Results - Friday night
Boys - Girls
Boys
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/11/2004 09:39 AM
Arcadia Invitational Track Meet - 4/9/2004 to 4/10/2004
Arcadia High School
Results
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Glenville High, Cleveland,OH 'B' 1:29.17
1) Howard, Myron 12 2) Small, Raymond 10
3) Lenix, Freddie 11 4) Evans, Andre 11
2 Lynbrook High School 'A' 1:31.06
3 Centennial High School Bakersf 'A' 1:33.06
1) Abraham, Tommy 12 2) Johnson, Robin 12
3) Cornelson, Curtis 11 4) Putman, Brian 11
4 Long Beach Poly High School 'A' 1:33.41
1) Orywal, Szymon 11 2) Kusaba, Tim 12
3) Austin, Terrance 10 4) Velega, Byron 12
5 Inglemoor High School 'A' 1:33.77
1) Cheng, Victor 12 2) Deelstra, Peter 12
3) Wickman, Joel 11 4) Solberg, Janssen 10
6 Tolleson Union High School 'A' 1:33.93
1) Brown, Rod 11 2) Gibson, Aaron 12
3) Tarkington, Anthony 09 4) Gilmore, Donte 12
7 Galena High School 'A' 1:34.75
1) Jessee, Robin 2) Burns, Roman 12
3) Lahoud, Max 11 4) Mulhall, Hunter 12
8 Desert Mountain High School 'A' 1:35.05
1) Richard, Zach 12 2) Jakubowski, Mike 12
3) Tintikakis, Dmitri 11 4) Lowen, Alex 10
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Rated
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lakewood High School 'A' 1:31.39
1) Collins, Jammie 09 2) Wimberly, Mike 12
3) Fraizier, Eric 11 4) Brown, Mike 12
2 Oak Park High School 'A' 1:31.41
1) Berman, David 11 2) Bettisworth, Todd 12
3) Schneider, Brandon 10 4) Hunt, Brandon 12
3 Miller High School 'A' 1:32.11
1) Milton, Tyid 12 2) Sawyer, Branley 12
3) Curry, Micheal 11 4) Jacobo, Kyle 12
4 Marina High School 'A' 1:33.30
1) Gillespie, Mitch 10 2) Brennan, Matt 12
3) Lin, Edward 10 4) Rothenberger, Josh 12
5 St. John's Preparatory School 'A' 1:35.10
1) Fynes, Steffon 12 2) Gordon, Paul 12
3) LaFontaine, Francisco 12 4) Lowe, Sean 12
6 Walnut High School 'A' 1:35.46
1) McDaniel, Russel 12 2) Hankins, Dee 11
3) McDonald, Kevin 12 4) Thomas, Terrence 11
7 Fountain Valley High School 'A' 1:36.51
1) Feiler, Kyle 12 2) Nguyen, Phuong 12
3) davis, scott 11 4) Gerard, Kevin 12
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Invt'l
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Glenville High, Cleveland,OH 'A' 1:26.00
1) Fuqua, Stephen 12 2) Cloud, Donte 12
3) O'Neal, Jamario 11 4) Ginn Jr., Theodore 12
2 Long Beach Poly High School 'A' 1:28.47
1) Fowler, Eric 11 2) Brown, Adrain 10
3) Patterson, Travon 10 4) Harris, Antonio 11
3 Newburgh Free Academy High 'A' 1:28.54
4 Canyon High School 'A' 1:30.19
1) Ballek, Sean 12 2) Bellissimo, Max 12
3) Llamas, Landon 12 4) Davis, Daunte 10
5 AA Stagg High School 'A' 1:30.60
1) Pierce, Dana 12 2) Rogers, Donald 12
3) Johnson, Devon 12 4) Maynard, James 12
6 Redlands High School 'A' 1:35.56
1) Woolverton, Matt 11 2) Valdez, Daniel 12
3) Korhaewklang, Artit 12 4) Mauger, Eric 11
7 Western High School 'A' 1:37.41
1) Paul, Dewayne 12 2) Walker, Jabari 12
3) Turner, Ces 11 4) Harris, Demario 12
8 La Quinta High School 'A' 1:37.72
1) Flemming, Will 11 2) Gilbert, Larry 12
3) Holt, David 11 4) Smith, Justin 09
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Covina High School 'A' 1:32.79
1) James, Jamal 09 2) Hinton, Artez 11
3) Williams, Marcus 12 4) Richards, Jon 12
2 Archbishop Mitty High School 'A' 1:32.95
1) Gilbert, Matt 12 2) Ciesinski, Joe 11
3) Duterte, Andrew 10 4) Vargas, Daniel 11
3 El Camino High School 'A' 1:35.85
4 Upland High School 'A' 1:36.50
1) Akpon, Devon 10 2) Carter, Anthony 11
3) Muhn, Peter 09 4) Walker, Ryan 11
5 Acalanes HS 'A' 1:37.61
1) Lorenzana, Dan 11 2) Nguyen, Tien 12
3) Johansen, Kevin 10 4) Small, Shad 12
6 Madera Coyotes 'A' 1:37.81
1) Lee, Mikey 12 2) Wiliams, Brandon 10
3) Whitney, Deandre 10 4) Ruiz, Andrew 12
-- Harvard-Westlake High School 'A' DQ
1) Giles, Brandon 12 2) Greenberger, Jonah 12
3) Harris, Bryan 12 4) Whitaker, Billy 10
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Harvard-Westlake High School 'A' 8:08.04
1) Bell, Jared 11 2) Bebak, Kyle 12
3) Bhai, Angad 12 4) Hieatt, Scott 12
2 Rialto High School 'A' 8:09.53
1) Alfaro, Marco 11 2) Bain, Jared 12
3) Cuevas, Daniel 11 4) Rogers, Buddy 11
3 Garfield High School 'A' 8:09.58
1) Hernandez, Robert 11 2) Cardona, Larry 12
3) Gonzalez, Juan 12 4) Rivera, Arturo 10
4 Fairfield High School 'A' 8:13.63
1) Anderson, Joshua 12 2) Vasquez, Jeremy 11
3) Kirtz, Terrell 10 4) Dunn, Jimmie 12
5 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 8:16.88
1) Hernandez, Erik 12 2) Horton, Andre 10
3) MACIAS, Alec 12 4) Rojas, Christian 12
6 Acalanes HS 'A' 8:18.12
1) Love, Alex 11 2) Thomas, Joey 09
3) Lopez, Harlan 12 4) Sutyak, Michael 11
7 Rancho Verde High School 'A' 8:18.99
1) Cordova, Michael 12 2) Curiel, Luis 11
3) Richards, Marvin 10 4) Pedro, Ortega 12
8 Glendora High School 'A' 8:19.25
1) Alexander, Audie 12 2) Justus, Cory 12
3) Houck, Klye 11 4) Rodriquez, Vinny 12
9 Etiwanda High School 'A' 8:21.79
1) Henderson, Chris 11 2) Elloqui, Anthony 12
3) Roche, James 11 4) Mesa, Caleb 10
10 Upland High School 'B' 8:22.05
1) Radley, Rickey 12 2) Herbison, Josh 12
3) Borja, Aaron 12 4) Seaver, Josh 12
11 Oaks Christian High School 'A' 8:27.38
1) Block, Kyle 10 2) Miyashiro, Evan 12
3) Roesler, Stephen 11 4) Meissner, Eric 11
12 Warren High School 'A' 8:36.60
1) Beas, Diego 12 2) Manrique, Edgar 12
3) Martinez, Francisco 11 4) Orozco, Armando 12
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Invt'l
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Upland High School 'A' 7:52.50
1) Gonzales, Sergio 12 2) Davila, Albert 09
3) Gamboa, Ryan 09 4) Greenburg, Alex 11
2 Shenendehowa High School 'A' 7:53.53
3 Edison High School 'A' 7:54.03
1) Gatel, Joe 11 2) Van Dine, Rob 12
3) Woods, Drew 11 4) Hayes, Jayson 10
4 Westfield High School 'A' 7:56.21
