USA Nationals - Junior and Senior
June 23-26, 2005 at Carson CA

Results

Jr Men - Jr Women - results from USATF web site - posted event by event during the meet

Junior Men

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior

=====================================================================

       World: W 10.01  8/24/2003   Darrel Brown, TRI

    American: A 10.06  5/27/2005   Walter Dix, Florida State

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 J-Mee Samuels                Unattached               10.58  -0.4

  2 Wopamo Osaisai               Stanford                 10.58  -0.4

  3 Matthieu Pritchett           Tennessee                10.63  -0.4

  4 Ahmad Rashad                 Unattached               10.67  -0.4

  5 Jerod Wims                   Florida Intl.            10.71  -0.4

  6 Tremaine Smith               Houston                  10.78  -0.4

  7 Cedric Harris                Texas-San Antonio        10.83  -0.4

  8 Cameron Island               CA Track Club            10.97  -0.4

  9 Otis McDaniel                T C U                    11.11  -0.4







Men 100 Meter Dash Junior

================================================================

       World: W 10.01  8/24/2003   Darrel Brown, TRI

    American: A 10.06  5/27/2005   Walter Dix, Florida State

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1   Wind: -0.8

  1 Ahmad Rashad                 Unattached               10.56Q

  2 Matthieu Pritchett           Tennessee                10.60q

  3 Wopamo Osaisai               Stanford                 10.63q

  4 Jerod Wims                   Florida Intl.            10.70q

  5 Cameron Island               CA Track Club            10.79q

  6 Steven Brown                 Texas-San Antonio        10.80

  7 Jared Ware                   Unattached               10.86

Heat  2   Wind: -0.8

  1 J-Mee Samuels                Unattached               10.49Q

  2 Otis McDaniel                T C U                    10.63q

  3 Cedric Harris                Texas-San Antonio        10.69q

  4 Tremaine Smith               Houston                  10.77q

  5 Dennis Boone                 Norfolk Real Deal        10.89

  6 Michael Gauthier             Lamar U.                 11.01

  7 Raymond Jadusingh            Unattached               11.12

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 J-Mee Samuels                Unattached               10.49Q -0.8  2

  2 Ahmad Rashad                 Unattached               10.56Q -0.8  1

  3 Matthieu Pritchett           Tennessee                10.60q -0.8  1

  4 Otis McDaniel                T C U                    10.63q -0.8  2

  5 Wopamo Osaisai               Stanford                 10.63q -0.8  1

  6 Cedric Harris                Texas-San Antonio        10.69q -0.8  2

  7 Jerod Wims                   Florida Intl.            10.70q -0.8  1

  8 Tremaine Smith               Houston                  10.77q -0.8  2

  9 Cameron Island               CA Track Club            10.79q -0.8  1

 10 Steven Brown                 Texas-San Antonio        10.80  -0.8  1

 11 Jared Ware                   Unattached               10.86  -0.8  1

 12 Dennis Boone                 Norfolk Real Deal        10.89  -0.8  2

 13 Michael Gauthier             Lamar U.                 11.01  -0.8  2

 14 Raymond Jadusingh            Unattached               11.12  -0.8  2





Men 200 Meter Dash Junior

=====================================================================

       World: W 19.93  4/11/2004   Usain Bolt, JAM

    American: A 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Tremaine Smith               Houston                  20.86   1.8

  2 Otis McDaniel                T C U                    20.96   1.8

  3 J-Mee Samuels                Unattached               21.00   1.8

  4 Marcus Pugh                  Unattached               21.03   1.8

  5 Wopamo Osaisai               Stanford                 21.04   1.8

  6 Tyrone Carrier               Tigers Y T C             21.28   1.8

  7 Jerod Wims                   Florida Intl.            21.31   1.8

  8 Justin Oliver                Unattached               21.44   1.8

  9 Jason Moore                  Unattached               21.75   1.8

  

  

  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior

================================================================

       World: W 19.93  4/11/2004   Usain Bolt, JAM

    American: A 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1   Wind: -2.4

  1 Tremaine Smith               Houston                  21.30Q

  2 Ahmad Rashad                 Unattached               21.64

  3 Steven Brown                 Texas-San Antonio        22.15

  4 Shyrod Taylor                Unattached               22.37

  5 Garnell Hall                 Unattached               22.48

 -- Jake Hanson                  Unattached                 DNS

 -- Jared Ware                   Unattached                 DNS

 -- Raymond Jadusingh            Unattached                 DNS

Heat  2   Wind: -0.6

  1 Wopamo Osaisai               Stanford                 21.21Q

  2 Otis McDaniel                T C U                    21.35q

  3 Justin Oliver                Unattached               21.47q

  4 Jerod Wims                   Florida Intl.            21.50q

  5 Cedric Harris                Texas-San Antonio        21.64

  6 James Lipscomb               Unattached               21.82

  7 Damein White                 Unattached               21.92

 -- Armond Smith                 Unattached                 DNS

Heat  3   Wind: -0.1

  1 J-Mee Samuels                Unattached               21.10Q

  2 Marcus Pugh                  Unattached               21.33q

  3 Tyrone Carrier               Tigers Y T C             21.40q

  4 Jason Moore                  Unattached               21.52q

  5 Arman Dixon                  Sacred Heart U.          21.89

  6 Alex Pearlstone              Unattached               22.04

  7 Scott Giordano               Sacred Heart U.          22.24

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 J-Mee Samuels                Unattached               21.10Q -0.1  3

  2 Wopamo Osaisai               Stanford                 21.21Q -0.6  2

  3 Tremaine Smith               Houston                  21.30Q -2.4  1

  4 Marcus Pugh                  Unattached               21.33q -0.1  3

  5 Otis McDaniel                T C U                    21.35q -0.6  2

  6 Tyrone Carrier               Tigers Y T C             21.40q -0.1  3

  7 Justin Oliver                Unattached               21.47q -0.6  2

  8 Jerod Wims                   Florida Intl.            21.50q -0.6  2

  9 Jason Moore                  Unattached               21.52q -0.1  3

 10 Ahmad Rashad                 Unattached               21.64  -2.4  1

 11 Cedric Harris                Texas-San Antonio        21.64  -0.6  2

 12 James Lipscomb               Unattached               21.82  -0.6  2

 13 Arman Dixon                  Sacred Heart U.          21.89  -0.1  3

 14 Damein White                 Unattached               21.92  -0.6  2

 15 Alex Pearlstone              Unattached               22.04  -0.1  3

 16 Steven Brown                 Texas-San Antonio        22.15  -2.4  1

 17 Scott Giordano               Sacred Heart U.          22.24  -0.1  3

 18 Shyrod Taylor                Unattached               22.37  -2.4  1

 19 Garnell Hall                 Unattached               22.48  -2.4  1

 -- Raymond Jadusingh            Unattached                 DNS        1

 -- Armond Smith                 Unattached                 DNS        2

 -- Jared Ware                   Unattached                 DNS        1

 -- Jake Hanson                  Unattached                 DNS        1

 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior

===============================================================

       World: W 43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis, USA

    American: A 43.87  9/26/1988   Steve Lewis, UCLA

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

Finals

  1 Justin Oliver                Unattached               46.26

  2 Nathaniel Anderson           Unattached               46.47

  3 Lionel Larry                 Unattached               46.52

  4 Terrance Reid                Unattached               47.00

  5 Sean Lowe                    Maryland                 47.29

  6 Kolee Latson                 Houston                  47.48

  7 Jacob Scheuerman             Unattached               47.68

  8 Rashaud Johnston             Unattached               47.88

  9 William McCaskill            Unattached               48.14

  

  

  

  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior

================================================================

       World: W 43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis, USA

    American: A 43.87  9/26/1988   Steve Lewis, UCLA

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 Lionel Larry                 Unattached               46.71Q

  2 Sean Lowe                    Maryland                 47.17q

  3 Terrance Reid                Unattached               47.39q

  4 Kolee Latson                 Houston                  47.39q

  5 Jacob Scheuerman             Unattached               47.64q

  6 William McCaskill            Unattached               47.70q

  7 Rashaud Johnston             Unattached               47.81q

  8 O'Bryan Clemons              Savannah State           48.09

  9 Mitchell Moore               Unattached               48.27

Heat  2

  1 Justin Oliver                Unattached               47.10Q

  2 Nathaniel Anderson           Unattached               47.15q

  3 Bryant McCombs               Unattached               48.42

  4 D'Andre Hall                 Unattached               48.71

  5 Kevin Biesinger              B Y U                    48.75

  6 Michael Rhue                 Unattached               48.89

 -- Elijah Wells                 Unattached                 DNS

 -- Keith Hinnant                South Carolina             DNS

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lionel Larry                 Unattached               46.71Q  1

  2 Justin Oliver                Unattached               47.10Q  2

  3 Nathaniel Anderson           Unattached               47.15q  2

  4 Sean Lowe                    Maryland                 47.17q  1

  5 Terrance Reid                Unattached               47.39q  1

  6 Kolee Latson                 Houston                  47.39q  1

  7 Jacob Scheuerman             Unattached               47.64q  1

  8 William McCaskill            Unattached               47.70q  1

  9 Rashaud Johnston             Unattached               47.81q  1

 10 O'Bryan Clemons              Savannah State           48.09   1

 11 Mitchell Moore               Unattached               48.27   1

 12 Bryant McCombs               Unattached               48.42   2

 13 D'Andre Hall                 Unattached               48.71   2

 14 Kevin Biesinger              B Y U                    48.75   2

 15 Michael Rhue                 Unattached               48.89   2

 -- Keith Hinnant                South Carolina             DNS   2

 -- Elijah Wells                 Unattached                 DNS   2





Men 800 Meter Run Junior

===============================================================

       World: W 1:43.64  8/13/1997   Japheth Kimutai, KEN

    American: A 1:44.9h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

Finals

  1 Karjuan Williams             New Orleans Comets     1:50.88

  2 Jacob DuBois                 Eastern Michigan       1:51.17

  3 Robert Novak                 Unattached             1:51.22

  4 Michael Carmody              Dartmouth              1:51.34

  5 Eric Alberter                Rend Lake              1:51.72

  6 Ross Schilling               Unattached             1:52.78

  7 Gregory Hudgens              Personal Best T C      1:53.75

  8 Stephan Smith                Kentucky               1:54.28

  9 Brayon Brown                 Unattached             1:55.51





Men 1500 Meter Run Junior

===============================================================

       World: W 3:30.24  7/19/2002   Cornelius Chirchir, KEN

    American: A 3:36.1h  6/17/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

Finals

  1 Mark Matusak                 Unattached             3:47.07

  2 Galen Rupp                   Oregon                 3:47.47

  3 Stephen Hallinan             American U.            3:51.99

  4 Michael Banks                Georgetown             3:52.02

  5 John Mickowski               U S M A                3:52.30

  6 Emory Gibbs                  Unattached             3:52.47

  7 Jeff Wahl                    Colorado State         3:53.24

  8 Michael Haddan               Irvine Cougars         3:53.43

  9 Isaac Stoutenburgh           Southern Ore           3:53.99

 10 John Balouris                St. Francis            3:57.08

 11 James Withers                Oregon                 3:58.53

 -- Ryan Vail                    Oklahoma State             DNS





Men 1500 Meter Run Junior

================================================================

       World: W 3:30.24  7/19/2002   Cornelius Chirchir, KEN

    American: A 3:36.1h  6/17/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 Mark Matusak                 Unattached             3:55.28Q

