Entries
listed alphabetically
Boys - Girls
Boys
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Geronimo Acuna 12 Orange Grove Hig
2 Steven Amerson 12 La Vernia
3 Will Bernitsky 12 Albuquerque Acad
4 Leslie Clark 11 Wharton HS
5 Mark Cook 11 Grace Prep Acade
6 Chase Hall 10 Boyd HS
7 Steven Jones 10 Lexington
8 Clayton Knight 11 St. Mark's TX
9 Russell Linehan 12 Burnet HS
10 Adrian Mendiola 12 Central Catholic
11 Micah Miksch 11 La Vernia
12 Paul Miracle 12 Dallas Bishop Ly
13 Barell Morgan 12 Sweeny HS
14 Garrett O'Neal 12 Edna HS
15 Kylon Peppers 11 Dallas Madison
16 Taylor Ponder 11 Boyd HS
17 Rapheal Priest 11 Dallas Madison
18 Kevin Schupp 6 Prosper HS
19 Terrence Scott 10 Jasper HS
20 Joe Seahorn 12 Lutheran South A
21 Michael Smith 12 Dallas Bishop Ly
22 Clint Threadgill 12 Sinton
23 Mark Villarreal 10 Port Isabel
24 Freddy Williams 11 Caldwell High Sc
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Tavian Adams 10 Dallas Spruce
2 Greg Booker 12 Beaumont Ozen
3 Michael Boyd 12 Deer Park High S
4 Freddie Brown 10 Houston Eisenhow
5 Steven Cartwright 10 Dallas Lincoln
6 Kendall Daughtry 11 Converse Judson
7 Humza Deyaf 12 Plano East
8 John Dobbs 11 Mineral Wells
9 Darian Epting 12 Dallas Skyline
10 Daniel Fahlenkamp 12 Waco Midway
11 Matt Fields 12 Flower Mound Mar
12 Mathias Frazier 10 Houston Nimitz
13 Adam Fretwell 11 Cypress Creek
14 Lance Fuller 12 Smithson Valley
15 Trevor Gerland 11 Cinco Ranch
16 Dante Godine 12 Houston Westbury
17 Steven Hambrick 12 Waxahachie
18 Victor Harris 11 Dallas Carter
19 LaMarcus Hunter 10 Houston Eisenhow
20 Jeremy Jackson 12 Stony Point HS
21 Hollins Jeremy 11 aldine high scho
22 Jeff Johnson 12 Plano East
23 Shakotah Knowlton 12 Smithson Valley
24 Terry Lewis 12 Richardson HS
25 Ayers Michael 12 aldine high scho
26 Lance Moss 12 North Crowley
27 Elliot O'Hare 11 LBJ High School
28 Travis O'Leary 12 Round Rock
29 Chinewu Okoro 12 Round Rock
30 Mike Ondieki 12 Richardson HS
31 Kyle Poer 11 Dallas Jesuit
32 Marlon Price 12 Lancaster HS
33 Clint Renfro 10 Southlake Carrol
34 paul renshaw 12 Harker Heights
35 David Rice 10 Clemens HS
36 Jason Richardson 12 Cedar Hill
37 Aaron Rietz 11 San Antonio Reag
38 Louis Scott 12 Round Rock McNei
39 Wayne Shepherd 12 Deer Park High S
40 Armando Slaughter Duncanville
41 Oscar Spurlock 09 Dallas Carter
42 John Sullivan 12 Westlake TX
43 Reid Sullivan 12 Westlake TX
44 Reave Thompson 12 Pleasanton High
45 Tim Thompson 11 South Grand Prai
46 Chase Tisdale 12 Leander HS
47 William Vese 12 Alief Elsik HS
48 Tyler Whitham 12 Cinco Ranch
49 Taylor Wildman 12 Dallas Jesuit
50 Patrick Williams 12 De Soto HS
51 Jonovan Wooldridge 11 Taylor HS
52 Kendall Wright 12 Sulphur Springs
Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 All Saints Episcopal School
2 Burnet High School
3 Caldwell High School
4 Dallas Bishop Lynch Catholic H
5 Dallas Madison High School
6 Dallas Pinkston High School
7 East Chambers High School
8 Gainesville Boys
9 Gatesville High School
10 Hardin-Jefferson
11 Hillsboro High School
12 Jasper High School
13 Kennedale High School
14 Kerens High School
15 La Grange High School
16 La Vernia High School
17 Lexington
18 Lutheran South Academy
19 Pearsall High School
20 Salado High School
21 Smithville
22 St. Michael's Academy
23 Stafford High School
24 Sweeny High School
25 Wharton HS
26 Yoakum High School
Event 31 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 aldine high school
2 Alief Elsik High School
3 Alief Taylor High School
4 Allen HS
5 Arlington Bowie High School
6 Austin Akins High School
7 Austin High School
8 Beaumont Central High School
9 Beaumont Ozen High School
10 Cinco Ranch High School
11 Connally High School
12 Converse Judson High School
13 Corsicana High School
14 Dallas Carter High School
15 Dallas H. Grady Spruce High Sc
16 Dallas Kimball High School
17 Dallas Lincoln High School
18 Dallas Skyline High School
19 Dallas South Oak Cliff High Sc
20 De Soto High School
21 Duncanville High School
22 Fort Bend Marshall High School
23 Frisco High School
24 Ft. Worth Wyatt High School
25 Georgetown HS
26 Greenville HS
27 Hastings High School
28 Houston Eisenhower High School
29 Houston Lamar High School
30 Houston Madison High School
31 Houston Nimitz High School
32 Houston Sterling High School
33 Houston Westbury High School
34 Houston Worthing High School
35 Jenks High School
36 Killeen High School
37 Lake Highlands High School
38 Lancaster HS
39 Palestine High School
40 Plano East High School
41 Richardson High School
42 Round Rock McNeil High School
43 San Antonio Clark High School
44 San Antonio East Central High
45 San Antonio Taft High School
46 South Garland High School
47 Spring Woods HS
48 Summit High School
49 Taylor HS
50 The Woodlands High School
51 Tyler Lee High School
52 Vidor High School
53 Waxahachie High School
54 Westlake TX
Event 33 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Cedar Park High School
2 Cinco Ranch High School
3 Coppell High School
4 Dallas Skyline High School
5 Edmond Memorial High School 'D'
6 Flower Mound Marcus High Schoo
7 Georgetown HS
8 Houston Lamar High School
9 Houston Memorial High School
10 Jenks High School
11 John Cooper School
12 Keller High School
13 La Vernia High School
14 Lake Highlands High School
15 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North Hig
16 Robstown High School
17 Rockwall High School
18 Round Rock High School
19 Round Rock McNeil High School
20 San Antonio Reagan High School
21 Strake Jesuit College Preparat
22 The Woodlands High School
23 Westlake TX
Event 36 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Joe Arevalo 12 Port Isabel
2 Brandon Arrington 12 Greenhill
3 Ed Bittick 12 Lutheran South A
4 ray clinton 11 Dallas Pinkston
5 Deavin Cox 12 Dallas Bishop Ly
6 Dwain Crawford 12 Giddings HS
7 Kyle Daniels 10 La Grange HS
8 Ryan Dominguez 10 Hutto HS
9 Chris Douglas 11 All Saints TX
10 Javier Elizalde 12 Skidmore-Tynan
11 Dayne Grahmann 11 Yoakum
12 John Hernandez 11 La Grange HS
13 Jerome Hewitt 11 Gainesville Boys
14 Adam Higginbotham 12 La Vernia
15 Ty Kuhn 12 Burnet HS
16 Chason Lane 12 Celina High Scho
17 Donald Massey 12 Hillsboro HS
18 Shawnbrey Mcneal 09 Dallas Madison
19 Jordan Patton 11 Jasper HS
20 Jordan Peterson 11 Lexington
21 Jordan Shipley 12 Burnet HS
22 Raymond Silvas 11 Refugio HS
23 Michael Smith 12 Dallas Bishop Ly
24 Derrick Suggs 12 Hillsboro HS
