Nike Indoor Nationals
Mar 12-13, 2005 at PG County Sportsplex, Landover MD
a DyeStat Featured Meet



Results

Boys - Girls - Pentathlon

En Route Splits
Extra Finish Lynx cameras were installed at 55 meters and 3000 meters to get official times. This allowed Johnny Dutch to claim a national sophomore class record for 55H as well as 60H.

Boys Girls

55

6.19 USL, #6A-T Holliday 6.28 1s3 6.30 1h5
(6.64 60m is #4 A-T)

6.25 Samuels 6.30 1s2
(6.70 60m is #8 A-T)

6.37 Le Blanc 6.38 2s2

6.37 Boone 6.38 1s1

6.38 Yorks 6.40 2s1

6.39 Heyward-Bey 6.37 2s3

3000

8:37.43 Murdock

8:38.32 Roberts

8:39.09 Gubbins

8:39.10 Cormier

8:44.62 Mc Elroy

55h

7.24 USL Huske 7.27 1s2
(7.78 60mH is =#8 A-T)

7.28 US #3 Martin 7.39 2s2
(7.83 60mH is =#14 A-T)

7.30 US #4 Gerland 7.38 3s3
(7.83 60mH is =#14 A-T)

7.32 US#5 Dutch 7.33 1s3
Soph class record - old 7.40
(7.90 60mH in semis is Soph class record - old 7.92)

7.33 Bradley 7.36 2s3 is US#2 (7.26)

7.49 Corner

55

6.92 US #2 Matthew 7.05 1s3 7.07 1h4

6.98 US #4 Mc Corory 7.01 1s1 7.09 1h6

7.06 Murphy

1500 

4:28.09 US #1, #19 A-T Bowman

4:29.63 US #2 Blood

4:31.62 US #3 Parrish

4:31.85 US #4 Lane

4:35.20 Doswell

3000

9:49.76 US #3 Anderson

9:50.31 US #4 Niehaus

9:53.94 Ferguson is US#5 (9:53.31)

9:56.43 Sedberry

10:00.80 Patterson

10:01.13 Jones

55h

7.79 US #1, #8 A-T Robinson 7.98 1s3

8.05 Lewis 8.06 1s2 8.07 1h3 is US#2 (7.95)

8.11 =US#4 Ofili

8.26 Jones

 

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/14/2005 07:13 AM
              2005 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/12/2005 to 3/13/2005              
                   Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex                    
                              Landover, Maryland                               
                                    Results      

Boys

 Boys 60 Meter Dash
	===================================================================
	    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
	        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
	    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, Morgan
	   Sophomore: R  6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganC
	      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries,
	      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
	    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
	===================================================================
	Preliminaries								55m
	  1  1142 Holliday, Trindon   05 Zachary, LA		6.30	6.76Q  5
	  2  1367 LeBlanc, Michael    05 Riverview, CN		6.41	6.89Q 10
	  3  1522 Boone, Dennis       05 Chester, VA		6.43	6.92Q  7
	  4  1066 Samuels, J-Mee      05 Winston-Salem, NC	6.44	6.94Q  9
	  4   101 Clark, Charles      06 Virginia Beach, VA	6.49	6.94Q  4
	  6   997 Heyward-Bey, Darri  05 Silver Spring, MD	6.49	6.95Q  6
	  7   693 Huske, Jared        05 Topeka, KS		6.50	6.97Q  1
	  8  1700 Hancock, Jonathan   05 Charlotte, NC		6.53	7.01Q  8
	  9   931 Yorks, Nate         05 Littleton, CO		6.56	7.04Q  2 7.033
	 10  1699 Guy, Trenton        05 Charlotte, NC		6.66	7.19Q  3
	 11   988 Rashad, Ahmad       06 Flint, MI		6.51	6.98q  1
	 12  1726 Rush, Eddie         05 Mcdonough, GA		6.53	7.01q  4
	 13   566 Anderson, Gwantave  06 Memphis, TN		6.55	7.04q  5
	 14    56 Zellner, Cedric     05 Baltimore, MD		6.56	7.05q  4 7.044
	 15   483 Harris, Daniel      05 Rochester, NY		6.56	7.05q  5 7.048
	 16  1695 Perry, Willie       05 Lenoir, NC		6.59	7.06q 10
	 17   666 Moore, Larrone      05 Hyattsville, MD	6.58	7.08q  8
	 18   163 Robinson, William   05 Port Huron, MI		6.61	7.12q  9 7.116
	 19  1236 Crayton, Tremaine   06 West Friendship, MD	6.64	7.12   8 7.118
	 20  1663 Provitt, Benja'Lan  05 Warren, OH                7.15   1
	 21  1737 Cairns, Richard     06 Andover, KS               7.16   6
	 22   815 Massar, James       05 Johnson City, NY          7.17   6
	 22   102 Haynes, Aaron       05 Beachwood, OH             7.17   1
	 24   175 Teele, Kevin        05 Bowie, MD                 7.18   6
	 25  1792 Bowman, Anthony     06 Detroit, MI               7.21   7
	 26  1705 Savage, Lamont      07 Salisbury, NC             7.22   2 7.219
	 27  1607 Stith, Justin       06 Crewe, VA                 7.23   2 7.223
	 28  1008 Allen, Zack         06 Memphis, TN               7.23   3
	 29  1664 Provitt, Jabneb     06 Warren, OH                7.24   2 7.231
	 30  1736 McIntosh, Chris     06 Anderson, SC              7.25   4
	 30   268 Demko, Michael      06 Hightstown, NJ            7.25   1
	 32   375 Johnson, Patrick    05 Cordova, TN               7.27   4
	 32    10 Ribeiro, Jonathan   05 Albuquerque, NM           7.27   9
	 34  1010 Holiday, Justin     06 Memphis, TN               7.29   5
	 34  1121 Muhammad, Jr., Kev  05 Newark, DE                7.29   7
	 36  1325 Francis, Tristan    06 Bermuda, GA               7.30   6
	 37   665 Swaggard, Travis    05 Lorton, VA                7.31   8
	 38  1030 Miller, Darrian     05 Westland, MI              7.32   8
	 39   395 McClam, Jimmy       05 Seat Pleasant, MD         7.34   4
	 40    32 Thomas, Mike        05 Upper Marlboro, MD        7.35   3
	 41   345 Gray, Clinton       06 Coatesville, PA           7.36   9
	 42  1118 Cotton, Samuel      05 Newark, DE                7.37   8
	 42  1276 Polk II, Toney      05 Memphis, TN               7.37   7
	 44   172 Acker, Justin       05 Bowie, MD                 7.39   3
	 44   262 Clarke, Keimar      05 Lithonia, GA              7.39  10 
	 46   640 Rabb, Brandon       06 Fishers, IN               7.41   2
	 47   641 Rabb, Brian         06 Fishers, IN               7.45   5
	 48   480 Bell, Erik          05 Rochester, NY             7.50   3
	 49  1009 Dotson, Keith       07 Memphis, TN               7.54  10
	 50   875 Watkins, John       05 Knoxville, TN             7.59   2
	 51   154 Long, Donavan       05 Greenbelt, MD             7.61   7
	 52  1196 McCloskey, Andrew   05 Media, PA                12.03  10
	 --  1513 Gilbert, Brian      05 Teaneck, NJ                DNS   7
	 --   801 Smith, AJ           06 Union City, CA             DNS   9
	 --  1028 Harrell, Jonte      05 Ypsilanti, MI              DNS   6
	 --  1667 Coles, Dominic      05 Eden, MD                   DNS  10
	 --  1404 Roberts, Maurice    08 Spring Valley, NY          DNS   1

	Boys 60 Meter Dash
	===================================================================
	    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
	        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
	    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, Morgan
	   Sophomore: R  6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganC
	      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries,
	      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
	    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
	===================================================================
	Semi-Finals								55m
	  1  1142 Holliday, Trindon   05 Zachary, LA		6.28	6.74Q  3
	  2  1066 Samuels, J-Mee      05 Winston-Salem, NC	6.30	6.78Q  2
	  3  1522 Boone, Dennis       05 Chester, VA		6.38	6.86Q  1
	  4   997 Heyward-Bey, Darri  05 Silver Spring, MD	6.37	6.82q  3
			= #4 US at 60m
	  5  1367 LeBlanc, Michael    05 Riverview, CN		6.38	6.85q  2
	  6   931 Yorks, Nate         05 Littleton, CO		6.40	6.87q  1
	  7  1700 Hancock, Jonathan   05 Charlotte, NC		6.42	6.89   2
	  8   101 Clark, Charles      06 Virginia Beach, VA	6.47	6.93   1
	  9   693 Huske, Jared        05 Topeka, KS		6.49	6.96   3
	  9   988 Rashad, Ahmad       06 Flint, MI		6.48	6.96   2
	 11   566 Anderson, Gwantave  06 Memphis, TN		6.51	6.99   3
	 12  1695 Perry, Willie       05 Lenoir, NC		6.55	7.02   1
	 12    56 Zellner, Cedric     05 Baltimore, MD		6.54	7.02   2
	 14   666 Moore, Larrone      05 Hyattsville, MD	6.55	7.04   2
	 15  1726 Rush, Eddie         05 Mcdonough, GA		6.58	7.06   3
	 16   483 Harris, Daniel      05 Rochester, NY		6.60	7.10   1
	 17   163 Robinson, William   05 Port Huron, MI		6.60	7.13   3
	 18  1699 Guy, Trenton        05 Charlotte, NC		6.69	7.25   1











	Boys 60 Meter Dash
	================================================================
	    National: N  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
	        Meet: M  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
	    Freshman: (  6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, Mor
	   Sophomore: R  6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, Morg
	      Junior: J  6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfrie
	      Senior: $  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	Finals									55m
	  1  1142 Holliday, Trindon   05 Zachary, LA		6.19	6.64
			USL at 55m and at 60m; #6 All-time at 55m; 
			#4 All-time at 60m
	  2  1066 Samuels, J-Mee      05 Winston-Salem, NC	6.25	6.70
			Is #2 at 55m (6.23); #2 US at 60m; = #8 All-time
	  3  1367 LeBlanc, Michael    05 Riverview, CN		6.37	6.84  6.837
	  4  1522 Boone, Dennis       05 Chester, VA		6.37	6.85  6.841
	  5   931 Yorks, Nate         05 Littleton, CO		6.38	6.85  6.847
	  6   997 Heyward-Bey, Darri  05 Silver Spring, MD	6.39	6.85  6.850

	Boys 200 Meter Dash
	===================================================================
	 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
	    National: N 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbour
	        Meet: M 21.62  3/13/2004   La Shawn Meritt, Wilson, Portsmo
	    Freshman: ( 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett Snell
	   Sophomore: R 21.64  3/16/2003   Anthony Wiseman, De Matha, Hyatt
	      Junior: J 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austi
	      Senior: $ 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbour
	    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
	===================================================================
	Preliminaries
	  1  1066 Samuels, J-Mee      05 Winston-Salem, NC        21.78q 11
	  2  1586 Oliver, Justin      05 Stone Mountain, GA       21.81q  6
	  3   988 Rashad, Ahmad       06 Flint, MI                22.14q  2
	  4   320 Gerland, Trevor     05 Katy, TX                 22.21q  9
	  5   101 Clark, Charles      06 Virginia Beach, VA       22.26q 12
	  6   499 Weider, Patrick     05 Fairport, NY             22.37q  3 22.366
	  7   326 Teasley, Queito     05 Katy, TX                 22.37q  8 22.370
	  8   666 Moore, Larrone      05 Hyattsville, MD          22.46q  4
	  9   210 Smith, Carl         05 Camden, NJ               22.54   1
	 10  1722 Fentress, Devin     05 Chesapeake, VA           22.56   3
	 11   566 Anderson, Gwantave  06 Memphis, TN              22.57   1
	 12  1695 Perry, Willie       05 Lenoir, NC               22.61   8
	 13   178 Backus, Gerald      05 Wilmington, DE           22.62  11
	 14   693 Huske, Jared        05 Topeka, KS               22.64   2
	 15  1700 Hancock, Jonathan   05 Charlotte, NC            22.74   5
	 15   876 Webb, Bryan         05 Knoxville, TN            22.74  12
	 17   872 Grace, Nathan       06 Knoxville, TN            22.85   9
	 18  1699 Guy, Trenton        05 Charlotte, NC            22.86   7
	 19  1551 Hewitt, Jerek       05 New Bern, NC             22.89   4 22.883
	 20  1367 LeBlanc, Michael    05 Riverview, CN            22.89   4 22.889
	 21   266 Mitchell, Jordan    05 Harrisburg, PA           22.90   6
	 22  1111 Clark, Jared        05 Nashville, NC            22.92  10
	 23   155 McCombs, Terrill    06 Greenbelt, MD            22.96   1
	 24  1007 Allen, Pierre       05 Memphis, TN              22.98   9
	 25   665 Swaggard, Travis    05 Lorton, VA               23.02  11
	 26   877 Liggins, Mike       05 Castle Rock, CO          23.06  10
	 27  1792 Bowman, Anthony     06 Detroit, MI              23.21   4
	 28  1030 Miller, Darrian     05 Westland, MI             23.26  10
	 29   268 Demko, Michael      06 Hightstown, NJ           23.28   6
	 30   651 Dodds, Tyler        06 Hanover, NH              23.29  10
	 31  1130 Booker, Ryan        05 Winston-Salem, NC        23.30   2
	 32  1141 Thomas, Shaunne     05 Stafford, VA             23.31   9
	 32  1663 Provitt, Benja'Lan  05 Warren, OH               23.31   5
	 34  1127 Hall, Antoine       05 Norristown, PA           23.34  11
	 35   398 Young, Donnell      05 Mitchellville, MD        23.38   6
	 36  1790 Alexander, Tony     06 Flint, MI                23.42   8
	 37  1325 Francis, Tristan    06 Bermuda, GA              23.46   4
	 38   205 Duckett, Khari      07 Camden, NJ               23.56   3
	 39   157 Powell, Jason       06 Greenbelt, MD            23.61   7
	 39   102 Haynes, Aaron       05 Beachwood, OH            23.61   5
	 41   878 Scheuerman, JT      06 Castle Rock, CO          23.65  10
	 42   641 Rabb, Brian         06 Fishers, IN              23.74   5
	 43  1540 Kroeger, Rayfel     05 Toms River, NJ           23.76   2
	 43  1459 Spalding, Shawn     06 Louisville, KY           23.76   1
	 45    56 Zellner, Cedric     05 Baltimore, MD            23.80   7
	 46   160 Watkins, Jasper     05 Greenbelt, MD            23.85   6
	 47  1664 Provitt, Jabneb     06 Warren, OH               23.88  12
	 48  1276 Polk II, Toney      05 Memphis, TN              23.95  11
	 49  1549 Hardesty, Kelvin    07 New Bern, NC             24.05   8
	 50   875 Watkins, John       05 Knoxville, TN            24.08   9
	 51  1442 Williams, Adrian    06 Mitchellville, MD        24.19   5
	 52    18 Camelio, Drew       05 Rochester, NY            24.23  12
	 52   640 Rabb, Brandon       06 Fishers, IN              24.23   7
	 54   663 Hassel, Gregory     05 Harrison, NY             24.38   8
	 55  1441 Roberts, James      06 Beltsville, MD           24.69   7
	 56    19 Fitts, Nick         05 Rochester, NY            24.84   4
	 57   985 Davis, Justin       05 Novi, MI                 25.11  12
	 --   346 Jacks, Cardoza      05 Coatesville, PA            DNF   6
	 --  1196 McCloskey, Andrew   05 Media, PA                  DNS   8
	 --   943 Bray, William       06 Leesburg, VA               DNS   1
	 --   372 McClenton, Jeffry   05 Bensalem, PA               DNS   1
	 --   667 Bell, Carlos        05 Nanjemoy, MD               DNS  12
	 --   901 McCaskill, Brandon  06 Upper Marlboro, MD         DNS   3
	 --   399 Johnson, Bryan      05 Denver, CO                 DNS   3
	 --  1028 Harrell, Jonte      05 Ypsilanti, MI              DNS   3
	 --  1211 Gaymon, Justin      05 Stewartsville, NJ          DNS   9
	 --   541 Perry, Cameron      06 Manassas, VA               DNS  10
	 --  1652 Mastrangelo, Joe    05 Plansboro, NJ              DNS   2










	Boys 200 Meter Dash
	===================================================================
	 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
	    National: N 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbour
	        Meet: M 21.62  3/13/2004   La Shawn Meritt, Wilson, Portsmo
	    Freshman: ( 21.95  2001        Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett Snell
	   Sophomore: R 21.64  3/16/2003   Anthony Wiseman, De Matha, Hyatt
	      Junior: J 21.02  2001        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austi
	      Senior: $ 20.69  3/14/2004   Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbour
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
	===================================================================
	Finals
	  1  1066 Samuels, J-Mee      05 Winston-Salem, NC        21.22M  2
			Meet Record, USL, #5 All-time (only Xavier Carter,
			Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL, at 21.04 in 2004, has
			run faster on a flat track)
			Samuels won as a sophomore in 2002 (21.76). Meet record 
			set by Lashawn Merritt in 2004, who also won in 2003 (21.72)
	  2  1586 Oliver, Justin      05 Stone Mountain, GA       21.46M  2
			#3 US
	  3   988 Rashad, Ahmad       06 Flint, MI                21.82   2
	  4   101 Clark, Charles      06 Virginia Beach, VA       21.86   1
	  5   326 Teasley, Queito     05 Katy, TX                 22.10   1
	  6   499 Weider, Patrick     05 Fairport, NY             22.19   1
	  7   320 Gerland, Trevor     05 Katy, TX                 22.27   2
	  8   666 Moore, Larrone      05 Hyattsville, MD          22.54   1
	
	Boys 400 Meter Run
	===================================================================
	 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
	    National: N 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
	        Meet: M 47.49  3/10/2002   Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston,
	    Freshman: ( 48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphi
	   Sophomore: R 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephi
	      Junior: J 47.69  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA
	      Senior: $ 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
	    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
	===================================================================
	Preliminaries
	  1    30 Lee, Randy          06 Upper Marlboro, MD       48.90q  1
	  2  1586 Oliver, Justin      05 Stone Mountain, GA       49.17q  8
	  3   386 Aromire, Afolabi    05 Springdale, MD           49.45q  6
	  4   156 McKay, Romaine      05 Riverdale, MD            49.84q  9
	  5   614 Fay, Paul           06 Bayville, NJ             49.87q  1
	  6   482 Greene, Joe         05 Rochester, NY            50.46q  3
	  7   876 Webb, Bryan         05 Knoxville, TN            50.50q  7
	  8   356 Phillips, Carlos    05 Orlando, FL              50.53q  2
	  9  1323 Whittington, Austi  05 Wilmington, DE           50.56   4
	 10  1675 Puusalu, Jacob      05 Chemung, NY              50.61   9
	 11   456 LaRue, Brent        05 Kernersville, NC         50.67   7
	 12  1211 Gaymon, Justin      05 Stewartsville, NJ        50.68   2
	 13  1130 Booker, Ryan        05 Winston-Salem, NC        50.76   4
	 14  1023 Van Eeden, Marcel   05 Gladstone, NJ            50.84   3
	 15   990 Lipford, David      06 Upper Marlboro, MD       50.87   2
	 16   917 Gardner, Steve      05 Raleigh, NC              50.92   4
	 17  1590 Bailey, William     05 Clinton, MD              51.12   9
	 17   651 Dodds, Tyler        06 Hanover, NH              51.12   6
	 19   159 Walker, Anthony     05 Greenbelt, MD            51.20   8
	 20   877 Liggins, Mike       05 Castle Rock, CO          51.21   6
	 21   109 Funderburk, Thomas  05 Greensboro, NC           51.23   3
	 22   945 Westman, Maxim      05 Bala Cynwyd, PA          51.27   5
	 23   458 Svoboda, Johnny     05 Kernersville, NC         51.69   5
	 24  1189 Wyche, Marcus       06 Silver Spring, MD        51.90   8
	 25  1111 Clark, Jared        05 Nashville, NC            51.93   9
	 26  1807 Rice, Cameron          King George, VA          51.94   6
	 27   390 Dickerson, Marcus   06 Upper Marlboro, MD       52.03   7
	 28  1724 Cones, Kendall      05 Chantilly, VA            52.06   9
	 29  1284 Cook, Andrew        05 Springfield, VA          52.20   7
	 30   756 Connelly, Tommy     05 Malvern, PA              52.29   4
	 31  1505 Prophete, Adrien    05 Alexandria, VA           52.35   3
	 32  1385 Elliott, Lorenzo    06 Washington, DC           52.38   1
	 33   289 Sykes, Ryan         06 Chesapeake, VA           52.45   3
	 34  1694 Prosser, Nick       05 Webster, NY              52.63   2
	 35  1188 Kironji, Antony     06 Silver Spring, MD        52.72   7
	 36   273 Falanga, Dan        05 Lake Grove, NY           52.74   4
	 37  1494 Sullivan, Jason     05 Piermont, NY             52.76   6
	 38   641 Rabb, Brian         06 Fishers, IN              53.60   1
	 39   663 Hassel, Gregory     05 Harrison, NY             53.67   2
	 40  1592 Simmons, Anthony    05 Clinton, MD              53.77   7
	 41   810 Clauss, Bobby       05 Goode, VA                54.34   9
	 42  1790 Alexander, Tony     06 Flint, MI                54.45   1
	 42  1234 Brown, Carl         05 Dumfries, VA             54.45   3
	 44  1287 Valentine, Jr., Ke  05 Romulus, MI              55.20   6
	 45   297 Klajnbart, Jared    05 Colorado Springs, C      55.44   5
	 46   460 Kramer, Isaac       06 Rochester, NY            55.76   1
	 47   985 Davis, Justin       05 Novi, MI                 57.17   8
	 --  1112 Smith, Chad         05 Rocky Mount, NC            DNF   5
	 --  1652 Mastrangelo, Joe    05 Plansboro, NJ              DNS   4
	 --   878 Scheuerman, JT      06 Castle Rock, CO            DNS   5
	 --   374 Harris, Simeon      05 Cordova, TN                DNS   2
	 --   667 Bell, Carlos        05 Nanjemoy, MD               DNS   8
	 --  1768 Pugliese, Martin    05 Middletown, CT             DNS   5
















	Boys 400 Meter Run
	===================================================================
	 Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
	    National: N 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
	        Meet: M 47.49  3/10/2002   Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston,
	    Freshman: ( 48.76  1985        William Reed, CentralPhiladelphi
	   Sophomore: R 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phildephi
	      Junior: J 47.69  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA
	      Senior: $ 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
	===================================================================
	Finals
	  1  1586 Oliver, Justin      05 Stone Mountain, GA       47.90   2
	  2   386 Aromire, Afolabi    05 Springdale, MD           48.96   2
	  3   876 Webb, Bryan         05 Knoxville, TN            49.74   1
	  4   356 Phillips, Carlos    05 Orlando, FL              49.82   1
	  5   482 Greene, Joe         05 Rochester, NY            49.83   1
	  6   614 Fay, Paul           06 Bayville, NJ             50.09   1
	  7    30 Lee, Randy          06 Upper Marlboro, MD       50.18   2
	  8   156 McKay, Romaine      05 Riverdale, MD            50.52   2

	Boys 800 Meter Run
	================================================================
	 SECTIONS 1, 2, 3 AND 4 at 8:15am SUNDAY
	 SECTION 5 AND 6 AT 1:42pm SUNDAY
	    National: N 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gar
	        Meet: M 1:52.75  3/2001      Marc Sylvester, St Ignatius
	    Freshman: ( 1:56.02  2/24/2004   Lionel Williams, St. Peters
	   Sophomore: R 1:51.11  1994        Michael Granville, Bell Gar
	      Junior: J 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gar
	      Senior: $ 1:51.26  1987        George Kersh, Pearl, MS
	      Senior: $ 1:50.70  1981        John Marshall, Plainfield,
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1  1114 Williams, Karjuan   07 River Ridge, LA        1:52.79
			#5 US; He is first underclassman ever to win this
			event, and was only .04 off the meet record
	  2   384 Gibbs, E. C.        05 Cullman, AL            1:54.16
	  3  1587 Morgan, Patrick     05 Danville, KY           1:54.17
	  4   668 Brent, David        05 Monroe, MI             1:55.44
	  5   216 Hewitt-Gaffney, Bo  06 Gillette, WY           1:55.57
	  6   749 Jones, Brandon      05 Charlotte, NC          1:56.38
	  7   170 Novak, Rob          05 Bordentown, NJ         1:56.55
	  8   818 Mathiang, Thuom     05 Richmond,, VA          1:56.77
	  9   717 Thomas, Chris       05 Plantation, FL         1:56.83
	 10   245 Bardach, Evan       05 Carmel, IN             1:57.45
	 11   550 Coleman, Julius     05 Baltimore, MD          1:57.49
	 12   265 McCarthy, Justin    05 Harrisburg, PA         1:57.67
	 13  1023 Van Eeden, Marcel   05 Gladstone, NJ          1:57.77
	 14  1760 Robbins, Derrick    05 Newport Newws, VA      1:58.20
	 15   545 Mostrag, Axel       07 Fork Union, VA         1:58.51
	 16  1666 Andriko, Tom        05 Warren, OH             1:59.26
	 17  1660 Pachella, Michael   06 Ogdensburg, NJ         1:59.53
	 18   929 Clymer, Chris       05 Lincoln, NE            1:59.86
	 19   299 Howanski, Michael   05 Boothwyn, PA           2:00.09
	 20   158 Thibou, Kelli       07 Greenbelt, MD          2:00.14
	 21   898 Sanders, Thurman    05 Philadelphia, PA       2:00.16
	 22   504 Bowman, Barsheid    05 Bel Air, MD            2:00.26
	 23  1578 Thornton, Tolan     06 Flagstaff, AZ          2:00.89
	 24  1627 Rudolph, Tripp      05 Pittsburgh, PA         2:00.94
	 25   880 Gaul, Ryan          07 Williamsburg, VA       2:01.15
	 26  1461 Adewumi, David      05 Lemont, PA             2:01.51
	 27   297 Klajnbart, Jared    05 Colorado Springs, C    2:01.66
	 28  1064 Hamrick, Matt       06 Winston-Salem, NC      2:01.77
	 29  1227 Mabry, Aaron        05 Waynesville, NC        2:01.80
	 30   899 Stroh, Mitch        05 Philadelphia, PA       2:01.82
	 31  1057 Laws, Alan          07 Mays landing, NJ       2:02.24
	 32  1524 Katilie, Chris      05 Sterling, VA           2:02.55
	 33  1235 Rock, Joshua        05 Woodbridge, VA         2:02.74
	 34   620 Colas, Ryan         05 Vienna, VA             2:02.82
	 35  1470 Schlaseman, David   05 Falls Church, VA       2:02.98
	 36   100 Thompson, Aaron     05 Bay Shore, NY          2:03.21
	 37  1595 Weinstein, David    06 Potomac, MD            2:03.39
	 38   493 Henry, Eliot        05 Newfields, NH          2:04.06
	 39    92 Jacobs, Ricky       05 Washington DC, DC      2:04.07
	 40  1056 Best, Alex          07 plesantville, NJ       2:04.85
	 41   113 Wilk, Chris         05 Bergenfield, NJ        2:06.19
	 42   280 Siragusa, Brad      06 Herndon, VA            2:06.57
	 43   323 Page, Reagan        05 Katy, TX               2:06.76
	 44  1270 Brennan, Thomas     06 Ridgefield, CT         2:06.89
	 45   328 Venizelos, Jimmy    07 Katy, TX               2:17.24
	 46  1013 Thomas, Lapatrick   06 Memphis, TN            2:19.70
	 --  1175 Rauser, Kyle        05 Severn, MD                 DNS
	 --  1230 Agnew, Eric         05 Poolesville, MD            DNS
	 --   879 Neyhart, Josh       06 Kutztown, PA               DNS
	 --   274 Hoffman, Gregory    05 Lake Grove, NY             DNS
	 --   275 Kiley, Jack         05 Lake Grove, NY             DNS
	 --   680 Bowman, Alex        05 glen allen, VA             DNS
	 --   828 Hussa, Mark         06 Burke, VA                  DNS





















	Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
	 SECTION 1 AT 11:20pm SUNDAY
	 SECTIONS 2 AND 3 AT 12:20 SUNDAY
	    National: N 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Res
	        Meet: M 4:07.87  3/2000      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Res
	    Freshman: ( 4:21.20  2/12/2005   Andrew Perkins, Watertown,
	   Sophomore: R 4:09.82  1997        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN E
	      Junior: J 4:07.34  1998        Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN E
	      Senior: $ 3:59.86  1/10/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Res
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1   191 Bumbalough, Andrew  05 Brentwood, TN          4:12.60
				USL
	  2  1577 Cormier, Kenneth    05 Douglas, AZ            4:13.71
				#4 US
	  3   532 Williams, Lex       05 Ann Arbor, MI          4:13.80
				#5 US
	  4     9 Harper, Cody        05 Albuquerque, NM        4:14.67
				#9 US
	  5   765 Boyle, Ian          05 Pinckney, MI           4:16.42
	  6  1573 Barnes, Laef        05 Nine Mile Falls, WA    4:16.62
	  7   637 Sharkey, Bryan      05 Miami, FL              4:18.89
	  8   280 Siragusa, Brad      06 Herndon, VA            4:20.17
	  9   248 Martin, Tom         05 Carmel, IN             4:20.18
	 10  1148 Hudgins, Brandon    05 Rock Hill, SC (4:04.24)4:21.40
	 11   164 Sorrell, Robert     06 Memphis, TN            4:24.01
	 12   554 Martinez, Zach      05 Gaithersburg, MD       4:25.36
	 13   999 Thomas, Tristram    05 Severna Park, MD       4:25.46
	 14  1702 Felts, Drew         05 Lewisville, NC         4:25.47
	 15  1658 Hiltner, Maxwell    06 Wadsworth, OH          4:25.68
	 16  1706 Healy, Daniel       05 West Seneca, NY        4:26.14
	 17     8 Bible, Mitch        05 Albuquerque, NM        4:26.75
	 18  1131 Olsen, Jordan       05 Winston-Salem, NC      4:27.15
	 19   642 Roeder, Justin      06 Noblesville, IN        4:27.73
	 20   424 Rosanelli, Cabell   05 Richmond, VA           4:27.86
	 21   944 Daly, Patrick       05 louisville, KY         4:30.29
	 22  1238 Conerly, Seth       05 Hattiesburg, MS        4:30.63
	 23  1618 Leak, Colin         05 West Chester, PA       4:31.76
	 24   255 Bradshaw, Lee       05 Roanoke, VA            4:38.44
	 25   551 Lewis, Brian        05 Fredericton, NB, CN    4:49.94
	 --   837 Schmidt, Brian P.   05 West Hempstedad, NY        DNS
	 --   816 Chapa, Michael      05 Richmond,, VA              DNS
	 --  1210 Davis, Joshua       05 Phillipsburg, NJ           DNS











	Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
	================================================================
	    National: N 4:21.20  2/12/2005   Andrew Perkins, Watertown,
	        Meet: M 4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
											1500m
	  1  1674 Perkins, Andrew     08 Juneau, WI		4:05.91	4:23.39
	  2   556 White, Charles      08 Garden City, NY	4:08.92	4:27.72
	  3   563 Rhodes, Elliot      08 Philadelphia, PA	4:10.53	4:30.20
	  4  1153 Harris, Ryan        08 Newberry, FL		4:17.07	4:35.89
	  5    63 Turcio, Matt        08 Lagrangeville, NY			4:37.29
	  6  1662 Moen, Chris         08 Rockville,, MD		4:19.91	4:38.05
	  7   319 Flowers, Zachery    08 Katy, TX               		4:38.69
	  8  1334 Hood, Cody          08 Scottsboro, AL         		4:39.05
	  9   707 Cooke, Kyle         08 Melbourne, FL          		4:39.73
	 10   244 Surh, Brad          08 San Carlos, CA         		4:43.85
	 11  1525 Landry, Brian       08 Falls Church, VA       		4:43.86
	 12   933 Griffin, Brandon    08 Monroe, GA             		4:46.07
	 13  1239 Joson, Josh         08 Gaithersburg, MD       		4:48.78
	 14  1661 Bax, Nick           08 Bethesda, MD           		4:48.85
	 15  1504 Kenimer, Bradshaw   08 Alexandria, VA         		4:49.58
	 16  1838 Hoepker, Eric          Haymarket, VA          		4:51.84
	 17   162 Hoffmann, Michael   08 Bloomington, IN        		4:52.28
	 18  1379 Fitzpatrick, Kyle   08 Toledo, OH             		4:52.68
	 19   271 Donnelly, Charles   08 Lake Grove, NY         		4:53.30
	 20   767 Katsefaras, Mike    09 Pinckney, MI           		4:53.67
	 21   766 Hohl, Jake          09 Pinckney, MI           		4:53.70
	 22  1767 Stone, Mike         08 Wyomissing, PA         		4:54.12
	 23  1054 Mardre, George      08 Montgomery, AL         		4:56.11
	 24    77 Adley, Dave         08 Pittsburgh, PA        	 	4:56.14
	 25  1240 Laratta, David      08 Gaithersburg, MD       		4:56.75
	 26    31 Reid-Carthan, Brio  08 Upper Marlboro, MD     		4:57.64
	 27   956 Macdonald, Ted      08 Langhorne, PA          		4:57.84
	 28  1836 Donnelly, Stephen   08 Lake Grove, NY         		4:59.50
	 29  1040 Vance, Bobby        08 Winchester, VA         		5:01.16
	 30   232 Buck, Ed            08 Prospect Park, PA      		5:01.28
	 31  1401 Nehez, Mark         08 Columbia, SC           		5:01.70
	 32  1195 Bull, A J           08 Media, PA              		5:10.64
	 33   233 McNulty, Brendan    08 Swarthmore, PA         		5:20.35
	 --  1523 Heflin, Evan        08 Clifton, VA                	DNS














	Boys 2 Mile Run
	================================================================
	 SECTION 1 AT 7:30am SUNDAY
	 SECTION 2 AT 2:32pm SUNDAY
	    National: N 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spo
	        Meet: M 8:45.19  3/2001      Alan Webb, South Lakes, Res
	    Freshman: ( 9:16.65  3/4/2005    Sintayehu Taye, Portland, M
	   Sophomore: R 8:55.80  1974        Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN
	      Junior: J 8:52.94  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
	      Senior: $ 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spo
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
											3000m
	  1  1577 Cormier, Kenneth    05 Douglas, AZ		8:39.10	9:11.33
				#2 US
	  2   863 Murdock, Steven     07 Saratoga Springs,NY	8:37.43	9:11.40
				#3 US
	  3   194 Roberts, Sandy      06 Raleigh, NC		8:38.32	9:13.37
				#4 US
	  4  1370 Gubbins, Geary      05 Southampton, NY	8:39.09	9:16.53
				#7 US
	  5   277 McDermott, Kevin    05 Lake Grove, NY		8:44.82	9:19.88
	  6   819 McElroy, Mason      05 Richmond, VA		8:44.62	9:19.90
	  7   768 Katsefaras, Nick    05 Pinckney, MI           		9:23.60
	  8   555 Geib, Dan           06 Reno, NV               		9:27.34
	  9   816 Chapa, Michael      05 Richmond,, VA		8:47.00	9:27.89
	 10   890 Peterson, Bill      05 Lake Orion, MI         		9:29.91
	 11  1718 Spooner, Mike       07 Springfield, VA        		9:31.20
	 12  1589 Centrowitz, Matthe  07 Arnold, MD             		9:38.17
	 13  1285 Legesse, Dawit      05 Springfield, VA	9:02.72	9:40.49
	 14   633 LaCava, Daniel      05 Hurst, TX		8:52.76	9:41.58
	 15  1283 Miller, Trey        06 Winston-Salem, NC      		9:41.82
	 16   636 Eaton, Michael      06 Bowling Green, KY      		9:42.26
	 17  1151 Edmonds, Joshua     06 Cooperstown, NY        		9:42.49
	 18   322 Miller, Eric        05 Katy, TX               		9:47.65
	 19   639 Kyle, Jordan        05 Fishers, IN            		9:48.20
	 20   883 Quick, Michael      06 Bloomfield Hills, M    		9:48.35
	 21   303 Horst, John         06 Christiansburg, VA     		9:52.30
	 22   546 Rademaker, Andrew   05 Fork Union, VA         		9:53.81
	 23   324 Sauvageau, Joseph   06 Katy, TX               		9:55.87
	 --   344 Garnett, Amin       05 Coatesville, PA            	DNS
	 --   560 Duplinsky, Steven   06 Kensington, MD             	DNS
	 --   278 McDermott, Ryan     07 Lake Grove, NY             	DNS
	 --   264 Klotz, Kenny        06 West Linn, OR              	DNS











	Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
	================================================================
	    National: N 6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, N
	        Meet: M 6:17.96  3/15/2003   Zach Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
	    Freshman: ( 7:08.55  2002        Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah,
	   Sophomore: R 6:29.96  1993        Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Far
	      Junior: J 6:17.96  2003        Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah,
	      Senior: $ 6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, N
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  1  1308 Daiz, Christopher   05 McAllen, TX            6:47.05
				USL
	  2  1312 Vergara, Roberto    08 Edinburg, TX           6:49.40
				#2 US
	  3   708 Kazmierczak, Micha  05 Plainview, NY          7:03.24
				#4 US
	  4  1311 Vergara, Ricardo    08 Edinburg, TX           7:07.60
				Is #3 US at 6:59.07
	  5  1310 Vergara, Ernesto    06 Edinburg, TX           7:29.48
				Is #5 US at 7:17.31
	  6   243 Ciszewski, Andrew   05 Caribou, ME            7:30.37
	  7  1309 Jaime, Adrian       05 McAllen, TX            7:56.92
	  8   954 Gleason, Padric     06 Dresden, ME            8:18.93
	  9  1313 Villarreal, Abraha  08 Donna, TX              8:34.08
	 10  1332 Burns, Taylor       07 Scarborough, ME        8:53.03
	 11   955 McCoy, Ken          05 Lisbon Falls, ME       9:34.84
	 --  1794 Stuart, Christophe  08 Bedford, NH                 DQ

	Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
	===================================================================
	    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, D
	    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila.
	    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clif
	        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clif
	    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber H
	   Sophomore: R  7.92  1995        Sultan Tucker, DelseaFranklinvil
	      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clift
	    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
	===================================================================
	Preliminaries								55m
	  1   320 Gerland, Trevor     05 Katy, TX			7.46	8.03Q  5
	  2   423 Revis, BJ           05 Richmond, VA		7.59	8.15Q  3
	  3   388 Brown Jr., Brett    06 Lanham, MD, MD		7.59	8.16Q  1
	  4    48 Daniels, Robert     05 Edgewood, MD		7.63	8.21Q  2
	  5   693 Huske, Jared        05 Topeka, KS		7.44	8.00q  9
	  6  1460 Corner, Vincent     06 Englewood, OH		7.53	8.09q  7
	  7   364 Reed, Darius        06 Denver, CO		7.55	8.11q  8
	  8  1150 Bradley, Myles      05 Norwich, CT		7.56	8.13q  4
	  9   300 Queen, Carrington   06 Boothwyn, PA		7.56	8.14q  6
	 10   193 Nardella, Jason     05 Brookline, MA		7.56	8.15q  4
	 11   329 Dutch, Johnny       07 Clayton, NC		7.56	8.17q  7
	 11  1735 Martin, Dennis      05 Anderson, SC		7.60	8.17q  3
	 13  1205 Lane, Brandon       05 Philadelphia, PA	7.60	8.18q  3
	 14   842 Hutchison, Jack     06 Chester, MD		7.63	8.20q  8 8.195
	 15   481 Gissendanner, Terr  05 Rochester, NY		7.64	8.20q  8 8.200
	 16  1603 Hoffman, David      05 Dallastown, PA		7.63	8.21q  9
	 17   558 Grier, Timothy      06 Powder Springs, GA	7.65	8.22q  1
	 18  1211 Gaymon, Justin      05 Stewartsville, NJ	7.69	8.26q  2
	 19   426 Sumpter, Gary       05 Dover, DE		7.67	8.27   6
	 20   203 Burroughs, Devon    05 Camden, NJ                8.41   4
	 21   456 LaRue, Brent        05 Kernersville, NC          8.42   3
	 22  1585 Prentice, Terry     07 Pomona, CA                8.48   9
	 23  1553 Reynolds, Darryl    06 new bern, NC              8.50   6
	 24   422 Neal, Daniel        05 Fayetteville, NC          8.52   3
	 25   124 Tress, Brandon      06 Enola, PA                 8.55   1
	 26   621 Eley, Dwayne        05 Bowie, MD                 8.57   5
	 27   512 Guio, Damien        06 Powder Springs, GA        8.58   5
	 28  1734 Brown, Mo           06 Anderson, SC              8.66   7
	 28   874 Oatts, Jay          06 Knoxville, TN             8.66   8
	 30  1031 Tilmon, Samuel      05 Romulus, MI               8.69   2
	 30   482 Greene, Joe         05 Rochester, NY             8.69   1
	 32  1728 Guy, Rashaad        05 Waldorf, MD               8.70   2
	 33  1684 Mickens, Mike       05 Huber Heights, OH         8.71   8
	 34   881 Taylor-Watson, Dak  05 Williamsburg, VA          8.72   9
	 34   318 Borden, Ryan        05 Katy, TX                  8.72   2
	 36   764 Haskins, Legonn     05 Forestville, MD           8.77   3
	 37  1194 Henson, Alex        05 Pittsburgh, PA            8.79   6
	 38   622 Fisher, Tyler       06 Mitchellville, MD         8.81   9
	 39  1593 Wilkinson, Charles  05 Clinton, MD               8.87   6
	 40  1122 Sausen, Mark        05 Newark, DE                8.92   6
	 41  1443 Williams, Ola       06 Silver Spring, MD         9.09   4
	 42  1260 James, Quentin      07 Laurel, MD                9.12   7
	 43  1827 Webb, Shawn         05 Bedford, VA              10.25   9
	 44  1120 Jackson, Jameel     05 Newark, DE               11.03   7
	 45  1012 Oliver, Jarvis      05 Memphis, TN              11.22   7
	 --  1667 Coles, Dominic      05 Eden, MD                   DNS   4
	 --  1029 Kinney, Daniel      05 Romulus, MI                DNS   1
	 --   939 Allison, Ryan       05 Lake Orion, MI             DNS   8
	 --   374 Harris, Simeon      05 Cordova, TN                DNS   2
	 --   469 McRae, Terrance     05 Easton, PA                 DNS   5
	 --   382 Duncan, Tim         05 Florence, KY               DNS   5
	 --   797 Craddock, Kevin     05 Union City, CA             SCR

















	Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
	===================================================================
	    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, D
	    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila.
	    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clif
	        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clif
	    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber H
	   Sophomore: R  7.92  1995        Sultan Tucker, DelseaFranklinvil
	      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clift
	    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
	===================================================================
	Semi-Finals								55m
	  1   693 Huske, Jared        05 Topeka, KS		7.27	7.81Q  2
				USL at 60m
	  2   329 Dutch, Johnny       07 Clayton, NC		7.33	7.90Q  3
				US #5
				Sophomore Class record; prior, Sultan Tucker,
				Delsea Regional, NJ 7.92.
				Sophomore Class record at 55m; prior, Greg
				Hines, Whitman, Huntington Stn, NY, 1992 and 
				Jon Mungen, Penn Wood, PA, 1997, 7.40
	  3  1460 Corner, Vincent     06 Englewood, OH		7.43	7.98Q  1
	  4  1150 Bradley, Myles      05 Norwich, CT		7.36	7.91q  3
	  5   320 Gerland, Trevor     05 Katy, TX			7.38	7.93q  3
	  6  1735 Martin, Dennis      05 Anderson, SC		7.39	7.94q  2
	  7   364 Reed, Darius        06 Denver, CO		7.43	7.99   1
	  8   300 Queen, Carrington   06 Boothwyn, PA		7.54	8.10   2
	  9   558 Grier, Timothy      06 Powder Springs, GA	7.65	8.23   3 8.221
	 10   388 Brown Jr., Brett    06 Lanham, MD, MD		7.64	8.23   3 8.224
	 11   842 Hutchison, Jack     06 Chester, MD		7.65	8.25   3
	 12  1603 Hoffman, David      05 Dallastown, PA		7.68	8.26   1
	 13   193 Nardella, Jason     05 Brookline, MA		7.69	8.27   1
	 14   423 Revis, BJ           05 Richmond, VA		7.68	8.28   2
	 15   481 Gissendanner, Terr  05 Rochester, NY		7.69	8.29   1
	 16  1211 Gaymon, Justin      05 Stewartsville, NJ	7.73	8.32   2
	 17    48 Daniels, Robert     05 Edgewood, MD		7.75	8.40   1
	 18  1205 Lane, Brandon       05 Philadelphia, PA	7.86	8.50   2

















	Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
	================================================================
	    National: )  7.62  3/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb
	    National: N  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phi
	    National: N  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, C
	        Meet: M  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, C
	    Freshman: (  8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Hube
	   Sophomore: R  7.92  1995        Sultan Tucker, DelseaFranklin
	      Junior: J  7.74  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville,Cl
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	Finals									55m
	  1   693 Huske, Jared        05 Topeka, KS		7.24	7.78R
				USL at 55m and 60m (= #9 All-time)
	  2  1735 Martin, Dennis      05 Anderson, SC		7.28	7.83R 7.825
				US #3 at 55m; US #2 at 60m
	  3   320 Gerland, Trevor     05 Katy, TX			7.30	7.83R 7.828
				US #4 at 55m; US #3 at 60m
	  4  1150 Bradley, Myles      05 Norwich, CT		7.33	7.88R
				Is US #2 at 55m (7.26); US #4 at 60m
	  5   329 Dutch, Johnny       07 Clayton, NC		7.32	7.91R
				US #5 at 55m; is US #5 at 60m (7.90)
			Sophomore Class Record at 55m; prior, Dutch, semi 3
	  6  1460 Corner, Vincent     06 Englewood, OH		7.49	8.07

		Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
	===================================================================
	    National: N 1:26.90  3/24/2004   Camden, Camden, NJ
	        Meet: M 1:28.90  3/14/2004   Glenville, Cleveland, OH
	    School                                               Finals  H#
	===================================================================
	  1 Cinco Ranch TC                                      1:29.76   4
	     1) 320 Gerland, Trevor 05          2) 326 Teasley, Queito 05
	     3) 327 Usoro, Andrew 06            4) 325 Sellers, Scott 05
	     5) 1824 Jordan, Ezekial            6)
	  2 Ridge View TC                                       1:30.38   2
	     1) 1264 Fields, George 05          2) 1268 Saffold, John 05
	     3) 1261 Bailey, Damon 05           4) 1266 Lipscomb, Rodney 06
	     5) 1267 Palmer, Maurice 06         6)
	  3 Deep Creek TC                                       1:30.92   3
	     1) 403 Vaughn, Toney 05            2) 402 Moore, Quentin 06
	     3) 400 Fitzgerald, Konrad 06       4) 404 Veale, Lamar 06
	  4 West Charlotte TC                                   1:31.23   4
	     1) 1701 Newport, Eric 05           2) 1698 Griffin, Gerard 06
	     3) 1699 Guy, Trenton 05            4) 1700 Hancock, Jonathan 05
	     5) 1697 Edwards, Michael 05        6)
	  5 Memphis Elite TC                                    1:32.13   3
	     1) 1007 Allen, Pierre 05           2) 1008 Allen, Zack 06
	     3) 1009 Dotson, Keith 07           4) 1010 Holiday, Justin 06
	     5) 1012 Oliver, Jarvis 05          6)
	  6 Edison Tc-Va-Boys                                   1:32.20   1
	     1) 474 Williams, PJ 06             2) 471 Baldwin, Ed 06
	     3) 473 Smith, Justin 06            4) 472 Roberts, Kevin 06

	  7 Bowie TC                                            1:32.38   3
	     1) 172 Acker, Justin 05            2) 173 Authur, Adrian 06
	     3) 174 Chapman, Aron 05            4) 175 Teele, Kevin 05
	  8 Coatesville Striders                                1:32.63   3
	     1) 345 Gray, Clinton 06            2) 346 Jacks, Cardoza 05
	     3) 347 Smith III, Clarence 05      4) 343 Brown, Harvel 05
	     5) 348 Stuckman, Herb 05           6)
	  9 Wayne TC                                            1:33.15   2
	     1) 1685 Orton, Greg 05             2) 1682 Evege Jr., Donnie 07
	     3) 1687 Traylor Jr., James 05      4) 1684 Mickens, Mike 05
	     5) 1686 Snyder, Daniel 06          6)
	 10 Edison Tech Tc-Ny                                   1:33.16   1
	     1) 483 Harris, Daniel 05           2) 482 Greene, Joe 05
	     3) 480 Bell, Erik 05               4) 481 Gissendanner, Terrell 05
	 11 Huguenot TC                                         1:33.29   2
	     1) 721 Cousins, Kevin 05           2) 723 Henley, McArthur 06
	     3) 722 Harper, Anthony 06          4) 726 Smalls, Sean 05
	     5) 725 Seward, Donnie 07           6)
	 12 Da Stable                                           1:34.07   4
	     1) 388 Brown Jr., Brett 06         2) 386 Aromire, Afolabi 05
	     3) 395 McClam, Jimmy 05            4) 396 McCollough, Evan 05
	     5) 387 Brown, Bradley 06           6)
	 13 Track Eastern Carolina                              1:34.22   2
	     1) 1554 Simpson, David 05          2) 1549 Hardesty, Kelvin 07
	     3) 1550 Hardesty, Montario 05      4) 1553 Reynolds, Darryl 06
	     5) 1551 Hewitt, Jerek 05           6)
	 13 Camden Hs-Boys                                      1:34.22   4
	     1) 207 McGriff, Rob 06             2) 1830 Waughs, Charles
	     3) 205 Duckett, Khari 07           4) 210 Smith, Carl 05
	     5) 1831 Goree, Sherman             6)
	 15 Newark Tc-De                                        1:34.36   2
	     1) 1121 Muhammad, Jr., Kevin 05    2) 1120 Jackson, Jameel 05
	     3) 1118 Cotton, Samuel 05          4) 1117 Black, Kenneth 05
	     5) 1119 Goodwyn, Bernard 08        6)
	 16 Irish Road TC                                       1:34.67   2
	     1) 758 Ricci, P.T. 05              2) 757 Davis, Billy 07
	     3) 759 Tait, Christo 06            4) 756 Connelly, Tommy 05
	 17 Da Stable  'B'                                      1:34.71   1
	     1) 398 Young, Donnell 05           2) 393 MaCrae, Bradon 05
	     3) 397 Whitfield, Marcell 06       4) 394 Marshall, Derrick 05
	     5) 391 Dixon, Ramon 05             6)
	 18 James Logan TC                                      1:35.08   3
	     1) 801 Smith, AJ 06                2) 796 Blair, Sean 05
	     3) 797 Craddock, Kevin 05          4) 802 Wethington, Keagan 07
	     5) 800 Parker, Taven 06            6)
	 -- Unat-MD-Clinton                                          DQ   3 OOT 2x
	     1) 1593 Wilkinson, Charles 05      2) 1592 Simmons, Anthony 05
	     3) 1591 Miles, Brandon 05          4) 1590 Bailey, William 05
	     5) 990 Lipford, David 06           6)
	 -- Montbello TC                                             DQ   4 OOZ  2x
	     1) 1050 Lawson, Lionel 05          2) 1051 Sampson, Darryl 05
	     3) 1052 Stubblefield, Aaron 05     4) 1049 Greer, Timothy 05



	 -- Blazin Raiders                                          DNS   1
	     1) 154 Long, Donavan 05            2) 160 Watkins, Jasper 05
	     3) 155 McCombs, Terrill 06         4) 157 Powell, Jason 06
	     5) 151 Browne, Adrian 07           6)
	 -- Vineland TC                                             DNS   4
	     1) 1643 Byrd, Jamar 05             2) 1642 Bartley, Bruce 06
	     3) 1648 Tyson, Duke 06             4) 1647 Morris, Jermaine 05
	     5) 1645 Jiminez, Marcus 07         6)
	 -- St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys                           DNS   1
	     1) 1429 Fitzgerald, Mike 06        2) 1427 Conte, PJ 06
	     3) 1434 Ortiz, Ricardo 06          4) 1433 Ortiz, Antonio 06
	     5) 1431 Harris, Dan 06             6)

	Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
	===================================================================
	    National: N 3:13.34  3/10/1996   John Muir, Pasadena, CA
	        Meet: M 3:17.26  3/2001      Camden, Camden, NJ
	    School                                               Finals  H#
	===================================================================
	  1 Da Stable                                           3:22.95   4
	     1) 390 Dickerson, Marcus 06        2) 392 Holbert, Karl 05
	     3) 389 Davis, Kevin 06             4) 386 Aromire, Afolabi 05
	     5) 395 McClam, Jimmy 05            6)
	  2 Camden Hs-Boys                                      3:23.02   4
	     1) 210 Smith, Carl 05              2) 209 Pinckney, Casey 07
	     3) 203 Burroughs, Devon 05         4) 208 Payton, Kevin 05
	  3 Blazin Raiders                                      3:25.33   4
	     1) 159 Walker, Anthony 05          2) 156 McKay, Romaine 05
	     3) 151 Browne, Adrian 07           4) 158 Thibou, Kelli 07
	     5) 160 Watkins, Jasper 05          6)
	  4 East Forsyth TC                                     3:27.74   2
	     1) 456 LaRue, Brent 05             2) 458 Svoboda, Johnny 05
	     3) 455 Harmon, Kenny 05            4) 457 Mathabone, Lionel 07
	     5) 459 Watts, Greg 05              6)

	  5 Downingtown East TC                                 3:28.24   4
	     1) 440 Peou, Dave 06               2) 438 Houser, Matt 05
	     3) 439 Nelson, Jay 05              4) 437 Hall, Matt 06
	     5) 441 Sullivan, Brandon 05        6)
	  6 James Logan TC                                      3:28.52   4
	     1) 796 Blair, Sean 05              2) 797 Craddock, Kevin 05
	     3) 800 Parker, Taven 06            4) 799 Liu, Lucas 06
	     5) 798 Hassell, Michael 05         6)
	  7 Bordentown Reg TC                                   3:29.23   3
	     1) 171 Steffen, Mike 06            2) 170 Novak, Rob 05
	     3) 168 Mendenhall Jr., Freddie 05  4) 169 Millan, Dan 06
	     5) 167 Carter, Marvin 07           6)
	  8 Newark Tc-De                                        3:29.57   2
	     1) 1117 Black, Kenneth 05          2) 1118 Cotton, Samuel 05
	     3) 1119 Goodwyn, Bernard 08        4) 1122 Sausen, Mark 05
	     5) 1121 Muhammad, Jr., Kevin 05    6)
	  9 Bergen Catholic HS                                  3:30.24   3
	     1) 110 Fredrickson, Brian 05       2) 111 Lyew, Stai-Sean 05
	     3) 112 Orlando, Mike 05            4) 113 Wilk, Chris 05


	 10 Mountain Brook TC                                   3:30.52   2
	     1) 1079 Vargo, Chris 05            2) 1072 Bailey, Lee 06
	     3) 1075 Maddox, Kendall 05         4) 1078 Stephens, Jake 08
	     5) 1077 Sewell, Hill 06            6)
	 11 TC Williams TC                                      3:31.15   3
	     1) 1505 Prophete, Adrien 05        2) 1507 Stafford, Dajuan 06
	     3) 1506 Slominski, Charlie 06      4) 1503 Hernandez, Jeffrey 06
	     5) 1508 Stancil, Steven 06         6)
	 12 Lancers TC                                          3:31.71   2
	     1) 895 Goins, Melvin 05            2) 898 Sanders, Thurman 05
	     3) 899 Stroh, Mitch 05             4) 897 Lyas, Anthony 05
	     5) 896 Hill, Jerome 05             6)
	 13 Memphis Elite TC                                    3:32.33   3
	     1) 1007 Allen, Pierre 05           2) 1010 Holiday, Justin 06
	     3) 1009 Dotson, Keith 07           4) 1008 Allen, Zack 06
	     5) 1013 Thomas, Lapatrick 06       6)
	 14 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys                       3:33.33   2
	     1) 1433 Ortiz, Antonio 06          2) 1434 Ortiz, Ricardo 06
	     3) 1431 Harris, Dan 06             4) 1427 Conte, PJ 06
	     5) 1429 Fitzgerald, Mike 06        6)
	 15 Archbishop Spalding HS                              3:33.68   1
	     1) 56 Zellner, Cedric 05           2) 52 Beard, Michael 06
	     3) 54 Russell, James 07            4) 55 Stacey, Dan 05
	     5) 53 King, Justin 07              6)
	 16 Huguenot TC                                         3:35.73   1
	     1) 726 Smalls, Sean 05             2) 724 Lee, Brian 05
	     3) 721 Cousins, Kevin 05           4) 723 Henley, McArthur 06
	     5) 725 Seward, Donnie 07           6)
	 17 Track Eastern Carolina                              3:38.03   1
	     1) 1549 Hardesty, Kelvin 07        2) 1550 Hardesty, Montario 05
	     3) 1553 Reynolds, Darryl 06        4) 1554 Simpson, David 05
	 18 Aquinas Institute                                   3:38.11   1
	     1) 15 Bateman, Noel 06             2) 19 Fitts, Nick 05
	     3) 17 Calnon, Tim 05               4) 21 Roorda, Mike 05
	     5) 18 Camelio, Drew 05             6)
	 -- Golden Eagle Racing                                     DNS   4
	     1) 616 Mamagona, William 05        2) 617 Reynolds, Radee 06
	     3) 613 Favale, Vincent 05          4) 614 Fay, Paul 06
	     5) 619 Zucker, Matthew 05          6)
	 -- Vineland TC                                             DNS   3
	     1) 1642 Bartley, Bruce 06          2) 1643 Byrd, Jamar 05
	     3) 1648 Tyson, Duke 06             4) 1646 McClendon, Wendell 05
	     5) 1644 Cuff, Nick 06              6)












	Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
	================================================================
	    National: N 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset, Syosset, NY
	        Meet: M 7:50.25  3/16/2003   West Springfield, Springfie
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Syosset TC                                          7:53.80
	     1) 1476 Lampert, Adam 05           2) 1475 Howell, Chris 05
	     3) 1480 Tully, Dan 05              4) 1481 Tully, Sean 05
	     5) 1479 Polan, Zach 06             6)
			Is USL and US Record holder at 7:42.22
	  2 Germantown Academy                                  7:58.08
	     1) 564 Shemuale, Yeremiah 05       2) 561 Dinkins, Russell 08
	     3) 563 Rhodes, Elliot 08           4) 565 Udis, Stuart 05
	  3 Herndon TC                                          8:01.59
	     1) 686 Dagnachew, Abe 07           2) 687 Gordon, Danny 05
	     3) 690 Mujezinovic, Ermin 07       4) 688 Hatch, Jared 05
	     5) 689 Kavazovic, Adin 07          6)
	  4 JW Robinson TC                                      8:01.73
	     1) 830 Welsh, Sean 05              2) 827 Clark, Chris 06
	     3) 826 Barrineau, Tommy 06         4) 828 Hussa, Mark 06
	     5) 829 Novak, Alex 05              6)
	  5 Mountain Brook TC                                   8:02.54
	     1) 1074 Lepley, Nicholas 06        2) 1076 McCollister, John Chappel
	     3) 1072 Bailey, Lee 06             4) 1078 Stephens, Jake 08
	  6 Colonial TC                                         8:05.10
	     1) 354 Charles, Alvin 05           2) 356 Phillips, Carlos 05
	     3) 357 Wills, Alex 07              4) 355 Dillet, Kyle 05
	  7 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Pa                            8:06.48
	     1) 43 Savoy, John 05               2) 42 Kincade, Ryan 05
	     3) 40 Corcoran, Tom 06             4) 45 Tilger, Chris 06
	     5) 41 Feher, Ron 06                6)
	  8 Chaminade HS                                        8:08.22
	     1) 274 Hoffman, Gregory 05         2) 275 Kiley, Jack 05
	     3) 277 McDermott, Kevin 05         4) 276 Kiley, Kevin 06
	     5) 279 McNamara, Conor 06          6)
	  9 Lee-Davis Tc-Boys                                   8:14.24
	     1) 911 Koebel, James 05            2) 912 Webb, Ryan 06
	     3) 910 Carter, Tyler 05            4) 913 Wingo, Joey 05
	 10 St. Peter's Prep                                    8:14.26
	     1) 1448 Fidelus, Sebastian 05      2) 1449 Flores, Bobbie 05
	     3) 1450 Mctiernan, Ian 06          4) 1451 Winn, James 05
	     5) 1447 Doyle, Ted 07              6)
	 11 Arlington TC                                        8:15.12
	     1) 59 Cartica, Daniel 06           2) 61 McAllister, Chris 05
	     3) 62 McCoach, Cody 06             4) 60 Elmanakhly, Zak 06
	     5) 63 Turcio, Matt 08              6)
	 12 Ridgefield TC                                       8:15.65
	     1) 1274 Quigley, Kellen 06         2) 1271 Gennusa, Marty 05
	     3) 1273 Moffat, Patrick 05         4) 1272 Kearns, Josh 06
	     5) 1270 Brennan, Thomas 06         6)
	 13 Spartan T+F Club                                    8:18.77
	     1) 1384 Rahill, James 05           2) 1381 Ashton, Ben 06
	     3) 1382 Gillin, Matlack 06         4) 1383 Malizia, Mike 05

	 14 Ridge View TC                                       8:18.87
	     1) 1263 Darnell, Aubrey 05         2) 1265 Harvin, Cornelius 06
	     3) 1269 Williams, Richard 06       4) 1267 Palmer, Maurice 06
	     5) 1262 Bakutes, Jonathan 06       6)
	 15 South Caldwell TC                                   8:20.03
	     1) 1365 Holman, Matt 06            2) 1366 Stultz, Ryan 07
	     3) 1363 Gambrell, Josh 06          4) 1362 Eckard, Chase 05
	     5) 1361 Brown, Tyler 06            6)
	 16 Jefferson Forest TC                                 8:22.56
	     1) 812 Hutchinson, Bryan 05        2) 811 Heisler, Brendan 06
	     3) 813 Kadak, Kevin 05             4) 814 Resendes, Kyle 06
	 17 Tappan Zee TC                                       8:22.82
	     1) 1491 DeRobertis, Tony 05        2) 1493 Maturo, Justin 06
	     3) 1490 Clift, Brenden 06          4) 1494 Sullivan, Jason 05
	     5) 1489 Andrew, Mike 06            6)
	 18 Tatnall TC                                          8:25.28
	     1) 1501 Strojny, Jeff 05           2) 1502 Vinton, Will 06
	     3) 1499 Giblin, Mark 06            4) 1500 Sklodowski, Brian 07
	 19 Glenelg RC                                          8:27.57
	     1) 607 Graybeal, Adam 05           2) 608 Krekeler, Ben 05
	     3) 605 Burt, Tim 05                4) 609 Maxson, Garret 05
	     5) 606 Fortin, Dan 05              6)
	 20 Massapequa TC                                       8:32.82
	     1) 975 Giordano, Jeff 07           2) 977 Kramer, Tim 06
	     3) 974 Boroda, Kevin 05            4) 973 Barbarello, Chris 05
	     5) 978 Zaringhalam, Jason 06       6)
	 21 State College TC                                    8:33.77
	     1) 1464 Gainer, Josh 07            2) 1461 Adewumi, David 05
	     3) 1462 Brown, Chris 05            4) 1466 Mazur, Andy 05
	     5) 1463 Eck, Brandon 05            6)
	 22 Mount Tabor TC                                      8:34.67
	     1) 1065 Matthews, Adam 05          2) 1063 Gregory, John 07
	     3) 1061 Curran, Ryan 05            4) 1064 Hamrick, Matt 06
	     5) 1062 Dame, Greg 07              6)
	 23 Wadsworth TC                                        8:40.21
	     1) 1658 Hiltner, Maxwell 06        2) 1659 McCaman, Adam 05
	     3) 1657 Glockner, Christopher 07   4) 1656 Day, Brian 05
	 -- Kellenberg Memorial HS                                  DNS
	     1) 839 Shelley, Conor 06           2) 841 Voda, Christopher 05
	     3) 838 Schmidt, Brian W. 07        4) 837 Schmidt, Brian P. 05
	     5) 840 Szczepaniak, Paul 06        6)
	 -- Ocean City TC                                           DNS
	     1) 1166 Cowhey, Matt 06            2) 1167 Fennekohl, John 07
	     3) 1165 Boardman, Paul 05          4) 1168 Long, Mike 05
	     5) 1164 Birchmeier, Ryan 08        6)
	 -- Somers TC                                               DNS
	     1) 1353 Viglione, Niko 05          2) 1350 Bean, Alex 06
	     3) 1352 Swiatocha, Doug 06         4) 1351 Macaluso, Andrew 05
	     5) 1354 Winters, Kevin 06          6)






Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
	================================================================
	    National: N 17:25.98  3/13/2004   Shenendehowa, Clifton Park
	        Meet: M 17:46.98  3/2000      Rockford, Rockford, MI
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Council Rock North TC                              18:00.05
	     1) 379 Pomerantz, Brandon 05       2) 380 Stanfield, Grant 05
	     3) 378 Mahoney, John 05            4) 377 Capecci, Keith 06
			US #3
	  2 Kinetic RC                                         18:04.16
	     1) 859 Bangert, Andy 06            2) 862 Lower, Mike 05
	     3) 860 Kelsey, Greg 06             4) 863 Murdock, Steven 07
			US #6
	  3 Cedar Cliff TC                                     18:10.63
	     1) 258 Fulton, Michael 05          2) 260 Keller, Justin 06
	     3) 257 Caulfield, Pat 05           4) 259 Johnson, Tim 05
			US #8
	  4 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Pa                           18:11.01
	     1) 42 Kincade, Ryan 05             2) 45 Tilger, Chris 06
	     3) 40 Corcoran, Tom 06             4) 43 Savoy, John 05
			US #9
	  5 Jackalope RC                                       18:16.20
	     1) 768 Katsefaras, Nick 05         2) 1786 Hohl, Levi 05
	     3) 1785 Wines, Chad 05             4) 765 Boyle, Ian 05
	  6 Colonial Forge TC                                  18:18.36
	     1) 351 Nowotarski, Tony 05         2) 352 Oltman, Nicky 06
	     3) 350 Leyh, Danny 06              4) 349 Dieckmann, Arny 05
	  7 Oakton TC                                          18:22.81
	     1) 1154 Epley, Patrick 05          2) 1156 Phillips, James 06
	     3) 1155 Meehan, Kevin 05           4) 1157 Vick, Jason 05
	  8 Red Gremlin AC                                     18:25.46
	     1) 1259 Wetzel, Jon 05             2) 1251 Akbay, Birant 06
	     3) 1254 Kopecki, Mark 05           4) 1257 O'Connor, Kyle 07
	  9 Thomas Jefferson TC                                18:25.80
	     1) 1526 Norland, Paul 07           2) 1527 Smith, Kyle 05
	     3) 1528 Treweek, Ben 07            4) 1524 Katilie, Chris 05
	 10 East Lyme HS                                       18:33.53
	     1) 465 Babcock, John 05            2) 467 Parulis, Alex 05
	     3) 466 Paige, Olin 07              4) 468 Warren, Matt 05
	 11 Lee-Davis Tc-Boys                                  18:44.39
	     1) 911 Koebel, James 05            2) 912 Webb, Ryan 06
	     3) 910 Carter, Tyler 05            4) 913 Wingo, Joey 05
	 12 Forest Park Tc-Boys                                18:44.60
	     1) 543 Shea, Ryan 07               2) 542 Ross, Mike 05
	     3) 540 Iverson, Bryce 05           4) 539 Brandt, Peter 06
	 13 Clifton-Stotan Elite TC                            19:02.58
	     1) 331 Anolik, Alex 07             2) 333 Garcia, Andrew 05
	     3) 335 Santelli, Carlo 06          4) 334 Klett, Steven 06
	 14 Flower City TC                                     19:15.48
	     1) 528 Martina, Matt 06            2) 530 Peffley, Jon 05
	     3) 531 Phelps, Carl 05             4) 527 Coon, Craig 06
	 15 Brentsville                                        19:16.64
	     1) 184 Delgado, Ray 08             2) 185 Eggleston, Pat 05
	     3) 187 Ulisse, Joey 06             4) 186 Gehlsen, Nick 07
	 16 Christiansburg TC                                  19:36.77
	     1) 305 Hutcheson, Jesse 05         2) 304 Hughes, Caleb 08
	     3) 306 Willard, Travis 05          4) 303 Horst, John 06
	 17 Syosset TC                                         19:49.68
	     1) 1479 Polan, Zach 06             2) 1473 Denby, Farrell 05
	     3) 1482 Zawitowski, Kenny 05       4) 1478 Neundorf, Bobby 05
	 18 Cardinal Gibbons HS                                20:09.74
	     1) 229 Leak, Paul 05               2) 228 Hogan, Mike 07
	     3) 230 Meiburg, Patrick 07         4) 231 Sewell, Sean 07
	 -- W. Windsor Plainsboro N.                                DNS
	     1) 1651 Chudzik, Colin 07          2) 1650 Bisio, Roland 05
	     3) 1655 Page, Mike 05              4) 1653 McNulty, Sean 07
	     5) 1654 Munoz, Will 06             6)

	Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
	===================================================================
	    National: N 3:24.69  3/8/1997    John Muir, Pasadena, CA
	        Meet: M 3:29.46  3/15/2003   Vineland, Vineland, NJ
	    School                                               Finals  H#
	===================================================================
	  1 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Dc                            3:33.85   4
	     1) 32 Thomas, Mike 05              2) 29 Johnson, Charles 07
	     3) 27 Dunston, Charles 07          4) 30 Lee, Randy 06
	  2 Bordentown Reg TC                                   3:34.90   4
	     1) 171 Steffen, Mike 06            2) 167 Carter, Marvin 07
	     3) 168 Mendenhall Jr., Freddie 05  4) 170 Novak, Rob 05
	  3 Old Mill TC                                         3:37.53   2
	     1) 1170 Burney, Ethan 05           2) 1173 Johnson, Isiah 05
	     3) 1172 Dunmore, Ryan 05           4) 1175 Rauser, Kyle 05
	  4 Blazin Raiders                                      3:38.55   4
	     1) 155 McCombs, Terrill 06         2) 151 Browne, Adrian 07
	     3) 156 McKay, Romaine 05           4) 159 Walker, Anthony 05
	  5 McDonogh TC                                         3:38.64   3
	     1) 997 Heyward-Bey, Darrius 05     2) 996 Gross, Jason 06
	     3) 998 Hill-Chadwick, Travon 05    4) 999 Thomas, Tristram 05
	  6 Spring Valley Tc-Sc                                 3:38.69   3
	     1) 1398 Davis, Torric 05           2) 1400 Holt, Joe 06
	     3) 1403 Thompson, Robert 05        4) 1399 Hodges, Darrian 05
	  7 Cinco Ranch TC                                      3:38.85   4
	     1) 320 Gerland, Trevor 05          2) 326 Teasley, Queito 05
	     3) 327 Usoro, Andrew 06            4) 323 Page, Reagan 05
	  8 Bergen Catholic HS                                  3:40.46   2
	     1) 112 Orlando, Mike 05            2) 110 Fredrickson, Brian 05
	     3) 111 Lyew, Stai-Sean 05          4) 113 Wilk, Chris 05
	  9 Da Stable                                           3:43.09   3
	     1) 388 Brown Jr., Brett 06         2) 395 McClam, Jimmy 05
	     3) 390 Dickerson, Marcus 06        4) 389 Davis, Kevin 06
	 10 James Logan TC                                      3:43.18   4
	     1) 796 Blair, Sean 05              2) 802 Wethington, Keagan 07
	     3) 798 Hassell, Michael 05         4) 799 Liu, Lucas 06
	 11 Aquinas Institute                                   3:43.93   1
	     1) 18 Camelio, Drew 05             2) 19 Fitts, Nick 05
	     3) 17 Calnon, Tim 05               4) 15 Bateman, Noel 06


	 12 West Springfield TC                                 3:45.09   2
	     1) 1715 Langley, Jason 05          2) 1717 Smith, Gerald 06
	     3) 1714 Kauffman, Mike 05          4) 1718 Spooner, Mike 07
	 13 Mountain Brook TC                                   3:45.52   4
	     1) 1079 Vargo, Chris 05            2) 1073 Habshey, Blake 06
	     3) 1077 Sewell, Hill 06            4) 1078 Stephens, Jake 08
	 14 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys                       3:45.77   3
	     1) 1433 Ortiz, Antonio 06          2) 1434 Ortiz, Ricardo 06
	     3) 1427 Conte, PJ 06               4) 1431 Harris, Dan 06
	 15 TC Williams TC                                      3:46.03   3
	     1) 1507 Stafford, Dajuan 06        2) 1509 Stewart, Greg 05
	     3) 1506 Slominski, Charlie 06      4) 1505 Prophete, Adrien 05
	 16 Downingtown West TC                                 3:47.20   1
	     1) 450 Owens, Brett 05             2) 452 Welles, Jordan 05
	     3) 449 Ballister, Adam 06          4) 451 Stugan, Kyle 06
	 17 Teaneck TC                                          3:47.28   1
	     1) 1515 San-Geroge, Thomas 07      2) 1513 Gilbert, Brian 05
	     3) 1517 Warren, Travis 07          4) 1514 Lefkowitz, Joe 05
	 18 Xavier Tc-Ny                                        3:51.69   1
	     1) 1775 Hamilton, James 05         2) 1777 Lewis, Salim 05
	     3) 1774 Farrer, Tim 05             4) 1770 Anderson, David 05
	     5) 1778 Mascall, Justin 05         6)
	 19 Red Gremlin AC                                      3:51.77   3
	     1) 1252 Barry, Michael 05          2) 1253 Guzman, Anthony 05
	     3) 1258 Reilly, John 07            4) 1255 Niezgoda, Brandon 06
	 20 Neumann/Goretti HS                                  3:52.32   1
	     1) 1808 Tucker, Kyle 07            2) 1810 Williams, Marcus 05
	     3) 1809 Davis, Dane 06             4) 1811 Maranan, Ador 06
	 21 Memphis Elite TC                                    3:52.40   1
	     1) 1010 Holiday, Justin 06         2) 1008 Allen, Zack 06
	     3) 1007 Allen, Pierre 05           4) 1013 Thomas, Lapatrick 06
	 22 Huguenot TC                                         3:54.39   2
	     1) 726 Smalls, Sean 05             2) 718 Armwood, Aaron 05
	     3) 719 Bailey, Jerrod 06           4) 720 Bundy, Matu 06
	 23 Downingtown East TC                                 3:54.64   2
	     1) 438 Houser, Matt 05             2) 439 Nelson, Jay 05
	     3) 441 Sullivan, Brandon 05        4) 437 Hall, Matt 06
	 -- Gonzaga College HS                                      DNS   2
	     1) 622 Fisher, Tyler 06            2) 621 Eley, Dwayne 05
	     3) 624 Taylor, Aaron 07            4) 620 Colas, Ryan 05















	Boys Distance Medley
	================================================================
	    National: N  9:59.94  3/10/2000   Gloucester, Gloucester, MA
	        Meet: M 10:03.70  3/2001      Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 JR  Tucker TC                                      10:20.26
	     1) 819 McElroy, Mason 05           2) 817 Harper, Marcus 06
	     3) 818 Mathiang, Thuom 05          4) 816 Chapa, Michael 05
			US #5
	  2 Syosset TC                                         10:27.76
	     1) 1476 Lampert, Adam 05           2) 1480 Tully, Dan 05
	     3) 1475 Howell, Chris 05           4) 1481 Tully, Sean 05
	  3 Carmel Tc-In                                       10:27.78
	     1) 248 Martin, Tom 05              2) 249 Peterson, Ben 05
	     3) 247 Granger, Robbie 05          4) 245 Bardach, Evan 05
	  4 Herndon TC                                         10:31.65
	     1) 687 Gordon, Danny 05            2) 688 Hatch, Jared 05
	     3) 690 Mujezinovic, Ermin 07       4) 686 Dagnachew, Abe 07
	  5 Blazin Raiders                                     10:34.35
	     1) 155 McCombs, Terrill 06         2) 151 Browne, Adrian 07
	     3) 156 McKay, Romaine 05           4) 159 Walker, Anthony 05
	  6 Mountain Brook TC                                  10:35.65
	     1) 1074 Lepley, Nicholas 06        2) 1075 Maddox, Kendall 05
	     3) 1076 McCollister, John Chappel  4) 1072 Bailey, Lee 06
	  7 West Springfield TC                                10:38.71
	     1) 1718 Spooner, Mike 07           2) 1714 Kauffman, Mike 05
	     3) 1713 Cecelski, Stefan 05        4) 1712 Benton, Kris 06
	  8 Ridge View TC                                      10:39.35
	     1) 1265 Harvin, Cornelius 06       2) 1266 Lipscomb, Rodney 06
	     3) 1269 Williams, Richard 06       4) 1263 Darnell, Aubrey 05
	  9 Spirit of Pre TC                                   10:39.38
	     1) 1392 Bachman, Aaron 05          2) 1395 Mirabella, David 06
	     3) 1396 Patterson, Tyler 06        4) 1393 Bishop, Carter 05
	 10 Ridgefield TC                                      10:49.67
	     1) 1273 Moffat, Patrick 05         2) 1270 Brennan, Thomas 06
	     3) 1271 Gennusa, Marty 05          4) 1272 Kearns, Josh 06
	 11 Cinco Ranch TC                                     10:50.75
	     1) 322 Miller, Eric 05             2) 318 Borden, Ryan 05
	     3) 328 Venizelos, Jimmy 07         4) 324 Sauvageau, Joseph 06
	 12 South Caldwell TC                                  10:51.21
	     1) 1366 Stultz, Ryan 07            2) 1365 Holman, Matt 06
	     3) 1361 Brown, Tyler 06            4) 1362 Eckard, Chase 05
	 13 Salesianum Running Club                            10:51.48
	     1) 1322 Donnelly, Joe 05           2) 1323 Whittington, Austin 05
	     3) 1320 Buonocore, Mike 05         4) 1321 Della Pelle, Dominic 07
	 14 Arlington TC                                       10:53.22
	     1) 60 Elmanakhly, Zak 06           2) 61 McAllister, Chris 05
	     3) 62 McCoach, Cody 06             4) 59 Cartica, Daniel 06
	 15 Chester Valley Striders                            10:54.21
	     1) 293 Lordan, Bill 05             2) 295 Scott, Will 06
	     3) 292 LaGreca, EJ 07              4) 291 Hughes, Jon 05
	 16 Kinetic RC                                         10:56.15
	     1) 860 Kelsey, Greg 06             2) 862 Lower, Mike 05
	     3) 861 Kiley, Greg 07              4) 859 Bangert, Andy 06
	 17 Somers TC                                          10:57.63
	     1) 1353 Viglione, Niko 05          2) 1354 Winters, Kevin 06
	     3) 1351 Macaluso, Andrew 05        4) 1352 Swiatocha, Doug 06
	 18 Massapequa TC                                      11:05.51
	     1) 977 Kramer, Tim 06              2) 974 Boroda, Kevin 05
	     3) 973 Barbarello, Chris 05        4) 976 Grunert, John 05
	 19 Chaminade HS                                       11:07.41
	     1) 278 McDermott, Ryan 07          2) 274 Hoffman, Gregory 05
	     3) 273 Falanga, Dan 05             4) 1834 McGann, Brendan 06
	 20 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Pa                           11:08.91
	     1) 43 Savoy, John 05               2) 39 Armento, Steve 05
	     3) 42 Kincade, Ryan 05             4) 45 Tilger, Chris 06
	 21 East Lyme HS                                       11:10.10
	     1) 468 Warren, Matt 05             2) 464 Allen, Tim 06
	     3) 467 Parulis, Alex 05            4) 465 Babcock, John 05
	 22 Baldwin Tc-Pa                                      11:20.31
	     1) 82 Phillips, Tim 05             2) 81 Nyugen, Bill 08
	     3) 84 Wolfe, Chris 07              4) 80 Meade, Mike 06
	 23 State College TC                                   11:20.66
	     1) 1465 Groves, Matt 06            2) 1463 Eck, Brandon 05
	     3) 1461 Adewumi, David 05          4) 1464 Gainer, Josh 07
	 24 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys                      11:24.78
	     1) 1432 Lazzaro, John 05           2) 1433 Ortiz, Antonio 06
	     3) 1430 Garcia, Enrick 05          4) 1428 Donaldson III, Hugh 05


	Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
	===================================================================
	    National: N 29.00  3/4/1972    Metuchen, Metuchen, NJ
	        Meet: M 29.45  3/13/2004   Westside, Anderson, SC
	    School                                               Finals  H#
	===================================================================
	  1 Wayne TC                                              30.56   3
	     1) 1687 Traylor Jr., James 05      2) 1681 Dixon Jr., Keith 07
	     3) 1686 Snyder, Daniel 06          4) 1684 Mickens, Mike 05
			USL; Wayne has won this event for 3 of the 5 years
				it has been contested
	  2 Yonkers Striders TC                                   31.18   2
	     1) 1331 Noel, Earl 05              2) 1329 Evangelista, Dominic 06
	     3) 1328 Cumberbatch, Kelton 05     4) 1327 Arvelo, Luis 05
			Is US #3 at 31.05
	  3 Archbishop Curley HS                                  31.93   3
	     1) 48 Daniels, Robert 05           2) 49 Devaud, Dominic 06
	     3) 50 Gracey, Patrick 06           4) 51 Kolodziejski, Jesse 06
	  4 Camden Hs-Boys                                        32.20   3
	     1) 210 Smith, Carl 05              2) 206 Gass, Asteway 07
	     3) 204 Davis, Royce 05             4) 203 Burroughs, Devon 05
	  5 Xavier Tc-Ny                                          32.57   2
	     1) 1773 Cullen, Ed 05              2) 1776 Imbert, Will 05
	     3) 1771 Assent, Anthony 05         4) 1772 Burgess, Brendan 05
	  6 Carranza Rd TC                                        33.45   1
	     1) 252 Gossack, Andrew 06          2) 253 Zanca, Ryan 07
	     3) 250 Fernholz, Dave 06           4) 251 Gauntt, Kevin 06


	  7 Lotown                                                35.12   2
	     1) 939 Allison, Ryan 05            2) 940 Asiedu, Kojo 05
	     3) 941 Fingado, Mike 05            4) 942 Pawlak, Pat 06
	 -- Golden Eagle Racing                                     DNS   1
	     1) 618 St. Lewis, Sean 06          2) 615 Lucey, Dennis 07
	     3) 614 Fay, Paul 06                4) 616 Mamagona, William 05

	Boys High Jump
	==========================================================================
	 Progressions:  6-4.75, 6-6.75, 6-8.75, 6-10..75, 7-0.5 7-2.5,
	 7-4.25, 7-5.75
	    National: N 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
	        Meet: M 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
	    Freshman: (    6-08  1998        Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA
	   Sophomore: R    7-02  1/11/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
	      Junior: J 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
	      Senior: $    7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL
	      Senior: $    7-05  2/12/2005   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	==========================================================================
	  1   325 Sellers, Scott      05 Katy, TX                 2.20m    7-02.50
	     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
	      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX
			Is USL at 7-5; Successfully defended his title
	  2  1444 Cave, Juan          05 Voorhees, NJ             2.10m    6-10.75
	     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
	        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX
			US #4; was also second in 2004
	  3  1140 Stallings, Demarcu  05 Salisbury, NC            2.05m    6-08.75
	     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
	        O   XO    O  XXX
			Is = US #5 at 6-10
	  4  1169 Fritz, Ryan         05 Parkesburg, PA           2.05m    6-08.75
	     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
	      XXO    O   XO  XXX
			Is US #2 at 7-0.25
	  5   301 Dodson, Andrew      05 Frankenmuth, MI          2.05m    6-08.75
	     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
	       XO   XO  XXO  XXX
			Is = US #5 at 6-10
	 --  1516 Turner, Oderick     05 Teaneck, NJ                 NH
	     1.95
	      XXX
	 --   321 Healey, Michael     07 Katy, TX                    NH
	     1.95
	      XXX
	 --  1826 Mattsen, Jacob      05 Bedford, VA                 NH
	     1.95
	      XXX
	 --   881 Taylor-Watson, Dak  05 Williamsburg, VA            NH
	     1.95
	      XXX


	 --   882 Faison, Christophe  05 Bloomfield Hills, M         NH
	     1.95
	      XXX
			Is = US #5 at 6-10
	 --  1694 Prosser, Nick       05 Webster, NY                 NH
	     1.95
	      XXX
	 --   287 Chestnut, Melvin    05 Forest City, NC            DNS
	     1.95
	      DNS
	 --  1467 Scala, Wes          05 State College, PA          DNS
	     1.95
	      DNS

	Boys Pole Vault
	==========================================================================
	 14-0.5, 14-6.25, 15-0.25, 15-6.25, 16-0, 16-4, 16-8, 17-0
	    National: N 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
	        Meet: M 17-03.75  3/15/2003   Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
	    Freshman: (    15-06  1978        Bill Lange, Martinsville, NJ
	   Sophomore: R    16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX
	      Junior: J    17-03  1995        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX
	      Senior: $ 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	==========================================================================
	  1   692 Sparks, Eric        05 hermitage, PA            4.88m   16-00.00
	     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98
	        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX
			Teammate Andrew Rademacher won in 2004 (16-8)
	  2   288 Morrison, Michael   06 Chesapeake, VA           4.73m   15-06.25
	     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
	        P    P    O    O  XXX
			Is = US #2 at 16-2
	  2  1833 Scott, Jordan       06 Watkinsville, GA         4.73m   15-06.25
	     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
	        P    P    O    O  XXX
			Is USL at 16-4
	  4    57 McCorkel, Spencer   07 Bryant, AR               4.58m   15-00.25
	     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73
	       XO    O    O  XXX
	  5   549 Herndon, Casey      05 Franklin Springs, G      4.58m   15-00.25
	     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73
	        P    P   XO  XXX
	  6  1574 Hill, Donell        05 Mobile, AL               4.43m   14-06.25
	     4.28 4.43 4.58
	        O    O  XXX
	  6  1580 Perryman, Dutch     05 Phoenix, AZ              4.43m   14-06.25
	     4.28 4.43 4.58
	        O    O  XXX
	  8   270 McClurg, Jeff       05 Chagrin Falls, OH        4.43m   14-06.25
	     4.28 4.43 4.58
	       XO    O  XXX
	  9  1575 Spear, Chris        06 Hoover, AL               4.43m   14-06.25
	     4.28 4.43 4.58
	        O  XXO  XXX
	  9    83 Walters, Ron        05 Pittsburgh, PA           4.43m   14-06.25
	     4.28 4.43 4.58
	        P  XXO  XXX
	 11    58 Willis, Jeremy      05 Pearcy, AR               4.43m   14-06.25
	     4.28 4.43 4.58
	       XX  XXO  XXX
	 12   638 Wilson, Bryant      05 Hale, MI                 4.28m   14-00.50
	     4.28 4.43
	        O  XXX
	 --  1719 Vellenoweth, John   05 wheeling, WV                NH
	     4.28
	      XXX
	 --   632 Abitante, Anthony   05 Berkeley Heights, N         NH
	     4.28
	      XXX
	 --  1605 Gil, Sean           07 Pittsburgh, PA             DNS

