Results
Boys - Girls
Licensed to University of New Mexico Track
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/4/2005 10:51 PM
30th Annual Great Southwest Classic 2005 - 6/2/2005 to 6/4/2005
University of New Mexico Track Stadium Alb NM
Results
Boys
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Sponsor: Morgan Stanley - John Nichols
Gr Southwest: + 10.21 2002 Willie Hordge, Houston, TX
HS National: * 10.13 1986 Derrick Florence, Galveston, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Fullwood, Albert Bethany, LA 10.64 10.61 -0.3 3
2 Jones, Shane San Antonio, TX 10.71 10.66 1.3 2
3 Miller, Jerrell Albuquerque, NM 10.75 10.73 1.3 2
4 Igeleke, Dayo Las Vegas, NV 11.52 10.87 -0.5 1
5 Heilman, Josh Carson, NV 10.83 10.93 1.3 2
5 Warren, James Norman, OK 10.22 10.93 -0.3 3
7 Green, Skye Sweetwater, TX 10.54 11.00 -0.3 3
8 Ribeiro, Jonny Albuquerque, NM 10.51 11.02 -0.3 3
9 Williams, Withley Weatherford, OK 10.41 11.03 -0.3 3
10 Yates, Alvin El Paso, TX 10.78 11.06 1.3 2
11 Kremer, Justin Grand Canyon, AZ 10.92 11.06 -0.5 1
12 Bashorun, Olasubomi Edmond, OK 10.49 11.10 -0.3 3
13 Williams, Phillip Clovis, NM 10.80 11.16 1.3 2
14 Vargas, Gabriel El Paso, TX 10.72 11.48 1.3 2
15 Thomas, Anthony Tombstone, AZ 10.93 12.89 -0.5 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Elite
==============================================================================
Sponsor: Clean and Simple - John P. Haaland
Gr Southwest: + 10.21 2002 Willie Hordge, Houston, TX
HS National: * 10.13 1986 Derrick Florence, Galveston, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Samuels, J-Mee Winston-Salem, NC 10.46 10.07* 4.1
2 Hewett, Jerek Garner, NC 10.40 10.35 4.1
3 Yorks, Nate Denver, CO 10.50 10.48 4.1
4 Stafford, Dominque TX, TX 10.49 10.50 4.1
5 Harding, Matt Garland, TX 10.52 10.54 4.1
6 Dodson, Jeremy CO, CO 10.41 10.61 4.1
7 Davis, Torric Columbia, SC 10.53 10.72 4.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Sponsor: Scott Foresman - David Sanchez
Gr Southwest: + 20.49 2002 Kelly Willie, Houston, TX
HS National: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Guy, Dell Las Vegas, NV 21.62 21.48 2.0 2
2 Stafford, Dominque TX, TX 21.50 21.58 2.0 2
3 Matthews, Dominique Weatherford, OK 21.20 21.58 1.6 3
4 Miller, Jerrell Albuquerque, NM 21.53 21.78 2.0 2
5 Heilman, Josh Carson, NV 22.11 21.90 2.0 2
6 Williams, Chris Rio Rancho, NM 21.15 21.91 1.6 3
7 Turner, Ceasarye NV, NV 22.28 22.21 1.7 1
8 Williams, Withley Weatherford, OK 21.22 22.23 1.6 3
9 Kremer, Justin Grand Canyon, AZ 22.09 22.33 2.0 2
10 Weaver, Patrick Oklahoma City, OK 21.24 22.54 1.6 3
11 Sams, Russell Austin, TX 21.43 22.60 1.6 3
12 Hart, Steven Lindon, UT 22.64 22.71 1.7 1
13 Toomer, Kyle Mojavie, NV 22.88 23.05 1.7 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Elite
==============================================================================
Sponsor: Pella Windows and Door - Luis Talamantes
Gr Southwest: + 20.49 2002 Kelly Willie, Houston, TX
HS National: * 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Samuels, J-Mee Winston-Salem, NC 20.61 20.32+ 1.1
2 Harts, Trey Lake Charles, LA 21.19 20.80 1.1
3 Dodson, Jeremy CO, CO 20.70 21.19 1.1
4 Hewett, Jerek Garner, NC 21.32 21.22 1.1
5 Varner, Ryan Trophy Club, TX 21.19 21.38 1.1
6 Davis, Torric Columbia, SC 21.27 22.64 1.1
-- Harding, Matt Garland, TX 21.29 DNF 1.1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Albuquerque Track Club - Trey Waring
Gr Southwest: + 46.08 2004 Cedric Goodman, Newnan, GA
HS National: * 44.69 1982 Darrell Robinson, Tacoma, WA
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Betters, LaGerald Waco, TX 46.60 46.52 4
2 Williams, Chris Rio Rancho, NM 47.90 47.93 4
3 McQueen, Justin Dayton, TX 47.99 47.99 4
4 Roberts, Gil Edmond, OK 47.92 48.14 4
5 Fullwood, Albert Bethany, LA 47.61 48.18 4
6 Jones, Christopher Houston, TX 48.22 48.47 3
7 Adams, Lamont Round Rock, TX 49.32 1
8 Ortiz, Joseph El Paso, TX 48.72 49.59 3
9 Kremer, Justin Grand Canyon, AZ 49.40 49.70 2
10 Cronin, Shane Littleton, CO 48.01 49.72 4
11 Word, Mychal Bossier City, LA 48.20 49.75 3
12 Hart, Steven Lindon, UT 49.07 49.78 3
13 Blizzard, Garrett Henderson, NV 50.74 49.90 1
14 Hill, Devin Henderson, NV 50.00 49.94 2
15 Garrett, Sean Albuquerque, NM 49.06 50.34 3
16 Hill, Austin Henderson, NV 50.39 50.80 1
17 Mowry, Todd Reno, NV 50.25 51.01 2
18 Lancaster, Mitch Hyde Park, UT 49.86 51.54 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: Fleet Feet - John Bryl
Gr Southwest: + 1:50.30 1984 Regis Humphrey, Denver, CO
HS National: * 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harper, Cody Albuquerque, NM 1:50.70 1:53.91
2 Gibbs, E. C. AL, AL 1:53.94
3 Cormier, Kenneth Douglas, AZ 1:53.90 1:55.01
4 Steadman, Ryan Albuquerque, NM 1:55.10 1:55.65
5 Swift-Kraemer, Matthew Phoenix, AZ 1:55.70 1:56.83
6 Buchanan, Wil Fort Collins, CO 1:52.90 1:57.23
7 Miller, William Rock Springs, WY 1:54.20 1:57.33
8 Hedin, Justin Providence, UT 1:53.60 1:57.36
9 McHugh, Michael Safford, AZ 1:55.50 1:58.34
10 Schwarz, D. Hunter Gilbert, AZ 1:54.00 1:58.62
11 Eads, Mike Albuquerque, NM 1:58.00 1:59.45
12 Arnold, Carl Colorado Springs, C 1:54.00 1:59.51
13 Mudd, Galen(Jimmy) Baytown, TX 1:58.51 1:59.66
14 Jones, Ryan West Haven, UT 1:58.50 2:00.34
15 Bailey, Jim Spring Creek, NV 1:58.40 2:00.59
16 Orme, Royce Nephi, UT 1:56.20 2:03.52
17 Wilson, Quintell Edmond, OK 1:53.90 2:03.71