25 Shane Taylor 12 Smithville
26 Ryan Vessell 12 Central Catholic
Event 37 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Markell Alexander 10 Dallas Carter
2 Joe Arevalo 12 Port Isabel
3 B.J. Bashoraun 11 Edmond Memorial
4 Jon Bauer 11 Corsicana
5 DeShaun Bayne 12 Ft. Worth Boswel
6 Matt Benavides 11 Rockport Fulton
7 Josh Bennett 12 South Grand Prai
8 Ben Boyd 12 Galveston Ball
9 Cameron Brazil 10 Beaumont Ozen
10 Steven Bryant 10 Pflugerville
11 Christopher Burns 10 The Woodlands
12 Chance Catterton 12 Lewisville HS
13 Hugh Charles 12 Keller HS
14 Dykes Chris 11 aldine high scho
15 Jay Cooper 12 Jenks OK
16 Richard Crawford 12 Plano HS
17 Rick Culbert 12 Vidor HS
18 Marquis Dansby 11 Waxahachie
19 Connell Davis 11 Gregory-Portland
20 Bobby Dickerson 11 Westlake TX
21 Cody Dorff 12 Round Rock Westw
22 Scott Gibson 12 Houston Memorial
23 Kenric Gilbert 12 Lancaster HS
24 Matthew Harding 11 South Garland Hi
25 Donald Harrell 12 Houston Nimitz
26 Ravyn Hayward 12 Tyler Lee
27 George Heckard 11 Spring Woods HS
28 Bryan Hendricks 12 Round Rock McNei
29 Gee Hickem 11 Temple HS
30 Victor Ibewuike 10 Plano East
31 Jacob Irvin 12 Edmond Memorial
32 Jamel Jackson 11 Killeen HS
33 Staton Jobe 10 Westlake TX
34 Daniel Johnson 10 Spring Woods HS
35 Jonathan Jones 11 Pearland HS
36 Robert Jones 12 Greenville HS
37 kavin mathis 11 Dallas Lincoln
38 Daniel Matthews 12 Killeen HS
39 Otis Mc Daniel 12 San Antonio Taft
40 Charles(Charlie) Milhoan 12 Wylie High Schoo
41 Quinton Moore 11 Pearland HS
42 Greg Morrison 12 Del Valle
43 Jacob Norman 12 Temple HS
44 Jonathan Oliver 11 Dallas Carter
45 Chinedu Orabuchi 11 Denton Ryan
46 Deshon Pennie 12 Houston Nimitz
47 Adrian Peterson 12 Palestine HS
48 Michael Provenzano 12 Houston Memorial
49 Marcus Pugh 12 Jenks OK
50 Bradley Reed 12 Greenville HS
51 Tim Ryan 12 Beaumont Central
52 Wynel Seldon 12 Plano East
53 benjamin simmons 11 Harker Heights
54 D'Morris Smith 12 Palestine HS
55 Melvin Stephenson 10 South Grand Prai
56 Deron Trotter 11 De Soto HS
57 Todd Walker 11 Pflugerville
58 DeAngelo Williams 11 Alief Taylor Hig
59 Ivory Williams 12 Beaumont Central
60 Jacorey Williams 10 Brenham HS
61 Larry Williams 12 Houston Westbury
62 Shakir Williams 12 Arlington Martin
63 Michael Wright 11 San Antonio Reag
64 Stan Zwinggi 12 Fredericksburg
Event 40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Abilene Wylie High School
2 All Saints Episcopal School
3 Bowie High School
4 Burnet High School
5 Cameron Yoe High School
6 Dallas Bishop Dunne High Schoo
7 Dallas Bishop Lynch Catholic H
8 Dallas Madison High School
9 Dallas Pinkston High School
10 East Chambers High School
11 Florence High School
12 Fort Worth Country Day
13 Gainesville Boys
14 Gatesville High School
15 Hillsboro High School
16 Hutto High School
17 Jasper High School
18 John Cooper School
19 Kennedale High School
20 Kerens High School
21 La Grange High School
22 La Vernia High School
23 Pearsall High School
24 Prosper High School
25 Reicher High School
26 Salado High School
27 Sanger High School
28 St. Mark's School of Texas
29 St. Michael's Academy
30 Stafford High School
31 Valley View High School
32 Wharton HS
Event 41 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Alief Elsik High School
2 Alief Taylor High School
3 Allen HS
4 Arlington Bowie High School
5 Arlington Houston High School
6 Austin High School
7 Austin McCallum High School
8 Austin Reagan High School
9 Bay City HS
10 Beaumont Ozen High School
11 Brenham High School
12 Cedar Hill
13 Cedar Park High School
14 Cinco Ranch High School
15 Connally High School
16 Converse Judson High School
17 Coppell High School
18 Corpus Christi Carroll High Sc
19 Corsicana High School
20 Dallas Carter High School
21 Dallas H. Grady Spruce High Sc
22 Dallas Kimball High School
23 Dallas Lincoln High School
24 Dallas Skyline High School
25 Dallas South Oak Cliff High Sc
26 De Soto High School
27 Edmond Memorial High School 'B'
28 Ennis High School
29 Flour Bluff High School
30 Flower Mound High School
31 Fort Bend Marshall High School
32 Frisco High School
33 Ft. Worth Boswell High School
34 Ft. Worth Wyatt High School
35 Georgetown HS
36 Greenville HS
37 Harker Heights High School
38 Hastings High School 'C'
39 Houston Eisenhower High School
40 Houston Lamar High School
41 Houston Madison High School
42 Houston Memorial High School
43 Houston Nimitz High School
44 Houston Sterling High School
45 Houston Westbury High School
46 Houston Westside
47 Houston Worthing High School
48 Jenks High School
49 Jesuit College Preparatory Sch
50 Killeen High School
51 Klein Forest High School
52 Lake Highlands High School
53 Lancaster HS
54 LBJ High School
55 Magnolia High School
56 Mesquite Poteet
57 Mineral Wells High School
58 North Crowley High School 'B'
59 Pearland High School
60 Plano East High School
61 Richardson High School
62 Robstown High School
63 Rockport Fulton High School
64 Round Rock High School
65 Round Rock McNeil High School
66 San Antonio Churchill High Sch
67 San Antonio East Central High
68 San Antonio Reagan High School
69 San Antonio Taft High School
70 San Marcos High School
71 Seguin High School
72 South Garland High School
73 South Grand Prairie High Schoo
74 Southlake Carroll High School
75 Strake Jesuit College Preparat
76 Sulphur Springs High School
77 Taylor HS
78 The Woodlands High School
79 Westlake TX
Event 43 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Drew Anderwald 12 Tuloso-Midway
2 Brian Bergquist 12 Kingwood HS
3 Jaziel Cristosomo 12 Westlake TX
4 Matt Daniels 10 Grace Prep Acade
5 Luis Gutierrez 12 Corpus Christi C
6 Burt Hicks 12 Lake Hamilton Hi
7 Dane Hurtubise 12 The Woodlands
8 Dustin Joubert 12 Coppell HS
9 Colby Keithan 12 Cinco Ranch
10 Gary Lackey Wimberley
11 Scott MacPherson 11 Plano HS
12 Matt Manly 12 Cedar Park HS
13 Leonel Manzano 12 Marble Falls
14 Beck Mitchell 11 Flower Mound Mar
15 Brett Olson 12 Flower Mound
16 Kevin Ondrasek 11 Southlake Carrol
17 Nick Perez 12 San Antonio Madi
18 Rio Reina 11 O'Conner HS
19 Alejandro Ruiz 12 Elgin HS
20 Logan Sherman 12 Richardson Pearc
21 Orey Smith 11 Southlake Carrol
22 Cody Stark 12 Corpus Christi C
23 Brian Sullivan 12 The Woodlands
24 Trey Thomason 12 Wortham HS
25 Tom Wensrich 12 Kingwood HS
Event 46 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Beaumont Central High School
2 Cinco Ranch High School
