NSIC
National Scholastic Indoor Championships

Mar 12-14, 2004 at the New York Armory, New York NY

Saturday


| Results | Summary | Quotes |

Another great day at the Armory! A national record fell that had stood for 30 years, and immense talent pulsed through the facility with the likes of Xavier Carter, Shalonda Solomon, Courtney Champion, Nicole Leach, Elzie Coleman, and Dominique Blake lighting up the track.

Shenendehowa breaks national 4xMile relay record

photos by Don Rich / PennTrackXC

400 pre: Elzie Coleman
400 pre: Nicole Leach

 

 

Summary

by Don Rich, PennTrackXC

In the boys' 60 Meter Hurdles the top qualifier was Saidu Ezike(Port Richmond, NY) with a 7.92. He was followed by Kedrieck Gibbons(MS), 7.96, Yudehweh Gbaa(RI), 8.00, Ryan Fontenot, 8.04, Jose Genao(NY), 8.09, Khai Berry(OK), 8.17, Diego Oquendo(NJ), 8.18, and James Myles(NH), 8.19.

Mycaiah Clemons, of New Kensington , PA , finished second in her heat of the girls' 60 Meter Hurdles with a time of 8.76, to qualify for the final tomorrow. Her time was the third fastest qualifying time behind Dashanta Harris of Poly, Long Beach (8.69) and in the other heat, Marie-Eve Dugas of Laval Quebec (8.66). Also qualifying were Tramaine Shaw(NJ) with a 8.81, Nikkita Holder with a 8.86, Yvana Hepburn with a 8.91, De Ana Carson(CA) with a 8.89, and Andrea Wheeler(VA) with a 8.98.

In the boys' 60 Meter Dash the two top qualifiers were Michael Grant and Tyvon Branch(NY), 6.85. Following them to the final are Derrick Jones(CA), 6.87, William Judson, 6.87, Marcus Pugh(OK), 6.92, Marcus Thigpen(MI), 6.96, Dominique Worsley(NH), 7.00, and Donta Fisher, 7.01.

In the girls' 60 Meter Dash the top qualifier was Shalonda Solomon(CA), 7.45. She was followed by Courtney Champion, 7.46, Jennifer Nash(CA), 7.52, Lauren Burns(GA), 7.63, Tiaerra McLaurin(SC), 7.65, Shantea Calhoun(CT), 7.67 Ashley Cruder, 7.70, and Jessica Retelny, 7.75.

In the first heat of the 200 meter trials Xavier Carter ran a 21.08 from lane 4 to secure himself a spot in the final tomorrow afternoon. His time was the 3rd fastest time ever run indoors by a high school athlete. He said that he is looking to better the National Record of 21.02 in the final. He led contingent of 7 athletes to run sub-22 seconds in the trials. Following the X-man was Derrick Jones with a 21.41, and the 9th fastest time all-time. The others were Trini Flavaney, 22.48, Mark Dillard, 21.50, Dominique Worsley, 21.78, Michael Grant, 21.78, and Tyvon Branch, 21.80.

In the girls' 200m Nicole Leach from West Catholic qualified for the final with a 23.91, winning her heat over Courtney Champion, who also qualified with a 24.18 clocking. Shalonda Solomon of Poly, Long Beach won her heat with a 23.79, the fastest of the day. Also moving on with a fast time was Lauren Burns with a 24.18.

In the boys' 4x200 meter trials Newburgh(NY) ran a time of 1:27.63 to win their heat and qualify for the final. Elzie Coleman anchored in 20.8! Their time was #5 on the all-time list. Camden also moved to the final with a time of 1:27.85. The next fastest qualifiers were the Motor City Track Club from Michigan , 1:30.03 and Uniondale High School from New York , 1:30.07. For PA Cardinal O'Hara finished 5th in their heat with a time of 1:34.05 and did not qualify for the final. Pencrest High School did not finish.

In the girls' 4x200 meter trials the top qualifier was Wilson , Long Beach , CA , 1:40.17. They were followed by Fortbend Thurgood Marshall, TX, 1:40.40 and Poly, Long Beach , CA , 1:40.81.

Lindsay Regan is the NSIC Pole Vault Champ. She vaulted 3.79 meters (12-5 1/4) to win the competition on misses. She missed out on the Sophomore record of 13-0 1/4 but she said that she is not worried about the record because it will come. Second place was Mary Saxer(NY), 3.79 and third was Anna McFarlane(MA), 3.79.

In the boys' Shot Put Luka Rujevic from Serbia won with a throw of 65-03.50. Second was Josh DuPuis(NY) with a throw of 59-05.00, and third was Jayme DeDona(CT) with a throw of 57-05.75.

Shenendehowa (NY) breaks 30 year old mark!! Shenendehowa runs 17:25.97 to set the National High School Record for the 4x mile, breaking the old record of 17:29.60 set back in 1974 by North Vigo (IN). Also under the record was the team from Red Bank (NJ) with a time of 17:28.87. Shenendehowa took the lead from the gun and never relinquished as they ran even splits throughout the race to stay a steady 20 -40 meters ahead of the competition. Red Bank gave challenge on the anchor leg, but Phil Roach was able to hold them off and cross the line well clear of Red Bank and the old record.

Shenendehowa Splits:

Dan McManamon 4:20.6
Ryan Gaedje 4:40.2
Scott Mindel 4:24.7
Phil Roach 4:20.5

For the PA fans. O'Hara's splits were:

Greg Thomas- 4:23.8
Matt Willard- 4:39.0
Matt Berrodin- 4:42.6
Steve Hallinan- 4:24.0

In the girls' 4x mile Scotia-Glenville , NY won with a time of 21:07.38. Second place went to Warwick Valley High School with a time of 21:17.61. The third place team was the Cicero Stars, NY, with a time of 21:24.25.

In the boys' 400 meter trials Elzie Coleman(NY) cruised to a qualifier with a 48.78. Also qualifying with fast times were Reginald Dardar(LA), 48.85, Mark Dillard(LA), 48.94, Sean Lowe, 49.24, Trini Flavaney(NJ), 49.60. From PA, Zach Snyder from Wyomissing ran a 52.39 and did not move on to the final.

In the girls' 400 meter trials Nicole Leach from W.Catholic High School won her heat with a 54.39 and the fastest qualifier to the finals. Following her to the final with fast times were Dominique Blake(NY), 54.48, Janine Davis(NJ), 55.19, Brandi Cross(TX), 55.49, and freshman Sade Williams(CA), 55.78.

 

Quotes

Lindsay Regan, Easton, winner of the girls' Pole Vault, who cleared 12-05.2 along with two other competitors, but won on fewer misses, having cleared every height on her first attempt to the winning one. She is competing at the Nike Indoor Championships on Sunday, March 14.

PennTrackXC: Was winning a national championship even in your thoughts coming to this meet?
Regan: Not really, because there are so many other good girls here, like Anna McFarlane. I jumped against her last year at Nike Indoors, but never expected to be up to her standards. She's such a good jumper. I really look up to her, and she's so nice. All the girls here are so good.

PennTrackXC: Clearing heights on the first attempt is obviously the ideal way to do it, and you didn't miss on four attempts.
Regan: It's so much nicer when you don't miss, because then you don't get tired.

PennTrackXC: What was the height the final three of you missed on?
Regan: It was 12-09 and something. I got on a new pole we just bought. It was a 13-145, so I was a little bit scared of that. But my second jump was probably my best jump. But my others ones were not that good. I was really tired by that point.

PennTrackXC: Everything was good with your steps and approach, and everything has come together.?
Regan: Pretty much. There's little stuff that I can work on, but it's good enough for now. Hopefully I can get up to 13 tomorrow (at NIC).

PennTrackXC: Where you'll be competing against the national record holder Danielle O'Reilly of Shawnee , NJ .
Regan: She hasn't jumped well against us. Maybe it's a sister thing. Every time I've competed she either hasn't been there or hasn't jumped well.

PennTrackXC: You were so close at the PA State Championships to getting the sophomore record of 13-00.25. Is that in your thinking?
Regan: The record doesn't phase me. It just pushes me to do better, because you have your good days and your off days, and you never know what it's going to be.

Phil Roach, Shenendehowa, NY anchor on the US record-setting 17:25.98 4x1 mile Relay .

Jersey Guy: Did you guys come here to break the national record.?
Roach: We saw it. It was definitely a goal in the back of our minds. We knew if we were on pace to break the national record, we were definitely going to go for it. If not, we were trying to break the Armory record of 17:38.

Jersey Guy: How many of you set PRs today?
Roach: Three of us. I was trying to hold a guy off on my shoulder. If he went, then I was going to go. I was still trying to run fast, but I wanted enough to go with him if he went.

Jersey Guy: Was this the first time at this relay attempt this season?
Roach: Yes. It's not our best event, and there aren't a lot of meets where you can run it.

Jersey Guy: What about the outdoor national record?
Roach: We've got that in the back of our heads. We want to see how we progress week after week, but it's definitely there.

Jersey Guy: Was it tough running alone most of the race?
Roach: We run really good alone. We're used to it now because in our section we don't have too much competition. So we're stronger runners alone.

2 nd place Red Bank, NJ, also broke the national mark, running 17:28.88. Anchor Steve Waite talked with Jersey Guy after the race. 

Jersey Guy: Did you expect to run that fast today?
Waite: Yeah, that was the goal. We threw everything into breaking the national record, and if somebody else broke it too, well, we couldn't control that. But we were happy with how we ran.

Jersey Guy: How many of you ran PRs today?
Waite: I think all four of us. We dropped the baton though.

Jersey Guy: Would that have made a difference?
Waite: There's no sense looking back on it. There were two more chances to race. They ran great, and we're happy with how we ran too.

Jersey Guy: What about other races this outdoor?
Waite: We're going to Arcadia for the 4x1 Mile and DMR.

Jersey Guy: And beating Vineland ?
Waite: That would be a goal. They're real good, but we're looking forward to racing them.

