Results - Saturday Summary
- 4xMile Summaries - Pix
Saturday -
400: Nicole Leach, West Catholic PA 53.67Q, - Shana
Woods, CA 20-10.00 US#1 LJ in Pentathlon is 7th best performance and
4th best performer ever, and just misses breaking her own Pentathlon meet
record as teammate Terrance Austin wins boys' Pentathlon with 3,786
points - Santana Lowery, JR Starkville,
MS fastest 60 and 200 Trials, 7.45 US#1- 23.96Q US#2, #17 all-time - Trey
Harts, JR, Lake Charles, LA 21.23Q US#1 - Mary Saxer, Lancaster
NY 13-06.25 PV after one good look at 14-00.50. She's "likely"
to take another crack at the record in Maryland at NIN Sunday - 4x200
Trial: Long Beach CA (Wilson) 1:37.20q (improve own US#1), Speed
City LB (Poly) CA 1:27.28Q US#1 - Simon Gratz PA 1:28.00 - 4xMile:
Mountain View UT 17:58.11, Monsignor Farrell
NY 17:58.64, Runnin' Gear (Clarkston MI) 20:25.81 Meet Record
- 60 Hurdles: Clemons, Mycaiah, SR, New Kensington, PA 8.73Q, Ryder,
Jamie London OT, 8.15Q Semis - 60 Trials: Carter, Nesta SR unattached
6.87Q Semis - John Hickey, NY, 63-02.00 SP - PV Qualifiers: 15 at
13-06.00
Shana Woods, Long Beach Poly, won
the 60 Hurdles, leapt to an all-time 20-10 in the Long Jump and missed
her own USR by less than two seconds in running the 800 alone. |
|
|
|
Nicole Leach went for an early lead, and appeared comfortable
during and immediately after a 53.67 |
|
Runnin' Gear (Clarkston MI) 20:25.81 Meet Record
|
|
Mountain View UT 17:58.11,
Monsignor Farrell NY 17:58.64. |
|
Mary Saxer, Lancaster NY 13-06.25 after one good look at 14-00.50.
She's "likely" to take another track in Maryland at NIN Sunday. |
John Hickey, NY, 63-02.00 |
|
|
Summary
By Don Rich --
Shana Woods of Long Beach Poly now owns the sophomore and the junior
records in the girls' high school Pentathlon. Unfortunately, it's her
sophomore record that is the better of the two. After beginning the day
with one of her best events, the 60 Hurdles, she was off to a good start
toward a new record. But a high jump that was almost three inches less
than last year, and a shot put that was over two feet less, put her in a
hole. Not to worry, the Long Jump is her best event. But she hadn't been
into the 20 foot range since last year, and didn't expect a jump that
big. "I was really happy to be out there again." Out there being 20-10,
which is a US#1 and the 8th best prep indoor of all-time. The mark got
her over the hump and ahead of the 2004 pace. In 2004 she had run under
2:23 in a hotly contested 800, so most were thinking she'd have a great
shot a beating her own record. But there were no 800 runners of her
caliber in the heat, and forced to lead it herself, her second lap
caught her napping a bit. By the time she turned up the effort on lap
three, she was on the edge of the record until the final 150 meters when
it became apparent this wasn't the day. She missed by less than two
seconds. "If somebody had been in front of me, I might have gotten the
time. But there's always next year." Her soph record is 3,846, while the
junior record now stands at 3,827.
In what definitely a rare event, teammate Terrance Austin won the boy's
Pentathlon, garnering 3,746 points.
The sprints in New York are always special, and 2005 is no exception.
Mississippi Junior Santana Lowery posted the fastest 60 and 200 of the
Trials, with her 7.45 a US#1 and her 23.96 a US#2, #17 all-time. The
boys were just as remarkable. Louisiana junior Trey Harts,went 21.23 for
a US#1. The boys 4x200 will feature the Long Beach teams, as the Long
Beach CA Wilson girls improved their own US#1 to 1:37.20, while Speed
City LB (Poly) ran a US#1 1:27.28. The US record of 1:26.90 set in 2004
by Camden could very well be in jeopardy. Former US#1 Simon Gratz PA
ran 1:28.00. 60 Hurdles: Clemons, Mycaiah, SR, New Kensington, PA 8.73,
and Jamie Ryder, London OT, 8.15 Semis in the 60 Hurdles. Nesta Carter,
SR unattached 6.87 60.
Nicole Leach was the fastest qualifier in the 400 at 53.67, the third time
she has broken 54 this year. Quinton Young of San Antonio, TX had the fastest
boys' qualifer at 47.94, With Bryant McCombs also under 48 at 47.96.
Mary Saxer, Lancaster NY, the US record-holder in the Pole Vault at
14-00, cleared 13-06.25 on her third attempt, then got a very good look
at 14-00.50. She's "likely" to take another crack at the record in
Maryland at NIN Sunday. John Hickey, NY, 63-02.00, US#2 at over 64 feet,
won the Shot Put. Boys PV Qualifiers: 15 at 13-06.00.
4xMile Summaries by Matt Soja
BOYS 4xmile
Just as in Friday's DMR, Cranford NJ took the lead on the leadoff leg
with Kevin Brown handing off the baton after 4:24.7. On second and third
leg a lead pack of Cranford, Mountain Vew UT, Cardinal O'Hara PA, and
Monsignor Farrell NY. After several lead changes among them, Cranford
rettok the lead at the end of the thrd leg and their anchor Brian
Mahoney opened about a 10-meter gap with five laps to go with Farrell
and Mtn View pursuing and O'Hara falling further back. With 600 left
Farrel and the Utah team caught back up to Cranford and took over.
Farrell's anchor Jeff Carbonella tried to break away from the other two,
but Mountain View's anchor Alden Bahr started kicking, passed Carbonella
on the backstretch of the last lap, and held on to the win.
Mountain View won in 17:58.11 over Monsignor Farrell 17:58.64 and
Cranford 18:00.33
Mountain View's best split was the leadoff Spencer Evensen (4:24.6) with
Andrew Pierce putting in another 4:28.5
Bahr said, "we wanted to win the the race, but we were not sure about
what competition we'd face. Also we hoped to break 18 minutes but were
not as concerned about the time. So getting both goals accomplished
truly satisifes us." Just like Mohamud Ige on Friday, the Utah runners
who live at 5400 feet altitude admitted running at sea level is much
easier. "It feels a lot different here, so good," noted Bahr as his
teammates nodded in agreement.
As for his strategy, Bahr said, "in all the races I've run this season,
I had a good kick at the end, so I was confident I would outkick the
Farrell anchor." Bahr's best mile in 4:25 in Utah at altitude.
All four Mountain View runners are seniors, but none had run at the
Armory before, even though their school ran this relay here last year,
taking third. They are hoping to go to Arcadia in April, but Bahr was
not sure if it would materialize.
As for Farrell, their splits were: Dan Lewis 4:26.9, Vito Cannavo
4:27.8, Rob Gordon 4:33.6, and Jeff Carbonella 4:29.7
Farrell's coach Tom Cuffe stated, "coming into the winter season, we
knew the 4 x mile would be our best relay, so we wanted to medal at
nationals, and even possibly win it. We projected them to run as fast as
17:50, but 17:58 is certainly satisfying. We will run another 4 x mile
along with a DMR at Arcadia, then a DMR at Penn, and at the outdoor
nationals we are hoping to run around 17:40."
Carbonella said that he belived it was Cranford, not Mountain View,
sneaking up on him at the beginning of last lap. "I only saw it was
Mountain View when he passed me, but I had nothing left to kick with,"
said Farrell's anchor who will run the open 800 on Sunday.
Cranford ran the 4th best time in New Jersey history with the following
splits: Kevin Brown 4:24.7, Nate Thompson 4:31.0, Joe McKenney 4:29.4,
and Brian Mahoney 4:35.4
GIRLS 4xMILE
The race was a duel between New York's Bay Shore and Michigan's
Clarkston, running as "Runnin' Gear." Bay Shore was originally on top,
thanks to Sarah McCurdy's speedy leadoff, but on the second leg the 8th
grader Stephanie Morgan dropped a 5-flat mile, putting Clarkston into
the lead. Even though Clarkston dropped the baton on third leg on lost
the lead to Bay Shore for a few laps, they regained it by the last
exchange when Jenny Morgan, Stephanie's older sister, got the stick.
Morgan quickly opened an insurmountable lead for the Michigan team, even
though Stanford-bound Mary Liz McCurdy (also Sarah's older sister) gave
chase.
Clarkston held on to the win in a new meet record of 20:25.81 with Jenny
Morgan splitting 4:51. It was quite impressive given that their training
had been severely hampered by the Michigan winter and they were mostly
confined to treadmill running.
Bay Shore finished second in 20:35.65 with Sarah McCurdy splitting
5:10.8, Lauren Schmidt 5:07.7, Callie Hogan 5:17.2, and Mary Liz McCurdy
4:59.9
There were several impressive anchor splits on teams that were further
back. Aislinn Ryan ran a 4:54 anchor for Warwick Valley, which did not
even give them a top 6 spot. Kara McKenna anchored for Suffern in 5:02,
and Samantha Gawrych, who ran a stunning 2:06.9 SMR anchor on Friday,
anchored Westerly in 5:03, which is even more impressive because she ran
on her team's 4x200m relay right before the 4x1 mile!