1) Courson, Chris 12 2) Black, Chris 12
3) Scheiner, James 12 4) Groff, David 12
5 El Camino High School 'A' 8:00.28
1) Maharaj, Shalendra 11 2) Osborne, Josh 10
3) Acosta, A. J. 10 4) Pensinger, Randy 11
6 North Monterey County 'A' 8:00.69
1) Parker, Keli 11 2) Palmtag, Mike 10
3) Lucio, Mike 12 4) Huerta, Nathan 11
7 Fountain Valley High School 'A' 8:04.97
1) Brockhausen, Nick 12 2) Kubo, Casey 12
3) Kubo, Cory 12 4) Mahmud, Robin 12
8 Paramount High School 'A' 8:06.51
1) Lacy, Anthony 10 2) Santamaria, Carlos 12
3) Valencia, Mark 11 4) Vasquez, Ramon 11
9 Oak Park High School 'A' 8:07.60
1) Taylor, Spencer 12 2) Jacob, Daniel 12
3) Pondella, Anthony 09 4) Martindale, Kyle 12
10 Huntington Beach High School 'A' 8:09.50
1) Ornelas, Gabe 10 2) Tracy, Ted 10
3) Allison, Chad 12 4) Tamura, Evan 12
11 Santa Rosa High School 'A' 8:10.82
1) Gibbs, Colin 12 2) LeMaitre, Kevon 10
3) McFarlin, Eddy 12 4) Sorentino, Cappy 12
12 Madera Coyotes 'A' 8:15.80
1) DeVault, Nathan 11 2) Hernandez, Auggie 12
3) Rocha, Daniel 10 4) Ruiz, Andrew 12
13 El Toro High School 'A' 8:16.05
1) Briggs, Nick 11 2) Norwood, Kai 10
3) Lau, Tyler 12 4) Bethke, Brandon 11
14 Cheyenne High School 'A' 8:28.13
1) Robinson, Daron 10 2) McLain, Adam 12
3) LeDuff, Marcel 09 4) LeDuff, Cody 11
15 Santa Barbara High School 'A' 8:46.44
16 Redlands High School 'A' 9:05.53
Men 4x1760 Yard Relay Invt'l
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Don Lugo High School 'A' 17:23.67
1) Ramiirez, Ruben 12 2) Gonzales, Alfred 10
3) Tesfa, Fitsum 11 4) Wolack, Nathan 12
2 Shenendehowa High School 'A' 17:37.03
3 Royal High School 'A' 17:43.53
1) Sullivan, Kevin 10 2) Pedersen, Jason 10
3) Jaedtke, Dylan 11 4) Rodie, Brian 12
4 Red Bank Regional HS 'A' 17:53.43
1) Dennis, Rob 12 2) Kingsbery, Joe 12
3) Waite, Steve 12 4) Siciliano, Mike 12
5 St. John Bosco 'A' 18:00.90
1) Perez, Luis 11 2) Urak, Kevin 11
3) Skillens, Randy 11 4) Uribe, Luis 12
6 Madera Coyotes 'A' 18:07.00
7 Eisenhower High School 'A' 18:09.14
8 Los Alamos High School 'A' 18:10.27
9 Marina High School 'A' 18:11.70
1) Peck, Robert 10 2) Morrill, Jesse 10
3) Nguyen, Van 4) Guadagnini, Tony 11
10 Crescenta Valley High School 'A' 18:11.90
1) Cramoline, Jeff 12 2) Kelly, Matt 12
3) Kessen, Ben 12 4) Whisman, Rusty 11
11 Don Lugo High School 'B' 18:12.10
1) Moreno, Mark 12 2) Mercado, Cesar 10
3) Mercado, Alex 10 4) Hernandez, Alfred 11
12 Canyon High School 'A' 18:12.26
1) Dickinson, Chris 10 2) Getskow, Jace 12
3) Harris, Alex 12 4) McDonald, Adam 10
13 Syosset HS 'A' 18:13.07
1) Denby, Farrell 11 2) Tully, Dan 11
3) Tully, Sean 11 4) Lampert, Adam 11
14 Upland High School 'A' 18:15.69
1) Borja, Aaron 12 2) Davila, Albert 09
3) Dobkin, Matt 10 4) Gleason, Chris 10
15 South Kitsap High School 'A' 18:16.02
1) Polley, Drew 12 2) Coleman, Sean 11
3) Culver, Justin 12 4) Godfrey, CJ 12
16 Thousand Oaks High School 'A' 18:19.34
1) Garai, Matt 11 2) Fabrega, Michael 11
3) Ambriz, Axel 11 4) Gessert, Greg 12
17 Northport High School 'A' 18:35.04
1) Farber, Dan 12 2) Miller, Andrew 10
3) Quinn, Sean 10 4) Zagorski, Pat 12
18 Oak Park High School 'A' 18:37.55
1) Stockard, Daren 12 2) Weiss, Matt 12
3) McCann, Sean 12 4) Page, Jordan 11
19 Galena High School 'A' 18:41.53
1) Geib, Daniel 10 2) Pottey, Stephen 12
3) Tibaduiza, Raul 11 4) Van Antwerp, Michael 11
20 Strongsville High School 'A' 18:46.40
1) Goetchius, Rick 11 2) Rachow, Pat 09
3) Caputo, Andy 11 4) Synk, Jim 11
21 Spokane Mead High School 'A' 18:57.87
1) Nepon, Taylor 09 2) Palmer, David 11
3) Bishop, Ryan 09 4) Hadway, Josh 10
22 Burroughs HS 'A' 19:21.79
1) Rachels, Chase 09 2) Lee, Eddy 11
3) Westbrook, Zach 12 4) Zurn, Jared 12
Men 4x1760 Yard Relay Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Corona High School 'A' 18:15.65
2 Ayala HS 'A' 18:19.33
1) Gallagher, Garrett 11 2) Alcala, Mario 11
3) Noble, Westley 10 4) Porter, Stephen 11
3 Antelope Valley High School 'A' 18:22.54
1) Melena, Jose 11 2) Navarro, Jose 11
3) Navarro, Ricardo 12 4) Tepos, Jovanny 11
4 Rialto High School 'A' 18:27.60
1) Alfaro, Marco 11 2) Cuevas, Daniel 11
3) Bain, Jared 12 4) Munoz, Arnoldo 12
5 Brea Olinda High School 'A' 18:32.11
1) April, Sean 12 2) Serna, Eduardo 11
3) DiMeo, Danny 12 4) Balik, Chris 12
6 San Pedro High School 'A' 18:32.47
1) Ugalde, Ricardo 12 2) Rosales, Alex 11
3) Nava, Johan 11 4) Pinedo, Juan 12
7 Lakewood High School 'A' 18:32.94
1) Ramirez, Alex 11 2) Anderson, Jon 10
3) Aragon, Anthony 12 4) Clifford, Daniel 10
8 El Toro High School 'A' 18:36.27
1) Haji, Abdow 09 2) Schram, Ryan 12
3) McDonald, Chris 09 4) Norwood, Kai 10
9 El Camino High School 'A' 18:38.04
1) Wilson, Jeff 12 2) Haywas, Adrian 10
3) Cox, Ben 12 4) Tapia, Steven 12
10 Sultana High School 'A' 18:41.55
1) Deleeuw, Alex 12 2) White, Garret 10
3) Landeros, Ken 11 4) Husen, Travis 11
11 Soquel High School 'A' 18:41.94
1) Viglienzoni, Joe 10 2) Cortes, Luis 12
3) Davison, Wes 12 4) Gill, Jeff 12
12 Rubidoux High School 'A' 18:42.07
1) maganda, Jose 11 2) Wolff, Tim 10
3) Mendez, Memo 09 4) Perez, Daniel 12
13 Los Osos High School 'A' 18:47.70
1) Seleshi-Tesfaye, Solomon 11 2) Redford, Jason 11
3) Harris, Scott 10 4) Diaz, Mike 10
14 Madera Coyotes 'A' 18:53.62
15 South Gate High School 'A' 18:58.81
1) Magana, Carlos 11 2) Dominguez, Ignacio 11
3) Corral, Miguel 10 4) Ruiz, Frank 11
16 Arcadia Hs,Arcadia,Ca 'A' 19:01.27
1) Bacic, TJ 10 2) Pilavjian, Andrew 09
3) Beckwith, Paul 10 4) Markowski, Kamil 11
17 Santa Rosa High School 'A' 19:15.21
18 Glendora High School 'A' 19:54.50
1) Houck, Klye 11 2) Justus, Cory 12
3) Dorn, Andrew 11 4) Rodriquez, Vinny 12
Men 4x1760 Yard Relay Rated
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Garfield High School 'A' 18:33.77
1) Cardiel, David 12 2) Oliver, William 12