Results

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/14/2004 08:12 AM
                       2004 National Scholastics Indoor                        
                          Track & Field Championships                          
     New Balance Track & Field Center, New York  - 3/12/2004 to 3/14/2004      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: *  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO       
        Meet: #  7.22  3/9/1997    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Colo Sprgs, CO     
          FR:    7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX            
          SO:    7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
          JR:    7.34  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale, NY                  
          SR:    7.22  3/9/1997    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Colo Sprgs, CO     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Solomon, Shalonda         12 California P.L.B          7.45Q  1 
  2 Champion, Courtney        12 New Horizon               7.46Q  2 
  3 Nash, Jennifer            12 Merrill West CA           7.52Q  1 
  4 McLaurin, Tiaerra         11 Nw, Rock Hll, NC          7.65Q  2 
  5 Burns, Lauren             11 Georgia Elite             7.63q  1 
  6 Calhoun, Shantea          12 Wilbur Cross CT           7.67q  1 
  7 Cruder, Ashley            09 Eaglecrest High           7.70q  2 
  8 Retelny, Jessica          11 92nd St Y                 7.75q  1 
  9 Pencil, Sherraine         12 Westview Legend           7.77   1 
 10 Charles, Ashley           10 Una-Jenerate LA           7.78   2 
 11 Crane, Logan              10 Freeport High Sc          7.78   1 
 12 Dortch, LaDrea            12 Lockport High Sc          7.80   2 
 13 Wallace, Sophia           12 Montclair High S          7.81   1 
 13 King, Arantxa             09 Medford  MA               7.81   2 
 15 Green, Rakeisha           10 ScottlandvilleLA          7.85   2 
 16 Ezeonwuku, Adaku          12 Neptune  H.S.             7.87   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: * 23.14  3/1/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA     
        Meet: # 23.14  3/1/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA     
          FR:   24.27  1/31/2004   Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beach, CA       
          SO:   23.64  3/12/2000   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          
          JR:   23.55  2/15/2003   Jasmine Lee, Poly, Long Beach, CA           
          SR:   23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Solomon, Shalonda         12 California P.L.B         23.79q  1 
  2 Leach, Nicole             11 West Catholic            23.91q  2 
  3 Champion, Courtney        12 New Horizon              24.18q  2 
  3 Burns, Lauren             11 Georgia Elite            24.18q  6 
  5 Nash, Jennifer            12 Merrill West CA          24.38q  5 
  6 Calhoun, Shanea           12 Wilbur Cross CT          24.64q 12 
  7 Williams, Sade            09 Un-Los Angeles           24.77q  6 
  8 Clarke, Jessica           11 Murrry Bergtraum         24.82q 14 
  9 McLaurin, Tiaerra         11 Nw, Rock Hll, NC         25.00q 13 
 10 Calhoun, Shantea          12 Wilbur Cross CT          25.08q 11 
 11 Tate, Clarenchell         08 Mt. Airy Track C         25.11q 11 
 12 Taylor, Katrina           11 Baton RougeLA            25.15q  3 
 13 Rosemond, Andrea          12 Hightower High S         25.15q  7 
 14 Charles, Ashley           10 Una-Jenerate LA          25.18q 10 
 15 Owney, Heather            12 Pine Bush HS             25.22q  3 
 16 O'Connor, Symone          10 Franklin HS NJ           25.22  10 
 17 Friday, Toneisha          10 Franklin HS NJ           25.27   3 
 18 Eichelberger, Danielle    12 California L.B.W         25.33  12 
 19 Pencil, Sherraine         12 Westview Legend          25.35  11 
 20 Fogarty, Alison           12 La Salle Acad RI         25.35   2 
 21 Brown, Nikeshia           12 Hempstead H.S.           25.43  13 
 22 Young, Erica              12 BellportNY               25.43   7 
 23 Atkins, Joanna            09 Georgia Elite            25.48  11 
 24 Carmenta, Mitchell        11 Manchester VA            25.50   1 
 25 Benjamin, Jeavon          11 Hempstead H.S.           25.52   9 
 26 Emmanuel, Natasha         12 A.P. Randolph NY         25.52   4 
 27 Shippy, Latoya            12 Middletown NY            25.54   6 
 28 Kamate, Nene              11 Novas TC NY              25.57   4 
 29 Vassell, Racquel          09 East Orange NJ           25.58   5 
 30 Harvey, Natasha           11 Career CT                25.61   1 
 31 Church, Caprice           12 AmityvilleNY             25.73   9 
 32 Sessoms, Chante           12 Deep Creek VA            25.76   8 
 33 Crusoe, Olinka            11 Bish Loughlin NY         25.79   8 
 34 Henry, Joy                10 Benjamin Cardozo         25.79   4 
 35 Woodley, Aleisha          12 Awesome Power            25.80   5 
 36 Green, Rakeisha           10 ScottlandvilleLA         25.88  14 
 37 Richemond, KayKay         10 Suffern NY               25.89   3 
 38 Jackson, Shanda           12 East Orange NJ           26.06  14 
 39 Vives, Ashley             12 Shen TC  NY              26.07  12 
 40 Horn, Amber               09 Lightning Bol FL         26.11  13 
 41 Harris, Tiffany           12 Westerly R.I.            26.14   5 
 42 Williams, Ashley          10 Hightower High S         26.23   8 
 43 Kizzee, Olivia            10 Hightower High S         26.24  13 
 44 McShine, Kamilah          11 S/A HindsTC NY           26.30  11 
 45 Carter, Dominique         12 Merrill West CA          26.43   1 
 46 Griffiths, Dionne         12 Bronx Tigers             26.53  12 
 47 King, Shavonne            12 New Rochelle NY          26.53   4 
 48 Hargrove, Jacqueline      09 G.C.M.  VA               26.56  14 
 49 Mandras, Melissa          11 Admiral Running          26.67   5 
 50 Johnson, Julieta          11 Washngton Irving         26.75  10 
 51 Shorter, Jazmyn           09 Lightning Bol FL         26.76  10 
 52 Jackson, Quansheania      10 Lightning Bol FL         26.86   7 
 53 Martin, Taniesha          10 Mount Vernon Hig         27.13   2 
 54 Samora, Stacey            11 Suffern NY               27.16   7 
 55 Kelley, Kishma            09 Lightning Bol FL         27.17   2 
 56 Rodman, Ebony             10 Washngton Irving         27.26   9 
 57 Roper, Kailor             12 Hempstead H.S.           27.33  13 
 58 Helton, Ashley            10 California P.L.B         27.92   3 
 59 Lynch, Heather            11 Suffern NY               27.95   9 
 60 Gill, Javan                  Stephenson HS            28.04   7 
 61 Yodowitz, Sam             12 Suffern NY               28.05   6 
 62 Brewer, Jazzmeen             Stephenson HS            28.13   4 
 63 Lardieri, Theresa         10 Suffern NY               28.44  10 
 -- Copeland, Ashley             Stephenson HS               DQ   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: * 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          
        Meet: # 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          
          FR:   54.25  1995        Char Foster, Catholic, Clearwater, FL       
          SO:   53.45  2/22/1985   Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY            
          JR:   53.25  3/11/2001   Angel Perkins, Gahr, Cerritos, CA           
          SR:   52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leach, Nicole             11 West Catholic            54.39q  4 
  2 Blake, Dominique          12 Truman  NY               54.48q 10 
  3 Davis, Janine             11 Elizabeth HeatNJ         55.19q 10 
  4 Cross, Brandi             10 F.T.Marshall, TX         55.49q  3 
  5 Williams, Sade            09 Un-Los Angeles           55.78q  8 
  6 Lee, Jasmine              12 California P.L.B         55.98q  5 
  7 Brown, Nikeshia           12 Hempstead H.S.           56.20q  2 
  8 Benjamin, Jeavon          11 Hempstead H.S.           56.29q  8 