18 Mountjoy, Joey Dayton, NV 2:00.00 2:07.19
19 Smith, Matthew Oklahoma City, OK 1:54.10 2:11.75
20 Arguelles, Nick Albuquerque, NM 1:54.80 2:14.19
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: Harrison Homes - Chip Smith
Gr Southwest: + 3:50.24 1988 Ian Alsen, Northridge, CA
HS National: * 3:38.26 2001 Alan Webb, Reston, VA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McPherson, Scott Plano, TX 4:14.00 4:03.22
2 Thornton, Tolan Flagstaff, AZ 4:04.40 4:06.28
3 Griffith, Todd Longmont, CO 4:20.20 4:06.55
4 Killian, John Chino Valley, AZ 4:03.20 4:07.02
5 Bible, Mitch Albuquerque, NM 4:22.70 4:07.11
6 McNiff, Ryan Los Alamos, NM 4:24.10 4:08.14
7 Swift-Kraemer, Matthew Phoenix, AZ 4:05.30 4:08.57
8 Rassmussen, Tyler CO, CO 4:17.33
9 Fletcher, Ben Santa Fe, NM 4:10.00 4:20.13
10 West, Christopher Austin, TX 4:20.00 4:22.70
11 Brewer, Austin South Jordan, UT 4:28.30 4:25.57
12 McNally, Kevin Albuquerque, NM 4:26.00 4:28.61
13 Everett, Matthew Albuquerque, NM 4:24.00 4:32.60
14 Hancock, Christopher South Jordan, UT 4:38.00 4:33.83
15 Larkin, Mason Austin, TX 4:28.00 4:35.76
16 Helsop, Jon Plain City, UT 4:27.10 4:42.54
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: Heart and Sole
Gr Southwest: + 8:55.37 1978 Don Janicki, Mesa, AZ
HS National: * 8:36.30 1979 Jeff Nelson (2 Mile), Burbank, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rohatinsky, Jared Provo, UT 9:10.00 9:25.63
2 Tebo, Matt Albuquerque, NM 9:30.00 9:31.45
3 Schwab, Kevin Mustang, OK 9:30.10 9:35.97
4 Gilna, Simon Los Alamos, NM 9:41.00 9:41.33
5 Jackson, Kempton Gallup, NM 9:50.70 9:41.96
6 Martin, Dustin Albuquerque, NM 9:47.00 9:54.28
7 McLeod, Timothy Tucson, AZ 9:03.60 10:00.19
8 Raspiller, Tyler Cave Creek, AZ 9:27.10 10:02.87
9 Barnard, Alex Flagstaff, CO 9:32.00 10:15.24
10 Gaitan, Nick Salt Lake City, UT 9:40.00 10:25.78
11 ODay, Dustin Shawnee, OK 9:40.10 10:28.91
-- Carter, Cameron Greeley, CO DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Sponsor: Buddy and Geri Robertson
Gr Southwest: + 13.38 2004 Jason Richardson, Cedar Park, TX
HS National: * 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton, OH
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Reed, Darius Denver, CO 13.79 14.00 1.9 3
2 Hyde, Jansen Mesquite, TX 13.85 14.03 1.9 3
3 Greer, Rashaun North Las Vegas, NV 14.25 14.05 1.9 3
4 Thompson, Tim Grand Prairie, TX 14.01 14.36 1.9 3
5 Jenkins, Cordera TX, TX 13.71 14.38 1.9 3
6 O'Hare, Elliot Austin, TX 14.31 14.42 4.0 2
7 Price, Alexander Salt Lake City, UT 14.51 14.53 4.0 2
8 Betterton, Adam Shawnee, OK 14.26 14.82 1.9 3
9 Burnett, Chris Tulsa, OK 14.18 14.90 1.9 3
10 Robinson, Damian Clovis, NM 14.40 14.92 4.0 2
11 Phelan, Shane Hederson, NV 15.13 14.98 -1.3 1
12 Charles, Jamaal Port Arthur, TX 13.69 15.14 1.9 3
13 Calvo, Christian Boulder City, NV 15.10 15.26 -1.3 1
14 Thomas, Josh Tucson, AZ 14.85 15.33 4.0 2
15 Hughes, Tim Syracuse, UT 15.14 16.06 -1.3 1
16 Brown, Marlon Altus, OK 14.28 18.25 4.0 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Dwight's Glass and Mirror - Tim Weaks
Gr Southwest: + 35.73 2003 Kerron Clement, La Porte, TX
HS National: * 35.32 1985 George Porter, Lompoc, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Charles, Jamaal Port Arthur, TX 36.02 37.66 3
2 Harlan, Ross Owasso, OK 37.98 37.82 3
3 Carter, Christopher Roy, UT 38.04 38.22 3
4 Hyde, Jansen Mesquite, TX 38.34 38.30 2
5 Thomas, John La Porte, TX 36.02 38.76 3
6 Greer, Rashaun North Las Vegas, NV 38.48 39.25 2
7 Phelan, Shane Hederson, NV 39.33 39.63 2
8 Burnett, Chris Tulsa, OK 38.40 39.78 2
9 O'Hare, Elliot Austin, TX 37.72 40.38 3
10 Price, Alexander Salt Lake City, UT 39.53 40.61 1
11 Henry, Kyle Albuquerque, NM 39.39 40.93 2
12 Hughes, Tim Syracuse, UT 39.18 41.08 2
13 Vasquez, Spivey Aztec, NM 37.89 41.33 3
14 Vanwormer, Jason Aztec, NM 40.43 41.55 1
15 Thomas, Josh Tucson, AZ 38.87 42.07 2
16 Calvo, Christian Boulder City, NV 39.88 43.42 1
-- Betterton, Adam Shawnee, OK 38.01 DNF 3
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Sponsor: Heart & Sole - Stan Hockerson
Gr Southwest: + 6:17.12 2004 Regan Frey, Provo, UT
HS National: * 5:43.90 1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bosch, Sawyer Boise, ID 6:19.60 6:26.45
2 Martin, Dustin Albuquerque, NM 6:29.18
3 Johnson, Ben Albuquerque, NM 6:31.37
4 Yarbrough, Finn Los Alamos, NM 6:33.43
5 Elizalde Jr, Roel Laredo, TX 6:41.77
6 Newland, Jeremy Aztec, NM 6:48.72
7 Taylor, William Provo, UT 6:25.00 6:53.44
8 Carter, Spencer Greeley, CO 7:01.22
9 Hirning, Andrew Salt Lake City, UT 6:55.00 7:01.92
10 Helsop, Jon Plain City, UT 6:45.00 7:06.58
11 Hernandez, Patrick Chamberino, NM 7:22.44
12 Turner, Keenan Richmond, TX 8:31.13
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Ultimate Team Sales - Steve Davis
Gr Southwest: + 39.35 2003 Texas
HS National: * 39.76 1998 Texas, TX
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 TEXAS 'A' 39.80 40.35 2
2 LOUISIANA 'A' 40.30 40.64 2
3 NEW MEXICO 'A' 41.30 40.86 2
4 ALL STAR 'B' 39.10 x40.95 2
5 TEXAS 'D' 41.26 x41.53 1
6 OKLAHOMA 'A' 40.10 42.01 2
7 TEXAS 'E' 41.30 x42.20 1
8 NEVADA 'A' 41.91 42.25 2
9 NEW MEXICO 'B' 41.80 x42.61 1
-- TEXAS 'C' 41.89 DQ 1
-- ALL STAR 'A' 39.00 DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Athlete's Edge - Steve Pino
Gr Southwest: + 3:08.16 2003 Texas
HS National: * 3:07.40 1985 California, CA