3 Dallas Skyline High School
4 Fort Bend Marshall High School
5 Greenville HS
6 Houston Lamar High School
7 Houston Madison High School
8 Houston Memorial High School
9 Houston Nimitz High School
10 Klein High School
11 Lake Highlands High School
12 Lancaster HS
13 Rockwall High School
14 Round Rock High School
15 San Antonio Reagan High School
16 The Woodlands High School
17 Westlake TX
Event 51 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Johnny Dermit 12 Cinco Ranch
2 Roel Elizalde, Jr. 11 Alexander Bulldo
3 Donald Gies SR Owasso HS (UNA)
4 Jace Hinderland 12 Flower Mound
5 Matt Katz 12 Jenks OK
6 Corey Kubatzky 12 Georgetown HS
7 Gary Lackey Wimberley
8 Allen May 12 Flower Mound
9 Matt McEvoy 11 Dallas Jesuit
10 Bryce Merrill 12 Flower Mound Mar
11 Chris Miller 12 Cedar Park HS
12 Jake Morse 12 Arlington
13 Scott Mucci 12 Strake Jesuit
14 Bruce Myles 10 Brenham HS
15 Samuel Sanchez 11 San Antonio Holm
16 Zach Taylor 12 Jenks OK
17 Trey Thomason 12 Wortham HS
18 Matthew Tower 12 Stillwater
19 Dan Widlowski 10 Georgetown HS
20 Joey Worcester 12 Grace Prep Acade
Event 55 Boys Distance Medley High School
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Albuquerque Academy HS
2 Cedar Park High School
3 Cinco Ranch High School
4 Coppell High School
5 Edmond Memorial High School 'B'
6 Elgin High School
7 Flower Mound High School
8 Flower Mound Marcus High Schoo
9 Georgetown HS
10 Grace Prep Academy
11 Hebron High School
12 Houston Lamar High School
13 Houston Memorial High School
14 Houston Westside
15 Jesuit College Preparatory Sch
16 John Cooper School
17 Lake Highlands High School
18 Lockhart High School
19 Pearland High School
20 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North Hig
21 Plano High School
22 Robstown High School
23 Rockwall High School
24 San Antonio Churchill High Sch
25 San Antonio Reagan High School
26 The Woodlands High School
Event 58 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Abilene Wylie High School
2 All Saints Episcopal School
3 Bowie High School
4 Burnet High School
5 Cameron Yoe High School
6 Central Catholic TX
7 Dallas Bishop Dunne High Schoo
8 Dallas Bishop Lynch Catholic H
9 Dallas Madison High School
10 Dallas Pinkston High School
11 East Chambers High School
12 Florence High School
13 Gainesville Boys
14 Greenhill School
15 Hardin-Jefferson
16 Hillsboro High School
17 Hutto High School
18 Jasper High School
19 Kennedale High School
20 Kerens High School
21 La Grange High School
22 La Vernia High School
23 Lexington
24 Pearsall High School
25 Port Isabel High School
26 Prosper High School
27 Refugio High School
28 Smithville
29 St. Mark's School of Texas
30 St. Michael's Academy
31 Stafford High School
32 Sweeny High School
33 Wharton HS
34 Yoakum High School
Event 59 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 aldine high school
2 Alief Elsik High School
3 Alief Taylor High School
4 Austin Akins High School
5 Austin High School
6 Austin Reagan High School
7 Bastrop High School
8 Bay City HS
9 Beaumont Ozen High School
10 Brenham High School
11 Cedar Park High School
12 Cinco Ranch High School
13 Connally High School
14 Converse Judson High School
15 Corpus Christi Carroll High Sc
16 Corsicana High School
17 Dallas Carter High School
18 Dallas H. Grady Spruce High Sc
19 Dallas Kimball High School
20 Dallas Lincoln High School
21 Dallas Skyline High School
22 De Soto High School
23 Del Valle High School
24 Denton Ryan High School
25 Duncanville High School
26 Edmond Memorial High School
27 Flour Bluff High School
28 Flower Mound High School
29 Fort Bend Marshall High School
30 Frisco High School
31 Ft. Worth Wyatt High School
32 Greenville HS
33 Harker Heights High School
34 Houston Eisenhower High School
35 Houston Madison High School
36 Houston Memorial High School
37 Houston Nimitz High School
38 Houston Sterling High School
39 Houston Westbury High School
40 Houston Worthing High School
41 Jenks High School
42 Killeen High School
43 Lancaster HS
44 LBJ High School
45 Lewisville HS
46 Magnolia High School
47 Mesquite Poteet
48 Mineral Wells High School
49 North Crowley High School
50 Northwest Texans
51 Palestine High School
52 Pearland High School
53 Pflugerville High School
54 Plano East High School
55 Richardson High School
56 Rockport Fulton High School
57 Round Rock McNeil High School
58 San Antonio Clark High School
59 San Antonio East Central High
60 San Antonio Reagan High School
61 San Antonio Taft High School
62 San Marcos High School
63 South Garland High School
64 South Grand Prairie High Schoo
65 Spring Woods HS
66 Stony Point High School
67 Strake Jesuit College Preparat
68 Sulphur Springs High School
69 Summit High School
70 Taylor HS
71 The Woodlands High School
72 Tyler Lee High School
73 Vidor High School
74 Waxahachie High School
75 Westlake TX
Event 72 Boys 1 Mile Run High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Michael Greenwood 12 Palmer CO
2 Charles Hampton 12 Brophy College P
3 Luke Hansen 11 The Woodlands
4 Cole Hollingsworth 12 Burleson HS
5 Colby Keithan 12 Cinco Ranch
6 Daniel LaCava 11 Grace Prep Acade
7 Leonel Manzano 12 Marble Falls
8 Alex Mason 11 Brophy College P
9 Kyle Miller 12 Cinco Ranch
10 Jake Morse 12 Arlington
11 Brett Olson 12 Flower Mound
12 Kevin Ondrasek 11 Southlake Carrol
13 Stephan Ramirez 12 San Antonio Reag
14 Matt Renner 12 Clemens HS
15 Alejandro Ruiz 12 Elgin HS
16 Ben Schulz 11 The Woodlands
17 Logan Sherman 12 Richardson Pearc
18 Erik Stanley 12 Klein HS
Event 95 Boys Pole Vault Section A High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jarod Buddin 11 Southlake Carrol
2 Dustin Bynum 12 Flour Bluff HS
3 Scott Duckworth 12 Klein Oak
4 Mason Feindeisen 12 Yoakum
5 Chayden Feist 11 Comanche HS (TX)
6 Sal Gonzales 12 Los Fresnos
7 Jimmy Health Rio Hondo
8 Clint Hughes 11 Livingston
9 Jordan Morales 12 Albany TX HS
10 Jared Parker 12 Round Rock McNei
11 Derrick Vinkleark 12 Yoakum
12 Daniel Wallace 12 San Antonio Reag
13 Nick Watson 12 Coppell HS
14 Tyler Whitham 12 Cinco Ranch
Event 98 Boys High Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Geronimo Acuna 12 Orange Grove Hig
2 Dunya Bradley 12 Houston Nimitz
3 Nathan Burks 10 Ruston HS
4 Kurtiss Colvin 12 Austin McCallum
5 Ivan Diggs 12 Plano East
6 Trammell Fitzgerald 12 Georgetown HS
7 Micheal Fladie 12 Tahlequah Tigers
8 Ryan Hamilton 12 Plano East
9 Joel Hargett 12 Conroe HS