3) Jimenez, Valentin 12 4) Hernandez, Robert 11
2 West Torrance High School 'A' 18:34.31
1) Yi, Jon 11 2) Truong, Matthew 11
3) Ung, Ryan 12 4) Gehrt, Jon 12
3 El Rancho High School 'A' 18:38.49
1) Jimenez, Julio 10 2) Mejia, Manny 10
3) Rodriguez, Adrian 11 4) Sanchez, Ruben 12
4 Fountain Valley High School 'A' 18:38.91
1) Kendis, Adam 12 2) Woolcock, Mike 12
3) Sinclair, Keith 11 4) Kubo, Cory 12
5 Helix High School 'A' 18:39.17
6 Ventura High School 'A' 18:39.18
7 Etiwanda High School 'A' 18:46.44
1) Mesa, Caleb 10 2) Elloqui, Anthony 12
3) Sanchez, Jose 10 4) Roche, James 11
8 Davis Senior High School 'A' 18:49.06
1) Gregg, Brendan 09 2) Lynch, Patrick 09
3) Martin, Ricky 12 4) Schelegle, Dustin 12
9 Coachella Valley High School 'A' 18:49.68
1) Ramirez, Paulino 11 2) Serrano, Miguel 11
3) Rodriguez, Martin 12 4) Ventura, Carlos 11
10 Rancho Verde High School 'A' 18:55.19
1) Powers, Ryan 12 2) Cordova, Michael 12
3) Pedro, Ortega 12 4) Stroup, Gary 10
11 Huntington Beach High School 'A' 18:55.91
1) Prior, George 11 2) Tracy, Ted 10
3) Hubner, Adam 10 4) Carroll, Marques 11
12 El Toro High School 'A' 18:58.89
1) Lawson, Shawn 10 2) Haji, Abdow 09
3) Mouzis, Nate 10 4) Ryburn, Ryan 10
13 Rio Mesa High School 'A' 19:00.43
1) FitzGerald, Patrick 11 2) Nunez, Joseph 12
3) Ritchie, Brandon 12 4) Parsons, Mac 11
14 Carpinteria High School 'A' 19:02.55
1) Allen-Williams, Lucas 12 2) Gomez, Joaquin 11
3) McMahon, Thomas 09 4) Vargas, Antonio 12
15 Edison High School 'A' 19:13.69
1) Kimmel, Blake 11 2) Leibowitz, Brian 11
3) Fernandez, Max 09 4) Coons, Chris 10
16 Marina High School 'B' 19:18.30
1) Treantos, Mike 12 2) Matsumoto, Shinici 10
3) Lawson, Brett 10 4) Lawson, Eric 11
17 Crescenta Valley High School 'A' 19:18.72
1) Arakaki, James 10 2) Karbelk, Jason 11
3) Sellers, Nathan 10 4) Whitt, Rob 11
18 Arroyo High School El Monte 'A' 19:19.29
1) Vega, Louis 12 2) Wong, Raymond 12
3) Nichols, Andrew 12 4) Lizarraga, Felipe 12
19 Warren High School 'A' 19:22.53
1) Guido, Gary 10 2) Coffman, Eric 09
3) Sevilla, Raul 12 4) Orozco, Armando 12
20 Arcadia Hs,Arcadia,Ca 'B' 19:24.14
1) McClain, Matt 2) MacNeil, John
3) Kohara, Ippei 4) Vinopal, William
21 Rubidoux High School 'A' 19:31.82
1) Ortiz, Edwin 09 2) Perez, Hared 09
3) Ruiz, Juan 09 4) Ballesteros, Luis 09
22 Redlands High School 'A' 20:43.02
1) Mercado, Macy 12 2) Hernandez, Andres
3) Laue, Eric 10 4) Cannon, Andrew 10
Men 800 Sprint Medley Invt'l
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Glenville High, Cleveland,OH 'B' 1:31.28
1) Lenix, Freddie 11 2) Jones, Daven 10
3) Cloud, Donte 12 4) Ginn Jr., Theodore 12
2 Oak Park High School 'A' 1:34.75
1) Schneider, Brandon 10 2) Bettisworth, Todd 12
3) Berman, David 11 4) Hunt, Brandon 12
3 James Logan High School 'A' 1:37.49
1) Geter, Brandon 12 2) Nawabi, Omar 12
3) Parrilla, Nico 11 4) Chang, Steve 11
4 Redlands High School 'A' 1:38.14
1) Woolverton, Matt 11 2) Albert, Bryan 11
3) Khan, Hassan 10 4) Bush, Jason 10
5 John Muir High School 'A' 1:38.66
1) Coleman, Traymell 11 2) Graves, Ryan 12
3) Williams, Breyon 12 4) Ferdinand, Tyrone 11
6 Walnut High School 'A' 1:41.64
1) McDonald, Kevin 12 2) Thomas, Terrence 11
3) McDaniel, Russel 12 4) Patel, Jay 11
-- Los Altos,Los Altos,CA 'A' DQ
1) McDaniel, Dana 10 2) Barth, David 11
3) Natis, Adam 12 4) Euchner, Michael 12
Men 1600 Sprint Medley Invt'l
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Long Beach Poly High School 'A' 3:27.86
1) Jones, Derrick 12 2) Sylve, Julian 12
3) Joseph, Vincient 10 4) Brown, Adrain 10
2 Desert Mountain High School 'A' 3:31.94
1) Lowen, Alex 10 2) Tintikakis, Dmitri 11
3) Young, Chris 12 4) Richard, Zach 12
3 Centennial High School Bakersf 'A' 3:31.94
1) Abraham, Tommy 12 2) Cornelson, Curtis 11
3) Johnson, Robin 12 4) Longcrier, Nathan 10
4 Cimarron-Memorial High School 'A' 3:33.14
1) Monrreal, Chad 12 2) Ware, Jared 12
3) Smith, Andrew 12 4) Horton, Chris 11
5 Archbishop Mitty High School 'A' 3:39.55
1) Duterte, Andrew 10 2) Vargas, Daniel 11
3) Ciesinski, Joe 11 4) Thompson, Greg 12
6 Glenville High, Cleveland,OH 'A' 3:39.84
7 Covina High School 'A' 3:42.30
1) James, Jamal 09 2) Goodson, Paul 12
3) Hinton, Artez 11 4) Walker, Darris 12
8 Upland High School 'A' 3:46.15
1) Young, Keron 12 2) Herbison, Josh 12
3) Lewis, Anthony 10 4) Mckinney, Cameron 11
-- Acalanes HS 'A' DNF
1) Nguyen, Tien 12 2) Johansen, Kevin 10
3) Small, Shad 12 4) Lawson, Ryon 10
Men 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Etiwanda High School 'A' 3:38.16
1) Fields, Brandon 10 2) Moses, Maurice 12
3) Simmons, Gerard 12 4) Henderson, Chris 11
2 Dos Pueblos High School 'A' 3:40.47
1) Freeland, Will 12 2) Ceriale, Chris 11
3) Cottriel, Jeremy 12 4) Scoggins, Trevor 12
3 Arcadia Hs,Arcadia,Ca 'A' 3:40.50
1) Copher, Jeff 12 2) Palacios, Aaron 12
3) Richert, Trent 12 4) Martinez, Manuel 12
4 Marina High School 'A' 3:40.63
1) Rothenberger, Josh 12 2) Brennan, Matt 12
3) Lin, Edward 10 4) Treantos, Mike 12
5 Rio Mesa High School 'A' 3:41.69
1) Hernandez, George 10 2) Thomas, Kevin 11
3) Czerwinski, Tomek 10 4) Kashola, Aaron 12
6 Santa Rosa High School 'A' 3:46.16
1) Sorentino, Cappy 12 2) Alcocer, A J 12
3) Caruso, Michael 12 4) Stafford, Silas 12
7 Alhambra H.S. Track & Field 'A' 3:47.01
1) Campos, Josh 12 2) Aita, Morgan 12
3) Dang, Chris 11 4) Guerra, Jesus 12
8 Warren High School 'A' 3:47.20
1) Jones, Ryan 12 2) Flores, Christopher 12
3) Enenmoh, Henry 11 4) Beas, Diego 12
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Rated
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Redlands High School 'A' 1:04.70
1) Valdez, Daniel 12 2) Pierre, Oleston 12
3) Mooney, Cory 11 4) Baham, Leon 10
2 Santa Rosa High School 'A' 1:06.67
1) Sorentino, Cappy 12 2) Olin, Marshall 11
