Complete Results
Friday - Saturday - Sunday
Back to NSIC Index
Complete Results
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/14/2005 09:58 AM
2005 National Scholastic Indoor Championships
New Balance Track & Field Center, The Armory
New York City - 3/11/2005 to 3/13/2005
Results
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
National HS: * 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO
Meet: # 7.22 3/9/1997 Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Colo Sprgs, CO
FR: 7.50 1999 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX
SO: 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
JR: 7.32 2000 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
SR: 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lowery, Santana JR Starkville, MS 7.47Q 3
2 Layne, Lynne JR New Rochelle, NY 7.54Q 8
3 McLaurin, Tiaerra SR Jacksonville, FL 7.57Q 5
4 Mahan, Shayla SO Detroit, MI 7.58Q 4
5 Carter, Khrystal JR San Jose, CA 7.60Q 1
5 Collins, Ebony SO Long Beach, CA 7.60Q 1
7 Dillon, Gabrielle SR Liberty, MS 7.66Q 7
8 Hodges, Monique SR Wethersfield, CT 7.76Q 2
9 Privott, Leandra SR Middletown, CT 7.77Q 6
10 Ries, Porsche SR Detroit, MI 7.58q 8
11 Tarmoh, Jeneba SO San Jose, CA 7.63q 5
12 nickesha, williams SR uniondale, NY 7.67q 1
13 Vassell, Racquel SO East Orange, NJ 7.69q 5
14 greaves, shavon SO lakewood, NJ 7.70q 7
15 Austin, Analisa SO Brooklyn, NY 7.72q 4
15 Brown, Kharya SR Stafford, VA 7.72q 1
17 Ezeigwe, Chizoba SR Brockton, MA 7.75q 5
18 Rogers, Dieddra SO Brooklyn, NY 7.76q 8
19 Garrido, Miranda Tracy, CA 7.77q 3
20 Crane, Logan JR freeport, ME 7.77q 6
21 Golladay, Michaylin JR Upper Marlboro, MD 7.78q 6
22 Alexander, Erica FR Friendswood, TX 7.81q 4
23 Onipede, Lollie SR Oakland, CA 7.82q 3
24 Mitchell, Kristie JR Liberty, MS 7.82q 6
25 Smith, Subryna Unattached 7.84 2
26 Burns, Lauren Alanta, GA 7.84 5
27 Holder, Nikkita SR Pickering, ON 7.84 8
28 Hyacinthe, Kimberly FR Lachenaie, QC 7.85 1
29 Smith, Tasia JR Long Beach, CA 7.86 2
30 Banks, Trumesa SR Gloster, MS 7.86 4
31 Wilks, Falon JR Hempstead, NY 7.87 3
32 Hill, Jasmyn FR St. Petersburg, FL 7.89 5
33 Ashman, Chianne SR Brooklyn, NY 7.90 7
34 Reid, Erin FR Long Beach, CA 7.93 2
35 McBean, Athena 0 Brampton, ON 7.95 5
36 Robinson, Davisha FR St. Petersburg, FL 7.95 3
36 Adaramola, Feyisara JR bronx, NY 7.95 7
38 Anderson-Lee, Julia JR White Plains, NY 7.96 8
38 Gomes, Michelle SR Orlando, FL 7.96 4
40 Peggese, Seqoiya SR Long Beach, CA 7.98 2
41 Johnson, Erica JR Poughkeepsie, NY 8.00 1
42 Fuentes, Arsenia 8 Highland, NY 8.05 6
43 Keeling, Christyn JR Palmdale, CA 8.14 4
44 Wilson, Jessica SO Toronto, ON 8.16 3
45 Mandras, Melissa SR Lagrangeville, NY 8.17 6
46 Apelar, Krizia FR Long Beach, CA 8.18 7
47 delva, ellysha SR valley stream, NY 8.60 1
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
National HS: * 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO
Meet: # 7.22 3/9/1997 Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Colo Sprgs, CO
FR: 7.50 1999 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX
SO: 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
JR: 7.32 2000 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
SR: 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Lowery, Santana JR Starkville, MS 7.45Q 1
2 Layne, Lynne JR New Rochelle, NY 7.51Q 3
3 Brown, Kharya SR Stafford, VA 7.59Q 2
4 Tarmoh, Jeneba SO San Jose, CA 7.56q 3
5 Collins, Ebony SO Long Beach, CA 7.63q 3
6 Ries, Porsche SR Detroit, MI 7.64q 2
7 Carter, Khrystal JR San Jose, CA 7.64q 1
8 McLaurin, Tiaerra SR Jacksonville, FL 7.65q 2
9 Vassell, Racquel SO East Orange, NJ 7.69 1
10 Rogers, Dieddra SO Brooklyn, NY 7.70 1
11 Hodges, Monique SR Wethersfield, CT 7.71 3
12 Dillon, Gabrielle SR Liberty, MS 7.71 1
13 Alexander, Erica FR Friendswood, TX 7.72 2
14 greaves, shavon SO lakewood, NJ 7.75 3
15 Golladay, Michaylin JR Upper Marlboro, MD 7.75 2
16 Mahan, Shayla SO Detroit, MI 7.78 2
17 Austin, Analisa SO Brooklyn, NY 7.80 2
18 Crane, Logan JR freeport, ME 7.80 3
19 Garrido, Miranda Tracy, CA 7.81 1
20 nickesha, williams SR uniondale, NY 7.81 1
21 Onipede, Lollie SR Oakland, CA 7.83 3
22 Privott, Leandra SR Middletown, CT 7.84 2
23 Ezeigwe, Chizoba SR Brockton, MA 7.85 3
24 Mitchell, Kristie JR Liberty, MS 7.99 1
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
National HS: * 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO
Meet: # 7.22 3/9/1997 Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Colo Sprgs, CO
FR: 7.50 1999 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX
SO: 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
JR: 7.32 2000 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
SR: 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Layne, Lynne JR New Rochelle, NY 7.43
2 Collins, Ebony SO Long Beach, CA 7.48
3 McLaurin, Tiaerra SR Jacksonville, FL 7.48
4 Lowery, Santana JR Starkville, MS 7.51
5 Tarmoh, Jeneba SO San Jose, CA 7.55
6 Carter, Khrystal JR San Jose, CA 7.61
7 Brown, Kharya SR Stafford, VA 7.67
8 Ries, Porsche SR Detroit, MI 7.71
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
Top 12 times advance to a 3-section final.
National HS: * 23.14 3/1/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA
Meet: # 23.22 3/16/2004 Sanya Richards, Pemb. Pines, Melbrne, FL
FR: 24.27 1/31/2004 Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beach, CA
SO: 23.64 3/12/2000 Sanya Richards, Pemb. Pines, Melbrne, FL
JR: 23.55 2/15/2003 Jasmine Lee, Poly, Long Beach, CA
SR: 23.14 3/2/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lowery, Santana JR Starkville, MS 23.96q 3
2 Collins, Ebony SO Long Beach, CA 24.36q 4
3 Ries, Porsche SR Detroit, MI 24.39q 11
4 Tarmoh, Jeneba SO San Jose, CA 24.43q 12
5 Jones, Jessica SR Detroit, MI 24.43q 11
6 Layne, Lynne JR New Rochelle, NY 24.49q 10
7 Carter, Khrystal JR San Jose, CA 24.52q 9
8 Hood, Tiana SR Long Beach, CA 24.69q 10
9 Brown, Kharya SR Stafford, VA 24.69q 5
10 Burns, Lauren Alanta, GA 24.73q 7
11 Atkins, Joanna SO Stone Mountain, GA 24.78q 8
12 Muir, Carline SR Weston, ON 24.82q 1
13 Vassell, Racquel SO East Orange, NJ 24.84 13
14 Taylor, Katrina SR Baton Rouge, LA 24.91 13
15 Harvey, Natasha SR West Haven, CT 24.93 2
16 Baker, Katie SR Houston, TX 24.93 7
17 Smith, Subryna Unattached 24.96 12
18 McLaurin, Tiaerra SR Jacksonville, FL 25.01 6
19 Alexander, Erica FR Friendswood, TX 25.02 9
20 Ezeigwe, Chizoba SR Brockton, MA 25.08 8
21 Friday, Toneisha JR Somerset, NJ 25.18 13
22 Hyacinthe, Kimberly FR Lachenaie, QC 25.23 4
23 Iloka, Galyn JR Rockledge, FL 25.28 11
24 Kamate, Nene SR flushing, NY 25.29 13
25 Stewart, Kerryann SR brooklyn, NY 25.32 12
26 Walker, Alana SR Dix Hills, NY 25.42 3
27 O'Connor, Symone SO Somerset, NJ 25.51 13
28 Solomon, Shana SR Long Beach, CA 25.53 4
29 Crane, Logan JR freeport, ME 25.66 5
30 Budai, Sabrina SR Hempstead, NY 25.70 2
31 Pitts, Shanika Boston, MA 25.74 12
32 Banks, Trumesa SR Gloster, MS 25.75 2
33 Hill, Jasmyn FR St. Petersburg, FL 25.76 8
34 Gomes, Michelle SR Orlando, FL 25.80 10
35 Phipps, Monica 8 Bronx, NC 25.83 4
36 Dallas, Saqenda SO Philadelphia, PA 25.84 5
37 Matthew, Whitney 2 Bermuda, NY 25.85 2
38 Garrido, Miranda Tracy, CA 25.86 12
39 heinricher, holly JR foxboro, MA 25.87 1
40 Griffith, Makalia JR Laurelton, NY 25.88 8
41 Lewis, Dannielle Tracy, CA 25.92 5
42 Anderson, Racquel JR Hempstead, NY 25.93 1
43 Shorter, Jazmyn SO St. Petersburg, FL 26.03 9
44 Johnson, Michelle SO New Haven, CT 26.08 11
45 Lowder, Jenna JR Kenwood, CA 26.12 13
46 Adaramola, Feyisara JR bronx, NY 26.13 7
47 Ballantyre, Efuru SR Bronx, NY 26.15 4
48 Sharper, Samantha FR Camden, NJ 26.22 5
49 Jacobs, Dominique SR St. Petersburg, FL 26.29 11
50 Cooper, Angele FR Long Beach, CA 26.29 6
51 Wilson, Jessica SO Toronto, ON 26.34 1
52 Pate, Tameika Bronx, NY 26.37 2
53 Brown, Jhanelle SR bronx, NY 26.53 3
54 Johnson, Kiana FR Long Beach, CA 26.54 1
55 Smith, Chanell JR Mount Vernan, NY 26.55 7
56 Marin, Katya SO Mount Vernon, NY 26.67 10
57 Bumanlag, Breanne Tracy, NY 26.71 3
58 Kopp, Kara SR King Ferry, NY 26.74 3
59 Reid, Ren�e JR Toronto, ON 26.79 6
60 Smith, Lakeisha FR Long Beach, CA 26.87 9
61 Bell, Portia SO Palmdale, CA 27.12 6
62 Robinson, Davisha FR St. Petersburg, FL 27.24 2
63 Bellamy, Danelle JR Sanford, FL 27.35 9
64 Damphousse-Joly, Chloe 5 Trois-Rivi�res, QC 27.74 7
65 Woods, Tiana FR Long Beach, CA 27.90 12
66 North, Miranda SR Scarborough, ON 28.22 8
-- Byrd, Porche SO Alpharetta, GA DNF 6
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
Top 12 times advance to a 3-section final.
National HS: * 23.14 3/1/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA
Meet: # 23.22 3/16/2004 Sanya Richards, Pemb. Pines, Melbrne, FL
FR: 24.27 1/31/2004 Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beach, CA
SO: 23.64 3/12/2000 Sanya Richards, Pemb. Pines, Melbrne, FL
JR: 23.55 2/15/2003 Jasmine Lee, Poly, Long Beach, CA
SR: 23.14 3/2/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Collins, Ebony SO Long Beach, CA 23.78 3
2 Lowery, Santana JR Starkville, MS 23.94 3
3 Layne, Lynne JR New Rochelle, NY 24.26 2
4 Carter, Khrystal JR San Jose, CA 24.35 2
5 Jones, Jessica SR Detroit, MI 24.36 2
6 Tarmoh, Jeneba SO San Jose, CA 24.43 3
7 Ries, Porsche SR Detroit, MI 24.46 3
8 Brown, Kharya SR Stafford, VA 24.58 1
9 Hood, Tiana SR Long Beach, CA 24.61 2
10 Burns, Lauren Alanta, GA 24.62 1
11 Muir, Carline SR Weston, ON 24.71 1
12 Atkins, Joanna SO Stone Mountain, GA 24.74 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
Top 12 times advance to a 2-section final.
National HS: * 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Meet: # 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
FR: 54.06 2/19/2005 Elan Hilaire, Park School, Balt. MD
SO: 53.45 2/22/1985 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY
JR: 52.19 3/14/2004 Nicole Leach, West Catholic, Phila. PA
SR: 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Tyler, Tiana SO Elyria, OH SCR
1 Leach, Nicole SR phila, PA 53.67q 1
2 Muir, Carline SR Weston, ON 54.50q 6
3 Baker, Katie SR Houston, TX 54.99q 8
4 Benjamin, Jeavon SR Hempstead, NY 55.33q 5
5 Jones, Jessica SR Detroit, MI 55.42q 4
6 Washington, Brittany JR Missiour, TX 55.69q 3
7 cross, brandi JR missouri city, TX 55.87q 2
8 Taylor, Katrina SR Baton Rouge, LA 55.94q 7
9 Atkins, Joanna SO Stone Mountain, GA 56.16q 10
10 Otu, Idara SR Brooklyn, NY 56.49q 7
11 Grant, Tiffany JR Ocean, NJ 56.94q 10
12 Kienast, Vannessa SR Houston, TX 57.05q 8
13 Griffith, Makalia JR Laurelton, NY 57.46 8
14 Smith, Subryna Unattached 57.59 9
15 Lightbourn, Deanne 1 Bermuda, NY 58.26 9
16 Yaeger, Vaiva SR Scarborough, ON 58.61 4
17 Byrd, Porche SO Alpharetta, GA 58.78 7
18 Tartt-Minor, Chanel JR Philadelphia, PA 58.80 10
19 Smith, Chanell JR Mount Vernan, NY 58.94 7
20 Matthew, Whitney 2 Bermuda, NY 59.12 4
21 Iloka, Galyn JR Rockledge, FL 59.14 5
22 Heaslip, Emily JR Ridgefield, CT 59.47 6
23 Higgins, Lucy SO Jeffersonville, VT 59.49 1
24 Weider, Katie SR East Patchogue, NY 59.60 4
25 Murdoch, Katie JR Ridgefield, CT 59.62 9
26 Lavoie, Sabrina SO Montreal, QC 1:00.11 3
27 Carter, Jasmine Tracy, CA 1:00.36 6
28 Holder, Celeste JR Parsippany, NJ 1:00.41 8
29 Ballantyre, Efuru SR Bronx, NY 1:00.58 6
30 Wright, Caitlin JR Ithaca, NY 1:00.60 7
31 Bush-Hardy, Ashley SR Fayetteville, GA 1:00.64 1
32 Shorter, Jazmyn SO St. Petersburg, FL 1:00.67 5
33 Levy, Sanique SR Hempstead, NY 1:00.73 5
34 Smith, Lakeisha FR Long Beach, CA 1:00.84 1
35 Montgomery, Jacia SO Bowie, MD 1:00.86 3
36 Grammenos, Sophia SR Gardner, MA 1:00.90 2
37 Libert, Kelly JR New Haven, CT 1:01.02 10
38 Reid, Ren�e JR Toronto, ON 1:01.02 2
39 Flynn, Kaitlyn SO Liverpool, NY 1:01.35 2
40 LaClair, Maureen SR East Moriches, NY 1:01.44 6
41 Shults, Mackenzie SR Jamestown, NY 1:01.58 9
42 Ford, Portia SR Long Beach, CA 1:01.91 2
43 Anderson, Brittany SR Forestville, MD 1:03.73 4
44 Fitzgerald, Meghan SR Ivoryton, CT 1:05.46 10
45 Higgins, Tara SR Jeffersonville, VT 1:06.98 3
46 Serkes, Caitlin SR Faber, VA 1:07.98 8
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
Top 12 times advance to a 2-section final.
National HS: * 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Meet: # 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
FR: 54.06 2/19/2005 Elan Hilaire, Park School, Balt. MD
SO: 53.45 2/22/1985 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY
JR: 52.19 3/14/2004 Nicole Leach, West Catholic, Phila. PA
SR: 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Leach, Nicole SR phila, PA 53.04 2
2 Jones, Jessica SR Detroit, MI 54.79 2
3 Benjamin, Jeavon SR Hempstead, NY 54.83 2
4 Muir, Carline SR Weston, ON 54.89 2
5 Baker, Katie SR Houston, TX 55.10 2
6 Taylor, Katrina SR Baton Rouge, LA 55.74 1
7 Atkins, Joanna SO Stone Mountain, GA 55.92 1
8 Washington, Brittany JR Missiour, TX 56.29 2
9 Grant, Tiffany JR Ocean, NJ 56.77 1
10 Otu, Idara SR Brooklyn, NY 57.04 1
11 cross, brandi JR missouri city, TX 57.15 1
12 Kienast, Vannessa SR Houston, TX 58.44 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Two alleys; 2-turn stagger.
National HS: * 4:38.5h 3/17/1972 Debbie Heald, Neff, LaMirada, CA
Meet: # 4:38.5h 3/17/1972 Debbie Heald, Neff, LaMirada, CA
FR: 4:40.10 1973 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
SO: 4:46.13 3/14/2004 Nicole Blood, Saratoga Springs, NY
JR: 4:38.50 3/17/1972 Debbie Heald, Neff, LaMirada, CA
SR: 4:39.00 2/24/1978 Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dron, Chantelle SR Candia, NH 4:55.46
2 Ogrodnick, Avril SR beaconsfield, QC 4:56.20
3 Wing, Evelyn SR San Jose, CA 4:56.75
4 Bell, Rolanda SR Laurelton, NY 4:57.77
5 Ogrodnick, Lise SR beaconsfield, QC 4:57.87
6 Morgan, Jenny JR Clarkston, MI 4:58.15
7 Goshu, Elsabeth SR denver, CO 5:02.59
8 Kieffer, Allie SR West Islip, NY 5:03.13
9 Wetsch, Bria JR Chaska, MN 5:05.20
10 Reese, Kristin FR Carmel, NY 5:05.44
11 Rush, Theresa JR Malverne, NY 5:07.01
12 Hardt, Kari JR Queen Creek, AZ 5:10.98
13 Ortman, Jessica SR Williamsville, NY 5:12.20
14 Robinson, Amy SR Santa Rosa, CA 5:15.79
15 Welch, Brianna 7 Glen Head, NY 5:20.71
16 Ortman, Jenna SR Williamsville, NY 5:21.87
17 Shute, Andrea SR Sewell, NJ 5:23.25
18 Sullivan, Annie JR Westport, CT 5:24.97
19 Southard, Lindsay JR Carmel, NY 5:27.42
20 Graham, Carol SO Scarborough, ON 5:28.39
21 Brown, Aine SO Long Beach, CA 5:34.41
22 Leo, Sara JR Scarborough, ON 5:52.76
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
National HS: * 9:55.92 3/10/1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO
Meet: # 9:55.92 3/10/1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO
FR: 10:23.46 3/15/1998 Michele Dela Vina, Andrean, Merrillville,
SO: 10:25.07 1999 Sara Bei, Montgomery,Santa Rosa,CA
JR: 10:13.16 1982 Laura Craven, Beechcroft, Columbus, OH
SR: 9:55.92 3/10/1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan, Aislinn JR Bellvale, NY 10:26.64
2 McBean, Mandy SR Scarborough, ON 10:28.58
3 DiCamillo, Katie SR Hicksville, NY 10:38.96
4 Higginson, Ashley SO Marlboro, NJ 10:51.08
5 Schmidt, Lauren JR Brightwaters, NY 10:52.28
6 Krieg, Alexandra SR Wellesley, MA 10:54.50
7 Wetsch, Bria JR Chaska, MN 10:57.28
8 radzik, katie 5 mt.sinai, NY 11:00.45
9 Harrison, Kate SO Scarborough, ON 11:02.05
10 Malinowski, Emily SR Slingerlands, NY 11:02.23
11 Lagasse, Erin JR Cranston, RI 11:03.88
12 chabot, brielle JR wellesley, MA 11:16.93
13 Krieger-Redwood, Anja SR Cos Cob, CT 11:17.49
14 Klein, Erin JR Burke, VA 11:21.01
15 Cattuna, Theresa SO Cherry Hill, NJ 11:21.85
16 Hogan, Callie SO Bay Shore, NY 11:24.50
17 Flood, Jacqueline SO Toronto, ON 11:26.84
18 Kenney, Kristin FR Delmar, NY 11:29.01
19 curran, meghan SR Chelmsford, MA 11:35.05
20 Wilke, Alissa SR Charlotte, NC 11:37.89
21 Banducci, Marissa SO Center Moriches, NY 11:43.28
22 Graham, Carol SO Scarborough, ON 11:45.74
23 burke, molly JR hastings on hudson, 11:59.02
24 Forrest, Rachel SO Elmira, NY 12:03.93
25 Griebel, Alasis Bristol, CT 12:11.82
-- Stephens, Heather FR Ridgefield, CT DNF
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Two alleys; 2-turn stagger.
National HS: * 2:01.8h 2/17/1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Meet: # 2:04.90 3/10/1996 Tamieka Grizzle, Geo.Washington, NY
FR: 2:06.48 3/14/2004 Devon Williams, Towson Catholic, MD
SO: 2:01.8h 2/17/1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
JR: 2:06.60 1979 Joetta Clark, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
SR: 2:04.90 3/10/1996 Tamieka Grizzle, Geo.Washington, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Latavia JR phila, PA 2:07.10
2 Davis, Janine SR Elizabeth, NJ 2:07.60
3 Jenke, Libby SR San Jose, CA 2:07.88
4 Gawrych, Samatha JR Westerly, RI 2:08.84
5 Houle, Heidi SR Orem, UT 2:09.01
6 Williams, Devon SO baltimore, MD 2:09.20
7 Price, Chanelle FR Easton, PA 2:10.75
8 Rosby, Katara SR Baton Rouge, LA 2:12.09
9 Seibert, Michelle SR Stony Brook, NY 2:13.55
10 Krifchin, Maegan JR Bellmore, NY 2:13.56
11 Ortman, Jessica SR Williamsville, NY 2:15.45
12 Yaeger, Vaiva SR Scarborough, ON 2:16.46
13 Williams, Century FR Uniondale, NY 2:16.62
14 Riopel-Meunier, Annie SR Toronto, ON 2:16.79
15 Hall, Brittany SO Norcross, GA 2:16.84
16 Levy, Alana SO Chappaqua, NY 2:17.13
17 Gribbin, Colleen SR Bohemia, NY 2:17.61
18 Snowden, Kelsey SR Fairfax Station, VA 2:17.66
19 shooshan, kimberly JR Paxton, MA 2:17.67
20 Richmond, Leah SO Long Beach, CA 2:17.85
21 Driscoll, Jessica JR Scarborough, ON 2:18.09
22 Bynoe, Brittnee JR Willingboro, NJ 2:18.30
23 Herrick, Stephanie SR Wayne, NJ 2:18.41
24 Roman, Jennifer JR Cleveland, OH 2:19.37
25 Verdoliva, Sarah SR Mexico, NY 2:19.45
26 Tallman, Kaitlyn 0 Beamsville, ON 2:20.45
27 Fox, Rachel SO andover, MA 2:20.66
28 Ottoni, Amanda FR L'Ile-Bizard, QC 2:20.74
29 Scotto, Kimberly SR staten island, NY 2:21.52
30 McMillan, Emily SR Wall, NJ 2:21.53
31 Ortman, Jenna SR Williamsville, NY 2:21.82
32 haapanen, laura SR Marlborough, MA 2:22.47
33 Lester, Lauren JR Schenectady, NY 2:23.74
34 Hosmer, Rachel SR Cincinnati, OH 2:24.74
35 Schickner, Lindsey SR Norwich, VT 2:26.84
36 Washington, Brittany JR Missiour, TX 2:27.12
37 Walters, Shaterica SO Decatur, GA 2:28.21
38 Francois, Jessica SR Yorktown Heights, N 2:34.02
39 Opoku, Julie JR Stone Mountain, GA 2:48.47
Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Tow alleys; 2-turn stagger.
National HS: * 16:43.02 3/15/2004 Brianna Jackucewicz, How.No.MS, Farmngdle
Meet: # 16:43.02 3/15/2004 Brianna Jackucewicz, How.No.MS, Farmngdle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hintz, Cassie JR Stillwater, ME 17:12.27
2 Parks, Marie SR N. Syracuse, NY 17:35.58
3 Goshu, Elsabeth SR denver, CO 17:38.09
4 Hardt, Kari JR Queen Creek, AZ 18:03.57
5 Gallo, Laura SO Cranford, NJ 18:04.38
6 Yingling, Sarah FR Orem, UT 18:11.94
7 Wegman, Roxanne SR Delmar, NY 18:18.20
8 Morgenstern, Ashley JR Derry, NH 18:55.93
9 Seguine, Brina SO Rensselaer, NY 19:15.00
10 Ohman, Karin SR Arlington, VA 19:24.54
-- Nordquist, Gillian SR Clarkston, MI DQ
-- Rubin, Emily FR Long Beach, CA DQ
-- Lemcke, Kellee JR Sterling Heights, M DQ
Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
National HS: * 7:00.90 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Meet: # 6:59.90 3/15/1998 Marina Crivello, Canada
FR: 7:24.67 1995 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
SO: 7:17.24 1992 Melissa Baker, Shoreham, NY
JR: 7:00.94 3/14/2004 Katy Hayes, Ononomowoc, WI
SR: 7:00.90 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peters, Tina JR Yellow Springs, OH 7:33.67
2 O'Brian, Brittany SO Brightwaters, NY 7:38.52
3 Cannon, Kate JR Granite Springs, NY 7:40.28
4 Forgues, Lauren JR Boothbay, ME 7:42.91
5 Gill, Rachael 10 East Meadow, NY 7:44.29
6 Voss, Le'erin JR Nashotah, WI 7:48.13
7 Vered, Dana JR paramus, NJ 7:55.02
8 Lochala, Carly SR New Sharon, ME 8:02.19
9 Vanderzwet, Rachel 0 Ridgeville, ON 8:09.82
10 Pottle, Helen JR Perry, ME 8:12.23
11 Monahan, Jenna SO Holbrook, NY 8:16.66
12 Snochowski, Allison FR Fair Lawn, NJ 8:18.27
13 Smith, Jessie SR Farmington, ME 8:29.20
14 Bauer, Rachel JR Batavia, NY 8:29.22
15 Brown, Shani JR New Rochelle, NY 8:35.36
16 Steel, Julie JR New Windsor, NY 8:36.11
17 Johnston, Andrea JR New Windsor, NY 8:40.33
18 Peszt, Ewidna JR Suffern, NY 8:40.63
19 Pilgrim, Raven SR Bklyn, NY 8:44.73
20 Bonfiglio, Kristina SO Kendall Park, NJ 8:58.59
21 Perez, Ruby 7 Weslaco, TX 9:02.22
22 Poissant, Kimberly JR Manhasset, NY 9:04.49
23 William, Deborah SR New Rochelle, NY 9:17.95
-- McGuinness, Shea JR Otterburn Park, QC DQ
-- Lee, Elisa JR Brooklyn, NY DQ
-- Aguilar, Angie SR BayShore, NY DQ
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
National HS: * 8.33 3/9/1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Co-holder: * 8.33 2/20/1999 Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA
Co-holder: * 8.33 3/16/2003 Ronnetta Alexander, South, Williamsville, NY
Meet: # 8.33 2/20/1999 Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA
FR: 8.70 2000 Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, CO
SO: 8.52 2000 Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ
JR: 8.33 3/9/1987 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holder, Nikkita SR Pickering, ON 8.74q 4
2 Thomas, Vashti FR San Jose, CA 8.81q 2
3 Young, Trier SR Neptune, NJ 8.82q 1
4 Kamate, Nene SR flushing, NY 8.83q 3
5 Harvey, Natasha SR West Haven, CT 8.84q 2
6 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY 8.89q 4
7 Clemons, Mycaiah SR New Kensington, PA 8.93q 1
8 Quinley, Shevell Tracy, CA 8.94q 3
9 Richardson, Ke'Nyia SO oakland, CA 9.03q 2
10 Sullivan, Sonya SR Manchester, NJ 9.08q 2
11 Carr, Melissa SR Chelmsford, MA 9.11q 1
12 Wanner, Julia JR Baton Rouge, LA 9.15q 2
13 Stewart, Sashauna JR Hartford, CT 9.16q 4
14 Cobb, Antoinette SR Weyanoke, LA 9.19q 4
15 Johnson, Iman JR Maplewood, NJ 9.20q 1
16 Momoh, Nana SR Pierrefonds, QC 9.22q 1
17 Hudson, Chia SO Mohegan Lake, NY 9.23 3
18 Wright, Porshe SR Saint Francisville, 9.41 3
19 Anderson, Jennifer JR Kennedy, NY 9.46 3
20 Jaglom, Wendy SR Bronxville, NY 9.63 1
21 Morehouse, Laura JR Burke, VA 9.67 4
22 McEvoy, Katie SR Batavia, NY 10.08 4
23 Jones, Liz JR Winer Springs, FL 10.20 2
24 Pruitt, Daniyale SR Palmdale, CA 11.24 3
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
National HS: * 8.33 3/9/1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Co-holder: * 8.33 2/20/1999 Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA
Co-holder: * 8.33 3/16/2003 Ronnetta Alexander, South, Williamsville, NY
Meet: # 8.33 2/20/1999 Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA
FR: 8.70 2000 Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, CO
SO: 8.52 2000 Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ
JR: 8.33 3/9/1987 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Clemons, Mycaiah SR New Kensington, PA 8.73Q 2
2 Holder, Nikkita SR Pickering, ON 8.76Q 1
3 Kamate, Nene SR flushing, NY 8.79q 1
4 Harvey, Natasha SR West Haven, CT 8.88q 1
5 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY 8.90q 2
6 Young, Trier SR Neptune, NJ 8.93q 2
7 Stewart, Sashauna JR Hartford, CT 9.01q 1
8 Richardson, Ke'Nyia SO oakland, CA 9.03q 1
9 Sullivan, Sonya SR Manchester, NJ 9.08 2
10 Momoh, Nana SR Pierrefonds, QC 9.10 1
11 Thomas, Vashti FR San Jose, CA 9.11 2
12 Carr, Melissa SR Chelmsford, MA 9.18 2
13 Cobb, Antoinette SR Weyanoke, LA 9.23 2
14 Quinley, Shevell Tracy, CA 9.27 1
15 Johnson, Iman JR Maplewood, NJ 9.28 2
16 Wanner, Julia JR Baton Rouge, LA 9.48 1
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
National HS: * 8.33 3/9/1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Co-holder: * 8.33 2/20/1999 Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA
Co-holder: * 8.33 3/16/2003 Ronnetta Alexander, South, Williamsville, NY
Meet: # 8.33 2/20/1999 Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA
FR: 8.70 2000 Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, CO
SO: 8.52 2000 Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ
JR: 8.33 3/9/1987 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Holder, Nikkita SR Pickering, ON 8.59
2 Young, Trier SR Neptune, NJ 8.73
3 Clemons, Mycaiah SR New Kensington, PA 8.73
4 Kamate, Nene SR flushing, NY 8.75
5 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY 8.82
6 Harvey, Natasha SR West Haven, CT 9.00
7 Richardson, Ke'Nyia SO oakland, CA 9.09
8 Stewart, Sashauna JR Hartford, CT 9.15
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
Teams MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event. Two alleys
National HS: * 20:08.72 3/13/2004 Saratoga Springs HS, Saratoga Springs, NY
C. Vahaniam, R. Solomon, L. Ferguson, N. Blood
Meet: # 20:29.30 3/12/2002 Bronxville HS, Bronxville, NY
Cth. Mullin, L. Bergold, Crl. Mullen, M. Rourke
School Finals
================================================================
1 Runnin' Gear 'A' 20:25.81#
1) Morgan, Stephanie 8 2) Morgan, Jenny JR
3) Smith, Lyndsay JR 4) Mengyan, Liz SR
2 Bay Shore High School 'A' 20:35.65
1) McCurdy, Sarah FR 2) Schmidt, Lauren JR
3) Hogan, Callie SO 4) McCurdy, Mary Liz SR
5) Keagins, Kate FR 6)
3 Scotia Lasers 'A' 20:53.58
1) King, Keelan SR 2) King, Jillian FR
3) Schaub, Danielle SR 4) King, Caroline SO
4 Suffern High School 'A' 21:03.82
1) Greany, Shelby 8 2) Consiglio, Mary Rose JR
3) McKenna, Kara JR 4) Vilord, Julie SR
5 Shen Track Club 'A' 21:15.58
1) Rogers, Sarah SR 2) Gniewek, Jackie JR
3) Babcock, Libby SR 4) Wardwell, Tricia SO
6 Cicero Stars Track Club 'A' 21:15.90
1) Parks, Marie SR 2) Wallace, Chelsea SR
3) Wallace, Heather SR 4) Junod, Nicki JR
7 Warwick Valley Central High Sc 'A' 21:18.30
1) Gouss, Julie JR 2) Mark, Melissa SR
3) Robotti, Amanda SR 4) Hurley, Kaitlyn JR
5) Peluso, Kristen SO 6)
8 Westerly R.I. 'A' 21:21.38
1) Doucette, Emily FR 2) Lee, Dominique SR
3) Lima, Katie SR 4) Gawrych, Samatha JR
5) Ferreira, MacKenzie SO 6)
9 Phoenix Athletics Association 'A' 21:21.70
1) Leo, Sara JR 2) Driscoll, Jessica JR
3) Harrison, Kate SO 4) Flood, Jacqueline SO
10 Bronxville School 'A' 21:22.82
1) Clarke, Emma FR 2) Connor, Virginia FR
3) Flannery, Tori 8 4) Hudson, Amanda JR
5) Sparks, Whitney SO 6)
11 Bethlehem High School 'A' 21:34.24
1) Kenney, Kristin FR 2) Luke, Claire JR
3) Malinowski, Emily SR 4) Magin, Carly JR
12 Colts Neck H.S. 'A' 21:40.21
1) Higginson, Ashley SO 2) Plenzo, Danielle SR
3) O'Dowd, Kristen SO 4) Austin, Jackie SR
13 Buchanan HS 'A' 21:43.09
1) Zuzuarregui, Vanesa SO 2) Saylor, Lauren SO
3) Layous, Danielle SO 4) Janzen, Noelle SO
14 Runnin' Gear 'B' 21:54.17
1) Nordquist, Gillian SR 2) Sickman, Lisa JR
3) Cavanaugh, Andi SO 4) Oltman, Anne SR
5) Hoekstra, Beth JR 6)
15 Waltham Track Club 'A' 21:54.25
1) McLean, Katie SO 2) Schindler, Anna SR
3) Barton, Jess SO 4) Smith, Haleigh SO
5) Fulton, Lizzie SR 6)
16 Maria Carrillo High School 'A' 22:00.98
1) Sanzari, Kristen SO 2) Fogg, Leanne SO
3) Fladseth, Kristin SR 4) Robinson, Amy SR
17 North Rockland HS 'A' 22:09.62
1) Naglieri, Jenna JR 2) Trentacosti, Giuliette FR
3) Lungaro, Lisa FR 4) Landes, Nicole 8
18 Bay Shore High School 'B' 22:16.29
1) Keagins, Kate FR 2) Zino, Hope SO
3) Wiegand, Jessica SR 4) Donaldson, Chelsea FR
5) Kenda, Kayla JR 6)
19 Colonie High School 'A' 22:17.10
1) Choiniere, Katelyn FR 2) Soblosky, Nicole JR
3) LaPoint, Megan SO 4) Finnegan, Shannon SO
20 Pope John 23rd High School 'A' 22:18.30
1) Abbott, Sarah SR 2) LaMastro, Alessandra JR
3) Merritt, Brynn JR 4) So, Elizabeth JR
5) Heigis, Lara SO 6)
21 Lady Patriots TC 'A' 22:22.37
1) Ahn, Suejin FR 2) Corley, Jillian SO
3) Mahon, Kaela SR 4) Reilly, Bridget SO
5) Seibert, Michelle SR 6)
22 No Barrier Harriers 'A' 22:26.63
1) Dent, Adrian SO 2) Langhauser, Erika SO
3) Lemcke, Kellee JR 4) Litz, Caitlin FR
23 Lake Braddock High School 'A' 22:37.21
1) Hoogland, Becca SR 2) Sherrard, Kelly SR
3) Corrigan, Anna FR 4) Sullivan, Hayley SO
24 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 22:40.54
1) Mullins, Lauren FR 2) Rusilas, Amanda JR
3) Montgomery, Liz SR 4) Gregory, Meaghan 8
5) Brown, Martha FR 6)
25 Syracuse Chargers 'A' 22:43.31
1) Harper, Kelley SR 2) Wilder, Brittany JR
3) Mieczkowski, Jen SO 4) Murphy, Stacy FR
26 Colts Neck H.S. 'B' 22:53.67
1) Lynch, Christine JR 2) Linnell, Allison FR
3) Grande, Rachel SR 4) Lang, Kim SR
27 Bay Shore High School 'C' 22:56.78
1) DiPietro, Kaitlin SR 2) Zino, Hope SO
3) Sabiston, Kelly FR 4) Sabiston, Beth SR
5) Knapp, Caitlin SO 6)
28 New Rochelle Senior High Schoo 'A' 23:09.88
1) Ten-Pow, Kaya 8 2) Cowart, Assata SO
3) Savage, Tyeasha 8 4) Walsh, Amanda JR
5) Ayala, Alexis SO 6)
29 West Genesee High School 'A' 23:10.12
1) McGrath, Stephanie SO 2) Nealer, Maggie SO
3) Reedy, Elizabeth SO 4) Rothenberg, Katie FR
5) Kibby, Sarah FR 6)
30 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 'A' 23:18.56
1) Shashaty, Mary SR 2) Hoynes-O'Connor, Allison SO
3) Elko, Elizabeth SR 4) Harrison, Laura SR
5) Carow, Samantha SO 6)
31 Marian High School 'A' 23:25.49
1) Donovan, Emily 2) Donovan, Julie
3) Ferris, Christine 4) Foa, Maggie
5) Garvey, Cara 6)
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Teams MUST check in 30 min prior to start of event.
Three-turn stagger. Fastest 12 advance to 3-section final.
National HS: * 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
Shalonda Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shana Solomon
Meet: # 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
Shalonda Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shana Solomon
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Long Beach California 'A' 1:37.20q 1
1) Carson, De Ana JR 2) Hood, Tiana SR
3) Williams, Shelise SO 4) Collins, Ebony SO
2 Middle College High School 'A' 1:39.87q 2
1) Stewart, Kerryann SR 2) Austin, Analisa SO
3) Otu, Idara SR 4) Rogers, Dieddra SO
5) Ashman, Chianne SR 6)
3 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall Hig 'A' 1:40.00q 2
1) cross, brandi JR 2) cyne, wardsworth SO
3) carmen, mitchell JR 4) Cross, Candyce SO
4 Hempstead High School 'A' 1:41.23q 1
1) Daley, Sayoka JR 2) Cousins, Rene SO
3) Benjamin, Jeavon SR 4) Budai, Sabrina SR
5) Anderson, Racquel JR 6)
5 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 1:41.54q 2
1) Rosby, Katara SR 2) Webber, Janel JR
3) Anderson, India SR 4) Taylor, Katrina SR
6 Speed City LB 'A' 1:41.60q 2
1) Solomon, Shana SR 2) Woods, Tiana FR
3) Smith, Lakeisha FR 4) Woods, Shana JR
5) Peggese, Seqoiya SR 6)
7 Uniondale High School 'A' 1:41.80q 3
1) Ashlea, McLaughin SO 2) dena, thompson SO
3) hendrix, ashley FR 4) courtni, walker SO
5) nickesha, williams SR 6)
8 Largo 'A' 1:42.76q 2
1) Golladay, Michaylin JR 2) Wells, Tanisha FR
3) Bossett, Kamilah JR 4) Olumese, Ehinomen JR
5) Montgomery, Jacia SO 6)
9 Lightning Bolt Track Club 'A' 1:42.92q 4
1) Shorter, Jazmyn SO 2) Jacobs, Dominique SR
3) Hill, Jasmyn FR 4) Robinson, Davisha FR
5) Horn, Amber SO 6)
10 Manchester High School 'A' 1:43.14q 1
1) Cotton*, Shaunte SR 2) Hite, Alaina SO
3) Keener, Kelly SR 4) Mitchell*, Carmenta SR
5) Witt, Lisa SR 6)
11 Stephenson High School 'A' 1:43.24q 1
1) Copeland, Ashley SR 2) Atkins, Joanna SO
3) Gill, Javan JR 4) Moore, Toni JR
5) Hill, Tendai JR 6)
12 Long Beach California 'B' 1:43.34q 3
1) Smith, Tasia JR 2) Cooper, Angele FR
3) Young, Marina SR 4) Whyte, Cherrelle JR
5) Parker, Paula JR 6)
13 Woodrow Wilson HS 'A' 1:43.86 3
1) Alston, Shatteri FR 2) Blue, Ciara SR
3) Loper, Sable SR 4) Sharper, Samantha FR
5) Still, Jasmine JR 6)
14 Colonie High School 'A' 1:43.94 4
1) Poleto, Marisa SO 2) Palmer, Ann SO
3) Bolognino, Laura SO 4) Gregory, Stacy SR
5) Williams, Alicia SO 6)
15 Harry S. Truman 'A' 1:44.33 3
1) Gordon, Shaneka SR 2) Gordon, Shameka SR
3) clarke, camile SR 4) watson, Kayleen JR
5) Moore, Jelana SO 6)
16 New Rochelle Senior High Schoo 'A' 1:44.42 4
1) Knight, Carin JR 2) Simpson, Samara JR
3) Ewell, Karisha SO 4) Layne, Lynne JR
5) Payton, Kalissa JR 6)
17 Hillhouse High School 'A' 1:44.96 4
1) Libert, Kelly JR 2) Bromfield, Tiffany JR
3) Burguess, Shaniqua FR 4) Clarke, Ann Marie FR
5) Wilson, Melony 12 6)
18 Weaver High School 'A' 1:45.34 6
1) Thompson, Renee JR 2) Stewart, Sashauna JR
3) Davis, Crystal FR 4) Watson, Lisa JR
5) Jones, Christine SO 6)
19 Mount Vernon High 'A' 1:45.65 5
1) Marin, Katya SO 2) Vaughan, Kendra SR
3) Fields, Kirsten SR 4) Ubiwa, JoAnna JR
5) Bramwell, Samantha SR 6)
20 Shen Track Club 'A' 1:45.95 5
1) D' Amboise, Leia SR 2) Rybak, Jennifer JR
3) Urban, Julia SO 4) Walsh, Caitlin SR
5) Zappone, Leah JR 6)
21 Suffern High School 'A' 1:46.20 5
1) Lardieri, Theresa JR 2) Richemond, Dede SR
3) Samora, Stacey SR 4) Richemond, KayKay JR
5) Vinson, Deanna JR 6)
22 Tewksbury High School 'A' 1:46.24 5
1) Ossinger, Stacey SR 2) Fitzpatrick, Colleen JR
3) Barbour, Lauren SR 4) Gaynor, Stephanie SR
23 James W. Robinson Secondary Sc 'A' 1:47.57 6
1) Hallauer, Lauren SO 2) Kuhn, Brittany JR
3) Hayler, Danielle SO 4) McNulty, Patricia JR
24 Westerly R.I. 'A' 1:47.96 6
1) LaPere, Amy JR 2) Ebright, Alyssa JR
3) Lima, Katie SR 4) Gawrych, Samatha JR
5) Kenyon, Melissa SR 6)
25 Airtime Athletics, Newton 'A' 1:48.27 6
1) Pugatch, Trudi SR 2) Butts, Katie SR
3) Burrows, Emma JR 4) Hergrueter, Anja JR
5) Murphy, Caitlin SR 6)
26 Andover High School 'A' 1:48.91 5
1) Dlesk, Jenny SR 2) Keefe, Meaghan SR
3) Pierce, Caroline JR 4) Pierce, Brittany JR
27 Lake Braddock High School 'A' 1:48.96 6
1) Akwule, Melanie FR 2) Eakin, Jenny SR
3) Morehouse, Laura JR 4) Samuels, Breah SR
5) Seay, Zoie FR 6)
28 Palmdale High School 'A' 1:50.14 4
1) Ainsworth, Talia JR 2) Keeling, Christyn JR
3) Carter, Jelani SR 4) Bell, Portia SO
5) Maheia, Shakeina SO 6)
-- Merrill West Hs 'A' DQ 3
1) Bumanlag, Breanne 2) Carter, Jasmine
3) Chaltry, Nicole 4) Daniels, Brittany
5) Garrido, Miranda 6)
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Teams MUST check in 30 min prior to start of event.
Three-turn stagger. Fastest 12 advance to 3-section final.
National HS: * 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
Shalonda Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shana Solomon
Meet: # 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
Shalonda Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shana Solomon
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Long Beach California 'A' 1:36.82 3
1) Hood, Tiana SR 2) Collins, Ebony SO
3) Williams, Shelise SO 4) Collins, Ebony SO
2 Middle College High School 'A' 1:38.76 3
1) Stewart, Kerryann SR 2) Austin, Analisa SO
3) Otu, Idara SR 4) Rogers, Dieddra SO
3 Speed City LB 'A' 1:39.64 2
1) Solomon, Shana SR 2) Woods, Shana JR
3) Apelar, Krizia FR 4) Peggese, Seqoiya SR
4 Merrill West Hs 'A' 1:40.45 3
1) Daniels, Brittany 2) Quinley, Shevell
3) Garrido, Miranda 4) Chaltry, Nicole
5 Hempstead High School 'A' 1:40.65 3
1) Daley, Sayoka JR 2) Cousins, Rene SO
3) Benjamin, Jeavon SR 4) Budai, Sabrina SR
6 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall Hig 'A' 1:40.73 3
1) cross, brandi JR 2) cyne, wardsworth SO
3) carmen, mitchell JR 4) Cross, Candyce SO
7 Uniondale High School 'A' 1:41.30 2
8 Lightning Bolt Track Club 'A' 1:41.79 1
1) Hill, Jasmyn FR 2) Horn, Amber SO
3) Jackson, Shaneka SR 4) Jacobs, Dominique SR
9 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 1:42.40 2
10 Manchester High School 'A' 1:42.40 1
1) Cotton*, Shaunte SR 2) Hite, Alaina SO
3) Mitchell*, Carmenta SR 4) Marinacci*, Jennifer JR
11 Long Beach California 'B' 1:42.95 1
12 Stephenson High School 'A' 1:43.29 1
1) Copeland, Ashley SR 2) Gill, Javan JR
3) Atkins, Joanna SO 4) Brown, Danielle SR
13 Largo 'A' 1:43.78 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay MF Athletics
===================================================================
Sponsor: M F Athletics
Teams MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
Two-turn stagger. Fastest 12 advance to 2-section final.
National HS: * 3:38.91 3/14/2004 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Woods, S. Solomon
Meet: # 3:38.91 3/14/2004 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
D. Harris, J. Lee. S. Woods, S. Solomon
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall Hig 'A' 3:47.72q 2
1) carmen, mitchell JR 2) cyne, wardsworth SO
3) Cross, Candyce SO 4) cross, brandi JR
2 West Catholic High School 'A' 3:49.65q 3
1) Sheard, Kneisha JR 2) taylor, christiana JR
3) Thomas, Latavia JR 4) Leach, Nicole SR
5) Lawson, Ciarra SR 6)
3 Harry S. Truman 'A' 3:50.74q 2
1) Gordon, Shameka SR 2) Gordon, Shaneka SR
3) Moore, Jelana SO 4) watson, Kayleen JR
5) clarke, camile SR 6)
4 Long Beach California 'A' 3:51.21q 1
1) Young, Marina SR 2) Hood, Tiana SR
3) Williams, Shelise SO 4) Collins, Ebony SO
5) Cooper, Angele FR 6)
5 Hempstead High School 'A' 3:51.70q 2
1) Benjamin, Jeavon SR 2) Budai, Sabrina SR
3) Cousins, Rene SO 4) Daley, Sayoka JR
5) Anderson, Racquel JR 6)
6 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 3:54.30q 3
1) Rosby, Katara SR 2) Webber, Janel JR
3) 4) Taylor, Katrina SR
5) Anderson, India SR 6)
7 Largo 'A' 3:54.99q 2
1) Montgomery, Jacia SO 2) Olumese, Ehinomen JR
3) Bossett, Kamilah JR 4) Golladay, Michaylin JR
5) Croxton, Tashae JR 6)
8 Suffern High School 'A' 3:57.07q 2
1) Vinson, Deanna JR 2) Richemond, KayKay JR
3) Ciccone, Amanda SO 4) Richemond, Dede SR
5) Lennon, Jackie JR 6)
9 Speed City LB 'A' 3:57.11q 1
1) Richmond, Leah SO 2) Peggese, Seqoiya SR
3) Ford, Portia SR 4) Smith, Lakeisha FR
5) Apelar, Krizia FR 6)
10 Willingboro High School 'A' 3:57.51q 1
1) Mclean, Stephanie SO 2) Bynoe, Brittnee JR
3) Narmah, Zoe JR 4) Henry, Chantel JR
5) Odey, Americori JR 6)
11 Uniondale High School 'A' 3:57.77q 1
1) Ashlea, McLaughin SO 2) courtni, walker SO
3) dena, thompson SO 4) hendrix, ashley FR
5) nickesha, williams SR 6)
12 Stephenson High School 'A' 3:57.93q 1
1) Brown, Jodi SR 2) Opoku, Julie JR
3) Atkins, Joanna SO 4) Moore, Toni JR
5) Hill, Tendai JR 6)
13 Woodrow Wilson HS 'A' 3:58.39 4
1) Blue, Ciara SR 2) Loper, Sable SR
3) Sharper, Samantha FR 4) Still, Jasmine JR
5) Nwoga, Martina JR 6)
14 Motor City Track Club 'A' 3:58.49 3
1) Grace, Sharda' SR 2) Vinson, Shana SR
3) Jones, Jessica SR 4) Wright, Chanelle JR
5) Webb, Jasmin SO 6)
15 Weaver High School 'A' 4:00.29 4
1) Davis, Crystal FR 2) Hewitt, Sherice JR
3) Watson, Lisa JR 4) Gray, Shaena SO
5) Thompson, Renee JR 6)
16 James W. Robinson Secondary Sc 'A' 4:02.19 4
1) Kuhn, Brittany JR 2) McNulty, Patricia JR
3) Hayler, Danielle SO 4) Hallauer, Lauren SO
17 Manchester High School 'A' 4:02.28 5
1) Anderson, Lauren FR 2) Cotton*, Shaunte SR
3) Keener, Kelly SR 4) Mitchell*, Carmenta SR
5) Witt, Lisa SR 6)
18 Merrill West Hs 'A' 4:05.90 3
1) Bumanlag, Breanne 2) Carter, Jasmine
3) Chaltry, Nicole 4) Daniels, Brittany
5) Garrido, Miranda 6)
19 Colonie High School 'A' 4:06.23 4
1) Poleto, Marisa SO 2) Bolognino, Laura SO
3) Badami, Nanditha SO 4) Williams, Alicia SO
5) Gregory, Stacy SR 6)
20 Lightning Bolt Track Club 'A' 4:06.90 5
1) Jackson, Shaneka SR 2) Shorter, Jazmyn SO
3) Robinson, Davisha FR 4) Hill, Jasmyn FR
5) Jacobs, Dominique SR 6)
21 Pope John 23rd High School 'A' 4:07.92 5
1) Marra, Noelle JR 2) Bush, Alexandra SO
3) Bieganousky, Carolyn SO 4) Posthumus, Rachel JR
5) Abbott, Sarah SR 6)
22 Metuchen High School 'A' 4:12.96 5
1) Fisher, Chelsea SO 2) O'Neill, Cara SR
3) Ruegger, Shannon SR 4) Shah, Misha SR
23 Suffern High School 'B' 4:15.12 5
1) Clayton, Janelle 8 2) Samora, Stacey SR
3) Lardieri, Theresa JR 4)
5) Consiglio, Mary Rose JR 6)
24 Palmdale High School 'A' 4:26.61 4
1) Sloan, April JR 2) Carter, Jelani SR
3) Maheia, Shakeina SO 4) Keeling, Christyn JR
5) Pruitt, Daniyale SR 6)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay MF Athletics
===================================================================
Sponsor: M F Athletics
Teams MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
Two-turn stagger. Fastest 12 advance to 2-section final.
National HS: * 3:38.91 3/14/2004 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Woods, S. Solomon
Meet: # 3:38.91 3/14/2004 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
D. Harris, J. Lee. S. Woods, S. Solomon
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 West Catholic High School 'A' 3:41.96 2
1) Sheard, Kneisha JR 2) Thomas, Latavia JR
3) taylor, christiana JR 4) Leach, Nicole SR
2 Long Beach California 'A' 3:43.24 2
1) Hood, Tiana SR 2) Young, Marina SR
3) Williams, Shelise SO 4) Collins, Ebony SO
3 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall Hig 'A' 3:43.82 2
1) cyne, wardsworth SO 2) Cross, Candyce SO
3) carmen, mitchell JR 4) cross, brandi JR
4 Hempstead High School 'A' 3:51.16 2
1) Benjamin, Jeavon SR 2) Daley, Sayoka JR
3) Cousins, Rene SO 4) Anderson, Racquel JR
5 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 3:51.97 2
1) Anderson, India SR 2) Rosby, Katara SR
3) Taylor, Katrina SR 4) Webber, Janel JR
6 Suffern High School 'A' 3:52.88 1
1) Vinson, Deanna JR 2) Richemond, KayKay JR
3) Lennon, Jackie JR 4) Richemond, Dede SR
7 Harry S. Truman 'A' 3:53.65 2
8 Stephenson High School 'A' 3:54.54 1
9 Largo 'A' 3:55.37 1
10 Uniondale High School 'A' 3:57.86 1
11 Willingboro High School 'A' 3:59.44 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Teams MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
Two alleys; 2-turn stagger.