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 TEXAS 'A' 3:09.00 3:11.13 2
2 LOUISIANA 'A' 3:10.00 3:12.19 2
3 TEXAS 'B' 3:10.00 x3:17.98 1
4 OKLAHOMA 'A' 3:13.00 3:19.13 2
5 TEXAS 'C' 3:12.00 x3:19.77 1
6 NEVADA 'A' 3:19.10 3:21.17 2
7 ARIZONA 'A' 3:15.50 3:23.54 2
8 NEW MEXICO 'A' 3:17.00 3:24.02 2
9 UTAH 'A' 3:17.50 3:29.94 2
10 UTAH 'B' 3:19.90 x3:36.81 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Sponsor: David and Kathy Haaland
Gr Southwest: + 7:40.35 2003 New Mexico
HS National: * 7:32.89 2002 Washington, WA
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ALL STAR 'A' 7:45.00 7:50.12
2 OKLAHOMA 'A' 7:45.00 7:57.45
3 UTAH 'A' 7:46.90 7:59.72
4 NEW MEXICO 'A' 7:55.00 8:08.88
5 TEXAS 'A' 7:47.00 8:12.69
6 UTAH 'B' 7:55.00 x8:27.87
7 NEVADA 'A' 8:38.50 8:45.08
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Sponsor: Elite Dri Wall
Gr Southwest: + 7-02 1995 Kevin Dotson, Los Alamos, NM
HS National: * 7-07 2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Heiner, Trevor Centerville, UT 7-00.00 2.08m 6-09.75
2 Williams, Chris Rio Rancho, NM 6-10.25 J2.08m 6-09.75
3 Nielson, Wade Nephi, UT 6-10.00 2.03m 6-08.00
4 Feinberg, Philip Chandler, AZ 6-11.00 J2.03m 6-08.00
5 Cosio, Joshua Albuquerque, NM 6-06.00 J2.03m 6-08.00
6 Beasley, J Phillip Fort Worth, TX 6-08.00 1.98m 6-06.00
6 Duncan, Andrew Austin, TX 6-08.00 1.98m 6-06.00
8 Frazier, Gary Shawnee, OK 6-08.00 J1.98m 6-06.00
9 Powell, Jordan Tucson, AZ 6-10.00 1.93m 6-04.00
9 Borden, Frank Anthony, NM 6-06.00 1.93m 6-04.00
9 Jones, Marcus Belen, NM 6-06.00 1.93m 6-04.00
12 Williams, Chad Sparks, UT 6-05.00 1.88m 6-02.00
13 Flax, Joshua TX, TX 6-06.00 1.83m 6-00.00
13 Wright, Vernell Pahrump, NV 6-05.00 1.83m 6-00.00
-- Barr, Luke Allen, TX 7-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Flight "B"
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Contact Lens Associates, PC - Alice J. Baumstark
Gr Southwest: + 16-11.75 1990 Nick Hysong, Tolleson, AZ
HS National: * 18-03 2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McKean, Caleb Carlsbad, NM 14-00.00 4.12m 13-06.25
2 Sparks, Stuart Truth or Consequenc 13-06.00 3.97m 13-00.25
3 Edwards, Tanner Belen, NM 13-06.00 3.81m 12-06.00
3 Baca, Salomon Tularosa, NM 13-06.00 3.81m 12-06.00
3 Young, Kyle Jal, NM 14-00.00 3.81m 12-06.00
6 Jansen, Ian Salt Lake City, UT 14-00.00 3.66m 12-00.00
6 Davies, Adam Farmington, UT 12-09.00 3.66m 12-00.00
-- Davies, Andrew Farmington, UT 12-06.00 NH
-- Zych, Jeff Albuquerque, NM 13-09.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Flight "A"
==========================================================================================
Sponsor: George Provolt
Gr Southwest: + 16-11.75 1990 Nick Hysong, Tolleson, AZ
HS National: * 18-03 2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Perryman, Dutch Phoenix, AZ 16-01.00 4.73m 15-06.25
2 Porter, Brian Waxahachie, TX 16-00.00 4.57m 15-00.00
3 Wilson, Kelly Lewisville, TX 15-06.00 J4.57m 15-00.00
3 Schneider, Ryan Boulder City, NV 14-06.00 J4.57m 15-00.00
5 Corrigan, Brendan Henderson, NV 14-09.00 4.27m 14-00.00
6 Hull, Matt Phoenix, AZ J4.27m 14-00.00
7 Threet, Joseph Shawnee, OK 15-00.00 4.12m 13-06.25
-- Taylor, Terrell El Paso, TX 15-06.00 NH
-- Cooper, Kirk Denver, CO 15-08.00 NH
-- Carroll, Peyton Grapevine, TX 15-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Sponsor: Randall Perkins
Gr Southwest: + 25-10 2003 Dominic Zeigler, Killeen, TX
HS National: * 26-09.25 1989 Dion Bentley, Pittsburgh, PA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Powell, Jordan Tucson, AZ 24-01.00 7.59m 2.6 24-11.00
2 Gatson, Frankie Shreveport, LA 25-02.25 7.17m 1.0 23-06.25
3 Warren, James Norman, OK 23-09.00 7.04m -0.2 23-01.25
4 Pearson, Brian El Paso, TX 23-04.00 6.91m 4.6 22-08.00
5 Heiner, Trevor Centerville, UT 22-08.75 6.69m 4.2 21-11.50
6 Woods, Tyson Mesquite, NM 21-08.00 6.58m 0.8 21-07.25
7 Williams, Marcus 2 Rio Rancho, NM 21-09.00 6.49m 1.4 21-03.50
8 Feinberg, Philip Chandler, AZ 21-10.00 6.33m 3.0 20-09.25
9 Ishino, Zac Murray, UT 22-08.50 6.27m 3.1 20-07.00
9 Duncan, Andrew Austin, TX 6.27m 3.0 20-07.00
11 Brown, As'ryen Las Vegas, NV 19-10.00 6.12m 3.0 20-01.00
12 Bassby, Arron Las Vegas, NV 20-10.00 6.10m 3.7 20-00.25
13 Cole, Reindell Las Vegas, NV 22-07.50 5.91m -4.1 19-04.75
14 Wright, Vernell Pahrump, NV 20-00.50 5.39m 0.3 17-08.25
-- Thompson, Fredrick CO, CO 23-08.00 ND NWI
-- Flax, Joshua TX, TX 22-04.00 ND NWI
-- Betters, LaGerald Waco, TX 23-07.00 ND NWI
-- Taylor, Terrell El Paso, TX 22-06.00 ND NWI
-- Goldhardt, Eric Riverton, UT 23-04.00 ND NWI
-- Lopez, Jassen Pojoaque, NM 21-09.50 ND NWI
-- Williams, Marcus Farmington, NM 22-04.00 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Sponsor: Vaughn Co. Realtors - David Matteucci
Gr Southwest: + 50-00.50 2003 Terrance Wheatley, Richardson, TX
HS National: * 53-11.25 1998 Greg Yeldell, Spencer, NC
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 O'Hare, Elliot Austin, TX 49-06.00 14.41m -0.6 47-03.50
2 Hyde, Jansen Mesquite, TX 48-00.00 14.17m +0.0 46-06.00
3 Duncan, Andrew Austin, TX 46-10.00 13.62m -0.7 44-08.25
4 Bassby, Arron Las Vegas, NV 43-05.00 13.54m 0.6 44-05.25
4 Gillmore, Micheal Tucson, AZ 46-04.00 13.54m 1.0 44-05.25
6 Carter, Kenyatta Belen, NM 44-10.00 13.22m 1.9 43-04.50
7 Hockenberry, Brandon Fallon, NV 44-02.50 13.15m 1.2 43-01.75
8 Goldman, Nate Albuquerque, NM 43-08.50 13.11m 0.7 43-00.25