  2 John Mickowski               U S M A                3:55.82Q

  3 Stephen Hallinan             American U.            3:56.09q

  4 Ryan Vail                    Oklahoma State         3:57.37q

  5 Michael Banks                Georgetown             3:57.98q

  6 Michael Haddan               Irvine Cougars         3:58.87q

  7 Isaac Stoutenburgh           Southern Ore           4:00.52q

  8 Jared Bell                   Unattached             4:02.48

  9 Harry Miller                 Unattached             4:10.91

Heat  2

  1 Galen Rupp                   Oregon                 3:56.89Q

  2 Jeff Wahl                    Colorado State         3:57.20Q

  3 John Balouris                St. Francis            3:57.34q

  4 James Withers                Oregon                 3:57.68q

  5 Emory Gibbs                  Unattached             3:59.02q

  6 Daniel Giza                  Buffalo                4:02.72

  7 Brandon Bonsey               Georgetown             4:07.12

  8 Vince D'Onofrio              Sacramento St          4:12.40

 -- Ross Schilling               Unattached                 DNS

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mark Matusak                 Unattached             3:55.28Q

  2 Galen Rupp                   Oregon                 3:56.89Q

  3 John Mickowski               U S M A                3:55.82Q

  4 Jeff Wahl                    Colorado State         3:57.20Q

  5 Stephen Hallinan             American U.            3:56.09q

  6 John Balouris                St. Francis            3:57.34q

  7 Ryan Vail                    Oklahoma State         3:57.37q

  8 James Withers                Oregon                 3:57.68q

  9 Michael Banks                Georgetown             3:57.98q

 10 Michael Haddan               Irvine Cougars         3:58.87q

 11 Emory Gibbs                  Unattached             3:59.02q

 12 Isaac Stoutenburgh           Southern Ore           4:00.52q

 13 Jared Bell                   Unattached             4:02.48

 14 Daniel Giza                  Buffalo                4:02.72

 15 Brandon Bonsey               Georgetown             4:07.12

 16 Harry Miller                 Unattached             4:10.91

 17 Vince D'Onofrio              Sacramento St          4:12.40

 -- Ross Schilling               Unattached                 DNS









 Men 10000 Meter Run Junior

===============================================================

       World: W 27:04.00  9/3/2004    Boniface Kiprop, KEN

    American: A 28:15.52  5/7/2005    Galen Rupp, Oregon

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

Finals

  1 Joshua Perrin                Eastern Michigan      30:45.27

  2 Neal Naughton                Eastern Michigan      30:45.29

  3 Luke Chrusciel               Eastern Michigan      30:50.43

  4 Steeve Gabart                Virginia Intermont    31:48.59

  5 Chase Pizzonia               Iona                  31:49.42

  6 James Printz                 James Madison         32:07.29

  7 Alexander Mason              Unattached            32:20.78

  8 Waleed Totari                Unattached            32:40.04

  9 Morgan Seybert               Williams              32:48.39

 10 Michael Rolek                Marist                33:06.59

 11 Travis Hobbs                 Unattached            33:17.78

 12 Andrew Waring                James Madison         33:25.95

 13 Chris Corkins                Allegheny             33:36.68





Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior

===============================================================

       World: W 7:58.66  8/24/2001   Stephen Cherono, KEN

    American: A 8:33.8h  5/20/1979   John Gregorek, Georgetown

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

Finals

  1 John Martinez                Unattached             9:06.60

  2 Kevin McDermott              Unattached             9:14.53

  3 Kinsey Dinnel                Unattached             9:20.16

  4 David Mehlhorn               Unattached             9:23.08

  5 Philip Roach                 Unattached             9:25.26

  6 Jared Swehosky               Salem T C              9:31.53

  7 Ryan Gaedje                  Unattached             9:39.79

  8 Shane Young                  Unattached             9:41.82

  9 Alexander Mason              Unattached             9:44.23

 10 Karch Hickman                Unattached             9:48.81

 11 Travis Wolfe                 Unattached             9:52.08

 12 Roel Elizalde                Unattached             9:56.84

 13 Dominic Vogl                 Unattached            10:08.04

 14 Donald Gies                  Unattached            10:09.37

 15 Alejandro Shepard            Unattached            10:24.03







Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior

=====================================================================

       World: W 13.12  7/2/2002    Xiang Liu, CHN

    American: A 13.23  8/16/1978   Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Dominic Berger               Maryland                 13.87  -1.0

  2 Tyrone Akins                 Auburn                   14.09  -1.0

  3 E. Andrew Brunson            Tennessee                14.20  -1.0

  4 Darius Reed                  Colorado Fly             14.30  -1.0

  5 Kai Kelley                   Unattached               14.34  -1.0

  6 James Fredrickson            Unattached               14.49  -1.0

  7 Saidu Ezike                  Cornell                  14.52  -1.0

  8 Walter Thurmond              Unattached               14.72  -1.0

  9 Keith Hopkins                Unattached               15.41  -1.0









Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior

================================================================

       World: W 13.12  7/2/2002    Xiang Liu, CHN

    American: A 13.23  8/16/1978   Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1   Wind: -0.4

  1 Tyrone Akins                 Auburn                   14.16Q

  2 E. Andrew Brunson            Tennessee                14.25q

  3 Darius Reed                  Colorado Fly             14.27q

  4 James Fredrickson            Unattached               14.39q

  5 Ramon Sosa                   Unattached               14.84

  6 Andrew Simpson               Unattached               15.18

  7 Chad Leath                   Unattached               15.22

Heat  2   Wind: -0.6

  1 Dominic Berger               Unattached               14.11Q

  2 Saidu Ezike                  Cornell                  14.44q

  3 Abdul-Mateen Yahya           Cal-Berkeley             14.72

  4 Logan Taylor                 Unattached               14.75

  5 Tavaris Washington           Quicksilver              14.82

  6 Adam Stanowick               Penn State               15.29

  7 Terry Prentice               Unattached               15.62

 -- Kevin Craddock               Alex Van Dyk               DNS

Heat  3   Wind: -1.1

  1 Kai Kelley                   Unattached               14.53Q

  2 Keith Hopkins                Unattached               14.58q

  3 Walter Thurmond              Unattached               14.65q

  4 Polly Gnepa                  Unattached               14.91

  5 Jordan Paul                  Unattached               15.09

  6 Armond Smith                 Unattached               15.28

  7 Danny Jackson                Grand Valley State       15.90

 -- Jason Richardson             South Carolina             DNS

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Dominic Berger               Unattached               14.11Q -0.6  2

  2 Tyrone Akins                 Auburn                   14.16Q -0.4  1

  3 Kai Kelley                   Unattached               14.53Q -1.1  3

  4 E. Andrew Brunson            Tennessee                14.25q -0.4  1

  5 Darius Reed                  Colorado Fly             14.27q -0.4  1

  6 James Fredrickson            Unattached               14.39q -0.4  1

  7 Saidu Ezike                  Cornell                  14.44q -0.6  2

  8 Keith Hopkins                Unattached               14.58q -1.1  3

  9 Walter Thurmond              Unattached               14.65q -1.1  3

 10 Abdul-Mateen Yahya           Cal-Berkeley             14.72  -0.6  2

 11 Logan Taylor                 Unattached               14.75  -0.6  2

 12 Tavaris Washington           Quicksilver              14.82  -0.6  2

 13 Ramon Sosa                   Unattached               14.84  -0.4  1

 14 Polly Gnepa                  Unattached               14.91  -1.1  3

 15 Jordan Paul                  Unattached               15.09  -1.1  3

 16 Andrew Simpson               Unattached               15.18  -0.4  1

 17 Chad Leath                   Unattached               15.22  -0.4  1

 18 Armond Smith                 Unattached               15.28  -1.1  3

 19 Adam Stanowick               Penn State               15.29  -0.6  2

 20 Terry Prentice               Unattached               15.62  -0.6  2

 21 Danny Jackson                Grand Valley State       15.90  -1.1  3

 -- Kevin Craddock               Alex Van Dyk               DNS        2

 -- Jason Richardson             South Carolina             DNS        3







Men 400 Meter Hurdles Junior

===============================================================

       World: W 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, USA

    American: A 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, Iowa State

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

Finals

  1 Reuben McCoy                 Auburn                   50.69

  2 Greg Offerman                Unattached               51.33

  3 Jake Hanson                  Unattached               52.08

  4 Eric Alejandro               Unattached               52.12

  5 Julius Jiles                 Kansas                   52.29

  6 Brent LaRue                  Unattached               52.57

  7 Tavaris Washington           Quicksilver              53.33

  8 Daniel Harmsen               Michigan                 53.87

  9 Bradley Keys                 Louisville               55.01









Men 400 Meter Hurdles Junior

================================================================

       World: W 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, USA

    American: A 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, Iowa State

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 Reuben McCoy                 Auburn                   51.46Q

  2 Bryan Payne                  B Y U                    51.80q

  3 Brent LaRue                  Unattached               53.48q

  4 Eric Alejandro               Unattached               53.71q

  5 Daniel Harmsen               Michigan                 54.40q

  6 Keith Williams               Unattached               54.59

  7 Dwayne Joseph                Unattached               54.70

  8 Juan Valdez                  Unattached               54.86

Heat  2

  1 Greg Offerman                Unattached               52.09Q

  2 Julius Jiles                 Kansas                   52.83q

  3 Jake Hanson                  Unattached               53.07q

  4 Tavaris Washington           Quicksilver              54.27q

  5 Bradley Keys                 Louisville               54.47

  6 Chad Leath                   Unattached               56.24

 -- Kai Kelley                   Unattached                 DNS

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Reuben McCoy                 Auburn                   51.46Q  1