  9 Washington, Brittany      10 Hightower High S         56.52q  1 
 10 O'Connor, Symone          10 Franklin HS NJ           56.54q  1 
 11 Hubbard, Ashley           12 Marshfield MA            56.61q  3 
 12 Richemond, Dede           11 Suffern NY               56.92q  2 
 13 Taylor, Katrina           11 Baton RougeLA            57.06   7 
 14 Woodley, Aleisha          12 Awesome Power            57.22   2 
 15 Fogarty, Alison           12 La Salle Acad RI         57.43   5 
 16 Davis, Sophia             10 Elizabeth HeatNJ         57.50   3 
 17 Banks, Brittaney          11 Una-New Orleans          57.62   4 
 18 Davis, Sirdonea           12 Largo TC MD              57.92   6 
 19 Hall, Brittany             7 Meadowcreek GA           58.01   9 
 20 Bilal-Mack, Aisha         12 East Orange NJ           58.21   4 
 21 McCoy, Alexandra          11 Salem  VA                58.32   9 
 22 Chizoba, Eziegwe          11 Air Time Ath. MA         58.33   3 
 23 Jobin, Marjolaine         11 Unattached               58.59   8 
 24 Holder, Celeste           10 Parsippany High          58.65   6 
 25 Costa, Camille            12 Un-St.Lazare QB          58.93   6 
 26 Otu, Idara                11 Middle Coll. NY          59.08   9 
 27 Ballantyne, Efuru         11 A.P. Randolph NY         59.40   1 
 28 Hill, Tendai                 Stephenson HS            59.51   1 
 29 Heaslip, Emily            10 Ridgefield  CT           59.70   2 
 30 Lavoie, Sabrina           11 McGill Olymp Que         59.87   9 
 31 Ealy, Solange             12 Queens Hurricane         59.89   7 
 32 Kelly, Keener             11 Manchester VA            59.97   7 
 33 Gregory, Stacy            11 Colonie, Albany        1:00.00   4 
 34 Carnevale, Amanda         12 North Rockland H       1:00.06   3 
 35 Henry, Joy                10 Benjamin Cardozo       1:00.07   9 
 36 Stankavage, Allison       12 Chittenango NY         1:00.13   8 
 37 Rozier, Julia             12 Fitch  CT              1:00.14  10 
 38 Brody, Caroline           12 Rye NY                 1:00.39   1 
 39 Lowder, Jenna             10 Maria CarrilloCA       1:00.39  10 
 40 Atkins, Joanna            09 Georgia Elite          1:00.57   5 
 41 Church, Caprice           12 AmityvilleNY           1:00.68   6 
 42 Bushkar, Anna             12 Atlee VA               1:00.77   5 
 43 McShine, Kamilah          11 S/A HindsTC NY         1:00.81   2 
 44 Hargrove, Jacqueline      09 G.C.M.  VA             1:01.02   7 
 45 Sanzari, Danielle         12 Maria CarrilloCA       1:01.42   6 
 46 Liddelow, Janell          12 Highland Springs       1:01.82   7 
 47 Lennon, Jackie            10 Suffern NY             1:05.44   8 
 48 Brown, Danielle              Stephenson HS          1:08.30   4 
 49 Brown, Jodi                  Stephenson HS          1:09.08   5 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heitkamp, Mary            12 Fair Haven VT          2:15.98   2  879  
  2 Sherman, Kate             11 Dennis-Yarmouth        2:20.22   2  821  
  3 Woods, Shana              10 California P.L.B       2:22.88   2  785  
  4 Outman, Madeleine         12 Newton TC MA           2:26.98   2  731  
  5 O'Shea, Annie             11 Comsewogue NY          2:28.25   2  715  
  6 Kalinowski, Kristen       12 Clarkstown South       2:28.77   1  708  
  7 Huber, Heidi              12 W. Jordan, UT          2:29.21   2  703  
  8 McNary, Carley            12 Una-Norton, MA         2:29.29   2  702  
  9 Riel, Tiana               12 Una-Hopkintn MA        2:29.98   2  693  
 10 Kalinowski, Leigh         12 Clarkstown South       2:30.19   2  690  
 11 Martin, Colleen           12 Setauket NY            2:30.85   1  682  
 12 Tricocci, Kristen         11 Cinnaminson            2:32.86   1  657  
 13 Goodbody, Jaynie          11 Wendell High Sch       2:35.34   2  627  
 14 Nusca, Tracie             12 Colonie, Albany        2:37.70   1  600  
 15 Nedd, Alana               10 Paul Robeson           2:44.02   1  528  
 16 Henderson, Katherine      12 Unattached             2:44.30   1  525  
 17 Hoppe, Katie              12 Unattached             2:47.04   2  495  
 18 Kozlowski, Derin          12 Woodstock  CT          2:50.75   1  456  
 19 Regular, Keisha           12 Staples CT             2:51.79   1  445  
 20 Morelli, Deanna           11 McKee Staten Isl       2:54.59   2  417  
 21 Perner, Megan             11 Team Idaho             2:55.80   2  405  
 22 Bellamy, Candice          11 ColumbiaNJ             3:12.44   1  258  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Riel, Tiana               12 Una-Hopkintn MA           8.68   4  978  
  2 Sherman, Kate             11 Dennis-Yarmouth           8.92   2  927  
  3 Woods, Shana              10 California P.L.B          9.00   7  910  
  4 Rashed, Saleena           09 Bish Loughlin NY          9.13   1  883  
  5 Reed, Angelica            12 A.P. Randolph NY          9.21   7  867  
  6 Outman, Madeleine         12 Newton TC MA              9.26   1  856  
  7 Hoppe, Katie              12 Unattached                9.30   6  848  
  8 McNary, Carley            12 Una-Norton, MA            9.30   4  848  
  9 Huber, Heidi              12 W. Jordan, UT             9.35   5  838  
 10 Perner, Megan             11 Team Idaho                9.37   5  834  
 11 Kalinowski, Kristen       12 Clarkstown South          9.47   3  814  
 12 Kalinowski, Leigh         12 Clarkstown South          9.55   3  798  
 13 O'Shea, Annie             11 Comsewogue NY             9.63   3  783  
 14 Henderson, Katherine      12 Unattached                9.81   1  748  
 15 Heitkamp, Mary            12 Fair Haven VT             9.91   6  729  
 16 Tricocci, Kristen         11 Cinnaminson               9.91   7  729  
 17 Goodbody, Jaynie          11 Wendell High Sch          9.92   2  727  
 18 Nedd, Alana               10 Paul Robeson              9.93   2  725  
 19 Bellamy, Candice          11 ColumbiaNJ               10.40   4  639  
 20 Martin, Colleen           12 Setauket NY              10.42   7  636  
 21 Kozlowski, Derin          12 Woodstock  CT            10.56   4  611  
 22 Regular, Keisha           12 Staples CT               10.65   6  595  
 23 Morelli, Deanna           11 McKee Staten Isl         11.05   3  528  
 24 Nusca, Tracie             12 Colonie, Albany          11.09   5  522  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: *  8.33  3/9/1997    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            
   Co-holder: *  8.33  2/20/1999   Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA         
   Co-holder: *  8.33  3/16/2003   Ronnetta Alexander, South, Williamsville, NY
        Meet: #  8.33  2/20/1999   Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA         
          FR:    8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, CO        
          SO:    8.52  2000        Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ            
          JR:    8.33  3/9/1987    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dugas, Marie-Ève          12 Una-Laval Que             8.66Q  1 
  2 Harris, Dashanta          12 California P.L.B          8.69Q  2 
  3 Clemons, Mycaiah          11 Una-Newkens.Pa            8.76Q  2 
  4 Shaw, Tramaine            12 Piscataway NJ             8.81Q  1 
  5 Holder, Nikkita           11 Oshawa Legions            8.86q  1 
  6 Carson, De Ana            10 California L.B.W          8.89q  2 
  7 Hepburn, Yvana            11 North Rockland H          8.91q  1 
  8 Wheeler, Andera           12 Lakeland VA               8.98q  2 
  9 Kamate, Nene              11 Novas TC NY               9.00   2 
 10 Cobb, Antoinette          11 Una-Tunica LA             9.02   2 
 11 Quarles, Kiah             12 Pinkerton     NH          9.03   1 
 12 Rashed, Saleena           09 Bish Loughlin NY          9.08   1 
 13 Smith, Michelle           11 Teaneck NJ                9.09   1 
 14 Brown, Shana              12 Murrry Bergtraum          9.11   1 
 15 Harvey, Natasha           11 Career CT                 9.15   2 
 16 Nicholas, Melanie         12 Peddie School NJ          9.36   2 
 
