037 Amadi, Charles 11          2) 1040 Horn, Matthew 12          
     3) 1032 Turner, Joe 12             4) 1045 Green, Terrance 10        
 -- William Howard Taft High Schoo  'A'                      DQ   Out of Zone 1
     1) 2046 Willington, Chris 11       2) 2039 Wells, Elijah 12          
     3) 2034 Waldon, Brian 12           4) 2043 Holland, Jamere 11        
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fremont High School  'A'                            3:21.73  
     1) 4293 Smith, A                   2) 4294 Smith, B                  
     3) 4295 Smith, C                   4) 4296 Smith, D                  
  2 James Logan High School  'A'                        3:22.24  
     1) 712 Craddock, Kevin 12          2) 749 Blair, Sean 12             
     3) 710 Hassell, Michael 12         4) 737 Parker, Taven 11           
  3 Buchanan HS  'A'                                    3:22.27  
     1) 581 Plummer, Tricton 12         2) 585 Montaro, Mike 12           
     3) 594 Lampford, Mark 10           4) 578 Omwanghe, Isibor 11        
  4 Santa Margarita (Boys)  'A'                         3:23.93  
     1) 3961 Castillo, Jon 12           2) 3968 Cruz, Nick 12             
     3) 3963 Schmit, Colin 12           4) 3957 Maxwell, Ryan 10          
  5 Rancho Verde High School  'A'                       3:24.73  
     1) 3996 Williams, Matt 11          2) 3997 Como, Josh 11             
     3) 4006 Richards, Marvin 11        4) 4001 Biggs, David 11           
  6 Upland High School  'A'                             3:26.56  
  7 Riordan High School  'A'                            3:27.16  
     1) 3044 Fillari, Gio 12            2) 3047 Windner, Jacque 11        
     3) 3041 McGraw, Tyrone 11          4) 3046 Moon, Marco 12            
  8 Long Beach Poly High School  'B'                    3:28.34  
     1) 3598 Orywal, Szymon 12          2) 3569 Ceasar, Samuel 11         
     3) 3568 Blount, Michael 10         4) 3587 Brown, Adrian 12          
 -- Edison HS Huntington Bch  'A'                           DNF  
     1) 55 Christjaener, Justin 11      2) 72 Taff, David 12              
     3) 84 Martinez, Dustin 12          4) 91 Herrera, Josh 10            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsey  'A'                                         3:11.49  
     1) 3883 Gettis, David 12           2) 3887 Charles, Marquise 12      
     3) 3884 Williams, Courtney 12      4) 3886 Prudhomme, Vannie 12      
  2 Dominguez H.S.  'A'                                 3:15.82  
     1) 1271 Wesson, Monoah 09          2) 1270 Hall, D'Andre 11          
     3) 1275 Wesson, Eligah 11          4) 1278 Hamilton, Ramon 12        
  3 Long Beach Poly High School  'A'                    3:17.90  
     1) 3598 Orywal, Szymon 12          2) 3574 Chaney-Waller, Sean 11    
     3) 3586 Green, Isaiah 10           4) 3593 Nellum, Bryshon 10        
  4 Rancho Cucamonga High  'A'                          3:19.39  
     1) 4254 Foreman, Kenny             2) 4255 Torres, Robert            
     3) 4256 Smith, C                   4) 4257 Smith, D                  
  5 Notre Dame High School SO  'A'                      3:22.26  
     1) 1969 Cervantes, Richard 12      2) 1975 Jackson, Sean 10          
     3) 1982 Glass, Rodney 11           4) 1980 Harris, Cary 12           
  6 Cypress High School  'A'                            3:24.39  
  7 Huber Heights Wayne  'A'                            3:28.94  
     1) 2002 Mickens, Mike 12           2) 2013 Orton, Greg 12            
     3) 2000 Jackson, Kamiron 12        4) 2010 Traylor, James 12         
 -- Los Alamitos High School  'A'                            DQ   Running On Line
 -- William Howard Taft High Schoo  'A'                      DQ   Running in Lane 3
     1) 2041 Frances, Nigel 11          2) 2042 Haywood, Jason 12         
     3) 2039 Wells, Elijah 12           4) 2037 Smith, Malcolm 10         
 
Men Distance Medley Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madera High School Coyotes  'A'                    10:19.21  
     1) 3755 Madrigal, Benny 12         2) 3736 Moreno, Claudio 12        
     3) 3750 Pulido, Tony 12            4) 3744 Richardson, Nathaniel 10  
  2 Ridgewood High School  'A'                         10:21.18  
     1) 995 Williams, Byron 11          2) 4324 Schmidt, Jeremy           
     3) 993 Buckley, Niall 10           4) 992 Cator, Mike 11             
  3 Camarillo HS  'A'                                  10:25.11  
     1) 202 Garcia, Jose 12             2) 200 Bork, Kevin 11             
     3) 201 Sanchez, Chris 11           4) 207 Price, Ted 11              
  4 Rancho Bernardo High School  'A'                   10:26.40  
  5 La Sierra High  'A'                                10:28.75  
     1) 2380 Sidoti, Adam 12            2) 2379 Jones, Ennis 11           
     3) 2381 Knight, Dylan 10           4) 2378 Knight, Spencer 10        
  6 Servite High School  'A'                           10:28.90  
     1) 3270 Robie, Peter 11            2) 3281 Mendoza, Andrew 12        
     3) 3273 Baclig, Chris 12           4) 3277 Chavez, Nick 12           
  7 Upland High School  'A'                            10:29.23  
  8 Buchanan HS  'A'                                   10:31.97  
     1) 590 Geis, Brandon 11            2) 579 Barlocker, Josh 12         
     3) 593 Farnsworth, Taylor 10       4) 584 Mccurly, James 12          
  9 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                      10:32.76  
     1) 2742 Benson, Andrew 12          2) 2740 Gonyo, Chris 12           
     3) 2737 McManamon, Dan 11          4) 2741 Wysocki, Matt 12          