  2 Greg Offerman                Unattached               52.09Q  2

  3 Bryan Payne                  B Y U                    51.80q  1

  4 Julius Jiles                 Kansas                   52.83q  2

  5 Jake Hanson                  Unattached               53.07q  2

  6 Brent LaRue                  Unattached               53.48q  1

  7 Eric Alejandro               Unattached               53.71q  1

  8 Tavaris Washington           Quicksilver              54.27q  2

  9 Daniel Harmsen               Michigan                 54.40q  1

 10 Bradley Keys                 Louisville               54.47   2

 11 Keith Williams               Unattached               54.59   1

 12 Dwayne Joseph                Unattached               54.70   1

 13 Juan Valdez                  Unattached               54.86   1

 14 Chad Leath                   Unattached               56.24   2

 -- Kai Kelley                   Unattached                 DNS   2









Men High Jump Junior

==========================================================================

       World: W 2.37m  8/12/1990   Dragutin Topic, YUG

    American: A 2.31m  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham (TX) HS

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Jonathan Golden              Cal-Fullerton            2.10m    6-10.75

     2.00 2.05 2.10

      PPP    O  XXO

  1 Dustin Jonas                 Nebraska                 2.10m    6-10.75

     2.00 2.05 2.10

      PPP    O    O

  1 E. Andrew Brunson            Tennessee                2.10m    6-10.75

     2.00 2.05 2.10

        O   XO   XO

  1 Norris Frederick             Washington               2.10m    6-10.75

     2.00 2.05 2.10

        O   XO  XXO

  5 Matthew Turner               Cal-Fullerton            2.05m    6-08.75

     2.00 2.05 2.10

      PPP    O  XXX

  5 Ed Wright                    Cal-Berkeley             2.05m    6-08.75

     2.00 2.05 2.10

        O    O  XXX

  5 Raymond Bratchett            Marquette                2.05m    6-08.75

     2.00 2.05 2.10

      XXO  XXO  XXX

  5 Eltaro Hooper                Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75

     2.00 2.05 2.10

        O    O  XXX

  9 Nathan Gwozdz                Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75

     2.00 2.05

      XXO  XXX

  9 Paul Gill                    Arizona Puma             2.00m    6-06.75

     2.00 2.05

      XXO  XXX

 -- Jason Miller                 Missouri                    NH

     2.00

      XXX

 -- Jerome Miller                Georgia Tech                NH

     2.00

      XXX

 -- Jerome McKinzie              Multi 4 Fun                DNS

     2.00

      DNS







Men Long Jump Junior

===============================================================================

       World: W 8.34m  9/8/1972    Randy Williams, USA

    American: A 8.34m  9/8/1972    Randy Williams, USC

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Robert Rands                 Bellevue Rec Y T C       7.49m  +0.0  24-07.00

     7.35m(+0.0) 7.26m(+0.0) 7.49m(+0.0) 6.98m(-0.4) 7.14m(+0.0) 7.28m(0.1)

  2 Jade Ellis                   Unattached               7.35m  -0.2  24-01.50

     6.75m(-0.0) 7.12m(+0.0) 7.13m(+0.0) 7.12m(0.1) 7.30m(-0.3) 7.35m(-0.2)

  3 Nicholas Brown               Unattached               7.32m   0.1  24-00.25

     FOUL(NWI) 7.32m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 7.11m(-0.1) 7.27m(+0.0) 6.98m(-0.1)

  4 Dennis Boone                 Norfolk Real Deal        7.24m  +0.0  23-09.00

     6.81m(+0.0) 7.12m(-0.0) 7.03m(+0.0) 7.02m(-0.1) 7.10m(-0.8) 7.24m(+0.0)

  5 LeRon Williams               Unattached               7.20m   0.1  23-07.50

     7.05m(+0.0) 7.06m(0.1) 4.89m(+0.0) 7.20m(0.1) 6.99m(-0.6) 6.86m(+0.0)

  6 Adrian Munabi                Unattached               7.18m   0.1  23-06.75

     FOUL(NWI) 6.73m(0.1) 7.09m(+0.0) 7.18m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.85m(+0.0)

  7 George Fields                Unattached               7.14m   0.4  23-05.25

     7.14m(0.4) 7.14m(1.1) 6.63m(1.0) 6.84m(-0.8) 7.05m(+0.0) 6.91m(+0.0)

  8 Arman Dixon                  Sacred Heart U.          7.11m   0.6  23-04.00

     7.01m(0.2) 7.11m(0.6) 6.66m(+0.0) 6.74m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

  9 Jordan Powell                Unattached               7.08m   1.2  23-02.75

     7.08m(1.2) 6.81m(0.1) 7.04m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.95m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI)

 10 Vincent Bolin                Unattached               7.02m   1.1  23-00.50

     7.02m(0.2) 6.31m(0.5) 6.65m(-0.1)

 11 Steven Brown                 Texas-San Antonio        7.01m  +0.0  23-00.00

     7.01m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.92m(+0.0)

 12 Myles Bradley                Unattached               7.00m  +0.0  22-11.75

     6.77m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 7.00m(+0.0)

 13 Kenny Hall                   Futures T C             J7.00m   0.1  22-11.75

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.00m(0.1)

 14 Demitri Mosby                Unattached               6.98m   0.3  22-11.00

     6.98m(0.3) 6.75m(0.8) 6.58m(0.6)

 15 Norris Frederick             Washington               6.90m  +0.0  22-07.75

     6.55m(+0.0) 6.90m(+0.0) 6.89m(+0.0)

 16 Rashaad Nunnally             Cal-Berkeley             6.83m   0.1  22-05.00

     6.83m(-0.1) 6.66m(0.1) 5.55m(+0.0)

 17 Raymond Blackledge           Unattached               6.13m  +0.0  20-01.50

     6.00m(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0) 6.13m(+0.0)

 -- Frankie Gatson               River Cities TC            DNS

 -- Cadeau Kelley                Akron                      DNS







Men Triple Jump Junior

===============================================================================

       World: W 17.50m  6/23/1985   Volker Mai, GER

    American: A 16.81m  6/5/1982    Greg Neal, Tennessee

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Kenny Hall                   Futures T C             16.39m   2.2  53-09.25

     15.95m(2.0) 16.25m(2.1) 16.34m(0.9) 16.30m(2.4) 15.84m(2.4) 16.39m(2.2)

  2 Rashad Toussaint             Unattached              15.86m   2.1  52-00.50

     15.51m(2.7) 15.31m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.63m(2.6) 15.86m(2.1)

  3 Nkosinza Balumbu             Mission Valley T C      15.72m   2.4  51-07.00

     FOUL(NWI) 15.72m(2.4) 15.69m(1.9) 15.50m(1.5) 15.51m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)

  4 Dexter Jules                 Manhattan College       15.39m   1.3  50-06.00

     14.77m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.41m(+0.0) 14.93m(3.2) 15.39m(1.3)

  5 Jade Ellis                   Unattached              15.25m  -1.0  50-00.50

     14.74m(3.4) 14.67m(1.1) 15.25m(-1.0) FOUL(NWI) 15.13m(1.0) 13.69m(2.3)

  6 Moreno Zapata                Unattached              15.21m   2.2  49-11.00

     14.58m(0.1) 15.21m(2.2) 14.83m(1.1) 14.60m(1.6) 14.79m(2.6) FOUL(NWI)

  7 Akeem Hardnett               Tennessee               15.20m  +0.0  49-10.50

     FOUL(NWI) 15.16m(2.0) 15.20m(+0.0) 14.89m(1.1) PASS(NWI) 14.75m(1.7)

  8 Franklin Green               Unattached              15.15m  +0.0  49-08.50

     15.01m(2.7) 15.07m(3.7) 14.56m(0.7) 14.38m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 15.15m(+0.0)

  9 Myles Bradley                Unattached              15.05m   3.4  49-04.50

     14.15m(+0.0) 15.05m(3.4) 14.60m(1.8) 14.52m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

 10 Michael Johnson              U C L A                 14.74m   2.6  48-04.50

     14.74m(2.6) 13.45m(1.9) 14.61m(0.3)

 11 Jacob English                Georgia State           14.05m   1.3  46-01.25

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.05m(1.3)

 12 Jarelle Johnson              Colorado State          13.91m   0.4  45-07.75

     13.13m(2.6) 13.65m(-0.6) 13.91m(0.4)

 13 Michael Rheams               Unattached              13.67m   1.7  44-10.25

     FOUL(NWI) 13.50m(3.1) 13.67m(1.7)

 14 Jason Brenton                Unattached              13.61m  -0.3  44-08.00

     13.28m(3.8) 13.54m(+0.0) 13.61m(-0.3)

 15 Nicholas Brown               Unattached              13.20m  +0.0  43-03.75

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.20m(+0.0)

 -- Richard Sherman              Unattached                FOUL

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

 -- Raymond Blackledge           Unattached                FOUL

     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)









Men Pole Vault Junior

==========================================================================

       World: W 5.80m  7/14/1989   Maksim Tarasov, RUS

    American: A 5.71m  6/12/1993   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Michael Morrison             Chesapeake               5.10m   16-08.75

     4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20

      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX

  2 Mitch Greeley                Clemson                 J5.10m   16-08.75

     4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20

      PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX

  3 Adam Sarafian                Georgia                  5.00m   16-04.75

     4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10

       XO  PPP    O  XXX

  4 Scott Duckworth              Unattached              J5.00m   16-04.75

     4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10

      PPP    O  XXO  XXX

  5 Chris Little                 Los Gatos At             4.90m   16-00.75

     4.75 4.90 5.00

        O    O  XXX

  5 Scott Roth                   Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75

     4.75 4.90 5.00

      PPP    O  XXX

  7 Jeff Coover                  Unattached              J4.90m   16-00.75

     4.75 4.90 5.00

       XO    O  XXX

  8 Norman Hill                  Unattached              J4.90m   16-00.75

     4.75 4.90 5.00

      XXO    O  XXX

  9 Graeme Hoste                 Stanford                J4.90m   16-00.75

     4.75 4.90 5.00

      PPP  XXO  XXX

 10 Alexander Bentley            Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00

     4.75 4.90

       XO  XXX

 10 Jake Winder                  Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00

     4.75 4.90

       XO  XXX

 12 Daniel Magness               Unattached              J4.75m   15-07.00

     4.75 4.90

      XXO  XXX

 -- Nick Frawley                 Unattached                  NH

     4.75

      XXX

 -- Jordan Scott                 Spirit of No                NH

     4.75

      XXX

 -- Casey Cummings               Unattached                  NH

     4.75

      XXX

 -- Dustin DeLeo                 U C L A                     NH

     4.75 4.90

      PPP  XXX

 -- Scott Finley                 Unattached                  NH

     4.75 4.90

      PPP  XXX

 -- Ben Dickens                  Stanford                    NH

     4.75

      XXX

 -- Ryan T. Shuler               Granite Bay                 NH

     4.75

      XXX

 -- Brian Porter                 Unattached                  NH

     4.75

      XXX







Men Shot Put Junior

=================================================================================

