Entries
updated Wednesday night
Boys - Girls
Boys
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/17/2004 04:47 AM
adidas Outdoor Track and Field Championships - 6/18/2004 to 6/19/2004
North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC
Performance List
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 05:45 PM
National: 10.13 6/28/1986 Derrick Florence, Ball, Galveston, TX
Meet: 10.14 6/17/2000 Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatts-MD
Freshman: 10.35 6/2000 Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ
Sophomore: 10.27 6/8/2002 Ivory Williams, Central, Beaumont, TX
Junior: 10.21 5/25/2002 Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, TX
Senior: 10.13 6/28/1986 Derrick Florence, Ball, Galveston TX
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jamaal Barnes 04 Decatur, GA
2 Dennis Boone 05 Chester, VA
3 Matt Brock 04 Houston, TX
4 Sherron Bullock 04 Camden, NJ
5 Imani Butler 04 St. Louis, MO
6 Stephen Cherry 04 Cromwell, CT
7 Cameron Craig 05 Brick, NJ
8 Christopher Davis 04 Charlotte, NC
9 Walter Dix 04 Ft. Lauderdale,
10 Arie Dixon 04 Beacon, NY
11 Kevin Durant 04 Deer Park, NY
12 Lamel Earvin 04 Chattanooga, TN
13 Michael Ray Garvin 05 Upper Saddle Riv
14 Brandon Giles 04 Valley Glen, CA
15 Matthew Goodrich 06 Lorena, TX
16 Michael Grant 04 Snellville, GA
17 Trayman Hill 04 Emporia, VA
18 Raymond Jones IV 04 The Colony, TX
19 Trell Kimmons 04 Coldwater, MS
20 Ryan Lea 04 Greensboro, NC
21 Mamadou Paye 04 New York, NY
22 Willie Perry 05 Lenoir, NC
23 Marcus Pugh 04 Tulsa, OK
24 Dante Roseboro 04 Denver, NC
25 J-Mee Samuels 05 Winston-Salem,,
26 Edino Steele 05 Brooklyn, NY
27 Devin Thompson 06 Manassas, VA
28 Kevin Thompson 05 North Bergen, NJ
29 Ivory Williams 04 Beaumont, TX
30 Anthony Wiseman 05 Temple Hills, MD
31 Shante Wynn 04 Cromwell, CT
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 03:25 PM
National: 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Meet: 20.77 6/14/2003 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Freshman: 20.99 8/9/2002 J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem,NC
Sophomore: 20.78 2000 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX
Junior: 20.28 1984 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Senior: 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt,Dallas, TX
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jamaal Barnes 04 Decatur, GA
2 Matt Brock 04 Houston, TX
3 Imani Butler 04 St. Louis, MO
4 Stephen Cherry 04 Cromwell, CT
5 O'Bryan Clemons 04 Spartanburg, SC
6 Cameron Craig 05 Brick, NJ
7 Walter Dix 04 Ft. Lauderdale,
8 Arie Dixon 04 Beacon, NY
9 Brandon Ellis 04 Anderson, SC
10 Devin Fentress 05 Chesapeake, VA
11 Michael Ray Garvin 05 Upper Saddle Riv
12 Brandon Giles 04 Valley Glen, CA
13 Cedric Goodman 04 Newnan, GA
14 Michael Grant 04 Snellville, GA
15 Trayman Hill 04 Emporia, VA
16 Raymond Jones IV 04 The Colony, TX
17 Trell Kimmons 04 Coldwater, MS
18 LaShawn Merritt 04 Portsmouth, VA
19 Neksy Metelus 04 Coral Springs, F
20 Ian Morgan 04 Amityville, NY
21 Mamadou Paye 04 New York, NY
22 Willie Perry 05 Lenoir, NC
23 Marcus Pugh 04 Tulsa, OK
24 Dante Roseboro 04 Denver, NC
25 J-Mee Samuels 05 Winston-Salem,,
26 Shawn Smith 05 Sinking Spring,
27 Edino Steele 05 Brooklyn, NY
28 Rendrick Taylor 05 Clio, SC
29 Devin Thompson 06 Manassas, VA
30 Kevin Thompson 05 North Bergen, NJ
31 Ivory Williams 04 Beaumont, TX
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 06:20 PM
National: 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA
Meet: 45.74 6/14/1997 Brandon Couts, Greenville, TX
Freshman: 46.55 1985 William Reed, Central, Phila, PA
Sophomore: 45.14 1995 Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA
Junior: 45.17 1987 William Reed, Central, Phila, PA
Senior: 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Waleed Amer 04 Staten Island, N
2 Garrett Blakely 04 Pacolet, SC
3 Shaquan Brown 06 Paterson, NJ
4 Mike Carhart 04 Sparta, NJ
5 O'Bryan Clemons 04 Spartanburg, SC
6 Elzie Coleman 04 Newburgh, NY
7 Cedric Goodman 04 Newnan, GA
8 Ryan Grenko 04 Iowa City, IA
9 Randy Lee 06 Upper Marlboro,
10 Zach Logan 04 Trotwood, OH
11 Reuben McCoy 04 Sicklerville, NJ
12 Craig Meekins 04 Baldwin, NY
13 LaShawn Merritt 04 Portsmouth, VA
14 Bernard Middleton 04 Jacksonville, FL
15 Ian Morgan 04 Amityville, NY
16 Michael Rhue 04 Columbia, SC
17 Chadd Steinhauser 04 Westford, MA
18 Jacob Sykes 06 Goldsboro, NC
19 Marcel VanEeden 05 Gladstone, NJ
20 Bryan Webb 05 Knoxville, TN
21 Berkeley Wright 04 Upper Marlboro,
Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 02:45 PM
Fastest 2 sections Sat at 6:00pm; all others Sat at 2:45pm
National: 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Meet: 1:48.51 6/14/1997 Moses Washington, Carol City, Miami, FL
Freshman: 1:51.03 1993 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Sophomore: 1:48.98 1994 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Junior: 1:47.96 1995 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Senior: 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kyle Audi 04 Loudonville, NY
2 Oneil Barnaby 04 Upper Marlboro,
3 Liam Boylan-Pett 04 Bath, MI
4 Ian Boyle 05 Pinckney, MI
5 James Butler 05 Saint Louis, MO
6 Michael Carmody 04 Berkeley Heights
7 Christopher Clymer 05 Lincoln, NE
8 Jason Collett 05 Olathe, KS
9 Kevin Dacres 04 Bronx, NY
10 Marcus Davis 04 Fairlawn, OH
11 Jacob DuBois 04 Jackson, MI
12 Michael Erwin 04 Lebanon, OH
13 Andre Gamble 05 Memphis, TN
14 E.C. Gibbs 04 Cullman, AL
15 Joe Greene 05 Rochester, NY
16 Michael Greenwood 04 Colorado Springs
17 Timothy Harris 04 Miami, FL
18 Elliot Henry 05 Exeter, NH
19 John Hiestand 04 Bloomington, IN
20 Steve Iannaccone 04 Toms River, NJ
21 Brandon Jones 05 Charlotte, NC
22 David Krueger 05 Perham, MN
23 Daniel LaCava 05 Hurst, TX
24 Abraham Mach 04 East Lansing, MI
25 Leonel Manzano 04 Marble Falls, TX
26 Marshawn Martin 04 Columbia, SC
27 Chris McDermott 04 West Haven, CT
28 Craig Meekins 04 Baldwin, NY
29 Kyle Miller 04 Katy, TX
30 Rob Novak 05 Bordentown, NJ
31 Patrick O'Donnell 05 Salem, MA
32 Jordan Orr 04 Greensboro, NC
33 Christopher Patrick 04 Salem, AL
34 Brennon Plotner 04 Fort Wayne, IN
35 James Randolph 05 Jacksonville, FL
36 Erik Reichenbach 04 Pinckney, MI
37 Derrick Robbins 05 Newport News, VA
38 Benjamin Robinson 04 Chardon, OH
39 Hill Sewell 06 Birmingham, AL
40 Adam Smith 06 Camp Hill, PA
41 Graham Snow 04 Danbury, CT
42 Chadd Steinhauser 04 Westford, MA
43 Nicholas Stenuf 04 East syracuse, N
44 Colin Swaney 04 Iowa City, IA
45 Christopher Thomas 05 Plantation, FL
46 Ian Waterhouse 05 Eastampton, NJ
47 Todd Williams 04 Ballwin, MO
48 Lionel Williams Jr 07 Staten Island, N
49 Josh Wolfe 04 Andover, MA
Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 06:50 PM
Fastest 2 sections Sat at 6:35pm; all others Sat at 4:15pm
National: 3:53.43 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: 4:02.01 6/14/1997 Sharif Karie, West Springfield, VA
Freshman: 4:15.50 1965 Doug Smith, West JHS, Sioux City IA
Sophomore: 4:06.07 6/14/2003 Jeff See, Middletown, OH
Junior: 3:59.0h 1964 Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS
Senior: 3:53.43 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Freshman: 4:14.26 5/2003 Craig Miller, Manheim, Lancaster, PA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Brett Adams 04 Davenport, IA
2 Michael Banks 04 Holden, MA
3 Jared Bell 05 Inglewood, CA
4 Mike Booth 04 West Mifflin, PA
5 Liam Boylan-Pett 04 Bath, MI
6 Wallace Campbell 04 Montgomery, AL
7 Bill Ceriello 04 Poughkeepsie, NY
8 Gavin Coombs 04 Griswold, CT
9 Bryan Culver 04 Waukesha, WI
10 Chase Eckard 05 Granite Falls, N
11 Bobby Edgerton 04 Cornish, NH
12 James Erickson 04 Belleville, MI
13 Victor Gras 04 Belmont, MA
14 Ahmed Haji 04 West Hartford, C
15 Cody Harper 05 Albuquerque, NM
16 Shadrack Kiptoo 04 Albuquerque, NM
17 Daniel LaCava 05 Hurst, TX
18 Brian McCabe 04 New Rochelle, NY
19 William McCann 04 Decatur, IL
20 Craig Miller 06 Lancaster, PA
21 Ryley Miller 04 Snellville, GA
22 Hari Mix 04 Charlottesville,
23 Stephen Pottey 04 Reno, NV
24 Stephan Ramirez 04 San Antonio, TX
25 Daniel Roberts 06 Vicksburg, MI
26 Sandy Roberts 06 Raleigh, NC
27 Rich Ryan 04 Easton, PA
28 Bryan Sharkey 05 Miami, FL
29 Christopher Spooner 04 Lewisburg, PA
30 Justin Switzer 05 Waterford, MI
31 Patterson Wilhelm 06 Lynchburg, VA
32 Tommy Wyatt 04 Tacoma, WA
33 Shane Young 04 Reston, VA
Event 11 Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 08:00 PM
Fastest section Fri at 9:50pm; all others Fri at 8:00pm
National: 8:36.3h 5/6/1979 Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA
Junior: 8:44.90 1975 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA
Meet: 8:44.43 6/15/2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI
Freshman: 9:04.4h 1973 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA
Sophomore: 8:50.6h 1974 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA
Junior: 8:41.10 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI
Senior: 8:36.3h 5/6/1979 Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Christopher Barnicle 05 Newton, MA
2 Bryan Culver 04 Waukesha, WI
3 Hakon DeVries 04 Hopewell Junctio
4 Stuart Eagon 04 Portland, OR
5 Rob Grote 04 Batesville, IN
6 Ahmed Haji 04 West Hartford, C
7 Charles Hampton 04 Scottsdale, AZ
8 Garrett Heath 04 Winona, MN
9 Nathan Huerta 05 Prunedale, CA
10 Bryce Iverson 05 Manassas, VA
11 Mohamed Khadraoui 05 Paterson, NJ
12 Shadrack Kiptoo 04 Albuquerque, NM
13 Christo Landry 04 Falls Church, VA
14 Sam Luff 05 Emmaus, PA
15 Guor Majak 05 Concord, NH
16 Jordan McDougal 04 Peru, NY
17 Joshua McDougal 04 Peru, NY
18 Timothy McLeod 05 Jacksonville, FL
19 Hari Mix 04 Charlottesville,
20 Chris Mocko 04 McLean, VA
21 Neal Naughton 04 Walled Lake, MI
22 Stephen Pottey 04 Reno, NV
23 Daniel Roberts 06 Vicksburg, MI
24 Chris Rombough 05 Fremont, WI
25 Justin Scheid 04 Sparta, NJ
26 Morten Stensones-Fornaess 05 Ann Arbor, MI
27 Cory Thorne 05 Portsmouth, NH
28 Kevin Tschirhart 05 Northport, NY
29 Andres Urbina 04 Albuquerque, NM
30 Christian Wagner 04 Columbus, IN
31 David Weart 04 West Point, NY
Event 13 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 06:20 PM
National: 12.9h 5/30/1997 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ
National: 13.22 5/11/1984 Arthur Blake, Haines City, FL
Meet: 13.32 6/12/1999 Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO
Freshman: 14.16 1998 Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL
Sophomore: 13.67 1998 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton VA
Junior: 13.34 1996 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb,Decatur,GA
Senior: 13.30 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Emmanuel Bamgbade 04 Yardville, NJ
2 Branden Bates 04 Sicklerville, NJ
3 Dominic Berger 04 Mitchellville, M
4 Tom Blenk 04 Cedarhurst, NY
5 Greg Bloemer 04 Sparta, NJ
6 Jason Bradley 04 Branchburg, NJ
7 Brandon Brown 04 Anderson, SC
8 Martez Brown 04 Belton, SC
9 Drew Brunson 04 Snellville, GA
10 Will Byrd 04 Virginia Beach,
11 Johnny Dutch 07 Clayton, NC
12 Saidu Ezike 04 Staten Island, N
13 Maged Fattah 04 Toms River, NJ
14 Ryan Fontenot 04 Baton Rouge, LA
15 Yudehweh Gbaa 04 Providence, RI
16 Theodore Ginn, Jr 04 Cleveland, OH
17 Terrell Gissendanner 05 Rochester, NY
18 David Hairston 04 Axton, VA
19 Brian Hartline 05 North Canton, OH
20 Markevous Humphrey 05 Harborton, VA
21 Jared Huske 05 Topeka, KS
22 Jeremy Jackson 04 Round Rock, TX
23 Verrol Jackson 04 Schenectady, NY
24 Julius Jiles Tindall 04 Kansas City, MO
25 Jonathan Johnson 04 Pontiac, MI
26 Dwayne Joseph 04 Willingboro, NJ
27 Evan Kellon 04 Cleveland Height
28 Steven Knight 04 Huntingtown, MD
29 Rich LaCroix 04 Marine City, MI
30 Mark Lipinsky 04 Boardman, OH
31 Dennis Martin 05 Anderson, SC
32 Jamil McClintock 04 Plainfield, NJ
33 Curt McGill 05 Spartanburg, SC
34 Sam Mincey 04 Morehead, KY
35 Ian Morgan 04 Amityville, NY
36 Randy Nixon 04 Manorville, NY
37 Robert Penn 04 Sicklerville, NJ
38 Sanatus Peterson 05 Coral Springs, F
39 Carrington Queen 06 Aston, PA
40 Andre Reid 04 Miramar, FL
41 Jason Richardson 04 Cedar Hill, TX
42 Adam Stanowick 04 Solon, OH
43 Brandon Stokes 04 Charlotte, NC
44 Marcus Vaughn 04 North Attleboro,
45 Jordan Wade Dunn 05 The Colony, TX
46 David Whitehurst 04 Tinton Falls, NJ
47 Avery Wilson 05 Portsmouth, VA
48 Calvin Wyche 04 Miami, FL
Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 05:20 PM
National: 49.38 7/18/2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI
Meet: 50.55 6/15/2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI
Freshman: 53.94 1995 Michael Roberts, Tower Hill, DE
Sophomore: 51.62 1998 Ricky Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Junior: 49.77 7/28/2002 Kerron Clement, La Porte, TX
Senior: 49.38 7/19/2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Eric Alejandro 04 Pembroke Pines,