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
=======================================================================
 National HS: * 20:23.24  3/11/2000   Rockford, Rockford, MI                   
        Meet: # 20:29.30  2002        Bronxville, Bronxville, NY               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scotia-Glenville    NY  'A'                        21:07.38  
     1) King, Keelan 11                 2) King, Jillian 8                
     3) King, Caroline 09               4) Schaub, Danielle 11            
  2 Warwick Valley HS  NU  'A'                         21:17.61  
     1) Mark, Melissa 11                2) Ryan, Aislinn 10               
     3) Robotti, Amanda 11              4) Prial, Becky 12                
     5) Trimpop, Danielle 12            6)                                
  3 Cicero Stars, Syracuse   NY  'A'                   21:24.25  
     1) Parks, Marie 11                 2) Wallace, Heather 11            
     3) Wallace, Chelsea 11             4) Junod, Nicki 10                
  4 Maria Carrillo S. Rosa, CA  'A'                    21:36.27  
     1) Sanzari, Kristen 09             2) Fogg, LeAnne 09                
     3) Fladseth, Kristin 11            4) Robinson, Amy 11               
  5 Setauket Striders N Y  'A'                         21:39.58  
     1) Kifer, Avigail 12               2) Ahn, Suejin 8                  
     3) Reilly, Bridget 7               4) Shewan, Briana                 
     5) Seibert, Michelle               6)                                
  6 Bethlehem, Delmar,  NY  'A'                        21:40.76  
     1) Malinowski, Emily 11            2) Magin, Carly 10                
     3) Dwyer, Ashley 12                4) Wegman, Roxanne 11             
     5) Luke, Claire 10                 6)                                
  7 Cincinnati Cardinal   OH  'A'                      21:45.12  
     1) Detzel, Brittany 11             2) McCullah, Mandi 09             
     3) Winters, Bryn 10                4) Doerger, Maria 11              
     5) Ragouzis, Erin 09               6)                                
  8 Red Tide TC Highld MI  'A'                         21:51.98  
     1) Canty, Lisa 12                  2) Farnum, Mallory 11             
     3) Jambeck, Megan 11               4) Granroth, Kristin 12           
  9 Colonie HS - Albany NY  'A'                        22:00.61  
     1) Finnegan, Shannon 09            2) Kowalczyk, Kaylee 10           
     3) McDonald, Emily 12              4) Perreault, Eryka 12            
     5) Soblosky, Nicole 10             6)                                
 10 Shore  W Lg Branch NJ  'A'                         22:06.97  
 11 Witches TC Greenwich NY  'A'                       22:10.37  
     1) Borbolla, Chelsea 09            2) Fung, Ashley 8                 
     3) Fung, Emily 8                   4) Morehouse, Chelsea 09          
     5) Valentine, Samantha 8           6)                                
 12 Pope John 23rd Sparta NY  'A'                      22:19.43  
     1) Bell, Samantha 10               2) Heigis, Lara 09                
     3) Morro, Franny 12                4) So, Elizabeth 10               
 13 West Genesee HS Camilus NY  'A'                    22:20.46  
     1) Bubnack, Betsy 11               2) Hennigan, Erin 11              
     3) Bartlett, Stephanie 11          4) McMahon, Elizabeth 09          
     5) Rothenberg, Katie 8             6)                                
 14 Franklin HS  MA  'A'                               22:25.74  
     1) Sergi, Jill 11                  2) Robbins, Samantha 12           
     3) Rizzolo, Kate 11                4) Leontie, Kristen 12            
 15 Pearl River HS  NJ  'A'                            22:28.72  
     1) Delaney, Kathleen 11            2) Farrell, Michelle 09           
     3) Hudak, Julie 09                 4) Quail, Megan 10                
     5) Stadt, Samantha 10              6)                                
 16 California - L.B.W.  'A'                           22:33.40  
     1) Collins, Jasmine 12             2) Mota, Casie 12                 
     3) Gold, Bina 11                   4) Arechinga, Valerie 10          
     5) Brown, Aine 09                  6)                                
 17 Atlee, Mechanicsvle,  VA  'A'                      22:51.13  
     1) Kemmler, Alicia 12              2) Kemmler, Alison 09             
     3) Payne, Kelly 12                 4) Thomas, Nicole 12              
 18 St. Francis Prep  'A'                              22:55.12  
     1) Edwards, Mary 12                2) Featherston, Martina 10        
     3) Harrison, Mary 11               4) Sorokko, Kathrin 10            
     5) Dermigny, Gina 10               6)                                
 19 Steinert HS Hamilton NJ  'A'                       23:08.25  
     1) Thompson, Lauren 10             2) Herbeck, Kristin 10            
     3) Craig, Megan 12                 4) Benson, Lauren 12              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: * 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: # 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 California - L.B.W.  'A'                            1:40.17q  3 
  2 Fortbend Thurgood MarshalTX  'A'                    1:40.40q  7 
  3 California - P.L.B.  'A'                            1:40.81q  1 
  4 Hempstead H.S.     NY  'A'                          1:41.59q  6 
  5 Largo TC  Upr. Marlbro MD  'A'                      1:42.11q  5 
  6 Motor City Track Club   MI  'A'                     1:42.43q  6 
  7 East Orange Campus  H.S.    NJ  'A'                 1:42.64q  5 
  8 Dewitt Clinton H.S. Bronx NY  'A'                   1:43.22q  2 
  9 Piscataway HS NJ  'A'                               1:43.43q  3 
     1) Cumberbatch, Collene 11         2) Losey, Michelle 10             
     3) Parham, Ronnah 09               4) Shaw, Tramaine 12              
 10 Scottlandville Magnet BR LA  'A'                    1:43.66q  5 
 11 Boys & Girls, Brklyn NY  'A'                        1:43.71q  6 
 12 Shenendehowa TC NY  'A'                             1:44.42q  5 
 13 Murrry Bergtraum HS NY  'A'                         1:44.56   4 
 14 Truman HS  'A'                                      1:44.61   4 
     1)                                 2) Sylvester, Anna                
 15 Clara Barton H.S. Brklyn NY  'A'                    1:44.69   1 
     1) Edwards, Latoya                 2) Hinds, Tisha 12                
     3) Joseph, Karla                   4) Hazel, Tasheka                 
     5) Bispham, Sierra                 6)                                
 16 Manchester. Midlothian, Va.  'A'                    1:44.85   6 
 17 Dix Hills T/F Club        NY  'A'                   1:44.95   2 
 18 New Rochelle HS  NY  'A'                            1:45.09   1 
 19 Lake Braddock Secondary     VA  'A'                 1:45.11   1 
 20 John D.O'Bryant Bost, MA  'A'                       1:45.24   4 
 21 Wilbur Cross New Haven CT  'A'                      1:45.83   2 
 22 Hunterdon Central-Flemngtn NJ  'A'                  1:46.42   7 
 23 Lightning Bolt TC - St. Pete F  'A'                 1:46.57   2 
 24 White Plains HS  NY  'A'                            1:46.87   7 
 25 Stephenson HS  'A'                                  1:47.61   3 
     1) Hill, Tendai                    2) Copeland, Ashley               
     3) Gill, Javan                     4) Brown, Danielle                
     5) Corker, Brittany                6)                                
 26 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                       1:48.06   1 
 27 Suffern HS  NY  'A'                                 1:49.07   2 
 28 Card. Spellman Bronx NY  'A'                        1:49.58   7 
 29 Maria Carrillo S. Rosa, CA  'A'                     1:49.77   3 
 30 Washngton Irving HS  NY  'A'                        1:50.77   7 
 31 Cicero Stars, Syracuse   NY  'A'                    1:53.70   3 
 -- Merrill West-Tracy CA  'A'                               DQ   4 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woods, Shana              10 California P.L.B         1.69m    5-06.50  842  
  1 Sherman, Kate             11 Dennis-Yarmouth          1.69m    5-06.50  842  
  3 McNary, Carley            12 Una-Norton, MA           1.66m    5-05.25  806  
  4 Kalinowski, Leigh         12 Clarkstown South         1.60m    5-03.00  736  
  4 O'Shea, Annie             11 Comsewogue NY            1.60m    5-03.00  736  
  4 Kozlowski, Derin          12 Woodstock  CT            1.60m    5-03.00  736  
  4 Riel, Tiana               12 Una-Hopkintn MA          1.60m    5-03.00  736  
  8 Tricocci, Kristen         11 Cinnaminson              1.57m    5-01.75  701  
  8 Goodbody, Jaynie          11 Wendell High Sch         1.57m    5-01.75  701  
  8 Reed, Angelica            12 A.P. Randolph NY         1.57m    5-01.75  701  
  8 Kalinowski, Kristen       12 Clarkstown South         1.57m    5-01.75  701  
 12 Outman, Madeleine         12 Newton TC MA             1.54m    5-00.50  666  
 12 Morelli, Deanna           11 McKee Staten Isl         1.54m    5-00.50  666  
 12 Bellamy, Candice          11 ColumbiaNJ               1.54m    5-00.50  666  
 12 Heitkamp, Mary            12 Fair Haven VT            1.54m    5-00.50  666  
 12 Perner, Megan             11 Team Idaho               1.54m    5-00.50  666  
 17 Nusca, Tracie             12 Colonie, Albany          1.51m    4-11.50  632  
 17 Hoppe, Katie              12 Unattached               1.51m    4-11.50  632  
 19 Nedd, Alana               10 Paul Robeson             1.48m    4-10.25  599  
 19 Rashed, Saleena           09 Bish Loughlin NY         1.48m    4-10.25  599  
 21 Huber, Heidi              12 W. Jordan, UT            1.45m    4-09.00  566  
 22 Regular, Keisha           12 Staples CT               1.42m    4-07.75  534  
 23 Martin, Colleen           12 Setauket NY              1.39m    4-06.75  502  
 23 Henderson, Katherine      12 Unattached               1.39m    4-06.75  502  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 National HS: *    13-05  2/9/2004    Danielle O'Reilly, Shawnee, NJ           
        Meet: # 13-04.25  2002        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
          FR:   12-07.50  1999        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