National HS: * 8:53.67 3/1/2002 Boys and Girls HS, Brooklyn, NY
A. Vargas, K. Fernandez, M Francis, S.Livingston
Meet: # 8:59.82 3/15/2002 A.P.Randolph HS, New York, NY
K.Wallace, R.Mortel, S.Sappleton, N.Hastings
School Finals
================================================================
1 Suffern High School 'A' 9:11.07
1) Greany, Shelby 8 2) Heidt, Caroline JR
3) Richemond, Dede SR 4) McKenna, Kara JR
2 Lake Braddock High School 'A' 9:17.83
1) Presley, Michelle SO 2) Snowden, Kelsey SR
3) Rudesheim, Katie SR 4) Klein, Erin JR
3 Shen Track Club 'A' 9:19.31
1) Babcock, Libby SR 2) Rogers, Sarah SR
3) Medford, Katie SR 4) Gniewek, Jackie JR
4 Warwick Valley Central High Sc 'A' 9:22.50
1) Peluso, Kristen SO 2) Mark, Melissa SR
3) Young, Jaclyn SR 4) Robotti, Amanda SR
5 Waltham Track Club 'A' 9:28.25
1) Fulton, Lizzie SR 2) Weisman, Simone SR
3) Schindler, Anna SR 4) Barton, Jess SO
6 Ridgewood High School 'A' 9:30.50
1) Jones, Meredith JR 2) Law, Cristina SO
3) Wells, Becca SR 4) Westerman, Stephanie JR
7 North Rockland HS 'A' 9:32.11
1) Naglieri, Jenna JR 2) Lungaro, Lisa FR
3) Reilly, Kate SR 4) Landes, Nicole 8
8 East Meadow HS 'A' 9:36.97
1) Brady, Linda SR 2) Majkowski, Krissy SO
3) Parikh, Kinjal SR 4) Williams, Stephanie JR
9 Cicero Stars Track Club 'A' 9:37.19
1) Junod, Nicki JR 2) Wallace, Chelsea SR
3) Wallace, Heather SR 4) Finger, Alicia SO
5) Parks, Marie SR 6)
10 Asharoken Track 'A' 9:39.56
1) Filiberto, Amanda SO 2) Karagannis, Danielle JR
3) Seitter, Samantha JR 4) Filiberto, Jennifer SR
11 Haddonfield High School 'A' 9:39.94
1) Brogan, Colleen JR 2) Clark, Kathryn JR
3) Cosnett, Kalie FR 4) Sobolewski, Jaime SR
12 Ridgefield High School 'A' 9:41.82
1) Rosenfeld, Leah JR 2) Navarro, Elizabeth SO
3) Teitsworth, Elly JR 4) Heaslip, Emily JR
5) Murdoch, Katie JR 6)
13 East Hartford High School 'A' 9:43.77
1) Lemire, Alison* SR 2) Johnson, Karina SO
3) Patel, Tejal* SR 4) Coiteux, Nicole SO
5) Vollinger, Kathryn SO 6)
14 Largo 'A' 9:45.13
1) Olumese, Ehinomen JR 2) Norris, Jasmine SO
3) Bossett, Kamilah JR 4) Croxton, Tashae JR
5) Montgomery, Jacia SO 6)
15 Maria Carrillo High School 'A' 9:46.79
1) Fladseth, Kristin SR 2) Lowder, Jenna JR
3) Wentz, Jaqui JR 4) Sanzari, Kristen SO
5) Chapman, Jessica SO 6)
16 Airtime Athletics, Newton 'A' 9:48.20
1) Gardner, Molly SO 2) Cohen, Ariella JR
3) Bacon, Liz SR 4) Murphy, Caitlin SR
5) Norris, Ann SO 6)
17 Pope John 23rd High School 'A' 9:51.34
1) Abbott, Sarah SR 2) Bieganousky, Carolyn SO
3) Bush, Alexandra SO 4) Bell, Samantha JR
5) Merritt, Brynn JR 6)
18 Westerly R.I. 'A' 9:56.26
1) Lima, Katie SR 2) Ferreira, MacKenzie SO
3) Kenyon, Melissa SR 4) Gawrych, Samatha JR
5) Doucette, Emily FR 6)
19 Ridge High School 'A' 9:57.46
1) Madden, Laurie SO 2) Henry, Kathleen SR
3) Long, Chelsea SO 4) Higgins, Meaghan SO
20 Colts Neck H.S. 'A' 9:58.48
1) Austin, Jackie SR 2) Lynch, Christine JR
3) Plenzo, Danielle SR 4) O'Dowd, Kristen SO
5) Linnell, Allison FR 6)
21 Long Beach California 'A' 10:06.31
1) Young, Marina SR 2) Parker, Paula JR
3) Williams, Shelise SO 4) Daily, Carlisha SO
5) Brown, Aine SO 6)
22 Metuchen High School 'A' 10:13.39
1) Fisher, Chelsea SO 2) Lippay, Diedre JR
3) O'Neill, Cara SR 4) Ruegger, Shannon SR
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Teams MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
Two-turn stagger. Order: 200-200-400-800.
National HS: * 3:53.17 3/9/2001 Wilson HS, Long Beach, CA
A. Tate, D. Gooden, L. Demus, A. Freeman
Meet: # 3:53.17 3/9/2001 Wilson HS, Long Beach, CA
A. Tate, D. Gooden, L. Demus, A. Freeman
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 West Catholic High School 'A' 3:56.47 1
1) taylor, christiana JR 2) Sheard, Kneisha JR
3) Ali, Nia JR 4) Thomas, Latavia JR
2 Baton Rouge Magnet 'A' 4:00.43 1
1) Taylor, Katrina SR 2) Wells, Clara SO
3) Anderson, India SR 4) Rosby, Katara SR
3 Cardozo HS (Ny) 'A' 4:00.54 1
1) Henry, Joy 2)
4 Westerly R.I. 'A' 4:00.84 1
1) Lima, Katie SR 2) LaPere, Amy JR
3) Ebright, Alyssa JR 4) Gawrych, Samatha JR
5) Doucette, Emily FR 6)
5 Suffern High School 'A' 4:02.19 1
1) McKenna, Kara JR 2) Richemond, Dede SR
3) Samora, Stacey SR 4) Vinson, Deanna JR
5) Richemond, KayKay JR 6)
6 Long Beach California 'A' 4:07.68 1
1) Carson, De Ana JR 2) Hood, Tiana SR
3) Collins, Ebony SO 4) Young, Marina SR
5) Williams, Shelise SO 6)
7 Harry S. Truman 'A' 4:08.92 3
1) Gordon, Shameka SR 2) Gordon, Shaneka SR
3) watson, Kayleen JR 4) Moore, Jelana SO
5) clarke, camile SR 6)
8 Uniondale High School 'A' 4:09.53 2
1) Ashlea, McLaughin SO 2) vanessa, thompson SO
3) dena, thompson SO 4) hendrix, ashley FR
5) paul, heidi SO 6)
9 Willingboro High School 'A' 4:10.18 2
1) Bynoe, Brittnee JR 2) Henry, Chantel JR
3) Mclean, Stephanie SO 4) Narmah, Zoe JR
5) Odey, Americori JR 6)
10 Franklin "hy" Track Club 'A' 4:10.40 3
1) Hubbard, Chavanne SR 2) Friday, Toneisha JR
3) Cameron, Tara SO 4) O'Connor, Symone SO
5) Cameron, Tracey SO 6)
11 Cleveland James Rhodes 'A' 4:11.02 2
1) Formby, Darcell SR 2) Rimmer, Shelly SO
3) Kennedy, Joyce SR 4) Roman, Jennifer JR
12 Shen Track Club 'A' 4:14.42 2
1) Urban, Julia SO 2) Walsh, Caitlin SR
3) Rybak, Jennifer JR 4) Medford, Katie SR
5) D' Amboise, Leia SR 6)
13 Washington Township 'A' 4:14.74 5
1) Martin, Michelle FR 2) March, Andrea JR
3) Fasolino, Maria JR 4) Cundey, Laura JR
5) Myers, Lauren JR 6)
14 Airtime Athletics, Newton 'A' 4:15.52 3
1) Pugatch, Trudi SR 2) Butts, Katie SR
3) Burrows, Emma JR 4) Murphy, Caitlin SR
5) Hergrueter, Anja JR 6)
15 Long Beach California 'B' 4:15.91 6
16 John F. Kennedy 'A' 4:15.96 4
1) Tusa, Sondra SO 2) Ritchie, Sarah SR
3) Krifchin, Maegan JR 4) Morrow, Calie FR
5) Krifchin, Ali SR 6)
17 Amity High School 'A' 4:18.79 4
1) Percy, Hayley JR 2) Thomas, Allison SR
3) Kline, Tatiana SR 4) Iassogna, LeeAnn JR
18 Batavia High School 'A' 4:18.87 4
1) Gurrant, Jennifer SR 2) Adams, Jennifer FR
3) Phillips, Lauren JR 4) Sanders, Amber SO
5) McEvoy, Katie SR 6)
19 Andover High School 'A' 4:20.02 3
1) Fox, Rachel SO 2) Korba, Emily SR
3) Pierce, Brittany JR 4) Pierce, Caroline JR
20 Motor City Track Club 'A' 4:20.75 3
1) Webb, Jasmin SO 2) Brown, Dominique FR
3) Grace, Sharda' SR 4) Jones, Jessica SR
5) Vinson, Shana SR 6)
21 Marian High School 'A' 4:23.19 5
1) Donovan, Emily 2) Donovan, Julie
3) Ferris, Christine 4) Foa, Maggie
5) Garvey, Cara 6)
22 Valley Stream North 'A' 4:23.59 6
1) Dyer, Lauren SO 2) Rush, Theresa JR
3) Dorismond, Arielle SO 4) Badamo, Pauline JR
23 Brentwood 'A' 4:24.09 6
1) St.Laurent, Priscilla JR 2) DeGuzman, Hyacinth FR
3) Mealing, Jazelle SR 4) Blanco, Esperanza JR
24 Amity High School 'B' 4:25.01 5
1) Boppert, Leslie SO 2) Keniry, Celia JR
3) Yanigasawa, Katie SO 4) Bellis, Erin SO
25 Syracuse Chargers 'A' 4:25.46 5
1) Flynn, Kaitlyn SO 2) Leonard, Ashley SR
3) Yoest, Allison SR 4) Harper, Kelley SR
26 Tewksbury High School 'A' 4:26.45 6
1) Fitzpatrick, Colleen JR 2) Gaynor, Stephanie SR
3) Leone, Shelby SO 4) Ossinger, Stacey SR
27 Lake Braddock High School 'A' 4:26.72 3
1) Rudesheim, Katie SR 2) Seay, Zoie FR
3) Harrison, Erin SR 4) Akwule, Melanie FR
28 Sacred Heart Academy 'A' 4:27.51 4
1) McGovern, Kerri SR 2) Golden, Grace SO
3) Duncan, Kelly SO 4) Bell, Rolanda SR
5) Quinn, Mary Kate JR 6)
29 Club Connecticut 'A' 4:29.51 5
1) Annecchino, Carly SO 2) Delaney, Caitlin SR
3) Miller, Julia JR 4) Sinacore, Katherine SO
30 Hopkins School 'A' 4:29.56 6
1) Walden, Caroline SR 2) Wilson, Janday JR
3) Smith, Portia SO 4) Black, Zoe JR
31 Niskayuna High School 'A' 4:30.76 5
1) Sokolow, Jessica SR 2) Atwell, Ashlee JR
3) D'Alessandro, Alicia FR 4) McTague, Sarah JR
5) Shechter, Sara JR 6)
32 Ledyard High School 'A' 4:32.53 6
1) Johnson, Jourdan JR 2) Case, Tara SR
3) Lebrecque, Chelsea JR 4) Brennan, Kelly SR
5) Romangnolo, Shannon SR 6)
33 Palmdale High School 'A' 4:37.35 2
1) Carter, Jelani SR 2) Sloan, April JR
3) Maheia, Shakeina SO 4) Bell, Portia SO
-- Suffern High School 'B' DQ 4
1) Lennon, Jackie JR 2) Lardieri, Theresa JR
3) Clayton, Janelle 8 4) Heidt, Caroline JR
5) Goldmann, Christy 8 6)
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
Order: 1200-400-800-1600. Two alleys; 2-turn stagger.
National HS: * 11:35.43 3/12/2004 Mountain View HS, Orem, UT
H. Houle, M. King, AM Harris, H. Magill
Meet: # 11:35.43 3/12/2004 Mountain View HS, Orem, UT
H. Houle, M. King, AM Harris, H. Magill
School Finals
================================================================
1 Warwick Valley Central High Sc 'A' 11:52.53
1) Young, Jaclyn SR 2) Mark, Melissa SR
3) Robotti, Amanda SR 4) Ryan, Aislinn JR
2 Bay Shore High School 'A' 11:59.59
1) McCurdy, Sarah FR 2) Wiegand, Jessica SR
3) Sabiston, Beth SR 4) McCurdy, Mary Liz SR
3 Scotia Lasers 'A' 12:08.27
1) King, Caroline SO 2) Caisse, Crystal JR
3) Schaub, Danielle SR 4) King, Jillian FR
4 Lake Braddock High School 'A' 12:13.04
1) Harrison, Erin SR 2) Klein, Erin JR
3) Presley, Michelle SO 4) Snowden, Kelsey SR
5 Bronxville School 'A' 12:15.74
1) Murphy, Leigh SO 2) Sparks, Whitney SO
3) Hudson, Amanda JR 4) Connor, Virginia FR
6 Westerly R.I. 'A' 12:18.62
1) Doucette, Emily FR 2) Kenyon, Melissa SR
3) Lima, Katie SR 4) Gawrych, Samatha JR
7 Holy Trinity 'A' 12:19.41
1) Ghislain, Yves-lines JR 2) DiCamillo, Katie SR
3) Brady, Corinne SO 4) Thervil, Regine JR
5) Pfeifer, Kristina JR 6)
8 Shen Track Club 'A' 12:20.64
1) Babcock, Libby SR 2) Medford, Katie SR
3) Rogers, Sarah SR 4) Gniewek, Jackie JR
5) Wardwell, Tricia SO 6)
9 East Meadow HS 'A' 12:27.95
1) Majkowski, Krissy SO 2) Banker, Nicole FR
3) Brady, Linda SR 4) Parikh, Kinjal SR
10 Phoenix Athletics Association 'A' 12:28.66
1) Leo, Sara JR 2) North, Miranda SR
3) Driscoll, Jessica JR 4) Harrison, Kate SO
11 Carmel High School 'A' 12:30.37
1) Reese, Kristin FR 2) DePass, Melissa JR
3) Tully, Caity SO 4) Southard, Lindsay JR
12 Lady Patriots TC 'A' 12:31.28
1) Ahn, Suejin FR 2) Tingue, Andrea JR
3) Seibert, Michelle SR 4) Mahon, Kaela SR
5) Corley, Jillian SO 6)
13 Buchanan HS 'A' 12:32.59
1) Zuzuarregui, Vanesa SO 2) Layous, Danielle SO
3) Smith, Brianna JR 4) Saylor, Lauren SO
14 Ridgefield High School 'A' 12:32.88
1) Teitsworth, Elly JR 2) Murdoch, Katie JR
3) Heaslip, Emily JR 4) Rosenfeld, Leah JR
5) Holmes, Megan SO 6)
15 Connetquot 'A' 12:37.47
1) Cheung, Donna SO 2) Gribbin, Colleen SR
3) Nugent, Natatia JR 4) Remmer, Meredith SR
16 Pope John 23rd High School 'A' 12:42.74
1) Merritt, Brynn JR 2) Posthumus, Rachel JR
3) Abbott, Sarah SR 4) Heigis, Lara SO
5) Marra, Noelle JR 6)
17 Amity High School 'A' 12:43.14
1) Lightowler, Kara FR 2) Iassogna, LeeAnn JR
3) Cambria, Joanna SO 4) Haerizadeh, Sonia SR
18 Monroe-Woodbury High School 'A' 12:43.82
1) Wheat, Amanda SR 2) Martini, Amanda SR
3) Fugazot, Andrea SR 4) Smith, Joanne SR
19 Maria Carrillo High School 'A' 12:52.96
1) Wentz, Jaqui JR 2) Lowder, Jenna JR
3) Fladseth, Kristin SR 4) Sanzari, Kristen SO
5) Chapman, Jessica SO 6)
20 Ridgewood High School 'A' 12:58.71
1) Jones, Meredith JR 2) Law, Cristina SO
3) Wells, Becca SR 4) Westerman, Stephanie JR
5) Wisener, Alice SO 6)
21 Long Beach California 'A' 13:19.65
1) Emery, Jamie FR 2) Parker, Paula JR
3) Williams, Shelise SO 4) Brown, Aine SO
22 South Shore High School 'A' 13:31.86
1) James, Janique JR 2) Houston, Candace SR
3) Wells, Jewel SR 4) Bowen, Violet SO
5) Gaston, Esmeralda SO 6)
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
National HS: * 32.02 3/13/1999 West Palm Beach, FL
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 New Rochelle Senior High Schoo 'A' 35.09 4
1) Cowart, Assata SO 2) Knight, Carin JR
3) Layne, Lynne JR 4) Simpson, Lacresha SO
2 Manchester High School 'A' 35.55 2
1) Cotton*, Shaunte SR 2) Hite, Alaina SO
3) Marinacci*, Jennifer JR 4) Witt, Lisa SR
3 Woodrow Wilson HS 'A' 35.92 1
1) Jones, Tamara SO 2) Carr, Leona JR
3) 4) Loper, Sable SR
5) Loveland, Alana SR 6)
4 Ridge High School 'A' 36.69 1
1) Kvist, Josefine FR 2) Mikkilineni, Anita SO
3) Musso, Kara SR 4) Snow, Bronwyn JR
5 South Shore High School 'A' 37.03 3
1) Gaston, Esmeralda SO 2) Houston, Candace SR
3) James, Janique JR 4) Wells, Jewel SR
6 Lake Braddock High School 'A' 37.20 2
1) Easley, Jessie SO 2) Morehouse, Laura JR
3) Noguchi, Anna JR 4) Akule, Melanie
7 Ridgefield High School 'A' 37.39 3
1) Arturi, Caitlin SR 2) Davis, Caroline SR
3) Navarro, Elizabeth SO 4) Treat, Alyssa SR
8 Bay Shore High School 'A' 38.16 4
1) Elfe, Veronica SR 2) Portier, Kim SR
3) Scifo, Nicole SR 4) Spencer, Jasmyne FR
9 Middle Country 'A' 38.60 2
1) Bretscher, Kristin SO 2) Falese, Brianna JR
3) Ojeda, Kerry JR 4) Tomasello, Elyse SO
10 Kingsway 'A' 38.96 1
1) McCuaig, Heather SR 2) Smith, Ally SO
3) Stecher, Nina SO 4) Fromm, Theresa SR
5) Altersitz, Danielle JR 6)
11 Watchung Hills Regional HS 'A' 39.03 3
1) Banks, Adele JR 2) Horowitz, Nina SO
3) Olexson, Ryan SO 4) Umansky, Lea SO
12 Kellenberg Memorial HS 'A' 39.82 4
1) Billanti, Kristin SR 2) Groene, Catherine JR
3) Owen, Kerry SR 4) Szal, Kelly JR
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Five alive; opening height 1.50m.
Increments: 1.55; 1.60; 1.65; 1.70; 1.73.
National HS: * 6-03 2/18/1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID
Meet: # 6-03 2/18/1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Haley, ID
FR: 5-10 1989 Karla Newman, White Creek, TN
SO: 6-00.75 1981 Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA
JR: 6-01 1987 Allison Smith, Clarence, NY
SR: 6-03 2/18/1994 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 mcpherson, inika SR port arthur, TX 1.81m 5-11.25
2 Knight, Carin JR New Rochelle, NY 1.73m 5-08.00
3 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA J1.73m 5-08.00
4 Wanner, Julia JR Baton Rouge, LA 1.70m 5-07.00
5 Biscardi, Lauren SR Wading River, NY J1.70m 5-07.00
6 Babcock, Libby SR Clifton Park, NY 1.65m 5-05.00
6 Klassen, Sarah 0 Peterborough, ON 1.65m 5-05.00
8 Buttinger, Maddie 0 Waterloo, ON J1.65m 5-05.00
9 Dexter, Brittany JR Ballston Lake, NY J1.65m 5-05.00
10 Hergrueter, Anja JR Newton, MA J1.65m 5-05.00
11 Hall, Courtney JR Clay, NY J1.65m 5-05.00
12 Ponomarenko, Olga SO Concord, MA 1.60m 5-03.00
12 Stevens, Liz JR East Greenbush, NY 1.60m 5-03.00
14 MacDonald, Kerryn SR Old Saybrook, CT J1.60m 5-03.00
15 Stewart, Bianca FR Maplewood, NJ 1.55m 5-01.00
15 Fiesinger, Marsha SR N. Syracuse, NY 1.55m 5-01.00
15 Keniry, Celia JR Woodbridge, CT 1.55m 5-01.00
15 berg, marlee SR chelmsford, MA 1.55m 5-01.00
15 Banning, Jenna JR Plymouth, MA 1.55m 5-01.00
15 Davis, Arian SO Poughkeepsie, NY 1.55m 5-01.00
15 Chiodo, Jacquelyn SR Yonkers, NY 1.55m 5-01.00
15 Bradley, Clarese JR Fair Haven, NJ 1.55m 5-01.00
15 Hill, Fatima SR Waterport, NY 1.55m 5-01.00
15 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 1.55m 5-01.00
15 Houle, Ashley JR Orem, UT 1.55m 5-01.00
26 Pruszko, Olivia JR Monroe, CT 1.50m 4-11.00
26 Ginn, Virginia FR Richmond, VA 1.50m 4-11.00
26 Tognoni, Cassandra SR Andover, MA 1.50m 4-11.00
-- Newby, Ashley SO Maplewood, NJ NH
-- Barwise, Kimberly SO Orange, CT NH
-- Horowitz, Nina SO Warren, NJ NH
-- Scully, Casey SO Kingston, NY NH
-- Terwilliger, Felica FR West Warwick, RI NH
-- Rubin, Jillian SO Wallkill, NY NH
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Anyone clearing 3.49m, or top 12, or top 5 US advance to finals
Five alive; opening height 2.79m
Increments 2.94; 3.09; 3.24; 3.39; 3.49.
Finals: 3.39; 3.54; 3.69; 3.79; 3.89; 3.99; 4.09.
National HS: * 14-00 1/8/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Meet: # 13-04.25 3/9/2002 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
FR: 12-07.50 1999 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
SO: 13-00.25 2000 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
JR: 13-03.50 2001 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
SR: 14-00 1/8/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Early, Ashley JR Charlottesville, VA 3.49mq 11-05.25
2 Saxer, Mary SR Lancaster, NY J3.49mq 11-05.25
3 Bowen, Lori SR Tallahassee, FL J3.39mq 11-01.50
3 Atwell, Ashlee JR Niskayuna, NY J3.39mq 11-01.50
3 Maskulinski, Tiffany SR Elma, NY J3.49mq 11-05.25
5 Gurganus, Sallie JR Todd, NC J3.39mq 11-01.50
6 Bertleson, Annelise JR Boise, ID J3.39mq 11-01.50
7 Birnbaum, Elise JR Orlando, FL J3.39mq 11-01.50
8 Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn 5 mtsinai, NY J3.39mq 11-01.50
8 Black, Alexandra SR Fort Lauderdale, FL J3.39mq 11-01.50
10 Kepler, Janice SR Medina, NY J3.39mq 11-01.50
10 kennedy, caroline JR orlando, FL J3.39mq 11-01.50
12 St. Lawrence, Lynn SR Goshen, NY J3.24mq 10-07.50
12 Chun, Lauren SR Warren, NJ J3.24mq 10-07.50
14 Noguchi, Anna JR Burke, VA J3.24mq 10-07.50
15 McEvoy, Katie SR Batavia, NY J3.24mq 10-07.50
16 Mulkey, Brianna Orlando, FL J3.24mq 10-07.50
16 Kennerknecht, Thea SR Central Valley, NY J3.24mq 10-07.50
19 Gold, Jillian JR Niskayuna, NY 3.09m 10-01.50
19 Carroll, Bailey JR Natickm, MA 3.09m 10-01.50
19 Raila, Hannah JR Medford, MA 3.09m 10-01.50
19 Pine, Lindsay SR Ithaca, NY 3.09m 10-01.50
19 Atwood, Ashley SO crozet, VA 3.09m 10-01.50
19 Carlson, Jan SR Vernon, VT 3.09m 10-01.50
25 Laura, Myers SR Clifton, NJ 2.94m 9-07.75
25 Feighery, Emer SR Westborough, MA 2.94m 9-07.75
25 Teeters, Kelsey SR Fairfax, VA 2.94m 9-07.75
25 ciambra, rita JR hanover, NH 2.94m 9-07.75
25 Gross, Carly SR Woodstock, NY 2.94m 9-07.75
30 Samuel, Dara SR Brookfield, CT 2.79m 9-01.75
30 Raudenbush, Janna SR Hellertown, PA 2.79m 9-01.75
30 Peterson, Abby JR Simsbury, CT 2.79m 9-01.75
30 Waschitz, Dana SR Monroe, NY 2.79m 9-01.75
30 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 2.79m 9-01.75
30 Weaver, Elizabeth JR Charlottesville, VA 2.79m 9-01.75
30 Cafferty, Eileen SR Hillsborough, NJ 2.79m 9-01.75
-- Miller, Carly JR Stockton, NJ NH
-- Wyllie, Katrina SR Flemington, NJ NH
-- Gordon, Anne Marie SO Richmond, VA NH
-- Oberg, Tara JR Flemington, NJ NH
-- O'Niel, Jen SR Fairport, NY NH
-- Mazujian, Ellen SR Flemington, NJ NH
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Anyone clearing 3.49m, or top 12, or top 5 US advance to finals
Five alive; opening height 2.79m
Increments 2.94; 3.09; 3.24; 3.39; 3.49.
Finals: 3.39; 3.54; 3.69; 3.79; 3.89; 3.99; 4.09.
National HS: * 14-00 1/8/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Meet: # 13-04.25 3/9/2002 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
FR: 12-07.50 1999 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
SO: 13-00.25 2000 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
JR: 13-03.50 2001 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
SR: 14-00 1/8/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Saxer, Mary SR Lancaster, NY 4.12m 13-06.25
2 Early, Ashley JR Charlottesville, VA 3.54m 11-07.25
2 Bertleson, Annelise JR Boise, ID 3.54m 11-07.25
2 Bowen, Lori SR Tallahassee, FL 3.54m 11-07.25
5 Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn 5 mtsinai, NY J3.54m 11-07.25
6 Black, Alexandra SR Fort Lauderdale, FL 3.39m 11-01.50
6 Kepler, Janice SR Medina, NY 3.39m 11-01.50
8 Chun, Lauren SR Warren, NJ J3.39m 11-01.50
-- Gurganus, Sallie JR Todd, NC NH
-- Atwell, Ashlee JR Niskayuna, NY NH
-- kennedy, caroline JR orlando, FL NH
-- McEvoy, Katie SR Batavia, NY NH
-- Birnbaum, Elise JR Orlando, FL NH
-- St. Lawrence, Lynn SR Goshen, NY NH
-- Noguchi, Anna JR Burke, VA NH
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 athletes advance to the finals.
National HS: * 21-07.50 1/31/1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Meet: # 20-05 1996 Lynette Wigington, Mattituck, NY
FR: 19-11.75 2/21/2004 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
SO: 19-11 1999 Cassie Richards, Winchester, Thurston, PA
JR: 21-04 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cnty, Raeford, NC
SR: 21-07.50 1/31/1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brooks, Kenyette SR Jackson, LA 6.12m 20-01.00
2 Daniels, Brittany Tracy, CA 6.03m 19-09.50
3 Harvey, Natasha SR West Haven, CT 5.98m 19-07.50
4 Ruffin, Shelese SR Beaumont, CA 5.90m 19-04.25
5 Quinley, Shevell Tracy, CA 5.82m 19-01.25
6 Anderson, India SR Baton Rouge, LA 5.67m 18-07.25
7 Ponomarenko, Olga SO Concord, MA 5.58m 18-03.75
8 Ibikunle, Yasha SR Whitman, MA 5.45m 17-10.75
9 Thomas, Vashti FR San Jose, CA 5.31m 17-05.25
9 Gurrant, Jennifer SR Batavia, NY 5.31m 17-05.25
11 Anderson, Racquel JR Hempstead, NY 5.30m 17-04.75
11 Jacobs, Dominique SR St. Petersburg, FL 5.30m 17-04.75
13 Loper, Sable SR Camden, NJ 5.26m 17-03.25
14 Reid, Erin FR Long Beach, CA 5.23m 17-02.00
15 Hudson, Chia SO Mohegan Lake, NY 5.20m 17-00.75
16 Hessels, Cara JR Long Valley, NJ 5.17m 16-11.50
16 Carlson, Jan SR Vernon, VT 5.17m 16-11.50
18 Westcott, Amanda SR Brockport, NY 5.08m 16-08.00
19 Erhardt, Hanna Unattached 5.05m 16-07.00
19 Eakin, Jenny SR Burke, VA 5.05m 16-07.00
19 Damphousse-Joly, Chloe 5 Trois-Rivi�res, QC 5.05m 16-07.00
22 Christie, Jenna SR Groton, CT 5.03m 16-06.00
23 Soto, Lucreta JR Palmdale, CA 4.80m 15-09.00
24 Hyacinthe, Kimberly FR Lachenaie, QC 4.76m 15-07.50
-- Holder, Celeste JR Parsippany, NJ ND
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 athletes advance to the finals.
National HS: * 43-11.50 3/10/1991 Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA
Meet: # 43-11.50 3/10/1991 Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA
FR: 39-00.50 1996 Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown, SW Nyack, N
SO: 40-09 2003 Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, Tracy, CA
JR: 42-05.50 1990 Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA
SR: 43-11.50 3/10/1991 Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daniels, Brittany Tracy, CA 13.21m 43-04.25
2 Richardson, Ke'Nyia SO oakland, CA 12.13m 39-09.75
3 Peggese, Seqoiya SR Long Beach, CA 12.08m 39-07.75
4 Fields, Kirsten SR Mount Vernon, NY 12.02m 39-05.25
5 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia SR Snellville, GA 11.72m 38-05.50
6 Gurrant, Jennifer SR Batavia, NY 11.68m 38-04.00
7 Anderson, Racquel JR Hempstead, NY 11.34m 37-02.50
8 Cummings, Ashley JR Bronx, NY 11.23m 36-10.25
9 Dallas, Saqenda SO Philadelphia, PA 11.02m 36-02.00
10 Sax, Alessandra SR Lincoln, MA 11.00m 36-01.25
11 Ramsay, Ashley FR Mohegan Lake, NY 10.98m 36-00.25
12 Akwule, Melanie FR Burke, VA 10.86m 35-07.75
13 Baiter, Gabriela SO Greenlawn, NY 10.81m 35-05.75
14 Jacobs, Dominique SR St. Petersburg, FL 10.78m 35-04.50
15 Westcott, Amanda SR Brockport, NY 10.77m 35-04.00
15 Thomas, Heidy SR Bridgeport, NY 10.77m 35-04.00
17 Thomas, Vashti FR San Jose, CA 10.68m 35-00.50
18 Ford, Portia SR Long Beach, CA 10.66m 34-11.75
19 Groene, Catherine JR Massapequa, NY 10.65m 34-11.25
20 Onyekaba, Amy SR Bronx, NY 10.60m 34-09.50
21 Herbert, Anne SR Brooklyb, NY 10.41m 34-02.00
22 Ehrhardt, Hannah JR Toronto, ON 10.31m 33-10.00
23 Borke, Kerrian SO Clay, NY 10.13m 33-03.00
-- Noguchi, Anna JR Burke, VA FOUL
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 8 athletes advance to the finals.
National HS: * 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Meet: # 52-04.50 2001 Karen Freeberg, San Luis Obispo, CA
FR: 45-07.25 1991 Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, CO
SO: 47-06 1999 Briona Reynolds, Grand Forks, ND
JR: 52-05.75 2/8/1997 Heather Colyer, McAliserville, PA
SR: 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrews, Kaitlyn 0 Goergetown, ON 13.01m 42-08.25
2 Walcott, Nicole 0 Markham, ON 12.96m 42-06.25
3 McMillian, Tynisha JR Stamford, CT 12.73m 41-09.25
4 Williams, Sade SR dorchester, MA 12.69m 41-07.75
5 Hasan, Alyissa SR Williamsville, NY 12.59m 41-03.75
6 Zivanovic, Daria SR Jersey City, NJ 12.38m 40-07.50
7 McCoy, Teressa JR Burke, VA 12.09m 39-08.00
8 Ridgeway, Monica JR Liverpool, NY 11.98m 39-03.75
9 Johnson, Iman JR Maplewood, NJ 11.81m 38-09.00
10 O'Brien, Becky Unattached 11.63m 38-02.00
11 Alexander, Ashlei FR Springfield Gardens 11.51m 37-09.25
12 Daly, Emily SR Hopkinton, MA 11.38m 37-04.00
13 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 11.33m 37-02.25
14 Hopson, Julia SR Poughkeepsie, NY 11.17m 36-07.75
15 Lightfoot, Jean JR Santa Rosa, CA 11.12m 36-05.75
16 Lane, Diana 0 London, ON 10.99m 36-00.75
17 Verdier, Ritshell Baldwin, NY 10.97m 36-00.00
18 Scaramella, Stephanie SO Mt. Laurel, NJ 10.89m 35-08.75
19 Burns, Megan SR Averill Park, NY 10.79m 35-05.00
20 Marinacci*, Jennifer JR Midlothian, VA 10.48m 34-04.75
21 Cloinger, Sommer SO Cicero, NY 10.41m 34-02.00
22 Cruz, Gabby JR Bay Shore, NY 10.28m 33-08.75
23 Tooley, Kelly JR N. Syracuse, NY 10.26m 33-08.00
24 Benson, Jalicia JR Liverpool, NY 10.21m 33-06.00
25 DiMaggio, Joanna JR Bellmore, NY 10.02m 32-10.50
26 Moreau, Michelle SO Jeffersonville, VT 9.13m 29-11.50
Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 athletes advance to the finals.
National HS: * 60-10.50 3/8/1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Meet: # 60-10.50 3/8/1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
FR: 44-08.50 2005 Arianna Lugo, Hacienda Hgts., CA
SO: 53-07.75 1999 Katherine Johnston, Warwick, RI
JR: 60-10.50 3/8/1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
SR: 60-08.75 2002 Kristen Michalski, Warwick, RI
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Kimberly JR Douglasville, GA 14.96m 49-01.00
2 Bernhardt, Emily JR Marietta, GA J14.96m 49-01.00
3 Maloney, Megan SR Barrington, RI 14.66m 48-01.25
4 Joyce, Meg SR West Kingston, RI 14.63m 48-00.00
5 Krodel, Jennifer SR Salem, CT 14.48m 47-06.25
6 Broome, Julia SR providence, RI 14.36m 47-01.50
7 Zivanovic, Daria SR Jersey City, NJ 14.15m 46-05.25
8 Horner, Allison FR Marietta, GA 13.21m 43-04.25
9 Flynn, Caely JR Warwick, RI 12.61m 41-04.50
10 Horsman, Mary Ellen SR Barrington, RI 12.59m 41-03.75
11 Hopson, Julia SR Poughkeepsie, NY 12.50m 41-00.25
12 Callan, Robin FR Monroe, NY 12.19m 40-00.00
13 Cambareri, Alyssa JR Otisville, NY 12.18m 39-11.50
14 Gomes, Jessica SR providence, RI 11.99m 39-04.00
15 Thompson, Caitlyn SR providence, RI 11.90m 39-00.50
16 Hines, Kayla SO Mechanicville, NY 11.68m 38-04.00
17 Wroblewski, Yvonne JR Howard Beach, NY 11.66m 38-03.25
18 Pehmoeller, Lindsay JR Poughquag, NY 11.58m 38-00.00
19 Lane, Diana 0 London, ON 11.29m 37-00.50
20 Markut, Aniela SR Depew, NY 11.12m 36-05.75
21 Kelly, Christina JR S. Huntington, NY 10.73m 35-02.50
22 Reyes, Stephanie JR Levittown, NY 10.46m 34-04.00
23 Formoso, Kelly SR Monroe, NY 10.24m 33-07.25
24 Scott, Ilaria JR Montrose, NY 9.85m 32-03.75
25 Faboyede, Gloria JR providence, RI 9.30m 30-06.25
26 Settle, Emily SO Wappingers Falls, N 9.29m 30-05.75
27 Iacono, Therese SO West Warwick, RI 9.23m 30-03.50
28 Hanson, Katie SR Yulan, NY 8.63m 28-03.75
29 Cauchard, Michele SR Otisville, NY 8.50m 27-10.75
30 mills, jessica SO poughkeepsie, NY 8.22m 26-11.75
-- Mayotte, Anne SR Wappingers Falls, N FOUL
-- corley, shenaid SR S. Huntington, NY FOUL
-- Katsarelis, Isabella SR Whitestone, NY FOUL
Event 43 Girls Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
National HS: * 3978 3/1/1980 Marlene Harmon, Thousand Oaks, CA
Meet: # 3846 3/13/2004 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
FR: 3485 3/9/2002 Jenna Utecht, Ft.Lauderdale, FL
SO: 3846 3/13/2004 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
JR: 3717 3/13/2004 Kate Sherman, Den.-Yarm., So. Yarm MA
SR: 3978 3/1/1980 Marlene Harmon, Thousand Oaks, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 3827
2 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 3471
3 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 3188
4 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 3093
5 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 3092
6 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 2990
7 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 2970
8 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 2929
9 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 2888
10 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 2744
11 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 2615
12 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 2510
13 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 2477
14 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 2392
15 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 2342
16 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY 2225
17 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 2119
Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 8.89 4 933
2 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 9.17 6 875
3 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 9.21 4 867
4 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 9.45 3 818
5 1314 Montgomery, Jasmin 4 Queens, NY 9.63 1 783
6 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 9.69 3 771
7 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 9.85 4 740
8 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 9.97 3 718
9 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 10.01 1 710
10 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 10.07 4 699
11 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY 10.24 5 668
12 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 10.29 2 659
13 1641 Houston, Candace SR Bklyn, NY 10.30 2 657
14 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 10.38 6 643
15 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 10.39 6 641
16 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 10.43 5 634
17 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 10.80 6 570
18 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 12.15 5 363
19 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 12.18 5 359
Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 1.71m 5-07.25 867
2 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 1.68m 5-06.00 830
3 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 1.65m 5-05.00 795
4 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 1.62m 5-03.75 759
4 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 1.62m 5-03.75 759
6 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 1.59m 5-02.50 724
7 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 1.56m 5-01.25 689
8 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 1.53m 5-00.25 655
8 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 1.53m 5-00.25 655
8 1314 Montgomery, Jasmin 4 Queens, NY 1.53m 5-00.25 655
11 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 1.47m 4-09.75 588
12 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 1.44m 4-08.75 555
12 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 1.44m 4-08.75 555
12 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 1.44m 4-08.75 555
12 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 1.44m 4-08.75 555
12 1641 Houston, Candace SR Bklyn, NY 1.44m 4-08.75 555
17 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 1.41m 4-07.50 523
18 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY 1.38m 4-06.25 491
18 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 1.38m 4-06.25 491
Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 12.13m 39-09.75 670
2 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 11.93m 39-01.75 656
3 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 11.51m 37-09.25 629
4 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 10.74m 35-03.00 578
5 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 10.55m 34-07.50 566
6 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY 9.66m 31-08.50 507
7 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 9.25m 30-04.25 480
8 1314 Montgomery, Jasmin 4 Queens, NY 8.81m 28-11.00 452
9 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 8.71m 28-07.00 445
10 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 8.70m 28-06.50 445
11 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 8.62m 28-03.50 440
12 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 8.14m 26-08.50 408
13 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 8.03m 26-04.25 401
14 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 7.54m 24-09.00 370
15 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 7.23m 23-08.75 350
16 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 7.20m 23-07.50 348
17 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 7.08m 23-02.75 340
18 1641 Houston, Candace SR Bklyn, NY 6.70m 21-11.75 316
19 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 6.31m 20-08.50 291
Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 6.35m 20-10.00 959
2 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 5.52m 18-01.50 706
3 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 5.24m 17-02.25 626
4 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 5.22m 17-01.50 620
5 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 5.18m 17-00.00 609
6 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 5.14m 16-10.50 598
6 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 5.14m 16-10.50 598
8 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY 5.00m 16-05.00 559
9 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 4.97m 16-03.75 551
10 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 4.89m 16-00.50 530
11 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 4.70m 15-05.00 479
12 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 4.67m 15-04.00 472
13 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 4.63m 15-02.25 461
14 1641 Houston, Candace SR Bklyn, NY 4.58m 15-00.50 448
15 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 4.42m 14-06.00 408
16 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 4.37m 14-04.00 396
17 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 4.33m 14-02.50 386
18 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 3.95m 12-11.50 296
-- 1314 Montgomery, Jasmin 4 Queens, NY FOUL
Event 43 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 2:27.01 2 731
2 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 2:29.32 1 701
3 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 2:31.59 1 673
4 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 2:32.86 1 657
5 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 2:36.76 2 611
6 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 2:38.86 1 586
7 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 2:39.67 1 577
8 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 2:42.54 1 544
9 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 2:47.67 2 488
10 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 2:50.74 1 456
11 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 2:54.56 1 417
12 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 2:56.38 2 400
13 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 3:02.00 2 347
14 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 3:03.26 1 335
15 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 3:12.44 2 258
16 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 3:20.44 2 199
-- 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY DNF 2
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Athletes MUST check in 30 minutes prior to start of event.
National HS: * 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: # 6.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
FR: 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA
SO: 6.73 2002 Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA
JR: 6.67 1998 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
SR: 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warner, Justyn SR Markham, ON 6.82Q 3
2 Hobley, Wayne JR Baton Rouge, LA 6.86Q 8
3 Carter, Nesta SR Unattached 6.92Q 7
4 Osei, Eric JR East Providence, RI 6.96Q 4
5 Fullwood, Albert SR Bethany, LA 6.97Q 6
6 Dykes, Chris SR Houston, TX 7.02Q 1
7 Montague, Ryan JR New Orleans, LA 7.03Q 5
8 Etheridge, Rashad SR St. Petersburg, FL 7.15Q 2
9 Cuevo, Sean SR Mohegan Lake, NY 6.92q 8
10 Nixon, James JR New Haven, CT 6.96q 3
11 Patterson, Travon JR Long Beach, CA 6.97q 8
11 Horacius, Pierre-Hans SR Montreal, QC 6.97q 7
13 Green, Isaiah SO Long Beach, CA 7.00q 4
14 Rafael, Johan SR Lawrence, MA 7.01q 7
14 Smellie, Gavin 0 Toronto, ON 7.01q 4
16 Thompson, Donn SR Long Beach, CA 7.03q 4
17 Devereaux, Michael SR Kingston, NY 7.07q 1
18 Harriott, Willie SR New Haven, CT 7.08q 6
18 Harper, Jason SR Sparta, NJ 7.08q 4
20 Lewis, Emanuel JR Decatur, IL 7.09q 1
21 Halstead, Tyrone 0 Mississauga, ON 7.10q 6
22 Williams, Kim JR Brooklyn, NY 7.11q 5
22 marshall, daryl SR manchester, MA 7.11q 5
23 Nelson, Isiah JR Baton Rouge, LA J7.18q 2
24 Stevenson, Chantz SO New Orleans, LA 7.13q 1
24 Shepherd, Leon JR Dayton, OH J7.18q 6
25 Joseph, Winkenson JR Montreal, QC 7.18 2
26 Brown, Adrian SR Long Beach, CA J7.18 3
29 Womack, Trey JR Springfield, PA 7.20 7
30 Joseph, Vincent JR Long Beach, CA 7.21 8
31 Warner, Ian FR Markham, ON 7.25 5
31 Brown, Lloyd SR Bloomfield, CT 7.25 3
33 Manson, Martin SR Bloomfield, CT 7.26 7
34 Whitaker, AJ FR denver, CO 7.27 3
34 Cooper, Jr., Michael SO Upper Marlboro, MD 7.27 3
36 Holliday, Jai SR Denver, CO 7.28 8
37 Hutchinson, Brandan SO St. Petersburg, FL 7.29 1
37 Jelks, Brandon JR Decatur, IL 7.29 2
39 Jackson, Edward SR Palmdale, CA 7.31 8
40 Brown, Byron SR Bakersfield, CA 7.34 6
41 Carroll, Carl JR Mount Vernon, NY 7.36 6
42 Okorie, Royal FR Pointe Claire, QC 7.37 7
42 Williams, Kevin JR St. Petersburg, FL 7.37 1
42 Cumberworth, Patrick SR bakersfield, CA 7.37 5
45 Stewart, James SR San Jose, CA 7.39 4
46 Mason, Trayshon SR Decatur, IL 7.43 8
47 Bowers, Jason SR Palmdale, MD 7.44 5
47 Mallay, Devon SR Scarborough, ON 7.44 5
49 Zappala, Mike JR Londonderry, NH 7.62 4
50 Dano, Gabe SO Merrimack, NH 8.25 1
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Athletes MUST check in 30 minutes prior to start of event.
National HS: * 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: # 6.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
FR: 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA
SO: 6.73 2002 Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA
JR: 6.67 1998 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
SR: 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Carter, Nesta SR Unattached 6.87Q 3
2 Warner, Justyn SR Markham, ON 6.90Q 1
3 Osei, Eric JR East Providence, RI 6.94Q 4
4 Smellie, Gavin 0 Toronto, ON 6.95Q 2
5 Green, Isaiah SO Long Beach, CA 6.95q 4
6 Patterson, Travon JR Long Beach, CA 6.96q 3
7 Hobley, Wayne JR Baton Rouge, LA 6.97q 2
8 Fullwood, Albert SR Bethany, LA 6.97q 4
9 Horacius, Pierre-Hans SR Montreal, QC 6.99 4
10 Cuevo, Sean SR Mohegan Lake, NY 7.00 1
11 Nixon, James JR New Haven, CT 7.00 2
12 Dykes, Chris SR Houston, TX 7.01 3
13 Lewis, Emanuel JR Decatur, IL 7.01 4
14 Montague, Ryan JR New Orleans, LA 7.04 2
15 Rafael, Johan SR Lawrence, MA 7.05 3
16 Harriott, Willie SR New Haven, CT 7.06 2
17 Harper, Jason SR Sparta, NJ 7.07 3
18 Shepherd, Leon JR Dayton, OH 7.09 2
19 Halstead, Tyrone 0 Mississauga, ON 7.10 4
20 Devereaux, Michael SR Kingston, NY 7.10 1
21 Stevenson, Chantz SO New Orleans, LA 7.12 1
22 marshall, daryl SR manchester, MA 7.13 2
23 Williams, Kim JR Brooklyn, NY 7.14 3
24 Joseph, Winkenson JR Montreal, QC 7.19 4
25 Nelson, Isiah JR Baton Rouge, LA 7.21 1
26 Etheridge, Rashad SR St. Petersburg, FL 7.37 1
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Athletes MUST check in 30 minutes prior to start of event.
National HS: * 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: # 6.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
FR: 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA
SO: 6.73 2002 Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA
JR: 6.67 1998 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
SR: 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Warner, Justyn SR Markham, ON 6.79
2 Carter, Nesta SR Unattached 6.89
3 Green, Isaiah SO Long Beach, CA 6.95
4 Hobley, Wayne JR Baton Rouge, LA 6.98
5 Patterson, Travon JR Long Beach, CA 6.99
6 Smellie, Gavin 0 Toronto, ON 7.04
7 Osei, Eric JR East Providence, RI 7.07
8 Fullwood, Albert SR Bethany, LA 7.14
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
Top 12 times advance to a 3-section final.
National HS: * 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Meet: # 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
FR: 21.95 3/11/2001 Michael Grant, S.Gwinnett,Snellville GA
SO: 21.64 3/16/2003 Anthony Wiseman, DeMatha, Hyattsville, MD
JR: 21.02 3/11/2001 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX
SR: 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne FL
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harts, Trey JR Lake Charles, LA 21.23q 1
2 Carter, Nesta SR Unattached 21.67q 10
3 Dodson, Jeremy SR Denver, CO 21.80q 10
4 Dykes, Chris SR Houston, TX 21.87q 4
4 McKenzie, Gordon SR Flushing, NY 21.87q 5
6 Alexander, Ronnie SO Baton Rouge, LA 21.91q 4
7 Walker, Tristan SR Brooklyn, NY 21.92q 8
8 Hobley, Wayne JR Baton Rouge, LA 22.02q 7
9 Young, Quinton SR San Antonio, TX 22.07q 9
10 marquez, andrew SR aurora, CO 22.08q 6
11 Joseph, Vincent JR Long Beach, CA 22.11q 9
12 Summers, Quentin SR san antonio, TX 22.14q 10
13 Nixon, James JR New Haven, CT 22.15 10
14 Smellie, Gavin 0 Toronto, ON 22.22 11
15 Flavaney, Trini SR Parlin, NJ 22.25 7
15 Martinez, Victor SR Exeter, NH 22.25 2
17 Wright, Michael SR Baldwin, NY 22.32 11
18 Thompson, Kevin SR North Bergen,, NJ 22.37 6
19 Etheridge, Rashad SR St. Petersburg, FL 22.41 8
20 Higley, Chad SR Hartford, CT 22.51 5
21 Ibric, Merzudin SR Revere, MA 22.54 4
22 Altema, Patrick SR Livingston, NJ 22.58 5
23 Dano, Gabe SO Merrimack, NH 22.63 2
24 Johnson, Bryan SR Denver, CO 22.65 1
25 Baptiste, David SR Queens, NY 22.66 8
26 Kittelson, Todd SR Shrewsbury, MA 22.66 9
27 Stewart, James SR San Jose, CA 22.69 11
28 Lewis, Emanuel JR Decatur, IL 22.73 1
29 Meyers, Robert SR Bronx, NY 22.74 9
30 Jones, Jarred SR Scarborough, ON 22.86 3
31 Fiala, Rainer SR Rye, NY 22.87 8
32 Smith, Shawn SR Sinking Spring, PA 22.88 11
33 Brown, Harold SR Lawrenceville, NJ 22.94 1
34 Williams, Deondray SR Long Beach, CA 22.99 2
34 Sykes, Jaumale JR Largo, MD 22.99 6
36 Bucknor, Brian FR Irvington, NJ 23.02 7
37 Lint, Dave JR Foxboro, MA 23.04 6
38 Luscombe, Elliot SR Plattsburgh, NY 23.07 2
39 Maxie, Jabrayl SR Palmdale, CA 23.28 7
40 McCloskey, Andrew SR Media, PA 23.29 3
41 Brown, Adrian SR Long Beach, CA 23.33 3
42 Mallay, Devon SR Scarborough, ON 23.53 4
43 Watson, Shavar SO Brooklyn, NY 23.54 7
44 McKinnon, Joshua SR St. Petersburg, FL 23.56 3
45 Hutchinson, Brandan SO St. Petersburg, FL 23.58 4
46 Shaw, Spencer SR Hampton, NH 23.68 1
47 Robinson, Marc SO Maplewood, NJ 23.73 6
48 Collins, Terrence SR Liverpool, NY 23.76 11
49 Morton, Eric SR Cincinnati, OH 23.80 10
50 Williams, Kevin JR St. Petersburg, FL 23.96 5
51 Combs, Joshua SR Baton Rouge, LA 25.22 2
-- Cuesta, Enrique JR Lawrence, MA DNF 9
-- Worsley, Dominique SR Manchester, NH DNF 5
-- Hall, Garnell JR baltimore, MD DQ 3
-- Bosley, Adam SR Scarborough, ON DQ 9
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
Top 12 times advance to a 3-section final.
National HS: * 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Meet: # 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
FR: 21.95 3/11/2001 Michael Grant, S.Gwinnett,Snellville GA
SO: 21.64 3/16/2003 Anthony Wiseman, DeMatha, Hyattsville, MD
JR: 21.02 3/11/2001 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX
SR: 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne FL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Harts, Trey JR Lake Charles, LA 21.25 3
2 McKenzie, Gordon SR Flushing, NY 21.68 2
3 Young, Quinton SR San Antonio, TX 21.81 1
4 Dykes, Chris SR Houston, TX 21.82 3
5 Dodson, Jeremy SR Denver, CO 21.88 3
6 Alexander, Ronnie SO Baton Rouge, LA 21.94 2
7 Walker, Tristan SR Brooklyn, NY 21.96 2
8 Joseph, Vincent JR Long Beach, CA 22.11 1
9 Summers, Quentin SR san antonio, TX 22.31 1
10 marquez, andrew SR aurora, CO 22.34 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
Top 12 times advance to a 2-section final.