 10 Dana Hills High School  'A'                        10:33.12  
     1) 440 Gonzalez, Jorge 11          2) 443 Lindahl, Cade 11           
     3) 439 Grimes, Darron 12           4) 446 Smith, Scott 12            
 11 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                             10:33.50  
     1) 2215 Cannavo, Vito 11           2) 2210 Szelazek, Maciej 12       
     3) 2209 Carbonella, Jeff 11        4) 2216 Lewis, Dan 11             
 12 El Toro High School  'A'                           10:33.84  
     1) 1223 Haji, Abdow 10             2) 1220 Sanders, Ryan 11          
     3) 1226 Norwood, Kai 11            4) 1225 Bethke, Brandon 12        
 13 Santa Margarita (Boys)  'A'                        10:34.49  
     1) 3962 Stromberg, Scott 12        2) 3963 Schmit, Colin 12          
     3) 3968 Cruz, Nick 12              4) 3959 DeRubira, Julian 11       
 14 Shaker High School  'A'                            10:36.26  
     1) 3039 Belokopitsky, Joe 12       2) 3036 Kippins, Mike 11          
     3) 3038 Jupin, Jared 12            4) 3040 Maloy, John 11            
 15 Damien High School  'A'                            10:37.51  
     1) 2959 Totari, Waleed 12          2) 2965 DeSantiago, Derek 11      
     3) 2973 Gutierrez, Justin 12       4) 2960 Livas, John 12            
 16 Marina High School  'A'                            10:38.31  
     1) 3457 Guadagnini, Tony 12        2) 3474 Peck, Robert 11           
     3) 3469 Morrill, Jesse 11          4) 3479 McNair, Shea 12           
 17 Don Lugo High School  'A'                          10:38.88  
     1) 3385 Gonzales, Alfred 11        2) 3386 Vaca, David 11            
     3) 3383 Mercado, Alex 11           4) 3387 Tesfa, Fitsum 12          
 18 Davis High School  'A'                             10:40.76  
     1) 2266 Adams, Josh 12             2) 2259 Frischknecht, Seth 11     
     3) 2272 Heder, Caleb 12            4) 2264 Willoughby, Jake 12       
 19 Long Beach Poly High School  'A'                   10:44.73  
     1) 3574 Chaney-Waller, Sean 11     2) 3563 Williams, Deondray 12     
     3) 3592 Ramos, Pedro 12            4) 3606 Durham, Ethan 11          
 20 Ayala HS  'A'                                      10:48.08  
     1) 1683 Noble, Westley 11          2) 4331 Soria, Alex               
     3) 1673 Porter, Stephen 12         4) 1675 Cooper, Nicholas 11       
 21 Oakmont High School  'A'                           11:03.22  
     1) 3632 Infausto, Garrett 11       2) 3645 Chavez, Anthony 11        
     3) 3634 Jeffrey, Clary 11          4) 3630 Arreygue, Erik 12         
 22 Lakewood High School  'A'                          11:04.40  
     1) 1696 Collins, Jammie 10         2) 1701 Espinoza, Alberto 12      
     3) 1709 Anderson, Johnathan 11     4) 1704 Ramirez, Alex 12          
 23 Maria Carrillo High School  'A'                    11:06.60  
     1) 3321 Aldridge, Ryan 11          2) 3322 Karman, Anton 10          
     3) 3307 Roth, Andrew 12            4) 3317 Brew, Michael 11          
 24 Carmel High School  'A'                            11:10.18  
     1) 3490 Dally, Matt 12             2) 3491 Fitzpatrick, Dylan 12     
     3) 3494 Hannon, John 12            4) 3493 Shea, Nick 12             
 -- Rancho Cucamonga High  'A'                              DNF  


Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1495 Gwozdz, Nathan      12 La Jolla              J6-09.00      2.05m 
  1  4305 Armstrong, Nick        Long Beach Poly        6-09.00      2.05m 
  3  3886 Prudhomme, Vannie   12 Dorsey                J6-07.00      2.00m 
  3  3331 Sutton, Daris       12 Long Beach Cabri       6-07.00      2.00m 
  3  3605 Thompson, Jr., Don  12 Long Beach Poly       J6-07.00      2.00m 
  3  3582 Austin, Terrence    11 Long Beach Poly       J6-07.00      2.00m 
  7  3495 Carlyle III, Fletc  12 Vintage High Sch       6-05.00      1.95m 
  8  1358 Munns, Adam         12 Coronado High Sc      J6-03.00      1.90m 
  8  2925 Black, Alex         11 Downey HS             J6-03.00      1.90m 
  8    15 Klech, David        11 California High        6-03.00      1.90m 
 --    46 Robinson, Robert    12 Santa Monica HS             NH            
 --   247 Nelson, Jake        12 Yuba City HS                NH            
 --  4098 Dompier, Daniel     11 Cedar High Schoo            NH            
 --  1593 Gonzalez, Lance     12 Murrieta Valley             NH            
 --  3531 George, Tim         12 Los Alamitos Hig            NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3072 Roth, Scott         11 Granite Bay High      16-03.00      4.95m 
  2  1494 Coover, Jeff        12 La Jolla              15-09.00      4.80m 
  2  2064 Scott, Derek        12 El Camino            J15-09.00      4.80m 
  2  3073 Shuler, Ryan        11 Granite Bay High      15-09.00      4.80m 
  5   334 Woepse, Greg        11 Mater Dei            J15-03.00      4.64m 
  5  3917 Todd, Matt          12 Walnut High Scho     J15-03.00      4.64m 
  5  1582 McDowell, Myles     11 Murrieta Valley      J15-03.00      4.64m 
  5  2212 Duggan, Brian       12 Monsignor Farrel      15-03.00      4.64m 
  5   392 Finley, Scott       12 Granite Hills        J15-03.00      4.64m 
 10  2734 Gregory, Ryan       12 Shenendehowa          14-09.00      4.49m 
 10  3049 Fazio, Joe          12 Riordan High Sch     J14-09.00      4.49m 
 12  3955 Prodoehl, Andrew    12 Santa Margarita       14-03.00      4.34m 
 12   808 Roche, Casey        10 St. Francis Moun     J14-03.00      4.34m 
 12  1239 Hutzley, Tim        12 The Academy for      J14-03.00      4.34m 
 12   438 Horrell, Steven     12 dhhs                 J14-03.00      4.34m 