          SO:   13-00.25  2000        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
          JR:   13-03.50  2001        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
          SR:      13-05  2/9/2004    Danielle O'Reilly, Shawnee, NJ           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Regan, Lindsay            10 Easton Area              3.79m   12-05.25 
  2 Saxer, Mary               11 Unatt.Buffalo,NY        J3.79m   12-05.25 
  3 McFarlane, Anna           12 Air Time Ath. MA        J3.79m   12-05.25 
  4 Bakanowski, Kristen       12 Air Time Ath. MA         3.69m   12-01.25 
  5 Early, Ashley             10 Western Albemarl         3.54m   11-07.25 
  5 Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn          Island Jumpers           3.54m   11-07.25 
  7 Bowen, Lori               11 Una-Tallahesse          J3.54m   11-07.25 
  8 Keppler, Janice           11 Suhr Sports VA           3.39m   11-01.50 
  9 Wilmer, Katie             12 Cicero Stars Syr         3.24m   10-07.50 
  9 Regan, Courtney           12 Easton Area              3.24m   10-07.50 
 11 Stanton, Sally            12 Los Gatos CA            J3.24m   10-07.50 
 -- O'Neil, Jennifer          11 Suhr Sports VA              NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woods, Shana              10 California P.L.B         5.92m   19-05.25  825  
  2 Riel, Tiana               12 Una-Hopkintn MA          5.60m   18-04.50  729  
  3 Heitkamp, Mary            12 Fair Haven VT            5.41m   17-09.00  674  
  4 Sherman, Kate             11 Dennis-Yarmouth          5.40m   17-08.75  671  
  5 Hoppe, Katie              12 Unattached               5.24m   17-02.25  626  
  6 Perner, Megan             11 Team Idaho               5.22m   17-01.50  620  
  7 Tricocci, Kristen         11 Cinnaminson              5.12m   16-09.75  592  
  8 Huber, Heidi              12 W. Jordan, UT            4.95m   16-03.00  546  
  9 O'Shea, Annie             11 Comsewogue NY            4.89m   16-00.50  530  
 10 Outman, Madeleine         12 Newton TC MA             4.85m   15-11.00  519  
 11 Kalinowski, Leigh         12 Clarkstown South         4.81m   15-09.50  508  
 12 Kalinowski, Kristen       12 Clarkstown South         4.72m   15-06.00  485  
 13 Goodbody, Jaynie          11 Wendell High Sch         4.71m   15-05.50  482  
 14 Henderson, Katherine      12 Unattached               4.65m   15-03.25  466  
 15 Bellamy, Candice          11 ColumbiaNJ               4.59m   15-00.75  451  
 16 Martin, Colleen           12 Setauket NY              4.56m   14-11.50  443  
 17 Regular, Keisha           12 Staples CT               4.54m   14-10.75  438  
 18 Morelli, Deanna           11 McKee Staten Isl         4.53m   14-10.50  436  
 19 Nedd, Alana               10 Paul Robeson             4.52m   14-10.00  433  
 20 McNary, Carley            12 Una-Norton, MA           4.50m   14-09.25  428  
 21 Kozlowski, Derin          12 Woodstock  CT            4.34m   14-03.00  388  
 22 Nusca, Tracie             12 Colonie, Albany          4.33m   14-02.50  386  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morelli, Deanna           11 McKee Staten Isl        11.74m   38-06.25  644  
  2 Huber, Heidi              12 W. Jordan, UT           10.51m   34-05.75  563  
  3 Goodbody, Jaynie          11 Wendell High Sch        10.25m   33-07.50  546  
  4 Riel, Tiana               12 Una-Hopkintn MA         10.12m   33-02.50  537  
  5 Henderson, Katherine      12 Unattached               9.95m   32-07.75  526  
  6 Nusca, Tracie             12 Colonie, Albany          9.78m   32-01.00  515  
  7 Regular, Keisha           12 Staples CT               9.49m   31-01.75  496  
  8 Nedd, Alana               10 Paul Robeson             9.45m   31-00.00  494  
  9 Woods, Shana              10 California P.L.B         9.31m   30-06.50  484  
 10 Perner, Megan             11 Team Idaho               9.19m   30-02.00  477  
 10 Hoppe, Katie              12 Unattached               9.19m   30-02.00  477  
 12 McNary, Carley            12 Una-Norton, MA           9.10m   29-10.25  471  
 13 Sherman, Kate             11 Dennis-Yarmouth          8.88m   29-01.75  456  
 14 Bellamy, Candice          11 ColumbiaNJ               8.42m   27-07.50  427  
 15 Kalinowski, Kristen       12 Clarkstown South         8.31m   27-03.25  419  
 16 Kozlowski, Derin          12 Woodstock  CT            8.26m   27-01.25  416  
 17 Kalinowski, Leigh         12 Clarkstown South         8.05m   26-05.00  403  
 18 Heitkamp, Mary            12 Fair Haven VT            8.03m   26-04.25  401  
 19 Outman, Madeleine         12 Newton TC MA             7.89m   25-10.75  392  
 20 O'Shea, Annie             11 Comsewogue NY            7.56m   24-09.75  371  
 21 Tricocci, Kristen         11 Cinnaminson              7.14m   23-05.25  344  
 22 Martin, Colleen           12 Setauket NY              7.13m   23-04.75  343  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: *  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: #  6.62  1995        Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
          FR:    6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA     
          SO:    6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA     
          JR:    6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
          SR:    6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Branch, Tyvon             12 Cicero Stars Syr          6.85Q  2 
  2 Grant, Michael            12 Unattached                6.85Q  1 
  3 Jones, Derrick            12 California P.L.B          6.87Q  1 
  4 Pugh, Marcus              12 Jenks OK                  6.92Q  2 
  5 Judson, William           12 New Horizons              6.87q  1 
  6 Thigpen, Marcus           12 Motor CityTC MI           6.96q  2 
  7 Worsley, Dominique        11 Manch. Cent. NH           7.00q  2 
  8 Fisher, Donta             12 Bogalusa High Sc          7.01q  1 
  9 Jones, Reuben             12 Charlottesville           7.01   2 
 10 Bullock, Sherron          12 Camden High NJ            7.07   2 
 11 Lewis, Emanual            10 Decatur Dominato          7.11   2 
 12 Brown, Adrian             11 California P.L.B          7.16   1 
 13 Dixon, Arie               12 Beacon NY                 7.20   2 
 14 Harriott, Willie          11 Hyde Leadership           7.20   1 
 15 Washington, Shamen        12 Lightning Bol FL          7.21   1 
 16 Boyd, Lewitt              12 Mount Vernon NY           7.29   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: * 21.02  3/11/2001   Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
        Meet: # 21.02  3/11/2001   Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
          FR:   21.95  3/11/2001   Michael Grant, S.Gwinnett,Snellville GA     
          SO:   21.64  3/16/2003   Anthony Wiseman, DeMatha, Hyattsville, MD   
          JR:   21.02  3/11/2001   Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
          SR:   21.05  3/11/2001   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, NewHaven, CT     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Xavier            12 Palm Bay, FL             21.08q  1 
  2 Dillard, Mark             12 Glen Oaks LA             21.50q 10 
  3 Worsley, Dominique        11 Manch. Cent. NH          21.78q  8 
  4 Grant, Michael            12 Unattached               21.78q  7 
  5 Branch, Tyvon             12 Cicero Stars Syr         21.80q  6 
  6 Joseph, Vincient          10 California P.L.B         22.20q  3 
  7 Dardar, Reginald          12 Una-Breaux Brdge         22.23q  2 
  8 Champage, Shyran          11 Roadrunners LA           22.23q  3 
  9 Pugh, Marcus              12 Jenks OK                 22.29q 10 
 10 Morgan, Ian               12 AmityvilleNY             22.34q  4 
 11 Charest, Jonathan         09 Una-St. Tite Que         22.40q 10 
 12 Jones, Reuben             12 Charlottesville          22.42q  1 
 13 Flavaney, Trini           11 Sayreville  NJ           22.48q  9 
 14 Lamboy, Brendan           12 Warwick RI               22.54q  9 
 15 Berry, Reggie             12 Morristown High          22.55q  7 
 16 Genes, Leonard            12 Lightning Bol FL         22.55   5 
 17 Judson, William           12 New Horizons             22.57   1 
 18 Harrison, Drew            12 Westbury NY              22.66   4 
 19 Mcauley JR, Donald        12 Hillhouse High S         22.69   6 
 20 Hall, Garnell             10 Mt St. Joseph MD         22.75   3 
 21 Paye, Mamadou             12 Bronx Tigers             22.77   3 
 22 Combs, Joshua             11 So Univ Lab LA           22.79   2 
 23 Etheridge, Rashad         11 Lightning Bol FL         22.79   6 
 24 Fisher, Donta             12 Bogalusa High Sc         22.79   4 
 25 Fontenot, Ryan            12 Unattatched              22.85   8 
 26 Nixon, James              10 Hyde Leaders CT          22.90   9 
 27 Hilbe, Michael            12 Hamilton HS              22.92   5 
 28 Van Eeden, Marcel         11 West Morris Mend         23.00   5 
 29 Artwell, Jermaine         11 Uniondale NY             23.08   2 
 30 Altema, Patrick           11 Seton Hall NJ            23.10   7 
 31 Washington, Shamen        12 Lightning Bol FL         23.14  10 
 32 Doherty, Dan              12 Fordham Prep NY          23.22   5 
 33 Williams, Deondray        11 California P.L.B         23.28   8 
 34 Dawkins, Randy            11 Chris ColumbusNY         23.33   9 
 35 Lewis, Emanual            10 Decatur Dominato         23.38   7 
 36 Xavier, John              12 Roosevelt NY             23.50   8 
 37 LaFontaine, Francisco     12 St. John's Prepa         23.66   1 
 38 House, Ryan               12 Maria CarrilloCA         23.73   2 
 39 Holder, William           12 Fordham Prep NY          23.74   6 
 40 Snyder, Zach              12 Wyomissing PA            23.86   3 
 41 Charley, Nyakeh           12 Arch Stepinic NY         24.00   6 
 42 Hutchinson, Brandan       09 Lightning Bol FL         24.00   4 
 43 Tucker, Corey             12 Unattatched              24.48   7 
 44 Allen, Joshua             12 S/A HindsTC NY           24.99   1 
 -- Marsh, Chris              12 Arch Stepinic NY            DQ   4 
 -- Jones, Derrick            12 California P.L.B            DQ   5 
 -- Ashbrook, Ben             12 Newton TC MA                DQ   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: * 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