National HS: * 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Acad. NY
Meet: # 46.11 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler, Marietta, GA
FR: 48.76 1985 William Reed, Central, Phila., PA
SO: 46.84 2/22/1986 William Reed, Central, Phila., PA
JR: 47.69 1987 William Reed, Central, Phila., PA
SR: 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Acad.NY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Young, Quinton SR San Antonio, TX 47.94q 9
2 McCombs, Bryant JR Matawan, NJ 47.96q 2
3 Champaigne, Shyron SR New Orleans, LA 48.04q 7
4 Summers, Quentin SR san antonio, TX 48.26q 2
5 Nellum, Bryshon SO Long Beach, CA 48.47q 12
6 henry, clenmore JR queens, NY 48.69q 1
7 Lewis, Elvis SR West Hempstead, NY 48.76q 8
8 Alexander, Ronnie SO Baton Rouge, LA 48.92q 5
9 McRae, Robert SR Rex, NY 48.97q 12
10 Williams, Jemel SR Bronx, NY 49.09q 9
11 Rochester, Steven SR Danbury, CT 49.20q 8
12 Beauvais, Alie JR Hempstead, NY 49.41q 11
13 Featherstone, Khaliff FR Philadelphia, PA 49.51 10
14 Fullwood, Albert SR Bethany, LA 49.57 5
15 Buckner, Dante SR Bowie, MD 49.77 10
16 Samuels, Jeremy JR Upper Marlboro, MD 49.78 10
17 Labelle, Shane SR Montreal, QC 49.85 11
18 Davis, Jorden 0 Mississauga, ON 49.86 10
19 Liverpool, Atiba SR Elmont, NY 49.93 6
20 Jones, Jarred SR Scarborough, ON 49.97 5
21 Hall, Garnell JR baltimore, MD 49.98 4
22 marquez, andrew SR aurora, CO 49.98 3
23 Bosley, Adam SR Scarborough, ON 50.00 6
23 Luscombe, Elliot SR Plattsburgh, NY 50.00 1
23 Roper, Kai SR Bowie, MD 50.00 4
26 Baptiste, David SR Queens, NY 50.01 1
27 Thomas, Mikel SR queens, NY 50.08 3
28 Roberts, Dominick FR Aurora, CO 50.46 7
29 Roberts, Andrew JR Kirkland, QC 50.53 7
30 Voisin, Sean SR South Orange, NJ 50.56 9
31 Person, Kalif SR Brooklyn, NY 50.81 11
32 Kotarski, Brian SR Cheektowaga, NY 50.85 8
33 Edwards, Julian SR Wyncote, PA 50.86 3
34 Jonson, Theodore SR New Orleans, LA 50.89 4
35 Moore, Careca JR Hartford, CT 50.99 7
36 Gregory, Kendall FR Strongsville, OH 51.00 2
37 Raymond, Mathieu JR Laval, QC 51.04 3
38 Robak, Patrick SR Dix Hills, NY 51.06 8
39 Jones, Blake FR Mansonville, QC 51.22 11
39 parillo, anthony SR south river, NJ 51.22 12
41 McGowan, Rob SR Monroe Township, NJ 51.25 5
42 Serkes, Peter SR Faber, VA 51.38 7
43 Lemon, Michael JR Clinton, MD 51.40 1
44 Hoerman, Alex SR Rochester, NH 51.55 6
45 O'Brien, Sean SR Westborough, MA 51.71 2
45 Pugliese, Martin CT, CT 51.71 8
47 Paquet, Olivier 5 Trois-Rivi�res, QC 51.83 6
48 Watson, Shavar SO Brooklyn, NY 51.87 4
49 Francois, Dane SR Brooklyn, NY 52.00 3
50 Chorney, Michael SR Clifton, VA 52.12 9
51 Williams, Jonathan SR Elmont, NY 52.14 12
52 Phelan, Patrick JR Hingham, MA 52.21 1
53 Posey, Julian JR Cincinnati, OH 52.83 6
54 Noble, Damion JR Hartford, CT 52.89 4
55 Witcher, Christian JR Burke, VA 53.00 2
56 Rodriguez, Matthew SR Bronx, NY 53.09 11
57 Matheson, Donnel SR brooklyn, NY 56.53 5
-- Davis, Jordan SR Baton Rouge, LA DNF 10
-- Anderson, Ellis JR Long Beach, CA DQ 9
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
Top 12 times advance to a 2-section final.
National HS: * 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Acad. NY
Meet: # 46.11 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler, Marietta, GA
FR: 48.76 1985 William Reed, Central, Phila., PA
SO: 46.84 2/22/1986 William Reed, Central, Phila., PA
JR: 47.69 1987 William Reed, Central, Phila., PA
SR: 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Acad.NY
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 McCombs, Bryant JR Matawan, NJ 47.37 2
2 Young, Quinton SR San Antonio, TX 47.45 2
3 Summers, Quentin SR san antonio, TX 47.62 2
4 Champaigne, Shyron SR New Orleans, LA 47.70 2
5 Alexander, Ronnie SO Baton Rouge, LA 47.92 1
6 Nellum, Bryshon SO Long Beach, CA 48.29 2
7 henry, clenmore JR queens, NY 48.32 2
8 Lewis, Elvis SR West Hempstead, NY 48.62 1
9 Williams, Jemel SR Bronx, NY 48.93 1
10 Rochester, Steven SR Danbury, CT 49.53 1
11 Beauvais, Alie JR Hempstead, NY 50.03 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Two alleys; 2-turn stagger.
National HS: * 3:59.86 1/20/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: # 4:07.12 3/9/1997 Jonathon Riley, Brookline, MA
FR: 4:21.20 2/12/2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
SO: 4:09.82 1997 Andy Powell, OliverAmes, N.Easton, MA
JR: 4:07.34 1998 Andy Powell, OliverAmes, N.Easton, MA
SR: 3:59.86 1/20/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McManamon, Dan JR CP, NY 4:13.44
2 White, Ben JR Liverpool, NY 4:14.25
3 Ige, Mohamud JR denver, CO 4:15.66
4 Ahern, Paul SR Londonderry, NH 4:17.08
5 Prejean, Travis SR Jamestown, NY 4:17.20
6 Adams, Josh SR Kaysville, UT 4:17.74
7 Scotland, Bryan SR East Orange, NJ 4:17.94
8 Webb, Tom JR Barrington, RI 4:18.33
9 Hall, Alex JR Manchester, NH 4:18.93
10 Pawlik, Joshua SR Birmingham, AL 4:22.26
11 Schroeder, John JR Nashua, NH 4:26.44
12 Maher, Zach JR Carmel, NY 4:29.87
13 LaMastro, Anthony JR Sparta, NJ 4:30.85
14 Brew, Michael JR Santa Rosa, CA 4:33.41
15 Nelson, Rashard JR queens, NY 4:36.98
16 Aldridge, Ryan JR Santa Rosa, CA 4:39.17
17 Rainford, Trevon JR Elkins Park, PA 4:40.71
18 Cannavo, Vito JR Farrell, NY 4:50.32
19 Guerrero, Jose 7 denver, CO 4:51.78
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
National HS: * 8:40.0h 2/15/1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA
Meet: # 8:54.46 1987 Brendan Mathias, Canada
FR: 9:16.65 3/4/2005 Sintayehu Taye, Portland HS, ME
SO: 8:55.80 1974 Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN
JR: 8:52.94 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI
SR: 8:40.0h 2/15/1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Majak, Guor SR Concord, NH 9:20.69
2 Doroshuk, Peter SR Winnipeg, MB 9:20.69
3 Ahmed, Aden SR denver, CO 9:21.74
4 Chaloner, Steve SR Merrimack, NH 9:22.41
5 Martinez, John SR Stony Point, NY 9:23.58
6 Cunningham, Tim SR Rutland, MA 9:25.58
7 Dillon, Marcus 0 Oshawa, ON 9:26.72
8 Silvestre, Mark JR North York, ON 9:27.55
9 Boone, Josh SR Gardner, MA 9:28.08
10 McGrane, Geoff SR randolph, NJ 9:32.05
11 Massam, Ben JR Chatham, NJ 9:34.64
12 Horel, Christopher JR Belford, NJ 9:37.67
13 Travers, Jake SR Washington, DC 9:45.18
14 Wolfe, Travis SR Neversink, NY 9:46.14
15 Anderson, Michael 0 Ajax, ON 9:47.13
16 Mercurio, Andrew JR Rumford, RI 9:56.99
17 Davidson, Mark JR Scarborough, ON 9:57.89
18 Martin, Daniel SR Commack, NY 9:58.31
19 Brunsting, Joseph 0 Stirling, ON 10:01.77
20 Griffin, Philip SR Lebanon, CT 10:05.11
21 Jamieson, Carlos SR Garnerville, NY 10:08.43
22 Winterhalter, Andy SR Sinking Spring, PA 10:16.67
23 Olejar, Kevin SR Williamsville, NY 10:16.76
24 Milligan, Jakob SO Scarborough, ON 10:39.31
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
National HS: * 1:50.55 3/12/1995 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Meet: # 1:50.55 3/12/1995 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
FR: 1:56.02 2/24/2004 Lionel Williams, St.Peters, Staten Isl.NY
SO: 1:51.11 1994 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
JR: 1:50.55 3/12/1995 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
SR: 1:51.26 1987 George Kersh, Pearl, MS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Craddock, Justin SR Williamsville, NY 1:51.36
2 Finn, Ryan SR Ajax, ON 1:51.76
3 Gagnon, Brian SR Lowell, MA 1:52.55
4 Scotland, Bryan SR East Orange, NJ 1:54.31
5 Goffe, Sheldon SR Brooklyn, NY 1:54.61
6 Jones, Harold SR Wyoming, OH 1:55.07
7 Stein, Michael SR Wayland, MA 1:55.31
8 Schellenberg, Andrew SR Kleefeld, MB 1:55.72
9 Figgins, Blake SR Detroit, MI 1:55.91
10 Williams, Lionel SR Staten Island, NY 1:56.22
11 Rengifo, Chris SR Woodbridge, ON 1:56.52
12 Lauredan, Bernier SR Parsippany, NJ 1:57.05
13 White, Ben JR Liverpool, NY 1:57.18
14 Nolette, Ryan SR Plymouth, MA 1:57.26
15 Lozier, Aaron JR East Greenbush, NY 1:57.40
16 Carbonella, Jeff JR Farrell, NY 1:57.74
17 Cooper, Denrick - Kimath SR Baldwin, NY 1:57.90
18 Apwah, Jason SO Ledgewood, NJ 1:57.95
19 Morton, Trent SR Indianapolis, IN 1:58.00
20 Crosswell, Julian JR Elmont, NY 1:58.34
21 Jacques, Peter JR Gilsum, NH 1:58.51
22 Raymond, Mathieu JR Laval, QC 1:58.67
23 Quinn, Sean JR East Northport, NY 1:58.68
24 Berkhedle, Walid JR Scarborough, ON 1:58.94
25 Ray, Remi JR Westport, CT 1:59.09
26 Roberts, Andrew JR Kirkland, QC 1:59.10
27 Sanca, Ruben SR Dorchester, MA 1:59.23
28 Buzaid, William SR Verona, NJ 1:59.41
29 Chaney-Waller, Sean JR Long Beach, CA 1:59.91
30 James, Jamar SO Philadelphia, PA 1:59.95
31 Cargile, Steve SR Lancaster, PA 2:00.12
32 Martinez, Edwin JR Bronx, NY 2:00.18
33 Ige, Mohamud JR denver, CO 2:00.20
34 Serkes, Peter SR Faber, VA 2:00.36
35 Leavitt, Justin SR Orem, UT 2:00.39
36 DiGioacchino, Pat SR Bernardsville, NJ 2:00.51
37 Ensign, Logan JR Santa Rosa, CA 2:00.65
38 Hoerman, Alex SR Rochester, NH 2:00.79
39 douglas, dezmond JR avon, OH 2:00.84
40 Sucre, Dwight SR queens, NY 2:00.85
41 Roller II, Lance FR Cortlandt Manor, NY 2:00.99
42 Seitz, Dan JR Nashua, NH 2:02.65
43 Groneveldt, Tobias SR Bronx, NY 2:02.66
44 Mitchell, William JR Laurel, MD 2:04.27
45 Cumbo, Timothy SR Santa Rosa, CA 2:04.67
46 Lee, andrew SR Lake Charles, LA 2:06.19
47 Roth, Andrew SR Santa Rosa, CA 2:07.33
48 Hall, Antwan SR Norcross, GA 2:10.90
49 Munk, Fred SR Brooklyn, NY 2:14.00
Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Two alleys; 2-turn stagger.
National HS: * 14:29.28 12/30/1984 Brad Hudson, So. Eugene, OR
Meet: # 14:39.74 2002 Scott Fuqua, Old Mtn., Birmingham, AL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ige, Mohamud JR denver, CO 14:53.10
2 Ahmed, Aden SR denver, CO 15:00.21
3 Olsen, Vinny SR Londonderry, NH 15:19.65
4 koloseus, jay JR guilford, CT 15:21.98
5 Gelagle, Mikias JR Greenbelt, MD 15:22.36
6 Curley, Stephen SR Orlando, FL 15:22.93
7 Cantwell, Gregg SR Port Jefferson, NY 15:29.64
8 Curtis, Justin JR East Moriches, NY 15:31.67
9 Wassus, Kenny SR Monroe, MI 15:43.20
10 Bienlien, Jared SR Sandy, UT 15:45.36
10 Batty, Miles SR Sandy, UT 15:45.36
12 Pfeiffer, Andrew SO Clarence, NY 15:52.43
13 Hanko, Andrew SO Montville, NJ 15:52.78
14 Wyper, James SO Darien, CT 15:53.18
15 Nally, Shamus SR Burnt Hills, NY 15:53.31
16 Scheid, Jeremy SO Sparta, NJ 15:55.25
17 oflaherty, michael SR freehold, NJ 15:57.63
18 Blumstein, Jonah SR Scarsdale, NY 15:58.67
19 Rodkewitz, Brandon JR Wharton, NJ 15:59.65
20 Clark, Brad SR Burke, VA 16:00.28
21 Shore, Ian SO South Orange, NJ 16:01.78
22 Brannon, Chris SR New Maryland, NB 16:12.22
23 Smith, Drew SR Lewisville, NC 16:13.45
24 James, Shamarie SR Irvington, NJ 16:21.73
25 Cassidy, John SR Farrell, NY 16:23.26
26 Prial, Terrence SO Warwick, NY 16:24.54
27 Burke, Ryan SR Revere, MA 16:29.13
28 Buckland, Jonathan JR Centreville, VA 16:29.75
29 Olejar, Kevin SR Williamsville, NY 16:29.94
30 Greenlaw, Jerry JR Warwick, NY 16:30.90
31 Mauro, James Staten Island, NY 16:31.65
32 Swirsky, Steven SR Branford, CT 16:32.54
33 Corrigan, Jason JR Rex, NY 16:43.62
34 Rainford, Trevon JR Elkins Park, PA 16:52.19
35 Guerrero, Jose 7 denver, CO 16:52.39
36 McMahon, Quentin SR Wheaton, MD 16:59.64
37 Wright, Doug FR Darien, CT 17:06.65
38 Hart, Shane FR Point Pleasant Beac 17:09.63
39 Lynch, Shawn Staten Island, NY 17:10.39
40 giambanco, vincent SR east norwich, NY 17:25.99
41 Roberts, Chris JR Cambria Heights, NY 18:02.61
Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
National HS: * 6:11.00 2/2/1990 Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY
Meet: # 6:11.98 1995 Kevin Eastler, Mt.Blue, Farmington, ME
FR: 7:08.55 2002 Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
SO: 6:29.96 1993 Kevin Eastler, Mt.Blue, Farmington, ME
JR: 6:22.24 1994 Kevin Eastler, Mt.Blue, Farmington, ME
SR: 6:11.00 2/2/1990 Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Diaz, Christopher SR McAllen, TX 6:51.72
2 Vergara, Roberto FR Edinburg, TX 6:51.79
3 Vergara, Ricardo FR Edinburg, TX 6:59.07
4 Kazmierczak, Michael SR Plainview, NY 7:06.28
5 Vergara, Ernesto SR Edinburg, TX 7:17.31
6 Davidson, Tim SR Mohegan Lake, NY 7:27.49
7 Ciszewski, Andrew SR Caribou, ME 7:33.42
8 Jaime, Adrian SR McAllen, TX 7:39.72
9 Villarreal, Abraham FR Donna, TX 8:04.85
10 Gleason, Padric JR Dresden, ME 8:05.19
11 Burns, Taylor SO Scarborough, ME 8:23.92
-- McCoy, Ken SR Lisbon Falls, ME DQ
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
National HS: * 7.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
Co-holder: * 7.62 2/28/1997 Terrence Trammell, SW DeKalb, Decatur, GA
Co-holder: * 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clfton, VA
Meet: # 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
FR: 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Heights, OH
SO: 7.92 1995 Sultan Tucker, Delsea, Franklinville,NJ
JR: 7.74 1999 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haley, Christopher SR Union, NJ 8.09Q 2
2 Ryder, Jamie 0 London, ON 8.14Q 3
3 Starks, Jarell SR Harvey, LA 8.21Q 1
4 Conner, Marvell SR Dayton, OH 8.20q 3
5 McClean, Stephen SO queens, NY 8.23q 1
6 Nelms, Cory JR Fair Haven, NJ 8.26q 2
7 Pomo, Anthony SR Saddle Brook, NJ 8.27q 3
8 Belanger, Devin JR Biddeford, ME 8.28q 2
9 Daley, Geoffrey JR Hyattsville, MD 8.29q 2
10 Silva, Robert SR Stony Point, NY 8.33q 3
11 Cunha, Jonathan SR Lexington, MA 8.34q 1
12 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 8.35q 1
13 Reid, Alex SR Middletown, NY 8.39q 1
14 Jenkins, Marcus SR Long Branch, NJ 8.41q 3
15 Whaley, Elliot SR Yeadon, PA 8.49q 3
16 McKinney, jason SR Detroit, MI 8.77q 2
17 Assini, Nick SR Rochester, NY 8.79 1
18 Thompson, Monaire JR queens, NY 8.90 3
19 garcia, amin SO queens, NY 9.10 2
20 carter, joshua SR queens, NY 9.77 2
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
National HS: * 7.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
Co-holder: * 7.62 2/28/1997 Terrence Trammell, SW DeKalb, Decatur, GA
Co-holder: * 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clfton, VA
Meet: # 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
FR: 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Heights, OH
SO: 7.92 1995 Sultan Tucker, Delsea, Franklinville,NJ
JR: 7.74 1999 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Ryder, Jamie 0 London, ON 8.15Q 2
2 Conner, Marvell SR Dayton, OH 8.23Q 1
3 Silva, Robert SR Stony Point, NY 8.20q 2
4 Starks, Jarell SR Harvey, LA 8.26q 2
5 Pomo, Anthony SR Saddle Brook, NJ 8.27q 2
6 Reid, Alex SR Middletown, NY 8.29q 1
7 Belanger, Devin JR Biddeford, ME 8.30q 1
8 Nelms, Cory JR Fair Haven, NJ 8.31q 2
9 Haley, Christopher SR Union, NJ 8.32 1
10 Cunha, Jonathan SR Lexington, MA 8.34 2
11 McClean, Stephen SO queens, NY 8.36 1
12 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 8.38 1
13 Daley, Geoffrey JR Hyattsville, MD 8.39 1
14 McKinney, jason SR Detroit, MI 8.77 1
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
National HS: * 7.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
Co-holder: * 7.62 2/28/1997 Terrence Trammell, SW DeKalb, Decatur, GA
Co-holder: * 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clfton, VA
Meet: # 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
FR: 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Heights, OH
SO: 7.92 1995 Sultan Tucker, Delsea, Franklinville,NJ
JR: 7.74 1999 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Reid, Alex SR Middletown, NY 8.13
2 Nelms, Cory JR Fair Haven, NJ 8.16
3 Ryder, Jamie 0 London, ON 8.19
4 Starks, Jarell SR Harvey, LA 8.21
5 Belanger, Devin JR Biddeford, ME 8.22
6 Conner, Marvell SR Dayton, OH 8.28
7 Silva, Robert SR Stony Point, NY 8.48
8 Pomo, Anthony SR Saddle Brook, NJ 8.57
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
Teams MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event. Two alleys
National HS: * 17:25.98 3/13/2004 Shenendehowa HS, Clifton Park, NY
D.McManamon, R. Gardje, S. Mindel, P. Roach
Meet: # 17:25.98 3/13/2004 Shenendehowa HS, Clifton Park, NY
D.McManamon, R. Gardje, S. Mindel, P. Roach
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mountain View HS 'A' 17:58.11
1) Bahr, Alden SR 2) Robison, Kevin SR
3) Pierce, Andrew SR 4) Evensen, Spencer SR
2 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 17:58.64
1) Lewis, Dan JR 2) Gordon, Rob JR
3) Carbonella, Jeff JR 4) Cannavo, Vito JR
3 Cranford High School 'A' 18:00.33
1) Brown, Kevin JR 2) Mahoney, Brian SR
3) Thompson, Nate SR 4) McKenney, Joseph SO
4 Collegiate 'A' 18:09.94
1) Alexis, Dwayne SO 2) Holder, Justin SR
3) Begho, Itse SO 4) Williams, Chris SO
5 Jordan High School 'A' 18:12.82
1) Bienlien, Jared SR 2) Bingham, Ryan SR
3) Summers, Brian SR 4) Batty, Miles SR
6 Cardinal O'Hara High School 'A' 18:14.29
1) Van Thuyne, Matt SR 2) Willard, Matt JR
3) Thomas, Greg JR 4) McNulty, Charlie JR
7 Maria Carrillo High School 'A' 18:19.20
1) Brew, Michael JR 2) Aldridge, Ryan JR
3) Cumbo, Timothy SR 4) Ensign, Logan JR
8 Seton Hall Prep 'A' 18:21.40
1) Campi, Ryan SR 2) Muldoon, Pat JR
3) Schnieder, Mark SR 4) Trembley, Brian SR
9 Hopkins School 'A' 18:23.98
1) Arnett, David SR 2) Udlesman, Brooks SR
3) Fredrickson, Andrew SR 4) Walden, Max SO
10 Morris Hills High School 'A' 18:26.91
1) Decker, Jayson JR 2) Labar, Jared JR
3) Uhrynowich, Ryan JR 4) Soloff, Kyle SO
5) Rodkewitz, Brandon JR 6)
11 Shen Track Club 'A' 18:28.66
1) Wysocki, Matt SR 2) Benson, Andrew SR
3) Killough, Chris JR 4) Fendorak, Rick SR
5) Serfilippi, Dan SR 6)
12 Gardner High School 'A' 18:31.38
1) Boone, Josh SR 2) Sylvestre, Zach FR
3) Glover, Tim SR 4) Duncan, Sean SO
5) Lajoie, Steve FR 6)
13 Phillips Exeter Academy 'A' 18:37.25
1) Smallcomb, Matt SR 2) Tilton, David SR
3) Godfrey, Alex JR 4) Hallett, E. Bruce JR
14 Lynbrook Track Club 'A' 19:00.04
1) Artuso, Michael SR 2) Brethel, Brendan SO
3) Lynch, Jason SO 4) Truitt, Jonathan SR
15 Cincinnati LaSalle 'A' 19:08.91
1) Heister, Daniel SR 2) Lang, Kyle SO
3) Heusmann, Mitchell SO 4) Lupp, Ricky SO
5) Bader, Greg JR 6)
16 Shaker Track & Field 'A' 19:16.62
1) Lee, Branden JR 2) Marthy, Steve JR
3) Jupin, Jared SR 4) Dodge, Matt SO
5) Sniffen, RJ FR 6)
17 Colonie High School 'A' 19:19.58
1) Casile, Matthew SR 2) DeVaney, John JR
3) Grant, William SR 4) Johanning, Christopher JR
5) Treadway, Kevin JR 6)
18 San Gabriel Valley Diablos 'A' 19:37.69
1) Wong, Garrett SR 2) Hernandez, Jose SO
3) Rauen, Kyle SR 4) Paz, Michael SR
5) Moler, Scott SR 6)
19 Palmdale High School 'A' 19:40.95
1) Gonzaga, Chris SR 2) Onofre, Frank JR
3) Quevedo, Juan JR 4) Quevedo, Marco JR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Teams MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
Three-turn stagger. Fastest 12 advance to 3-section final.
National HS: * 1:26.90 2/24/2004 Camdem HS, Camden, NJ
D. Lewis, S. Bullock, A. Brown, C.Smith
Meet: # 1:27.09 3/10/2002 Deep Creek HS, Chesapeake, VA
D. Hyman, J. Hyman, A. Carey, D. Flood
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Merrill West Hs 'A' SCR
1 Speed City LB 'A' 1:27.28q 4
1) Nellum, Bryshon SO 2) Joseph, Vincent JR
3) Patterson, Travon JR 4) Green, Isaiah SO
5) Anderson, Ellis JR 6)
2 Simon Gratz High School 'A' 1:28.00q 1
1) Talley, Kenneth JR 2) Featherstone, Khaliff FR
3) Turner, Raishine JR 4) Corbin, Gourdie JR
5) Talley, Kevin JR 6)
3 Barbe High School Louisiana 'A' 1:28.27q 4
1) giordano, jeno JR 2) Harts, Ryan SR
3) augustine, jeramie SR 4) Harts, Trey JR
4 Newburgh Elite Track Club 'A' 1:28.94q 2
1) Stubbs, Sam SR 2) Jackson, Ed SR
3) Little, Maurice JR 4) Mc Millan, Terrius JR
5) Bowden, John SR 6)
5 Transit Tech 'A' 1:29.16q 2
1) Thompson, Monaire JR 2) henry, clenmore JR
3) Thomas, Mikel SR 4) kirkland, dashean FR
5) Armstrong, Matthew JR 6)
6 Daytac track club 'A' 1:29.18q 3
1) Dodson, Jeremy SR 2) Whitaker, AJ FR
3) Holliday, Jai SR 4) Johnson, Bryan SR
7 Phillips Exeter Academy 'A' 1:29.34q 3
1) Powell, Dominic SR 2) Brubaker, Benton SR
3) Bansak, Kirk SR 4) Martinez, Victor SR
8 The Hyde Leadership School 'A' 1:29.34q 1
1) Morris, Donald JR 2) Nixon, James JR
3) Daniels, Eddie SR 4) Harriott, Willie SR
5) Blackwood, Christopher SR 6)
9 Rome Free Academy High School 'A' 1:29.91q 7
1) Reed, Joe SR 2) Gordon, Seth SR
3) McDaniel, Sean SR 4) Register, Robert SR
10 DeMatha Catholic High School 'A' 1:29.97q 3
1) Daley, Geoffrey JR 2) Buckner, Dante SR
3) Roper, Kai SR 4) Samuels, Jeremy JR
5) Sykes, Jaumale JR 6)
11 Southern Lab High School 'A' 1:30.20q 3
1) Davis, Jordan SR 2) Combs, Joshua SR
3) Hobley, Wayne JR 4) Nelson, Isiah JR
5) Haslem, Reggie JR 6)
12 Holy Cross High School 'A' 1:30.61q 7
1) Johnson, Michael SR 2) McKenzie, Gordon SR
3) Jackson, Andre JR 4) Olgetree, Kevin SR
5) Frost, Kendall JR 6)
13 Motor City Track Club 'A' 1:30.64 6
1) Everson, Cedric SO 2) Jackson, Brandon SR
3) Lewis, Darien SO 4) Norfleet, Steven JR
5) Killabrew, Emmanuel SR 6)
14 Irvington High School 'A' 1:30.91 5
1) Mattis, Auvil SR 2) Bailey, Jaymark SO
3) Arowolo, Abayemi SO 4) Cotton, Jamar SR
15 DeWitt Clinton High School 'A' 1:31.26 2
1) Capers, Byran SR 2) Rhoden, Lowery SR
3) Williams, Jemel SR 4) McManious, Brian JR
5) Tatham, Mark SR 6)
16 wboro 'A' 1:31.29 6
1) Boyd, Jusson SO 2) Johnson, Delbert SR
3) Marsh, Weslee JR 4) Thomas, Nole JR
17 Lyman Hall High School 'A' 1:31.67 5
1) Pratt, Andrew SR 2) McWeeney, Brian SR
3) Hubbard, Chris JR 4) Bevins, Chris JR
18 Wolverines Track 'A' 1:31.87 1
1) Myrick, John JR 2) Busbee, Richard SR
3) Shepherd, Leon JR 4) Donaldson, James SR
5) Powell, Darren JR 6)
19 Uniondale High School 'A' 1:31.89 4
1) Samuel, Damian SO 2) Wright, Michael SR
3) Cuttino, Conte JR 4) Juste, Jean SR
5) Langley, Robert SR 6)
20 James W. Robinson Secondary Sc 'A' 1:32.29 8
1) McCormick, James JR 2) Scanlon, Jack SR
3) Handon, Dwayne JR 4) Tarpey, Sean JR
5) Witcher, Christian JR 6)
21 Hempstead High School 'A' 1:32.57 7
1) Beauvais, Alie JR 2) Vanegas, Romel JR
3) Joseph, Peter JR 4) Allen, Chad FR
22 Lightning Bolt Track Club 'A' 1:32.78 4
1) Etheridge, Rashad SR 2) Leshore, Andre' JR
3) McKinnon, Joshua SR 4) Hutchinson, Brandan SO
5) Weaver, Leon FR 6)
23 Colonie High School 'A' 1:32.85 7
1) Frederickson, Colin JR 2) Lenge, Brien JR
3) Johnson, Tyler SO 4) Kehrer, James FR
5) Nadler, Kyle JR 6)
24 St. Benedict's Prep 'A' 1:32.85 7
1) Bucknor, Brian FR 2) Robinson, Marc SO
3) Wilson, Hineef JR 4) Harris, Eric SR
5) Bilbao, Jonathan SR 6)
25 Decatur Dominators 'A' 1:33.00 1
1) Jelks, Brandon JR 2) Jones, Landon FR
3) Mason, Trayshon SR 4) Lewis, Emanuel JR
26 Palmdale High School 'A' 1:34.03 2
1) Bowers, Jason SR 2) Keeling, Chris SO
3) Jackson, Edward SR 4) Maxie, Jabrayl SR
5) Flowers, Jarreau SR 6)
27 Bloomfield High School 'A' 1:34.12 6
1) Brown, Lloyd SR 2) Carter, Richard SR
3) Manson, Martin SR 4) Ragland, Khalil SR
5) Rosemond, John SR 6)
28 Old Bridge 'A' 1:34.39 8
1) Lunkenheimer, Allan SO 2) St. Florant, Jeff JR
3) Racioppi, Paul JR 4) Davila, Sean SO
5) Cardullo, Kenny JR 6)
29 Lake Braddock High School 'A' 1:34.41 8
1) Asamoah, Kofi JR 2) Letson, Chris FR
3) Prohaska, Ian SO 4) Hogan, David JR
30 Lancers 'A' 1:34.73 5
1) Cuesta, Enrique JR 2) Targbe, Raymond JR
3) Speing, Jonathan SR 4) Rafael, Johan SR
5) Hiraldo, Eroby JR 6)
31 Malvern Preparatory School 'A' 1:35.80 8
1) Whaley, Elliot SR 2) Buckley, Joe SO
3) DiGiovanni, Dan SR 4) Womack, Trey JR
32 Transit Tech 'B' 1:35.80 6
1) carter, joshua SR 2) garcia, amin SO
3) kirkland, dashean FR 4) smith, kiechen SR
5) Andrews, Anthony SO 6)
33 West Catholic High School 'A' 1:36.19 6
1) Fore, Jared SR 2) Jackson, Darnell SR
3) Ortiz, Mario SR 4) Williams, Michael SO
5) Livingstone, Malcolm JR 6)
34 Sheepshead Bay 'A' 1:37.81 1
1) Downing, Lamont SR 2) Person, Kalif SR
3) Pinnock, Andre JR 4) Lezama, Kirt SR
5) Delice, Steve SR 6)
-- Andover High School 'A' DNF 5
1) Hage, Pierre JR 2) Sheldon, Jason JR
3) Coumo, Adam JR 4) Kaufman, Robert SR
-- HopeBlueWave 'A' DNF 5
1) Jackson, Anton JR 2) Martins, Jeffy SR
3) Morgan, Kevin SO 4) Moses, Steven SR
-- Bakersfield High 'A' DQ 8
1) Brown, Byron SR 2) Chavala, Jimmy JR
3) Cumberworth, Patrick SR 4) Sutton, Jason SR
-- Knights 'A' DQ 2
1) Champaigne, Shyron SR 2) Stevenson, Chantz SO
3) Montague, Ryan JR 4) Jonson, Theodore SR
5) Spooner, Mark JR 6)
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Teams MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
Three-turn stagger. Fastest 12 advance to 3-section final.
National HS: * 1:26.90 2/24/2004 Camdem HS, Camden, NJ
D. Lewis, S. Bullock, A. Brown, C.Smith
Meet: # 1:27.09 3/10/2002 Deep Creek HS, Chesapeake, VA
D. Hyman, J. Hyman, A. Carey, D. Flood
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Speed City LB 'A' 1:26.09* 3
1) Green, Isaiah SO 2) Joseph, Vincent JR
3) Patterson, Travon JR 4) Nellum, Bryshon SO
2 Simon Gratz High School 'A' 1:27.13 3
1) Corbin, Gourdie JR 2) Farrell, James SR
3) Featherstone, Khaliff FR 4) King, Markise JR
3 Transit Tech 'A' 1:28.80 2
1) Thompson, Monaire JR 2) McClean, Stephen SO
3) Thomas, Mikel SR 4) henry, clenmore JR
4 Barbe High School Louisiana 'A' 1:28.95 3
1) augustine, jeramie SR 2) giordano, jeno JR
3) Harts, Ryan SR 4) Harts, Trey JR
5 The Hyde Leadership School 'A' 1:29.85 2
1) Blackwood, Christopher SR 2) Daniels, Eddie SR
3) Frost, Troy JR 4) Harriott, Willie SR
5) Morris, Donald JR 6)
6 Rome Free Academy High School 'A' 1:29.86 1
1) Gordon, Seth SR 2) McDaniel, Sean SR
3) Register, Robert SR 4) Reed, Joe SR
7 Holy Cross High School 'A' 1:30.51 1
8 DeMatha Catholic High School 'A' 1:30.91 1
1) Buckner, Dante SR 2) Cooper, Jr., Michael SO
3) Daley, Geoffrey JR 4) Lemon, Michael JR
9 Knights 'A' 1:31.85 3
1) Champaigne, Shyron SR 2) Jonson, Theodore SR
3) Montague, Ryan JR 4) Spooner, Mark JR
5) Stevenson, Chantz SO 6)
10 Newburgh Elite Track Club 'A' 1:34.65 3
1) Bowden, John SR 2) Cleveland, Joshua SR
3) Jackson, Ed SR 4) Little, Maurice JR
-- Phillips Exeter Academy 'A' DNF 2
-- Daytac track club 'A' DNF 2
1) Dodson, Jeremy SR 2)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay MF Athletics
===================================================================
Sponsor: M F Athletics
Teams MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
Two-turn stagger. Fastest 12 advance to 2-section final.
National HS: * 3:13.34 3/10/1996 John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA
J. Tryon, S. McCullough, M. Haywood, O. Moore
Meet: # 3:13.34 3/10/1996 John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA
J. Tryon, S. McCullough, M. Haywood, O. Moore
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newburgh Elite Track Club 'A' 3:17.57q 1
1) Nolcox, John SR 2) Mc Millan, Terrius JR
3) Stubbs, Sam SR 4) Jackson, Ed SR
5) Warren, Jarrell SR 6)
2 Speed City LB 'A' 3:18.13q 1
1) Nellum, Bryshon SO 2) Patterson, Travon JR
3) Anderson, Ellis JR 4) Thompson, Donn SR
5) Williams, Deondray SR 6)
3 Transit Tech 'A' 3:19.62q 2
1) Armstrong, Matthew JR 2) Thompson, Monaire JR
3) henry, clenmore JR 4) Thomas, Mikel SR
5) kirkland, dashean FR 6)
4 Barbe High School Louisiana 'A' 3:19.95q 2
1) giordano, jeno JR 2) Harts, Ryan SR
3) Lee, andrew SR 4) augustine, jeramie SR
5) Harts, Trey JR 6)
5 DeMatha Catholic High School 'A' 3:20.69q 1
1) Samuels, Jeremy JR 2) Buckner, Dante SR
3) Roper, Kai SR 4) Daley, Geoffrey JR
5) Sykes, Jaumale JR 6)
6 Simon Gratz High School 'A' 3:20.82q 2
1) Talley, Kevin JR 2) King, Markise JR
3) Talley, Kenneth JR 4) Featherstone, Khaliff FR
5) Turner, Raishine JR 6)
7 DeWitt Clinton High School 'A' 3:21.45q 2
1) McManious, Brian JR 2) Rhoden, Lowery SR
3) Tatham, Mark SR 4) Williams, Jemel SR
5) Papino-Woods, Joseph SR 6)
8 Sheepshead Bay 'A' 3:21.82q 1
1) Lezama, Kirt SR 2) Delice, Steve SR
3) Rugel, Eric SR 4) Person, Kalif SR
5) Downing, Lamont SR 6)
9 Motor City Track Club 'A' 3:22.00q 2
1) Figgins, Blake SR 2) Ward, Isiah FR
3) O'Neal, Jerrel SR 4) Everson, Cedric SO
5) Killabrew, Emmanuel SR 6)
10 Rocky Hill High School 'A' 3:22.97q 4
1) O'Brien, Colin SR 2) Cios, Steven JR
3) Fritz, Mark JR 4) Little, Jay JR
5) O'Brien, Tyler SO 6)
11 A.I.Prince 'A' 3:23.74q 3
1) Noble, Damion JR 2) Arango, Sean SR
3) Higley, Chad SR 4) Moore, Careca JR
5) Ross, Jayme SR 6)
12 Irvington High School 'A' 3:24.87q 3
1) Robbins, Ishmael SO 2) Bailey, Jaymark SO
3) Mattis, Auvil SR 4) Cotton, Jamar SR
13 James W. Robinson Secondary Sc 'A' 3:26.66 5
1) Handon, Dwayne JR 2) Hussa, Mark JR
3) Tarpey, Sean JR 4) Barrineau, Thomas JR
5) Witcher, Christian JR 6)
14 Staples High School 'A' 3:27.24 5
1) Kaplan, Henry JR 2) Gaylord, Cameron SR
3) Cristobal, Keaton SO 4) Lonsdale, Dane JR
5) Ray, Remi JR 6)
15 Holy Cross High School 'A' 3:28.12 5
1) Johnson, Michael SR 2) McKenzie, Gordon SR
3) Jackson, Andre JR 4) Frost, Kendall JR
5) Smith, Terrell JR 6)
16 Foxboro High School 'A' 3:28.34 3
1) Lint, Dave JR 2) Melnikov, Fjodor SR
3) Robbins, Dave SR 4) Sawin, Chris SR
17 Lake Braddock High School 'A' 3:29.17 3
1) Asamoah, Kofi JR 2) Hogan, David JR
3) Letson, Chris FR 4) Watson, David SO
18 Masuk High School 'A' 3:29.80 5
1) Calabrese, Frank SR 2) Gavaghan, Sean SR
3) Wishko, Jacob SR 4) Mansson, Sebastian SR
5) Schneider, Chad SR 6)
19 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 3:30.73 4
1) 2) Henn, James SR
3) Walker, Austin SR 4) Robak, Patrick SR
5) Hughes, Ryan JR 6)
20 The Hyde Leadership School 'A' 3:30.90 4
1) Blackwood, Christopher SR 2) Daniels, Eddie SR
3) Morris, Donald JR 4) Frost, Troy JR
5) Harriott, Willie SR 6)
21 Old Bridge 'A' 3:31.36 4
1) Lunkenheimer, Allan SO 2) Racioppi, Paul JR
3) Cardullo, Kenny JR 4) St. Florant, Jeff JR
5) Davila, Sean SO 6)
22 Bakersfield High 'A' 3:31.64 3
1) Chavala, Jimmy JR 2) Gonzales, Joe JR
3) Jackson, Chris SR 4) Sutton, Jason SR
23 Merrimack High School 'A' 3:32.45 6
1) Baker, Craig SR 2) Farnsworth, Ryan SR
3) Robinson, Jason JR 4) Morrison, Sean JR
5) Dano, Gabe SO 6)
24 Transit Tech 'B' 3:32.78 5
1) smith, kiechen SR 2) McClean, Stephen SO
3) kirkland, dashean FR 4) Andrews, Anthony SO
5) Fearon, Darren JR 6)
25 Londonderry High School 'A' 3:33.18 6
1) Galluzzo, Anthony SR 2) Wills, Freddie SR
3) Post, Brendan JR 4) MacAskill, Matt JR
26 Saint Anthony's 'A' 3:33.26 4
1) Giunta, Christopher SO 2) Malone, Robert JR
3) O'Keefe, John SR 4) Waldmann, Richard SO
5) Spagnuolo, Ryan SR 6)
27 Brebeuf Jesuit braves 'A' 3:36.06 6
1) Ramey, David SR 2) Morton, Trent SR
3) Jointer, Jason SO 4) Dixon, Elliott SR
28 Palmdale High School 'A' 3:36.17 6
1) Keeling, Chris SO 2) Jackson, Edward SR
3) Gonzaga, Chris SR 4) Flowers, Jarreau SR
5) Bowers, Jason SR 6)
29 Uniondale High School 'A' 3:36.23 4
1) Samuel, Damian SO 2) Wright, Michael SR
3) Cuttino, Conte JR 4) Juste, Jean SR
5) Langley, Robert SR 6)
30 Lightning Bolt Track Club 'A' 3:37.10 6
1) Weaver, Leon FR 2) Leshore, Andre' JR
3) Etheridge, Rashad SR 4) McKinnon, Joshua SR
5) Williams, Kevin JR 6)
31 Metuchen High School 'A' 3:37.28 3
1) Ziznewski, Dan SR 2) Ostermueller, Jeff SR
3) Lewis, Greg SR 4) Farris, Marcus SR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay MF Athletics
===================================================================
Sponsor: M F Athletics
Teams MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
Two-turn stagger. Fastest 12 advance to 2-section final.
National HS: * 3:13.34 3/10/1996 John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA
J. Tryon, S. McCullough, M. Haywood, O. Moore
Meet: # 3:13.34 3/10/1996 John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA
J. Tryon, S. McCullough, M. Haywood, O. Moore
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Speed City LB 'A' 3:17.10 2
1) Thompson, Donn SR 2) Green, Isaiah SO
3) Patterson, Travon JR 4) Nellum, Bryshon SO
2 Newburgh Elite Track Club 'A' 3:18.48 2
1) Little, Maurice JR 2) Jackson, Ed SR
3) Warren, Jarrell SR 4) Stubbs, Sam SR
3 DeMatha Catholic High School 'A' 3:19.47 2
1) Buckner, Dante SR 2) Roper, Kai SR
3) Daley, Geoffrey JR 4) Samuels, Jeremy JR
4 Simon Gratz High School 'A' 3:19.49 2
1) Talley, Kenneth JR 2) Farrell, James SR
3) Talley, Kevin JR 4) Featherstone, Khaliff FR
5 Barbe High School Louisiana 'A' 3:19.99 2
1) augustine, jeramie SR 2) Harts, Trey JR
3) giordano, jeno JR 4) Harts, Ryan SR
6 Transit Tech 'A' 3:20.91 2
1) Thomas, Mikel SR 2) Sucre, Dwight SR
3) Armstrong, Matthew JR 4) henry, clenmore JR
7 DeWitt Clinton High School 'A' 3:21.02 1
1) Rhoden, Lowery SR 2) Phipps, Charles SR
3) McManious, Brian JR 4) Tatham, Mark SR
8 Sheepshead Bay 'A' 3:21.03 1
9 Motor City Track Club 'A' 3:23.37 1
1) Ward, Isiah FR 2) O'Neal, Jerrel SR
3) Everson, Cedric SO 4) Killabrew, Emmanuel SR
10 A.I.Prince 'A' 3:24.47 1
1) Noble, Damion JR 2) Higley, Chad SR
3) Arango, Sean SR 4) Moore, Careca JR
11 Irvington High School 'A' 3:24.94 1
1) Bailey, Jaymark SO 2) Cotton, Jamar SR
3) Mattis, Auvil SR 4) Robbins, Ishmael SO
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Teams MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
Two alleys; 2-turn stagger.
National HS: * 7:42.22 2/5/2005 Syosset HS, Syosset, NY
A. Lampert, C. Howell, S. Tully, D. Tully
Meet: # 7:42.67 3/24/2000 York HS, Elmhurst, IL
P. Cioni, P. Stasiulis, T. Hobbs, D. Sage
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shaker Track & Field 'A' 7:42.84
1) Belokopitsky, Joe SR 2) Myers, Daren SR
3) Jupin, Jared SR 4) Maloy, John JR
2 Colts Neck H.S. 'A' 7:47.69
1) Clark, Chris SR 2) Tedoff, Zach SR
3) Forys, Craig SO 4) Jagielski, Ryan SR
3 North Penn H S 'A' 7:49.16
1) Doyle, Sean SR 2) Pflueger, Mike SR
3) Wright, Phillip JR 4) Edling, Cody JR
4 Christian Brothers Academy 'A' 7:51.74
1) Jensen, Derek SR 2) Glackin, Peter SR
3) Rogers, Kevin JR 4) Leach, Greg JR
5 Ridgewood High School 'A' 7:52.16
1) Buckley, Niall SO 2) Cator, Mike JR
3) Onwubu, Okee SR 4) Williams, Byron JR
6 Warwick Valley Central High Sc 'A' 7:57.52
1) Lloyd, Adam SR 2) Rock, Donald JR
3) Mark, Michael JR 4) Campione, Anthony SR
7 Hawk Track Club 'A' 8:01.40
1) Bleday, Alex JR 2) Higgins, Daniel SO
3) Amirault, Mark SO 4) Keough, Ryan SR
8 Motor City Track Club 'A' 8:01.94
1) O'Neal, Jerrel SR 2) Ward, Isiah FR
3) Washington, Sean SO 4) Figgins, Blake SR
5) Berry, Michael JR 6)
9 Shen Track Club 'A' 8:04.92
1) Benson, Andrew SR 2) Gonyo, Chris SR
3) Serfilippi, Dan SR 4) Wysocki, Matt SR
5) McManamon, Dan JR 6)
10 Colonie High School 'A' 8:07.17
1) Treadway, Kevin JR 2) Murphy, Bryan SR
3) Soblosky, Joe JR 4) Coleman, Joseph JR
5) Grant, William SR 6)
11 Cardinal O'Hara High School 'A' 8:07.67
1) Brown, Dan SR 2) Thomas, Greg JR
3) Willard, Matt JR 4) Van Thuyne, Matt SR
5) McNulty, Charlie JR 6)
12 Shelton High School 'A' 8:08.21
1) Padilla, Christopher SR 2) Hope, Thomas JR
3) McDonnell, Kenneth SO 4) Padilla, Phillip SR
13 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High 'A' 8:09.40
1) Utz-Meagher, Colin JR 2) Jones, David SR
3) Little, Ken SR 4) Mueller, John SR
5) Nally, Shamus SR 6)
14 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 8:09.68
1) Carbonella, Jeff JR 2) Lewis, Dan JR
3) Gordon, Rob JR 4) Frawley, Matt SO
5) DiPaolo, Brian SR 6)
15 Dark Horse Track Club 'A' 8:11.38
1) Ford, Brian SR 2) Needham, Steve JR
3) Valence, Chris SR 4) Bakhtiari, Mike FR
16 Staples High School 'A' 8:13.47
1) Kaplan, Henry JR 2) Cristobal, Keaton SO
3) Caffery, Will JR 4) Ray, Remi JR
5) Hanrahan, Jason JR 6)
17 Manchester High School 'A' 8:13.97
1) Malick, Connor SO 2) Whalen, Matt SR
3) Perkins, Scott SO 4) Miller, Josh JR
5) Wirtalla, Brian SR 6)
18 Morris Hills High School 'A' 8:16.38
1) Decker, Jayson JR 2) Galligan, Ted JR
3) Schrader, Brett SR 4) Soloff, Kyle SO
5) Uhrynowich, Ryan JR 6)
19 Saint Anthony's 'A' 8:16.54
1) Fleming, Robert JR 2) Keenan, John SR
3) O'Keefe, John SR 4) Spagnuolo, Ryan SR
20 Kingsway 'A' 8:19.81
1) Huerta, Ozzie JR 2) Jones, Akim JR
3) Rush, Patrick SR 4) Samartino, Brent SR
5) Hopely, Mark SO 6)
21 Cincinnati LaSalle 'A' 8:25.34
1) Heister, Daniel SR 2) Lang, Kyle SO
3) Thinnes, Jim SR 4) Lupp, Ricky SO
5) Heusmann, Mitchell SO 6)
22 Cardinal O'Hara High School 'B' 8:26.77
1) Maynard, Pete SR 2) Campbell, Kevin SR
3) McNulty, Charlie JR 4) Smith, Jim SR
23 Sheepshead Bay 'A' 8:31.50
1) pena, kenny SR 2) Furr, Brian SO
3) Johnson, Jason JR 4) boroughs, adam SO
5) Murreld, Nashon SO 6)
24 Murry Bergtraum 'A' 8:33.34
1) Jett, Jamaal FR 2) Leung, Howard SR
3) Martin, Rolando SR 4) Lane, Warren SO
5) Martinez, Edwin SR 6)
25 Palmdale High School 'A' 8:35.83
1) Quevedo, Marco JR 2) Quevedo, Juan JR
3) Onofre, Frank JR 4) Gonzaga, Chris SR
5) Jackson, Edward SR 6)
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Teams MUST check in 30 min. prior to start of event.
Two-turn stagger. Order: 200-200-400-800.
National HS: * 3:24.69 3/8/1997 John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA
D. Myrick, S. McCullough, J. Tryon, O. Moore
Meet: # 3:24.69 3/8/1997 John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA
D. Myrick, S. McCullough, J. Tryon, O. Moore
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Benedict's Prep 'A' 3:29.31 1
1) Bucknor, Brian FR 2) Robinson, Marc SO
3) Voisin, Sean SR 4) Scotland, Bryan SR
2 Simon Gratz High School 'A' 3:31.68 1
1) Talley, Kenneth JR 2) Turner, Raishine JR
3) Talley, Kevin JR 4) Featherstone, Khaliff FR
3 Motor City Track Club 'A' 3:32.36 1
1) Figgins, Blake SR 2) Everson, Cedric SO
3) Jackson, Brandon SR 4) Lewis, Darien SO
4 Saint Peter's Boys 'A' 3:32.84 2
1) Donahue, Patrick SR 2) Plummer, Ronald SR
3) Smith, Yrral FR 4) Williams, Lionel SR
5 Lakewood High School 'A' 3:33.30 3
1) Gill, Rupert SR 2) Brown, Trevor SR
3) Craig, Cameron SR 4) Chennells, Steven SR
6 Pope John 23rd High School 'A' 3:33.32 2
1) Allen, Dan JR 2) Harper, Jason SR
3) Downing, Bryan SR 4) LaMastro, Anthony JR
7 Erasmus Hall Campus 'A' 3:33.96 1
1) Williams, Kim JR 2) Jenkins, Devaris JR
3) Goffe, Sheldon SR 4) Niles, Ewart SR
8 Seton Hall Prep 'A' 3:34.01 2
1) Altema, Patrick SR 2) Blackie, Patrick SO
3) Buzaid, William SR 4) Lauredan, Bernier SR
9 Transit Tech 'A' 3:35.48 1
1) Thomas, Mikel SR 2) McClean, Stephen SO
3) henry, clenmore JR 4) Sucre, Dwight SR
10 HopeBlueWave 'A' 3:35.99 3
1) Martins, Jeffy SR 2) Morgan, Kevin SO
3) Moses, Steven SR 4) Moreno, Joao FR
11 Merrimack High School 'A' 3:36.56 2
1) Robinson, Jason JR 2) Dano, Gabe SO
3) Casey, Ben SO 4) Chaloner, Steve SR
12 Sheepshead Bay 'A' 3:36.57 3
1) Person, Kalif SR 2) Delice, Steve SR
3) Wilson, Jamie SR 4) Pinnock, Andre JR
13 Metro Eagles 'A' 3:37.79 6
1) Williams, Jonathan SR 2) Liverpool, Atiba SR
3) Wilford, Jeryl SO 4) Crosswell, Julian JR
14 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 3:38.07 4
1) Zillmann, Ryan JR 2) Walker, Austin SR
3) Henn, James SR 4) Robak, Patrick SR
15 DeWitt Clinton High School 'A' 3:38.07 2
1) Capers, Byran SR 2) Groneveldt, Tobias SR
3) McManious, Brian JR 4) Tatham, Mark SR
16 DeMatha Catholic High School 'A' 3:38.38 4
1) Sykes, Jaumale JR 2) Roper, Kai SR
3) Mitchell, William JR 4) Buckner, Dante SR
17 Shaker Track & Field 'A' 3:40.50 4
1) Belokopitsky, Joe SR 2) Kippins, Mike JR
3) Jupin, Jared SR 4) Myers, Daren SR
18 Brebeuf Jesuit braves 'A' 3:41.74 1
1) Dixon, Elliott SR 2) Jointer, Jason SO
3) Ramey, David SR 4) Morton, Trent SR
19 Ledyard High School 'A' 3:41.80 4
1) Crandall, Ian SR 2) Johnson, Carlos SR
3) Rezendes, Nick SR 4) Sargent, Mike SR
20 Lake Braddock High School 'A' 3:43.35 3
1) Asamoah, Kofi JR 2) Letson, Chris FR
3) Watson, David SO 4) Hogan, David JR
21 Shen Track Club 'A' 3:43.52 3
1) Gonyo, Chris SR 2) Vale, Josh SO
3) Wysocki, Matt SR 4) Metzger, Justin SR
22 kingston High School 'A' 3:43.87 5
1) Hill, Brandon SR 2) Devereaux, Michael SR
3) Gaffney, Brendann JR 4) Winn, Chris SR
23 Londonderry High School 'A' 3:44.37 2
1) Ahern, Paul SR 2) Wills, Freddie SR
3) Zappala, Mike JR 4) Galluzzo, Anthony SR
24 Sheepshead Bay 'B' 3:45.99 6
1) Earle, Kabari JR 2) Vincent, Donneal SO
3) Gilles, Dexter SO 4) boroughs, adam SO
25 Wolverines Track 'A' 3:49.33 6
1) Myrick, John JR 2) Bush, William JR
3) Busbee, Richard SR 4) Donaldson, James SR
26 Rocky Hill High School 'A' 3:49.58 5
1) O'Brien, Colin SR 2) O'Brien, Tyler SO
3) Little, Jay JR 4) Cios, Steven JR
27 La Salle Institute 'A' 3:51.62 6
1) Coughlin, Liam SR 2) Leonard, Matt SR
3) Molesky, Paul SR 4) Touchette, Andrew SR
28 Palmdale High School 'A' 3:53.09 4
1) Keeling, Chris SO 2) Maxie, Jabrayl SR
3) Bowers, Jason SR 4) Quevedo, Marco JR
29 Ss John Neumann/MariaGoretti 'A' 4:03.76 5
1) Davis, Dane JR 2) Tucker, Kyle SO
3) Williams, Marcus SR 4) Uhl, John JR
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
Order: 1200-400-800-1600. Two alleys, 2-turn stagger.