	Boys Long Jump
	==========================================================================
	    National: N 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., P
	        Meet: M 24-01.75  3/14/2004   Felipe Reyes, CBA, Albany, NY
	    Freshman: (    24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
	   Sophomore: R 25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
	      Junior: J 25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
	      Senior: $ 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb, PA
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	==========================================================================
	  1  1522 Boone, Dennis       05 Chester, VA              7.51m   24-07.75
	      7.30m  FOUL  7.08m  7.19m  7.29m  7.51m
			Meet Record; is USL at 24-9.75
	  2  1264 Fields, George      05 Columbia, SC             7.35m   24-01.50
	      FOUL  7.14m  7.11m  6.69m  7.18m  7.35m
			US #3
	  3   369 Simpkins, Wendell   05 Concordville, PA         7.00m   22-11.75
	      5.75m  FOUL  7.00m  FOUL  6.81m  6.75m
	  4  1150 Bradley, Myles      05 Norwich, CT              6.97m   22-10.50
	      6.93m  6.81m  6.82m  6.97m  6.87m  6.89m
			Is US #2 at 24-2.25
	  4   558 Grier, Timothy      06 Powder Springs, GA       6.97m   22-10.50
	      6.54m  6.97m  FOUL  6.58m  6.48m  6.81m
	  6   541 Perry, Cameron      06 Manassas, VA             6.92m   22-08.50
	      6.41m  6.71m  6.92m  6.72m  FOUL  FOUL
	  7  1586 Oliver, Justin      05 Stone Mountain, GA       6.91m   22-08.00
	      6.57m  6.85m  6.34m  6.54m  6.91m  6.90m
	  8   900 Allen, Jonathon     05 Lansing, MI              6.70m   21-11.75
	      6.44m  6.70m  6.44m  6.48m  6.63m  6.43m
	  9   421 Mitchell, Brandyn   05 fayetteville, NC         6.59m   21-07.50
	      FOUL  5.95m  6.59m
	 10  1704 Minter, Antwane     06 Alexandria, VA           6.54m   21-05.50
	      6.35m  6.54m  6.34m
	 11  1550 Hardesty, Montario  05 New Bern, NC             6.51m   21-04.25
	      5.28m  6.48m  6.51m
	 12  1374 Abisogun, Akins     05 Raleigh, NC              6.43m   21-01.25
	      6.16m  6.41m  6.43m

	 13  1324 Cathcart, Brandon   05 Salisbury, NC            6.36m   20-10.50
	      FOUL  6.27m  6.36m
	 14  1121 Muhammad, Jr., Kev  05 Newark, DE               6.21m   20-04.50
	      5.63m  6.21m  5.80m
	 15  1693 Jones, Gary         06 Webster, NY              6.17m   20-03.00
	      6.06m  6.17m  FOUL
	 16   998 Hill-Chadwick, Tra  05 Pikesville, MD           5.97m   19-07.00
	      FOUL  5.70m  5.97m
	 17   262 Clarke, Keimar      05 Lithonia, GA             5.69m   18-08.00
	      5.69m  3.92m  5.22m
	 --   153 Huntley, Antoine    05 Adelphi, MD                DNS
	 --  1643 Byrd, Jamar         05 Vineland, NJ               DNS
	 --   382 Duncan, Tim         05 Florence, KY               DNS
	 --   481 Gissendanner, Terr  05 Rochester, NY              DNS
	 --  1699 Guy, Trenton        05 Charlotte, NC              DNS
	 --   320 Gerland, Trevor     05 Katy, TX                   DNS

	Boys Triple Jump
	==========================================================================
	    National: N 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA
	        Meet: M    50-10  3/2000      Allen Simms, Roosevelt,Greenbelt, MD
	    Freshman: ( 45-10.75  1993        Carlton Rowe, WhitmnHuntingtonStn, N
	   Sophomore: R 49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard,
	      Junior: J 51-08.25  1973        Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO
	      Senior: $ 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	==========================================================================
	  1   795 Balumbu, Nkosinza   05 Union City, CA          14.75m   48-04.75
	      14.75m  14.57m  14.37m  FOUL  14.40m  14.69m
			Is USL at 49-3.5
	  2  1324 Cathcart, Brandon   05 Salisbury, NC           14.70m   48-02.75
	      14.69m  14.70m  14.46m  FOUL  14.18m  14.51m
			US #5
	  3   369 Simpkins, Wendell   05 Concordville, PA        14.43m   47-04.25
	      FOUL  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  14.15m  FOUL
	  4   881 Taylor-Watson, Dak  05 Williamsburg, VA        14.41m   47-03.50
	      14.41m  13.88m  13.77m  13.19m  13.94m  FOUL
	  5   654 Orr, Nigel          05 Charlotte, NC           14.40m   47-03.00
	      FOUL  13.89m  14.40m  13.75m  FOUL  14.09m
	  6  1147 Joseph, Daniel      05 Concord, NC             14.28m   46-10.25
	      14.28m  13.93m  14.02m  14.00m  FOUL  FOUL
	  7  1693 Jones, Gary         06 Webster, NY             14.19m   46-06.75
	      14.16m  13.85m  13.94m  13.83m  13.99m  14.19m
			Is US #4 at 48-4.5
	  8  1121 Muhammad, Jr., Kev  05 Newark, DE              14.04m   46-00.75
	      14.04m  13.77m  13.28m  13.18m  13.33m  13.93m
	  9  1139 Jackson, Larry      05 China Grove, NC         13.98m   45-10.50
	      13.32m  FOUL  13.98m  PASS  PASS  PASS
	 10   481 Gissendanner, Terr  05 Rochester, NY           13.97m   45-10.00
	      13.97m  13.95m  FOUL
	 11   347 Smith III, Clarenc  05 Coatesville, PA         13.95m   45-09.25
	      13.95m  13.46m  13.64m
	 12  1268 Saffold, John       05 Columbia, SC            13.91m   45-07.75
	      13.89m  13.60m  13.91m

	 12   591 Brown, Antoine      05 Upper Marlboro, MD      13.91m   45-07.75
	      13.85m  13.57m  13.91m
	 14   991 Miles, Brandon      05 Upper Marlboro, MD      13.83m   45-04.50
	      13.36m  13.75m  13.83m
	 15  1043 Okon, Jonathan      05 Hershey, PA             13.70m   44-11.50
	      13.60m  13.36m  13.70m
	 16  1727 Boyd, Corryl        07 Waldorf, MD             13.69m   44-11.00
	      13.69m  13.19m  FOUL
	 17   373 Isabel, Antonio     05 Lakeland, TN            13.41m   44-00.00
	      13.41m  12.83m  13.28m
	 18  1576 Schenk, Addison     05 Casa Grande, AZ         13.35m   43-09.75
	      12.85m  13.11m  13.35m
	 19  1141 Thomas, Shaunne     05 Stafford, VA            13.29m   43-07.25
	      13.13m  13.29m  13.17m
	 20    79 McMahon, Joe        05 Pittsburgh, PA          13.25m   43-05.75
	      13.19m  13.01m  13.25m
	 21   937 Johnson, Kegan      05 Coram, NY               13.03m   42-09.00
	      13.03m  12.64m  12.86m
	 22    46 Washington, Dwayne  07 Havertown, PA           13.01m   42-08.25
	      FOUL  13.01m  12.88m
	 --  1552 Marshman, Sheldon   05 New Bern, NC               DNS
	 --  1192 Martin, Chris       05 Roanoke, VA                DNS

	Boys Shot Put
	==========================================================================
	    National: N    71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY
	        Meet: M 66-11.25  3/2001      Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend, Sugar La
	    Freshman: (    60-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
	   Sophomore: R 65-07.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
	      Junior: J    67-00  1969        Jesse stuart, Glasgow, KY
	      Senior: $    71-11  1/24/1970   Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	==========================================================================
	  1   267 Whiting, Ryan       05 Harrisburg, PA          19.84m   65-01.25
	      18.05m  18.35m  18.80m  18.85m  18.52m  19.84m
			Is USL at 68-11.5
	  2  1492 Hickey, John        06 Piermont, NY            19.10m   62-08.00
	      17.06m  FOUL  18.25m  FOUL  18.69m  19.10m
			Is US #2 at 64-4
	  3  1519 Cortina, Brian      05 Skillman, NJ            18.96m   62-02.50
	      16.89m  16.84m  18.29m  18.96m  FOUL  18.68m
			US #3
	  4   385 Flores, Eric        05 Custer, SD              18.88m   61-11.50
	      17.94m  17.87m  17.29m  18.88m  18.57m  18.51m
			US #4
	  5  1626 Rankin, Rob         05 pittsburgh, PA          17.90m   58-08.75
	      17.65m  17.07m  16.11m  17.73m  16.51m  17.90m
	  6  1359 Ayeni, Yemi         05 Kendall Park, NJ        17.80m   58-04.75
	      17.80m  16.60m  16.07m  16.24m  17.60m  16.65m
	  7  1539 Delhierro, Salvado  05 Toms River, NJ          17.55m   57-07.00
	      17.55m  16.88m  17.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
	  8   296 Michaud, Ben        05 Topsham, ME             17.50m   57-05.00
	      16.82m  17.14m  17.50m  17.33m  FOUL  FOUL


	  9    74 Panezich, Nick      05 Poland, OH              17.42m   57-02.00
	      17.39m  16.91m  17.42m
			Is US #5 at 61-3.5
	 10   893 Stuck, Tom          05 Lancaster, OH           17.35m   56-11.25
	      17.13m  17.26m  17.35m
	 11   873 Lavin, Evan         05 Knoxville, TN           16.81m   55-02.00
	      16.57m  16.81m  16.43m
	 12   410 Brooks, Jaymes      07 Newport News, VA        16.50m   54-01.75
	      FOUL  16.50m  15.66m
	 13   401 McCutcheon, Thomas  05 Chesapeake, VA          16.48m   54-01.00
	      16.48m  15.62m  FOUL
	 14  1609 Stephen, Benjamin   07 Liberty, IN             16.38m   53-09.00
	      15.65m  16.38m  FOUL
	 15  1536 Wright, Wesley      08 Villa Rica, GA          16.38m   53-09.00
	      FOUL  14.79m  16.38m
	 16  1143 Moore, Rick         05 north beach, MD         16.10m   52-10.00
	      15.90m  16.10m  15.88m
	 17   548 Cooper, John        05 Cumberland, MD          15.82m   51-11.00
	      15.82m  FOUL  FOUL
	 18   704 Berezansky, Chris   05 Hillsborough, NJ        15.53m   50-11.50
	      13.97m  15.53m  14.62m
	 19  1197 Morganti, Mike      05 Media, PA               15.46m   50-08.75
	      FOUL  FOUL  15.46m
	 20  1532 Hackney, Andrew     05 Lawrenceville, GA       15.34m   50-04.00
	      FOUL  FOUL  15.34m
	 21  1039 Feiling, William    05 Midlothian, VA          15.31m   50-02.75
	      14.94m  FOUL  15.31m
	 22   419 Jones, Gerome       05 Baltimore, MD           15.30m   50-02.50
	      FOUL  15.30m  15.01m
	 23  1237 Harris, Leonard     05 Sunderland, MD          15.02m   49-03.50
	      15.02m  14.94m  14.49m
	 24    78 Huebner, Keith      05 Pittsburgh, PA          15.00m   49-02.50
	      15.00m  13.50m  FOUL
	 --   533 Hnat, Steven        05 Floyds Knobs, IN          FOUL
	      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
	 --   505 Prayer, Torrey      05 Greenville, NC             DNS
	      PASS  PASS  PASS


















	Boys Weight Throw
	==========================================================================
	    National: N    82-10  2/14/2004   Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT
	        Meet: M    87-05  3/1999      Dylan Armstrong, Westside, Canada
	    Freshman: ( 63-06.25  1/22/2005   Wes Wright, Villa Rica, GA
	   Sophomore: R 75-00.50  2/26/2005   Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt
	      Junior: J 76-01.75  3/1/2003    Leif Arrhenius, Mountain View, Orem,
	      Senior: $    82-10  2/14/2004   Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	==========================================================================
	  1   126 Freeman, John       05 East Greenwich, RI      22.14m   72-07.75
	      20.27m  18.09m  22.14m  FOUL  21.39m  FOUL
			US #3
			John Freeman's brother, Michael, won this event in 2002 
			(74-11.75)
	  2  1787 Pessala, Alex       05 Mineola, NY             21.90m   71-10.25
	      21.12m  19.53m  20.64m  20.15m  FOUL  21.90m
			US #4
	  3   904 Maloney, Matthew    05 Barrington, RI          21.47m   70-05.25
	      20.45m  FOUL  FOUL  21.02m  20.48m  21.47m
			Is US #2 at 74-6
	  4  1412 Henning, Walter     07 Kings Park, NY          21.33m   69-11.75
	      FOUL  18.65m  21.05m  FOUL  20.82m  21.33m
			Is USL at 75-0.5
	  5   127 Lodge, Brendan      05 Narragansett, RI        20.71m   67-11.50
	      FOUL  FOUL  19.80m  20.20m  19.95m  20.71m
			Is US #5 at 69-0
	  6   385 Flores, Eric        05 Custer, SD              20.30m   66-07.25
	      20.30m  19.06m  FOUL  19.09m  FOUL  18.73m
	  7  1532 Hackney, Andrew     05 Lawrenceville, GA       20.22m   66-04.25
	      19.44m  20.22m  19.76m  19.60m  19.48m  18.77m
	  8  1746 Gonzalez, Dominck   05 Monroe, NY              19.17m   62-10.75
	      FOUL  18.05m  19.17m  18.46m  FOUL  FOUL
	  9   125 Chase, Nick         06 Foster, RI              18.84m   61-09.75
	      18.84m  FOUL  18.74m
	 10   958 Rohling, Charles    05 Kennesaw, GA            18.47m   60-07.25
	      FOUL  17.68m  18.47m
	 11  1039 Feiling, William    05 Midlothian, VA          18.21m   59-09.00
	      17.31m  16.94m  18.21m
	 12  1745 Paladino, Danny     06 Monroe, NY              18.19m   59-08.25
	      17.78m  18.19m  FOUL
	 13   330 McKinney, Brian     05 Clifton Park, NY        17.97m   58-11.50
	      17.97m  FOUL  FOUL
	 14  1132 Daly, Tim           07 Saunderstown, RI        17.82m   58-05.75
	      FOUL  17.82m  17.71m
	 15  1511 Kraychir, Trevor    07 West Covina, CA         17.72m   58-01.75
	      17.72m  FOUL  PASS
	 16  1536 Wright, Wesley      08 Villa Rica, GA          17.68m   58-00.25
	      17.10m  FOUL  17.68m
	 17  1133 Tiernan, Joe        06 North Kingstown, RI     17.57m   57-07.75
	      FOUL  17.57m  16.25m
	 18   267 Whiting, Ryan       05 Harrisburg, PA          17.54m   57-06.50
	      16.92m  FOUL  17.54m

	 19    74 Panezich, Nick      05 Poland, OH              17.29m   56-08.75
	      FOUL  15.87m  17.29m
	 20   957 Hunter, Zach        05 Mareitta, GA            17.27m   56-08.00
	      FOUL  FOUL  17.27m
	 21   533 Hnat, Steven        05 Floyds Knobs, IN        16.95m   55-07.50
	      15.98m  16.95m  16.58m
	 22  1534 Lassiter, Lloyd     05 Marietta, GA            16.89m   55-05.00
	      16.65m  16.89m  FOUL
	 23  1510 Kraychir, Trent     08 West Covina, CA         16.74m   54-11.25
	      16.71m  16.74m  FOUL
	 24  1535 Schiedt, David      06 Marietta, GA            16.30m   53-05.75
	      FOUL  16.30m  FOUL
	 25  1411 Clark, Charles      06 Babylon, NY             15.81m   51-10.50
	      15.81m  14.04m  15.16m
	 26  1530 Cox, Cody           07 Atlanta, GA             15.76m   51-08.50
	      FOUL  FOUL  15.76m
	 27   104 Kinsey, Daniel      05 Wellsville, OH          15.52m   50-11.00
	      FOUL  15.52m  15.34m
	 28  1531 Gormley, Mitchell   08 Lawrenceville, GA       14.85m   48-08.75
	      13.81m  13.77m  14.85m
	 29  1533 Kiely, Nate         07 Kennesaw, GA            14.79m   48-06.25
	      13.49m  14.79m  FOUL
	 30  1584 Gonzalez III, Raul  07 Fontana, CA             14.77m   48-05.50
	      FOUL  14.77m  FOUL
	 30   128 Sampson, Patrick    07 Middletown, RI          14.77m   48-05.50
	      14.55m  14.77m  FOUL
	 32   195 Keller, Andy        06 Brownsburg, IN          13.88m   45-06.50
	      FOUL  FOUL  13.88m
	 33  1115 Mitchell, Jeremy    05 Suitland,, MD           12.04m   39-06.00
	      12.04m  FOUL  11.23m
	 --   103 Plumer, Todd        06 Beacon, NY                FOUL
	      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
	 --  1492 Hickey, John        06 Piermont, NY               DNS






















	Boys Indoor Pentathlon
	================================================================
	    National: N  4303  3/15/2003   Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID
	        Meet: M  3908  3/1999      Marcell Allmond, St. Paul,San
	   Sophomore: R  3534  1991        Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV
	      Junior: J  3962  1998        Marcell Allmond, St. Paul San
	      Senior: $  4303  3/15/2003   Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals
	================================================================
	  		The top 6 in this event now represent 6 of the
			top 10 NIN performances of all-time

	  1   104 Kinsey, Daniel      05 Wellsville, OH            3736
				USL
	  2  1129 Wunderlich, Tim     05 Westminster, MD           3666
				US #3
	  3   256 Hynes, Duane        05 Warrington, PA            3628
				US #5
	  4  1556 Bray, Wesley        06 Cypress, TX               3557
				US #8
	  5   558 Grier, Timothy      06 Powder Springs, GA        3554
				US #9
	  6  1593 Wilkinson, Charles  05 Clinton, MD               3551
				US #10
	  7  1585 Prentice, Terry     07 Pomona, CA                3273
	  8   939 Allison, Ryan       05 Lake Orion, MI            3256
	  9  1576 Schenk, Addison     05 Casa Grande, AZ           3212
	 10  1542 Ignaczak, Arthur    06 Toms River, NJ            3075
	 11   105 Ingold, Cody        05 Bellevue, NE              3016
	 12  1583 Ellis, Tim          06 Peoria, AZ                2929
	 13   562 Holcombe, Alex      07 Souderton, PA             2890
	 14  1260 James, Quentin      07 Laurel, MD                2797
	 15  1474 Hertz, Matt         06 Oyster Bay, NY            2705
	 16   704 Berezansky, Chris   05 Hillsborough, NJ          2658
	 17    20 Jordan, Anthony     05 Rochester, NY             2623
	 18    21 Roorda, Mike        05 Rochester, NY             2590
	 19   845 Ross, Marty         06 Brentwood, TN             2536
	 20  1541 Matos, Anthony      07 Toms River, NJ            2438
	 21   547 Zitterkopf, Brian   07 Fork Union, VA            2114















	Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Midget
	================================================================
	        Meet: M 1:49.74  3/13/2004   Hummingbird TC, MD
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Mt. Airy TC                                         1:50.82
	     1) 1099 Allen, Devin 99            2) 1098 Abdur-Rahman, Jamal 99
	     3) 1103 Strong, Jaelen 99          4) 1102 Smith, Kolonji 99
	     5) 1100 Davis, Lamont 99           6)
	  2 Glenarden TC                                        1:56.79
	     1) 593 Echols, Dondre 99           2) 595 Mack, Gary 99
	     3) 598 Partlow III, Clyde 99       4) 600 Sharp, Johnny 99
	     5) 602 Sykes, Malcolm 99           6)
	  3 Baltimore City T+F Club                             1:56.83
	     1) 94 Cook Jr., Johnathan 99       2) 97 Salmond, Donald 99
	     3) 93 Blackwell, Winton 99         4) 95 McCuin Jr., Kenneth 99
	     5) 96 Poston, Westley 99           6)
	  4 Trinity Elite TC                                    1:57.93
	     1) 1795 Scott, Vaughn              2) 1796 Damon, Daniel
	     3) 1797 Bush, Darryl               4) 1798 Williams, Charles
	     5) 1799 Johnson, Cory              6)
	  5 Maximum Output TC                                   2:04.14
	     1) 1780 Parker, Trea               2) 1781 Harding, Brandon
	     3) 1782 Arriguzo, Jeffrey          4) 1783 Anoor II, Radir
	  6 Pikesville Cheetahs TC                              2:05.32
	     1) 1224 Smith, Nicolas 99          2) 1223 Davis, Silas 99
	     3) 1221 Brown, Dante' 99           4) 1222 Burton, Kashief 99

	Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
	================================================================
	        Meet: M 1:41.00  3/9/2002    DC Redwings, Washington, DC
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Hummingbird TC                                      1:51.14
	     1) 744 Lang, James 99              2) 743 Aromire, Adeboye 99
	     3) 745 Lindo, Demetrius 99         4) 747 Pascoe, Denzel 99
	     5) 746 Murray, Leslie 99           6)
	 -- Glenarden TC                                            DNS
	     1) 590 Bradley, Marco 99           2) 594 Fletcher, Alexander 99
	     3) 597 Morris, Stephon 99          4) 604 Wright, Christopher 99
	     5) 589 Ammons, Brandon 99          6)

	Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam
	================================================================
	        Meet: M 2:00.11  3/13/2004   Maximum Output TC, Detroit,
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Glenarden TC                                        2:05.82
	     1) 592 Cummings II, Wayne 99       2) 599 Prestwood, Ralph 99
	     3) 601 Stevens, Deyon 99           4) 603 Wilson, Tre' 99
	     5) 596 Mack, Marcus 99             6)
	  2 Maximum Output TC                                   2:05.85
	     1) 987 Johnson II, Philip 99       2) 989 Warren, Alex 99
	     3) 986 Gaulden, Rashaun 99         4) 984 Annoor, Aaquil 99

	  3 Pikesville Cheetahs TC                              2:15.60 
	     1) 1214 Clifton, Darius 99         2) 1218 Shelman, La'Quan 99
	     3) 1212 Berry, Darin 99            4) 1219 Stewart, Eric 99

	Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
	================================================================
	        Meet: M 4:12.47  3/13/2004   Ed Waters TC, Baltimore, MD
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Mt. Airy TC                                         4:10.30M
	     1) 1099 Allen, Devin 99            2) 1098 Abdur-Rahman, Jamal 99
	     3) 1102 Smith, Kolonji 99          4) 1100 Davis, Lamont 99
	     5) 1101 Lipscomb, Bryson 99        6)
	  2 Baltimore City T+F Club                             4:28.72
	     1) 95 McCuin Jr., Kenneth 99       2) 96 Poston, Westley 99
	     3) 93 Blackwell, Winton 99         4) 97 Salmond, Donald 99
	     5) 94 Cook Jr., Johnathan 99       6)
	  3 Glenarden TC                                        4:38.10
	     1) 593 Echols, Dondre 99           2) 595 Mack, Gary 99
	     3) 598 Partlow III, Clyde 99       4) 600 Sharp, Johnny 99
	     5) 602 Sykes, Malcolm 99           6)
	  4 Trinity Elite TC                                    4:56.20
	     1) 1795 Scott, Vaughn              2) 1796 Damon, Daniel
	     3) 1797 Bush, Darryl               4) 1798 Williams, Charles
	     5) 1799 Johnson, Cory              6)

	Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
	================================================================
	        Meet: M 3:50.67  3/15/2003   Gideonites TC, Md
	    School                                               Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Hummingbird TC  'B'                                 4:06.99




Girls

  

