Entries
as of Wednesday pm
Boys - Girls
Boys
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/16/2004 08:31 AM
2004 Yale Track Classic - 1/16/2004 to 1/17/2004
Coxe Cage, Yale University
Performance List
Event 2 Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===============================================================================
Meet: 34.79 1995 Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech., CT
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Rob Cortes East Haven
2 Lyndon Pitter Hamden
3 Scott Giordano Notre Dame (WH)
4 Orville Bernard Staples
5 Joe Pannone East Haven
6 Jason Ellis Amity Regional
7 Kevin Hightower Wilby
8 Chris Simonds Hamden
9 Shane Robinson A.I. Prince
10 Cleo Hanbiles Fairfield Prep
11 Matt Samela Staples
12 Frank Calabrese Masuk
13 Patrick Kerr Staples
14 Rob Stewart Staples
15 Sebastien Mansson Masuk
16 Freddy Hernandez A.I. Prince
17 Mike Riddick Wilby
18 Dan Barnaby Fairfield Prep
19 Pat Brand Fairfield Prep
20 Devin Paige Notre Dame (WH)
21 Max Natale Amity Regional
22 Alex Rothberg Amity Regional
23 Henry Marcus Staples
24 Sean Gavaghan Masuk
25 Cornell Redfearn Hyde Leadership
26 Jesse Dixon Notre Dame (WH)
27 Bryan Wrapp Staples
28 Colin Nangle Staples
29 David Rotatori Staples
30 Ryan Bohling Staples
31 Chad Schneider Masuk
32 Stephan Bolea Weston HS
33 Bryan Stallings Wilby
34 Troy Frost Hyde Leadership
35 Matt Mehlhouse Stratford
36 Alec Goiggi Ledyard
37 Tyler Massie Ledyard
38 Alec Gaffney Weston HS
39 Adrian Concepcion Wilby
40 Alex Corkum Haddam K
41 Corey Gaddis Stratford
42 Mike Niedbala Stratford
43 Terrance Anderson Hyde Leadership
44 Ishmael Kamara Wilby
45 Mike Termini Haddam K
46 Ian Kershaw Weston HS
47 Jose Gonzalez Wilby
48 Chris Anselmo Haddam K
49 Dwight Beasley Wilby
50 Randy Watson Wilby
51 Nick Kaltsus Stratford
52 Tyrell Davis Wilby
53 Triston Mullines Wilby
54 Jose Rodriquez Wilbur Cross
55 Kyle Mushaweh Cheshire
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
===============================================================================
Meet: 8:18.88 1987 , Weaver H.S., CT
School
===============================================================================
1 Staples HS 'A'
2 Hamden High 'A'
3 Fairfield Prep 'A'
4 Ledyard 'A'
5 Amity Regional HS 'A'
6 Cheshire 'A'
7 Haddam Killingworth 'A'
8 Weston HS 'A'
9 Trumbull 'A'
10 Old Saybrook 'A'
11 Xavier 'A'
12 Darien 'A'
13 Notre Dame (W. Haven) 'A'
14 Lyme - Old Lyme HS 'A'
Event 6 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:33.62 1987 , Weaver H.S., CT
School
===============================================================================
1 Xavier 'A'
2 Shenendehowa 'A'
3 Kellenberg Memorial 'A'
4 Seton Hall Prep 'A'
5 Amity Regional HS 'A'
6 Staples HS 'A'
7 Pine Bush 'A'
8 Colonie High 'A'
9 Hamden High 'A'
10 Weston HS 'A'
11 Wilby 'A'
12 Saint Anthony's 'A'
13 Notre Dame (W. Haven) 'A'
14 Trumbull 'A'
15 Fitch Sr. HS 'A'
16 Ledyard 'A'
17 Fairfield Prep 'A'
18 Northport 'A'
19 Christian Brothers Academy 'A'
20 Walter Johnson HS 'A'
21 Cheshire 'A'
22 Niskayuna HS 'A'
23 Syosset 'A'
24 Danbury HS 'A'
25 Columbia 'A'
26 Masuk 'A'
27 West Babylon 'A'
28 Hopkins School 'A'
29 Long Beach 'A'
Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
===============================================================================
Meet: 8:08.65 1986 , Christian Bros. Acad. NY
School
===============================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 'A'
2 Seton Hall Prep 'A'
3 Walter Johnson HS 'A'
4 Pine Bush 'A'
5 Carmel 'A'
6 Northport 'A'
7 Saint Anthony's 'A'
8 Uniondale 'A'
9 Guilderland 'A'
10 Staples HS 'A'
11 Syosset 'A'
12 Hopkins School 'A'
13 Niskayuna HS 'A'
14 Saratoga Springs 'A'
15 Columbia 'A'
16 Amity Regional HS 'A'
17 Danbury HS 'A'
18 Weston HS 'A'
19 Fairfield Prep 'A'
20 Ledyard 'A'
21 West Babylon 'A'
22 Long Beach 'A'
Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conn. Large
===============================================================================
Meet: 3:27.64 1985 , Weaver H.S., CT
School
===============================================================================
1 Hamden High 'A'
2 Masuk 'A'
3 Staples HS 'A'
4 Amity Regional HS 'A'
5 Xavier 'A'
6 Woodstock Academy 'A'
7 Trumbull 'A'
8 Danbury HS 'A'
9 Fitch Sr. HS 'A'
10 Fairfield Prep 'A'
11 Notre Dame (W. Haven) 'A'
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Conn. Small
===============================================================================
Meet: 3:29.09 1992 , A.I. Prince Tech, CT
School
===============================================================================
1 Wilbur Cross 'A'
2 Ledyard 'A'
3 Hyde Leadership 'A'
4 A.I. Prince 'A'
5 Weston HS 'A'
6 Haddam Killingworth 'A'
7 East Lyme 'A'
8 Career 'A'
9 Old Saybrook 'A'
10 Wilby 'A'
11 Darien 'A'
12 Lyme - Old Lyme HS 'A'
Event 13 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800
===============================================================================
Meet: 3:29.13 1992 , Nazareth H.S., NY
School
===============================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 'A'
2 Seton Hall Prep 'A'
3 Danbury HS 'A'
4 Xavier 'A'
5 Kellenberg Memorial 'A'
6 Saint Anthony's 'A'
7 Syosset 'A'
Event 14 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800
===============================================================================
Meet: 3:26.54 1984 , Don Bosco Prep, NY
School
===============================================================================
1 Pine Bush 'A'
2 Staples HS 'A'
3 Northport 'A'
4 Colonie High 'A'
5 Wilton High 'A'
6 Columbia 'A'
7 Niskayuna HS 'A'
8 Long Beach 'A'
9 Ledyard 'A'
10 Christian Brothers Academy 'A'
11 West Babylon 'A'
12 Saratoga Springs 'A'
Event 15 Boys Distance Medley Connecticut
===============================================================================
Meet: 10:52.71 1988 , Amity Reg. H.S., CT
School
===============================================================================
1 East Lyme 'A'
2 Staples HS 'A'
3 Xavier 'A'
4 Wilton High 'A'
5 Fitch Sr. HS 'A'
6 Branford 'A'
7 Cheshire 'A'
8 Haddam Killingworth 'A'
9 Fairfield Prep 'A'
10 East Haven 'A'
11 Lyme - Old Lyme HS 'A'
12 Greenwich 'A'
13 Middletown High 'A'
14 Old Saybrook 'A'
15 Elwood-John H. Glenn HS 'A'
Event 17 Boys Distance Medley Over 600
===============================================================================
Meet: 10:32.23 1986 , Bishop Hendricken, RI
School
===============================================================================
1 Xaverian 'A'
2 Shaker 'A'
3 Uniondale 'A'
4 Colonie High 'A'
5 Pine Bush 'A'
6 Niskayuna HS 'A'
7 Walter Johnson HS 'A'
8 Fox Lane HS 'A'
9 Kellenberg Memorial 'A'
10 Saratoga Springs 'A'
11 Long Beach 'A'
Event 19 Boys Distance Medley Championship
===============================================================================
Meet: 10:19.00 1991 , DeWitt Clinton H.S., NY
School
===============================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 'A'
2 Northport 'A'
3 Saint Anthony's 'A'
4 Syosset 'A'
5 Ledyard 'A'
6 Holy Trinity 'A'
7 Notre Dame (W. Haven) 'A'
8 Griswold 'A'
9 Bishop Hendricken HS 'A'
10 Tappan Zee 'A'
11 Amity Regional HS 'A'
12 Seton Hall Prep 'A'
13 Chittenango High 'A'
14 Westerly 'A'
Event 21 Boys Distance Medley Under 600
===============================================================================
Meet: 10:42.79 1986 , Wantagh H.S., NY
School
===============================================================================
1 Great Valley 'A'
2 Mark Sheehan 'A'
3 Cornwall HS 'A'
4 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake HS 'A'
5 Conard 'A'
6 Somers High School 'A'
7 Guilderland 'A'
8 Hopkins School 'A'
9 Clarke 'A'
10 Nanuet 'A'
11 Bayport Blue Point 'A'
12 Collegiate 'A'
13 Scotia Glenville 'A'
14 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A'
15 Poolesville High 'A'
16 Harrison High School 'A'
17 Greenwich Central 'A'
18 Half Hollow Hills HS West 'A'
19 LaSalle Institute 'A'
20 Tri Valley 'A'
21 Edgemont 'A'
22 Rye 'A'
23 Elwood-John H. Glenn HS 'A'
24 Guilford HS 'A'
Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600
===============================================================================
Meet: 3:28.04 1985 , Cardinal Spellman NY
School
===============================================================================
1 Amityville HS 'A'
2 LaSalle Institute 'A'
3 Half Hollow Hills HS West 'A'
4 Wallkill 'A'
5 Ponaganset 'A'
6 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake HS 'A'
7 Mark Sheehan 'A'
8 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A'
9 Nanuet 'A'
10 Thomas McKean 'A'
11 Southampton 'A'
12 Elwood-John H. Glenn HS 'A'
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 400
===============================================================================
Meet: 3:26.94 1985 , New Rochelle H.S., NY
School
===============================================================================
1 Edgemont 'A'
2 Bayport Blue Point 'A'
3 Port Jefferson 'A'
4 Somers High School 'A'
5 Clarke 'A'
6 Middletown High 'A'
7 Hyde Leadership 'A'
8 Rye 'A'
9 Manhasset 'A'
10 Greenwich Central 'A'
11 Poolesville High 'A'
12 Tri Valley 'A'
13 Hopkins School 'A'
Event 26 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
===============================================================================
Meet: 8:03.16 1990 , Chaminade H.S., NY
School
===============================================================================
1 Shaker 'A'
2 Somers High School 'A'
3 Westerly 'A'
4 LaSalle Institute 'A'
5 Rye 'A'
6 Bayport Blue Point 'A'
7 Cornwall HS 'A'
8 Clarke 'A'
9 James I. O'Neill 'A'
10 East Lyme 'A'
11 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A'
12 Half Hollow Hills HS West 'A'
13 Poolesville High 'A'
14 Manhasset 'A'
15 Nanuet 'A'
16 Greenwich Central 'A'
17 Scotia Glenville 'A'
18 Wallkill 'A'
19 Harrison High School 'A'
20 Tri Valley 'A'
21 Elwood-John H. Glenn HS 'A'
Event 28 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:34.13 2002 , Hamden H.S., CT
School
===============================================================================
1 Amityville HS 'A'
2 Wilbur Cross 'A'
3 East Lyme 'A'
4 Somers High School 'A'
5 Wallkill 'A'
6 Half Hollow Hills HS West 'A'
7 LaSalle Institute 'A'
8 Manhasset 'A'
9 James I. O'Neill 'A'
10 Bayport Blue Point 'A'
11 Port Jefferson 'A'
12 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake HS 'A'
13 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A'
14 Scotia Glenville 'A'
15 Poolesville High 'A'
16 Clarke 'A'
17 Wilton High 'A'
18 Greenwich Central 'A'
19 Harrison High School 'A'
20 Thomas McKean 'A'
21 Elwood-John H. Glenn HS 'A'
22 Tri Valley 'A'
23 Mark Sheehan 'A'
Event 29 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Meet: 15-03 1998 Thomas Grandy, Lincoln H.S., NY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Nick Jones Shenendehowa