2 Dominick Bailey 04 Columbia, SC
3 Emmanuel Bamgbade 04 Yardville, NJ
4 Brian Brooks 04 Raleigh, NC
5 Alonzo Brown 04 Camden, NJ
6 Devon Burroughs 05 Camden, NJ
7 Johnny Dutch 07 Clayton, NC
8 Justin Gaymon 05 Stewartsville, N
9 Patrick Gazzini 04 Katonah, NY
10 Brian Hartline 05 North Canton, OH
11 Jared Huske 05 Topeka, KS
12 Nick Ivancic 04 Mentor, OH
13 Verrol Jackson 04 Schenectady, NY
14 Julius Jiles Tindall 04 Kansas City, MO
15 Dwayne Jordan 04 Highland Springs
16 Dwayne Joseph 04 Willingboro, NJ
17 Evan Kellon 04 Cleveland Height
18 Dave LaRocca 04 Sparta, NJ
19 Marcus Lee 04 Vineland, NJ
20 Dennis Martin 05 Anderson, SC
21 Reuben McCoy 04 Sicklerville, NJ
22 Thomas Merring 04 Middletown, DE
23 Sam Mincey 04 Morehead, KY
24 Dale Parris 06 Millville, NJ
25 Sanatus Peterson 05 Coral Springs, F
26 Andre Reid 04 Miramar, FL
27 BJ Revis 05 Richmond, VA
28 Jason Richardson 04 Cedar Hill, TX
29 Jordan Sauser 04 Williamsburg, IA
30 Rob Skidmore 04 Alexander, NY
31 Gordon Smith 04 Rocky Mount N.C.
32 Ramon Sosa 04 Bayshore, NY
33 Alvin Tondereau 04 Centreville, VA
34 Philippe Tondereau 04 Centreville, VA
35 Austin Whittington 05 Wilmington, DE
36 John Wilsman 04 Philadelphia, PA
37 Jerre Wyatt 04 Greensboro, NC
38 Evan Young 04 Victorville, CA
Event 17 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 01:15 PM
National: 5:43.9h 4/27/1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA
Meet: 5:49.92 6/20/1998 Steve Slattery, Mt. Olive, Flanders, NJ
Sophomore: 6:03.07 2002 Ben Delay, West, Bellevue, NE
Junior: 5:56.03 6/1998 Tim Kelly, Smithtown, NY
Senior: 5:43.9h 4/27/1991 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Daniel Bingham 04 Toms River, NJ
2 Curtis Bixler 06 Mechanicsburg, P
3 Ben DeLay 04 Bellevue, NE
4 Ryan Gaedje 04 Rexford, NY
5 Jerry Greenlaw 06 Warwick, NY
6 Charles Hampton 04 Scottsdale, AZ
7 Dave Holliday 04 North Stonington
8 Nathan Huerta 05 Prunedale, CA
9 Carlos Jamieson 05 Garnerville, NY
10 William Keckeis 04 Cincinnati, OH
11 John Martinez 05 Stony Point, NY
12 Lou Maturo 04 Tappan, NY
13 Kevin McDermott 05 West Hempstead,
14 Jake Morse 04 Arlington, TX
15 Chase Pizzonia 04 Darien, CT
16 Zach Polan 06 Syosset, NY
17 Michael Pond 04 Somers, NY
18 Phil Roach 04 Ballston Lake, N
19 Mike Segal 06 Warwick, NY
20 Nick Sunseri 04 Raleigh, NC
21 Andres Urbina 04 Albuquerque, NM
22 Niko Viglione 05 Purdys, NY
23 Bryce Wilk 04 Millbrook, NY
24 Travis Wolfe 05 Grahamsville, NY
25 Kenny Zawitowski 05 Syosset, NY
Event 19 Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 05:10 PM
Meet: 6:11.05 6/15/2001 Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, ME
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Troy Clark 04 Lisbon, ME
2 Justin Cornell 05 Lisbon, ME
3 Evan Crowdus 06 Morganfield, KY
4 Padric Gleason 06 Dresden, ME
5 Michael Kazmierczak 05 Plainview, NY
6 David McLeod 04 Pittsfield, ME
7 Greg Pola 04 Fairfield, CT
8 Zachary Pollinger 04 Mahwah, NJ
Event 21 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 05:00 PM
National: 7-07 7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX
Meet: 7-04.50 6/17/2000 Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ
Freshman: 7-00 1988 Shane Haney, Winder-Barrow,GA
Sophomore: 7-03.25 6/14/2003 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Junior: 7-06 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA
Senior: 7-07 7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX
Freshman: 7-00 1990 Pernell Barnett, Bastrop, TX
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Charlie Allen 04 Huber Heights, O
2 Louis Brigman 04 Cowpens, SC
3 Drew Brunson 04 Snellville, GA
4 Kyle Calvo 04 Branchburg, NJ
5 Juan Cave 05 Voorhees, NJ
6 O'Neal Chestnut 05 Forest City, NC
7 Ivan Diggs 04 Richardson, TX
8 Christopher Faison 05 Bloomfield Hills
9 Norris Frederick 04 Seattle, WA
10 Ryan Fritz 05 Parkesburg, PA
11 Cluade Green 04 New Haven, CT
12 David Griffin 04 Hamilton, OH
13 Raphael Hall 05 Chesapeake, VA
14 Trevor Heiner 05 Centerville, UT
15 Arthur Hinton III 04 Athens, GA
16 Rahmel Huffman 04 East Meadow, NY
17 Garrett Huyler 05 Marlboro, NY
18 Shawn Leonard 05 Stoughton, MA
19 Ian Lovergie 04 Beacon, NY
20 Timothy Lovick 06 Garner, NC
21 Raymond Newell 04 Pearl, MS
22 Daniel Oseth 04 Sterling, VA
23 Joseph Owens 04 Front Royal, VA
24 Scott Sellers 05 Katy, TX
25 Jim Smith 05 Media, PA
26 Anthony Soares 05 Cambria Heights,
27 Demarcus Stallings 05 Salisbury, NC
28 Mark Stephan 04 East Greenbush,
Event 23 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 05:00 PM
National: 18-03 6/15/2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Meet: 17-00.25 6/13/2003 Chase Shealy, Brookland-Cayce, SC
Freshman: 16-03.25 1987 Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
Sophomore: 17-06 1994 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX
Junior: 17-07.25 6/2/2002 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Senior: 18-03 6/15/2003 Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Daniel Brennan 04 Chesapeake, VA
2 Zach Burrington 04 Muskegon, MI
3 Will Byrd 04 Virginia Beach,
4 Adam Callis 04 Brevard, NC
5 Ian Cassidy 04 Bellerose, NY
6 Kevin Clark 04 Horsham, PA
7 Josh Cullers 04 Carrier Mills, I
8 Michael Davis 04 Haddonfield, NJ
9 Ben Dickens 04 Parkland, FL
10 Brian Dodds 04 Wyomissing, PA
11 Scott Duckworth 04 The Woodlands, T
12 Maged Fattah 04 Toms River, NJ
13 Zachary Graham 04 Carlsbad, NM
14 Nick Herman 05 Rochester, NY
15 Donell Hill 05 Mobile, AL
16 Nick Jones 04 Ballston Lake, N
17 Gabriel Knutson 04 Ridgewood, NJ
18 Joe LaBarbera 04 Montrose, PA
19 Jeremy Longshore 04 Pacolet, SC
20 Nick Loper 04 Charlotte, NC
21 Daniel Magness 05 Chesapeake, VA
22 Dave Mante 04 Warwick, NY
23 James Martzall 04 Fort Wayne, IN
24 Dave McCullough 05 Beachwood, NJ
25 Michael Morrison 06 Chesapeake, VA
26 Jared O'Connor 04 Clifton Park, NY
27 John Rademacher 05 Hermitage, PA
28 Scott Ragosta 04 Allentown, PA
29 Adam Sacher 04 River Vale, NJ
30 Terry Saine 04 Newton, NC
31 Gary Sam 04 Eden, NY
32 Adam Sarafian 04 Ocean, NJ
33 Derek Scott 05 Oceanside, CA
34 Jordan Scott 06 Watkinsville, GA
35 Shane Smith 04 Brooklyn, NY
36 Paul Stewart 04 New Castle, PA
37 Dan Tierny 04 Albion, NY
38 Michael Tucholski 04 Flemington, NJ
39 Mike Uhlenkott 04 Mead, WA
40 Seager Wilson 05 Ft. Wayne, IN
41 Brian Zubradt 04 Cortlandt Manor,
Event 25 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 06:00 PM
National: 26-09.25 6/23/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA
Sophomore: 25-02.25 1990 Vincent Hypolite, La Marque, TX
Meet: 25-06.75 6/20/1998 Maurice English, Sumter, SC
Freshman: 24-06.75 1966 Curt Anders, Coolidge JHS Moline, IL
Sophomore: 25-02.25 1964 Johnny Johnson, Pacific Grove, CA
Junior: 26-08.50 1991 Sheddric Fields, S. Oak Cliff, Dallas TX
Senior: 26-09.25 6/23/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Dexter Adams 04 Greensboro, NC
2 Franklin Andreyko 04 Manville, NJ
3 Dominick Bailey 04 Columbia, SC
4 Ronald Bias 04 Baltimore, MD
5 Dennis Boone 05 Chester, VA
6 Myles Bradley 05 Norwich, CT
7 Matt Brock 04 Houston, TX
8 Brandon Brown 04 Anderson, SC
9 Jamar Byrd 05 Vineland, NJ
10 Kyle Calvo 04 Branchburg, NJ
11 Brandon Cathcart 05 Salisbury, NC
12 Ahmed Chaudhry 05 Ann Arbor, MI
13 MiJuan Curtis 05 Roanoke, VA
14 Arie Dixon 04 Beacon, NY
15 Leon Drayton 04 Hilton Head, SC
16 Ben Evans 06 Iowa City, IA
17 George Fields 05 Columbia, SC
18 Norris Frederick 04 Seattle, WA
19 Frankie Gatson 05 Shreveport, LA
20 Trevor Gerland 05 Katy, TX
21 Pete Habegger 04 Lebanon, PA
22 Antoine Kearney 04 South Toms River
23 Shawn Smith 05 Sinking Spring,
24 Queito Teasley 05 Katy, TX
25 Donald Washington 05 Indianapolis, IN
26 LeRon Williams 04 Omaha, NE
27 Calvin Wyche 04 Miami, FL
Event 27 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 05:00 PM
National: 53-11.25 8/1/1998 Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spencer, NC
Meet: 52-05.50 6/14/1997 Len Herring, Eastside, Gainsville, FL
Freshman: 49-02.75 1997 Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL
Sophomore: 51-03.25 1992 Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL
Junior: 53-09.25 1989 Brian Tabor, Clarke Central, AthensGA
Senior: 53-11.25 8/1/1998 Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ronald Bias 04 Baltimore, MD
2 Myles Bradley 05 Norwich, CT
3 Ronald Buchanan 04 Clemmons, NC
4 Jed Carpenter 05 Newton Highlands
5 Leon Drayton 04 Hilton Head, SC
6 Yudehweh Gbaa 04 Providence, RI
7 Kenneth Hall 05 Baton Rouge, LA
8 Stephon Harden 04 East St. Louis,
9 Dennis Jemison 04 Rochester, NY
10 Gary Jones 06 Rochester, NY
11 Dexter Jules 04 Blackwood, NJ
12 Nicholas Kipe 04 Waynesboro, PA
13 Dionne McClain 05 Norfolk, VA
14 Lyle McMullen 04 Roanoke, VA
15 Andrew Morris 04 Columbia, SC
16 Nigel Orr 05 Charlotte, NC
17 Mark Thompson 04 White Plains, NY
18 Andre Tillman 04 Salisbury, NC
19 Tiquan Underwood 05 Clayton, NJ
20 Jonathan Welbon 04 Gaithersburg, MD
21 LeRon Williams 04 Omaha, NE
22 Calvin Wyche 04 Miami, FL
Event 29 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 08:30 PM
National: 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX
Meet: 69-08.25 6/14/1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne, NJ
Freshman: 63-00 1999 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Sophomore: 68-10.75 2000 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Junior: 71-10.25 1983 Arnold Campbell, Airline,Bossier City,LA
Senior: 81-03.50 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ell Ashe 04 Willingboro, NJ
2 Harrison Benjamin 04 Houston, TX
3 Kellen Boaz 04 Nipomo, CA
4 Terence Brown 04 Summerville, SC
5 Brian Cortina 05 Skillman, NJ
6 Salvador Delhierro 05 Toms River, NJ
7 Andrew Dubs 04 Holland, PA
8 Nathan Englin 04 Shoreview, MN
9 John Hawkins 04 Indianapolis, IN
10 John Hickey 05 Piermont, NY
11 Derek Hicks 04 Wawaka, IN
12 Joe Kircher 04 Manalapan, NJ
13 David Koronkiewicz 04 Goshen, IN
14 Antonio Lamar 04 Snellville, GA
15 Mark Lewis 04 Arroyo Grande, C
16 Chase Madison 04 Newton, IA
17 Ryan McCarthy 04 Worcester, MA
18 Alonzo Middleton 04 Orangeburg, SC
19 Mitchell Morsillo 05 Moon Township, P
20 Auston Papay 04 Sharon, PA
21 Rob Rankin 05 Pittsburgh, PA
22 Chris Rohr 04 Lee's Summit, MO
23 Danny Rohr 05 Grover Beach, CA
24 Nate Rolfe 04 Kirkland, WA
25 James Rolle 04 Trenton, NJ
26 Eric Smalls 04 Raleigh, NC
27 Curtis Smith 05 Cleveland, OH
28 Westley Stockbarger 04 Port Charlotte,
29 Pat Whalen 04 West Dundee, IL
30 Ryan Whiting 05 Harrisburg, PA
Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 03:00 PM
National: 234-03 4/14/2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT
Meet: 213-04 6/14/2002 Glenn Di Giorgio, Bayonne, NJ
Freshman: 191-08 6/6/2004 Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE
Sophomore: 201-02 2000 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Junior: 215-00 4/3/2001 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Senior: 234-03 4/14/2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Chris Abercrombie 04 Mauldin, SC
2 Yemi Ayeni 05 Franklin Park, N
3 Kellen Boaz 04 Nipomo, CA
4 Scott Clayman 04 Jacksonville, FL
5 Jason Cook 04 Bristow, VA
6 Brian Cortina 05 Skillman, NJ
7 Nathan Englin 04 Shoreview, MN
8 Eki Faagai 04 Seal Beach, CA
9 Rabun Fox 04 Houma, LA
10 Alek Grietens 04 Nipomo, CA
11 Andrew Hackney 05 Lawrenceville, G
12 John Hickey 05 Piermont, NY
13 Derek Hicks 04 Wawaka, IN
14 Tommy Killen 05 New Iberia, LA
15 Antonio Lamar 04 Snellville, GA
16 Josh Larkins 04 Toms River, NJ
17 Chase Madison 04 Newton, IA
18 Brady Maska 04 Hays, KS
19 Mackenna McClure 04 Churchville, PA
20 Alonzo Middleton 04 Orangeburg, SC
21 T. Kyle Morse 04 Hingham, MA
22 Stefano Petraglia 04 Staten Island, N
23 Chris Rohr 04 Lee's Summit, MO
24 Danny Rohr 05 Grover Beach, CA
25 Nate Rolfe 04 Kirkland, WA
26 Westley Stockbarger 04 Port Charlotte,
27 Pat Whalen 04 West Dundee, IL
28 Ryan Whiting 05 Harrisburg, PA
Event 33 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 03:00 PM
National: 259-10 5/28/1988 Art Skipper, Sandy, OR
Meet: 239-09 6/14/1995 Troy Burkholder, Cocalico, Denver, CO
Freshman: 210-07 1973 Marlin Van Horn, Selinsgrove, PA
Sophomore: 242-07 1969 Craig Stiles, Malta, MT
Junior: 244-10 1970 Craig Stiles, Malta, MT
Senior: 259-10 5/28/1988 Art Skipper, Sandy, OR
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jonathan Bresnock 05 Cogan Station, P
2 Chad Brown 05 Lake Charles,, L
3 Lucas Burbank 04 Ridgefield, CT
4 Preston Chatham 06 Covington, LA
5 Dan Colina 04 Topsham, ME
6 Steve Dowens 04 Red Bank, NJ
7 Samuel Eck 06 Jersey Shore, PA
8 Andrew Fries 04 Philadelphia, PA
9 Alex Heacock 05 Lititz, PA
10 Gary Johnson 06 Hamilton, NJ
11 Jordan Kuzne 05 Knoxville, TN
12 Robert Lasko 05 North Branford,
13 Matthew Maloney 05 Barrington, RI
14 Tony Mitchell 04 Richlandtown, PA
15 Erik Nielsen 04 Quakertown, PA
16 Joshua Oglesby 07 Garner, NC
17 Osayi Osunde 05 Bloomsburg, PA
18 Steven Pierce 06 Ridgewood, NJ
19 Chad Radgowski 05 South Park, PA
20 Chris Reno 05 Billings, MT
21 Ray Robles 04 Sugar Loaf, NY
22 Brad Roth 04 Scottsdale, AZ
23 James Roy 04 West Simsbury, C
24 David Schiedt 06 Marietta, GA
25 Mark Taylor 04 Ruston, LA
26 Ryan VanDeGiesen 04 North Attleboro,
27 Adam Williams 04 Greensboro, NC
28 Jackson Womack 05 Etna, NH
Event 35 Boys Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 11:00 AM
National: 253-03 5/29/1999 Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI
Meet: 242-09 6/13/1999 Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI
Freshman: 182-04 1970 Anthony Strackaluse, Deaf, Providence, RI
Sophomore: 208-10 1970 Alvin Jackson, Classical, Providence RI
Junior: 231-02 2001 Adam Midles, Capital, Olympia, WA
Senior: 253-03 1999 Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Scott Clayman 04 Jacksonville, FL
2 Mathew DiBuono 05 New Rochelle, NY
3 John Freeman 05 East Greenwich,
4 Dominick Gonzalez 05 Monroe, NY
5 Andrew Hackney 05 Lawrenceville, G
6 Walter Henning 07 Kings Park, NY
7 Andrew Horner 06 Marietta, GA
8 Zach Hunter 05 Marietta, GA
9 Lloyd L Lassiter Jr 05 Marietta, GA
10 Brendan Lodge 05 Narragansett, RI
11 Matthew Maloney 05 Barrington, RI
12 Brian McKinney 05 Clifton Park, NY
13 Brian Mulkeen 04 Monroe, NY
14 Dan Paladino 06 Monroe, NY
15 Alex Pessala 05 Westbury, NY
16 Charles Rohling 05 Kennesaw, GA
17 Nate Rolfe 04 Kirkland, WA
18 Vito Scalia 04 Central Valley,
19 David Schiedt 06 Marietta, GA
20 Jonathan Slegona 04 Ellenville, NY
21 Buck Sullivan 05 Vacaville, CA
22 Wesley Wright 07 Villa Rica, GA
23 Cornelius Yntema 04 Slate Hill, NY
Event 37 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 08:30 PM
National: 39.76 5/16/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
Meet: 39.80 6/20/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School
===============================================================================
1 Brainerd HS 'A'
1) 156 Lamel Earvin 04 2) 158 Dominic Jones 06
3) 155 Adrian Bentley 07 4) 157 Greg Hale 04
5) 159 James Strickland 07 6)
2 Camden Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 190 Sherron Bullock 04 2) 189 Alonzo Brown 04
3) 197 Carl Smith 05 4) 195 Dwayne Lewis 04
5) 192 Khari Duckett 07 6)
3 DeMatha Catholic HS 'A'
1) 432 Martell McDuffy 05 2) 427 Dominic Berger 04
3) 434 Anthony Wiseman 05 4) 430 Joseph Lavela 04
5) 433 Jaumale Sykes 06 6)