9 Brown, As'ryen Las Vegas, NV 42-03.50 12.66m -0.6 41-06.50
-- Pearson, Brian El Paso, TX 46-11.00 ND NWI
-- Betters, LaGerald Waco, TX 48-05.00 ND NWI
-- Taylor, Terrell El Paso, TX 46-10.00 ND NWI
-- Schultz, Josh Santa Fe, NM 44-02.50 ND NWI
-- Sosa, David Las Vegas, NV 42-07.00 ND NWI
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Sponsor: Raks' Building Supply - Scott Sanchez
Gr Southwest: + 68-10 2001 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
HS National: * 81-03.50 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jordan III, Colon (Trey) Troy, TX 60-08.00 18.63m 61-01.50
2 Guillory, Jason Desoto, TX 60-05.00 17.92m 58-09.50
3 Harrison, Phillip Corrales, NM 59-10.00 16.93m 55-06.50
4 Tabor, Geoffrey Ardmore, OK 57-00.00 16.79m 55-01.00
5 Arnett, John Mesa, AZ 55-08.00 16.68m 54-08.75
6 Hayes, Braden Norman, OK 56-08.00 16.30m 53-05.75
7 Hall, Spencer Kaysville, UT 52-01.00 16.24m 53-03.50
8 Hernandez, David San Antonio, TX 55-09.00 15.82m 51-11.00
9 Ilaoa, Seth Norman, OK 57-02.00 15.67m 51-05.00
10 Gonska, Blake Las Vegas, NV 58-00.00 15.60m 51-02.25
11 Lewis, Jason Phoenix, AZ 59-08.00 15.08m 49-05.75
12 Valle, Carlos Sandy, UT 53-10.00 14.95m 49-00.75
13 Pena, Andrew Albuquerque, NM 51-05.00 14.74m 48-04.50
-- Klassen, Jarrod Silver City, NM 53-05.00 ND
-- Wilson, Jameel Albuquerque, NM 51-10.00 ND
-- Berg, Pat La Junta, CO 58-09.00 ND
-- Diyhl, Ross Colorado Springs, C 57-05.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Sponsor: Pulte Homes - Garrett Price
Gr Southwest: + 216-02 1987 Kamy Keshmiri, Reno, NV
HS National: * 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Orem, UT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sellers, Brad Grand Prairie, TX 97-00.00 60.31m 197-10.00
2 Tabor, Geoffrey Ardmore, OK 84-04.00 54.46m 178-08.00
3 Valle, Carlos Sandy, UT 72-03.00 53.66m 176-00.00
4 Hayes, Braden Norman, OK 78-08.00 52.51m 172-03.00
5 Hernandez, David San Antonio, TX 75-09.00 52.29m 171-07.00
6 Harrison, Phillip Corrales, NM 85-05.00 51.92m 170-04.00
7 Schmidt, Dan Graham, TX 75-05.00 50.36m 165-03.00
8 Guillory, Jason Desoto, TX 72-06.00 50.02m 164-01.00
9 Cook, Erik Albuquerque, NM 70-04.00 47.93m 157-03.00
10 Hansen, Tyler Farmington, UT 66-01.00 47.44m 155-08.00
11 Garcia, Joshua Alcalde, NM 47.20m 154-10.00
12 Ilaoa, Seth Norman, OK 88-02.00 47.01m 154-03.00
13 Posz, Miles Chandler, AZ 75-06.00 46.35m 152-01.00
14 Hall, Spencer Kaysville, UT 64-03.00 46.22m 151-08.00
-- Berg, Pat La Junta, CO 80-05.00 ND
-- Diyhl, Ross Colorado Springs, C 78-05.00 ND
-- Gonska, Blake Las Vegas, NV 38-00.00 ND
-- Lewis, Jason Phoenix, AZ 76-09.00 ND
Boys Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Sponsor: McMullan & Co. Real Estate
Gr Southwest: + 205-02 1994 James Parker, Salt Lake, UT
HS National: * 253-03 1999 Jacob Freeman, Warich, RI
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hall, Spencer Kaysville, UT 51.11m 167-08.00
2 Nicol, Jacob Surprise, AZ 28-00.00 50.36m 165-03.00
3 Valle, Carlos Sandy, UT 49.92m 163-09.00
4 Cook, Erik Albuquerque, NM 37.30m 122-04.00
5 Harrison, Phillip Corrales, NM 36.95m 121-03.00
6 Anderson, Jeffrey Yukon, OK 11-00.00 35.90m 117-09.00
7 Thorpe, Zachery Ft. Huachuca, AZ 27.62m 90-07.00
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Sponsor: First American Title - Lisa Chavez
Gr Southwest: + 200-07 2002 Stan Montoya, Cobre, NM
HS National: * 259-10 1988 Art Skipper, Sandy, OR
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chatham, Preston Covington, LA 12-04.00 66.26m 217-05.00
2 Fairbanks, Anthony Albuquerque, NM 12-09.00 61.83m 202-10.00
3 Wolff, Alex Newberg, OR 13-05.00 60.64m 198-11.00
4 Shaffer, David Richfield, UT 85-04.00 55.32m 181-06.00
5 Griego, Robert Bloomfield, NM 90-04.00 54.37m 178-04.00
6 Cherney, Kyle Gallup, NM 75-00.00 52.85m 173-05.00
7 Klassen, Jarrod Silver City, NM 89-10.00 52.72m 172-11.00
8 Olsen, Cody Hurricane, UT 83-03.00 51.92m 170-04.00
9 Cook, Erik Albuquerque, NM 80-05.00 49.60m 162-09.00
-- Jorgensen, Austen Mt. Pleasant, UT 88-04.00 ND
-- Nicol, Jacob Surprise, AZ ND
-- Morales, Alexander Carlsbad, NM 84-11.00 ND
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Special Olym
==============================================================================
Sponsor: Jerry P. With
Gr Southwest: + 14.36 2002 Tomas Valdez, NM
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Vasquez, Luis Albuquerque, NM 14.38 2.7
2 Tinoco, David Albuquerque, NM 15.90 2.7
3 Rowe, Melissa Albuquerque, NM 16.58 2.7
4 Peterson, Stephen Albuquerque, NM 16.99 2.7
5 Dorsey, Terrence Albuquerque, NM 19.00 2.7
Mixed 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Gerard and JoLynn Muraido
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Muraida, Susan Albuquerque, NM 7:40.90
2 Muraida, Caroline Albuquerque, NM 8:06.67
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Age Group
=========================================================================
Sponsor: John and Chris Haaland
Gr Southwest: + 54.41 2002 Youth Boys, YOUB
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 AAT 'C' x52.51+
2 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB 'C' x54.62
3 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB 'B' x56.85
4 RR 'A' 1:04.34
5 AAT 'A' 1:07.65
6 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB 'A' 1:17.44
Girls
Girls 100 Meter Dash Elite