2 Jared O'Connor Shenendehowa
3 Jeff Maitland Bayport Blue Pt.
4 Bradley Holtz Barrington
5 David Parker Niskayuna
6 Sean Strizzi Shaker
7 Tim Hepworth Londonderry
8 Jonathan Carey Farmington
9 Ryan Gregory Shenendehowa
10 Leon Breece Danbury
11 Jon Adams Shenendehowa
12 Andrew Lawrence Staples
13 Stevan Pupovac Shenendehowa
14 Eddie Caruso Somers
15 Justin Metzger Shenendehowa
16 Paul Molesky LaSalle Inst.
17 Chris Martars Branford
18 Kevin Melanson Bloomfield
19 Tom O'Brien Shaker
20 Joseph Broaden Bloomfield
21 Jerome Bucceri Massapequa
22 Jason Muhlithaler Massapequa
23 Rob Auletta Massapequa
Event 31 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 7.35 1987 Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S, NY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jonathan Kitt Northwest Cath
2 Cory Benton Southampton
3 Verrol Jackson Schenectady
4 Terry Ross Northport
5 Jarvis Jacobs Guilderland
6 Rob Cortes East Haven
7 Dan O'Brien Bishop Hendricko
8 Jonathan Cerutti St. Anthony's
9 Justin Edmeade Uniondale
10 Marcus Lewis Nanuet
11 Tyshawe Taylor Notre Dame (WH)
12 Jeff Maitland Bayport Blue Pt.
13 Jean Juste Uniondale
14 Pat Gazzini Somers
15 Greg Drobot Wallkill
16 Ted Vopelak Shenendehowa
17 Joe Pannone East Haven
18 Matt Price Danbury
19 Chris MacQuigan Christian
20 John Stallworth Notre Dame (WH)
21 Trevor Pedrick Wallkill
22 Conte Cuttino Uniondale
23 Bing Zheng Fitch
24 Mario Rey Bishop Hendricko
25 Troy Rochester Danbury
26 Justin Price Bayport Blue Pt.
27 Richard Carter Bloomfield
28 Wil Clemente Wallkill
29 Leon Browne Uniondale
30 Shane Robinson A.I. Prince
31 Mike Sedore Fitch
32 Shota Ike Darien
33 James Lourenco Bishop Hendricko
34 Edwin Gutieriez Syosset
35 Warren Nesteruk Wilton
36 Orville Bernard Staples
37 Zack Downes William H. Hall
38 Khalil Ragland Bloomfield
39 Anthony Toro St. Anthony's
40 Louis Williams Colonie
41 Remi Ray Staples
42 David Parker Niskayuna
43 Brian Reason Branford
44 Tucker Middleton Guilderland
45 Robert Kent Fitch
46 Min-Shi Hsiao William H. Hall
47 Jayme Ross A.I. Prince
48 Matt Wojciechowski Wilton
49 Ross Katten Middletown
50 Mike Choi Somers
51 Larry Ross Middletown
52 Antonio Okumara Harrison
53 Justin Gamache Westerly
54 Adrian Concepcion Wilby
55 Keith Romero Colonie
56 Stefan Kerekes Bayport Blue Pt.
57 Tyrone Chaires Scotia Glenville
58 Nate Graber Mohonasen
59 Matt Ferguson Columbia
60 Chris Bogie Darien
61 Stefan Wirth Thomas McKean
62 Kevin Hemberger Niskayuna
63 Kyle Nadler Burnt Hills
64 Greg Kirchner Ledyard
65 Mike Barry Niskayuna
66 Anthony Guzman Niskayuna
67 Russell Cameron Burnt Hills
68 Ian Kershaw Weston HS
69 Kevin Winters Somers
70 Pat Brand Fairfield Prep
71 Pete Rowell Scotia Glenville
72 Nick Selman Weston HS
73 Tom Carlson Ledyard
74 Mike Digregorio Syosset
75 Justin Mulvey Columbia
76 Carlon Cato Westbury
77 Bobby Sinnott Harrison
78 Mike Alexander Thomas McKean
79 Lance Brown Westbury
80 Aldin Gomez Westbury
Event 33 Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 6.37 2000 Lee Ansaldo, Bethlehem H.S., NY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kory Sheets Bloomfield
2 Willie Harriott Hyde Leadership
3 Dahna Deleston East Catholic
4 Ian Morgan Amityville HS
5 Scott Giordano Notre Dame (WH)
6 Reggie Browne Schenectady
7 Jon Stakley Ledyard
8 Jason Ellis Amity Regional
9 Jermain Artwell Uniondale
10 Michael Prate Elwood-John Glen
11 Collin Sheppard Amity Regional
12 Chris Gunneson Notre Dame (WH)
13 Lloyd Brown Bloomfield
14 Alex Le Walter Johnson
15 Cameron Miller Westbury
16 Renzo Garcia Amityville HS
17 Larry Bellamy Career
18 Nicholas Anderson New Milford
19 Oswald Boswell Uniondale
20 Adam Binkowski Amity Regional
21 Lloyd Brown Westbury
22 Max Natale Amity Regional
23 Michael Roche FDR-Hyde Park
24 Ryan Laperle Woodstock Acad.
25 Conrad Wynter Uniondale
26 Jerome Sims Career
27 Lyndon Pitter Hamden
28 Joe Smith Roosevelt
29 Frank Calabrese Masuk
30 Matt Peluso Bishop Hendricko
31 Rokim Robinson Roosevelt
32 Joe Jalloh Roosevelt
33 Andre Brown Amityville HS
34 Robert Hoff Shaker
35 Thomas Noonan St. Anthony's
36 Tony Hoffman Carmel
37 Michael Wright Uniondale
38 Martin Manson Bloomfield
39 Larry Buffalino Clarke
40 Sebastien Mansson Masuk
41 Blake Branchcomb Roosevelt
42 Mike Bonesteel LaSalle Inst.
43 Patrick Kerr Staples
44 Delton Warrick Amityville HS
45 Howard Hayes Staples
46 Bob Jones Columbia
47 Vertis Cross Shaker
48 Chirs Perrone Massapequa
49 Trevor Pedrick Wallkill
50 Andrew Korson Niskayuna
51 Matt Samela Staples
52 Semaine Ryals Bloomfield
53 Antonio Harrison Danbury
54 Justin Schievelbein Wallkill
55 Miles Daniels East Lyme
56 Lou Allen East Lyme
57 Steven Faucetta St. Anthony's
58 Frank Taorminn St. Anthony's
59 David Holliday Bishop Hendricko
60 Andrew Pilato St. Anthony's
61 Adam Devermann Weston HS
62 Chris Williams Shenendehowa
63 Dashen Armstrong Amityville HS
64 Bryan Wrapp Staples
65 Philip Keese Westbury
66 Anthony Borrero Bayport Blue Pt.
67 Drew Knowlton Niskayuna
68 Bryan Holland LaSalle Inst.
69 Felipe Reyes Christian
70 Jamel King LaSalle Inst.
71 Elonzo Young Danbury
72 Dami Kolawole Colonie
73 Jason Muhlithaler Massapequa
74 Dudley Lagrenade Nyack
75 Bobby Nelson Massapequa
76 Carlos Johnson Ledyard
77 Matt Mehlhouse Stratford
78 John Posillico Shaker
79 Rob Scrudato Clarke
80 Todd Esson William H. Hall
81 Tim Thomas Hyde Leadership
82 Chris Rhodes East Lyme
83 Mike Tamel Scotia Glenville
84 Kevin Winters Somers
85 Tim Allen East Lyme
86 Jim Windrow Killingly
87 Min-Shi Hsiao William H. Hall
88 Steven Franeess St. Anthony's
89 Jose Rodriquez Wilbur Cross
90 Julian Stakley Ledyard
91 Shaun Belmonte Bristol Central
92 Cjiantai Williams Colonie
93 Mike Niedbala Stratford
94 Cordney Ervin Bristol Central
95 Ricardo Rivera-Cabrera Woodstock Acad.
96 Ed Ramanzo Burnt Hills
97 Mike Wagner Somers
98 Sean Cain Fairfield Prep
99 Colin Frederickson Colonie
100 Tyler Williams Somers
101 Ron Menard Killingly
102 John Reilly Niskayuna
103 Kyle Herrington Danbury
104 Denua Allen Amityville HS
105 Sean Cusak Niskayuna
106 Gainesworth Scott Amityville HS
107 Matt Buttimer Shenendehowa
108 Jordan Tholl East Lyme
109 Dmonique Jones Westerly
110 Mike Harris Westerly
111 Billy Purdy Bayport Blue Pt.
112 Tommy Guitard Middletown
113 Chris Sherlock East Lyme
114 Mathew Barringer New Milford
115 Jon Vas Bristol Central
116 Greg Hassel Harrison
117 Ron Brunelle Bristol Central
118 Andy Ricigliano Poolesville
119 Jon Gonyer Killingly
120 Chris Honeywell Bethlehem
121 Eddie Caruso Somers
122 Dustin Slingerland Scotia Glenville
123 Dan Rosa Bristol Central
124 Robert Rodriquez Roosevelt
125 Cory Montgomery Roosevelt
126 Martin Podermanski Middletown
127 Julien Garcia East Lyme
128 Tim Hannigan Bethlehem
129 Kevin Lee Shaker
130 Derek Mallia Scotia Glenville
131 Mike Sylvester Middletown
132 Ethan Palmer New Milford
133 Nic Toth Shaker
134 Mike Gleason Northport
135 Alex Serienoff LaSalle Inst.
136 Jake Zerebynski LaSalle Inst.
137 Aaron Brown Thomas McKean
138 Brandon Hall-Brown Thomas McKean
139 Chris Pagnotti Guilderland
140 Ramel Brown Roosevelt
141 Matthew LaCasse WaynFiere
142 Isaias Lopez Roosevelt
143 John Salvo Harrison
144 Shawn Melokatha Roosevelt
145 Bob Gibson Shaker
146 Ralph McKenley Roosevelt
Event 34 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 7-01 1991 Erik Mueller, Carmel H.S., NY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Rahmel Huffman Uniondale
2 Mark Stephan LaSalle Inst.
3 Jay Metivier Pilgrim
4 Lawrence Shavis Danbury
5 Mike Miller EO Smith
6 Claude Greene Wilbur Cross
7 Sean Ware Bristol Central
8 Justin Edmeade Uniondale
9 Anthony Roberson Hamden
10 Charlie Robeison Westbury
11 Dwayne Tyril Notre Dame (WH)
12 Tucker Middleton Guilderland
13 Tim Columbus Guilderland
14 Rich Holdebrandt Ledyard
15 Anthony Toro St. Anthony's
16 Chris Baldi St. Anthony's
17 Kashif Lewis Westbury
18 Alex Angus Uniondale
19 Jon Adams Shenendehowa
20 Mike Hucke Walter Johnson
21 John Maloy LaSalle Inst.
22 Matt McKinnon Masuk
23 John Wilson A.I. Prince
24 Jayme Ross A.I. Prince
25 Russell Cameron Burnt Hills
26 Jaimaal Munir Pilgrim
27 Keith Romero Colonie
28 Kenny Kornegay-Jones Ledyard
29 Warren Nesteruk Wilton
Event 38 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 24-05.50 1993 M. Forde, Uniondale H.S., NY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Steve Blanch Bethlehem