National HS: * 9:59.94 3/10/2000 Gloucester HS, Gloucester, MA
J. Palazola, N. Otieno, S. Milne, T. Colangelo
Meet: # 9:59.94 3/10/2000 Gloucester HS, Gloucester, MA
J. Palazola, N. Otieno, S. Milne, T. Colangelo
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colts Neck H.S. 'A' 10:16.42
1) Forys, Craig SO 2) Jagielski, Ryan SR
3) Clark, Chris SR 4) Tedoff, Zach SR
5) Krewer, Brenden SO 6)
2 Christian Brothers Academy 'A' 10:17.99
1) Horel, Chris JR 2) Leniart, Brandon JR
3) Glackin, Peter SR 4) Leach, Greg JR
5) Rogers, Kevin JR 6)
3 Shen Track Club 'A' 10:24.18
1) Benson, Andrew SR 2) McRae, Robert SR
3) Gonyo, Chris SR 4) Serfilippi, Dan SR
5) McManamon, Dan JR 6)
4 Cranford High School 'A' 10:24.47
1) Brown, Kevin JR 2) McMahon, Ryan SR
3) Thompson, Nate SR 4) McKenney, Joseph SO
5) Mahoney, Brian SR 6)
5 North Rockland High School 'A' 10:24.93
1) Grimm, Joseph JR 2) Martinez, Magli SR
3) Jamieson, Carlos SR 4) Martinez, John SR
6 Cardinal O'Hara High School 'A' 10:25.05
1) Maynard, Pete SR 2) Thomas, Greg JR
3) Willard, Matt JR 4) Van Thuyne, Matt SR
7 North Penn H S 'A' 10:31.02
1) Edling, Cody JR 2) Turner, Brandon JR
3) Wright, Phillip JR 4) Doyle, Sean SR
8 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 10:32.23
1) Cannavo, Vito JR 2) Lewis, Dan JR
3) Gordon, Rob JR 4) Szelazek, Maciej SR
5) Carbonella, Jeff JR 6)
9 Colonie High School 'A' 10:32.51
1) Murphy, Bryan SR 2) Frederickson, Colin JR
3) Soblosky, Joe JR 4) Treadway, Kevin JR
5) Coleman, Joseph JR 6)
10 Ridgewood High School 'A' 10:33.58
1) Buckley, Niall SO 2) Cator, Mike JR
3) Onwubu, Okee SR 4) Williams, Byron JR
11 Randolph High School 'A' 10:35.55
1) Halesworth, Connor SR 2) Syzonenko, Nick SR
3) Frost, Dylan JR 4) McGrane, Geoff SR
12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High 'A' 10:37.24
1) Mueller, John SR 2) Kobes, Alex SR
3) Utz-Meagher, Colin JR 4) Little, Ken SR
5) Jones, David SR 6)
13 Bethlehem High School 'A' 10:42.12
1) Hill, Adam SR 2) Felitte, Daniel SR
3) Murphy, Conor SR 4) Shaffer, Matthew JR
14 Ward Melville High School 'A' 10:43.76
1) Joy, Jimmy JR 2) Tingue, Alex JR
3) Chen, Will SR 4) Cantwell, Gregg SR
15 Phoenix Athletics Association 'A' 10:45.12
1) Milligan, Jakob SO 2) Jones, Jarred SR
3) Berkhedle, Walid JR 4) Davidson, Mark JR
16 Hopkins School 'A' 10:46.71
1) Walden, Max SO 2) Stone, Dan JR
3) Arnett, David SR 4) Udlesman, Brooks SR
5) Packard, James JR 6)
17 Mountain View HS 'A' 10:47.98
1) Pierce, Andrew SR 2) Vella, Tyrie SR
3) Leavitt, Justin SR 4) Martineau, JB JR
18 Shelton High School 'A' 10:49.50
1) Padilla, Phillip SR 2) McDonnell, Kenneth SO
3) Hope, Thomas JR 4) Padilla, Christopher SR
5) Rasmussen, Ryan SR 6)
19 Robert Fitch High School 'A' 10:50.54
1) Yearwood, Ken SR 2) Gauthier, Justin SR
3) Thunberg, Erik SR 4) Foster, Chris SR
20 St. Francis Prep 'A' 10:57.94
1) Barnes, John JR 2) St Maurice, Nick SR
3) Kalinkos, Alex JR 4) Hayden, Jimmy JR
21 Pope John 23rd High School 'A' 10:59.89
1) Scheid, Jeremy SO 2) Roy, Thomas SO
3) Carlson, Matt JR 4) Murphy, Peter SR
5) LaMastro, Anthony JR 6)
22 Maria Carrillo High School 'A' 11:17.38
1) Cumbo, Timothy SR 2) Lanz, Matt SR
3) Ensign, Logan JR 4) Brew, Michael JR
5) Roth, Andrew SR 6)
23 Wilson High School 'A' 11:25.63
1) Redcay, Matt SR 2) Smith, Shawn SR
3) Rutt, Mike JR 4) Winterhalter, Andy SR
24 San Gabriel Valley Diablos 'A' 11:52.09
1) Vasquez, Michael SR 2) Escobedo, Erik JR
3) Paz, Michael SR 4) Wong, Garrett SR
5) Lopez, Dennis SO 6)
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
National HS: * 29.00 3/4/1972 Metuchen, NJ
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Irvington High School 'A' 30.82 1
1) Byron, Alix JR 2) Jean-Philippe, Adenford JR
3) Nyamekye, Sekyi SR 4) White, Mike JR
2 Yonkers Striders Track club 'A' 31.05 2
1) Arvelo, Luis SR 2) Cumberbatch, Kelton SR
3) Evangelista, Dominic JR 4) Noel, Earl SR
3 Transit Tech 'A' 31.39 2
1) carter, joshua SR 2) garcia, amin SO
3) McClean, Stephen SO 4) Thompson, Monaire JR
4 Wallkill High School, NY 'A' 31.95 4
1) Pedrick, Trevor SR 2) Drobot, Gregory SR
3) Clemente, Wilfredo SR 4) Newkirk, Donnell SR
5 Morris Hills High School 'A' 32.00 2
1) Bolcarovic, Shawn SR 2) Galligan, Ted JR
3) King, Aaron SO 4) Maulbeck, Kevin SR
6 Xavier High School 'A' 32.11 1
1) Alexander, Jermaine SR 2) Assent, Anthony SR
3) Burgess, Brendan SR 4) Cullen, Ed SR
7 Archbishop Molloy High School 'A' 32.14 3
1) Davis, Larry SR 2) Fitts, Ian SO
3) Mastrangelo, Andrew SR 4) Peeters, Ryan SO
8 Warwick Valley Central High Sc 'A' 32.39 2
1) Butterworth, Jeremy SR 2) Fuca, Jesse SO
3) Gergley, Steve SR 4) Greenlaw, Jerry JR
5) Marion, Timothy SR 6)
9 North Rockland High School 'A' 32.51 1
1) Martinez, Magli SR 2) Silva, Robert SR
3) Streets, Sharmar SR 4) Streets, Sheldon SR
10 Mount Olive High School 'A' 32.52 3
1) Fuhrmann, Matt JR 2) Nie, James JR
3) Porter, Andrew SR 4) Tanzola, Chris SR
11 Colonie High School 'A' 33.16 3
1) Johnson, Tyler SO 2) Kehrer, James FR
3) Nadler, Kyle JR 4) Soblosky, Joe JR
5) Williams, Louis JR 6)
12 Shaker Track & Field 'A' 33.46 4
1) Casimo, Fred SO 2) Jupin, Jared SR
3) Kippins, Mike JR 4) Philbrook, Steven JR
5) Strizzi, Nick JR 6)
13 Uniondale High School 'A' 33.63 1
1) Cuttino, Conte JR 2) Jones, Tyshawn SO
3) Juste, Jean SR 4) Langley, Robert SR
5) Wright, Michael SR 6)
14 St. Benedict's Prep 'A' 34.13 3
1) Chikezie, Nnamdi JR 2) Jones, Cameron JR
3) Mathison, Nate JR 4) Ramos, Louis SO
5) Wilson, Hineef JR 6)
15 Watchung Hills Regional HS 'A' 36.76 4
1) Beckert, Jack SO 2) Gallo, Pete SO
3) Lordi, Billy SO 4) Monetti, Brian JR
5) Tennant, Andrew FR 6)
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Five alive; opening height 1.73m.
Increments: 1.78; 1.83; 1.88; 1.93; 2.08; 2.03.
National HS: * 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Meet: # 7-04.25 1994 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
FR: 6-08 1998 Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA
SO: 7-02 1/11/2003 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
JR: 7-04 2/6/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
SR: 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1118 Syzonenko, Nick SR randolph, NJ J2.03m 6-08.00
2 2057 Blocker, James SR Queens, NY J1.98m 6-06.00
3 2054 Velez, Willie SR Staten Island, NY J1.98m 6-06.00
4 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA J1.98m 6-06.00
5 841 Thompson, Donn SR Long Beach, CA J1.98m 6-06.00
6 229 Butler, Joshua JR Glassboro, NJ J1.98m 6-06.00
7 1644 Thomas, Marquis SR Boston, MA J1.98m 6-06.00
8 1600 Smith, Jim SR Media, PA 1.88m 6-02.00
8 557 Redding, John SR Manchester, CT 1.88m 6-02.00
8 150 Haley, Christopher SR Union, NJ 1.88m 6-02.00
8 590 Nantel, Sebastien JR Notre Dame de L'�le 1.88m 6-02.00
8 1328 Planer, Thomas SR Cranford, NJ 1.88m 6-02.00
8 1658 Arango, Sean SR Hartford, CT 1.88m 6-02.00
8 1655 Ross, Jayme SR Hartford, CT 1.88m 6-02.00
8 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 1.88m 6-02.00
8 1326 McLaren, Melverton SR Mount Vernon, NY 1.88m 6-02.00
8 1079 Nelson, Gregory SO Burlington, MA 1.88m 6-02.00
8 2059 Brown, Dean SR Queens, NY 1.88m 6-02.00
8 2096 Edward-Brennan, Ed SR Unattached J1.93m 6-04.00
20 2094 Smith, Christopher Willingboro, NJ 1.83m 6-00.00
20 522 Murreld, Nashon SO Brooklyn, NY 1.83m 6-00.00
20 305 Flowers, Jarreau SR Palmdale, CA 1.83m 6-00.00
20 1296 Millan, Gregory SR Bay Shore, NY 1.83m 6-00.00
20 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 1.83m 6-00.00
20 1564 paschal, meikle SO lexington, MA 1.83m 6-00.00
20 254 Carpenter, Jedman SR West Roxbury, MA 1.83m 6-00.00
20 1798 Jelks, Brandon JR Decatur, IL 1.83m 6-00.00
28 1932 Novino, T.J. SR Broomall, PA 1.78m 5-10.00
28 364 Rosemond, John SR Bloomfield, CT 1.78m 5-10.00
28 219 Santay, Brian SR toms river, NJ 1.78m 5-10.00
28 1931 Womack, Trey JR Springfield, PA 1.78m 5-10.00
28 520 mclaurin, keith SR Brooklyn, NY 1.78m 5-10.00
33 279 Goodwin, Michael SR Scarsdale, NY 1.73m 5-08.00
33 452 Robinson, Roje JR Brooklyn, NY 1.73m 5-08.00
-- 216 Tait, Dellroy SR South Ozone Park, N NH
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Anyone clearing 4.42m, or top 12, qualify for finals on Sunday.
Five alive; opening height 3.97m.
Increments: 4.12; 4.27; 4.42.
Finals: 4.31; 4.46; 4.56; 4.66; 4.76.
National HS: * 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Meet: # 17-06 3/17/1985 Brandon Richards, Santa Barbara, CA
FR: 15-06 1978 Bill Lange, Martinsville, NJ
SO: 16-09 1994 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX
JR: 17-03 1995 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX
SR: 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Townsend, James JR Lancaster, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
1 van Almelo, Jacob JR Groton, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
1 Lawrence, Bradford SR Califon, NJ 4.12mq 13-06.25
1 Herman, Nicholas SR Rochester, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
1 Gregory, Ryan SR CP, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
1 Tucker, Tyler SR Burke, VA 4.12mq 13-06.25
1 Woods, Michael SR Westfield, NJ 4.12mq 13-06.25
1 Duggan, Brian SR Farrell, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
1 Sherwood, Scott SR Perkasie, PA 4.12mq 13-06.25
1 Di Cesare, Casey JR Irvington, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
1 Dempsey, Michael SO Rochester, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
1 Di Cesare, Scott JR Irvington, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
1 thull, jordan JR salem, CT 4.12mq 13-06.25
1 david, nick SO mt.sinai, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
1 Early, Matthew SR Charlottesville, VA 4.12mq 13-06.25
16 Hannen, Thomas SR Cranford, NJ 3.97mq 13-00.25
16 Metzger, Justin SR CP, NY 3.97mq 13-00.25
16 Getz, Bryan SR Monroe, NY 3.97mq 13-00.25
16 Martens, Christopher SR Branford, CT 3.97mq 13-00.25
-- Marion, Timothy SR Warwick, NY NH
-- Ohm, Tim JR Media, PA NH
-- Chmil, John SO Charlottesville, VA NH
-- Vale, Josh SO CP, NY NH
-- Protesto, Jack SR Media, PA NH
-- Ferriter, Pierce SR New York, NY NH
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Anyone clearing 4.42m, or top 12, qualify for finals on Sunday.
Five alive; opening height 3.97m.
Increments: 4.12; 4.27; 4.42.
Finals: 4.31; 4.46; 4.56; 4.66; 4.76.
National HS: * 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Meet: # 17-06 3/17/1985 Brandon Richards, Santa Barbara, CA
FR: 15-06 1978 Bill Lange, Martinsville, NJ
SO: 16-09 1994 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX
JR: 17-03 1995 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX
SR: 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Duggan, Brian SR Farrell, NY 4.93m 16-02.00
2 Herman, Nicholas SR Rochester, NY 4.76m 15-07.25
3 Gregory, Ryan SR CP, NY 4.66m 15-03.50
4 Di Cesare, Casey JR Irvington, NY J4.66m 15-03.50
5 Lawrence, Bradford SR Califon, NJ 4.46m 14-07.50
6 thull, jordan JR salem, CT J4.46m 14-07.50
7 david, nick SO mt.sinai, NY 4.31m 14-01.75
8 Woods, Michael SR Westfield, NJ J4.31m 14-01.75
9 Di Cesare, Scott JR Irvington, NY J4.31m 14-01.75
10 Dempsey, Michael SO Rochester, NY J4.31m 14-01.75
11 van Almelo, Jacob JR Groton, NY 4.12m 13-06.25
11 Thompson, Stephen SR Crozet, VA 4.12m 13-06.25
13 Sherwood, Scott SR Perkasie, PA J4.12m 13-06.25
14 Early, Matthew SR Charlottesville, VA 3.97m 13-00.25
14 Townsend, James JR Lancaster, NY 3.97m 13-00.25
-- Tucker, Tyler SR Burke, VA NH
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 athletes advance to the finals.
National HS: * 26-06.50 2/18/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsbrg, PA
Meet: # 25-11.50 1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsbrg, PA
FR: 24-05 1996 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
SO: 25-08.25 1997 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
JR: 25-09.25 1998 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
SR: 26-06.50 2/18/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsbrg, PA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gatson, Francois SR Shreveport, LA 7.20m 23-07.50
2 parillo, anthony SR south river, NJ 6.89m 22-07.25
3 Walker, Tristan SR Brooklyn, NY 6.85m 22-05.75
4 Nadler, Kyle JR Loudonville, NY 6.83m 22-05.00
5 Spooner, Mark JR New Orleans, LA J6.83m 22-05.00
6 davis, carlos JR baton rouge, LA 6.76m 22-02.25
7 Ardito, Joe JR Naugatuck, CT 6.68m 21-11.00
8 Haslem, Reggie JR Baton Rouge, LA 6.61m 21-08.25
9 Smith, Jamaal JR Albany, NY 6.57m 21-06.75
10 Pomo, Anthony SR Saddle Brook, NJ 6.53m 21-05.25
11 Shaw, Spencer SR Hampton, NH 6.44m 21-01.50
12 Smith, Shawn SR Sinking Spring, PA 6.41m 21-00.50
13 Bonner, Conlon SO new york, NY 6.29m 20-07.75
14 Robinson, Roje JR Brooklyn, NY 6.22m 20-05.00
15 Watson, Shavar SO Brooklyn, NY 6.05m 19-10.25
16 Manson, Martin SR Bloomfield, CT 5.96m 19-06.75
17 Edward-Brennan, Edward SR Unattached 5.85m 19-02.50
18 McKinnon, Joshua SR St. Petersburg, FL 5.35m 17-06.75
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 athletes advance to the finals.
National HS: * 52-07.50 3/13/1988 Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA
Meet: # 52-08 2000 Levan Sands, Florida
FR: 45-10.75 1993 Carlton Rowe, Huntington Station, NY
SO: 49-09.25 1998 Maurice Robinson, Blount, Pritchard, AL
JR: 51-08.25 1973 Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO
SR: 52-07.50 3/13/1988 Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gatson, Francois SR Shreveport, LA 14.57m 47-09.75
2 Thelismond, Gersinio SR Upper Nyack, NY 14.13m 46-04.25
3 davis, carlos JR baton rouge, LA 14.01m 45-11.75
4 Millan, Gregory SR Bay Shore, NY 13.76m 45-01.75
5 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 13.70m 44-11.50
6 Haslem, Reggie JR Baton Rouge, LA 13.66m 44-09.75
7 Ductan, tidelco SR Bronx, NY 13.65m 44-09.50
8 Robinson, Roje JR Brooklyn, NY 13.57m 44-06.25
9 medley, tristan SR hamden, CT 13.48m 44-02.75
10 Blyden, Harold SR Bergenfield, NJ 13.41m 44-00.00
11 Carpenter, Jedman SR West Roxbury, MA 13.27m 43-06.50
11 Hylton, Oral SR Bronx, NY 13.27m 43-06.50
13 Anthony, Kyle JR Barryville, NY 13.21m 43-04.25
14 Ware, Sean Bristol, CT 13.09m 42-11.50
15 DePaolo, Clinton SR Southington, CT 12.56m 41-02.50
-- Asamoah, Kofi JR Burke, VA FOUL
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 8 athletes advance to the finals.
National HS: * 74-11 1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook, CA
Meet: # 70-11.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline, Bossier City,LA
FR: 60-00 1999 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
SO: 65-07.75 2000 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
JR: 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY
SR: 74-11 1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hickey, John SR Piermont, NY 19.25m 63-02.00
2 DiGiorgio, Steven SR Bayonne, NJ 18.21m 59-09.00
3 trappen, mike SR mt. sinai, NY 16.54m 54-03.25
4 Madonia, Jake SR Rome, NY 16.50m 54-01.75
5 Hunter, Nate SR Gloucester, MA 16.34m 53-07.50
6 Bettina, Andrew SR Hopkinton, MA 16.12m 52-10.75
7 Tesoriero, Joseph JR Port Jefferson, NY 15.98m 52-05.25
8 Cowden, Jon Burke, VA 15.57m 51-01.00
9 Kiefer, Dustin 0 London, ON 15.36m 50-04.75
10 Corriher, Daniel SR Boone, NC 15.16m 49-09.00
11 Ortiz, Shawn SR Staten Island, NY 15.07m 49-05.50
12 Squillacioti, Ryan SR Smithtown, NY 15.00m 49-02.50
13 Krutchick, Vincent SR Suffern, NY 14.90m 48-10.75
14 Halleck, Justin SR Depew, NY 14.82m 48-07.50
15 Hathaway, Joseph SR Clifton, NJ 14.71m 48-03.25
16 Lucas, Marcus SR Manchester, CT 14.70m 48-02.75
17 Cushing, Thomas SR Hingham, MA 14.69m 48-02.50
18 Marsh, Steven SR North Easton, MA 14.14m 46-04.75
19 Berisha, Nik JR Bronx, NY 13.66m 44-09.75
20 Veltz, Alex SR Batavia, NY 13.08m 42-11.00
21 Edward-Brennan, Edward SR Unattached 11.25m 36-11.00
-- Mc Auley, Sean SR Farrell, NY FOUL
Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 athletes advance to the finals.
National HS: * 82-10 2/14/2004 Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT
Meet: # 78-08.25 1998 Joshua McCaughey, Hendricken, Warwick, RI
FR: 55-01 2001 Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT
SO: 66-08.50 1998 Joshua McCaughey, Hendricken, Warwick, RI
JR: 76-01.75 3/1/2003 Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT
SR: 82-10 2/14/2004 Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Henning, Walter SO Kings Park, NY 21.25m 69-08.75
2 lodge, brendan SR narragansett, RI 20.92m 68-07.75
3 Pessala, Alexander SR Westbury, NY 20.91m 68-07.25
4 Maloney, Matthew SR Barrington, RI 20.04m 65-09.00
5 Rohling, Charles SR kennesaw, GA 19.51m 64-00.25
6 Gonzalez, Dominick SR Monroe, NY 19.20m 63-00.00
7 Halleck, Justin SR Depew, NY 18.84m 61-09.75
8 Millar, Brad 0 Southampton, ON 18.56m 60-10.75
9 Schiedt, David JR Marietta, GA 17.87m 58-07.50
10 Kiefer, Dustin 0 London, ON 17.84m 58-06.50
10 Mckinney, Brian SR CP, NY 17.84m 58-06.50
12 Paladino, Dan JR Monroe, NY 17.83m 58-06.00
13 Onye, Patrick FR pprovidence, RI 17.29m 56-08.75
14 Daly, Tim SO Saunderstown, RI 17.24m 56-06.75
15 Megerdichian, Matthew JR College Point, NY 17.03m 55-10.50
16 Tiernan, Joe JR North Kingstown, RI 16.91m 55-05.75
17 Blair, Dana JR Warwick, RI 16.74m 54-11.25
18 Schwendtner, Jim FR CP, NY 16.16m 53-00.25
19 Hart, Garrett SR Lancaster, NY 16.14m 52-11.50
19 Sampson, Patrick SO Middletown, RI 16.14m 52-11.50
21 Tierney, Matthew SR Kew Gardens, NY 15.94m 52-03.75
22 Roman, Miguel SR providence, RI 15.65m 51-04.25
23 Yang, Tou SR providence, RI 15.11m 49-07.00
24 Gawne, Adam JR Lyndonville, NY 14.87m 48-09.50
25 Costello, Joseph SR West Warwick, RI 14.59m 47-10.50
26 Dittmar, Jesse SR Depew, NY 14.28m 46-10.25
27 Frinton, Kieran SR Danbury, CT 13.78m 45-02.50
-- Hunter, Zach SR Marietta, GA FOUL
-- Freeman, John SR East Greenwich, RI FOUL
-- Dorce, Kesnel JR Providence, RI FOUL
-- Keller, Andy JR Brownsburg, IN FOUL
-- clark, charles JR Babylon, NY FOUL
Event 44 Boys Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
National HS: * 4303 3/15/2003 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID
Meet: # 4303 3/15/2003 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID
SO: 3534 1991 Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV
JR: 3962 1988 Marcel Allmond, Santa Fe Spring, CA
SR: 4303 3/15/2003 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 3746
2 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 3631
3 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 3577
4 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 3568
5 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 3535
6 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 3455
7 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 3320
8 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 3222
9 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 3182
10 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 3169
11 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 3125
12 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 3117
13 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 3059
14 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 3054
15 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 3050
16 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 3026
17 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 3023
18 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 3006
19 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 2967
20 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 2956
21 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 2913
22 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 2770
23 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 2654
Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 8.33 6 900
2 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 8.36 5 893
3 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 8.37 5 891
4 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 8.38 5 888
5 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 8.54 3 851
6 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 8.58 2 841
7 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 8.61 1 834
8 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 8.75 1 802
9 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 8.78 1 795
10 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 8.83 7 784
11 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 8.86 6 777
12 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 8.87 3 775
13 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 8.99 4 748
14 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 8.99 3 748
15 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 9.02 6 741
16 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 9.04 4 737
17 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 9.08 6 728
18 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 9.26 4 690
19 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 9.31 4 679
20 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 9.45 7 650
21 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 9.50 2 639
22 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 9.84 2 572
23 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 9.94 7 552
Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 6.65m 21-10.00 732
2 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 6.62m 21-08.75 725
3 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 6.55m 21-06.00 709
4 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 6.43m 21-01.25 682
4 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 6.43m 21-01.25 682
6 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 6.42m 21-00.75 679
7 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 6.36m 20-10.50 666
8 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 6.19m 20-03.75 628
9 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 6.09m 19-11.75 606
10 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 6.07m 19-11.00 602
11 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 6.05m 19-10.25 597
12 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 6.03m 19-09.50 593
13 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 5.96m 19-06.75 578
14 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 5.87m 19-03.25 559
15 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 5.72m 18-09.25 527
16 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 5.71m 18-09.00 525
17 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 5.68m 18-07.75 519
18 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 5.66m 18-07.00 514
19 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 5.62m 18-05.25 506
20 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 5.53m 18-01.75 487
21 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 5.50m 18-00.50 481
22 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 5.48m 17-11.75 477
23 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 5.43m 17-09.75 467
Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 14.97m 49-01.50 788
2 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 14.72m 48-03.50 772
3 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 13.20m 43-03.75 679
4 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 12.65m 41-06.00 646
5 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 12.27m 40-03.25 623
6 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 12.25m 40-02.25 622
7 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 12.04m 39-06.00 609
8 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 11.82m 38-09.50 595
9 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 11.77m 38-07.50 592
10 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 11.59m 38-00.25 582
11 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 11.41m 37-05.25 571
12 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 11.24m 36-10.50 560
13 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 11.21m 36-09.50 559
14 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 11.11m 36-05.50 553
15 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 11.09m 36-04.75 551
16 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 10.79m 35-05.00 533
17 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 10.57m 34-08.25 520
18 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 10.48m 34-04.75 515
19 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 10.47m 34-04.25 514
20 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 10.33m 33-10.75 505
20 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 10.33m 33-10.75 505
22 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 10.17m 33-04.50 496
23 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 9.86m 32-04.25 477
Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 2.00m 6-06.75 803
2 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 1.91m 6-03.25 723
2 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 1.91m 6-03.25 723
4 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 1.88m 6-02.00 696
5 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 1.85m 6-00.75 670
6 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 1.82m 5-11.50 644
6 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 1.82m 5-11.50 644
6 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 1.82m 5-11.50 644
6 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 1.82m 5-11.50 644
10 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 1.79m 5-10.50 619
10 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 1.79m 5-10.50 619
10 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 1.79m 5-10.50 619
10 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 1.79m 5-10.50 619
14 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 1.73m 5-08.00 569
14 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 1.73m 5-08.00 569
14 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 1.73m 5-08.00 569
17 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 1.70m 5-07.00 544
18 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 1.67m 5-05.75 520
19 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 1.64m 5-04.50 496
19 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 1.64m 5-04.50 496
21 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 1.61m 5-03.25 472
21 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 1.61m 5-03.25 472
21 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 1.61m 5-03.25 472
Event 44 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 2:37.75 899
2 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 2:49.84 767
3 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 2:53.41 730
4 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 2:56.66 697
5 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 2:56.81 696
6 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 2:57.04 694
7 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 2:57.17 692
8 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 2:57.62 688
9 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 2:58.49 679
10 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 2:58.54 679
11 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 2:59.20 672
12 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 3:00.00 664
13 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 3:01.35 651
14 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 3:02.03 644
15 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 3:02.71 638
16 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 3:04.55 620
17 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 3:04.84 618
18 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 3:07.14 596
19 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 3:08.47 584
20 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 3:09.19 577
21 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 3:14.39 530
22 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 3:27.44 421
23 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 3:27.53 420
-- 509 liekweg, bob JR salem, NH DNF
Friday
Results
Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/15/2005 02:06 PM
2005 National Scholastic Indoor Championships
New Balance Track & Field Center, The Armory
New York City - 3/11/2005 to 3/13/2005
Results
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
National HS: * 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO
Meet: # 7.22 3/9/1997 Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Colo Sprgs, CO
FR: 7.50 1999 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX
SO: 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
JR: 7.32 2000 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
SR: 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2062 Lowery, Santana JR Starkville, MS 7.47Q 3
2 273 Layne, Lynne JR New Rochelle, NY 7.54Q 8
3 1772 McLaurin, Tiaerra SR Jacksonville, FL 7.57Q 5
4 609 Mahan, Shayla SO Detroit, MI 7.58Q 4
5 226 Carter, Khrystal JR San Jose, CA 7.60Q 1
5 504 Collins, Ebony SO Long Beach, CA 7.60Q 1
7 286 Dillon, Gabrielle SR Liberty, MS 7.66Q 7
8 142 Hodges, Monique SR Wethersfield, CT 7.76Q 2
9 128 Privott, Leandra SR Middletown, CT 7.77Q 6
10 611 Ries, Porsche SR Detroit, MI 7.58q 8
11 204 Tarmoh, Jeneba SO San Jose, CA 7.63q 5
12 281 nickesha, williams SR uniondale, NY 7.67q 1
13 490 Vassell, Racquel SO East Orange, NJ 7.69q 5
14 1533 greaves, shavon SO lakewood, NJ 7.70q 7
15 453 Austin, Analisa SO Brooklyn, NY 7.72q 4
15 658 Brown, Kharya SR Stafford, VA 7.72q 1
17 297 Ezeigwe, Chizoba SR Brockton, MA 7.75q 5
18 456 Rogers, Dieddra SO Brooklyn, NY 7.76q 8
19 2066 Garrido, Miranda Tracy, CA 7.77q 3
20 1561 Crane, Logan JR freeport, ME 7.77q 6
21 1311 Golladay, Michayli JR Upper Marlboro, MD 7.78q 6
22 1548 Alexander, Erica FR Friendswood, TX 7.81q 4
23 462 Onipede, Lollie SR Oakland, CA 7.82q 3
24 288 Mitchell, Kristie JR Liberty, MS 7.82q 6
25 2097 Smith, Subryna Unattached 7.84 2
26 2082 Burns, Lauren Alanta, GA 7.84 5
27 102 Holder, Nikkita SR Pickering, ON 7.84 8
28 593 Hyacinthe, Kimberl FR Lachenaie, QC 7.85 1
29 500 Smith, Tasia JR Long Beach, CA 7.86 2
30 287 Banks, Trumesa SR Gloster, MS 7.86 4
31 1125 Wilks, Falon JR Hempstead, NY 7.87 3
32 353 Hill, Jasmyn FR St. Petersburg, FL 7.89 5
33 457 Ashman, Chianne SR Brooklyn, NY 7.90 7
34 1634 Reid, Erin FR Long Beach, CA 7.93 2
35 1810 McBean, Athena 0 Brampton, ON 7.95 5
36 355 Robinson, Davisha FR St. Petersburg, FL 7.95 3
36 1528 Adaramola, Feyisar JR bronx, NY 7.95 7
38 392 Gomes, Michelle SR Orlando, FL 7.96 4
38 604 Anderson-Lee, Juli JR White Plains, NY 7.96 8
40 1633 Peggese, Seqoiya SR Long Beach, CA 7.98 2
41 1776 Johnson, Erica JR Poughkeepsie, NY 8.00 1
42 506 Fuentes, Arsenia 8 Highland, NY 8.05 6
43 379 Keeling, Christyn JR Palmdale, CA 8.14 4
44 568 Wilson, Jessica SO Toronto, ON 8.16 3
45 551 Mandras, Melissa SR Lagrangeville, NY 8.17 6
46 1630 Apelar, Krizia FR Long Beach, CA 8.18 7
47 1875 delva, ellysha SR valley stream, NY 8.60 1
-- 1087 Copeland, Ashley SR Stone Mountain, GA DNS 6
-- 1817 Tyler, Tiana SO Elyria, OH DNS 8
-- 1317 Horn, Amber SO St. Petersburg, FL DNS 4
-- 608 Wright, Chanelle JR Detroit, MI DNS 7
-- 1652 Davis, Petergay JR Laurelton, NY DNS 1
-- 1907 Anderson-Lee, Juli JR White Plains, NY DNS 7
-- 476 Alston, Shatteri FR Camden, NJ DNS 2
-- 380 Ainsworth, Talia JR Palmdale, CA DNS 3
-- 543 Smith, Stacey-Ann FR Bloomfield, CT DNS 2
-- 1800 Butler, Andrea FR Rahway, NJ DNS 8
Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
National HS: * 16:43.02 3/15/2004 Brianna Jackucewicz, How.No.MS, Farmngdle
Meet: # 16:43.02 3/15/2004 Brianna Jackucewicz, How.No.MS, Farmngdle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 129 Hintz, Cassie JR Stillwater, ME 17:12.27
2 1596 Parks, Marie SR N. Syracuse, NY 17:35.58
3 1379 Goshu, Elsabeth SR Denver, CO 17:38.09
4 122 Hardt, Kari JR Queen Creek, AZ 18:03.57
5 1329 Gallo, Laura SO Cranford, NJ 18:04.38
6 1342 Yingling, Sarah FR Orem, UT 18:11.94
7 1554 Wegman, Roxanne SR Delmar, NY 18:18.20
8 198 Morgenstern, Ashle JR Derry, NH 18:55.93
9 217 Seguine, Brina SO Rensselaer, NY 19:15.00
10 1066 Ohman, Karin SR Arlington, VA 19:24.54
-- 486 Lemcke, Kellee JR Sterling Heights, M DQ
-- 481 Nordquist, Gillian SR Clarkston, MI DQ
-- 1636 Rubin, Emily FR Long Beach, CA DQ
-- 1811 Smith, Stephanie 0 Auroroa, ON DNS
-- 1663 Conway, Lindsay JR Rochester, NY DNS
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
National HS: * 8.33 3/9/1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Co-holder: * 8.33 2/20/1999 Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA
Co-holder: * 8.33 3/16/2003 Ronnetta Alexander, South, Williamsville, NY
Meet: # 8.33 2/20/1999 Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA
FR: 8.70 2000 Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, CO
SO: 8.52 2000 Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ
JR: 8.33 3/9/1987 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 102 Holder, Nikkita SR Pickering, ON 8.74q 4
2 1300 Thomas, Vashti FR San Jose, CA 8.81q 2
3 220 Young, Trier SR Neptune, NJ 8.82q 1
4 1598 Kamate, Nene SR Flushing, NY 8.83q 3
5 446 Harvey, Natasha SR West Haven, CT 8.84q 2
6 1323 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY 8.89q 4
7 650 Clemons, Mycaiah SR New Kensington, PA 8.93q 1
8 2065 Quinley, Shevell Tracy, CA 8.94q 3
9 463 Richardson, Ke'Nyi SO Oakland, CA 9.03q 2
10 1883 Sullivan, Sonya SR Manchester, NJ 9.08q 2
11 105 Carr, Melissa SR Chelmsford, MA 9.11q 1
12 293 Wanner, Julia JR Baton Rouge, LA 9.15q 2
13 546 Stewart, Sashauna JR Hartford, CT 9.16q 4
14 165 Cobb, Antoinette SR Weyanoke, LA 9.19q 4
15 1922 Johnson, Iman JR Maplewood, NJ 9.20q 1
16 592 Momoh, Nana SR Pierrefonds, QC 9.22q 1
17 326 Hudson, Chia SO Mohegan Lake, NY 9.23 3
18 208 Wright, Porshe SR Saint Francisville, 9.41 3
19 1777 Anderson, Jennifer JR Kennedy, NY 9.46 3
20 271 Jaglom, Wendy SR Bronxville, NY 9.63 1
21 337 Morehouse, Laura JR Burke, VA 9.67 4
22 1611 McEvoy, Katie SR Batavia, NY 10.08 4
23 393 Jones, Liz JR Winer Springs, FL 10.20 2
24 382 Pruitt, Daniyale SR Palmdale, CA 11.24 3
-- 106 Miller, Nora JR Middletown, CT SCR 2
-- 342 Utecht, Jenna SR Pembroke Pines, FL SCR 2
-- 494 Carson, De Ana JR Long Beach, CA DNS 1
-- 1894 williams, rokesha SR balitmore, MD DNS 3
-- 478 Loper, Sable SR Camden, NJ DNS 1
-- 409 Rashed, Saleena SO bronx, NY DNS 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay MF Athletics
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
National HS: * 3:38.91 3/14/2004 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Woods, S. Solomon
Meet: # 3:38.91 3/14/2004 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
D. Harris, J. Lee. S. Woods, S. Solomon
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall TX 'A' 3:47.72q 2
1) 710 carmen, mitchell JR 2) 709 cyne, wardsworth SO
3) 711 Cross, Candyce SO 4) 359 cross, brandi JR
2 West Catholic HS Phila PA 'A' 3:49.65q 3
1) 1689 Sheard, Kneisha JR 2) 1690 taylor, christiana JR
3) 1586 Thomas, Latavia JR 4) 1587 Leach, Nicole SR
3 Harry S. Truman Bronx NY 'A' 3:50.74q 2
1) 752 Gordon, Shameka SR 2) 753 Gordon, Shaneka SR
3) 754 Moore, Jelana SO 4) 755 watson, Kayleen JR
4 Long Beach California 'A' 3:51.21q 1
1) 503 Young, Marina SR 2) 498 Hood, Tiana SR
3) 502 Williams, Shelise SO 4) 504 Collins, Ebony SO
5 Hempstead H.S. NY 'A' 3:51.70q 2
1) 536 Benjamin, Jeavon SR 2) 538 Budai, Sabrina SR
3) 539 Cousins, Rene SO 4) 535 Daley, Sayoka JR
6 Baton Rouge Magnet LA 'A' 3:54.30q 3
1) 518 Rosby, Katara SR 2) 951 Webber, Janel JR
3) 4) 517 Taylor, Katrina SR
7 Largo MD 'A' 3:54.99q 2
1) 1312 Montgomery, Jacia SO 2) 1396 Olumese, Ehinomen JR
3) 1395 Bossett, Kamilah JR 4) 1311 Golladay, Michaylin JR
8 Suffern High School NY 'A' 3:57.07q 2
1) 1951 Vinson, Deanna JR 2) 1952 Richemond, KayKay JR
3) 1961 Ciccone, Amanda SO 4) 1949 Richemond, Dede SR
9 Speed City LB 'A' 3:57.11q 1
1) 1635 Richmond, Leah SO 2) 1633 Peggese, Seqoiya SR
3) 1632 Ford, Portia SR 4) 1637 Smith, Lakeisha FR
10 Willingboro High School 'A' 3:57.51q 1
1) 683 Mclean, Stephanie SO 2) 314 Bynoe, Brittnee JR
3) 684 Narmah, Zoe JR 4) 682 Henry, Chantel JR
11 Uniondale High School NY 'A' 3:57.77q 1
1) 644 Ashlea, McLaughin SO 2) 649 courtni, walker SO
3) 646 dena, thompson SO 4) 647 hendrix, ashley FR
12 Stephenson Stone Mtn GA 'A' 3:57.93q 1
1) 1086 Brown, Jodi SR 2) 1091 Opoku, Julie JR
3) 1089 Atkins, Joanna SO 4) 1150 Moore, Toni JR
13 Woodrow Wilson - Camden NJ 'A' 3:58.39 4
1) 839 Blue, Ciara SR 2) 478 Loper, Sable SR
3) 479 Sharper, Samantha FR 4) 846 Still, Jasmine JR
14 Motor City T. C. Detroit MI 'A' 3:58.49 3
1) 1032 Grace, Sharda' SR 2) 1035 Vinson, Shana SR
3) 610 Jones, Jessica SR 4) 608 Wright, Chanelle JR
15 Weaver Hartford CT 'A' 4:00.29 4
1) 1730 Davis, Crystal FR 2) 1727 Hewitt, Sherice JR
3) 1732 Watson, Lisa JR 4) 1728 Gray, Shaena SO
16 James W. Robinson Fairfax, VA 'A' 4:02.19 4
1) 1679 Kuhn, Brittany JR 2) 1680 McNulty, Patricia JR
3) 1681 Hayler, Danielle SO 4) 1682 Hallauer, Lauren SO
17 Manchester Midlothian VA 'A' 4:02.28 5
1) 1672 Anderson, Lauren FR 2) 1152 Cotton*, Shaunte SR
3) 1092 Keener, Kelly SR 4) 1093 Mitchell*, Carmenta SR
18 Merrill West Tracy CA 'A' 4:05.90 3
1) 2069 Bumanlag, Breanne 2) 2070 Carter, Jasmine
3) 2067 Chaltry, Nicole 4) 2064 Daniels, Brittany SR
19 Colonie Albany NY 'A' 4:06.23 4
1) 1204 Poleto, Marisa SO 2) 1206 Bolognino, Laura SO
3) 1209 Badami, Nanditha SO 4) 1208 Williams, Alicia SO
20 Lightning Bolt St. Pete FL 'A' 4:06.90 5
1) 1407 Jackson, Shaneka SR 2) 354 Shorter, Jazmyn SO
3) 355 Robinson, Davisha FR 4) 353 Hill, Jasmyn FR
21 Pope John 23rd HS Sparta NJ 'A' 4:07.92 5
1) 769 Marra, Noelle JR 2) 771 Bush, Alexandra SO
3) 772 Bieganousky, Carolyn SO 4) 766 Posthumus, Rachel JR
22 Metuchen High School 'A' 4:12.96 5
1) 2013 Fisher, Chelsea SO 2) 2015 O'Neill, Cara SR
3) 2016 Ruegger, Shannon SR 4) 2017 Shah, Misha SR
23 Suffern High School NY 'B' 4:15.12 5
1) 1958 Clayton, Janelle 8 2) 1950 Samora, Stacey SR
3) 1960 Lardieri, Theresa JR 4)
24 Palmdale High School 'A' 4:26.61 4
1) 750 Sloan, April JR 2) 751 Carter, Jelani SR
3) 749 Maheia, Shakeina SO 4) 379 Keeling, Christyn JR
-- Boys & Girls H.S. 'A' SCR 3
1) Nelson, Deandra FR 2) Jules, Natana SR
3) Sanders, Samira SR 4) McGRGOR, Chanelle SO
-- Lake Braddock HS Burke VA 'A' DNS 4
1) 335 Eakin, Jenny SR 2) 336 Klein, Erin JR
3) 339 Snowden, Kelsey SR 4) 702 Presley, Michelle SO
-- St. John's Prep 'A' SCR
1) 794 Bernard, Nora SR 2) 795 Branch, Naika JR
3) 796 Connor, Clarissa JR 4) 797 Hunter, Chrystal SR
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
National HS: * 3:53.17 3/9/2001 Wilson HS, Long Beach, CA
A. Tate, D. Gooden, L. Demus, A. Freeman
Meet: # 3:53.17 3/9/2001 Wilson HS, Long Beach, CA
A. Tate, D. Gooden, L. Demus, A. Freeman
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 West Catholic HS Phila PA 'A' 3:56.47 1
1) 1690 taylor, christiana JR 2) 1689 Sheard, Kneisha JR
3) 1691 Ali, Nia JR 4) 1586 Thomas, Latavia JR
2 Baton Rouge Magnet LA 'A' 4:00.43 1
1) 517 Taylor, Katrina SR 2) 952 Wells, Clara SO
3) 519 Anderson, India SR 4) 518 Rosby, Katara SR
3 Cardozo HS Bayside NY 'A' 4:00.54 1
1) Henry, Joy 2)
4 Westerly R.I. 'A' 4:00.84 1
1) 787 Lima, Katie SR 2) 788 LaPere, Amy JR
3) 789 Ebright, Alyssa JR 4) 394 Gawrych, Samatha JR
5 Suffern High School NY 'A' 4:02.19 1
1) 1951 Vinson, Deanna JR 2) 1949 Richemond, Dede SR
3) 1950 Samora, Stacey SR 4) 1948 McKenna, Kara JR
6 Long Beach California 'A' 4:07.68 1
1) 494 Carson, De Ana JR 2) 498 Hood, Tiana SR
3) 504 Collins, Ebony SO 4) 503 Young, Marina SR
7 Harry S. Truman Bronx NY 'A' 4:08.92 3
1) 752 Gordon, Shameka SR 2) 753 Gordon, Shaneka SR
3) 755 watson, Kayleen JR 4) 754 Moore, Jelana SO
8 Uniondale High School NY 'A' 4:09.53 2
1) 644 Ashlea, McLaughin SO 2) 645 vanessa, thompson SO
3) 646 dena, thompson SO 4) 647 hendrix, ashley FR
9 Willingboro High School 'A' 4:10.18 2
1) 314 Bynoe, Brittnee JR 2) 682 Henry, Chantel JR
3) 683 Mclean, Stephanie SO 4) 684 Narmah, Zoe JR
10 Franklin "hy" Track Club 'A' 4:10.40 3
1) 1437 Hubbard, Chavanne SR 2) 1337 Friday, Toneisha JR
3) 1438 Cameron, Tara SO 4) O'Connor, Symone SO
11 Cleveland James Rhodes 'A' 4:11.02 2
1) 905 Formby, Darcell SR 2) 906 Rimmer, Shelly SO
3) 907 Kennedy, Joyce SR 4) 475 Roman, Jennifer JR
12 Shen Track Club NY 'A' 4:14.42 2
1) 842 Urban, Julia SO 2) 1450 Walsh, Caitlin SR
3) 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR 4) 1455 Medford, Katie SR
13 Washington Township 'A' 4:14.74 5
1) 834 Martin, Michelle FR 2) 835 March, Andrea JR
3) 836 Fasolino, Maria JR 4) 837 Cundey, Laura JR
14 Airtime Athletics, NewtonS MA 'A' 4:15.52 3
1) 883 Pugatch, Trudi SR 2) 1508 Butts, Katie SR
3) 1506 Burrows, Emma JR 4) 1504 Murphy, Caitlin SR
15 Long Beach California 'B' 4:15.91 6
16 John F. Kennedy 'A' 4:15.96 4
1) 828 Tusa, Sondra SO 2) 829 Ritchie, Sarah SR
3) 412 Krifchin, Maegan JR 4) 830 Morrow, Calie FR
17 Amity High School 'A' 4:18.79 4
1) 1254 Percy, Hayley JR 2) 1255 Thomas, Allison SR
3) 1256 Kline, Tatiana SR 4) 1257 Iassogna, LeeAnn JR
18 Batavia High School 'A' 4:18.87 4
1) 1610 Gurrant, Jennifer SR 2) 1719 Adams, Jennifer FR
3) 1720 Phillips, Lauren JR 4) 1721 Sanders, Amber SO
19 Andover HS MA 'A' 4:20.02 3
1) 1360 Fox, Rachel SO 2) 1489 Korba, Emily SR
3) 1490 Pierce, Brittany JR 4) 1491 Pierce, Caroline JR
20 Motor City T. C. Detroit MI 'A' 4:20.75 3
1) 1037 Webb, Jasmin SO 2) Brown, Dominique FR
3) 1032 Grace, Sharda' SR 4) 610 Jones, Jessica SR
21 Marian High School 'A' 4:23.19 5
1) 2085 Donovan, Emily 2) 2084 Donovan, Julie
3) 2090 Ferris, Christine 4) 2087 Foa, Maggie
22 Valley Stream North 'A' 4:23.59 6
1) 1847 Dyer, Lauren SO 2) 1806 Rush, Theresa JR
3) 1848 Dorismond, Arielle SO 4) 1849 Badamo, Pauline JR
23 Brentwood 'A' 4:24.09 6
1) 1765 St.Laurent, Priscilla JR 2) 1766 DeGuzman, Hyacinth FR
3) 1767 Mealing, Jazelle SR 4) 1768 Blanco, Esperanza JR
24 Amity High School 'B' 4:25.01 5
1) 1250 Boppert, Leslie SO 2) 1251 Keniry, Celia JR
3) 1252 Yanigasawa, Katie SO 4) 1253 Bellis, Erin SO
25 Syracuse Chargers 'A' 4:25.46 5
1) 1051 Flynn, Kaitlyn SO 2) 1052 Leonard, Ashley SR
3) 1053 Yoest, Allison SR 4) 1054 Harper, Kelley SR
26 Tewksbury HS MA 'A' 4:26.45 6
1) 1271 Fitzpatrick, Colleen JR 2) 1273 Gaynor, Stephanie SR
3) 1274 Leone, Shelby SO 4) 1270 Ossinger, Stacey SR
27 Lake Braddock HS Burke VA 'A' 4:26.72 3
1) 698 Rudesheim, Katie SR 2) 699 Seay, Zoie FR
3) 700 Harrison, Erin SR 4) 334 Akwule, Melanie FR
28 Sacred Heart Academy 'A' 4:27.51 4
1) 730 McGovern, Kerri SR 2) 731 Golden, Grace SO
3) 732 Duncan, Kelly SO 4) 733 Bell, Rolanda SR
29 Club Connecticut 'A' 4:29.51 5
1) 996 Annecchino, Carly SO 2) 997 Delaney, Caitlin SR
3) 998 Miller, Julia JR 4) 999 Sinacore, Katherine SO
30 Hopkins School 'A' 4:29.56 6
1) 864 Walden, Caroline SR 2) 865 Wilson, Janday JR
3) 866 Smith, Portia SO 4) 867 Black, Zoe JR
31 Niskayuna High School 'A' 4:30.76 5
1) 819 Sokolow, Jessica SR 2) 403 Atwell, Ashlee JR
3) 820 D'Alessandro, Alicia FR 4) 821 McTague, Sarah JR
32 Ledyard High School 'A' 4:32.53 6
1) 1191 Johnson, Jourdan JR 2) 1192 Case, Tara SR
3) 1193 Lebrecque, Chelsea JR 4) 1194 Brennan, Kelly SR
33 Palmdale High School 'A' 4:37.35 2
1) 751 Carter, Jelani SR 2) 750 Sloan, April JR
3) 749 Maheia, Shakeina SO 4) 378 Bell, Portia SO
-- Suffern High School NY 'B' DQ 4
1) 1959 Lennon, Jackie JR 2) 1960 Lardieri, Theresa JR
3) 1958 Clayton, Janelle 8 4) 1956 Heidt, Caroline JR
-- Woodrow Wilson - Camden NJ 'A' DNS 2
1) 476 Alston, Shatteri FR 2) 479 Sharper, Samantha FR
3) 478 Loper, Sable SR 4) 846 Still, Jasmine JR
-- Weaver Hartford CT 'A' DNS 4
1) 1727 Hewitt, Sherice JR 2) 1728 Gray, Shaena SO
3) 1731 Jones, Christine SO 4) 1732 Watson, Lisa JR
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
National HS: * 11:35.43 3/12/2004 Mountain View HS, Orem, UT
H. Houle, M. King, AM Harris, H. Magill
Meet: # 11:35.43 3/12/2004 Mountain View HS, Orem, UT
H. Houle, M. King, AM Harris, H. Magill
School Finals
================================================================
1 Warwick Valley Central NY 'A' 11:52.53
1) 664 Young, Jaclyn SR 2) 661 Mark, Melissa SR
3) 666 Robotti, Amanda SR 4) 284 Ryan, Aislinn JR
2 Bay Shore H.S. NY 'A' 11:59.59
1) 1900 McCurdy, Sarah FR 2) 1969 Wiegand, Jessica SR
3) 1967 Sabiston, Beth SR 4) 1902 McCurdy, Mary Liz SR
3 Scotia Lasers NY 'A' 12:08.27
1) 2036 King, Caroline SO 2) 2037 Caisse, Crystal JR
3) 2038 Schaub, Danielle SR 4) 2039 King, Jillian FR
4 Lake Braddock HS Burke VA 'A' 12:13.04
1) 700 Harrison, Erin SR 2) 336 Klein, Erin JR
3) 702 Presley, Michelle SO 4) 339 Snowden, Kelsey SR
