NSIC
National Scholastic Indoor Championships

Mar 12-14, 2004 at the New York Armory, New York NY

Results

Boys - Girls

DyeStat Elite marks are in blue

Boys

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/14/2004 04:53 PM
                 2004 National Scholastic Indoor Championships                 
                 New Balance Track & Field Center,  The Armory                 
                    New York City  - 3/12/2004 to 3/14/2004                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 National HS: *  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: #  6.62  1995        Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
          FR:    6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA     
          SO:    6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA     
          JR:    6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
          SR:    6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Branch, Tyvon             12 Cicero Stars Syr          6.82  
  2 Jones, Derrick            12 California P.L.B          6.83  
  3 Grant, Michael            12 Unattached                6.85  
  4 Pugh, Marcus              12 Jenks OK                  6.92  
  5 Thigpen, Marcus           12 Motor CityTC MI           6.94  
  6 Judson, William           12 New Horizons              6.95  
  7 Worsley, Dominique        11 Manch. Cent. NH           7.05  
  8 Fisher, Donta             12 Bogalusa High Sc          7.21  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: *  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: #  6.62  1995        Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
          FR:    6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA     
          SO:    6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA     
          JR:    6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
          SR:    6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Branch, Tyvon             12 Cicero Stars Syr          6.85Q  2 
  2 Grant, Michael            12 Unattached                6.85Q  1 
  3 Jones, Derrick            12 California P.L.B          6.87Q  1 
  4 Pugh, Marcus              12 Jenks OK                  6.92Q  2 
  5 Judson, William           12 New Horizons              6.87q  1 
  6 Thigpen, Marcus           12 Motor CityTC MI           6.96q  2 
  7 Worsley, Dominique        11 Manch. Cent. NH           7.00q  2 
  8 Fisher, Donta             12 Bogalusa High Sc          7.01q  1 
  9 Jones, Reuben             12 Charlottesville           7.01   2 
 10 Bullock, Sherron          12 Camden High NJ            7.07   2 
 11 Lewis, Emanual            10 Decatur Dominato          7.11   2 
 12 Brown, Adrian             11 California P.L.B          7.16   1 
 13 Dixon, Arie               12 Beacon NY                 7.20   2 
 14 Harriott, Willie          11 Hyde Leadership           7.20   1 
 15 Washington, Shamen        12 Lightning Bol FL          7.21   1 
 16 Boyd, Lewitt              12 Mount Vernon NY           7.29   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: *  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: #  6.62  1995        Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
          FR:    6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA     
          SO:    6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA     
          JR:    6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
          SR:    6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Branch, Tyvon             12 Cicero Stars Syr          6.87Q  4 
  2 Grant, Michael            12 Unattached                6.88Q  3 
  3 Jones, Derrick            12 California P.L.B          6.91Q  2 
  4 Jones, Reuben             12 Charlottesville           6.91Q  6 
  5 Worsley, Dominique        11 Manch. Cent. NH           6.98Q  1 
  6 Washington, Shamen        12 Lightning Bol FL          7.11Q  5 
  7 Judson, William           12 New Horizons              6.90q  3 
  8 Pugh, Marcus              12 Jenks OK                  6.91q  6 
  9 Thigpen, Marcus           12 Motor CityTC MI           6.91q  6 
 10 Boyd, Lewitt              12 Mount Vernon NY           6.97q  6 
 11 Fisher, Donta             12 Bogalusa High Sc          7.04q  2 