 --  4337 Quinn, Johnny          St. Margaret's H            NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  2844 Toussaint, Rashad   12 West Valley H.S.      23-02.00  +0.0     7.06m 
  2  4080 Smith, Derrick      11 Colony High Scho      22-04.00  -1.0     6.80m 
  3  3719 Keeling, Marcell    12 Serra High (Gard      22-03.00   0.8     6.78m 
  4  3582 Austin, Terrence    11 Long Beach Poly       22-02.00  -0.4     6.75m 
  5  1679 Gwacham, Nnamdi     12 Ayala HS              22-00.25  +0.0     6.71m 
  6  3889 Clarke, Justin      12 Dorsey                21-10.50  +0.0     6.66m 
  7   823 Mills-Bunge, Kyle   11 St. Francis Moun      21-09.50  -0.3     6.64m 
  8  1452 Bridgeforth, Rex    12 Rio Mesa HS           21-06.50  +0.0     6.56m 
  9   716 Balumbu, Nkosinza   12 Logan HS              21-01.50  +0.0     6.43m 
 10  3853 Cooper, Cordarrian  12 Bullard High Sch      21-00.50  +0.0     6.41m 
 11  1444 Czerwinski, Tomek   11 Rio Mesa HS           20-11.00   0.9     6.37m 
 12  2624 Gonzalez, Jaime     11 Westmoor HS           20-07.25  -1.7     6.28m 
 13  3976 Samuel, Chris       12 Rancho Verde HS       20-07.00  -0.7     6.27m 
 14   247 Nelson, Jake        12 Yuba City HS          20-03.00  -0.3     6.17m 
 15  2669 Malone, James       12 Patrick Henry HS      20-00.00  -0.9     6.09m 
 16  1593 Gonzalez, Lance     12 Murrieta Valley       19-08.75   0.4     6.01m 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   716 Balumbu, Nkosinza   12 Logan HS              49-08.00   NWI    15.13m 
  2  2844 Toussaint, Rashad   12 West Valley H.S.      48-07.50   NWI    14.82m 
  3  1848 Quick, Eric         11 Liberty High Sch      47-02.00   NWI    14.37m 
  4  3696 Byrd, Brent         12 Harrison (Co)         46-11.50   NWI    14.31m 
  5  3997 Como, Josh          11 Rancho Verde HS       46-10.00   NWI    14.27m 
  6  4307 Tsuda, Scott           Notre Dame SO         46-03.50   NWI    14.10m 
  7  1679 Gwacham, Nnamdi     12 Ayala HS              45-09.00   NWI    13.94m 
  8   823 Mills-Bunge, Kyle   11 St. Francis Moun      45-06.00   NWI    13.86m 
  9  1452 Bridgeforth, Rex    12 Rio Mesa HS           45-03.00   NWI    13.79m 
 10  2061 Gladney, Franklin   12 El Camino             44-09.00   NWI    13.63m 
 11   695 Nnoli, Oscar        12 Torrance HS           44-07.00   NWI    13.58m 
 12  2220 Taylor, Steven      11 Hueneme HS            44-05.00   NWI    13.53m 
 13  3046 Moon, Marco         12 Riordan High Sch      44-02.00   NWI    13.46m 
 14  4222 Sanders, Dwane         Carson High Scho      44-00.00   NWI    13.41m 
 15  2440 Rivers, Jessi       10 Hollywood High S      43-10.50   NWI    13.37m 
 16  4146 Hagos, Awet         12 Beverly Hills HS      43-09.00   NWI    13.33m 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3209 Whiting, Ryan       12 Central Dauphin       66-03.00     20.19m 
  2  3132 Dan, Aaron          12 Esperanza             60-00.25     18.29m 
  3  4227 Spicer, Averill        Rancho Cucamonga      59-08.50     18.19m 
  4  2406 Scott, Bobby        12 Clovis West           58-00.00     17.67m 
  5   313 Rohr, Danny         12 Arroyo Grande HS      57-09.75     17.62m 
  6  2139 Savage, Darius      11 Morse HS              57-06.00     17.52m 
  7  2413 Dragon, Tyler       11 Clovis West           56-01.25     17.10m 
  8  4022 Taylor, Bo          11 Newport Harbor        54-10.75     16.73m 
  9  2836 Britton, Eben       12 Burroughs Burban      54-07.50     16.64m 
 10    19 Dew, Brandis        12 Hemet High Schoo      52-02.50     15.91m 
 11  3337 Maloy, Jarius       12 Vista High Schoo      51-11.50     15.83m 
 11  3186 Dekok, Alex         12 Saugus High Scho      51-11.50     15.83m 
 13   883 Baer, Joey          12 Woodland HS           51-07.00     15.72m 
 14  2848 Alvarado, Erick     12 Rosemead High Sc      50-05.00     15.36m 
 15  1144 Moussabeck, Morad   12 Fountain Valley       49-03.50     15.02m 
 16  3007 Faagata, Keneti     12 Trabuco Hills Mu      46-02.00     14.07m 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3209 Whiting, Ryan       12 Central Dauphin         199-07     60.83m 
  2   313 Rohr, Danny         12 Arroyo Grande HS        189-06     57.75m 
  3  2139 Savage, Darius      11 Morse HS                182-05     55.60m 
  4  3186 Dekok, Alex         12 Saugus High Scho        182-04     55.57m 
  5  3132 Dan, Aaron          12 Esperanza               174-10     53.28m 
  6  4224 Carter, Cameron        Mayfair High Sch        173-06     52.88m 
  7  3180 Swarbrick, Matt     12 Saugus High Scho        173-02     52.78m 
  8  2406 Scott, Bobby        12 Clovis West             172-07     52.60m 
  9   592 Pierro, Scott       11 Buchanan HS             172-06     52.57m 
 10    19 Dew, Brandis        12 Hemet High Schoo        167-04     51.00m 
 11  2466 Butler, Alex        12 El Modena HS            163-10     49.93m 
 12  1144 Moussabeck, Morad   12 Fountain Valley         161-03     49.14m 
 13  4022 Taylor, Bo          11 Newport Harbor          157-09     48.08m 
 14  3133 Jablonsky, Mike     12 Esperanza               157-08     48.05m 
 15  4149 Gomez, Rolando      12 Pioneer High            156-02     47.59m 
 16   583 Aubashon, Skylar    12 Buchanan HS             152-06     46.48m 
 --  4125 Lewis, Jason        12 Mountain Pointe           FOUL            
 --  1883 Phipps, Brennen     11 Rocklin HS                FOUL            
 --  4227 Spicer, Averill        Rancho Cucamonga          FOUL    

Girls

Women 100 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.3
  1  1645 Garrido, Miranda    12 Merrill West HS          12.26  