3) Neslter, Jack 11 4) Gibbs, Colin 12
3 Arcadia Hs,Arcadia,Ca 'A' 1:07.83
1) Richert, Trent 12 2) Copher, Jeff 12
3) Oprandy, Bryce 11 4) Hsiung, Howard 12
4 Crescenta Valley High School 'A' 1:19.96
1) Kwong, Eric 12 2) Davis, Chantry 12
3) Avanessian, Varand 11 4) Moon, Dan 12
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Alhambra H.S. Track & Field 'A' 1:07.14
1) Dang, Chris 11 2) Oritz, Oswaldo 10
3) Babb, Zion 09 4) Sapalicio, Jess 11
2 Don Lugo High School 'A' 1:10.19
1) Fine, Josh 11 2) Berry, James 09
3) Roser, Brian 11 4) Villafuerte, Joey 11
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invt'l
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 James Logan High School 'A' 1:00.70
1) Balumbu, Nkosinza 11 2) Craddock, Kevin 11
3) Chiles, Arlando 11 4) Nicosia, Keith 12
2 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 1:00.88
1) Jones, A.J. 12 2) Davis, Brandon 11
3) Thompson, Donnie 11 4) Martin, Phillip 12
3 Covina High School 'A' 1:04.91
1) Williams, Marcus 12 2) Law, Jackson 12
3) Blaylock, Jon 12 4) Washington, Aaron 11
4 Upland High School 'A' 1:06.04
1) Bonilla, Cody 11 2) Masucci, Tyler 11
3) Alten, Teddy 12 4) Turner, Cardell 09
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eldorado High School 'A' 1:05.44
1) Adams, Xavier 11 2) Bayless, Alex 12
3) Johnson, Clint 12 4) Manuele, Shain 12
2 Edison High School 'A' 1:05.66
1) Taff, David 11 2) Flanagan, Jim 10
3) White, Matt 12 4) Knox, Tyler 11
3 Galena High School 'A' 1:17.68
1) Mulhall, Hunter 12 2) Jessee, Robin
3) Lahoud, Max 11 4) Houston, Chase
5) Shannon, Nick 10 6)
Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spratt, Gus 12 Madera HS 6-00.00
2 Moffit, Matt 12 Bonita High Scho J6-00.00
3 Cimabue, Jace 12 Edison HS 5-10.00
4 Patrick, Lee 10 Monta Vista HS J5-10.00
5 Larmouth, Barkley 12 Lincoln High Sch J5-10.00
5 Prange, Lance 11 Santa Rosa High J5-10.00
-- Chavez, Emilio 11 Garfield High Sc NH
-- van Straaten, Andrew 12 Los Altos,Los Al NH
-- Merrick, Elliot 10 Santa Barbara Hi NH
-- Gilbert, Larry 12 La Quinta HS NH
-- Corbid, Eric 11 Lincoln High Sch NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grafius, Andrew 11 Lincoln High Sch 13-06.00
2 Ching, Ross 12 Piedmont Hills J13-06.00
3 Robertson, Nate 12 Edison HS 13-00.00
4 Di Stefano, Alex Esperanza J13-00.00
5 Hamara, Brandon 11 Dana Hills HS J13-00.00
6 Gaska, Garret 11 Fountain Valley J13-00.00
6 Wilhelm, Matt 12 Upland HS J13-00.00
8 Garcia, Guy 11 Edison HS J13-00.00
9 Melton, Scott 11 Fountain Valley 12-06.00
9 Carreon, Patrick 12 St. Paul HS 12-06.00
11 Bui, David 11 Temple City HS J12-06.00
12 Votapka, Lane 11 Fallbrook High S J12-06.00
13 Hyer, Jacob 12 Glendora HS J12-06.00
13 Blackburn, James 12 Glendora HS J12-06.00
15 Deter, Jake Chapparal High,T J12-06.00
16 Alten, Teddy 12 Upland HS 12-00.00
16 Chan, Kurtis 11 Temple City HS 12-00.00
16 Marshek, Sam 11 Smith Valley HS 12-00.00
-- Smith, Kirk 12 Glendora HS NH
-- Nguyen, Thanh 11 Silver Creek HS NH
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nunez, Francis 12 Rialto HS 22-06.75 2.3
22-06.75(2.3) 22-03.25(1.3) 21-08.50(1.4) 21-07.50(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 20-06(0.5)
2 hawkin, rodney 12 Banning HS 21-03.50 0.4
FOUL(NWI) 20-06(1.8) 20-07.50(1.1) 20-08.25(0.9) 19-10.50(0.6) 21-03.50(0.4)
3 Quick, Eric 10 Liberty High Sch 21-03.25 2.2
21-03.25(2.2) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
4 Navarro, Michael 12 Moorpark HS 21-02.75 0.6
20-02.25(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 19-03.25(1.2) 20-04.25(0.7) 20-09.75(1.2) 21-02.75(0.6)
5 Prentice, Terry 09 Diamond Ranch HS 21-01.50 1.7
21-01.50(1.7) 20-02.75(2.1) 19-06.50(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 20-01(1.1) 19-08.50(0.4)
6 Cimabue, Jace 12 Edison HS 20-11.50 1.1
20-08(1.5) 20-11.50(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
7 Chappell, Maurice 12 Hesperia HS 20-11.00 1.3
FOUL(NWI) 20-04.50(1.4) 19-00(1.3) 20-01.50(0.9) 20-11(1.3) 19-02.50(0.5)
8 Cannon, Phillip 11 West Torrance HS 20-05.50 1.9
20-02.50(1.4) 20-05.50(1.9) 19-09.25(1.8) 19-11(0.7) 20-01.50(0.9) 20-01.50(0.4)
9 Smith, Aaron 12 Eisenhower (Wa) 20-02.50 1.6
17-05.50(1.0) 19-02.25(1.1) 20-02.50(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 17-04(0.6) FOUL(NWI)
10 Burns, Roman 12 Galena High Scho 20-02.00 1.5
19-07.75(1.6) 20-02(1.5) 19-07.50(1.8)
11 Deelstra, Peter 12 Inglemoor (Wa) 20-00.50 1.3
20-00.50(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 19-06(1.5)
12 Kendall, Rylan 11 Miramonte HS 19-11.50 1.7
19-11.50(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 18-11(1.7)
12 Weaver, Wesley 10 Upland HS 19-11.50 0.7
19-07(1.4) 19-11.50(0.7) FOUL(NWI)
14 Gilbert, Larry 12 La Quinta HS 19-11.00 1.5
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 19-11(1.5)
15 Parnell, General 11 Cajon High Schoo 19-10.50 2.0
19-08.50(2.8) 19-10.50(2.0) 19-04(1.4)
16 Pearson, Jahmar 12 Rancho Verde HS 19-09.25 1.3
19-07(1.0) 19-09.25(1.3) FOUL(NWI)
16 Crawford, Steven 12 Monte Vista Danv 19-09.25 0.6
FOUL(NWI) 15-07(1.4) 19-09.25(0.6)
18 Jefferson, Kyle Glenville High, 18-05.00 1.3
18-01.25(0.8) 16-10(1.6) 18-05(1.3)
19 Spratt, Gus 12 Madera HS 17-11.00 0.9
FOUL(NWI) 17-11(0.9) FOUL(NWI)
-- Ross, Clifford 10 Paramount High S FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Bridgeforth, Rex 11 Rio Mesa HS 44-08.00 -0.2
42-07.50(0.7) 44-04.50(+0.0) 44-08(-0.2) 42-05.50(-0.0) 43-05.50(1.0) 43-08.25(-0.0)
2 Gant, Ashton 10 Pullman (Wa) 44-07.25 0.3
FOUL(NWI) 43-08(1.6) 44-06(0.8) 43-02.50(-0.0) 44-07.25(0.3) FOUL(NWI)
3 Price, DJ 12 Rio Mesa HS 44-00.50 1.0
44-00.50(1.0) 43-09.75(1.8) 43-00.50(0.8) 42-07(+0.0) 42-03(0.8) 42-07(-0.0)
4 hawkin, rodney 12 Banning HS 42-04.50 1.9
41-09.50(0.9) 41-10.50(1.0) 41-05.50(1.1) 41-10(0.2) 40-08(0.6) 42-04.50(1.9)