5 Bronxville School NY 'A' 12:15.74
1) 634 Murphy, Leigh SO 2) 633 Sparks, Whitney SO
3) 632 Hudson, Amanda JR 4) 630 Connor, Virginia FR
6 Westerly R.I. 'A' 12:18.62
1) 790 Doucette, Emily FR 2) 791 Kenyon, Melissa SR
3) 787 Lima, Katie SR 4) 394 Gawrych, Samatha JR
7 Holy Trinity 'A' 12:19.41
1) 1819 Ghislain, Yves-lines JR 2) 1790 DiCamillo, Katie SR
3) 1820 Brady, Corinne SO 4) 1821 Thervil, Regine JR
8 Shen Track Club NY 'A' 12:20.64
1) 1345 Babcock, Libby SR 2) 1455 Medford, Katie SR
3) 1456 Rogers, Sarah SR 4) 1457 Gniewek, Jackie JR
9 East Meadow HS 'A' 12:27.95
1) 2005 Majkowski, Krissy SO 2) 2006 Banker, Nicole FR
3) 2007 Brady, Linda SR 4) 1916 Parikh, Kinjal SR
10 Phoenix Athletics Association 'A' 12:28.66
1) 566 Leo, Sara JR 2) 574 North, Miranda SR
3) 565 Driscoll, Jessica JR 4) 571 Harrison, Kate SO
11 Carmel High School 'A' 12:30.37
1) 435 Reese, Kristin FR 2) 862 DePass, Melissa JR
3) 863 Tully, Caity SO 4) 436 Southard, Lindsay JR
12 Lady Patriots TC 'A' 12:31.28
1) 1521 Ahn, Suejin FR 2) 1522 Tingue, Andrea JR
3) 1523 Seibert, Michelle SR 4) 1524 Mahon, Kaela SR
13 Buchanan HS 'A' 12:32.59
1) 686 Zuzuarregui, Vanesa SO 2) 687 Layous, Danielle SO
3) 688 Smith, Brianna JR 4) 689 Saylor, Lauren SO
14 Ridgefield High School 'A' 12:32.88
1) 1182 Teitsworth, Elly JR 2) 1100 Murdoch, Katie JR
3) 1102 Heaslip, Emily JR 4) 1180 Rosenfeld, Leah JR
15 Connetquot 'A' 12:37.47
1) 1243 Cheung, Donna SO 2) 1122 Gribbin, Colleen SR
3) 1244 Nugent, Natatia JR 4) 1245 Remmer, Meredith SR
16 Pope John 23rd HS Sparta NJ 'A' 12:42.74
1) 765 Merritt, Brynn JR 2) 766 Posthumus, Rachel JR
3) 767 Abbott, Sarah SR 4) 768 Heigis, Lara SO
17 Amity High School 'A' 12:43.14
1) 1258 Lightowler, Kara FR 2) 1257 Iassogna, LeeAnn JR
3) 1259 Cambria, Joanna SO 4) 1260 Haerizadeh, Sonia SR
18 Monroe-Woodbury High School 'A' 12:43.82
1) 735 Wheat, Amanda SR 2) 736 Martini, Amanda SR
3) 737 Fugazot, Andrea SR 4) 738 Smith, Joanne SR
19 Maria Carrillo High School 'A' 12:52.96
1) 692 Wentz, Jaqui JR 2) 324 Lowder, Jenna JR
3) 691 Fladseth, Kristin SR 4) 693 Sanzari, Kristen SO
20 Ridgewood High School NJ 'A' 12:58.71
1) 1427 Jones, Meredith JR 2) 1428 Law, Cristina SO
3) 1429 Wells, Becca SR 4) 1430 Westerman, Stephanie JR
21 Long Beach California 'A' 13:19.65
1) 1599 Emery, Jamie FR 2) 499 Parker, Paula JR
3) 502 Williams, Shelise SO 4) 495 Brown, Aine SO
22 South Shore High School 'A' 13:31.86
1) 1747 James, Janique JR 2) 1641 Houston, Candace SR
3) 1748 Wells, Jewel SR 4) 1750 Bowen, Violet SO
-- Boys & Girls H.S. 'A' DNS
1) Sterrett, Adrenee JR 2) McGRGOR, Chanelle SO
3) Jules, Natana SR 4) Bogle, Nakesha JR
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
National HS: * 32.02 3/13/1999 West Palm Beach, FL
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 New Rochelle Senior NY 'A' 35.09 4
1) 637 Cowart, Assata SO 2) 274 Knight, Carin JR
3) 273 Layne, Lynne JR 4) 272 Simpson, Lacresha SO
2 Manchester Midlothian VA 'A' 35.55 2
1) 1152 Cotton*, Shaunte SR 2) 1153 Hite, Alaina SO
3) 1094 Marinacci*, Jennifer JR 4) 1154 Witt, Lisa SR
3 Woodrow Wilson - Camden NJ 'A' 35.92 1
1) 911 Jones, Tamara SO 2) 912 Carr, Leona JR
3) 4) 478 Loper, Sable SR
4 Ridge HS NJ 'A' 36.69 1
1) 1480 Kvist, Josefine FR 2) 1479 Mikkilineni, Anita SO
3) 1478 Musso, Kara SR 4) 1477 Snow, Bronwyn JR
5 South Shore High School 'A' 37.03 3
1) 1749 Gaston, Esmeralda SO 2) 1641 Houston, Candace SR
3) 1747 James, Janique JR 4) 1748 Wells, Jewel SR
6 Lake Braddock HS Burke VA 'A' 37.20 2
1) 333 Easley, Jessie SO 2) 337 Morehouse, Laura JR
3) 338 Noguchi, Anna JR 4) Akule, Melanie
7 Ridgefield High School 'A' 37.39 3
1) 1186 Arturi, Caitlin SR 2) 1184 Davis, Caroline SR
3) 1181 Navarro, Elizabeth SO 4) 1185 Treat, Alyssa SR
8 Bay Shore H.S. NY 'A' 38.16 4
1) 1975 Elfe, Veronica SR 2) 1973 Portier, Kim SR
3) 1976 Scifo, Nicole SR 4) 1974 Spencer, Jasmyne FR
9 Middle Country 'A' 38.60 2
1) 1520 Bretscher, Kristin SO 2) 1518 Falese, Brianna JR
3) 1517 Ojeda, Kerry JR 4) 1519 Tomasello, Elyse SO
10 Kingsway 'A' 38.96 1
1) 1831 McCuaig, Heather SR 2) 1832 Smith, Ally SO
3) 1833 Stecher, Nina SO 4) 1834 Fromm, Theresa SR
11 Watchung Hills Regional HS 'A' 39.03 3
1) 1470 Banks, Adele JR 2) 1355 Horowitz, Nina SO
3) 1471 Olexson, Ryan SO 4) 1472 Umansky, Lea SO
12 Kellenberg Memorial HS 'A' 39.82 4
1) 1441 Billanti, Kristin SR 2) 1339 Groene, Catherine JR
3) 1340 Owen, Kerry SR 4) 1442 Szal, Kelly JR
-- Long Beach California 'A' DNS 1
1) 494 Carson, De Ana JR 2) 504 Collins, Ebony SO
3) 499 Parker, Paula JR 4) 500 Smith, Tasia JR
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
National HS: * 6-03 2/18/1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID
Meet: # 6-03 2/18/1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Haley, ID
FR: 5-10 1989 Karla Newman, White Creek, TN
SO: 6-00.75 1981 Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA
JR: 6-01 1987 Allison Smith, Clarence, NY
SR: 6-03 2/18/1994 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1062 McPherson, Inika SR Port Arthur, TX 1.81m 5-11.25
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.81 1.83
P O O O XXO O XO XXX
2 274 Knight, Carin JR New Rochelle, NY 1.73m 5-08.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
P O O O O XXX
3 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA J1.73m 5-08.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
P O XO XXO XO XXX
4 293 Wanner, Julia JR Baton Rouge, LA 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P O O O XXX
5 124 Biscardi, Lauren SR Wading River, NY J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P O XO XXX
6 1372 Klassen, Sarah Peterborough, ON 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O XXX
6 1345 Babcock, Libby SR Clifton Park, NY 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O P O O XXX
8 1814 Buttinger, Maddie 0 Waterloo, ON J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XXO O XXX
9 1306 Dexter, Brittany JR Ballston Lake, NY J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O XO XXX
10 1375 Hergrueter, Anja JR Newton, MA J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XO XXX
11 1595 Hall, Courtney JR Clay, NY J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XXO XXX
12 243 Stevens, Liz JR East Greenbush, NY 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
12 722 Ponomarenko, Olga SO Concord, MA 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
14 1864 MacDonald, Kerryn SR Old Saybrook, CT J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XO XXX
15 1343 Houle, Ashley JR Orem, UT 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XO XXX
15 1067 Bradley, Clarese JR Fair Haven, NJ 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
15 1590 Fiesinger, Marsha SR N. Syracuse, NY 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
15 1924 Stewart, Bianca FR Maplewood, NJ 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXX
15 212 Banning, Jenna JR Plymouth, MA 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
15 1058 Hill, Fatima SR Waterport, NY 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
15 253 berg, marlee SR chelmsford, MA 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XX
15 251 Keniry, Celia JR Woodbridge, CT 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XO XXX
15 1537 Davis, Arian SO Poughkeepsie, NY 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
15 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XXO O XXX
15 173 Chiodo, Jacquelyn SR Yonkers, NY 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
26 1818 Pruszko, Olivia JR Monroe, CT 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
26 1580 Tognoni, Cassandra SR Andover, MA 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
26 188 Ginn, Virginia FR Richmond, VA 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XXO XXO XXX
-- 934 Terwilliger, Felic FR West Warwick, RI NH
1.50 1.55
P XXX
-- 1124 Scully, Casey SO Kingston, NY NH
1.50
XXX
-- 1923 Newby, Ashley SO Maplewood, NJ NH
1.50
XXX
-- 507 Rubin, Jillian SO Wallkill, NY NH
1.50
XXX
-- 218 Barwise, Kimberly SO Orange, CT NH
1.50
XXX
-- 1355 Horowitz, Nina SO Warren, NJ NH
1.50
XXX
-- 469 Bradley, Clarese JR Neptune, NJ DNS
-- 1322 Zaino, Dominique SR Brooklyn, NY DNS
-- 1661 Maloney, Laura SO Rochester, NY DNS
-- 342 Utecht, Jenna SR Pembroke Pines, FL DNS
-- 1801 Carter, Lashonda JR Rahway, NJ DNS
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
National HS: * 14-00 1/8/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Meet: # 13-04.25 3/9/2002 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
FR: 12-07.50 1999 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
SO: 13-00.25 2000 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
JR: 13-03.50 2001 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
SR: 14-00 1/8/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 236 Early, Ashley JR Charlottesville, VA 3.49mq 11-05.25
2 1928 Saxer, Mary SR Lancaster, NY J3.49mq 11-05.25
3 228 Bowen, Lori SR Tallahassee, FL J3.39mq 11-01.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
P P P O O
3 403 Atwell, Ashlee JR Niskayuna, NY J3.39mq 11-01.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
P P O O O
3 1940 Maskulinski, Tiffa SR Elma, NY J3.49mq 11-05.25
5 203 Gurganus, Sallie JR Todd, NC J3.39mq 11-01.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
P P O XO O
6 141 Bertleson, Annelis JR Boise, ID J3.39mq 11-01.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
P P P O XO
7 180 Birnbaum, Elise JR Orlando, FL J3.39mq 11-01.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
P P O XO XO
8 175 Black, Alexandra SR Fort Lauderdale, FL J3.39mq 11-01.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
P P O O XXO
8 407 Fitzgerald, Kaitly SR Mt. Sinai, NY J3.39mq 11-01.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
P P P X XXO
10 1941 Kepler, Janice SR Medina, NY J3.39mq 11-01.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
P P XXO O XXO
10 248 kennedy, caroline JR orlando, FL J3.39mq 11-01.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
P P XXO O XXO
12 2058 Chun, Lauren SR Warren, NJ J3.24mq 10-07.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
P O XO O XXX
12 1791 St. Lawrence, Lynn SR Goshen, NY J3.24mq 10-07.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
P XO O O XXX
14 338 Noguchi, Anna JR Burke, VA J3.24mq 10-07.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
P XXO XO O XXX
15 1611 McEvoy, Katie SR Batavia, NY J3.24mq 10-07.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
O O O XXO XXX
16 372 Kennerknecht, Thea SR Central Valley, NY J3.24mq 10-07.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
P P XO XXO XXX
16 2073 Mulkey, Brianna Orlando, FL J3.24mq 10-07.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
P O XO XXO XXX
19 404 Gold, Jillian JR Niskayuna, NY 3.09m 10-01.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24
XO O O XXX
19 299 Raila, Hannah JR Medford, MA 3.09m 10-01.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24
O XO O XXX
19 1878 Pine, Lindsay SR Ithaca, NY 3.09m 10-01.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24
O O O XXX
19 295 Carlson, Jan SR Vernon, VT 3.09m 10-01.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24
O XO O XXX
19 1583 Carroll, Bailey JR Natickm, MA 3.09m 10-01.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24
O O O XXX
19 132 Atwood, Ashley SO crozet, VA 3.09m 10-01.50
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24
O XXO XXO XXX
25 1319 Laura, Myers SR Clifton, NJ 2.94m 9-07.75
2.79 2.94 3.09
XO O XXX
25 2081 Teeters, Kelsey SR Fairfax, VA 2.94m 9-07.75
2.79 2.94 3.09
XXO XO XXX
25 115 Gross, Carly SR Woodstock, NY 2.94m 9-07.75
2.79 2.94 3.09
P O XXX
25 1581 Feighery, Emer SR Westborough, MA 2.94m 9-07.75
2.79 2.94 3.09
XXO XO XXX
25 137 ciambra, rita JR hanover, NH 2.94m 9-07.75
2.79 2.94 3.09
O O XXX
30 488 Samuel, Dara SR Brookfield, CT 2.79m 9-01.75
2.79 2.94
O XXX
30 162 Raudenbush, Janna SR Hellertown, PA 2.79m 9-01.75
2.79 2.94
O XXX
30 1582 Peterson, Abby JR Simsbury, CT 2.79m 9-01.75
2.79 2.94
XO XXX
30 1792 Waschitz, Dana SR Monroe, NY 2.79m 9-01.75
2.79 2.94
XO XXX
30 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 2.79m 9-01.75
2.79 2.94
O XXX
30 1288 Weaver, Elizabeth JR Charlottesville, VA 2.79m 9-01.75
2.79 2.94
XXO XXX
30 1889 Cafferty, Eileen SR Hillsborough, NJ 2.79m 9-01.75
2.79 2.94
O XXX
-- 526 Miller, Carly JR Stockton, NJ NH
2.79
XXX
-- 525 Wyllie, Katrina SR Flemington, NJ NH
2.79
XXX
-- 230 Gordon, Anne Marie SO Richmond, VA NH
2.79 2.94
P XXX
-- 524 Oberg, Tara JR Flemington, NJ NH
2.79 2.94
P XXX
-- 1939 O'Niel, Jen SR Fairport, NY NH
2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24
P P P XXX
-- 523 Mazujian, Ellen SR Flemington, NJ NH
2.79
XXX
-- 1532 Kloss, Jessica SR Moorestown, NJ DNS
-- 1574 rodriguez, alysha SR bayport, NY DNS
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
National HS: * 21-07.50 1/31/1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Meet: # 20-05 1996 Lynette Wigington, Mattituck, NY
FR: 19-11.75 2/21/2004 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
SO: 19-11 1999 Cassie Richards, Winchester, Thurston, PA
JR: 21-04 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cnty, Raeford, NC
SR: 21-07.50 1/31/1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 936 Brooks, Kenyette SR Jackson, LA 6.12m 20-01.00
5.72m 5.71m 5.80m 6.11m 6.12m
2 2064 Daniels, Brittany SR Tracy, CA 6.03m 19-09.50
FOUL 5.87m 6.03m 5.81m 5.93m 5.86m
3 446 Harvey, Natasha SR West Haven, CT 5.98m 19-07.50
5.87m FOUL 5.62m
4 1073 Ruffin, Shelese SR Beaumont, CA 5.90m 19-04.25
5.90m 5.70m 5.87m 5.58m 5.60m 5.76m
5 2065 Quinley, Shevell Tracy, CA 5.82m 19-01.25
5.57m 5.57m 5.61m 5.82m 5.69m FOUL
6 519 Anderson, India SR Baton Rouge, LA 5.67m 18-07.25
5.49m 5.67m 5.50m FOUL FOUL 5.53m
7 722 Ponomarenko, Olga SO Concord, MA 5.58m 18-03.75
5.22m 5.46m 5.58m 5.45m 5.37m 5.45m
8 300 Ibikunle, Yasha SR Whitman, MA 5.45m 17-10.75
5.16m 5.32m 5.32m 4.96m 5.45m 5.34m
9 1610 Gurrant, Jennifer SR Batavia, NY 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m 5.22m 5.01m
9 1300 Thomas, Vashti FR San Jose, CA 5.31m 17-05.25
4.88m 5.10m 5.31m
11 352 Jacobs, Dominique SR St. Petersburg, FL 5.30m 17-04.75
5.21m 4.88m 5.30m
11 540 Anderson, Racquel JR Hempstead, NY 5.30m 17-04.75
5.30m 5.07m 5.09m
13 478 Loper, Sable SR Camden, NJ 5.26m 17-03.25
FOUL FOUL 5.26m
14 1634 Reid, Erin FR Long Beach, CA 5.23m 17-02.00
5.23m 5.21m FOUL
15 326 Hudson, Chia SO Mohegan Lake, NY 5.20m 17-00.75
5.20m 5.04m 5.12m
16 295 Carlson, Jan SR Vernon, VT 5.17m 16-11.50
5.02m 5.17m PASS
16 1303 Hessels, Cara JR Long Valley, NJ 5.17m 16-11.50
5.17m 4.79m FOUL
18 134 Westcott, Amanda SR Brockport, NY 5.08m 16-08.00
5.08m 5.08m 4.98m
19 335 Eakin, Jenny SR Burke, VA 5.05m 16-07.00
4.68m 4.83m 5.05m
19 1872 Damphousse-Joly, C 5 Trois-Rivi�res, QC 5.05m 16-07.00
4.95m 4.95m 5.05m
19 2092 Erhardt, Hanna Unattached 5.05m 16-07.00
4.91m FOUL 5.05m
22 1915 Christie, Jenna SR Groton, CT 5.03m 16-06.00
5.03m 4.79m FOUL
23 381 Soto, Lucreta JR Palmdale, CA 4.80m 15-09.00
4.77m 4.24m 4.80m
24 593 Hyacinthe, Kimberl FR Lachenaie, QC 4.76m 15-07.50
4.74m 4.76m FOUL
-- 483 Holder, Celeste JR Parsippany, NJ ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 494 Carson, De Ana JR Long Beach, CA DNS
-- 501 Whyte, Cherrelle JR Long Beach, CA DNS
-- 106 Miller, Nora JR Middletown, CT DNS
-- 603 Ford, Whitney JR White Plains, NY DNS
-- 342 Utecht, Jenna SR Pembroke Pines, FL DNS
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
National HS: * 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Meet: # 52-04.50 2001 Karen Freeberg, San Luis Obispo, CA
FR: 45-07.25 1991 Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, CO
SO: 47-06 1999 Briona Reynolds, Grand Forks, ND
JR: 52-05.75 2/8/1997 Heather Colyer, McAliserville, PA
SR: 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1369 Andrews, Kaitlyn Georgetown, ON 13.01m 42-08.25
12.60m 13.01m FOUL 12.55m FOUL 12.84m
2 1813 Walcott, Nicole 0 Markham, ON 12.96m 42-06.25
12.24m 12.17m 12.55m 12.04m 12.96m 11.99m
3 285 McMillian, Tynisha JR Stamford, CT 12.73m 41-09.25
12.55m 12.57m 12.31m 12.44m 12.73m 12.53m
4 1784 Williams, Sade SR Dorchester, MA 12.69m 41-07.75
12.05m 12.20m 12.22m 11.52m 11.13m 12.69m
5 599 Hasan, Alyissa SR Williamsville, NY 12.59m 41-03.75
12.29m 12.59m 11.77m 11.99m 12.25m FOUL
6 1927 Zivanovic, Daria SR Jersey City, NJ 12.38m 40-07.50
11.81m 12.38m 12.33m 12.29m FOUL 12.02m
7 341 McCoy, Teressa JR Burke, VA 12.09m 39-08.00
12.09m 11.88m 11.39m 10.97m 11.98m 11.56m
8 615 Ridgeway, Monica JR Liverpool, NY 11.98m 39-03.75
11.66m 11.59m 11.98m 11.94m 11.37m 11.98m
9 1922 Johnson, Iman JR Maplewood, NJ 11.81m 38-09.00
11.76m 11.81m 11.81m
10 2091 O'Brien, Becky Unattached 11.63m 38-02.00
11.18m 10.32m 11.63m
11 2076 Alexander, Ashlei FR Springfield Gardens 11.51m 37-09.25
11.51m 10.26m 11.24m
12 136 Daly, Emily SR Hopkinton, MA 11.38m 37-04.00
10.99m 9.59m 11.38m
13 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 11.33m 37-02.25
11.33m FOUL 11.21m
14 595 Hopson, Julia SR Poughkeepsie, NY 11.17m 36-07.75
11.06m 10.65m 11.17m
15 322 Lightfoot, Jean JR Santa Rosa, CA 11.12m 36-05.75
11.09m 10.96m 1.12m
16 1370 Lane, Diana 0 London, ON 10.99m 36-00.75
10.99m FOUL 10.49m
17 2077 Verdier, Ritshell Baldwin, NY 10.97m 36-00.00
FOUL FOUL 10.97m
18 225 Scaramella, Stepha SO Mt. Laurel, NJ 10.89m 35-08.75
10.75m FOUL 10.89m
19 935 Burns, Megan SR Averill Park, NY 10.79m 35-05.00
10.34m 10.77m 10.79m
20 1094 Marinacci*, Jennif JR Midlothian, VA 10.48m 34-04.75
FOUL 10.48m 10.27m
21 1592 Cloinger, Sommer SO Cicero, NY 10.41m 34-02.00
10.31m 10.18m 10.41m
22 1901 Cruz, Gabby JR Bay Shore, NY 10.28m 33-08.75
10.28m 10.15m 10.12m
23 1591 Tooley, Kelly JR N. Syracuse, NY 10.26m 33-08.00
FOUL FOUL 10.26m
24 614 Benson, Jalicia JR Liverpool, NY 10.21m 33-06.00
10.08m 9.65m 10.21m
25 411 DiMaggio, Joanna JR Bellmore, NY 10.02m 32-10.50
8.93m 9.08m 10.02m
26 160 Moreau, Michelle SO Jeffersonville, VT 9.13m 29-11.50
FOUL 8.95m 9.13m
-- 277 Johnson, Kadine SO New Rochelle, NY DNS
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 16 Best Times
National HS: * 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: # 6.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
FR: 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA
SO: 6.73 2002 Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA
JR: 6.67 1998 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
SR: 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1064 Warner, Justyn SR Markham, ON 6.82Q 3
2 290 Hobley, Wayne JR Baton Rouge, LA 6.86Q 8
3 2095 Carter, Nesta SR Jamaica 6.92Q 7
4 1642 Osei, Eric JR East Providence, RI 6.96Q 4
5 1546 Fullwood, Albert SR Bethany, LA 6.97Q 6
6 167 Dykes, Chris SR Houston, TX 7.02Q 1
7 1132 Montague, Ryan JR New Orleans, LA 7.03Q 5
8 345 Etheridge, Rashad SR St. Petersburg, FL 7.15Q 2
9 168 Cuevo, Sean SR Mohegan Lake, NY 6.92q 8
10 1912 Nixon, James JR New Haven, CT 6.96q 3
11 1621 Patterson, Travon JR Long Beach, CA 6.97q 8
11 1136 Horacius, Pierre-H SR Montreal, QC 6.97q 7
13 1629 Green, Isaiah SO Long Beach, CA 7.00q 4
14 612 Rafael, Johan SR Lawrence, MA 7.01q 7
14 1366 Smellie, Gavin Toronto, ON 7.01q 4
16 841 Thompson, Donn SR Long Beach, CA 7.03q 4
17 1247 Devereaux, Michael SR Kingston, NY 7.07q 1
18 1913 Harriott, Willie SR New Haven, CT 7.08q 6
18 387 Harper, Jason SR Sparta, NJ 7.08q 4
20 1797 Lewis, Emanuel JR Decatur, IL 7.09q 1
21 1363 Halstead, Tyrone 0 Mississauga, ON 7.10q 6
22 1127 Williams, Kim JR Brooklyn, NY 7.11q 5
22 933 marshall, daryl SR manchester, MA 7.11q 5
23 289 Nelson, Isiah JR Baton Rouge, LA J7.18q 2
24 1129 Stevenson, Chantz SO New Orleans, LA 7.13q 1
24 2099 Shepherd, Leon JR Dayton, OH J7.18q 6
25 1133 Joseph, Winkenson JR Montreal, QC 7.18 2
26 1627 Brown, Adrian SR Long Beach, CA J7.18 3
29 1931 Womack, Trey JR Springfield, PA 7.20 7
30 1620 Joseph, Vincent JR Long Beach, CA 7.21 8
31 1775 Warner, Ian FR Markham, ON 7.25 5
31 362 Brown, Lloyd SR Bloomfield, CT 7.25 3
33 363 Manson, Martin SR Bloomfield, CT 7.26 7
34 583 Whitaker, AJ FR denver, CO 7.27 3
34 309 Cooper, Jr., Micha SO Upper Marlboro, MD 7.27 3
36 585 Holliday, Jai SR Denver, CO 7.28 8
37 349 Hutchinson, Branda SO St. Petersburg, FL 7.29 1
37 1798 Jelks, Brandon JR Decatur, IL 7.29 2
39 304 Jackson, Edward SR Palmdale, CA 7.31 8
40 460 Brown, Byron SR Bakersfield, CA 7.34 6
41 413 Carroll, Carl JR Mount Vernon, NY 7.36 6
42 461 Cumberworth, Patri SR bakersfield, CA 7.37 5
42 589 Okorie, Royal FR Pointe Claire, QC 7.37 7
42 346 Williams, Kevin JR St. Petersburg, FL 7.37 1
45 1301 Stewart, James SR San Jose, CA 7.39 4
46 1796 Mason, Trayshon SR Decatur, IL 7.43 8
47 532 Bowers, Jason SR Palmdale, MD 7.44 5
47 563 Mallay, Devon SR Scarborough, ON 7.44 5
49 258 Zappala, Mike JR Londonderry, NH 7.62 4
50 266 Dano, Gabe SO Merrimack, NH 8.25 1
-- 1802 Marshall, Troy SR Manchester, NJ DNS 2
-- 1917 Pickett, David JR Arden, NC DNS 1
-- 1560 reynolds, victor SO milwaukee, WI DNS 7
-- 347 Turner, Geron SR St. Petersburg, FL DNS 6
-- 487 Griffin, Cammeron SR Brookfield, CT DNS 3
-- 719 Pettaway, Eric SR Bronx, NY DNS 6
-- 1104 McKenzie, Gordon SR Flushing, NY DNS 2
Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
National HS: * 14:29.28 12/30/1984 Brad Hudson, So. Eugene, OR
Meet: # 14:39.74 2002 Scott Fuqua, Old Mtn., Birmingham, AL
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1380 Ige, Mohamud JR Denver, CO 14:53.10
2 1378 Ahmed, Aden SR denver, CO 15:00.21
3 260 Olsen, Vinny SR Londonderry, NH 15:19.65
4 114 Koloseus, Jay JR Guilford, CT 15:21.98
5 235 Gelagle, Mikias JR Greenbelt, MD 15:22.36
6 390 Curley, Stephen SR Orlando, FL 15:22.93
7 1358 Cantwell, Gregg SR Port Jefferson, NY 15:29.64
8 169 Curtis, Justin JR East Moriches, NY 15:31.67
9 1540 Wassus, Kenny SR Monroe, MI 15:43.20
10 458 Batty, Miles SR Sandy, UT 15:45.36
10 459 Bienlien, Jared SR Sandy, UT 15:45.36
12 433 Pfeiffer, Andrew SO Clarence, NY 15:52.43
13 1579 Hanko, Andrew SO Montville, NJ 15:52.78
14 161 Wyper, James SO Darien, CT 15:53.18
15 1305 Nally, Shamus SR Burnt Hills, NY 15:53.31
16 388 Scheid, Jeremy SO Sparta, NJ 15:55.25
17 1534 oflaherty, michael SR freehold, NJ 15:57.63
18 280 Blumstein, Jonah SR Scarsdale, NY 15:58.67
19 613 Rodkewitz, Brandon JR Wharton, NJ 15:59.65
20 330 Clark, Brad SR Burke, VA 16:00.28
21 1602 Shore, Ian SO South Orange, NJ 16:01.78
22 227 Brannon, Chris SR New Maryland, NB 16:12.22
23 1097 Smith, Drew SR Lewisville, NC 16:13.45
24 485 James, Shamarie SR Irvington, NJ 16:21.73
25 1350 Cassidy, John SR Farrell, NY 16:23.26
26 283 Prial, Terrence SO Warwick, NY 16:24.54
27 605 Burke, Ryan SR Revere, MA 16:29.13
28 155 Buckland, Jonathan JR Centreville, VA 16:29.75
29 597 Olejar, Kevin SR Williamsville, NY 16:29.94
30 655 Greenlaw, Jerry JR Warwick, NY 16:30.90
31 2053 Mauro, James Staten Island, NY 16:31.65
32 1782 Swirsky, Steven SR Branford, CT 16:32.54
33 1085 Corrigan, Jason JR Rex, NY 16:43.62
34 1919 Rainford, Trevon JR Elkins Park, PA 16:52.19
35 1377 Guerrero, Jose 7 denver, CO 16:52.39
36 234 McMahon, Quentin SR Wheaton, MD 16:59.64
37 170 Wright, Doug FR Darien, CT 17:06.65
38 152 Hart, Shane FR Point Pleasant Beac 17:09.63
39 2052 Lynch, Shawn Staten Island, NY 17:10.39
40 189 giambanco, vincent SR east norwich, NY 17:25.99
41 1880 Roberts, Chris JR Cambria Heights, NY 18:02.61
-- 1376 Rigby, Matt JR Suffield, CT DNS
-- 119 Pedi, Chris SR Wilmington, MA DNS
-- 127 Heinze, Justin SR Haddonfield, NJ DNS
-- 1286 Segni, Girma SR Bronx, NY DNS
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
National HS: * 7.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
Co-holder: * 7.62 2/28/1997 Terrence Trammell, SW DeKalb, Decatur, GA
Co-holder: * 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clfton, VA
Meet: # 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
FR: 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Heights, OH
SO: 7.92 1995 Sultan Tucker, Delsea, Franklinville,NJ
JR: 7.74 1999 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 150 Haley, Christopher SR Union, NJ 8.09Q 2
2 1367 Ryder, Jamie London, ON 8.14Q 3
3 126 Starks, Jarell SR Harvey, LA 8.21Q 1
4 375 Conner, Marvell SR Dayton, OH 8.20q 3
5 425 McClean, Stephen SO queens, NY 8.23q 1
6 1076 Nelms, Cory JR Fair Haven, NJ 8.26q 2
7 1325 Pomo, Anthony SR Saddle Brook, NJ 8.27q 3
8 1552 Belanger, Devin JR Biddeford, ME 8.28q 2
9 308 Daley, Geoffrey JR Hyattsville, MD 8.29q 2
10 1335 Silva, Robert SR Stony Point, NY 8.33q 3
11 199 Cunha, Jonathan SR Lexington, MA 8.34q 1
12 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 8.35q 1
13 533 Reid, Alex SR Middletown, NY 8.39q 1
14 1870 Jenkins, Marcus SR Long Branch, NJ 8.41q 3
15 1930 Whaley, Elliot SR Yeadon, PA 8.49q 3
16 1816 McKinney, jason SR Detroit, MI 8.77q 2
17 1558 Assini, Nick SR Rochester, NY 8.79 1
18 424 Thompson, Monaire JR queens, NY 8.90 3
19 432 garcia, amin SO queens, NY 9.10 2
20 427 carter, joshua SR queens, NY 9.77 2
-- 1643 McManus, John SR Chester, NJ SCR 1
-- 2096 Edward-Brennan, Ed SR Unattached DNS 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay MF Athletics
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
National HS: * 3:13.34 3/10/1996 John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA
J. Tryon, S. McCullough, M. Haywood, O. Moore
Meet: # 3:13.34 3/10/1996 John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA
J. Tryon, S. McCullough, M. Haywood, O. Moore
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Newburgh Elite Track Club NY 'A' 3:17.57q 1
1) 1995 Nolcox, John SR 2) 1993 Mc Millan, Terrius JR
3) 1990 Stubbs, Sam SR 4) 1991 Jackson, Ed SR
2 Speed City LB 'A' 3:18.13q 1
1) 1624 Nellum, Bryshon SO 2) 1621 Patterson, Travon JR
3) 1625 Anderson, Ellis JR 4) 841 Thompson, Donn SR
3 Transit Tech Brklyn NY 'A' 3:19.62q 2
1) 431 Armstrong, Matthew JR 2) 424 Thompson, Monaire JR
3) 430 Henry, Clenmore JR 4) 429 Thomas, Mikel SR
4 Barbe Lake Charles LA 'A' 3:19.95q 2
1) 2024 Giordano, Jeno JR 2) 2025 Harts, Ryan SR
3) 545 Lee, andrew SR 4) 2026 augustine, jeramie SR
5 DeMatha Cath. Hyattsville MD 'A' 3:20.69q 1
1) 306 Samuels, Jeremy JR 2) 310 Buckner, Dante SR
3) 307 Roper, Kai SR 4) 308 Daley, Geoffrey JR
6 Simon Gratz Phila PA 'A' 3:20.82q 2
1) 1403 Talley, Kevin JR 2) 1404 King, Markise JR
3) 1400 Talley, Kenneth JR 4) 1315 Featherstone, Khaliff FR
7 DeWitt Clinton HS NY 'A' 3:21.45q 2
1) 1392 McManious, Brian JR 2) 1390 Rhoden, Lowery SR
3) 1393 Tatham, Mark SR 4) 1308 Williams, Jemel SR
8 Sheepshead Bay Brklyn NY 'A' 3:21.82q 1
1) 957 Lezama, Kirt SR 2) 954 Delice, Steve SR
3) 963 Rugel, Eric SR 4) 521 Person, Kalif SR
9 Motor City T. C. Detroit MI 'A' 3:22.00q 2
1) 607 Figgins, Blake SR 2) 1850 Ward, Isiah FR
3) 1851 O'Neal, Jerrel SR 4) 1852 Everson, Cedric SO
10 Rocky Hill High School 'A' 3:22.97q 4
1) 1999 O'Brien, Colin SR 2) 2003 Cios, Steven JR
3) 1998 Fritz, Mark JR 4) 2001 Little, Jay JR
11 A.I.Prince 'A' 3:23.74q 3
1) 1656 Noble, Damion JR 2) 1658 Arango, Sean SR
3) 1657 Higley, Chad SR 4) 1659 Moore, Careca JR
12 Irvington High School NJ 'A' 3:24.87q 3
1) 928 Robbins, Ishmael SO 2) 925 Bailey, Jaymark SO
3) 924 Mattis, Auvil SR 4) 927 Cotton, Jamar SR
13 James W. Robinson Fairfax, VA 'A' 3:26.66 5
1) 1675 Handon, Dwayne JR 2) 1677 Hussa, Mark JR
3) 1676 Tarpey, Sean JR 4) 1678 Barrineau, Thomas JR
14 Staples High School 'A' 3:27.24 5
1) 890 Kaplan, Henry JR 2) 887 Gaylord, Cameron SR
3) 889 Cristobal, Keaton SO 4) 888 Lonsdale, Dane JR
15 Holy Cross Flushing NY 'A' 3:28.12 5
1) 1197 Johnson, Michael SR 2) 1104 McKenzie, Gordon SR
3) 1198 Jackson, Andre JR 4) 1200 Frost, Kendall JR
16 Foxboro High School 'A' 3:28.34 3
1) 1527 Lint, Dave JR 2) 1756 Melnikov, Fjodor SR
3) 1757 Robbins, Dave SR 4) 1758 Sawin, Chris SR
17 Lake Braddock HS Burke VA 'A' 3:29.17 3
1) 329 Asamoah, Kofi JR 2) 697 Hogan, David JR
3) 695 Letson, Chris FR 4) 696 Watson, David SO
18 Masuk High School 'A' 3:29.80 5
1) 1859 Calabrese, Frank SR 2) 1860 Gavaghan, Sean SR
3) 1861 Wishko, Jacob SR 4) 1862 Mansson, Sebastian SR
19 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 3:30.73 4
1) 2) 1845 Henn, James SR
3) 1844 Walker, Austin SR 4) 1805 Robak, Patrick SR
20 Hyde Leadership Hamden CT 'A' 3:30.90 4
1) 1985 Blackwood, Christopher SR 2) 847 Daniels, Eddie SR
3) 1983 Morris, Donald JR 4) 1986 Frost, Troy JR
21 Old Bridge VA 'A' 3:31.36 4
1) 1722 Lunkenheimer, Allan SO 2) 1724 Racioppi, Paul JR
3) 1726 Cardullo, Kenny JR 4) 1723 St. Florant, Jeff JR
22 Bakersfield HS CA 'A' 3:31.64 3
1) 893 Chavala, Jimmy JR 2) 895 Gonzales, Joe JR
3) 896 Jackson, Chris SR 4) 894 Sutton, Jason SR
23 Merrimack High School 'A' 3:32.45 6
1) 626 Baker, Craig SR 2) 627 Farnsworth, Ryan SR
3) 625 Robinson, Jason JR 4) 628 Morrison, Sean JR
24 Transit Tech Brklyn NY 'B' 3:32.78 5
1) 857 smith, kiechen SR 2) 425 McClean, Stephen SO
3) 858 kirkland, dashean FR 4) 860 Andrews, Anthony SO
25 Londonderry High School 'A' 3:33.18 6
1) 621 Galluzzo, Anthony SR 2) 257 Wills, Freddie SR
3) 622 Post, Brendan JR 4) 624 MacAskill, Matt JR
26 Saint Anthony's 'A' 3:33.26 4
1) 2042 Giunta, Christopher SO 2) 2043 Malone, Robert JR
3) 2044 O'Keefe, John SR 4) 2045 Waldmann, Richard SO
27 Brebeuf Indianapolis IN 'A' 3:36.06 6
1) 1498 Ramey, David SR 2) 1374 Morton, Trent SR
3) 1499 Jointer, Jason SO 4) 1500 Dixon, Elliott SR
28 Palmdale High School 'A' 3:36.17 6
1) 679 Keeling, Chris SO 2) 304 Jackson, Edward SR
3) 675 Gonzaga, Chris SR 4) 305 Flowers, Jarreau SR
29 Uniondale High School NY 'A' 3:36.23 4
1) 1669 Samuel, Damian SO 2) 1576 Wright, Michael SR
3) 1665 Cuttino, Conte JR 4) 1666 Juste, Jean SR
30 Lightning Bolt St. Pete FL 'A' 3:37.10 6
1) 348 Weaver, Leon FR 2) 1316 Leshore, Andre' JR
3) 345 Etheridge, Rashad SR 4) 350 McKinnon, Joshua SR
31 Metuchen High School 'A' 3:37.28 3
1) 2009 Ziznewski, Dan SR 2) 2010 Ostermueller, Jeff SR
3) 2011 Lewis, Greg SR 4) 2012 Farris, Marcus SR
-- La Salle Institute 'A' DNS 6
1) 1942 Coughlin, Liam SR 2) 1943 Leonard, Matt SR
3) 1947 Smith, Jamaal JR 4) 1945 Touchette, Andrew SR
-- Seton Hall Prep 'A' SCR
1) 1603 Altema, Patrick SR 2) 1604 Blackie, Patrick SO
3) 1605 Buzaid, William SR 4) 1606 Lauredan, Bernier SR
-- Knights New Orleans LA 'A' SCR
1) 1131 Champaigne, Shyron SR 2) 1128 Spooner, Mark JR
3) 1129 Stevenson, Chantz SO 4) 1130 Jonson, Theodore SR
-- Andover HS MA 'A' SCR
1) 1484 Hage, Pierre JR 2) 1487 Kaufman, Robert SR
3) 1488 Kostakis, Visilli SR 4) 1485 Sheldon, Jason JR
-- Wolverines Track 'A' SCR
1) 739 Mallory, Davion SO 2) 740 Busbee, Richard SR
3) 375 Conner, Marvell SR 4) 741 Donaldson, James SR
-- Mt. St. Michael Academy 'A' SCR
1) 718 Carter, Jermaine JR 2) 719 Pettaway, Eric SR
3) 720 Smith, Brandon JR 4) 723 Roman, Jerry SR
-- wboro NJ 'A' SCR
1) 976 Boyd, Jusson SO 2) 977 Johnson, Delbert SR
3) 978 Marsh, Weslee JR 4) 979 McMilliam, Karriam SR
-- Shaker Latham NY 'A' SCR
1) 1098 Belokopitsky, Joe SR 2) 1159 Kippins, Mike JR
3) 1163 Maloy, John JR 4) 1162 Myers, Daren SR
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
National HS: * 3:24.69 3/8/1997 John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA
D. Myrick, S. McCullough, J. Tryon, O. Moore
Meet: # 3:24.69 3/8/1997 John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA
D. Myrick, S. McCullough, J. Tryon, O. Moore
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Benedict's Prep 'A' 3:29.31 1
1) 396 Bucknor, Brian FR 2) 397 Robinson, Marc SO
3) 398 Voisin, Sean SR 4) 395 Scotland, Bryan SR
2 Simon Gratz Phila PA 'A' 3:31.68 1
1) 1400 Talley, Kenneth JR 2) 1401 Turner, Raishine JR
3) 1403 Talley, Kevin JR 4) 1315 Featherstone, Khaliff FR
3 Motor City T. C. Detroit MI 'A' 3:32.36 1
1) 607 Figgins, Blake SR 2) 1852 Everson, Cedric SO
3) 1855 Jackson, Brandon SR 4) 1856 Lewis, Darien SO
4 Saint Peter's Boys NY 'A' 3:32.84 2
1) 2051 Donahue, Patrick SR 2) 2048 Plummer, Ronald SR
3) 2050 Smith, Yrral FR 4) 2049 Williams, Lionel SR
5 Lakewood High School NJ 'A' 3:33.30 3
1) 1000 Gill, Rupert SR 2) 1001 Brown, Trevor SR
3) 1002 Craig, Cameron SR 4) 1003 Chennells, Steven SR
6 Pope John 23rd HS Sparta NJ 'A' 3:33.32 2
1) 758 Allen, Dan JR 2) 387 Harper, Jason SR
3) 764 Downing, Bryan SR 4) 386 LaMastro, Anthony JR
7 Erasmus Hall Campus 'A' 3:33.96 1
1) 1127 Williams, Kim JR 2) 1261 Jenkins, Devaris JR
3) 1126 Goffe, Sheldon SR 4) 1263 Niles, Ewart SR
8 Seton Hall Prep 'A' 3:34.01 2
1) 1603 Altema, Patrick SR 2) 1604 Blackie, Patrick SO
3) 1605 Buzaid, William SR 4) 1606 Lauredan, Bernier SR
9 Transit Tech Brklyn NY 'A' 3:35.48 1
1) 429 Thomas, Mikel SR 2) 425 McClean, Stephen SO
3) 430 Henry, Clenmore JR 4) 428 Sucre, Dwight SR
10 Hope-BlueWave Prov. RI 'A' 3:35.99 3
1) 1759 Martins, Jeffy SR 2) 1760 Morgan, Kevin SO
3) 1761 Moses, Steven SR 4) 1763 Moreno, Joao FR
11 Merrimack High School 'A' 3:36.56 2
1) 625 Robinson, Jason JR 2) 266 Dano, Gabe SO
3) 264 Casey, Ben SO 4) 265 Chaloner, Steve SR
12 Sheepshead Bay Brklyn NY 'A' 3:36.57 3
1) 521 Person, Kalif SR 2) 954 Delice, Steve SR
3) 955 Wilson, Jamie SR 4) 956 Pinnock, Andre JR
13 Metro Eagles 'A' 3:37.79 6
1) 1651 Williams, Jonathan SR 2) 1650 Liverpool, Atiba SR
3) 1764 Wilford, Jeryl SO 4) 1649 Crosswell, Julian JR
14 Half Hollow Hills West 'A' 3:38.07 4
1) 1843 Zillmann, Ryan JR 2) 1844 Walker, Austin SR
3) 1845 Henn, James SR 4) 1805 Robak, Patrick SR
15 DeWitt Clinton HS NY 'A' 3:38.07 2
1) 1386 Capers, Byran SR 2) 1388 Groneveldt, Tobias SR
3) 1392 McManious, Brian JR 4) 1393 Tatham, Mark SR
16 DeMatha Cath. Hyattsville MD 'A' 3:38.38 4
1) 312 Sykes, Jaumale JR 2) 307 Roper, Kai SR
3) 313 Mitchell, William JR 4) 310 Buckner, Dante SR
17 Shaker Latham NY 'A' 3:40.50 4
1) 1098 Belokopitsky, Joe SR 2) 1159 Kippins, Mike JR
3) 1161 Jupin, Jared SR 4) 1162 Myers, Daren SR
18 Brebeuf Indianapolis IN 'A' 3:41.74 1
1) 1500 Dixon, Elliott SR 2) 1499 Jointer, Jason SO
3) 1498 Ramey, David SR 4) 1374 Morton, Trent SR
19 Ledyard High School 'A' 3:41.80 4
1) 1187 Crandall, Ian SR 2) 1188 Johnson, Carlos SR
3) 1189 Rezendes, Nick SR 4) 1190 Sargent, Mike SR
20 Lake Braddock HS Burke VA 'A' 3:43.35 3
1) 329 Asamoah, Kofi JR 2) 695 Letson, Chris FR
3) 696 Watson, David SO 4) 697 Hogan, David JR
21 Shen Track Club NY 'A' 3:43.52 3
1) 1225 Gonyo, Chris SR 2) 849 Vale, Josh SO
3) 1227 Wysocki, Matt SR 4) 1096 Metzger, Justin SR
22 kingston High School 'A' 3:43.87 5
1) 1246 Hill, Brandon SR 2) 1247 Devereaux, Michael SR
3) 1248 Gaffney, Brendann JR 4) 1249 Winn, Chris SR
23 Londonderry High School 'A' 3:44.37 2
1) 259 Ahern, Paul SR 2) 257 Wills, Freddie SR
3) 258 Zappala, Mike JR 4) 621 Galluzzo, Anthony SR
24 Sheepshead Bay Brklyn NY 'B' 3:45.99 6
1) 958 Earle, Kabari JR 2) 959 Vincent, Donneal SO
3) 960 Gilles, Dexter SO 4) 961 boroughs, adam SO
25 Wolverines Track 'A' 3:49.33 6
1) 744 Myrick, John JR 2) 747 Bush, William JR
3) 740 Busbee, Richard SR 4) 741 Donaldson, James SR
26 Rocky Hill High School 'A' 3:49.58 5
1) 1999 O'Brien, Colin SR 2) 2000 O'Brien, Tyler SO
3) 2001 Little, Jay JR 4) 2003 Cios, Steven JR
27 La Salle Institute 'A' 3:51.62 6
1) 1942 Coughlin, Liam SR 2) 1943 Leonard, Matt SR
3) 1944 Molesky, Paul SR 4) 1945 Touchette, Andrew SR
28 Palmdale High School 'A' 3:53.09 4
1) 679 Keeling, Chris SO 2) 303 Maxie, Jabrayl SR
3) 532 Bowers, Jason SR 4) 678 Quevedo, Marco JR
29 Ss John Neumann/MariaGoretti 'A' 4:03.76 5
1) 2029 Davis, Dane JR 2) 2031 Tucker, Kyle SO
3) 2032 Williams, Marcus SR 4) 2034 Uhl, John JR
-- Hamden High School 'A' DNS 5
1) 1021 Brady, Frank SR 2) 1022 Grant, Rodney SR
3) 1023 Hunter, Jon JR 4) 1024 Lykes, Jabari SR
-- Mt. St. Michael Academy 'A' SCR
1) 720 Smith, Brandon JR 2) 719 Pettaway, Eric SR
3) 360 Tuller, Terence SR 4) 721 Easton, Andre SR
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
National HS: * 9:59.94 3/10/2000 Gloucester HS, Gloucester, MA
J. Palazola, N. Otieno, S. Milne, T. Colangelo
Meet: # 9:59.94 3/10/2000 Gloucester HS, Gloucester, MA
J. Palazola, N. Otieno, S. Milne, T. Colangelo
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colts Neck H.S. NJ 'A' 10:16.42
1) 776 Tedoff, Zach SR 2) 778 Jagielski, Ryan SR
3) 775 Clark, Chris SR 4) 777 Forys, Craig SO
2 Christian Brothers Lincroft NJ 'A' 10:17.99
1) 1170 Horel, Chris JR 2) 1171 Leniart, Brandon JR
3) 1172 Glackin, Peter SR 4) 1173 Leach, Greg JR
3 Shen Track Club NY 'A' 10:24.18
1) 1224 Benson, Andrew SR 2) 1101 McRae, Robert SR
3) 1225 Gonyo, Chris SR 4) 1226 Serfilippi, Dan SR
4 Cranford High School NJ 'A' 10:24.47
1) 1418 Brown, Kevin JR 2) 1420 McMahon, Ryan SR
3) 1421 Thompson, Nate SR 4) 1422 McKenney, Joseph SO
5 North Rockland HS Thiells, NY 'A' 10:24.93
1) 1436 Grimm, Joseph JR 2) 1433 Martinez, Magli SR
3) 1334 Jamieson, Carlos SR 4) 1336 Martinez, John SR
6 Cardinal O'Hara HS - PA 'A' 10:25.05
1) 1712 Maynard, Pete SR 2) 1709 Thomas, Greg JR
3) 1708 Willard, Matt JR 4) 1706 Van Thuyne, Matt SR
7 North Penn H S 'A' 10:31.02
1) 1016 Edling, Cody JR 2) 1017 Turner, Brandon JR
3) 1018 Wright, Phillip JR 4) 1019 Doyle, Sean SR
8 Monsignor Farrell NY 'A' 10:32.23
1) 1353 Cannavo, Vito JR 2) 1352 Lewis, Dan JR
3) 1460 Gordon, Rob JR 4) 1461 Szelazek, Maciej SR
9 Colonie Albany NY 'A' 10:32.51
1) 873 Murphy, Bryan SR 2) 876 Frederickson, Colin JR
3) 875 Soblosky, Joe JR 4) 872 Treadway, Kevin JR
10 Ridgewood High School NJ 'A' 10:33.58
1) 1423 Buckley, Niall SO 2) 1424 Cator, Mike JR
3) 1425 Onwubu, Okee SR 4) 1426 Williams, Byron JR
11 Randolph High School 'A' 10:35.55
1) 1241 Halesworth, Connor SR 2) 1118 Syzonenko, Nick SR
3) 1242 Frost, Dylan JR 4) 1119 McGrane, Geoff SR
12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High 'A' 10:37.24
1) 1381 Mueller, John SR 2) 1382 Kobes, Alex SR
3) 1383 Utz-Meagher, Colin JR 4) 1384 Little, Ken SR
13 Bethlehem High School 'A' 10:42.12
1) 1977 Hill, Adam SR 2) 1978 Felitte, Daniel SR
3) 1979 Murphy, Conor SR 4) 1909 Shaffer, Matthew JR
14 Ward Melville High School 'A' 10:43.76
1) 1481 Joy, Jimmy JR 2) 1482 Tingue, Alex JR
3) 1483 Chen, Will SR 4) 1358 Cantwell, Gregg SR
15 Phoenix Athletics Association 'A' 10:45.12
1) 561 Milligan, Jakob SO 2) 564 Jones, Jarred SR
3) 559 Berkhedle, Walid JR 4) 558 Davidson, Mark JR
16 Hopkins School 'A' 10:46.71
1) 1214 Walden, Max SO 2) 1218 Stone, Dan JR
3) 1215 Arnett, David SR 4) 1216 Udlesman, Brooks SR
17 Mountain Viee HS Orem UT 'A' 10:47.98
1) 1825 Pierce, Andrew SR 2) 1827 Vella, Tyrie SR
3) 1795 Leavitt, Justin SR 4) 1828 Martineau, JB JR
18 Shelton High School 'A' 10:49.50
1) 904 Padilla, Phillip SR 2) 903 McDonnell, Kenneth SO
3) 902 Hope, Thomas JR 4) 901 Padilla, Christopher SR
19 Robert Fitch High School 'A' 10:50.54
1) 1987 Yearwood, Ken SR 2) 1988 Gauthier, Justin SR
3) 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR 4) 1989 Foster, Chris SR
20 St. Francis Prep 'A' 10:57.94
1) 1414 Barnes, John JR 2) 1415 St Maurice, Nick SR
3) 1416 Kalinkos, Alex JR 4) 1417 Hayden, Jimmy JR
21 Pope John 23rd HS Sparta NJ 'A' 10:59.89
1) 388 Scheid, Jeremy SO 2) 761 Roy, Thomas SO
3) 762 Carlson, Matt JR 4) 759 Murphy, Peter SR
22 Maria Carrillo High School 'A' 11:17.38
1) 318 Cumbo, Timothy SR 2) 850 Lanz, Matt SR
3) 319 Ensign, Logan JR 4) 317 Brew, Michael JR
23 Wilson High School 'A' 11:25.63
1) 707 Redcay, Matt SR 2) 357 Smith, Shawn SR
3) 708 Rutt, Mike JR 4) 358 Winterhalter, Andy SR
24 San Gabriel Valley Diablos 'A' 11:52.09
1) 1514 Vasquez, Michael SR 2) 1515 Escobedo, Erik JR
3) 1512 Paz, Michael SR 4) 1509 Wong, Garrett SR
-- Kingsway 'A' DNS
1) 1837 Rush, Patrick SR 2) 1838 Jones, Akim JR
3) 1839 Samartino, Brent SR 4) 1840 Huerta, Ozzie JR
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
National HS: * 29.00 3/4/1972 Metuchen, NJ
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Irvington High School NJ 'A' 30.82 1
1) 921 Byron, Alix JR 2) 923 Jean-Philippe, Adenford JR
3) 920 Nyamekye, Sekyi SR 4) 922 White, Mike JR
2 Yonkers Striders T.C. NY 'A' 31.05 2
1) 1278 Arvelo, Luis SR 2) 1277 Cumberbatch, Kelton SR
3) 1276 Evangelista, Dominic JR 4) 1275 Noel, Earl SR
3 Transit Tech Brklyn NY 'A' 31.39 2
1) 427 carter, joshua SR 2) 432 garcia, amin SO
3) 425 McClean, Stephen SO 4) 424 Thompson, Monaire JR
4 Wallkill High School, NY 'A' 31.95 4
1) 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR 2) 270 Drobot, Gregory SR
3) 415 Clemente, Wilfredo SR 4) 383 Newkirk, Donnell SR
5 Morris Hills HS Rockaway NJ 'A' 32.00 2
1) 1042 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR 2) 1043 Galligan, Ted JR
3) 1044 King, Aaron SO 4) 1045 Maulbeck, Kevin SR
6 Xavier High School NY 'A' 32.11 1
1) 672 Alexander, Jermaine SR 2) 669 Assent, Anthony SR
3) 670 Burgess, Brendan SR 4) 671 Cullen, Ed SR
7 Archbishop Molloy High School 'A' 32.14 3
1) 947 Davis, Larry SR 2) 948 Fitts, Ian SO
3) 949 Mastrangelo, Andrew SR 4) 950 Peeters, Ryan SO
8 Warwick Valley Central NY 'A' 32.39 2
1) 448 Butterworth, Jeremy SR 2) 449 Fuca, Jesse SO
3) 471 Gergley, Steve SR 4) 655 Greenlaw, Jerry JR
9 North Rockland HS Thiells, NY 'A' 32.51 1
1) 1433 Martinez, Magli SR 2) 1335 Silva, Robert SR
3) 1434 Streets, Sharmar SR 4) 1435 Streets, Sheldon SR
10 Mount Olive High School 'A' 32.52 3
1) 1220 Fuhrmann, Matt JR 2) 1221 Nie, James JR
3) 1222 Porter, Andrew SR 4) 1223 Tanzola, Chris SR
11 Colonie Albany NY 'A' 33.16 3
1) 878 Johnson, Tyler SO 2) 879 Kehrer, James FR
3) 447 Nadler, Kyle JR 4) 875 Soblosky, Joe JR
12 Shaker Latham NY 'A' 33.46 4
1) 1160 Casimo, Fred SO 2) 1161 Jupin, Jared SR
3) 1159 Kippins, Mike JR 4) 1169 Philbrook, Steven JR
13 Uniondale High School NY 'A' 33.63 1
1) 1665 Cuttino, Conte JR 2) 1668 Jones, Tyshawn SO
3) 1666 Juste, Jean SR 4) 1667 Langley, Robert SR
14 St. Benedict's Prep 'A' 34.13 3
1) 802 Chikezie, Nnamdi JR 2) 798 Jones, Cameron JR
3) 801 Mathison, Nate JR 4) 803 Ramos, Louis SO
15 Watchung Hills Regional HS 'A' 36.76 4
1) 1465 Beckert, Jack SO 2) 1466 Gallo, Pete SO
3) 1467 Lordi, Billy SO 4) 1468 Monetti, Brian JR
-- Kingsway 'A' DNS 4
1) 1841 Hopely, Mark SO 2) 1840 Huerta, Ozzie JR
3) 1838 Jones, Akim JR 4) 1837 Rush, Patrick SR
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
National HS: * 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Meet: # 7-04.25 1994 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
FR: 6-08 1998 Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA
SO: 7-02 1/11/2003 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
JR: 7-04 2/6/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
SR: 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 848 Ponomarenko, Nick SR Concord, MA 2.08m 6-09.75
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.14
P O O O O XO XXX
2 1118 Syzonenko, Nick SR randolph, NJ J2.08m 6-09.75
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.14
O P XO XO O XXO XXO XXO XXX
3 2057 Blocker, James SR Queens, NY 1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
P O XXX
4 2054 Velez, Willie SR Staten Island, NY J1.98m 6-06.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P O O O XO XXX
5 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA J1.98m 6-06.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P O O XO XO XXX
6 841 Thompson, Donn SR Long Beach, CA J1.98m 6-06.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P XO XXO XO XXX
7 229 Butler, Joshua JR Glassboro, NJ J1.98m 6-06.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P XXO XXO XO XO XXX
8 1644 Thomas, Marquis SR Boston, MA J1.98m 6-06.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P O O XXO XXX
9 2096 Edward-Brennan, Ed SR Unattached 1.93m 6-04.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P XO P O XXX
10 1328 Planer, Thomas SR Cranford, NJ 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O O XO XXX
10 1600 Smith, Jim SR Media, PA 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O P O O XXX
10 590 Nantel, Sebastien JR Notre Dame de L'�le 1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
P XO XXX
10 557 Redding, John SR Manchester, CT 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O O O XXX
10 1655 Ross, Jayme SR Hartford, CT 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O O O XXX
10 2059 Brown, Dean SR Queens, NY 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XO O XXX
10 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P XO XXO XXX
10 1658 Arango, Sean SR Hartford, CT 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O O O XXX
10 150 Haley, Christopher SR Union, NJ 1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
P O XXX
10 1326 McLaren, Melverton SR Mount Vernon, NY 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XO XO XXX