       World: W 21.96m  6/29/2002   Edis Elkasevic, CRO

    American: A 20.65m  7/11/2002   Sean Shields, Arizona

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

Finals

  1 Ryan Whiting                 Unattached              19.74m   64-09.25  10

      17.41m  18.32m  FOUL  18.97m  19.02m  19.74m

  2 Nathan Englin                Missouri                18.77m   61-07.00   8

      18.39m  FOUL  FOUL  17.97m  18.77m  FOUL

  3 Beau Burroughs               Florida State           18.74m   61-05.75   6

      18.55m  18.64m  18.74m  FOUL  18.65m  18.59m

  4 Paul Castaneda               Concordia Irvine        18.64m   61-02.00   5

      17.54m  FOUL  FOUL  18.64m  FOUL  16.88m

  5 Andrew Powlen                Georgia Tech            18.30m   60-00.50   4

      18.02m  17.49m  17.49m  18.30m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Oscar Rodriguez              Unattached              17.90m   58-08.75   3

      17.83m  17.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Chad Smith                   Cal-Berkeley            17.56m   57-07.50   2

      FOUL  FOUL  16.83m  FOUL  17.56m  FOUL

  8 Luke Johnson                 Texas-San Antonio       17.33m   56-10.25   1

      16.30m  FOUL  17.33m  FOUL  16.85m  FOUL

  9 Nicholas Panezich            Austintown TC           17.11m   56-01.75

      16.50m  FOUL  17.01m  16.54m  FOUL  17.11m

 10 Sean Pruitt                  Unattached              16.80m   55-01.50

      14.31m  16.66m  16.80m

 11 Dwayne Peck                  Unattached              16.58m   54-04.75

      16.52m  16.58m  FOUL

 12 Bo Taylor                    Unattached              16.31m   53-06.25

      FOUL  16.31m  FOUL

 13 Aaron Dan                    Unattached              16.30m   53-05.75

      16.03m  16.30m  16.30m

 14 Matthew Barkley              Cal-Santa Barbara       16.00m   52-06.00

      FOUL  FOUL  16.00m

 15 Kellen Boaz                  Cal-Long Beach          15.51m   50-10.75

      FOUL  FOUL  15.51m

 -- Bobby Riley                  Unattached                FOUL

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 -- Patrick Whalen               Ohio State                 DNS



Men Discus Throw Junior

==========================================================================

       World: W 65.88m  9/7/2003    Omar al Ghazaly, QAT

    American: A 63.22m  3/28/1992   Brian Milne, Penn State

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Edward Cornell               Cal-Long Beach          55.73m     182-10

      55.15m  51.00m  FOUL  FOUL  55.73m  50.30m

  2 Ryan Whiting                 Unattached              55.56m     182-03

      54.99m  FOUL  52.43m  55.56m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Tommy Killen                 Unattached              53.70m     176-02

      FOUL  52.71m  44.00m  52.04m  53.70m  52.07m

  4 Matthew Wauters              Idaho                   52.82m     173-03

      50.85m  52.74m  49.68m  52.82m  51.96m  FOUL

  5 Corey Jones                  Unattached              51.96m     170-06

      48.58m  51.96m  51.35m  49.72m  FOUL  49.71m

  6 Aaron Dan                    Unattached              51.48m     168-11

      51.48m  49.44m  47.92m  FOUL  49.81m  FOUL

  7 David Haynes                 Unattached              50.87m     166-11

      FOUL  FOUL  50.87m  50.48m  48.93m  49.56m

  8 Bo Taylor                    Unattached              50.57m     165-11

      FOUL  48.58m  49.95m  FOUL  46.26m  50.57m

  9 Bobby Smallman               Unattached              50.35m     165-02

      45.70m  46.63m  49.41m  50.35m  45.36m  FOUL

 10 Eki Faagai                   Unattached              49.12m     161-02

      46.19m  49.12m  FOUL

 11 Cameron Carter               Unattached              48.76m     160-00

      48.76m  46.29m  FOUL

 12 Aleksandrs Grietens          Kentucky                48.46m     159-00

      FOUL  48.46m  FOUL

 13 Sean Pruitt                  Unattached              44.06m     144-07

      FOUL  41.74m  44.06m

 -- Nicholas Panezich            Austintown TC              DNS







Men Javelin Throw Junior

==========================================================================

       World: W 83.87m  6/7/2001    Andreas Thorkildsen, NOR

    American: A 72.76m  5/4/1996    Troy Burkholder, Washington

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Corey White                  Redlands                67.46m     221-04

      67.46m  57.21m  PASS  PASS  51.24m  FOUL

  2 Cody Fillinich               Unattached              66.55m     218-04

      64.37m  66.55m  66.30m  63.94m  59.94m  63.50m

  3 Brad Roth                    Arizona State           64.01m     210-00

      56.13m  56.82m  FOUL  56.66m  57.80m  64.01m

  4 Chad Brown                   Unattached              62.80m     206-00

      FOUL  59.86m  60.81m  59.09m  62.80m  59.66m

  5 Cyrus Hostetler              Unattached              62.55m     205-02

      60.03m  56.52m  62.55m  59.42m  57.14m  60.17m

  6 Matthew Maloney              Unattached              62.48m     205-00

      59.67m  60.19m  61.77m  58.22m  61.33m  62.48m

  7 Alex Wolff                   Newburg H S             61.19m     200-09

      61.19m  56.17m  58.62m  57.51m  55.99m  60.95m

  8 Kevin Moore                  La Salle                60.64m     198-11

      57.42m  FOUL  58.35m  57.94m  60.64m  60.08m

  9 Chris Reno                   Unattached              56.63m     185-09

      56.17m  56.27m  56.63m  52.00m  52.03m  54.40m

 10 Dan Haddock                  Arizona Elite           56.54m     185-06

      56.54m  51.55m  52.45m

 11 Samuel Norton                Unattached              54.05m     177-04

      54.05m  FOUL  FOUL

 12 Jackson Womack               Unattached              52.61m     172-07

      51.21m  51.37m  52.61m

 13 Adam Pickert                 Kansas St.              52.36m     171-09

      FOUL  50.60m  52.36m

 







Men Hammer Throw Junior

==========================================================================

       World: W 81.34m  9/2/2001    Krisztian Pars, HUN

    American: A 71.43m  6/25/2004   Nick Owens, North Carolina

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Boldizsár Kocsor             U C L A                 65.37m     214-06

      FOUL  FOUL  60.17m  65.37m  59.39m  63.75m

  2 John Freeman                 Unattached              62.75m     205-10

      60.24m  61.57m  FOUL  62.38m  62.33m  62.75m

  3 Matthew Wauters              Idaho                   62.73m     205-10

      61.18m  FOUL  62.56m  62.73m  61.52m  62.34m

  4 Zack Midles                  Barron Park Str         60.81m     199-06

      FOUL  FOUL  58.37m  57.30m  60.81m  58.77m

  5 Brendan Lodge                Unattached              58.24m     191-01

      56.13m  57.41m  58.24m  FOUL  FOUL  55.77m

  6 Brad Charters                Unattached              58.23m     191-00

      FOUL  55.76m  58.23m  56.69m  57.20m  53.25m

  7 Zach Hunter                  Throw 1 Deep            56.11m     184-01

      56.11m  54.86m  51.57m  54.86m  54.22m  FOUL

  8 Brian Vazquez                Unattached              54.66m     179-04

      48.23m  FOUL  54.66m  51.70m  53.49m  52.29m

  9 David Schiedt                Unattached              54.14m     177-07

      FOUL  54.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Andrew Hackney               Throw 1 Deep            51.52m     169-00

      FOUL  49.15m  51.52m

 11 Luke Johnson                 Texas-San Antonio       51.32m     168-04

      51.32m  51.32m  50.87m

 12 Mark Schaapveld              Unattached              51.08m     167-07

      FOUL  FOUL  51.08m

 13 Lloyd Lassiter               Throw 1 Deep            49.51m     162-05

      FOUL  44.42m  49.51m

 14 Michael Curiel               Unattached              47.20m     154-10

      47.20m  46.44m  FOUL

 15 Jake Maloy                   Unattached              46.39m     152-02

      FOUL  46.39m  FOUL

 -- Buck Sullivan                Unattached                FOUL

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 -- Charles Rohling              Throw 1 Deep              FOUL

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 -- Edward Skowronski            Monmouth                  FOUL

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL



Men 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior

================================================================

       World: W 38:46.4h  5/20/2000   Viktor Burayev, RUS

    American: A 42:50.20  6/21/2002   Ben Shorey, Wisconsin-Park

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Zachary Pollinger            New Jersey Striders   45:29.10

  2 Jared Swehosky               Salem T C             48:33.35

  3 Roberto Vergara              Unattached            49:15.04

  4 Terran Swehosky              Salem T C             49:37.63

  5 Michael Kazmierczak          Walk Usa              49:46.13

  6 Christopher Diaz             Unattached            50:40.69

  7 Ricardo Vergara              Unattached            51:14.23

  8 Paul Regul                   Unattached            51:45.16

  9 Ernesto Vergara              Unattached            53:46.45

 10 Adrian Jaime                 Unattached            54:07.57

 -- Timothy Davidson             Park Racewalkers           DNS

 

Junior Women

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior

=====================================================================

       World: W 10.88  7/1/1977    Marlies Gohr, GDR

    American: A 11.04  6/5/1999    Angela Williams, USC

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Cleo Tyson                   Tennessee                11.44  -1.1