5 Cannon, Phillip 11 West Torrance HS 42-03.50 0.8
42-03.50(0.8) 40-04(1.1) 39-04(0.6) 41-01(+0.0) 40-02(1.1) 42-01(0.4)
5 Clark, Jeff 12 Los Altos,Los Al 42-03.50 0.4
FOUL(1.6) 41-03.50(0.2) 40-02.50(+0.0) 41-10(+0.0) 42-03.50(0.4) 42-00(1.0)
7 Towner, Ryan 12 Cathedral City H 42-03.00 0.7
41-01.50(0.6) 41-10(1.4) 40-10.25(0.2) 40-07(+0.0) 42-03(0.7) 41-10.50(0.4)
8 Brown, Dave 12 Covina High Scho 41-08.00 1.2
41-08(1.2) 41-07.25(0.7) 40-09(0.8) 41-01.50(+0.0) 41-06.75(0.1) 39-03.50(-0.0)
9 Crawford, Steven 12 Monte Vista Danv 41-05.50 0.9
38-05(1.4) 41-05.50(0.9) 40-11(1.1) 39-07(+0.0) 41-00.50(0.5) 39-11(-0.0)
10 Cromartie, Damon 11 Rancho Verde HS 41-03.00 0.9
40-07(0.7) 41-03(0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
11 Navarro, Michael 12 Moorpark HS 41-01.00 0.3
40-06(1.2) 41-01(0.3) 38-07(0.9)
12 Luke, Andre 11 Mt. Eden HS 41-00.25 1.5
FOUL(NWI) 41-00.25(1.5) 40-01(1.0)
13 Kaufman, Matt 12 St. John Bosco 40-04.00 0.8
40-03(0.9) 39-10(0.3) 40-04(0.8)
14 Pearson, Jahmar 12 Rancho Verde HS 39-09.50 1.2
39-09.50(1.2) 39-00(0.5) 39-06(0.5)
Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sok, Henry 11 Lincoln High Sch 52-07.00
2 Burleson, Joel 12 Desert Mountain 52-00.75
3 Sanchez-Sims, Josh 11 Moorpark HS 51-08.00
4 Petrosyan, Arthur 11 Clovis West 50-06.50
5 santa croce, anthony 11 Sh Oks Not Dame 49-09.50
6 Dew, Brandis 11 Hemet High Schoo 49-06.00
7 camky, paul 12 Sh Oks Not Dame 49-04.25
8 Stevens, Tevita 11 Hemet High Schoo 48-10.75
9 Wenzel, Dan 11 Strongsville (Oh 47-11.00
10 Johnson, Nicholas 11 Cathedral City H 47-10.50
10 Davis, Willie 12 Long Beach Poly 47-10.50
12 Sorrell, Chad 11 Liberty High Sch 47-02.50
13 Lee, Chris 12 Temple City HS 47-00.00
14 Simpson, Joel 12 Burroughs Burban 46-02.00
15 Shapiro, Jonathan 10 Harvard-Westlake 45-10.50
16 Stroh, Steven 12 Rio Mesa HS 45-06.25
17 Pierce, Stefan 12 Piedmont Hills 45-02.25
18 Swarbrick, Matt 11 Saugus High Scho 44-09.75
19 Justin, Grant 11 Trabuco Hills Mu 41-04.50
-- Olson, Mason 11 Lincoln High Sch ND
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hisatake, Ray 12 Westmoor HS 162-06
FOUL 158-09 162-06 FOUL 157-05 FOUL
2 Aubashon, Skylar 12 Buchanan HS 158-08
FOUL 146-05 138-05 134-07 134-08 158-08
3 Parisi, Joey 12 Oak Park High Sc 152-02
142-02 FOUL 138-11 152-02 152-01 147-06
4 Arnold, Keith 12 Liberty High Sch 146-09
FOUL 134-08 146-09 144-10 140-06 137-05
5 Gonzales, Nicholas 12 Wilson HS 146-03
FOUL 140-09 126-03 142-01 145-02 146-03
6 Elie, Chris 12 Diamond Ranch HS 145-11
FOUL 144-11 FOUL 132-01 129-09 145-11
7 Gonzalez, Reynaldo 12 Pacific HS 145-04
142-03 145-04 FOUL 141-04 FOUL 143-08
8 Stroh, Steven 12 Rio Mesa HS 142-10
119-09 FOUL 135-06 139-03 142-10 FOUL
9 del Rio, Eddie 12 Los Altos,Los Al 142-07
10 Figueroa, Jorge 12 Rio Mesa HS 135-04
FOUL 123-02 135-04
11 Stevens, Tevita 11 Hemet High Schoo 133-02
FOUL 133-02 121-04
12 Carter, Cameron Mayfair High Sch 130-00
13 Sanchez-Sims, Josh 11 Moorpark HS 117-03
FOUL 117-03 FOUL
14 Wenzel, Dan 11 Strongsville (Oh 107-10
FOUL 107-10 103-08
15 Fields, Kirk 12 Pacific HS 99-11
FOUL FOUL 99-11
-- Johnson, Curtis 10 Paramount High S ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Parent, Matt 12 St. Paul HS ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Turner, Jermaine 12 Tolleson Union H ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/11/2004 09:39 AM
Arcadia Invitational Track Meet - 4/9/2004 to 4/10/2004
Arcadia High School
Results
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 AA Stagg High School 'A' 1:45.55
1) Byrd, Notoya 10 2) Kelly, De'lace 10
3) Robertson, Maurisa 12 4) Roots, Renisha 11
2 Etiwanda High School 'A' 1:45.97
1) Evans, Chazz 10 2) Bolden, Ashley 10
3) Manso, Ashley 11 4) Henderson, Roxann 10
3 Archbishop Mitty High School 'A' 1:46.51
1) Robinson, Renisha 09 2) Curtis, Lauren 11
3) Minderler, Marissa 09 4) Owens, Lanesha 11
4 Paso Robles High School 'A' 1:47.67
1) Bertoni, Ashleigh 10 2) Greenwood, Ashleigh 10
3) Johns, Mesha 11 4) Page, Krista 11
5 Inglemoor High School 'A' 1:48.12
1) Robertson, Kat 10 2) Senescall, Stephanie 12
3) Thornton, Amanda 12 4) Wika, Courtney 12
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Rated
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Redlands High School 'A' 1:51.85
1) Maiberger, Claire 09 2) Yellon, Shayna 10
3) Antonio, Celina 11 4) Anene, Marylin 10
2 Acalanes HS 'A' 1:59.97
1) Kellogg, Mariko 09 2) Wesley, Erika 09
3) Haile, Lauren 10 4) Hoffschneider, Nicole 11
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Invt'l
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Long Beach Poly High School 'A' 1:33.87
1) Solomon, Shana 11 2) Woods, Shana 10
3) Picott, Chanda 12 4) Lee, Jasmine 12
2 West Catholic High School 'A' 1:40.34
1) Leach, Nicole 11 2) Sheard, Kneisha 10
3) Ferguson, Erica 10 4) Thomas, Latavia 10
3 Collinwood High School 'A' 1:40.63
1) horn, christy 09 2) Joi, Smith 11
3) Sabrina, Parr 11 4) Shantell, Lewis 11
4 John Muir High School 'A' 1:42.50
1) White, Patrice 12 2) Thompson, Amanda 11
3) Crayton, Vernisha 11 4) Griffin, Ashlie 11
5 El Camino High School 'A' 1:43.27
1) Owens, Cayrn 09 2) Diego, Jolanda 12
3) Gibbs, Jessica 12 4) Williams, Brittney 10
6 Cheyenne High School 'A' 1:43.59
1) Wilson, Valencia 11 2) Williams, Floreece 09
3) Roberts, Gloria 09 4) Williams, Ariel 11
7 Claremont High School 'A' 1:45.81
1) Manis, Krista 10 2) Holmes, Kristin 11
3) Delaunay, Jessica 12 4) Brown, Lauren 11
8 Centennial High School Bakersf 'A' 1:48.36
1) Bennett, Brittany 12 2) Chaidez, Heather 09
3) Hampton, Tiffany 12 4) Moseley, Holly 09
9 Mt. Eden High School 'A' 1:48.64
1) Parker, Kamilah 09 2) Triplett, BJ 11
3) Garrett, Cherrelle 09 4) Motley, Cameo 10