 12 Bullock, Sherron          12 Camden High NJ            7.06q  1 
 13 Dixon, Arie               12 Beacon NY                 7.09q  2 
 14 Harriott, Willie          11 Hyde Leadership           7.11q  3 
 15 Brown, Adrian             11 California P.L.B          7.11q  4 
 16 Lewis, Emanual            10 Decatur Dominato          7.16q  4 
 17 Etheridge, Rashad         11 Lightning Bol FL         J7.16   2 
 18 Gladstone, Mitch          12 Merrimack NH             J7.16   3 
 19 Jones, Richard            11 Charlottesville           7.18   3 
 20 Charest, Jonathan         09 Una-St. Tite Que          7.18   5 
 21 McCloskey, Andrew         11 Penncrest PA              7.18   5 
 22 Durant, Kevin             12 Una-Deer ParkNY           7.18   4 
 23 Mason, Matthew            12 Driller TC  CA            7.19   5 
 24 Bland, Mike               12 Long Branch NJ            7.20   5 
 25 Parker, Sullivan          12 Bergenfield NJ            7.21   2 
 26 Hobley, Wayne             10 Unattatched               7.22   1 
 27 Lancaster, John           12 LancaStar                 7.23   6 
 28 Howard, Stanley           10 Franklin HS NJ            7.23   2 
 29 Baker, Anthony            12 California P.L.B          7.23   1 
 29 Davis, Jaleel             12 Boys & Girls H.S          7.23   3 
 31 Hardnett, Akeem           12 Unatt.Buffalo,NY          7.24   4 
 32 Manson, Martin            11 Bloomfield CT             7.29   5 
 32 Wilson, Oscar             10 Franklin HS NJ            7.29   4 
 34 Van Eeden, Marcel         11 West Morris Mend          7.30   3 
 35 Anderson, Ellis           10 So. Cal.Cougars           7.35   1 
 36 Parker, Carl              11 St. Benedict's P          7.41   6 
 37 Charley, Nyakeh           12 Arch Stepinic NY          7.42   5 
 38 Stevenson, Chantz         09 Roadrunners LA            7.47   2 
 39 Barnes, Jamaal            12 New Horizon Trac          7.49   6 
 40 Hutchinson, Brandan       09 Lightning Bol FL          7.55   4 
 41 Marsh, Chris              12 Arch Stepinic NY          7.66   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 National HS: * 21.02  3/11/2001   Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
        Meet: # 21.02  3/11/2001   Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
          FR:   21.95  3/11/2001   Michael Grant, S.Gwinnett,Snellville GA     
          SO:   21.64  3/16/2003   Anthony Wiseman, DeMatha, Hyattsville, MD   
          JR:   21.02  3/11/2001   Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
          SR:   21.05  3/11/2001   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, NewHaven, CT     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Xavier            12 Palm Bay, FL             20.69#  3 
  2 Dillard, Mark             12 Glen Oaks LA             21.40   3 
  3 Branch, Tyvon             12 Cicero Stars Syr         21.69   2 
  4 Morgan, Ian               12 AmityvilleNY             21.82   1 
  5 Grant, Michael            12 Unattached               21.89   3 
  6 Pugh, Marcus              12 Jenks OK                 22.00   1 
  7 Worsley, Dominique        11 Manch. Cent. NH          22.11   3 
  8 Charest, Jonathan         09 Una-St. Tite Que         22.13   1 
  9 Joseph, Vincient          10 California P.L.B         22.13   2 
 10 Champage, Shyran          11 Roadrunners LA           22.20   2 
 11 Jones, Reuben             12 Charlottesville          22.68   1 
 12 Dardar, Reginald          12 Una-Breaux Brdge         22.69   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: * 21.02  3/11/2001   Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
        Meet: # 21.02  3/11/2001   Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
          FR:   21.95  3/11/2001   Michael Grant, S.Gwinnett,Snellville GA     
          SO:   21.64  3/16/2003   Anthony Wiseman, DeMatha, Hyattsville, MD   
          JR:   21.02  3/11/2001   Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX       
          SR:   21.05  3/11/2001   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, NewHaven, CT     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Xavier            12 Palm Bay, FL             21.08q  1 
  2 Jones, Derrick            12 California P.L.B         21.41q  5 
  3 Dillard, Mark             12 Glen Oaks LA             21.50q 10 