  2  1964 Onipede, Lollie     12 Holy Names High          12.28  
  3   906 Garrett, Cherrelle  10 Mt. Eden HS              12.32  
  4  1953 Benny, Erinne       11 St. Mary's Ingle         12.34  
  5  3679 Reid, Elia          09 Kennedy HS La Pa         12.37  
  6  3800 Mercado, Leslie     12 Diamond Ranch HS         12.53  
  7  2192 Newman, Jeanne      12 Moorpark HS              12.67  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1  1954 Woodruff, Yasmin    09 St. Mary's Ingle         11.75  
  2  2453 Carter, Khrystal    11 Valley Christian         11.93  
  3  3678 Nsor, Janice        12 Kennedy HS La Pa         11.95  
  4  4113 Tarmoh, Jeneba      10 Mt. Pleasant HS          11.98  
  5  3059 Neeley, Mindy       12 Dos Pueblos HS           12.15  
  6  1094 Bonty, Kandi        12 Monroe H.S               12.44  
 --   722 Davis, Kristina     11 Logan HS                    DQ   False Start
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1  4190 Williams, Sa'de        Rancho Cucamonga         23.63  
  2  1999 Knight, Bianca      10 Ridgeland high S         23.94  
  3  1954 Woodruff, Yasmin    09 St. Mary's Ingle         24.01  
  4  3596 Woods, Shana        11 Long Beach Poly          24.17  
  5  2453 Carter, Khrystal    11 Valley Christian         24.44  
  6  4113 Tarmoh, Jeneba      10 Mt. Pleasant HS          24.79  
  7  1292 Lott, Shakara       12 University City          25.32  
 --  1094 Bonty, Kandi        12 Monroe H.S                 DNF  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.6
  1  3204 Purvis, Amber       09 Benicia High Sch         25.01  
  2  2166 Holmes, Kristin     12 Claremont HS             25.07  
  3  3679 Reid, Elia          09 Kennedy HS La Pa         25.32  
  4  4189 Anderson, Romesha      Stockdale High S         25.49  
  5  1645 Garrido, Miranda    12 Merrill West HS          25.58  
  6  1953 Benny, Erinne       11 St. Mary's Ingle         25.76  
  7  3683 Rosencrantz, Amand  12 Kennedy HS La Pa         25.78  
  8  2192 Newman, Jeanne      12 Moorpark HS              25.80  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  4190 Williams, Sa'de        Rancho Cucamonga         53.56  
  2  1999 Knight, Bianca      10 Ridgeland high S         54.84  
  3  1292 Lott, Shakara       12 University City          54.85  
  4  3059 Neeley, Mindy       12 Dos Pueblos HS           54.91  
  5  3204 Purvis, Amber       09 Benicia High Sch         57.07  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4196 Stone, Nicole          Rancho Cucamonga         55.43  
  2  2279 Reeve, Tifney       11 Capistrano Valle         56.41  
  3  3164 James, Janie        11 Helix HS                 56.59  
  4  4212 Patterson, Ashley      Louis St Laurent         57.43  
  5  3318 Lowder, Jenna       11 Maria Carrillo H         57.54  
  6  1034 Thomas, Kyanna      10 Edison HS                58.22  
  7  2816 Roberts, Gloria     10 Cheyenne High Sc         58.29  
  8  4194 Jones, Alex            Benson Poly              58.50  
  9  1942 Street, Aunjel      09 St. Mary's Ingle       1:00.38  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2083 Felnagle, Brie      12 Bellarmine Prep        4:48.42  
  2  3352 Kosinski, Alex      10 Oak Ridge High S       4:53.10  
  3  2309 St. Geme, Anne      11 Corona Del Mar H       4:55.19  
  4  2454 Wing, Evelyn        12 Valley Christian       4:57.34  
  5  3183 Murakami, Shannon   10 Saugus High Scho       4:59.73  
  6  2311 May, Hilary         10 Corona Del Mar H       5:00.75  
  7  2718 Hardt, Kari         11 Queen Creek HS         5:01.07  
  8   449 Wright, Ari         11 Bishop O'Dowd HS       5:04.53  
  9  3351 Domenichelli, Dani  12 Oak Ridge High S       5:04.62  
 10   562 Viewheg, Ciara      12 St. Ignatius Col       5:05.97  
 11  1186 Kielty, Alison      12 West Torrance HS       5:07.03  
 12  2607 Light, Danielle     12 Oakton                 5:08.08  
 13  2129 Pennes, Nicole      11 College Park Hig       5:09.10  
 14  3238 Parry, Danielle     11 Rocky Mountain H       5:11.13  
 15   118 Duke, Krystal       12 Clovis High Scho       5:12.73  
 16  3068 Schuyler, Erin      12 Granite Bay High       5:14.97  
 17   339 Costantini, Samant  12 Mater Dei              5:16.85  
 
Women 2 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4310 Parrish, Kelly         Vanguard HS           10:27.65  
  2  1436 Schappert, Nicole   12 Pope John Paul        10:30.84  
  3  1651 Snow, Merideth      11 Eureka High Scho      10:34.80  
  4  3372 Anderson, Whitney   12 Summit High Scho      10:35.91  
  5  3034 Sammons, Keara      11 Smokey Hill CO        10:36.13  
  6   587 Saylor, Lauren      10 Buchanan HS           10:38.32  
  7  4015 Blue, Whitney       12 Newport Harbor        10:39.35  
  8  2094 Gaffney, Samantha   11 Judge Memorial (      10:39.79  
  9   505 Tyler, Tori         12 Henry Gunn HS         10:41.35  
 10  2449 Escobar, Alma       11 Corona HS             10:47.70  
 11  1120 Fletcher, Lynne     11 Thousand Oaks Hi      10:48.97  
 12   689 Guggiana, Robyn     12 Warren HS             10:51.45  
 13  3228 Adamyk, Christy     10 Glendora HS           10:52.77  
 14  1487 Morreale, Brittany  11 Peninsula High S      10:53.47  
 15   863 delaMontaigne, Lin  12 Rancho Bernardo       10:59.22  
 16  4200 Buckley, Shelby        Rosary High Scho      10:59.48  
 17   388 LaBeaud, Natasha    12 Folsom High Scho      11:08.69  
 18  3035 Schulz, Morgan      12 Smokey Hill CO        11:13.80  
 19   166 White, Yasmine      11 Arcata HS             11:15.54  
 20   928 Gustafson, Anne     12 Brea Olinda HS        11:32.03  