        Meet: # 46.11  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler, Marietta, GA   
          FR:   48.76  1985        William Reed, Central, Phila., PA           
          SO:   46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phila., PA           
          JR:   47.69  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila., PA           
          SR:   45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coleman, Elzie            12 Newburgh NY              48.78q  1 
  2 Dardar, Reginald          12 Una-Breaux Brdge         48.85q  7 
  3 Dillard, Mark             12 Glen Oaks LA             48.94q  7 
  4 Lowe, Sean                12 St. John's Prepa         49.24q  2 
  5 Flavaney, Trini           11 Sayreville  NJ           49.60q  6 
  6 Crooks, Dwight            12 Dewitt Clinton H         49.74q  3 
  7 Johnson, Paul             12 Jenks OK                 49.78q  8 
  8 Carhart, Michael          12 John 23rd NY             49.85q  6 
  9 Van Eeden, Marcel         11 West Morris Mend         49.87q  7 
 10 Hilbe, Michael            12 Hamilton HS              49.94q  4 
 11 Jones, Jeremy             12 Castlemont CA            49.96q  8 
 12 Morgan, Ian               12 AmityvilleNY             49.97q  4 
 13 Geer, Keenan              12 Port Perry High          50.00   7 
 14 Facey, Scott              12 Uniondale NY             50.08   2 
 15 Luscombe, Elliot          11 Unattached               50.09   3 
 16 Lourenco, James           12 Hendricken RI            50.40   5 
 17 Tingue, Chris             12 Unattatched              50.44   6 
 18 Evans, Kimon              12 Abraham Lincoln          50.45   9 
 19 Russell, Aaron            12 Northeast Acad.          50.59   9 
 20 Genao, Melvin             12 Comsewogue H.S.          50.62   4 
 21 Bernard, Orville          12 Staples CT               50.77   9 
 22 Griffis, Matthew          12 Atlee VA                 50.87   1 
 23 Jalloh, Ibrahim           12 Madison Park MA          51.02   2 
 24 Taylor, Keith             12 Elizabeth NJ             51.13   5 
 25 Stakley, Jon              12 Ledyard CT               51.36   8 
 26 Hoerman, Alex             11 Unattatched              51.49   6 
 27 Gavioli, Wayne            12 Pearl River NJ           51.56   3 
 28 Tondereau, Philippe       12 Westfield VA             51.60   9 
 29 Lamboy, Brendan           12 Warwick RI               51.63   8 
 30 Coker, Jovan              11 Atlee VA                 52.21   1 
 31 Hopkins, Jake             12 Oliver Ames MA           52.29   5 
 32 Snyder, Zach              12 Wyomissing PA            52.39   4 
 33 Anderson, Ellis           10 So. Cal.Cougars          52.42   9 
 34 Henry, Ryan               12 Norwell MA               52.53   3 
 35 Clarke, Alvin             12 Sheepshead Bay           52.82   3 
 36 Wells, Matt               12 Maria CarrilloCA         53.60   2 
 37 Kusaba, Tim               12 California P.L.B         55.24   1 
 38 Edmond, Keneil            12 Card. Spellmn NY         55.43   5 
 39 Tucker, Corey             12 Unattatched              57.24   1 
 -- Patterson, Travon         10 California P.L.B            DQ   2 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kurt           12 Unattached             2:44.53   824  
  2 Sans, Greg                12 Fordham Prep NY        2:47.38   793  
  3 Pope, Kendon              12 Erasmus Hall NY        2:48.24   784  
  4 El-Fouladi, Yassine       12 Saint-Laurent Se       2:48.49   781  
  5 Desrochers, Christopher   12 Coyle& Cass. MA        2:49.60   770  
  6 Coates, Robert            12 East Haven CT          2:53.34   731  
  7 Fretwell, Adam            11 Parabola, HousTX       2:55.46   709  
  8 Gazzini, Patrick          12 Somers NY              2:56.72   697  
  9 Laplante, Louis-Philippe  12 Saint-Laurent Se       2:57.20   692  
 10 Moore, Jacob              11 Hendrick Hudson        2:57.83   686  
 11 Austin, Terrance          10 California P.L.B       2:58.87   675  
 12 Parker, David             12 Niskayuna NY           2:59.08   673  
 13 Myles, James              12 Merrimack NH           2:59.86   666  
 14 Gathright, Curtis         12 East Orange NJ         3:00.29   661  
 15 Knutson, Gabe             12 Ridgewood NJ           3:00.32   661  
 16 Romero, Keith             12 Colonie, Albany        3:00.45   660  
 17 Cumberbatch, Kelton       11 Saunders NY            3:00.58   659  
 18 Akanno, Museveni          12 Seton Hall NJ          3:01.14   653  
 19 Diegelman, Tim            12 Clarence T.C. NY       3:01.15   653  
 20 Hildebrandt, Rich         12 Ledyard CT             3:01.51   650  
 21 Cartagena, Luis           12 Elizabeth NJ           3:01.53   649  
 22 Morris Jr., Gary          12 Cicero Stars Syr       3:02.70   638  
 23 Newman, Harrison          12 Stuyvesant NY          3:03.17   634  
 24 Calvo, Kyle               12 Somerville NJ          3:03.62   629  
 25 Toro, Anthony             11 St. Anthony's HS       3:04.12   624  
 26 Clark, Ian                12 Monadnock              3:04.46   621  
 27 Wills, Freddie            11 Londonderry NH         3:04.78   618  
 28 Murray, Carldon           12 Dewitt Clinton H       3:05.37   613  
 29 Vopelak, Ted              12 Shen TC  NY            3:05.40   612  
 30 Asack, Zack               11 Xaverian MA            3:05.63   610  
 31 Bettis, Phillip           12 Una-Nampa ID           3:06.29   604  
 32 Frisbee, Adam             12 Witches TC  NY         3:06.88   598  
 33 DiMartini, William        12 Warwick  Valley        3:08.60   582  
 34 Jones, David              11 Lake Braddock Se       3:09.61   573  
 35 Baldi, Christopher        12 St. Anthony's HS       3:13.56   538  
 36 Heygood, Anthony          12 Card O'Hara PA         3:29.07   408  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fretwell, Adam            11 Parabola, HousTX          8.18   1  937  
  2 Myles, James              12 Merrimack NH              8.20   2  932  
  3 Calvo, Kyle               12 Somerville NJ             8.34   1  898  
  4 Gazzini, Patrick          12 Somers NY                 8.43   2  877  
  5 Wills, Freddie            11 Londonderry NH            8.46   8  869  
  6 Vopelak, Ted              12 Shen TC  NY               8.46   7  869  
  7 Bettis, Phillip           12 Una-Nampa ID              8.49   9  862  
  8 Asack, Zack               11 Xaverian MA               8.50  10  860  
  9 Coates, Robert            12 East Haven CT             8.51   3  858  
 10 Cartagena, Luis           12 Elizabeth NJ              8.57   6  843  
 11 Morris Jr., Gary          12 Cicero Stars Syr          8.64  10  827  
 12 Austin, Terrance          10 California P.L.B          8.75   9  802  
 13 Akanno, Museveni          12 Seton Hall NJ             8.85   4  779  
 14 Murray, Carldon           12 Dewitt Clinton H          8.92   6  764  
 15 Sans, Greg                12 Fordham Prep NY           8.95   1  757  
 16 Jones, David              11 Lake Braddock Se          8.98   3  750  
 17 Cumberbatch, Kelton       11 Saunders NY               8.99   1  748  
 18 Laplante, Louis-Philippe  12 Saint-Laurent Se          9.00   8  746  
 19 Parker, David             12 Niskayuna NY              9.01   2  744  
 20 Heygood, Anthony          12 Card O'Hara PA            9.07   5  730  
 21 Desrochers, Christopher   12 Coyle& Cass. MA           9.17   7  709  
 22 Diegelman, Tim            12 Clarence T.C. NY          9.19   8  704  
 23 Newman, Harrison          12 Stuyvesant NY             9.30   7  681  
 24 Frisbee, Adam             12 Witches TC  NY            9.30   4  681  
 25 Hildebrandt, Rich         12 Ledyard CT                9.31   9  679  
 26 Knutson, Gabe             12 Ridgewood NJ              9.33   8  675  
 27 Toro, Anthony             11 St. Anthony's HS          9.34  10  673  
 28 Dineen, Corey             12 Lynbrook High Sc          9.36  10  668  
 29 Gathright, Curtis         12 East Orange NJ            9.39   2  662  
 30 El-Fouladi, Yassine       12 Saint-Laurent Se          9.41   5  658  
 31 Clark, Ian                12 Monadnock                 9.46   6  648  
 32 Gustafson, Kurt           12 Unattached                9.61   5  617  
 33 Pope, Kendon              12 Erasmus Hall NY           9.63   9  613  
 34 DiMartini, William        12 Warwick  Valley          10.27   3  491  
 35 Baldi, Christopher        12 St. Anthony's HS         10.27   3  491  
 36 Moore, Jacob              11 Hendrick Hudson          10.40   4  468  
 -- Romero, Keith             12 Colonie, Albany             DQ   7 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: *  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
   Co-holder: *  7.62  2/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW DeKalb, Decatur, GA   
   Co-holder: *  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clfton, VA      
        Meet: #  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
          FR:    8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Heights, OH  
          SO:    7.92  1995        Sultan Tucker, Delsea, Franklinville,NJ     
          JR:    7.74  1999        Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ezike, Saidu              12 Port Richmond NY          7.92Q  2 
  2 Gibbons, Kedrieck         12 Natchez, MS               7.96Q  1 
  3 Gbaa, Yudehweh            12 Hope Prov RI              8.00Q  2 
  4 Genao, Jose               12 Comsewogue H.S.           8.09Q  1 
  5 Fontenot, Ryan            12 Unattatched               8.04q  2 
  6 Berry, Khai               12 Northeast Acad.           8.17q  1 
  7 Oquendo, Diego            12 Blaze TC   NJ             8.18q  2 
  8 Myles, James              12 Merrimack NH              8.19q  1 
  9 O'Brien, Daniel           12 Hendricken RI             8.23   1 
 10 White, Quinn              12 Wolverines Track          8.24   2 
 11 Pohludka, Mike            12 Vernon Twp. High          8.25   2 
 12 Fretwell, Adam            11 Parabola, HousTX          8.26   1 
 13 Silva, Robert             11 No Rockland NY            8.35   1 
 14 Lobdell, Lavar            11 C.B.A.                    8.36   2 
 15 Sheppard, Eric            12 No Rockland NY            8.42   1 
 16 Lucas, Tommy              12 Charlottesville           8.53   2 
 