4 DeWitt Clinton Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 452 Bryan Capers 05 2) 457 Lowery Rhoden 05
3) 458 Mark Tatham 05 4) 455 Cristian Moya 04
5) 459 Jemel Williams 05 6)
5 Glenville HS 'A'
1) 590 Jamario O Neal 05 2) 585 Theodore Ginn, Jr 04
3) 584 Stephon Fuqua 04 4) 588 Daven Jones 06
5) 589 Freddie Lenix 04 6)
6 Glenville HS 'B'
1) 586 Myron Howard 04 2) 583 Andre Evans 05
3) 591 Raymond Small 06 4) 590 Jamario O Neal 05
5) 582 Donte Cloud 04 6)
7 I.C. Norcom HS 'A'
1) 725 Terrance Williams 05 2) 724 Antonio Norvell 07
3) 723 Leandre McAdams 05 4) 726 Avery Wilson 05
8 Lancaster HS 'A'
1) 827 Tim King 04 2) 826 Kenric Gilbert 04
3) 830 JR Thomas 04 4) 829 Rodrick Stewart 04
5) 831 Demarcus Williams 04 6)
9 Lincoln HS 'A'
1) 867 Karlin Brown 07 2) 870 Brandon Paul 04
3) 868 Armante Marshall 05 4) 869 Antwaun Moore 06
10 Manchester Hs-Va 'A'
1) 912 Anthony Chesson 07 2) 913 Reggie Hill 07
3) 915 Richard Noles 04 4) 911 Arsenio Birchett 05
5) 916 Cordell Page 04 6)
11 Mount Vernon HS 'A'
1) 1003 Tremayne Allen 04 2) 1004 Lewitt Boyd 04
3) 1008 Ivor Morrison 04 4) 1005 Michael Clay 04
5) 1007 Jeremiah Johnson 05 6)
12 New Haven Tc-Hillhouse 'A'
1) 1043 Joey Holloman 05 2) 1044 Donald Mcauley 04
3) 1048 Corey Sullivan 04 4) 1049 Kyle Watkins 04
5) 1881 Tyrell Duncan 6)
13 Orangeburg-Wilkinson HS 'A'
1) 1128 Thadus Brown 05 2) 1131 Micheal Frazier 04
3) 1129 Johnathan Butler 04 4) 1133 Markin Gordon 05
5) 1130 Antwain Carter 07 6)
14 Osbourn Park HS 'A'
1) 1140 Devin Thompson 06 2) 1136 Alex Blan 04
3) 1139 Maurice Polk 06 4) 1138 Matt Heidman 05
5) 1137 Anthony Bratton 06 6)
15 Pontiac Northern HS 'A'
1) 1176 Anthony Bullock 04 2) 1182 Henry Jackson 04
3) 1177 Anthony Cato 04 4) 1180 Devin Harney 04
5) 1184 Dave London 04 6)
16 Stamford HS 'A'
1) 1472 Dontay Wilson 04 2) 1470 Eric Jenkins 05
3) 1471 Carl Mitchell 04 4) 1469 Jamar Davis 04
17 Thomas Dale HS 'A'
1) 1547 Tyqan Harris 07 2) 1545 Richard Boone 06
3) 1546 Devon Gray 05 4) 1544 Dennis Boone 05
18 Uniondale Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 1667 Michael Wright 05 2) 1662 Jermaine Artwell 04
3) 1666 Tristan Myles 04 4) 1663 Scott Facey 04
5) 1664 Rahmel Huffman 04 6)
19 Vineland HS 'A'
1) 1694 Marcus Lee 04 2) 1692 Jamar Byrd 05
3) 1693 Darren Ford 04 4) 1695 Duke Tyson 06
20 West Mifflin TC 'A'
1) 1770 Kevin Gray 04 2) 1769 Brandon Coleman 06
3) 1771 Tom Klein 04 4) 1772 Montel Williamson 05
21 Winslow Township Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 1841 Darius Harrison 04 2) 1846 Derek Rogers 07
3) 1840 Albert Harris 04 4) 1839 Shonn Greene 04
5) 1842 Frank Jackson 05 6)
Event 39 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 10:15 PM
National: 1:23.31 5/30/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX
Meet: 1:23.67 6/20/1998 O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX
School
===============================================================================
1 Ben L. Smith HS 'A'
1) 101 Dennis Apple 04 2) 103 Rodney Wilson 04
3) 104 Jerre Wyatt 04 4) 102 Thomas Funderburk 05
2 Camden Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 189 Alonzo Brown 04 2) 190 Sherron Bullock 04
3) 195 Dwayne Lewis 04 4) 197 Carl Smith 05
5) 192 Khari Duckett 07 6)
3 Danbury HS 'A'
1) 388 Leon Breece 04 2) 391 Antonio Harrison 04
3) 392 Matt Price 04 4) 389 Bruce Clarke 05
5) 393 Steven Rochester 05 6)
4 Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC 'A'
1) 450 Marcus Thigpen 04 2) 447 Andrew Hollie 04
3) 446 Keith Hewlett 04 4) 448 Emmanuel Killabrew 05
5) 444 Cedric Everson 07 6)
5 DeWitt Clinton Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 453 Dwight Crooks 04 2) 457 Lowery Rhoden 05
3) 458 Mark Tatham 05 4) 459 Jemel Williams 05
5) 455 Cristian Moya 04 6)
6 Glenville HS 'A'
1) 589 Freddie Lenix 04 2) 584 Stephon Fuqua 04
3) 582 Donte Cloud 04 4) 585 Theodore Ginn, Jr 04
5) 590 Jamario O Neal 05 6)
7 Glenville HS 'B'
1) 586 Myron Howard 04 2) 591 Raymond Small 06
3) 588 Daven Jones 06 4) 583 Andre Evans 05
5) 587 Kyle Jefferson 07 6)
8 Hope HS 'A'
1) 695 Yudehweh Gbaa 04 2) 699 Erik Silva 05
3) 696 Jeffry Martins 05 4) 698 Jonson Saldivar 04
5) 697 James Quiah 04 6)
9 Lakewood TC 'A'
1) 820 Isiah Rios 06 2) 817 Cameron Craig 05
3) 819 Emanuel Mayers 04 4) 816 Steven Chennells 05
5) 818 John Gutierrez 07 6)
10 Lancaster HS 'A'
1) 826 Kenric Gilbert 04 2) 827 Tim King 04
3) 829 Rodrick Stewart 04 4) 830 JR Thomas 04
5) 831 Demarcus Williams 04 6)
11 Mount Vernon HS 'A'
1) 1003 Tremayne Allen 04 2) 1004 Lewitt Boyd 04
3) 1007 Jeremiah Johnson 05 4) 1005 Michael Clay 04
5) 1008 Ivor Morrison 04 6)
12 New Haven Tc-Hillhouse 'A'
1) 1043 Joey Holloman 05 2) 1044 Donald Mcauley 04
3) 1048 Corey Sullivan 04 4) 1049 Kyle Watkins 04
5) 1881 Tyrell Duncan 6)
13 Shen TC 'A'
1) 1345 Dan Ensel 04 2) 1344 Jeff Campito 04
3) 1356 Ted Vopelak 04 4) 1352 Rob McRae 05
5) 1354 Jared O'Connor 04 6)
14 Southern Guilford HS 'A'
1) 1409 Andy Gourley 04 2) 1412 Chris McCollum 06
3) 1410 John Johnson 04 4) 1411 Ryan Lea 04
15 Sparta HS 'A'
1) 1416 Peter Papanestor 04 2) 1415 Dave LaRocca 04
3) 1414 Greg Bloemer 04 4) 1417 Paul Shupak 06
16 St. John Neumann HS 'A'
1) 1459 Richard McMickens 04 2) 1458 Michael Matteo 04
3) 1460 Kyle Tucker 07 4) 1461 John Wilsman 04
5) 1457 Richard DiGiacomo 04 6)
17 Uniondale Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 1667 Michael Wright 05 2) 1662 Jermaine Artwell 04
3) 1664 Rahmel Huffman 04 4) 1663 Scott Facey 04
5) 1666 Tristan Myles 04 6)
18 Vineland HS 'A'
1) 1695 Duke Tyson 06 2) 1692 Jamar Byrd 05
3) 1693 Darren Ford 04 4) 1694 Marcus Lee 04
19 Winslow Township Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 1848 Darnell Vinne 05 2) 1834 Darnell Barbar 06
3) 1844 Robert Penn 04 4) 1836 Devone Callaway 04
20 Winslow Township Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 1839 Shonn Greene 04 2) 1840 Albert Harris 04
3) 1841 Darius Harrison 04 4) 1842 Frank Jackson 05
5) 1846 Derek Rogers 07 6)
Event 41 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 07:50 PM
National: 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA
Meet: 3:09.91 6/16/2001 Camden, Camden, NJ
School
===============================================================================
1 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Dc 'A'
1) 27 Oneil Barnaby 04 2) 30 Berkeley Wright 04
3) 28 Luis Garcia 04 4) 29 Randy Lee 06
5) 26 William Bailey 05 6)
2 Camden Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 189 Alonzo Brown 04 2) 190 Sherron Bullock 04
3) 191 Devon Burroughs 05 4) 195 Dwayne Lewis 04
5) 197 Carl Smith 05 6)
3 Central Dauphin East HS 'A'
1) 238 Aaron Williams 04 2) 237 Ed Primas 05
3) 236 Eric Johnson 04 4) 235 Bryant Balkcom 04
4 Chesterton HS 'A'
1) 263 AJ Thompson 06 2) 264 Ryan Wells 07
3) 261 Joseph Bailey 04 4) 262 Geoff Lambert 04
5 Columbia HS 'A'
1) 328 Julien Cherrington 04 2) 330 Kevin Ross 04
3) 329 Owen Omoregie 04 4) 332 Richard Wyche 04
5) 331 Aaron Wyche 05 6)
6 Danbury HS 'A'
1) 388 Leon Breece 04 2) 391 Antonio Harrison 04
3) 393 Steven Rochester 05 4) 392 Matt Price 04
5) 394 Graham Snow 04 6)
7 DeMatha Catholic HS 'A'
1) 428 Dante Buckner 05 2) 427 Dominic Berger 04
3) 431 Michael Lemon 06 4) 433 Jaumale Sykes 06
5) 429 Geoffrey Daley 06 6)
8 Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC 'A'
1) 446 Keith Hewlett 04 2) 448 Emmanuel Killabrew 05
3) 447 Andrew Hollie 04 4) 451 Dario Wright 06
5) 449 Darien Lewis 07 6)
9 DeWitt Clinton Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 459 Jemel Williams 05 2) 457 Lowery Rhoden 05
3) 453 Dwight Crooks 04 4) 454 Brian McManious 06
5) 456 Charles Phipps 05 6)
10 Edison Tech HS 'A'
1) 495 Joe Greene 05 2) 494 Terrell Gissendanner 05
3) 496 Dennis Jemison 04 4) 497 John Simmons 04
5) 498 Kyle Zuhlke 04 6)
11 Glenville HS 'A'
1) 582 Donte Cloud 04 2) 590 Jamario O Neal 05
3) 584 Stephon Fuqua 04 4) 585 Theodore Ginn, Jr 04
5) 589 Freddie Lenix 04 6)
12 Glenville HS 'B'
1) 589 Freddie Lenix 04 2) 591 Raymond Small 06
3) 588 Daven Jones 06 4) 587 Kyle Jefferson 07
5) 583 Andre Evans 05 6)
13 Hope HS 'A'
1) 699 Erik Silva 05 2) 698 Jonson Saldivar 04
3) 697 James Quiah 04 4) 696 Jeffry Martins 05
5) 695 Yudehweh Gbaa 04 6)
14 Lancaster HS 'A'
1) 827 Tim King 04 2) 829 Rodrick Stewart 04
3) 830 JR Thomas 04 4) 831 Demarcus Williams 04
5) 828 Rodney Mims 05 6)
15 Mount Vernon HS 'A'
1) 1007 Jeremiah Johnson 05 2) 1006 Orville Gayle 04
3) 1004 Lewitt Boyd 04 4) 1005 Michael Clay 04
5) 1008 Ivor Morrison 04 6)
16 Newburgh Elite 'A'
1) 1058 Elzie Coleman 04 2) 1059 Ed Jackson 05
3) 1062 Sam Stubbs 05 4) 1060 Terrius Mc Millan 06
17 Notre Dame Hs-Nj 'A'
1) 1106 Jarrett Pelzer 05 2) 1104 Dave Coy 06
3) 1103 Guy Castranova 07 4) 1107 Tiquan Underwood 05
5) 1105 Gigi Gibilisco 07 6)
18 Pontiac Northern HS 'A'
1) 1179 Jerell Greer 04 2) 1178 James Dempsey 04
3) 1185 Sean Richardson 04 4) 1181 Chris Jackson 07
5) 1177 Anthony Cato 04 6)
19 Ridge View Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 1257 Dominick Bailey 04 2) 1262 Richard Williams 06
3) 1259 Rodney Lipscomb 06 4) 1260 Michael Rhue 04
5) 1261 Thurman Trapp 04 6)
20 Transit Tech HS 'A'
1) 1606 Clemore Henry 06 2) 1608 Mikel Thomas 05
3) 1604 Mathew Armstrong 06 4) 1605 Garrie Edwards 05
5) 1607 Paul Stephens 04 6)
21 Trotwood HS 'A'
1) 1644 Stephen Robinson 06 2) 1645 Darison Williams 06
3) 1642 Donald Bell 05 4) 1643 Zach Logan 04
22 Uniondale Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 1667 Michael Wright 05 2) 1662 Jermaine Artwell 04
3) 1663 Scott Facey 04 4) 1664 Rahmel Huffman 04
5) 1665 Jean Juste 05 6)
23 Warwick Valley Wave 'A'
1) 1727 Jake Laroe 04 2) 1728 Adam Lloyd 05
3) 1730 Michael Mark 05 4) 1735 Donald Rock 05
5) 1726 Patrick Hayes 04 6)
24 Willingboro HS 'A'
1) 1818 Dilbert Johnson 05 2) 1817 Randall Harris 04
3) 1816 Jason Boyd 07 4) 1819 Dwayne Joseph 04
25 Winslow Township Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 1834 Darnell Barbar 06 2) 1846 Derek Rogers 07
3) 1847 Keith Tharrington 05 4) 1848 Darnell Vinne 05
26 Winslow Township Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 1838 Branden Grantham 05 2) 1836 Devone Callaway 04
3) 1840 Albert Harris 04 4) 1842 Frank Jackson 05
Event 43 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 09:10 PM
National: 7:32.89 6/14/2002 Auburn, Auburn, WA
Meet: 7:32.89 6/14/2002 Auburn, Auburn, WA
School
===============================================================================
1 Ann Arbor TC 'A'
1) 23 Morten Stensones-Fornaess 05 2) 20 Peter Christmas 06
3) 22 Peter Park 06 4) 21 Takashi Gould 05
2 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Dc 'A'
1) 30 Berkeley Wright 04 2) 27 Oneil Barnaby 04
3) 28 Luis Garcia 04 4) 29 Randy Lee 06
5) 26 William Bailey 05 6)
3 Canisius HS 'A'
1) 208 Ryan O'Rourke 04 2) 209 Trip Pietrak 04
3) 210 Chris Volk 04 4) 206 Andy Higgins 04
5) 207 John Lofaso 04 6)
4 Cardinal O'Hara HS 'A'
1) 213 Steve Hallinan 04 2) 212 Jack Braconnier 04
3) 216 Matt Willard 06 4) 215 Greg Thomas 04
5 Carmel HS 'A'
1) 218 Evan Bardach 05 2) 221 Robbie Granger 05
3) 220 Frankie Dixon 04 4) 222 Tom Martin 04
5) 219 Stafford Brunk 07 6)
6 Christiana HS 'A'
1) 272 Joseph Njuguna 05 2) 274 Chris Simpson 04
3) 271 Alex Mwale 04 4) 270 Jonathan Mbwiri 06
5) 269 Duncan Marshall 06 6)
7 Colonie HS 'A'
1) 313 Joseph Choiniere 04 2) 315 Bryan Murphy 05
3) 316 Kevin Treadway 06 4) 312 Kyle Audi 04
8 Copley HS 'A'
1) 354 Ryan Dezso 05 2) 356 Verrelle Taylor 05
3) 355 Jason Grenell 06 4) 353 Marcus Davis 04
9 Cumberland Valley TC 'A'
1) 383 David Little 04 2) 382 Kevin Fuller 06
3) 380 Jon Fulginiti 04 4) 381 Brian Fuller 04
5) 379 Curtis Bixler 06 6)
10 Howell HS 'A'
1) 709 John Wilson 05 2) 706 Adam French 05
3) 708 Ryan Searle 04 4) 707 Brian Marcinkowski 06
11 Ladue Horton Watkins HS 'A'
1) 803 Dan Hedgecock 05 2) 805 Archi Stuk 05
3) 804 Josh Sams 06 4) 802 JC Butler 05
12 Lakota West HS 'A'
1) 821 Taylor Candella 05 2) 822 Jordan Criswell 04
3) 825 Maxwell Wagner 04 4) 823 Michael Erwin 04
13 Lewisburg Area HS 'A'
1) 862 Christopher Moreau 04 2) 863 Adam Renner 04
3) 864 Kevin Schoenfelder 05 4) 865 Christopher Spooner 04
14 Manchester Hs-Ct 'A'
1) 905 Matt Whalen 05 2) 904 Ryan Miller 04
3) 903 Josh Miller 06 4) 902 Matt Anderson 04
15 Perham HS 'A'
1) 1158 Joe Werner 04 2) 1154 David Krueger 05
3) 1155 Jordan Menze 05 4) 1157 Todd Schmidt 04
16 Pinckney HS 'A'
1) 1170 Erik Reichenbach 04 2) 1168 Levi Hohl 05
3) 1169 Nick Katsefaras 05 4) 1167 Ian Boyle 05
17 Shaker HS 'A'
1) 1337 Matt Dombroski 04 2) 1339 Michael Kippins 06
3) 1340 Daren Myers 05 4) 1336 Joe Belokopitsky 05
5) 1338 Jared Jupin 05 6)
18 Spirit of Pre TC 'A'
1) 1432 Neil Atzinger 04 2) 1433 Carter Bishop 05
3) 1439 Dustin Voss 04 4) 1437 Alex Muhs 04
5) 1438 Dan Pinter 04 6)
19 St. Anthony's Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 1449 Matthew Licari 04 2) 1450 Thomas Murphy 04
3) 1445 Terence Byrnes 04 4) 1451 Corey Robson 04
5) 1446 Matthew Flynn 04 6)
20 Stratford HS 'A'
1) 1481 Toma Walker 06 2) 1478 Andre Gladness 04
3) 1479 Andrew Gladness 04 4) 1480 Dimitri Virnig 04
21 Syosset HS 'A'
1) 1501 Chris Howell 05 2) 1508 Sean Tully 05
3) 1507 Dan Tully 05 4) 1504 Adam Lampert 05
5) 1500 Brandon Hill 04 6)
22 Tappan Zee HS 'A'
1) 1517 Lou Maturo 04 2) 1518 Jason Sullivan 05
3) 1514 Anthony DeRobertis 05 4) 1516 Justin Kopunek 04
5) 1513 John Alaimo 05 6)
23 Tri County HS 'A'
1) 1628 Mike Lucio 04 2) 1630 Jonnie Rivera 04
3) 1631 Danny Tapia 04 4) 1629 Mike Palmtag 06
24 Warwick Valley Wave 'A'
1) 1727 Jake Laroe 04 2) 1728 Adam Lloyd 05
3) 1735 Donald Rock 05 4) 1730 Michael Mark 05
5) 1722 Kevin Costello 04 6)
25 Washingtonville HS 'A'
1) 1741 Donte Cook 04 2) 1742 Mike Hunter 04
3) 1740 Sean Connors 05 4) 1739 Andy Clyne 07
Event 45 Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 08:50 AM
Fast section first; next sections after Girl's "slow" section
National: 17:06.6h 5/7/1976 South Eugene, Eugene, OR
Meet: 17:20.92 6/16/2001 Novi, Novi, MI
School
===============================================================================
1 Bethlehem Central HS 'A'
1) 117 Pat Shaffer 04 2) 116 Matt Shaffer 06
3) 115 Conor Murphy 05 4) 114 Adam Hill 05
2 Canisius HS 'A'
1) 206 Andy Higgins 04 2) 210 Chris Volk 04
3) 208 Ryan O'Rourke 04 4) 205 Brad Bogdan 06
5) 209 Trip Pietrak 04 6)
3 Chelmsford Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 257 Joe Ryan 04 2) 256 Jon Kalinoski 05
3) 253 Josh Andrews 06 4) 255 David Dowd 05
5) 254 Alex Dossin 06 6)
4 Colonial Forge HS 'A'
1) 311 Nick Oltman 06 2) 309 Dan Leyh 06
3) 308 John Crain 04 4) 310 Tony Nowotarski 05
5 Colonie HS 'A'
1) 317 Ian Wright 04 2) 314 John DeVaney 06
3) 313 Joseph Choiniere 04 4) 315 Bryan Murphy 05
6 Columbus North HS 'A'
1) 337 John Thayer 04 2) 336 Ben Milroy 04
3) 335 Ryan Dixon 04 4) 338 Christian Wagner 04
7 Council Rock HS North 'A'
1) 362 Austin Davis 04 2) 363 Joseph Lavin 04
3) 364 John Mahoney 05 4) 365 Brandon Pomerantz 05
5) 361 Keith Capecci 06 6)
8 Danbury HS 'A'
1) 390 Jeffrey Cohen 04 2) 386 Danny Abrantes 04
3) 387 Matt Bach 04 4) 395 Thomas Vail 04
5) 394 Graham Snow 04 6)
9 Forest Park HS 'A'
1) 563 Scott Tekesky 06 2) 562 Ryan Shea 07
3) 561 William Mikolajczak 04 4) 560 Bryce Iverson 05
10 Hatboro Horsham HS 'A'
1) 657 Keith Onimus 04 2) 656 Josh Hibbs 06
3) 655 Matthew Gould 04 4) 654 Dan Forgeng 04