2 Felipe Reyes Christian
3 Terry Ross Northport
4 Chris Williams Shenendehowa
5 Brandon Mclean Hyde Leadership
6 Marcus Lewis Nanuet
7 Marlen Thornton Bloomfield
8 Andre Brown Amityville HS
9 Dan Pitre William H. Hall
10 Chris Watson East Catholic
11 Kevin Walter Elwood-John Glen
12 Collin Sheppard Amity Regional
13 Kyle Nadler Burnt Hills
14 Patrick Kerr Staples
15 Querstein Smith Uniondale
16 Matt Clancy Holy Trinity
17 Sean Cain Fairfield Prep
18 Lou Allen East Lyme
19 Chris Baldi St. Anthony's
20 Orville Bernard Staples
21 Kenny Kornegay-Jones Ledyard
22 Emanuel Woodham Bloomfield
23 Dashen Armstrong Amityville HS
24 Rene Coleman William H. Hall
25 Ted Vopelak Shenendehowa
26 Leon Browne Uniondale
27 Charlie Robeison Westbury
28 Collin Zollo Amity Regional
29 Alex Le Walter Johnson
30 Sean Ware Bristol Central
31 Mike Miller EO Smith
32 Marcel Williams Uniondale
33 Darrell Johnson Thomas McKean
34 Mike Hucke Walter Johnson
35 Tim Mittola St. Anthony's
36 Brian D'Oulando Branford
37 Pat Gazzini Somers
38 Tarron Hardy Westbury
39 Rich Holdebrandt Ledyard
40 Kurt Degen Branford
41 Cody Cofemaw Bethlehem
42 Tommy Guitard Middletown
43 Jamel King LaSalle Inst.
44 Cory Benton Southampton
45 Renzo Garcia Amityville HS
46 Bing Zheng Fitch
47 Sean Law East Lyme
48 Denua Allen Amityville HS
49 Cordney Ervin Bristol Central
50 John Thomson Massapequa
51 Jason Muhlithaler Massapequa
52 Bobby Nelson Massapequa
53 Aldin Gomez Westbury
54 Tyler Williams Somers
55 Mike Sullivan East Lyme
56 Dewayne Kennedy Bloomfield
57 Matt Gung Massapequa
58 Drew Knowlton Niskayuna
59 Devin Walker Colonie
60 Dami Kolawole Colonie
61 Matt Buttimer Shenendehowa
62 David Mencrief Thomas McKean
Event 40 Boys 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 8:31.52 1986 John Trautmann, Monroe-Woodbury, NY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ahmed Haji Conard
2 Kevin Tschirhart Northport
3 Phil Roach Shenendehowa
4 David Holliday Ledyard
5 Chase Pizzonia Darien
6 Ryan Gaerse Shenendehowa
7 Tyler Lonsdale Staples
8 Adam Moitoso Bishop Hendricko
9 Brian Cacace Notre Dame (WH)
10 Jay Koloseus Guilford
11 Brian Smarkers Shenendehowa
12 Josh Springer Westerly
13 Geary Gubbins Southampton
14 Craig Sabetini Massapequa
15 Pat Brandan Massapequa
16 Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson
17 James Phelan Guilford
18 Kevin Graham Woodstock Acad.
19 Andrew Coleman Cumberland
20 Lou Maturo Tappan Zee
21 Ted Mara Guilford
22 Tony DeRobertis Tappan Zee
23 David Holgate Cumberland
24 Niko Vigilone Somers
25 Mark Kenwood Cumberland
26 James Long Bishop Hendricko
27 Tyler Baeder Bishop Hendricko
28 Colin McConnell Bishop Hendricko
29 Nick Campbell Bishop Hendricko
30 Gary Freilich West Hill
31 Nick Stoler Hopkins
32 Sean Tully Syosset
33 Joe Roy-Mayhew Deering
34 Kevin Treadway Colonie
35 Ken Little Burnt Hills
36 Matt Eyler Fitch
37 Andrew Perry Amity Regional
38 Mike Pond Somers
39 Andrew Speroni Cumberland
40 Farrell Denby Syosset
41 Adam Kaswiel Hoosic Valley
42 Matt Bach Danbury
43 Brendan Marsh Shenendehowa
44 Steve Swinsky Branford
45 Pat Zagorski Northport
46 Richard Finneran Bishop Hendricko
47 Matt Flynn St. Anthony's
48 Chris Foster Fitch
49 Jon Wetzel Niskayuna
50 Chris Walters Shenendehowa
51 Mark Kopecki Niskayuna
52 Dustin Coleman Bishop Hendricko
53 Doug Swiatocha Somers
54 Jeffrey Cohen Danbury
55 Chris Kellough Shenendehowa
56 Rob Palumbo Haddam K
57 Jared Gould Cumberland
58 Brendan Abrantes Danbury
59 Andrew Veale William H. Hall
60 Tim Durham Guilford
61 Chris Houle Shaker
62 Tom Whalen Holy Trinity
63 Adam Blythe Hopkins
64 Jason Periera Wilby
65 Steve Durham Guilford
66 Jay Gauthier Fitch
67 Tom Twiname Holy Trinity
68 Tyler Lemire Shenendehowa
69 Alex Genovesi Amity Regional
70 Jason Corrigan Shenendehowa
71 Kyle O'Connor Niskayuna
72 Kevin McGinnis Cumberland
73 Chris Locke Guilford
74 Dan Wodson Fairfield Prep
75 Ryan Schafer Shenendehowa
76 Graham Williams Wilton
77 Eric Appleby Masuk
78 John Grunert Massapequa
79 Ben Jackson Chittenango
80 Alex Holland Haddam K
81 Seth Dubois Guilderland
82 Will Grant Colonie
83 Colin Utz-Meagher Burnt Hills
84 Chris Howell Syosset
85 Brad Horyeaun St. Anthony's
86 Mike Niedzwiecki Bristol Central
87 Brian Van Epps Mohonasen
88 Brian Schmidt Kellenberg
89 Matt Kloas Shaker
90 Ryan Jarvis Pilgrim
91 Sean Rogers Bristol Central
92 Thomas Cyr Bristol Central
93 Dan Lemonds Shenendehowa
94 Evan Turner Wilton
95 Luis Germain Southampton
96 John Kennan St. Anthony's
97 Anthony Conte St. Anthony's
98 Matt Wysocki Shenendehowa
99 Colin Niezgoda Niskayuna
100 Ryan Daniels LaSalle Inst.
101 Dan Tully Syosset
102 Ricky Femdocak Shenendehowa
103 Mike Shaw Fairfield Prep
104 Nick Grasso Mohonasen
105 Tim Tyrrell LaSalle Inst.
106 Cory Weiss Haddam K
107 Ryan Dean Bishop Hendricko
108 Robert Furey Burnt Hills
109 Matt Collins Thomas McKean
110 Zach Polan Syosset
111 Robert Farrelly St. Anthony's
112 Mike Costello LaSalle Inst.
113 Bill Sudhoff Amity Regional
114 Sam Rosen Amity Regional
115 Max Mellilo Guilford
116 Nick Henry Burnt Hills
117 Josh Gordon Niskayuna
118 Kevin McCarthy Nanuet
119 Ryan MacNeely Haddam K
120 James McNamara Hopkins
121 Matthew Fuentes Wilton
122 Nick Peretla Massapequa
123 Eric Morris Northport
124 Andrew Frederickson Hopkins
125 Matt Shorrock Northport
126 Garrett Krier Guilford
127 Ben Mandelkern Hopkins
128 Mark McCoy Shenendehowa
129 Chris Mannato Mohonasen
130 Ryan Spagnola St. Anthony's
131 Jeff Stenzel Farmington
132 Doug Ridyard EO Smith
133 Pat Malone Syosset
134 John Corrigan Northport
135 Shamus Nally Burnt Hills
136 Gille Halle EO Smith
137 David Knapp Conard
138 Giancarlo Stanton Amity Regional
139 Eric Zagorda Burnt Hills
140 Ryan Rodd Conard
141 Tim Ryan Niskayuna
142 David Chiapperino Carmel
143 Ben Larrison Hopkins
144 Zach Maher Carmel
145 Sam Krumholz Guilford
146 Mike Ryan Niskayuna
147 Greg Kiley Saratoga Springs
148 Alex James Burnt Hills
149 Kenny Zawitowski Syosset
150 Tom Briley Darien
151 Brian Lloyd Darien
152 Nate Clark Hopkins
153 Ephraim Pierce Uniondale
154 James Wyper Darien
155 Zack deCant Amity Regional
156 Bobby Neundorf Syosset
157 Mike McSherry Amity Regional
158 Chris Walsh Amity Regional
159 Rob Lowry Conard
160 John Beller Hopkins
161 Mike Paulson Shaker
162 Jeremy Goldenberg Conard
163 Tomasz Pryztucki Walter Johnson
164 Curtis D'Anna Amity Regional
165 John DeVaney Colonie
166 Adam Bond Burnt Hills
167 Matt Eisnestein Niskayuna
168 Evan Koin Syosset
169 Adam Tobin Weston HS
170 Jake Corbett Haddam K
171 Neil Adige Wilton
172 Chris Desir Amity Regional
173 Sajesh Reyes Naugatuck
174 Will Sennett Conard
175 Sean McLaughlin Branford
176 Brandon Niezgoda Niskayuna
177 Matt Reilly Colonie
178 Will Thompson Branford
179 Mark Dusek Branford
180 Mark Reilly Colonie
181 Quang Troung Conard
182 Ryan Murdoch East Lyme
183 Jeremy Mathsen Tri Valley
184 Ken Decker Harrison
185 Chris Slavin Wilton
186 Justin Wager Guilderland
187 Aaron Lozier Columbia
188 Matt Casile Colonie
189 Eric Dinolf LaSalle Inst.
190 Andrew Schlenno Danbury
191 Greg Kelsey Saratoga Springs
192 Matt Leonard LaSalle Inst.
193 Matt Gervasio Saratoga Springs
194 Chris Johanning Colonie
195 Justin Dishart Somers
196 Dave Harrison Amity Regional
197 Paul Kichar Amity Regional
198 Sean Petree Amity Regional
199 Ryan Leach Colonie
200 Patrick Murtagh LaSalle Inst.
201 Dan Quinlan Fairfield Prep
202 Steve Murdock Saratoga Springs
203 Jeff Ragazzini Wilton
204 Brendan Lickert Danbury
205 Michael Dummeyer Kellenberg
206 Sean Khilnank Syosset
207 Jesse Palmer Harrison
208 Adam Wilson Tri Valley
209 Austin McMann Hopkins
210 Tim Leonard LaSalle Inst.
211 Corey Brisken Hopkins
212 Chris Allen Saratoga Springs
213 Ben Zucker Guilderland
214 Thomas Wilkens Syosset
215 Paul Derohanesian Guilderland
216 Ryan Finnigan Syosset
217 Dan Lok Syosset
218 Rich Garnett Roosevelt
219 Ben Wagar LaSalle Inst.
220 Eric Goldstein Hopkins
221 John Farley Saratoga Springs
222 Michael Yuan Syosset
223 Steven Colaco Harrison
224 James Hassel Harrison
225 Kenneth Hammond Saratoga Springs
226 Donald Curry Tri Valley
227 Devin Rourke Saratoga Springs
228 Adam Siemiginowski LaSalle Inst.
229 Arthur Murphy LaSalle Inst.
230 Mike Kaulich Fairfield Prep
231 Greg Schwartz Hopkins
232 Louis Catone LaSalle Inst.
233 Justin Tompkins Tri Valley
234 Greg MAsto Guilderland
235 John Huppke Tri Valley
236 Josh Mattingley Tri Valley
237 Brian Hussey Conard
238 Christopher Moyse Masuk
239 Glen Baldi Conard
240 Will Vanasdale Saratoga Springs
241 Adam Orfei Harrison
242 Zach Brunner Harrison
243 James Lynch Harrison
244 Dan Verona Harrison
245 Chuck McBride Fairfield Prep
246 Matt Dodge Shaker
247 Brian Benson Shaker
248 RJ Sniffer Shaker
249 Chris Monica Shaker
250 Tim White Scotia Glenville
251 Brandon Madigan Scotia Glenville
252 Dave Hamm Scotia Glenville
Event 42 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet: 61-11 1987 Phil Caraher, North Rockland, NY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Derek McGuire Immaculate Heart
