38th Arcadia Invitational
home of 22 national records, 101 Olympians
April 8-9, 2005 at Arcadia High School, Arcadia CA -
a DyeStat featured meet

Sprint Medley Relay
Fremont CA 3:31.53, West Catholic PA 4:00.44

Results

Fremont pulls away from James Logan.
West Catholic super stars -- Nicole Leach (right) hands off to anchor Latavia Thomas

 

Results

Boys - Girls

Boys

Licensed to Royal High School           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2005 08:15 PM
                  Arcadia Invitational - 4/8/2005 to 4/9/2005                  
                                 Royal Results                                 
                              Arcadia High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Etiwanda high school  'A'                           3:35.01  
     1) 4155 Fields, Brandon 11         2) 4160 McDermott, Adam 12        
     3) 4158 Roche, James 12            4) 4180 Fontenot, Allyn 11        
  2 Lakewood High School  'A'                           3:39.91  
     1) 1692 Thomas, Malcolm 10         2) 1700 Fraizier, Eric 12         
     3) 1709 Anderson, Johnathan 11     4) 1696 Collins, Jammie 10        
  3 Arcadia HS  'A'                                     3:40.06  
     1) 210 Cole, KC 11                 2) 212 Bailey, Audarrius 11       
     3) 245 Garcia, Wesley 12           4) 225 Herrera, Ryan 10           
  4 Cheyenne High School  'A'                           3:40.85  
     1) 2823 Coleman, Torrie 12         2) 2829 Holman, Jarell 12         
     3) 2828 Fanter, David 11           4) 2825 Hayes, Donnie 11          
  5 Covina High School  'A'                             3:42.26  
     1) 3145 Hinton, Artez 12           2) 3141 James, Tyrone 11          
     3) 3155 Williams, Arieus 09        4) 3154 Martinez, Fererico 11     
  6 San Benito High School  'A'                         3:44.79  
     1) 278 Thompson, Chuck 12          2) 277 Weltz, Jeff 11             
     3) 280 Tungate, Chad 12            4) 282 Rice, Jesse 12             
  7 James Logan High School  'B'                        3:46.39  
     1) 729 Pierce, Clinton 11          2) 723 Akinsiku, Lanre 12         
     3) 733 Spencer, Marcus 11          4) 748 Yonas, Alex 11             
  8 Paramount High School  'A'                          3:48.61  
     1) 2861 Woodard, Earl 12           2) 2867 Castille, Adam 12         
     3) 2877 Bradley, Ramond 12         4) 2888 Cruz, Jorge 12            
  9 Lynwood High School  'A'                            3:50.61  
     1) 2572 Pina, Fernando 12          2) 2562 Brisco, Kristian 10       
     3) 2599 Harris, Willie 11          4) 2592 Holguin, Jesus 11         
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fremont High School  'A'                            3:31.53  
  2 Lodi High School  'A'                               3:34.50  
     1) 3732 Mettler, Justyn 11         2) 3728 Merrill, Jeff 11          
     3) 3727 Goldberg, Alex 11          4) 3730 Hall, Justin 11           
  3 James Logan High School  'A'                        3:38.03  