Results
Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/15/2005 02:08 PM
2005 National Scholastic Indoor Championships
New Balance Track & Field Center, The Armory
New York City - 3/11/2005 to 3/13/2005
Results
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
National HS: * 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO
Meet: # 7.22 3/9/1997 Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Colo Sprgs, CO
FR: 7.50 1999 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX
SO: 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
JR: 7.32 2000 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
SR: 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2062 Lowery, Santana JR Starkville, MS 7.45Q 1
2 273 Layne, Lynne JR New Rochelle, NY 7.51Q 3
3 658 Brown, Kharya SR Stafford, VA 7.59Q 2
4 204 Tarmoh, Jeneba SO San Jose, CA 7.56q 3
5 504 Collins, Ebony SO Long Beach, CA 7.63q 3
6 611 Ries, Porsche SR Detroit, MI 7.64q 2
7 226 Carter, Khrystal JR San Jose, CA 7.64q 1
8 1772 McLaurin, Tiaerra SR Jacksonville, FL 7.65q 2
9 490 Vassell, Racquel SO East Orange, NJ 7.69 1
10 456 Rogers, Dieddra SO Brooklyn, NY 7.70 1
11 142 Hodges, Monique SR Wethersfield, CT 7.71 3
12 286 Dillon, Gabrielle SR Liberty, MS 7.71 1
13 1548 Alexander, Erica FR Friendswood, TX 7.72 2
14 1533 greaves, shavon SO lakewood, NJ 7.75 3
15 1311 Golladay, Michayli JR Upper Marlboro, MD 7.75 2
16 609 Mahan, Shayla SO Detroit, MI 7.78 2
17 453 Austin, Analisa SO Brooklyn, NY 7.80 2
18 1561 Crane, Logan JR freeport, ME 7.80 3
19 2066 Garrido, Miranda Tracy, CA 7.81 1
20 281 nickesha, williams SR uniondale, NY 7.81 1
21 462 Onipede, Lollie SR Oakland, CA 7.83 3
22 128 Privott, Leandra SR Middletown, CT 7.84 2
23 297 Ezeigwe, Chizoba SR Brockton, MA 7.85 3
24 288 Mitchell, Kristie JR Liberty, MS 7.99 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
National HS: * 23.14 3/1/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA
Meet: # 23.22 3/16/2004 Sanya Richards, Pemb. Pines, Melbrne, FL
FR: 24.27 1/31/2004 Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beach, CA
SO: 23.64 3/12/2000 Sanya Richards, Pemb. Pines, Melbrne, FL
JR: 23.55 2/15/2003 Jasmine Lee, Poly, Long Beach, CA
SR: 23.14 3/2/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2062 Lowery, Santana JR Starkville, MS 23.96q 3
2 504 Collins, Ebony SO Long Beach, CA 24.36q 4
3 611 Ries, Porsche SR Detroit, MI 24.39q 11
4 204 Tarmoh, Jeneba SO San Jose, CA 24.43q 12
5 610 Jones, Jessica SR Detroit, MI 24.43q 11
6 273 Layne, Lynne JR New Rochelle, NY 24.49q 10
7 226 Carter, Khrystal JR San Jose, CA 24.52q 9
8 498 Hood, Tiana SR Long Beach, CA 24.69q 10
9 658 Brown, Kharya SR Stafford, VA 24.69q 5
10 2082 Burns, Lauren Alanta, GA 24.73q 7
11 1089 Atkins, Joanna SO Stone Mountain, GA 24.78q 8
12 215 Muir, Carline SR Weston, OH 24.82q 1
13 490 Vassell, Racquel SO East Orange, NJ 24.84 13
14 517 Taylor, Katrina SR Baton Rouge, LA 24.91 13
15 446 Harvey, Natasha SR West Haven, CT 24.93 2
16 171 Baker, Katie SR Houston, TX 24.93 7
17 2097 Smith, Subryna Unattached 24.96 12
18 1772 McLaurin, Tiaerra SR Jacksonville, FL 25.01 6
19 1548 Alexander, Erica FR Friendswood, TX 25.02 9
20 297 Ezeigwe, Chizoba SR Brockton, MA 25.08 8
21 1337 Friday, Toneisha JR Somerset, NJ 25.18 13
22 593 Hyacinthe, Kimberl FR Lachenaie, QC 25.23 4
23 1787 Iloka, Galyn JR Rockledge, FL 25.28 11
24 1598 Kamate, Nene SR Flushing, NY 25.29 13
25 454 Stewart, Kerryann SR brooklyn, NY 25.32 12
26 1302 Walker, Alana SR Dix Hills, NY 25.42 3
27 1544 O'Connor, Symone SO Somerset, NJ 25.51 13
28 1638 Solomon, Shana SR Long Beach, CA 25.53 4
29 1561 Crane, Logan JR freeport, ME 25.66 5
30 538 Budai, Sabrina SR Hempstead, NY 25.70 2
31 2074 Pitts, Shanika Boston, MA 25.74 12
32 287 Banks, Trumesa SR Gloster, MS 25.75 2
33 353 Hill, Jasmyn FR St. Petersburg, FL 25.76 8
34 392 Gomes, Michelle SR Orlando, FL 25.80 10
35 2061 Phipps, Monica 8 Bronx, NC 25.83 4
36 473 Dallas, Saqenda SO Philadelphia, PA 25.84 5
37 844 Matthew, Whitney 2 Bermuda, NY 25.85 2
38 2066 Garrido, Miranda Tracy, CA 25.86 12
39 249 heinricher, holly JR foxboro, MA 25.87 1
40 1653 Griffith, Makalia JR Laurelton, NY 25.88 8
41 2068 Lewis, Dannielle Tracy, CA 25.92 5
42 540 Anderson, Racquel JR Hempstead, NY 25.93 1
43 354 Shorter, Jazmyn SO St. Petersburg, FL 26.03 9
44 445 Johnson, Michelle SO New Haven, CT 26.08 11
45 324 Lowder, Jenna JR Kenwood, CA 26.12 13
46 1528 Adaramola, Feyisar JR bronx, NY 26.13 7
47 1780 Ballantyre, Efuru SR Bronx, NY 26.15 4
48 479 Sharper, Samantha FR Camden, NJ 26.22 5
49 352 Jacobs, Dominique SR St. Petersburg, FL 26.29 11
50 496 Cooper, Angele FR Long Beach, CA 26.29 6
51 568 Wilson, Jessica SO Toronto, ON 26.34 1
52 2072 Pate, Tameika Bronx, NY 26.37 2
53 1769 Brown, Jhanelle SR bronx, NY 26.53 3
54 854 Johnson, Kiana FR Long Beach, CA 26.54 1
55 1566 Smith, Chanell JR Mount Vernan, NY 26.55 7
56 1115 Marin, Katya SO Mount Vernon, NY 26.67 10
57 2069 Bumanlag, Breanne Tracy, NY 26.71 3
58 1138 Kopp, Kara SR King Ferry, NY 26.74 3
59 572 Reid, Ren�e JR Toronto, ON 26.79 6
60 1637 Smith, Lakeisha FR Long Beach, CA 26.87 9
61 378 Bell, Portia SO Palmdale, CA 27.12 6
62 355 Robinson, Davisha FR St. Petersburg, FL 27.24 2
63 391 Bellamy, Danelle JR Sanford, FL 27.35 9
64 1872 Damphousse-Joly, C 5 Trois-Rivi�res, QC 27.74 7
65 1640 Woods, Tiana FR Long Beach, CA 27.90 12
66 574 North, Miranda SR Scarborough, ON 28.22 8
-- 294 Byrd, Porche SO Alpharetta, GA DNF 6
-- 128 Privott, Leandra SR Middletown, CT DNS 10
-- 1317 Horn, Amber SO St. Petersburg, FL SCR
-- 483 Holder, Celeste JR Parsippany, NJ SCR
-- 2064 Daniels, Brittany SR Tracy, CA SCR
-- 286 Dillon, Gabrielle SR Liberty, MS SCR
-- 543 Smith, Stacey-Ann FR Bloomfield, CT SCR
-- 1801 Carter, Lashonda JR Rahway, NJ SCR
-- 288 Mitchell, Kristie JR Liberty, MS SCR
-- 1817 Tyler, Tiana SO Elyria, OH SCR
-- 1088 Gill, Javan JR Stone Mountain, GA SCR
-- 106 Miller, Nora JR Middletown, CT SCR
-- 1918 Pickett, Erica FR Arden, NC SCR
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
National HS: * 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Meet: # 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
FR: 54.06 2/19/2005 Elan Hilaire, Park School, Balt. MD
SO: 53.45 2/22/1985 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY
JR: 52.19 3/14/2004 Nicole Leach, West Catholic, Phila. PA
SR: 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 1587 Leach, Nicole SR Phila., PA 53.67q 1
2 215 Muir, Carline SR Weston, OH 54.50q 6
3 171 Baker, Katie SR Houston, TX 54.99q 8
4 536 Benjamin, Jeavon SR Hempstead, NY 55.33q 5
5 610 Jones, Jessica SR Detroit, MI 55.42q 4
6 377 Washington, Britta JR Missiour, TX 55.69q 3
7 359 cross, brandi JR missouri city, TX 55.87q 2
8 517 Taylor, Katrina SR Baton Rouge, LA 55.94q 7
9 1089 Atkins, Joanna SO Stone Mountain, GA 56.16q 10
10 455 Otu, Idara SR Brooklyn, NY 56.49q 7
11 191 Grant, Tiffany JR Ocean, NJ 56.94q 10
12 185 Kienast, Vannessa SR Houston, TX 57.05q 8
13 1653 Griffith, Makalia JR Laurelton, NY 57.46 8
14 2097 Smith, Subryna Unattached 57.59 9
15 1646 Lightbourn, Deanne 1 Bermuda, NY 58.26 9
16 569 Yaeger, Vaiva SR Scarborough, ON 58.61 4
17 294 Byrd, Porche SO Alpharetta, GA 58.78 7
18 1346 Tartt-Minor, Chane JR Philadelphia, PA 58.80 10
19 1566 Smith, Chanell JR Mount Vernan, NY 58.94 7
20 844 Matthew, Whitney 2 Bermuda, NY 59.12 4
21 1787 Iloka, Galyn JR Rockledge, FL 59.14 5
22 1102 Heaslip, Emily JR Ridgefield, CT 59.47 6
23 118 Higgins, Lucy SO Jeffersonville, VT 59.49 1
24 1060 Weider, Katie SR East Patchogue, NY 59.60 4
25 1100 Murdoch, Katie JR Ridgefield, CT 59.62 9
26 1134 Lavoie, Sabrina SO Montreal, QC 1:00.11 3
27 2070 Carter, Jasmine Tracy, CA 1:00.36 6
28 483 Holder, Celeste JR Parsippany, NJ 1:00.41 8
29 1780 Ballantyre, Efuru SR Bronx, NY 1:00.58 6
30 223 Wright, Caitlin JR Ithaca, NY 1:00.60 7
31 1879 Bush-Hardy, Ashley SR Fayetteville, GA 1:00.64 1
32 354 Shorter, Jazmyn SO St. Petersburg, FL 1:00.67 5
33 537 Levy, Sanique SR Hempstead, NY 1:00.73 5
34 1637 Smith, Lakeisha FR Long Beach, CA 1:00.84 1
35 1312 Montgomery, Jacia SO Bowie, MD 1:00.86 3
36 601 Grammenos, Sophia SR Gardner, MA 1:00.90 2
37 368 Libert, Kelly JR New Haven, CT 1:01.02 10
38 572 Reid, Ren�e JR Toronto, ON 1:01.02 2
39 1051 Flynn, Kaitlyn SO Liverpool, NY 1:01.35 2
40 619 LaClair, Maureen SR East Moriches, NY 1:01.44 6
41 1774 Shults, Mackenzie SR Jamestown, NY 1:01.58 9
42 1632 Ford, Portia SR Long Beach, CA 1:01.91 2
43 1313 Anderson, Brittany SR Forestville, MD 1:03.73 4
44 1888 Fitzgerald, Meghan SR Ivoryton, CT 1:05.46 10
45 159 Higgins, Tara SR Jeffersonville, VT 1:06.98 3
46 344 Serkes, Caitlin SR Faber, VA 1:07.98 8
-- 1032 Grace, Sharda' SR Detroit, MI DNS 3
-- 535 Daley, Sayoka JR Hempstead, NY DNS 5
-- 574 North, Miranda SR Scarborough, ON DNS 1
-- 1551 Grammenos, Sophia SR Gardner, MA SCR
-- 1544 O'Connor, Symone SO Somerset, NJ SCR
-- 1090 Brown, Danielle SR Stone Mountain, GA SCR
-- 839 Blue, Ciara SR Camden, NJ SCR
-- 1640 Woods, Tiana FR Long Beach, CA SCR
-- 1612 Davis, Janine SR Elizabeth, NJ SCR
-- 1662 Allocco, Laura SR Rochester, NY SCR