 21  3267 Calvelli, Katelyn   10 Sir Francis Drak      11:46.94  
 22  2986 Morris, Brienna     10 Quartz Hill HS        12:00.78  
 23  1489 Lademan, Brooke     12 Peninsula High S      12:18.24  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1237 Thomas, Latavia     11 West Catholic HS       2:06.76  
  2  2937 Jenke, Libby        12 Menlo High Schoo       2:07.57  
  3  3713 Houle, Heidi        12 Mountain View HS       2:08.67  
  4  4309 Jones, Christine       Live Oak HS            2:12.72  
  5  1911 Whalen, Christine   12 Mitty HS               2:13.08  
  6  2471 Slight, Stacy       11 Cody High School       2:13.28  
  7  3607 Bournes, Gabrielle  12 Long Beach Poly        2:13.39  
  8  1913 Robinson, Renisha   10 Mitty HS               2:13.46  
  9   641 Farias-Eisner, Ann  12 Harvard-Westlake       2:13.67  
 10  3319 Sanzari, Kristen    10 Maria Carrillo H       2:15.42  
 11   783 Caldwell, Lucy      12 Arcadia High Sch       2:16.94  
 12  3573 Richmond, Leah      10 Long Beach Poly        2:17.90  
 13  3292 Harper, Lyndsay     10 Albuquerque Acad       2:18.89  
 14   715 Humphrey, Victoria  10 Logan HS               2:19.33  
 --  2454 Wing, Evelyn        12 Valley Christian           DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invit'l 33"
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1  3596 Woods, Shana        11 Long Beach Poly          14.11  
  2  3800 Mercado, Leslie     12 Diamond Ranch HS         14.12  
  3  3726 Broom, Kimyon       11 Serra High (Gard         14.19  
  4  1965 Richardson, Ke'Nyi  10 Holy Names High          14.41  
  5  1640 Quinley, Shevell    12 Merrill West HS          14.42  
  6  2182 Collins, Lauren     12 Santa Margarita          14.59  
  7  3188 Ankton, Falesha     12 Benicia High Sch         14.96  
  8  1379 Williams, Jalisa    10 John Muir HS             15.03  
 --  1462 Tezeno, Meia        12 Hercules HS                DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded (33")
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.4
  1  4118 Thomas, Vashti      09 Mt. Pleasant HS          14.16  
  2  1233 Ali, Nia            11 West Catholic HS         14.43  
  3   317 Gunderman, Ashleig  12 Mater Dei                14.70  
  4  3340 Maxwell, Candise    11 A. A. Stagg              14.84  
  5  2455 Marshall, Dahlys    09 Valley Christian         14.87  
  6  3845 Woepse, Kristen     12 Irvine Woodbridg         14.88  
  7  4197 Stone, Allyson         Rancho Cucamonga         15.36  
  8  1042 Williams, Sirena    12 Edison HS                15.82  
  9  4198 Smith, Marissa         Valley View High         15.94  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Invit'l Low
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1640 Quinley, Shevell    12 Merrill West HS          43.21  
  2  3188 Ankton, Falesha     12 Benicia High Sch         44.12  
  3  4198 Smith, Marissa         Valley View High         44.35  
  4  2351 Johnson, Raynal     09 Gahr HS                  45.63  
  5  1375 Profit, Kiani       10 John Muir HS             45.66  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded Low
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1876 Pearson, Lyndsay    09 San Marcos High          44.91  
  2  2267 Cannon, Ashlee      11 Davis (Ut)               45.49  
  3  1042 Williams, Sirena    12 Edison HS                46.85  
  4  3340 Maxwell, Candise    11 A. A. Stagg              47.27  
  5  3896 Mainquist, Mallory  11 Torrey Pines Hig         47.41  
  6  4213 Hunter, Raeleen        Beaumont Composi         47.51  
  7   206 Albertson, Jennife  12 Camarillo HS             47.76  
  8  1301 Hicks, T'Shara      12 University City          48.57  
  9  2613 Blanchard, Sasha    09 La Reina HS              51.36  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Logan High School  'A'                          47.06  
     1) 715 Humphrey, Victoria 10       2) 711 Stewart, Tracey 11         
     3) 722 Davis, Kristina 11          4) 743 Ward, Tierra 11            
  2 Holy Names High School  'A'                           47.63  
     1) 1967 Cook, Priscilla 11         2) 1964 Onipede, Lollie 12        
     3) 1968 Porter, Willa 12           4) 1965 Richardson, Ke'Nyia 10    
  3 Long Beach Poly High School  'A'                      47.65  
     1) 3597 Apelar, Krizia 09          2) 3566 Smith, Lakeisha 09        
     3) 3572 Reid, Erin 09              4) 3565 Jenkins, Julian 11        
  4 Vallejo  H.S.  'A'                                    47.95  
     1) 253 Williams, Charmaine 11      2) 251 Kenion, Natasha 11         
     3) 248 Dilworth, Sherrelle 12      4) 254 Miller, Tarika 11          
  5 Morse HS  'A'                                         48.31  
     1) 2135 Atkinson, Cherron 12       2) 2138 Bobo, Vanessa 12          
     3) 2136 Wallace, Brenetta 11       4) 2137 Moreland, Chelsea 11      
  6 Stockdale High School  'A'                            48.74  
  7 Fairfield High School  'A'                            49.00  
     1) 3662 Mackey, Aresha 12          2) 3675 Booze, Riona 11           
     3) 3670 Davis, Makeal 09           4) 3676 Khalid, Sekayi 12         
  8 Gahr High School  'A'                                 49.84  
  9 L.B. Wilson  'A'                                      50.38  
     1) 1326 Fair, Qiana 09             2) 1321 Whyte, Cherelle 11        
     3) 1314 Pinkney, Andriea 12        4) 1317 Malcolm, Savanna 10       
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rancho Cucamonga High  'A'                            46.64  
     1) 4272 Allas, Audrey              2) 4273 Warren, Diane             