==============================================================================
Sponsor: Mono Inc. - Neil Silver
Gr Southwest: + 11.20 2004 Ashley Owens, Colorado Springs, CO
HS National: * 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jordan, Victoria Desoto, TX 11.57 11.62 2.2
2 Cruder, Ashley Denver, CO 11.69 11.88 2.2
3 Adeoti, Elizabeth Houston, TX 11.57 11.88 2.2
4 Wooten, Sandy Mineral Wells, TX 11.63 11.92 2.2
5 Blaylock, Brittany Desoto, TX 11.70 11.93 2.2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Sponsor: Gardenswartz Team Sales - Tom Drangmeister
Gr Southwest: + 11.20 2004 Ashley Owens, Colorado Springs, CO
HS National: * 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Lucas, Porscha Plano, TX 11.53 11.77 -1.0 2
2 Harris, Kirsten College Station, TX 11.94 11.98 -1.0 2
3 Maloy, Dominique Pahrump, NV 12.00 12.25 -1.0 2
4 Richardson, Tressi Albuquerque, NM 11.92 12.29 -1.0 2
5 StAnn, Eureka Tipton, OK 11.60 12.34 -1.0 2
6 Sanchez, Kayla Carson City, NV 11.92 12.38 -1.0 2
7 Culver, Brittany TX, TX 11.79 12.39 -1.0 2
8 Wilkinson, Shekila Broken Arrow, OK 11.70 12.44 -1.0 2
9 Marshall, Sha Ronte' Las Vegas, NV 12.34 12.46 -0.3 1
10 Benton, Leah Chandler, AZ 12.32 12.66 -0.3 1
11 Chadwick, Brittany North Logan, UT 12.38 12.67 -0.3 1
12 Jensen, Katelyn Ogden, UT 12.32 12.72 -0.3 1
13 Allen, Chelsey Syracuse, UT 12.54 12.78 -0.3 1
14 Bennett, Bailey Albuquerque, NM 12.19 12.80 -0.3 1
15 Hatcher, Tia Las Vegas, NV 12.34 13.10 -0.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Sponsor: Albuquerque Track Club - Trey Waring
Gr Southwest: + 23.26 2004 Ashley Owens, Colorado Springs, CO
HS National: * 22.11 2003 Allyson Felix, North Hills, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Clark, Shalina Evanston, IL 23.90 23.67 1.1 3
2 Lucas, Porscha Plano, TX 23.92 23.90 1.1 3
3 Baker, Katie Houston, TX 24.04 24.38 1.1 3
4 Maloy, Dominique Pahrump, NV 24.10 24.55 1.1 3
5 Roberts, Gloria Las Vegas, NV 25.23 24.89 1.8 1
6 Richardson, Tressi Albuquerque, NM 24.62 25.09 1.7 2
7 Harris, Whitney College Station, TX 24.39 25.14 1.1 3
8 Allen, Chelsey Syracuse, UT 25.52 25.48 1.8 1
9 Benton, Leah Chandler, AZ 25.27 25.51 1.8 1
10 Moseley, Marissa Choctaw, OK 24.50 25.65 1.1 3
11 Allen, LaNeeka Desoto, TX 24.57 25.67 1.1 3
12 Mace, Jennifer Owasso, OK 25.10 26.03 1.7 2
13 Richardson, Asha Salt Lake City, UT 25.35 26.16 1.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Elite
==============================================================================
Sponsor: Mondo Inc., Robert Cohen
Gr Southwest: + 23.26 2004 Ashley Owens, Colorado Springs, CO
HS National: * 22.11 2003 Allyson Felix, North Hills, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Anderson, Alexandra Chicago, IL 23.32 23.23+ 2.0
2 Knight, Bianca Ridgeland, MS 23.84 23.55 2.0
3 Jordan, Victoria Desoto, TX 23.84 23.66 2.0
4 Boleware, Joneisha Lancaster, TX 23.93 24.04 2.0
5 Adeoti, Elizabeth Houston, TX 23.93 24.28 2.0
6 Blaylock, Brittany Desoto, TX 23.97 24.87 2.0
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Atlas Pumping - Keith Collums
Gr Southwest: + 52.99 1992 Eureka Hall, Safford, AZ
HS National: * 50.69 2002 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Knight, Bianca Ridgeland, MS 52.96 54.40 2
2 Wilson, Valencia North Las Vegas, NV 54.91 54.97 2
3 Baker, Katie Houston, TX 53.70 55.04 2
4 Wooten, Sandy Mineral Wells, TX 55.46 55.52 2
5 Johnson, Natalie Paradise Valley, AZ 55.11 55.70 2
6 Starks, Keshania Lancaster, TX 55.73 55.93 1
7 Watkins, Jessica Lafayette, CO 56.63 57.62 1
8 Seay, Dyamond Desoto, TX 56.77 58.06 1
9 Day, Jen Layton, UT 56.60 58.50 1
10 Casalini, Ashley Lewisville, TX 55.91 59.11 1
11 Louis, Stephanie Santa Fe, NM 59.67 1:00.48 1
-- Pope, Jhavonne Puntnam City, OK 57.10 DNF 1
-- Walker, Victoria College Station, TX 56.48 DNF 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: Fleet Feet - John Bryl
Gr Southwest: + 2:10.44 1989 Trina Edmond, Aurora, CO
HS National: * 2:00.07 1982 Kim Gallagher, Ft. Washington, PA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harper, Lyndsay Albuquerque, NM 2:17.00 2:14.91
2 MacGregor, Meredith Boulder, CO 2:14.29 2:16.62
3 Mixon, Teran Coalgate, OK 2:13.00 2:16.70
4 Abbott, Alyssa Reno, NV 2:15.14 2:17.47
5 Stratton, Erin Aurora, CO 2:15.06 2:18.49
6 Gardenhire, Tara Farmington, NM 2:19.00 2:22.94
7 Bentley, Karinne St. George, UT 2:18.80 2:23.40
8 Washington, Brittney North Las Vegas, NV 2:18.00 2:24.21
9 Wynne, Tammy Las Vegas, NV 2:21.90 2:24.22
10 Barber, Anna Tulsa, OK 2:18.00 2:24.42
11 Troutner, Amelia Provo, UT 2:18.00 2:24.95
12 Reilly, Meghan Orem, UT 2:17.00 2:25.63
13 Hearn, Kathryn Laredo, TX 2:18.00 2:26.54
14 Mayfield, Amanda Norman, OK 2:19.00 2:27.38
15 Hadley, Rachael Sparks, NV 2:21.80 2:27.64
16 Bass, Lakendra TX, TX 2:16.00 2:29.27
17 Meyer, Alexis Plain City, UT 2:17.00 2:31.37
18 Snider, Rachel Edmond, OK 2:18.00 2:33.03
19 Edwards, Sarah North Salt Lake, UT 2:21.00 2:36.81
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: 1st Liberty Bancard - Joe Gust
Gr Southwest: + 4:31.54 1994 Rosie Gardner, Salt Lake, UT
HS National: * 4:16.60 1982 Kim Gallagher, Ft. Washington, PA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hardt, Kari Queen Creek, AZ 4:48.00 4:42.42
2 Emig, Aeriel Albuquerque, NM 4:51.00 4:42.75
3 Schulz, Morgan Centennial, CO 4:48.00 4:56.06
4 Erdmann, Tara Tucson, AZ 4:53.00 4:57.83