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
=======================================================================
 National HS: * 17:29.60  3/9/1974    North Vigo, Terre Haute, IN              
        Meet: # 17:47.47  2002        North Mecklenberg, No. Mecklenberg, NC   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa TC NY  'A'                            17:25.98* 
     1) McManamon, Dan 10               2) Gaedje, Ryan 12                
     3) Mindel, Scott 12                4) Roach, Phil 12                 
  2 Red Bank Reg HS Lt Slvr NJ  'A'                    17:28.88* 
     1) Siciliano, Mike 12              2) Dennis, Rob 12                 
     3) Waite, Steve 12                 4) Kingsbery, Joe 12              
  3 Ridgewood HS  NJ  'A'                              17:45.20# 
     1) Cator, Mike 10                  2) Nygaard, Erik 12               
     3) Maher, Dave 12                  4) Zamir, Ari 12                  
     5) Williams, Byron 10              6)                                
  4 Mountain View HS  UT  'A'                          17:47.30# 
     1) Strickland, Steve               2) Keller, Jared                  
     3) Horton, Chad                    4) Cheever, Graham                
  5 Red Tide TC Highld MI  'A'                         17:54.12  
     1) Murray, Chad 12                 2) Thibodeau, Seth 12             
     3) DeRusha, Dan 12                 4) Harris, Kyle 12                
  6 North Rockland HS  Thiells NY  'A'                 17:57.34  
     1) Phelan, Erick 12                2) Martinez, John 11              
     3) Jamieson, Carlos 11             4) Rivera, Orlando 12             
  7 Christian Brothers Lincroft NJ  'A'                18:00.36  
     1) Melofchik, Will 12              2) Shaheen, Theo 12               
     3) Glackin, Peter 11               4) Fiorovanti, Brett 12           
  8 Card. O'Hara HS PA  'A'                            18:09.49  
     1) Hallinan, Steve 12              2) Callanan, Mike 12              
     3) Thomas, Greg 10                 4) Willard, Matt 10               
     5) Brown, Dan 11                   6)                                
  9 Christian Brothers Lincroft NJ  'B'                18:27.17  
     1) Horel, Chris 10                 2) Rogers, Kevin 10               
     3) Schadel, Joe 10                 4) Leach, Greg 10                 
 10 Colonie HS - Albany NY  'A'                        18:31.63  
     1) Treadway, Kevin 10              2) Murphy, Bryan 11               
     3) DeVaney, John 10                4) Choiniere, Joseph 12           
     5) Wright, Ian 12                  6)                                
 11 Cincinnati LaSalle   OH  'A'                       18:31.82  
     1) Dragan, Kyle 12                 2) Keckeis, William 12            
     3) Devoe, Benjamin 12              4) Calardo, Paul 12               
     5) Bittner, Tim 11                 6)                                
 12 Cranford High School     NJ  'A'                   18:33.13  
     1) Brown, Brian 12                 2) Brown, Kevin 10                
     3) McKenney, Joseph 09             4) Thompson, Nate 11              
 13 Ledyard HS        CT  'A'                          18:38.12  
     1) Holliday, Dave 12               2) Moore, Ryan 12                 
     3) Crandall, Ian 11                4) Rezendes, Nick 11              
     5) Blanchard, Mike 12              6)                                
 14 Arch. Moeller, Cinn. OH  'A'                       18:39.03  
     1) Babiak, Brad 12                 2) Beuerlein, Luke 11             
     3) Frost, Dan 12                   4) Sharp, Sam 12                  
 15 St. Joseph by-the-Sea  NY  'A'                     18:41.55  
     1) Donofrio, Kevin 12              2) Kelley, Dan 12                 
     3) Stasi, Vin 11                   4) Recce, Frank 10                
 16 Merrimack HS  NH  'A'                              18:45.26  
     1) Fredette, James 10              2) Zajas, Shawn 12                
     3) Welch, Brock 11                 4) Chaloner, Steve 11             
 17 Maria Carrillo S. Rosa, CA  'A'                    18:45.75  
     1) Whitley, Brian 12               2) Hadland, Eric 12               
     3) Ensign, Logan 10                4) Brew, Michael 10               
 18 Clifton HS NJ  'A'                                 18:46.18  
     1) Klett, Steven 10                2) Schaab, Brian 12               
     3) Kornaszewski, Paul 12           4) Santelli, Carlo 10             
 19 Somers HS Linclondale NY  'A'                      18:48.44  
 20 Haddonfield Memorial High NJ  'A'                  18:51.96  
     1) Burke, Michael 09               2) Dickson, Thomas 12             
     3) Goldberg, Brian 12              4) Heinze, Justin 11              
     5) McClure, Matthew 12             6)                                
 21 Shaker HS Latham NY  'A'                           18:52.44  
     1) Myers, Daren                    2) Belokopitsky, Joe              
     3) Dombroski, Matt 12              4) Houle, Chris 12                
     5) Millock, Robby                  6)                                
 22 Stuyvesant HS  NY  'A'                             18:52.93  
     1) Vallejo, Andrei 12              2) Campbell, Christopher 12       
     3) Guaiquil, Victor 12             4) Livingstone, Joshua 12         
     5) Dean, Alexander 11              6)                                
 23 Bronxville High School    NY  'A'                  18:55.52  
     1) Devlin, John 12                 2) Diserens, Carver 12            
     3) Wisner, Jeffrey 11              4) Wisner, Stephen 11             
     5) Murphy, Matt 10                 6)                                
 24 Staples HS Westport CT  'A'                        18:58.38  
     1) Burgess, Grant 12               2) Bartholomew, Will 12           
     3) Hanrahan, Devin 12              4) Lonsdale, Tyler 12             
     5) Gentile, Andrew 11              6)                                
 25 Niskayuna High School  NY  'A'                     19:03.06  
     1) O'Connor, Kyle 09               2) Kopecki, Mark 11               
     3) Niezgoda, Colin 10              4) Wetzel, Jonathan 11            
     5) Gordon, Joshua 10               6)                                
 26 Seton Hall Prep W. Orange NJ  'A'                  19:07.19  
     1) Rolek, Michael 12               2) Trembley, Brian 11             
     3) Campi, Ryan 11                  4) DeRose, Anthony 11             
 27 Hopkins School N.Haven CT  'A'                     19:13.52  
     1) Arnett, David 11                2) Udlesman, Brooks 11            
     3) Walden, Max 09                  4) Fredrickson, Andrew 11         
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: * 1:26.90  2/24/2004   Camdem HS, Camden, NJ                     
        Meet: # 1:27.09  3/10/2002   Deep Creek HS, Chesapeake, VA             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newburgh Elite Track Club NY  'A'                   1:27.63q  3 
  2 Camden High Elite   NJ  'A'                         1:27.85q  1 
  3 Motor CityTC, MI  'A'                               1:30.03q  5 
  4 Uniondale HS E.Meadow NY  'A'                       1:30.07q  6 
  5 Glen Oaks, Baton Rouge LA  'A'                      1:30.19q  1 
  6 Hillhouse HS - N Haven CT  'A'                      1:30.69q  1 
  7 Transit Tech Brklyn NY  'A'                         1:30.76q  2 
  8 California - P.L.B.  'A'                            1:30.85q  4 
  9 Lightning Bolt TC - St. Pete F  'A'                 1:30.90q  2 
 10 Dewitt Clinton H.S. Bronx NY  'A'                   1:31.01q  3 
 11 Mount Vernon HS  NY  'A'                            1:31.44q  4 
 12 Seton Hall Prep W. Orange NJ  'A'                   1:31.48q  6 
 13 Mt. St. Michael, Bronx, NY  'A'                     1:31.50   3 
 14 Danbury High SchooL CT  'A'                         1:31.95   3 
 15 Comsewogue H.S. NY  'A'                             1:31.97   5 
     1) Genao, Melvin 12                2) Gilroy, Kevin 11               
     3) Genao, Jose 12                  4) Withers, Kevin 12              
 16 Hope HS  Prov. RI  'A'                              1:32.09   1 
 17 Wolverines Track  OH  'A'                           1:32.10   7 
 18 Transit Tech Brklyn NY  'B'                         1:32.47   6 
 19 Highland Springs HS VA  'A'                         1:32.47   3 
 20 Franklin High School  NJ  'A'                       1:32.69   5 
 21 Pope John 23rd Sparta NY  'A'                       1:33.17   7 
 22 Boys & Girls, Brklyn NY  'A'                        1:33.53   2 
 23 Port Jefferson HS  NY  'A'                          1:33.58   6 
 24 Card. O'Hara HS PA  'A'                             1:34.05   1 
 25 Kellenberg Mem. Uiondle, NY  'A'                    1:34.41   4 
 26 Maria Carrillo S. Rosa, CA  'A'                     1:35.52   4 
 27 Abraham Lincoln, Brkln NY  'A'                      1:35.68   5 
 28 So. Cal. Cougars LA CA  'A'                         1:36.23   2 
 -- Penncrest HS  Media, PA  'A'                            DNF   7 
 -- Roadrunners  NO LA  'A'                                 DNF   7 
 -- Lake Braddock Secondary     VA  'A'                      DQ   4 
 -- Hyde Leadership Hampdem CT  'A'                          DQ   5 
 -- Charlottesville    VA  'A'                               DQ   2 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Calvo, Kyle               12 Somerville NJ            2.06m    6-09.00  859  
  2 Austin, Terrance          10 California P.L.B         1.94m    6-04.25  749  
  3 Akanno, Museveni          12 Seton Hall NJ            1.88m    6-02.00  696  
  4 DiMartini, William        12 Warwick  Valley          1.85m    6-00.75  670  
  4 Newman, Harrison          12 Stuyvesant NY            1.85m    6-00.75  670  
  4 Wills, Freddie            11 Londonderry NH           1.85m    6-00.75  670  
  4 Murray, Carldon           12 Dewitt Clinton H         1.85m    6-00.75  670  
  4 Gathright, Curtis         12 East Orange NJ           1.85m    6-00.75  670  
  9 Frisbee, Adam             12 Witches TC  NY           1.82m    5-11.50  644  
  9 Hildebrandt, Rich         12 Ledyard CT               1.82m    5-11.50  644  
  9 Romero, Keith             12 Colonie, Albany          1.82m    5-11.50  644  
  9 Fretwell, Adam            11 Parabola, HousTX         1.82m    5-11.50  644  
  9 Pope, Kendon              12 Erasmus Hall NY          1.82m    5-11.50  644  
 14 El-Fouladi, Yassine       12 Saint-Laurent Se         1.79m    5-10.50  619  
 14 Parker, David             12 Niskayuna NY             1.79m    5-10.50  619  
 14 Diegelman, Tim            12 Clarence T.C. NY         1.79m    5-10.50  619  
 14 Desrochers, Christopher   12 Coyle& Cass. MA          1.79m    5-10.50  619  
 18 Moore, Jacob              11 Hendrick Hudson          1.76m    5-09.25  593  
 18 Jones, David              11 Lake Braddock Se         1.76m    5-09.25  593  
 18 Toro, Anthony             11 St. Anthony's HS         1.76m    5-09.25  593  
 18 Bettis, Phillip           12 Una-Nampa ID             1.76m    5-09.25  593  
 18 Baldi, Christopher        12 St. Anthony's HS         1.76m    5-09.25  593  
 18 Coates, Robert            12 East Haven CT            1.76m    5-09.25  593  
 18 Laplante, Louis-Philippe  12 Saint-Laurent Se         1.76m    5-09.25  593  
 18 Myles, James              12 Merrimack NH             1.76m    5-09.25  593  
 26 Clark, Ian                12 Monadnock                1.73m    5-08.00  569  
 26 Cartagena, Luis           12 Elizabeth NJ             1.73m    5-08.00  569  
 26 Gustafson, Kurt           12 Unattached               1.73m    5-08.00  569  
 29 Gazzini, Patrick          12 Somers NY                1.70m    5-07.00  544  
 29 Heygood, Anthony          12 Card O'Hara PA           1.70m    5-07.00  544  
 29 Sans, Greg                12 Fordham Prep NY          1.70m    5-07.00  544  
 29 Asack, Zack               11 Xaverian MA              1.70m    5-07.00  544  
 33 Dineen, Corey             12 Lynbrook High Sc         1.67m    5-05.75  520  
 33 Cumberbatch, Kelton       11 Saunders NY              1.67m    5-05.75  520  
 33 Knutson, Gabe             12 Ridgewood NJ             1.67m    5-05.75  520  
 36 Vopelak, Ted              12 Shen TC  NY              1.61m    5-03.25  472  
 -- Morris Jr., Gary          12 Cicero Stars Syr            NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 National HS: * 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