-- 542 Njoku, Leslie SO JC, NJ SCR
-- 503 Young, Marina SR Long Beach, CA SCR
-- 502 Williams, Shelise SO Long Beach, CA SCR
-- 410 Crusoe, Olinka SR new york, NY SCR
-- 1817 Tyler, Tiana SO Elyria, OH SCR
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 2:27.01 2 731
2 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 2:29.32 1 701
3 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 2:31.59 1 673
4 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 2:32.86 1 657
5 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 2:36.76 2 611
6 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 2:38.86 1 586
7 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 2:39.67 1 577
8 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 2:42.54 1 544
9 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 2:47.67 2 488
10 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 2:50.74 1 456
11 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 2:54.56 1 417
12 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 2:56.38 2 400
13 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 3:02.00 2 347
14 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 3:03.26 1 335
15 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 3:12.44 2 258
16 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 3:20.44 2 199
-- 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY DNF 2
-- 1077 O'Shea, Annie SR Port Jefferson Stat DNS 2
-- 1641 Houston, Candace SR Bklyn, NY DNS 2
-- 1323 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY DNS 1
-- 1314 Montgomery, Jasmin 4 Queens, NY DNS 2
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National HS: * 8.33 3/9/1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Co-holder: * 8.33 2/20/1999 Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA
Co-holder: * 8.33 3/16/2003 Ronnetta Alexander, South, Williamsville, NY
Meet: # 8.33 2/20/1999 Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA
FR: 8.70 2000 Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, CO
SO: 8.52 2000 Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ
JR: 8.33 3/9/1987 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 650 Clemons, Mycaiah SR New Kensington, PA 8.73Q 2
2 102 Holder, Nikkita SR Pickering, ON 8.76Q 1
3 1598 Kamate, Nene SR Flushing, NY 8.79q 1
4 446 Harvey, Natasha SR West Haven, CT 8.88q 1
5 1323 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY 8.90q 2
6 220 Young, Trier SR Neptune, NJ 8.93q 2
7 546 Stewart, Sashauna JR Hartford, CT 9.01q 1
8 463 Richardson, Ke'Nyi SO Oakland, CA 9.03q 1
9 1883 Sullivan, Sonya SR Manchester, NJ 9.08 2
10 592 Momoh, Nana SR Pierrefonds, QC 9.10 1
11 1300 Thomas, Vashti FR San Jose, CA 9.11 2
12 105 Carr, Melissa SR Chelmsford, MA 9.18 2
13 165 Cobb, Antoinette SR Weyanoke, LA 9.23 2
14 2065 Quinley, Shevell Tracy, CA 9.27 1
15 1922 Johnson, Iman JR Maplewood, NJ 9.28 2
16 293 Wanner, Julia JR Baton Rouge, LA 9.48 1
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 8.89 4 933
2 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 9.17 6 875
3 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 9.21 4 867
4 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 9.45 3 818
5 1314 Montgomery, Jasmin 4 Queens, NY 9.63 1 783
6 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 9.69 3 771
7 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 9.85 4 740
8 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 9.97 3 718
9 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 10.01 1 710
10 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 10.07 4 699
11 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY 10.24 5 668
12 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 10.29 2 659
13 1641 Houston, Candace SR Bklyn, NY 10.30 2 657
14 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 10.38 6 643
15 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 10.39 6 641
16 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 10.43 5 634
17 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 10.80 6 570
18 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 12.15 5 363
19 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 12.18 5 359
-- 1323 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY DNS 2
-- 1077 O'Shea, Annie SR Port Jefferson Stat DNS 1
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
National HS: * 20:08.72 3/13/2004 Saratoga Springs HS, Saratoga Springs, NY
C. Vahaniam, R. Solomon, L. Ferguson, N. Blood
Meet: # 20:29.30 3/12/2002 Bronxville HS, Bronxville, NY
Cth. Mullin, L. Bergold, Crl. Mullen, M. Rourke
School Finals
================================================================
1 Runnin' Gear - Clarkston MI 'A' 20:25.81#
1) 919 Morgan, Stephanie 8 2) 480 Morgan, Jenny JR
3) 917 Smith, Lyndsay JR 4) 918 Mengyan, Liz SR
2 Bay Shore H.S. NY 'A' 20:35.65
1) 1900 McCurdy, Sarah FR 2) 1905 Schmidt, Lauren JR
3) 1903 Hogan, Callie SO 4) 1902 McCurdy, Mary Liz SR
3 Scotia Lasers NY 'A' 20:53.58
1) 2040 King, Keelan SR 2) 2039 King, Jillian FR
3) 2038 Schaub, Danielle SR 4) 2036 King, Caroline SO
4 Suffern High School NY 'A' 21:03.82
1) 1953 Greany, Shelby 8 2) 1954 Consiglio, Mary Rose JR
3) 1948 McKenna, Kara JR 4) 1955 Vilord, Julie SR
5 Shen Track Club NY 'A' 21:15.58
1) 1456 Rogers, Sarah SR 2) 1457 Gniewek, Jackie JR
3) 1345 Babcock, Libby SR 4) 1458 Wardwell, Tricia SO
6 Cicero Stars Track Club NY 'A' 21:15.90
1) 1596 Parks, Marie SR 2) 1697 Wallace, Chelsea SR
3) 1698 Wallace, Heather SR 4) 1699 Junod, Nicki JR
7 Warwick Valley Central NY 'A' 21:18.30
1) 667 Gouss, Julie JR 2) 661 Mark, Melissa SR
3) 666 Robotti, Amanda SR 4) 665 Hurley, Kaitlyn JR
8 Westerly R.I. 'A' 21:21.38
1) 790 Doucette, Emily FR 2) 792 Lee, Dominique SR
3) 787 Lima, Katie SR 4) 394 Gawrych, Samatha JR
9 Phoenix Athletics Association 'A' 21:21.70
1) 566 Leo, Sara JR 2) 565 Driscoll, Jessica JR
3) 571 Harrison, Kate SO 4) 567 Flood, Jacqueline SO
10 Bronxville School NY 'A' 21:22.82
1) 629 Clarke, Emma FR 2) 630 Connor, Virginia FR
3) 631 Flannery, Tori 8 4) 632 Hudson, Amanda JR
11 Bethlehem High School 'A' 21:34.24
1) 1910 Kenney, Kristin FR 2) 1981 Luke, Claire JR
3) 1911 Malinowski, Emily SR 4) 1982 Magin, Carly JR
12 Colts Neck H.S. NJ 'A' 21:40.21
1) 389 Higginson, Ashley SO 2) 780 Plenzo, Danielle SR
3) 781 O'Dowd, Kristen SO 4) 782 Austin, Jackie SR
13 Buchanan HS 'A' 21:43.09
1) 686 Zuzuarregui, Vanesa SO 2) 689 Saylor, Lauren SO
3) 687 Layous, Danielle SO 4) 690 Janzen, Noelle SO
14 Runnin' Gear - Clarkston MI 'B' 21:54.17
1) 481 Nordquist, Gillian SR 2) 913 Sickman, Lisa JR
3) 914 Cavanaugh, Andi SO 4) 915 Oltman, Anne SR
15 Waltham TC - NN MA 'A' 21:54.25
1) 1004 McLean, Katie SO 2) 1005 Schindler, Anna SR
3) 1006 Barton, Jess SO 4) 1009 Smith, Haleigh SO
16 Maria Carrillo High School 'A' 22:00.98
1) 693 Sanzari, Kristen SO 2) 321 Fogg, Leanne SO
3) 691 Fladseth, Kristin SR 4) 323 Robinson, Amy SR
17 North Rockland HS 'A' 22:09.62
1) 1409 Naglieri, Jenna JR 2) 1410 Trentacosti, Giuliette FR
3) 1411 Lungaro, Lisa FR 4) 1412 Landes, Nicole 8
18 Bay Shore H.S. NY 'B' 22:16.29
1) 1964 Keagins, Kate FR 2) 1968 Zino, Hope SO
3) 1969 Wiegand, Jessica SR 4) 1966 Donaldson, Chelsea FR
19 Colonie Albany NY 'A' 22:17.10
1) 1210 Choiniere, Katelyn FR 2) 1211 Soblosky, Nicole JR
3) 1212 LaPoint, Megan SO 4) 1213 Finnegan, Shannon SO
20 Pope John 23rd HS Sparta NJ 'A' 22:18.30
1) 767 Abbott, Sarah SR 2) 773 LaMastro, Alessandra JR
3) 765 Merritt, Brynn JR 4) 770 So, Elizabeth JR
21 Lady Patriots TC 'A' 22:22.37
1) 1521 Ahn, Suejin FR 2) 1525 Corley, Jillian SO
3) 1524 Mahon, Kaela SR 4) 1526 Reilly, Bridget SO
22 No Barrier Harriers 'A' 22:26.63
1) 929 Dent, Adrian SO 2) 930 Langhauser, Erika SO
3) 486 Lemcke, Kellee JR 4) 931 Litz, Caitlin FR
23 Lake Braddock HS Burke VA 'A' 22:37.21
1) 703 Hoogland, Becca SR 2) 704 Sherrard, Kelly SR
3) 705 Corrigan, Anna FR 4) 706 Sullivan, Hayley SO
24 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 22:40.54
1) 1145 Mullins, Lauren FR 2) 1146 Rusilas, Amanda JR
3) 1147 Montgomery, Liz SR 4) 1148 Gregory, Meaghan 8
25 Syracuse Chargers 'A' 22:43.31
1) 1054 Harper, Kelley SR 2) 1055 Wilder, Brittany JR
3) 1056 Mieczkowski, Jen SO 4) 1057 Murphy, Stacy FR
26 Colts Neck H.S. NJ 'B' 22:53.67
1) 783 Lynch, Christine JR 2) 784 Linnell, Allison FR
3) 785 Grande, Rachel SR 4) 786 Lang, Kim SR
27 Bay Shore H.S. NY 'C' 22:56.78
1) 1970 DiPietro, Kaitlin SR 2) 1968 Zino, Hope SO
3) 1971 Sabiston, Kelly FR 4) 1967 Sabiston, Beth SR
28 New Rochelle Senior NY 'A' 23:09.88
1) 639 Ten-Pow, Kaya 8 2) 637 Cowart, Assata SO
3) 635 Savage, Tyeasha 8 4) 636 Walsh, Amanda JR
29 West Genesee High School 'A' 23:10.12
1) 712 McGrath, Stephanie SO 2) 713 Nealer, Maggie SO
3) 714 Reedy, Elizabeth SO 4) 715 Rothenberg, Katie FR
30 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 'A' 23:18.56
1) 2018 Shashaty, Mary SR 2) 2019 Hoynes-O'Connor, Allison S
3) 2020 Elko, Elizabeth SR 4) 2021 Harrison, Laura SR
31 Marian High School 'A' 23:25.49
1) 2085 Donovan, Emily 2) 2084 Donovan, Julie
3) 2090 Ferris, Christine 4) 2087 Foa, Maggie
-- John F. Kennedy 'A' DNS