5 Hearn, Kathryn Laredo, TX 4:51.00 4:58.40
6 Meyer, Alexis Plain City, UT 5:11.00 5:00.18
7 Anderson, Renee Tulsa, OK 4:58.00 5:02.70
8 Fernandez, Kelly Hendersn, NV 5:06.40 5:06.10
9 Quintana, Ashley Pecos, NM 5:05.00 5:07.96
10 Edsall, Brooke Lomega, OK 4:55.00 5:10.52
11 Checotah, Cie Ann Deer Creek, OK 5:05.00 5:12.27
12 Hearn, Frances Laredo, TX 4:44.00 5:16.62
13 Bennett, Lindsey Jenks, OK 4:57.00 5:18.25
14 Edwards, Sarah North Salt Lake, UT 5:23.00 5:26.17
15 Hutton, Tiffany Las Vegas, NV 5:09.00 5:40.23
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: Michelle Lynn - Orion Systems
Gr Southwest: + 10:18.71 1997 Amy Swier, Aztec, NM
HS National: * 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks,CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hardt, Kari Queen Creek, AZ 10:41.79 11:12.79
2 Hawkins, Vanessa Orem, UT 11:15.10
3 Ossola, Irena Santa Fe, NM 11:30.00 11:18.87
4 Angelosante, Anissa Kingsland, TX 11:00.00 11:22.48
5 Emig, Aeriel Albuquerque, NM 11:13.00 11:31.33
6 Harris, Wendy Lund, NV 11:22.70 11:36.62
7 Ortiz, Vanessa Albuquerque, NM 11:21.00 11:41.68
8 Quintana, Ashley Pecos, NM 11:40.00 11:45.62
9 Castillo, Brittany Carlsbad, NM 11:35.00 11:47.58
10 Wright, Trisha North Salt Lake, UT 11:31.14 11:56.73
11 Castillo, Brandy Carlsbad, NM 11:30.00 11:56.77
12 Radcliff, Kristen Forgan, OK 11:39.00 12:04.57
13 Ables, Ina Tulsa, OK 11:36.00 12:13.09
14 Hearn, Frances Laredo, TX 11:18.00 12:30.82
15 Lambdin, Anna South Lake Tahoe, C 12:13.00 12:50.28
16 Goff, Kaila Henderson, NV 11:51.70 13:01.18
-- Erdmann, Tara Tucson, AZ 11:09.51 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Sponsor: Premier Flooring
Gr Southwest: + 13.30 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston, TX
HS National: * 12.95 1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Clark, Shalina Evanston, IL 13.80 13.51 1.1 2
2 Robinson, Kira Denver, CO 13.60 13.64 1.1 2
3 Gilchrist, Danielle Broken Arrow, OK 13.60 14.18 1.1 2
4 Baker, Denise Katy, TX 14.00 14.32 1.1 2
5 Chaney, Jasmine Tempe, AZ 14.40 14.39 1.1 2
6 Cannon, Ashlee Kaysville, UT 14.57 14.70 -2.3 1
7 Maxwell, Leslie Denver, CO 14.41 15.04 1.1 2
8 Smith, Polly Reno, NV 14.64 15.05 -2.3 1
9 Giles, Tonya Glenpool, OK 14.30 15.18 1.1 2
10 Wester, Carli Edmond, OK 14.50 15.25 -2.3 1
11 Dean, Ally Ogden, UT 15.00 15.52 -2.3 1
12 Quilter, Mary Las Vegas, NV 15.44 15.81 -2.3 1
13 Watson, A' Shanti Las Vegas, NV 16.26 16.35 -2.3 1
14 Shepard, Lindsey Albuquerque, NM 15.58 16.39 -2.3 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Sandia Window and Door - Michelle DeLaHunt
Gr Southwest: + 41.71 2004 Shalina Clark, Evanston, IL
HS National: * 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clark, Shalina Evanston, IL 40.61 40.53+ 3
2 Starks, Ashley Lancaster, TX 44.50 43.63 2
3 Gilchrist, Danielle Broken Arrow, OK 43.80 43.66 3
4 Butler, Sha'Ray Lancaster, TX 43.69 44.14 3
5 Walker, Ashley Denver, CO 43.12 44.30 3
6 Eades, Nikita Aurora, CO 43.30 44.32 3
7 Smith, Polly Reno, NV 44.10 44.32 2
8 Dean, Ally Ogden, UT 44.38 44.58 2
9 Peterson, Kristin Farr West, UT 43.90 45.27 2
10 Perkins, Kim Clovis, NM 45.81 45.40 1
11 Sanchez, Kayla Carson City, NV 42.61 45.70 3
12 Chaney, Jasmine Tempe, AZ 44.01 45.78 2
13 Nelson, Rebecca Phoenix, AZ 44.00 45.98 2
14 Cartwright, Katie Tempe, AZ 45.78 46.56 1
15 Cannon, Ashlee Kaysville, UT 43.65 46.87 3
16 Shepard, Lindsey Albuquerque, NM 46.08 46.88 1
17 Watson, A' Shanti Las Vegas, NV 46.64 47.65 1
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Sponsor: Athlete's Edge - Steve Pino
Gr Southwest: + 7:44.85 2004 Shaylee Marler, Kaysville, UT
HS National: * 10:49.63 2002 Jenny Aldridge, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClendon, Hilary Eagle, ID 7:03.00 7:11.30+
2 Troutner, Amelia Provo, UT 7:50.87 7:47.96*
3 Keating, Adele Paradise Valley, AZ 7:28.00 8:11.05*
4 Nunley, Mary Albuquerque, NM 8:20.00 8:51.83*
5 Puro, Jeanie Los Alamos, NM 9:47.07*
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Sponsor: R. J. Financial - Maurice Lamonde
Gr Southwest: + 44.63 2003 Texas
HS National: * 44.63 2003 Texas, TX
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 TEXAS 'B' 46.36 x45.59 2
2 TEXAS 'A' 46.27 46.35 2
3 TEXAS 'C' 46.50 x46.62 1
4 NEVADA 'A' 47.66 47.52 2
5 UTAH 'B' 53.00 x47.64 1
6 OKLAHOMA 'A' 46.80 47.81 2
7 UTAH 'A' 48.42 48.64 2
8 NEW MEXICO 'A' 47.85 49.28 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Randall Perkins
Gr Southwest: + 3:43.76 2003 Texas
HS National: * 3:35.55 2003 California, CA
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 TEXAS 'C' 3:45.00 x3:45.99 1
2 TEXAS 'A' 3:42.00 3:46.94 2
3 NEVADA 'A' 3:47.18 3:47.09 2
4 ALL STAR 'A' 3:53.87 2
5 OKLAHOMA 'A' 3:54.00 3:55.61 2
6 ARIZONA 'A' 3:50.00 3:56.80 2
7 UTAH 'A' 3:48.00 3:57.16 2
8 NEW MEXICO 'A' 3:55.00 3:58.55 2
9 NEW MEXICO 'B' 3:57.00 x4:06.21 1
10 UTAH 'B' 3:55.00 x4:07.98 1
11 UTAH 'C' 3:56.00 x4:16.54 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Sponsor: Athlete's Edge - Steve Pino
Gr Southwest: + 9:05.10 1999 Utah
HS National: * 8:50.41 2002 New York, NY
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 COLORADO 'A' 9:00.00 9:12.25
2 TEXAS 'A' 8:56.00 9:17.57
3 UTAH 'A' 9:08.00 9:35.52
4 OKLAHOMA 'A' 9:20.00 9:41.10
5 NEVADA 'A' 9:50.00 9:47.06
6 NEW MEXICO 'A' 9:17.00 9:55.58
7 NEW MEXICO 'B' 9:29.00 x10:18.43
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