  2 Amberly Nesbitt              South Carolina           11.67  -1.1

  3 Alexandria Anderson          Firestarters             11.69  -1.1

  4 Kristina Davis               Unattached               11.87  -1.1

  5 Elizabeth Olear              Unattached               11.88  -1.1

  6 Bianca Knight                Unattached               11.92  -1.1

  7 Jessica Onyepunuka           Unattached               11.92  -1.1

  8 Khrystal Carter              South Bay Ex             11.96  -1.1

  9 Sarah A Matthew              Colorado Fly             11.98  -1.1







Women 100 Meter Dash Junior

================================================================

       World: W 10.88  7/1/1977    Marlies Gohr, GDR

    American: A 11.04  6/5/1999    Angela Williams, USC

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1   Wind: -1.4

  1 Amberly Nesbitt              South Carolina           11.75Q

  2 Jessica Onyepunuka           Unattached               11.91q

  3 Kristina Davis               Unattached               11.95q

  4 Yasmin Woodruff              Unattached               12.20

  5 Ashley Cruder                Colorado Fly             12.32

  6 Danielle Norton              Unattached               12.51

  7 D'Ambour Lewis               Unattached               12.64

Heat  2   Wind: -0.2

  1 Cleo Tyson                   Tennessee                11.45Q

  2 Sarah A Matthew              Colorado Fly             11.89q

  3 Ebony Collins                Quiet Fire               11.96

  4 Brittany Jones               Unattached               11.99

  5 Carla Grace                  Baylor                   12.08

  6 Lauren Austin                Miami                    12.15

  7 Porche Ries                  Unattached               12.38

Heat  3   Wind: 0.5

  1 Alexandria Anderson          Firestarters             11.61Q

  2 Bianca Knight                Unattached               11.76q

  3 Elizabeth Olear              Unattached               11.80q

  4 Khrystal Carter              South Bay Ex             11.92q

  5 Jeneba Tarmoh                Cardinal TC              11.96

  6 Francena McCorory            Unattached               11.97

  7 Kellie Morrison              Unattached               12.16

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cleo Tyson                   Tennessee                11.45Q -0.2  2

  2 Alexandria Anderson          Firestarters             11.61Q  0.5  3

  3 Amberly Nesbitt              South Carolina           11.75Q -1.4  1

  4 Bianca Knight                Unattached               11.76q  0.5  3

  5 Elizabeth Olear              Unattached               11.80q  0.5  3

  6 Sarah A Matthew              Colorado Fly             11.89q -0.2  2

  7 Jessica Onyepunuka           Unattached               11.91q -1.4  1

  8 Khrystal Carter              South Bay Ex             11.92q  0.5  3

  9 Kristina Davis               Unattached               11.95q -1.4  1

 10 Jeneba Tarmoh                Cardinal TC              11.96   0.5  3

 11 Ebony Collins                Quiet Fire               11.96  -0.2  2

 12 Francena McCorory            Unattached               11.97   0.5  3

 13 Brittany Jones               Unattached               11.99  -0.2  2

 14 Carla Grace                  Baylor                   12.08  -0.2  2

 15 Lauren Austin                Miami                    12.15  -0.2  2

 16 Kellie Morrison              Unattached               12.16   0.5  3

 17 Yasmin Woodruff              Unattached               12.20  -1.4  1

 18 Ashley Cruder                Colorado Fly             12.32  -1.4  1

 19 Porche Ries                  Unattached               12.38  -0.2  2

 20 Danielle Norton              Unattached               12.51  -1.4  1

 21 D'Ambour Lewis               Unattached               12.64  -1.4  1

 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior

=====================================================================

       World: W 22.18  8/28/2004   Allyson Felix, USA

    American: A 22.18  8/28/2004   Allyson Felix, adidas

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Cleo Tyson                   Tennessee                22.93   0.6

  2 Alexandria Anderson          Firestarters             22.96   0.6

  3 Francena McCorory            Unattached               23.22   0.6

  4 Brittany Jones               Unattached               23.28   0.6

  5 Natalie Knight               Florida                  23.34   0.6

  6 Angelique Smith              Mission Valley T C       23.61   0.6

  7 Bianca Knight                Unattached               23.65   0.6

  8 Carla Grace                  Baylor                   23.90   0.6

  9 Khrystal Carter              South Bay Ex             24.29   0.6







Women 200 Meter Dash Junior

================================================================

       World: W 22.18  8/28/2004   Allyson Felix, USA

    American: A 22.18  8/28/2004   Allyson Felix, adidas

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1   Wind: -1.6

  1 Angelique Smith              Mission Valley T C       23.47Q

  2 Francena McCorory            Unattached               23.62q

  3 Bianca Knight                Unattached               23.74q

  4 Ashley Duke                  Unattached               23.97

  5 Joy Eaton                    Unattached               25.38

 -- Brianna Atkins               Unattached                 DNS

 -- Jolanda Diego                U C L A                    DNS

Heat  2   Wind: 0.5

  1 Cleo Tyson                   Tennessee                23.43Q

  2 Jeneba Tarmoh                Cardinal TC              24.10

  3 Elizabeth Olear              Unattached               24.13

  4 Yasmin Woodruff              Unattached               24.43

  5 Amber Purvis                 Alex Van Dyk             24.49

  6 Porche Ries                  Unattached               24.60

  7 Jessica Jones                Unattached               24.93

Heat  3   Wind: -0.8

  1 Alexandria Anderson          Firestarters             23.01Q

  2 Carla Grace                  Baylor                   23.77q

  3 Khrystal Carter              South Bay Ex             23.96q

  4 Sydney Scarbrough            Arkansas                 24.39

  5 Shantea Calhoun              Pittsburgh               24.51

 -- Tenisha Griggs               L S U                      DNS

 -- Kristin Holmes               So. Cal. Che               DNS

Heat  4   Wind: -0.6

  1 Brittany Jones               Unattached               23.30Q

  2 Natalie Knight               Florida                  23.32q

  3 Kristina Davis               Unattached               24.19

  4 Kellie Morrison              Unattached               24.71

  5 D'Ambour Lewis               Unattached               25.51

 -- Amberly Nesbitt              South Carolina             DNS

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Alexandria Anderson          Firestarters             23.01Q -0.8  3

  2 Brittany Jones               Unattached               23.30Q -0.6  4

  3 Cleo Tyson                   Tennessee                23.43Q  0.5  2

  4 Angelique Smith              Mission Valley T C       23.47Q -1.6  1

  5 Natalie Knight               Florida                  23.32q -0.6  4

  6 Francena McCorory            Unattached               23.62q -1.6  1

  7 Bianca Knight                Unattached               23.74q -1.6  1

  8 Carla Grace                  Baylor                   23.77q -0.8  3

  9 Khrystal Carter              South Bay Ex             23.96q -0.8  3

 10 Ashley Duke                  Unattached               23.97  -1.6  1

 11 Jeneba Tarmoh                Cardinal TC              24.10   0.5  2

 12 Elizabeth Olear              Unattached               24.13   0.5  2

 13 Kristina Davis               Unattached               24.19  -0.6  4

 14 Sydney Scarbrough            Arkansas                 24.39  -0.8  3

 15 Yasmin Woodruff              Unattached               24.43   0.5  2

 16 Amber Purvis                 Alex Van Dyk             24.49   0.5  2

 17 Shantea Calhoun              Pittsburgh               24.51  -0.8  3

 18 Porche Ries                  Unattached               24.60   0.5  2

 19 Kellie Morrison              Unattached               24.71  -0.6  4

 20 Jessica Jones                Unattached               24.93   0.5  2

 21 Joy Eaton                    Unattached               25.38  -1.6  1

 22 D'Ambour Lewis               Unattached               25.51  -0.6  4

 -- Amberly Nesbitt              South Carolina             DNS        4

 -- Brianna Atkins               Unattached                 DNS        1

 -- Tenisha Griggs               L S U                      DNS        3

 -- Jolanda Diego                U C L A                    DNS        1

 -- Kristin Holmes               So. Cal. Che               DNS        3

 

 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior

================================================================

       World: W 49.42  8/27/1991   Grit Breuer, GER

    American: A 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Nike

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Natasha Hastings             South Carolina           51.34

  2 Lauren McNary                Howard U.                52.48

  3 Brandi Cross                 Visions T C              52.65

  4 Deonna Lawrence              L S U                    52.98

  5 Becky Horn                   Western Michigan         53.57

  6 Kenyata Coleman              Unattached               53.68

  7 Tominque Boatright           Arkansas                 54.51

  8 Krista Simkins               Unattached               55.09

 -- Brittany Jones               Unattached                  DQ  Rule 163.5









Women 400 Meter Dash Junior

================================================================

       World: W 49.42  8/27/1991   Grit Breuer, GER

    American: A 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Nike

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 Brittany Jones               Unattached               52.80Q

  2 Lauren McNary                Howard U.                54.14q

  3 Kenyata Coleman              Unattached               54.44q

  4 Becky Horn                   Western Michigan         54.65q

  5 Keshia Baker                 Unattached               55.54

  6 Erica Young                  St. Augustine            55.93

  7 Brook Turner                 Cal-Berkeley             58.23

  8 Joy Eaton                    Unattached               58.76

Heat  2

  1 Brandi Cross                 Visions T C              54.08Q

  2 Deonna Lawrence              L S U                    54.19q

  3 Tominque Boatright           Arkansas                 54.68q

  4 Jasmine Lee                  Unattached               55.30

  5 Jessica Jones                Unattached               55.72

  6 Ashley Hubbard               Georgetown               56.59

  7 Brianna Atkins               Unattached               58.00

 -- Bianca Knight                Unattached                 DNS

Heat  3

  1 Natasha Hastings             South Carolina           52.76Q

  2 Krista Simkins               Unattached               54.97q

  3 Lauren Austin                Miami                    55.45

  4 Myra Hasson                  Quiet Fire               55.55

  5 Nicole Stone                 Unattached               56.17

  6 Sirdonea Davis               Unattached               56.53

  7 Mary Pottinger               Quicksilver              57.53

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Natasha Hastings             South Carolina           52.76Q  3

  2 Brittany Jones               Unattached               52.80Q  1

  3 Brandi Cross                 Visions T C              54.08Q  2

  4 Lauren McNary                Howard U.                54.14q  1

  5 Deonna Lawrence              L S U                    54.19q  2

  6 Kenyata Coleman              Unattached               54.44q  1

  7 Becky Horn                   Western Michigan         54.65q  1

  8 Tominque Boatright           Arkansas                 54.68q  2

  9 Krista Simkins               Unattached               54.97q  3

 10 Jasmine Lee                  Unattached               55.30   2

 11 Lauren Austin                Miami                    55.45   3

 12 Keshia Baker                 Unattached               55.54   1

 13 Myra Hasson                  Quiet Fire               55.55   3

 14 Jessica Jones                Unattached               55.72   2

 15 Erica Young                  St. Augustine            55.93   1

 16 Nicole Stone                 Unattached               56.17   3

 17 Sirdonea Davis               Unattached               56.53   3

 18 Ashley Hubbard               Georgetown               56.59   2

 19 Mary Pottinger               Quicksilver              57.53   3

 20 Brianna Atkins               Unattached               58.00   2

 21 Brook Turner                 Cal-Berkeley             58.23   1

 22 Joy Eaton                    Unattached               58.76   1

 -- Bianca Knight                Unattached                 DNS   2

 