  4 Worsley, Dominique        11 Manch. Cent. NH          21.78q  8 
  5 Grant, Michael            12 Unattached               21.78q  7 
  6 Branch, Tyvon             12 Cicero Stars Syr         21.80q  6 
  7 Joseph, Vincient          10 California P.L.B         22.20q  3 
  8 Dardar, Reginald          12 Una-Breaux Brdge         22.23q  2 
  9 Champage, Shyran          11 Roadrunners LA           22.23q  3 
 10 Pugh, Marcus              12 Jenks OK                 22.29q 10 
 11 Morgan, Ian               12 AmityvilleNY             22.34q  4 
 12 Charest, Jonathan         09 Una-St. Tite Que         22.40q 10 
 13 Jones, Reuben             12 Charlottesville          22.42q  1 
 14 Flavaney, Trini           11 Sayreville  NJ           22.48q  9 
 15 Lamboy, Brendan           12 Warwick RI               22.54q  9 
 16 Berry, Reggie             12 Morristown High          22.55q  7 
 17 Genes, Leonard            12 Lightning Bol FL         22.55q  5 
 18 Judson, William           12 New Horizons             22.57q  1 
 19 Harrison, Drew            12 Westbury NY              22.66   4 
 20 Mcauley JR, Donald        12 Hillhouse High S         22.69   6 
 21 Hall, Garnell             10 Mt St. Joseph MD         22.75   3 
 22 Paye, Mamadou             12 Bronx Tigers             22.77   3 
 23 Combs, Joshua             11 So Univ Lab LA           22.79   2 
 24 Etheridge, Rashad         11 Lightning Bol FL         22.79   6 
 25 Fisher, Donta             12 Bogalusa High Sc         22.79   4 
 26 Fontenot, Ryan            12 Unattatched              22.85   8 
 27 Nixon, James              10 Hyde Leaders CT          22.90   9 
 28 Hilbe, Michael            12 Hamilton HS              22.92   5 
 29 Van Eeden, Marcel         11 West Morris Mend         23.00   5 
 30 Artwell, Jermaine         11 Uniondale NY             23.08   2 
 31 Altema, Patrick           11 Seton Hall NJ            23.10   7 
 32 Washington, Shamen        12 Lightning Bol FL         23.14  10 
 33 Doherty, Dan              12 Fordham Prep NY          23.22   5 
 34 Williams, Deondray        11 California P.L.B         23.28   8 
 35 Dawkins, Randy            11 Chris ColumbusNY         23.33   9 
 36 Lewis, Emanual            10 Decatur Dominato         23.38   7 
 37 Xavier, John              12 Roosevelt NY             23.50   8 
 38 LaFontaine, Francisco     12 St. John's Prepa         23.66   1 
 39 House, Ryan               12 Maria CarrilloCA         23.73   2 
 40 Holder, William           12 Fordham Prep NY          23.74   6 
 41 Snyder, Zach              12 Wyomissing PA            23.86   3 
 42 Charley, Nyakeh           12 Arch Stepinic NY         24.00   6 
 43 Hutchinson, Brandan       09 Lightning Bol FL         24.00   4 
 44 Tucker, Corey             12 Unattatched              24.48   7 
 45 Allen, Joshua             12 S/A HindsTC NY           24.99   1 
 -- Marsh, Chris              12 Arch Stepinic NY            DQ   4 
 -- Ashbrook, Ben             12 Newton TC MA                DQ   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 National HS: * 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
        Meet: # 46.11  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler, Marietta, GA   
          FR:   48.76  1985        William Reed, Central, Phila., PA           
          SO:   46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phila., PA           
          JR:   47.69  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila., PA           
          SR:   45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Elzie            12 Newburgh NY              46.12   2 
  2 Dillard, Mark             12 Glen Oaks LA             47.63   2 
  3 Dardar, Reginald          12 Una-Breaux Brdge         48.36   2 
  4 Carhart, Michael          12 John rd NY             48.84   1 
  5 Crooks, Dwight            12 Dewitt Clinton H         49.11   2 
  6 Johnson, Paul             12 Jenks OK                 49.29   1 
  7 Morgan, Ian               12 AmityvilleNY             49.65   1 
  8 Flavaney, Trini           11 Sayreville  NJ           49.76   2 
  9 Van Eeden, Marcel         11 West Morris Mend         49.76   1 
 10 Hilbe, Michael            12 Hamilton HS              49.85   1 
 11 Jones, Jeremy             12 Castlemont CA            50.56   1 
