Mobile Challenge of Champions
Apr 2-3, 2004 at Mobile AL

a DyeStat featured meet


Invitational Division
Schedule and Meet Records

Time                     Event                                   Meet Record

3:00pm                    4x800                      girls        Wilson-Long Beach, Ca.-9:04.54-2003

3:15pm                    4x800                      boys       West Charlotte-Charlotte, N.C.-7:55.5-1998

4:30pm                    4x100                      girls        J.W. North -Riverside, Ca.-46.06-2003

4:40pm                    4x100                      boys       Tri Cities-East Point, Ga.-41.54-1999

4:50pm                    1 mile                      girls        Sara Graybill-Davies County-Owensboro, Ky.-5:02.3-2000

5:00pm                    1 mile                      boys       Anthony Chuilli- Christian Brothers- Memphis,Tn. -4:14.27-2003

5:10pm                    400                          girls        Stephanie Smith-N.E. Macon-Macon, Ga.-52.98-2001

5:20pm                    400                          boys       Xavier Carter-Palm Bay- Melbourne,Fl.-45.88-2003

5:30pm                    100                          girls        Erica Whipple-Suncoast- Riviera Beach, Fla.-11.24-1999

5:40pm                    100                          boys       Casey Combest-Owensboro-Owensboro, Ky.-10.34-1999

5:50pm                    100h                        girls        Char Foster-Clearwater Catholic-Clearwater, Fla.-13.6-1995

6:00pm                    110h                        boys       DeAndre Eiland-Tupelo-Tupelo, Ms.-13.66-2000

6:10pm                    800                          girls        Nona Allen-Pope-Atlanta, Ga.-2:12.4-1998

6:20pm                    800                          boys       Brendon Mahoney-Marist-Atlanta, Ga.-1:50.8-1999

6:30pm                    200                          girls        Erica Whipple-Suncoast-Riviera Beach, Fla.-23.24-1999                                     

6:40pm                    200                       boys       Fernando Blakley-Blount-Pritchard, Al.-21.03-2000

6:50pm                    300h                        girls        Char Foster-Clearwater Catholic-Clearwater, Fla.-42.12-1997

7:00pm                    300h                        boys       Bershawn Jackson-Miami Central-Miami, Fla.-36.33-2001

7:10pm                 2 mile                      girls        Laura Zeigle-Bingham-Orem,  UT. -10:23.05-2002

7:30pm                    2 mile                      boys       Scott Fuqua-Oak Mountain-Birmingham, Al.-9:03.7-2001

7:50pm                    4x400                      girls        Wilson-Long Beach, Ca.-3:40.41

8:00pm                    4x400                      boys       Vineland-Vineland, N.J.-3:16.34

8:10pm                                                  DyeStat Most Outstanding Meet Performer

                                                                Girls-Ashley Brown-J.W.North-Riverside, Ca.-2003

                                                                Boys-Xavier Carter-Palm Bay-Melbourne, Fl. -2003

 

                                                                                 Meet Records-Field Events

 

2:00pm                    Pole Vault              girls        Lacy Janson-Cardinal Mooney-Sarasota, Fl.-12'6-2001

2:05pm                    High Jump             boys       Josh Reed-Collins Hill-Suwanee, Ga.-6'11-1/4-2001

2:10pm                    Long Jump            girls        La Clair Carter-Sydney Lanier-Montgomery,Al.-19'7-1/2-2002

2:15pm                    Triple Jump           boys       Maurice Robinson-Blount-Pritchard, Al.-49'7-1/2-2000

2:20pm                    Shot Put                girls       Emily Greeson-Gordon Central-Calhoun,Ga.-42'5-3/4-2003

2:25pm                    Discus                    boys       Raben Fox-Vandebilt Catholic-Houma,La.-175'1-  2003

2:55pm                 Javelin                 girls        Milene Miranti-Mt.Carmel-New Orleans,La.-121'-00-2003

3:30pm                    High Jump             girls        Kayla Burkes-Davidson-Mobile, Al.-5'8-2000/2001

3:35pm                    Long Jump            boys       Jonathon Brown-Union County-Morganfield, Ky.-24'3-1999

3:40pm                    Triple Jump           girls        Rhonda White-Olympic-Charlotte, N.C.-40'6-1/4-2000

3:45pm                    Pole Vault              boys       Brad Smith-Franklin County-Carnsville, Ga.-16'3-2001

3:50pm                    Discus                    girls        Khadija Talley-Columbus-Columbus,Ga.-131'8-2003

3:55pm                    Shot Put                 boys       Andy Fryman-Mason County-Maysville, Ky.-62'10-2003

4:25pm                 Javelin                 boys       Cody Fillinck-South LaFourche-Galliano,La.-196'-10-2003

 

Mobile Challenge of Champions home page

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004