1) 829 Ritchie, Sarah SR 2) 828 Tusa, Sondra SO
3) 831 Morico, Gabriela JR 4) 833 Lester, Haleigh SO
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
National HS: * 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
Shalonda Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shana Solomon
Meet: # 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
Shalonda Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shana Solomon
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Long Beach California 'A' 1:37.20q 1
1) 494 Carson, De Ana JR 2) 498 Hood, Tiana SR
3) 502 Williams, Shelise SO 4) 504 Collins, Ebony SO
2 Middle College Brkln NY 'A' 1:39.87q 2
1) 454 Stewart, Kerryann SR 2) 453 Austin, Analisa SO
3) 455 Otu, Idara SR 4) 456 Rogers, Dieddra SO
3 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall TX 'A' 1:40.00q 2
1) 359 cross, brandi JR 2) 709 cyne, wardsworth SO
3) 710 carmen, mitchell JR 4) 711 Cross, Candyce SO
4 Hempstead H.S. NY 'A' 1:41.23q 1
1) 535 Daley, Sayoka JR 2) 539 Cousins, Rene SO
3) 536 Benjamin, Jeavon SR 4) 538 Budai, Sabrina SR
5 Baton Rouge Magnet LA 'A' 1:41.54q 2
1) 518 Rosby, Katara SR 2) 951 Webber, Janel JR
3) 519 Anderson, India SR 4) 517 Taylor, Katrina SR
6 Speed City LB 'A' 1:41.60q 2
1) 1638 Solomon, Shana SR 2) 1640 Woods, Tiana FR
3) 1637 Smith, Lakeisha FR 4) 1639 Woods, Shana JR
7 Uniondale High School NY 'A' 1:41.80q 3
1) 644 Ashlea, McLaughin SO 2) 646 dena, thompson SO
3) 647 hendrix, ashley FR 4) 649 courtni, walker SO
8 Largo MD 'A' 1:42.76q 2
1) 1311 Golladay, Michaylin JR 2) 1394 Wells, Tanisha FR
3) 1395 Bossett, Kamilah JR 4) 1396 Olumese, Ehinomen JR
9 Lightning Bolt St. Pete FL 'A' 1:42.92q 4
1) 354 Shorter, Jazmyn SO 2) 352 Jacobs, Dominique SR
3) 353 Hill, Jasmyn FR 4) 355 Robinson, Davisha FR
10 Manchester Midlothian VA 'A' 1:43.14q 1
1) 1152 Cotton*, Shaunte SR 2) 1153 Hite, Alaina SO
3) 1092 Keener, Kelly SR 4) 1093 Mitchell*, Carmenta SR
11 Stephenson Stone Mtn GA 'A' 1:43.24q 1
1) 1087 Copeland, Ashley SR 2) 1089 Atkins, Joanna SO
3) 1088 Gill, Javan JR 4) 1150 Moore, Toni JR
12 Long Beach California 'B' 1:43.34q 3
1) 500 Smith, Tasia JR 2) 496 Cooper, Angele FR
3) 503 Young, Marina SR 4) 501 Whyte, Cherrelle JR
13 Woodrow Wilson - Camden NJ 'A' 1:43.86 3
1) 476 Alston, Shatteri FR 2) 839 Blue, Ciara SR
3) 478 Loper, Sable SR 4) 479 Sharper, Samantha FR
14 Colonie Albany NY 'A' 1:43.94 4
1) 1204 Poleto, Marisa SO 2) 1205 Palmer, Ann SO
3) 1206 Bolognino, Laura SO 4) 1207 Gregory, Stacy SR
15 Harry S. Truman Bronx NY 'A' 1:44.33 3
1) 753 Gordon, Shaneka SR 2) 752 Gordon, Shameka SR
3) 756 clarke, camile SR 4) 755 watson, Kayleen JR
16 New Rochelle Senior NY 'A' 1:44.42 4
1) 274 Knight, Carin JR 2) 641 Simpson, Samara JR
3) 642 Ewell, Karisha SO 4) 273 Layne, Lynne JR
17 Hillhouse New Haven CT 'A' 1:44.96 4
1) 368 Libert, Kelly JR 2) 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR
3) 1695 Burguess, Shaniqua FR 4) 1696 Clarke, Ann Marie FR
18 Weaver Hartford CT 'A' 1:45.34 6
1) 1729 Thompson, Renee JR 2) 546 Stewart, Sashauna JR
3) 1730 Davis, Crystal FR 4) 1732 Watson, Lisa JR
19 Mount Vernon HS NY 'A' 1:45.65 5
1) 1115 Marin, Katya SO 2) 1230 Vaughan, Kendra SR
3) 1114 Fields, Kirsten SR 4) 1231 Ubiwa, JoAnna JR
20 Shen Track Club NY 'A' 1:45.95 5
1) 1454 D' Amboise, Leia SR 2) 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR
3) 842 Urban, Julia SO 4) 1450 Walsh, Caitlin SR
21 Suffern High School NY 'A' 1:46.20 5
1) 1960 Lardieri, Theresa JR 2) 1949 Richemond, Dede SR
3) 1950 Samora, Stacey SR 4) 1952 Richemond, KayKay JR
22 Tewksbury HS MA 'A' 1:46.24 5
1) 1270 Ossinger, Stacey SR 2) 1271 Fitzpatrick, Colleen JR
3) 1272 Barbour, Lauren SR 4) 1273 Gaynor, Stephanie SR
23 James W. Robinson Fairfax, VA 'A' 1:47.57 6
1) 1682 Hallauer, Lauren SO 2) 1679 Kuhn, Brittany JR
3) 1681 Hayler, Danielle SO 4) 1680 McNulty, Patricia JR
24 Westerly R.I. 'A' 1:47.96 6
1) 788 LaPere, Amy JR 2) 789 Ebright, Alyssa JR
3) 787 Lima, Katie SR 4) 394 Gawrych, Samatha JR
25 Airtime Athletics, NewtonS MA 'A' 1:48.27 6
1) 883 Pugatch, Trudi SR 2) 1508 Butts, Katie SR
3) 1506 Burrows, Emma JR 4) 1375 Hergrueter, Anja JR
26 Andover HS MA 'A' 1:48.91 5
1) 1492 Dlesk, Jenny SR 2) 1493 Keefe, Meaghan SR
3) 1491 Pierce, Caroline JR 4) 1490 Pierce, Brittany JR
27 Lake Braddock HS Burke VA 'A' 1:48.96 6
1) 334 Akwule, Melanie FR 2) 335 Eakin, Jenny SR
3) 337 Morehouse, Laura JR 4) 701 Samuels, Breah SR
28 Palmdale High School 'A' 1:50.14 4
1) 380 Ainsworth, Talia JR 2) 379 Keeling, Christyn JR
3) 751 Carter, Jelani SR 4) 378 Bell, Portia SO
-- Merrill West Tracy CA 'A' DQ 3
1) 2069 Bumanlag, Breanne 2) 2070 Carter, Jasmine
3) 2067 Chaltry, Nicole 4) 2064 Daniels, Brittany SR
-- Suffern High School NY 'B' DNS 6
1) 1962 Clayton, Jennifer 7 2) 1960 Lardieri, Theresa JR
3) 1963 Montama, Tamika FR 4) 1958 Clayton, Janelle 8
-- Boys & Girls H.S. 'A' DNS 5
1) Brown, Nicole SO 2) Nelson, Deandra FR
3) Wise, Ivana SO 4) Sanders, Samira SR
-- Motor City T. C. Detroit MI 'A' DNS 1
1) 1032 Grace, Sharda' SR 2) 610 Jones, Jessica SR
3) 609 Mahan, Shayla SO 4) 608 Wright, Chanelle JR
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P O P O P O XXX
2 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P O O O O O XO XXO O XXX
3 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P O P O O XO XO XO XXX
4 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P O O O O XO O O XXO XXO XXX
4 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P O O O O XXO XXX
6 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P O P O XXO XXX
7 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P O O XO XO O XXX
8 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P XP P XO XO XXX
8 1314 Montgomery, Jasmin 4 Queens, NY 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P O O O XO XXX
8 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O P O O O O O XXO XXX
11 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
P O O XO XO XXX
12 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O XO XXO XXO XXX
12 1641 Houston, Candace SR Bklyn, NY 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.41 1.44 1.47
P O XXX
12 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P P O O O XXX
12 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P O P XO XXX
12 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O O O XXO XXX
17 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
P XXO O XXX
18 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
P O P XXX
18 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
O O O XXX
-- 1323 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY SCR
-- 1077 O'Shea, Annie SR Port Jefferson Stat SCR
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
National HS: * 14-00 1/8/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Meet: # 13-04.25 3/9/2002 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
FR: 12-07.50 1999 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
SO: 13-00.25 2000 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
JR: 13-03.50 2001 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
SR: 14-00 1/8/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 1928 Saxer, Mary SR Lancaster, NY 4.12m 13-06.25
3.69 3.79 3.97 4.12 4.28
P O XO O XXX
2 236 Early, Ashley JR Charlottesville, VA 3.54m 11-07.25
3.39 3.54 3.69
O O XXX
2 141 Bertleson, Annelis JR Boise, ID 3.54m 11-07.25
3.39 3.54 3.69
O O XXX
2 228 Bowen, Lori SR Tallahassee, FL 3.54m 11-07.25
3.39 3.54 3.69
O O XXX
5 407 Fitzgerald, Kaitly SR Mt. Sinai, NY J3.54m 11-07.25
3.39 3.54 3.69
XXO O XXX
6 175 Black, Alexandra SR Fort Lauderdale, FL 3.39m 11-01.50
3.39 3.54
XO XXX
6 1941 Kepler, Janice SR Medina, NY 3.39m 11-01.50
3.39 3.54
XO XXX
8 2058 Chun, Lauren SR Warren, NJ J3.39m 11-01.50
3.39 3.54
XXO XXX
-- 203 Gurganus, Sallie JR Todd, NC NH
3.39
XXX
-- 180 Birnbaum, Elise JR Orlando, FL NH
3.39
XXX
-- 403 Atwell, Ashlee JR Niskayuna, NY NH
3.39
XXX
-- 248 kennedy, caroline JR orlando, FL NH
3.39
XXX
-- 1611 McEvoy, Katie SR Batavia, NY NH
3.39
XXX
-- 338 Noguchi, Anna JR Burke, VA NH
3.39
XXX
-- 1791 St. Lawrence, Lynn SR Goshen, NY NH
3.39
XXX
-- 1940 Maskulinski, Tiffa SR Elma, NY SCR
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 6.35m 20-10.00 959
5.99m 6.35m PASS
2 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 5.52m 18-01.50 706
5.52m 5.48m 5.24m
3 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 5.24m 17-02.25 626
5.04m 5.24m 5.17m
4 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 5.22m 17-01.50 620
4.96m 5.22m 5.19m
5 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 5.18m 17-00.00 609
5.07m 5.18m 5.06m
6 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 5.14m 16-10.50 598
FOUL FOUL 5.14m
6 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 5.14m 16-10.50 598
4.98m 5.05m 5.14m
8 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY 5.00m 16-05.00 559
FOUL 5.00m 4.75m
9 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 4.97m 16-03.75 551
4.73m 4.97m 4.92m
10 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 4.89m 16-00.50 530
4.89m 4.48m 4.60m