 12 Lowe, Sean                12 St. John's Prepa         50.75   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: * 45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
        Meet: # 46.11  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler, Marietta, GA   
          FR:   48.76  1985        William Reed, Central, Phila., PA           
          SO:   46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Central, Phila., PA           
          JR:   47.69  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila., PA           
          SR:   45.92  2/21/2004   Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Elzie            12 Newburgh NY              48.78q  1 
  2 Dardar, Reginald          12 Una-Breaux Brdge         48.85q  7 
  3 Dillard, Mark             12 Glen Oaks LA             48.94q  7 
  4 Lowe, Sean                12 St. John's Prepa         49.24q  2 
  5 Flavaney, Trini           11 Sayreville  NJ           49.60q  6 
  6 Crooks, Dwight            12 Dewitt Clinton H         49.74q  3 
  7 Johnson, Paul             12 Jenks OK                 49.78q  8 
  8 Carhart, Michael          12 John rd NY             49.85q  6 
  9 Van Eeden, Marcel         11 West Morris Mend         49.87q  7 
 10 Hilbe, Michael            12 Hamilton HS              49.94q  4 
 11 Jones, Jeremy             12 Castlemont CA            49.96q  8 
 12 Morgan, Ian               12 AmityvilleNY             49.97q  4 
 13 Geer, Keenan              12 Port Perry High          50.00   7 
 14 Facey, Scott              12 Uniondale NY             50.08   2 
 15 Luscombe, Elliot          11 Unattached               50.09   3 
 16 Lourenco, James           12 Hendricken RI            50.40   5 
 17 Tingue, Chris             12 Unattatched              50.44   6 
 18 Evans, Kimon              12 Abraham Lincoln          50.45   9 
 19 Russell, Aaron            12 Northeast Acad.          50.59   9 
 20 Genao, Melvin             12 Comsewogue H.S.          50.62   4 
 21 Bernard, Orville          12 Staples CT               50.77   9 
 22 Griffis, Matthew          12 Atlee VA                 50.87   1 
 23 Jalloh, Ibrahim           12 Madison Park MA          51.02   2 
 24 Taylor, Keith             12 Elizabeth NJ             51.13   5 
 25 Stakley, Jon              12 Ledyard CT               51.36   8 
 26 Hoerman, Alex             11 Unattatched              51.49   6 
 27 Gavioli, Wayne            12 Pearl River NJ           51.56   3 
 28 Tondereau, Philippe       12 Westfield VA             51.60   9 
 29 Lamboy, Brendan           12 Warwick RI               51.63   8 
 30 Coker, Jovan              11 Atlee VA                 52.21   1 
 31 Hopkins, Jake             12 Oliver Ames MA           52.29   5 
 32 Snyder, Zach              12 Wyomissing PA            52.39   4 
 33 Anderson, Ellis           10 So. Cal.Cougars          52.42   9 
 34 Henry, Ryan               12 Norwell MA               52.53   3 
 35 Clarke, Alvin             12 Sheepshead Bay           52.82   3 
 36 Wells, Matt               12 Maria CarrilloCA         53.60   2 
 37 Kusaba, Tim               12 California P.L.B         55.24   1 
 38 Edmond, Keneil            12 Card. Spellmn NY         55.43   5 
 39 Tucker, Corey             12 Unattatched              57.24   1 
 -- Patterson, Travon         10 California P.L.B            DQ   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 National HS: * 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
        Meet: # 4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline, MA             
          FR:   4:22.62  3/10/2002   Jeff See, Middletown, OH                  
          SO:   4:09.82  1997        Andy Powell, OliverAmes, N.Easton, MA     
          JR:   4:07.34  1998        Andy Powell, OliverAmes, N.Easton, MA     
          SR:   3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coombs, Gavin             12 GriswoldCT             4:10.93  
  2 Banks, Michael            12 Wachusett Reg MA       4:11.00  
  3 McCabe, Brian             12 Fordham Prep NY        4:14.03  
  4 Landry, Christo           12 Tom Jefferson VA       4:14.27  
  5 DeLay, Ben                12 Bellevue West          4:15.59  
  6 Heath, Kyle               12 Victor High Scho       4:17.30  
  7 Bonsey, Brandon           12 Falmouth ME            4:17.99  