10 Anthony Hemingway 10 Killeen HS
11 Terrel Henry 12 Pearland HS
12 Dusty Jonas 12 La Vernia
13 Garrett Manning 12 Hallettsville
14 Kestahn Moore 11 Summit High Scho
15 Tarrell Osbourne 11 San Antonio Taft
16 Chris Poth 11 Westlake TX
17 Damien Richard 12 Clemens HS
18 Chris Scott 12 Frisco HS
19 Scott Sellers 11 Cinco Ranch
20 Shea Shelby 12 Edmond Memorial
21 Jamie Smothers 12 Round Rock Westw
22 Jake Story 11 Dripping Springs
23 Julius Terry 11 Houston Madison
24 tony thompson 11 Harker Heights
25 Davis Trail 12 Callisburg Wildc
26 Cliff Waters 12 Lake Highlands
Event 104 Boys Long Jump Section B High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Bryce Allen 12 Wharton HS
2 Amos Berryman 12 Gainesville Boys
3 Gremon Coffman Duncanville
4 Connell Davis 11 Gregory-Portland
5 Joseph Davis 12 Somerset HS
6 Terry Dike 12 Houston Westbury
7 Quin Ervin 12 Greenville HS
8 DeKendrick Gilder 11 Jasper HS
9 Chon Guajardo 12 Robstown
10 Willie Guidry 12 Beaumont Ozen
11 Ryan Hamilton 12 Plano East
12 George Heckard 11 Spring Woods HS
13 Bryan Hendricks 12 Round Rock McNei
14 Montrael Houston 12 Waxahachie
15 Lekheythan Malone 12 Lancaster HS
16 Adrian Martinez Brownsville
17 Michael Mitchell 12 Beaumont Central
18 Tim Musomba 11 Northwest Texans
19 Johnny Nieto 11 Port Isabel
20 Roberto Reyna 12 Raymondville HS
21 Julius Roberts 11 Denton Ryan
22 Courtney Royal 12 Gainesville Boys
23 Jerald Scott 10 Houston Madison
24 Julius Terry 11 Houston Madison
25 Chase Tisdale 12 Leander HS
Event 107 Boys Shot Put Section B High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Josh Bookout 12 Tahlequah Tigers
2 Chris Colman 12 Yoakum
3 Antonio Davidson 12 Cedar Hill
4 Dustin Dziuk 12 Poth HS
5 polo gutierrez 11 Corpus Christi C
6 Juston Hargrove 12 LBJ High School
7 David Hernandez 11 SA McCollum
8 Jordan Jones 12 Sulphur Springs
9 Richmond Lewis 12 Stony Point HS
10 Chase Linscomb 11 Refugio HS
11 Ryan McMakin 10 Rockport Fulton
12 Courtney Mosley 12 Irving HS
13 Jeff Rayome 12 Flower Mound Mar
14 Cameron Reeves 11 Katy Taylor
15 Eddie Rollmann 12 Burnet HS
16 Brennan Schaefer 12 Katy Taylor
17 Joe Scroggins 12 Lake Highlands
18 Brad Sellers 11 Arlington Bowie
19 Ryan Snell 12 Alief Taylor Hig
20 Billy Terry Odessa High
21 Isaac Thomas 12 Summit High Scho
22 Julius Thompson 12 Wharton HS
23 P Turner 11 Houston Madison
24 James Vess 11 Ft. Worth Boswel
25 Dominque Whitehead 10 West Oso HS
26 Clark Wiethorn 12 Waco Midway
27 Austin Wilkenson 12 The Woodlands
28 JL Williams 12 Plano East
Event 109 Boys Pole Vault Section B High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Cole Argaves 11 Boyd HS
2 Chris Bloodgood 11 Dallas Jesuit
3 Geoffrey Carey 12 Hawkins HS
4 Jason Colwick 10 San Marcos HS
5 Casey Cummings 11 Alvarado High Sc
6 Jarrett Flax 12 Lutheran South A
7 Nick Frawley 10 Midlothian HS
8 Jonathan Gulley 11 Saint Joseph
9 Shane Korn 11 Arl. Seguin High
10 Jack May 12 San Antonio Chur
11 Jackson McClaren 12 Claremore OK
12 J. C. McKinney 10 Rockwall HS
13 Trent Murski 12 Georgetown HS
14 Brian Porter 10 Maypearl High Sc
15 Jake Ross 12 Grand Saline
16 Shane Stubblefield 12 Fredericksburg
17 Trey Taylor 11 Strawn High Scho
18 Jeff Walke 11 Little Elm HS
19 Larry Wallace 12 Pearland HS
20 Victor Weirich 10 Fredericksburg
21 Eric Williams 12 Lewisville HS
22 Duston Willis 11 Ennis HS
23 Zach Wood 11 Pleasanton High
24 Michael Ysebaert 12 Cinco Ranch
Event 111 Boys Long Jump Section A High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 DeShaun Bayne 12 Ft. Worth Boswel
2 Darian Carrington 12 Alief Taylor Hig
3 Raymond Carter 12 Brenham HS
4 Hugh Charles 12 Keller HS
5 Richard Crawford 12 Plano HS
6 Bobby Evers 4 Bangs HS
7 Adam Fretwell 11 Cypress Creek
8 Trevor Gerland 11 Cinco Ranch
9 Cessley Johnson 12 Frisco HS
10 Garrett Manning 12 Hallettsville
11 Daniel Quinn 12 McKinney HS
12 Morris Sibley 11 Houston MacArthu
13 Quieto Teasley 11 Cinco Ranch
Event 115 Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Sumbo Adeniran 12 Hastings HS
2 Bryce Allen 12 Wharton HS
3 Marcus Applewhite 12 South Garland Hi
4 Tay Arnold Odessa High
5 Will Bernitsky 12 Albuquerque Acad
6 Brandon Brinkley 11 Bay City HS
7 Connell Davis 11 Gregory-Portland
8 Joseph Davis 12 Somerset HS
9 Danny Hildreth 12 Houston MacArthu
10 Cessley Johnson 12 Frisco HS
11 Dusty Jonas 12 La Vernia
12 Andre King 12 Ennis HS
13 Jonathan Lindley 12 Sulphur Springs
14 Doug Marshall 11 San Antonio E. C
15 chris mc cullar 12 Dallas Lincoln
16 Stephan Moss 12 Beaumont Ozen
17 Elliot O'Hare 11 LBJ High School
18 Jeremiah Peters 11 Flour Bluff HS
19 Daniel Quinn 12 McKinney HS
20 Ahmad Rasheed 12 Hallettsville
21 Roberto Reyna 12 Raymondville HS
22 Richard Sampson 12 Shoemaker
23 Tufick Shadrawy 11 Arlington Housto
24 Michael Simpson 12 Greenville HS
25 Mychael Stewart 12 Bentonville AR
26 T.J. Tiller 12 Elysian Fields
27 William Vese 12 Alief Elsik HS
Event 118 Boys Shot Put Section A High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jesse Balderas 12 Pharr-SJ-Alamo N
2 Nick Baucum 12 Corpus Christi C
3 Willie Fitzgerald 12 Seguin HS
4 Demarcus Granger 11 Dallas Kimball
5 Jason Guillory 10 De Soto HS
6 Kemuel Morales Calhoun High Sc
7 Franklin Okam 12 Lake Highlands
8 George Paongo 12 Irving HS
9 Kyle Reeder 12 Houston Westbury
10 michael shumard 11 Harker Heights
11 Ryan Singleton 12 Lancaster HS
12 David Thompson 12 Mesquite HS
13 John Tipton 12 Wichita Falls Ri
14 James Tyson 11 Killeen HS
15 Josh Veach 12 Grand Saline
16 Daniel Walker 12 Rockwall HS
Event 122 Boys Discus Throw High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kyle Anderson 11 The Woodlands
2 Elris Anyaibe 12 De Soto HS
3 Matt Baker 12 Ft. Worth Boswel
4 Jesse Balderas 12 Pharr-SJ-Alamo N
5 Josh Bookout 12 Tahlequah Tigers
6 Robert Clark 12 Weatheford High
7 Dylan Conway 12 Rockport Fulton
8 Sky Eakles 11 Richardson HS
9 polo gutierrez 11 Corpus Christi C
10 Juston Hargrove 12 LBJ High School
11 David Hernandez 12 San Antonio Holm
12 David Hernandez 11 SA McCollum
13 Matthew Holson 12 San Antonio Madi
14 Donald Horton 11 De Soto HS
15 Larry Jones 10 Ruston HS
16 Joey Kramer 12 Dallas Jesuit
17 Derek Lokey 12 Denton Ryan
18 Terrell Martinez 12 Dallas South Oak
19 Cyril Obiozor 12 Pearland HS
20 Franklin Okam 12 Lake Highlands
21 Adam Quintana 11 Richardson HS
22 Perry Sanders 12 Houston MacArthu
23 Joe Scroggins 12 Lake Highlands