11 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 4.70m 15-05.00 479
4.57m 4.70m 3.94m
12 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 4.67m 15-04.00 472
4.57m 4.67m 4.56m
13 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 4.63m 15-02.25 461
4.56m 4.63m 4.63m
14 1641 Houston, Candace SR Bklyn, NY 4.58m 15-00.50 448
FOUL 4.52m 4.58m
15 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 4.42m 14-06.00 408
4.42m 4.35m 4.33m
16 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 4.37m 14-04.00 396
3.99m 4.11m 4.37m
17 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 4.33m 14-02.50 386
4.06m 4.33m 4.03m
18 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 3.95m 12-11.50 296
3.87m 3.67m 3.95m
-- 1314 Montgomery, Jasmin 4 Queens, NY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1323 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY SCR
-- 1077 O'Shea, Annie SR Port Jefferson Stat SCR
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 12.13m 39-09.75 670
11.95m 12.13m 11.46m
2 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 11.93m 39-01.75 656
11.37m 11.93m 11.57m
3 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 11.51m 37-09.25 629
11.42m 11.05m 11.51m
4 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 10.74m 35-03.00 578
9.51m 10.74m 9.97m
5 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 10.55m 34-07.50 566
10.14m 10.49m 10.55m
6 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY 9.66m 31-08.50 507
9.11m 9.66m 9.54m
7 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 9.25m 30-04.25 480
8.74m 9.21m 9.25m
8 1314 Montgomery, Jasmin 4 Queens, NY 8.81m 28-11.00 452
8.81m 8.71m 8.64m
9 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 8.71m 28-07.00 445
8.71m FOUL FOUL
10 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 8.70m 28-06.50 445
8.65m 8.70m 8.57m
11 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 8.62m 28-03.50 440
8.29m 8.53m 8.62m
12 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 8.14m 26-08.50 408
8.13m 8.14m 8.13m
13 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 8.03m 26-04.25 401
7.69m 6.85m 8.03m
14 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 7.54m 24-09.00 370
7.54m 7.13m 6.77m
15 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 7.23m 23-08.75 350
7.23m 6.67m 7.07m
16 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 7.20m 23-07.50 348
7.20m 7.13m 7.01m
17 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 7.08m 23-02.75 340
7.00m 7.02m 7.08m
18 1641 Houston, Candace SR Bklyn, NY 6.70m 21-11.75 316
6.43m 6.70m 6.35m
19 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 6.31m 20-08.50 291
6.26m 6.30m 6.31m
-- 1323 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY SCR
-- 1077 O'Shea, Annie SR Port Jefferson Stat SCR
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
National HS: * 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: # 6.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
FR: 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA
SO: 6.73 2002 Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA
JR: 6.67 1998 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
SR: 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2095 Carter, Nesta SR Jamaica 6.87Q 3
2 1064 Warner, Justyn SR Markham, ON 6.90Q 1
3 1642 Osei, Eric JR East Providence, RI 6.94Q 4
4 1366 Smellie, Gavin Toronto, ON 6.95Q 2
5 1629 Green, Isaiah SO Long Beach, CA 6.95q 4
6 1621 Patterson, Travon JR Long Beach, CA 6.96q 3
7 290 Hobley, Wayne JR Baton Rouge, LA 6.97q 2
8 1546 Fullwood, Albert SR Bethany, LA 6.97q 4
9 1136 Horacius, Pierre-H SR Montreal, QC 6.99 4
10 168 Cuevo, Sean SR Mohegan Lake, NY 7.00 1
11 1912 Nixon, James JR New Haven, CT 7.00 2
12 167 Dykes, Chris SR Houston, TX 7.01 3
13 1797 Lewis, Emanuel JR Decatur, IL 7.01 4
14 1132 Montague, Ryan JR New Orleans, LA 7.04 2
15 612 Rafael, Johan SR Lawrence, MA 7.05 3
16 1913 Harriott, Willie SR New Haven, CT 7.06 2
17 387 Harper, Jason SR Sparta, NJ 7.07 3
18 2099 Shepherd, Leon JR Dayton, OH 7.09 2
19 1363 Halstead, Tyrone 0 Mississauga, ON 7.10 4
20 1247 Devereaux, Michael SR Kingston, NY 7.10 1
21 1129 Stevenson, Chantz SO New Orleans, LA 7.12 1
22 933 marshall, daryl SR manchester, MA 7.13 2
23 1127 Williams, Kim JR Brooklyn, NY 7.14 3
24 1133 Joseph, Winkenson JR Montreal, QC 7.19 4
25 289 Nelson, Isiah JR Baton Rouge, LA 7.21 1
26 345 Etheridge, Rashad SR St. Petersburg, FL 7.37 1
-- 841 Thompson, Donn SR Long Beach, CA DNS 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
National HS: * 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Meet: # 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
FR: 21.95 3/11/2001 Michael Grant, S.Gwinnett,Snellville GA
SO: 21.64 3/16/2003 Anthony Wiseman, DeMatha, Hyattsville, MD
JR: 21.02 3/11/2001 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX
SR: 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne FL
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1929 Harts, Trey JR Lake Charles, LA 21.23q 1
2 2095 Carter, Nesta SR Jamaica 21.67q 10
3 584 Dodson, Jeremy SR Denver, CO 21.80q 10
4 167 Dykes, Chris SR Houston, TX 21.87q 4
4 1104 McKenzie, Gordon SR Flushing, NY 21.87q 5
6 851 Alexander, Ronnie SO Baton Rouge, LA 21.91q 4
7 1309 Walker, Tristan SR Brooklyn, NY 21.92q 8
8 290 Hobley, Wayne JR Baton Rouge, LA 22.02q 7
9 1069 Young, Quinton SR San Antonio, TX 22.07q 9
10 252 marquez, andrew SR aurora, CO 22.08q 6
11 1620 Joseph, Vincent JR Long Beach, CA 22.11q 9
12 135 Summers, Quentin SR San Antonio, TX 22.14q 10
13 1912 Nixon, James JR New Haven, CT 22.15 10
14 1366 Smellie, Gavin Toronto, ON 22.22 11
15 1120 Flavaney, Trini SR Parlin, NJ 22.25 7
15 402 Martinez, Victor SR Exeter, NH 22.25 2
17 1576 Wright, Michael SR Baldwin, NY 22.32 11
18 840 Thompson, Kevin SR North Bergen,, NJ 22.37 6
19 345 Etheridge, Rashad SR St. Petersburg, FL 22.41 8
20 1657 Higley, Chad SR Hartford, CT 22.51 5
21 606 Ibric, Merzudin SR Revere, MA 22.54 4
22 1603 Altema, Patrick SR Livingston, NJ 22.58 5
23 266 Dano, Gabe SO Merrimack, NH 22.63 2
24 586 Johnson, Bryan SR Denver, CO 22.65 1
25 2060 Baptiste, David SR Queens, NY 22.66 8
26 1867 Kittelson, Todd SR Shrewsbury, MA 22.66 9
27 1301 Stewart, James SR San Jose, CA 22.69 11
28 1797 Lewis, Emanuel JR Decatur, IL 22.73 1
29 1569 Meyers, Robert SR Bronx, NY 22.74 9
30 564 Jones, Jarred SR Scarborough, ON 22.86 3
31 1779 Fiala, Rainer SR Rye, NY 22.87 8
32 357 Smith, Shawn SR Sinking Spring, PA 22.88 11
33 493 Brown, Harold SR Lawrenceville, NJ 22.94 1
34 312 Sykes, Jaumale JR Largo, MD 22.99 6
34 1622 Williams, Deondray SR Long Beach, CA 22.99 2
36 396 Bucknor, Brian FR Irvington, NJ 23.02 7
37 1527 Lint, Dave JR Foxboro, MA 23.04 6
38 209 Luscombe, Elliot SR Plattsburgh, NY 23.07 2
39 303 Maxie, Jabrayl SR Palmdale, CA 23.28 7
40 1615 McCloskey, Andrew SR Media, PA 23.29 3
41 1627 Brown, Adrian SR Long Beach, CA 23.33 3
42 563 Mallay, Devon SR Scarborough, ON 23.53 4
43 1310 Watson, Shavar SO Brooklyn, NY 23.54 7
44 350 McKinnon, Joshua SR St. Petersburg, FL 23.56 3
45 349 Hutchinson, Branda SO St. Petersburg, FL 23.58 4
46 269 Shaw, Spencer SR Hampton, NH 23.68 1
47 397 Robinson, Marc SO Maplewood, NJ 23.73 6
48 1295 Collins, Terrence SR Liverpool, NY 23.76 11
49 400 Morton, Eric SR Cincinnati, OH 23.80 10
50 346 Williams, Kevin JR St. Petersburg, FL 23.96 5
51 674 Combs, Joshua SR Baton Rouge, LA 25.22 2
-- 1038 Cuesta, Enrique JR Lawrence, MA DNF 9
-- 262 Worsley, Dominique SR Manchester, NH DNF 5
-- 356 Hall, Garnell JR baltimore, MD DQ 3
-- 562 Bosley, Adam SR Scarborough, ON DQ 9
-- 348 Weaver, Leon FR St. Petersburg, FL DNS 8
-- 1559 groce, james SR milwaukee, WI SCR
-- 347 Turner, Geron SR St. Petersburg, FL SCR
-- 843 Steele, Edino SR brooklyn, NY SCR
-- 1933 DiGiovanni, Dan SR Drexel Hill, PA SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
National HS: * 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Acad. NY
Meet: # 46.11 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler, Marietta, GA
FR: 48.76 1985 William Reed, Central, Phila., PA
SO: 46.84 2/22/1986 William Reed, Central, Phila., PA
JR: 47.69 1987 William Reed, Central, Phila., PA
SR: 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Acad.NY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 1069 Young, Quinton SR San Antonio, TX 47.94q 9
2 1619 McCombs, Bryant JR Matawan, NJ 47.96q 2
3 1131 Champaigne, Shyron SR New Orleans, LA 48.04q 7
4 135 Summers, Quentin SR San Antonio, TX 48.26q 2
5 1624 Nellum, Bryshon SO Long Beach, CA 48.47q 12
6 430 Henry, Clenmore JR Queens, NY 48.69q 1
7 244 Lewis, Elvis SR West Hempstead, NY 48.76q 8
8 851 Alexander, Ronnie SO Baton Rouge, LA 48.92q 5
9 1101 McRae, Robert SR Rex, NY 48.97q 12
10 1308 Williams, Jemel SR Bronx, NY 49.09q 9
11 1896 Rochester, Steven SR Danbury, CT 49.20q 8
12 534 Beauvais, Alie JR Hempstead, NY 49.41q 11
13 1315 Featherstone, Khal FR Philadelphia, PA 49.51 10
14 1546 Fullwood, Albert SR Bethany, LA 49.57 5
15 310 Buckner, Dante SR Bowie, MD 49.77 10
16 306 Samuels, Jeremy JR Upper Marlboro, MD 49.78 10