Girls 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== National: N 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Spring Meet: M 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver Freshman: ( 7.50 1999 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX Sophomore: R 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver Junior: J 7.32 2000 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver Senior: $ 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Spring Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 55m 1 360 Matthew, Sarah 06 Longmont, CO 7.07 7.62Q 4 2 119 McCorory, Francena 06 Hampton, VA 7.09 7.63Q 6 3 290 Murphy, Janessa 05 Frazer, PA 7.11 7.64Q 3 4 791 Davis, Kristina 06 Union City, CA 7.14 7.67Q 1 5 359 Cruder, Ashley 07 Aurora, CO 7.18 7.74Q 2 6 538 Wilson, Tenille 06 Summerdale, AL 7.15 7.75Q 5 7 13 Currie, Lamarra 05 Apex, NC 7.16 7.70q 3 8 906 Jacobs, Breehana 07 Uniontown, PA 7.21 7.76q 1 9 1277 Lawson, Krystin 09 Upper Marlboro, MD 7.24 7.80q 5 10 552 Burgess, Octavia 06 Morganton, NC 7.29 7.83q 3 11 1304 Booker, Alexis 06 Fort Washington, MD 7.30 7.85q 1 12 1839 Silver, Chalonda 06 Rocky Mount, NC 7.30 7.86q 3 13 371 Green, Chela 08 Nashville, TN 7.32 7.88q 2 14 1232 Hutcherson, Fallon 05 Dumfries, VA 7.32 7.89q 2 15 1193 Anderson, Shardae 05 Paulsboro, NJ 7.41 7.95q 1 16 1305 Brady, Brittny 05 Fort Washington, MD 7.37 7.96q 4 17 336 Flowers, Tiara 06 Coatesville, PA 7.43 8.01q 6 18 453 Atagwe, Joyce 06 Lanham, MD 7.46 8.04q 3 19 1806 Wilson, Audrey 08 Paulsboro, NJ 7.50 8.07 6 20 1233 Robinson, Candace 05 Dumfries, VA 7.49 8.08 2 20 993 Robinson, Devin 06 Baltimore, MD 7.48 8.08 5 22 894 Daye, Jewel 05 Philadelphia, PA 8.10 4 23 1372 Hodges, Cheri 05 Raleigh, NC 8.11 5 23 1181 Martin, Natasha 07 Orem, UT 8.11 4 25 478 MaGee, Najia 06 rochester, NY 8.15 1 26 1725 Rush, Bianca 05 Mcdonough, GA 8.27 6 27 1791 Arriguzo, Leslie 08 Southfield, MI 8.29 5 28 664 Hawkins, Monique 06 The Colony, TX 8.32 6 29 1058 Lemonious, Alexand 06 Detroit, MI 8.35 5 30 1280 Evans-Hardy, Porsh 05 Winston-Salem, NC 8.36 2 31 1672 Martin, Michelle 08 Sicklerville, NJ 8.42 4 -- 508 Hill, Tenesha 05 Gaithersburg, MD DNS 3 -- 1832 McLaughlin, Mon'tw 07 Hyattsville, MD DNS 4 -- 716 Fuller, Charlene 07 Fort Lauderdale, FL DNS 2 -- 868 Anderson, Jenae 07 Knoxville, TN DNS 6 -- 1445 Hunter, Takara 07 Bedford Heights, OH DNS 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== National: N 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Spring Meet: M 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver Freshman: ( 7.50 1999 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX Sophomore: R 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver Junior: J 7.32 2000 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver Senior: $ 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Spring Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 55m 1 119 McCorory, Francena 06 Hampton, VA 7.01 7.54Q 1 2 360 Matthew, Sarah 06 Longmont, CO 7.05 7.59Q 3 3 290 Murphy, Janessa 05 Frazer, PA 7.07 7.61Q 2 4 359 Cruder, Ashley 07 Aurora, CO 7.07 7.62q 1 5 791 Davis, Kristina 06 Union City, CA 7.10 7.63q 2 6 538 Wilson, Tenille 06 Summerdale, AL 7.11 7.67q 3 7 13 Currie, Lamarra 05 Apex, NC 7.18 7.72 3 7 906 Jacobs, Breehana 07 Uniontown, PA 7.15 7.72 1 9 1277 Lawson, Krystin 09 Upper Marlboro, MD 7.19 7.74 2 10 552 Burgess, Octavia 06 Morganton, NC 7.25 7.79 2 11 1304 Booker, Alexis 06 Fort Washington, MD 7.27 7.81 1 12 371 Green, Chela 08 Nashville, TN 7.33 7.89 3 12 1232 Hutcherson, Fallon 05 Dumfries, VA 7.31 7.89 1 14 1839 Silver, Chalonda 06 Rocky Mount, NC 7.35 7.91 3 15 1193 Anderson, Shardae 05 Paulsboro, NJ 7.37 7.94 2 16 453 Atagwe, Joyce 06 Lanham, MD 7.53 8.10 3 17 336 Flowers, Tiara 06 Coatesville, PA 7.50 8.11 1 -- 1305 Brady, Brittny 05 Fort Washington, MD DNS 2 Girls 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ National: N 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Spr Meet: M 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Den Freshman: ( 7.50 1999 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, Sophomore: R 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Den Junior: J 7.32 2000 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Den Senior: $ 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Spr Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 55m 1 360 Matthew, Sarah 06 Longmont, CO 6.92 7.45 55m time is #2 US, 60m time is #2 US 2 119 McCorory, Francena 06 Hampton, VA 6.98 7.57 55m time is #4 US 3 290 Murphy, Janessa 05 Frazer, PA 7.06 7.62 4 538 Wilson, Tenille 06 Summerdale, AL 7.09 7.64 (7.637) 5 359 Cruder, Ashley 07 Aurora, CO 7.09 7.65 (7.645) 6 791 Davis, Kristina 06 Union City, CA 7.11 7.65 (7.647) Girls 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4 National: N 23.14 3/2/2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist Sepu Meet: M 23.78 2001 Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, Freshman: ( 24.27 1/31/2004 Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beac Sophomore: R 23.64 3/12/2000 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, Junior: J 23.55 2/15/2003 Jasmine Lee, Poly, Long Beach, C Senior: $ 23.14 3/2/2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist Sepu Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 1275 Knight, Bianca 07 Ridgeland, MS 24.53q 5 2 1758 Simkins, Krista 05 Ambler, PA 24.69q 3 3 1277 Lawson, Krystin 09 Upper Marlboro, MD 25.07q 4 4 791 Davis, Kristina 06 Union City, CA 25.20q 4 5 1232 Hutcherson, Fallon 05 Dumfries, VA 25.44q 7 6 536 Sommerville, Shala 06 Halethorpe, MD 25.57q 6 7 538 Wilson, Tenille 06 Summerdale, AL 25.58q 1 8 1250 Williams, Sade 07 Alta Loma, CA 25.59q 2 9 673 James, Octavia 05 Newport News, VA 25.63 4 10 1025 Buckley, Landria 06 Romulus, MI 25.64 5 11 477 Harris, Quante 05 rochester, NY 25.76 5 12 1193 Anderson, Shardae 05 Paulsboro, NJ 25.87 6 13 710 Khan, Miriam 06 Titusville, NJ 25.96 5 14 371 Green, Chela 08 Nashville, TN 25.98 5 15 1233 Robinson, Candace 05 Dumfries, VA 26.03 7 16 1206 Carter, Simone 07 Yeadon, PA 26.04 1 17 771 Castronova, Nicole 06 Jackson, NJ 26.05 7 18 1789 Harvin, Elizabeth 06 Southfield, MI 26.14 2 19 804 Fields, Marie 06 Fredericksburg, VA 26.15 3 20 980 Drayton, Katrina 07 Troy, MI 26.22 4 21 1806 Wilson, Audrey 08 Paulsboro, NJ 26.30 1 22 559 Hargrove, Jacqueli 07 Falls Church, VA 26.42 8 23 1069 Goldfarb, Aly 06 Mountain Brook, AL 26.43 7 24 214 Sloan, Avionne 06 Camden, NJ 26.51 1 25 964 Jones, Dara 05 Glenarden, MD 26.58 3 26 1027 Sabra, Jennifer 05 Taylor, MI 26.67 2 27 1548 Gray, Christina 05 New Bern, NC 26.70 4 28 453 Atagwe, Joyce 06 Lanham, MD 26.72 7 29 664 Hawkins, Monique 06 The Colony, TX 26.82 8 30 1207 Russ, Jasmine 07 Philadelphia, PA 26.96 3 31 108 Morgan, Cheria 06 Greensboro, NC 26.98 8 31 982 Humphrey, Erin 06 Ypsilanti, MI 26.98 6 33 892 Robertson, Brooke 06 Minocqua, WI 27.02 2 34 1279 Duncan, Karlyn 05 Winston-Salem, NC 27.06 3 35 1679 Bennett, Ashley 05 Huber Heights, OH 27.45 4 36 1280 Evans-Hardy, Porsh 05 Winston-Salem, NC 27.65 1 -- 1445 Hunter, Takara 07 Bedford Heights, OH DNS 8 -- 981 Garner, Paige 06 Southfield, MI DNS 3 -- 1604 Krais, Ryann 08 Eagleville, PA DNS 6 -- 1278 Carter, Talaya 05 Winston-Salem, NC DNS 2 -- 254 Scott, Lauren 05 Cary, IL DNS 8 -- 716 Fuller, Charlene 07 Fort Lauderdale, FL DNS 6 -- 1208 Taylor, Christana 06 Philadelphia, PA DNS 6 -- 928 Daniels, Monica 05 Thaxton, VA DNS 7 -- 715 Doyley, Deandra 06 Lauderdale Lakes, F DNS 1 Girls 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4 National: N 23.14 3/2/2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist Sepu Meet: M 23.78 2001 Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, Freshman: ( 24.27 1/31/2004 Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beac Sophomore: R 23.64 3/12/2000 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, Junior: J 23.55 2/15/2003 Jasmine Lee, Poly, Long Beach, C Senior: $ 23.14 3/2/2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist Sepu Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 1275 Knight, Bianca 07 Ridgeland, MS 24.05 2 Bianca Knight is USL @ 23.70 (# 9 A-T) 2 1250 Williams, Sade 07 Alta Loma, CA 24.61 1 3 1758 Simkins, Krista 05 Ambler, PA 24.65 2 4 1232 Hutcherson, Fallon 05 Dumfries, VA 25.26 1 5 536 Sommerville, Shala 06 Halethorpe, MD 25.45 1 6 1277 Lawson, Krystin 09 Upper Marlboro, MD 25.51 2 7 538 Wilson, Tenille 06 Summerdale, AL 25.78 1 -- 791 Davis, Kristina 06 Union City, CA DNS 2 Girls 400 Meter Run =================================================================== Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4 National: N 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud Meet: M 53.85 3/2000 Leshinda Demus, Wilson, Long Bea Freshman: ( 54.06 2/19/2005 Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, M Sophomore: R 53.45 2/22/1985 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY Junior: J 52.19 3/14/2004 Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, Senior: $ 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 1250 Williams, Sade 07 Alta Loma, CA 57.12q 9 2 1275 Knight, Bianca 07 Ridgeland, MS 57.39q 2 3 91 Smallwood, Andria 06 Washington DC, DC 57.45q 1 4 1759 Jordan, Dominique 08 Newport News, VA 58.20q 3 5 1 Chance, Natasha 05 Rochester, NY 58.28q 3 6 536 Sommerville, Shala 06 Halethorpe, MD 58.41q 1 7 120 Pinnock, Shakirra 05 Hampton, VA 58.42q 4 8 1757 Cantey, Krystal 06 Sicklerville, NJ 58.52q 10 9 1025 Buckley, Landria 06 Romulus, MI 58.71 7 10 711 Mapp, Natalie 05 Pennington, NJ 58.72 10 11 1371 Cunningham, Ebonie 07 Raleigh, NC 58.76 7 12 769 Blake, Lauren 05 Jackson, NJ 58.96 1 13 1042 Johnson, Abigail 06 Hershey, PA 59.07 7 14 833 McGowan, Lana 06 Hampton, VA 59.11 8 15 371 Green, Chela 08 Nashville, TN 59.25 4 16 358 Able, Caitlin 06 Aurora, CO 59.37 9 17 559 Hargrove, Jacqueli 07 Falls Church, VA 59.55 7 18 1471 Mason, Monica 08 Washington, DC 59.68 5 19 1229 Rose, Meghan 07 Poolesville, MD 59.72 10 20 980 Drayton, Katrina 07 Troy, MI 59.81 2 21 763 Flood, Starema 05 Upper Marlboro, MD 59.83 10 22 1537 Kowalski, Tricia 05 Wyandotte, MI 1:00.22 6 22 137 Anyanwu, Patricia 06 Greenbelt, MD 1:00.22 2 24 761 Chapman, Robyn 06 Upper Marlboro, MD 1:00.28 4 25 1548 Gray, Christina 05 New Bern, NC 1:00.36 5 25 138 Arrington, Antione 06 Greenbelt, MD 1:00.36 3 27 1588 Tillett, Charlena 05 Annapolis, MD 1:00.40 6 28 702 Warrick, Yeneisha 05 Hillsborough, NJ 1:00.42 8 29 908 Cioffredi, Anna 08 Lebanon, NH 1:00.43 1 30 1069 Goldfarb, Aly 06 Mountain Brook, AL 1:00.59 2 30 286 Brown, Ashley 05 Charlottesville, VA 1:00.59 9 32 1001 Evans, Emily 05 Erie, PA 1:00.78 9 33 1677 Arnold, Ashley 06 Huber Heights, OH 1:00.85 6 34 804 Fields, Marie 06 Fredericksburg, VA 1:00.98 9 35 1469 Montgomery, Thelma 06 Manassas, VA 1:01.42 3 36 1110 Harrison, Sandy 05 Castalia, NC 1:01.48 10 37 982 Humphrey, Erin 06 Ypsilanti, MI 1:01.87 3 38 1761 Hall, Liz 06 Wyomissing, PA 1:02.03 10 39 790 Dunston, Kellie 05 Silver Spring, MD 1:02.32 5 40 146 Milner, Tunisia 06 Greenbelt, MD 1:02.63 7 41 1604 Krais, Ryann 08 Eagleville, PA 1:03.01 1 42 302 Smith, Alison 05 Christiansburg, VA 1:04.13 3 43 1033 Davis, Kyra 06 Middletown, MD 1:05.11 6 44 962 Jones, Asha 05 Glenarden, MD 1:05.81 4 45 959 Alexander, Ambria 05 Landover, MD 1:05.86 8 -- 1817 Hilaire, Elan 08 Baltimore, MD DNS 6 -- 1669 Fasolino, Maria 06 Sewell, NJ DNS 5 -- 983 Ott, Ericka 06 Detroit, MI DNS 8 -- 33 DuPont, Devon 05 Philadelphia, PA DNS 5 -- 1249 Stone, Nicole 05 Alto Loma, CA DNS 6 -- 716 Fuller, Charlene 07 Fort Lauderdale, FL DNS 5 -- 1791 Arriguzo, Leslie 08 Southfield, MI DNS 7 -- 1113 Green, Sharelle 05 New London, CT DNS 8 -- 72 Pinnick, Shakeia 08 Aurora, IL DNS 4 -- 254 Scott, Lauren 05 Cary, IL DNS 2 Girls 400 Meter Run =================================================================== Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4 National: N 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud Meet: M 53.85 3/2000 Leshinda Demus, Wilson, Long Bea Freshman: ( 54.06 2/19/2005 Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, M Sophomore: R 53.45 2/22/1985 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY Junior: J 52.19 3/14/2004 Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, Senior: $ 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 1250 Williams, Sade 07 Alta Loma, CA 55.47 2 2 1275 Knight, Bianca 07 Ridgeland, MS 56.75 2 3 1757 Cantey, Krystal 06 Sicklerville, NJ 57.07 1 4 120 Pinnock, Shakirra 05 Hampton, VA 57.57 1 5 536 Sommerville, Shala 06 Halethorpe, MD 57.97 1 6 1 Chance, Natasha 05 Rochester, NY 58.61 1 7 1759 Jordan, Dominique 08 Newport News, VA 1:00.48 2 -- 91 Smallwood, Andria 06 Washington DC, DC DQ 2 impeding Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ SECTIONS 1, 2 and 3 AT 8:15am SUNDAY SECTIONS 4 and 5 AT 1:28m SUNDAY National: N 2:01.80 2/17/1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA Meet: M 2:09.52 3/16/2003 Katya Kostetskaya, Jonesbor Freshman: ( 2:06.48 3/14/2004 Devon Williams, Towson Cath Sophomore: R 2:02.40 2/17/1974 Mary Decker, Orange, Ca Junior: J 2:06.60 1979 Joetta Clark, Columbia, Map Senior: $ 2:04.90 1996 Tamieka Grizzle, George Was Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 413 Gall, Geena 05 Flint, MI 2:10.62 Successfully defended her title 2 1608 Bowman, Sarah 05 Warrenton, VA 2:10.75 3 1555 Jones, Nichole 07 Houston, TX 2:11.96 4 107 Sheffey, Brittany 07 Bay Shore, NY 2:12.18 5 1425 Doswell, Katie 06 Richmond, VA 2:13.76 6 412 Fondren, Ramzee 08 Detroit, MI 2:13.90 7 712 Sherrard, Emily 06 Hopewell, NJ 2:15.39 8 71 Areson, Jackie 06 Delray Beach, FL 2:15.45 9 831 Belezaire, Marlean 06 Hampton, VA 2:16.27 10 1149 D'Auria, Katherine 05 Norwich, CT 2:16.58 11 1520 Bradley, Danielle 06 West Palm Beach, FL 2:16.64 12 750 Costello, Liz 06 Strafford, PA 2:18.70 13 792 Hardy, Jami 08 Union City, CA 2:19.10 14 1544 Casscells, Sara 05 Wilmington, DE 2:19.43 15 1439 Mattar, Stephanie 06 Deer Park, NY 2:19.70 16 1180 Sprehe, Christine 06 Colden, NY 2:19.74 17 1597 Gregory, Lauren 06 Denville, NJ 2:20.23 18 23 Chichester, Jennif 07 Upper Marlboro Terr 2:20.36 19 1793 Hay, Amber 05 Detroit, MI 2:20.58 20 1721 Jones, Kenya 06 Chesapeake, VA 2:20.65 21 821 Brooks, Susan 05 Burke, VA 2:20.92 22 1380 Korich, Faye 05 Wyndmoor, PA 2:21.44 23 147 Pirela, Nayda 05 Glenn Dale, MD 2:22.80 24 662 Planamento, Erica 06 Harrison, NY 2:23.01 25 312 Roper, Lauren 06 Katy, TX 2:23.26 26 803 Bumbrey, Shylan 05 Fredericksburg, VA 2:23.80 27 793 Humphrey, Victoria 07 Union City, CA 2:24.68 28 790 Dunston, Kellie 05 Silver Spring, MD 2:24.81 29 148 Redman, Jennifer 07 Hyattsville, MD 2:24.92 30 706 McElroy, Kelly 06 Wyomissing, PA 2:25.31 31 383 Till, Sarah 05 Jacksonville, FL 2:25.52 32 408 Dickerson, KeAira 07 Wilmington, DE 2:26.62 33 1739 Ifie, Melissa 05 Roanoke, VA 2:27.91 34 1668 Cundey, Laura 06 Sewell, NJ 2:28.30 35 1047 Mobyed, Lauren 07 Mineola, NY 2:29.30 -- 714 Austin, Ambrosha 07 Coral Springs, FL DNS -- 129 Berenato, Cate 07 Blacksburg, VA DNS -- 7 Harper, Lyndsay 07 Albuquerque, NM DNS -- 1108 Serwo, Sarah 05 Warminister, PA DNS -- 72 Pinnick, Shakeia 08 Aurora, IL DNS -- 611 Mercer, Hillary 07 Palm Beach Gardens, DNS Girls 1 Mile Run ================================================================ National: N 4:38.50 3/17/1972 Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mira Meet: M 4:45.32 3/14/2004 Katelyn Kaltenbach, Smoky H Freshman: ( 4:40.10 1973 Mary Decker, Orange, CA Sophomore: R 4:46.13 3/14/2004 Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY Junior: J 4:38.50 3/17/1972 Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mira Senior: $ 4:39.00 1978 Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, H Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1500m 1 1608 Bowman, Sarah 05 Warrenton, VA 4:28.09 4:46.79 1500m time is #1 US, Mile time is #1 US She won as a sophomore as well 2 847 Blood, Nicole 06 Gansevoort, NY 4:29.63 4:49.94 1500m time is #2 US, Mile time is #4 US 3 853 Lane, Caitlin 08 Gansevoort, NY 4:31.85 4:50.39 1500m time is #4 US, Mile time is #5 US 4 1630 Parrish, Kelly 06 Ocala, FL 4:31.62 4:50.88 1500m time is #3 US, Mile time is #6 US 5 1425 Doswell, Katie 06 Richmond, VA 4:35.20 4:56.72 6 1231 Schappert, Nicole 05 Delray Beach, FL 4:40.09 5:01.99 7 866 Keenan, Kelcee 05 Spring, TX 4:45.86 5:05.06 8 69 Smith, Alison 07 Columbia, MD 4:46.85 5:09.36 9 1518 Molen, Elisabeth 07 Birmingham, AL 4:48.50 5:10.84 10 417 Sampson, Kelly 05 Detroit, MI 4:49.71 5:12.04 11 1617 Thaeder, Katie 05 Kennett Square, PA 4:50.91 5:12.14 12 177 Brousell, Anna 06 Wilmington, DE 4:53.67 5:15.23 13 1521 Nelson, Michaeline 07 McLean, VA 4:55.98 5:18.96 14 7 Harper, Lyndsay 07 Albuquerque, NM 4:56.79 5:19.67 15 864 Charron, Caitlyn 07 Spring, TX 4:59.00 5:21.98 16 544 Slekis, Stefanie 06 Montclair, VA 5:19.45 5:45.53 -- 107 Sheffey, Brittany 07 Bay Shore, NY DNS -- 836 Malmquist, Kelsey 06 Williston Park, NY DNS -- 854 McElroy, Alysha 08 Saratoga Springs, N DNS -- 662 Planamento, Erica 06 Harrison, NY DNS Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman ================================================================ National: N 4:40.10 1973 Mary Decker, Portola JHS, O Meet: M 5:00.22 3/10/2002 Chantelle Dron, Central, Ma Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 916 Anderson, Lindsay 08 Leeds, ND 5:03.08 2 849 Davidson, Hannah 08 Saratoga Springs, N 5:07.84 3 1486 Graney, Sara 08 Palisades, NY 5:13.92 4 1497 Kershner, Katie 08 Wilmington, DE 5:16.53 5 1606 Hine, Virginia 08 Memphis, TN 5:18.51 6 1616 Smith, Christine 08 West Chester, PA 5:18.96 7 1763 Miller, Nicolette 08 Wyomissing, PA 5:24.53 8 475 Lawler, Katherine 08 Alexandria, VA 5:26.64 9 506 Loba, Grace 08 Orlean, VA 5:29.64 10 1678 Avery, Janelle 08 Huber Heights, OH 5:31.57 11 918 Beddall, Brianna 08 Medford, NJ 5:33.17 12 1038 Stehle, Erin 08 Midlothian, VA 5:33.35 13 310 Keithan, Alli 08 Katy, TX 5:34.79 14 492 Foster, Emily 08 Brentwood, NH 5:41.66 15 1764 Pottieger, Victori 08 Wyomissing, PA 5:43.64 -- 136 Cavallo, Amanda 08 Bayville, NJ DNS Girls 2 Mile Run ================================================================ SECTIONS 1 and 2 AT 7:30am SUNDAY SECTION 3 at 2:12pm SUNDAY National: N 9:55.92 3/10/1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, Meet: M 10:23.63 3/2000 Carol Henry, Sarnia, Ontar Freshman: ( 10:23.46 1998 Michelle Dela Vina, Andrea Sophomore: R 10:25.07 1999 Sara Bei, MontgomerySantaR Junior: J 10:13.16 1982 Laura Craven, Beechcroft,C Senior: $ 9:55.92 3/10/1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 3000m 1 1410 Niehaus, Kate 06 Columbia, SC 9:50.31 10:31.87 3000m time is #4 US, 2 mile time is #2 US 2 915 Anderson, Krista 05 Leeds, ND 9:49.76 10:32.14 3000m time is #3 US, 2 mile time is #3 US 3 851 Ferguson, Lindsey 06 Greenfield, NY 9:53.94 10:35.23 Ferguson is already #5 US, 2 mile time is #4 US 4 1161 Sedberry, Brittany 06 Beesleys Point, NJ 9:56.43 10:40.84 5 1555 Jones, Nichole 07 Houston, TX 10:01.13 10:42.22 6 1036 Patterson, Amanda 05 Midlothian, VA 10:00.80 10:42.62 7 889 Smeltzer, Rebekah 07 Monroe, MI 10:43.55 8 1337 Kaltenbach, Kately 05 Aurora, CO 10:02.39 10:45.96 9 1518 Molen, Elisabeth 07 Birmingham, AL 10:47.82 10 1146 White, Catherine 07 Roanoke, VA 11:02.11 11 1572 Van Horn, Katie 06 Glendora, NJ 11:03.02 12 190 Skinner, Jillian 05 Brentwood, TN 11:04.43 13 1317 Morelli, Lynn 05 Philadelphia, PA 10:19.04 11:05.68 14 1703 Guthrie, Karen 05 Mendham, NJ 11:06.43 15 772 Clausen, Jenny 06 Jackson, NJ 11:07.68 16 1600 Ennis, Jenn 06 Succasunna, NJ 11:11.75 17 850 Delay, Karyn 05 Saratoga Springs, NY 10:30.71 11:17.56 18 1676 Armstrong, Jessica 07 Dorr, MI 11:20.00 19 1183 Arena, Emily 05 Manassas, VA 11:20.19 20 848 Campbell, Ashley 06 Saratoga Springs, NY 11:32.08 21 192 Campbell, Karen 05 Rochester, NY 11:35.57 22 411 Young, Megan 05 Rochester Hills, MI 11:36.75 23 857 Trauscht, Melissa 05 Saratoga Springs, NY 11:43.60 24 1053 Wool, Caroline 06 Montgomery, AL 11:45.01 25 858 Vahanian, Cameron 08 Gansevoort, NY 11:46.75 26 315 Stewart, Tricia 06 Katy, TX 11:49.82 27 420 Buffo, Stephanie 07 Spartanburg, SC 11:55.01 28 2 Dhillon, Riti 07 Hopewell Jct, NY 12:25.79 -- 1498 Klein, Lisa 05 Hockessin, DE DNS -- 836 Malmquist, Kelsey 06 Williston Park, NY DNS -- 123 Wegman, Roxanne 05 Delmar, NY DNS -- 544 Slekis, Stefanie 06 Montclair, VA DNS -- 610 Mercer, Hailey 07 Palm Beach Gardens, DNS -- 1426 Tacl, Elizabeth 06 Saint Cloud, MN DNS Girls 1 Mile Race Walk ================================================================ National: ) 7:00.94 3/13/2004 Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI National: N 7:00.90 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferso Meet: M 7:00.94 3/13/2004 Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI Freshman: ( 7:24.67 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferso Sophomore: R 7:17.24 1992 Melissa Baker, ShorehamWR, Junior: J 7:00.94 3/13/2004 Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI Senior: $ 7:00.90 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferso Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 884 Hayes, Katy 05 Oconomowoc, WI 7:28.84 Is USL at 7:12.1 Successfully defended her title 2 1032 Peters, Tina 06 Yellow Springs, OH 7:42.31 Is #3 US at 7:33.67 3 166 Forgues, Lauren 06 Boothbay, ME 7:49.58 Is #5 US at 7:42.91 4 1339 Cannon, Kathleen 06 Granite Springs, NY 7:50.13 Is #2 US at 7:30.11 5 972 Tinnelly, Jennifer 06 Massapequa Park, NY 7:54.24 6 1080 Lochala, Carly 05 New Sharon, ME 7:54.71 7 66 Voss, Le'erin 06 Nashotah, WI 7:57.35 8 952 Pottle, Helen 06 Perry, ME 8:11.35 9 1346 Monte, Irie 07 Purdys, NY 8:16.38 10 522 O'Keefe, Carly 07 Rochester, NY 8:19.01 11 1610 Johnson, Amanda 06 Morganfield, KY 8:24.30 12 494 Snochowski, Alliso 08 Fair Lawn, NJ 8:29.24 13 1742 Peck, Lindsey 05 Williamson, NY 8:29.42 14 1611 Johnson, Kelli 05 Morganfield, KY 8:31.13 15 953 Smith, Jessie 05 Farmington, ME 8:36.84 16 517 Groat, Sarah 05 Penfield, NY 8:39.23 17 1343 Ganbaum, Michelle 07 Granite Springs, NY 8:45.35 18 1307 Perez, Ruby 07 Weslaco, TX 9:01.85 19 1360 Bonfiglio, Kristin 07 Kendall Park, NJ 9:02.70 20 523 Patterson, Eileen 06 Penfield, NY 9:04.00 21 656 Abele, Keri 06 Harrison, NY 9:14.32 22 660 Hoffberg, Elizabet 07 W. Harrison, NY 9:20.87 23 370 Steele, Kara 08 New Haven, CT 9:53.53 -- 99 O'Brian, Brittany 07 Brightwaters, NY DNS Girls 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== National: ) 8.33 2/21/1999 Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, National: N 8.33 3/9/1987 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ National: N 8.33 3/16/2003 Ronnetta Alexander, South, Willi Meet: M 8.36 1999 Perdita Felicien, Pineridge, Can Freshman: ( 8.70 2000 Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver Sophomore: R 8.52 2000 Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ Junior: J 8.33 2/21/1999 Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 55m 1 535 Lewis, Theresa 06 Randallstown, MD 8.07 8.68Q 3 2 362 Robinson, Kira 05 Denver, CO 8.12 8.73Q 7 3 1779 Ofili, Tiffany 05 Ypsilanti, MI 8.25 8.87Q 5 3 553 Flournoy, Valerie 06 Gainesville, FL 8.26 8.87Q 6 5 1228 Williams, Chanel 05 Conshohocken, PA 8.33 8.93Q 2 6 484 Madison, Christina 06 Elyria, OH 9.02Q 1 7 140 Holloway, Bever-Le 05 Greenbelt, MD 8.44 9.05Q 4 8 488 Jones, Jenise 05 Ewing, NJ 8.33 8.95q 2 9 673 James, Octavia 05 Newport News, VA 8.34 8.96q 5 10 715 Doyley, Deandra 06 Lauderdale Lakes,FL 8.35 8.98q 6 11 1512 Smith, Michelle 05 Teaneck, NJ 8.43 9.04q 3 12 777 Johnson, Brianna 05 Jackson, NJ 8.44 9.06q 7 13 1594 Woolridge, JaNay 05 Jessup, MD 9.11q 1 14 1747 Zoller, Erika 05 Germantown, MD 8.49 9.12q 7 14 307 Baker, Denise 06 Katy, TX 8.50 9.12q 5 16 1837 Major, Jasmine 05 Glen Allen, VA 8.53 9.13q 4 17 1019 Watkins, Kali 07 Newport News, VA 9.15q 1 18 628 Rogus, Katie 05 Brookeville, MD 8.53 9.17q 2 9.162 19 361 Maxwell, Lessley 05 Denver, CO 9.17 1 9.163 20 807 Gregory, Tierra 05 Williamsburg, VA 8.56 9.20 7 21 1680 Burns, Ashlee 05 Huber Heights, OH 8.53 9.21 5 22 165 Hensley, Sarah 05 Hagerstown, MD 8.60 9.27 5 23 1002 Smith, Nicole 05 Erie, PA 9.28 3 24 1567 Scurry, Brittnie 05 Trenton, NJ 9.34 6 25 806 Gregory, Kierra 05 Williamsburg, VA 9.36 1 25 1059 Duckett, Ashley 05 Hanover, MD 9.36 3 27 1670 March, Andrea 06 Sewell, NJ 9.42 2 27 871 Wortham, Ellen 08 Knoxville, TN 9.42 1 29 1058 Lemonious, Alexand 06 Detroit, MI 9.46 7 30 870 Coward, Jacquelyn 08 Knoxville, TN 9.49 4 31 1472 Suter, Kaitlyn 05 Summerfield, NC 9.70 6 32 1757 Cantey, Krystal 06 Sicklerville, NJ 9.71 2 33 1027 