10 1079 Nelson, Gregory SO Burlington, MA 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O O O XXX
21 305 Flowers, Jarreau SR Palmdale, CA 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O P XXO XXX
21 522 Murreld, Nashon SO Brooklyn, NY 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O XO XO XXX
21 2094 Smith, Christopher Willingboro, NJ 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
P O XXX
21 1296 Millan, Gregory SR Bay Shore, NY 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O P XO XXX
21 1798 Jelks, Brandon JR Decatur, IL 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
P XO XXX
21 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
P O XXX
21 1564 paschal, meikle SO lexington, MA 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
P XO XXX
21 254 Carpenter, Jedman SR West Roxbury, MA 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O P XO XXX
29 520 mclaurin, keith SR Brooklyn, NY 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
O O XXX
29 219 Santay, Brian SR toms river, NJ 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
O XO XXX
29 1931 Womack, Trey JR Springfield, PA 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
O XO XXX
29 1932 Novino, T.J. SR Broomall, PA 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
O XO XXX
29 364 Rosemond, John SR Bloomfield, CT 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
O O XXX
34 452 Robinson, Roje JR Brooklyn, NY 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O P P P XXX
34 279 Goodwin, Michael SR Scarsdale, NY 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
XO XXX
-- 216 Tait, Dellroy SR South Ozone Park, N NH
1.73
XXX
-- 588 Greenaway, Christo JR Brossard, QC DNS
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
National HS: * 26-06.50 2/18/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsbrg, PA
Meet: # 25-11.50 1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsbrg, PA
FR: 24-05 1996 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
SO: 25-08.25 1997 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
JR: 25-09.25 1998 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
SR: 26-06.50 2/18/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsbrg, PA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 214 Gatson, Francois SR Shreveport, LA 7.20m 23-07.50
6.90m 7.08m 7.10m 6.90m FOUL 7.20m
2 107 Parillo, Anthony SR South River, NJ 6.89m 22-07.25
6.59m FOUL 6.82m
3 1309 Walker, Tristan SR Brooklyn, NY 6.85m 22-05.75
6.36m FOUL 6.73m FOUL 6.85m 6.81m
4 447 Nadler, Kyle JR Loudonville, NY 6.83m 22-05.00
FOUL 6.58m FOUL 6.69m 6.83m FOUL
5 1128 Spooner, Mark JR New Orleans, LA J6.83m 22-05.00
FOUL FOUL 6.83m 6.69m FOUL FOUL
6 116 Davis, Carlos JR Baton Rouge, LA 6.76m 22-02.25
6.36m 6.72m 6.76m 6.44m 6.33m 6.47m
7 1781 Ardito, Joe JR Naugatuck, CT 6.68m 21-11.00
5.95m 6.68m 6.19m 6.64m FOUL 6.60m
8 291 Haslem, Reggie JR Baton Rouge, LA 6.61m 21-08.25
6.58m 6.50m 6.61m 6.61m 6.21m 6.42m
9 1871 Smith, Jamaal JR Albany, NY 6.57m 21-06.75
6.21m 6.41m 6.57m
10 1325 Pomo, Anthony SR Saddle Brook, NJ 6.53m 21-05.25
6.53m 6.48m 6.35m
11 269 Shaw, Spencer SR Hampton, NH 6.44m 21-01.50
6.44m 6.41m 6.40m
12 357 Smith, Shawn SR Sinking Spring, PA 6.41m 21-00.50
6.41m 6.29m 6.29m
13 1648 Bonner, Conlon SO new york, NY 6.29m 20-07.75
FOUL FOUL 6.29m
14 452 Robinson, Roje JR Brooklyn, NY 6.22m 20-05.00
FOUL FOUL 6.22m
15 1310 Watson, Shavar SO Brooklyn, NY 6.05m 19-10.25
6.05m 5.40m 5.85m
16 363 Manson, Martin SR Bloomfield, CT 5.96m 19-06.75
5.96m FOUL FOUL
17 2096 Edward-Brennan, Ed SR Unattached 5.85m 19-02.50
5.85m 4.12m 5.80m
18 350 McKinnon, Joshua SR St. Petersburg, FL 5.35m 17-06.75
5.28m 5.35m FOUL
-- 487 Griffin, Cammeron SR Brookfield, CT DNS
-- 492 Brock, Matt SR Houston, TX DNS
-- 588 Greenaway, Christo JR Brossard, QC DNS
-- 590 Nantel, Sebastien JR Notre Dame de L'�le DNS
Saturday
Results
Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/15/2005 02:08 PM 2005 National Scholastic Indoor Championships New Balance Track & Field Center, The Armory New York City - 3/11/2005 to 3/13/2005 Results Girls 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times National HS: * 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO Meet: # 7.22 3/9/1997 Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Colo Sprgs, CO FR: 7.50 1999 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX SO: 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO JR: 7.32 2000 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO SR: 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 2062 Lowery, Santana JR Starkville, MS 7.45Q 1 2 273 Layne, Lynne JR New Rochelle, NY 7.51Q 3 3 658 Brown, Kharya SR Stafford, VA 7.59Q 2 4 204 Tarmoh, Jeneba SO San Jose, CA 7.56q 3 5 504 Collins, Ebony SO Long Beach, CA 7.63q 3 6 611 Ries, Porsche SR Detroit, MI 7.64q 2 7 226 Carter, Khrystal JR San Jose, CA 7.64q 1 8 1772 McLaurin, Tiaerra SR Jacksonville, FL 7.65q 2 9 490 Vassell, Racquel SO East Orange, NJ 7.69 1 10 456 Rogers, Dieddra SO Brooklyn, NY 7.70 1 11 142 Hodges, Monique SR Wethersfield, CT 7.71 3 12 286 Dillon, Gabrielle SR Liberty, MS 7.71 1 13 1548 Alexander, Erica FR Friendswood, TX 7.72 2 14 1533 greaves, shavon SO lakewood, NJ 7.75 3 15 1311 Golladay, Michayli JR Upper Marlboro, MD 7.75 2 16 609 Mahan, Shayla SO Detroit, MI 7.78 2 17 453 Austin, Analisa SO Brooklyn, NY 7.80 2 18 1561 Crane, Logan JR freeport, ME 7.80 3 19 2066 Garrido, Miranda Tracy, CA 7.81 1 20 281 nickesha, williams SR uniondale, NY 7.81 1 21 462 Onipede, Lollie SR Oakland, CA 7.83 3 22 128 Privott, Leandra SR Middletown, CT 7.84 2 23 297 Ezeigwe, Chizoba SR Brockton, MA 7.85 3 24 288 Mitchell, Kristie JR Liberty, MS 7.99 1 Girls 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 12 Advance by Time National HS: * 23.14 3/1/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA Meet: # 23.22 3/16/2004 Sanya Richards, Pemb. Pines, Melbrne, FL FR: 24.27 1/31/2004 Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beach, CA SO: 23.64 3/12/2000 Sanya Richards, Pemb. Pines, Melbrne, FL JR: 23.55 2/15/2003 Jasmine Lee, Poly, Long Beach, CA SR: 23.14 3/2/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 2062 Lowery, Santana JR Starkville, MS 23.96q 3 2 504 Collins, Ebony SO Long Beach, CA 24.36q 4 3 611 Ries, Porsche SR Detroit, MI 24.39q 11 4 204 Tarmoh, Jeneba SO San Jose, CA 24.43q 12 5 610 Jones, Jessica SR Detroit, MI 24.43q 11 6 273 Layne, Lynne JR New Rochelle, NY 24.49q 10 7 226 Carter, Khrystal JR San Jose, CA 24.52q 9 8 498 Hood, Tiana SR Long Beach, CA 24.69q 10 9 658 Brown, Kharya SR Stafford, VA 24.69q 5 10 2082 Burns, Lauren Alanta, GA 24.73q 7 11 1089 Atkins, Joanna SO Stone Mountain, GA 24.78q 8 12 215 Muir, Carline SR Weston, OH 24.82q 1 13 490 Vassell, Racquel SO East Orange, NJ 24.84 13 14 517 Taylor, Katrina SR Baton Rouge, LA 24.91 13 15 446 Harvey, Natasha SR West Haven, CT 24.93 2 16 171 Baker, Katie SR Houston, TX 24.93 7 17 2097 Smith, Subryna Unattached 24.96 12 18 1772 McLaurin, Tiaerra SR Jacksonville, FL 25.01 6 19 1548 Alexander, Erica FR Friendswood, TX 25.02 9 20 297 Ezeigwe, Chizoba SR Brockton, MA 25.08 8 21 1337 Friday, Toneisha JR Somerset, NJ 25.18 13 22 593 Hyacinthe, Kimberl FR Lachenaie, QC 25.23 4 23 1787 Iloka, Galyn JR Rockledge, FL 25.28 11 24 1598 Kamate, Nene SR Flushing, NY 25.29 13 25 454 Stewart, Kerryann SR brooklyn, NY 25.32 12 26 1302 Walker, Alana SR Dix Hills, NY 25.42 3 27 1544 O'Connor, Symone SO Somerset, NJ 25.51 13 28 1638 Solomon, Shana SR Long Beach, CA 25.53 4 29 1561 Crane, Logan JR freeport, ME 25.66 5 30 538 Budai, Sabrina SR Hempstead, NY 25.70 2 31 2074 Pitts, Shanika Boston, MA 25.74 12 32 287 Banks, Trumesa SR Gloster, MS 25.75 2 33 353 Hill, Jasmyn FR St. Petersburg, FL 25.76 8 34 392 Gomes, Michelle SR Orlando, FL 25.80 10 35 2061 Phipps, Monica 8 Bronx, NC 25.83 4 36 473 Dallas, Saqenda SO Philadelphia, PA 25.84 5 37 844 Matthew, Whitney 2 Bermuda, NY 25.85 2 38 2066 Garrido, Miranda Tracy, CA 25.86 12 39 249 heinricher, holly JR foxboro, MA 25.87 1 40 1653 Griffith, Makalia JR Laurelton, NY 25.88 8 41 2068 Lewis, Dannielle Tracy, CA 25.92 5 42 540 Anderson, Racquel JR Hempstead, NY 25.93 1 43 354 Shorter, Jazmyn SO St. Petersburg, FL 26.03 9 44 445 Johnson, Michelle SO New Haven, CT 26.08 11 45 324 Lowder, Jenna JR Kenwood, CA 26.12 13 46 1528 Adaramola, Feyisar JR bronx, NY 26.13 7 47 1780 Ballantyre, Efuru SR Bronx, NY 26.15 4 48 479 Sharper, Samantha FR Camden, NJ 26.22 5 49 352 Jacobs, Dominique SR St. Petersburg, FL 26.29 11 50 496 Cooper, Angele FR Long Beach, CA 26.29 6 51 568 Wilson, Jessica SO Toronto, ON 26.34 1 52 2072 Pate, Tameika Bronx, NY 26.37 2 53 1769 Brown, Jhanelle SR bronx, NY 26.53 3 54 854 Johnson, Kiana FR Long Beach, CA 26.54 1 55 1566 Smith, Chanell JR Mount Vernan, NY 26.55 7 56 1115 Marin, Katya SO Mount Vernon, NY 26.67 10 57 2069 Bumanlag, Breanne Tracy, NY 26.71 3 58 1138 Kopp, Kara SR King Ferry, NY 26.74 3 59 572 Reid, RenÈe JR Toronto, ON 26.79 6 60 1637 Smith, Lakeisha FR Long Beach, CA 26.87 9 61 378 Bell, Portia SO Palmdale, CA 27.12 6 62 355 Robinson, Davisha FR St. Petersburg, FL 27.24 2 63 391 Bellamy, Danelle JR Sanford, FL 27.35 9 64 1872 Damphousse-Joly, C 5 Trois-RiviËres, QC 27.74 7 65 1640 Woods, Tiana FR Long Beach, CA 27.90 12 66 574 North, Miranda SR Scarborough, ON 28.22 8 -- 294 Byrd, Porche SO Alpharetta, GA DNF 6 -- 128 Privott, Leandra SR Middletown, CT DNS 10 -- 1317 Horn, Amber SO St. Petersburg, FL SCR -- 483 Holder, Celeste JR Parsippany, NJ SCR -- 2064 Daniels, Brittany SR Tracy, CA SCR -- 286 Dillon, Gabrielle SR Liberty, MS SCR -- 543 Smith, Stacey-Ann FR Bloomfield, CT SCR -- 1801 Carter, Lashonda JR Rahway, NJ SCR -- 288 Mitchell, Kristie JR Liberty, MS SCR -- 1817 Tyler, Tiana SO Elyria, OH SCR -- 1088 Gill, Javan JR Stone Mountain, GA SCR -- 106 Miller, Nora JR Middletown, CT SCR -- 1918 Pickett, Erica FR Arden, NC SCR Girls 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 12 Advance by Time National HS: * 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL Meet: # 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL FR: 54.06 2/19/2005 Elan Hilaire, Park School, Balt. MD SO: 53.45 2/22/1985 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY JR: 52.19 3/14/2004 Nicole Leach, West Catholic, Phila. PA SR: 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 1587 Leach, Nicole SR Phila., PA 53.67q 1 2 215 Muir, Carline SR Weston, OH 54.50q 6 3 171 Baker, Katie SR Houston, TX 54.99q 8 4 536 Benjamin, Jeavon SR Hempstead, NY 55.33q 5 5 610 Jones, Jessica SR Detroit, MI 55.42q 4 6 377 Washington, Britta JR Missiour, TX 55.69q 3 7 359 cross, brandi JR missouri city, TX 55.87q 2 8 517 Taylor, Katrina SR Baton Rouge, LA 55.94q 7 9 1089 Atkins, Joanna SO Stone Mountain, GA 56.16q 10 10 455 Otu, Idara SR Brooklyn, NY 56.49q 7 11 191 Grant, Tiffany JR Ocean, NJ 56.94q 10 12 185 Kienast, Vannessa SR Houston, TX 57.05q 8 13 1653 Griffith, Makalia JR Laurelton, NY 57.46 8 14 2097 Smith, Subryna Unattached 57.59 9 15 1646 Lightbourn, Deanne 1 Bermuda, NY 58.26 9 16 569 Yaeger, Vaiva SR Scarborough, ON 58.61 4 17 294 Byrd, Porche SO Alpharetta, GA 58.78 7 18 1346 Tartt-Minor, Chane JR Philadelphia, PA 58.80 10 19 1566 Smith, Chanell JR Mount Vernan, NY 58.94 7 20 844 Matthew, Whitney 2 Bermuda, NY 59.12 4 21 1787 Iloka, Galyn JR Rockledge, FL 59.14 5 22 1102 Heaslip, Emily JR Ridgefield, CT 59.47 6 23 118 Higgins, Lucy SO Jeffersonville, VT 59.49 1 24 1060 Weider, Katie SR East Patchogue, NY 59.60 4 25 1100 Murdoch, Katie JR Ridgefield, CT 59.62 9 26 1134 Lavoie, Sabrina SO Montreal, QC 1:00.11 3 27 2070 Carter, Jasmine Tracy, CA 1:00.36 6 28 483 Holder, Celeste JR Parsippany, NJ 1:00.41 8 29 1780 Ballantyre, Efuru SR Bronx, NY 1:00.58 6 30 223 Wright, Caitlin JR Ithaca, NY 1:00.60 7 31 1879 Bush-Hardy, Ashley SR Fayetteville, GA 1:00.64 1 32 354 Shorter, Jazmyn SO St. Petersburg, FL 1:00.67 5 33 537 Levy, Sanique SR Hempstead, NY 1:00.73 5 34 1637 Smith, Lakeisha FR Long Beach, CA 1:00.84 1 35 1312 Montgomery, Jacia SO Bowie, MD 1:00.86 3 36 601 Grammenos, Sophia SR Gardner, MA 1:00.90 2 37 368 Libert, Kelly JR New Haven, CT 1:01.02 10 38 572 Reid, RenÈe JR Toronto, ON 1:01.02 2 39 1051 Flynn, Kaitlyn SO Liverpool, NY 1:01.35 2 40 619 LaClair, Maureen SR East Moriches, NY 1:01.44 6 41 1774 Shults, Mackenzie SR Jamestown, NY 1:01.58 9 42 1632 Ford, Portia SR Long Beach, CA 1:01.91 2 43 1313 Anderson, Brittany SR Forestville, MD 1:03.73 4 44 1888 Fitzgerald, Meghan SR Ivoryton, CT 1:05.46 10 45 159 Higgins, Tara SR Jeffersonville, VT 1:06.98 3 46 344 Serkes, Caitlin SR Faber, VA 1:07.98 8 -- 1032 Grace, Sharda' SR Detroit, MI DNS 3 -- 535 Daley, Sayoka JR Hempstead, NY DNS 5 -- 574 North, Miranda SR Scarborough, ON DNS 1 -- 1551 Grammenos, Sophia SR Gardner, MA SCR -- 1544 O'Connor, Symone SO Somerset, NJ SCR -- 1090 Brown, Danielle SR Stone Mountain, GA SCR -- 839 Blue, Ciara SR Camden, NJ SCR -- 1640 Woods, Tiana FR Long Beach, CA SCR -- 1612 Davis, Janine SR Elizabeth, NJ SCR -- 1662 Allocco, Laura SR Rochester, NY SCR -- 542 Njoku, Leslie SO JC, NJ SCR -- 503 Young, Marina SR Long Beach, CA SCR -- 502 Williams, Shelise SO Long Beach, CA SCR -- 410 Crusoe, Olinka SR new york, NY SCR -- 1817 Tyler, Tiana SO Elyria, OH SCR Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 2:27.01 2 731 2 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 2:29.32 1 701 3 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 2:31.59 1 673 4 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 2:32.86 1 657 5 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 2:36.76 2 611 6 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 2:38.86 1 586 7 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 2:39.67 1 577 8 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 2:42.54 1 544 9 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 2:47.67 2 488 10 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 2:50.74 1 456 11 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 2:54.56 1 417 12 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 2:56.38 2 400 13 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 3:02.00 2 347 14 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 3:03.26 1 335 15 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 3:12.44 2 258 16 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 3:20.44 2 199 -- 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY DNF 2 -- 1077 O'Shea, Annie SR Port Jefferson Stat DNS 2 -- 1641 Houston, Candace SR Bklyn, NY DNS 2 -- 1323 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY DNS 1 -- 1314 Montgomery, Jasmin 4 Queens, NY DNS 2 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times National HS: * 8.33 3/9/1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ Co-holder: * 8.33 2/20/1999 Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA Co-holder: * 8.33 3/16/2003 Ronnetta Alexander, South, Williamsville, NY Meet: # 8.33 2/20/1999 Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA FR: 8.70 2000 Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, CO SO: 8.52 2000 Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ JR: 8.33 3/9/1987 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 650 Clemons, Mycaiah SR New Kensington, PA 8.73Q 2 2 102 Holder, Nikkita SR Pickering, ON 8.76Q 1 3 1598 Kamate, Nene SR Flushing, NY 8.79q 1 4 446 Harvey, Natasha SR West Haven, CT 8.88q 1 5 1323 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY 8.90q 2 6 220 Young, Trier SR Neptune, NJ 8.93q 2 7 546 Stewart, Sashauna JR Hartford, CT 9.01q 1 8 463 Richardson, Ke'Nyi SO Oakland, CA 9.03q 1 9 1883 Sullivan, Sonya SR Manchester, NJ 9.08 2 10 592 Momoh, Nana SR Pierrefonds, QC 9.10 1 11 1300 Thomas, Vashti FR San Jose, CA 9.11 2 12 105 Carr, Melissa SR Chelmsford, MA 9.18 2 13 165 Cobb, Antoinette SR Weyanoke, LA 9.23 2 14 2065 Quinley, Shevell Tracy, CA 9.27 1 15 1922 Johnson, Iman JR Maplewood, NJ 9.28 2 16 293 Wanner, Julia JR Baton Rouge, LA 9.48 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 8.89 4 933 2 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 9.17 6 875 3 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 9.21 4 867 4 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 9.45 3 818 5 1314 Montgomery, Jasmin 4 Queens, NY 9.63 1 783 6 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 9.69 3 771 7 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 9.85 4 740 8 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 9.97 3 718 9 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 10.01 1 710 10 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 10.07 4 699 11 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY 10.24 5 668 12 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 10.29 2 659 13 1641 Houston, Candace SR Bklyn, NY 10.30 2 657 14 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 10.38 6 643 15 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 10.39 6 641 16 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 10.43 5 634 17 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 10.80 6 570 18 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 12.15 5 363 19 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 12.18 5 359 -- 1323 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY DNS 2 -- 1077 O'Shea, Annie SR Port Jefferson Stat DNS 1 Girls 4x1 Mile Relay ================================================================ National HS: * 20:08.72 3/13/2004 Saratoga Springs HS, Saratoga Springs, NY C. Vahaniam, R. Solomon, L. Ferguson, N. Blood Meet: # 20:29.30 3/12/2002 Bronxville HS, Bronxville, NY Cth. Mullin, L. Bergold, Crl. Mullen, M. Rourke School Finals ================================================================ 1 Runnin' Gear - Clarkston MI 'A' 20:25.81# 1) 919 Morgan, Stephanie 8 2) 480 Morgan, Jenny JR 3) 917 Smith, Lyndsay JR 4) 918 Mengyan, Liz SR 2 Bay Shore H.S. NY 'A' 20:35.65 1) 1900 McCurdy, Sarah FR 2) 1905 Schmidt, Lauren JR 3) 1903 Hogan, Callie SO 4) 1902 McCurdy, Mary Liz SR 3 Scotia Lasers NY 'A' 20:53.58 1) 2040 King, Keelan SR 2) 2039 King, Jillian FR 3) 2038 Schaub, Danielle SR 4) 2036 King, Caroline SO 4 Suffern High School NY 'A' 21:03.82 1) 1953 Greany, Shelby 8 2) 1954 Consiglio, Mary Rose JR 3) 1948 McKenna, Kara JR 4) 1955 Vilord, Julie SR 5 Shen Track Club NY 'A' 21:15.58 1) 1456 Rogers, Sarah SR 2) 1457 Gniewek, Jackie JR 3) 1345 Babcock, Libby SR 4) 1458 Wardwell, Tricia SO 6 Cicero Stars Track Club NY 'A' 21:15.90 1) 1596 Parks, Marie SR 2) 1697 Wallace, Chelsea SR 3) 1698 Wallace, Heather SR 4) 1699 Junod, Nicki JR 7 Warwick Valley Central NY 'A' 21:18.30 1) 667 Gouss, Julie JR 2) 661 Mark, Melissa SR 3) 666 Robotti, Amanda SR 4) 665 Hurley, Kaitlyn JR 8 Westerly R.I. 'A' 21:21.38 1) 790 Doucette, Emily FR 2) 792 Lee, Dominique SR 3) 787 Lima, Katie SR 4) 394 Gawrych, Samatha JR 9 Phoenix Athletics Association 'A' 21:21.70 1) 566 Leo, Sara JR 2) 565 Driscoll, Jessica JR 3) 571 Harrison, Kate SO 4) 567 Flood, Jacqueline SO 10 Bronxville School NY 'A' 21:22.82 1) 629 Clarke, Emma FR 2) 630 Connor, Virginia FR 3) 631 Flannery, Tori 8 4) 632 Hudson, Amanda JR 11 Bethlehem High School 'A' 21:34.24 1) 1910 Kenney, Kristin FR 2) 1981 Luke, Claire JR 3) 1911 Malinowski, Emily SR 4) 1982 Magin, Carly JR 12 Colts Neck H.S. NJ 'A' 21:40.21 1) 389 Higginson, Ashley SO 2) 780 Plenzo, Danielle SR 3) 781 O'Dowd, Kristen SO 4) 782 Austin, Jackie SR 13 Buchanan HS 'A' 21:43.09 1) 686 Zuzuarregui, Vanesa SO 2) 689 Saylor, Lauren SO 3) 687 Layous, Danielle SO 4) 690 Janzen, Noelle SO 14 Runnin' Gear - Clarkston MI 'B' 21:54.17 1) 481 Nordquist, Gillian SR 2) 913 Sickman, Lisa JR 3) 914 Cavanaugh, Andi SO 4) 915 Oltman, Anne SR 15 Waltham TC - NN MA 'A' 21:54.25 1) 1004 McLean, Katie SO 2) 1005 Schindler, Anna SR 3) 1006 Barton, Jess SO 4) 1009 Smith, Haleigh SO 16 Maria Carrillo High School 'A' 22:00.98 1) 693 Sanzari, Kristen SO 2) 321 Fogg, Leanne SO 3) 691 Fladseth, Kristin SR 4) 323 Robinson, Amy SR 17 North Rockland HS 'A' 22:09.62 1) 1409 Naglieri, Jenna JR 2) 1410 Trentacosti, Giuliette FR 3) 1411 Lungaro, Lisa FR 4) 1412 Landes, Nicole 8 18 Bay Shore H.S. NY 'B' 22:16.29 1) 1964 Keagins, Kate FR 2) 1968 Zino, Hope SO 3) 1969 Wiegand, Jessica SR 4) 1966 Donaldson, Chelsea FR 19 Colonie Albany NY 'A' 22:17.10 1) 1210 Choiniere, Katelyn FR 2) 1211 Soblosky, Nicole JR 3) 1212 LaPoint, Megan SO 4) 1213 Finnegan, Shannon SO 20 Pope John 23rd HS Sparta NJ 'A' 22:18.30 1) 767 Abbott, Sarah SR 2) 773 LaMastro, Alessandra JR 3) 765 Merritt, Brynn JR 4) 770 So, Elizabeth JR 21 Lady Patriots TC 'A' 22:22.37 1) 1521 Ahn, Suejin FR 2) 1525 Corley, Jillian SO 3) 1524 Mahon, Kaela SR 4) 1526 Reilly, Bridget SO 22 No Barrier Harriers 'A' 22:26.63 1) 929 Dent, Adrian SO 2) 930 Langhauser, Erika SO 3) 486 Lemcke, Kellee JR 4) 931 Litz, Caitlin FR 23 Lake Braddock HS Burke VA 'A' 22:37.21 1) 703 Hoogland, Becca SR 2) 704 Sherrard, Kelly SR 3) 705 Corrigan, Anna FR 4) 706 Sullivan, Hayley SO 24 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 22:40.54 1) 1145 Mullins, Lauren FR 2) 1146 Rusilas, Amanda JR 3) 1147 Montgomery, Liz SR 4) 1148 Gregory, Meaghan 8 25 Syracuse Chargers 'A' 22:43.31 1) 1054 Harper, Kelley SR 2) 1055 Wilder, Brittany JR 3) 1056 Mieczkowski, Jen SO 4) 1057 Murphy, Stacy FR 26 Colts Neck H.S. NJ 'B' 22:53.67 1) 783 Lynch, Christine JR 2) 784 Linnell, Allison FR 3) 785 Grande, Rachel SR 4) 786 Lang, Kim SR 27 Bay Shore H.S. NY 'C' 22:56.78 1) 1970 DiPietro, Kaitlin SR 2) 1968 Zino, Hope SO 3) 1971 Sabiston, Kelly FR 4) 1967 Sabiston, Beth SR 28 New Rochelle Senior NY 'A' 23:09.88 1) 639 Ten-Pow, Kaya 8 2) 637 Cowart, Assata SO 3) 635 Savage, Tyeasha 8 4) 636 Walsh, Amanda JR 29 West Genesee High School 'A' 23:10.12 1) 712 McGrath, Stephanie SO 2) 713 Nealer, Maggie SO 3) 714 Reedy, Elizabeth SO 4) 715 Rothenberg, Katie FR 30 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 'A' 23:18.56 1) 2018 Shashaty, Mary SR 2) 2019 Hoynes-O'Connor, Allison S 3) 2020 Elko, Elizabeth SR 4) 2021 Harrison, Laura SR 31 Marian High School 'A' 23:25.49 1) 2085 Donovan, Emily 2) 2084 Donovan, Julie 3) 2090 Ferris, Christine 4) 2087 Foa, Maggie -- John F. Kennedy 'A' DNS 1) 829 Ritchie, Sarah SR 2) 828 Tusa, Sondra SO 3) 831 Morico, Gabriela JR 4) 833 Lester, Haleigh SO Girls 4x200 Meter Relay =================================================================== Top 12 Advance by Time National HS: * 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA Shalonda Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shana Solomon Meet: # 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA Shalonda Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shana Solomon School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Long Beach California 'A' 1:37.20q 1 1) 494 Carson, De Ana JR 2) 498 Hood, Tiana SR 3) 502 Williams, Shelise SO 4) 504 Collins, Ebony SO 2 Middle College Brkln NY 'A' 1:39.87q 2 1) 454 Stewart, Kerryann SR 2) 453 Austin, Analisa SO 3) 455 Otu, Idara SR 4) 456 Rogers, Dieddra SO 3 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall TX 'A' 1:40.00q 2 1) 359 cross, brandi JR 2) 709 cyne, wardsworth SO 3) 710 carmen, mitchell JR 4) 711 Cross, Candyce SO 4 Hempstead H.S. NY 'A' 1:41.23q 1 1) 535 Daley, Sayoka JR 2) 539 Cousins, Rene SO 3) 536 Benjamin, Jeavon SR 4) 538 Budai, Sabrina SR 5 Baton Rouge Magnet LA 'A' 1:41.54q 2 1) 518 Rosby, Katara SR 2) 951 Webber, Janel JR 3) 519 Anderson, India SR 4) 517 Taylor, Katrina SR 6 Speed City LB 'A' 1:41.60q 2 1) 1638 Solomon, Shana SR 2) 1640 Woods, Tiana FR 3) 1637 Smith, Lakeisha FR 4) 1639 Woods, Shana JR 7 Uniondale High School NY 'A' 1:41.80q 3 1) 644 Ashlea, McLaughin SO 2) 646 dena, thompson SO 3) 647 hendrix, ashley FR 4) 649 courtni, walker SO 8 Largo MD 'A' 1:42.76q 2 1) 1311 Golladay, Michaylin JR 2) 1394 Wells, Tanisha FR 3) 1395 Bossett, Kamilah JR 4) 1396 Olumese, Ehinomen JR 9 Lightning Bolt St. Pete FL 'A' 1:42.92q 4 1) 354 Shorter, Jazmyn SO 2) 352 Jacobs, Dominique SR 3) 353 Hill, Jasmyn FR 4) 355 Robinson, Davisha FR 10 Manchester Midlothian VA 'A' 1:43.14q 1 1) 1152 Cotton*, Shaunte SR 2) 1153 Hite, Alaina SO 3) 1092 Keener, Kelly SR 4) 1093 Mitchell*, Carmenta SR 11 Stephenson Stone Mtn GA 'A' 1:43.24q 1 1) 1087 Copeland, Ashley SR 2) 1089 Atkins, Joanna SO 3) 1088 Gill, Javan JR 4) 1150 Moore, Toni JR 12 Long Beach California 'B' 1:43.34q 3 1) 500 Smith, Tasia JR 2) 496 Cooper, Angele FR 3) 503 Young, Marina SR 4) 501 Whyte, Cherrelle JR 13 Woodrow Wilson - Camden NJ 'A' 1:43.86 3 1) 476 Alston, Shatteri FR 2) 839 Blue, Ciara SR 3) 478 Loper, Sable SR 4) 479 Sharper, Samantha FR 14 Colonie Albany NY 'A' 1:43.94 4 1) 1204 Poleto, Marisa SO 2) 1205 Palmer, Ann SO 3) 1206 Bolognino, Laura SO 4) 1207 Gregory, Stacy SR 15 Harry S. Truman Bronx NY 'A' 1:44.33 3 1) 753 Gordon, Shaneka SR 2) 752 Gordon, Shameka SR 3) 756 clarke, camile SR 4) 755 watson, Kayleen JR 16 New Rochelle Senior NY 'A' 1:44.42 4 1) 274 Knight, Carin JR 2) 641 Simpson, Samara JR 3) 642 Ewell, Karisha SO 4) 273 Layne, Lynne JR 17 Hillhouse New Haven CT 'A' 1:44.96 4 1) 368 Libert, Kelly JR 2) 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR 3) 1695 Burguess, Shaniqua FR 4) 1696 Clarke, Ann Marie FR 18 Weaver Hartford CT 'A' 1:45.34 6 1) 1729 Thompson, Renee JR 2) 546 Stewart, Sashauna JR 3) 1730 Davis, Crystal FR 4) 1732 Watson, Lisa JR 19 Mount Vernon HS NY 'A' 1:45.65 5 1) 1115 Marin, Katya SO 2) 1230 Vaughan, Kendra SR 3) 1114 Fields, Kirsten SR 4) 1231 Ubiwa, JoAnna JR 20 Shen Track Club NY 'A' 1:45.95 5 1) 1454 D' Amboise, Leia SR 2) 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR 3) 842 Urban, Julia SO 4) 1450 Walsh, Caitlin SR 21 Suffern High School NY 'A' 1:46.20 5 1) 1960 Lardieri, Theresa JR 2) 1949 Richemond, Dede SR 3) 1950 Samora, Stacey SR 4) 1952 Richemond, KayKay JR 22 Tewksbury HS MA 'A' 1:46.24 5 1) 1270 Ossinger, Stacey SR 2) 1271 Fitzpatrick, Colleen JR 3) 1272 Barbour, Lauren SR 4) 1273 Gaynor, Stephanie SR 23 James W. Robinson Fairfax, VA 'A' 1:47.57 6 1) 1682 Hallauer, Lauren SO 2) 1679 Kuhn, Brittany JR 3) 1681 Hayler, Danielle SO 4) 1680 McNulty, Patricia JR 24 Westerly R.I. 'A' 1:47.96 6 1) 788 LaPere, Amy JR 2) 789 Ebright, Alyssa JR 3) 787 Lima, Katie SR 4) 394 Gawrych, Samatha JR 25 Airtime Athletics, NewtonS MA 'A' 1:48.27 6 1) 883 Pugatch, Trudi SR 2) 1508 Butts, Katie SR 3) 1506 Burrows, Emma JR 4) 1375 Hergrueter, Anja JR 26 Andover HS MA 'A' 1:48.91 5 1) 1492 Dlesk, Jenny SR 2) 1493 Keefe, Meaghan SR 3) 1491 Pierce, Caroline JR 4) 1490 Pierce, Brittany JR 27 Lake Braddock HS Burke VA 'A' 1:48.96 6 1) 334 Akwule, Melanie FR 2) 335 Eakin, Jenny SR 3) 337 Morehouse, Laura JR 4) 701 Samuels, Breah SR 28 Palmdale High School 'A' 1:50.14 4 1) 380 Ainsworth, Talia JR 2) 379 Keeling, Christyn JR 3) 751 Carter, Jelani SR 4) 378 Bell, Portia SO -- Merrill West Tracy CA 'A' DQ 3 1) 2069 Bumanlag, Breanne 2) 2070 Carter, Jasmine 3) 2067 Chaltry, Nicole 4) 2064 Daniels, Brittany SR -- Suffern High School NY 'B' DNS 6 1) 1962 Clayton, Jennifer 7 2) 1960 Lardieri, Theresa JR 3) 1963 Montama, Tamika FR 4) 1958 Clayton, Janelle 8 -- Boys & Girls H.S. 'A' DNS 5 1) Brown, Nicole SO 2) Nelson, Deandra FR 3) Wise, Ivana SO 4) Sanders, Samira SR -- Motor City T. C. Detroit MI 'A' DNS 1 1) 1032 Grace, Sharda' SR 2) 610 Jones, Jessica SR 3) 609 Mahan, Shayla SO 4) 608 Wright, Chanelle JR Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 1.71m 5-07.25 867 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 P O P O P O XXX 2 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 1.68m 5-06.00 830 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 P O O O O O XO XXO O XXX 3 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 1.65m 5-05.00 795 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 P O P O O XO XO XO XXX 4 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 1.62m 5-03.75 759 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 P O O O O XO O O XXO XXO XXX 4 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 1.62m 5-03.75 759 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 P O O O O XXO XXX 6 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 1.59m 5-02.50 724 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 P O P O XXO XXX 7 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 1.56m 5-01.25 689 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 P O O XO XO O XXX 8 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 1.53m 5-00.25 655 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 P XP P XO XO XXX 8 1314 Montgomery, Jasmin 4 Queens, NY 1.53m 5-00.25 655 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 P O O O XO XXX 8 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 1.53m 5-00.25 655 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 O P O O O O O XXO XXX 11 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 1.47m 4-09.75 588 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 P O O XO XO XXX 12 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 1.44m 4-08.75 555 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 O O XO XXO XXO XXX 12 1641 Houston, Candace SR Bklyn, NY 1.44m 4-08.75 555 1.41 1.44 1.47 P O XXX 12 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 1.44m 4-08.75 555 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 P P O O O XXX 12 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 1.44m 4-08.75 555 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 P O P XO XXX 12 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 1.44m 4-08.75 555 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 O O O O XXO XXX 17 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 1.41m 4-07.50 523 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 P XXO O XXX 18 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 1.38m 4-06.25 491 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 P O P XXX 18 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY 1.38m 4-06.25 491 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 O O O XXX -- 1323 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY SCR -- 1077 O'Shea, Annie SR Port Jefferson Stat SCR Girls Pole Vault ========================================================================== National HS: * 14-00 1/8/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY Meet: # 13-04.25 3/9/2002 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA FR: 12-07.50 1999 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA SO: 13-00.25 2000 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA JR: 13-03.50 2001 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA SR: 14-00 1/8/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 1928 Saxer, Mary SR Lancaster, NY 4.12m 13-06.25 3.69 3.79 3.97 4.12 4.28 P O XO O XXX 2 236 Early, Ashley JR Charlottesville, VA 3.54m 11-07.25 3.39 3.54 3.69 O O XXX 2 141 Bertleson, Annelis JR Boise, ID 3.54m 11-07.25 3.39 3.54 3.69 O O XXX 2 228 Bowen, Lori SR Tallahassee, FL 3.54m 11-07.25 3.39 3.54 3.69 O O XXX 5 407 Fitzgerald, Kaitly SR Mt. Sinai, NY J3.54m 11-07.25 3.39 3.54 3.69 XXO O XXX 6 175 Black, Alexandra SR Fort Lauderdale, FL 3.39m 11-01.50 3.39 3.54 XO XXX 6 1941 Kepler, Janice SR Medina, NY 3.39m 11-01.50 3.39 3.54 XO XXX 8 2058 Chun, Lauren SR Warren, NJ J3.39m 11-01.50 3.39 3.54 XXO XXX -- 203 Gurganus, Sallie JR Todd, NC NH 3.39 XXX -- 180 Birnbaum, Elise JR Orlando, FL NH 3.39 XXX -- 403 Atwell, Ashlee JR Niskayuna, NY NH 3.39 XXX -- 248 kennedy, caroline JR orlando, FL NH 3.39 XXX -- 1611 McEvoy, Katie SR Batavia, NY NH 3.39 XXX -- 338 Noguchi, Anna JR Burke, VA NH 3.39 XXX -- 1791 St. Lawrence, Lynn SR Goshen, NY NH 3.39 XXX -- 1940 Maskulinski, Tiffa SR Elma, NY SCR Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 6.35m 20-10.00 959 5.99m 6.35m PASS 2 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 5.52m 18-01.50 706 5.52m 5.48m 5.24m 3 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 5.24m 17-02.25 626 5.04m 5.24m 5.17m 4 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 5.22m 17-01.50 620 4.96m 5.22m 5.19m 5 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 5.18m 17-00.00 609 5.07m 5.18m 5.06m 6 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 5.14m 16-10.50 598 FOUL FOUL 5.14m 6 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 5.14m 16-10.50 598 4.98m 5.05m 5.14m 8 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY 5.00m 16-05.00 559 FOUL 5.00m 4.75m 9 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 4.97m 16-03.75 551 4.73m 4.97m 4.92m 10 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 4.89m 16-00.50 530 4.89m 4.48m 4.60m 11 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 4.70m 15-05.00 479 4.57m 4.70m 3.94m 12 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 4.67m 15-04.00 472 4.57m 4.67m 4.56m 13 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 4.63m 15-02.25 461 4.56m 4.63m 4.63m 14 1641 Houston, Candace SR Bklyn, NY 4.58m 15-00.50 448 FOUL 4.52m 4.58m 15 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 4.42m 14-06.00 408 4.42m 4.35m 4.33m 16 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 4.37m 14-04.00 396 3.99m 4.11m 4.37m 17 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 4.33m 14-02.50 386 4.06m 4.33m 4.03m 18 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 3.95m 12-11.50 296 3.87m 3.67m 3.95m -- 1314 Montgomery, Jasmin 4 Queens, NY FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1323 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY SCR -- 1077 O'Shea, Annie SR Port Jefferson Stat SCR Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 12.13m 39-09.75 670 11.95m 12.13m 11.46m 2 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 11.93m 39-01.75 656 11.37m 11.93m 11.57m 3 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 11.51m 37-09.25 629 11.42m 11.05m 11.51m 4 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 10.74m 35-03.00 578 9.51m 10.74m 9.97m 5 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 10.55m 34-07.50 566 10.14m 10.49m 10.55m 6 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY 9.66m 31-08.50 507 9.11m 9.66m 9.54m 7 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 9.25m 30-04.25 480 8.74m 9.21m 9.25m 8 1314 Montgomery, Jasmin 4 Queens, NY 8.81m 28-11.00 452 8.81m 8.71m 8.64m 9 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 8.71m 28-07.00 445 8.71m FOUL FOUL 10 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 8.70m 28-06.50 445 8.65m 8.70m 8.57m 11 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 8.62m 28-03.50 440 8.29m 8.53m 8.62m 12 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 8.14m 26-08.50 408 8.13m 8.14m 8.13m 13 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 8.03m 26-04.25 401 7.69m 6.85m 8.03m 14 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 7.54m 24-09.00 370 7.54m 7.13m 6.77m 15 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 7.23m 23-08.75 350 7.23m 6.67m 7.07m 16 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 7.20m 23-07.50 348 7.20m 7.13m 7.01m 17 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 7.08m 23-02.75 340 7.00m 7.02m 7.08m 18 1641 Houston, Candace SR Bklyn, NY 6.70m 21-11.75 316 6.43m 6.70m 6.35m 19 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 6.31m 20-08.50 291 6.26m 6.30m 6.31m -- 1323 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY SCR -- 1077 O'Shea, Annie SR Port Jefferson Stat SCR Boys 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times National HS: * 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY Meet: # 6.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA FR: 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA SO: 6.73 2002 Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA JR: 6.67 1998 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA SR: 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 2095 Carter, Nesta SR Jamaica 6.87Q 3 2 1064 Warner, Justyn SR Markham, ON 6.90Q 1 3 1642 Osei, Eric JR East Providence, RI 6.94Q 4 4 1366 Smellie, Gavin Toronto, ON 6.95Q 2 5 1629 Green, Isaiah SO Long Beach, CA 6.95q 4 6 1621 Patterson, Travon JR Long Beach, CA 6.96q 3 7 290 Hobley, Wayne JR Baton Rouge, LA 6.97q 2 8 1546 Fullwood, Albert SR Bethany, LA 6.97q 4 9 1136 Horacius, Pierre-H SR Montreal, QC 6.99 4 10 168 Cuevo, Sean SR Mohegan Lake, NY 7.00 1 11 1912 Nixon, James JR New Haven, CT 7.00 2 12 167 Dykes, Chris SR Houston, TX 7.01 3 13 1797 Lewis, Emanuel JR Decatur, IL 7.01 4 14 1132 Montague, Ryan JR New Orleans, LA 7.04 2 15 612 Rafael, Johan SR Lawrence, MA 7.05 3 16 1913 Harriott, Willie SR New Haven, CT 7.06 2 17 387 Harper, Jason SR Sparta, NJ 7.07 3 18 2099 Shepherd, Leon JR Dayton, OH 7.09 2 19 1363 Halstead, Tyrone 0 Mississauga, ON 7.10 4 20 1247 Devereaux, Michael SR Kingston, NY 7.10 1 21 1129 Stevenson, Chantz SO New Orleans, LA 7.12 1 22 933 marshall, daryl SR manchester, MA 7.13 2 23 1127 Williams, Kim JR Brooklyn, NY 7.14 3 24 1133 Joseph, Winkenson JR Montreal, QC 7.19 4 25 289 Nelson, Isiah JR Baton Rouge, LA 7.21 1 26 345 Etheridge, Rashad SR St. Petersburg, FL 7.37 1 -- 841 Thompson, Donn SR Long Beach, CA DNS 1 Boys 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 12 Advance by Time National HS: * 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL Meet: # 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL FR: 21.95 3/11/2001 Michael Grant, S.Gwinnett,Snellville GA SO: 21.64 3/16/2003 Anthony Wiseman, DeMatha, Hyattsville, MD JR: 21.02 3/11/2001 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX SR: 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne FL Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 1929 Harts, Trey JR Lake Charles, LA 21.23q 1 2 2095 Carter, Nesta SR Jamaica 21.67q 10 3 584 Dodson, Jeremy SR Denver, CO 21.80q 10 4 167 Dykes, Chris SR Houston, TX 21.87q 4 4 1104 McKenzie, Gordon SR Flushing, NY 21.87q 5 6 851 Alexander, Ronnie SO Baton Rouge, LA 21.91q 4 7 1309 Walker, Tristan SR Brooklyn, NY 21.92q 8 8 290 Hobley, Wayne JR Baton Rouge, LA 22.02q 7 9 1069 Young, Quinton SR San Antonio, TX 22.07q 9 10 252 marquez, andrew SR aurora, CO 22.08q 6 11 1620 Joseph, Vincent JR Long Beach, CA 22.11q 9 12 135 Summers, Quentin SR San Antonio, TX 22.14q 10 13 1912 Nixon, James JR New Haven, CT 22.15 10 14 1366 Smellie, Gavin Toronto, ON 22.22 11 15 1120 Flavaney, Trini SR Parlin, NJ 22.25 7 15 402 Martinez, Victor SR Exeter, NH 22.25 2 17 1576 Wright, Michael SR Baldwin, NY 22.32 11 18 840 Thompson, Kevin SR North Bergen,, NJ 22.37 6 19 345 Etheridge, Rashad SR St. Petersburg, FL 22.41 8 20 1657 Higley, Chad SR Hartford, CT 22.51 5 21 606 Ibric, Merzudin SR Revere, MA 22.54 4 22 1603 Altema, Patrick SR Livingston, NJ 22.58 5 23 266 Dano, Gabe SO Merrimack, NH 22.63 2 24 586 Johnson, Bryan SR Denver, CO 22.65 1 25 2060 Baptiste, David SR Queens, NY 22.66 8 26 1867 Kittelson, Todd SR Shrewsbury, MA 22.66 9 27 1301 Stewart, James SR San Jose, CA 22.69 11 28 1797 Lewis, Emanuel JR Decatur, IL 22.73 1 29 1569 Meyers, Robert SR Bronx, NY 22.74 9 30 564 Jones, Jarred SR Scarborough, ON 22.86 3 31 1779 Fiala, Rainer SR Rye, NY 22.87 8 32 357 Smith, Shawn SR Sinking Spring, PA 22.88 11 33 493 Brown, Harold SR Lawrenceville, NJ 22.94 1 34 312 Sykes, Jaumale JR Largo, MD 22.99 6 34 1622 Williams, Deondray SR Long Beach, CA 22.99 2 36 396 Bucknor, Brian FR Irvington, NJ 23.02 7 37 1527 Lint, Dave JR Foxboro, MA 23.04 6 38 209 Luscombe, Elliot SR Plattsburgh, NY 23.07 2 39 303 Maxie, Jabrayl SR Palmdale, CA 23.28 7 40 1615 McCloskey, Andrew SR Media, PA 23.29 3 41 1627 Brown, Adrian SR Long Beach, CA 23.33 3 42 563 Mallay, Devon SR Scarborough, ON 23.53 4 43 1310 Watson, Shavar SO Brooklyn, NY 23.54 7 44 350 McKinnon, Joshua SR St. Petersburg, FL 23.56 3 45 349 Hutchinson, Branda SO St. Petersburg, FL 23.58 4 46 269 Shaw, Spencer SR Hampton, NH 23.68 1 47 397 Robinson, Marc SO Maplewood, NJ 23.73 6 48 1295 Collins, Terrence SR Liverpool, NY 23.76 11 49 400 Morton, Eric SR Cincinnati, OH 23.80 10 50 346 Williams, Kevin JR St. Petersburg, FL 23.96 5 51 674 Combs, Joshua SR Baton Rouge, LA 25.22 2 -- 1038 Cuesta, Enrique JR Lawrence, MA DNF 9 -- 262 Worsley, Dominique SR Manchester, NH DNF 5 -- 356 Hall, Garnell JR baltimore, MD DQ 3 -- 562 Bosley, Adam SR Scarborough, ON DQ 9 -- 348 Weaver, Leon FR St. Petersburg, FL DNS 8 -- 1559 groce, james SR milwaukee, WI SCR -- 347 Turner, Geron SR St. Petersburg, FL SCR -- 843 Steele, Edino SR brooklyn, NY SCR -- 1933 DiGiovanni, Dan SR Drexel Hill, PA SCR Boys 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 12 Advance by Time National HS: * 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Acad. NY Meet: # 46.11 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler, Marietta, GA FR: 48.76 1985 William Reed, Central, Phila., PA SO: 46.84 2/22/1986 William Reed, Central, Phila., PA JR: 47.69 1987 William Reed, Central, Phila., PA SR: 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Acad.NY Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 1069 Young, Quinton SR San Antonio, TX 47.94q 9 2 1619 McCombs, Bryant JR Matawan, NJ 47.96q 2 3 1131 Champaigne, Shyron SR New Orleans, LA 48.04q 7 4 135 Summers, Quentin SR San Antonio, TX 48.26q 2 5 1624 Nellum, Bryshon SO Long Beach, CA 48.47q 12 6 430 Henry, Clenmore JR Queens, NY 48.69q 1 7 244 Lewis, Elvis SR West Hempstead, NY 48.76q 8 8 851 Alexander, Ronnie SO Baton Rouge, LA 48.92q 5 9 1101 McRae, Robert SR Rex, NY 48.97q 12 10 1308 Williams, Jemel SR Bronx, NY 49.09q 9 11 1896 Rochester, Steven SR Danbury, CT 49.20q 8 12 534 Beauvais, Alie JR Hempstead, NY 49.41q 11 13 1315 Featherstone, Khal FR Philadelphia, PA 49.51 10 14 1546 Fullwood, Albert SR Bethany, LA 49.57 5 15 310 Buckner, Dante SR Bowie, MD 49.77 10 16 306 Samuels, Jeremy JR Upper Marlboro, MD 49.78 10 17 1135 Labelle, Shane SR Montreal, QC 49.85 11 18 1807 Davis, Jorden 0 Mississauga, ON 49.86 10 19 1650 Liverpool, Atiba SR Elmont, NY 49.93 6 20 564 Jones, Jarred SR Scarborough, ON 49.97 5 21 356 Hall, Garnell JR baltimore, MD 49.98 4 22 252 marquez, andrew SR aurora, CO 49.98 3 23 307 Roper, Kai SR Bowie, MD 50.00 4 23 209 Luscombe, Elliot SR Plattsburgh, NY 50.00 1 23 562 Bosley, Adam SR Scarborough, ON 50.00 6 26 2060 Baptiste, David SR Queens, NY 50.01 1 27 429 Thomas, Mikel SR queens, NY 50.08 3 28 1061 Roberts, Dominick FR Aurora, CO 50.46 7 29 511 Roberts, Andrew JR Kirkland, QC 50.53 7 30 398 Voisin, Sean SR South Orange, NJ 50.56 9 31 521 Person, Kalif SR Brooklyn, NY 50.81 11 32 1567 Kotarski, Brian SR Cheektowaga, NY 50.85 8 33 232 Edwards, Julian SR Wyncote, PA 50.86 3 34 1130 Jonson, Theodore SR New Orleans, LA 50.89 4 35 1659 Moore, Careca JR Hartford, CT 50.99 7 36 468 Gregory, Kendall FR Strongsville, OH 51.00 2 37 510 Raymond, Mathieu JR Laval, QC 51.04 3 38 1805 Robak, Patrick SR Dix Hills, NY 51.06 8 39 587 Jones, Blake FR Mansonville, QC 51.22 11 39 107 Parillo, Anthony SR South River, NJ 51.22 12 41 241 McGowan, Rob SR Monroe Township, NJ 51.25 5 42 343 Serkes, Peter SR Faber, VA 51.38 7 43 311 Lemon, Michael JR Clinton, MD 51.40 1 44 1083 Hoerman, Alex SR Rochester, NH 51.55 6 45 2093 Pugliese, Martin CT, CT 51.71 8 45 1542 O'Brien, Sean SR Westborough, MA 51.71 2 47 1886 Paquet, Olivier 5 Trois-RiviËres, QC 51.83 6 48 1310 Watson, Shavar SO Brooklyn, NY 51.87 4 49 1895 Francois, Dane SR Brooklyn, NY 52.00 3 50 1866 Chorney, Michael SR Clifton, VA 52.12 9 51 1651 Williams, Jonathan SR Elmont, NY 52.14 12 52 1778 Phelan, Patrick JR Hingham, MA 52.21 1 53 401 Posey, Julian JR Cincinnati, OH 52.83 6 54 1656 Noble, Damion JR Hartford, CT 52.89 4 55 1584 Witcher, Christian JR Burke, VA 53.00 2 56 946 Rodriguez, Matthew SR Bronx, NY 53.09 11 57 1568 Matheson, Donnel SR brooklyn, NY 56.53 5 -- 292 Davis, Jordan SR Baton Rouge, LA DNF 10 -- 1625 Anderson, Ellis JR Long Beach, CA DQ 9 -- 1487 Kaufman, Robert SR andover, MA DNS 10 -- 1622 Williams, Deondray SR Long Beach, CA DNS 12 -- 431 Armstrong, Matthew JR queens, NY SCR -- 1788 Coker, Jovan SR Mechanicsville, VA SCR -- 451 Stewart, Rob SR Westport, CT SCR -- 450 Ray, Remi JR Westport, CT SCR -- 348 Weaver, Leon FR St. Petersburg, FL SCR -- 1604 Blackie, Patrick SO Orange, NJ SCR -- 400 Morton, Eric SR Cincinnati, OH SCR -- 721 Easton, Andre SR Bronx, NY SCR -- 1559 groce, james SR milwaukee, WI SCR -- 1295 Collins, Terrence SR Liverpool, NY SCR -- 843 Steele, Edino SR brooklyn, NY SCR Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 2:37.75 899 2 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 2:49.84 767 3 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 2:53.41 730 4 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 2:56.66 697 5 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 2:56.81 696 6 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 2:57.04 694 7 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 2:57.17 692 8 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 2:57.62 688 9 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 2:58.49 679 10 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 2:58.54 679 11 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 2:59.20 672 12 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 3:00.00 664 13 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 3:01.35 651 14 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 3:02.03 644 15 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 3:02.71 638 16 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 3:04.55 620 17 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 3:04.84 618 18 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 3:07.14 596 19 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 3:08.47 584 20 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 3:09.19 577 21 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 3:14.39 530 22 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 3:27.44 421 23 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 3:27.53 420 -- 509 liekweg, bob JR salem, NH DNF Boys 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times National HS: * 7.