2 John Hickey Tappan Zee
3 Sean Calicchio Xaverian
4 Robert Sampson Deering
5 Jayme DaDona East Haven
6 Jason Rivers Schenectady
7 Sevag Bedian East Lyme
8 Colin Baldie Uniondale
9 Bryan Molland LaSalle Inst.
10 Kyle Mullane Cumberland
11 Josh Rivera East Lyme
12 Jesse Breault Amity Regional
13 Travis Cox Westerly
14 Larry Skea Our Lady of Lour
15 Kevin Lee Shaker
16 David Jones St. Anthony's
17 Jean Impert Westbury
18 Sean Gallagher Haddam K
19 Frank Gambardella East Haven
20 Jamael Regular Staples
21 Demetrous Jackson Westbury
22 Dion Simpson Hyde Leadership
23 Chris Berry Westbury
24 TJ Spada East Lyme
25 Brian Germain Mark Sheehan
26 Jon Ahlcrona Ledyard
27 Ryan Sanborn Westerly
28 Brett Maynard Stonington
29 Brent Reed Bethel
30 Shad Jamison Stratford
31 Brendan Conway Massapequa
32 Ryan Lambiasi Harrison
33 Jeff Stout Poolesville
34 Kenny Smith Bloomfield
35 David Ingham Stonington
36 Mike Harris Naugatuck
37 Ryan Bridgeroom LaSalle Inst.
38 Joe Bryant Wilby
39 Anthony Vegliante Somers
40 Frank Spano Fairfield Prep
41 Eric Colon Wilby
42 Andrew Nelson Uniondale
43 Dave Ramonas Naugatuck
44 Sean Halloran Northwest Cath
45 Kyle Beaudoin Burnt Hills
46 John Lefevre Bristol Central
47 Greg Wyman Wilton
48 Andrew Brunswick Middletown
49 Chris Czajka LaSalle Inst.
50 Rovpen Sadyan Wilton
51 Patrick Hill Westbury
52 Andrew Lebbowitz Harrison
53 Hurman Santresteuar Westbury
Event 43 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: 48.31 1995 David Byrd, Christian Bros. Acad, NY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Scott Facey Uniondale
2 James Lourenco Bishop Hendricko
3 Drew Harrison Westbury
4 Robert Charette Chittenango
5 Verrol Jackson Schenectady
6 Troy Rochester Danbury
7 Rokim Robinson Roosevelt
8 Jon Stakley Ledyard
9 Orville Bernard Staples
10 Rob McRae Shenendehowa
11 Ian Morgan Amityville HS
12 Desmond Bozier Roosevelt
13 Shaun Kippins Shaker
14 Mike Bonesteel LaSalle Inst.
15 Andrew Lawrence Staples
16 Dan Ensel Shenendehowa
17 Rob Stewart Staples
18 Rondell Cooper Holy Trinity
19 Joe Jalloh Roosevelt
20 Matthew LaCasse WaynFiere
21 Darryl Viscusi Burnt Hills
22 Sean Murphy Holy Trinity
23 Remi Ray Staples
24 John Dross LaSalle Inst.
25 Miles Daniels East Lyme
26 Jeff Campito Shenendehowa
27 Kelo Hogan Burnt Hills
28 Michael Keeling Ponaganset
29 Ryan Jackson Northport
30 Richard Hill St. Anthony's
31 Kidane Feshazion Amity Regional
32 Frank Calabrese Masuk
33 Tony Hoffman Carmel
34 Scott Matheson Shaker
35 Kevin Boroda Massapequa
36 Matt McGinley Bayport Blue Pt.
37 David Constant Ponaganset
38 David Simms Walter Johnson
39 James Nixon Hyde Leadership
40 Jamel Newkirk Uniondale
41 Kevin Hightower Wilby
42 Josh Fox Amity Regional
43 Tim Allen East Lyme
44 John Rosemond Bloomfield
45 Alex Kobes Burnt Hills
46 Aleksey Bakharev Niskayuna
47 Sebastien Mansson Masuk
48 Fedja Hodzie Branford
49 Shane Robinson A.I. Prince
50 Brandon Escort Westbury
51 Joe Martel Farmington
52 Freddy Hernandez A.I. Prince
53 Phil Manez Nanuet
54 Alex Rothberg Amity Regional
55 John Reilly Niskayuna
56 Matt Abrahamson Roosevelt
57 Clement Gyan Roosevelt
58 Jason Sorrell Burnt Hills
59 Mike Harris Westerly
60 Nicholas Anderson New Milford
61 Jeremy Giese William H. Hall
62 Matt Milan Westerly
63 Colin Laffan Middletown
64 Dan Felitte Bethlehem
65 Rovpen Sadyan Wilton
66 Bob Gibson Shaker
67 Nicholas Galella Wilton
68 Nate Graber Mohonasen
69 Darren Brooks Amityville HS
70 Antonio Okumara Harrison
71 Rob Scrudato Clarke
72 Jeff Scalia Bristol Central
73 Stefan Wirth Thomas McKean
74 James Coan Walter Johnson
75 William Coffey Carmel
76 Colin Frederickson Colonie
77 Liam Coughlin LaSalle Inst.
78 Rossi Patterson Notre Dame (WH)
79 Chris Rhodes East Lyme
80 Adam Devermann Weston HS
81 Mike Riddick Wilby
82 Shergeel Akhtar Middletown
83 Scott Harmon Killingly
84 Chris Rackens Poolesville
85 Gerard Cianci Edgemont
86 Matt Ensel Shenendehowa
87 Cjiantai Williams Colonie
88 Tim Mittola St. Anthony's
89 Steve Allen Bethlehem
90 Glen Mourning Danbury
91 Richard Reilly St. Anthony's
92 Scott Tabone St. Anthony's
93 Jerome Wise Middletown
94 Caleb Stoucinger Niskayuna
95 Dan Laube Chittenango
96 Cory Berart Little Tappan Zee
97 Keith Romero Colonie
98 Eddie Daniels Hyde Leadership
99 Gregg Roupp Danbury
100 Josh Mitchell Colonie
101 Miki Goldman Niskayuna
102 Stephen Desmarous Westbury
103 Andy Beatman Middletown
104 Chirs Perrone Massapequa
105 Joe Totino Massapequa
106 Will Cox Westerly
107 Greg Blake Westerly
108 Dmonique Jones Westerly
109 Louis Williams Colonie
110 Justin Adler New Milford
111 Brian Magas Massapequa
112 Brendan Aykroyd Bayport Blue Pt.
113 John Modena Massapequa
114 Chris Barbarello Massapequa
115 John Thomson Massapequa
116 Adam Sosa Bloomfield
117 Ed Romanzo Colonie
118 Dami Kolawole Colonie
119 John Vegliante Somers
120 James Thompson Branford
121 Devin Walker Colonie
122 James Reynolds Amityville HS
123 A.J. Loreto Harrison
124 Brian Goldenberg Somers
125 Andrew Birkowski Northport
126 Andrew Macaluso Somers
127 Alex Bean Somers
128 Tim Columbus Guilderland
129 Brandon Hall-Brown Thomas McKean
130 Mike Messina Somers
131 John LaGrece Northport
132 Noah Matsumoto Northport
133 Robert Rodriquez Roosevelt
134 Ian Florentine Northport
135 Rilando Albuguerque Roosevelt
136 Ramel Brown Roosevelt
137 Kaheem Vance Roosevelt
138 Brian Vinueza Roosevelt
Event 45 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:52.40 1983 Jeff Van Wie, Suffern H.S., NY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Desmond Bozier Roosevelt
2 Connor Farrell Bayport Blue Pt.
3 Ryan Serke Massapequa
4 Terrance Byrnes St. Anthony's
5 Luis Germain Southampton
6 Mike Kippins Shaker
7 Matt Ottulich New Fairfield
8 Matthew Lieari St. Anthony's
9 Mike Blanchard Ledyard
10 Geary Gubbins Southampton
11 Jason Quinn Wilton
12 Brian Vail Deering
13 Graham Scolo Danbury
14 Kimathi Cooper Holy Trinity
15 Evan Bercume David Prouty
16 Dan McMamamoa Shenendehowa
17 Alek Finkelman Clarke
18 Reginald Lochard Uniondale
19 Justin Kopunele Tappan Zee
20 Baylin Coddington Millbrook
21 John Mueller Burnt Hills
22 Stephen Lyons Broadalbin Perth
23 Mike Argerzio Massapequa
24 Jared Jupin Shaker
25 Ben Chitester New Fairfield
26 Jason Sullivan Tappan Zee
27 Steve Houston Bayport Blue Pt.
28 Sean Quin Northport
29 Christopher Brown Amityville HS
30 Andrew Miller Northport
31 Matt Desir Amity Regional
32 Kevin Boroda Massapequa
33 Mike Panebianle Tappan Zee
34 Chris Jackson Bishop Hendricko
35 Tommy Vail Danbury
36 Gavin Ware Walter Johnson
37 Jeff Johnson Northport
38 Alex Horn Edgemont
39 Conor Murphy Bethlehem
40 Andrew Gray St. Anthony's
41 Ryan Daniels LaSalle Inst.
42 Ruyan Kaswiel Hoosic Valley
43 Barnden Chuba Mark Sheehan
44 Dan McVety Pilgrim
45 Ray Sheldon Thomas McKean
46 Jim Medford Shenendehowa
47 Robert Brown Amityville HS
48 Tim Tyrrell LaSalle Inst.
49 JM Lombardi Bishop Hendricko
50 Andrew Gentile Staples
51 Mike DuPaul East Haven
52 Corey Robeson St. Anthony's
53 David Smith Deering
54 Dan Eisenberg Bayport Blue Pt.
55 Jake Zuker Guilderland
56 Jim Sizemore Naugatuck
57 Brendan Kissane EO Smith
58 Dan Serfzilrpiz Shenendehowa
59 Tom Roberts Weston HS
60 Paul Cianc William H. Hall
61 Kevin Drummond Nyack
62 Zach Magdol William H. Hall
63 Deron Bennett Amity Regional
64 Kevin Cuningham Massapequa
65 Filipe Cumto Darien
66 Phil Manez Nanuet
67 Charlie Scott Northport
68 Ben Fowler Walter Johnson
69 Steven Cherkis Northport
70 Greg Pasczwyk Columbia
71 Matt Johnson Northport
72 Dan Lyepins Bethel
73 Jesse Morris Weston HS
74 Mike Lawson Weston HS
75 Dan Wallace-Periac Nyack
Event 47 Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 4:14.79 1985 John Duggan, South Kingstown, RI