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Galena High School 'A' 9:40.90
1) Agee, Ali 09 2) Balkenbush, Hannah 12
3) Bolsta, Shanel 12 4) Abbott, Alyssa 10
2 Crescenta Valley High School 'A' 9:52.80
1) Chramosta, Lauren 11 2) Arutyunyan, Aylin 11
3) Lee, Stella 11 4) Ryan, Anna 10
3 Gilbert High School 'A' 9:53.00
1) Chapman, Kim 12 2) Early, Sage 11
3) Macha, Ashley 12 4) Martinez, Jaelee 12
4 Temecula Valley High School 'A' 9:55.40
1) Sisco, Sarah 12 2) McIntosh, Madji 12
3) Baughman, Chelsea 12 4) Campfield, Lauren 09
5 Ventura High School 'A' 9:55.50
1) Bailey, Molly 09 2) Brinkenhoff, Becky 09
3) Ryan, Blair 12 4) Martinez, Lauren 10
6 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 10:01.00
1) Thibault, Janine 10 2) Tomei, Courtney 10
3) Rojas, Tiffany 09 4) Montoya, Natasha 12
7 Corona High School 'A' 10:01.50
1) Floyd, Kelley 11 2) Kallman, Chanel 09
3) Frazier, Allison 10 4) Garcia, Mandy 11
8 Eisenhower High School 'A' 10:05.70
8 El Camino High School 'A' 10:05.70
1) Monasi, Mariana 10 2) St. Laurent, Sariah 12
3) Johnson, Megan 12 4) Pensinger, Stacy 09
10 Arcadia Hs,Arcadia,Ca 'A' 10:06.20
1) Kennedy, Merrit 12 2) Jain, Aarti
3) Yamane, Jessica 4) Salvador, Tiffany
11 Rancho Cotate High School 'A' 10:10.10
1) Desmond, Jilliann 09 2) Herold, Megan 10
3) Kalaorgevich, Milena 09 4) Rich, Shannon 09
12 Santa Rosa High School 'A' 10:10.70
1) MacMath, Talia 2) Hauser, Ashley
3) Sorentino, Lily 4) Levine, Lauren
13 St. Paul HS 'A' 10:15.20
1) Zwick, Grace 12 2) Elizalde, Marlene 12
3) Magdaleno, Lauren 12 4) Frontino, Melissa 10
14 Glendora High School 'A' 10:24.60
1) Bauman, Heather 11 2) Cleary, Briana 11
3) Hapeman, Dominque 09 4) Kubota, Junko 10
15 Madera Coyotes 'A' 10:39.40
1) James, Corina 11 2) Durham, Kristy 11
3) Daniels, Kendra 10 4) McGraw, Katrina 09
16 Garfield High School 'A' 10:40.80
17 Redlands High School 'A' 10:46.80
1) Garcia, Anita 09 2) Robinson, Chantelle
3) Vaughn, Kindsey 10 4) Frost, Katie 10
18 Upland High School 'B' 10:49.40
1) Davis, Darianna 10 2) Davila, Brittney 10
3) Davila, Alyssa 09 4) Vanderpool, Stacy 10
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Invt'l
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Long Beach Poly High School 'A' 9:14.41
1) Allen, Samantha 11 2) Richmond, Leah 09
3) Powell, Briana 12 4) Bournes, Gabrielle 11
2 Archbishop Mitty High School 'A' 9:17.13
1) English, Janelle 10 2) Whalen, Christine 11
3) Robinson, Renisha 09 4) Shaffer, Mary 09
3 Reno High School 'A' 9:21.96
1) Glenn, Daryan 10 2) Glenn, Michelle 12
3) Lajeunesse, Nicole 09 4) Lawrence, Collier 12
4 Murrieta Valley High School 'A' 9:24.65
1) Dixon, Courtney 09 2) Schwab, Jamie 12
3) Pasciuto, Liza 12 4) Hanks, Maryanne 12
5 El Toro High School 'A' 9:28.10
1) Hampton, Whitney 11 2) Kowal, Elisa 12
3) Meade, Leigh 11 4) Pierson, Molly 11
6 Canyon High School 'A' 9:31.64
1) Cohen, Brenda 10 2) Granger, Courtney 10
3) Mockenhaupt, Amanda 10 4) Johnson, Alysia 12
7 Oak Park High School 'A' 9:35.37
1) Hudson, Katie 12 2) Connor, Kelsey 10
3) Camacho, Tatiana 11 4) Morales, Lauren 12
8 Brea Olinda High School 'A' 9:41.16
1) Rogers, Holly 10 2) Bradley, Shelby 09
3) Palmer, Maureen 10 4) Gustafson, Anne 11
9 Los Gatos High School 'A' 9:42.55
1) Benson, Ashley 11 2) Goodwin, Jill 09
3) Peppard, Samantha 09 4) Stege, Caroline 11
10 Fountain Valley High School 'A' 9:42.58
1) Cadwell, S. 12 2) Harold, A. 12
3) Rackliffe, M. 11 4) Reed, C. 10
11 Fairfield High School 'A' 9:44.05
1) Khalid, Sekayi 11 2) Jackson, Dominique 09
3) Piatkiewicz, Danielle 09 4) Brown, Dominique 12
12 Edison High School 'A' 9:46.42
1) Boies, Brenna 09 2) Kostrikin, Courtney 09
3) Alai, Nicole 10 4) Alai, Candace 10
13 Acalanes HS 'A' 9:53.55
1) Huber, Mo 10 2) Dickson, Drusia 11
3) Thomas, Ann 12 4) Clancy, Sara 10
14 Upland High School 'A' 9:54.70
1) Robinson, Tashine 12 2) Morten, Lauren 11
3) Kirby, Leslie 12 4) Herr, Carrie 11
15 El Capitan High School 'A' 10:00.52
1) Atkinson, Cassie 12 2) Bawkey, Mallory 10
3) Cook, Stephanie 09 4) Girty, Sarah 10
16 San Lorenzo Valley High School 'A' 10:11.68
1) Hoff, Amanda 09 2) Cooper, Lindsey 11
3) Deane, Allison 09 4) Deane, Lindsey 09
17 Collinwood High School 'A' 10:19.67
1) adams, regina 10 2) Dorothy, Dye 12
3) taylor, brandy 10 4) Rebecca, Lindsey 11
Women 4x1760 Yard Relay Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Buchanan HS 'A' 22:24.21
1) Hallissey, Mary 10 2) Layous, Danielle 09
3) Nelson, Danielle 10 4) Motte, Leann 10
2 El Toro High School 'B' 22:29.44
1) Ellis, Carolyn 11 2) Nair, Nina 12
3) Lester, Leanne 10 4) Simpson, Danielle 12
3 Los Osos High School 'A' 22:34.81
1) Nishanian, Nicole 10 2) Wilde, Alli 09
3) Mercado, Brianna 10 4) Browne, Vanessa 11
4 Crescenta Valley High School 'A' 22:37.01
1) Pock, Shelby 09 2) Yoder, Allison 12
3) Chessum, Jessica 12 4) Mabry, Makenzie 10
5 Arcadia Hs,Arcadia,Ca 'A' 22:37.70
1) Moulton, Heather 12 2) Garcia, Stehpanie 09
3) Kennedy, Merrit 12 4) Mattison, Sarah 10
6 Redlands High School 'A' 22:41.04
1) Engel, Monica 09 2) Leininger, Sheila
3) Vaughn, Kelsy 12 4) Speaker, Paulina 09
7 San Pedro High School 'A' 22:48.84
1) Adams, Megan 10 2) Adams, Kirsten 10
3) Tortoledo, Mavel 10 4) Manqueros, Terry 11
8 Yucca Valley High School 'A' 22:52.84
1) Velasquez, Jesicah 09 2) Swanson, Sarah 10
3) Ficara, Jacqueline 10 4) Gheta, Randi 10
9 South Pasadena HS 'A' 22:59.69
1) Ryan, Claire 10 2) Michel, Desiree 11
3) Cervantes, Jessica 09 4) White, Ariel 09
10 El Rancho High School 'A' 23:09.33
1) Ramirez, Anabel 11 2) Ramirez, Lupe 10
3) Zacarias, Ashley 12 4) Gaytan, Janelle 12
11 Huntington Beach High School 'A' 23:11.94
1) Franco, Veronica 09 2) Meares, Whitney 10
3) Melzer, Nicole 10 4) Benevento, Sandra 10
12 Rialto High School 'A' 23:28.66
1) Hogan, Jessica 11 2) Lopez, Denise 09