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA Co-holder: * 7.62 2/28/1997 Terrence Trammell, SW DeKalb, Decatur, GA Co-holder: * 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clfton, VA Meet: # 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA FR: 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Heights, OH SO: 7.92 1995 Sultan Tucker, Delsea, Franklinville,NJ JR: 7.74 1999 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 1 1367 Ryder, Jamie London, ON 8.15Q 2 2 375 Conner, Marvell SR Dayton, OH 8.23Q 1 3 1335 Silva, Robert SR Stony Point, NY 8.20q 2 4 126 Starks, Jarell SR Harvey, LA 8.26q 2 5 1325 Pomo, Anthony SR Saddle Brook, NJ 8.27q 2 6 533 Reid, Alex SR Middletown, NY 8.29q 1 7 1552 Belanger, Devin JR Biddeford, ME 8.30q 1 8 1076 Nelms, Cory JR Fair Haven, NJ 8.31q 2 9 150 Haley, Christopher SR Union, NJ 8.32 1 10 199 Cunha, Jonathan SR Lexington, MA 8.34 2 11 425 McClean, Stephen SO queens, NY 8.36 1 12 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 8.38 1 13 308 Daley, Geoffrey JR Hyattsville, MD 8.39 1 14 1816 McKinney, jason SR Detroit, MI 8.77 1 -- 1870 Jenkins, Marcus SR Long Branch, NJ DNS 2 -- 1930 Whaley, Elliot SR Yeadon, PA DNS 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 8.33 6 900 2 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 8.36 5 893 3 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 8.37 5 891 4 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 8.38 5 888 5 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 8.54 3 851 6 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 8.58 2 841 7 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 8.61 1 834 8 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 8.75 1 802 9 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 8.78 1 795 10 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 8.83 7 784 11 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 8.86 6 777 12 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 8.87 3 775 13 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 8.99 4 748 14 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 8.99 3 748 15 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 9.02 6 741 16 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 9.04 4 737 17 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 9.08 6 728 18 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 9.26 4 690 19 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 9.31 4 679 20 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 9.45 7 650 21 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 9.50 2 639 22 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 9.84 2 572 23 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 9.94 7 552 -- 509 liekweg, bob JR salem, NH DNS 5 Boys 4x1 Mile Relay ================================================================ National HS: * 17:25.98 3/13/2004 Shenendehowa HS, Clifton Park, NY D.McManamon, R. Gardje, S. Mindel, P. Roach Meet: # 17:25.98 3/13/2004 Shenendehowa HS, Clifton Park, NY D.McManamon, R. Gardje, S. Mindel, P. Roach School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mountain Viee HS Orem UT 'A' 17:58.11 1) 1823 Bahr, Alden SR 2) 1824 Robison, Kevin SR 3) 1825 Pierce, Andrew SR 4) 1826 Evensen, Spencer SR 2 Monsignor Farrell NY 'A' 17:58.64 1) 1352 Lewis, Dan JR 2) 1460 Gordon, Rob JR 3) 1351 Carbonella, Jeff JR 4) 1353 Cannavo, Vito JR 3 Cranford High School NJ 'A' 18:00.33 1) 1418 Brown, Kevin JR 2) 1419 Mahoney, Brian SR 3) 1421 Thompson, Nate SR 4) 1422 McKenney, Joseph SO 4 Collegiate HS NY 'A' 18:09.94 1) 1139 Alexis, Dwayne SO 2) 1140 Holder, Justin SR 3) 1141 Begho, Itse SO 4) 1142 Williams, Chris SO 5 Jordan HS Sandy UT 'A' 18:12.82 1) 459 Bienlien, Jared SR 2) 891 Bingham, Ryan SR 3) 892 Summers, Brian SR 4) 458 Batty, Miles SR 6 Cardinal O'Hara HS - PA 'A' 18:14.29 1) 1706 Van Thuyne, Matt SR 2) 1708 Willard, Matt JR 3) 1709 Thomas, Greg JR 4) 1710 McNulty, Charlie JR 7 Maria Carrillo High School 'A' 18:19.20 1) 317 Brew, Michael JR 2) 316 Aldridge, Ryan JR 3) 318 Cumbo, Timothy SR 4) 319 Ensign, Logan JR 8 Seton Hall Prep 'A' 18:21.40 1) 1716 Campi, Ryan SR 2) 1717 Muldoon, Pat JR 3) 1718 Schnieder, Mark SR 4) 1715 Trembley, Brian SR 9 Hopkins School 'A' 18:23.98 1) 1215 Arnett, David SR 2) 1216 Udlesman, Brooks SR 3) 1217 Fredrickson, Andrew SR 4) 1214 Walden, Max SO 10 Morris Hills HS Rockaway NJ 'A' 18:26.91 1) 1047 Decker, Jayson JR 2) 1050 Labar, Jared JR 3) 1049 Uhrynowich, Ryan JR 4) 1048 Soloff, Kyle SO 11 Shen Track Club NY 'A' 18:28.66 1) 1227 Wysocki, Matt SR 2) 1224 Benson, Andrew SR 3) 1228 Killough, Chris JR 4) 1229 Fendorak, Rick SR 12 Gardner High School 'A' 18:31.38 1) 1265 Boone, Josh SR 2) 1266 Sylvestre, Zach FR 3) 1267 Glover, Tim SR 4) 1268 Duncan, Sean SO 13 Phillips Exeter Academy NH 'A' 18:37.25 1) 812 Smallcomb, Matt SR 2) 813 Tilton, David SR 3) 814 Godfrey, Alex JR 4) 815 Hallett, E. Bruce JR 14 Lynbrook Track Club 'A' 19:00.04 1) 1743 Artuso, Michael SR 2) 1744 Brethel, Brendan SO 3) 1745 Lynch, Jason SO 4) 1746 Truitt, Jonathan SR 15 Cincinnati LaSalle 'A' 19:08.91 1) 806 Heister, Daniel SR 2) 807 Lang, Kyle SO 3) 808 Heusmann, Mitchell SO 4) 809 Lupp, Ricky SO 16 Shaker Latham NY 'A' 19:16.62 1) 1164 Lee, Branden JR 2) 1165 Marthy, Steve JR 3) 1161 Jupin, Jared SR 4) 1166 Dodge, Matt SO 17 Colonie Albany NY 'A' 19:19.58 1) 868 Casile, Matthew SR 2) 869 DeVaney, John JR 3) 870 Grant, William SR 4) 871 Johanning, Christopher JR 18 San Gabriel Valley Diablos 'A' 19:37.69 1) 1509 Wong, Garrett SR 2) 1510 Hernandez, Jose SO 3) 1511 Rauen, Kyle SR 4) 1512 Paz, Michael SR 19 Palmdale High School 'A' 19:40.95 1) 675 Gonzaga, Chris SR 2) 676 Onofre, Frank JR 3) 677 Quevedo, Juan JR 4) 678 Quevedo, Marco JR -- Bethlehem High School 'A' DNS 1) 1909 Shaffer, Matthew JR 2) 1980 Davis, Karl SO 3) 1977 Hill, Adam SR 4) 1979 Murphy, Conor SR Boys 4x200 Meter Relay =================================================================== Top 12 Advance by Time National HS: * 1:26.90 2/24/2004 Camdem HS, Camden, NJ D. Lewis, S. Bullock, A. Brown, C.Smith Meet: # 1:27.09 3/10/2002 Deep Creek HS, Chesapeake, VA D. Hyman, J. Hyman, A. Carey, D. Flood School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries -- Merrill West Tracy CA 'A' SCR 1 Speed City LB 'A' 1:27.28q 4 1) 1624 Nellum, Bryshon SO 2) 1620 Joseph, Vincent JR 3) 1621 Patterson, Travon JR 4) 1629 Green, Isaiah SO 2 Simon Gratz Phila PA 'A' 1:28.00q 1 1) 1400 Talley, Kenneth JR 2) 1315 Featherstone, Khaliff FR 3) 1401 Turner, Raishine JR 4) 1402 Corbin, Gourdie JR 3 Barbe Lake Charles LA 'A' 1:28.27q 4 1) 2024 Giordano, Jeno JR 2) 2025 Harts, Ryan SR 3) 2026 augustine, jeramie SR 4) 1929 Harts, Trey JR 4 Newburgh Elite Track Club NY 'A' 1:28.94q 2 1) 1990 Stubbs, Sam SR 2) 1991 Jackson, Ed SR 3) 1992 Little, Maurice JR 4) 1993 Mc Millan, Terrius JR 5 Transit Tech Brklyn NY 'A' 1:29.16q 2 1) 424 Thompson, Monaire JR 2) 430 Henry, Clenmore JR 3) 429 Thomas, Mikel SR 4) 858 kirkland, dashean FR 6 Daytac TC Denver CO 'A' 1:29.18q 3 1) 584 Dodson, Jeremy SR 2) 583 Whitaker, AJ FR 3) 585 Holliday, Jai SR 4) 586 Johnson, Bryan SR 7 Phillips Exeter Academy NH 'A' 1:29.34q 3 1) 816 Powell, Dominic SR 2) 817 Brubaker, Benton SR 3) 818 Bansak, Kirk SR 4) 402 Martinez, Victor SR 8 Hyde Leadership Hamden CT 'A' 1:29.34q 1 1) 1983 Morris, Donald JR 2) 1912 Nixon, James JR 3) 847 Daniels, Eddie SR 4) 1913 Harriott, Willie SR 9 Rome Free Academy HS NY 'A' 1:29.91q 7 1) 897 Reed, Joe SR 2) 898 Gordon, Seth SR 3) 899 McDaniel, Sean SR 4) 900 Register, Robert SR 10 DeMatha Cath. Hyattsville MD 'A' 1:29.97q 3 1) 308 Daley, Geoffrey JR 2) 310 Buckner, Dante SR 3) 307 Roper, Kai SR 4) 306 Samuels, Jeremy JR 11 Southern Lab Baton Rouge LA 'A' 1:30.20q 3 1) 292 Davis, Jordan SR 2) 674 Combs, Joshua SR 3) 290 Hobley, Wayne JR 4) 289 Nelson, Isiah JR 12 Holy Cross Flushing NY 'A' 1:30.61q 7 1) 1197 Johnson, Michael SR 2) 1104 McKenzie, Gordon SR 3) 1198 Jackson, Andre JR 4) 1199 Olgetree, Kevin SR 13 Motor City T. C. Detroit MI 'A' 1:30.64 6 1) 1852 Everson, Cedric SO 2) 1855 Jackson, Brandon SR 3) 1856 Lewis, Darien SO 4) 2027 Norfleet, Steven JR 14 Irvington High School NJ 'A' 1:30.91 5 1) 924 Mattis, Auvil SR 2) 925 Bailey, Jaymark SO 3) 926 Arowolo, Abayemi SO 4) 927 Cotton, Jamar SR 15 DeWitt Clinton HS NY 'A' 1:31.26 2 1) 1386 Capers, Byran SR 2) 1390 Rhoden, Lowery SR 3) 1308 Williams, Jemel SR 4) 1392 McManious, Brian JR 16 wboro NJ 'A' 1:31.29 6 1) 976 Boyd, Jusson SO 2) 977 Johnson, Delbert SR 3) 978 Marsh, Weslee JR 4) 980 Thomas, Nole JR 17 Lyman Hall H.S. CT 'A' 1:31.67 5 1) 1701 Pratt, Andrew SR 2) 1702 McWeeney, Brian SR 3) 1703 Hubbard, Chris JR 4) 1704 Bevins, Chris JR 18 Wolverines Track 'A' 1:31.87 1 1) 744 Myrick, John JR 2) 740 Busbee, Richard SR 3) 2099 Shepherd, Leon JR 4) 741 Donaldson, James SR 19 Uniondale High School NY 'A' 1:31.89 4 1) 1669 Samuel, Damian SO 2) 1576 Wright, Michael SR 3) 1665 Cuttino, Conte JR 4) 1666 Juste, Jean SR 20 James W. Robinson Fairfax, VA 'A' 1:32.29 8 1) 1673 McCormick, James JR 2) 1674 Scanlon, Jack SR 3) 1675 Handon, Dwayne JR 4) 1676 Tarpey, Sean JR 21 Hempstead H.S. NY 'A' 1:32.57 7 1) 534 Beauvais, Alie JR 2) 969 Vanegas, Romel JR 3) 970 Joseph, Peter JR 4) 971 Allen, Chad FR 22 Lightning Bolt St. Pete FL 'A' 1:32.78 4 1) 345 Etheridge, Rashad SR 2) 1316 Leshore, Andre' JR 3) 350 McKinnon, Joshua SR 4) 349 Hutchinson, Brandan SO 23 Colonie Albany NY 'A' 1:32.85 7 1) 876 Frederickson, Colin JR 2) 877 Lenge, Brien JR 3) 878 Johnson, Tyler SO 4) 879 Kehrer, James FR 24 St. Benedict's Prep 'A' 1:32.85 7 1) 396 Bucknor, Brian FR 2) 397 Robinson, Marc SO 3) 799 Wilson, Hineef JR 4) 800 Harris, Eric SR 25 Decatur Dominators 'A' 1:33.00 1 1) 1798 Jelks, Brandon JR 2) 1829 Jones, Landon FR 3) 1796 Mason, Trayshon SR 4) 1797 Lewis, Emanuel JR 26 Palmdale High School 'A' 1:34.03 2 1) 532 Bowers, Jason SR 2) 679 Keeling, Chris SO 3) 304 Jackson, Edward SR 4) 303 Maxie, Jabrayl SR 27 Bloomfield High School 'A' 1:34.12 6 1) 362 Brown, Lloyd SR 2) 726 Carter, Richard SR 3) 363 Manson, Martin SR 4) 727 Ragland, Khalil SR 28 Old Bridge VA 'A' 1:34.39 8 1) 1722 Lunkenheimer, Allan SO 2) 1723 St. Florant, Jeff JR 3) 1724 Racioppi, Paul JR 4) 1725 Davila, Sean SO 29 Lake Braddock HS Burke VA 'A' 1:34.41 8 1) 329 Asamoah, Kofi JR 2) 695 Letson, Chris FR 3) 331 Prohaska, Ian SO 4) 697 Hogan, David JR 30 Lancers Lawrence MA 'A' 1:34.73 5 1) 1038 Cuesta, Enrique JR 2) 1039 Targbe, Raymond JR 3) 1040 Speing, Jonathan SR 4) 612 Rafael, Johan SR 31 Malvern Preparatory PA 'A' 1:35.80 8 1) 1930 Whaley, Elliot SR 2) 2035 Buckley, Joe SO 3) 1933 DiGiovanni, Dan SR 4) 1931 Womack, Trey JR 32 Transit Tech Brklyn NY 'B' 1:35.80 6 1) 427 carter, joshua SR 2) 432 garcia, amin SO 3) 858 kirkland, dashean FR 4) 857 smith, kiechen SR 33 West Catholic HS Phila PA 'A' 1:36.19 6 1) 1683 Fore, Jared SR 2) 1684 Jackson, Darnell SR 3) 1685 Ortiz, Mario SR 4) 1686 Williams, Michael SO 34 Sheepshead Bay Brklyn NY 'A' 1:37.81 1 1) 953 Downing, Lamont SR 2) 521 Person, Kalif SR 3) 956 Pinnock, Andre JR 4) 957 Lezama, Kirt SR -- Hope-BlueWave Prov. RI 'A' DNF 5 1) 1762 Jackson, Anton JR 2) 1759 Martins, Jeffy SR 3) 1760 Morgan, Kevin SO 4) 1761 Moses, Steven SR -- Andover HS MA 'A' DNF 5 1) 1484 Hage, Pierre JR 2) 1485 Sheldon, Jason JR 3) 1486 Coumo, Adam JR 4) 1487 Kaufman, Robert SR -- Knights New Orleans LA 'A' DQ 2 1) 1131 Champaigne, Shyron SR 2) 1129 Stevenson, Chantz SO 3) 1132 Montague, Ryan JR 4) 1130 Jonson, Theodore SR -- Bakersfield HS CA 'A' DQ 8 1) 460 Brown, Byron SR 2) 893 Chavala, Jimmy JR 3) 461 Cumberworth, Patrick SR 4) 894 Sutton, Jason SR -- Mt. St. Michael Academy 'A' DNS 3 1) 720 Smith, Brandon JR 2) 718 Carter, Jermaine JR 3) 1408 Williams, James SR 4) 360 Tuller, Terence SR -- Herbert H. Lehman High School 'A' DNS 4 1) 942 Dawkins, Randy SR 2) 943 Noel, Earvin SR 3) 944 Espinal, Elvin SR 4) 508 Santos, Franciso SR Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 2.00m 6-06.75 803 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 P O O O O O XO O XXX 2 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 1.91m 6-03.25 723 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 P O P P O P XXO XXX 2 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 1.91m 6-03.25 723 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 P XXO O P XXO O 4 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 1.88m 6-02.00 696 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 P O P XO P O XO XXX 5 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 1.85m 6-00.75 670 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 P O P O P O XXX 6 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 1.82m 5-11.50 644 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 P P XO O P XXX 6 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 1.82m 5-11.50 644 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 O O O XXO XXX 6 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 1.82m 5-11.50 644 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 P O XO XO O O XXO XXO XXX 6 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 1.82m 5-11.50 644 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 P O P P XO O P O O XXX 10 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 1.79m 5-10.50 619 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 P O XO XXX 10 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 1.79m 5-10.50 619 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 P O P O XO O XXX 10 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 1.79m 5-10.50 619 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 P O O O O XO XXX 10 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 1.79m 5-10.50 619 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 P O O O O XO XXX 14 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 1.73m 5-08.00 569 1.52 1.55 O XXX 14 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 1.73m 5-08.00 569 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 O O O O XO XO O O XXX 14 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 1.73m 5-08.00 569 1.52 1.55 XXO XXX 17 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 1.70m 5-07.00 544 1.52 XXX 18 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 1.67m 5-05.75 520 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 P O O O XO XXX 19 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 1.64m 5-04.50 496 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 O XO O O O XXX 19 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 1.64m 5-04.50 496 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 O O O XO XO XXX 21 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 1.61m 5-03.25 472 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 P O O O P XXX 21 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 1.61m 5-03.25 472 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 O XO XO XO XXX 21 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 1.61m 5-03.25 472 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 P O P O XXX -- 509 liekweg, bob JR salem, NH SCR 1.52 1.55 O P Boys Pole Vault ========================================================================== Top 16 Advance by Time National HS: * 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO Meet: # 17-06 3/17/1985 Brandon Richards, Santa Barbara, CA FR: 15-06 1978 Bill Lange, Martinsville, NJ SO: 16-09 1994 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX JR: 17-03 1995 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX SR: 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== Preliminaries 1 1869 Townsend, James JR Lancaster, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25 3.97 4.12 XXO XO 1 1890 van Almelo, Jacob JR Groton, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25 3.97 4.12 XXO XXO 1 1563 Lawrence, Bradford SR Califon, NJ 4.12mq 13-06.25 3.97 4.12 O O 1 1555 Herman, Nicholas SR Rochester, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25 3.97 4.12 P O 1 1705 Gregory, Ryan SR Clifton Park, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25 3.97 4.12 O O 1 1585 Tucker, Tyler SR Burke, VA 4.12mq 13-06.25 3.97 4.12 XO XXO 1 1123 Woods, Michael SR Westfield, NJ 4.12mq 13-06.25 3.97 4.12 O XO 1 1348 Duggan, Brian SR Farrell, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25 3.97 4.12 XO O 1 1545 Sherwood, Scott SR Perkasie, PA 4.12mq 13-06.25 3.97 4.12 O O 1 1082 Di Cesare, Scott JR Irvington, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25 3.97 4.12 O XO 1 1081 Di Cesare, Casey JR Irvington, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25 3.97 4.12 P XO 1 405 david, nick SO mt.sinai, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25 3.97 4.12 O O 1 1557 Dempsey, Michael SO Rochester, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25 3.97 4.12 O O 1 1885 Thull, Jordan JR Salem, CT 4.12mq 13-06.25 3.97 4.12 O O 1 197 Early, Matthew SR Charlottesville, VA 4.12mq 13-06.25 3.97 4.12 O O 16 140 Martens, Christoph SR Branford, CT 3.97mq 13-00.25 3.97 4.12 O XXX 16 370 Getz, Bryan SR Monroe, NY 3.97mq 13-00.25 3.97 4.12 XO XXX 16 1327 Hannen, Thomas SR Cranford, NJ 3.97mq 13-00.25 3.97 4.12 O XXX 16 1096 Metzger, Justin SR CP, NY 3.97mq 13-00.25 3.97 4.12 O XXX -- 849 Vale, Josh SO CP, NY NH 3.97 XXX -- 474 Marion, Timothy SR Warwick, NY NH 3.97 XXX -- 1613 Ohm, Tim JR Media, PA NH 3.97 XXX -- 1284 Chmil, John SO Charlottesville, VA NH 3.97 XXX -- 937 Ferriter, Pierce SR New York, NY NH 3.97 XXX -- 1786 Protesto, Jack SR Media, PA NH 3.97 XXX -- 145 Dreyer, David SR LeRoy, NY SCR -- 527 Gorski, Michael SR Westfield, NJ SCR Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 6.65m 21-10.00 732 6.65m 6.34m 6.38m 2 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 6.62m 21-08.75 725 6.62m 6.36m 6.41m 3 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 6.55m 21-06.00 709 6.37m 6.55m 6.35m 4 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 6.43m 21-01.25 682 6.43m 6.15m 6.33m 4 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 6.43m 21-01.25 682 5.36m 6.41m 6.43m 6 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 6.42m 21-00.75 679 6.37m 5.16m 6.42m 7 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 6.36m 20-10.50 666 6.09m 6.04m 6.36m 8 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 6.19m 20-03.75 628 6.19m 6.12m 5.86m 9 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 6.09m 19-11.75 606 5.82m 6.09m 5.85m 10 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 6.07m 19-11.00 602 6.07m 4.91m 6.06m 11 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 6.05m 19-10.25 597 5.86m 6.05m 5.79m 12 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 6.03m 19-09.50 593 6.03m 5.72m 5.70m 13 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 5.96m 19-06.75 578 5.72m 5.96m FOUL 14 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 5.87m 19-03.25 559 5.87m 5.86m 5.85m 15 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 5.72m 18-09.25 527 FOUL 5.79m 5.64m 16 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 5.71m 18-09.00 525 5.71m 5.61m 5.42m 17 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 5.68m 18-07.75 519 5.68m FOUL 5.61m 18 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 5.66m 18-07.00 514 5.52m 5.66m 5.64m 19 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 5.62m 18-05.25 506 5.42m 5.40m 5.62m 20 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 5.53m 18-01.75 487 5.53m 5.29m 4.96m 21 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 5.50m 18-00.50 481 5.49m 5.50m 5.39m 22 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 5.48m 17-11.75 477 5.46m 5.48m 4.65m 23 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 5.43m 17-09.75 467 5.39m 5.23m 5.43m -- 509 liekweg, bob JR salem, NH SCR Boys Shot Put ========================================================================== National HS: * 74-11 1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook, CA Meet: # 70-11.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline, Bossier City,LA FR: 60-00 1999 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK SO: 65-07.75 2000 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK JR: 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY SR: 74-11 1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook, CA Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1876 Hickey, John SR Piermont, NY 19.25m 63-02.00 17.32m 19.25m 17.87m 18.79m 18.12m 18.83m 2 1065 DiGiorgio, Steven SR Bayonne, NJ 18.21m 59-09.00 16.63m 18.21m 17.73m FOUL 17.16m 17.69m 3 1793 Trappen, Mike SR Mt. Sinai, NY 16.54m 54-03.25 15.95m FOUL 16.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 464 Madonia, Jake SR Rome, NY 16.50m 54-01.75 15.55m 16.21m 15.80m 15.74m 16.20m 16.50m 5 1908 Hunter, Nate SR Gloucester, MA 16.34m 53-07.50 15.85m 15.35m FOUL FOUL 15.35m 16.34m 6 233 Bettina, Andrew SR Hopkinton, MA 16.12m 52-10.75 15.66m 15.72m 15.55m 16.12m FOUL 15.63m 7 423 Tesoriero, Joseph JR Port Jefferson, NY 15.98m 52-05.25 15.98m FOUL 15.47m 8 2078 Cowden, Jon Burke, VA 15.57m 51-01.00 FOUL 15.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 1808 Kiefer, Dustin 0 London, ON 15.36m 50-04.75 15.00m 15.25m 15.36m 10 111 Corriher, Daniel SR Boone, NC 15.16m 49-09.00 15.16m 14.36m 15.04m 11 2055 Ortiz, Shawn SR Staten Island, NY 15.07m 49-05.50 14.94m 15.07m 14.96m 12 130 Squillacioti, Ryan SR Smithtown, NY 15.00m 49-02.50 FOUL FOUL 15.00m 13 1898 Krutchick, Vincent SR Suffern, NY 14.90m 48-10.75 13.98m 14.33m 14.90m 14 1290 Halleck, Justin SR Depew, NY 14.82m 48-07.50 14.41m 14.45m 14.82m 15 1318 Hathaway, Joseph SR Clifton, NJ 14.71m 48-03.25 14.26m 14.71m 14.51m 16 556 Lucas, Marcus SR Manchester, CT 14.70m 48-02.75 FOUL 14.70m 14.00m 17 1298 Cushing, Thomas SR Hingham, MA 14.69m 48-02.50 FOUL FOUL 14.69m 18 224 Marsh, Steven SR North Easton, MA 14.14m 46-04.75 14.14m 14.03m FOUL 19 361 Berisha, Nik JR Bronx, NY 13.66m 44-09.75 FOUL 13.66m FOUL 20 1608 Veltz, Alex SR Batavia, NY 13.08m 42-11.00 FOUL FOUL 13.08m 21 2096 Edward-Brennan, Ed SR Unattached 11.25m 36-11.00 11.25m 10.82m FOUL -- 1349 Mc Auley, Sean SR Farrell, NY FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1294 Tesoriero, Joseph JR Port Jefferson, NY DNS -- 1614 Morganti, Mike SR Media, PA DNS Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 14.97m 49-01.50 788 14.74m 14.58m 14.97m 2 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 14.72m 48-03.50 772 FOUL 13.57m 14.72m 3 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 13.20m 43-03.75 679 FOUL 12.55m 13.20m 4 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 12.65m 41-06.00 646 11.22m 12.64m 12.65m 5 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 12.27m 40-03.25 623 11.99m 12.27m 11.66m 6 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 12.25m 40-02.25 622 11.43m 12.25m FOUL 7 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 12.04m 39-06.00 609 11.09m 11.61m 12.04m 8 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 11.82m 38-09.50 595 11.82m 10.88m FOUL 9 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 11.77m 38-07.50 592 11.77m 11.75m 11.27m 10 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 11.59m 38-00.25 582 FOUL 11.59m FOUL 11 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 11.41m 37-05.25 571 11.41m FOUL FOUL 12 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 11.24m 36-10.50 560 10.74m 11.24m 10.34m 13 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 11.21m 36-09.50 559 10.67m 10.87m 1.12m 14 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 11.11m 36-05.50 553 10.00m 10.03m 11.11m 15 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 11.09m 36-04.75 551 FOUL FOUL 11.09m 16 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 10.79m 35-05.00 533 10.36m 10.79m 10.37m 17 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 10.57m 34-08.25 520 10.53m FOUL 10.57m 18 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 10.48m 34-04.75 515 10.14m 10.30m 10.48m 19 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 10.47m 34-04.25 514 10.47m 10.45m 10.30m 20 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 10.33m 33-10.75 505 10.18m 10.33m 9.55m 20 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 10.33m 33-10.75 505 10.33m 10.10m FOUL 22 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 10.17m 33-04.50 496 8.76m 10.14m 10.17m 23 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 9.86m 32-04.25 477 9.19m 9.86m 9.75m -- 509 liekweg, bob JR salem, NH SCR
Sunday
Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/15/2005 02:08 PM
2005 National Scholastic Indoor Championships
New Balance Track & Field Center, The Armory
New York City - 3/11/2005 to 3/13/2005
Results
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
National HS: * 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO
Meet: # 7.22 3/9/1997 Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Colo Sprgs, CO
FR: 7.50 1999 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX
SO: 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
JR: 7.32 2000 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
SR: 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2062 Lowery, Santana JR Starkville, MS 7.45Q 1
2 273 Layne, Lynne JR New Rochelle, NY 7.51Q 3
3 658 Brown, Kharya SR Stafford, VA 7.59Q 2
4 204 Tarmoh, Jeneba SO San Jose, CA 7.56q 3
5 504 Collins, Ebony SO Long Beach, CA 7.63q 3
6 611 Ries, Porsche SR Detroit, MI 7.64q 2
7 226 Carter, Khrystal JR San Jose, CA 7.64q 1
8 1772 McLaurin, Tiaerra SR Jacksonville, FL 7.65q 2
9 490 Vassell, Racquel SO East Orange, NJ 7.69 1
10 456 Rogers, Dieddra SO Brooklyn, NY 7.70 1
11 142 Hodges, Monique SR Wethersfield, CT 7.71 3
12 286 Dillon, Gabrielle SR Liberty, MS 7.71 1
13 1548 Alexander, Erica FR Friendswood, TX 7.72 2
14 1533 greaves, shavon SO lakewood, NJ 7.75 3
15 1311 Golladay, Michayli JR Upper Marlboro, MD 7.75 2
16 609 Mahan, Shayla SO Detroit, MI 7.78 2
17 453 Austin, Analisa SO Brooklyn, NY 7.80 2
18 1561 Crane, Logan JR freeport, ME 7.80 3
19 2066 Garrido, Miranda Tracy, CA 7.81 1
20 281 nickesha, williams SR uniondale, NY 7.81 1
21 462 Onipede, Lollie SR Oakland, CA 7.83 3
22 128 Privott, Leandra SR Middletown, CT 7.84 2
23 297 Ezeigwe, Chizoba SR Brockton, MA 7.85 3
24 288 Mitchell, Kristie JR Liberty, MS 7.99 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
National HS: * 23.14 3/1/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA
Meet: # 23.22 3/16/2004 Sanya Richards, Pemb. Pines, Melbrne, FL
FR: 24.27 1/31/2004 Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beach, CA
SO: 23.64 3/12/2000 Sanya Richards, Pemb. Pines, Melbrne, FL
JR: 23.55 2/15/2003 Jasmine Lee, Poly, Long Beach, CA
SR: 23.14 3/2/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2062 Lowery, Santana JR Starkville, MS 23.96q 3
2 504 Collins, Ebony SO Long Beach, CA 24.36q 4
3 611 Ries, Porsche SR Detroit, MI 24.39q 11
4 204 Tarmoh, Jeneba SO San Jose, CA 24.43q 12
5 610 Jones, Jessica SR Detroit, MI 24.43q 11
6 273 Layne, Lynne JR New Rochelle, NY 24.49q 10
7 226 Carter, Khrystal JR San Jose, CA 24.52q 9
8 498 Hood, Tiana SR Long Beach, CA 24.69q 10
9 658 Brown, Kharya SR Stafford, VA 24.69q 5
10 2082 Burns, Lauren Alanta, GA 24.73q 7
11 1089 Atkins, Joanna SO Stone Mountain, GA 24.78q 8
12 215 Muir, Carline SR Weston, OH 24.82q 1
13 490 Vassell, Racquel SO East Orange, NJ 24.84 13
14 517 Taylor, Katrina SR Baton Rouge, LA 24.91 13
15 446 Harvey, Natasha SR West Haven, CT 24.93 2
16 171 Baker, Katie SR Houston, TX 24.93 7
17 2097 Smith, Subryna Unattached 24.96 12
18 1772 McLaurin, Tiaerra SR Jacksonville, FL 25.01 6
19 1548 Alexander, Erica FR Friendswood, TX 25.02 9
20 297 Ezeigwe, Chizoba SR Brockton, MA 25.08 8
21 1337 Friday, Toneisha JR Somerset, NJ 25.18 13
22 593 Hyacinthe, Kimberl FR Lachenaie, QC 25.23 4
23 1787 Iloka, Galyn JR Rockledge, FL 25.28 11
24 1598 Kamate, Nene SR Flushing, NY 25.29 13
25 454 Stewart, Kerryann SR brooklyn, NY 25.32 12
26 1302 Walker, Alana SR Dix Hills, NY 25.42 3
27 1544 O'Connor, Symone SO Somerset, NJ 25.51 13
28 1638 Solomon, Shana SR Long Beach, CA 25.53 4
29 1561 Crane, Logan JR freeport, ME 25.66 5
30 538 Budai, Sabrina SR Hempstead, NY 25.70 2
31 2074 Pitts, Shanika Boston, MA 25.74 12
32 287 Banks, Trumesa SR Gloster, MS 25.75 2
33 353 Hill, Jasmyn FR St. Petersburg, FL 25.76 8
34 392 Gomes, Michelle SR Orlando, FL 25.80 10
35 2061 Phipps, Monica 8 Bronx, NC 25.83 4
36 473 Dallas, Saqenda SO Philadelphia, PA 25.84 5
37 844 Matthew, Whitney 2 Bermuda, NY 25.85 2
38 2066 Garrido, Miranda Tracy, CA 25.86 12
39 249 heinricher, holly JR foxboro, MA 25.87 1
40 1653 Griffith, Makalia JR Laurelton, NY 25.88 8
41 2068 Lewis, Dannielle Tracy, CA 25.92 5
42 540 Anderson, Racquel JR Hempstead, NY 25.93 1
43 354 Shorter, Jazmyn SO St. Petersburg, FL 26.03 9
44 445 Johnson, Michelle SO New Haven, CT 26.08 11
45 324 Lowder, Jenna JR Kenwood, CA 26.12 13
46 1528 Adaramola, Feyisar JR bronx, NY 26.13 7
47 1780 Ballantyre, Efuru SR Bronx, NY 26.15 4
48 479 Sharper, Samantha FR Camden, NJ 26.22 5
49 352 Jacobs, Dominique SR St. Petersburg, FL 26.29 11
50 496 Cooper, Angele FR Long Beach, CA 26.29 6
51 568 Wilson, Jessica SO Toronto, ON 26.34 1
52 2072 Pate, Tameika Bronx, NY 26.37 2
53 1769 Brown, Jhanelle SR bronx, NY 26.53 3
54 854 Johnson, Kiana FR Long Beach, CA 26.54 1
55 1566 Smith, Chanell JR Mount Vernan, NY 26.55 7
56 1115 Marin, Katya SO Mount Vernon, NY 26.67 10
57 2069 Bumanlag, Breanne Tracy, NY 26.71 3
58 1138 Kopp, Kara SR King Ferry, NY 26.74 3
59 572 Reid, Ren�e JR Toronto, ON 26.79 6
60 1637 Smith, Lakeisha FR Long Beach, CA 26.87 9
61 378 Bell, Portia SO Palmdale, CA 27.12 6
62 355 Robinson, Davisha FR St. Petersburg, FL 27.24 2
63 391 Bellamy, Danelle JR Sanford, FL 27.35 9
64 1872 Damphousse-Joly, C 5 Trois-Rivi�res, QC 27.74 7
65 1640 Woods, Tiana FR Long Beach, CA 27.90 12
66 574 North, Miranda SR Scarborough, ON 28.22 8
-- 294 Byrd, Porche SO Alpharetta, GA DNF 6
-- 128 Privott, Leandra SR Middletown, CT DNS 10
-- 1317 Horn, Amber SO St. Petersburg, FL SCR
-- 483 Holder, Celeste JR Parsippany, NJ SCR
-- 2064 Daniels, Brittany SR Tracy, CA SCR
-- 286 Dillon, Gabrielle SR Liberty, MS SCR
-- 543 Smith, Stacey-Ann FR Bloomfield, CT SCR
-- 1801 Carter, Lashonda JR Rahway, NJ SCR
-- 288 Mitchell, Kristie JR Liberty, MS SCR
-- 1817 Tyler, Tiana SO Elyria, OH SCR
-- 1088 Gill, Javan JR Stone Mountain, GA SCR
-- 106 Miller, Nora JR Middletown, CT SCR
-- 1918 Pickett, Erica FR Arden, NC SCR
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
National HS: * 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Meet: # 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
FR: 54.06 2/19/2005 Elan Hilaire, Park School, Balt. MD
SO: 53.45 2/22/1985 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY
JR: 52.19 3/14/2004 Nicole Leach, West Catholic, Phila. PA
SR: 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 1587 Leach, Nicole SR Phila., PA 53.67q 1
2 215 Muir, Carline SR Weston, OH 54.50q 6
3 171 Baker, Katie SR Houston, TX 54.99q 8
4 536 Benjamin, Jeavon SR Hempstead, NY 55.33q 5
5 610 Jones, Jessica SR Detroit, MI 55.42q 4
6 377 Washington, Britta JR Missiour, TX 55.69q 3
7 359 cross, brandi JR missouri city, TX 55.87q 2
8 517 Taylor, Katrina SR Baton Rouge, LA 55.94q 7
9 1089 Atkins, Joanna SO Stone Mountain, GA 56.16q 10
10 455 Otu, Idara SR Brooklyn, NY 56.49q 7
11 191 Grant, Tiffany JR Ocean, NJ 56.94q 10
12 185 Kienast, Vannessa SR Houston, TX 57.05q 8
13 1653 Griffith, Makalia JR Laurelton, NY 57.46 8
14 2097 Smith, Subryna Unattached 57.59 9
15 1646 Lightbourn, Deanne 1 Bermuda, NY 58.26 9
16 569 Yaeger, Vaiva SR Scarborough, ON 58.61 4
17 294 Byrd, Porche SO Alpharetta, GA 58.78 7
18 1346 Tartt-Minor, Chane JR Philadelphia, PA 58.80 10
19 1566 Smith, Chanell JR Mount Vernan, NY 58.94 7
20 844 Matthew, Whitney 2 Bermuda, NY 59.12 4
21 1787 Iloka, Galyn JR Rockledge, FL 59.14 5
22 1102 Heaslip, Emily JR Ridgefield, CT 59.47 6
23 118 Higgins, Lucy SO Jeffersonville, VT 59.49 1
24 1060 Weider, Katie SR East Patchogue, NY 59.60 4
25 1100 Murdoch, Katie JR Ridgefield, CT 59.62 9
26 1134 Lavoie, Sabrina SO Montreal, QC 1:00.11 3
27 2070 Carter, Jasmine Tracy, CA 1:00.36 6
28 483 Holder, Celeste JR Parsippany, NJ 1:00.41 8
29 1780 Ballantyre, Efuru SR Bronx, NY 1:00.58 6
30 223 Wright, Caitlin JR Ithaca, NY 1:00.60 7
31 1879 Bush-Hardy, Ashley SR Fayetteville, GA 1:00.64 1
32 354 Shorter, Jazmyn SO St. Petersburg, FL 1:00.67 5
33 537 Levy, Sanique SR Hempstead, NY 1:00.73 5
34 1637 Smith, Lakeisha FR Long Beach, CA 1:00.84 1
35 1312 Montgomery, Jacia SO Bowie, MD 1:00.86 3
36 601 Grammenos, Sophia SR Gardner, MA 1:00.90 2
37 368 Libert, Kelly JR New Haven, CT 1:01.02 10
38 572 Reid, Ren�e JR Toronto, ON 1:01.02 2
39 1051 Flynn, Kaitlyn SO Liverpool, NY 1:01.35 2
40 619 LaClair, Maureen SR East Moriches, NY 1:01.44 6
41 1774 Shults, Mackenzie SR Jamestown, NY 1:01.58 9
42 1632 Ford, Portia SR Long Beach, CA 1:01.91 2
43 1313 Anderson, Brittany SR Forestville, MD 1:03.73 4
44 1888 Fitzgerald, Meghan SR Ivoryton, CT 1:05.46 10
45 159 Higgins, Tara SR Jeffersonville, VT 1:06.98 3
46 344 Serkes, Caitlin SR Faber, VA 1:07.98 8
-- 1032 Grace, Sharda' SR Detroit, MI DNS 3
-- 535 Daley, Sayoka JR Hempstead, NY DNS 5
-- 574 North, Miranda SR Scarborough, ON DNS 1
-- 1551 Grammenos, Sophia SR Gardner, MA SCR
-- 1544 O'Connor, Symone SO Somerset, NJ SCR
-- 1090 Brown, Danielle SR Stone Mountain, GA SCR
-- 839 Blue, Ciara SR Camden, NJ SCR
-- 1640 Woods, Tiana FR Long Beach, CA SCR
-- 1612 Davis, Janine SR Elizabeth, NJ SCR
-- 1662 Allocco, Laura SR Rochester, NY SCR
-- 542 Njoku, Leslie SO JC, NJ SCR
-- 503 Young, Marina SR Long Beach, CA SCR
-- 502 Williams, Shelise SO Long Beach, CA SCR
-- 410 Crusoe, Olinka SR new york, NY SCR
-- 1817 Tyler, Tiana SO Elyria, OH SCR
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 2:27.01 2 731
2 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 2:29.32 1 701
3 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 2:31.59 1 673
4 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 2:32.86 1 657
5 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 2:36.76 2 611
6 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 2:38.86 1 586
7 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 2:39.67 1 577
8 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 2:42.54 1 544
9 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 2:47.67 2 488
10 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 2:50.74 1 456
11 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 2:54.56 1 417
12 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 2:56.38 2 400
13 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 3:02.00 2 347
14 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 3:03.26 1 335
15 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 3:12.44 2 258
16 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 3:20.44 2 199
-- 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY DNF 2
-- 1077 O'Shea, Annie SR Port Jefferson Stat DNS 2
-- 1641 Houston, Candace SR Bklyn, NY DNS 2
-- 1323 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY DNS 1
-- 1314 Montgomery, Jasmin 4 Queens, NY DNS 2
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National HS: * 8.33 3/9/1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Co-holder: * 8.33 2/20/1999 Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA
Co-holder: * 8.33 3/16/2003 Ronnetta Alexander, South, Williamsville, NY
Meet: # 8.33 2/20/1999 Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA
FR: 8.70 2000 Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, CO
SO: 8.52 2000 Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ
JR: 8.33 3/9/1987 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 650 Clemons, Mycaiah SR New Kensington, PA 8.73Q 2
2 102 Holder, Nikkita SR Pickering, ON 8.76Q 1
3 1598 Kamate, Nene SR Flushing, NY 8.79q 1
4 446 Harvey, Natasha SR West Haven, CT 8.88q 1
5 1323 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY 8.90q 2
6 220 Young, Trier SR Neptune, NJ 8.93q 2
7 546 Stewart, Sashauna JR Hartford, CT 9.01q 1
8 463 Richardson, Ke'Nyi SO Oakland, CA 9.03q 1
9 1883 Sullivan, Sonya SR Manchester, NJ 9.08 2
10 592 Momoh, Nana SR Pierrefonds, QC 9.10 1
11 1300 Thomas, Vashti FR San Jose, CA 9.11 2
12 105 Carr, Melissa SR Chelmsford, MA 9.18 2
13 165 Cobb, Antoinette SR Weyanoke, LA 9.23 2
14 2065 Quinley, Shevell Tracy, CA 9.27 1
15 1922 Johnson, Iman JR Maplewood, NJ 9.28 2
16 293 Wanner, Julia JR Baton Rouge, LA 9.48 1
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 8.89 4 933
2 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 9.17 6 875
3 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 9.21 4 867
4 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 9.45 3 818
5 1314 Montgomery, Jasmin 4 Queens, NY 9.63 1 783
6 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 9.69 3 771
7 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 9.85 4 740
8 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 9.97 3 718
9 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 10.01 1 710
10 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 10.07 4 699
11 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY 10.24 5 668
12 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 10.29 2 659
13 1641 Houston, Candace SR Bklyn, NY 10.30 2 657
14 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 10.38 6 643
15 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 10.39 6 641
16 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 10.43 5 634
17 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 10.80 6 570
18 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 12.15 5 363
19 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 12.18 5 359
-- 1323 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY DNS 2
-- 1077 O'Shea, Annie SR Port Jefferson Stat DNS 1
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
National HS: * 20:08.72 3/13/2004 Saratoga Springs HS, Saratoga Springs, NY
C. Vahaniam, R. Solomon, L. Ferguson, N. Blood
Meet: # 20:29.30 3/12/2002 Bronxville HS, Bronxville, NY
Cth. Mullin, L. Bergold, Crl. Mullen, M. Rourke
School Finals
================================================================
1 Runnin' Gear - Clarkston MI 'A' 20:25.81#
1) 919 Morgan, Stephanie 8 2) 480 Morgan, Jenny JR
3) 917 Smith, Lyndsay JR 4) 918 Mengyan, Liz SR
2 Bay Shore H.S. NY 'A' 20:35.65
1) 1900 McCurdy, Sarah FR 2) 1905 Schmidt, Lauren JR
3) 1903 Hogan, Callie SO 4) 1902 McCurdy, Mary Liz SR
3 Scotia Lasers NY 'A' 20:53.58
1) 2040 King, Keelan SR 2) 2039 King, Jillian FR
3) 2038 Schaub, Danielle SR 4) 2036 King, Caroline SO
4 Suffern High School NY 'A' 21:03.82
1) 1953 Greany, Shelby 8 2) 1954 Consiglio, Mary Rose JR
3) 1948 McKenna, Kara JR 4) 1955 Vilord, Julie SR
5 Shen Track Club NY 'A' 21:15.58
1) 1456 Rogers, Sarah SR 2) 1457 Gniewek, Jackie JR
3) 1345 Babcock, Libby SR 4) 1458 Wardwell, Tricia SO
6 Cicero Stars Track Club NY 'A' 21:15.90
1) 1596 Parks, Marie SR 2) 1697 Wallace, Chelsea SR
3) 1698 Wallace, Heather SR 4) 1699 Junod, Nicki JR
7 Warwick Valley Central NY 'A' 21:18.30
1) 667 Gouss, Julie JR 2) 661 Mark, Melissa SR
3) 666 Robotti, Amanda SR 4) 665 Hurley, Kaitlyn JR
8 Westerly R.I. 'A' 21:21.38
1) 790 Doucette, Emily FR 2) 792 Lee, Dominique SR
3) 787 Lima, Katie SR 4) 394 Gawrych, Samatha JR
9 Phoenix Athletics Association 'A' 21:21.70
1) 566 Leo, Sara JR 2) 565 Driscoll, Jessica JR
3) 571 Harrison, Kate SO 4) 567 Flood, Jacqueline SO
10 Bronxville School NY 'A' 21:22.82
1) 629 Clarke, Emma FR 2) 630 Connor, Virginia FR
3) 631 Flannery, Tori 8 4) 632 Hudson, Amanda JR
11 Bethlehem High School 'A' 21:34.24
1) 1910 Kenney, Kristin FR 2) 1981 Luke, Claire JR
3) 1911 Malinowski, Emily SR 4) 1982 Magin, Carly JR
12 Colts Neck H.S. NJ 'A' 21:40.21
1) 389 Higginson, Ashley SO 2) 780 Plenzo, Danielle SR
3) 781 O'Dowd, Kristen SO 4) 782 Austin, Jackie SR
13 Buchanan HS 'A' 21:43.09
1) 686 Zuzuarregui, Vanesa SO 2) 689 Saylor, Lauren SO
3) 687 Layous, Danielle SO 4) 690 Janzen, Noelle SO
14 Runnin' Gear - Clarkston MI 'B' 21:54.17
1) 481 Nordquist, Gillian SR 2) 913 Sickman, Lisa JR
3) 914 Cavanaugh, Andi SO 4) 915 Oltman, Anne SR
15 Waltham TC - NN MA 'A' 21:54.25
1) 1004 McLean, Katie SO 2) 1005 Schindler, Anna SR
3) 1006 Barton, Jess SO 4) 1009 Smith, Haleigh SO
16 Maria Carrillo High School 'A' 22:00.98
1) 693 Sanzari, Kristen SO 2) 321 Fogg, Leanne SO
3) 691 Fladseth, Kristin SR 4) 323 Robinson, Amy SR
17 North Rockland HS 'A' 22:09.62
1) 1409 Naglieri, Jenna JR 2) 1410 Trentacosti, Giuliette FR
3) 1411 Lungaro, Lisa FR 4) 1412 Landes, Nicole 8
18 Bay Shore H.S. NY 'B' 22:16.29
1) 1964 Keagins, Kate FR 2) 1968 Zino, Hope SO
3) 1969 Wiegand, Jessica SR 4) 1966 Donaldson, Chelsea FR
19 Colonie Albany NY 'A' 22:17.10
1) 1210 Choiniere, Katelyn FR 2) 1211 Soblosky, Nicole JR
3) 1212 LaPoint, Megan SO 4) 1213 Finnegan, Shannon SO
20 Pope John 23rd HS Sparta NJ 'A' 22:18.30
1) 767 Abbott, Sarah SR 2) 773 LaMastro, Alessandra JR
3) 765 Merritt, Brynn JR 4) 770 So, Elizabeth JR
21 Lady Patriots TC 'A' 22:22.37
1) 1521 Ahn, Suejin FR 2) 1525 Corley, Jillian SO
3) 1524 Mahon, Kaela SR 4) 1526 Reilly, Bridget SO
22 No Barrier Harriers 'A' 22:26.63
1) 929 Dent, Adrian SO 2) 930 Langhauser, Erika SO
3) 486 Lemcke, Kellee JR 4) 931 Litz, Caitlin FR
23 Lake Braddock HS Burke VA 'A' 22:37.21
1) 703 Hoogland, Becca SR 2) 704 Sherrard, Kelly SR
3) 705 Corrigan, Anna FR 4) 706 Sullivan, Hayley SO
24 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 22:40.54
1) 1145 Mullins, Lauren FR 2) 1146 Rusilas, Amanda JR
3) 1147 Montgomery, Liz SR 4) 1148 Gregory, Meaghan 8
25 Syracuse Chargers 'A' 22:43.31
1) 1054 Harper, Kelley SR 2) 1055 Wilder, Brittany JR
3) 1056 Mieczkowski, Jen SO 4) 1057 Murphy, Stacy FR
26 Colts Neck H.S. NJ 'B' 22:53.67
1) 783 Lynch, Christine JR 2) 784 Linnell, Allison FR
3) 785 Grande, Rachel SR 4) 786 Lang, Kim SR
27 Bay Shore H.S. NY 'C' 22:56.78
1) 1970 DiPietro, Kaitlin SR 2) 1968 Zino, Hope SO
3) 1971 Sabiston, Kelly FR 4) 1967 Sabiston, Beth SR
28 New Rochelle Senior NY 'A' 23:09.88
1) 639 Ten-Pow, Kaya 8 2) 637 Cowart, Assata SO
3) 635 Savage, Tyeasha 8 4) 636 Walsh, Amanda JR
29 West Genesee High School 'A' 23:10.12
1) 712 McGrath, Stephanie SO 2) 713 Nealer, Maggie SO
3) 714 Reedy, Elizabeth SO 4) 715 Rothenberg, Katie FR
30 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 'A' 23:18.56
1) 2018 Shashaty, Mary SR 2) 2019 Hoynes-O'Connor, Allison S
3) 2020 Elko, Elizabeth SR 4) 2021 Harrison, Laura SR
31 Marian High School 'A' 23:25.49
1) 2085 Donovan, Emily 2) 2084 Donovan, Julie
3) 2090 Ferris, Christine 4) 2087 Foa, Maggie
-- John F. Kennedy 'A' DNS
1) 829 Ritchie, Sarah SR 2) 828 Tusa, Sondra SO
3) 831 Morico, Gabriela JR 4) 833 Lester, Haleigh SO
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
National HS: * 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
Shalonda Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shana Solomon