Sabra, Jennifer 05 Taylor, MI 9.88 4 34 409 Williams, Nikita 06 Newport, DE 9.95 6 35 1558 Austin, Janica 07 Trenton, NJ 10.12 6 -- 869 Blair, Bianca 07 Knoxville, TN DNS 3 -- 1248 Stone, Alison 07 Alta Loma, CA DNS 4 -- 106 Cotton, Brittany 05 East Patchogue, NY DNS 4 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== National: ) 8.33 2/21/1999 Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, National: N 8.33 3/9/1987 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ National: N 8.33 3/16/2003 Ronnetta Alexander, South, Willi Meet: M 8.36 1999 Perdita Felicien, Pineridge, Can Freshman: ( 8.70 2000 Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver Sophomore: R 8.52 2000 Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ Junior: J 8.33 2/21/1999 Nicole Denby, North, Riverside, Name Year School Semis H# =================================================================== Semi-Finals 55m 1 362 Robinson, Kira 05 Denver, CO 7.98 8.59Q 3 2 535 Lewis, Theresa 06 Randallstown, MD 8.06 8.66Q 2 3 1779 Ofili, Tiffany 05 Ypsilanti, MI 8.23 8.84Q 1 4 307 Baker, Denise 06 Katy, TX 8.27 8.89q 3 5 488 Jones, Jenise 05 Ewing, NJ 8.28 8.91q 3 6 673 James, Octavia 05 Newport News, VA 8.33 8.94q 1 8.932 7 1228 Williams, Chanel 05 Conshohocken, PA 8.30 8.94 3 8.940 8 715 Doyley, Deandra 06 Lauderdale Lakes,FL 8.33 8.95 1 9 140 Holloway, Bever-Le 05 Greenbelt, MD 8.38 8.98 2 10 1019 Watkins, Kali 07 Newport News, VA 8.41 9.04 3 11 484 Madison, Christina 06 Elyria, OH 8.42 9.05 2 12 777 Johnson, Brianna 05 Jackson, NJ 8.44 9.07 2 13 1837 Major, Jasmine 05 Glen Allen, VA 8.52 9.13 1 14 628 Rogus, Katie 05 Brookeville, MD 8.57 9.22 2 15 1747 Zoller, Erika 05 Germantown, MD 8.59 9.24 1 16 1594 Woolridge, JaNay 05 Jessup, MD 8.59 9.25 2 17 1512 Smith, Michelle 05 Teaneck, NJ 8.67 9.33 3 18 553 Flournoy, Valerie 06 Gainesville, FL 10.69 11.57 1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ National: ) 8.33 2/21/1999 Nicole Denby, North, Riversid National: N 8.33 3/9/1987 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, National: N 8.33 3/16/2003 Ronnetta Alexander, South, Wi Meet: M 8.36 1999 Perdita Felicien, Pineridge, Freshman: ( 8.70 2000 Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Den Sophomore: R 8.52 2000 Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, Junior: J 8.33 2/21/1999 Nicole Denby, North, Riversid Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 55m 1 362 Robinson, Kira 05 Denver, CO 7.79 8.37 55 time is USL, She is already USL at 60m (8.34, = #4 A-T) 2 535 Lewis, Theresa 06 Randallstown, MD 8.05 8.65 She is already #2 US at 55m; 60m time = #4 US 3 1779 Ofili, Tiffany 05 Ypsilanti, MI 8.11 8.71 4 488 Jones, Jenise 05 Ewing, NJ 8.26 8.87 5 673 James, Octavia 05 Newport News, VA 8.29 8.88 6 307 Baker, Denise 06 Katy, TX 8.29 8.90 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay =================================================================== National: N 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly, Long Beach, CA Meet: M 1:39.87 3/14/2004 James Logan, Union City, CA School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Bethel TC 1:40.59 4 1) 119 McCorory, Francena 06 2) 120 Pinnock, Shakirra 05 3) 116 Carrington, Crystal 07 4) 121 Roberts, Essynce 07 5) 114 Barnette, Kamilah 07 6) 2 Hermitage TC 1:41.04 4 1) 675 Carter, Tanique 05 2) 677 Hill, Kyana 07 3) 679 Winston, Gevonda 07 4) 676 Harrison, Queen 07 5) 1837 Major, Jasmine 05 6) 3 Flying Doves 1:43.81 4 1) 535 Lewis, Theresa 06 2) 536 Sommerville, Shalaiyah 06 3) 537 Wright, Leticia 07 4) 534 Harrison, Keiristin 07 4 Menchville TC 1:44.34 3 1) 1019 Watkins, Kali 07 2) 1022 Wise, Tiffany 07 3) 1020 Williams, Simone 07 4) 1016 Saunders, Nicole 07 5) 1014 Black, Christie 05 6) 5 Chantilly TC 1:44.43 3 1) 283 Geldermann, Jennifer 05 2) 285 Nelson, Jasmine 05 3) 281 Abisogun, Adeola 05 4) 284 Kanamine, Sara 06 5) 282 Casey, Mary 06 6) 6 Cinco Ranch TC 1:45.22 3 1) 313 Stewart, Erica 05 2) 311 Ramirez, Kathy 07 3) 314 Stewart, Jessica 05 4) 307 Baker, Denise 06 5) 309 Jones, Christie 07 6) 7 Rancho Cucamonga TC 1:45.61 4 1) 1250 Williams, Sade 07 2) 1249 Stone, Nicole 05 3) 1246 Atkins, Breana 08 4) 1247 Lane, Erika 07 5) 1248 Stone, Alison 07 6) 8 Jackson TC 1:45.87 3 1) 769 Blake, Lauren 05 2) 770 Bunch, Jordan 08 3) 777 Johnson, Brianna 05 4) 771 Castronova, Nicole 06 9 Glasgow TC 1:46.03 2 1) 568 Davis, Ciara 05 2) 569 Hayes, Jernail 06 3) 570 Parks, Sahara 05 4) 571 Payne, Quinncee 05 5) 573 Wanamaker, Eysha 08 6) 10 Coatesville Striders 1:46.95 2 1) 336 Flowers, Tiara 06 2) 341 McBall, Sequoia 06 3) 342 Stonewall, Shaunice 06 4) 339 Koon, Amber 06 5) 340 Lambert, Danielle 07 6) 11 Firebirds 1:47.16 1 1) 510 Marsh, Siobahan 05 2) 508 Hill, Tenesha 05 3) 507 Anderson, Candice 05 4) 509 Jewell, Alissa 08 5) 511 Steele, Xania 05 6) 12 Ewing TC 1:47.21 3 1) 488 Jones, Jenise 05 2) 490 Walter, Melanie 05 3) 491 Winters, Asha 07 4) 486 Barnes, Tyler 07 5) 1813 Lovett, Meghan 06 6) 13 Edison Tech Tc-Ny 1:47.22 1 1) 478 MaGee, Najia 06 2) 476 Brock, Traequanda 06 3) 479 Maxwell, Neshay 07 4) 477 Harris, Quante 05 14 Maryland Jaguars 1:47.51 3 1) 964 Jones, Dara 05 2) 959 Alexander, Ambria 05 3) 966 Reid, Monique 07 4) 961 Canty, Waquesha 07 15 Camden Hs-Girls 1:48.00 2 1) 212 Miller, Shakea 07 2) 213 Sewell, Brandi 06 3) 211 Johnson, Erin 06 4) 214 Sloan, Avionne 06 5) 215 Smalls, Kamice 08 6) 16 Bruton TC 1:48.11 2 1) 199 Williams, Ashley 06 2) 196 McCoy, Dominique 06 3) 197 Reid, Janis 06 4) 198 Walker, Lamesha 07 17 Good Counsel HS 1:48.40 2 1) 629 Rogus, Katie 05 2) 626 Kponou, Yeaty 05 3) 631 Younger, Brittney 06 4) 627 Peaks, Crystal 06 5) 630 Uku, Miriam 07 6) 18 Maryland Jaguars 'B' 1:48.87 1 1) 963 Jones, Charmaine 05 2) 962 Jones, Asha 05 3) 965 Patton, Heather 05 4) 960 Bost, Latosha 06 19 Washington Twp TC 1:49.29 1 1) 1673 Myers, Lauren 06 2) 1669 Fasolino, Maria 06 3) 1670 March, Andrea 06 4) 1672 Martin, Michelle 08 5) 1671 Marriott, Sabrei 06 6) 20 Trenton Central TC 1:49.85 1 1) 1570 Yelder, Nicole 05 2) 1563 Graffie, Shayon 06 3) 1558 Austin, Janica 07 4) 1567 Scurry, Brittnie 05 21 St. Anthony's Hs-Girls 1:50.26 1 1) 1414 Antoniades, Jessica 07 2) 1422 Ribadeneyra, Alexis 05 3) 1418 Laventure, Collette 07 4) 1423 Serico, Katherine 07 5) 1421 Perno, Gina 07 6) -- Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Girls DNF 2 1) 234 Aaron, Lindsey 08 2) 236 Frayne, Michele 05 3) 237 Hunt, Tricia 07 4) 241 Smith, Nialah 06 5) 242 Unger, Kelly 07 6) -- Running Patriots DNS 4 1) 1303 Allen, Nakia 06 2) 1304 Booker, Alexis 06 3) 1305 Brady, Brittny 05 4) 1306 Briscoe, Yvette 05 -- Blazin Raiders DNS 4 1) 140 Holloway, Bever-Leigh 05 2) 143 Jefferson, Lindsey 06 3) 137 Anyanwu, Patricia 06 4) 138 Arrington, Antionette 06 5) 145 Meakes, Carliesa 05 6) Girls 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== National: N 3:38.91 3/14/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA Meet: M 3:45.35 3/1999 Wilson, Long Beach, CA School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Rancho Cucamonga TC 3:53.78 4 1) 1246 Atkins, Breana 08 2) 1247 Lane, Erika 07 3) 1248 Stone, Alison 07 4) 1249 Stone, Nicole 05 5) 1250 Williams, Sade 07 6) 2 Hopewell Valley TC 3:57.06 4 1) 710 Khan, Miriam 06 2) 712 Sherrard, Emily 06 3) 711 Mapp, Natalie 05 4) 709 Barrett, Jackie 06 5) 713 Volpe, Kristen 06 6) 3 Bethel TC 3:58.85 4 1) 116 Carrington, Crystal 07 2) 119 McCorory, Francena 06 3) 120 Pinnock, Shakirra 05 4) 121 Roberts, Essynce 07 5) 118 Lawrence, Megann 05 6) 4 Kecoughtan TC 4:01.08 4 1) 834 Saunders, Morgan 07 2) 835 Swindell, Tiara 06 3) 831 Belezaire, Marleane 06 4) 833 McGowan, Lana 06 5) 832 Clarey, Aundrea 06 6) 5 Blazin Raiders 4:02.69 4 1) 137 Anyanwu, Patricia 06 2) 138 Arrington, Antionette 06 3) 143 Jefferson, Lindsey 06 4) 150 Walker, Marika 06 5) 141 Jameson, Takecia 07 6) 6 Irish Road TC 4:03.00 3 1) 753 Niness, Ashley 06 2) 755 Quinn, Kierstin 06 3) 754 Niness, Carly 08 4) 750 Costello, Liz 06 7 J-Elite TC 4:03.50 3 1) 763 Flood, Starema 05 2) 761 Chapman, Robyn 06 3) 762 Collins, Nicole 06 4) 760 Apugo, Sandy 06 8 Upper St Clair TC 4:04.20 3 1) 1624 Orchowski, Katie 06 2) 1620 Ellerbe, LaVonne 05 3) 1625 Sukenik, Sara 07 4) 1621 Findley, Alex 08 5) 1623 Marshall, Erica 06 6) 9 Ballou HS 4:06.25 3 1) 91 Smallwood, Andria 06 2) 86 Nobles, Kenisha 06 3) 87 Nobles, Lashawn 08 4) 88 Nobles, Lasheena 08 5) 85 Koonce, Paris 07 6) 10 Downingtown East TC 4:08.22 2 1) 431 Keenan, Sami 06 2) 428 Egan, Amanda 06 3) 433 O'Toole, Kellie 06 4) 434 Ritson, Cali 07 5) 435 Sansone, Lauren 06 6) 11 Camden Hs-Girls 4:08.35 2 1) 212 Miller, Shakea 07 2) 213 Sewell, Brandi 06 3) 211 Johnson, Erin 06 4) 214 Sloan, Avionne 06 5) 215 Smalls, Kamice 08 6) 12 Good Counsel HS 4:08.93 1 1) 628 Rogus, Katie 05 2) 631 Younger, Brittney 06 3) 627 Peaks, Crystal 06 4) 626 Kponou, Yeaty 05 5) 625 Bardon, Stephanie 08 6) 13 Norristown Area TC 4:09.46 3 1) 1123 Adams, Brittani 05 2) 1124 Cooper, Brittany 05 3) 1126 Jones, Hasiyna 06 4) 1125 Harris, Shakira 07 14 Trenton Central TC 4:10.63 1 1) 1569 Williams, Shanda 06 2) 1562 Doyley, Karen 05 3) 1565 Littlepage, Rejon 05 4) 1567 Scurry, Brittnie 05 5) 1570 Yelder, Nicole 05 6) 15 Blacksburg 4:11.60 2 1) 133 Rhodes, Hayley 07 2) 134 Rhodes, Megan 08 3) 129 Berenato, Cate 07 4) 130 Burbey, Ariel 06 5) 132 Grant, Annie 07 6) 16 Glasgow TC 4:12.47 1 1) 573 Wanamaker, Eysha 08 2) 569 Hayes, Jernail 06 3) 570 Parks, Sahara 05 4) 571 Payne, Quinncee 05 5) 572 Tamasang, Carine 05 6) 17 Webster Schroeder TC 4:13.47 2 1) 1688 Arday, Abby 07 2) 1689 Brett, Katherine 07 3) 1692 Paffendorf, Lauren 06 4) 1690 Kittelberger, Allison 06 18 Maryland Jaguars 4:13.78 4 1) 959 Alexander, Ambria 05 2) 962 Jones, Asha 05 3) 964 Jones, Dara 05 4) 960 Bost, Latosha 06 5) 967 Smith, Denise 07 6) 19 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Pa 4:15.78 1 1) 35 Paffett, Emily 07 2) 37 Storbeck, Caitlin 08 3) 38 Yankowich, Rachelle 07 4) 33 DuPont, Devon 05 5) 34 Gallagher, Brigid 08 6) 20 Downingtown West TC 4:18.96 2 1) 443 Brower, Katie 07 2) 444 Horstmann, Joanna 05 3) 448 Wolfgang-Price, Alex 07 4) 445 Lambert, Rachel 08 -- Bruton TC DNS 1 1) 199 Williams, Ashley 06 2) 196 McCoy, Dominique 06 3) 197 Reid, Janis 06 4) 198 Walker, Lamesha 07 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ National: N 8:53.67 3/1/2002 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N Meet: M 9:11.82 3/2001 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kinetic RC 9:20.34 1) 847 Blood, Nicole 06 2) 851 Ferguson, Lindsey 06 3) 853 Lane, Caitlin 08 4) 850 Delay, Karyn 05 5) 854 McElroy, Alysha 08 2 Blazin Raiders 9:23.29 1) 146 Milner, Tunisia 06 2) 142 Jameson, Tameka 07 3) 149 Stanley, Tasha 08 4) 144 Lockhart, Dominique 08 5) 147 Pirela, Nayda 05 6) Is #4 US at 9:06.75 (#7 A-T) 3 Upper St Clair TC 9:32.21 1) 1624 Orchowski, Katie 06 2) 1619 Diederich, Beth 06 3) 1622 Fitzgerald, Kathryn 05 4) 1625 Sukenik, Sara 07 4 Somers TC 9:37.29 1) 1348 Swiatocha, Alexandra 05 2) 1345 Keating, Sarah 06 3) 1341 Clinchy, Suzie 07 4) 1344 Howard, Mary Alice 06 5) 1349 Tuson, Laura 05 6) 5 North Penn TC 9:37.32 1) 1136 Dingman, Cheryl 05 2) 1134 Berg, Erin 06 3) 1137 Galgon, Jocelyn 06 4) 1138 Schofield, Jen 08 5) 1135 Collins, Kelsey 06 6) 6 Cardinal O'Hara Hs-Girls 9:38.91 1) 239 Kelly, Katie 06 2) 238 Kelly, Beth 08 3) 235 Boudwin, Bridgette 05 4) 242 Unger, Kelly 07 5) 240 McShay, Katie 08 6) 7 Spirit of Pre TC 9:42.00 1) 1387 Creutz, Eileen 06 2) 1386 Conn, Melonie 07 3) 1388 Creutz, Meagan 08 4) 1389 Gabl, Joanne 06 5) 1391 Luke, Amy 06 6) 8 JW Robinson TC 9:43.79 1) 822 Collins, Madeline 07 2) 824 Hovland, Jen 06 3) 823 Coster, Caroline 05 4) 821 Brooks, Susan 05 5) 825 Sullivan, Courtney 05 6) 9 Tower Hill TC 9:44.02 1) 1544 Casscells, Sara 05 2) 1547 Trivellas, Myra 07 3) 1546 Trivellas, Mahi 07 4) 1545 Liberati, Mauri 05 5) 1543 Campbell, Caroline 07 6) 10 Fairfax Rebels 9:45.75 1) 495 Duncan, Anne Marie 05 2) 496 Henderson, Jordana 05 3) 497 Kakouris, Elizabeth 06 4) 498 Trapeni, Jessica 07 11 Villa Maria Academy 9:45.83 1) 1641 Wolf, Kelly 05 2) 1632 Carroll, Bridget 06 3) 1638 Reusche, Caitlin 06 4) 1637 Rachko, Annie 08 5) 1640 Wisler, Aubrey 05 6) 12 Ocean City TC 9:47.34 1) 1159 Moreland, Allie 05 2) 1162 Tomlin, Renee 06 3) 1160 Richardson, Elizabeth 07 4) 1158 Minehan, Kaitlyn 07 5) 1163 Walsh, Erin 06 6) 13 Blacksburg 9:47.35 1) 130 Burbey, Ariel 06 2) 129 Berenato, Cate 07 3) 135 Ward, Susanna 05 4) 131 Dorrell, Hannah 08 14 Flower City TC 9:48.47 1) 526 Woodarek, Marla 07 2) 516 Elliot, Katie 05 3) 520 Hartmann, Brittany 06 4) 518 Haefner, Hilary 06 5) 515 Chernak, Laura 05 6) 15 Conard TC 9:49.62 1) 365 Bemis, Heather 05 2) 366 Cannon, Caitlin 07 3) 367 Fresher, Molly 07 4) 368 Perron, Emma 07 16 Saint Basil Academy 9:50.11 1) 1315 Davies, Kathleen 07 2) 1316 Morelli, Christina 05 3) 1319 O'Donnell, Laura 07 4) 1317 Morelli, Lynn 05 5) 1318 Morelli, Rachel 08 6) 17 Cinco Ranch TC 9:50.62 1) 315 Stewart, Tricia 06 2) 317 Whitt, Alison 06 3) 316 Tidwell, Raquel 06 4) 308 Hauhe, Erin 06 5) 312 Roper, Lauren 06 6) 18 Pennridge TC 9:51.51 1) 1201 Kostishion, Jill 08 2) 1202 Kulp, Tiffany 05 3) 1198 Boice, Kristen 06 4) 1200 Koch, Erin 06 19 Padua Academy 9:53.55 1) 1187 Watunya, Jenn 05 2) 1184 Keegan, Bridget 06 3) 1186 McCaffrey, Mary Kate 05 4) 1185 Lichtner, Sam 05 20 Lenape TC 9:53.64 1) 922 Lapointe, Victoria 07 2) 921 Johnson, Miya 08 3) 923 Marshall, Erin 05 4) 926 Walsh, Lauren 05 5) 924 Reynolds, Felicia 06 6) 21 Atholton TC 9:56.10 1) 67 Nicholson, Kate 07 2) 68 Sloboda, Valerie 05 3) 70 Young, Samantha 07 4) 69 Smith, Alison 07 22 Downingtown East TC 9:58.51 1) 429 Giere, Kate 06 2) 427 Carter, Kelly 07 3) 436 Thompson, Marie 08 4) 432 McMurray, Steph 07 5) 435 Sansone, Lauren 06 6) 23 Kinetic RC 'B' 9:59.05 1) 846 Bellon, Brianne 08 2) 849 Davidson, Hannah 08 3) 852 Lane, Brittney 08 4) 849 Davidson, Hannah 08 5) 854 McElroy, Alysha 08 6) 24 Tappan Zee TC 9:59.41 1) 1487 Lynch, Madeline 05 2) 1485 DeYoung, Kristen 06 3) 1484 Bryant, Keegan 06 4) 1486 Graney, Sara 08 5) 1488 Sutton, Stephanie 06 6) 25 Cardinal Gibbons HS 10:00.65 1) 218 Barton, Meredith 06 2) 217 Adams, Emily 06 3) 219 Beeler, Caitlyn 06 4) 224 Prasnikar, Melissa 06 5) 226 Tune, Kathryn 06 6) 26 Runners' High 10:01.57 1) 1299 Forgach, Tina 06 2) 1301 McGrath, Meg 06 3) 1302 Shareshian, Kat 05 4) 1300 Lunny, Erin 07 5) 1298 Booton, Jen 05 6) 27 Bethel TC 10:05.89 1) 114 Barnette, Kamilah 07 2) 118 Lawrence, Megann 05 3) 115 Branch, Jasmin 07 4) 117 Chapman, Sarah 05 5) 122 Williams, Taylore 08 6) 28 Radnor TC 10:08.86 1) 1245 Milewski, Liz 07 2) 1244 Milewski, Caroline 07 3) 1243 Holm, Shannon 07 4) 1242 Farley, June 07 5) 1241 Bridges, Amanda 06 6) 29 Maggie Walker Governor's TC 10:16.92 1) 947 Davis, Natalie 08 2) 950 Wauford, Emily 05 3) 949 Levenson, Carly 05 4) 946 Askin, Stella 05 5) 948 DeAlto, Samantha 06 6) -- Tatnall TC DNS 1) 1497 Kershner, Katie 08 2) 1498 Klein, Lisa 05 3) 1495 Castagno, Annie 07 4) 1496 Castagno, Joanie 07 -- St. Ursula Academy DNS 1) 1458 Warren, Amy 05 2) 1452 Backscheider, Jill 05 3) 1455 Mertens, Jennie 05 4) 1453 Clark, Becky 05 5) 1454 Meiners, Danielle 06 6) Girls 4x1 Mile Relay ================================================================ Vahanian 5:11.6, Solomon 5:05.8, Ferguson 4:59.3, Blood 4:52.0 National: N 20:08.72 3/13/2004 Saratoga, Saratoga, NY Meet: M 20:08.72 3/13/2004 Saratoga, Saratoga, NY School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kinetic RC 19:59.24M 1) 851 Ferguson, Lindsey 06 2) 850 Delay, Karyn 05 3) 853 Lane, Caitlin 08 4) 847 Blood, Nicole 06 National Record, prior, Saratoga, NY, 2004, 20:08.72 Third successive win for Saratoga. 2 Blazin Raiders 21:31.48 1) 144 Lockhart, Dominique 08 2) 148 Redman, Jennifer 07 3) 150 Walker, Marika 06 4) 147 Pirela, Nayda 05 3 Kinetic RC 'C' 21:33.59 1) 848 Campbell, Ashley 06 2) 858 Vahanian, Cameron 08 3) 857 Trauscht, Melissa 05 4) 849 Davidson, Hannah 08 4 Saint Basil Academy 21:39.26 1) 1315 Davies, Kathleen 07 2) 1319 O'Donnell, Laura 07 3) 1316 Morelli, Christina 05 4) 1317 Morelli, Lynn 05 5 Falls Road RC 22:06.57 1) 503 Ravenscraft, Megan 06 2) 500 Bailey, Sara 08 3) 502 Burcham, Danielle 06 4) 501 Buck, Kelli 05 6 St. Ursula Academy 22:10.81 1) 1458 Warren, Amy 05 2) 1453 Clark, Becky 05 3) 1456 Scherer, Katharine 06 4) 1454 Meiners, Danielle 06 7 Mountain Brook TC 22:13.00 1) 1070 Loveless, Laura 08 2) 1067 Boozer, Leslie 08 3) 1068 Ellis, Reed 08 4) 1071 Morgan, Madeline 08 8 Lake Erie Striders 22:13.76 1) 886 Hoffman, Alicia 05 2) 887 Hoffman, Andrea 08 3) 885 Baron, Rachel 08 4) 889 Smeltzer, Rebekah 07 9 Kinetic RC 'B' 22:13.93 1) 846 Bellon, Brianne 08 2) 855 Peterson, Katie 08 3) 852 Lane, Brittney 08 4) 856 Ratigan, Kayla 08 10 Cardinal Gibbons HS 22:34.93 1) 220 Beichner, Heather 08 2) 222 Holesh, Lauren 06 3) 225 Thompson, Justine 06 4) 223 O'Neill, Bernadette 07 11 Flower City TC 23:01.05 1) 516 Elliot, Katie 05 2) 518 Haefner, Hilary 06 3) 520 Hartmann, Brittany 06 4) 514 Bhattacharjee, Monica 05 12 Brentsville 23:03.63 1) 181 Kulifay, Alex 08 2) 180 Emerson, Amelia 08 3) 183 Stober, Wendy 05 4) 179 Callahan, Kelly 05 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley =================================================================== National: N 3:53.17 3/9/2001 Wilson, Long Beach, CA Meet: M 3:59.62 3/9/2002 Wilson, Long Beach, CA School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Hopewell Valley TC 4:03.85 5 1) 710 Khan, Miriam 06 2) 709 Barrett, Jackie 06 3) 711 Mapp, Natalie 05 4) 712 Sherrard, Emily 06 2 Blazin Raiders 4:05.84 5 1) 140 Holloway, Bever-Leigh 05 2) 137 Anyanwu, Patricia 06 3) 142 Jameson, Tameka 07 4) 144 Lockhart, Dominique 08 3 James Logan TC 4:06.82 5 1) 791 Davis, Kristina 06 2) 794 Kaye, Decontee 05 3) 793 Humphrey, Victoria 07 4) 792 Hardy, Jami 08 4 Ballou HS 4:16.95 5 1) 91 Smallwood, Andria 06 2) 87 Nobles, Lashawn 08 3) 88 Nobles, Lasheena 08 4) 89 Payne, Dominque 06 5) 90 Ramey, Diane 07 6) 5 Washington Twp TC 4:17.01 2 1) 1672 Martin, Michelle 08 2) 1670 March, Andrea 06 3) 1669 Fasolino, Maria 06 4) 1668 Cundey, Laura 06 6 Ewing TC 4:17.86 1 1) 488 Jones, Jenise 05 2) 490 Walter, Melanie 05 3) 491 Winters, Asha 07 4) 489 Lovett, Anna 06 7 Downingtown West TC 4:17.89 2 1) 447 Stewart, Danielle 05 2) 443 Brower, Katie 07 3) 448 Wolfgang-Price, Alex 07 4) 444 Horstmann, Joanna 05 8 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Girls 4:18.18 5 1) 1437 Locher, Christine 06 2) 1436 Edwards, Dior 05 3) 1438 Marcus, Angelique 06 4) 1439 Mattar, Stephanie 06 9 Cinco Ranch TC 4:18.86 2 1) 313 Stewart, Erica 05 2) 309 Jones, Christie 07 3) 314 Stewart, Jessica 05 4) 312 Roper, Lauren 06 10 Herndon TC 4:19.93 4 1) 682 Elsaesser, Allison 05 2) 681 Bryan, Paige 07 3) 683 Green, Hannah 05 4) 685 Wilson, Karen 05 11 South Brunswick TC 4:21.46 3 1) 1356 Mizerak, Eve 06 2) 1358 Worjroh, Weddy 08 3) 1355 Boynton, Yesenia 07 4) 1357 Rhein, Amy 05 12 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Dc 4:21.60 5 1) 22 Austin, Keona 08 2) 26 Roberts-Brown, Leia 07 3) 25 Hart, Jonnika 06 4) 23 Chichester, Jennifer 07 13 Trenton Central TC 4:21.68 1 1) 1571 Young, Brittnie 06 2) 1557 Abdullah, Latifah 05 3) 1558 Austin, Janica 07 4) 1565 Littlepage, Rejon 05 14 Lenape TC 4:23.21 2 1) 919 Cataldo, Dana 08 2) 920 Goldberg, Rachel 08 3) 926 Walsh, Lauren 05 4) 921 Johnson, Miya 08 15 Spring Valley Tc-Sc 4:24.35 4 1) 1408 Jones, Breanna 05 2) 1406 Drayton, Ashley 06 3) 1409 McMichael, Shalyn 07 4) 1407 Fulks, Megan 07 16 RJ Reynolds TC 4:25.12 3 1) 1280 Evans-Hardy, Porsha' 05 2) 1279 Duncan, Karlyn 05 3) 1281 Jones, Shanice 07 4) 1282 Samuel, Ashley 06 17 Wyo Elite 4:25.25 4 1) 1766 Shadduck, Megan 08 2) 1762 Kase, Claire 05 3) 1761 Hall, Liz 06 4) 1765 Schlegel, Jessie 05 18 Harrison TC 4:25.94 1 1) 661 Neider, Brittany 07 2) 657 DeFonce, Andrea 08 3) 658 Donino, Brittany 06 4) 662 Planamento, Erica 06 19 Downingtown East TC 4:26.16 3 1) 428 Egan, Amanda 06 2) 434 Ritson, Cali 07 3) 431 Keenan, Sami 06 4) 432 McMurray, Steph 07 20 Admiral TC 4:26.52 1 1) 4 Mandras, Melissa 05 2) 3 Kanterman, Melissa 05 3) 6 Ryan, Colleen 05 4) 5 Moreau, Linday 05 21 Somers TC 4:26.68 4 1) 1340 Cassata, Rachel 06 2) 1347 Nash, Andrea 06 3) 1342 Faeth, Avery 08 4) 1349 Tuson, Laura 05 22 Maryland Jaguars 4:29.78 4 1) 961 Canty, Waquesha 07 2) 959 Alexander, Ambria 05 3) 960 Bost, Latosha 06 4) 967 Smith, Denise 07 23 West Springfield TC 4:32.31 4 1) 1709 Friederich, Trisha 07 2) 1711 Tripp, Holly 06 3) 1710 Luzzi, Alesha 07 4) 1708 Carfagno, Kerry 05 24 Mineola TC 4:36.28 3 1) 1044 Hughes, Kasey 06 2) 1045 Kain, Allie 06 3) 1048 Yan, Julia 06 4) 1046 Mobyed, Kristin 07 25 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Pa 4:36.32 1 1) 35 Paffett, Emily 07 2) 37 Storbeck, Caitlin 08 3) 34 Gallagher, Brigid 08 4) 38 Yankowich, Rachelle 07 26 Flower City TC 4:37.15 3 1) 519 Hall, Julia 05 2) 521 Miller, Rianna 06 3) 525 Wesson-Roth, Mimi 07 4) 526 Woodarek, Marla 07 27 St. Anthony's Hs-Girls 4:38.60 3 1) 1414 Antoniades, Jessica 07 2) 1418 Laventure, Collette 07 3) 1413 Amaitis, Alexandra 07 4) 1420 Murphy, Emily 06 28 Nazareth Academy 4:40.25 2 1) 2) 1107 Norwicki, Melissa 07 3) 1106 Linneman, Briana 07 4) 1108 Serwo, Sarah 05 Girls Distance Medley ================================================================ Solomon 3:40.3, Bellon 61.6, Mc Elroy 2:19.8, Lane 5:01.7 National: N 11:35.43 3/13/2004 Mountain View, Orem, UT Meet: M 11:56.87 3/15/2003 Rockford, Rockford, MI School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ocean City TC 12:12.22 1) 1159 Moreland, Allie 05 2) 1163 Walsh, Erin 06 3) 1162 Tomlin, Renee 06 4) 1161 Sedberry, Brittany 06 2 Detroit Cheetah TC 12:13.76 1) 412 Fondren, Ramzee 08 2) 415 Logan, Elesha 05 3) 414 Hay, Amber 05 4) 417 Sampson, Kelly 05 3 Midlothian TC 12:16.91 1) 1034 Miller, Mary 07 2) 1037 Selander, Christine 08 3) 1035 Oakley, Jessica 06 4) 1036 Patterson, Amanda 05 4 Saint Basil Academy 12:17.78 1) 1316 Morelli, Christina 05 2) 1314 Crossin, Beth 06 3) 1317 Morelli, Lynn 05 4) 1318 Morelli, Rachel 08 5 Unat-NJ-Roxbury 12:25.28 1) 1601 Stevens, Kristen 06 2) 1602 Tencza, Sarah 06 3) 1598 Cromartie, Ashley 08 4) 1600 Ennis, Jenn 06 6 Klein TC 12:29.48 1) 864 Charron, Caitlyn 07 2) 865 Holder, Julie 07 3) 867 Lubrano, Emilia 06 4) 866 Keenan, Kelcee 05 7 Cinco Ranch TC 12:32.44 1) 316 Tidwell, Raquel 06 2) 314 Stewart, Jessica 05 3) 312 Roper, Lauren 06 4) 315 Stewart, Tricia 06 8 Spirit of Pre TC 12:33.57 1) 1389 Gabl, Joanne 06 2) 1390 Helms, Katie 05 3) 1388 Creutz, Meagan 08 4) 1387 Creutz, Eileen 06 9 Conard TC 12:35.04 1) 365 Bemis, Heather 05 2) 367 Fresher, Molly 07 3) 366 Cannon, Caitlin 07 4) 368 Perron, Emma 07 10 Spring Valley Tc-Sc 12:35.41 1) 1405 Beardsley, Samantha 05 2) 1408 Jones, Breanna 05 3) 1407 Fulks, Megan 07 4) 1410 Niehaus, Kate 06 11 Jackson TC 12:36.01 1) 779 Marino, Amanda 07 2) 780 Menafra, Kim 08 3) 778 Kennedy, Erin 05 4) 772 Clausen, Jenny 06 12 Somers TC 12:41.33 1) 1341 Clinchy, Suzie 07 2) 1347 Nash, Andrea 06 3) 1345 Keating, Sarah 06 4) 1344 Howard, Mary Alice 06 13 Rose Island 12:41.37 1) 1292 Ryan, Leah 06 2) 1291 Potts, Ashley 06 3) 1290 Peterson, Katherine 06 4) 1289 Hill, Kipling 06 14 St. Anthony's Hs-Girls 12:54.41 1) 1415 Bayer, Kathleen 05 2) 1413 Amaitis, Alexandra 07 3) 1421 Perno, Gina 07 4) 1424 Wynne, Maureen 05 15 Pennridge TC 12:55.80 1) 1200 Koch, Erin 06 2) 1199 Haslett, Dana 06 3) 1201 Kostishion, Jill 08 4) 1202 Kulp, Tiffany 05 16 Irish Road TC 12:57.20 1) 750 Costello, Liz 06 2) 755 Quinn, Kierstin 06 3) 753 Niness, Ashley 06 4) 751 Dalton, Liz 05 17 Massapequa TC 12:58.21 1) 968 Lipari, Laura 05 2) 970 Serkes, Kerri 06 3) 971 Smith, Courtney 05 4) 969 Marks, Erin 06 18 Radnor TC 12:58.98 1) 1243 Holm, Shannon 07 2) 1241 Bridges, Amanda 06 3) 1242 Farley, June 07 4) 1245 Milewski, Liz 07 19 Blacksburg 13:04.11 1) 129 Berenato, Cate 07 2) 133 Rhodes, Hayley 07 3) 131 Dorrell, Hannah 08 4) 130 Burbey, Ariel 06 20 Upper St Clair TC 13:08.84 1) 1625 Sukenik, Sara 07 2) 1620 Ellerbe, LaVonne 05 3) 1624 Orchowski, Katie 06 4) 1622 Fitzgerald, Kathryn 05 21 St. Ursula Academy 13:09.57 1) 1453 Clark, Becky 05 2) 1452 Backscheider, Jill 05 3) 1455 Mertens, Jennie 05 4) 1458 Warren, Amy 05 22 Unionville T+F Club 13:13.73 1) 1613 Burton, Ellen 05 2) 1615 Schneider, Samantha 05 3) 1614 Ratasiewicz, Lyndsey 07 4) 1612 Beck, Kat 05 23 Villa Maria Academy 13:14.08 1) 1634 Hess, Rachel 08 2) 1639 Teufel, Meghan 07 3) 1636 Matecki, Morgan 06 4) 1635 Kramer, Maggie 05 24 Hanover Tc-Va 13:16.50 1) 647 Grove, Alicia 07 2) 650 Taylor, Abby 07 3) 649 Russell, Lauren 05 4) 648 Morrissett, April 08 -- Kinetic RC DNS 1) 847 Blood, Nicole 06 2) 851 Ferguson, Lindsey 06 3) 853 Lane, Caitlin 08 4) 846 Bellon, Brianne 08 5) 854 McElroy, Alysha 08 6) -- Kinetic RC 'B' DNS 1) 850 Delay, Karyn 05 2) 854 McElroy, Alysha 08 3) 846 Bellon, Brianne 08 4) 849 Davidson, Hannah 08 5) 850 Delay, Karyn 05 6) Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle =================================================================== National: N 32.02 3/13/1999 Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beac Meet: M 32.02 3/13/1999 Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beac School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Westside Tc/Quick Striders TC 33.51 2 1) 1731 Rickman, Kala 05 2) 1732 Vance, Tempest 05 3) 1729 Morris, Shaneka 06 4) 1733 Walls, Carissa 05 #3 US 2 Jackson TC 33.87 3 1) 777 Johnson, Brianna 05 2) 773 Colandrea, Angel 05 3) 776 Illiades, Sophia 05 4) 774 Fortune, Kelly 07 3 Jamestown Tc-Va 35.08 2 1) 806 Gregory, Kierra 05 2) 809 Williams, Urshila 05 3) 808 Lee, India 05 4) 807 Gregory, Tierra 05 4 Hammer TC 35.71 3 1) 645 Harder, Pamela 05 2) 646 Knowles, Brittany 07 3) 643 Foster, Dominique 05 4) 644 Furlong, Ashley 07 5 Jackson TC 'B' 35.85 1 1) 769 Blake, Lauren 05 2) 782 Sirbu, Mara 06 3) 781 Mlotkiewicz, Ashley 05 4) 775 Illiades, Christinia 05 6 Somers TC 36.73 1 1) 1340 Cassata, Rachel 06 2) 1347 Nash, Andrea 06 3) 1349 Tuson, Laura 05 4) 1348 Swiatocha, Alexandra 05 7 Hillsborough TC 37.05 3 1) 695 Arango, Melissa 07 2) 701 Tyksinski, Sylwia 06 3) 698 Gingras, Melanie 06 4) 703 Watts, Lauren 06 Girls High Jump ========================================================================== 5-3, 5-5, 5-7, 5-8.75, 5-10.75, 6-0.25, 6-1.5, 6-2.75 National: N 6-03 2/18/1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, I Meet: M 6-00 3/2002 Sheena Gordon, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA Freshman: ) 5-10 2004 Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, N Freshman: ( 5-10 1989 Karla Newman, White Creek, TN Sophomore: R 6-00.75 1981 Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA Junior: J 6-01 1987 Alison Smith, Clarence, NY Senior: $ 6-03 2/18/1994 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, I Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 176 Hannon, Erin 06 Bradford, PA 1.75m 5-08.75 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 O O XO O XXX Is already = #4 US at 5-10 2 363 Taylor, Chelsea 05 Denver, CO 1.75m 5-08.75 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 PPP O O XO XXX Is already = #4 US at 5-10 3 1145 Harris, Raevan 05 Tuscaloosa, AL 1.70m 5-07.