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Gavin Coombs Griswold
2 Ahmed Haji Conard
3 Thomas Murphy St. Anthony's
4 Chris McDermott Notre Dame (WH)
5 Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson
6 Reid McEwen New Milford
7 David Krause Amity Regional
8 Ozzie Myers Chittenango
9 Scott Mindel Shenendehowa
10 Brendan McNeish Pomperaug
11 Dan Springer Westerly
12 Dan McMamamoa Shenendehowa
13 Alex Grout Shenendehowa
14 Brooks Udlesman Hopkins
15 Jon DelCegne Farmington
16 Matt Donbroski Shaker
17 Ryan Moore Ledyard
18 Cory Pilinko Shenendehowa
19 Geary Gubbins Southampton
20 Brian Rhodes-Devey Guilderland
21 Andrew Benson Shenendehowa
22 Adam Harding Columbia
23 Grant Burgess Staples
24 Bob D'Angelo Amity Regional
25 Dan Wallace-Periac Nyack
26 Mike Stabinski Mohonasen
27 Josh Springer Westerly
28 Pat Brandan Massapequa
29 Nick Rezendes Ledyard
30 John Maloy LaSalle Inst.
31 David Arnett Hopkins
32 David Hunt New Milford
33 Jose Guzman Wilby
34 Matt Warren East Lyme
35 Adam Kaswiel Hoosic Valley
36 William Coffey Carmel
37 Daniel Jarboe Wilton
38 Dom Carrano East Haven
39 Craig Sabetini Massapequa
40 Miles Motta Westerly
41 Nick Peretta Massapequa
42 Will Bartholomew Staples
43 Jacob Edwards Wheeler
44 Mike Collins Bayport Blue Pt.
45 Brandon Lee Christian
46 Pat Culleen FDR-Hyde Park
47 Joe Roy-Mayhew Deering
48 Sean Rogers Bristol Central
49 Chris laney Carmel
50 Brendan Kennedy Bayport Blue Pt.
51 Kevin Reese Carmel
52 Mike Niedzwiecki Bristol Central
53 Justin Parietti Guilderland
54 Craig Clark Hamden
55 Andrew Graham Woodstock Acad.
56 Sam Ritter William H. Hall
57 Robby Millock Shaker
58 Thomas Cyr Bristol Central
59 Alex Orkin Northport
60 Mark Bautista St. Anthony's
61 Ryan Rodd Conard
62 Alex Horn Edgemont
63 John Grunet Massapequa
64 Michael Decrescenzo New Milford
65 Ryan Lane Weston HS
66 Matt Alander Hamden
67 Darren Myers Shaker
68 Dan Wallman West Hill
69 Mike Howard Hyde Leadership
70 Kevin McCarthy Nanuet
71 Ben Carona Roosevelt
72 Fejsal Demiras Roosevelt
73 Clement Gyan Roosevelt
Event 49 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:31.47 1988 , DeWitt Clinton H.S., NY
School
===============================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A'
2 Westbury 'A'
3 Bloomfield HS 'A'
4 Shaker 'A'
5 Hyde Leadership 'A'
6 William H. Hall HS 'A'
7 Bishop Hendricken HS 'A'
8 Bristol Central 'A'
9 Woodstock Academy 'A'
10 Bethlehem HS 'A'
11 Middletown High 'A'
12 Killingly 'A'
13 Westerly 'A'
14 EO Smith 'A'
15 Roosevelt 'A'
Event 51 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 7:56.02 1986 , Bernardsville, NJ
School
===============================================================================
1 Notre Dame (W. Haven) 'A'
2 Colonie High 'A'
3 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake HS 'A'
4 New Fairfield H.S. 'A'
5 FDR-Hyde Park 'A'
6 Woodstock Academy 'A'
7 William H. Hall HS 'A'
8 Middletown High 'A'
9 Mohonasen HS 'A'
10 EO Smith 'A'
11 Westbury 'A'
Event 53 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 3:21.02 1985 , Thom Jefferson, NY
School
===============================================================================
1 Roosevelt 'A'
2 Uniondale 'A'
3 Bishop Hendricken HS 'A'
4 Shaker 'A'
5 Walter Johnson HS 'A'
6 Westbury 'A'
7 William H. Hall HS 'A'
8 Wilton High 'A'
9 Wilby 'A'
10 Westerly 'A'
11 Ponaganset 'A'
12 Bloomfield HS 'A'
13 Mohonasen HS 'A'
Girls
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/16/2004 08:32 AM
2004 Yale Track Classic - 1/16/2004 to 1/17/2004
Coxe Cage, Yale University
Performance List
Event 1 Girls 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===============================================================================
Meet: 40.72 1986 Kara Corridan, Norwalk H.S., CT
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Shantia Calhoun Wilbur Cross
2 Sharelle Green New London
3 Khabria Handley WaynFiere
4 Julia Meurice WaynFiere
5 Joclyn Rogers WaynFiere
6 Lesley Emons Amity Regional
7 Nasha Cadette Career
8 Krystina Lucia Stratford
9 Christi Anne Micik Weston HS
10 Nicole Krist Weston HS
11 Abby Flynn Sacred Heart Aca
12 Devon Priola Danbury
13 Leslie Taylor Wilby
14 Kimber Stannard Haddam K
15 Lauren Daigh Weston HS
16 Carly Annechino Darien
17 Regina Bussey Wilby
18 Sonia Martins Masuk
19 Roxanne Fabrizio East Haven
20 Charlisse Bennett Wilby
21 Courtney Fletcher East Haven
22 Nyri Boyd Danbury
23 Krista Bonneau Weston HS
24 Victoria Neff Fairfield
25 Emily Marguardt Lauralton Hall
26 Tarika Logan Stratford
27 Shahiba Baptiste Danbury
28 Kristyn Calabrese Masuk
29 Caitlin Delaney Darien
30 Venesa Mullines Wilby
31 Olivia Gambir Darien
32 Haley Cook Darien
33 Erika Mansson Masuk
34 Katelyn Deimel Haddam K
35 Stephanie Hein Fairfield
36 Jess Vavrek Masuk
37 Stacie Brodie Wilby
38 Kristi Toole Staples
39 Heather Feinberg Staples
40 Caroline Clukey Lauralton Hall
41 Lucy Fonseca Wilby
42 Caitlin Ryan Lauralton Hall
43 Tanaia Sherffield Wilby
44 Kim Ayer Ledyard
45 Kate Golensky Masuk
46 Jenifer Dickson Lauralton Hall
47 Sharlene Fullenwiley Wilby
48 Rachael Korteweg Ledyard
49 annie Rich Darien
50 Kendall Erskine Darien
51 Nana Uehara Darien
52 Katie Samsen Darien
53 Steph Begley Darien
54 Kyle Van Beitenen Darien
55 Casey Delaney Darien
56 Amanda Tripodi Darien
57 Ieda Iveason Wilby
58 Sarah Williams Staples
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
===============================================================================
Meet: 9:51.90 1984 , Greenwich H.S., CT
School
===============================================================================
1 Wilbur Cross 'A'
2 New Canaan 'A'
3 Masuk 'A'
4 Danbury HS 'A'
5 East Catholic HS 'A'
6 Trumbull 'A'
7 Staples HS 'A'
8 Old Saybrook 'A'
9 Weston HS 'A'
10 Ledyard 'A'
11 Amity Regional HS 'A'
12 Cheshire 'A'
13 Lauralton Hall 'A'
14 Lyme - Old Lyme HS 'A'
15 Sacred Heart Academy Hamden 'A'
16 Darien 'A'
17 Carmel 'A'
Event 5 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:46.83 1995 , Bloomfield H.S., CT
School
===============================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 'A'
2 Career 'A'
3 Uniondale 'A'
4 South Shore HS 'A'
5 Bay Shore 'A'
6 Amity Regional HS 'A'
7 Shaker 'A'
8 Pine Bush 'A'
9 Danbury HS 'A'
10 Hamden High 'A'
11 Fitch Sr. HS 'A'
12 New Canaan 'A'
13 Smithtown HS 'A'
14 Connetquot HS 'A'
15 Weston HS 'A'
16 Cheshire 'A'
17 Ledyard 'A'
18 Old Saybrook 'A'
19 Half Hollow Hills 'A'
20 Northport 'A'
21 Saratoga Springs 'A'
22 Niskayuna HS 'A'
23 Staples HS 'A'
24 Columbia 'A'
25 Riverhead HS 'A'
26 Masuk 'A'
27 Trumbull 'A'
28 Carmel 'A'
29 Cohoes HS 'A'
30 East Meadow 'A'
31 Syosset 'A'
32 Long Beach 'A'
33 Hopkins School 'A'
Event 7 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
===============================================================================
Meet: 9:33.38 1987 , Shoreham Wading RiverNY
School
===============================================================================
1 Connetquot HS 'A'
2 Bay Shore 'A'
3 Shaker 'A'
4 Shenendehowa 'A'
5 Amity Regional HS 'A'
6 Walter Johnson HS 'A'
7 Colonie Central HS 'A'
8 Northport 'A'
9 Fitch Sr. HS 'A'
10 Columbia 'A'
11 Sacred Heart Academy Long I. 'A'
12 Pine Bush 'A'
13 Fair Lawn HS 'A'
14 Uniondale 'A'
15 Half Hollow Hills 'A'
16 Guilderland 'A'
17 Smithtown HS 'A'
18 Cohoes HS 'A'
19 Weston HS 'A'
20 East Meadow 'A'
21 Murray Bergtraum 'A'
22 Danbury HS 'A'
23 Ledyard 'A'
24 Syosset 'A'
25 Hopkins School 'A'
26 Riverhead HS 'A'
Event 9 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut
===============================================================================
Meet: 4:06.69 2000 , Hillhouse H.S., CT
School
===============================================================================
1 Trumbull 'A'
2 Weston HS 'A'
3 Hamden High 'A'
4 Masuk 'A'
5 East Catholic HS 'A'
6 New Canaan 'A'
7 Haddam Killingworth 'A'
8 Danbury HS 'A'
9 Staples HS 'A'
10 Ledyard 'A'
11 Old Saybrook 'A'
12 Fitch Sr. HS 'A'
13 Lyme - Old Lyme HS 'A'
14 Woodstock Academy 'A'
15 Wilby 'A'
16 Sacred Heart Academy Hamden 'A'
17 Darien 'A'
18 Lauralton Hall 'A'
Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Over 600
===============================================================================
Meet: 4:07.11 1995 , Pleasantville H.S., NY
School
===============================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A'
2 Shenendehowa 'A'
3 Half Hollow Hills 'A'
4 Walter Johnson HS 'A'
5 South Shore HS 'A'
6 Danbury HS 'A'
7 New Canaan 'A'
8 Saratoga Springs 'A'
9 Connetquot HS 'A'
10 Bay Shore 'A'
11 Amity Regional HS 'A'
12 Shaker 'A'
13 Fairfield HS 'A'
14 Pine Bush 'A'
15 Sacred Heart Academy Long I. 'A'
16 Northport 'A'
17 Niskayuna HS 'A'
18 Murray Bergtraum 'A'
19 Smithtown HS 'A'
20 Syosset 'A'
21 Weston HS 'A'
22 Colonie Central HS 'A'
23 Ledyard 'A'
24 Riverhead HS 'A'
25 Long Beach 'A'
26 East Meadow 'A'
Event 16 Girls Distance Medley Over 600
===============================================================================
Meet: 12:31.67 1990 , Bronxville H.S., NY
School
===============================================================================
1 Half Hollow Hills 'A'
2 East Meadow 'A'
3 Shaker 'A'
4 Fox Lane HS 'A'
5 Walter Johnson HS 'A'
6 Danbury HS 'A'
7 Colonie Central HS 'A'
8 Pine Bush 'A'
9 South Shore HS 'A'
10 Guilderland 'A'
11 Smithtown HS 'A'
12 Syosset 'A'
13 Connetquot HS 'A'
14 Long Beach 'A'
Event 18 Girls Distance Medley Championship
===============================================================================
Meet: 11:53.04 1984 , W.C. Mepham H.S., NY
School
===============================================================================
1 Scotia Glenville 'A'
2 Saratoga Springs 'A'
3 Bay Shore 'A'
4 Shenendehowa 'A'
5 Bethlehem HS 'A'
6 Northport 'A'
7 Westerly 'A'
8 Holy Trinity 'A'
9 Niskayuna HS 'A'
10 Carmel 'A'
11 Riverhead HS 'A'
12 Wilbur Cross 'A'
13 Amity Regional HS 'A'
14 William H. Hall HS 'A'
Event 20 Girls Distance Medley Under 600
===============================================================================
Meet: 12:30.67 1989 , Ridgewood H.S., NJ
School
===============================================================================
1 Bayport Blue Point 'A'
2 Poolesville High 'A'
3 Cornwall HS 'A'
4 Tappan Zee 'A'
5 St. Dominic Academy 'A'
6 Tri Valley 'A'
7 Clarke 'A'
8 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake HS 'A'
9 Mark Sheehan 'A'
10 Harrison High School 'A'
11 Nazareth Academy HS 'A'
12 Hopkins School 'A'
13 Guilford HS 'A'
14 Notre Dame Acad. 'A'
15 Greenwich Central 'A'
16 Edgemont 'A'
17 Somers High School 'A'
18 Rye 'A'
19 Nanuet 'A'
20 Shoreham-Wading River 'A'
21 Great Neck North 'A'
22 Manhasset 'A'
23 Elwood-John H. Glenn HS 'A'
Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 600
===============================================================================
Meet: 4:04.37 1992 , Uniondale H.S., NY
School
===============================================================================
1 Great Valley 'A'
2 Bayport Blue Point 'A'
3 Cornwall HS 'A'
4 Somers High School 'A'
5 Harrison High School 'A'
6 Rye 'A'
7 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake HS 'A'
8 St. Dominic Academy 'A'
9 Nanuet 'A'
10 Shoreham-Wading River 'A'
11 Edgemont 'A'
12 Amityville HS 'A'
13 Darien 'A'
14 Middletown High 'A'
15 Notre Dame Acad. 'A'
16 Mark Sheehan 'A'
17 Wallkill 'A'
18 Bloomfield HS 'A'
19 Poolesville High 'A'
20 Elwood-John H. Glenn HS 'A'
21 Manhasset 'A'
22 Tri Valley 'A'
23 Greenwich Central 'A'
24 Hopkins School 'A'
25 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A'
26 Thomas McKean 'A'
27 Clarke 'A'
28 Nazareth Academy HS 'A'
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
===============================================================================
Meet: 9:42.15 1997 , Colonie H.S., NY
School
===============================================================================
1 Scotia Glenville 'A'
2 Westerly 'A'
3 Poolesville High 'A'
4 Chittenango High 'A'
5 Bayport Blue Point 'A'
6 Somers High School 'A'
7 Cornwall HS 'A'
8 St. Dominic Academy 'A'
9 Notre Dame Acad. 'A'
10 Tri Valley 'A'
11 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake HS 'A'
12 Harrison High School 'A'
13 Nanuet 'A'
14 Darien 'A'
15 Clarke 'A'
16 Tappan Zee 'A'
17 Shoreham-Wading River 'A'
18 Great Neck North 'A'
19 Millbrook H.S. 'A'
20 Greenwich Central 'A'
21 Manhasset 'A'
22 Elwood-John H. Glenn HS 'A'
23 Wallkill 'A'
24 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A'
25 Thomas McKean 'A'
Event 27 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:45.49 1995 , Camden H.S., NJ
School
===============================================================================
1 Wilbur Cross 'A'
2 Great Valley 'A'
3 Cornwall HS 'A'
4 Bloomfield HS 'A'
5 James I. O'Neill 'A'
6 Rye 'A'
7 Mark Sheehan 'A'
8 Bayport Blue Point 'A'
9 Poolesville High 'A'
10 Harrison High School 'A'
11 Wallkill 'A'
12 Sacred Heart Academy Hamden 'A'
13 Somers High School 'A'
14 Clarke 'A'
15 Nanuet 'A'
16 Elwood-John H. Glenn HS 'A'
17 St. Dominic Academy 'A'
18 Scotia Glenville 'A'
19 Amityville HS 'A'
20 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake HS 'A'
21 Notre Dame Acad. 'A'
22 Lauralton Hall 'A'
23 Shoreham-Wading River 'A'
24 Nazareth Academy HS 'A'
25 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A'
26 Darien 'A'
27 Manhasset 'A'
28 Tri Valley 'A'
29 Greenwich Central 'A'
Event 30 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 19-07 1989 Rhonda Ricketts, Uniondale H.S., NY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Avery Faeth Somers