3) Mielewczyk, Marianna 10 4) Garcia, Veronica 11
13 Lynbrook High School 'A' 23:36.32
14 Etiwanda High School 'A' 23:45.64
1) Chavez, Stephanie 12 2) Chazez, Michelle 10
3) Lawenko, Rica 12 4) Henderson, Chrishana 11
15 Glendora High School 'A' 23:47.33
1) Adamyk, Christy 09 2) Hapeman, Dominque 09
3) Cleary, Briana 11 4) Kubota, Junko 10
16 Rancho Verde High School 'A' 24:11.69
1) McGlothen, Geanna 10 2) Mendoza, Ana 11
3) Williams, Melinda 10 4) Cordova, Ashley 11
17 Burroughs HS 'A' 24:32.21
1) D'Andrade, Ashley 10 2) Harms, Brittney 09
3) Rana, Stefani 09 4) Cowie, Amy 10
Women 4x1760 Yard Relay Invt'l
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ventura High School 'A' 20:46.50
1) Ricketts, Lauren 09 2) Ryan, Blair 12
3) Campbell, Oriana 12 4) Spiker, Emily 10
2 College Park High School 'A' 20:50.64
1) Pennes, Nicole 10 2) Dunn, Diane 12
3) Allen, Lindsay 12 4) Dallara, Kelsey 09
3 Reno High School 'A' 21:03.72
1) Lawrence, Marie 09 2) Lawrence, Collier 12
3) Lajeunesse, Nicole 09 4) Glenn, Michelle 12
4 Ayala HS 'A' 21:11.35
1) Cahn, Briana 09 2) Doniak, Alyssa 10
3) Schumm, Adrienne 12 4) Patton, Whitney 12
5 Sultana High School 'A' 21:14.13
1) Delagardelle, Kelsey 12 2) Tabuena, Stacy 12
3) Duarte, Shadee 11 4) Varela, Danielle 10
6 Oak Park High School 'A' 21:33.29
1) Swartz, Hailey 12 2) Stalzer, Ashley 10
3) Morales, Lauren 12 4) Hudson, Katie 12
7 Los Alamos High School 'A' 21:38.77
8 Canyon High School 'A' 21:43.98
1) Johnson, Alysia 12 2) Walker, Lauren 12
3) Cohen, Brenda 10 4) Mockenhaupt, Amanda 10
9 Edison High School 'A' 21:45.77
1) Kostrikin, Courtney 09 2) Lopez, Jillian 10
3) Alai, Nicole 10 4) Alai, Candace 10
10 Fountain Valley High School 'A' 21:50.57
1) Cadwell, S. 12 2) Rackliffe, M. 11
3) gallo, kaylynn 11 4) Reed, C. 10
11 South Kitsap High School 'A' 22:01.90
1) Godfrey, Samantha 11 2) Morley, Eileen 12
3) Rosapepe, Katie 11 4) Friend, Daniel 12
12 Ventura High School 'B' 22:04.00
1) Martinez, Lauren 10 2) Brinkenhoff, Becky 09
3) Bailey, Molly 09 4) Solano, Edna 11
13 Warren High School 'A' 22:28.75
14 Davis Senior High School 'A' 22:43.86
1) Reinhart, Alicia 11 2) Reilly, Chelsea 09
3) Miqueo, Veronica 12 4) Gregg, Kaitlin 11
15 Los Gatos High School 'A' 22:44.61
1) Kemp, Jacqui 10 2) Nicewonger, Ariana 10
3) Peppard, Samantha 09 4) Harris, Ashley 12
16 Marina High School 'A' 22:48.42
1) Attard, Anna 12 2) Attard, Gina 12
3) Leyva, Norma 10 4) Thompson, Caprice 09
17 Inglemoor High School 'A' 22:49.90
1) Grant, Kim 10 2) Konrady, Rachel 11
3) Moore, Nicole 11 4) Easton, Whitney 11
Women 800 Sprint Medley Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 James Logan High School 'B' 1:48.20
2 Rancho Verde High School 'A' 1:53.36
1) King, Alicia 09 2) Mendoza, Ana 11
3) Parker, Tiffany 10 4) Williams, Melinda 10
3 Los Altos,Los Altos,CA 'A' 1:54.47
1) Yanez, Alicia 10 2) Lerch, Haley 11
3) Paine, Hillary 10 4) Nelson, Bria 09
4 Santa Rosa High School 'A' 1:55.13
5 Redlands High School 'A' 1:58.73
1) Yellon, Shayna 10 2) Rucker, Ashley 12
3) Kujath, Vivien 12 4) Frost, Katie 10
6 Acalanes HS 'A' 2:03.74
1) Hoffschneider, Nicole 11 2) Haile, Lauren 10
3) McGoldrick, Kristie 10 4) Clancy, Sara 10
-- James Logan High School 'A' DQ
Women 1600 Sprint Medley Invt'l
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 West Catholic High School 'A' 3:59.74
1) Lawson, Ciarra 11 2) Thomas, Latavia 10
3) Ferguson, Erica 10 4) Sheard, Kneisha 10
2 Harvard-Westlake High School 'A' 4:09.86
1) Sutton, Cela 10 2) Sayles, Jen 12
3) Ferry, Jackie 11 4) Farias-Eisner, Anna 11
3 Collinwood High School 'A' 4:13.86
1) horn, christy 09 2) Shantell, Lewis 11
3) adams, regina 10 4) Sabrina, Parr 11
4 Upland High School 'A' 4:18.14
1) Jackson, Jasmine 09 2) Sevilla, Christina 10
3) Carr, Kristi 11 4) Talbert, Dejanee 09
5 Galena High School 'A' 4:25.62
1) Agee, Ali 09 2) Neil, Aubrie 09
3) Bullock, Kadence 10 4) Bolsta, Shanel 12
6 Dos Pueblos High School 'A' 4:26.48
1) Vaughan, Katy 10 2) Rainwater, Linda 10
3) Neeley, Mindy 11 4) Duffy, Tess 10
7 Warren High School 'A' 4:29.88
1) McDougal, Natalia 09 2) Cordova, Laura 09
3) McQuaig, Tashae 09 4) Akil, Justine 10
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Claremont High School 'A' 1:10.42
1) Raike, Sarah 10 2) Platts, Adrienne 12
3) Manis, Krista 10 4) Lewis, Madeline 12
2 Archbishop Mitty High School 'A' 1:13.40
1) Boyer, Ashley 10 2) Strutner, Diane 09
3) Barrow, Stephanie 10 4) Mock, Tiffany 11
-- Harvard-Westlake High School 'A' DQ
1) Kuschner, Alexandra 10 2) Sutton, Cela 10
3) Virgien, Kerry 10 4) Millard, Linden 12
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Rated
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Edison High School 'A' 1:10.99
1) Carpenter, Holly 10 2) Golden, Ashley 11
3) MacDonald, Whitney 12 4) Patterson, Brittney 10
2 Galena High School 'A' 1:12.34
1) Neil, Aubrie 09 2) Reaney, Melissa 12
3) Bullock, Kadence 10 4) Balkenbush, Hannah 12
3 Redlands High School 'A' 1:13.94
1) Lovett, Chelsea 10 2) Portwood, Anne 09
3) Matthews, Brianna 11 4) West, Karissa 10
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invt'l
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 John Muir High School 'A' 1:03.20
1) Profit, Kiani 09 2) Williams, Jalisa 09
3) Harvey, Brendi 12 4) Clark, Jasmine 09
2 Collinwood High School 'A' 1:04.08
1) Joi, Smith 11 2) Rochelle, Hall 11
3) lumbus, charnee 10 4) Sabrina, Parr 11
3 Valencia High School 'A' 1:07.45
1) Kirst, Katie 12 2) Kelso, Keilah 10
3) McGrath, Courtney 11 4) Keeley, Jackie 11
Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Jennell 10 Los Osos HS 5-02.00
2 Senescall, Stephanie 12 Inglemoor (Wa) 5-00.00
3 Bickel, Brittany 12 Sir Francis Drak 4-10.00
4 Chaplin, Dominique 12 South Hills High J4-10.00