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 O O XXO XXX Is already = #4 US at 5-10 4 1336 Biscardi, Lauren 05 Wading River, NY 1.70m 5-07.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 O XXO XXO XXX Is #3 US at 5-10.25 5 979 Meister, Kristen 06 Toledo, OH 1.65m 5-05.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 XO XXO XXX 6 1190 Carey, Jessica 05 Salisbury, MD 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 O XXX 6 557 Chavis, Tiffany 06 Marietta, GA 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 O XXX 6 1002 Smith, Nicole 05 Erie, PA 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 O XXX Is #2 US at 5-10.5 6 406 Gatling, Ashley 07 Chespeake, VA 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 O XXX 10 430 Kajunski, Kelly 05 Glenmore, PA 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 XO XXX 10 1483 Gates, Jasmine 06 Virginia Beach, VA 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 XO XXX 10 965 Patton, Heather 05 Bowie, MD 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 XO XXX 10 752 Moles, Emily 07 Wayne, PA 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 XO XXX 14 65 Williams, Brittani 05 Richmond, VA 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 XXO XXX -- 871 Wortham, Ellen 08 Knoxville, TN NH 1.60 XXX -- 1691 Lill, Kaite 06 Webster, NY NH 1.60 XXX -- 200 Jenkins, Angela 06 Staunton, VA NH 1.60 XXX -- 405 Artis, Jonee 06 Chesapeake, VA NH 1.60 XXX -- 75 Moody, Lindsey 05 Avon, IN DNS 1.60 DNS -- 1368 Webb, Jocelya 05 Butner, NC DNS 1.60 DNS -- 1743 Coppadge, Alexandr 06 Wilmington, DE DNS 1.60 DNS Girls Pole Vault ========================================================================== 11-1.75, 11-7.75, 12-1.5, 12-5.5, 12-9.5, 13-1.5, 13-5.25 National: N 14-00 1/8/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY Meet: M 13-01.50 3/10/2002 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA Freshman: ( 12-07.50 1999 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA Sophomore: R 13-00.25 2000 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA Junior: J 13-03.50 2001 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA Senior: $ 14-00 1/8/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1814 Saxer, Mary 05 Lancaster, NY 4.32m 14-02.00 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.28 4.32 4.40 P P P P O O O XXO XO XXX National Record; prior, Saxer at previous height (14-0.5) Prior to that, Saxer, Jan 8, 2005, 14-0/ 2 470 Regan, Lindsay 06 Easton, PA 3.90m 12-09.50 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 P O O O O XXX Is #3 US at 13-0 (#10 A-T) 3 1784 Stokke, Allison 07 Newport Beach, TN 3.90m 12-09.50 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 O O O XXO XO XXX = # 4 US (is Soph class record holder outdoors at 13-6) 4 634 Hewitt, Caitlin 06 Greensburg, PA 3.80m 12-05.50 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 XO O XXO O XXX 5 418 Trujillo, Jessica 05 Arlington, TX 3.80m 12-05.50 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 O O XO XO XXX 6 1152 Peck, Mallory 05 Sioux Falls, SD 3.70m 12-01.50 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 XXO XXO O XXX 7 1631 Toto, Julianne 05 Red Bank, NJ 3.70m 12-01.50 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 O O XXO XXX 8 1579 Perryman, Jacquely 06 Phoenix, AZ 3.55m 11-07.75 3.40 3.55 3.70 O O XXX 9 1006 Ferut, Erin 05 Medina, OH 3.55m 11-07.75 3.40 3.55 3.70 XXO XXO XXX 10 697 Friedman, Robin 06 Hillsborough, NJ 3.40m 11-01.75 3.40 3.55 O XXX 11 1581 Cruzan, Lauren 06 Peoria, AZ 3.40m 11-01.75 3.40 3.55 XO XXX 12 1665 Hafford, Kristen 06 Washington, NJ 3.40m 11-01.75 3.40 3.55 XXO XXX -- 1055 Kloss, Jessica 05 Moorestown, NJ NH 3.40 XXX -- 1000 Acker, Alexandra 07 Findley Lake, NY NH 3.40 XXX -- 1041 Gale, Melissa 06 Heislerville, NJ NH 3.40 XXX -- 1069 Goldfarb, Aly 06 Mountain Brook, AL NH 3.40 XXX -- 1720 Early, Ashley 06 Charlottesville, VA DNS -- 1340 Cassata, Rachel 06 Shenorock, NY DNS -- 1816 O'Neill, Jen 05 Lancaster, NY DNS -- 1333 Sabbatine, Andrea 06 Georgetown, KY DNS -- 1815 Kepler, Janice Lancaster, NY DNS -- 202 Butch, Kendall 06 Butler, PA DNS Girls Long Jump ========================================================================== National: N 21-07.50 1/31/1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ Meet: M 20-06.25 3/15/2003 Marshevet Hooker, Southwst,San Anton Freshman: ( 19-07 2003 De Ana Carson, Vista d Lago, Mr Val, Sophomore: R 19-11.75 2/21/2004 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA Junior: J 21-04 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford, Senior: $ 21-07.50 1/31/1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 360 Matthew, Sarah 06 Longmont, CO 5.95m 19-06.25 5.95m FOUL 5.79m 5.68m 5.26m PASS Is #2 US at 20-8.5 (#5 A-T) 2 513 Brooks, Kenyatta 06 Jackson, LA 5.87m 19-03.25 5.61m 5.62m FOUL 5.57m 5.87m 5.86m Is #4 US at 20-1 3 484 Madison, Christina 06 Elyria, OH 5.76m 18-10.75 FOUL 5.70m 5.76m 5.74m FOUL 5.51m 4 1594 Woolridge, JaNay 05 Jessup, MD 5.59m 18-04.25 5.55m 5.52m 5.46m 5.59m 5.51m 5.45m 5 715 Doyley, Deandra 06 Lauderdale Lakes, F 5.59m 18-04.25 5.53m 5.59m 5.52m 5.45m 5.40m 5.42m 6 1779 Ofili, Tiffany 05 Ypsilanti, MI 5.58m 18-03.75 5.56m 5.58m 5.35m 5.26m 5.42m 5.43m 7 200 Jenkins, Angela 06 Staunton, VA 5.45m 17-10.75 5.18m 5.42m 5.39m 5.45m 5.21m 5.10m 8 353 Saluki, Zarina 05 Orlando, FL 5.44m 17-10.25 5.44m 5.23m 5.36m 5.29m 4.94m FOUL 9 1002 Smith, Nicole 05 Erie, PA 5.37m 17-07.50 5.36m 5.32m 5.37m 10 1004 Lewis, Rachel 05 Chesterfield, VA 5.35m 17-06.75 5.35m 5.04m 5.21m 11 652 Alfano, Alaina 05 East Hanover, NJ 5.33m 17-06.00 5.33m 5.23m 5.10m 12 1182 Minster, Mallory 05 Orem, UT 5.33m 17-06.00 5.16m 5.33m 4.98m 13 425 Dillard, Christen 05 Dover, DE 5.33m 17-06.00 4.96m 4.86m 5.33m 14 1373 Vines, Monique 06 Raleigh, NC 5.27m 17-03.50 5.27m 5.23m FOUL 15 794 Kaye, Decontee 05 Union City, CA 5.26m 17-03.25 5.26m 5.14m 5.24m 16 1060 Springs, Pat 05 Winston-Salem, NC 5.19m 17-00.50 5.19m 5.05m FOUL 17 176 Hannon, Erin 06 Bradford, PA 5.15m 16-10.75 4.68m 5.09m 5.15m 18 934 Long, Tiffani 06 Columbia, MD 5.12m 16-09.75 FOUL 5.12m 5.00m 19 1026 Howard, Brittany 06 Romulus, MI 5.07m 16-07.75 FOUL 4.98m 5.07m 20 628 Rogus, Katie 05 Brookeville, MD 5.03m 16-06.00 4.90m 5.03m FOUL 21 906 Jacobs, Breehana 07 Uniontown, PA 5.02m 16-05.75 4.78m 5.02m 4.97m 22 1604 Krais, Ryann 08 Eagleville, PA 4.98m 16-04.25 4.34m FOUL 4.98m 23 1696 Mayela, Jessica 05 Charlotte, NC 4.95m 16-03.00 4.95m 4.90m 4.82m 24 1446 Kelly, Niesha 06 Oakwood Village, OH 4.95m 16-03.00 FOUL FOUL 4.95m 25 1740 McLeod, Janell 07 Roanoke, VA 4.89m 16-00.50 4.63m 4.89m 4.85m 26 935 Hessels, Cara 06 Long Valley, NJ 4.83m 15-10.25 4.83m 4.34m 4.71m 27 1741 Robinson, Shaina 05 New Castle, DE 4.68m 15-04.25 4.68m PASS 4.24m 28 1116 Muhammad, Krystina 08 Newark, DE 4.67m 15-04.00 4.43m 4.33m 4.67m -- 65 Williams, Brittani 05 Richmond, VA FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 290 Murphy, Janessa 05 Frazer, PA DNS -- 553 Flournoy, Valerie 06 Gainesville, FL DNS -- 635 Crutchfield, Kiara 07 Greensboro, NC DNS -- 1347 Nash, Andrea 06 Somers, NY DNS Girls Triple Jump ========================================================================== National: N 43-11.50 3/10/1991 Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA Meet: M 41-08.50 3/16/2003 Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX Freshman: ( 39-00.50 1996 Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown S WNyac Sophomore: R 41-01.50 2/19/2005 Ke'Niya Richardson, Holy Names, Oakl Junior: J 42-05.50 1990 Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA Senior: $ 43-11.50 3/10/1991 Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 794 Kaye, Decontee 05 Union City, CA 12.11m 39-08.75 12.07m 12.09m FOUL 12.11m 11.56m FOUL 2 676 Harrison, Queen 07 Richmond, VA 12.07m 39-07.25 12.07m 11.79m 11.94m 12.06m 11.45m 11.34m Is #4 US at 39-11.25 3 1818 Wineglass, Nakeish 06 Alexandria, VA 12.04m 39-06.00 FOUL 11.25m 12.04m 10.91m FOUL FOUL 4 200 Jenkins, Angela 06 Staunton, VA 11.79m 38-08.25 11.45m 11.76m 11.71m 11.79m 11.78m 11.78m 5 176 Hannon, Erin 06 Bradford, PA 11.79m 38-08.25 11.79m 11.61m 11.70m 11.45m 11.53m 11.50m 6 1002 Smith, Nicole 05 Erie, PA 11.75m 38-06.75 11.75m 11.60m 11.14m 11.49m 11.58m 11.26m 7 1004 Lewis, Rachel 05 Chesterfield, VA 11.67m 38-03.50 FOUL 11.43m 11.66m 11.40m 11.36m 11.67m 8 1435 Spencer, Danay 07 West Babylon, NY 11.40m 37-05.00 11.03m 10.89m 11.40m 11.18m 11.34m FOUL 9 65 Williams, Brittani 05 Richmond, VA 11.29m 37-00.50 11.29m FOUL FOUL 10 748 Mujahid, Aishah 05 Portsmouth, VA 11.21m 36-09.50 11.21m 10.64m 11.06m 11 376 Townsend, Jessica 06 Memphis, TN 11.18m 36-08.25 FOUL 11.18m FOUL 12 843 Gioia, Gabrielle 07 nashville, TN 11.16m 36-07.50 11.02m FOUL 11.16m 13 965 Patton, Heather 05 Bowie, MD 11.15m 36-07.00 10.90m 11.00m 11.15m 14 353 Saluki, Zarina 05 Orlando, FL 11.06m 36-03.50 FOUL FOUL 11.06m 15 1738 Bethel, Jasmine 06 Roanoke, VA 10.73m 35-02.50 10.71m 10.53m 10.73m 16 1696 Mayela, Jessica 05 Charlotte, NC 10.63m 34-10.50 FOUL 10.63m FOUL -- 1116 Muhammad, Krystina 08 Newark, DE FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 994 Staton, Brooke 07 Clarksville, MD FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 425 Dillard, Christen 05 Dover, DE FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 559 Hargrove, Jacqueli 07 Falls Church, VA DNS -- 106 Cotton, Brittany 05 East Patchogue, NY DNS Girls Shot Put ========================================================================== National: N 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX Meet: M 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX Freshman: ( 45-07.25 1991 Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co Sophomore: R 47-06 1999 Briona Reynolds, Red RIverGrandForks Junior: J 52-05.75 2/8/1997 Heather Colyer, E Juniata,Cocolamus, Senior: $ 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1596 Hayes, Kamorean 07 Charotte, NC 14.91m 48-11.00 14.55m 14.30m 13.12m 14.91m 14.64m 14.01m Soph Class record on first throw (47-9); prior, Briona Reynolds, Red River, Grand Forks, SD Soph Class record on 4th throw (48-11) #1 US 2 1128 Muffet, Ashley 05 North Canton, OH 14.48m 47-06.25 12.01m 13.62m 14.04m 14.48m 14.32m 14.23m #2 US 3 201 Wallerstedt, Micha 05 Omaha, NE 14.26m 46-09.50 14.11m 14.12m 14.26m FOUL 13.69m FOUL Is #3 US at 47-4.5 4 655 Hill, Leah 05 Charlotte, NC 13.47m 44-02.50 13.47m 12.79m 12.01m 11.68m 11.68m 11.85m 5 936 Manning, Alexa 05 Coram, NY 13.10m 42-11.75 13.10m 12.52m 12.40m 12.72m 12.82m 12.53m 6 261 Eisenhauer, Becky 05 Lebanon, PA 13.01m 42-08.25 12.60m 12.28m 12.51m 12.24m 12.73m 13.01m 7 1005 Shump, Karen 08 Media, PA 12.85m 42-02.00 FOUL 11.80m 12.57m 11.33m 12.85m FOUL Is #4 US at 45-4.75 8 1335 Sanders, Emily 05 Woodstock, GA 12.69m 41-07.75 12.07m 12.69m 12.39m 12.23m 12.68m FOUL 9 653 Kelly, Caitlin 05 Florham Park, NJ 12.52m 41-01.00 11.61m 11.27m 12.52m 10 1788 Clark, Rachael 05 Midland, VA 12.25m 40-02.25 FOUL 11.15m 12.25m 11 932 Cooper, Tara 05 Circleville, OH 12.18m 39-11.50 10.68m 10.18m 12.18m 12 76 Veney, Jordan 05 Pittsburgh, PA 12.08m 39-07.75 11.63m 11.52m 12.08m 13 338 Gray, Tayvon 05 coatesville, PA 11.98m 39-03.75 11.64m 11.62m 11.98m 14 694 Marshall, Amanda 05 Cranbury, NJ 11.93m 39-01.75 11.26m 11.93m FOUL 15 337 Gray, Kaleena 08 Coatesville, PA 11.86m 38-11.00 11.69m 11.53m 11.86m 16 98 Moore, Kelley 05 Bay Village, OH 11.84m 38-10.25 11.39m 11.82m 11.84m 17 407 Wade, Jessica 05 Chesapeake, VA 11.81m 38-09.00 11.73m FOUL 11.81m 18 696 Berrio, Ingrid 06 Hillsborough, NJ 11.56m 37-11.25 11.56m 11.25m 10.90m 19 612 Hahn, DeAnne 08 Lakewood, NJ 11.53m 37-10.00 11.38m 11.53m 11.06m 20 1144 Backel, Amy 05 Dillsburg, PA 11.50m 37-08.75 11.50m 10.52m FOUL 21 269 Reeser, Dana 06 Sykesville, MD 11.42m 37-05.75 10.97m 10.73m 11.42m 22 1326 McGrath, Teresa 05 Saugus, MA 11.36m 37-03.25 10.88m 10.42m 11.36m 23 914 Howard, Kathy 06 Mechanicsville, VA 11.29m 37-00.50 10.70m FOUL 11.29m 24 700 O'Connor, Taryn 07 Hillsborough, NJ 11.12m 36-05.75 10.64m 11.12m 11.11m 25 73 Rathburn, Alexandr 07 Canfield, OH 9.66m 31-08.50 FOUL FOUL 9.66m Girls Weight Throw ========================================================================== National: N 60-10.50 3/8/1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID Meet: M 60-08.75 3/9/2002 Kristen Michalski, West Warwick, RI Freshman: ( 44-08.25 2005 Arianna Lugo, Los Altos, Hac Hts, CA Sophomore: R 53-07.75 1999 Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI Junior: J 60-10.50 1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID Senior: $ 60-00 1998 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 932 Cooper, Tara 05 Circleville, OH 17.12m 56-02.00 15.64m 16.15m 15.41m 16.19m 16.30m 17.12m USL, #6 A-T 2 903 Maloney, Megan 05 Barrington, RI 16.00m 52-06.00 14.50m 15.01m 15.32m 16.00m 15.20m 15.78m US #2 3 1335 Sanders, Emily 05 Woodstock, GA 15.89m 52-01.75 15.89m 15.66m 15.40m FOUL 15.36m FOUL US #3 4 11 Williams, Kim 06 Douglasville, GA 15.83m 51-11.25 FOUL 14.91m 15.83m FOUL FOUL 15.21m US #4 5 98 Moore, Kelley 05 Bay Village, OH 15.50m 50-10.25 15.50m 12.90m 15.11m FOUL 15.20m 15.12m 6 905 Bernhardt, Emily 06 Marietta, GA 14.90m 48-10.75 14.59m 14.36m 14.24m 14.40m 14.90m 14.43m 7 463 Krodel, Jen 05 Salem, CT 14.27m 46-10.00 13.62m 14.25m 13.71m 13.82m 14.27m 13.40m 8 454 Hawksley, Molly 05 East Providence, RI 14.12m 46-04.00 FOUL 13.78m 13.45m 14.05m 13.74m 14.12m 9 1128 Muffet, Ashley 05 North Canton, OH 13.76m 45-01.75 13.76m FOUL FOUL Is #5 US at 51-4 10 1225 Bishop, Kelsey 05 warwick, RI 12.94m 42-05.50 12.18m 12.94m 12.15m 11 1529 Horner, Allison 08 Marietta, GA 12.60m 41-04.25 11.81m 11.95m 12.60m 12 902 Denniston, Mallory 05 North Scituate, RI 12.58m 41-03.25 12.50m FOUL 12.58m 13 1416 Corley, Sineaid 05 S. Huntington, NY 12.57m 41-03.00 12.57m FOUL FOUL 14 1226 Flynn, Caely 06 Warwick, RI 12.48m 40-11.50 12.12m FOUL 12.48m 15 1538 Mousseau, Amie 05 Pawtucket, RI 11.91m 39-01.00 11.01m 11.91m 11.91m 16 914 Howard, Kathy 06 Mechanicsville, VA 11.77m 38-07.50 11.77m 11.77m 11.57m 17 462 Jackson, Garynn 05 East Lyme, CT 11.39m 37-04.50 FOUL FOUL 11.39m 18 73 Rathburn, Alexandr 07 Canfield, OH 11.15m 36-07.00 10.96m 11.15m 10.80m 19 951 McGhee, Jazmin 07 Marietta, GA 11.08m 36-04.25 FOUL 11.08m FOUL 20 1744 Formoso, Kelly 05 Monroe, NY 11.03m 36-02.25 11.03m 10.32m 10.99m 21 907 Ashworth, Meghan 06 Lebanon, NH 10.46m 34-04.00 10.44m 10.46m 9.23m 22 1417 Kelly, Christina 06 S. Huntington, NY 10.45m 34-03.50 10.45m FOUL 10.02m 23 461 Broderick, Kayla 06 East Lyme, CT 9.83m 32-03.00 9.08m 9.83m 9.40m 24 909 White, Meaghan 05 West Lebanon, NH 9.02m 29-07.25 8.43m 8.42m 9.02m Girls Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================ 15.74 is being questioned as a recording National: N 3846 3/13/2004 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach Meet: M 3709 3/13/2004 Gayle Hunter, JW North, River Freshman: ( 3485 3/9/2002 Jenna Utecht, Aquinas, Ft Lau Sophomore: R 3846 3/13/2004 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach Junior: J 3754 2/24/2004 Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Senior: $ 3711 1998 Loren Leaverton, Naaman-Fores Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 189 Stewart, Lauren 05 Brentwood, TN 3640 #2 US, #7 A-T 2 1203 Davies, Philipa 05 Franklin, TN 3507 #3 US 3 1338 Charan, Ashika 06 West Covina, CA 3428 #5 US 4 1743 Coppadge, Alexandr 06 Wilmington, DE 3378 #6 US 5 1629 Lindaman, Lauren 07 West Des Moines, IA 3249 #7 US 6 1144 Backel, Amy 05 Dillsburg, PA 3212 #8 US 7 715 Doyley, Deandra 06 Lauderdale Lakes, F 3164 #9 US 8 557 Chavis, Tiffany 06 Marietta, GA 3095 #10 US 9 1628 Cunningham, Sarah 05 West Des Moines, IA 3089 10 1732 Vance, Tempest 05 Anderson, SC 3053 11 1348 Swiatocha, Alexand 05 Mahopac, NY 2975 12 1176 Kelly, Katelyn 05 Orchard Park, NY 2933 13 674 Lewis, Carolyn 06 Newport News, VA 2708 14 1723 Woolley, Karen 05 Chantilly, VA 2640 15 705 Murawski, Christin 06 Cinnaminson, NJ 2633 16 1014 Black, Christie 05 Newport News, VA 2612 17 1582 Piana, Angie 06 Peoria, AZ 2593 18 64 Gates, Jonecia 05 Richmond, VA 2565 19 132 Grant, Annie 07 Blacksburg, VA 2456 20 524 Sutherland, Erin 06 Rochester, NY 2258 21 1419 Licari, Megan 06 S. Huntington, NY 2248 22 298 Friday, Dana 05 Linwood, PA 1772 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Midget ======================================================================= Meet: M 1:52.35 3/15/2003 Hummingbird TC, MD School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mt. Airy TC 1:53.64 1) 1092 Shell, Imani 99 2) 1096 Weldon, Courtney 99 3) 1093 Smith, Domenique 99 4) 1089 Pope, Ashulyon 99 5) 1097 West, Mia 99 6) 2 Glenarden TC 1:53.92 1) 578 Collins, Tierra 99 2) 580 Fogle, Paulette 99 3) 585 Owens, Amber 99 4) 586 Rollins, Dachann 99 5) 579 Evans, Khori 99 6) 3 Pikesville Cheetahs TC 2:03.87 1) 1215 Linton, Ashley 99 2) 1213 Carrington, Aarica 99 3) 1216 Montgomery, Brianna 99 4) 1220 Thomas, Shannon 99 5) 1217 Schools, Paupetrius 99 6) 4 Hummingbird TC 2:05.52 1) 727 Adewole, Tejumade 99 2) 731 Caldwell, Jessica 99 3) 735 Eroraha, Ajiri 99 4) 740 Williams, Alyse 99 5) 741 Williams, Djnab 99 6) 5 Technique TC 2:05.72 1) 1819 Moore, Maya 2) 1820 Davis, Rashaun 3) 1821 Cuffee, Anise 4) 1822 Parker, Rashoun 5) 1823 LaVeist, Coryn 75 6) 6 Trenton Central TC 2:10.37 1) 1559 Bolling, Jemora 99 2) 1568 Williams, Adrienne 99 3) 1566 Peoples, Robin 99 4) 1561 Dayon, Kyra 99 5) 1560 Dayon, Kara 99 6) Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth ================================================================ Meet: M 1:47.18 3/9/2002 Watt TC, PA School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mt. Airy TC 1:45.60M 1) 1094 Smith, Khaaleedah 99 2) 1081 Bailey, Shanae 99 3) 1087 Mack, Vanessa 99 4) 1086 Lawrence, Saudiah 99 5) 1082 Curtis, Anya 99 6) Meet Record; prior Watt TC, PA, 2002, 1:47.18 2 Hummingbird TC 1:46.02M 1) 729 Anyanwu, Doris 99 2) 736 Iwugo, Ambrosia 99 3) 733 Decoster, Jameice 99 4) 738 Robinson, Teika 99 5) 732 Catoe, Mariah 99 6) 3 Glenarden TC 1:52.12 1) 575 Adetu, Lola 99 2) 576 Bouldin, Casaundra 99 3) 583 Jackson, Sherreka 99 4) 587 Womack, Tiye 99 5) 581 Gooch, Tiffany 99 6) 4 Menchville TC 2:00.50 1) 1021 Wise, Mya 99 2) 1018 Walker, Jasmine 99 3) 1015 Claiborne, Raven 99 4) 1017 Smith, Lauren 99 5 Trinity Elite TC 2:00.64 1) 1800 Brooks, Cree 2) 1801 Weems, Raven 3) 1802 Scott, Tionna 4) 1803 King, Dominique 5) 1804 McMillian, Shartique 6) 6 Royal Runner TC 2:04.01 1) 1293 Bigg, Vernetta 99 2) 1294 Bowman, Imani 99 3) 1297 Richardson, Kierra 99 4) 1295 Chandler, Tennasia 99 5) 1296 Gunter, Danielle 99 6) Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Bantam ================================================================ Meet: M 2:05.06 3/2002 DC Redwings, Washington, DC School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jaguar TC 2:08.51 1) 785 Ballew, Ambur-Lase 99 2) 788 Rasool, Amira 99 3) 789 Richardson, Kayla 99 4) 786 Hinton, Maya 99 5) 784 Baker, Olivia 99 6) 2 Hummingbird TC 2:09.99 1) 728 Anyanwu, Cristeen 99 2) 737 Lang, Naba 99 3) 739 Tabor, Treasure 99 4) 742 Wright, Danielle 99 5) 730 Barrow, Lisa-Anne 99 6) 3 Mt. Airy TC 2:10.04 1) 1083 Delorme, Kevia 99 2) 1088 Peartree, Alexis 99 3) 1091 Ray, Shakirah 99 4) 1090 Price, Layla 99 5) 1085 Hickenbottom, Mon'Cheri 99 6) 4 Southern MD T+F Club 2:12.30 1) 1378 Mills, Jocelyn 99 2) 1377 Kilgore, Briauna 99 3) 1376 Davis, Morganne 99 4) 1375 Clifton, Lahni 99 5 Glenarden TC 2:16.22 1) 574 Adetu, Dayo 99 2) 577 Butler, Crystal 99 3) 582 Graham, Marika 99 4) 588 Wormley, Ciarra 99 5) 584 James, Florence 99 6) Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth ================================================================ Meet: M 4:06.26 3/9/2002 Watt TC, PA School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hummingbird TC 4:10.52 1) 732 Catoe, Mariah 99 2) 733 Decoster, Jameice 99 3) 729 Anyanwu, Doris 99 4) 736 Iwugo, Ambrosia 99 5) 738 Robinson, Teika 99 6) 2 Mt. Airy TC 4:20.29 1) 1084 Hickenbottom, LaShay 99 2) 1094 Smith, Khaaleedah 99 3) 1082 Curtis, Anya 99 4) 1086 Lawrence, Saudiah 99 5) 1087 Mack, Vanessa 99 6) 3 Menchville TC 4:28.76 1) 1015 Claiborne, Raven 99 2) 1017 Smith, Lauren 99= 3) 1018 Walker, Jasmine 99 4) 1021 Wise, Mya 99 5) 1828 Hunt, Ruth 6) 4 Trinity Elite TC 5:05.29 1) 1800 Brooks, Cree 2) 1801 Weems, Raven 3) 1805 Williams, Ashley 4) 1803 King, Dominique 5) 1804 McMillian, Shartique 6) Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam ================================================================ Meet: M 4:54.28 3/13/2004 DC Redwings, Washington, DC School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mt. Airy TC 4:51.97M 1) 1083 Delorme, Kevia 99 2) 1088 Peartree, Alexis 99 3) 1091 Ray, Shakirah 99 4) 1090 Price, Layla 99 5) 1085 Hickenbottom, Mon'Cheri 99 6) Meet Record; prior, DC Redwings, 2004, 4:54.28 2 Jaguar TC 5:02.42 1) 787 Quinn, Tess 99 2) 784 Baker, Olivia 99 3) 788 Rasool, Amira 99 4) 785 Ballew, Ambur-Lase 99 5) 789 Richardson, Kayla 99 6) 3 Hummingbird TC 5:38.47 1) 728 Anyanwu, Cristeen 99 2) 730 Barrow, Lisa-Anne 99 3) 742 Wright, Danielle 99 4) 734 Duyile, Wunmi 99 5) 737 Lang, Naba 99 6) Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget ================================================================ Meet: M 4:20.05 3/15/2003 Hummingbird TC, MD School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mt. Airy TC 4:22.71 1) 1092 Shell, Imani 99 2) 1097 West, Mia 99 3) 1093 Smith, Domenique 99 4) 1089 Pope, Ashulyon 99 5) 1096 Weldon, Courtney 99 6) 2 Glenarden TC 4:23.97 1) 579 Evans, Khori 99 2) 580 Fogle, Paulette 99 3) 585 Owens, Amber 99 4) 586 Rollins, Dachann 99 5) 578 Collins, Tierra 99 6) 3 Hummingbird TC 5:02.15 1) 727 Adewole, Tejumade 99 2) 735 Eroraha, Ajiri 99 3) 740 Williams, Alyse 99 4) 741 Williams, Djnab 99 4 Trenton Central TC 5:22.05 1) 1566 Peoples, Robin 99 2) 1559 Bolling, Jemora 99 3) 1561 Dayon, Kyra 99 4) 1560 Dayon, Kara 99 5) 1568 Williams, Adrienne 99 6)