11 Ledyard HS 'A'
1) 852 Dave Holliday 04 2) 853 Ryan Moore 04
3) 850 Mike Blanchard 04 4) 851 Ian Crandall 05
5) 854 Nick Rezendes 05 6)
12 Mainland Regional HS 'A'
1) 899 Spenser Popeson 04 2) 898 Alex Palmentieri 04
3) 900 James Wyner 04 4) 897 Greg Hughes 04
5) 896 Kevin Gahr 06 6)
13 Midlothian HS 'A'
1) 964 Billy Berlin 04 2) 968 Ryan Witt 04
3) 967 Kurt Witt 05 4) 966 Pat Harding 04
5) 965 Diet Call 05 6)
14 Oakton HS 'A'
1) 1113 James Phillips 06 2) 1114 Jason Vick 05
3) 1112 Chris O'Keefe 04 4) 1111 Karl Lang 04
5) 1110 Kris Cruz 04 6)
15 Pope John Xxiii HS 'A'
1) 1198 Matt Carlson 06 2) 1200 Anthony LaMastro 06
3) 1204 Albert Taylor 05 4) 1199 Will Ehrhardt 05
5) 1201 Jeremy Scheid 07 6)
16 Red Bank Regional HS 'A'
1) 1230 Joseph Kingsbery 04 2) 1229 Robert Dennis 04
3) 1231 Michael Siciliano 04 4) 1233 Steve Waite 04
17 Red Tide TC 'A'
1) 1242 Dana Pitcock 05 2) 1240 Dan DeRusha 04
3) 1239 Mike Andersen 05 4) 1244 Seth Thibodeau 04
5) 1241 Kyle Harris 04 6)
18 Rhinebeck HS 'A'
1) 1250 Alex Marcus 04 2) 1252 Tom Schnurr 05
3) 1253 Chris Weichsel 05 4) 1251 Matt O'Connor 05
5) 1249 Garrett Dyal 04 6)
19 Ridgewood HS 'A'
1) 1279 Byron Williams 06 2) 1280 Ari Zamir 04
3) 1276 David Maher 04 4) 1277 Erik Nygaard 04
5) 1274 Michael Cator 06 6)
20 Shen TC 'A'
1) 1353 Scott Mindel 04 2) 1348 Jacob Gurzler 04
3) 1355 Phil Roach 04 4) 1351 Dan McManamon 06
5) 1347 Alex Grout 04 6)
21 Somers HS 'A'
1) 1390 Alex Bean 06 2) 1393 Doug Swiatocha 06
3) 1392 Michael Pond 04 4) 1394 Niko Viglione 05
22 St. Anthony's Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 1445 Terence Byrnes 04 2) 1446 Matthew Flynn 04
3) 1450 Thomas Murphy 04 4) 1449 Matthew Licari 04
5) 1451 Corey Robson 04 6)
23 Syosset HS 'A'
1) 1501 Chris Howell 05 2) 1505 Bobby Neundorf 05
3) 1502 Suji Kawano 06 4) 1499 Farrell Denby 05
5) 1503 Ryan Kinderman 04 6)
24 Tatnall School 'A'
1) 1521 Kyle Kershner 04 2) 1523 Mike Ward 04
3) 1520 Steve Brown 04 4) 1522 Jeff Strojny 05
25 Thomas Jefferson Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 1556 John McConnell 04 2) 1550 David Price 04
3) 1551 Christian Repetski 04 4) 1552 Hersh Singh 06
5) 1548 Brian Jacokes 04 6)
26 Toms River North Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 1585 Chris Pisano 05 2) 1581 Justin Brackett 05
3) 1586 Thomas Westen 04 4) 1580 Daniel Bingham 04
27 Tri County HS 'A'
1) 1632 Enoch Trujillo 05 2) 1627 Nathan Huerta 05
3) 1626 Jose E Garcia 05 4) 1625 Jose A Garcia 04
28 West Lafayette HS 'A'
1) 1765 Zack Schwab 04 2) 1763 Drew Daluga 04
3) 1764 Joe Rayman 05 4) 1766 Garrett Zambrows 05
29 York TC 'A'
1) 1870 Mark Fruin 04 2) 1868 Eric Dettman 06
3) 1869 Matt Dettman 06 4) 1873 Brian Marchese 06
5) 1872 Nick Kuczwara 07 6)
Event 47 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 07:00 PM
National: 3:21.15 3/16/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA
National: 3:23.3h 4/8/1967 Spring Beach Memorial, Houston, TX
Meet: 3:22.69 6/15/2001 Iowa City, Iowa City, IA
National: 3:21.1h 4/25/1981 Berkeley, Berkeley, CA
School
===============================================================================
1 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Pa 'A'
1) 39 Mark Mallon 04 2) 37 Mark Ellow 04
3) 36 James Bucci 04 4) 38 Ryan Kincade 05
2 Assumption HS 'A'
1) 63 Joe Conklin 05 2) 65 Ben Irmen 04
3) 64 Mike Craddick 05 4) 62 Brett Adams 04
3 Bordentown HS 'A'
1) 145 Jovan Gaines 04 2) 146 Justin Gaines 06
3) 147 Fred Mendenhall, Jr. 05 4) 149 Rob Novak 05
5) 148 Daniel Millan 06 6)
4 Camden Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 191 Devon Burroughs 05 2) 192 Khari Duckett 07
3) 194 Darryl Hosley 04 4) 193 Asteway Gass 06
5) 196 Rob McGriff 06 6)
5 Chaminade HS 'A'
1) 245 Craig Meekins 04 2) 242 Cass Buttafuoco 04
3) 248 Andrew Soucheck 04 4) 243 Daniel Falanga 05
5) 247 Thomas Preis 05 6)
6 Christiana HS 'A'
1) 273 Osasuyi Obazee 05 2) 270 Jonathan Mbwiri 06
3) 274 Chris Simpson 04 4) 271 Alex Mwale 04
5) 268 Jumaine Grant 06 6)
7 Cinco Ranch HS 'A'
1) 276 Trevor Gerland 05 2) 279 Queito Teasley 05
3) 1884 Tomaz Williams 4) 277 Kyle Miller 04
5) 278 Scott Sellers 05 6)
8 Columbia HS 'A'
1) 329 Owen Omoregie 04 2) 330 Kevin Ross 04
3) 332 Richard Wyche 04 4) 331 Aaron Wyche 05
5) 328 Julien Cherrington 04 6)
9 Danbury HS 'A'
1) 388 Leon Breece 04 2) 391 Antonio Harrison 04
3) 392 Matt Price 04 4) 393 Steven Rochester 05
5) 394 Graham Snow 04 6)
10 Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC 'A'
1) 450 Marcus Thigpen 04 2) 447 Andrew Hollie 04
3) 446 Keith Hewlett 04 4) 445 Blake Figgins 05
5) 448 Emmanuel Killabrew 05 6)
11 Governor Livingston HS 'A'
1) 601 Michael Carmody 04 2) 602 Sean Carmody 05
3) 604 Joe Murphy 05 4) 603 Dan Fernandez 06
12 Highland Regional HS 'A'
1) 684 James Scott 06 2) 681 Dexter Jules 04
3) 683 Geoff Schaeffer 04 4) 682 James Kavaliauskas 05
13 Iowa City HS 'A'
1) 738 Ben Evans 06 2) 740 Phil Kenney 05
3) 739 Ryan Grenko 04 4) 741 Colin Swaney 04
14 Lakewood TC 'A'
1) 816 Steven Chennells 05 2) 820 Isiah Rios 06
3) 819 Emanuel Mayers 04 4) 817 Cameron Craig 05
15 Manchester Hs-Va 'A'
1) 912 Anthony Chesson 07 2) 915 Richard Noles 04
3) 916 Cordell Page 04 4) 914 Josh Napoleon 04
16 Notre Dame Hs-Nj 'A'
1) 1103 Guy Castranova 07 2) 1104 Dave Coy 06
3) 1105 Gigi Gibilisco 07 4) 1106 Jarrett Pelzer 05
5) 1107 Tiquan Underwood 05 6)
17 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 'A'
1) 1328 James Alfano 06 2) 1329 Brian Kopnicki 04
3) 1332 Sean Smith 05 4) 1330 Josh Liss 04
5) 1331 Kyle Rowbotham 07 6)
18 Shen TC 'A'
1) 1344 Jeff Campito 04 2) 1345 Dan Ensel 04
3) 1352 Rob McRae 05 4) 1356 Ted Vopelak 04
5) 1349 Nick Jones 04 6)
19 St. John the Baptist HS 'A'
1) 1463 Tim Bott 04 2) 1466 Daron Spencer 05
3) 1465 Jesse Quartararo 04 4) 1462 Rob Boerjes 04
5) 1464 Brian Clark 04 6)
20 Toms River East HS 'A'
1) 1571 Greg Dworjan 04 2) 1572 Steve Iannaccone 04
3) 1569 Dan Berfond 04 4) 1573 Rayfel Kroeger 05
21 Town of Westford 'A'
1) 1591 Dan Faherty 04 2) 1592 Devin Lacerte 04
3) 1593 Kevin Porter 05 4) 1594 Chadd Steinhauser 04
5) 1590 Adam Faherty 04 6)
22 Warwick Valley Wave 'A'
1) 1732 Nial Power 06 2) 1737 Adam Suizzero 04
3) 1723 Chris Gass 05 4) 1722 Kevin Costello 04
5) 1721 Dylan Begnoche 04 6)
Event 49 Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 09:50 AM
Fastest section ONLY Sat at 8:55pm; all others Sat at 9:50am
National: 9:49.78 6/17/2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: 9:49.78 6/17/2001 South Lakes, Reston, VA
School
===============================================================================
1 Arlington TC 'A'
1) 50 Chris McAllister 05 2) 49 Brandon Gerhardt 04
3) 47 Brandon Cartica 04 4) 48 Bill Ceriello 04
2 Cardinal O'Hara HS 'A'
1) 213 Steve Hallinan 04 2) 212 Jack Braconnier 04
3) 215 Greg Thomas 04 4) 215 Greg Thomas 04
3 Colts Neck HS 'A'
1) 324 Craig Forys 07 2) 323 Francesco Bueno 07
3) 325 Ryan Jagielski 05 4) 326 Zach Tedoff 05
4 Conard HS 'A'
1) 342 Ahmed Haji 04 2) 343 Alex Orkin 04
3) 341 Jeremy Goldenberg 07 4) 344 Bobby Ortiz 05
5 Cumberland Valley TC 'A'
1) 380 Jon Fulginiti 04 2) 384 David Stonfer 06
3) 383 David Little 04 4) 381 Brian Fuller 04
5) 382 Kevin Fuller 06 6)
6 Harvard-Westlake HS 'A'
1) 648 Kyle Bebak 04 2) 650 Brandon Giles 04
3) 651 Scott Hieatt 04 4) 649 Jared Bell 05
7 John Jay HS 'A'
1) 772 Hakon DeVries 04 2) 773 Corey Ennist 05
3) 774 Cory Harris 04 4) 775 Peter Saretto 04
8 Mainland Regional HS 'A'
1) 900 James Wyner 04 2) 895 K.J. Borlandoe 06
3) 899 Spenser Popeson 04 4) 897 Greg Hughes 04
5) 898 Alex Palmentieri 04 6)
9 Manchester Hs-Ct 'A'
1) 902 Matt Anderson 04 2) 904 Ryan Miller 04
3) 905 Matt Whalen 05 4) 906 Brian Wirtalla 05
10 Perham HS 'A'
1) 1158 Joe Werner 04 2) 1157 Todd Schmidt 04
3) 1155 Jordan Menze 05 4) 1156 Philip Nelson 05
11 Phillipsburg HS 'A'
1) 1163 Bryan Lein 06 2) 1162 Justin Gaymon 05
3) 1164 Kenny Wilson 05 4) 1161 Joshua Davis 05
12 Pinckney HS 'A'
1) 1167 Ian Boyle 05 2) 1168 Levi Hohl 05
3) 1169 Nick Katsefaras 05 4) 1170 Erik Reichenbach 04
13 Pope John Xxiii HS 'A'
1) 1200 Anthony LaMastro 06 2) 1204 Albert Taylor 05
3) 1202 Justin Scheid 04 4) 1197 Mike Carhart 04
5) 1203 Chris Seabold 04 6)
14 Red Tide TC 'A'
1) 1240 Dan DeRusha 04 2) 1241 Kyle Harris 04
3) 1242 Dana Pitcock 05 4) 1244 Seth Thibodeau 04
5) 1243 Jim Schoenle 06 6)
15 Ridgewood HS 'A'
1) 1274 Michael Cator 06 2) 1280 Ari Zamir 04
3) 1279 Byron Williams 06 4) 1273 Niall Buckley 07
5) 1277 Erik Nygaard 04 6)
16 Shaker HS 'A'
1) 1336 Joe Belokopitsky 05 2) 1337 Matt Dombroski 04
3) 1338 Jared Jupin 05 4) 1339 Michael Kippins 06
5) 1340 Daren Myers 05 6)
17 Shen TC 'A'
1) 1351 Dan McManamon 06 2) 1352 Rob McRae 05
3) 1347 Alex Grout 04 4) 1348 Jacob Gurzler 04
5) 1355 Phil Roach 04 6)
18 Spirit of Pre TC 'A'
1) 1439 Dustin Voss 04 2) 1432 Neil Atzinger 04
3) 1433 Carter Bishop 05 4) 1434 Paul Dapkus 04
5) 1435 Andrew Dunn 04 6)
19 St. Anthony's Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 1449 Matthew Licari 04 2) 1445 Terence Byrnes 04
3) 1447 Andrew Gray 04 4) 1450 Thomas Murphy 04
5) 1451 Corey Robson 04 6)
20 Syosset HS 'A'
1) 1508 Sean Tully 05 2) 1507 Dan Tully 05
3) 1500 Brandon Hill 04 4) 1504 Adam Lampert 05
21 Tatnall School 'A'
1) 1523 Mike Ward 04 2) 1520 Steve Brown 04
3) 1521 Kyle Kershner 04 4) 1522 Jeff Strojny 05
22 Thomas Jefferson Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 1554 Christo Landry 04 2) 1557 Chris Mocko 04
3) 1553 Chris Katilie 05 4) 1555 Chris Lefler 04
5) 1556 John McConnell 04 6)
23 Toms River North Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 1580 Daniel Bingham 04 2) 1582 Glenn Edwards 04
3) 1586 Thomas Westen 04 4) 1585 Chris Pisano 05
5) 1581 Justin Brackett 05 6)
24 Warwick Valley Wave 'A'
1) 1730 Michael Mark 05 2) 1722 Kevin Costello 04
3) 1727 Jake Laroe 04 4) 1723 Chris Gass 05
5) 1721 Dylan Begnoche 04 6)
25 Westfield HS 'A'
1) 1794 Philippe Tondereau 04 2) 1789 Chris Black 04
3) 1790 Chris Courson 04 4) 1792 James Scheiner 04
5) 1791 David Groff 04 6)
26 Winona Senior HS 'A'
1) 1830 Elliott Heath 07 2) 1831 Garrett Heath 04
3) 1832 Derek Hinrichs 05 4) 1833 Jon Lica 04
27 York TC 'A'
1) 1868 Eric Dettman 06 2) 1869 Matt Dettman 06
3) 1867 Mike Arnold 05 4) 1874 Konrad Piotrowski 05
5) 1870 Mark Fruin 04 6)
Event 51 Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 02:10 PM
National: 1:28.95 6/14/2003 Glenville, Cleveland, OH
Meet: 1:28.95 6/14/2003 Glenville, Cleveland, OH
School
===============================================================================
1 Camden Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 194 Darryl Hosley 04 2) 197 Carl Smith 05
3) 192 Khari Duckett 07 4) 195 Dwayne Lewis 04
5) 196 Rob McGriff 06 6)
2 DeWitt Clinton Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 453 Dwight Crooks 04 2) 458 Mark Tatham 05
3) 459 Jemel Williams 05 4) 455 Cristian Moya 04
5) 454 Brian McManious 06 6)
3 Lakewood TC 'A'
1) 817 Cameron Craig 05 2) 819 Emanuel Mayers 04
3) 820 Isiah Rios 06 4) 819 Emanuel Mayers 04
4 Lancaster HS 'A'
1) 826 Kenric Gilbert 04 2) 828 Rodney Mims 05
3) 829 Rodrick Stewart 04 4) 830 JR Thomas 04
5) 827 Tim King 04 6)
5 Moorestown Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 988 Zach Miller 04 2) 986 Otto Katt 04
3) 989 Steve Phillips 04 4) 987 Chris Leonberg 04
6 New Haven Tc-Hillhouse 'A'
1) 1044 Donald Mcauley 04 2) 1048 Corey Sullivan 04
3) 1049 Kyle Watkins 04 4) 1043 Joey Holloman 05
5) 1881 Tyrell Duncan 6)
7 Newburgh Elite 'A'
1) 1061 Michael Riullano 04 2) 1058 Elzie Coleman 04
3) 1060 Terrius Mc Millan 06 4) 1057 John Bowden 05
8 Notre Dame Hs-Nj 'A'
1) 1103 Guy Castranova 07 2) 1104 Dave Coy 06
3) 1105 Gigi Gibilisco 07 4) 1106 Jarrett Pelzer 05
5) 1107 Tiquan Underwood 05 6)
9 Pontiac Northern HS 'A'
1) 1176 Anthony Bullock 04 2) 1177 Anthony Cato 04
3) 1180 Devin Harney 04 4) 1182 Henry Jackson 04
5) 1179 Jerell Greer 04 6)
10 Quakertown T&F 'A'
1) 1220 Jon Mitchell 05 2) 1218 Nate Cox 05
3) 1223 Sean Viers 05 4) 1219 Dave Fischer 04
5) 1222 Erik Nielsen 04 6)
11 St. John Neumann HS 'A'
1) 1461 John Wilsman 04 2) 1460 Kyle Tucker 07
3) 1459 Richard McMickens 04 4) 1458 Michael Matteo 04
5) 1457 Richard DiGiacomo 04 6)
12 Stamford HS 'A'
1) 1469 Jamar Davis 04 2) 1470 Eric Jenkins 05
3) 1471 Carl Mitchell 04 4) 1472 Dontay Wilson 04
13 Uniondale Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 1667 Michael Wright 05 2) 1662 Jermaine Artwell 04
3) 1663 Scott Facey 04 4) 1666 Tristan Myles 04
5) 1664 Rahmel Huffman 04 6)
14 Vineland HS 'A'
1) 1695 Duke Tyson 06 2) 1692 Jamar Byrd 05
3) 1693 Darren Ford 04 4) 1694 Marcus Lee 04
15 Warwick Valley Wave 'A'
1) 1728 Adam Lloyd 05 2) 1721 Dylan Begnoche 04
3) 1732 Nial Power 06 4) 1724 Andy Gjeci 04
5) 1737 Adam Suizzero 04 6)
16 Winslow Township Hs-Boys 'A'
1) 1845 Woodrow Prevard 05 2) 1844 Robert Penn 04
3) 1837 Miles Edwards 06 4) 1847 Keith Tharrington 05
Event 53 Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 04:00 PM
National: 4:15.50 1965 Doug Smith, West JHS, Sioux City, IA
Meet: 4:24.49 6/15/2002 Derrick Robbins, Denbigh,Newport News,VA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kyle Audet 07 Concord, NH
2 Glen Barker 07 North Muskegon,
3 Simon Biddle-Snead 07 Millwood, VA
4 Edouard Boulat 07 Larchmont, NY
5 Matthew Centrowitz 07 Arnold, MD
6 Jonathan Chu 07 Columbia, SC
7 Andy Clyne 07 Washingtonville,
8 Kevin Davis 07 Horsham, PA
9 John Fennekohl 07 Marmora, NJ
10 Gigi Gibilisco 07 Newtown, PA
11 Douglas Holt 07 Haddonfield, NJ
12 David Huckaby 07 Fort Mill, SC
13 Paul Jorgensen 07 Jacksonville, FL
14 Tim Jung 07 Elmhurst, IL
15 Michael Kimmel 07 Dillsburg, PA
16 Nick Kuczwara 07 Elmhurst, IL
17 Joseph McKenney 07 Cranford, NJ
18 Henry Melius 07 Nokesville, VA
19 Bobby Moldovan 07 Fort Wayne, IN
20 Jay Moulton 07 Phenix City, AL
21 Mike Mueller 07 Durham, NC
22 John Neill 07 Smiths Station,
23 Paul Norland 07 Falls Church, VA
24 Darryll Oliver 07 Brooklyn, NY
25 Josh Parkey 07 Jonesboro, AR
26 Frank Pfaffenberger 07 Chester, NY
27 Terrance Prial 07 Warwick, NY
28 Cory Reed 07 West Point, NY
29 Andrew Revelle 07 Clarksville, MD
30 Brain Rhodes-Devey 07 Slingerland, NY
31 Stephon Roach 07 Reidsville, NC
32 Michael Spooner 07 Springfield, VA
33 Tim Stepp 07 Allentown, PA
34 Nicholas Stine 07 Mount Airy, MD
35 Dennis Waite 07 Little Silver, N
36 Vince Walsh 07 Phoenix, MD
37 James Wyper 07 Darien, CT
Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
===============================================================================
Meet: 13.51 6/14/2003 Trae Parker, Southfield, MI
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ronald Geohaghan 99 Orangeburg, SC
Event 63 Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Roberto Salcido 99 Rockville, MD
2 Devin Sparrow 99 Washington, DC
Event 65 Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================================
Meet: 12.09 6/14/2003 Keare Smith, Jr Striders, NC
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ivan Crump 99 Washington, DC
2 Kurtis Lambkins 99 Washington, DC
Event 67 Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:05.71 6/14/2003 Myer Krah, Durham, NC
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Sergio Salcido 99 Rockville, MD
Event 69 Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Roberto Salcido 99 Rockville, MD