  8 Anderson, Jonathan        12 Cinnaminson            4:18.11  
  9 Ceriello, Bill            12 Admiral Running        4:18.62  
 10 Giza, Daniel              12 Lancaster NY           4:19.34  
 11 Ahern, Paul               11 Londonderry NH         4:19.66  
 12 Ige, Mohamud              10 Team XC                4:21.17  
 13 Forys, Craig              09 Colts NeckNJ           4:23.96  
 14 Caceres, Juan             12 Bish Loughlin NY       4:24.49  
 15 Springer, Dan             12 Westerly R.I.          4:25.39  
 16 Harrington, Drew          12 Oliver Ames MA         4:25.68  
 17 Lang, Brian               12 St. Peter's NJ         4:26.83  
 18 Davis, Tom                12 Una-Newton, MA         4:31.81  
 19 Alfano, David             12 West Orange High       4:32.37  
 20 Udlesman, Brooks          11 Hopkins School         4:34.40  
 21 Flores, Anthony           12 Bosco Tech CA          4:35.44  
 22 Sparks, Kenny             12 Castlemont CA          4:35.54  
 23 Daly, Patrick             11 Louisville Strid       4:36.53  
 24 Green, Dean               12 Don Bosco Techni       4:52.17  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: * 8:40.0h  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA       
        Meet: # 8:54.46  1987        Brendan Mathias, Canada                   
          FR:   9:29.10  2001        Ryan Deak, Maclay, Tallahassee, FL        
          SO:   8:55.80  1974        Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN                   
          JR:   8:52.94  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI           
          SR:   8:40.0h  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coombs, Gavin             12 GriswoldCT             9:13.08  
  2 Scheid, Justin            12 John rd NY           9:18.68  
  3 Genest, Alex              11 Unattached             9:25.51  
  4 Goldberg, Brian           12 Haddonfield NJ         9:25.90  
  5 Dickhaus, Charlie         12 Una-Marietta GA        9:26.51  
  6 Springer, Josh            12 Westerly R.I.          9:26.51  
  7 Pina, Ulices              12 California P.L.B       9:27.00  
  8 Mocko, Chris              12 Tom Jefferson VA       9:27.04  
  9 Ige, Mohamud              10 Team XC                9:27.66  
 10 Compton, John             12 Prov. Day NC           9:28.04  
 11 Shay, Stephan                CenntralLake, MI       9:29.83  
 12 Weart, David              12 James I. O'Neill       9:30.02  
 13 Moitoso, Adam             12 Hendricken RI          9:30.12  
 14 Beuerlein, Luke           11 Arch Moeller OH        9:31.11  
 15 Thibodeau, Seth           12 Red Tide TC  MI        9:31.59  
 16 McDougal, Jordan          12 RunnerX                9:32.02  
 17 Gallagher, Jake           11 Charles P Allen        9:32.98  
 18 Boone, Josh               11 Gardner High Sch       9:37.37  
 19 Batista, Pablo            12 Canada                 9:39.42  
 20 Lang, Brian               12 St. Peter's NJ         9:39.99  
 21 Guerriero, Chris          11 Saddle Brook NJ        9:43.04  
 22 MacKay, Daniel            12 Whitinsville MA        9:44.39  
 23 Yanez, Jarrett            12 Bosco Tech CA          9:47.26  
 24 Bach, Jonathan            12 Collegiate Highs      10:02.91  
 -- Davis, Tom                12 Una-Newton, MA             DNF  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 National HS: * 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
        Meet: # 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
          FR:   1:56.02  2/24/2004   Lionel Williams, St.Peters, Staten Isl.NY 
          SO:   1:51.11  1994        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
          JR:   1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
          SR:   1:51.26  1987        George Kersh, Pearl, MS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gomez, Gregory            12 Franklin HS NJ         1:52.83  
  2 Scotland, Bryan           11 St. Benedict's P       1:52.88  
  3 Webley, Michael           12 Transit Tech NY        1:53.75  
  4 Dacres, Kevin             12 Harry S. Truman        1:54.53  
  5 Fiasconaro, Kyle          12 Commack                1:54.85  
  6 Green, Christopher        12 Berlin CT              1:54.94  
  7 Guzman, John              12 Bridgewater-Rari       1:55.18  