2 Nikeisha Williams Uniondale
3 Tahani James Branford
4 Natasha Harvey Career
5 Jordan Teuber Nazareth Academy
6 Nora Miller Middletown
7 Mary Heitkamp Fair Haven Union
8 Kaityln Vasquez Nanuet
9 Tara McRae Shenendehowa
10 Ashleigh Rajkowski Fonda-Fultonvill
11 Leesa Mullins Wilbur Cross
12 Heidi Paul Uniondale
13 Ashley Lowe Fitch
14 Jenna Christie Fitch
15 Shanta Cribs Career
16 Colleen Gribbin Connetqot
17 Heather Nielsen Elwood-John Glen
18 Keisha Regular Staples
19 Samantha Duncan Bloomfield
20 Ashley Lewis Riverhead
21 Alex Swiatocha Somers
22 Anna Dennis Connetqot
23 Charrell Mack Masuk
24 Andrea Nash Somers
25 Jen Lucatano East Haven
26 Carly Hambley Bayport Blue Pt.
27 Rachel Cassata Somers
28 Candace Houston South Shore
29 Johanna Marvin Bethlehem
30 Liz Crowley Bayport Blue Pt.
31 Sarah Keating Somers
32 Lori Continelli Mohonasen
33 Rachel Bennett Mohonasen
34 Nadja Roberson Westbury
35 Caroline Fischer Sacred Heart Aca
36 Ashliee Williams Bloomfield
37 Kerri Serkes Massapequa
38 Ashley Carbray Bloomfield
39 Farrah Joseph Westbury
40 Liz Magier Wallkill
41 Gabriela Baiter Elwood-John Glen
42 Marci Lansing Burnt Hills
43 Alisa Boniello Somers
44 Sandra Raphael Half Hollow Hill
45 Janetta Johnson Amityville HS
46 Catherine Dillingham Riverhead
47 Marlena Bourdeau Thomas McKean
48 Emily Krauss Carmel
49 Katiria Alemnas Riverhead
50 Amanda Kowalsick Riverhead
51 Jessona McDonald Amityville HS
52 Colleena Gay Amityville HS
53 Alicia Feliciano Thomas McKean
54 Diedra Krind Amityville HS
55 Nasha Cadette Career
Event 32 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 7.98 1988 Monifa Taylor, H.S. Truman H.S., NY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Tashiana Leard Nyack
2 Hillary Hemmings Acad. Holy Name
3 Jenea Salera Acad. Holy Name
4 Kaityln Vasquez Nanuet
5 Shatiya George Uniondale
6 Shana Brown Murray Bergtraum
7 Antoinette King Uniondale
8 Natasha Harvey Career
9 Hilary Moen Walter Johnson
10 Tia Harewood Half Hollow Hill
11 Keisha Regular Staples
12 Kim Porter Bay Shore
13 Emily Coles Bethlehem
14 Ashley Pringle Murray Bergtraum
15 Rachel Cassata Somers
16 Danele Wright DeWitt Clinton
17 Jen Lucatano East Haven
18 Katya Zavgorodniy William H. Hall
19 Brittany Dexter Burnt Hills
20 Deirdre Power William H. Hall
21 Nicole Scifo Bay Shore
22 Tara Case Ledyard
23 Jenn Swantek Killingly
24 Alex Swiatocha Somers
25 Meg Breault Killingly
26 Stephanie Roding Ledyard
27 Allison Valle Colonie Central
28 Jill Glascott Weston HS
29 Regina Mesick Shaker
30 Marissa Pisani Connetqot
31 Becky Lossing Walter Johnson
32 Sonia Martins Masuk
33 Stacie Brodie Wilby
34 Brittany Northrup Shaker
35 Deanna Wachtel Guilderland
36 Emilie Hardinge Darien
37 Kimberly MacDougall East Lyme
38 Michele Vizziello Sacred Heart Aca
39 Heather Smith Bethlehem
40 Caitlin Evans Poolesville
41 Lisa Schupak Nyack
42 Elizabeth Horn EO Smith
43 Jen Rybak Shenendehowa
44 Liz Magier Wallkill
45 Sarah Bennett East Lyme
46 Crystal Winfield Amityville HS
47 Rebecca Pink Middletown
48 Sarah Wong Massapequa
49 Kate Sabal Naugatuck
50 Brittany Wilbanks Weston HS
51 Candace Houston South Shore
52 Nicole Jewell Bay Shore
53 Veronica Elfe Bay Shore
54 Nicole Hartman Shaker
55 Sharon Golankiewicz New Milford
56 Allison O'Brien Northport
57 Rebecca Wolpert Northport
58 Lauren Serkes East Meadow
59 Melaine Forbes Westbury
60 Ashliee Williams Bloomfield
61 Melissa Flevey Uniondale
62 Lauren Tuson Somers
63 Brittany Jarrett Middletown
64 Kaila Sciascia Elwood-John Glen
65 Tina Oyeniya Bloomfield
66 Allison Brockel Branford
67 Lindsey Bowman New Milford
68 Heather Nielsen Elwood-John Glen
69 Julie Stori Niskayuna
70 Katie Sheehan Niskayuna
71 Maria Fraenza Branford
72 Kimberly Updyke East Lyme
73 Amanda Zezima Connetqot
74 Laura Dalton Branford
75 Allie Dell Naugatuck
76 Ahalya Nirmalan Niskayuna
77 Julia Stori Niskayuna
78 Kelly Mannior Sacred Heart Aca
79 Kirstin Clarke Columbia
80 Andrea Tychanski Syosset
81 Phoebe DeLisle Columbia
82 Johanne Romaine Westbury
83 Marlena Bourdeau Thomas McKean
84 Tracy Jolson Syosset
85 Liz Bornhorst Columbia
86 Amanda Reid Syosset
87 Christine Kawoczka Nazareth Academy
88 Amber Davis Half Hollow Hill
Event 35 Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet: 7.00 1987 Dianna Atkins, Malverne H.S., NY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Katie Miller Walter Johnson
2 Janessa Murphy Great Valley
3 Daphne Derosier Killingly
4 Jessica Clarke Murray Bergtraum
5 Emily Matthews Clarke
6 Shantia Calhoun Wilbur Cross
7 Nikeisha Williams Uniondale
8 Precious Moore Bay Shore
9 Jordan Teuber Nazareth Academy
10 Ashley Vives Shenendehowa
11 Shanta Cribs Career
12 Leandra Privott Middletown
13 Lauren Williams Career
14 Regina Bussey Wilby
15 Stacy Fournier Bristol Central
16 Jenna Christie Fitch
17 Andrea Nash Somers
18 Leah Zappone Shenendehowa
19 Khabria Hunoley Hamden
20 Brittany Donino Harrison
21 Shakia Seabrook Killingly
22 Angela Smith Riverhead
23 Nora Miller Middletown
24 Stacie Payne Poolesville
25 Hayley Cusack Bayport Blue Pt.
26 Samantha Duncan Bloomfield
27 Janel Chaplin Uniondale
28 Dena Thompson Uniondale
29 Dawatha Simmons Westbury
30 Alisa Boniello Somers
31 Kathryn Greene Shaker
32 Kaleen Lewis Carmel
33 Ashlee Smith Shaker
34 VAnessa Bryant Bay Shore
35 Jillian Annunziata Somers
36 Krystina Lucia Stratford
37 Marisa Poleto Colonie Central
38 Megan Pesyna Nazareth Academy
39 Ashley Carbray Bloomfield
40 Tatiana Duggan Middletown
41 Liz Crowley Bayport Blue Pt.
42 Jamie Metesky Bristol Central
43 Rachel Shuttleworth Ledyard
44 Caprice Church Amityville HS
45 Ashley Lowe Fitch
46 Tina Oyeniya Bloomfield
47 Brittany Spencer Bloomfield
48 Tenica Roberts Bay Shore
49 Katie O'Leary Columbia
50 Jillian Benchich Middletown
51 Tarika Logan Stratford
52 Ashlee Atwell Niskayuna
53 Evette Maysonet Wilbur Cross
54 Crishelle Bibbins Nanuet
55 Joyce Mobley Westbury
56 Melina Benson EO Smith
57 Julie Smith Branford
58 Ashlee Evens Sacred Heart Aca
59 Jackie Kircher Colonie Central
60 Jena Frishie Branford
61 Suzy Ranke Wallkill
62 Katiria Alemnas Riverhead
63 Stephanie Barnes Bay Shore
64 Tavina Hubbord Riverhead
65 Lauren Daigh Weston HS
66 Rachel Zawisza Nazareth Academy
67 April Cerogino Nazareth Academy
68 Ivory Elder Half Hollow Hill
69 Maeve Gallagher Nazareth Academy
70 Joanne Longo Bayport Blue Pt.
71 Lindsey Rosecrans Niskayuna
72 Jilliane Peters Bloomfield
73 Kate Christenson-Legay EO Smith
74 Shanna Mascoll South Shore
75 Dana Munsch Connetqot
76 Ashley Merkle Connetqot
77 Sarah Desrosiers Woodstock Acad.
78 Ahalya Nirmalan Niskayuna
79 Grace Labbe Middletown
80 Rashida Edens Middletown
81 Suzi Barberi Weston HS
82 Sara Shechter Niskayuna
83 Katie Sheehan Niskayuna
84 Catherine Sippin Weston HS
85 Ashley Lewis Riverhead
86 Serus Gyamfi Sacred Heart Aca
87 Debrna Hubbord Riverhead
88 Michele Lakers Woodstock Acad.
89 Latiesha Asberry Bloomfield
90 Julie Reynolds New Milford
91 Angela Alexona Bay Shore
92 Samantha Nembhard Half Hollow Hill
93 Jasmine Thompson Bayport Blue Pt.
94 Liana Chin Half Hollow Hill
95 Naomi Paul Nyack
96 Claire Hotaling Columbia
97 Rashida Charles Bay Shore
98 Caroline Fischer Sacred Heart Aca
99 Arielle Grossman Half Hollow Hill
100 Vanessa Johnson Bloomfield
101 Tianna Odney Bloomfield
102 Daphne Beard Bay Shore
103 Shyla Bennett Bloomfield
104 Jessica McCauley Bloomfield
105 Jessica Paris Harrison
106 Destiny Grant Bloomfield
107 Catherine Mehclic Thomas McKean
108 Shannon Mallahy Riverhead
109 Trini Smura Riverhead
110 Jacqueline Aylala Riverhead
111 Sarah Fedigan Columbia
112 Courtney Bugelin Riverhead
113 Mariame Conde Roosevelt
114 Kristi DiDonna Scotia Glenville
115 Nia Spencer Roosevelt
116 Stephanie Hedley Roosevelt
117 Carly Brooks Scotia Glenville
118 Candice Jones Roosevelt
119 Monigue Boanah Roosevelt
120 Regina Lalanne Roosevelt
121 Brianna Crow Scotia Glenville
122 Sabrina Edmondson Roosevelt
Event 36 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet: 44-03 2002 Allison Bradshaw, Pomperaug H.S., CT