24 Brad Sellers 11 Arlington Bowie
25 Ryan Singleton 12 Lancaster HS
26 Brock Stickler 12 Lampasas
27 Billy Terry Odessa High
28 John Tipton 12 Wichita Falls Ri
29 P Turner 11 Houston Madison
30 thad waters 11 Ruston HS
Girls
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Lauren Adamek 09 Yoakum
2 Cedonia Allen 11 Kennedale HS
3 Ashton Barkley 09 Waco Robinson
4 Janika Conner Newton TX
5 Keri DeVos FW Country Day
6 Samantha Dorer 11 Hutto HS
7 Sterling Gee 10 Coahoma HS
8 Rachel Greff 12 Saint Agnes
9 Tynesha Hill 12 Hempstead HS
10 Kristen Hines 09 Waco Robinson
11 Louise Huff 12 La Vernia
12 Christina Jensen 10 Grace Prep Acade
13 Tamara Koepp 12 La Vernia
14 Porsha McKnight 11 Newton TX
15 Nora Ombok 10 Dallas Madison
16 Rachel Oslin 11 Van Alstyne High
17 Amanda Pineda 11 Yoakum
18 Sherice Piper 11 Dallas Madison
19 Eleanor Ryburn 10 Hockaday School
20 Megan Walker 10 Cooper Bulldogs
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Denise Baker 10 Cinco Ranch
2 Lindsey Bloomquist 12 Georgetown HS
3 Michelle Bostic 12 Rockwall HS
4 kandis brooks 10 Fortbend Thurgoo
5 Kim Brown 12 Waco Midway
6 Epley Bullock 10 Allen HS
7 Lacee Carmon 12 Westbrook HS
8 De Ana Carson 10 Long Beach Wilso
9 Porcia Chambers 12 Mansfield HS
10 Simone Clark 12 Rickards HS
11 Alyssa Damon 10 Round Rock
12 Iceca Epps 11 Ft. Worth Wyatt
13 Kendall Fisher 11 Houston Memorial
14 Jasmine Flournoy 12 WALTRIP GIRLS
15 Jessica Fowler 11 Pflugerville
16 Aquia Francisco 09 Converse Judson
17 Jody Harris 10 Brenham HS
18 Ketzalyn Hart 12 San Antonio Jay
19 Jordan Heggie 11 Houston Westbury
20 Joni Hester 12 Plano East
21 Andrea Holland 12 Dallas Skyline
22 Whitney Holmes 12 San Antonio E. C
23 Autumn Hubbard 11 Frisco HS
24 Tenaya Jones 09 South Garland Hi
25 Kayla King 10 Bastrop
26 Brittany Kingsley 12 Alief Taylor
27 Ashley Laughlin 12 Marble Falls
28 Tiana Lee 11 Arlington Bowie
29 Rachel Long 11 Houston Lamar
30 Sasha Manuel 10 Lewisville HS
31 Ryan Meyers 12 Arlington Martin
32 Sabrina Montalvo 12 Rio Grande City
33 Chinonso Nnaji 10 Hebron High Scho
34 Jessica Ohanaja 12 Houston Westbury
35 Meaghan Peoples 12 Weatheford High
36 Tiffany Perriatt 11 Houston Eisenhow
37 DaVonne Plummer 12 Mesquite HS
38 Laura Plummer 12 Houston Memorial
39 Teondra Poole 09 Fort Smith North
40 Casey Robinson 10 Arlington Housto
41 LeeAndrea Robinson 11 Dallas Kimball
42 Jacqueline Rodez 10 Pflugerville
43 Alexis Rogers 11 Cy-Falls High Sc
44 Alandra Sherman 12 Houston Eisenhow
45 Loreal Smith 12 Rickards HS
46 Victoria Smith 11 Temple HS
47 Brandi Sneed 12 Richardson HS
48 Michelle Taylor 12 Flower Mound Mar
49 Ronda Tucker 12 Dallas Lincoln
50 Tara Tyler 12 Mansfield HS
51 Lauren Wiggins 11 Hebron High Scho
52 Michelle Wilkerson 12 Dallas Lincoln
53 April Williams 09 Dallas Skyline
54 Ana Wyche 12 Pearland HS
Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 All Saints'
2 Brazos High School
3 Cameron Yoe High School
4 Dallas Bishop Lynch Catholic H
5 Gainesville HS
6 Gatesville High School
7 Hockaday School
8 Ingram Moore High School
9 Kennedale High School
10 Kerens High School
11 La Grange High School
12 La Vega
13 La Vernia High School
14 Lexington
15 Manor High School
16 Nevada Community
17 Newton TX
18 Prosper High School
19 Saint Joseph Academy
20 Salado High School
21 Sanger High School
22 school of excellence in edu
23 Stafford High School
24 Ursuline Academy High School
25 Waco Robinson High School
26 White Oak High School
27 Woodland Hills Louisville High
Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Alief Taylor
2 Allen HS
3 Arlington Bowie High School
4 Arlington Houston High School
5 Arlington Martin High School
6 Austin Reagan High School
7 Beaumont Ozen High School
8 Brazoswood High School
9 Brenham High School
10 Converse Judson High School
11 Crowley High School
12 Dallas Carter High School
13 Dallas Kimball High School
14 Dallas Lincoln
15 Dallas Skyline High School
16 Elkins High School
17 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall
18 Fossil Ridge High School
19 Frisco High School
20 Ft. Worth Wyatt High School
21 Galveston Ball High School
22 Greenville HS
23 Harker Heights High School
24 Hightower
25 Houston Eisenhower High School
26 Houston MacArthur High School
27 Houston Westbury High School
28 Houston Worthing High School
29 Irving High School
30 Killeen Ellison High School
31 Lake Highlands High School
32 Lancaster HS
33 Lewisville HS
34 Long Beach Wilson High School
35 Mansfield Summit High School
36 Mesquite Horn High School
37 North Crowley High School
38 North Shore High School
39 Pearland High School
40 Rickards High School
41 Rockwall High School
42 Round Rock High School
43 Round Rock McNeil High School
44 San Antonio Jay High School
45 San Antonio Madison High Schoo
46 San Antonio Taft High School
47 San Marcos High School
48 The Woodlands High School
49 Tyler High School
50 Tyler Lee High School
51 Westbrook High School
Event 32 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Alief Elsik High School
2 Cedar Park High School
3 Cinco Ranch High School
4 Dripping Springs High School
5 Flower Mound High School
6 Flower Mound Marcus High Schoo
7 Georgetown HS
8 Harker Heights High School
9 Hereford High School
10 Houston Memorial High School
11 Houston Westbury High School
12 Houston Westside High School
13 Klein Collins High School
14 Klein High School
15 Lake Travis High School
16 Long Beach Wilson High School
17 Pearland High School
18 Plano West High School
19 Rickards High School
20 San Antonio Reagan High School
21 Southlake Carroll High School
22 The Woodlands High School
23 Tyler High School
24 Westlake TX
Event 34 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Lisa Broll 09 La Vernia
2 Sharday Brown 11 Gainesville HS
3 Laura Castro 12 La Vernia
4 Gwen Cumby 12 Kerens HS
5 Dominique Eldridge 09 Yoakum
6 Antwoinette Fillmore 10 West Oso HS
7 Riley Foster 10 All Saints'
8 Roshanda Griffin 10 Smithville
9 Camille Hazelwood 12 Ursuline Academy
10 Micaela Hernandez 09 Saint Joseph
11 Keisha Hornsby 12 Manor HS
12 Prudence Ibezim 12 Dallas Bishop Ly
13 Erica Malone 11 Dallas Madison
14 Cyntwanisha Marshall 10 school of excell
15 Brittany Masoner 10 Kennedale HS
16 Jessica McCain Newton TX
17 Ashley McCarty 12 Sanger HS
18 Dess Meek Newton TX
19 Danielle O'Bannon 09 Hockaday School
20 Elizabeth Olear 10 Woodland Hills L
21 Laura Olear 12 Woodland Hills L
