2-Mile
Chris Barnicle MA 8:56.20, Kelly Parrish FL 10:27.65
Results
Boys - Girls
Boys
Men 2 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 1118 Barnicle, Christop 12 Newton North Hig 8:56.20
2 2372 Matusak, Mark 12 Loyola HS 9:01.40
3 2479 Barnes, Laef 12 Spokane Mead (Wa 9:03.13
4 1238 Roberts, Sandy 11 Broughton HS 9:03.44
5 2093 Smyth, Patrick 12 Judge Memorial ( 9:04.18
6 2065 Acosta, A. J. 11 El Camino 9:05.18
7 1657 Criscione, Jeremy 12 Interlachen 9:05.37
8 4204 Ahmed, Zuber Benson Poly 9:06.76
9 4057 Klotz, Kenny 11 Central Catholic 9:08.09
10 1653 McNamara, Jordan 12 Auburn Riverside 9:08.52
11 3104 Mercado, Diego 11 West Covina High 9:09.75
12 1285 Cormier, Kenneth 12 Douglas High Sch 9:11.94
13 4058 Oliver, Stephen 12 Central Catholic 9:12.53
14 2530 Gasper, Ryan 12 Fort Atkinson Hi 9:13.44
15 3105 Mercado, Danny 11 West Covina High 9:19.18
16 3359 Schmitt, Jake 12 Redwood High Sch 9:19.47
17 70 Gatel, Joe 12 Edison HS 9:21.50
18 3286 Barany, Robbie 12 Eisenhower (Wa) 9:21.84
19 4187 Harbor, Justin Flagler High Sch 9:29.56
20 1309 Booker, Riley 11 University City 9:36.27
21 2016 Mason, Alex 12 Brophy College P 9:42.33
Men 2 Mile Run Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 394 Sharkey, Bryan 12 Gulliver Prep 9:12.06
2 3904 Cybulski, Michael 10 Royal HS 9:13.44
3 1589 Milloy, Patrick 11 Murrieta Valley 9:13.68
3 821 Sitler, Ben 11 St. Francis Moun 9:13.68
5 1799 Whisman, Rusty 12 Crescenta Valley 9:14.81
6 167 Figueiredo, John 12 Arcata HS 9:17.74
7 4319 Fellows, Brandon Mercer Island Hi 9:19.92
8 2388 Kotter, Brett 12 Alta Hawks 9:20.43
9 113 Thomas, Mikel 10 Clovis High Scho 9:20.99
10 2643 Vizcaino, Chris 11 Campolindo High 9:21.49
11 345 Bienlien, Jared 12 Jordan High Scho 9:22.07
12 2667 Bruser, Kyle 12 Patrick Henry HS 9:22.62
13 2959 Totari, Waleed 12 Damien HS 9:26.69
14 3914 Andrews, Hudson 10 Royal HS 9:27.48
15 3908 Pedersen, Jason 11 Royal HS 9:28.79
16 256 Raspiller, Tyler 12 Cactus Shadows H 9:31.68
17 1244 Crabill, Alex 11 Charles Wright 9:32.58
18 1095 Guzman, Gabriel 11 Monroe H.S 9:33.96
19 4103 Gilna, Simon 11 Los Alamos HS 9:34.45
20 343 Batty, Miles 12 Jordan High Scho 9:34.74
21 2474 Gimpel, Steven 11 Spokane Mead (Wa 9:35.30
22 4090 Smith, Drew 12 Bishop McGuinnes 9:36.25
23 645 Bell, Jared 12 Harvard-Westlake 9:36.74
24 2692 Harris, Scott 11 Los Osos High Sc 9:37.60
25 2645 Flynnperrault, Dev 12 Campolindo High 9:39.46
26 4338 Hall, Chad Big Bear High Sc 9:45.03
27 1113 Zalan, Daryl 12 Miramonte HS 9:46.11
28 3383 Mercado, Alex 11 Don Lugo HS 9:46.30
-- 3294 Hannah, Clay 11 Lebanon High Sch DQ Stepping on Line
-- 2527 Lewis, Ryan 11 Ygnacio Valley H DQ Stepping On Line
�
Girls
Women 2 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 4310 Parrish, Kelly Vanguard HS 10:27.65
2 1436 Schappert, Nicole 12 Pope John Paul 10:30.84
3 1651 Snow, Merideth 11 Eureka High Scho 10:34.80
4 3372 Anderson, Whitney 12 Summit High Scho 10:35.91
5 3034 Sammons, Keara 11 Smokey Hill CO 10:36.13
6 587 Saylor, Lauren 10 Buchanan HS 10:38.32
7 4015 Blue, Whitney 12 Newport Harbor 10:39.35
8 2094 Gaffney, Samantha 11 Judge Memorial ( 10:39.79
9 505 Tyler, Tori 12 Henry Gunn HS 10:41.35
10 2449 Escobar, Alma 11 Corona HS 10:47.70
11 1120 Fletcher, Lynne 11 Thousand Oaks Hi 10:48.97
12 689 Guggiana, Robyn 12 Warren HS 10:51.45
13 3228 Adamyk, Christy 10 Glendora HS 10:52.77
14 1487 Morreale, Brittany 11 Peninsula High S 10:53.47
15 863 delaMontaigne, Lin 12 Rancho Bernardo 10:59.22
16 4200 Buckley, Shelby Rosary High Scho 10:59.48
17 388 LaBeaud, Natasha 12 Folsom High Scho 11:08.69
18 3035 Schulz, Morgan 12 Smokey Hill CO 11:13.80
19 166 White, Yasmine 11 Arcata HS 11:15.54
20 928 Gustafson, Anne 12 Brea Olinda HS 11:32.03
21 3267 Calvelli, Katelyn 10 Sir Francis Drak 11:46.94
22 2986 Morris, Brienna 10 Quartz Hill HS 12:00.78
23 1489 Lademan, Brooke 12 Peninsula High S 12:18.24
Arcadia Invitational index page
|