     1) 710 Hassell, Michael 12         2) 747 Powell, Quentin 10         
     3) 741 Wethington, Keagan 10       4) 737 Parker, Taven 11           
  4 Acalanes HS  'A'                                    3:40.20  
     1) 1838 Neill, Bill 12             2) 1832 Thomas, Joey 10           
     3) 1844 Lennon, Mark 11            4) 1837 Love, Alex 12             
  5 Cimarron-Memorial High School  'A'                  3:40.54  
     1) 3016 Ibarguen, Efren 11         2) 3023 Davis, Corey 12           
     3) 3021 Moline, Shane 12           4) 3017 Wilmore, Ernest 11        
  6 Archbishop Mitty High School  'A'                   3:43.59  
     1) 1929 Duterte, Andrew 11         2) 1910 Brockmeier, Trevor 12     
     3) 1926 Gancayco, Nick 12          4) 1917 Ciesinski, Joe 12         
  7 Don Lugo High School  'A'                           3:45.85  
     1) 3391 Roser, Brian 12            2) 3382 Hernandez, Alfred 12      
     3) 3386 Vaca, David 11             4) 3388 Berry, James 10           
  8 Oak Park High School  'A'                           3:49.00  
     1) 755 Lamm, Robbie 10             2) 4322 Potter, Kevin             
     3) 775 Schneider, Brandon 11       4) 771 Derricks, Gabe 11          
  9 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                       3:50.67  
     1) 2743 Serfilippi, Dan 12         2) 2741 Wysocki, Matt 12          
     3) 2735 Vale, Josh 10              4) 2731 Metzger, Justin 12        
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rancho Cucamonga High  'A'                          3:37.39  
  2 Harvard-Westlake High School  'A'                   3:40.55  
  3 Glendora High School  'A'                           3:40.82  
  4 Chino high school  'A'                              3:42.20  
  5 Santa Monica High School  'A'                       3:51.46  
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley Rated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crenshaw High School  'A'                           3:38.55  
     1) 1469 Arnold, Daviaun 10         2) 1463 Hagan, Darian 11          
     3) 1480 Clarke, Christopher 11     4) 1481 Blair, Darrick 12         
  2 Serrano  'A'                                        3:41.47  
     1) 3400 Johnson, Bryce 12          2) 3420 Turner, Thomas 10         
     3) 3410 Hickman, Travon 12         4) 3412 Richter, Tom 11           
  2 Warren High School  'A'                             3:41.47  
     1) 681 Parrish, Brandon 11         2) 679 Morgan, Adam 11            
     3) 674 Machado, Josh 12            4) 678 Reyes, Justin 11           
  4 Glendale High School  'A'                           3:43.73  
     1) 2938 Avanesi, Sevak 10          2) 2953 Dejesus, Neil 10          
     3) 2951 Nalbandyan, Hovik 12       4) 2947 Markosyan, Sevada 11      
  5 Crescenta Valley High School  'A'                   3:52.90  
     1) 1792 Balderama, Gabe 12         2) 1805 Ballard, Joey 12          
     3) 1794 Davis, Chad 12             4) 1797 Matejka, Kurtis 10  