Meet: # 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
Shalonda Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shana Solomon
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Long Beach California 'A' 1:37.20q 1
1) 494 Carson, De Ana JR 2) 498 Hood, Tiana SR
3) 502 Williams, Shelise SO 4) 504 Collins, Ebony SO
2 Middle College Brkln NY 'A' 1:39.87q 2
1) 454 Stewart, Kerryann SR 2) 453 Austin, Analisa SO
3) 455 Otu, Idara SR 4) 456 Rogers, Dieddra SO
3 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall TX 'A' 1:40.00q 2
1) 359 cross, brandi JR 2) 709 cyne, wardsworth SO
3) 710 carmen, mitchell JR 4) 711 Cross, Candyce SO
4 Hempstead H.S. NY 'A' 1:41.23q 1
1) 535 Daley, Sayoka JR 2) 539 Cousins, Rene SO
3) 536 Benjamin, Jeavon SR 4) 538 Budai, Sabrina SR
5 Baton Rouge Magnet LA 'A' 1:41.54q 2
1) 518 Rosby, Katara SR 2) 951 Webber, Janel JR
3) 519 Anderson, India SR 4) 517 Taylor, Katrina SR
6 Speed City LB 'A' 1:41.60q 2
1) 1638 Solomon, Shana SR 2) 1640 Woods, Tiana FR
3) 1637 Smith, Lakeisha FR 4) 1639 Woods, Shana JR
7 Uniondale High School NY 'A' 1:41.80q 3
1) 644 Ashlea, McLaughin SO 2) 646 dena, thompson SO
3) 647 hendrix, ashley FR 4) 649 courtni, walker SO
8 Largo MD 'A' 1:42.76q 2
1) 1311 Golladay, Michaylin JR 2) 1394 Wells, Tanisha FR
3) 1395 Bossett, Kamilah JR 4) 1396 Olumese, Ehinomen JR
9 Lightning Bolt St. Pete FL 'A' 1:42.92q 4
1) 354 Shorter, Jazmyn SO 2) 352 Jacobs, Dominique SR
3) 353 Hill, Jasmyn FR 4) 355 Robinson, Davisha FR
10 Manchester Midlothian VA 'A' 1:43.14q 1
1) 1152 Cotton*, Shaunte SR 2) 1153 Hite, Alaina SO
3) 1092 Keener, Kelly SR 4) 1093 Mitchell*, Carmenta SR
11 Stephenson Stone Mtn GA 'A' 1:43.24q 1
1) 1087 Copeland, Ashley SR 2) 1089 Atkins, Joanna SO
3) 1088 Gill, Javan JR 4) 1150 Moore, Toni JR
12 Long Beach California 'B' 1:43.34q 3
1) 500 Smith, Tasia JR 2) 496 Cooper, Angele FR
3) 503 Young, Marina SR 4) 501 Whyte, Cherrelle JR
13 Woodrow Wilson - Camden NJ 'A' 1:43.86 3
1) 476 Alston, Shatteri FR 2) 839 Blue, Ciara SR
3) 478 Loper, Sable SR 4) 479 Sharper, Samantha FR
14 Colonie Albany NY 'A' 1:43.94 4
1) 1204 Poleto, Marisa SO 2) 1205 Palmer, Ann SO
3) 1206 Bolognino, Laura SO 4) 1207 Gregory, Stacy SR
15 Harry S. Truman Bronx NY 'A' 1:44.33 3
1) 753 Gordon, Shaneka SR 2) 752 Gordon, Shameka SR
3) 756 clarke, camile SR 4) 755 watson, Kayleen JR
16 New Rochelle Senior NY 'A' 1:44.42 4
1) 274 Knight, Carin JR 2) 641 Simpson, Samara JR
3) 642 Ewell, Karisha SO 4) 273 Layne, Lynne JR
17 Hillhouse New Haven CT 'A' 1:44.96 4
1) 368 Libert, Kelly JR 2) 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR
3) 1695 Burguess, Shaniqua FR 4) 1696 Clarke, Ann Marie FR
18 Weaver Hartford CT 'A' 1:45.34 6
1) 1729 Thompson, Renee JR 2) 546 Stewart, Sashauna JR
3) 1730 Davis, Crystal FR 4) 1732 Watson, Lisa JR
19 Mount Vernon HS NY 'A' 1:45.65 5
1) 1115 Marin, Katya SO 2) 1230 Vaughan, Kendra SR
3) 1114 Fields, Kirsten SR 4) 1231 Ubiwa, JoAnna JR
20 Shen Track Club NY 'A' 1:45.95 5
1) 1454 D' Amboise, Leia SR 2) 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR
3) 842 Urban, Julia SO 4) 1450 Walsh, Caitlin SR
21 Suffern High School NY 'A' 1:46.20 5
1) 1960 Lardieri, Theresa JR 2) 1949 Richemond, Dede SR
3) 1950 Samora, Stacey SR 4) 1952 Richemond, KayKay JR
22 Tewksbury HS MA 'A' 1:46.24 5
1) 1270 Ossinger, Stacey SR 2) 1271 Fitzpatrick, Colleen JR
3) 1272 Barbour, Lauren SR 4) 1273 Gaynor, Stephanie SR
23 James W. Robinson Fairfax, VA 'A' 1:47.57 6
1) 1682 Hallauer, Lauren SO 2) 1679 Kuhn, Brittany JR
3) 1681 Hayler, Danielle SO 4) 1680 McNulty, Patricia JR
24 Westerly R.I. 'A' 1:47.96 6
1) 788 LaPere, Amy JR 2) 789 Ebright, Alyssa JR
3) 787 Lima, Katie SR 4) 394 Gawrych, Samatha JR
25 Airtime Athletics, NewtonS MA 'A' 1:48.27 6
1) 883 Pugatch, Trudi SR 2) 1508 Butts, Katie SR
3) 1506 Burrows, Emma JR 4) 1375 Hergrueter, Anja JR
26 Andover HS MA 'A' 1:48.91 5
1) 1492 Dlesk, Jenny SR 2) 1493 Keefe, Meaghan SR
3) 1491 Pierce, Caroline JR 4) 1490 Pierce, Brittany JR
27 Lake Braddock HS Burke VA 'A' 1:48.96 6
1) 334 Akwule, Melanie FR 2) 335 Eakin, Jenny SR
3) 337 Morehouse, Laura JR 4) 701 Samuels, Breah SR
28 Palmdale High School 'A' 1:50.14 4
1) 380 Ainsworth, Talia JR 2) 379 Keeling, Christyn JR
3) 751 Carter, Jelani SR 4) 378 Bell, Portia SO
-- Merrill West Tracy CA 'A' DQ 3
1) 2069 Bumanlag, Breanne 2) 2070 Carter, Jasmine
3) 2067 Chaltry, Nicole 4) 2064 Daniels, Brittany SR
-- Suffern High School NY 'B' DNS 6
1) 1962 Clayton, Jennifer 7 2) 1960 Lardieri, Theresa JR
3) 1963 Montama, Tamika FR 4) 1958 Clayton, Janelle 8
-- Boys & Girls H.S. 'A' DNS 5
1) Brown, Nicole SO 2) Nelson, Deandra FR
3) Wise, Ivana SO 4) Sanders, Samira SR
-- Motor City T. C. Detroit MI 'A' DNS 1
1) 1032 Grace, Sharda' SR 2) 610 Jones, Jessica SR
3) 609 Mahan, Shayla SO 4) 608 Wright, Chanelle JR
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P O P O P O XXX
2 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P O O O O O XO XXO O XXX
3 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
P O P O O XO XO XO XXX
4 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P O O O O XO O O XXO XXO XXX
4 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P O O O O XXO XXX
6 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P O P O XXO XXX
7 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P O O XO XO O XXX
8 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P XP P XO XO XXX
8 1314 Montgomery, Jasmin 4 Queens, NY 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P O O O XO XXX
8 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O P O O O O O XXO XXX
11 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
P O O XO XO XXX
12 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O XO XXO XXO XXX
12 1641 Houston, Candace SR Bklyn, NY 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.41 1.44 1.47
P O XXX
12 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P P O O O XXX
12 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P O P XO XXX
12 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O O O XXO XXX
17 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
P XXO O XXX
18 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
P O P XXX
18 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
O O O XXX
-- 1323 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY SCR
-- 1077 O'Shea, Annie SR Port Jefferson Stat SCR
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
National HS: * 14-00 1/8/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Meet: # 13-04.25 3/9/2002 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
FR: 12-07.50 1999 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
SO: 13-00.25 2000 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
JR: 13-03.50 2001 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
SR: 14-00 1/8/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 1928 Saxer, Mary SR Lancaster, NY 4.12m 13-06.25
3.69 3.79 3.97 4.12 4.28
P O XO O XXX
2 236 Early, Ashley JR Charlottesville, VA 3.54m 11-07.25
3.39 3.54 3.69
O O XXX
2 141 Bertleson, Annelis JR Boise, ID 3.54m 11-07.25
3.39 3.54 3.69
O O XXX
2 228 Bowen, Lori SR Tallahassee, FL 3.54m 11-07.25
3.39 3.54 3.69
O O XXX
5 407 Fitzgerald, Kaitly SR Mt. Sinai, NY J3.54m 11-07.25
3.39 3.54 3.69
XXO O XXX
6 175 Black, Alexandra SR Fort Lauderdale, FL 3.39m 11-01.50
3.39 3.54
XO XXX
6 1941 Kepler, Janice SR Medina, NY 3.39m 11-01.50
3.39 3.54
XO XXX
8 2058 Chun, Lauren SR Warren, NJ J3.39m 11-01.50
3.39 3.54
XXO XXX
-- 203 Gurganus, Sallie JR Todd, NC NH
3.39
XXX
-- 180 Birnbaum, Elise JR Orlando, FL NH
3.39
XXX
-- 403 Atwell, Ashlee JR Niskayuna, NY NH
3.39
XXX
-- 248 kennedy, caroline JR orlando, FL NH
3.39
XXX
-- 1611 McEvoy, Katie SR Batavia, NY NH
3.39
XXX
-- 338 Noguchi, Anna JR Burke, VA NH
3.39
XXX
-- 1791 St. Lawrence, Lynn SR Goshen, NY NH
3.39
XXX
-- 1940 Maskulinski, Tiffa SR Elma, NY SCR
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 6.35m 20-10.00 959
5.99m 6.35m PASS
2 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 5.52m 18-01.50 706
5.52m 5.48m 5.24m
3 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 5.24m 17-02.25 626
5.04m 5.24m 5.17m
4 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 5.22m 17-01.50 620
4.96m 5.22m 5.19m
5 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 5.18m 17-00.00 609
5.07m 5.18m 5.06m
6 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 5.14m 16-10.50 598
FOUL FOUL 5.14m
6 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 5.14m 16-10.50 598
4.98m 5.05m 5.14m
8 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY 5.00m 16-05.00 559
FOUL 5.00m 4.75m
9 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 4.97m 16-03.75 551
4.73m 4.97m 4.92m
10 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 4.89m 16-00.50 530
4.89m 4.48m 4.60m
11 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 4.70m 15-05.00 479
4.57m 4.70m 3.94m
12 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 4.67m 15-04.00 472
4.57m 4.67m 4.56m
13 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 4.63m 15-02.25 461
4.56m 4.63m 4.63m
14 1641 Houston, Candace SR Bklyn, NY 4.58m 15-00.50 448
FOUL 4.52m 4.58m
15 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 4.42m 14-06.00 408
4.42m 4.35m 4.33m
16 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 4.37m 14-04.00 396
3.99m 4.11m 4.37m
17 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 4.33m 14-02.50 386
4.06m 4.33m 4.03m
18 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 3.95m 12-11.50 296
3.87m 3.67m 3.95m
-- 1314 Montgomery, Jasmin 4 Queens, NY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1323 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY SCR
-- 1077 O'Shea, Annie SR Port Jefferson Stat SCR
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 194 Goodbody, Jaynie SR Wendell, ID 12.13m 39-09.75 670
11.95m 12.13m 11.46m
2 154 Morelli, Deanna SR Staten Island, NY 11.93m 39-01.75 656
11.37m 11.93m 11.57m
3 158 Millert, Lindsay SR Princeton, NJ 11.51m 37-09.25 629
11.42m 11.05m 11.51m
4 1812 Stewart, Alecia SR Brampton, ON 10.74m 35-03.00 578
9.51m 10.74m 9.97m
5 221 Perner, Megan SR Boise, ID 10.55m 34-07.50 566
10.14m 10.49m 10.55m
6 385 Pringle, Ashley SR Bklyn, NY 9.66m 31-08.50 507
9.11m 9.66m 9.54m
7 367 Bromfield, Tiffany JR New Haven, CT 9.25m 30-04.25 480
8.74m 9.21m 9.25m
8 1314 Montgomery, Jasmin 4 Queens, NY 8.81m 28-11.00 452
8.81m 8.71m 8.64m
9 1921 Bellamy, Candice SR Maplewood, NJ 8.71m 28-07.00 445
8.71m FOUL FOUL
10 1639 Woods, Shana JR Long Beach, CA 8.70m 28-06.50 445
8.65m 8.70m 8.57m
11 340 Haislip, Ashley SR Fairfax Station, VA 8.62m 28-03.50 440
8.29m 8.53m 8.62m
12 200 Goodman, Lindsey SR Boise, ID 8.14m 26-08.50 408
8.13m 8.14m 8.13m
13 333 Easley, Jessie SO Burke, VA 8.03m 26-04.25 401
7.69m 6.85m 8.03m
14 1588 Ramsay, Keva JR Mohegan Lake, NY 7.54m 24-09.00 370
7.54m 7.13m 6.77m
15 1340 Owen, Kerry SR Garden City, NY 7.23m 23-08.75 350
7.23m 6.67m 7.07m
16 1281 Hlavin, Callie SO Charlottesville, VA 7.20m 23-07.50 348
7.20m 7.13m 7.01m
17 110 Tricocci, Kristen SR cinnaminson, NJ 7.08m 23-02.75 340
7.00m 7.02m 7.08m
18 1641 Houston, Candace SR Bklyn, NY 6.70m 21-11.75 316
6.43m 6.70m 6.35m
19 1451 Rybak, Jennifer JR Clifton Park, NY 6.31m 20-08.50 291
6.26m 6.30m 6.31m
-- 1323 Hepburn, Yvana SR Pomona, NY SCR
-- 1077 O'Shea, Annie SR Port Jefferson Stat SCR
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
National HS: * 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: # 6.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
FR: 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA
SO: 6.73 2002 Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA
JR: 6.67 1998 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
SR: 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2095 Carter, Nesta SR Jamaica 6.87Q 3
2 1064 Warner, Justyn SR Markham, ON 6.90Q 1
3 1642 Osei, Eric JR East Providence, RI 6.94Q 4
4 1366 Smellie, Gavin Toronto, ON 6.95Q 2
5 1629 Green, Isaiah SO Long Beach, CA 6.95q 4
6 1621 Patterson, Travon JR Long Beach, CA 6.96q 3
7 290 Hobley, Wayne JR Baton Rouge, LA 6.97q 2
8 1546 Fullwood, Albert SR Bethany, LA 6.97q 4
9 1136 Horacius, Pierre-H SR Montreal, QC 6.99 4
10 168 Cuevo, Sean SR Mohegan Lake, NY 7.00 1
11 1912 Nixon, James JR New Haven, CT 7.00 2
12 167 Dykes, Chris SR Houston, TX 7.01 3
13 1797 Lewis, Emanuel JR Decatur, IL 7.01 4
14 1132 Montague, Ryan JR New Orleans, LA 7.04 2
15 612 Rafael, Johan SR Lawrence, MA 7.05 3
16 1913 Harriott, Willie SR New Haven, CT 7.06 2
17 387 Harper, Jason SR Sparta, NJ 7.07 3
18 2099 Shepherd, Leon JR Dayton, OH 7.09 2
19 1363 Halstead, Tyrone 0 Mississauga, ON 7.10 4
20 1247 Devereaux, Michael SR Kingston, NY 7.10 1
21 1129 Stevenson, Chantz SO New Orleans, LA 7.12 1
22 933 marshall, daryl SR manchester, MA 7.13 2
23 1127 Williams, Kim JR Brooklyn, NY 7.14 3
24 1133 Joseph, Winkenson JR Montreal, QC 7.19 4
25 289 Nelson, Isiah JR Baton Rouge, LA 7.21 1
26 345 Etheridge, Rashad SR St. Petersburg, FL 7.37 1
-- 841 Thompson, Donn SR Long Beach, CA DNS 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
National HS: * 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Meet: # 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
FR: 21.95 3/11/2001 Michael Grant, S.Gwinnett,Snellville GA
SO: 21.64 3/16/2003 Anthony Wiseman, DeMatha, Hyattsville, MD
JR: 21.02 3/11/2001 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX
SR: 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne FL
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1929 Harts, Trey JR Lake Charles, LA 21.23q 1
2 2095 Carter, Nesta SR Jamaica 21.67q 10
3 584 Dodson, Jeremy SR Denver, CO 21.80q 10
4 167 Dykes, Chris SR Houston, TX 21.87q 4
4 1104 McKenzie, Gordon SR Flushing, NY 21.87q 5
6 851 Alexander, Ronnie SO Baton Rouge, LA 21.91q 4
7 1309 Walker, Tristan SR Brooklyn, NY 21.92q 8
8 290 Hobley, Wayne JR Baton Rouge, LA 22.02q 7
9 1069 Young, Quinton SR San Antonio, TX 22.07q 9
10 252 marquez, andrew SR aurora, CO 22.08q 6
11 1620 Joseph, Vincent JR Long Beach, CA 22.11q 9
12 135 Summers, Quentin SR San Antonio, TX 22.14q 10
13 1912 Nixon, James JR New Haven, CT 22.15 10
14 1366 Smellie, Gavin Toronto, ON 22.22 11
15 1120 Flavaney, Trini SR Parlin, NJ 22.25 7
15 402 Martinez, Victor SR Exeter, NH 22.25 2
17 1576 Wright, Michael SR Baldwin, NY 22.32 11
18 840 Thompson, Kevin SR North Bergen,, NJ 22.37 6
19 345 Etheridge, Rashad SR St. Petersburg, FL 22.41 8
20 1657 Higley, Chad SR Hartford, CT 22.51 5
21 606 Ibric, Merzudin SR Revere, MA 22.54 4
22 1603 Altema, Patrick SR Livingston, NJ 22.58 5
23 266 Dano, Gabe SO Merrimack, NH 22.63 2
24 586 Johnson, Bryan SR Denver, CO 22.65 1
25 2060 Baptiste, David SR Queens, NY 22.66 8
26 1867 Kittelson, Todd SR Shrewsbury, MA 22.66 9
27 1301 Stewart, James SR San Jose, CA 22.69 11
28 1797 Lewis, Emanuel JR Decatur, IL 22.73 1
29 1569 Meyers, Robert SR Bronx, NY 22.74 9
30 564 Jones, Jarred SR Scarborough, ON 22.86 3
31 1779 Fiala, Rainer SR Rye, NY 22.87 8
32 357 Smith, Shawn SR Sinking Spring, PA 22.88 11
33 493 Brown, Harold SR Lawrenceville, NJ 22.94 1
34 312 Sykes, Jaumale JR Largo, MD 22.99 6
34 1622 Williams, Deondray SR Long Beach, CA 22.99 2
36 396 Bucknor, Brian FR Irvington, NJ 23.02 7
37 1527 Lint, Dave JR Foxboro, MA 23.04 6
38 209 Luscombe, Elliot SR Plattsburgh, NY 23.07 2
39 303 Maxie, Jabrayl SR Palmdale, CA 23.28 7
40 1615 McCloskey, Andrew SR Media, PA 23.29 3
41 1627 Brown, Adrian SR Long Beach, CA 23.33 3
42 563 Mallay, Devon SR Scarborough, ON 23.53 4
43 1310 Watson, Shavar SO Brooklyn, NY 23.54 7
44 350 McKinnon, Joshua SR St. Petersburg, FL 23.56 3
45 349 Hutchinson, Branda SO St. Petersburg, FL 23.58 4
46 269 Shaw, Spencer SR Hampton, NH 23.68 1
47 397 Robinson, Marc SO Maplewood, NJ 23.73 6
48 1295 Collins, Terrence SR Liverpool, NY 23.76 11
49 400 Morton, Eric SR Cincinnati, OH 23.80 10
50 346 Williams, Kevin JR St. Petersburg, FL 23.96 5
51 674 Combs, Joshua SR Baton Rouge, LA 25.22 2
-- 1038 Cuesta, Enrique JR Lawrence, MA DNF 9
-- 262 Worsley, Dominique SR Manchester, NH DNF 5
-- 356 Hall, Garnell JR baltimore, MD DQ 3
-- 562 Bosley, Adam SR Scarborough, ON DQ 9
-- 348 Weaver, Leon FR St. Petersburg, FL DNS 8
-- 1559 groce, james SR milwaukee, WI SCR
-- 347 Turner, Geron SR St. Petersburg, FL SCR
-- 843 Steele, Edino SR brooklyn, NY SCR
-- 1933 DiGiovanni, Dan SR Drexel Hill, PA SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
National HS: * 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Acad. NY
Meet: # 46.11 2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler, Marietta, GA
FR: 48.76 1985 William Reed, Central, Phila., PA
SO: 46.84 2/22/1986 William Reed, Central, Phila., PA
JR: 47.69 1987 William Reed, Central, Phila., PA
SR: 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Acad.NY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 1069 Young, Quinton SR San Antonio, TX 47.94q 9
2 1619 McCombs, Bryant JR Matawan, NJ 47.96q 2
3 1131 Champaigne, Shyron SR New Orleans, LA 48.04q 7
4 135 Summers, Quentin SR San Antonio, TX 48.26q 2
5 1624 Nellum, Bryshon SO Long Beach, CA 48.47q 12
6 430 Henry, Clenmore JR Queens, NY 48.69q 1
7 244 Lewis, Elvis SR West Hempstead, NY 48.76q 8
8 851 Alexander, Ronnie SO Baton Rouge, LA 48.92q 5
9 1101 McRae, Robert SR Rex, NY 48.97q 12
10 1308 Williams, Jemel SR Bronx, NY 49.09q 9
11 1896 Rochester, Steven SR Danbury, CT 49.20q 8
12 534 Beauvais, Alie JR Hempstead, NY 49.41q 11
13 1315 Featherstone, Khal FR Philadelphia, PA 49.51 10
14 1546 Fullwood, Albert SR Bethany, LA 49.57 5
15 310 Buckner, Dante SR Bowie, MD 49.77 10
16 306 Samuels, Jeremy JR Upper Marlboro, MD 49.78 10
17 1135 Labelle, Shane SR Montreal, QC 49.85 11
18 1807 Davis, Jorden 0 Mississauga, ON 49.86 10
19 1650 Liverpool, Atiba SR Elmont, NY 49.93 6
20 564 Jones, Jarred SR Scarborough, ON 49.97 5
21 356 Hall, Garnell JR baltimore, MD 49.98 4
22 252 marquez, andrew SR aurora, CO 49.98 3
23 307 Roper, Kai SR Bowie, MD 50.00 4
23 209 Luscombe, Elliot SR Plattsburgh, NY 50.00 1
23 562 Bosley, Adam SR Scarborough, ON 50.00 6
26 2060 Baptiste, David SR Queens, NY 50.01 1
27 429 Thomas, Mikel SR queens, NY 50.08 3
28 1061 Roberts, Dominick FR Aurora, CO 50.46 7
29 511 Roberts, Andrew JR Kirkland, QC 50.53 7
30 398 Voisin, Sean SR South Orange, NJ 50.56 9
31 521 Person, Kalif SR Brooklyn, NY 50.81 11
32 1567 Kotarski, Brian SR Cheektowaga, NY 50.85 8
33 232 Edwards, Julian SR Wyncote, PA 50.86 3
34 1130 Jonson, Theodore SR New Orleans, LA 50.89 4
35 1659 Moore, Careca JR Hartford, CT 50.99 7
36 468 Gregory, Kendall FR Strongsville, OH 51.00 2
37 510 Raymond, Mathieu JR Laval, QC 51.04 3
38 1805 Robak, Patrick SR Dix Hills, NY 51.06 8
39 587 Jones, Blake FR Mansonville, QC 51.22 11
39 107 Parillo, Anthony SR South River, NJ 51.22 12
41 241 McGowan, Rob SR Monroe Township, NJ 51.25 5
42 343 Serkes, Peter SR Faber, VA 51.38 7
43 311 Lemon, Michael JR Clinton, MD 51.40 1
44 1083 Hoerman, Alex SR Rochester, NH 51.55 6
45 2093 Pugliese, Martin CT, CT 51.71 8
45 1542 O'Brien, Sean SR Westborough, MA 51.71 2
47 1886 Paquet, Olivier 5 Trois-Rivi�res, QC 51.83 6
48 1310 Watson, Shavar SO Brooklyn, NY 51.87 4
49 1895 Francois, Dane SR Brooklyn, NY 52.00 3
50 1866 Chorney, Michael SR Clifton, VA 52.12 9
51 1651 Williams, Jonathan SR Elmont, NY 52.14 12
52 1778 Phelan, Patrick JR Hingham, MA 52.21 1
53 401 Posey, Julian JR Cincinnati, OH 52.83 6
54 1656 Noble, Damion JR Hartford, CT 52.89 4
55 1584 Witcher, Christian JR Burke, VA 53.00 2
56 946 Rodriguez, Matthew SR Bronx, NY 53.09 11
57 1568 Matheson, Donnel SR brooklyn, NY 56.53 5
-- 292 Davis, Jordan SR Baton Rouge, LA DNF 10
-- 1625 Anderson, Ellis JR Long Beach, CA DQ 9
-- 1487 Kaufman, Robert SR andover, MA DNS 10
-- 1622 Williams, Deondray SR Long Beach, CA DNS 12
-- 431 Armstrong, Matthew JR queens, NY SCR
-- 1788 Coker, Jovan SR Mechanicsville, VA SCR
-- 451 Stewart, Rob SR Westport, CT SCR
-- 450 Ray, Remi JR Westport, CT SCR
-- 348 Weaver, Leon FR St. Petersburg, FL SCR
-- 1604 Blackie, Patrick SO Orange, NJ SCR
-- 400 Morton, Eric SR Cincinnati, OH SCR
-- 721 Easton, Andre SR Bronx, NY SCR
-- 1559 groce, james SR milwaukee, WI SCR
-- 1295 Collins, Terrence SR Liverpool, NY SCR
-- 843 Steele, Edino SR brooklyn, NY SCR
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 2:37.75 899
2 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 2:49.84 767
3 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 2:53.41 730
4 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 2:56.66 697
5 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 2:56.81 696
6 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 2:57.04 694
7 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 2:57.17 692
8 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 2:57.62 688
9 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 2:58.49 679
10 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 2:58.54 679
11 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 2:59.20 672
12 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 3:00.00 664
13 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 3:01.35 651
14 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 3:02.03 644
15 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 3:02.71 638
16 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 3:04.55 620
17 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 3:04.84 618
18 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 3:07.14 596
19 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 3:08.47 584
20 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 3:09.19 577
21 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 3:14.39 530
22 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 3:27.44 421
23 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 3:27.53 420
-- 509 liekweg, bob JR salem, NH DNF
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
National HS: * 7.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
Co-holder: * 7.62 2/28/1997 Terrence Trammell, SW DeKalb, Decatur, GA
Co-holder: * 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clfton, VA
Meet: # 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
FR: 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Heights, OH
SO: 7.92 1995 Sultan Tucker, Delsea, Franklinville,NJ
JR: 7.74 1999 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1367 Ryder, Jamie London, ON 8.15Q 2
2 375 Conner, Marvell SR Dayton, OH 8.23Q 1
3 1335 Silva, Robert SR Stony Point, NY 8.20q 2
4 126 Starks, Jarell SR Harvey, LA 8.26q 2
5 1325 Pomo, Anthony SR Saddle Brook, NJ 8.27q 2
6 533 Reid, Alex SR Middletown, NY 8.29q 1
7 1552 Belanger, Devin JR Biddeford, ME 8.30q 1
8 1076 Nelms, Cory JR Fair Haven, NJ 8.31q 2
9 150 Haley, Christopher SR Union, NJ 8.32 1
10 199 Cunha, Jonathan SR Lexington, MA 8.34 2
11 425 McClean, Stephen SO queens, NY 8.36 1
12 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 8.38 1
13 308 Daley, Geoffrey JR Hyattsville, MD 8.39 1
14 1816 McKinney, jason SR Detroit, MI 8.77 1
-- 1870 Jenkins, Marcus SR Long Branch, NJ DNS 2
-- 1930 Whaley, Elliot SR Yeadon, PA DNS 2
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 8.33 6 900
2 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 8.36 5 893
3 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 8.37 5 891
4 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 8.38 5 888
5 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 8.54 3 851
6 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 8.58 2 841
7 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 8.61 1 834
8 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 8.75 1 802
9 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 8.78 1 795
10 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 8.83 7 784
11 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 8.86 6 777
12 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 8.87 3 775
13 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 8.99 4 748
14 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 8.99 3 748
15 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 9.02 6 741
16 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 9.04 4 737
17 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 9.08 6 728
18 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 9.26 4 690
19 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 9.31 4 679
20 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 9.45 7 650
21 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 9.50 2 639
22 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 9.84 2 572
23 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 9.94 7 552
-- 509 liekweg, bob JR salem, NH DNS 5
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
National HS: * 17:25.98 3/13/2004 Shenendehowa HS, Clifton Park, NY
D.McManamon, R. Gardje, S. Mindel, P. Roach
Meet: # 17:25.98 3/13/2004 Shenendehowa HS, Clifton Park, NY
D.McManamon, R. Gardje, S. Mindel, P. Roach
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mountain Viee HS Orem UT 'A' 17:58.11
1) 1823 Bahr, Alden SR 2) 1824 Robison, Kevin SR
3) 1825 Pierce, Andrew SR 4) 1826 Evensen, Spencer SR
2 Monsignor Farrell NY 'A' 17:58.64
1) 1352 Lewis, Dan JR 2) 1460 Gordon, Rob JR
3) 1351 Carbonella, Jeff JR 4) 1353 Cannavo, Vito JR
3 Cranford High School NJ 'A' 18:00.33
1) 1418 Brown, Kevin JR 2) 1419 Mahoney, Brian SR
3) 1421 Thompson, Nate SR 4) 1422 McKenney, Joseph SO
4 Collegiate HS NY 'A' 18:09.94
1) 1139 Alexis, Dwayne SO 2) 1140 Holder, Justin SR
3) 1141 Begho, Itse SO 4) 1142 Williams, Chris SO
5 Jordan HS Sandy UT 'A' 18:12.82
1) 459 Bienlien, Jared SR 2) 891 Bingham, Ryan SR
3) 892 Summers, Brian SR 4) 458 Batty, Miles SR
6 Cardinal O'Hara HS - PA 'A' 18:14.29
1) 1706 Van Thuyne, Matt SR 2) 1708 Willard, Matt JR
3) 1709 Thomas, Greg JR 4) 1710 McNulty, Charlie JR
7 Maria Carrillo High School 'A' 18:19.20
1) 317 Brew, Michael JR 2) 316 Aldridge, Ryan JR
3) 318 Cumbo, Timothy SR 4) 319 Ensign, Logan JR
8 Seton Hall Prep 'A' 18:21.40
1) 1716 Campi, Ryan SR 2) 1717 Muldoon, Pat JR
3) 1718 Schnieder, Mark SR 4) 1715 Trembley, Brian SR
9 Hopkins School 'A' 18:23.98
1) 1215 Arnett, David SR 2) 1216 Udlesman, Brooks SR
3) 1217 Fredrickson, Andrew SR 4) 1214 Walden, Max SO
10 Morris Hills HS Rockaway NJ 'A' 18:26.91
1) 1047 Decker, Jayson JR 2) 1050 Labar, Jared JR
3) 1049 Uhrynowich, Ryan JR 4) 1048 Soloff, Kyle SO
11 Shen Track Club NY 'A' 18:28.66
1) 1227 Wysocki, Matt SR 2) 1224 Benson, Andrew SR
3) 1228 Killough, Chris JR 4) 1229 Fendorak, Rick SR
12 Gardner High School 'A' 18:31.38
1) 1265 Boone, Josh SR 2) 1266 Sylvestre, Zach FR
3) 1267 Glover, Tim SR 4) 1268 Duncan, Sean SO
13 Phillips Exeter Academy NH 'A' 18:37.25
1) 812 Smallcomb, Matt SR 2) 813 Tilton, David SR
3) 814 Godfrey, Alex JR 4) 815 Hallett, E. Bruce JR
14 Lynbrook Track Club 'A' 19:00.04
1) 1743 Artuso, Michael SR 2) 1744 Brethel, Brendan SO
3) 1745 Lynch, Jason SO 4) 1746 Truitt, Jonathan SR
15 Cincinnati LaSalle 'A' 19:08.91
1) 806 Heister, Daniel SR 2) 807 Lang, Kyle SO
3) 808 Heusmann, Mitchell SO 4) 809 Lupp, Ricky SO
16 Shaker Latham NY 'A' 19:16.62
1) 1164 Lee, Branden JR 2) 1165 Marthy, Steve JR
3) 1161 Jupin, Jared SR 4) 1166 Dodge, Matt SO
17 Colonie Albany NY 'A' 19:19.58
1) 868 Casile, Matthew SR 2) 869 DeVaney, John JR
3) 870 Grant, William SR 4) 871 Johanning, Christopher JR
18 San Gabriel Valley Diablos 'A' 19:37.69
1) 1509 Wong, Garrett SR 2) 1510 Hernandez, Jose SO
3) 1511 Rauen, Kyle SR 4) 1512 Paz, Michael SR
19 Palmdale High School 'A' 19:40.95
1) 675 Gonzaga, Chris SR 2) 676 Onofre, Frank JR
3) 677 Quevedo, Juan JR 4) 678 Quevedo, Marco JR
-- Bethlehem High School 'A' DNS
1) 1909 Shaffer, Matthew JR 2) 1980 Davis, Karl SO
3) 1977 Hill, Adam SR 4) 1979 Murphy, Conor SR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
National HS: * 1:26.90 2/24/2004 Camdem HS, Camden, NJ
D. Lewis, S. Bullock, A. Brown, C.Smith
Meet: # 1:27.09 3/10/2002 Deep Creek HS, Chesapeake, VA
D. Hyman, J. Hyman, A. Carey, D. Flood
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Merrill West Tracy CA 'A' SCR
1 Speed City LB 'A' 1:27.28q 4
1) 1624 Nellum, Bryshon SO 2) 1620 Joseph, Vincent JR
3) 1621 Patterson, Travon JR 4) 1629 Green, Isaiah SO
2 Simon Gratz Phila PA 'A' 1:28.00q 1
1) 1400 Talley, Kenneth JR 2) 1315 Featherstone, Khaliff FR
3) 1401 Turner, Raishine JR 4) 1402 Corbin, Gourdie JR
3 Barbe Lake Charles LA 'A' 1:28.27q 4
1) 2024 Giordano, Jeno JR 2) 2025 Harts, Ryan SR
3) 2026 augustine, jeramie SR 4) 1929 Harts, Trey JR
4 Newburgh Elite Track Club NY 'A' 1:28.94q 2
1) 1990 Stubbs, Sam SR 2) 1991 Jackson, Ed SR
3) 1992 Little, Maurice JR 4) 1993 Mc Millan, Terrius JR
5 Transit Tech Brklyn NY 'A' 1:29.16q 2
1) 424 Thompson, Monaire JR 2) 430 Henry, Clenmore JR
3) 429 Thomas, Mikel SR 4) 858 kirkland, dashean FR
6 Daytac TC Denver CO 'A' 1:29.18q 3
1) 584 Dodson, Jeremy SR 2) 583 Whitaker, AJ FR
3) 585 Holliday, Jai SR 4) 586 Johnson, Bryan SR
7 Phillips Exeter Academy NH 'A' 1:29.34q 3
1) 816 Powell, Dominic SR 2) 817 Brubaker, Benton SR
3) 818 Bansak, Kirk SR 4) 402 Martinez, Victor SR
8 Hyde Leadership Hamden CT 'A' 1:29.34q 1
1) 1983 Morris, Donald JR 2) 1912 Nixon, James JR
3) 847 Daniels, Eddie SR 4) 1913 Harriott, Willie SR
9 Rome Free Academy HS NY 'A' 1:29.91q 7
1) 897 Reed, Joe SR 2) 898 Gordon, Seth SR
3) 899 McDaniel, Sean SR 4) 900 Register, Robert SR
10 DeMatha Cath. Hyattsville MD 'A' 1:29.97q 3
1) 308 Daley, Geoffrey JR 2) 310 Buckner, Dante SR
3) 307 Roper, Kai SR 4) 306 Samuels, Jeremy JR
11 Southern Lab Baton Rouge LA 'A' 1:30.20q 3
1) 292 Davis, Jordan SR 2) 674 Combs, Joshua SR
3) 290 Hobley, Wayne JR 4) 289 Nelson, Isiah JR
12 Holy Cross Flushing NY 'A' 1:30.61q 7
1) 1197 Johnson, Michael SR 2) 1104 McKenzie, Gordon SR
3) 1198 Jackson, Andre JR 4) 1199 Olgetree, Kevin SR
13 Motor City T. C. Detroit MI 'A' 1:30.64 6
1) 1852 Everson, Cedric SO 2) 1855 Jackson, Brandon SR
3) 1856 Lewis, Darien SO 4) 2027 Norfleet, Steven JR
14 Irvington High School NJ 'A' 1:30.91 5
1) 924 Mattis, Auvil SR 2) 925 Bailey, Jaymark SO
3) 926 Arowolo, Abayemi SO 4) 927 Cotton, Jamar SR
15 DeWitt Clinton HS NY 'A' 1:31.26 2
1) 1386 Capers, Byran SR 2) 1390 Rhoden, Lowery SR
3) 1308 Williams, Jemel SR 4) 1392 McManious, Brian JR
16 wboro NJ 'A' 1:31.29 6
1) 976 Boyd, Jusson SO 2) 977 Johnson, Delbert SR
3) 978 Marsh, Weslee JR 4) 980 Thomas, Nole JR
17 Lyman Hall H.S. CT 'A' 1:31.67 5
1) 1701 Pratt, Andrew SR 2) 1702 McWeeney, Brian SR
3) 1703 Hubbard, Chris JR 4) 1704 Bevins, Chris JR
18 Wolverines Track 'A' 1:31.87 1
1) 744 Myrick, John JR 2) 740 Busbee, Richard SR
3) 2099 Shepherd, Leon JR 4) 741 Donaldson, James SR
19 Uniondale High School NY 'A' 1:31.89 4
1) 1669 Samuel, Damian SO 2) 1576 Wright, Michael SR
3) 1665 Cuttino, Conte JR 4) 1666 Juste, Jean SR
20 James W. Robinson Fairfax, VA 'A' 1:32.29 8
1) 1673 McCormick, James JR 2) 1674 Scanlon, Jack SR
3) 1675 Handon, Dwayne JR 4) 1676 Tarpey, Sean JR
21 Hempstead H.S. NY 'A' 1:32.57 7
1) 534 Beauvais, Alie JR 2) 969 Vanegas, Romel JR
3) 970 Joseph, Peter JR 4) 971 Allen, Chad FR
22 Lightning Bolt St. Pete FL 'A' 1:32.78 4
1) 345 Etheridge, Rashad SR 2) 1316 Leshore, Andre' JR
3) 350 McKinnon, Joshua SR 4) 349 Hutchinson, Brandan SO
23 Colonie Albany NY 'A' 1:32.85 7
1) 876 Frederickson, Colin JR 2) 877 Lenge, Brien JR
3) 878 Johnson, Tyler SO 4) 879 Kehrer, James FR
24 St. Benedict's Prep 'A' 1:32.85 7
1) 396 Bucknor, Brian FR 2) 397 Robinson, Marc SO
3) 799 Wilson, Hineef JR 4) 800 Harris, Eric SR
25 Decatur Dominators 'A' 1:33.00 1
1) 1798 Jelks, Brandon JR 2) 1829 Jones, Landon FR
3) 1796 Mason, Trayshon SR 4) 1797 Lewis, Emanuel JR
26 Palmdale High School 'A' 1:34.03 2
1) 532 Bowers, Jason SR 2) 679 Keeling, Chris SO
3) 304 Jackson, Edward SR 4) 303 Maxie, Jabrayl SR
27 Bloomfield High School 'A' 1:34.12 6
1) 362 Brown, Lloyd SR 2) 726 Carter, Richard SR
3) 363 Manson, Martin SR 4) 727 Ragland, Khalil SR
28 Old Bridge VA 'A' 1:34.39 8
1) 1722 Lunkenheimer, Allan SO 2) 1723 St. Florant, Jeff JR
3) 1724 Racioppi, Paul JR 4) 1725 Davila, Sean SO
29 Lake Braddock HS Burke VA 'A' 1:34.41 8
1) 329 Asamoah, Kofi JR 2) 695 Letson, Chris FR
3) 331 Prohaska, Ian SO 4) 697 Hogan, David JR
30 Lancers Lawrence MA 'A' 1:34.73 5
1) 1038 Cuesta, Enrique JR 2) 1039 Targbe, Raymond JR
3) 1040 Speing, Jonathan SR 4) 612 Rafael, Johan SR
31 Malvern Preparatory PA 'A' 1:35.80 8
1) 1930 Whaley, Elliot SR 2) 2035 Buckley, Joe SO
3) 1933 DiGiovanni, Dan SR 4) 1931 Womack, Trey JR
32 Transit Tech Brklyn NY 'B' 1:35.80 6
1) 427 carter, joshua SR 2) 432 garcia, amin SO
3) 858 kirkland, dashean FR 4) 857 smith, kiechen SR
33 West Catholic HS Phila PA 'A' 1:36.19 6
1) 1683 Fore, Jared SR 2) 1684 Jackson, Darnell SR
3) 1685 Ortiz, Mario SR 4) 1686 Williams, Michael SO
34 Sheepshead Bay Brklyn NY 'A' 1:37.81 1
1) 953 Downing, Lamont SR 2) 521 Person, Kalif SR
3) 956 Pinnock, Andre JR 4) 957 Lezama, Kirt SR
-- Hope-BlueWave Prov. RI 'A' DNF 5
1) 1762 Jackson, Anton JR 2) 1759 Martins, Jeffy SR
3) 1760 Morgan, Kevin SO 4) 1761 Moses, Steven SR
-- Andover HS MA 'A' DNF 5
1) 1484 Hage, Pierre JR 2) 1485 Sheldon, Jason JR
3) 1486 Coumo, Adam JR 4) 1487 Kaufman, Robert SR
-- Knights New Orleans LA 'A' DQ 2
1) 1131 Champaigne, Shyron SR 2) 1129 Stevenson, Chantz SO
3) 1132 Montague, Ryan JR 4) 1130 Jonson, Theodore SR
-- Bakersfield HS CA 'A' DQ 8
1) 460 Brown, Byron SR 2) 893 Chavala, Jimmy JR
3) 461 Cumberworth, Patrick SR 4) 894 Sutton, Jason SR
-- Mt. St. Michael Academy 'A' DNS 3
1) 720 Smith, Brandon JR 2) 718 Carter, Jermaine JR
3) 1408 Williams, James SR 4) 360 Tuller, Terence SR
-- Herbert H. Lehman High School 'A' DNS 4
1) 942 Dawkins, Randy SR 2) 943 Noel, Earvin SR
3) 944 Espinal, Elvin SR 4) 508 Santos, Franciso SR
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
P O O O O O XO O XXX
2 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
P O P P O P XXO XXX
2 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
P XXO O P XXO O
4 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
P O P XO P O XO XXX
5 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
P O P O P O XXX
6 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
P P XO O P XXX
6 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O O XXO XXX
6 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P O XO XO O O XXO XXO XXX
6 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P O P P XO O P O O XXX
10 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P O XO XXX
10 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P O P O XO O XXX
10 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P O O O O XO XXX
10 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P O O O O XO XXX
14 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.52 1.55
O XXX
14 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O O XO XO O O XXX
14 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.52 1.55
XXO XXX
17 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.52
XXX
18 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P O O O XO XXX
19 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O XO O O O XXX
19 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O O O XO XO XXX
21 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 1.61m 5-03.25 472
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
P O O O P XXX
21 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 1.61m 5-03.25 472
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O XO XO XO XXX
21 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 1.61m 5-03.25 472
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P O P O XXX
-- 509 liekweg, bob JR salem, NH SCR
1.52 1.55
O P
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
National HS: * 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Meet: # 17-06 3/17/1985 Brandon Richards, Santa Barbara, CA
FR: 15-06 1978 Bill Lange, Martinsville, NJ
SO: 16-09 1994 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX
JR: 17-03 1995 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX
SR: 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1869 Townsend, James JR Lancaster, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
XXO XO
1 1890 van Almelo, Jacob JR Groton, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
XXO XXO
1 1563 Lawrence, Bradford SR Califon, NJ 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
O O
1 1555 Herman, Nicholas SR Rochester, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
P O
1 1705 Gregory, Ryan SR Clifton Park, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
O O
1 1585 Tucker, Tyler SR Burke, VA 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
XO XXO
1 1123 Woods, Michael SR Westfield, NJ 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
O XO
1 1348 Duggan, Brian SR Farrell, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
XO O
1 1545 Sherwood, Scott SR Perkasie, PA 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
O O
1 1082 Di Cesare, Scott JR Irvington, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
O XO
1 1081 Di Cesare, Casey JR Irvington, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
P XO
1 405 david, nick SO mt.sinai, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
O O
1 1557 Dempsey, Michael SO Rochester, NY 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
O O
1 1885 Thull, Jordan JR Salem, CT 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
O O
1 197 Early, Matthew SR Charlottesville, VA 4.12mq 13-06.25
3.97 4.12
O O
16 140 Martens, Christoph SR Branford, CT 3.97mq 13-00.25
3.97 4.12
O XXX
16 370 Getz, Bryan SR Monroe, NY 3.97mq 13-00.25
3.97 4.12
XO XXX
16 1327 Hannen, Thomas SR Cranford, NJ 3.97mq 13-00.25
3.97 4.12
O XXX
16 1096 Metzger, Justin SR CP, NY 3.97mq 13-00.25
3.97 4.12
O XXX
-- 849 Vale, Josh SO CP, NY NH
3.97
XXX
-- 474 Marion, Timothy SR Warwick, NY NH
3.97
XXX
-- 1613 Ohm, Tim JR Media, PA NH
3.97
XXX
-- 1284 Chmil, John SO Charlottesville, VA NH
3.97
XXX
-- 937 Ferriter, Pierce SR New York, NY NH
3.97
XXX
-- 1786 Protesto, Jack SR Media, PA NH
3.97
XXX
-- 145 Dreyer, David SR LeRoy, NY SCR
-- 527 Gorski, Michael SR Westfield, NJ SCR
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 6.65m 21-10.00 732
6.65m 6.34m 6.38m
2 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 6.62m 21-08.75 725
6.62m 6.36m 6.41m
3 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 6.55m 21-06.00 709
6.37m 6.55m 6.35m
4 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 6.43m 21-01.25 682
6.43m 6.15m 6.33m
4 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 6.43m 21-01.25 682
5.36m 6.41m 6.43m
6 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 6.42m 21-00.75 679
6.37m 5.16m 6.42m
7 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 6.36m 20-10.50 666
6.09m 6.04m 6.36m
8 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 6.19m 20-03.75 628
6.19m 6.12m 5.86m
9 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 6.09m 19-11.75 606
5.82m 6.09m 5.85m
10 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 6.07m 19-11.00 602
6.07m 4.91m 6.06m
11 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 6.05m 19-10.25 597
5.86m 6.05m 5.79m
12 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 6.03m 19-09.50 593
6.03m 5.72m 5.70m
13 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 5.96m 19-06.75 578
5.72m 5.96m FOUL
14 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 5.87m 19-03.25 559
5.87m 5.86m 5.85m
15 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 5.72m 18-09.25 527
FOUL 5.79m 5.64m
16 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 5.71m 18-09.00 525
5.71m 5.61m 5.42m
17 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 5.68m 18-07.75 519
5.68m FOUL 5.61m
18 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 5.66m 18-07.00 514
5.52m 5.66m 5.64m
19 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 5.62m 18-05.25 506
5.42m 5.40m 5.62m
20 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 5.53m 18-01.75 487
5.53m 5.29m 4.96m
21 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 5.50m 18-00.50 481
5.49m 5.50m 5.39m
22 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 5.48m 17-11.75 477
5.46m 5.48m 4.65m
23 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 5.43m 17-09.75 467
5.39m 5.23m 5.43m
-- 509 liekweg, bob JR salem, NH SCR
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
National HS: * 74-11 1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook, CA
Meet: # 70-11.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline, Bossier City,LA
FR: 60-00 1999 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
SO: 65-07.75 2000 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
JR: 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY
SR: 74-11 1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1876 Hickey, John SR Piermont, NY 19.25m 63-02.00
17.32m 19.25m 17.87m 18.79m 18.12m 18.83m
2 1065 DiGiorgio, Steven SR Bayonne, NJ 18.21m 59-09.00
16.63m 18.21m 17.73m FOUL 17.16m 17.69m
3 1793 Trappen, Mike SR Mt. Sinai, NY 16.54m 54-03.25
15.95m FOUL 16.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 464 Madonia, Jake SR Rome, NY 16.50m 54-01.75
15.55m 16.21m 15.80m 15.74m 16.20m 16.50m
5 1908 Hunter, Nate SR Gloucester, MA 16.34m 53-07.50
15.85m 15.35m FOUL FOUL 15.35m 16.34m
6 233 Bettina, Andrew SR Hopkinton, MA 16.12m 52-10.75
15.66m 15.72m 15.55m 16.12m FOUL 15.63m
7 423 Tesoriero, Joseph JR Port Jefferson, NY 15.98m 52-05.25
15.98m FOUL 15.47m
8 2078 Cowden, Jon Burke, VA 15.57m 51-01.00
FOUL 15.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 1808 Kiefer, Dustin 0 London, ON 15.36m 50-04.75
15.00m 15.25m 15.36m
10 111 Corriher, Daniel SR Boone, NC 15.16m 49-09.00
15.16m 14.36m 15.04m
11 2055 Ortiz, Shawn SR Staten Island, NY 15.07m 49-05.50
14.94m 15.07m 14.96m
12 130 Squillacioti, Ryan SR Smithtown, NY 15.00m 49-02.50
FOUL FOUL 15.00m
13 1898 Krutchick, Vincent SR Suffern, NY 14.90m 48-10.75
13.98m 14.33m 14.90m
14 1290 Halleck, Justin SR Depew, NY 14.82m 48-07.50
14.41m 14.45m 14.82m
15 1318 Hathaway, Joseph SR Clifton, NJ 14.71m 48-03.25
14.26m 14.71m 14.51m
16 556 Lucas, Marcus SR Manchester, CT 14.70m 48-02.75
FOUL 14.70m 14.00m
17 1298 Cushing, Thomas SR Hingham, MA 14.69m 48-02.50
FOUL FOUL 14.69m
18 224 Marsh, Steven SR North Easton, MA 14.14m 46-04.75
14.14m 14.03m FOUL
19 361 Berisha, Nik JR Bronx, NY 13.66m 44-09.75
FOUL 13.66m FOUL
20 1608 Veltz, Alex SR Batavia, NY 13.08m 42-11.00
FOUL FOUL 13.08m
21 2096 Edward-Brennan, Ed SR Unattached 11.25m 36-11.00
11.25m 10.82m FOUL
-- 1349 Mc Auley, Sean SR Farrell, NY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1294 Tesoriero, Joseph JR Port Jefferson, NY DNS
-- 1614 Morganti, Mike SR Media, PA DNS
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 267 Moore, Logan JR Merrimack, NH 14.97m 49-01.50 788
14.74m 14.58m 14.97m
2 1589 Jones, David SR Springfield, VA 14.72m 48-03.50 772
FOUL 13.57m 14.72m
3 1626 Austin, Terrance JR Long Beach, CA 13.20m 43-03.75 679
FOUL 12.55m 13.20m
4 301 Roberts, Cory JR Belle Chasse, LA 12.65m 41-06.00 646
11.22m 12.64m 12.65m
5 148 Bolcarovic, Shawn SR Rockaway, NJ 12.27m 40-03.25 623
11.99m 12.27m 11.66m
6 178 Adamo, Salvatore SO Phillipsburg, NJ 12.25m 40-02.25 622
11.43m 12.25m FOUL
7 1282 Pabst, Kevin SR Boise, ID 12.04m 39-06.00 609
11.09m 11.61m 12.04m
8 1935 Tamul, Michael SR Scotia, NY 11.82m 38-09.50 595
11.82m 10.88m FOUL
9 1914 Thunberg, Erik SR Groton, CT 11.77m 38-07.50 592
11.77m 11.75m 11.27m
10 1359 Cole, Chris SR andover, MA 11.59m 38-00.25 582
FOUL 11.59m FOUL
11 257 Wills, Freddie SR Londonderry, NH 11.41m 37-05.25 571
11.41m FOUL FOUL
12 1937 Toro, Anthony SR Miller Place, NY 11.24m 36-10.50 560
10.74m 11.24m 10.34m
13 602 Haigler, Donovan JR White Plains, NY 11.21m 36-09.50 559
10.67m 10.87m 1.12m
14 845 Clarke, Bruce SR Danbury, CT 11.11m 36-05.50 553
10.00m 10.03m 11.11m
15 1137 Hilliard, Chris JR Venice Center, NY 11.09m 36-04.75 551
FOUL FOUL 11.09m
16 1084 McManus, J.P. SR Bow, NH 10.79m 35-05.00 533
10.36m 10.79m 10.37m
17 202 Hurd, Mike JR Payette, ID 10.57m 34-08.25 520
10.53m FOUL 10.57m
18 263 Harkins, Jonathan JR Manchester, NH 10.48m 34-04.75 515
10.14m 10.30m 10.48m
19 1936 Cameron, Russell JR Ballston Lake, NY 10.47m 34-04.25 514
10.47m 10.45m 10.30m
20 255 Stillman, William JR Norfolk, MA 10.33m 33-10.75 505
10.18m 10.33m 9.55m
20 1099 Dingee, John JR Bronxville, NY 10.33m 33-10.75 505
10.33m 10.10m FOUL
22 505 Pedrick, Trevor SR Wallkill, NY 10.17m 33-04.50 496
8.76m 10.14m 10.17m
23 264 Casey, Ben SO Merrimack, NH 9.86m 32-04.25 477
9.19m 9.86m 9.75m
-- 509 liekweg, bob JR salem, NH SCR
NSIC index page
|