Pentathlon

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/15/2005 08:58 AM
              2005 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/12/2005 to 3/13/2005              
                   Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex                    
                              Landover, Maryland                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Cunningham          05 West Des Moines, IA    2:22.51   2  790  
  2 Alexandra Swiatocha       05 Mahopac, NY            2:25.60   2  749  
  3 Lauren Lindaman           07 West Des Moines, IA    2:31.83   3  670  
  4 Ashika Charan             06 West Covina, CA        2:32.06   3  667  
  5 Lauren Stewart            05 Brentwood, TN          2:33.49   3  650  
  6 Karen Woolley             05 Chantilly, VA          2:34.09   1  643  
  7 Deandra Doyley            06 Lauderdale Lakes, F    2:34.10   3  642  
  8 Alexandra Coppadge        06 Wilmington, DE         2:35.51   3  625  
  9 Amy Backel                05 Dillsburg, PA          2:35.59   3  624  
 10 Philipa Davies            05 Franklin, TN           2:35.95   3  620  
 11 Tempest Vance             05 Anderson, SC           2:38.19   2  594  
 12 Jonecia Gates             05 Richmond, VA           2:38.87   1  586  
 13 Dana Friday               05 Linwood, PA            2:41.47   1  556  
 14 Carolyn Lewis             06 Newport News, VA       2:41.87   2  552  
 15 Tiffany Chavis            06 Marietta, GA           2:42.40   3  546  
 16 Angie Piana               06 Peoria, AZ             2:45.67   2  510  
 17 Katelyn Kelly             05 Orchard Park, NY       2:45.99   2  506  
 18 Megan Licari              06 S. Huntington, NY      2:46.96   1  496  
 19 Christie Black            05 Newport News, VA       2:56.21   2  401  
 20 Erin Sutherland           06 Rochester, NY          2:56.92   1  394  
 21 Annie Grant               07 Blacksburg, VA         2:57.56   1  388  
 22 Christine Murawski        06 Cinnaminson, NJ        3:00.57   2  360  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Philipa Davies            05 Franklin, TN              9.07   8  895  
  2 Lauren Stewart            05 Brentwood, TN             9.12   4  885  
  3 Alexandra Coppadge        06 Wilmington, DE            9.15   1  879  
  4 Deandra Doyley            06 Lauderdale Lakes, F       9.23   7  862  
  5 Tiffany Chavis            06 Marietta, GA              9.57   8  794  
  6 Ashika Charan             06 West Covina, CA           9.60   5  789  
  7 Tempest Vance             05 Anderson, SC              9.62   1  785  
  8 Lauren Lindaman           07 West Des Moines, IA       9.68   2  773  
  9 Sarah Cunningham          05 West Des Moines, IA       9.77   6  756  
  9 Annie Grant               07 Blacksburg, VA            9.77   7  756  
 11 Amy Backel                05 Dillsburg, PA             9.89   6  733  
 12 Katelyn Kelly             05 Orchard Park, NY         10.04   3  705  
 13 Christine Murawski        06 Cinnaminson, NJ          10.08   4  697  
 14 Alexandra Swiatocha       05 Mahopac, NY              10.10   6  693  
 15 Angie Piana               06 Peoria, AZ               10.15   3  684  
 16 Jonecia Gates             05 Richmond, VA             10.34   3  650  
 17 Megan Licari              06 S. Huntington, NY        10.57   2  609  
 18 Karen Woolley             05 Chantilly, VA            10.80   4  570  
 19 Carolyn Lewis             06 Newport News, VA         10.90   7  553  
 20 Christie Black            05 Newport News, VA         10.92   8  550  
 21 Erin Sutherland           06 Rochester, NY            11.10   5  520  
 22 Caitlyn Brennan           07 Rochester, NY            11.64   2  436  
 23 Dana Friday               05 Linwood, PA              12.22   5  353  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Starting height is 1.37, Progression by 3cm 1.40, 1.43, 1.46,
 1.49, 1.52, 1.55, 1.58, 1.61, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76 etc.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Stewart            05 Brentwood, TN            1.64m    5-04.50  783  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Christie Black            05 Newport News, VA         1.61m    5-03.25  747  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ashika Charan             06 West Covina, CA          1.61m    5-03.25  747  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Alexandra Coppadge        06 Wilmington, DE           1.61m    5-03.25  747  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lauren Lindaman           07 West Des Moines, IA      1.61m    5-03.25  747  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Philipa Davies            05 Franklin, TN             1.58m    5-02.25  712  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Katelyn Kelly             05 Orchard Park, NY         1.58m    5-02.25  712  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Amy Backel                05 Dillsburg, PA            1.58m    5-02.25  712  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Karen Woolley             05 Chantilly, VA            1.58m    5-02.25  712  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Tiffany Chavis            06 Marietta, GA             1.58m    5-02.25  712  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Christine Murawski        06 Cinnaminson, NJ          1.55m    5-01.00  678  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Deandra Doyley            06 Lauderdale Lakes, F      1.55m    5-01.00  678  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Annie Grant               07 Blacksburg, VA           1.49m    4-10.50  610  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Sarah Cunningham          05 West Des Moines, IA      1.49m    4-10.50  610  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Alexandra Swiatocha       05 Mahopac, NY              1.49m    4-10.50  610  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Tempest Vance             05 Anderson, SC             1.49m    4-10.50  610  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Carolyn Lewis             06 Newport News, VA         1.49m    4-10.50  610  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Erin Sutherland           06 Rochester, NY            1.46m    4-09.50  577  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Angie Piana               06 Peoria, AZ               1.46m    4-09.50  577  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 20 Jonecia Gates             05 Richmond, VA             1.40m    4-07.00  512  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 21 Megan Licari              06 S. Huntington, NY        1.31m    4-03.50  419  
     1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Dana Friday               05 Linwood, PA              1.16m    3-09.50  275  
     1.16 1.19 
        O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Stewart            05 Brentwood, TN            5.76m   18-10.75  777  
      5.71m  5.76m  5.72m            
  2 Ashika Charan             06 West Covina, CA          5.74m   18-10.00  771  
      5.74m  5.56m  5.63m            
  3 Deandra Doyley            06 Lauderdale Lakes, F      5.35m   17-06.75  657  
      5.33m  5.35m  5.35m            
  4 Tempest Vance             05 Anderson, SC             5.34m   17-06.25  654  
      5.27m  FOUL  5.34m            
  5 Philipa Davies            05 Franklin, TN             5.28m   17-04.00  637  
      FOUL  5.28m  5.19m            
  6 Lauren Lindaman           07 West Des Moines, IA      5.14m   16-10.50  598  
      4.94m  5.14m  5.05m            
  7 Tiffany Chavis            06 Marietta, GA             5.10m   16-08.75  587  
      5.10m  4.94m  4.94m            
  8 Carolyn Lewis             06 Newport News, VA         5.06m   16-07.25  576  
      4.95m  4.97m  5.06m            
  9 Katelyn Kelly             05 Orchard Park, NY         5.04m   16-06.50  570  
      FOUL  5.04m  4.70m            
 10 Sarah Cunningham          05 West Des Moines, IA      4.94m   16-02.50  543  
      FOUL  4.94m  FOUL            
 11 Alexandra Coppadge        06 Wilmington, DE           4.93m   16-02.25  540  
      FOUL  4.93m  4.90m            
 12 Christie Black            05 Newport News, VA         4.91m   16-01.50  535  
      4.91m  4.79m  4.73m            
 13 Christine Murawski        06 Cinnaminson, NJ          4.75m   15-07.00  492  
      4.44m  4.57m  4.75m            
 14 Amy Backel                05 Dillsburg, PA            4.74m   15-06.75  490  
      4.54m  4.74m  4.54m            
 15 Jonecia Gates             05 Richmond, VA             4.72m   15-06.00  485  
      4.72m  FOUL  4.51m            
 16 Alexandra Swiatocha       05 Mahopac, NY              4.60m   15-01.25  454  
      4.60m  4.49m  4.57m            

 17 Angie Piana               06 Peoria, AZ               4.59m   15-00.75  451  
      4.33m  4.59m  FOUL            
 18 Karen Woolley             05 Chantilly, VA            4.46m   14-07.75  418  
      4.40m  4.46m  4.35m            
 19 Erin Sutherland           06 Rochester, NY            4.24m   13-11.00  364  
      4.04m  4.16m  4.24m            
 20 Megan Licari              06 S. Huntington, NY        4.22m   13-10.25  359  
      4.22m  FOUL  3.84m            
 21 Annie Grant               07 Blacksburg, VA           4.19m   13-09.00  352  
      4.18m  4.19m  FOUL            
 22 Dana Friday               05 Linwood, PA              3.65m   11-11.75  231  
      FOUL  FOUL  3.65m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Backel                05 Dillsburg, PA           11.87m   38-11.50  653  
      11.41m  11.87m  11.34m            
  2 Philipa Davies            05 Franklin, TN            11.72m   38-05.50  643  
      11.06m  11.61m  11.72m            
  3 Alexandra Coppadge        06 Wilmington, DE          10.88m   35-08.50  587  
      9.93m  10.43m  10.88m            
  4 Lauren Stewart            05 Brentwood, TN           10.23m   33-06.75  545  
      10.23m  9.98m  9.41m            
  5 Alexandra Swiatocha       05 Mahopac, NY              9.07m   29-09.25  469  
      FOUL  9.07m  8.73m            
  6 Lauren Lindaman           07 West Des Moines, IA      8.95m   29-04.50  461  
      8.62m  8.95m  8.62m            
  7 Tiffany Chavis            06 Marietta, GA             8.87m   29-01.25  456  
      8.41m  7.41m  8.87m            
  8 Ashika Charan             06 West Covina, CA          8.85m   29-00.50  454  
      8.85m  6.82m  7.83m            
  9 Katelyn Kelly             05 Orchard Park, NY         8.62m   28-03.50  440  
      7.75m  8.36m  8.62m            
 10 Carolyn Lewis             06 Newport News, VA         8.27m   27-01.75  417  
      8.27m  FOUL  8.20m            
 11 Tempest Vance             05 Anderson, SC             8.16m   26-09.25  410  
      FOUL  7.99m  8.16m            
 12 Christine Murawski        06 Cinnaminson, NJ          8.11m   26-07.25  406  
      FOUL  7.85m  8.11m            
 13 Erin Sutherland           06 Rochester, NY            8.06m   26-05.50  403  
      7.52m  8.06m  6.72m            
 14 Sarah Cunningham          05 West Des Moines, IA      7.86m   25-09.50  390  
      7.86m  7.66m  7.63m            
 15 Christie Black            05 Newport News, VA         7.68m   25-02.50  379  
      7.06m  7.21m  7.68m            
 16 Angie Piana               06 Peoria, AZ               7.56m   24-09.75  371  
      7.50m  7.53m  7.56m            
 17 Megan Licari              06 S. Huntington, NY        7.46m   24-05.75  365  
      7.46m  7.25m  7.23m            
 18 Dana Friday               05 Linwood, PA              7.34m   24-01.00  357  
      7.05m  7.34m  7.31m            
 19 Annie Grant               07 Blacksburg, VA           7.23m   23-08.75  350  
      6.24m  7.23m  5.47m            
 20 Jonecia Gates             05 Richmond, VA             6.96m   22-10.00  332  
      FOUL  6.09m  6.96m            
 21 Deandra Doyley            06 Lauderdale Lakes, F      6.85m   22-05.75  325  
      6.85m  FOUL  6.62m            
 22 Karen Woolley             05 Chantilly, VA            6.41m   21-00.50  297  
      6.41m  6.03m  6.22m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cody Ingold               05 Bellevue, NE           2:49.95   766  
  2 Charles Wilkinson         05 Clinton, MD            2:50.88   756  
  3 Timothy Grier             06 Powder Springs, GA     2:53.47   730  
  4 Wesley Bray               06 Cypress, TX            2:55.89   705  
  5 Mike Roorda               05 Rochester, NY          2:57.17   692  
  6 Quentin James             07 Laurel, MD             2:57.74   687  
  7 Duane Hynes               05 Warrington, PA         2:58.12   683  
  8 Tim Wunderlich            05 Westminster, MD        2:59.26   672  
  9 Daniel Kinsey             05 Wellsville, OH         2:59.67   667  
 10 Marty Ross                06 Brentwood, TN          3:00.77   657  
 11 Anthony Matos             07 Toms River, NJ         3:00.88   656  
 12 Addison Schenk            05 Casa Grande, AZ        3:01.59   649  
 13 Arthur Ignaczak           06 Toms River, NJ         3:01.66   648  
 14 Tim Ellis                 06 Peoria, AZ             3:02.21   643  
 15 Matt Hertz                06 Oyster Bay, NY         3:03.18   633  
 16 Terry Prentice            07 Pomona, CA             3:10.02   569  
 17 Alex Holcombe             07 Souderton, PA          3:12.89   543  
 18 Brian Zitterkopf          07 Fork Union, VA         3:14.32   531  
 19 Chris Berezansky          05 Hillsborough, NJ       3:16.02   516  
 20 Ryan Allison              05 Lake Orion, MI         3:22.79   458  
 21 Anthony Jordan            05 Rochester, NY          3:42.77   307  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Timothy Grier             06 Powder Springs, GA        8.33   7  900  
  2 Ryan Allison              05 Lake Orion, MI            8.40   2  884  
  3 Wesley Bray               06 Cypress, TX               8.41   7  881  
  4 Daniel Kinsey             05 Wellsville, OH            8.47   1  867  
  5 Arthur Ignaczak           06 Toms River, NJ            8.49   4  862  
  5 Duane Hynes               05 Warrington, PA            8.49   4  862  
  7 Terry Prentice            07 Pomona, CA                8.50   2  860  
  8 Tim Wunderlich            05 Westminster, MD           8.64   8  827  
  9 Marty Ross                06 Brentwood, TN             8.72   6  809  
  9 Charles Wilkinson         05 Clinton, MD               8.72   8  809  
 11 Quentin James             07 Laurel, MD                8.99   1  748  
 12 Addison Schenk            05 Casa Grande, AZ           9.12   6  720  
 13 Anthony Jordan            05 Rochester, NY             9.28   3  685  
 14 Cody Ingold               05 Bellevue, NE              9.47   5  646  
 15 Matt Hertz                06 Oyster Bay, NY            9.55   5  629  
 16 Tim Ellis                 06 Peoria, AZ                9.79   6  581  
 17 Alex Holcombe             07 Souderton, PA             9.83   5  574  
 18 Brian Zitterkopf          07 Fork Union, VA           10.00   1  541  
 19 Mike Roorda               05 Rochester, NY            10.07   8  528  
 20 Chris Berezansky          05 Hillsborough, NJ         10.13   3  517  
 21 Anthony Matos             07 Toms River, NJ           11.11   2  351  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Starting height is 1.37, Porgression is 3 cm  1.79, 1.82, 1.85
 1.88, 1.91, 1.94, 1.97, 2.00, 2.03, 2.06, 2.09, 2.12, 2.15, etc
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charles Wilkinson         05 Clinton, MD              1.92m    6-03.50  731  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Tim Wunderlich            05 Westminster, MD          1.89m    6-02.25  705  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Daniel Kinsey             05 Wellsville, OH           1.86m    6-01.25  679  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Duane Hynes               05 Warrington, PA           1.86m    6-01.25  679  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Ryan Allison              05 Lake Orion, MI           1.83m    6-00.00  653  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Wesley Bray               06 Cypress, TX              1.80m    5-10.75  627  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Addison Schenk            05 Casa Grande, AZ          1.80m    5-10.75  627  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XPP   XX 
  6 Brian Zitterkopf          07 Fork Union, VA           1.80m    5-10.75  627  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tim Ellis                 06 Peoria, AZ               1.80m    5-10.75  627  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Terry Prentice            07 Pomona, CA               1.77m    5-09.75  602  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Arthur Ignaczak           06 Toms River, NJ           1.77m    5-09.75  602  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Cody Ingold               05 Bellevue, NE             1.74m    5-08.50  577  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
       XO  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Anthony Jordan            05 Rochester, NY            1.74m    5-08.50  577  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Quentin James             07 Laurel, MD               1.74m    5-08.50  577  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Timothy Grier             06 Powder Springs, GA       1.68m    5-06.00  528  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 15 Alex Holcombe             07 Souderton, PA            1.68m    5-06.00  528  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Mike Roorda               05 Rochester, NY            1.65m    5-05.00  504  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Matt Hertz                06 Oyster Bay, NY           1.62m    5-03.75  480  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 19 Anthony Matos             07 Toms River, NJ           1.59m    5-02.50  457  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Chris Berezansky          05 Hillsborough, NJ         1.59m    5-02.50  457  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Marty Ross                06 Brentwood, TN               NH            
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Timothy Grier             06 Powder Springs, GA       6.87m   22-06.50  783  
      6.38m  6.87m  6.73m            
  2 Duane Hynes               05 Warrington, PA           6.61m   21-08.25  723  
      6.61m  6.50m  6.32m            
  3 Wesley Bray               06 Cypress, TX              6.53m   21-05.25  704  
      6.51m  6.25m  6.53m            
  4 Terry Prentice            07 Pomona, CA               6.52m   21-04.75  702  
      6.32m  6.23m  6.52m            
  5 Daniel Kinsey             05 Wellsville, OH           6.48m   21-03.25  693  
      FOUL  6.24m  6.48m            
  6 Addison Schenk            05 Casa Grande, AZ          6.27m   20-07.00  646  
      5.97m  6.27m  FOUL            
  7 Tim Wunderlich            05 Westminster, MD          6.24m   20-05.75  639  
      FOUL  6.10m  6.24m            
  8 Charles Wilkinson         05 Clinton, MD              6.21m   20-04.50  632  
      6.12m  6.21m  6.11m            
  9 Ryan Allison              05 Lake Orion, MI           6.10m   20-00.25  608  
      6.00m  FOUL  6.10m            
 10 Marty Ross                06 Brentwood, TN            6.07m   19-11.00  602  
      5.82m  FOUL  6.07m            
 11 Tim Ellis                 06 Peoria, AZ               5.86m   19-02.75  556  
      5.65m  5.86m  5.78m            
 12 Anthony Jordan            05 Rochester, NY            5.76m   18-10.75  535  
      5.51m  5.76m  FOUL            
 13 Matt Hertz                06 Oyster Bay, NY           5.62m   18-05.25  506  
      5.39m  5.62m  5.44m            
 14 Alex Holcombe             07 Souderton, PA            5.57m   18-03.25  496  
      5.24m  5.57m  FOUL            
 15 Cody Ingold               05 Bellevue, NE             5.52m   18-01.50  485  
      FOUL  5.43m  5.52m            
 16 Anthony Matos             07 Toms River, NJ           5.43m   17-09.75  467  
      5.43m  FOUL  5.41m            
 17 Mike Roorda               05 Rochester, NY            5.38m   17-08.00  457  
      FOUL  5.38m  FOUL            
 18 Brian Zitterkopf          07 Fork Union, VA           5.17m   16-11.50  415  
      FOUL  5.08m  5.17m            
 19 Quentin James             07 Laurel, MD               4.90m   16-01.00  363  
      4.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Arthur Ignaczak           06 Toms River, NJ           4.75m   15-07.00  335  
      4.59m  4.39m  4.75m            
 21 Chris Berezansky          05 Hillsborough, NJ         4.72m   15-06.00  330  
      4.72m  4.60m  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Berezansky          05 Hillsborough, NJ        15.78m   51-09.25  838  
      14.67m  15.78m  13.69m            
  2 Daniel Kinsey             05 Wellsville, OH          15.65m   51-04.25  830  
      14.56m  15.65m  FOUL            
  3 Tim Wunderlich            05 Westminster, MD         15.54m   51-00.00  823  
      15.54m  14.80m  14.83m            
  4 Alex Holcombe             07 Souderton, PA           14.33m   47-00.25  749  
      14.26m  14.33m  13.81m            
  5 Duane Hynes               05 Warrington, PA          13.23m   43-05.00  681  
      11.75m  FOUL  13.23m            
  6 Ryan Allison              05 Lake Orion, MI          12.76m   41-10.50  653  
      12.69m  PASS  12.76m            
  7 Wesley Bray               06 Cypress, TX             12.56m   41-02.50  640  
      12.56m  12.15m  FOUL            
  8 Arthur Ignaczak           06 Toms River, NJ          12.35m   40-06.25  628  
      12.02m  12.16m  12.35m            
  9 Charles Wilkinson         05 Clinton, MD             12.28m   40-03.50  623  
      11.32m  10.85m  12.28m            
 10 Timothy Grier             06 Powder Springs, GA      12.11m   39-08.75  613  
      11.83m  10.94m  12.11m            
 11 Addison Schenk            05 Casa Grande, AZ         11.40m   37-05.00  570  
      11.02m  11.07m  11.40m            
 12 Cody Ingold               05 Bellevue, NE            10.94m   35-10.75  542  
      10.77m  10.94m  10.87m            
 13 Terry Prentice            07 Pomona, CA              10.90m   35-09.25  540  
      FOUL  10.59m  10.90m            
 14 Tim Ellis                 06 Peoria, AZ              10.61m   34-09.75  522  
      10.61m  10.09m  9.97m            
 15 Anthony Jordan            05 Rochester, NY           10.56m   34-07.75  519  
      FOUL  10.06m  10.56m            
 16 Anthony Matos             07 Toms River, NJ          10.35m   33-11.50  507  
      10.35m  10.30m  9.82m            
 17 Marty Ross                06 Brentwood, TN            9.71m   31-10.25  468  
      9.71m  8.39m  8.98m            
 18 Matt Hertz                06 Oyster Bay, NY           9.53m   31-03.25  457  
      9.24m  8.84m  9.53m            
 19 Quentin James             07 Laurel, MD               8.93m   29-03.75  422  
      8.93m  8.39m  8.61m            
 20 Mike Roorda               05 Rochester, NY            8.72m   28-07.50  409  
      7.15m  8.72m  8.44m            
 -- Brian Zitterkopf          07 Fork Union, VA            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

NIN index page

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004