     3) 4274 Barajas, Lindsey           4) 4275 Martinez, Brenda          
  2 Kennedy HS La Palma  'A'                              47.11  
     1) 3682 Reid, Jamia 09             2) 3683 Rosencrantz, Amanda 12    
     3) 3679 Reid, Elia 09              4) 3678 Nsor, Janice 12           
  3 St. Mary's Academy  'A'                               47.89  
     1) 1949 Taylor, Morgan 10          2) 1942 Street, Aunjel 09         
     3) 1954 Woodruff, Yasmin 09        4) 1953 Benny, Erinne 11          
  4 John Muir High School  'A'                            48.16  
     1) 1379 Williams, Jalisa 10        2) 1376 Crayton, Vernisha 12      
     3) 1386 Thompson, Amanda 12        4) 1375 Profit, Kiani 10          
  5 Mt. Pleasant High School  'A'                         48.25  
     1) 4120 Pettigrue, Diedra 10       2) 4114 Dugall, Stella 10         
     3) 4113 Tarmoh, Jeneba 10          4) 4118 Thomas, Vashti 09         
  6 University City High School  'A'                      49.20  
     1) 1292 Lott, Shakara 12           2) 1310 Vitug, Sahra 09           
     3) 1311 Brooks, Jazmin 10          4) 1306 Wheeler, Aja 11           
  7 Rancho Verde High School  'A'                         49.65  
     1) 3979 Parker, Tiffany 11         2) 4002 Hornsby, Jessika 10       
     3) 3998 Watkins, Precious 10       4) 4005 King, Alicia 10           
  8 Skyline High School  'A'                              49.74  
     1) 804 Wooten, Nina 10             2) 789 Emila, Nichelle 12         
     3) 799 Chase, Meosha 11            4) 794 Hudson, Dantia 10          
 -- Merrill West High School  'A'                           DNF  
     1) 1645 Garrido, Miranda 12        2) 1649 Daniels, Brittany 12      
     3) 1640 Quinley, Shevell 12        4) 1636 Lewis, Dannielle 11       
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Muir High School  'A'                          3:59.09  
     1) 1385 Wallace, Amber 11          2) 1379 Williams, Jalisa 10       
     3) 1387 Griffin, Ashlie 12         4) 1383 Snailgro, Daniel 12       
  2 Birmingham high School  'A'                         3:59.58  
     1) 2549 Deason, Jatana 12          2) 2532 Dove, Chanelle 11         
     3) 2537 Valenzuela, Grecia 11      4) 2535 Joseph, Monique 10        
  3 Gardena High School  'A'                            4:01.17  
     1) 4284 Parker, Shayna             2) 4285 Parker, Shetara           
     3) 4286 Houston, Champagne         4) 4287 Johnson, Mallory          
  4 Mt. Pleasant High School  'A'                       4:02.18  
  5 Lynwood High School  'A'                            4:02.93  
     1) 2577 Barfield, Jessica 11       2) 2570 Brown, Chelsea 11         
     3) 2557 Sexton, Brandi 11          4) 2596 Allen, Blair 09           
  6 Gahr High School  'A'                               4:04.90  
     1) 2349 Austin, Shannan 10         2) 2347 Wesley, Sha' Ron 12       
     3) 2346 Bradshaw, Jenesa 12        4) 2355 Mitchell, Shakia 11       
  7 L.B. Wilson  'A'                                    4:20.06  
     1) 1323 Collins, Ebony 11          2) 1315 Cooper, Angele 09         
     3) 1328 Johnson, Kiana 09          4) 1325 Parker, Paula 11          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Catholic High School  'A'                      3:42.52  
     1) 1234 Lawson, Ciarra 12          2) 1233 Ali, Nia 11               
     3) 1236 Leach, Nicole 12           4) 1232 Taylor, Christiana 11     
  2 Rancho Cucamonga High  'A'                          3:44.26  
  3 Fairfield High School  'A'                          3:51.01  
     1) 3655 Colbert, Vanice 11         2) 3654 Bradshaw, Caprice 11      
     3) 3676 Khalid, Sekayi 12          4) 3649 Lofton, Sharrina 11       
  4 James Logan High School  'A'                        3:51.03  
     1) 740 Castle, Careese 09          2) 743 Ward, Tierra 11            
     3) 727 Hardy, Jami 09              4) 715 Humphrey, Victoria 10      
  5 Long Beach Poly High School  'A'                    3:53.27  
     1) 3597 Apelar, Krizia 09          2) 3566 Smith, Lakeisha 09        
     3) 3594 Peggese, Seqoiya 12        4) 3609 Allen, Samantha 12        
  6 Merrill West High School  'A'                       3:54.64  
     1) 1640 Quinley, Shevell 12        2) 1649 Daniels, Brittany 12      
     3) 1645 Garrido, Miranda 12        4) 1636 Lewis, Dannielle 11       
  7 Vallejo  H.S.  'A'                                  4:00.31  
     1) 248 Dilworth, Sherrelle 12      2) 253 Williams, Charmaine 11     
     3) 249 Tansil, Samantha 11         4) 255 Mcliechey, Derrhea 10      
 
Women Distance Medley Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corona Del Mar High School  'A'                    11:51.66  
     1) 2311 May, Hilary 10             2) 2305 Swigert, Melissa 12       
     3) 2306 Damon, Allison 09          4) 2309 St. Geme, Anne 11         
  2 Bishop O'Dowd High School  'A'                     12:05.01  
     1) 472 Pappas, Lexi 09             2) 451 Maciedo, Madeira 12        
     3) 455 Clark, Brazile 09           4) 449 Wright, Ari 11             
  3 Irvine Woodbridge High School  'A'                 12:08.93  
     1) 3849 Toberty, Sarah 09          2) 3844 Gallion, Denise 12        
     3) 3847 Yadlin, Roni 11            4) 3848 Babcock, Jesse 11         
  4 Ventura High School  'A'                           12:11.60  
     1) 550 Ricketts, Lauren 10         2) 548 Bryant, Jessica 12         
     3) 543 Bailey, Molly 10            4) 545 Spiker, Emily 11           
  5 West Torrance High School  'A'                     12:13.95  
     1) 1183 Ruiz, Mellissa 09          2) 1174 Henricks, Nadine 11       