2 Devin Sparrow 99 Washington, DC
Event 71 Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:07.27 6/14/2003 Rudolph Jones, Detroit, MI
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ivan Crump 99 Washington, DC
2 Kurtis Lambkins 99 Washington, DC
3 Chad Rogers 99 Washington, DC
4 Jevon Statom 99 Washington, DC
Event 73 Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ronald Cox-Williams 99 Rocky Mount, NC
2 Sergio Salcido 99 Rockville, MD
Event 75 Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Devin Sparrow 99 Washington, DC
Event 77 Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
===============================================================================
Meet: 2:35.45 6/14/2003 Rudoph Jones, Detroit, MI
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Chad Rogers 99 Washington, DC
2 Jevon Statom 99 Washington, DC
3 Dominick Stewart 99 Washington, DC
Event 79 Boys 100 Meter Dash Wake-Bantam
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Charles Mitchell 99 Raleigh, NC
Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash Wake-Midget
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Treyvante Maye 99 Raleigh, NC
Event 85 Boys 400 Meter Dash Wake-Bantam
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:26.65 6/14/2003 Kristfer Graham, Carolina Eagles, NC
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Charles Mitchell 99 Raleigh, NC
Event 89 Boys 400 Meter Dash Wake-Youth
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Cameron Harrison 99 Apex, NC
Girls
�
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/17/2004 04:48 AM
adidas Outdoor Track and Field Championships - 6/18/2004 to 6/19/2004
North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC
Performance List
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 05:30 PM
National: 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: 11.39 6/15/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, FL
Freshman: 11.24 1995 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Sophomore: 11.17 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Junior: 11.13 1976 Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacksonville,
Senior: 11.11 6/6/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Alexandria Anderson 05 Chicago, IL
2 Sheemeca Berkley 04 Madison Heights,
3 Kharya Brown 05 Stafford, VA
4 Lauren Burns 05 Duluth, GA
5 Shanea Calhoun 04 New Haven, CT
6 Shantea Calhoun 04 New Haven, CT
7 Courtney Champion 04 Lawrenceville, G
8 Ashley Charles 06 Jeanerette, LA
9 Whitney Charles 04 Columbia, SC
10 Laquanna Cooper 05 Fayetteville, NC
11 Lamarra Currie 05 Apex, NC
12 Joy Eloms 04 Fort Wayne, IN
13 Rachel Foster 04 Houston, TX
14 Toneisha Friday 06 Somerset, NJ
15 Charlene Fuller 07 Coral Springs, F
16 India Gonzalez 07 Fayetteville, NC
17 Sarah Hall 05 Nottingham, NH
18 Fallon Hutcherson 05 Stafford, VA
19 Shanda Jackson 04 East Orange, NJ
20 Angela Jenkins 06 Staunton, VA
21 Francena McCorory 06 Hampton, VA
22 Precious Moore 04 Bay Shore, NY
23 Jamillah Nock 04 Camden, NJ
24 Patrice Potts 05 Lawrenceville, V
25 Candace Robinson 05 Stafford, VA
26 Shalonda Solomon 04 Inglewood, CA
27 Cleo Tyson 04 Huntsville, TX
28 Sophia Wallace 04 Montclair, NJ
29 Tiffany Walton 04 Apex, NC
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 03:00 PM
National: 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA
Meet: 23.03 6/15/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, FL
Freshman: 23.28 1999 Tracee Thomas, North, Riverside, CA
Sophomore: 22.76 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Junior: 22.58 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
Senior: 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Alexandria Anderson 05 Chicago, IL
2 Kharya Brown 05 Stafford, VA
3 Lauren Burns 05 Duluth, GA
4 Shanea Calhoun 04 New Haven, CT
5 Courtney Champion 04 Lawrenceville, G
6 Whitney Charles 04 Columbia, SC
7 Joy Eloms 04 Fort Wayne, IN
8 Chizoba Ezeigwe 05 Brockton, MA
9 Toneisha Friday 06 Somerset, NJ
10 Charlene Fuller 07 Coral Springs, F
11 Michaylin Golladay 06 Largo, MD
12 Dionne Griffiths 04 Bronx, NY
13 Sarah Hall 05 Nottingham, NH
14 Channel Hamilton 04 Willingboro, NJ
15 Natasha Hastings 04 New York, NY
16 Monique Hawkins 06 The Colony, TX
17 Candace Holness 04 Queens, NY
18 Fallon Hutcherson 05 Stafford, VA
19 Shanda Jackson 04 East Orange, NJ
20 Nene Kamate 04 Flushing, NY
21 Erin Kellon 04 Cleveland Height
22 Bianca Knight 07 Ridgeland, MS
23 Krystin Lacy 05 Dallas, TX
24 Jericha Mann 05 Canton, OH
25 Crystal Manning 04 Dallas, TX
26 Francena McCorory 06 Hampton, VA
27 Carmenta Mitchell 05 Chesterfield, VA
28 Erica Montgomery 04 Winston-Salem, N
29 Precious Moore 04 Bay Shore, NY
30 Brooklynn Morris 04 Houston, TX
31 Patrice Potts 05 Lawrenceville, V
32 Candace Robinson 05 Stafford, VA
33 Latoya Shippy 04 Middletown, NY
34 Avionne Sloan 06 Camden, NJ
35 Shalonda Solomon 04 Inglewood, CA
36 Britni Spruill 04 Hampton, VA
37 Brook Turner 04 Beachwood, OH
38 Cleo Tyson 04 Huntsville, TX
39 Alana Walker 05 Dix Hills, NY
40 Christina Whitt 04 Fort Wayne, IN
41 Amber Williams 04 Fort Wayne, IN
42 Jessica Young 05 Columbia, SC
Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 06:10 PM
National: 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl,FL
Meet: 52.56 6/12/1998 Mikele Barber, Montclair, NJ
Freshman: 52.49 2000 Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, TX
Sophomore: 51.70 1980 Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada Hills CA
Junior: 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA
Senior: 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Efuru Ballantyne 05 New York, NY
2 Crystal Bardge 07 Jacksonville, FL
3 Aisha Bilal-Mack 04 East Orange, NJ
4 Dominque Blake 04 Bronx, NY
5 Charity Briggs 04 Katonah, NY
6 Jamila Butler 04 Jacksonville, FL
7 Whitney Charles 04 Columbia, SC
8 Brandi Cross 06 Missouri City, T
9 Sirdonea Davis 04 Largo, MD
10 Sophia Davis 06 Elizabeth, NJ
11 Shanice DePass 04 Washington, DC
12 Natasha Emmanuel 05 New York, NY
13 Taneika Flowers 06 Jacksonville, FL
14 Faraign Giles 04 Virginia Beach,
15 Tramayne Gillyard 05 Jacksonville, FL
16 Sharelle Green 05 New London, CT
17 Dionne Griffiths 04 Bronx, NY
18 Natasha Hastings 04 New York, NY
19 Joy Henry 06 Queens, NY
20 Candace Holness 04 Queens, NY
21 Ashley Hubbard 04 Marshfield, MA
22 Kelly Keener 05 Midlothian, VA
23 Bianca Knight 07 Ridgeland, MS
24 Nicole Leach 05 Philadelphia, PA
25 Natalie Mapp 05 Pennington, NJ
26 Brooklynn Morris 04 Houston, TX
27 Sade Nero 04 Miami, FL
28 Idara Otu 05 Brooklyn, NY
29 Sophia Ponce 06 Rockton, IL
30 Kailor Roper 04 Hempstead, NY
31 Crystal Roscoe 06 Chesapeake, VA
32 Latoya Shippy 04 Middletown, NY
33 Avionne Sloan 06 Camden, NJ
34 Andria Smallwood 06 Washington, DC
35 Anastasia Tarpeh 07 Cincinnati, OH
36 Brook Turner 04 Beachwood, OH
37 Christina Whitt 04 Fort Wayne, IN
38 Devon Williams 07 Baltimore, MD
39 Erica Young 04 Bellport, NY
40 Jessica Young 05 Columbia, SC
Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 02:30 PM
Fastest 2 sections Sat at 5:55pm; all others Sat at 2:30pm
National: 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft. WashPA
Meet: 2:04.55 6/15/1996 Tameika Grizzle, Washington, NYC, NY
Freshman: 2:02.40 1974 Robin Campbell, Eastern, Washington, DC
Sophomore: 2:02.29 1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Junior: 2:01.82 1981 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, FtWash. PA
Senior: 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft.Wash PA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Gabriele Anderson 04 Perham, MN
2 Libby Babcock 05 Clifton Park, NY
3 Heather Bemis 05 West Hartford, C
4 Allie Bohannon 04 Nashville, TN
5 Sarah Bowman 05 Warrenton, VA
6 Danielle Bradley 06 West Palm Beach,
7 Shylan Bumbrey 05 Fredericksburg,
8 Brittnee Bynoe 06 Willingboro, NJ
9 Janine Davis 05 Elizabeth, NJ
10 Ellen Dougherty 05 Wading River, NY
11 Anna Farias-Eisner 05 Calabasas, CA
12 Melissa Ferry 04 West Chester, PA
13 Bridget Franek 06 Hiram, OH
14 Geena Gall 05 Flint, MI
15 Samantha Gawrych 06 Westerly, RI
16 Jen Gray 04 Mechanicsburg, P
17 Jessica Hampson 06 Smithtown, NY
18 Megan Hutchinson 04 Quakertown, PA
19 Ashley Keck 05 Erie, PA
20 Keelan King 05 Scotia, NY
21 Kristen Kiraly 05 Huntington, NY
22 Maegan Krifchin 06 Bellmore, NY
23 Molly Lehman 05 Chanhassen, MN
24 Lauren Lewis 04 Waretown, NJ
25 Tunisia Milner 05 Bowie, MD
26 Mackenzie Pierce 05 Pfafftown, NC
27 Shakirra Pinnock 05 Hampton, VA
28 Nayda Pirela 05 Glenn Dale, MD
29 Kristi Powers 04 Rockford, MI
30 Kelly Robinson 04 Holt, MI
31 Meghan Shinkwin 05 Nashua, NH
32 Kelsey Snowden 05 Fairfax Station,
33 Renee Tomlin 06 Ocean City, NJ
Event 10 Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 06:35 PM
Fastest 2 sections Sat at 6:35pm; all others Sat at 4:15pm
National: 4:35.24 5/16/1982 Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA
Meet: 4:39.05 6/14/2003 Ari Lambie, Bromfield, Harvard, MA
Freshman: 4:42.0h 1973 Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Orange, CA
Sophomore: 4:42.5h 1978 Deanna Coleman, Issaquah, WA
Junior: 4:41.8h 1981 Vicki Cook, Alemany, Mission HillsCA
Senior: 4:35.24 5/16/1982 Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Krista Anderson 05 Leeds, ND
2 Jacqueline Areson 06 Delray Beach, FL
3 Sarah Balfour 05 Casper, WY
4 Jennifer Barringer 05 Oviedo, FL
5 Rolanda Bell 05 Luarelton, NY
6 Shannon Bergstedt 04 Minnetonka, MN
7 Angelina Blackmon 04 Rock Hill, SC
8 Nicole Blood 06 Gansevoort, NY
9 Sarah Bowman 05 Warrenton, VA
10 Leah Brogan 05 Toms River, NJ
11 Nicole Bush 04 Wyoming, MI
12 Brittnee Bynoe 06 Willingboro, NJ
13 Lauren Centrowitz 04 Arnold, MD
14 Annaliese Chapa 05 Portland, OR
15 Caitlin Chock 04 Roseville, CA
16 Jessica Cickay 04 Newtown, PA
17 Eileen Creutz 06 Saline, MI
18 Lindsay Donaldson 04 Lincoln, MA
19 Sara Ensrud 04 Gering, NE
20 Anna Farias-Eisner 05 Calabasas, CA
21 Tia Ferguson 04 Kula, HI
22 Alicia Follmar 05 Saratoga, CA
23 Bridget Franek 06 Hiram, OH
24 Ari Goldstein 05 Soldotna, AK
25 Heather Iatauro 04 Grahamsville, NY
26 Maggie Infeld 04 University Heigh
27 Katelyn Kaltenbach 05 Aurora, CO
28 Magin Kebert 04 West Lafayette,
29 Allison Kieffer 05 West Islip, NY
30 Frances Koons 04 Allentown, PA
31 Caitlin Lane 07 Gansevoort, NY
32 Sarah Manck 04 Fort Wayne, IN
33 Alissa McKaig 04 New Haven, IN
34 Kara McKenna 06 Sloatsburg, NY
35 Liz Mengyan 05 Clarkston, MI
36 Jenny Morgan 06 Barnesville, OH
37 Lauren Mulkey 04 Roseville, CA
38 Sunni Olding 04 Minster, OH
39 Chelsea Powell 05 Frederick, MD
40 Claire Rethmeier 04 Escondido, CA
41 Kelly Sampson 05 Detroit, MI
42 Lindsey Scherf 04 Scarsdale, NY
43 Amie Schumacher 06 Wolcott, CT
44 Brittany Sedberry 06 Beesley's Point,
45 Lisa Senakiewich 04 Davison, MI
46 Brittany Sheffey 07 East Patchogue,
47 Emily Sherrard 06 Hopewell, NJ
48 Stefanie Slekis 06 Montclair, VA
Event 12 Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 07:45 PM
Fastest section Fri at 9:35pm; all others Fri at 7:45pm
National: 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY
Meet: 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY
Freshman: 10:20.69 1979 Vicki Cook, Alemany, Misn Hills, CA
Sophomore: 10:10.73 5/8/2004 Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY
Junior: 10:03.0h 1984 Suzie Tuffey, Bergan Peoria, IL 3200m
Senior: 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Krista Anderson 05 Leeds, ND
2 Jessica Armstrong 07 Dorr, MI
3 Jennifer Barringer 05 Oviedo, FL
4 Shannon Bergstedt 04 Minnetonka, MN
5 Angela Bizzarri 06 Mason, OH
6 Laura Bowerman 04 Temple Terrace,
7 Nicole Bush 04 Wyoming, MI
8 Lisa Canty 04 Highland, MI
9 Eileen Creutz 06 Saline, MI
10 Meghan Curran 05 Chelmsford, MA
11 Carol Eckerly 04 Beavercreek, OH
12 Sediah Erskine 06 Cleveland, OH
13 Tia Ferguson 04 Kula, HI
14 Ari Goldstein 05 Soldotna, AK
15 Emily Harrison 04 Front Royal, VA
16 Anna Hay 04 Blairstown, NJ
17 Katelyn Kaltenbach 05 Aurora, CO
18 Sarah Manck 04 Fort Wayne, IN
19 Alissa McKaig 04 New Haven, IN
20 Arianna McKinney 05 Blackwood, NJ
21 Carmen Mims 05 Louisville, KY
22 Leigh Ann Moore 06 Jonesboro, AR
23 Jenny Morgan 06 Barnesville, OH
24 Kate Niehaus 06 Columbia, SC
25 Sunni Olding 04 Minster, OH
26 Claire Rethmeier 04 Escondido, CA
27 Aislinn Ryan 06 Bellvale, NY
28 Lindsey Scherf 04 Scarsdale, NY
29 Morgan Schulz 05 Aurora, CO
30 Amie Schumacher 06 Wolcott, CT
31 Brittany Sedberry 06 Beesley's Point,
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 06:05 PM
National: 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: 13.38 6/17/1995 Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA
Freshman: 13.75 1993 Dominique' Callaway, South, Denver, CO
Sophomore: 13.50 1976 Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO
Junior: 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Senior: 13.20 6/3/2000 Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kate Achter 04 Oregon, OH
2 Jacqueline Bailey 04 Bristow, VA
3 Krystal Barringer 05 Charlotte, NC
4 Simone Clark 04 Tallahassee, FL
5 Deandra Doyley 06 Coral Springs, F
6 Lauren Echko 05 Hudson, OH
7 Colleen Farrell 04 Washington, NJ
8 Chandra Golden 05 Normal, IL
9 Kierra Gregory 05 williamsburg, VA
10 Tierra Gregory 05 Williamsburg, VA
11 Polly Hardy 04 Anderson, SC
12 Lizzie Harris 07 Miami, FL
13 Natasha Harvey 05 New Haven, CT
14 Tamara Highsmith 04 East Haven, CT
15 Bever-leigh Holloway 05 Greenbelt, MD
16 Brittney James 05 Columbia, SC
17 Pavi'Elle James 05 Miami, FL
18 Francine Jennings 04 Cleveland, OH
19 Nene Kamate 04 Flushing, NY
20 Tia Moss 04 Tamarac, FL
21 Tiffany Nesfield 04 Springdale, MD
22 Jamillah Nock 04 Camden, NJ
23 Jessica Ohanaja 04 Houston, TX
24 Teondra Poole 07 Fort Smith, AR
25 Dominique Price 04 Burlington, NC
26 LeeAndrea Robinson 05 Dallas, TX
27 Nicole Robinson 07 Columbia, MD
28 Katelyn Rogus 05 Brookeville, MD
29 Sabrina Shaw 04 Philadelphia, PA
30 LeAuna Sistrunk 04 Mason, OH
31 Michelle Smith 05 Teaneck, NJ
32 Meghan Strachota 05 Chesaning, MI
33 Annie Taft 06 Medford, NJ
34 Ashley Trimble 05 Columbus, OH
35 Hillary Werth 05 Springfield, IL
36 Andrea Wheeler 04 Suffolk, VA
37 Amber Williams 04 Fort Wayne, IN
38 April Williams 07 Dallas, TX
Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 05:00 PM
National: 55.20 5/26/1984 Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA
Meet: 57.48 6/15/2002 Tawana Watkins, JFK, Paterson, NJ
Freshman: 58.82 2000 Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy, Merion, PA
Sophomore: 57.04 1999 Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Junior: 55.20 5/26/1984 Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, CA
Senior: 56.82 2000 Sheena Johnson, Gar-Field, Woodbridge VA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Devon Alston 04 Manassas, VA
2 Jacqueline Bailey 04 Bristow, VA
3 Aisha Bilal-Mack 04 East Orange, NJ
4 Kamilah Bossett 06 Largo, MD
5 Krystal Cantey 06 Sicklerville, NJ
6 Brittany Caserta 05 Blackwood, NJ
7 Deandra Doyley 06 Coral Springs, F
8 Chizoba Ezeigwe 05 Brockton, MA
9 Tracy Fitzpatrick 05 Wantage, NJ
10 Erika Foushee 04 Raleigh, NC
11 Holly Hardy 04 Anderson, SC
12 Lizzie Harris 07 Miami, FL
13 Shauna Harris 04 Bayshore, NY
14 Tamara Highsmith 04 East Haven, CT
15 Chavanne Hubbard 05 Somerset, NJ