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Marsha Locke Danbury
2 Tina Villa Saratoga Springs
3 Soledad Maurice Uniondale
4 Garynn Jackson East Lyme
5 Samantha Perez Uniondale
6 Kate Reynolds Hamden
7 Jennifer Krodel East Lyme
8 Tara Morrell Mohonasen
9 Amy Jones Burnt Hills
10 Gabby Cruz Bay Shore
11 Samantha Smith Wallkill
12 Cania Carter Fitch
13 Lynda Omokaro Danbury
14 Kayla Broderick East Lyme
15 Randi James Stratford
16 Jane D'Addorio Farmington
17 Catherine Maynard Mark Sheehan
18 Stephanie Johnson Fitch
19 Kate Christenson-Legay EO Smith
20 Katie Pendzick Danbury
21 Ashley Lewis Riverhead
22 Jamie Edgar Bayport Blue Pt.
23 Caitlyn Genevese Sacred Heart Aca
24 Larissa Comas Tappan Zee
25 Surji Stainrod Bloomfield
26 Monique Rochon Bloomfield
27 Julie Rodriquez Bayport Blue Pt.
28 Tracie Nusca Colonie Central
29 Khalia Johnson Bloomfield
30 Candace Shirley Bloomfield
31 Noella Hytmiah Westbury
32 Kayte Lee Mark Sheehan
33 Amy Matarese Columbia
34 Christal Ralph Westbury
35 Brittany Duncanson Half Hollow Hill
36 Hillary Hutchinson Somers
37 Mercedes Jean-Charles Half Hollow Hill
38 Ashley Meadows Amityville HS
39 Amanda Riley Riverhead
40 Jessica Murphy Riverhead
41 Brittany Zilnicki Riverhead
42 Nicole Ofranilopolos Riverhead
43 Megan Euall Riverhead
44 Shontia Lowe Somers
Event 37 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: 5-09.50 1983 Tanya Smolin, Raldolph H.S., NJ
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Lauren Biscardi Shoreham-Wading
2 Derin Kozlowski Woodstock Acad.
3 Libby Babcock Shenendehowa
4 Emilie Hardinge Darien
5 Evita Edine Uniondale
6 Liz Stevens Columbia
7 Brittany Dexter Burnt Hills
8 Christine Elliott Shenendehowa
9 Perri Gerard-Little Tappan Zee
10 Alex Swiatocha Somers
11 Keri Kramer Bethlehem
12 Lisa Fugit Connetqot
13 Sharon Golankiewicz New Milford
14 Heather Graham Poolesville
15 Shannon Rogers Massapequa
16 Alisha Laventure Massapequa
17 Shauaun Christian Amityville HS
18 Sarah Turner Bethlehem
19 Tracie Nusca Colonie Central
20 Jillian Annunziata Somers
21 Arian Davis FDR-Hyde Park
22 Avery Facth Somers
23 Klurissa Williams Riverhead
24 Gina Moreggi Sacred Heart Aca
Event 39 Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 9:42.41 1994 Erin Davis, Saratoga Springs, NY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Nicole Blood Saratoga Springs
2 Laura Cummings Bay Shore
3 Lindsey Ferguson Saratoga Springs
4 Brittney Criscuolo East Meadow
5 Heather Iatauro Tri Valley
6 Ruby Solomon Saratoga Springs
7 Lindsay Sundell Northport
8 Caitlin McTague Niskayuna
9 Jillian King Scotia Glenville
10 Kristin Wayman Burnt Hills
11 Melissa Trauscht Saratoga Springs
12 Danielle Schaub Scotia Glenville
13 Katie DiCamillo Holy Trinity
14 Christina DeRosa Miller Place
15 Jackie Gniewek Shenendehowa
16 Anna Jankowski Colonie Central
17 Lauren Schmidt Bay Shore
18 Ali Rowe Saratoga Springs
19 Sarah Miller Niskayuna
20 Ana Hoyas Saratoga Springs
21 Karyn Delay Saratoga Springs
22 Allison Barner East Lyme
23 Pam O'Sullivan Bay Shore
24 Meghan Purdy East Lyme
25 Lisa Mulvey Carle Place
26 Rachel Ohm Acad. Holy Name
27 Cathleen Balantic East Lyme
28 Kinjal Parikh East Meadow
29 Roxanne Wegman Bethlehem
30 Cabbie Rossi Saratoga Springs
31 Kelly Howard Sheehan
32 Kristina Pfeifer Holy Trinity
33 Cameron Vahanian Saratoga Springs
34 Erica Planamento Harrison
35 Ashley Campbell Saratoga Springs
36 Janelle Thompson Poolesville
37 Kelly McGarry Mohonasen
38 Brina Seguine Columbia
39 Beth Sabiston Bay Shore
40 Kari Viola Connetqot
41 Heather Stanish Guilford
42 Meghan O'Connor Saratoga Springs
43 Alysha McElroy Saratoga Springs
44 Susan Ashe Shenendehowa
45 Anja Kreiger-Redwood Greenwich
46 Robyn Hudak Masuk
47 Amy VanDussen Chittenango
48 Jennifer Filiberto Northport
49 Ashley Ferriero Columbia
50 Kelly Howard Mark Sheehan
51 Julie Hinchey Harrison
52 Liz Ochse Saratoga Springs
53 Saundra Barbosa East Providence
54 Alexandra MacDougall East Lyme
55 Rachel Unger Poolesville
56 Danielle Karaganis Northport
57 Erin Vollmuth Bayport Blue Pt.
58 Julie Lambalot Saratoga Springs
59 Beth Kosta Fitch
60 Beth Alizzi Syosset
61 Jenn Adams Saratoga Springs
62 Alex Berenis Saratoga Springs
63 Rebecca McCollum Masuk
64 Chelsea Babcock Shenendehowa
65 Brittany Wachtel Guilderland
66 Emma Pace Saratoga Springs
67 Lauren Padula Haddam K
68 Samantha Tibbitts Shaker
69 Chrissy Snyder Shaker
70 Katie Peterson Saratoga Springs
71 Sarah Bernier Somers
72 Catherine Axley Guilford
73 Christine Sloat Shenendehowa
74 Kate Woodcock Saratoga Springs
75 Liz Woodcock Saratoga Springs
76 Alex Thompson Guilford
77 Danielle Fungro Haddam K
78 Diana Richerson Guilford
79 Meg Ray Shaker
80 Bridget Seebald Shaker
81 Erika Vonie Burnt Hills
82 Lizzy Littlewood Fitch
83 Maddie Williams Hamden
84 Heidi Parish Saratoga Springs
85 Melissa Bredice Colonie Central
86 Meghan LaPoint Colonie Central
87 Dawn Hudak Masuk
88 Carissa Zino Bay Shore
89 Chrissie Cafone Guilford
90 Lori Ulrich Northport
91 Kristen Burke Guilford
92 Amanda DeConno Saratoga Springs
93 Jamie Flynn East Meadow
94 Kayla Kenda Bay Shore
95 Emma Harmon Guilford
96 Sara Ochs Shaker
97 Martha Brown Burnt Hills
98 Liz Vanasdale Saratoga Springs
99 Jess Bellon Saratoga Springs
100 Abbie DeMusis Guilford
101 Maura Kinney Burnt Hills
102 Sara Graney Tappan Zee
103 Gabrielle Alberti Saratoga Springs
104 Lucy Tang Tappan Zee
105 Kayla Ratigan Saratoga Springs
106 Emily Weber East Meadow
107 Krista Greene Bayport Blue Pt.
108 Emma Perron Conard
109 Jackie Busch Tappan Zee
110 Tracy Steinmuller Bayport Blue Pt.
111 Stephanie Grinmanis Guilderland
112 Priscilla Williams Fitch
113 Jeanine McCann Masuk
114 Jamie Pottern Walter Johnson
115 Julia Moriarty Walter Johnson
116 Maygan Salzano Haddam K
117 Amanda Rusicas Burnt Hills
118 Laura Daley Chittenango
119 Jordanna Rosenblum East Meadow
120 Lauren Perez Syosset
121 Shannon Mecpa Shenendehowa
122 Erin Maher Connetqot
123 Gina Smith East Meadow
124 Kelly McMahon Burnt Hills
125 Laura Lipari Massapequa
126 Carrie Kinsella Guilford
127 Caitlin Knapp Bay Shore
128 Callie Hogan Bay Shore
129 Laura Neuburger Half Hollow Hill
130 Katherine Sinacore Darien
131 Leigh Berenis Saratoga Springs
132 Rachael Gill East Meadow
133 Theresa Watts Connetqot
134 Christina Esposito East Meadow
135 Jenna Garland East Meadow
136 Ellina Heitkamp Fair Haven Union
137 Jillian Derfuss Nanuet
138 Danielle Ritz East Meadow
139 Caroline Church Conard
140 Kim Brunn Poolesville
141 Meghan MacRobbie Nanuet
142 Sarah Simpson Conard
143 Meya Rayner Saratoga Springs
144 Hillary Schepps Hopkins
145 Sarah Lamb Hopkins
146 Allison Dwyer Half Hollow Hill
147 Erin Smith Columbia
148 Courtney Roosa Tri Valley
149 Leslie Aiken Columbia
150 Courtney Garland East Meadow
151 Kate Camon Somers
152 Tara Green Columbia
153 Caroline Davis Poolesville
154 Tara DaSilva Naugatuck
155 Becky Wilterdink Naugatuck
156 Dani Leventhal Half Hollow Hill
157 Leila Sterman Somers
158 Melynda O'Neill Tri Valley
159 Kim Morris Darien
160 Annie Markham Darien
161 Katie Clark Hopkins
162 Laura Wildey Thomas McKean
163 Margaret Scheverman Somers
164 Sarah Brady Thomas McKean
165 Melissa Fancher Tri Valley
166 Jade Fu Half Hollow Hill
167 Jessica Rago Masuk
168 Lindsay Turtle Thomas McKean
169 Jessica Kaszeta Thomas McKean
170 Patty Kuo Syosset
171 Julia Sterman Somers
172 Meghan Wilson Haddam K
173 Jenny Watson Tri Valley
174 Pam Korny Conard
175 Kelly Sabiston Bay Shore
176 Julie Handy Syosset
177 Iris Skornicki Syosset
178 Natashia Plaza Wilby
179 Sharlene Fullenwiley Wilby
180 Caitlyn Kennedy Fitch
181 Brianna Herman Saratoga Springs
Event 41 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: 56.31 1985 Gisele Harris, Mx Shabazz H.S., NJ