17 1135 Labelle, Shane SR Montreal, QC 49.85 11
18 1807 Davis, Jorden 0 Mississauga, ON 49.86 10
19 1650 Liverpool, Atiba SR Elmont, NY 49.93 6
20 564 Jones, Jarred SR Scarborough, ON 49.97 5
21 356 Hall, Garnell JR baltimore, MD 49.98 4
22 252 marquez, andrew SR aurora, CO 49.98 3
23 307 Roper, Kai SR Bowie, MD 50.00 4
23 209 Luscombe, Elliot SR Plattsburgh, NY 50.00 1
23 562 Bosley, Adam SR Scarborough, ON 50.00 6
26 2060 Baptiste, David SR Queens, NY 50.01 1
27 429 Thomas, Mikel SR queens, NY 50.08 3
28 1061 Roberts, Dominick FR Aurora, CO 50.46 7
29 511 Roberts, Andrew JR Kirkland, QC 50.53 7
30 398 Voisin, Sean SR South Orange, NJ 50.56 9
31 521 Person, Kalif SR Brooklyn, NY 50.81 11
32 1567 Kotarski, Brian SR Cheektowaga, NY 50.85 8
33 232 Edwards, Julian SR Wyncote, PA 50.86 3
34 1130 Jonson, Theodore SR New Orleans, LA 50.89 4
35 1659 Moore, Careca JR Hartford, CT 50.99 7
36 468 Gregory, Kendall FR Strongsville, OH 51.00 2
37 510 Raymond, Mathieu JR Laval, QC 51.04 3
38 1805 Robak, Patrick SR Dix Hills, NY 51.06 8
39 587 Jones, Blake FR Mansonville, QC 51.22 11
39 107 Parillo, Anthony SR South River, NJ 51.22 12
41 241 McGowan, Rob SR Monroe Township, NJ 51.25 5
42 343 Serkes, Peter SR Faber, VA 51.38 7
43 311 Lemon, Michael JR Clinton, MD 51.40 1
44 1083 Hoerman, Alex SR Rochester, NH 51.55 6
45 2093 Pugliese, Martin CT, CT 51.71 8
45 1542 O'Brien, Sean SR Westborough, MA 51.71 2
47 1886 Paquet, Olivier 5 Trois-Rivi�res, QC 51.83 6
48 1310 Watson, Shavar SO Brooklyn, NY 51.87 4
49 1895 Francois, Dane SR Brooklyn, NY 52.00 3
50 1866 Chorney, Michael SR Clifton, VA 52.12 9
51 1651 Williams, Jonathan SR Elmont, NY 52.14 12
52 1778 Phelan, Patrick JR Hingham, MA 52.21 1
53 401 Posey, Julian JR Cincinnati, OH 52.83 6
54 1656 Noble, Damion JR Hartford, CT 52.89 4
55 1584 Witcher, Christian JR Burke, VA 53.00 2
56 946 Rodriguez, Matthew SR Bronx, NY 53.09 11
57 1568 Matheson, Donnel SR brooklyn, NY 56.53 5
-- 292 Davis, Jordan SR Baton Rouge, LA DNF 10
-- 1625 Anderson, Ellis JR Long Beach, CA DQ 9
-- 1487 Kaufman, Robert SR andover, MA DNS 10
-- 1622 Williams, Deondray SR Long Beach, CA DNS 12
-- 431 Armstrong, Matthew JR queens, NY SCR
-- 1788 Coker, Jovan SR Mechanicsville, VA SCR
-- 451 Stewart, Rob SR Westport, CT SCR
-- 450 Ray, Remi JR Westport, CT SCR
-- 348 Weaver, Leon FR St. Petersburg, FL SCR
-- 1604 Blackie, Patrick SO Orange, NJ SCR
-- 400 Morton, Eric SR Cincinnati, OH SCR
-- 721 Easton, Andre SR Bronx, NY SCR
-- 1559 groce, james SR milwaukee, WI SCR
-- 1295 Collins, Terrence SR Liverpool, NY SCR
-- 843 Steele, Edino SR brooklyn, NY SCR
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 2:37.75 899
2 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 2:49.84 767
3 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 2:53.41 730
4 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 2:56.66 697
5 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 2:56.81 696
6 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 2:57.04 694
7 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 2:57.17 692
8 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 2:57.62 688
9 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 2:58.49 679
10 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 2:58.54 679
11 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 2:59.20 672
12 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 3:00.00 664
13 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 3:01.35 651
14 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 3:02.03 644
15 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 3:02.71 638
16 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 3:04.55 620
17 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 3:04.84 618
18 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 3:07.14 596
19 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 3:08.47 584
20 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 3:09.19 577
21 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 3:14.39 530
22 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 3:27.44 421
23 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 3:27.53 420
-- 509 liekweg, bob JR salem, NH DNF
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National HS: * 7.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
Co-holder: * 7.62 2/28/1997 Terrence Trammell, SW DeKalb, Decatur, GA
Co-holder: * 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clfton, VA
Meet: # 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
FR: 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Heights, OH
SO: 7.92 1995 Sultan Tucker, Delsea, Franklinville,NJ
JR: 7.74 1999 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1367 Ryder, Jamie London, ON 8.15Q 2
2 375 Conner, Marvell SR Dayton, OH 8.23Q 1
3 1335 Silva, Robert SR Stony Point, NY 8.20q 2
4 126 Starks, Jarell SR Harvey, LA 8.26q 2
5 1325 Pomo, Anthony SR Saddle Brook, NJ 8.27q 2
6 533 Reid, Alex SR Middletown, NY 8.29q 1
7 1552 Belanger, Devin JR Biddeford, ME 8.30q 1
8 1076 Nelms, Cory JR Fair Haven, NJ 8.31q 2
9 150 Haley, Christopher SR Union, NJ 8.32 1
10 199 Cunha, Jonathan SR Lexington, MA 8.34 2
11 425 McClean, Stephen SO queens, NY 8.36 1
12 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 8.38 1
13 308 Daley, Geoffrey JR Hyattsville, MD 8.39 1
14 1816 McKinney, jason SR Detroit, MI 8.77 1
-- 1870 Jenkins, Marcus SR Long Branch, NJ DNS 2
-- 1930 Whaley, Elliot SR Yeadon, PA DNS 2
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 8.33 6 900
2 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 8.36 5 893
3 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 8.37 5 891
4 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 8.38 5 888
5 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 8.54 3 851
6 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 8.58 2 841
7 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 8.61 1 834
8 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 8.75 1 802
9 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 8.78 1 795
10 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 8.83 7 784
11 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 8.86 6 777
12 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 8.87 3 775
13 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 8.99 4 748
14 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 8.99 3 748
15 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 9.02 6 741
16 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 9.04 4 737
17 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 9.08 6 728
18 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 9.26 4 690
19 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 9.31 4 679
20 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 9.45 7 650
21 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 9.50 2 639
22 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 9.84 2 572
23 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 9.94 7 552
-- 509 liekweg, bob JR salem, NH DNS 5
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
National HS: * 17:25.98 3/13/2004 Shenendehowa HS, Clifton Park, NY
D.McManamon, R. Gardje, S. Mindel, P. Roach
Meet: # 17:25.98 3/13/2004 Shenendehowa HS, Clifton Park, NY
D.McManamon, R. Gardje, S. Mindel, P. Roach
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mountain Viee HS Orem UT 'A' 17:58.11
1) 1823 Bahr, Alden SR 2) 1824 Robison, Kevin SR
3) 1825 Pierce, Andrew SR 4) 1826 Evensen, Spencer SR
2 Monsignor Farrell NY 'A' 17:58.64
1) 1352 Lewis, Dan JR 2) 1460 Gordon, Rob JR
3) 1351 Carbonella, Jeff JR 4) 1353 Cannavo, Vito JR
3 Cranford High School NJ 'A' 18:00.33
1) 1418 Brown, Kevin JR 2) 1419 Mahoney, Brian SR
3) 1421 Thompson, Nate SR 4) 1422 McKenney, Joseph SO
4 Collegiate HS NY 'A' 18:09.94
1) 1139 Alexis, Dwayne SO 2) 1140 Holder, Justin SR
3) 1141 Begho, Itse SO 4) 1142 Williams, Chris SO
5 Jordan HS Sandy UT 'A' 18:12.82
1) 459 Bienlien, Jared SR 2) 891 Bingham, Ryan SR
3) 892 Summers, Brian SR 4) 458 Batty, Miles SR
6 Cardinal O'Hara HS - PA 'A' 18:14.29
1) 1706 Van Thuyne, Matt SR 2) 1708 Willard, Matt JR
3) 1709 Thomas, Greg JR 4) 1710 McNulty, Charlie JR
7 Maria Carrillo High School 'A' 18:19.20
1) 317 Brew, Michael JR 2) 316 Aldridge, Ryan JR
3) 318 Cumbo, Timothy SR 4) 319 Ensign, Logan JR
8 Seton Hall Prep 'A' 18:21.40
1) 1716 Campi, Ryan SR 2) 1717 Muldoon, Pat JR
3) 1718 Schnieder, Mark SR 4) 1715 Trembley, Brian SR
9 Hopkins School 'A' 18:23.98
1) 1215 Arnett, David SR 2) 1216 Udlesman, Brooks SR
3) 1217 Fredrickson, Andrew SR 4) 1214 Walden, Max SO
10 Morris Hills HS Rockaway NJ 'A' 18:26.91
1) 1047 Decker, Jayson JR 2) 1050 Labar, Jared JR
3) 1049 Uhrynowich, Ryan JR 4) 1048 Soloff, Kyle SO
11 Shen Track Club NY 'A' 18:28.66
1) 1227 Wysocki, Matt SR 2) 1224 Benson, Andrew SR
3) 1228 Killough, Chris JR 4) 1229 Fendorak, Rick SR
12 Gardner High School 'A' 18:31.38
1) 1265 Boone, Josh SR 2) 1266 Sylvestre, Zach FR
3) 1267 Glover, Tim SR 4) 1268 Duncan, Sean SO
13 Phillips Exeter Academy NH 'A' 18:37.25
1) 812 Smallcomb, Matt SR 2) 813 Tilton, David SR