Girls

Women 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cheyenne High School  'A'                           4:13.56  
     1) 2822 Dauphine, Roshaun 12       2) 2819 Washington, Brittney 09   
     3) 2815 Wilson, Valencia 12        4) 2820 Marshall, Sharonte 09     
  2 James Logan High School  'B'                        4:18.24  
     1) 717 Collins, Jazlynn 10         2) 742 Hardwick, Shevontee 10     
     3) 739 Richards, Juliette 11       4) 721 Jassar, Jessica 10         
  3 Huber Heights Wayne  'A'                            4:23.17  
     1) 2001 Arnold, Ashley 11          2) 2007 Dallas, Jasmine 10        
     3) 2005 Bennett, Ashley 12         4) 2004 Avery, Janelle 09         
  4 Los Gatos High School  'A'                          4:23.64  
     1) 958 Reed, Christine 09          2) 953 Moser, Sammi 09            
     3) 939 Erickson, Jaimee 10         4) 960 Peppard, Samantha 10       
  5 Paramount High School  'A'                          4:25.37  
     1) 2901 Hernandez, Valeria 10      2) 2889 Echols, Alanya 10         
     3) 2879 Fortson, Shawntay 11       4) 2899 Ross, Penney 09           
  6 Crescenta Valley High School  'A'                   4:36.12  
     1) 1816 Baucham, Ashley 10         2) 1791 McCauley, Melissa 11      
     3) 1818 Podnek, Nicole 10          4) 1810 Harrison, Claire 09       
  7 Fountain Valley  'A'                                4:39.61  
     1) 3771 Empting, Madison 12        2) 3778 Leroux, Marie 11          
     3) 3760 Scott, Jessica 12          4) 3779 Nakashima, Merisa 11      
  8 Redlands High School  'A'                           4:40.80  
     1) 2799 Walker, Alicia 12          2) 2769 Williams, Porsche 10      
     3) 2794 Yellon, Shayna 11          4) 2784 Lowry, Sarah 09           
  9 Rancho Cotate High School  'A'                      4:42.29  
     1) 988 Kalaorgevich, Milena 10     2) 983 Charles, Kristin 12        
     3) 980 Jeppesen, Molly 09          4) 991 Jordan, Shannon 09         
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Catholic High School  'A'                      4:00.44  
     1) 1236 Leach, Nicole 12           2) 1235 Sheard, Kneisha 11        
     3) 1232 Taylor, Christiana 11      4) 1237 Thomas, Latavia 11        
  2 Rancho Cucamonga High  'A'                          4:05.72  
  3 Harvard-Westlake High School  'A'                   4:09.23  
     1) 638 Bickers, Cara 10            2) 646 Sutton, Cela 11            
     3) 634 Ferry, Jackie 12            4) 641 Farias-Eisner, Anna 12     
  4 Judge Memorial Catholic High S  'A'                 4:13.10  
     1) 2094 Gaffney, Samantha 11       2) 2095 King, Maddy 11            
     3) 2097 Richardson, Asha 12        4) 2098 Meyer, Aubrey 11          
  5 Lynwood High School  'A'                            4:19.96  
     1) 2582 Colson, Reyanna 10         2) 2570 Brown, Chelsea 11         
     3) 2596 Allen, Blair 09            4) 2557 Sexton, Brandi 11         
  6 James Logan High School  'A'                        4:24.49  
     1) 730 Harrison, Jackie 10         2) 720 Kaye, Decontee 12          
     3) 722 Davis, Kristina 11          4) 727 Hardy, Jami 09             
  7 Sultana High School  'A'                            4:33.05  
     1) 267 Warnigus, Renelle 10        2) 265 Keyes, Katie 09            
     3) 270 Oliva, Erica 12             4) 259 Carlson, Jessii 12         
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley Rated
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yucaipa High School  'A'                            4:20.87  
     1) 10 Cano, Lyndsey 09             2) 7 Denolf, Rene 11              
     3) 9 Kliest, Kandy 09              4) 1 Pedersen, Leah 12            
  2 South Pasadena High School  'A'                     4:22.72  
     1) 3930 McKenzie, Ashley 10        2) 3940 Fata, Chloe 09            
     3) 3928 Eastwood, Erin 10          4) 3929 Mohamadi, Mina 10         
  3 Etiwanda high school  'A'                           4:25.71  
     1) 4178 Brightful, Alexandra 11    2) 4172 Carrington, Christain 09  
     3) 4162 Evans, Chazz 11            4) 4173 Henderson, Chrishana 12   
  4 Serrano  'A'                                        4:26.54  
     1) 3401 Brockert, Kristine 11      2) 3399 Talbott, Chelsey 09       
     3) 3425 Medina, Diana 10           4) 3406 Buchan, Charlette 09      
  5 Cimarron-Memorial High School  'A'                  4:26.82  
     1) 3027 Page, Pilar 10             2) 3018 Houston, Aurelia 10       
     3) 3022 Brinkley, Erica 09         4) 3026 Allen, Vinci 09           
  6 Glendale High School  'A'                           4:37.68  
     1) 2940 Assoian, Rita 09           2) 2944 Crosby, Cindy 11          
     3) 2943 Dowty, Jennifer 09         4) 2950 Diaz, Heidi 10            
  7 Pete Knight  'A'                                    4:47.73  
     1) 2424 Idiga, Sandra 10           2) 2428 Warren, Cidnie 09         
     3) 2436 Blaxton, Michelle 09       4) 2431 Simms, Shequelia 10       
 -- Lakewood High School  'A'                               DNF  
     1) 1690 Denton, Raevelene 12       2) 1710 McDaniel, ashlee 12       
     3) 1693 Cortez, Miriam 11          4) 1702 King, Azalia 10    
 

Arcadia Invitational index page

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004