16 Francine Jennings 04 Cleveland, OH
17 Kristen Jones 05 Mechanicsburg, P
18 Erin Kellon 04 Cleveland Height
19 Antoinette King 04 Wantagh`, NY
20 Kathleen LaValley 05 Ada, MI
21 Andrea March 06 Sewell, NJ
22 Nyoka Norman 04 Anderson, SC
23 Sabrina Parr 05 Cleveland, OH
24 Kim Portier 05 Bay Shore, NY
25 Keva Ramsay 06 Cortlandt Manor,
26 Angelica Reed 04 New York, NY
27 Katelyn Rogus 05 Brookeville, MD
28 Selena Sappleton 04 New York, NY
29 Joi Smith 05 Cleveland, OH
30 Loreal Smith 04 Tallahassee, FL
31 Michelle Smith 05 Teaneck, NJ
32 Samantha Snukis 04 St. Claie, PA
33 Kaitlyn Whitlock 04 Bethel, CT
34 Amber Williams 04 Fort Wayne, IN
35 Rokesha Williams 05 Baltimore, MD
36 Naim Yisrael 04 Jacksonville, FL
Event 18 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 12:45 PM
National: 6:45.49 6/5/2004 Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, NY
Meet: 6:52.25 6/16/2001 Liz Gesel, Central, Manchester, NH
Freshman: 7:05.80 5/29/2001 Heather Iatauro, Tri-Valley,Gramsvil,NY
Sophomore: 6:45.49 6/5/2004 Lindsay Ferguson, Saratoga, NY
Junior: 6:47.03 6/22/2003 Lindsay Allen, College Park, Pl Hil, CA
Senior: 6:52.45 6/5/2004 Heather Iatauro, Tri-Valley, Grmsvl, NY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Beth Alizzi 05 Syosset, NY
2 Megan Anderson 05 Fairport, NY
3 Hannah Davidson 06 Gansevoort, NY
4 Maxine Davila 04 Staten Island, N
5 Cristina Falcone 04 Dix Hills, NY
6 Lindsey Ferguson 06 Greenfield, NY
7 Lauren Ferrimani 05 Fairport, NY
8 Emily Graney 04 Palisades, NY
9 Shelby Greany 07 Suffern, NY
10 Taryn Hand 04 Rochester, NY
11 Heather Iatauro 04 Grahamsville, NY
12 Lindsay Kahn 05 Port Jefferson,
13 Sarah Keating 04 Somers, NY
14 Emily Malinowski 05 Slingerlands, NY
15 Eve Mascoli 04 Pearl River, NY
16 Kara McKenna 06 Sloatsburg, NY
17 Elizabeth McMahon 07 Syracuse, NY
18 Adele Mitchell 05 Fort Wayne, IN
19 Devotia Moore 07 Flushing, NY
20 Lynne Mundy 06 New Windsor, NY
21 Pamela O'Sullivan 05 Bay Shore, NY
22 Anne Oltman 05 Clarkston, MI
23 Kinjal Parikh 05 East Meadow, NY
24 Elisa Payne 04 Newtown Square,
25 Erica Planamento 06 Harrison, NY
26 Lindsay Sundell 04 Fort Salonga, NY
27 Danielle Tauro 07 Beach Hven West,
28 Amanda Wheat 05 Monroe, NY
29 Erica Wiles 05 Rhinebeck, NY
Event 20 Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 05:00 PM
Meet: 7:23.88 6/14/2002 Maria Michta, Sachem, Ronkonkoma, NY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Erica Adams 04 Spartanburg,, SC
2 Rosalind Adams 04 Flushing, NY
3 Kate Cannon 06 Granite Springs,
4 Shelby Cunningham 07 Lisbon, ME
5 Lauren Forgues 06 Boothbay, ME
6 Marisa Hessert 05 Caribou, ME
7 Amanda Huff 07 Morganfield, KY
8 Amanda Johnson 06 Morganfield, KY
9 Kelli Johnson 05 Morganfield, KY
10 Kate LaSorsa 05 Holbrook, NY
11 Carly Lochala 05 New Sharon, ME
12 Maria Michta 04 Nesconset, NY
13 Jenna Monahan 07 Holbrook, NY
14 Stephanie Muncy 04 Blue Point, NY
15 Brittany O'Brian 07 Brightwaters, NY
16 Helen Pottle 06 Perry, ME
17 Leila Sterman 04 Shenocrock, NY
18 Nikki Wynne 05 Holbrook, NY
Event 22 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 06:00 PM
National: 6-04 8/28/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Freshman: 6-00 4/7/2004 Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, NC
Meet: 6-02 6/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Freshman: 6-00 1990 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Sophomore: 6-02.50 1991 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Junior: 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Senior: 6-04 8/28/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jonee Artis 06 Chesapeake, VA
2 Libby Babcock 05 Clifton Park, NY
3 Amy Backel 05 Dillsburg, PA
4 Marlee Berg 05 Chelmsford, MA
5 Mattie Bethea 04 Winston-Salem, N
6 Lauren Biscardi 05 Wading River, NY
7 Epley Bullock 06 Allen, TX
8 Maura Burk 04 Freehold, NJ
9 Patience Coleman 07 Durham, NC
10 Elizabeth Cunningham 05 Arroyo Grande, C
11 Colleen Farrell 04 Washington, NJ
12 Jasmine Gates 06 Virginia Beach,
13 Ashley Gatling 07 Chesapeake, VA
14 Ashley Haislip 04 Fairfax Station,
15 Katherine Johnson 05 Rochester Hills,
16 Derin Kozlowski 04 Woodstock, CT
17 Inika McPherson 05 Port Arthur, TX
18 Laura Morris 07 Mahomet, IL
19 Nicole Smith 05 Erie, PA
20 Meghan Strachota 05 Chesaning, MI
21 Trudi-Ann Thompson 04 Bronx, NY
Event 24 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 04:00 PM
National: 13-08.50 6/15/2003 Kira Costa, San Joaquin, Fresno, CA
Meet: 13-01.50 6/15/2001 Lacy Janson, CardMooney,Sarasota, FL
Freshman: 12-08 6/5/2004 Allison Stokke, Newport Hrbr, NB, CA
Sophomore: 13-04 5/19/2000 Stacie Manuel, Wilmar, MN
Junior: 13-05 6/5/2004 Tiffany Maskulinski, Iroquois, Elma, NY
Senior: 13-08.50 6/15/2003 Kira Costa, San Joaquin, Fresno, CA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Alexandra Acker 07 Findley Lake, NY
2 Kristen Bakanowski 04 Northboro, MA
3 Lori Bowen 05 Tallahassee, FL
4 Cameron Cardwell 04 Birmingham, AL
5 Erin Ferut 05 Medina, OH
6 Kaitlyn Fitzgerald 05 Mt Sinai, NY
7 Erica Hall 04 Leesburg, FL
8 Jennifer Hansen 05 Elkview, WV
9 Stephanie Irwin 04 Mt. Ida, AR
10 Jessica Kloss 05 Moorestown, NJ
11 Ashley Laughlin 04 Marble Falls, TX
12 Kristen Loughry 06 Hurricane, WV
13 Tiffany Maskulinski 05 Elma, NY
14 Anna McFarlane 04 Concord, MA
15 Megan Miller 06 Boca Raton, FL
16 Katie Morgan 04 Tempe, AZ
17 Jenn O'Neil 05 Fairport, NY
18 Tracy Prohoniak 04 Charlotte, NC
19 Courtney Regan 04 Easton, PA
20 Lindsay Regan 06 Easton, PA
21 Alysha Rodriguez 05 Bayport, NY
22 Andrea Sabbatine 06 Georgetown, KY
23 Mary Saxer 05 Lancaster, NY
24 Jenny Soceka 05 Madison, WI
Event 26 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 06:00 PM
National: 22-03 6/21/1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty,Raeford, NC
Meet: 20-07.25 6/14/2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria, OH
Freshman: 20-07.25 1979 Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington DC
Sophomore: 21-01.50 2000 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
Junior: 21-07.75 1980 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Senior: 22-03 6/21/1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kate Achter 04 Oregon, OH
2 Sheemeca Berkley 04 Madison Heights,
3 Mae Boone 04 Murfreesboro, NC
4 Kharya Brown 05 Stafford, VA
5 Nasha Cadette 04 New Haven, CT
6 Kiara Crutchfield 07 Greensboro, NC
7 Raenard Dillard 04 Marietta, GA
8 Deandra Doyley 06 Coral Springs, F
9 Joy Eloms 04 Fort Wayne, IN
10 Dionne Griffiths 04 Bronx, NY
11 Myra Hawkins 04 Hopkins, SC
12 Brittney James 05 Columbia, SC
13 Tahari James 04 branford, CT
14 Angela Jenkins 06 Staunton, VA
15 Vonteena Knotts 04 Charlotte, NC
16 Tiffani Long 06 Columbia, MD
17 Sable Loper 05 Camden, NJ
18 Aundi Lynch 05 Charlotte, NC
19 Crystal Manning 04 Dallas, TX
20 Erica McLain 04 Plano, TX
21 Nicole Moore 04 Miami, FL
22 Camelia Morman 05 Durham, NC
23 Tiana Riel 04 Hopkinton, MA
24 Mary Saxer 05 Lancaster, NY
25 Chante Sessoms 04 Chesapeake, VA
26 Nicole Smith 05 Erie, PA
27 Rasheda Spratley 04 Willingboro, NJ
28 Pat Springs 05 Winston-Salem, N
29 Whitney Tagliavini 05 Suffield, CT
30 Angela Wells 04 Philadelphia, PA
31 Hillary Werth 05 Springfield, IL
Event 28 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 05:00 PM
National: 44-02.25 5/11/2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
Meet: 43-01 6/13/2003 Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX
Freshman: 41-08.50 1999 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx
Sophomore: 43-04.50 7/2001 Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX
Junior: 44-02.25 5/11/2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
Senior: 44-00.50 5/31/1991 Julianna Yendork, Walnut, CA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Krystal Barringer 05 Charlotte, NC
2 Sheemeca Berkley 04 Madison Heights,
3 Mae Boone 04 Murfreesboro, NC
4 Quayona Carithers 06 Clyde, NY
5 Collette DeBenedetto 04 Mountain Lakes,
6 Brittany Dixon 04 Raleigh, NC
7 Kirsten Fields 05 Mount Vernon, NY
8 Erika Foushee 04 Raleigh, NC
9 Erin Hannon 06 Bradford, PA
10 Katherine Harty 05 Ellington, CT
11 Tamara Highsmith 04 East Haven, CT
12 Tisha Hinds 04 Brooklyn, NY
13 Aparna Hirve 04 Burke, VA
14 Brittney James 05 Columbia, SC
15 Tahari James 04 branford, CT
16 Dayna Johnson 04 Brentwood, NY
17 Crystal Manning 04 Dallas, TX
18 Erica McLain 04 Plano, TX
19 Nicole Moore 04 Miami, FL
20 Camelia Morman 05 Durham, NC
21 Marta Pardo 04 Sayville, NY
22 Teondra Poole 07 Fort Smith, AR
23 Robyn Ray 06 Shaker Heights,
24 LeeAndrea Robinson 05 Dallas, TX
25 Nicole Smith 05 Erie, PA
26 Tiara Swanagan 05 Jacksonville, FL
27 Dione Thomas 05 Jacksonville, FL
28 Tempest Vance 05 Anderson, SC
29 Andrea Wheeler 04 Suffolk, VA
30 Brittanie Williams 05 Richmond, VA
31 Sashoye Wilson 04 Farmingdale, NY
32 Katie Winings 04 Beachwood, OH
Event 30 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 05:30 PM
National: 54-10.75 5/10/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Meet: 54-05.25 6/14/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Freshman: 49-04 2004 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Sophomore: 52-02.25 1981 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA
Junior: 52-02.25 1982 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA
Senior: 54-10.75 5/10/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Laura Arnold 05 Arroyo Grande, C
2 Misty Barber 04 Miami, FL
3 Dominique Burrell 04 New Haven, CT
4 Tara Cooper 05 Circleville, OH
5 Bradlee Foerschner 05 North East, PA
6 Sylvia Galarza 04 Millville, NJ
7 Pam Glennon 04 Holland, MA
8 Aysha Gregory 04 Wilmington, DE
9 Kathy Howard 06 Mech., VA
10 Megan Howard 04 Nipomo, CA
11 Tierra Hubbard 04 Roanoke, VA
12 Iman Johnson 06 South Orange, NJ
13 Latricia Jones 05 Spartanburg, SC
14 Katherine Kostiew 04 Northwood, NH
15 Dominique McCoy 06 Williamsburg, VA
16 Kelley Moore 05 Bay Village, OH
17 Ashley Muffet 05 North Canton, OH
18 Devin Picott 04 Lawrenceville, N
19 Brittany Pryor 04 Niagara Falls, N
20 Elizabeth Robe 04 Waukesha, WI
21 Emily Sanders 05 Woodstock, GA
22 Sara Sciortino 05 Oceano, CA
23 Antoinette Smith 05 Lynchburg, VA
24 Khadija Talley 04 Fort Benning, GA
25 Tina Villa 04 Saratoga Springs
26 Michaela Wallerstedt 05 Omaha, NE
Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 04:00 PM
National: 188-04 5/20/1994 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Meet: 175-09 6/14/1997 Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH
Freshman: 168-01 1998 Briona Reynolds, Red River,Grd Forks,ND
Sophomore: 176-04 1996 Heather Colyer, East Juniata, PA
Junior: 185-04 4/16/2002 Melanie Uher, Wilbur-Clatonia, NE
Senior: 188-04 5/20/1994 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Laura Arnold 05 Arroyo Grande, C
2 Misty Barber 04 Miami, FL
3 Amy Bilmanis 05 Hughesville, MD
4 Sarah Cardinal 06 Blackfoot, ID
5 D'Andra Carter 05 Ovilla, TX
6 Tara Cooper 05 Circleville, OH
7 Emily Daly 06 Hopkinton, MA
8 Sylvia Galarza 04 Millville, NJ
9 Latricia Jones 05 Spartanburg, SC
10 Katherine Kostiew 04 Northwood, NH
11 Kristine Mihlhauser 05 Arroyo Grande, C
12 Kelley Moore 05 Bay Village, OH
13 Ashley Muffet 05 North Canton, OH
14 Veronica Myricks 05 Willingboro, NJ
15 Brittany Pryor 04 Niagara Falls, N
16 Elizabeth Robe 04 Waukesha, WI
17 Emily Sanders 05 Woodstock, GA
18 JillIian Sola 05 Arroyo Grande, C
19 Jennifer Steed 06 Grover Beach, CA
20 Khadija Talley 04 Fort Benning, GA
21 Sarah Thornton 04 Saugerties, NY
22 Tina Villa 04 Saratoga Springs
23 Michaela Wallerstedt 05 Omaha, NE
24 Jocelyn White 04 Glassboro, NJ
25 Christine Yakubec 04 Greenwich, NY
Event 34 Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 06:00 PM
National: 198-08 6/7/1967 Barabara Friedrich, Manasquan, NJ
Meet: 168-04 6/14/1996 Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI
Freshman: 162-06 1968 Kate Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Sophomore: 177-04 1969 Kate Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Junior: 191-06 1970 Kate Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Senior: 198-08 6/7/1967 Barabara Friedrich, Manasquan, NJ
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Amy Backel 05 Dillsburg, PA
2 Jessica Bandy 05 West Keansburg,
3 Christina Cappello 04 Toms River, NJ
4 Jeanine DePasquale 05 Waterford, NJ
5 Michelle Gorski 05 Chapel Hill, NC
6 Amanda Harmata 04 Hazlet, NJ
7 Danielle Hemerka 04 Blackwoo, NJ
8 Julie Hischmann 04 Doylestown, PA
9 Brittney Johnson 06 Crossett, AR
10 Isabella Katsarelis 05 Whitestone, NY
11 Zuzanna Legatova 05 Nashua, NH
12 Kathleen Librizzi 05 Tuckerton, NJ
13 Gwendolyn Moore 04 Teaneck, NJ
14 Ashley Moormann 04 Sparta, NJ
15 Kendra Owens 04 Trenton,, NJ
16 Stefanie Petine 04 Bloomfield, NJ
17 Daina Pucurs 04 Demarest, NJ
18 Ruby Radocaj 04 Williamsport, PA
19 Anoia Rhodes 04 Erie, PA
20 Emily Sanders 05 Woodstock, GA
21 Jordan Sarruda 05 Sewell, NJ
22 April Thomas 04 Laureldale, PA
23 Vanessa Wilson 06 Hopkinton, MA
Event 36 Girls Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 06:00 PM
National: 201-07 5/30/1998 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Meet: 187-10 6/14/1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Freshman: 141-03 1998 Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI
Sophomore: 176-00 1999 Kate Johnson, Warwick, RI
Junior: 187-10 1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Senior: 201-07 1998 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Emily Bernhardt 06 Marietta, GA
2 Kelsey Bishop 05 Warwick, RI
3 Sarah Cardinal 06 Blackfoot, ID
4 Sineaid Corley 05 East Setauket, N
5 Mallory Denniston 05 Scituate, RI
6 Elsie DePolito 04 Otisville, NY
7 Erin Donnelly 04 Barrington, RI
8 Lorna Finn 04 Powder Springs,
9 Caely Flynn 06 Warwick, RI
10 Kelly Formoso 05 Monroe, NY
11 Allison Horner 07 Marietta, GA
12 Meg Joyce 05 West Kingston, R
13 Andrea Kavleski 04 Ferndale, NY
14 Jennifer Krodel 05 Salem, CT
15 Megan Maloney 05 Barrington, RI
16 Kelley Moore 05 Bay Village, OH
17 Kate Ouhrabka 06 Warwick, RI
18 Emily Sanders 05 Woodstock, GA
19 Stephanie Smolenski 04 New Hyde Park, N
20 Kim Williams 06 Douglasville, GA
Event 38 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 08:15 PM
National: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 45.89 6/17/2001 JW North, Riverside, CA
School
===============================================================================
1 Collinwood HS 'A'
1) 307 Jenice Williams 05 2) 300 Shantell Lewis 05
3) 301 Charnee Lumbus 06 4) 299 Courtney Lewis 06
5) 297 Christy Horn 07 6)
2 Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC 'A'
1) 440 Stephanie Porter 05 2) 442 Jasmin Webb 07
3) 439 Shayla Mahan 07 4) 441 Porsche Ries 05
5) 443 Chanell Wright 06 6)
3 E.C. Glass HS 'A'
1) 481 Kenita Tinsley 04 2) 476 Jamie Hobson 04
3) 477 Desha' Johnson 06 4) 478 Tia Lewis 06
5) 479 Lashawn Rose 05 6)
4 EE Smith HS 'A'
1) 504 Lakeisha Williams 04 2) 502 India Gonzalez 07
3) 503 Tacara Morrisey 07 4) 499 Laquanna Cooper 05
5) 501 Taneisha Glover 07 6)
5 Firebirds 'A'
1) 538 Nina Warren 04 2) 534 Candice Anderson 05
3) 536 Tenesha Hill 05 4) 537 Siobahan Marsh 05
5) 535 Sierra Brewer 05 6)
6 Florida Heat TC 'A'
1) 550 Aleshia Parker 07 2) 548 India George 04
3) 554 Naim Yisrael 04 4) 551 Danielle Showers 07
7 Glen Oak Hs-Girls 'A'