5 Englander, Ashley 11 Moorpark HS J4-10.00
6 Matson, Alysha 10 North H.S., Bake J4-10.00
7 Thomas, Denise 10 Cajon High Schoo J4-10.00
8 Chukwurah, Tiffany 11 West Torrance HS 4-08.00
8 Minderler, Marissa 09 Arch Mitty HS 4-08.00
10 Doran, Rachel 10 Monta Vista HS J4-08.00
10 Myers, Stacey 11 Arch Mitty HS J4-08.00
12 Gruener, Katie Sue 10 Arch Mitty HS J4-08.00
13 Judice, Jessica 11 Cathedral City H 4-06.00
14 felgenhauer, april 10 Alta Loma High S J4-06.00
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jensen, Dana Chapparal High,T 10-06.00
2 Brewer, Amy Arcadia High Sch J10-06.00
3 Blunk, Ashlee 11 Thousand Oaks HS 9-06.00
3 Vanderpool, Stacy 10 Upland HS 9-06.00
5 David, Mary 11 Fallbrook High S J9-06.00
6 Bradley, Anna 11 Temple City HS 9-00.00
6 Lin, Gloria 12 Glendora HS 9-00.00
8 Luu, Shanna 11 Marina HS 8-06.00
8 Trent, Sarah 11 Thousand Oaks HS 8-06.00
10 Funk, Holden 09 Marina HS 8-00.00
-- Hammond, Kate 12 Fallbrook High S NH
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Chambers, Jessica 11 Paramount High S 17-03.25 0.6
17-03.25(-0.0) 16-05(-0.0) x
2 Willeford, Laura 11 Simi Valley High 16-09.25 0.6
15-10.50(-0.0) 15-07.25(-0.0) 16-05(-0.0)
3 Gaines, Tulyah 12 Cheyenne High Sc 16-09.00 0.6
16-06(0.4) 15-00(0.7) 15-05.50(0.5)
4 Serrano, Samantha 12 Marina HS 16-01.75 0.7
16-01.75(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0) x
5 Woltman, Allison 11 Thousand Oaks HS 15-09.75 0.6
14-08.50(-0.0) 14-03(-0.0) 15-09(-0.0)
6 Loi, Shamin 12 Alhambra H.S. Tr 15-08.75 0.4
15-08(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0) x
7 Jefferson, Myiesha 11 Logan HS 15-08.00 0.4
15-00(-0.0) 15-01(-0.0) x
8 O'Reilly, Rosa 11 Carpinteria HS 15-06.50 0.5
14-06(-0.0) 13-08.75(-0.0) 15-05.50(-0.0)
9 Carr, Jennifer 12 West Torrance HS 15-05.25 1.0
13-05(-0.0) 14-00.75(-0.0) x
10 Bear, Mackenzie 11 Valencia HS 15-04.75 0.9
15-03(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 15-04.75(-0.0)
11 Reaves, Candice 10 Bakersfield High 15-01.50 0.6
14-03.25(-0.0) 14-08(-0.0) 15-01.50(-0.0)
12 Moore, Lauren 10 Saugus High Scho 14-03.75 0.4
14-00(-0.0) 14-03.75(-0.0) x
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jacobs, Tiffany 11 Los Osos HS 35-04.00 3.7
35-04(3.7) FOUL(NWI) 33-00.25(0.3) 32-04.50(2.1) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
2 Willeford, Laura 11 Simi Valley High 34-11.00 0.2
FOUL(NWI) 33-06(1.4) 34-00.50(0.9) 33-04.75(1.8) 34-11(0.2) 34-10.50(2.2)
3 Bear, Mackenzie 11 Valencia HS 34-09.75 1.4
33-06.75(2.0) 34-09.75(1.4) 33-08(2.3) 33-05(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 34-02.75(2.2)
4 Klein, Robin 12 Valencia HS 34-01.00 0.4
FOUL(NWI) 32-06.50(2.6) 33-08(1.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 34-01(0.4)
5 Agurrie, Whitney 10 Bakersfield High 33-10.00 1.2
32-09.50(2.3) FOUL(NWI) 33-01(2.7) 33-04.25(1.9) 33-10(1.2) 32-05.25(2.1)
6 Fluckers, Tiffany 12 Alta Loma High S 33-08.00 1.8
32-09.50(2.3) 33-08(1.8) 33-04.50(1.1) 33-03.50(1.2) 32-08.75(1.3) 32-03(1.6)
7 Reaney, Melissa 12 Galena High Scho 33-04.25 1.2
32-04(1.8) 32-10.25(0.7) 33-01.50(1.3) 33-01.50(2.3) 33-04.25(1.2) 33-01.50(1.4)
8 Turner, Ranique 12 Diamond Ranch HS 33-02.75 2.2
32-10.50(2.2) 31-01.50(1.1) 32-10.50(0.8) 33-02.75(2.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
9 Yang, Serena 11 Arcadia HS 32-09.00 2.3
32-09(2.3) 31-09.50(1.6) 30-02.25(2.2) 31-03.50(1.0) 29-11(1.7) 30-08(0.5)
10 LeDuc, Madelina 09 Glendora HS 32-07.00 2.6
32-07(2.6) FOUL(NWI) 31-00.75(1.6)
11 Thorn, Whitney 11 Upland HS 32-04.50 1.9
FOUL(NWI) 31-11.50(0.9) 32-04.50(1.9)
12 Palmer, Cristina 10 Alta Loma High S 32-03.50 2.8
32-03.50(2.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
13 Reaves, Candice 10 Bakersfield High 31-09.25 1.3
30-03.75(3.3) 31-06.50(0.6) 31-09.25(1.3)
14 Campfield, Lauren 09 Temecula Valley 31-08.00 1.9
29-04.50(1.0) 31-08(1.9) 30-07.25(0.6)
15 Pham, Thao 11 Piedmont Hills 31-07.25 3.4
FOUL(NWI) 31-01.75(0.8) 31-07.25(3.4)
16 Gairnese, Gina 12 Arch Mitty HS 31-06.50 2.0
31-06.50(2.0) 31-02.75(2.5) 31-01.50(0.2)
Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oyos, Elyse 12 Vista High Schoo 36-07.75
2 Robinson, Irene 12 Covina High Scho 35-06.75
3 Begay, Kindall 09 Tolleson Union H 34-03.75
4 Kuschner, Rachel 09 Harvard-Westlake 34-03.50
5 Cooper, Stacey 12 Ventura HS 34-01.50
6 Trice, Christian 11 Corona HS 34-01.00
7 Heater, LaRee 12 Eisenhower (Wa) 33-10.75
8 Sutton, Emily 10 Tolleson Union H 33-06.75
9 Aguilar, Monica 12 Madera HS 33-02.25
10 Morgan, Jevonna 12 La Quinta HS 32-11.00
11 Bryanta, Spencer 11 Collinwood HS 32-10.50
12 Chap, Dannie 11 El Rancho HS 32-08.50
13 Washington, Destiny 12 Paramount High S 32-06.25
14 Hines, Jeanette 10 Long Beach Poly 31-08.75
15 Brandon, Dawn 09 Diamond Ranch HS 31-07.50
16 Holliman, Monique 11 Madera HS 31-01.50
17 Stonebraker, Sarah 10 North H.S., Bake 31-00.00
18 Julie, Mirador 12 Tolleson Union H 30-09.75
19 Rivera, Ana 10 Garfield High Sc 30-09.50
20 Haas, Valerie 12 Reedley HS 30-07.50
21 Flores, Leslie 12 Clovis West 30-04.75
22 Kuschner, Alexandra 10 Harvard-Westlake 29-10.75
-- Lawson, Jaimie 12 Claremont HS ND
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aguilar, Monica 12 Madera HS 116-05
2 Larkin, Jessica 11 Granite Bay HS 116-03
3 McOmber, Sarah 11 Jordan High Scho 114-06
4 Kingsland, Lindsay 10 El Modena HS 110-10
5 Quiroz, Alyse 11 Buena HS 110-05
6 Hines, Jeanette 10 Long Beach Poly 108-02
7 Wiacek, Heather 11 Granite Bay HS 104-00
8 Cooper, Stacey 12 Ventura HS 102-05
9 Mathis, Kylar 12 Covina High Scho 100-00
10 Gardiner, Kaitlin 10 Rio Mesa HS 95-06
11 Bohnenberger, Stephanie 11 Upland HS 90-03
12 Eazell, Sara 12 Upland HS 89-05
13 Morten, Sara 09 Upland HS 86-02
-- Eteaki, Gwen 12 Paramount High S ND
Arcadia Results page
|