     3) 1187 Stoakley, Alison 11        4) 1186 Kielty, Alison 12         
  6 Pope John Paul II High School  'A'                 12:15.02  
     1) 1437 Redfearn, Jenna 11         2) 1434 Emde, Dina 10             
     3) 1435 Mascaro, Andrea 10         4) 1436 Schappert, Nicole 12      
  7 La Costa Canyon High School  'A'                   12:18.50  
     1) 3116 McCann, Kelly 12           2) 3110 Marquis, Catherine 12     
     3) 3114 Fitch, Gillian 11          4) 3117 Maffucci, Laura 09        
  8 Fountain Valley  'A'                               12:20.41  
     1) 3761 Reed, Crystal 10           2) 3767 Wells, Jennifer 11        
     3) 3779 Nakashima, Merisa 11       4) 3765 DiSiena, Anja 09          
  9 Scripps Ranch High School  'A'                     12:22.57  
     1) 2327 Beatty, Mandy 12           2) 2334 Robbins, Katherine 12     
     3) 2325 Chukwueke, Jasmine 11      4) 2331 Apgar, Sarah 12           
 10 San Lorenzo Valley High School  'A'                12:24.67  
     1) 2295 Hamilton, Stephanie 12     2) 2301 Long, Kelly 11            
     3) 2303 Deane, Kelli 12            4) 2283 Johnson, Taylor 09        
 11 Placer High School  'A'                            12:25.56  
     1) 2247 Crouch, Kim 12             2) 2240 Ramirez, Megan 12         
     3) 2232 Gillming, Amanda 12        4) 2241 Elmgren, Amy 12           
 12 Buchanan HS  'A'                                   12:26.81  
     1) 586 Alverez, Victoria 09        2) 589 Cucuk, Tatiana 11          
     3) 580 Layous, Danielle 10         4) 588 Motte, Leann 11            
 13 Harvard-Westlake High School  'A'                  12:27.59  
     1) 621 Wick, Julia 10              2) 634 Ferry, Jackie 12           
     3) 633 Meadors, Laura 09           4) 641 Farias-Eisner, Anna 12     
 14 Oakton High School  'A'                            12:27.68  
     1) 2607 Light, Danielle 12         2) 2604 Smith, Allegra 12         
     3) 2611 Tighe, Meredith 10         4) 2612 Young, Amber 11           
 15 Edison HS Huntington Bch  'A'                      12:28.35  
 16 Fairfield High School  'A'                         12:32.24  
     1) 3654 Bradshaw, Caprice 11       2) 3669 Jackson, Dominique 10     
     3) 3651 Piatkiewiez, Danielle 10   4) 3676 Khalid, Sekayi 12         
 17 Oak Park High School  'A'                          12:32.63  
     1) 761 Camacho, Tatiana 12         2) 756 Connor, Kelsey 11          
     3) 767 Barton, Michelle 11         4) 770 Lightfoot, Courtney 09     
 18 University City High School  'A'                   12:35.11  
     1) 1296 Anderson, Brooke 12        2) 1305 Anderson, Dayna 10        
     3) 1300 Tam, Rowena 11             4) 1292 Lott, Shakara 12          
 19 Mater Dei  'A'                                     12:41.92  
     1) 339 Costantini, Samantha 12     2) 325 Leimkuhler, Jessie 09      
     3) 316 Davis, Lauren 09            4) 324 Aguilar, Andrea 11         
 20 Maria Carrillo High School  'A'                    12:42.77  
     1) 3309 Wentz, Jaqui 11            2) 3308 Robinson, Amy 12          
     3) 3314 Fladseth, Kristin 12       4) 3318 Lowder, Jenna 11          
 21 El Toro High School  'A'                           12:48.12  
     1) 1228 Pierson, Molly 12          2) 1221 Albee, Erin 11            
     3) 1209 Meade, Leigh 12            4) 1211 Hampton, Whitney 12       
 22 Davis High School  'A'                             12:50.12  
     1) 2267 Cannon, Ashlee 11          2) 2269 Marler, Shaylee 12        
     3) 2271 Brown, Hailey 11           4) 2260 Schiess, Jennifer 12      
 23 Brea Olinda High School  'A'                       12:53.94  
     1) 929 Hancock, Vanessa 09         2) 930 Rogers, Holly 11           
     3) 931 Bradley, Shelby 10          4) 927 Kronquist, Amanda 11       
 24 Miramonte High School  'A'                         13:01.03  
     1) 1105 Bergren, Jenny 10          2) 1114 Smith, Amanda 12          
     3) 1109 Brewer, Allison 11         4) 1107 Williams, Summer 09
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  4184 Gouder, Desirae        Stockdale High S       5-07.00      1.70m 
  2  3237 Curtis, Khristina   12 Tustin High Scho       5-05.00      1.65m 
  2  1885 Roberts, Laurie     12 Menlo Atherton         5-05.00      1.65m 
  2   935 Johnson, Michelle   12 Los Gatos High S      J5-05.00      1.65m 
  2  1359 Klages, Jamie       12 Coronado High Sc       5-05.00      1.65m 
  2  1434 Emde, Dina          10 Pope John Paul        J5-05.00      1.65m 
  7  4304 Spencer, Monique       Long Beach Poly        5-03.00      1.60m 
  8  2733 Babcock, Libby      12 Shenendehowa           5-01.00      1.54m 
  8  1877 Johnson, Kelli      11 San Marcos High       J5-01.00      1.54m 
  8   308 Cunningham, Liz     12 Arroyo Grande HS      J5-01.00      1.54m 
 --  2182 Collins, Lauren     12 Santa Margarita             NH            
 --  4209 Allmond, Andrea        Walnut High Scho            NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   866 Mattoon, Kate       12 Rancho Bernardo       12-03.00      3.73m 
  2  1884 Simmons, Rachel     10 Rocklin HS           J11-09.00      3.58m 
  2  2727 Tamura, Lindley     11 Huntington Beach     J11-09.00      3.58m 
  2    79 Pena, Tori          11 Edison HS            J11-09.00      3.58m 
  2  3069 Bagan, Stephanie    11 Granite Bay High      11-09.00      3.58m 
  2  4040 Jensen, Dana        12 Chaparral High S     J11-09.00      3.58m 
  7    68 Maclean, Kelly      12 Edison HS            J11-03.00      3.42m 
  7   871 Liu, Sally           7 Rancho Bernardo      J11-03.00      3.42m 
  7  2090 Vanderpool, Stacy   11 Upland HS            J11-03.00      3.42m 