1) 578 Kylie Malinowski 05 2) 581 Keshia Smith 04
3) 580 Dejaa Shearer 07 4) 579 Jericha Mann 05
8 Harry S. Truman Hs-Girls 'A'
1) 643 Kayleen Watson 06 2) 640 Camile Clarke 05
3) 641 Shameka Gordon 05 4) 642 Shaneka Gordon 05
5) 639 Dominque Blake 04 6)
9 I.C. Norcom HS 'A'
1) 727 Tierra Alvin 05 2) 728 Courtney Brown 06
3) 729 Maria Calvert 04 4) 730 Erica Clark 05
5) 731 LaToya Dudley 07 6)
10 Largo HS 'A'
1) 838 Kamilah Bossett 06 2) 839 Sirdonea Davis 04
3) 841 Jacia Montgomery 07 4) 840 Michaylin Golladay 06
11 MacArthur Hs-Tx 'A'
1) 888 Ashley Miller 07 2) 890 Porsche Williams 05
3) 889 Sharoy Stewart 06 4) 887 Adrienne Johnson 05
5) 886 KaeLecia Feggins 06 6)
12 Manchester Hs-Va 'A'
1) 907 Shaunte Cotton 05 2) 908 Alaina Hite 07
3) 910 Carmenta Mitchell 05 4) 909 Kelly Keener 05
13 Maryland Jaguars 'A'
1) 930 Waquesha Canty 07 2) 931 Dara Jones 04
3) 929 Ambria Alexander 05 4) 932 Tiffany Nesfield 04
5) 933 Shanece Pratt 04 6)
14 Morgan Park HS 'A'
1) 995 Khepera Walker 05 2) 994 Tamika Robinson 07
3) 993 Jordan Heath 05 4) 992 Aja Evans 06
5) 991 Alexandria Anderson 05 6)
15 Mount Tabor HS 'A'
1) 999 Pat Springs 05 2) 997 Mattie Bethea 04
3) 1000 Kisha Wise 06 4) 998 Erica Montgomery 04
16 New Haven Tc-Wc 'A'
1) 1028 Shanea Calhoun 04 2) 1029 Shantea Calhoun 04
3) 1034 Leesa Mullins 05 4) 1033 Evette Maysonett 07
5) 1035 Ashley Pittman 04 6)
17 Ridge View Hs-Girls 'A'
1) 1266 Kurtina Ricketts 07 2) 1264 Shantrell Jenkins 05
3) 1263 India Belton 06 4) 1267 Jessica Young 05
5) 1265 Syaasha Rhue 06 6)
18 RJ Reynolds HS 'A'
1) 1285 Talaya Carter 05 2) 1287 Porsha' Evans-Hardy 05
3) 1286 Karlyn Duncan 05 4) 1288 Latoyea Finney 05
19 Simon Gratz HS 'A'
1) 1362 Sabrina Shaw 04 2) 1364 Angela Wells 04
3) 1363 Jabria Wallace 05 4) 1360 Lacole Fields 05
5) 1361 Stephanie Laws 04 6)
20 Skyline Center 'A'
1) 1368 Krystin Lacy 05 2) 1366 Chanelle Curry 05
3) 1369 ShaTara Taylor 05 4) 1370 Tara Thomas 07
5) 1371 April Williams 07 6)
21 Spartanburg HS 'A'
1) 1422 Jamia Foster 04 2) 1423 Yolanda Hardy 04
3) 1420 India Drummond 05 4) 1428 Partia Norman 07
5) 1425 Roccena Jackson 07 6)
22 Trenton Central HS 'A'
1) 1611 Latifah Abdullah 05 2) 1617 Shakeyta McAllister 04
3) 1613 Ciera Darby 05 4) 1623 Nicole Yelder 05
5) 1621 Tashia Turner 07 6)
23 Tri-Valley TC 'A'
1) 1637 Katie Hoppe 04 2) 1641 Diana Wyzga 04
3) 1883 Danielle Campbell 06 4) 1639 Tiana Riel 04
24 Uniondale Hs-Girls 'A'
1) 1673 Vanessa Thompson 07 2) 1671 Heidi Paul 07
3) 1675 Nickesha Williams 05 4) 1668 Janel Chaplin 05
5) 1674 Courtni Walker 07 6)
25 University Hs/ Halo TC 'A'
1) 1676 Stef Dilbeck 05 2) 1677 Chandra Golden 05
3) 1678 Daniesha Julious 05 4) 1679 Nicole Neal 06
Event 40 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 10:05 PM
National: 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 1:35.65 6/13/2003 Skyline, Dallas, TX
School
===============================================================================
1 Blazin Raiders TC 'A'
1) 134 Carliesa Meakes 05 2) 132 Takecia Jameson 07
3) 131 Bever-leigh Holloway 05 4) 130 Antionette Arrington 06
5) 135 Tunisia Milner 05 6)
2 Collinwood HS 'A'
1) 297 Christy Horn 07 2) 307 Jenice Williams 05
3) 300 Shantell Lewis 05 4) 302 Sabrina Parr 05
5) 304 Joi Smith 05 6)
3 Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC 'A'
1) 441 Porsche Ries 05 2) 439 Shayla Mahan 07
3) 442 Jasmin Webb 07 4) 438 Jessica Jones 05
5) 443 Chanell Wright 06 6)
4 Glen Oak Hs-Girls 'A'
1) 578 Kylie Malinowski 05 2) 581 Keshia Smith 04
3) 580 Dejaa Shearer 07 4) 579 Jericha Mann 05
5 Largo HS 'A'
1) 838 Kamilah Bossett 06 2) 839 Sirdonea Davis 04
3) 841 Jacia Montgomery 07 4) 840 Michaylin Golladay 06
6 Manchester Hs-Va 'A'
1) 907 Shaunte Cotton 05 2) 908 Alaina Hite 07
3) 909 Kelly Keener 05 4) 910 Carmenta Mitchell 05
7 Maryland Jaguars 'A'
1) 929 Ambria Alexander 05 2) 930 Waquesha Canty 07
3) 931 Dara Jones 04 4) 932 Tiffany Nesfield 04
5) 933 Shanece Pratt 04 6)
8 Morgan Park HS 'A'
1) 992 Aja Evans 06 2) 994 Tamika Robinson 07
3) 993 Jordan Heath 05 4) 991 Alexandria Anderson 05
5) 995 Khepera Walker 05 6)
9 Mount Tabor HS 'A'
1) 997 Mattie Bethea 04 2) 998 Erica Montgomery 04
3) 999 Pat Springs 05 4) 1000 Kisha Wise 06
10 Simon Gratz HS 'A'
1) 1362 Sabrina Shaw 04 2) 1361 Stephanie Laws 04
3) 1364 Angela Wells 04 4) 1363 Jabria Wallace 05
5) 1360 Lacole Fields 05 6)
11 Skyline Center 'A'
1) 1369 ShaTara Taylor 05 2) 1368 Krystin Lacy 05
3) 1366 Chanelle Curry 05 4) 1370 Tara Thomas 07
5) 1371 April Williams 07 6)
12 Spartanburg HS 'A'
1) 1422 Jamia Foster 04 2) 1420 India Drummond 05
3) 1423 Yolanda Hardy 04 4) 1428 Partia Norman 07
5) 1426 Santresa Jamison 07 6)
13 Uniondale Hs-Girls 'A'
1) 1672 Dena Thompson 07 2) 1673 Vanessa Thompson 07
3) 1675 Nickesha Williams 05 4) 1671 Heidi Paul 07
5) 1668 Janel Chaplin 05 6)
14 Walnut Hills HS 'A'
1) 1700 Jessica Chapman 04 2) 1701 Morgan Martin 05
3) 1699 Cori Carr 05 4) 1703 Anastasia Tarpeh 07
15 Westerly HS 'A'
1) 1780 Tiffany Harris 04 2) 1782 Katie Lima 05
3) 1781 Amy LaPere 06 4) 1785 Alison Ruisi 07
5) 1784 Rachel Mason 07 6)
16 Winslow Township Hs-Girls 'A'
1) 1851 Asia Davy 06 2) 1853 Christina Smith 04
3) 1854 Maurisa Williams 04 4) 1852 Dminique Merchant 05
5) 1849 Krystal Cantey 06 6)
Event 42 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 07:25 PM
National: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 3:37.38 6/14/1997 Wilson, Long Beach, CA
School
===============================================================================
1 A. Phillip Randolph HS 'A'
1) 3 Natasha Hastings 04 2) 2 Natasha Emmanuel 05
3) 5 Selena Sappleton 04 4) 4 Angelica Reed 04
5) 1 Efuru Ballantyne 05 6)
2 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Pa 'A'
1) 32 Sam DeGregorio 07 2) 31 Amanda Cosfol 07
3) 34 Courtney McKnight 06 4) 33 Devon DuPont 05
5) 35 Emil Paffett 07 6)
3 Archbishop Prendergast HS 'A'
1) 42 Pilar Batts 04 2) 43 Maureen Benner 06
3) 44 Lindsay Dynow 04 4) 45 Kelli Fierras 06
4 Bethel Hs-Va 'A'
1) 110 Shakirra Pinnock 05 2) 109 Francena McCorory 06
3) 112 Britni Spruill 04 4) 108 Megann Lawrence 05
5) 111 Essynce Roberts 07 6)
5 Bishop Eustace Prep School 'A'
1) 119 Lauren Fike 05 2) 121 Jordan Sarruda 05
3) 123 Kelly Wurst 05 4) 122 Annie Taft 06
5) 120 Hannah Rogers 07 6)
6 Blazin Raiders TC 'A'
1) 130 Antionette Arrington 06 2) 132 Takecia Jameson 07
3) 134 Carliesa Meakes 05 4) 133 Tameka Jameson 07
5) 135 Tunisia Milner 05 6)
7 Camden Hs-Girls 'A'
1) 198 Shawanna Gray 04 2) 203 Avionne Sloan 06
3) 200 Shakia Miller 07 4) 199 Erin Johnson 06
5) 202 Brandi Sewell 06 6)
8 Collinwood HS 'A'
1) 302 Sabrina Parr 05 2) 295 Regina Adams 06
3) 304 Joi Smith 05 4) 305 Brandy Taylor 06
5) 296 Dorothy Dye 04 6)
9 DeWitt Clinton Hs-Girls 'A'
1) 463 Alba Knight 06 2) 464 Teneshia Thomas 05
3) 465 Danete Wright 05 4) 461 Daina Foster 06
5) 462 Ashley Fraser 07 6)
10 Florida Heat TC 'A'
1) 544 Crystal Bardge 07 2) 549 Tramayne Gillyard 05
3) 552 Tiara Swanagan 05 4) 546 Danielle Ephaim 04
11 Harvard-Westlake HS 'A'
1) 646 Cela Sutton 06 2) 647 Kerry Virgien 06
3) 645 Jackie Ferry 05 4) 644 Anna Farias-Eisner 05
12 Irish Road TC 'A'
1) 745 Keirsten Quinn 06 2) 742 Liz Costello 06
3) 744 Ashley Niness 06 4) 743 Laura Goodman 04
13 James F. Rhodes HS 'A'
1) 753 Darcell Formby 05 2) 755 Joyce Kennedy 05
3) 756 Jennifer Roman 06 4) 754 Francine Jennings 04
14 Levittown School District 'A'
1) 861 Jackie Pearce 05 2) 859 Jillian Grey 04
3) 860 Chloe Morra 05 4) 858 Shawna Foulkes 06
15 Mason HS 'A'
1) 940 Stephanie Staresinic 07 2) 939 LeAuna Sistrunk 04
3) 941 Danielle Young 04 4) 938 Sarah Gaunt 04
5) 935 Stacy Chew 04 6)
16 McDowell HS 'A'
1) 944 Kelly Eckert 06 2) 946 Melissa Kuhar 06
3) 945 Emily Evans 05 4) 943 Rachel Dahlstrand 06
5) 947 Erin Richard 04 6)
17 Miami Northwestern HS 'A'
1) 959 Sade Nero 04 2) 958 Nicole Moore 04
3) 955 Lizzie Harris 07 4) 957 Tiffany Johnson 06
18 New Haven Tc-Wc 'A'
1) 1028 Shanea Calhoun 04 2) 1029 Shantea Calhoun 04
3) 1033 Evette Maysonett 07 4) 1882 Mahagany Howard
5) 1031 Rita Landelius 04 6)
19 Skyline Center 'A'
1) 1369 ShaTara Taylor 05 2) 1368 Krystin Lacy 05
3) 1366 Chanelle Curry 05 4) 1367 Ashley Harvey 05
5) 1371 April Williams 07 6)
20 Spartanburg HS 'A'
1) 1426 Santresa Jamison 07 2) 1423 Yolanda Hardy 04
3) 1424 Maggie Hodge 04 4) 1421 Denesha Edwards 06
5) 1419 Jocelyn Davis 04 6)
21 Stevens HS 'A'
1) 1475 Samee Pagel 07 2) 1473 Betsy Blackler 05
3) 1474 Shannon Hattervig 04 4) 1476 Julie Schwengler 04
22 Suffern HS 'A'
1) 1490 Rheinde Richemond 05 2) 1489 Hshkeni Richemond 05
3) 1491 Stacey Samora 05 4) 1486 Jackie Lennon 06
5) 1487 Heather Lynch 05 6)
23 Teaneck HS 'A'
1) 1528 Michelle Smith 05 2) 1525 Kadian Dockery 04
3) 1524 Racquel Clarke 06 4) 1526 Anise Johnson 07
24 Toms River East HS 'A'
1) 1578 Alexis Gray 04 2) 1577 Maria Dillon 05
3) 1576 Alisa Budd 04 4) 1574 Kathleen Amoruso 07
5) 1575 Jackie Barto 06 6)
25 Trenton Central HS 'A'
1) 1614 Cora Dayon 07 2) 1619 Indya Murray 04
3) 1612 Janica Austin 07 4) 1622 Amora White 04
5) 1616 Rejon Littlepage 05 6)
26 Uniondale Hs-Girls 'A'
1) 1669 Antoinette King 04 2) 1673 Vanessa Thompson 07
3) 1675 Nickesha Williams 05 4) 1670 Ashlea Mclaughlin 07
5) 1672 Dena Thompson 07 6)
27 Walnut Hills HS 'A'
1) 1702 Jessica Reyes 05 2) 1699 Cori Carr 05
3) 1700 Jessica Chapman 04 4) 1703 Anastasia Tarpeh 07
5) 1701 Morgan Martin 05 6)
28 West Catholic HS 'A'
1) 1753 Ciarra Lawson 05 2) 1756 Kneshia Sheard 06
3) 1758 Latavia Thomas 06 4) 1754 Nicole Leach 05
5) 1757 Brittany Thomas 07 6)
29 Westerly HS 'A'
1) 1779 Samantha Gawrych 06 2) 1780 Tiffany Harris 04
3) 1781 Amy LaPere 06 4) 1782 Katie Lima 05
5) 1785 Alison Ruisi 07 6)
30 Winslow Township Hs-Girls 'A'
1) 1849 Krystal Cantey 06 2) 1851 Asia Davy 06
3) 1853 Christina Smith 04 4) 1854 Maurisa Williams 04
5) 1852 Dminique Merchant 05 6)
31 Woodrow Wilson Hs-Nj-Girls 'A'
1) 1858 Ciera Benson 05 2) 1859 Sable Loper 05
3) 1860 Jamillah Nock 04 4) 1861 Janee Sharper 06
5) 1862 Jasmine Still 06 6)
Event 44 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 08:45 PM
National: 8:50.41 4/25/2002 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NJ
Meet: 8:51.60 6/15/2001 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY
School
===============================================================================
1 Allentown Central Catholic HS 'A'
1) 14 Marcie Sobrinski 06 2) 11 Meghan Burns 06
3) 15 Maureen Watson 06 4) 13 Maureen Meagher 06
5) 12 Frances Koons 04 6)
2 Bay Shore TC 'A'
1) 75 Laura Cummings 05 2) 78 Mary Liz McCurdy 05
3) 79 Sarah McCurdy 07 4) 76 Ryann Hoffman 04
5) 82 Pamela O'Sullivan 05 6)
3 Blazin Raiders TC 'A'
1) 132 Takecia Jameson 07 2) 133 Tameka Jameson 07
3) 139 Andrea Wright 04 4) 138 Jennifer Redman 07
5) 137 Nayda Pirela 05 6)
4 Bronxville HS 'A'
1) 173 Amanda Hudson 06 2) 172 Emma Clarke 07
3) 174 Helen Millson 04 4) 171 Elizabeth Bergold 04
5 DeWitt Clinton Hs-Girls 'A'
1) 460 Monique Coleman 05 2) 464 Teneshia Thomas 05
3) 463 Alba Knight 06 4) 465 Danete Wright 05
5) 461 Daina Foster 06 6)
6 Eureka HS 'A'
1) 520 Shannon Leinert 05 2) 519 Kasey Kimball 04
3) 521 Merideth Snow 06 4) 518 Jesi Battistini 05
7 Goodrich HS 'A'
1) 596 Janee Jones 05 2) 597 Samantha Minkler 06
3) 598 Kaitlin O'Mara 07 4) 599 Kayla O'Mara 07
8 Lake Braddock Secondary 'A'
1) 812 Erin Klein 06 2) 811 Erin Harrison 05
3) 814 Kelsey Snowden 05 4) 813 Michelle Presley 06
9 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS 'A'
1) 874 Jessica Majno 04 2) 873 Stephanie Flavin 04
3) 872 Mary Duggan 05 4) 871 Lindsay Donaldson 04
10 Mason HS 'A'
1) 937 Kelsey Flaherty 06 2) 936 Jennifer Dooley 04
3) 938 Sarah Gaunt 04 4) 940 Stephanie Staresinic 07
5) 941 Danielle Young 04 6)
11 Minnetonka HS 'A'
1) 977 Molly Lehman 05 2) 976 Alice Lehman 07
3) 974 Katherine Hollimon 05 4) 975 Sarah Lang 07
12 New Haven Tc-Wc 'A'
1) 1025 Jessica Bialecki 04 2) 1031 Rita Landelius 04
3) 1038 Johnna Sullivan 04 4) 1039 Ashley Valasquez 07
5) 1040 Shameka Witcher 04 6)
13 North Kent RC 'A'
1) 1078 Nikki Bohnsack 04 2) 1081 Lindsey John 04
3) 1082 Kristi Powers 04 4) 1080 Katie Haines 07
5) 1079 Kylie Fryling 04 6)
14 Ridgefield HS 'A'
1) 1268 Rebecca Chain 04 2) 1269 Caitlin Helgesen 04
3) 1270 Leah Rosenfeld 06 4) 1271 Elly Teitsworth 06
15 Riverhead HS 'A'
1) 1283 Lauren Hoblin 04 2) 1281 Deirdre Apicello 07
3) 1284 Kyra Lehman 07 4) 1282 Ellen Dougherty 05
16 Somers HS 'A'
1) 1386 Sarah Keating 04 2) 1387 Dana Mitchell 04
3) 1389 Alexandra Swiatocha 05 4) 1385 Mary Alice Howard 04
17 Southeast Raleigh HS 'A'
1) 1406 Kathyrn Rubino 07 2) 1407 Amy Wentzel 07
3) 1403 Robin Allen 06 4) 1404 Desinia Johnson 06
5) 1405 Krystle Medlin 04 6)
18 St. Catherine's School 'A'
1) 1456 Ann Tripp 04 2) 1454 Katie Doswell 06
3) 1455 Sarah Hite 04 4) 1453 Shelby Catlett 06
19 Stevens HS 'A'
1) 1473 Betsy Blackler 05 2) 1475 Samee Pagel 07
3) 1474 Shannon Hattervig 04 4) 1476 Julie Schwengler 04
20 The Potomac School 'A'
1) 1539 Michaeline Nelson 07 2) 1538 Charlotte Lawson 05
3) 1537 Amanda Gutierrez 05 4) 1536 Samantha Adelberg 07
5) 1540 Lauren Shuler 05 6)
21 Trenton Central HS 'A'
1) 1614 Cora Dayon 07 2) 1616 Rejon Littlepage 05
3) 1619 Indya Murray 04 4) 1622 Amora White 04
5) 1612 Janica Austin 07 6)
22 Warwick Valley TC 'A'
1) 1719 Danielle Trimpop 04 2) 1713 Jenna Millette 04
3) 1720 Jaclyn Young 05 4) 1715 Amanda Robotti 05
5) 1712 Melissa Mark 05 6)
23 Westerly HS 'A'
1) 1779 Samantha Gawrych 06 2) 1782 Katie Lima 05
3) 1783 Post Lindsay 04 4) 1786 Kaitlyn Stefanski 04
5) 1778 MacKenzie Ferreria 07 6)
Event 46 Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 08:30 AM
Fast section first; next sections after boys' fast section
National: 20:11.56 6/15/2002 Bronxville, Brnoxville, NY
Meet: 20:11.56 6/15/2002 Bronxville, Bronxville, NY
School
===============================================================================
1 Bronxville HS 'A'
1) 174 Helen Millson 04 2) 173 Amanda Hudson 06
3) 172 Emma Clarke 07 4) 171 Elizabeth Bergold 04
2 College Park HS 'A'
1) 292 Nicole Pennes 06 2) 291 Diane Dunn 04
3) 290 Kelsey Dallara 07 4) 289 Lindsay Allen 04
3 Colts Neck HS 'A'
1) 322 Danielle Plenzo 05 2) 318 Ashley Higginson 07
3) 321 Kristen O'Dowd 07 4) 320 Christine Lynch 06
5) 319 Kim Lang 05 6)
4 Goodrich HS 'A'
1) 596 Janee Jones 05 2) 597 Samantha Minkler 06
3) 598 Kaitlin O'Mara 07 4) 599 Kayla O'Mara 07
5 Irish Road TC 'A'
1) 749 Meredith Sparano 04 2) 746 Kristin Castafero 05
3) 747 Liz Dalton 05 4) 748 Alex Klebe 07
6 Kinetic RC 'A'
1) 791 Kayla Ratigan 07 2) 792 Cameron Vahanian 06
3) 789 Caitlin Lane 07 4) 790 Alysha McElroy 07
5) 787 Karyn Delay 05 6)
7 Niskayuna HS 'A'
1) 1069 Caitlin McTague 04 2) 1068 Lisa D'Aniello 04
3) 1067 Robin Bankert 04 4) 1071 Sarah Miller 04
5) 1070 Emily McTague 07 6)
8 North Kent RC 'A'
1) 1078 Nikki Bohnsack 04 2) 1081 Lindsey John 04
3) 1080 Katie Haines 07 4) 1082 Kristi Powers 04
5) 1079 Kylie Fryling 04 6)
9 Pope John Xxiii HS 'A'
1) 1194 Franny Morro 04 2) 1196 Elizabeth So 06
3) 1190 Lara Heigis 07 4) 1192 Brynn Merritt 06
5) 1195 Kelsey Murphy 07 6)
10 Runnin' Gear 'A'
1) 1299 Liz Mengyan 05 2) 1301 Anne Oltman 05
3) 1295 Mo Kuhta 04 4) 1298 Smith Lyndsay 06
5) 1296 Jenna Leach 07 6)
11 Runnin' Gear 'B'
1) 1296 Jenna Leach 07 2) 1300 Gillian Nordquist 05
3) 1302 Lisa Sickman 06 4) 1293 Beth Hoekstra 06