22 Amber Pena 12 Riviera Kaufer
23 Jordon Phyffer 09 Gainesville HS
24 Madi Shoppa 09 All Saints'
25 Cherika White 09 school of excell
26 Malorie White 10 Waco Robinson
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Funto Adebo 09 Round Rock McNei
2 Elizabeth Adeoti 10 Alief Taylor
3 Shacoia Anderson 12 Austin Anderson
4 Kashundria Berry 10 Fortbend Thurgoo
5 Brittany Blaylock 10 Arlington Housto
6 Jonisha Boleware 10 Lancaster HS
7 Lysharon Brown 10 Ft. Worth Wyatt
8 Ashley Carpenter 11 North Crowley
9 Christy Catlin 12 Lewisville HS
10 Rakaylyn Chatmon 12 Dallas Lincoln
11 Chelsea Cheatham 11 San Marcos HS
12 Chasmine Coleman 10 South Garland Hi
13 Clanesha Cottman 10 Del Valle
14 Keila Crawford 7 Dallas Carter
15 Brittany Culver 09 Fossil Ridge
16 Tymmecia Davis 12 Mesquite Horn
17 Chansity Diles 11 Round Rock
18 Victoria Floyd 10 Alief Elsik HS
19 Ashley Fuller 11 Greenville HS
20 Cherry Goodman 12 Austin Reagan
21 Rikki Gray 12 Lake Travis HS
22 Gyaisha Hall 11 Austin Reagan
23 Latoya Hardy 12 Houston Jones
24 Kim Hargers 12 Crowley HS
25 Olivia Hawkins 10 McKinney North
26 Cashon Henderson 12 San Antonio Jay
27 Sheena Hunter Houston Worthing
28 Melissa Ikono 11 Frisco HS
29 Maia James 10 Galveston Ball
30 CiANDRIA Jefferson 12 Arlington Housto
31 Jasmine Johnson 09 Arlington Bowie
32 Deneen Kirk 09 Irving HS
33 Krystin Lacy 11 Dallas Skyline
34 Sharda Lane 11 Lancaster HS
35 Nicole Lawson 12 San Antonio Taft
36 Crystal Manning 12 Cedar Hill
37 ShaTisha Mays 6 Austin Crockett
38 Whitney McGowan 6 Dallas Carter
39 Erica McLain 12 Plano East
40 Amber Meeks 12 Magnolia High Sc
41 Chrystal Mitchell 12 South Grand Prai
42 Dee Olagundoye 11 Mesquite Horn
43 Britney Orville 11 Houston Westbury
44 Doneisha Perkins 09 Brazoswood
45 Teondra Poole 09 Fort Smith North
46 Ashley Reyna 11 Irving HS
47 Shaniece Richardson 12 Houston Westbury
48 Annisa Roberts 11 Crowley HS
49 Andrea Rosemond Hightower
50 LaQuinta Ross 09 Greenville HS
51 Shanelle Slaughter Hightower
52 Lauren Smith 09 Rickards HS
53 Tiarra Smith 10 Allen HS
54 Faryn Steffan 10 Houston Memorial
55 Jessica Stewart 11 Cinco Ranch
56 Sharoy Stewart 10 Houston MacArthu
57 Ashley Taylor 12 Houston Eisenhow
58 Tara Thomas 09 Dallas Skyline
59 Misti Turner 12 Ft. Worth Wyatt
60 Cleo Tyson 12 Huntsville TX
61 Tina Vuong 09 Round Rock McNei
62 Tanisha Walker 11 South Grand Prai
63 Lauren Wiggins 11 Hebron High Scho
64 Rachel Woods 10 Fossil Ridge
65 Sandy Wooten 10 Mineral Wells
66 Charlotte Young 12 United High Scho
Event 38 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 All Saints'
2 Antonian College Preparatory H
3 Brazos High School
4 Cameron Yoe High School
5 Coahoma High School
6 Dallas Bishop Dunne High Schoo
7 Dallas Bishop Lynch Catholic H
8 Dallas Madison High School
9 Dallas Pinkston High School
10 Florence High School
11 Gainesville HS
12 Gatesville High School
13 Gonzales High School
14 Grace Prep Academy
15 Greenhill School
16 Hempstead High School
17 Hockaday School
18 Hutto High School
19 John Cooper School
20 Kennedale High School
21 Kerens High School
22 La Grange High School
23 La Vernia High School
24 Nevada Community
25 Newton TX
26 Prosper High School
27 Refugio High School
28 Riviera Kaufer High School
29 Saint Joseph Academy
30 Salado High School
31 Sanger High School
32 Stafford High School
33 Ursuline Academy High School
34 Valley View High School
35 Waco Robinson High School
36 West Oso High School
37 Wharton HS
38 Woodland Hills Louisville High
39 Yoakum High School
Event 39 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Calhoun High School
2 Alief Taylor
3 Arl. Seguin High School
4 Arlington Bowie High School
5 Arlington Houston High School
6 Arlington Martin High School
7 Austin Reagan High School
8 Bastrop High School 'B'
9 Beaumont Central High School
10 Beaumont Ozen High School
11 Brazoswood High School
12 Brenham High School
13 Cedar Park High School
14 Cinco Ranch High School
15 Connally High School
16 Converse Judson High School
17 Coppell High School
18 Crowley High School
19 Dallas Carter High School
20 Dallas Kimball High School
21 Dallas Lincoln
22 Dallas Roosevelt High School
23 Dallas Skyline High School
24 Del Valle High School
25 Dripping Springs High School
26 Flower Mound High School
27 Flower Mound Marcus High Schoo
28 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall
29 Fossil Ridge High School
30 Frisco High School
31 Galveston Ball High School
32 Georgetown HS
33 Greenville HS
34 Hebron High School
35 Hereford High School
36 Hightower
37 Houston Eisenhower High School
38 Houston Jones High School
39 Houston MacArthur High School
40 Houston Memorial High School
41 Houston Westbury High School
42 Houston Worthing High School
43 Irving High School
44 Jenks High School
45 Lake Highlands High School
46 Lake Travis High School
47 Lancaster HS
48 Leander High School
49 Lewisville HS
50 Long Beach Wilson High School
51 Mansfield Summit High School
52 McKinney North
53 Mesquite High School
54 Mesquite Horn High School
55 Mineral Wells High School
56 New Braunfels High School
57 Palestine High School
58 Pearland High School
59 Plano East High School
60 Plano High School
61 Richardson High School
62 Rickards High School
63 Rio Grande City High School
64 Rivera High School
65 Rockwall High School
66 Round Rock McNeil High School
67 San Antonio Churchill High Sch
68 San Antonio Jay High School
69 San Antonio Madison High Schoo
70 San Antonio Reagan High School
71 San Antonio Warren High School
72 San Marcos High School
73 Sharyland High School
74 South Grand Prairie High Schoo
75 Southlake Carroll High School
76 Temple High School
77 The Woodlands High School
78 Tyler High School
79 Tyler Lee High School
80 Westbrook High School
81 Westlake TX
Event 42 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Anissa Angelosante 11 Marble Falls
2 Lyndsy Bedell 12 Plano West
3 Hallie Bullin 12 Cedar Park HS
4 Marissa Daniels 12 Pearland HS
5 Cori Dickie 10 Ambleside School
6 Anne Dillavou 12 Plano West
7 Adriene DiRaddo 09 The Woodlands
8 Rachael Forish 12 Arlington Lamar
9 Amy Fowler 11 Lake Travis HS
10 Michelle Gallegos 11 Flower Mound
11 Jocelyn Gardner 11 A&M Consolidated
12 Bina Gold 11 Long Beach Wilso
13 Christina Henderson 10 Coppell HS
14 Liz Hilligoss 12 Houston Stratfor
15 Cassie Hostick 12 Cedar Park HS
16 Melissa Hulme 10 St. John's Schoo