3) 814 Godfrey, Alex JR 4) 815 Hallett, E. Bruce JR
14 Lynbrook Track Club 'A' 19:00.04
1) 1743 Artuso, Michael SR 2) 1744 Brethel, Brendan SO
3) 1745 Lynch, Jason SO 4) 1746 Truitt, Jonathan SR
15 Cincinnati LaSalle 'A' 19:08.91
1) 806 Heister, Daniel SR 2) 807 Lang, Kyle SO
3) 808 Heusmann, Mitchell SO 4) 809 Lupp, Ricky SO
16 Shaker Latham NY 'A' 19:16.62
1) 1164 Lee, Branden JR 2) 1165 Marthy, Steve JR
3) 1161 Jupin, Jared SR 4) 1166 Dodge, Matt SO
17 Colonie Albany NY 'A' 19:19.58
1) 868 Casile, Matthew SR 2) 869 DeVaney, John JR
3) 870 Grant, William SR 4) 871 Johanning, Christopher JR
18 San Gabriel Valley Diablos 'A' 19:37.69
1) 1509 Wong, Garrett SR 2) 1510 Hernandez, Jose SO
3) 1511 Rauen, Kyle SR 4) 1512 Paz, Michael SR
19 Palmdale High School 'A' 19:40.95
1) 675 Gonzaga, Chris SR 2) 676 Onofre, Frank JR
3) 677 Quevedo, Juan JR 4) 678 Quevedo, Marco JR
-- Bethlehem High School 'A' DNS
1) 1909 Shaffer, Matthew JR 2) 1980 Davis, Karl SO
3) 1977 Hill, Adam SR 4) 1979 Murphy, Conor SR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
National HS: * 1:26.90 2/24/2004 Camdem HS, Camden, NJ
D. Lewis, S. Bullock, A. Brown, C.Smith
Meet: # 1:27.09 3/10/2002 Deep Creek HS, Chesapeake, VA
D. Hyman, J. Hyman, A. Carey, D. Flood
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Merrill West Tracy CA 'A' SCR
1 Speed City LB 'A' 1:27.28q 4
1) 1624 Nellum, Bryshon SO 2) 1620 Joseph, Vincent JR
3) 1621 Patterson, Travon JR 4) 1629 Green, Isaiah SO
2 Simon Gratz Phila PA 'A' 1:28.00q 1
1) 1400 Talley, Kenneth JR 2) 1315 Featherstone, Khaliff FR
3) 1401 Turner, Raishine JR 4) 1402 Corbin, Gourdie JR
3 Barbe Lake Charles LA 'A' 1:28.27q 4
1) 2024 Giordano, Jeno JR 2) 2025 Harts, Ryan SR
3) 2026 augustine, jeramie SR 4) 1929 Harts, Trey JR
4 Newburgh Elite Track Club NY 'A' 1:28.94q 2
1) 1990 Stubbs, Sam SR 2) 1991 Jackson, Ed SR
3) 1992 Little, Maurice JR 4) 1993 Mc Millan, Terrius JR
5 Transit Tech Brklyn NY 'A' 1:29.16q 2
1) 424 Thompson, Monaire JR 2) 430 Henry, Clenmore JR
3) 429 Thomas, Mikel SR 4) 858 kirkland, dashean FR
6 Daytac TC Denver CO 'A' 1:29.18q 3
1) 584 Dodson, Jeremy SR 2) 583 Whitaker, AJ FR
3) 585 Holliday, Jai SR 4) 586 Johnson, Bryan SR
7 Phillips Exeter Academy NH 'A' 1:29.34q 3
1) 816 Powell, Dominic SR 2) 817 Brubaker, Benton SR
3) 818 Bansak, Kirk SR 4) 402 Martinez, Victor SR
8 Hyde Leadership Hamden CT 'A' 1:29.34q 1
1) 1983 Morris, Donald JR 2) 1912 Nixon, James JR
3) 847 Daniels, Eddie SR 4) 1913 Harriott, Willie SR
9 Rome Free Academy HS NY 'A' 1:29.91q 7
1) 897 Reed, Joe SR 2) 898 Gordon, Seth SR
3) 899 McDaniel, Sean SR 4) 900 Register, Robert SR
10 DeMatha Cath. Hyattsville MD 'A' 1:29.97q 3
1) 308 Daley, Geoffrey JR 2) 310 Buckner, Dante SR
3) 307 Roper, Kai SR 4) 306 Samuels, Jeremy JR
11 Southern Lab Baton Rouge LA 'A' 1:30.20q 3
1) 292 Davis, Jordan SR 2) 674 Combs, Joshua SR
3) 290 Hobley, Wayne JR 4) 289 Nelson, Isiah JR
12 Holy Cross Flushing NY 'A' 1:30.61q 7
1) 1197 Johnson, Michael SR 2) 1104 McKenzie, Gordon SR
3) 1198 Jackson, Andre JR 4) 1199 Olgetree, Kevin SR
13 Motor City T. C. Detroit MI 'A' 1:30.64 6
1) 1852 Everson, Cedric SO 2) 1855 Jackson, Brandon SR
3) 1856 Lewis, Darien SO 4) 2027 Norfleet, Steven JR
14 Irvington High School NJ 'A' 1:30.91 5
1) 924 Mattis, Auvil SR 2) 925 Bailey, Jaymark SO
3) 926 Arowolo, Abayemi SO 4) 927 Cotton, Jamar SR
15 DeWitt Clinton HS NY 'A' 1:31.26 2
1) 1386 Capers, Byran SR 2) 1390 Rhoden, Lowery SR
3) 1308 Williams, Jemel SR 4) 1392 McManious, Brian JR
16 wboro NJ 'A' 1:31.29 6
1) 976 Boyd, Jusson SO 2) 977 Johnson, Delbert SR
3) 978 Marsh, Weslee JR 4) 980 Thomas, Nole JR
17 Lyman Hall H.S. CT 'A' 1:31.67 5
1) 1701 Pratt, Andrew SR 2) 1702 McWeeney, Brian SR
3) 1703 Hubbard, Chris JR 4) 1704 Bevins, Chris JR
18 Wolverines Track 'A' 1:31.87 1
1) 744 Myrick, John JR 2) 740 Busbee, Richard SR
3) 2099 Shepherd, Leon JR 4) 741 Donaldson, James SR
19 Uniondale High School NY 'A' 1:31.89 4
1) 1669 Samuel, Damian SO 2) 1576 Wright, Michael SR
3) 1665 Cuttino, Conte JR 4) 1666 Juste, Jean SR
20 James W. Robinson Fairfax, VA 'A' 1:32.29 8
1) 1673 McCormick, James JR 2) 1674 Scanlon, Jack SR
3) 1675 Handon, Dwayne JR 4) 1676 Tarpey, Sean JR
21 Hempstead H.S. NY 'A' 1:32.57 7
1) 534 Beauvais, Alie JR 2) 969 Vanegas, Romel JR
3) 970 Joseph, Peter JR 4) 971 Allen, Chad FR
22 Lightning Bolt St. Pete FL 'A' 1:32.78 4
1) 345 Etheridge, Rashad SR 2) 1316 Leshore, Andre' JR
3) 350 McKinnon, Joshua SR 4) 349 Hutchinson, Brandan SO
23 Colonie Albany NY 'A' 1:32.85 7
1) 876 Frederickson, Colin JR 2) 877 Lenge, Brien JR
3) 878 Johnson, Tyler SO 4) 879 Kehrer, James FR
24 St. Benedict's Prep 'A' 1:32.85 7
1) 396 Bucknor, Brian FR 2) 397 Robinson, Marc SO
3) 799 Wilson, Hineef JR 4) 800 Harris, Eric SR
25 Decatur Dominators 'A' 1:33.00 1
1) 1798 Jelks, Brandon JR 2) 1829 Jones, Landon FR
3) 1796 Mason, Trayshon SR 4) 1797 Lewis, Emanuel JR
26 Palmdale High School 'A' 1:34.03 2
1) 532 Bowers, Jason SR 2) 679 Keeling, Chris SO
3) 304 Jackson, Edward SR 4) 303 Maxie, Jabrayl SR
27 Bloomfield High School 'A' 1:34.12 6
1) 362 Brown, Lloyd SR 2) 726 Carter, Richard SR
3) 363 Manson, Martin SR 4) 727 Ragland, Khalil SR
28 Old Bridge VA 'A' 1:34.39 8
1) 1722 Lunkenheimer, Allan SO 2) 1723 St. Florant, Jeff JR
3) 1724 Racioppi, Paul JR 4) 1725 Davila, Sean SO
29 Lake Braddock HS Burke VA 'A' 1:34.41 8
1) 329 Asamoah, Kofi JR 2) 695 Letson, Chris FR
3) 331 Prohaska, Ian SO 4) 697 Hogan, David JR
30 Lancers Lawrence MA 'A' 1:34.73 5
1) 1038 Cuesta, Enrique JR 2) 1039 Targbe, Raymond JR
3) 1040 Speing, Jonathan SR 4) 612 Rafael, Johan SR
31 Malvern Preparatory PA 'A' 1:35.80 8
1) 1930 Whaley, Elliot SR 2) 2035 Buckley, Joe SO
3) 1933 DiGiovanni, Dan SR 4) 1931 Womack, Trey JR
32 Transit Tech Brklyn NY 'B' 1:35.80 6
1) 427 carter, joshua SR 2) 432 garcia, amin SO
3) 858 kirkland, dashean FR 4) 857 smith, kiechen SR
33 West Catholic HS Phila PA 'A' 1:36.19 6
1) 1683 Fore, Jared SR 2) 1684 Jackson, Darnell SR
3) 1685 Ortiz, Mario SR 4) 1686 Williams, Michael SO
34 Sheepshead Bay Brklyn NY 'A' 1:37.81 1
1) 953 Downing, Lamont SR 2) 521 Person, Kalif SR
3) 956 Pinnock, Andre JR 4) 957 Lezama, Kirt SR
-- Hope-BlueWave Prov. RI 'A' DNF 5
1) 1762 Jackson, Anton JR 2) 1759 Martins, Jeffy SR
3) 1760 Morgan, Kevin SO 4) 1761 Moses, Steven SR
-- Andover HS MA 'A' DNF 5
1) 1484 Hage, Pierre JR 2) 1485 Sheldon, Jason JR
3) 1486 Coumo, Adam JR 4) 1487 Kaufman, Robert SR
-- Knights New Orleans LA 'A' DQ 2
1) 1131 Champaigne, Shyron SR 2) 1129 Stevenson, Chantz SO
3) 1132 Montague, Ryan JR 4) 1130 Jonson, Theodore SR
-- Bakersfield HS CA 'A' DQ 8
1) 460 Brown, Byron SR 2) 893 Chavala, Jimmy JR
3) 461 Cumberworth, Patrick SR 4) 894 Sutton, Jason SR
-- Mt. St. Michael Academy 'A' DNS 3
1) 720 Smith, Brandon JR 2) 718 Carter, Jermaine JR
3) 1408 Williams, James SR 4) 360 Tuller, Terence SR
-- Herbert H. Lehman High School 'A' DNS 4
1) 942 Dawkins, Randy SR 2) 943 Noel, Earvin SR
3) 944 Espinal, Elvin SR 4) 508 Santos, Franciso SR
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
P O O O O O XO O XXX
2 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
P O P P O P XXO XXX
2 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
P XXO O P XXO O
4 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
P O P XO P O XO XXX
5 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P O P O P O XXX
6 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
P P XO O P XXX
6 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O O XXO XXX
6 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P O XO XO O O XXO XXO XXX
6 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P O P P XO O P O O XXX
10 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P O XO XXX
10 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P O P O XO O XXX
10 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P O O O O XO XXX
10 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P O O O O XO XXX
14 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.52 1.55
O XXX
14 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O O XO XO O O XXX
14 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.52 1.55
XXO XXX
17 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.52
XXX
18 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P O O O XO XXX
19 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O XO O O O XXX
19 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O O O XO XO XXX
21 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 1.61m 5-03.25 472
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
P O O O P XXX
21 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 1.61m 5-03.25 472
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O XO XO XO XXX
21 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 1.61m 5-03.25 472
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P O P O XXX
-- 509 liekweg, bob JR salem, NH SCR
1.52 1.55
O P
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
National HS: * 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Meet: # 17-06 3/17/1985 Brandon Richards, Santa Barbara, CA
FR: 15-06 1978 Bill Lange, Martinsville, NJ