5) 1294 Elle Kuhta 07 6)
12 Suffern HS 'A'
1) 1488 Kara McKenna 06 2) 1484 Shelby Greany 07
3) 1483 Mary Rose Consiglio 06 4) 1485 Caroline Heidt 06
5) 1482 Amanda Ciccone 07 6)
13 Warwick Valley TC 'A'
1) 1711 Samantha Grady 06 2) 1714 Becky Prial 04
3) 1717 Joanna Stein 06 4) 1715 Amanda Robotti 05
5) 1718 Sarah Stein 04 6)
Event 48 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 6/18/2004 - 06:45 PM
National: 3:53.28 4/12/2003 Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 3:54.39 6/13/1997 William Penn, Philadelphia, PA
School
===============================================================================
1 A. Phillip Randolph HS 'A'
1) 3 Natasha Hastings 04 2) 2 Natasha Emmanuel 05
3) 1 Efuru Ballantyne 05 4) 5 Selena Sappleton 04
5) 4 Angelica Reed 04 6)
2 Archbishop Carroll Hs-Pa 'A'
1) 32 Sam DeGregorio 07 2) 35 Emil Paffett 07
3) 34 Courtney McKnight 06 4) 33 Devon DuPont 05
5) 31 Amanda Cosfol 07 6)
3 Archbishop Prendergast HS 'A'
1) 42 Pilar Batts 04 2) 43 Maureen Benner 06
3) 44 Lindsay Dynow 04 4) 45 Kelli Fierras 06
4 Beaumont HS 'A'
1) 89 Maggie Infeld 04 2) 88 Brittney Cofield 04
3) 92 Barb Roberson 04 4) 90 Ruby Pickens 05
5 Bpl TC 'A'
1) 153 Jacqui Peterson 05 2) 150 Michelle Ernst 04
3) 152 Jackie LaRose 05 4) 151 Allie Kieffer 05
6 Collinwood HS 'A'
1) 304 Joi Smith 05 2) 302 Sabrina Parr 05
3) 300 Shantell Lewis 05 4) 307 Jenice Williams 05
5) 303 Laurin Slayton 07 6)
7 Concordia HS 'A'
1) 347 Joy Eloms 04 2) 352 Amber Williams 04
3) 351 Christina Whitt 04 4) 350 Adele Mitchell 05
5) 348 Sarah Manck 04 6)
8 Cumberland Valley TC 'A'
1) 375 Jen Gray 04 2) 377 Katelyn John 05
3) 374 Sarah Frenette 06 4) 376 Abby Huber 07
5) 378 Kristen Jones 05 6)
9 Hammer Track & Field 'A'
1) 623 Carolyn Gray 04 2) 624 Lauren Lewis 04
3) 627 Elisha Tegeder 04 4) 625 Erika Slingerland 07
10 Harrison TC 'A'
1) 636 Erica Planamento 06 2) 635 Brittany Donino 06
3) 637 Devon Welstead 06 4) 634 Jessica Cusick 04
11 Harvard-Westlake HS 'A'
1) 646 Cela Sutton 06 2) 645 Jackie Ferry 05
3) 647 Kerry Virgien 06 4) 644 Anna Farias-Eisner 05
12 Hopewell Valley HS 'A'
1) 701 Miriam Khan 06 2) 700 Jackie Barrett 06
3) 702 Natalie Mapp 05 4) 703 Emily Sherrard 06
13 Irish Road TC 'A'
1) 742 Liz Costello 06 2) 743 Laura Goodman 04
3) 744 Ashley Niness 06 4) 745 Keirsten Quinn 06
14 Lansing HS 'A'
1) 836 Melissa Usack 04 2) 833 Kylee Jordan 07
3) 837 Caitlin Wright 06 4) 835 Christina Tillapaugh 04
5) 834 Dawn Ryan 05 6)
15 McDowell HS 'A'
1) 943 Rachel Dahlstrand 06 2) 944 Kelly Eckert 06
3) 945 Emily Evans 05 4) 946 Melissa Kuhar 06
5) 947 Erin Richard 04 6)
16 New Haven Tc-Wc 'A'
1) 1028 Shanea Calhoun 04 2) 1029 Shantea Calhoun 04
3) 1031 Rita Landelius 04 4) 1038 Johnna Sullivan 04
5) 1035 Ashley Pittman 04 6)
17 Ocean City HS 'A'
1) 1122 Renee Tomlin 06 2) 1115 Kayla Ghanavati 07
3) 1116 Mellissa Hunter 06 4) 1117 Rachel Hunter 06
18 Quakertown T&F 'A'
1) 1215 Christina Roccamo 04 2) 1214 Megan Hutchinson 04
3) 1216 Desiree Slotter 05 4) 1213 Ashley Coldonato 07
5) 1217 Amanda Vandegrift 04 6)
19 RJ Reynolds HS 'A'
1) 1285 Talaya Carter 05 2) 1287 Porsha' Evans-Hardy 05
3) 1286 Karlyn Duncan 05 4) 1289 Ashley Samuel 06
5) 1288 Latoyea Finney 05 6)
20 Sachem HS North 'A'
1) 1307 Andrea Marino 06 2) 1309 Jennifer Modzel 05
3) 1305 Teresa Kuehhas 04 4) 1304 Christina DeLeon 05
21 Skyline Center 'A'
1) 1370 Tara Thomas 07 2) 1369 ShaTara Taylor 05
3) 1366 Chanelle Curry 05 4) 1367 Ashley Harvey 05
5) 1368 Krystin Lacy 05 6)
22 Spartanburg HS 'A'
1) 1424 Maggie Hodge 04 2) 1426 Santresa Jamison 07
3) 1423 Yolanda Hardy 04 4) 1420 India Drummond 05
5) 1422 Jamia Foster 04 6)
23 Toms River East HS 'A'
1) 1574 Kathleen Amoruso 07 2) 1577 Maria Dillon 05
3) 1576 Alisa Budd 04 4) 1578 Alexis Gray 04
5) 1579 Alison Root 06 6)
24 Towns of Concord and Carlisle 'A'
1) 1597 Caitlin Moss 07 2) 1595 Leanne Hill 04
3) 1598 Kathie Nyholm 07 4) 1596 Karin Knudson 06
25 Trenton Central HS 'A'
1) 1624 Brandy Young 06 2) 1618 Alicia McMullen 06
3) 1615 Tanger Hoagland 07 4) 1616 Rejon Littlepage 05
5) 1611 Latifah Abdullah 05 6)
26 Walnut Hills HS 'A'
1) 1701 Morgan Martin 05 2) 1699 Cori Carr 05
3) 1703 Anastasia Tarpeh 07 4) 1702 Jessica Reyes 05
5) 1700 Jessica Chapman 04 6)
27 West Catholic HS 'A'
1) 1756 Kneshia Sheard 06 2) 1752 Erica Ferguson 06
3) 1754 Nicole Leach 05 4) 1758 Latavia Thomas 06
5) 1755 Brigett Ramsey 07 6)
28 Westerly HS 'A'
1) 1781 Amy LaPere 06 2) 1782 Katie Lima 05
3) 1780 Tiffany Harris 04 4) 1779 Samantha Gawrych 06
5) 1785 Alison Ruisi 07 6)
29 Willingboro HS 'A'
1) 1810 Brittnee Bynoe 06 2) 1814 Rasheda Spratley 04
3) 1811 Channel Hamilton 04 4) 1812 Marsha Lindo 06
30 Woodrow Wilson Hs-Nj-Girls 'A'
1) 1858 Ciera Benson 05 2) 1859 Sable Loper 05
3) 1860 Jamillah Nock 04 4) 1861 Janee Sharper 06
5) 1862 Jasmine Still 06 6)
Event 50 Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 09:30 AM
Fastest section ONLY Sat at 8:15pm; all others Sat at 9:30am
National: 11:37.86 6/14/2003 Red Bank Regional, Little Silver, NJ
Meet: 11:37.86 6/14/2003 Red Bank Regional, Little Silver, NJ
School
===============================================================================
1 Allentown Central Catholic HS 'A'
1) 11 Meghan Burns 06 2) 12 Frances Koons 04
3) 13 Maureen Meagher 06 4) 14 Marcie Sobrinski 06
5) 15 Maureen Watson 06 6)
2 Bay Shore TC 'A'
1) 78 Mary Liz McCurdy 05 2) 79 Sarah McCurdy 07
3) 75 Laura Cummings 05 4) 83 Kim Portier 05
5) 77 Samantha Jackson 06 6)
3 Blazin Raiders TC 'A'
1) 139 Andrea Wright 04 2) 135 Tunisia Milner 05
3) 137 Nayda Pirela 05 4) 136 Sara Peczkowski 06
5) 138 Jennifer Redman 07 6)
4 College Park HS 'A'
1) 292 Nicole Pennes 06 2) 293 Lizz Williams 04
3) 291 Diane Dunn 04 4) 289 Lindsay Allen 04
5 Concordia HS 'A'
1) 350 Adele Mitchell 05 2) 351 Christina Whitt 04
3) 348 Sarah Manck 04 4) 349 Alissa McKaig 04
5) 352 Amber Williams 04 6)
6 Eureka HS 'A'
1) 520 Shannon Leinert 05 2) 519 Kasey Kimball 04
3) 521 Merideth Snow 06 4) 518 Jesi Battistini 05
7 Hammer Track & Field 'A'
1) 624 Lauren Lewis 04 2) 626 Danielle Tauro 07
3) 623 Carolyn Gray 04 4) 628 Sara Tomczuk 04
8 Kinetic RC 'A'
1) 785 Nicole Blood 06 2) 788 Lindsey Ferguson 06
3) 787 Karyn Delay 05 4) 789 Caitlin Lane 07
5) 790 Alysha McElroy 07 6)
9 Kinetic RC 'B'
1) 790 Alysha McElroy 07 2) 787 Karyn Delay 05
3) 792 Cameron Vahanian 06 4) 791 Kayla Ratigan 07
5) 786 Hannah Davidson 06 6)
10 Mason HS 'A'
1) 937 Kelsey Flaherty 06 2) 934 Angela Bizzarri 06
3) 941 Danielle Young 04 4) 936 Jennifer Dooley 04
5) 938 Sarah Gaunt 04 6)
11 North Kent RC 'A'
1) 1078 Nikki Bohnsack 04 2) 1079 Kylie Fryling 04
3) 1080 Katie Haines 07 4) 1081 Lindsey John 04
5) 1082 Kristi Powers 04 6)
12 Ocean City HS 'A'
1) 1121 Brittany Sedberry 06 2) 1122 Renee Tomlin 06
3) 1119 Allie Moreland 05 4) 1123 Erin Walsh 06
5) 1118 Molly Minehan 04 6)
13 Pope John Xxiii HS 'A'
1) 1190 Lara Heigis 07 2) 1192 Brynn Merritt 06
3) 1189 Katie Bieganousky 04 4) 1188 Carolyn Bieganousky 07
5) 1191 Alessandra LaMastro 06 6)
14 Red Tide TC 'A'
1) 1235 Mallory Farnum 04 2) 1236 Erin Fuelling 06
3) 1237 Carlie Green 07 4) 1234 Lisa Canty 04
5) 1238 Amber Pearsall 06 6)
15 San Lorenzo Valley HS 'A'
1) 1319 Kelli Deane 05 2) 1322 Emily Romo 05
3) 1321 Kelly Long 06 4) 1320 Stephanie Hamilton 05
16 Smithtown Spiked Shoe Club 'A'
1) 1375 Kate Cervo 07 2) 1379 Alana Sprow 07
3) 1378 Courtney McNamara 06 4) 1376 Jessica Hampson 06
5) 1377 Victoria Koke 06 6)
17 Somers HS 'A'
1) 1387 Dana Mitchell 04 2) 1385 Mary Alice Howard 04
3) 1386 Sarah Keating 04 4) 1389 Alexandra Swiatocha 05
5) 1384 Kate Cannon 06 6)
18 Spring Valley HS 'A'
1) 1443 Kate Niehaus 06 2) 1440 Samantha Beardsley 05
3) 1441 Megan Fulks 07 4) 1442 Shalyn McMichael 07
19 Toms River East HS 'A'
1) 1576 Alisa Budd 04 2) 1577 Maria Dillon 05
3) 1575 Jackie Barto 06 4) 1578 Alexis Gray 04
5) 1574 Kathleen Amoruso 07 6)
20 Warwick Valley TC 'A'
1) 1716 Aislinn Ryan 06 2) 1712 Melissa Mark 05
3) 1720 Jaclyn Young 05 4) 1719 Danielle Trimpop 04
5) 1715 Amanda Robotti 05 6)
Event 52 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 01:45 PM
National: 1:38.73 4/11/2003 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: 1:40.95 6/14/2003 William Penn, Philadelphia, PA
School
===============================================================================
1 Camden Hs-Girls 'A'
1) 201 Shamia Miller 05 2) 200 Shakia Miller 07
3) 198 Shawanna Gray 04 4) 199 Erin Johnson 06
5) 203 Avionne Sloan 06 6)
2 Collinwood HS 'A'
1) 300 Shantell Lewis 05 2) 298 Brittany Jones 05
3) 304 Joi Smith 05 4) 307 Jenice Williams 05
5) 302 Sabrina Parr 05 6)
3 Detroit Mumford/Motor City TC 'A'
1) 440 Stephanie Porter 05 2) 442 Jasmin Webb 07
3) 439 Shayla Mahan 07 4) 441 Porsche Ries 05
5) 437 Shard'a Grace 05 6)
4 EE Smith HS 'A'
1) 504 Lakeisha Williams 04 2) 503 Tacara Morrisey 07
3) 502 India Gonzalez 07 4) 499 Laquanna Cooper 05
5) 500 Schquanna Daniels 06 6)
5 Farmingdale HS 'A'
1) 528 Erin Garvey 07 2) 530 Nitia Rhodes 04
3) 531 Rehana Sukdeo 05 4) 532 Sashoye Wilson 04
5) 529 Jeleesa Joyner 06 6)
6 Hempstead HS 'A'
1) 667 Kailor Roper 04 2) 665 Terry Ann Green 04
3) 668 Folan Wilkes 06 4) 664 Renee Cousins 07
5) 666 Sanique Levy 05 6)
7 Long Island Alliance 'A'
1) 878 Shannon Degnan 06 2) 879 Chrissy Fama 05
3) 880 Jill Grey 04 4) 881 Cholie Mora 05
8 Spartanburg HS 'A'
1) 1420 India Drummond 05 2) 1421 Denesha Edwards 06
3) 1426 Santresa Jamison 07 4) 1423 Yolanda Hardy 04
5) 1428 Partia Norman 07 6)
9 Suffern HS 'A'
1) 1489 Hshkeni Richemond 05 2) 1490 Rheinde Richemond 05
3) 1487 Heather Lynch 05 4) 1491 Stacey Samora 05
5) 1486 Jackie Lennon 06 6)
10 Tri-Valley TC 'A'
1) 1637 Katie Hoppe 04 2) 1636 Katy Henderson 04
3) 1639 Tiana Riel 04 4) 1638 Nicole Paganelli 04
11 Uniondale Hs-Girls 'A'
1) 1674 Courtni Walker 07 2) 1670 Ashlea Mclaughlin 07
3) 1669 Antoinette King 04 4) 1673 Vanessa Thompson 07
5) 1675 Nickesha Williams 05 6)
12 Walnut Hills HS 'A'
1) 1700 Jessica Chapman 04 2) 1701 Morgan Martin 05
3) 1699 Cori Carr 05 4) 1703 Anastasia Tarpeh 07
13 Winslow Township Hs-Girls 'A'
1) 1854 Maurisa Williams 04 2) 1853 Christina Smith 04
3) 1849 Krystal Cantey 06 4) 1852 Dminique Merchant 05
5) 1850 Marcee' Carter 05 6)
14 Woodrow Wilson Hs-Nj-Girls 'A'
1) 1860 Jamillah Nock 04 2) 1862 Jasmine Still 06
3) 1859 Sable Loper 05 4) 1858 Ciera Benson 05
5) 1861 Janee Sharper 06 6)
Event 54 Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/19/2004 - 03:45 PM
National: 4:42.00 1973 Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA
Meet: 5:05.62 6/15/2002 Sarah Bowman, Fauquier, Warrenton, VA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jessica Armstrong 07 Dorr, MI
2 Caley Booth 07 Raleigh, NC
3 Aimee Chegwidden 07 Hamburg, NJ
4 Jackie Drouin 07 Lawrenceville, G
5 Clair Fraser 07 reidsville, NC
6 Brittany Gigstead 07 Ottertail, MN
7 Katie Haines 07 Rockford, MI
8 Alexandra Hehn 07 Toms River, NJ
9 Ashley Higginson 07 Marlboro, NJ
10 Alex Klebe 07 Wayne, PA
11 Lindsay Kotovsky 07 Tinley Park, IL
12 Elle Kuhta 07 Clarkston, MI
13 Jenna Leach 07 Davisburg, MI
14 Alice Lehman 07 Chanhassen, MN
15 Andi Levasseur 07 Clarkston, MI
16 Elizabeth McMahon 07 Syracuse, NY
17 Elisabeth Molen 07 Birmingham, AL
18 Michaeline Nelson 07 Mc Lean, VA
19 Kristen O'Dowd 07 Colts Neck, NJ
20 Emma Perron 07 West Hartford, C
21 Elizabeth Richardson 07 Tuckahoe, NJ
22 Elizabeth Schmitz 07 Maple Grove, MN
23 Ashlyn Sinclair 07 Silver Spring, M
24 Halsey Sinclair 07 Silver Spring, M
25 Alison Smith 07 Columbia, MD
26 Jessica Trapeni 07 Fairfax, VA
27 Emily Webb 07 Gloucester, VA
28 Catherine White 07 Roanoke, VA
29 Rachel Wittum 07 Rockford, MI
Event 62 Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
===============================================================================
Meet: 13.49 6/14/2003 Brandi Royster, Durham, NC
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Geneva Anderson 99 Hyattsville, MD
2 Johnelle Green 99 Washington, DC
3 Valerie Salcido 99 Rockville, MD
4 Kiah Seymour 99 Washington, DC
Event 64 Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Meet: 12.15 6/14/2003 Shavon Greeves, Brick, NJ
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Lauren Ellis 99 Florence, SC
2 Ebony Williams 99 Cleveland, OH
Event 66 Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================================
Meet: 12.05 6/14/2003 Kia Haskins, Durham, NC
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Lindsey Blake 99 Washington, DC
2 Chalonda Goodman 07 Newnan, GA
Event 68 Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:20.06 6/14/2003 Cassandra Lindquist, Smithfield, NC
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Geneva Anderson 99 Hyattsville, MD
2 Johnelle Green 99 Washington, DC
3 Tia Hudgins 99 Rocky Mount, NC
4 Cassandra Lindquist 99 Smithfield, NC
5 Valerie Salcido 99 Rockville, MD
6 Kiah Seymour 99 Washington, DC
7 Leigha Yates 99 Clayton, NC
Event 70 Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:00.92 6/14/2003 Tierra Graham, Durham, NC
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Lauren Ellis 99 Florence, SC
2 Ebony Williams 99 Cleveland, OH
Event 72 Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================================
Meet: 59.33 6/14/2003 Shaylah Counts, Newark, NJ
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Tyreka Arrington 99 Hyattsville, MD
2 Lindsey Blake 99 Washington, DC
3 Christian Hickson 99 Washington, DC
4 Dominique Lockhart 99 Washington, DC
5 Teshika Rivers 99 Washington, DC
6 Veronica Salcido 99 Rockville, MD
7 Ashley Seymour 99 Washington, DC
8 Tasha Stanley 99 Temple Hills, MD
Event 74 Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
===============================================================================
Meet: 2:53.13 6/14/2003 Cassandra Lindquist, Smithfield, NC
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Cassandra Lindquist 99 Smithfield, NC
Event 76 Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
Meet: 2:44.35 6/14/2003 Marquita Hines, Rocky Mount, NC
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Marquita Hines 99 Rocky Mount, NC
Event 78 Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
===============================================================================
Meet: 2:22.48 6/14/2003 Le'Jada Lampley, Elizabeth, NJ
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Tyreka Arrington 99 Hyattsville, MD
2 Christian Hickson 99 Washington, DC
3 Dominique Lockhart 99 Washington, DC
4 Janna Mitsos 99 Shorewood, IL
5 Teshika Rivers 99 Washington, DC
6 Veronica Salcido 99 Rockville, MD
7 Ashley Seymour 99 Washington, DC
8 Kanita Shepherd 06 garner, NC
9 Tasha Stanley 99 Temple Hills, MD
Event 82 Girls 100 Meter Dash Wake-Midget
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Antonia Jeffers 99 Raleigh, NC
Event 88 Girls 400 Meter Dash Wake-Midget
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Antonia Jeffers 99 Raleigh, NC
Event 90 Girls 400 Meter Dash Wake-Youth
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kanita Shepherd 06 garner, NC
Event 92 Girls 800 Meter Run Wake-Bantam
===============================================================================
Meet: 2:44.41 6/14/2003 Shakira Worsley, Raleigh, NC
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Adrienne Atkinson 99 Raleigh, NC
AOC Raleigh index page
|