17 Lindsay Larson 12 San Antonio Reag
18 Lavenna Mullenbach 11 Georgetown HS
19 Veronica Rodriguez 12 Robstown
20 Danielle Selner 10 Kingwood HS
21 Maria Townswick 12 Lake Travis HS
22 Callie Wells 12 The Woodlands
23 Brenna Williamson 11 Kingwood HS
Event 45 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Alief Elsik High School
2 Austin Reagan High School
3 Converse Judson High School
4 Dallas Skyline High School
5 Hightower
6 Houston Lamar High School
7 Houston Westbury High School
8 Houston Westside High School
9 Lake Highlands High School
10 Lancaster HS
11 Long Beach Wilson High School
12 Pflugerville High School
13 Richardson High School 'B'
14 Rockwall High School
15 Round Rock High School
16 Round Rock McNeil High School
17 San Antonio Holmes High School
18 South Grand Prairie High Schoo
Event 54 Girls Distance Medley High School
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 A&M Consolidated High School
2 Cedar Park High School
3 Coppell High School
4 Dallas Bishop Lynch Catholic H
5 Flower Mound Marcus High Schoo
6 Georgetown HS
7 Houston Memorial High School
8 Houston Westside High School
9 Katy Taylor High School 'B'
10 Klein Collins High School
11 Klein High School
12 Lake Travis High School
13 Long Beach Wilson High School
14 Marble Falls High School
15 Pearland High School
16 Pflugerville High School
17 Plano West High School
18 Richardson High School
19 Robstown High School
20 Ruston High School
21 San Antonio Reagan High School
22 Southlake Carroll High School
23 The Woodlands High School
24 Tyler Lee High School
25 Westlake TX
Event 56 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 All Saints'
2 Brazos High School
3 Cameron Yoe High School
4 Dallas Bishop Lynch Catholic H
5 Dallas Madison High School
6 Dallas Pinkston High School
7 Gainesville HS
8 Gatesville High School
9 Greenhill School
10 Hempstead High School
11 Hockaday School
12 Hutto High School
13 Ingram Moore High School
14 Kennedale High School
15 Kerens High School
16 La Vega
17 La Vernia High School
18 Lexington
19 Manor High School
20 Nevada Community
21 Newton TX
22 Prosper High School
23 Riviera Kaufer High School
24 school of excellence in edu
25 Stafford High School
26 Ursuline Academy High School
27 West Oso High School
28 Wharton HS
29 Woodland Hills Louisville High
Event 57 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II Prelims
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Calhoun High School
2 Alief Elsik High School
3 Alief Taylor
4 Allen HS
5 Arlington Bowie High School
6 Arlington Houston High School
7 Arlington Martin High School
8 Austin Anderson High School
9 Austin Reagan High School
10 Bastrop High School
11 Beaumont Ozen High School
12 Brazoswood High School
13 Brenham High School
14 Cedar Hill
15 Converse Judson High School
16 Coppell High School
17 Corpus Christi Calallen High S
18 Crowley High School
19 Dallas Carter High School
20 Dallas Kimball High School
21 Dallas Lincoln
22 Dallas Roosevelt High School
23 Dallas Skyline High School
24 Del Valle High School
25 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall
26 Fossil Ridge High School
27 Frisco High School
28 Ft. Worth Wyatt High School
29 Galveston Ball High School
30 Greenville HS
31 Hightower
32 Houston Eisenhower High School
33 Houston Jones High School
34 Houston MacArthur High School
35 Houston Memorial High School
36 Houston Westbury High School
37 Houston Worthing High School
38 Irving High School
39 Jenks High School
40 Killeen Ellison High School
41 Kingsville King High School
42 Lake Highlands High School
43 Lancaster HS
44 Lewisville HS
45 Long Beach Wilson High School
46 Mansfield Summit High School
47 Mesquite High School
48 Mesquite Horn High School
49 Mineral Wells High School
50 New Braunfels High School
51 North Crowley High School
52 North Shore High School
53 Pearland High School
54 Pflugerville High School
55 Plano East High School
56 Plano High School
57 Richardson High School
58 Rickards High School
59 Rio Grande City High School
60 Rivera High School
61 Rockwall High School
62 Round Rock High School
63 Round Rock McNeil High School
64 San Antonio East Central High
65 San Antonio Jay High School
66 San Antonio Madison High Schoo
67 San Antonio Taft High School
68 San Antonio Warren High School
69 San Marcos High School
70 Sherman High School
71 South Garland High School
72 South Grand Prairie High Schoo
73 Southlake Carroll High School
74 Spring Woods High School
75 Stony Point High School
76 Temple High School
77 The Woodlands High School
78 Tyler High School
79 Tyler Lee High School
80 Westbrook High School
81 Westlake TX
Event 71 Girls 1 Mile Run High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Renee Andersen 09 Jenks OK
2 Anissa Angelosante 11 Marble Falls
3 Faith Barlow 10 San Antonio Holm
4 Dacia Barr 12 Lake Travis HS
5 Erin Bedell 11 Plano West
6 Lyndsy Bedell 12 Plano West
7 Claire Cormier 12 Houston Lamar
8 Rachael Forish 12 Arlington Lamar
9 Mariann Fusselman 11 Irving MacArthur
10 Michelle Gallegos 11 Flower Mound
11 Kristen Gibson 09 Flower Mound Mar
12 Sarah Hansen 11 Corpus Christi C
13 Frances Hearn 11 St. Augustine TX
14 Kathryn Hearn 11 St. Augustine TX
15 Christina Henderson 10 Coppell HS
16 Cassie Hostick 12 Cedar Park HS
17 Kayla Kenoyer 11 Maypearl High Sc
18 Kathleen Leonard 12 Sharyland HS
19 Nicole Mericle 10 John Cooper
20 Casie Mota 10 Long Beach Wilso
21 Lavenna Mullenbach 11 Georgetown HS
22 Krystal Rodrigues 12 South Grand Prai
23 Jessa Simmons 11 Gregory-Portland
24 Christy Tucker 11 St. Andrew's TX
25 Lennie Waite 12 St. Stephen's
Event 101 Girls Pole Vault Section A High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Erin Blackstock 12 Jenks OK
2 Christa Coppin 12 Smithson Valley
3 Danielle Dorsey 12 Cedar Park HS
4 Hali Henderson 11 Clifton HS
5 Jessica Hoppe 12 Flower Mound Mar
6 Ari Ince 09 Gonzales
7 Kristen Keith 10 Southlake Carrol
8 Darby Kelly 11 Southlake Carrol
9 Ashley Laughlin 12 Marble Falls
10 Britni Lawrence 12 Hays Consolidate
11 Ashley Ligon 12 Kingwood HS
12 Brittany McFarling 12 A&M Consolidated
13 Laura Mikeska 12 Frisco HS
14 Britany Parker 10 McKinney HS
15 Anne Phillips 12 Trinity Valley
16 Tommie Powers 12 Birdville HS
17 Michelle Ruiz 09 Lake View HS
18 Leslie Starnes 10 Rockdale HS
19 Jessica Trujillo 11 Arlington Martin
20 Sarah Watson 10 Tomball
21 Michelle Wiesehan 12 Harlingen High S