  8 Vail, Brian               12 Deering ME             1:55.57  
  9 Anderson, Matt            12 Manchester CT          1:55.84  
 10 Wolfe, Josh               12 individual             1:56.00  
 11 Boylan-Pett, Liam         12 Una-Bath, MI           1:56.21  
 12 Fearon, Andre             12 St. Benedict's P       1:56.22  
 13 Opoku, Kwame              12 MAC                    1:56.22  
 14 B.Tanghe, Jean-Philip     11 McGill Olymp Que       1:56.30  
 15 Sylve, Julian             12 California P.L.B       1:56.32  
 16 Goffe, Sheldon            11 Erasmus Hall NY        1:56.55  
 17 Novak, Rob                11 Bordentown             1:56.85  
 18 Waterhouse, Ian           11 Unattatched            1:57.19  
 19 Rengifo, Chris            12 Toronto Olympic        1:57.65  
 20 Wallace-Periac, Danny     11 Nyach NY               1:57.69  
 21 Williams, Lionel          09 St. Peter's NY         1:57.80  
 22 Kamen, Daniel             12 Unattatched            1:58.06  
 23 Vuckovic, Milos              AC Partizan            1:58.07  
 24 Wellman, David            12 Maria CarrilloCA       1:58.13  
 25 Henry, Ryan               12 Norwell MA             1:58.46  
 26 Raines, Kenddall          12 Roadrunners LA         1:58.57  
 27 Williams, Karjuan         09 Roadrunners LA         1:58.76  
 28 Crosswell, Julian         10 Elmont Mem. NY         1:59.00  
 29 Stenuf, Nick              12 East Syracuse TC       1:59.07  
 30 Kelleher, Kevin           12 Rocky Hill CT          1:59.37  
 31 Sharp, Sam                12 Arch Moeller OH        1:59.38  
 32 Springer, Dan             12 Westerly R.I.          1:59.53  
 33 Troise, Mitchel           11 CommackNY              2:00.05  
 34 Warner, Aaron             12 Holy Cross NY          2:00.41  
 35 Audi, Kyle                12 Colonie, Albany        2:00.48  
 36 Serkes, Peter             11 Nelson County VA       2:00.92  
 37 Munk, Fredrick            11 Poly Prep NY           2:00.98  
 38 Ahmed, Aden               11 Team XC                2:01.64  
 39 Mellea, Pat               12 St. Peter's NJ         2:01.86  
 40 McLean, Adam              10 Wilbur Cross CT        2:01.90  
 41 Sucre, Dwight             12 Transit Tech NY        2:01.91  
 42 Webster, Antoine             Stephenson HS          2:02.65  
 43 Ceriello, Bill            12 Admiral Running        2:02.71  
 44 Williams, Jonathan        11 Elmont Mem. NY         2:03.67  
 45 Clinton, keon             12 Franklin HS NJ         2:04.58  
 46 Frost, Dan                12 Arch Moeller OH        2:05.69  
 47 Allen, Joshua             12 S/A HindsTC NY         2:05.92  
 48 Lochard, Reginald         12 Unattatched            2:06.22  
 49 Graham, Nicholas          10 So Shore, Brklyn       2:07.04  
 50 Nelson, Rashard           12 Transit Tech NY        2:09.38  
 51 Brown, Kirk               11 Transit Tech NY        2:12.05  
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 National HS: * 14:29.28  12/30/1984  Brad Hudson, So. Eugene, OR              
        Meet: # 14:39.74  2002        Scott Fuqua, Old Mtn., Birmingham, AL    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shay, Stephan                CenntralLake, MI      15:12.74  
  2 Krause, David             12 Amity Regional H      15:21.24  
  3 Ahmed, Aden               11 Team XC               15:22.20  
  4 Pina, Ulices              12 California P.L.B      15:23.81  
  5 Clark, Brad               11 Lake Braddock Se      15:24.00  
  6 Olsen, Vinny              11 Londonderry NH        15:25.35  
  7 Papazian, Bobby           11 Unattached            15:27.82  
  8 Ige, Mohamud              10 Team XC               15:31.34  
  9 Kornaszewski, Paul        12 Clifton  NJ           15:34.65  
 10 Pizzonia, Chase           12 DarienCT              15:35.28  
 11 Rowland, William          12 Hunterdon CentNJ      15:41.05  
 12 Metzger, David            12 Ellington CT          15:48.63  
 13 Gibney, Mike              12 Shoreham-Wading       15:53.43  
 14 Daly, Patrick             11 Louisville Strid      16:16.92  
 15 Lopez, Alan               11 California P.L.B      16:19.30  
 16 McCarthy, Kevin           12 Nanuet NY             16:19.59  
 17 McElhoney, Joe            12 Beacon NY             16:30.78  
 18 Keller, Justin            10 Cedar Cliff           16:39.35  