Women 800 Meter Run Junior

================================================================

       World: W 1:57.18  9/8/1993    Wang Yuan, CHN

    American: A 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Pennsylvania

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Rebekah Noble                Unattached             2:03.73

  2 Heidi Magill                 B Y U                  2:04.99

  3 Alysia Johnson               Cal-Berkeley           2:07.20

  4 Sarah Bowman                 Unattached             2:07.88

  5 Devon Williams               Unattached             2:08.58

  6 Margaret Infeld              Unattached             2:08.99

  7 Lavera Morris                Kentucky               2:09.74

  8 Trisa Nickoley               Missouri               2:11.99

  9 Dominique Blake              Unattached             2:13.32







 Women 800 Meter Run Junior

================================================================

       World: W 1:57.18  9/8/1993    Wang Yuan, CHN

    American: A 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Pennsylvania

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 Sarah Bowman                 Unattached             2:07.73Q

  2 Dominique Blake              Unattached             2:09.75q

  3 Trisa Nickoley               Missouri               2:10.87q

  4 Claire Cormier               Stanford               2:12.93

  5 Annaliese Chapa              Unattached             2:13.29

  6 Kirby Patterson              Unattached             2:14.08

Heat  2

  1 Alysia Johnson               Cal-Berkeley           2:08.86Q

  2 Margaret Infeld              Unattached             2:08.92q

  3 Devon Williams               Unattached             2:10.23q

  4 Lavera Morris                Kentucky               2:10.70q

  5 Elizabeth Jenke              Heritage Track Club    2:12.09

  6 Dominique Jackson            Alex Van Dyk           2:12.52

  7 Samantha Costantini          Unattached             2:16.65

Heat  3

  1 Heidi Magill                 B Y U                  2:07.27Q

  2 Rebekah Noble                Unattached             2:09.66q

  3 Morgan Bonds                 Kansas St.             2:13.58

  4 Nikki Peterson               Unattached             2:15.95

  5 Rosa Magaña                  E.O.Y.D.C.             2:16.25

  6 Sequoia McKinney             Ill. St. Bomb.         2:19.04

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Heidi Magill                 B Y U                  2:07.27Q  3

  2 Sarah Bowman                 Unattached             2:07.73Q  1

  3 Alysia Johnson               Cal-Berkeley           2:08.86Q  2

  4 Margaret Infeld              Unattached             2:08.92q  2

  5 Rebekah Noble                Unattached             2:09.66q  3

  6 Dominique Blake              Unattached             2:09.75q  1

  7 Devon Williams               Unattached             2:10.23q  2

  8 Lavera Morris                Kentucky               2:10.70q  2

  9 Trisa Nickoley               Missouri               2:10.87q  1

 10 Elizabeth Jenke              Heritage Track Club    2:12.09   2

 11 Dominique Jackson            Alex Van Dyk           2:12.52   2

 12 Claire Cormier               Stanford               2:12.93   1

 13 Annaliese Chapa              Unattached             2:13.29   1

 14 Morgan Bonds                 Kansas St.             2:13.58   3

 15 Kirby Patterson              Unattached             2:14.08   1

 16 Nikki Peterson               Unattached             2:15.95   3

 17 Rosa Magaña                  E.O.Y.D.C.             2:16.25   3

 18 Samantha Costantini          Unattached             2:16.65   2

 19 Sequoia McKinney             Ill. St. Bomb.         2:19.04   3





Women 1500 Meter Run Junior

===============================================================

       World: W 3:51.34  10/18/1997  Yinglai Lang, CHN

    American: A 4:09.10  6/6/1987    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

Finals

  1 Sarah Bowman                 Unattached             4:18.48

  2 Erin Bedell                  Dallas Metro Str       4:20.64

  3 Lauren Centrowitz            Stanford               4:25.11

  4 Dacia Barr                   Arkansas               4:26.93

  5 Callie Wells                 Unattached             4:27.37

  6 Amanda Thornberry            Cal-Berkeley           4:30.50

  7 Alison Smith                 Unattached             4:31.80

  8 Kirsten Anthony              Colorado State         4:32.97

  9 Kara McKenna                 Unattached             4:36.74

 10 Ann Marie Thomas             Unattached             4:40.35

 11 Caitlin Lane                 Unattached             4:43.45

 12 Hailee Elmore                Unattached             4:46.64







Women 1500 Meter Run Junior

================================================================

       World: W 3:51.34  10/18/1997  Yinglai Lang, CHN

    American: A 4:09.10  6/6/1987    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Heat  1

  1 Sarah Bowman                 Unattached             4:32.71Q

  2 Erin Bedell                  Dallas Metro Str       4:33.16Q

  3 Callie Wells                 Unattached             4:33.52q

  4 Lauren Centrowitz            Stanford               4:34.32q

  5 Hailee Elmore                Unattached             4:34.34q

  6 Caitlin Lane                 Unattached             4:34.37q

  7 Kasey Kimball                Missouri               4:37.67

  8 Carolyn Lipovsky             La Salle               4:47.86

 -- Gabriela Rios-Sotelo         Unattached                 DNS

 -- Sara Ensrud                  Unattached                 DNS

Heat  2

  1 Alison Smith                 Unattached             4:34.10Q

  2 Dacia Barr                   Arkansas               4:34.98Q

  3 Amanda Thornberry            Cal-Berkeley           4:35.32q

  4 Kirsten Anthony              Colorado State         4:36.35q

  5 Ann Marie Thomas             Unattached             4:37.17q

  6 Kara McKenna                 Unattached             4:37.50q

 -- Meghan Armstrong             Unattached                 DNS

 -- Chantelle Dron               Unattached                 DNS

 -- Mary Liz McCurdy             Unattached                 DNS

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sarah Bowman                 Unattached             4:32.71Q

  2 Alison Smith                 Unattached             4:34.10Q

  3 Erin Bedell                  Dallas Metro Str       4:33.16Q

  4 Dacia Barr                   Arkansas               4:34.98Q

  5 Callie Wells                 Unattached             4:33.52q

  6 Lauren Centrowitz            Stanford               4:34.32q

  7 Hailee Elmore                Unattached             4:34.34q

  8 Caitlin Lane                 Unattached             4:34.37q

  9 Amanda Thornberry            Cal-Berkeley           4:35.32q

 10 Kirsten Anthony              Colorado State         4:36.35q

 11 Ann Marie Thomas             Unattached             4:37.17q

 12 Kara McKenna                 Unattached             4:37.50q

 13 Kasey Kimball                Missouri               4:37.67

 14 Carolyn Lipovsky             La Salle               4:47.86

 -- Gabriela Rios-Sotelo         Unattached                 DNS

 -- Chantelle Dron               Unattached                 DNS

 -- Sara Ensrud                  Unattached                 DNS

 -- Meghan Armstrong             Unattached                 DNS

 -- Mary Liz McCurdy             Unattached                 DNS









Women 3000 Meter Run Junior

===============================================================

       World: W 8:28.83  9/7/1985    Zola Piterse, GBR

    American: A 8:57.27  7/27/1982   Ceci Hopp, Stanford

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

Finals

  1 Marie Lawrence               Silver State           9:44.85

  2 Lisa Canty                   Unattached             9:45.91

  3 Jolee VanLeuven              Unattached             9:49.24

  4 Chantelle Dron               Unattached             9:50.54

  5 Lezlie Koenck                Lamar U.               9:56.74

  6 Kelly Vrshek                 Unattached            10:05.48

  7 Christy Adamyk               Unattached            10:17.38

 -- Caprice Bradshaw             Alex Van Dyk               DNS





Women 5000 Meter Run Junior

===============================================================

       World: W 14:30.88  6/11/2004   Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH

    American: A 15:36.95  4/17/2003   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

===============================================================

Finals

  1 Nicole Blood                 Unattached            16:30.90

  2 Whitney Anderson             Unattached            16:33.32

  3 Jocelyn Gardner              Unattached            16:45.51

  4 Tori Tyler                   Unattached            16:50.05

  5 Cassie Hintz                 Unattached            17:14.31

  6 Madonna Schueler             Unattached            17:34.44

  7 Rebecca Rudey                Saginaw Vall.St.      17:41.43

  8 Michelle Beardmore           James Madison         17:42.13

  9 Shelby Brice                 Southern Illinois     17:47.32

 10 Rebecca Yau                  Unattached            17:49.09

 -- Lisa Canty                   Unattached                 DNS







Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior

================================================================

       World: W  9:30.70  9/4/2001    Melissa Rollison, AUS

    American: A 10:07.55  5/29/2004   Kathleen Trotter, Stanford

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Lindsay Allen                Stanford              10:37.94