SO: 16-09 1994 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX
JR: 17-03 1995 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX
SR: 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1869 Townsend, James JR Lancaster, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
XXO XO
1 1890 van Almelo, Jacob JR Groton, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
XXO XXO
1 1563 Lawrence, Bradford SR Califon, NJ 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
O O
1 1555 Herman, Nicholas SR Rochester, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
P O
1 1705 Gregory, Ryan SR Clifton Park, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
O O
1 1585 Tucker, Tyler SR Burke, VA 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
XO XXO
1 1123 Woods, Michael SR Westfield, NJ 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
O XO
1 1348 Duggan, Brian SR Farrell, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
XO O
1 1545 Sherwood, Scott SR Perkasie, PA 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
O O
1 1082 Di Cesare, Scott JR Irvington, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
O XO
1 1081 Di Cesare, Casey JR Irvington, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
P XO
1 405 david, nick SO mt.sinai, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
O O
1 1557 Dempsey, Michael SO Rochester, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
O O
1 1885 Thull, Jordan JR Salem, CT 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
O O
1 197 Early, Matthew SR Charlottesville, VA 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
O O
16 140 Martens, Christoph SR Branford, CT 3.97mq 13-00.25
3.97 4.12
O XXX
16 370 Getz, Bryan SR Monroe, NY 3.97mq 13-00.25
3.97 4.12
XO XXX
16 1327 Hannen, Thomas SR Cranford, NJ 3.97mq 13-00.25
3.97 4.12
O XXX
16 1096 Metzger, Justin SR CP, NY 3.97mq 13-00.25
3.97 4.12
O XXX
-- 849 Vale, Josh SO CP, NY NH
3.97
XXX
-- 474 Marion, Timothy SR Warwick, NY NH
3.97
XXX
-- 1613 Ohm, Tim JR Media, PA NH
3.97
XXX
-- 1284 Chmil, John SO Charlottesville, VA NH
3.97
XXX
-- 937 Ferriter, Pierce SR New York, NY NH
3.97
XXX
-- 1786 Protesto, Jack SR Media, PA NH
3.97
XXX
-- 145 Dreyer, David SR LeRoy, NY SCR
-- 527 Gorski, Michael SR Westfield, NJ SCR
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 6.65m 21-10.00 732
6.65m 6.34m 6.38m
2 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 6.62m 21-08.75 725
6.62m 6.36m 6.41m
3 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 6.55m 21-06.00 709
6.37m 6.55m 6.35m
4 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 6.43m 21-01.25 682
6.43m 6.15m 6.33m
4 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 6.43m 21-01.25 682
5.36m 6.41m 6.43m
6 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 6.42m 21-00.75 679
6.37m 5.16m 6.42m
7 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 6.36m 20-10.50 666
6.09m 6.04m 6.36m
8 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 6.19m 20-03.75 628
6.19m 6.12m 5.86m
9 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 6.09m 19-11.75 606
5.82m 6.09m 5.85m
10 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 6.07m 19-11.00 602
6.07m 4.91m 6.06m
11 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 6.05m 19-10.25 597
5.86m 6.05m 5.79m
12 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 6.03m 19-09.50 593
6.03m 5.72m 5.70m
13 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 5.96m 19-06.75 578
5.72m 5.96m FOUL
14 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 5.87m 19-03.25 559
5.87m 5.86m 5.85m
15 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 5.72m 18-09.25 527
FOUL 5.79m 5.64m
16 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 5.71m 18-09.00 525
5.71m 5.61m 5.42m
17 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 5.68m 18-07.75 519
5.68m FOUL 5.61m
18 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 5.66m 18-07.00 514
5.52m 5.66m 5.64m
19 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 5.62m 18-05.25 506
5.42m 5.40m 5.62m
20 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 5.53m 18-01.75 487
5.53m 5.29m 4.96m
21 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 5.50m 18-00.50 481
5.49m 5.50m 5.39m
22 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 5.48m 17-11.75 477
5.46m 5.48m 4.65m
23 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 5.43m 17-09.75 467
5.39m 5.23m 5.43m
-- 509 liekweg, bob JR salem, NH SCR
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
National HS: * 74-11 1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook, CA
Meet: # 70-11.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline, Bossier City,LA
FR: 60-00 1999 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
SO: 65-07.75 2000 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
JR: 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY
SR: 74-11 1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1876 Hickey, John SR Piermont, NY 19.25m 63-02.00
17.32m 19.25m 17.87m 18.79m 18.12m 18.83m
2 1065 DiGiorgio, Steven SR Bayonne, NJ 18.21m 59-09.00
16.63m 18.21m 17.73m FOUL 17.16m 17.69m
3 1793 Trappen, Mike SR Mt. Sinai, NY 16.54m 54-03.25
15.95m FOUL 16.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 464 Madonia, Jake SR Rome, NY 16.50m 54-01.75
15.55m 16.21m 15.80m 15.74m 16.20m 16.50m
5 1908 Hunter, Nate SR Gloucester, MA 16.34m 53-07.50
15.85m 15.35m FOUL FOUL 15.35m 16.34m
6 233 Bettina, Andrew SR Hopkinton, MA 16.12m 52-10.75
15.66m 15.72m 15.55m 16.12m FOUL 15.63m
7 423 Tesoriero, Joseph JR Port Jefferson, NY 15.98m 52-05.25
15.98m FOUL 15.47m
8 2078 Cowden, Jon Burke, VA 15.57m 51-01.00
FOUL 15.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 1808 Kiefer, Dustin 0 London, ON 15.36m 50-04.75
15.00m 15.25m 15.36m
10 111 Corriher, Daniel SR Boone, NC 15.16m 49-09.00
15.16m 14.36m 15.04m
11 2055 Ortiz, Shawn SR Staten Island, NY 15.07m 49-05.50
14.94m 15.07m 14.96m
12 130 Squillacioti, Ryan SR Smithtown, NY 15.00m 49-02.50
FOUL FOUL 15.00m
13 1898 Krutchick, Vincent SR Suffern, NY 14.90m 48-10.75
13.98m 14.33m 14.90m
14 1290 Halleck, Justin SR Depew, NY 14.82m 48-07.50
14.41m 14.45m 14.82m
15 1318 Hathaway, Joseph SR Clifton, NJ 14.71m 48-03.25
14.26m 14.71m 14.51m
16 556 Lucas, Marcus SR Manchester, CT 14.70m 48-02.75
FOUL 14.70m 14.00m
17 1298 Cushing, Thomas SR Hingham, MA 14.69m 48-02.50
FOUL FOUL 14.69m
18 224 Marsh, Steven SR North Easton, MA 14.14m 46-04.75
14.14m 14.03m FOUL
19 361 Berisha, Nik JR Bronx, NY 13.66m 44-09.75
FOUL 13.66m FOUL
20 1608 Veltz, Alex SR Batavia, NY 13.08m 42-11.00
FOUL FOUL 13.08m
21 2096 Edward-Brennan, Ed SR Unattached 11.25m 36-11.00
11.25m 10.82m FOUL
-- 1349 Mc Auley, Sean SR Farrell, NY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1294 Tesoriero, Joseph JR Port Jefferson, NY DNS
-- 1614 Morganti, Mike SR Media, PA DNS
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 14.97m 49-01.50 788
14.74m 14.58m 14.97m
2 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 14.72m 48-03.50 772
FOUL 13.57m 14.72m
3 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 13.20m 43-03.75 679
FOUL 12.55m 13.20m
4 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 12.65m 41-06.00 646
11.22m 12.64m 12.65m
5 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 12.27m 40-03.25 623
11.99m 12.27m 11.66m
6 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 12.25m 40-02.25 622
11.43m 12.25m FOUL
7 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 12.04m 39-06.00 609
11.09m 11.61m 12.04m
8 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 11.82m 38-09.50 595
11.82m 10.88m FOUL
9 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 11.77m 38-07.50 592
11.77m 11.75m 11.27m
10 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 11.59m 38-00.25 582
FOUL 11.59m FOUL
11 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 11.41m 37-05.25 571
11.41m FOUL FOUL
12 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 11.24m 36-10.50 560
10.74m 11.24m 10.34m
13 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 11.21m 36-09.50 559
10.67m 10.87m 1.12m
14 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 11.11m 36-05.50 553
10.00m 10.03m 11.11m
15 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 11.09m 36-04.75 551
FOUL FOUL 11.09m
16 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 10.79m 35-05.00 533
10.36m 10.79m 10.37m
17 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 10.57m 34-08.25 520
10.53m FOUL 10.57m
18 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 10.48m 34-04.75 515
10.14m 10.30m 10.48m
19 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 10.47m 34-04.25 514
10.47m 10.45m 10.30m
20 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 10.33m 33-10.75 505
10.18m 10.33m 9.55m
20 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 10.33m 33-10.75 505
10.33m 10.10m FOUL
22 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 10.17m 33-04.50 496
8.76m 10.14m 10.17m
23 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 9.86m 32-04.25 477
9.19m 9.86m 9.75m
-- 509 liekweg, bob JR salem, NH SCR
NSIC index page
|