22 Kristina Windham 12 Calhoun High Sc
Event 102 Girls Shot Put Section B High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ferris Amanda 12 SA McCollum
2 Victoria Andrews 10 Houston Westbury
3 Faren Ball Hightower
4 Brittany Deveraeux 12 Denton Ryan
5 Dede Dobbins 11 Houston Lamar
6 Ashley Doscher 11 Frisco HS
7 Allison Easley 11 Clemens HS
8 Charlissa Foster 09 Cameron Yoe
9 Alexis Green 10 Dallas Skyline
10 Lena Markert 10 Yoakum
11 Frednisha Marshall 10 Tyler HS
12 Nikki Monroe 11 Ingram Moore
13 Ozie Okolie 11 Alief Elsik HS
14 Davina Orieukwu 10 Houston Westbury
15 Megan Stewart 12 Houston MacArthu
16 Jessica Torres 12 San Antonio Holm
17 Annette Uzoh 12 SA Warren
Event 103 Girls Long Jump Section B High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Chibuzo Agoucha 12 Pasadena Dobie
2 English Clark 12 Frisco HS
3 Morgan Covington 10 Katy Taylor
4 Gwen Cumby 12 Kerens HS
5 Kim Dussette 09 Houston Worthing
6 Nathalyn Faultry 09 Houston Worthing
7 Amesha Forward Jasper HS
8 Brittany Harrison 10 Plano HS
9 Cassandra Jenkins 11 Lewisville HS
10 Victoria Jones 12 San Marcos HS
11 Julianne Kennedy 12 Sherman HS
12 Amelia Lewis 10 Brazos HS
13 Nikki Lopez 10 Cameron Yoe
14 Crystal Manning 12 Cedar Hill
15 Shunda McPherson 10 Alief Taylor
16 Chelci Newton 10 Nevada Community
17 Tamequa Poole 12 Converse Judson
18 Sophia Rodriguez 12 Pasadena Dobie
19 Nikki Smith 12 San Antonio E. C
20 Brean Williams 12 Refugio HS
Event 106 Girls High Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Audrey Azu 12 Irving MacArthur
2 Ashton Benford 11 Waxahachie
3 Stacey Bennett 11 Kingsville King
4 Tanya Brammer 11 Sharyland HS
5 Epley Bullock 10 Allen HS
6 Ashley Colvin 12 Cooper Bulldogs
7 Shannon Foley 10 Plano West
8 Charity Ford 10 Lancaster HS
9 Chamberlain Garber 10 San Marcos HS
10 Rikki Gray 12 Lake Travis HS
11 Christiana Harris 12 Lake Highlands
12 Jessica Henderson 11 La Grange HS
13 Allison Hightower 10 Arl. Seguin High
14 Taylor Hill 09 Rockwall HS
15 Destinee Hooker San Antonio Sout
16 Brittney Hoskins 11 Coppell HS
17 LaShondria Jefferson 11 Kerens HS
18 Aimee Jonas 09 La Vernia
19 Melissa Jones 12 Hallsville
20 Chantel Kelly 11 San Antonio Madi
21 Julianne Kennedy 12 Sherman HS
22 Jessi Kissel 10 Kennedale HS
23 Kenisha "ne-Ne" Lilly 12 Waller HS
24 Rachel Oslin 11 Van Alstyne High
25 Cassidi Porter 11 Ft. Worth Boswel
26 Amanda Robison 12 Allen HS
27 Valorie Rogers 09 Arlington Housto
28 Ashley Thigpen 11 Calhoun High Sc
Event 110 Girls Long Jump Section A High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Desiree Boxie 12 Beaumont Ozen
2 De Ana Carson 10 Long Beach Wilso
3 Danielle Eichelberger 12 Long Beach Wilso
4 Rashandra Harris 12 Temple HS
5 Whitney Holmes 12 San Antonio E. C
6 Nyshala Hopkins 11 Westbrook HS
7 Jeomi Maduka 11 Arlington Martin
8 Ashley McCarty 12 Sanger HS
9 Erica McLain 12 Plano East
10 Sarah Olayiwola 11 Pearland HS
11 Brittany Scott 11 Lancaster HS
12 Shanelle Slaughter Hightower
13 Brandi Stanfield 11 Connally HS
14 Tara Tyler 12 Mansfield HS
15 Cleo Tyson 12 Huntsville TX
16 Amishea Wilson 10 Arlington Housto
Event 112 Girls Pole Vault Section B High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ashton Baldwin 11 San Antonio Taft
2 Kelsea David 11 Harlingen High S
3 Brookelyn Dickson 11 La Vernia
4 Carrie Dorizio 10 San Antonio Chur
5 Whitney Foederer 12 Plano East
6 Kathleen Gancayco 11 Arlington Bowie
7 Emily Hartwig 12 A&M Consolidated
8 Krista Hlozek 10 La Feria ISD
9 Laura Koenig 11 New Braunfels
10 Kayla Konomos New Braunfels
11 Whitney Law 11 Ft. Worth Haltom
12 Lauren Lucas 09 Round Rock
13 Katie Maier 11 Klein HS
14 Rachel Miller 09 Rockwall HS
15 Jessica Moore 12 North Garland
16 Brinn Newman 12 Salado HS
17 Madyson Stubbs 12 Gregory-Portland
18 Audra Weselowski 12 Ft. Worth Haltom
19 Paige Wirth 11 Austin Bowie
Event 113 Girls Discus Throw High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Mallory Adams 12 Refugio HS
2 Villanueva Amanda 12 Cameron Yoe
3 Faren Ball Hightower
4 Rebekkah Banks 11 Ft. Worth Haltom
5 D'Andra Carter 11 Red Oak HS
6 Brittany Deveraeux 12 Denton Ryan
7 Ashley Doscher 11 Frisco HS
8 Charlissa Foster 09 Cameron Yoe
9 LaKendra Greathouse 12 Gonzales
10 Tasha Harr 12 Ft. Worth Boswel
11 Candis Kelley 11 A&M Consolidated
12 Toni Leverett 12 Callisburg
13 Megan Machado 12 Somerset HS
14 Jiovanna Martinez 10 Pharr-SJ-Alamo N
15 Maria Matos 11 Klein Oak
16 Elizabeth Miller 12 Georgetown HS
17 Destiny Montemayor 11 Fossil Ridge
18 Christina Mueller 11 Antonian Prep
19 Paige Newby 4 Colorado Wolves
20 Tamika Newman 12 Houston MacArthu
21 Tracey Ramirez 12 Refugio HS
22 Rachel Redding Garland
23 Jarae Rideau 12 Beaumont Ozen
24 Jamie Rogers 11 Forney
25 Taylor Scott 11 Midwest City
26 Annette Uzoh 12 SA Warren
27 Amaka Uzomah 11 Pasadena Dobie
28 Tasha Williams 11 Lometa High Scho
Event 114 Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Chibuzo Agoucha 12 Pasadena Dobie
2 Shonnon Brown 11 Galveston Ball
3 English Clark 12 Frisco HS
4 Nathalyn Faultry 09 Houston Worthing
5 Amesha Forward Jasper HS
6 Kim Gatlin 12 Westbrook HS
7 Rachel Greff 12 Saint Agnes
8 Carrie Gurnell 10 Cinco Ranch
9 Nyshala Hopkins 11 Westbrook HS
10 Tamara Koepp 12 La Vernia
11 Nikki Lopez 10 Cameron Yoe
12 Kymbra Lovan 11 Killeen Ellison
13 Jeomi Maduka 11 Arlington Martin
14 Crystal Manning 12 Cedar Hill
15 Ashley McCarty 12 Sanger HS
16 Erica McLain 12 Plano East
17 Shunda McPherson 10 Alief Taylor
18 Shirquoia Padgett 11 Harker Heights
19 DaVonne Plummer 12 Mesquite HS
20 Tamequa Poole 12 Converse Judson
21 Sophia Rodriguez 12 Pasadena Dobie
22 LaQuinta Ross 09 Greenville HS
23 Brandi Stanfield 11 Connally HS
24 Angela Thomas 11 Waco Robinson
25 Cassandra Thompson 12 Mart HS
26 Michelle Uzoh 09 SA Warren
Event 121 Girls Shot Put Section A High School
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Mallory Adams 12 Refugio HS
2 Tamra Avant Jasper HS
3 D'Andra Carter 11 Red Oak HS
4 Latoya Fraizer 10 Refugio HS
5 Akylah Fuller 12 Corpus Christi C
6 Ashley Glasper 11 Stony Point HS
7 LaKendra Greathouse 12 Gonzales
8 Wyntrane Hosey 11 Pflugerville
9 Tamara Jones 09 Dallas Kimball
10 Candis Kelley 11 A&M Consolidated
11 Deleanor Kirkpatrick 12 Waller HS
12 Jarae Rideau 12 Beaumont Ozen
13 DeAnna Smith 12 Red Oak HS
14 Adrienne Stahl 12 Christoval HS
15 Meredith York 12 Waco Robinson
Texas Relays home page
|