  2 Marie Lawrence               Silver State          10:40.95

  3 Hilary McClendon             Unattached            10:48.79

  4 Amanda Thornberry            Cal-Berkeley          11:11.00

  5 Shelby Brice                 Southern Illinois     11:27.78

 -- Erin Gray                    Track City T               DNS









Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
World: W 12.84 7/16/1987 Aliuska Lopez, CUB
American: A 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Pennsylvania HS
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kira Robinson Colorado Fly 13.72 -0.7
2 Talia Stewart Unattached 13.89 -0.7
3 Pavi''elle James Unattached 14.03 -0.7
4 Ashleigh McGrew Unattached 14.14 -0.7
5 Danielle Gilchrist M3 Elite 14.17 -0.7
6 Kimyon Broom Unattached 14.20 -0.7
7 Shana Woods Unattached 14.27 -0.7
8 Ke'Nyia Richardson E.O.Y.D.C. 14.36 -0.7
9 Julian Purvis E.O.Y.D.C. 14.40 -0.7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior ================================================================ World: W 12.84 7/16/1987 Aliuska Lopez, CUB American: A 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Pennsylvania HS Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Wind: -2.1 1 Kira Robinson Colorado Fly 13.79Q 2 Ashleigh McGrew Unattached 14.30q 3 Shana Woods Unattached 14.56q 4 Pavi''elle James Unattached 14.68q 5 Kayla Parker Unattached 14.84 6 Tierra Ward Unattached 15.20 -- LeeAndrea Robinson Unattached DNS Heat 2 Wind: -1.7 1 Kimyon Broom Unattached 14.15Q 2 Talia Stewart Unattached 14.26q 3 Danielle Gilchrist M3 Elite 14.40q 4 Ke'Nyia Richardson E.O.Y.D.C. 14.68q 5 Julian Purvis E.O.Y.D.C. 14.70q 6 Shanae Steward Unattached 14.89 7 Jasmine Rogers Manhattan College 14.92 ======================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kira Robinson Colorado Fly 13.79Q -2.1 1 2 Kimyon Broom Unattached 14.15Q -1.7 2 3 Talia Stewart Unattached 14.26q -1.7 2 4 Ashleigh McGrew Unattached 14.30q -2.1 1 5 Danielle Gilchrist M3 Elite 14.40q -1.7 2 6 Shana Woods Unattached 14.56q -2.1 1 7 Pavi''elle James Unattached 14.68q -2.1 1 14.674 8 Ke'Nyia Richardson E.O.Y.D.C. 14.68q -1.7 2 14.676 9 Julian Purvis E.O.Y.D.C. 14.70q -1.7 2 10 Kayla Parker Unattached 14.84 -2.1 1 11 Shanae Steward Unattached 14.89 -1.7 2 12 Jasmine Rogers Manhattan College 14.92 -1.7 2 13 Tierra Ward Unattached 15.20 -2.1 1 -- LeeAndrea Robinson Unattached DNS 1 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Junior ================================================================ World: W 54.70 7/19/2002 Lashinda Demus, USA American: A 54.70 7/19/2002 Lashinda Demus, South Carolin Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Nicole Leach Unattached 57.25 2 Krystal Cantey Unattached 57.66 3 MacKenzie Hill U C L A 1:00.32 4 Danielle Gilchrist M3 Elite 1:01.27 5 Martina Hallman Pittsburgh 1:01.68 6 Nyoka Norman North Carolina 1:01.82 7 Lizzie Harris Unattached 1:02.09 8 Jasmine Dacus Quicksilver 1:03.04 9 Jamesha Youngblood Alex Van Dyk 1:04.69 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Junior ================================================================ World: W 54.70 7/19/2002 Lashinda Demus, USA American: A 54.70 7/19/2002 Lashinda Demus, South Carolin Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 1 Krystal Cantey Unattached 1:00.38Q 2 Jasmine Dacus Quicksilver 1:01.12q 3 Martina Hallman Pittsburgh 1:01.25q 4 Tamara Highsmith Connecticut 1:01.90 -- Nicole Stone Unattached DNS -- Ebony Collins Quiet Fire DNS -- Shana Woods Unattached DNS Heat 2 1 Nicole Leach Unattached 58.13Q 2 Lizzie Harris Unattached 1:00.98q 3 Nyoka Norman North Carolina 1:01.49q 4 Sierra Hill Clemson 1:02.18 5 Jamie Carver Unattached 1:03.29 6 Catelin Grant U S M A 1:04.05 7 Demeeka Jones Unattached 1:06.51 Heat 3 1 MacKenzie Hill U C L A 59.69Q 2 Danielle Gilchrist M3 Elite 1:00.71q 3 Jamesha Youngblood Alex Van Dyk 1:01.68q 4 Kishelle Paul Quicksilver 1:01.75 5 Polly Smith Unattached 1:03.24 6 Erin Fogarty Unattached 1:04.57 -- Talia Stewart Unattached DNF =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Nicole Leach Unattached 58.13Q 2 2 MacKenzie Hill U C L A 59.69Q 3 3 Krystal Cantey Unattached 1:00.38Q 1 4 Danielle Gilchrist M3 Elite 1:00.71q 3 5 Lizzie Harris Unattached 1:00.98q 2 6 Jasmine Dacus Quicksilver 1:01.12q 1 7 Martina Hallman Pittsburgh 1:01.25q 1 8 Nyoka Norman North Carolina 1:01.49q 2 9 Jamesha Youngblood Alex Van Dyk 1:01.68q 3 10 Kishelle Paul Quicksilver 1:01.75 3 11 Tamara Highsmith Connecticut 1:01.90 1 12 Sierra Hill Clemson 1:02.18 2 13 Polly Smith Unattached 1:03.24 3 14 Jamie Carver Unattached 1:03.29 2 15 Catelin Grant U S M A 1:04.05 2 16 Erin Fogarty Unattached 1:04.57 3 17 Demeeka Jones Unattached 1:06.51 2 -- Talia Stewart Unattached DNF 3 -- Ebony Collins Quiet Fire DNS 1 -- Shana Woods Unattached DNS 1 -- Nicole Stone Unattached DNS 1 Women High Jump Junior ========================================================================== World: W 2.01m 6/18/1989 Heike Balck, GDR American: A 1.94m 5/31/1991 Tanya Hughes, Arizona Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Chelsea Taylor Colorado Fly 1.78m 5-10.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 O XO XXO XO XXP 2 Carmia Carroll Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 O O O XXX 3 Jasmin Day Unattached J1.75m 5-08.75 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 O XO XXO XXX 4 Caitlin Roemhildt Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 O O XXX 5 Toni Aluko Unattached J1.70m 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 O XXO XXX 6 Cassie Styers Cornhusker Flyers 1.65m 5-05.00 1.65 1.70 XO XXX -- Epiphany McConney Unattached NH 1.65 XXX Women Long Jump Junior =============================================================================== World: W 7.14m 6/4/1983 Heike Drechshler, GDR American: A 6.80m 6/20/1982 Carol Lewis, Houston Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Neidra Covington Unattached 6.10m 1.0 20-00.25 6.10m(1.0) 5.77m(0.8) 5.79m(1.1) 2 Gayle Hunter Unattached 5.98m 0.6 19-07.50 5.83m(0.6) 5.77m(0.5) 5.98m(0.6) 2 Sarah A Matthew Colorado Fly 5.98m 0.8 19-07.50 5.85m(0.8) 5.45m(0.9) 5.98m(0.8) 4 Lori Vaught Cal State L A 5.87m 0.5 19-03.25 5.87m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5 Cassandra Strickland Cal-Berkeley 5.79m 0.4 19-00.00 5.75m(0.9) 5.79m(0.4) 5.68m(0.5) 6 Chelsea Taylor Colorado Fly 5.78m 0.6 18-11.75 5.70m(0.9) 5.78m(0.6) 5.60m(+0.0) 7 Tiffani Long Unattached 5.71m 0.8 18-09.00 5.37m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 5.71m(0.8) 8 Kristin Holmes So. Cal. Che 5.52m 0.7 18-01.50 5.52m(0.7) 5.30m(0.6) 5.40m(1.0) 9 Shana Watson CA Track Club 5.49m 0.9 18-00.25 FOUL(NWI) 5.49m(0.9) 5.41m(0.5) 10 Zarinah Suluki Colonial H S 5.45m 0.5 17-10.75 FOUL(NWI) 5.45m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 11 Kayla Parker Unattached 5.41m 0.5 17-09.00 5.41m(0.5) 5.40m(0.9) 5.29m(0.4) 11 Shannon Butler Unattached 5.41m 0.5 17-09.00 FOUL(NWI) 5.22m(0.1) 5.41m(0.5) 13 India Anderson Futures T C 4.70m 0.9 15-05.00 4.70m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) Women Triple Jump Junior =============================================================================== World: W 14.62m 8/25/1996 Tereza Marinova, BUL American: A 13.78m 5/15/2005 Erica McLain, Stanford Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Cassandra Strickland Cal-Berkeley 12.84m 1.8 42-01.50 12.68m(2.1) 12.84m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.48m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 2 Ke'Nyia Richardson E.O.Y.D.C. 12.82m 1.8 42-00.75 12.29m(1.5) 12.44m(2.0) 12.22m(1.3) 12.18m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.82m(1.8) 3 Lauren Stewart Personal Best T C 12.76m 1.0 41-10.50 12.33m(+0.0) 12.39m(0.8) 12.20m(0.9) 12.36m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 12.76m(1.0) 4 Brandi Stanfield Unattached 12.58m 1.7 41-03.25 12.58m(1.7) 12.17m(1.7) 12.33m(1.0) 11.85m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.25m(1.9) 5 Neidra Covington Unattached 12.43m 2.6 40-09.50 12.31m(1.0) 12.14m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 12.40m(1.5) 12.43m(2.6) 12.18m(0.2) 6 Crystal Manning Kansas 12.29m 2.8 40-04.00 11.96m(1.0) 12.07m(1.2) 12.03m(0.8) 12.16m(1.7) 12.28m(2.2) 12.29m(2.8) 7 Deborah Akinniyi Stanford 12.26m 1.8 40-02.75 FOUL(NWI) 12.14m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.11m(1.0) 12.20m(2.6) 12.26m(1.8) 8 Tamara Highsmith Connecticut 11.78m 0.3 38-07.75 FOUL(NWI) 11.78m(0.3) 11.71m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 11.35m(0.5) 11.58m(3.3) 9 Sarah Burns Washington St. 11.76m 0.1 38-07.00 FOUL(NWI) 11.76m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 11.58m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 10 Zarinah Suluki Colonial H S 11.22m 0.9 36-09.75 11.22m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 11.15m(0.9) 11 Shanae Steward Unattached 11.20m 1.7 36-09.00 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.20m(1.7) -- Lori Vaught Cal State L A FOUL FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- Kimarie Black Unattached FOUL FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- Artensia Young Cal-Berkeley DNS -- Jamesha Youngblood Alex Van Dyk DNS Women Pole Vault Junior ========================================================================== World: W 4.47m 2/10/2001 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS American: A 4.27m 4/19/2002 Lacy Janson, Florida State Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Rachel Greff Rice U. 3.88m 12-08.75 3.68 3.78 3.83 3.88 3.93 4.00 PPP XXO PPP O PPP XXX 2 Annelise Bertleson Unattached 3.78m 12-04.75 3.68 3.78 3.83 O O XXX 3 Brysun Stately Unattached J3.78m 12-04.75 3.68 3.78 3.83 3.88 PPP XO PPP XXX 4 Kate Mattoon Coast Athletics 3.68m 12-00.75 3.68 3.78 O XXX 4 Lindsay Regan Vertical Assault 3.68m 12-00.75 3.68 3.78 3.83 O PPP XXX -- Whitney Johnson Unattached NH 3.68 XXX -- Stephanie Irwin Arkansas DNS 3.68 DNS Women Shot Put Junior ========================================================================== World: W 20.54m 7/1/1989 Astrid Kumbernuss, GER American: A 17.60m 6/1/1991 Eileen Vanisi, Texas Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Sarah Stevens Arizona State 16.90m 55-05.50 16.09m 16.90m FOUL 16.00m FOUL 15.38m 2 Melissa Faubus Cal-Berkeley 15.41m 50-06.75 13.97m 13.26m 14.66m 15.38m 15.41m FOUL 3 Stephanie Horton Unattached 15.40m 50-06.25 13.90m 14.85m 15.40m 14.47m 14.39m 14.51m 4 Ashley Muffet Unattached 14.82m 48-07.50 14.79m 14.82m 13.73m 14.58m 14.28m 14.36m 5 Melissa Yunghans Stanford 14.58m 47-10.00 14.15m FOUL 13.57m 14.37m 14.58m 14.08m 6 Michaela Wallerstedt Unattached 14.42m 47-03.75 14.09m 14.32m FOUL FOUL 14.42m FOUL 7 Emilee Strot Cal-Berkeley 14.17m 46-06.00 11.28m 14.17m 14.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Misti Barber Unattached 13.78m 45-02.50 12.79m 13.09m 13.78m 13.28m 13.62m 13.05m 9 Brittani Williams Appalachian State 13.59m 44-07.00 FOUL FOUL 13.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Elizabeth Robe Missouri 13.42m 44-00.50 12.67m 13.42m 13.38m 11 Allyn Laughlin Beaver County T C 13.25m 43-05.75 12.78m 13.25m 12.88m 12 Levania Henderson Unattached 13.14m 43-01.50 12.25m 12.92m 13.14m 13 Julieann Dufresne Unattached 12.55m 41-02.25 FOUL FOUL 12.55m 14 Marsha Locke Sacred Heart U. 12.21m 40-00.75 FOUL FOUL 12.21m -- Megan Howard Arizona FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Brittany Pryor Unattached DNS Women Discus Throw Junior ========================================================================== World: W 74.40m 9/13/1988 Ilke Wyludda, GDR American: A 63.44m 5/21/1997 Seilala Sua, UCLA Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Shanna Dickenson Unattached 53.70m 176-02 43.79m 53.70m 45.39m 47.93m FOUL 42.38m 2 Jocelyn White North Carolina 52.54m 172-04 50.93m 52.54m 49.01m 50.05m FOUL 51.97m 3 Melissa Faubus Cal-Berkeley 52.27m 171-06 47.38m FOUL 48.40m 50.97m FOUL 52.27m 4 Sarah Stevens Arizona State 49.91m 163-09 FOUL 48.32m 49.91m 49.05m FOUL 42.30m 5 Tai Battle Unattached 49.22m 161-06 49.22m 47.27m 46.93m FOUL 44.35m FOUL 6 Khadija Talley Miami 48.09m 157-09 43.82m 45.51m 48.09m FOUL 46.51m FOUL 7 Alexaraee Toeaina Unattached 47.15m 154-08 FOUL 47.15m 43.90m 42.53m FOUL 43.59m 8 Leanne Taylor Unattached 46.88m 153-10 43.91m 41.67m 44.80m FOUL 46.88m 45.09m 9 Jennifer Onyeagbako Unattached 44.87m 147-02 44.87m 41.87m 41.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 D'Andra Carter TexasThrowbacks 43.86m 143-11 FOUL 43.86m FOUL 11 Misti Barber Unattached 43.10m 141-05 39.46m 40.80m 43.10m 12 Levania Henderson Unattached 40.82m 133-11 FOUL FOUL 40.82m 13 Stephanie Horton Unattached 40.11m 131-07 40.11m 38.49m FOUL 14 Vanessa Gardner Unattached 39.55m 129-09 FOUL FOUL 39.55m 15 Kayla Schultz Wisconsin 37.65m 123-06 33.57m 37.08m 37.65m 16 Sarah Thornton Rhode Island 37.36m 122-07 35.56m 37.36m FOUL 17 Kari Richards Western Michigan 36.84m 120-10 FOUL FOUL 36.84m -- Loren Groves Kansas St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Emilee Strot Cal-Berkeley FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Brittany Pryor Unattached DNS Women Javelin Throw Junior ========================================================================== World: W 62.93m 10/27/2003 Xue Juan, CHN American: A 53.84m 3/20/2003 Karen Wyzykowski, North Carolina Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Rachel Yurkovich Newburg H S 50.62m 166-01 47.13m 48.21m 50.62m 46.09m 47.96m 47.30m 2 Kara Patterson Unattached 50.08m 164-04 50.08m FOUL 42.64m 40.15m 47.52m 42.02m 3 Ruby Radocaj Javelin Usa 47.15m 154-08 44.79m 45.17m FOUL 42.94m 45.63m 47.15m 4 Jessica Wingfield Texas A&M 46.21m 151-07 46.21m FOUL 39.52m 44.29m 44.80m 41.10m 5 Ashley McCrea Unattached 44.78m 146-11 44.78m 43.23m 38.74m 39.55m 29.03m FOUL 6 Sarah Butler Unattached 43.92m 144-01 43.46m 41.73m 43.92m 39.98m 43.49m 40.65m 7 Katy Mcgillen Unattached 43.85m 143-10 41.52m 41.40m 42.48m 39.18m 42.16m 43.85m 8 Daina Pucurs Unattached 43.82m 143-09 41.63m 40.93m 43.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Lauren VerMulm Unattached 43.73m 143-06 43.73m 41.02m FOUL FOUL 43.53m 37.85m 10 Amanda Harmata L S U 42.39m 139-01 42.12m FOUL 42.39m 11 Emalie Humphreys Unattached 40.55m 133-00 40.09m 37.66m 40.55m 12 Connie Philips Unattached 38.95m 127-09 36.90m 38.95m 38.68m 13 Amy Backel Unattached 36.33m 119-02 36.33m FOUL 35.45m Women Hammer Throw Junior ========================================================================== World: W 72.37m 4/18/2004 Zhang Wenxiu, CHN American: A 61.44m 5/30/1998 Maureen Griffin, Idaho HS Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Brittany Riley Southern Illinois 58.56m 192-01 FOUL 55.90m 55.03m 52.60m 58.56m 55.22m 2 Tai Battle Unattached 51.88m 170-02 49.10m 51.88m FOUL FOUL 46.94m 48.04m 3 Kimberly Williams Unattached 50.72m 166-05 49.92m 47.10m 49.77m FOUL FOUL 50.72m 4 Denise Gilmore Missouri 50.28m 164-11 48.67m 49.44m FOUL 45.42m 44.71m 50.28m 5 Daniella Thu Team Thor Usa, Inc. 48.01m 157-06 FOUL 47.90m FOUL 48.01m FOUL FOUL 6 Emily Bernhardt Throw 1 Deep 45.31m 148-08 45.31m FOUL FOUL 7 Allison Horner Throw 1 Deep 44.34m 145-06 43.74m 44.34m FOUL 8 Jasmine Jennings Unattached 44.11m 144-09 42.07m 44.11m 42.38m 9 Ashley Muffet Unattached 43.32m 142-01 43.32m FOUL FOUL -- Melissa Faubus Cal-Berkeley FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Michelle Amete Mesa C C 53.98m 177-01 45.34m FOUL 53.98m 52.72m FOUL 51.47m 2 Sarah Stevens Arizona State 53.92m 176-11 53.51m 51.53m 53.24m FOUL 53.92m 49.07m 3 Loren Groves Kansas St. 52.93m 173-08 48.46m 52.93m FOUL 47.18m 51.09m FOUL 4 Erin Donnelly Connecticut 49.22m 161-06 48.13m 48.14m 48.57m 47.95m 49.22m 47.06m 5 Megan Maloney Unattached 46.68m 153-02 46.68m FOUL 45.21m 6 Khadija Talley Miami 45.10m 147-11 FOUL 45.10m 43.92m 7 Tipaleli Fotu B Y U 43.77m 143-07 43.77m FOUL FOUL 8 Levania Henderson Unattached 43.41m 142-05 40.40m 43.41m FOUL 9 Kayla Schultz Wisconsin 38.55m 126-06 38.55m FOUL 37.89m -- Brittany Pryor Unattached DNS ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Brittany Riley Southern Illinois 58.56m 192-01 FOUL 55.90m 55.03m 52.60m 58.56m 55.22m 2 Michelle Amete Mesa C C 53.98m 177-01 45.34m FOUL 53.98m 52.72m FOUL 51.47m 3 Sarah Stevens Arizona State 53.92m 176-11 53.51m 51.53m 53.24m FOUL 53.92m 49.07m 4 Loren Groves Kansas St. 52.93m 173-08 48.46m 52.93m FOUL 47.18m 51.09m FOUL 5 Tai Battle Unattached 51.88m 170-02 49.10m 51.88m FOUL FOUL 46.94m 48.04m 6 Kimberly Williams Unattached 50.72m 166-05 49.92m 47.10m 49.77m FOUL FOUL 50.72m 7 Denise Gilmore Missouri 50.28m 164-11 48.67m 49.44m FOUL 45.42m 44.71m 50.28m 8 Erin Donnelly Connecticut 49.22m 161-06 48.13m 48.14m 48.57m 47.95m 49.22m 47.06m 9 Daniella Thu Team Thor Usa, Inc. 48.01m 157-06 FOUL 47.90m FOUL 48.01m FOUL FOUL 10 Megan Maloney Unattached 46.68m 153-02 46.68m FOUL 45.21m 11 Emily Bernhardt Throw 1 Deep 45.31m 148-08 45.31m FOUL FOUL 12 Khadija Talley Miami 45.10m 147-11 FOUL 45.10m 43.92m 13 Allison Horner Throw 1 Deep 44.34m 145-06 43.74m 44.34m FOUL 14 Jasmine Jennings Unattached 44.11m 144-09 42.07m 44.11m 42.38m 15 Tipaleli Fotu B Y U 43.77m 143-07 43.77m FOUL FOUL 16 Levania Henderson Unattached 43.41m 142-05 40.40m 43.41m FOUL 17 Ashley Muffet Unattached 43.32m 142-01 43.32m FOUL FOUL 18 Kayla Schultz Wisconsin 38.55m 126-06 38.55m FOUL 37.89m -- Melissa Faubus Cal-Berkeley FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Brittany Pryor Unattached DNS Women 10000 Meter Race Walk Junior ================================================================ World: W 43:35.2h 5/20/2000 Lyudmila Yefimkina, RUS American: A 50:26.9h 8/29/1993 Lisa Chumbley, Walk Texas Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Maria Michta Liu-Cw Post 50:24.54A 2 Laura Richenderfer Rochester 54:02.84 3 Christina Peters Miami Valley T C 55:07.75 4 Lauren Forgues Maine Racewalkers 55:14.03 5 Le'erin Voss Unattached 55:31.79 6 Dana Vered Walk Usa 57:23.90 7 Jenna Monahan Walk Usa 58:06.38 8 Helen Pottle Unattached 1:00:19.09 9 Rosalind Adams Park Racewalkers 1:01:17.46 10 Carly Lochala Maine Racewalkers 1:02:48.94 11 Allison Snochowski Walk Usa 1:03:23.24
 

           

USA Nationals index page


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports

©1998-2005

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Donna Dye - features editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager
Rich Gonzalez - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - reporter and DyeStatCal co-editor
Steve Underwood - reporter and TrackTalk administrator

left, John and Donna Dye