 19 Johnson, Tim              11 Cedar Cliff High      16:40.66  
 20 Bogdan, Bradley           10 Canisius              16:42.63  
 21 Norte', Hunter            11 Ellington CT          16:43.57  
 22 Durham, Ethan             10 California P.L.B      16:49.72  
 23 Greenlaw, Jerry           10 Warwick  Valley       16:51.69  
 24 Hart, Shane                8 Blaze TC   NJ         16:56.55  
 25 Campione, Anthony         11 Warwick  Valley       17:06.40  
 26 Judge, Brian              11 Unattatched           17:15.64  
 27 Pfaffenberger, Frank      09 Warwick  Valley       17:18.06  
 28 Aldridge, Ryan            10 Maria CarrilloCA      17:59.51  
 29 Couto, Filipe             12 DarienCT              18:13.42  
 
Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
=======================================================================
 National HS: * 6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY              
        Meet: # 6:11.98  1995        Kevin Eastler, Mt.Blue, Farmington, ME    
          FR:   7:08.55  2002        Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ             
          SO:   6:29.96  1993        Kevin Eastler, Mt.Blue, Farmington, ME    
          JR:   6:22.24  1994        Kevin Eastler, Mt.Blue, Farmington, ME    
          SR:   6:11.00  2/2/1990    Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pollinger, Zachary        12 N.J. Striders          6:21.66  
  2 Diaz, Christopher         11 South Texas Walk       6:31.70  
  3 Clark, Troy               12 Maine Racewalker       6:41.64  
  4 Davidson, Timothy         11 Una-Mohegan Lake       6:57.57  
  5 Libby, Kyle               12 Leavitt Area Hig       6:57.58  
  6 Vergara, Roberto           8 South Texas Walk       7:09.76  
  7 Vergara, Ricardo           8 South Texas Walk       7:17.46  
  8 Vergara, Ernesto          11 South Texas Walk       7:33.95  
  9 Jaime, Adrian             11 South Texas Walk       7:52.39  
 10 Kazmierczak, Michael      11 Holy Trinity  NY       8:11.79  
 11 Whitten, Aaron            12 Maine Racewalker       8:50.76  
 -- Gleason, Padric           10 Hall-Dale High S            DQ  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 National HS: *  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
   Co-holder: *  7.62  2/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW DeKalb, Decatur, GA   
   Co-holder: *  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clfton, VA      
        Meet: #  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
          FR:    8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Heights, OH  
          SO:    7.92  1995        Sultan Tucker, Delsea, Franklinville,NJ     
          JR:    7.74  1999        Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ezike, Saidu              12 Port Richmond NY          7.95  
  2 Gibbons, Kedrieck         12 Natchez, MS               8.00  
  3 Genao, Jose               12 Comsewogue H.S.           8.06  
  4 Gbaa, Yudehweh            12 Hope Prov RI              8.10  
  5 Fontenot, Ryan            12 Unattatched               8.11  
  6 Oquendo, Diego            12 Blaze TC   NJ             8.12  
  7 Myles, James              12 Merrimack NH              8.16  
  8 Berry, Khai               12 Northeast Acad.           8.25  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: *  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
   Co-holder: *  7.62  2/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW DeKalb, Decatur, GA   
   Co-holder: *  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clfton, VA      
        Meet: #  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
          FR:    8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Heights, OH  
          SO:    7.92  1995        Sultan Tucker, Delsea, Franklinville,NJ     
          JR:    7.74  1999        Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ezike, Saidu              12 Port Richmond NY          7.92Q  2 
  2 Gibbons, Kedrieck         12 Natchez, MS               7.96Q  1 
  3 Gbaa, Yudehweh            12 Hope Prov RI              8.00Q  2 
  4 Genao, Jose               12 Comsewogue H.S.           8.09Q  1 
  5 Fontenot, Ryan            12 Unattatched               8.04q  2 
  6 Berry, Khai               12 Northeast Acad.           8.17q  1 