  7   750 Cruzan, Lauren      11 Sunrise Mountain     J11-03.00      3.42m 
  7   812 Barthel, Natasha    10 St. Francis Moun      11-03.00      3.42m 
 12  1486 Papadakis, Ana      12 Peninsula High S      10-09.00      3.27m 
 12   809 Franklin, Taylor    11 St. Francis Moun      10-09.00      3.27m 
 --  4014 Stokke, Allison     10 Newport Harbor              NH            
 --   563 Lozovotsya, Liza    11 St. Ignatius Col            NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1649 Daniels, Brittany   12 Merrill West HS       19-05.00   0.5     5.91m 
  2  3687 Ruffin, Shelese     12 Beaumont HS           18-09.50  -0.8     5.72m 
  3  3594 Peggese, Seqoiya    12 Long Beach Poly       18-04.50   0.3     5.60m 
  4  3449 Sullivan, Ricki     12 Harbor HS             17-11.25   0.9     5.46m 
  4  2868 Chambers, Jessica   12 Paramount High S      17-11.25   0.7     5.46m 
  6   803 Watson, Shana       12 Skyline HS            17-08.00   0.6     5.38m 
  7  2577 Barfield, Jessica   11 Lynwood HS            17-06.25  -0.4     5.34m 
  8  2166 Holmes, Kristin     12 Claremont HS          17-05.50  -0.2     5.32m 
  8   720 Kaye, Decontee      12 Logan HS              17-05.50  -0.6     5.32m 
 10  1719 Aleman, Lorena      11 La Quinta HS          17-04.50  -0.8     5.29m 
 11  3572 Reid, Erin          09 Long Beach Poly       17-04.00   0.4     5.28m 
 11   878 Kearin, Kasey       11 Rancho Bernardo       17-04.00   0.5     5.28m 
 13  3845 Woepse, Kristen     12 Irvine Woodbridg      17-03.50  +0.0     5.27m 
 14  4209 Allmond, Andrea        Walnut High Scho      17-00.00   0.2     5.18m 
 15  2066 Berry, Markita      12 El Camino             16-10.00  -0.1     5.13m 
 16  4193 Watson, Danielle       Carson High Scho      16-09.25  -0.1     5.11m 
 17  2728 Sorenson, Bonnie    10 Huntington Beach      16-08.50   0.2     5.09m 
 17  3596 Woods, Shana        11 Long Beach Poly       16-08.50  -2.6     5.09m 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1649 Daniels, Brittany   12 Merrill West HS       43-05.00   1.4    13.23m 
  2  1965 Richardson, Ke'Nyi  10 Holy Names High       40-01.00   0.7    12.21m 
  3   720 Kaye, Decontee      12 Logan HS              39-10.00   0.8    12.14m 
  4  3594 Peggese, Seqoiya    12 Long Beach Poly       39-06.00   1.3    12.03m 
  5  3577 Black, Kimarie      11 Long Beach Poly       39-03.00   1.7    11.96m 
  6  4348 callier, sara          Benson Poly           37-11.50   1.3    11.56m 
  7  4185 Nichols, Taylor        Stockdale High S      37-11.00   0.3    11.55m 
  8  1160 Leidle, Heather     12 Rancho Buena Vis      37-08.00  -0.4    11.48m 
  9   803 Watson, Shana       12 Skyline HS            37-02.00   1.3    11.32m 
 10  1738 Cooper, Jessica     11 Bakersfield High      36-11.50  -0.3    11.26m 
 11   638 Bickers, Cara       10 Harvard-Westlake      36-09.00  -0.3    11.20m 
 12  3979 Parker, Tiffany     11 Rancho Verde HS       36-06.50   1.2    11.13m 
 13  1321 Whyte, Cherelle     11 L.B. Wilson           35-08.50   0.7    10.88m 
 14  2099 Wiltberger, Krista  10 Doherty High Sch      34-09.00   0.5    10.59m 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3445 Dufresne, Julie     12 Harbor HS             43-11.00     13.38m 
  2  3600 Phillps, April      12 Long Beach Poly       43-06.25     13.26m 
  3  2516 Barber, Sarah       12 Saint Joseph Hig      43-03.00     13.18m 
  4  2503 Robles, Sarah       11 san jacinto high      42-10.50     13.06m 
  5  3625 Trice, Nashay       11 Silverado HS          41-08.25     12.70m 
  6  2063 Winters, Dereka     12 El Camino             41-06.00     12.64m 
  7   491 Delaney, Erin       11 Paso Robles HS        40-07.50     12.38m 
  8   309 Sciortino, Sara     11 Arroyo Grande HS      40-01.75     12.23m 
  9  2504 Clooten, Alana      12 Lathrop High Sch      39-00.50     11.89m 
 10  3177 Toilolo, Chasity    12 Helix HS              38-08.00     11.78m 
 11   305 Arnold, Laura       12 Arroyo Grande HS      38-07.50     11.77m 
 12  1483 Toeaina, Lefefeise  12 Pittsburg HS          38-04.00     11.68m 
 13   731 Jeffery, Jaleesa    11 Logan HS              38-00.25     11.58m 
 14   651 O'Brien, Sasha      12 Nordhoff High Sc      37-04.25     11.38m 
 15   205 Alff, Marissa       12 Camarillo HS          34-08.75     10.58m 
 --  4117 Gomez, Monica       12 Mt. Pleasant HS           FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1128 Giuffre, Margaret   12 Thousand Oaks Hi        150-07     45.89m 
  2  2467 Raya, Olivia        12 El Modena HS            137-01     41.78m 
  3   260 Siaosi, Florida     11 Sultana High Sch        135-09     41.37m 
  4  1483 Toeaina, Lefefeise  12 Pittsburg HS            135-05     41.27m 
  5  2503 Robles, Sarah       11 san jacinto high        135-04     41.24m 
  6   934 Awaa, Nikki         12 Brea Olinda HS          131-04     40.03m 
  7   305 Arnold, Laura       12 Arroyo Grande HS        130-02     39.67m 
  8  2132 Thu, Danny          11 Monte Vista High        128-07     39.19m 
  9  3445 Dufresne, Julie     12 Harbor HS               128-05     39.14m 
 10   301 Sola, Jillian       12 Arroyo Grande HS        127-06     38.86m 
 11  2504 Clooten, Alana      12 Lathrop High Sch        126-05     38.53m 
 12   576 Ross, Tara          11 Mission Viejo Hi        125-05     38.22m 
 13  1399 Ong, Mary           12 Alhambra H.S. Tr        103-04     31.49m 
 --   306 Steed, Jen          11 Arroyo Grande HS          FOUL            
 --  2516 Barber, Sarah       12 Saint Joseph Hig          FOUL            
 

 

Arcadia Invitational index page

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004