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Sharelle Green New London
2 Antoinette King Uniondale
3 Allison Stankauoge Chittenango
4 Tahani James Branford
5 Alba Knight DeWitt Clinton
6 Julia Rozier Fitch
7 Stacy Gregory Colonie Central
8 Robin Bankert Niskayuna
9 Hayley Cusack Bayport Blue Pt.
10 Kora Sawyer Uniondale
11 Caprice Church Amityville HS
12 Lisa D'Aniello Niskayuna
13 Sherece Dyer DeWitt Clinton
14 Regine Theruil Holy Trinity
15 Tiffany Harris Westerly
16 Jillian Benchich Middletown
17 Erica Howard Half Hollow Hill
18 Christina Buttle Northport
19 Steph Lefkin Guilford
20 Courtney Smith Massapequa
21 Vanessa Thompson Uniondale
22 Heidi Paul Uniondale
23 Rebecca Zarett Half Hollow Hill
24 Catherine Hummel Shaker
25 Sakina Welch South Shore
26 Dena Thompson Uniondale
27 Janel Drummond South Shore
28 Leia D'Amboise Shenendehowa
29 Cassie Hallis Murray Bergtraum
30 Sandi Toth Columbia
31 Sandra Raphael Half Hollow Hill
32 Perri Gerard-Little Tappan Zee
33 Tara Ross Shenendehowa
34 Karissa Sullivan Tappan Zee
35 Alyssa Pesre Massapequa
36 Francie Ward William H. Hall
37 Crishelle Bibbins Nanuet
38 Julie Reynolds New Milford
39 Nicole Krist Weston HS
40 Jenny McCoy Walter Johnson
41 Natatia Nugent Connetqot
42 Liz Monzi Notre Dame Acad.
43 Mollie Tomlinson Acad. Holy Name
44 Lara Levine Greenwich
45 Courtney Gillan East Lyme
46 Ann Palmer Colonie Central
47 Grace Hawkins Northport
48 Jamie Harrison Carmel
49 Amanda Adams East Lyme
50 Christi Anne Micik Weston HS
51 Katie Rossettini Guilderland
52 Michelle Cella Connetqot
53 Lindsay Peck Shaker
54 Emily Hiltzig Clarke
55 Jeanae Sterphenson South Shore
56 Laura Schwecherl Northport
57 Caitlin Walsh Shenendehowa
58 Alison Ruisi Westerly
59 Julia Stori Niskayuna
60 Katherine Emilio Connetqot
61 Samantha Martella Half Hollow Hill
62 Darlene Sainvil Bay Shore
63 Allison Riley Acad. Holy Name
64 Christine Smith Westbury
65 Sheila Burks Westbury
66 Kayla Sakowksi Bristol Central
67 Rachel Mason Westerly
68 Kyra Rosow Edgemont
69 Alyssa Ebright Westerly
70 Natalie Tucci Middletown
71 Deanna Schmitt Bayport Blue Pt.
72 Lindsey Rosecrans Niskayuna
73 Teagon Andres Fairfield
74 Alison Pilon William H. Hall
75 Deanna Wachtel Guilderland
76 Sacca Janine Guilderland
77 Noelle Edmonson Roosevelt
78 Julie Peltier Colonie Central
79 Kayla Wilt Columbia
80 Moricia Sylvester Murray Bergtraum
81 Anna Dennis Connetqot
82 Katie Burns Riverhead
83 Shannon Vonk Niskayuna
84 Marissa Pisani Connetqot
85 Alex Czuchta Bristol Central
86 Katherine Maxwell Acad. Holy Name
87 Carly Hambley Bayport Blue Pt.
88 Ashley Merkle Connetqot
89 Danielle Chesnut Shenendehowa
90 Sara Shechter Niskayuna
91 Lauren Tuson Somers
92 Crista Valentino Connetqot
93 Jenn Roe Walter Johnson
94 Davina Hernandez Bristol Central
95 Abby Flynn Sacred Heart Aca
96 Dianna Marks Connetqot
97 Esmeralda Gaston South Shore
98 Stephanie Gresalfi Northport
99 Dana Munsch Connetqot
100 Samantha Goldwasser Northport
101 Naomie Francois Half Hollow Hill
102 Sherell Ragin South Shore
103 Jessica Cusick Harrison
104 Anna Hankins EO Smith
105 Leslie Taylor Wilby
106 Amanda Zezima Connetqot
107 Casey Sullivan Pomperaug
108 Katy Vitolo Somers
109 Nicole Gentile Carmel
110 Stephanie Hart Somers
111 Evae Peart Bloomfield
112 Corbi Crowther Naugatuck
113 Joanne Longo Bayport Blue Pt.
114 Lindsay Edwards Northport
115 Stephanie Drost Northport
116 Jewel Wells South Shore
117 Sam Jackson Bay Shore
118 Michaela Stewart Acad. Holy Name
119 Vicky Fagan Ledyard
120 Lucy Fonseca Wilby
121 Jessica Panos Bay Shore
122 Janique James South Shore
123 Gabriela Baiter Elwood-John Glen
124 Devon Welsted Harrison
125 Alicia Feliciano Thomas McKean
126 Catherine Dillingham Riverhead
127 Caitlin Martin Nyack
Event 44 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 2:10.30 1983 Nancy Rosenfeld, Suffern H.S., NY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Lindsey Ferguson Saratoga Springs
2 Jilian Gundling Farmington
3 Mary Heitkamp Fair Haven Union
4 Colleen Gribbin Connetqot
5 Ruby Solomon Saratoga Springs
6 Emily Lewer Burnt Hills
7 Alysha McElroy Saratoga Springs
8 Noelle Edmonson Roosevelt
9 Katy Andersen Great Valley
10 Heather Bemis Conard
11 Carolyn Auwaerter Great Valley
12 Erin Moore Poolesville
13 Katie Lima Westerly
14 Lauren Lester Mohonasen
15 Madeline Lynch Tappan Zee
16 Keelan King Scotia Glenville
17 Liz Montgomery Burnt Hills
18 Crystal Winfield Amityville HS
19 Karen Hillory New Fairfield
20 Jamie Shulte Shenendehowa
21 Sarah McCurdy Bay Shore
22 Karyn Delay Saratoga Springs
23 Erika Nolting Bristol Central
24 Alyssa Potter New Fairfield
25 Caroline Walden Hopkins
26 Jennifer Galyon Nanuet
27 Lauren Hoblin Riverhead
28 Lindsay Rappleyea Broadalbin Perth
29 Sarah Hardwick Acad. Holy Name
30 Meghan Purdy East Lyme
31 Lauren Riley Fitch
32 Auheekeeg Williams Uniondale
33 Donna Cheung Connetqot
34 Meredith Remmer Connetqot
35 Brittany Potter New Fairfield
36 Katrina Hines Columbia
37 Michelle Tingo Half Hollow Hill
38 Mycheue LaRoche Uniondale
39 Meghan Applebaum Acad. Holy Name
40 Robyn Hudak Masuk
41 Ana Hoyas Saratoga Springs
42 Olivia Carpinello Bethlehem
43 Kelsey Harmer Darien
44 Jordanna Rosenblum East Meadow
45 Katie Anderson Bayport Blue Pt.
46 Megan Murphy Holy Trinity
47 Melissa Suthellard Murray Bergtraum
48 Cristina Falcone Half Hollow Hill
49 Jennifer Kennedy Holy Trinity
50 Renee Mercedes Clarke
51 Sarah Serwo Nazareth Academy
52 Samantha Seitter Northport
53 Kate Medford Shenendehowa
54 Lindsay Byrne Northport
55 Evae Peart Bloomfield
56 Casey Gillham Bethlehem
57 Becky Gundling Farmington
58 Claire Luke Bethlehem
59 Kara Pellegrino Hopkins
60 Caitlin Bradley Fairfield
61 Tanaia Sherffield Wilby
62 Jamie Flynn East Meadow
63 Rebecca Biver Connetqot
64 Denise Harris Bloomfield
65 Corinne Brady Holy Trinity
66 Emily McDonald Colonie Central
67 Krista Bonneau Weston HS
68 Kacie Przygucki Nanuet
69 Dalna Foster DeWitt Clinton
70 Lindsay Blumberg Northport
71 Amanda Filiberto Northport
72 Katherine Sinacore Darien
73 Alexi Rodriquez Colonie Central
74 Shanel Drummond South Shore
75 Kaylee Kowalczyk Colonie Central
76 Joanna Ohm Acad. Holy Name
77 Alexandra Rigos Northport
78 Kara Fisher New Milford
79 Kim Plaske Colonie Central
80 Julie McNeish Pomperaug
81 Julia Moriarty Walter Johnson
82 Annie Scott Carmel
83 Rochelle Remigio Nanuet
84 Mary Claire Curran Nazareth Academy
85 Michelle Gee Northport
86 Kim Crehan Fairfield
87 Brooke Osgood Shenendehowa
88 Samantha Guetis Northport
89 Jessica Wiegand Bay Shore
90 Charlisse Bennett Wilby
91 Jordan Goldberg Bay Shore
92 Kaitlyn Stetanski Westerly
93 Melissa Kenyon Westerly
94 Brittany Jensen Bay Shore
95 Keegan Bryant Tappan Zee
96 Angela Bernarde Shaker
97 Kathryn Bernarde Shaker
98 Alice Garland Carmel
99 Christie O'Rielley Carmel
100 Lauren Travaglini Nyack
Event 46 Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Meet: 4:32.72 1985 Kathy Franey/1500m, Massapequa H.S., NY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Maxine Davila Notre Dame Acad.
2 Nicole Blood Saratoga Springs
3 Ellen Dougherty Riverhead
4 Samantha Gawrych Westerly
5 Lindsey Ferguson Saratoga Springs
6 Amie Schumacher Holy Cross
7 Mary Liz McCurdy Bay Shore
8 Ruby Solomon Saratoga Springs
9 Emily Malnowski Bethlehem
10 Eryka Perreault Colonie Central
11 Samantha Dow Guilderland
12 Sarah Rogers Shenendehowa
13 Betsy Boucher Fitch
14 Ryann Hoffman Bay Shore
15 Libby Babcock Shenendehowa
16 Ceara Danaher William H. Hall
17 Claire Hardwick Acad. Holy Name
18 Cameron Vahanian Saratoga Springs
19 Kathryn Allard Miller Place
20 Laney White Bayport Blue Pt.
21 Emily Bray Tappan Zee
22 Rachel Saperstein Walter Johnson
23 Alysha McElroy Saratoga Springs
24 Karyn Delay Saratoga Springs
25 Katelyn Reepmeyer Shaker
26 Allison Barner East Lyme
27 Robyn Hudak Masuk
28 Erin Marks Massapequa
29 Ashley Dwyer Bethlehem
30 Stevie Bodamer Bayport Blue Pt.
31 Kari Viola Connetqot
32 Andreina Roel Clarke
33 Rebecca McCollum Masuk
34 Carly Magin Bethlehem
35 Alexandra Nichols Columbia
36 Allison Dalton Mohonasen
37 Dinah Macy Tappan Zee
38 Nicole Soblosky Colonie Central
39 Megan Gallagher Bethlehem
40 Anna Chavis Walter Johnson
41 Kelsey LeBuffe William H. Hall
42 Shannon Imnegan Colonie Central
43 Jackie Minklee Guilderland
44 Trica Wardell Shenendehowa
45 Yelena Borison William H. Hall
46 Anna Griffin Weston HS
47 Lindsay Post Westerly
48 Lauren NA Bethel
49 Hillary Doroski Riverhead
50 Megan Brady Riverhead
51 Melissa Rachubke Riverhead
52 Deirdre Apicello Riverhead
53 Caroline King Scotia Glenville
54 Cathleen Balantic East Lyme
Event 48 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:43.84 1989 , Samule Tilden H.S., NY
School
===============================================================================
1 Murray Bergtraum 'A'
2 DeWitt Clinton 'A'
3 Walter Johnson HS 'A'
4 Colonie Central HS 'A'
5 Bristol Central 'A'
6 Westbury 'A'
7 Bethlehem HS 'A'
8 Westerly 'A'
9 FDR-Hyde Park 'A'
10 East Lyme 'A'
11 Killingly 'A'
12 Middletown High 'A'
13 Wilby 'A'
14 EO Smith 'A'
15 Mohonasen HS 'A'
16 Woodstock Academy 'A'
17 Roosevelt 'A'
Event 50 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 9:21.34 1988 , Notre Dame Acad, NY
School
===============================================================================
1 Saratoga Springs 'A'
2 New Fairfield H.S. 'A'
3 Carmel 'A'
4 Bethlehem HS 'A'
5 East Meadow 'A'
6 FDR-Hyde Park 'A'
7 South Shore HS 'A'
8 Nazareth Academy HS 'A'
9 Mohonasen HS 'A'
10 Woodstock Academy 'A'
11 Middletown High 'A'
12 EO Smith 'A'
13 Naugatuck High 'A'
Event 52 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 3:52.25 1991 , Samuel Tilden H.S., NY
School
===============================================================================
1 DeWitt Clinton 'A'
2 Wilbur Cross 'A'
3 Westerly 'A'
4 Bristol Central 'A'
5 Bethlehem HS 'A'
6 East Lyme 'A'
7 Columbia 'A'
8 Wilby 'A'
9 Carmel 'A'
10 Westbury 'A'
Event 54 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Meet: 12-06 2000 Amy Linnen, Mt. Sinai H.S., NY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Alysha Rodriquez Bayport Blue Pt.
2 Ashlee Atwell Niskayuna
3 Daniella Ponte Torrington
4 Angela Villanova Shenendehowa
5 Alison Spivak FDR-Hyde Park
6 Colleen Moreland Acad. Holy Name
7 Michelle Bocia Middletown
8 Jillian Gold Niskayuna
9 Anjana Rajan Niskayuna
10 Laina Trombetta Carmel
11 Elise Britt Saratoga Springs
12 Julie Granka Niskayuna
13 Caitlin Walsh Shenendehowa
14 Jen Villanova Shenendehowa
15 Jess Bienstock Fair Lawn
16 Alexandra MacDougall East Lyme
17 Jen Gallegher Scotia Glenville
18 Natasha Tagienova Darien
19 Carly Annechino Darien
20 Sarah Keating Somers
21 Katie Bernabeo Fair Lawn
22 Jackie Polden Carmel
23 Tiffani Montelione Massapequa
Event 55 Girls Distance Medley Connecticut
===============================================================================
Meet: 12:53.29 1999 , Amity Reg. H.S., CT
School
===============================================================================
1 Fitch Sr. HS 'A'
2 Haddam Killingworth 'A'
3 Lyme - Old Lyme HS 'A'
4 Staples HS 'A'
5 East Catholic HS 'A'
6 Greenwich 'A'
7 Wilby 'A'
8 Fairfield HS 'A'
9 Darien 'A'
10 Cheshire 'A'
11 Middletown High 'A'
12 Ledyard 'A'
13 Masuk 'A'
14 Old Saybrook 'A'
Yale Classic home page
|