        Meet: #    17-06  1985        Brandon Richards, Santa Barbara, CA      
          FR:      15-06  1978        Bill Lange, Martinsville, NJ             
          SO:      16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             
          JR:      17-03  1995        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             
          SR:   17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tierney, Dan              12 Suhr Sports VA           4.41mq  14-05.50 
  2 Jones, Nick               12 Shen TC  NY             J4.41mq  14-05.50 
  3 Callis, Adam              12 Brevard NC              J4.41mq  14-05.50 
  4 Zubradt, Brian            12 Hendrick Hudson         J4.41mq  14-05.50 
  5 Tucholski, Mike           12 Hunterdon CentNJ        J4.26mq  13-11.75 
  6 Roberti, Mike             12 Hunterdon CentNJ         4.26mq  13-11.75 
  7 Hodulich, David           12 Lake Braddock Se        J4.26mq  13-11.75 
  8 Abitante, Anthony         11 Gov. Livingston         J4.26mq  13-11.75 
  9 Hepworth, Tim             12 Londonderry NH          J4.26mq  13-11.75 
 10 Little, Chris             12 Los Gatos CA            J4.41mq  14-05.50 
 11 Cassidy, Ian              12 Arch. Molloy NY         J4.26mq  13-11.75 
 12 Underwood, Sutton         12 Brien McMahonCT         J4.26mq  13-11.75 
 13 DiCesare, Scott           10 Irvington, NY           J4.26mq  13-11.75 
 14 O'Connor, Jared           12 Shen TC  NY             J4.26mq  13-11.75 
 15 Duggan, Brian             11 Msgrr Farrel            J4.26mq  13-11.75 
 16 Swiech, Jim               12 Suhr Sports VA          J4.26mq  13-11.75 
 17 Decker, Scott             12 J.W. Robinson VA        J4.26mq  13-11.75 
 18 Early, Matthew            11 Western Albemarl         4.11m   13-05.75 
 18 Eanniello, Jacob          12 Una-Torringtn CT         4.11m   13-05.75 
 18 Loper, Nick               12 Unatt.Buffalo,NY         4.11m   13-05.75 
 18 Hlovchiec, Demetrius      12 Arch Moeller OH          4.11m   13-05.75 
 18 Rapp, Conrad              12 Air Time Ath. MA         4.11m   13-05.75 
 18 Walter, Chris             11 Arch Moeller OH          4.11m   13-05.75 
 18 Yurchak, Jason            12 Unatt.Buffalo,NY         4.11m   13-05.75 
 18 Contursi, John            12 Hunterdon CentNJ         4.11m   13-05.75 
 26 Holtz, Bradley            11 Barrington HS            3.96m   12-11.75 
 26 Strizzi, Sean             12 Shaker   NY              3.96m   12-11.75 
 26 Kushiyama, Shawn             Red Bank NJ              3.96m   12-11.75 
 26 DiCesare, Casey           10 Irvington, NY            3.96m   12-11.75 
 26 Starecky, Joseph V.       11 Hillhouse High S         3.96m   12-11.75 
 26 Ohm, Paul                 12 Penncrest PA             3.96m   12-11.75 
 26 Dowling, Michael          12 Arch Moeller OH          3.96m   12-11.75 
 26 Smith, Shane              12 Lafayette NY             3.96m   12-11.75 
 -- Lawrence, Andrew          12 Staples CT                  NH            
 -- France, Andy              12 Lake Braddock Se            NH            
 -- Breece, Leon              12 Danbury CT                  NH            
 -- Pope, Daniel              12 Hammonton High S            NH            
 -- Struble, Wells            12 Sanderson High S            NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Calvo, Kyle               12 Somerville NJ            7.04m   23-01.25  823  
  2 Fretwell, Adam            11 Parabola, HousTX         6.80m   22-03.75  767  
  3 Wills, Freddie            11 Londonderry NH           6.73m   22-01.00  750  
  4 Myles, James              12 Merrimack NH             6.65m   21-10.00  732  
  5 Gathright, Curtis         12 East Orange NJ           6.56m   21-06.25  711  
  5 Bettis, Phillip           12 Una-Nampa ID             6.56m   21-06.25  711  
  7 Pope, Kendon              12 Erasmus Hall NY          6.46m   21-02.50  688  
  8 Asack, Zack               11 Xaverian MA              6.40m   21-00.00  675  
  9 Desrochers, Christopher   12 Coyle& Cass. MA          6.37m   20-10.75  668  
 10 Clark, Ian                12 Monadnock                6.33m   20-09.25  659  
 11 El-Fouladi, Yassine       12 Saint-Laurent Se         6.31m   20-08.50  655  
 12 Akanno, Museveni          12 Seton Hall NJ            6.27m   20-07.00  646  
 13 Diegelman, Tim            12 Clarence T.C. NY         6.20m   20-04.25  630  
 14 Cartagena, Luis           12 Elizabeth NJ             6.18m   20-03.50  626  
 15 Sans, Greg                12 Fordham Prep NY          6.16m   20-02.50  621  
 16 Austin, Terrance          10 California P.L.B         6.14m   20-01.75  617  
 17 Parker, David             12 Niskayuna NY             6.13m   20-01.50  615  
 18 Knutson, Gabe             12 Ridgewood NJ             6.12m   20-01.00  613  
 19 Jones, David              11 Lake Braddock Se         6.11m   20-00.50  610  
 20 Laplante, Louis-Philippe  12 Saint-Laurent Se         6.09m   19-11.75  606  
 20 Gazzini, Patrick          12 Somers NY                6.09m   19-11.75  606  
 22 Coates, Robert            12 East Haven CT            6.03m   19-09.50  593  
 23 Baldi, Christopher        12 St. Anthony's HS         6.00m   19-08.25  587  
 24 Gustafson, Kurt           12 Unattached               5.96m   19-06.75  578  
 25 Murray, Carldon           12 Dewitt Clinton H         5.85m   19-02.50  554  
 26 Vopelak, Ted              12 Shen TC  NY              5.84m   19-02.00  552  
 27 Frisbee, Adam             12 Witches TC  NY           5.81m   19-00.75  546  
 28 Hildebrandt, Rich         12 Ledyard CT               5.76m   18-10.75  535  
 29 Toro, Anthony             11 St. Anthony's HS         5.73m   18-09.75  529  
 30 Heygood, Anthony          12 Card O'Hara PA           5.70m   18-08.50  523  
 31 Morris Jr., Gary          12 Cicero Stars Syr         5.67m   18-07.25  516  
 32 Romero, Keith             12 Colonie, Albany          5.66m   18-07.00  514  
 32 Cumberbatch, Kelton       11 Saunders NY              5.66m   18-07.00  514  
 34 Newman, Harrison          12 Stuyvesant NY            5.61m   18-05.00  504  
 35 Dineen, Corey             12 Lynbrook High Sc         5.42m   17-09.50  465  
 36 DiMartini, William        12 Warwick  Valley          5.09m   16-08.50  400  
 37 Moore, Jacob              11 Hendrick Hudson          5.05m   16-07.00  392  
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
 National HS: *    74-11  1990        Brent Noon, Fallbrook, CA                
        Meet: # 70-11.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline, Bossier City,LA
          FR:      60-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
          SO:   65-07.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
          JR:      67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                
          SR:      74-11  1990        Brent Noon, Fallbrook, CA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rujevic, Luka                AC Partizan             19.90m   65-03.50   10  
  2 DuPuis, Josh              12 Tupper Lake, NY         18.11m   59-05.00    8  
  3 DeDona, Jayme             12 East Haven CT           17.52m   57-05.75    6  
  4 Sheehan, Matt             12 Nashua NH               17.12m   56-02.00    5  
  5 Keller, Christian         12 Unatt.Buffalo,NY        16.95m   55-07.50    4  
  6 Doug, Alpers              12 Sparta NJ               16.88m   55-04.75    3  
  7 Frankel, Matt             12 Newton North MA         16.78m   55-00.75    2  
  8 Smith, Zach               12 Arch Moeller OH         16.72m   54-10.25    1  
  9 Holland, Bryan            12 La Salle Inst NY        16.16m   53-00.25 
 10 McGrath, Ben              12 Arch Moeller OH         16.06m   52-08.25 
 11 Neill, Thomas             12 Cicero Stars Syr        15.55m   51-00.25 
 12 Calicchio, Sean           12 Xaverian  NY            15.46m   50-08.75 
 13 Chan, Kevin               12 Newton North MA         15.43m   50-07.50 
 14 Lefort, Rocky             12 Nashua NH               15.39m   50-06.00 
 15 Scott, Rashaud            11 Harry S. Truman         15.34m   50-04.00 
 16 Evans, Brad               12 Revere                  15.32m   50-03.25 
 17 Traverse, Elias           12 Unattatched             15.21m   49-11.00 
 18 Delhierro, Salvador       11 Una-Toms Rvr NJ         14.91m   48-11.00 
 19 Brian, Donatelli          12 Hunterdon CentNJ        14.85m   48-08.75 
 20 Thompson, Jerome          12 T.Jefferson, NY         14.74m   48-04.50 
 21 Krutchick, Vincent        11 Suffern NY              14.53m   47-08.00 
 22 Imperd, Jean              12 Westbury NY             14.40m   47-03.00 
 23 Ortiz, Shawn              11 St. Peter's NY          14.33m   47-00.25 
 24 Anthony, Heibel           12 GriswoldCT              14.27m   46-10.00 
 25 McKenna, Bernard          12 Shore       NJ          14.23m   46-08.25 
 25 Paradis, Mike                Old Saybrook  CT        14.23m   46-08.25 
 27 Cox, Travis               12 Westerly R.I.           14.19m   46-06.75 
 28 Simpson, Dion             12 Hyde Leaders CT         14.10m   46-03.25 
 29 Williams, Darrell         12 St. Benedict's P        13.62m   44-08.25 
 30 Wondolowski, Philip       12 St. Peter's NY          13.52m   44-04.25 
 31 coulibaly, adama          12 M.L.K. - NY             12.59m   41-03.75 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fretwell, Adam            11 Parabola, HousTX        13.54m   44-05.25  700  
  2 Laplante, Louis-Philippe  12 Saint-Laurent Se        12.87m   42-02.75  659  
  3 Knutson, Gabe             12 Ridgewood NJ            12.79m   41-11.50  654  
  4 Calvo, Kyle               12 Somerville NJ           12.65m   41-06.00  646  
  5 Coates, Robert            12 East Haven CT           12.55m   41-02.25  640  
  6 Jones, David              11 Lake Braddock Se        12.49m   40-11.75  636  
  7 Bettis, Phillip           12 Una-Nampa ID            12.45m   40-10.25  634  
  8 Heygood, Anthony          12 Card O'Hara PA          12.10m   39-08.50  612  
  9 El-Fouladi, Yassine       12 Saint-Laurent Se        11.84m   38-10.25  597  
 10 Asack, Zack               11 Xaverian MA             11.82m   38-09.50  595  
 11 Austin, Terrance          10 California P.L.B        11.75m   38-06.75  591  
 12 Myles, James              12 Merrimack NH            11.70m   38-04.75  588  
 13 Gustafson, Kurt           12 Unattached              11.59m   38-00.25  582  
 14 Hildebrandt, Rich         12 Ledyard CT              11.35m   37-03.00  567  
 15 Murray, Carldon           12 Dewitt Clinton H        11.23m   36-10.25  560  
 16 Akanno, Museveni          12 Seton Hall NJ           11.16m   36-07.50  556  
 17 Clark, Ian                12 Monadnock               11.00m   36-01.25  546  
 18 Parker, David             12 Niskayuna NY            10.98m   36-00.25  545  
 19 Wills, Freddie            11 Londonderry NH          10.91m   35-09.50  540  
 20 Diegelman, Tim            12 Clarence T.C. NY        10.88m   35-08.50  539  
 21 Frisbee, Adam             12 Witches TC  NY          10.55m   34-07.50  519  
 22 Pope, Kendon              12 Erasmus Hall NY         10.43m   34-02.75  512  
 23 Sans, Greg                12 Fordham Prep NY         10.41m   34-02.00  510  
 24 Desrochers, Christopher   12 Coyle& Cass. MA         10.35m   33-11.50  507  
 25 Moore, Jacob              11 Hendrick Hudson         10.32m   33-10.25  505  
 26 Gazzini, Patrick          12 Somers NY               10.25m   33-07.50  501  
 26 Dineen, Corey             12 Lynbrook High Sc        10.25m   33-07.50  501  
 28 Baldi, Christopher        12 St. Anthony's HS        10.23m   33-06.75  499  
 29 Gathright, Curtis         12 East Orange NJ          10.11m   33-02.00  492  
 30 DiMartini, William        12 Warwick  Valley         10.01m   32-10.25  486  
 31 Cartagena, Luis           12 Elizabeth NJ             9.90m   32-05.75  480  
 32 Vopelak, Ted              12 Shen TC  NY              9.71m   31-10.25  468  
 33 Morris Jr., Gary          12 Cicero Stars Syr         9.58m   31-05.25  460  
 34 Newman, Harrison          12 Stuyvesant NY            9.32m   30-07.00  445  
 35 Romero, Keith             12 Colonie, Albany          8.97m   29-05.25  424  
 35 Toro, Anthony             11 St. Anthony's HS         8.97m   29-05.25  424  
 37 Cumberbatch, Kelton       11 Saunders NY              8.96m   29-04.75  423  
  

NSIC home page

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004