Sponsor: Trish Porter
Gr Southwest: + 6-00 2004 Chelsea Taylor, Denver, CO
HS National: * 6-04 1993 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stewart, Lauren Brentwood, TN 6-00.00 1.74m 5-08.50
2 LLoyd, Kelsey Amarillo, TX J1.74m 5-08.50
2 Taylor, Chealsea Denver, CO 6-00.00 J1.74m 5-08.50
4 Robinson, Ada Centerville, UT 5-08.00 1.69m 5-06.50
4 Joiner, Rachel Eldorado, TX 5-08.00 1.69m 5-06.50
6 Fornter, Sandy Ft. Sumner, NM 5-04.00 1.64m 5-04.50
6 Schiess, Jennifer Kaysville, UT 5-05.00 1.64m 5-04.50
8 Iverson, Langley Reno, NV 5-06.00 J1.64m 5-04.50
9 Douglas, Ausha Kaysville, UT 5-06.00 1.59m 5-02.50
10 Osazuwa, Uhonoma Las Vegas, NV 5-04.00 J1.59m 5-02.50
-- Bullock, Epley TX, TX 5-08.00 NH
-- Moseley, Marissa Choctaw, OK 5-06.00 NH
-- Withrow, Jessica TX, TX 5-08.00 NH
-- Woods, Jordan CO, CO 5-06.00 NH
-- Stewart, Stephanie OK, OK 5-06.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Flight "A"
==========================================================================================
Sponsor: Freedom Financial - Tom and Vicky Paley
Gr Southwest: + 12-07.50 2003 Britni Lawrence, Buda Hayes, TX
HS National: * 13-09 2003 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Perryman, Jacquelyn Phoenix, AZ 12-09.50 12-02.00 3.70m
2 Perner, Megan Boise, ID 12-02.00 J12-02.00 3.70m
3 Bertleson, Annelise Boise, ID 12-10.00 J12-02.00 3.70m
4 Threet, Chelsea Shawnee, OK 12-01.50 J12-02.00 3.70m
5 Trujillo, Jessica Arlington, TX 12-10.00 J12-02.00 3.70m
6 Carlile, Christin Dallas, TX 11-06.00 3.50m
7 Natale, Kayla Scottsdale, AZ J11-06.00 3.50m
8 Rosenbaum, Ashley Nampa, ID 11-09.00 11-02.00 3.40m
9 Arnold, Shannan Midland, TX 11-07.00 10-08.00 3.25m
9 Davidson, Jennifer Joshua, TX 12-03.00 10-08.00 3.25m
-- Colvin, Kate CO, CO 12-06.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Flight "B"
===================================================================================
Sponsor: New Mexico Gynecology Consultants - Frances Fisk, MD
Gr Southwest: + 12-07.50 2003 Britni Lawrence, Buda Hayes, TX
HS National: * 13-09 2005 Mary Saxer, Lanacaster, NY
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Joan Ratliff, OK 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
1 Brown, Jessica Ratliff City, OK 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
1 Lippert, Jessica Reno, NV 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
4 Berlin, Alex Albuquerque, NM 11-03.00 10-06.00 3.20m
4 Kashka, Renee Henderson, NV 11-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
6 Reyes, Lenee TX, TX 10-09.00 10-00.00 3.04m
6 Sandell, Angie Chandler, AZ 11-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
6 Lane, Nicole Shawnee, OK 11-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
9 Armstrong, Kelly Albuquerque, NM 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
9 Deck, Chelsea Jal, NM 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
9 Linzmeyer, Elizabeth Gallup, NM 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
12 Hyer, Leslee Kaysville, UT 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
-- Luepold, Amy NM, NM 10-00.00 NH
-- Teran, Kelsey CO, CO 11-00.00 NH
-- Gose, April NM, NM 10-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Sponsor: Lisa Henry
Gr Southwest: + 20-01.75 2002 Francheska Ketchum, Alief, TX
HS National: * 22-03 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford, NC
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Matthews, Sarah Longmont, CO 20-08.00 6.45m 1.5 21-02.00
2 Taylor, Chealsea Denver, CO 21-03.00 6.32m 1.6 20-09.00
3 Anderson, Alexandra Chicago, IL 20-09.00 6.31m 3.2 20-08.50
4 Stewart, Lauren Brentwood, TN 19-05.00 6.00m 1.0 19-08.25
5 Garnett, Stephanie Winslow, AZ 20-01.00 5.98m 0.9 19-07.50
6 Maloy, Dominique Pahrump, NV 18-05.50 5.92m 3.2 19-05.25
7 Ndyabagye, Olivia Albuquerque, NM 18-01.00 5.51m 0.5 18-01.00
8 Jensen, Katelyn Ogden, UT 17-11.00 5.45m 1.9 17-10.75
9 Houston, Aurelia Las Vegas, NV 17-00.75 5.40m 1.6 17-08.75
10 Fornter, Sandy Ft. Sumner, NM 18-03.00 5.37m 0.6 17-07.50
11 Wester, Carli Edmond, OK 18-04.00 5.35m -0.1 17-06.75
12 Rhoten, Hannah Albuquerque, NM 17-09.00 5.28m 2.0 17-04.00
13 Giles, Tonya Glenpool, OK 18-09.00 5.24m 1.2 17-02.25
14 Anderson, Tara Farmington, UT 17-04.50 5.14m 1.2 16-10.50
15 Gaeto, Alyssa TN, TN 18-04.00 5.13m 0.9 16-10.00
16 Mims, Lana Tulsa, OK 19-02.00 5.03m 1.0 16-06.00
17 Newton, Chelci Josephine, TX 18-00.75 5.00m 0.7 16-05.00
-- Herring, Le Keisha College Station, TX 18-04.00 ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Sponsor: La Tierra Interiors - Linda and Bruce Bumkins
Gr Southwest: + 40-10.25 2004 Erica McLain, Plano, TX
HS National: * 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Stewart, Lauren Brentwood, TN 42-06.00 12.73m 0.6 41-09.25
2 Herring, Le Keisha College Station, TX 38-03.00 11.71m 2.1 38-05.00
3 Newton, Chelci Josephine, TX 37-09.00 11.45m 1.8 37-06.75
4 Fletcher, Sarah Farmington, NM 35-09.00 11.39m 1.7 37-04.50
5 Rhoten, Hannah Albuquerque, NM 36-08.00 11.32m 2.0 37-01.75
6 Meng, Jessica CO, CO 38-02.00 11.21m 1.7 36-09.50
7 Gaeto, Alyssa TN, TN 38-08.00 10.98m 1.5 36-00.25
8 Flax, Jessica Pearland, TX 38-04.00 10.96m 0.7 35-11.50
9 Zwart, Rosemarie Peoria, AZ 36-01.00 10.92m 1.4 35-10.00
10 Wester, Carli Edmond, OK 35-04.00 10.87m -0.7 35-08.00
11 Houston, Aurelia Las Vegas, NV 37-00.00 10.72m 1.2 35-02.00
12 Burton, Sarah Fallon, NV 35-01.00 10.32m 1.7 33-10.25
-- Chambers, Sierra NV, NV 34-08.00 ND NWI
-- Kacirek, Katrina NV, NV 35-09.25 ND NWI
-- Young, Deanna Albuquerque, NM 37-01.00 ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Sponsor: Builders' Source - Mike Williams
Gr Southwest: + 52-00.50 2003 Michelle Carter, Dallas, TX
HS National: * 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Dallas, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Horton, Stephanie Tigard, OR 52-07.00 14.75m 48-04.75
2 Hall, Tierah DeSoto, TX 44-01.00 13.36m 43-10.00
3 Lakey, Adree Sylvester, TX 43-11.00 13.35m 43-09.75
4 Carter, D'Andra TX, TX 47-08.00 13.18m 43-03.00
5 Paxton, Briana Albuquerque, NM 42-01.00 12.85m 42-02.00
6 Lindsey, Anteneshia DeSoto, TX 44-10.00 12.68m 41-07.25
7 McAlman, Constance Carson City, NV 38-08.00 12.16m 39-10.75
8 Phillips, Becky Logan, UT 39-02.00 11.58m 38-00.00
9 Ferrin, Alayna Farmington, UT 39-07.00 11.49m 37-08.50
10 Burns, Ashley Carlsbad, NM 40-06.00 11.47m 37-07.75
11 Brown, Deidra Bloomfield, NM 39-02.00 11.46m 37-07.25
12 Navarro, Cj Mesa, AZ 40-07.00 11.29m 37-00.50
13 Whaley, Deezbaa Kayenta, AZ 36-07.00 11.21m 36-09.50
14 Thompson, Evin Glendale, AZ 38-10.00 11.19m 36-08.50
14 Mattoon, Denise Centennial, CO 40-00.00 11.19m 36-08.50
16 Larson, Krista Kaysville, UT 37-09.00 10.79m 35-05.00
17 Jessup, Kelsey Tucson, AZ 39-10.00 10.71m 35-01.75
18 Castaneda, Yuridia Winnemucca, NV 36-09.00 10.47m 34-04.25
19 Tarzwell, Cori Mesa, AZ 39-04.00 10.40m 34-01.50
20 Goodman, Justine Sparks, NV 36-08.75 10.24m 33-07.25
20 Crank, Maggie Albuquerque, NM 38-00.00 10.24m 33-07.25
22 Edwarads, Blisse NV, NV 38-02.50 10.19m 33-05.25
-- Gougler, Courtney Glencoe, OK 35-07.00 ND
-- Berg, Meagan Phoenix, AZ 36-01.00 ND
-- Airington, Jenna Lehigh, OK 36-00.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Sponsor: Mike Danoff
Gr Southwest: + 157-11 2004 D'Andre Carter, Dallas, TX
HS National: * 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Carter, D'Andra TX, TX 66-00.00 50.95m 167-02.00
2 Newby, Paige Colorado City, TX 52-00.00 46.66m 153-01.00
3 Lindsey, Anteneshia DeSoto, TX 50-11.00 43.81m 143-09.00
4 Mueller, Christina San Antonio, TX 60-00.00 43.60m 143-00.00
5 Tarzwell, Cori Mesa, AZ 42-07.00 42.45m 139-03.00
6 Lakey, Adree Sylvester, TX 46-01.00 42.07m 138-00.00
7 Navarro, Cj Mesa, AZ 39-10.00 41.91m 137-06.00
8 Horton, Stephanie Tigard, OR 50-04.00 41.00m 134-06.00
9 Brown, Deidra Bloomfield, NM 34-02.00 40.20m 131-11.00
10 Hall, Tierah DeSoto, TX 34-10.00 39.43m 129-04.00
11 Ferrin, Alayna Farmington, UT 31-09.00 39.00m 127-11.00
12 Larson, Krista Kaysville, UT 28-11.00 38.92m 127-08.00
12 Berg, Meagan Phoenix, AZ 45-06.00 38.92m 127-08.00
14 Whaley, Deezbaa Kayenta, AZ 36-06.00 38.82m 127-04.00
15 Gougler, Courtney Glencoe, OK 37-06.00 38.53m 126-05.00
16 McAlman, Constance Carson City, NV 22-07.00 38.50m 126-04.00
17 Paxton, Briana Albuquerque, NM 30-09.00 36.45m 119-07.00
18 Castaneda, Yuridia Winnemucca, NV 23-04.00 35.65m 116-11.00
19 Crank, Maggie Albuquerque, NM 12-00.00 32.87m 107-10.00
20 Humphreys, Emalie Laredo, TX 16-00.00 32.22m 105-08.00
21 Airington, Jenna Lehigh, OK 37-00.00 31.71m 104-00.00
22 Creer, Nicole Spanish Fork, UT 07-05.00 30.10m 98-09.00
23 Goodman, Justine Sparks, NV 22-04.00 25.88m 84-11.00
-- Butler, Sarah Sandy, UT 24-00.00 ND
Girls Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Sponsor: Associated Professional Insurance Co., - Bud Dziak
Gr Southwest: + 155-01 2002 Michelle Bowen, Salt Lake City, UT
HS National: * 201-07 1998 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Berg, Meagan Phoenix, AZ 34-00.00 45.95m 150-09.00
2 Navarro, Cj Mesa, AZ 21-00.00 35.40m 116-02.00
3 Larson, Krista Kaysville, UT 34.18m 112-02.00
4 Jessup, Kelsey Tucson, AZ 80-00.00 32.01m 105-00.00
5 Crank, Maggie Albuquerque, NM 20-00.00 30.67m 100-07.00
6 Lemalu, Tamara Oxnard, CA 85-00.00 29.79m 97-09.00
7 Ferrin, Alayna Farmington, UT 29.61m 97-02.00
8 Pryor, Ashley Albuquerque, NM 10-00.00 28.90m 94-10.00
9 Whaley, Deezbaa Kayenta, AZ 80-00.00 24.78m 81-03.00
10 Newby, Paige Colorado City, TX 21.33m 70-00.00
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Sponsor: Robert and Brenda Baker - John Baker
Gr Southwest: + 134-08 2003 Kayla Brown, Bloomfield, NM
HS National: * 176-05 2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Yurkovich, Rachel Newberg, OR 76-05.00 51.02m 167-05.00
2 Butler, Sarah Sandy, UT 48-09.00 43.38m 142-04.00
3 Humphreys, Emalie Laredo, TX 35-04.00 42.33m 138-10.00
4 Grimes, Randi NM, NM 38-01.00 40.18m 131-10.00
5 Brown, Deidra Bloomfield, NM 42-00.00 39.81m 130-07.00
6 Burns, Ashley Carlsbad, NM 30-05.00 38.55m 126-06.00
7 Prater, Ashlynn NM, NM 38-04.00 35.99m 118-01.00
8 Strobbe, Vanessa Albuquerque, NM 27-04.00 35.14m 115-03.00
9 Lundgren, Kristina Cedar City, UT 17-09.00 34.09m 111-10.00
10 Hyer, Leslee Kaysville, UT 17-00.00 34.07m 111-09.00
11 Creer, Nicole Spanish Fork, UT 22-07.00 34.03m 111-08.00
12 Davies, Philipa Franklin, TN 29-11.00 33.49m 109-10.00
13 Newby, Paige Colorado City, TX 23-09.00 33.01m 108-04.00
14 Adams, Jessica Ute Park, NM 31-01.00 32.90m 107-11.00
15 Lemalu, Tamara Oxnard, CA 02-00.00 31.91m 104-08.00
16 Egan, Kellian Carlsbad, NM 20-00.00 31.79m 104-03.00
17 Bell, Jaqueline Tombstone, AZ 95-00.00 25.27m 82-11.00
-- Coronado, Katie NM, NM 44-09.00 ND
GSW index page
|