  7 Oquendo, Diego            12 Blaze TC   NJ             8.18q  2 
  8 Myles, James              12 Merrimack NH              8.19q  1 
  9 O'Brien, Daniel           12 Hendricken RI             8.23   1 
 10 White, Quinn              12 Wolverines Track          8.24   2 
 11 Pohludka, Mike            12 Vernon Twp. High          8.25   2 
 12 Fretwell, Adam            11 Parabola, HousTX          8.26   1 
 13 Silva, Robert             11 No Rockland NY            8.35   1 
 14 Lobdell, Lavar            11 C.B.A.                    8.36   2 
 15 Sheppard, Eric            12 No Rockland NY            8.42   1 
 16 Lucas, Tommy              12 Charlottesville           8.53   2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: *  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
   Co-holder: *  7.62  2/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW DeKalb, Decatur, GA   
   Co-holder: *  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clfton, VA      
        Meet: #  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
          FR:    8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Heights, OH  
          SO:    7.92  1995        Sultan Tucker, Delsea, Franklinville,NJ     
          JR:    7.74  1999        Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibbons, Kedrieck         12 Natchez, MS               8.00Q  4 
  2 Ezike, Saidu              12 Port Richmond NY          8.03Q  5 
  3 Fontenot, Ryan            12 Unattatched               8.07Q  2 
  4 Fretwell, Adam            11 Parabola, HousTX          8.18Q  3 
  5 Myles, James              12 Merrimack NH              8.21Q  1 
  6 White, Quinn              12 Wolverines Track          8.09q  5 
  7 Gbaa, Yudehweh            12 Hope Prov RI              8.12q  2 
  8 Genao, Jose               12 Comsewogue H.S.           8.14q  5 
  9 Berry, Khai               12 Northeast Acad.           8.18q  5 
 10 Pohludka, Mike            12 Vernon Twp. High          8.26q  4 
 11 Oquendo, Diego            12 Blaze TC   NJ             8.27q  4 
 12 O'Brien, Daniel           12 Hendricken RI             8.29q  1 
 13 Silva, Robert             11 No Rockland NY            8.30q  2 
 14 Lobdell, Lavar            11 C.B.A.                    8.35q  2 
 15 Lucas, Tommy              12 Charlottesville           8.37q  3 
 16 Sheppard, Eric            12 No Rockland NY            8.41q  1 
 17 Thompson, Monier          11 Transit Tech NY           8.44   4 
 18 Duhaney, Jahmone          12 Una-Boonton, NJ           8.44   1 
 19 Green, Ronald             12 Old Bridge NJ             8.47   5 
 20 Price, Matt               12 Danbury CT                8.47   4 
 21 Anderson, Mike            12 Penncrest PA              8.54   3 
 22 McClean, Stephen          11 Transit Tech NY           8.55   3 
 23 Jasmin, Matthew           11 Pine Bush                 8.56   1 
 24 Berry, Reggie             12 Morristown High           8.60   2 
 25 Greg, Bloemer             12 Sparta NJ                 8.67   3 
 26 Pilar, Jason              12 Paul Robeson NY           8.73   5 
 27 Clarke, Kemar             09 So Shore, Brklyn          8.82   2 
 28 Akindele, Adedeji         12 Harry S. Truman           8.83   1 
 29 Hines, Alfred             09 California P.L.B          9.00   3 
 30 Fowler, Eric              11 California P.L.B          9.02   5 
 31 Giacomo, Nick             12 St. Joseph NY             9.19   4 
 
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
=======================================================================
 National HS: * 17:29.60  3/9/1974    North Vigo, Terre Haute, IN              
        Meet: # 17:47.47  2002        North Mecklenberg, No. Mecklenberg, NC   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa TC NY  'A'                            17:25.98* 
     1) McManamon, Dan 10               2) Gaedje, Ryan 12                
     3) Mindel, Scott 12                4) Roach, Phil 12                 
  2 Red Bank Reg HS Lt Slvr NJ  'A'                    17:28.88* 
     1) Siciliano, Mike 12              2) Dennis, Rob 12                 
     3) Waite, Steve 12                 4) Kingsbery, Joe 12              
  3 Ridgewood HS  NJ  'A'                              17:45.20# 
     1) Cator, Mike 10                  2) Nygaard, Erik 12               
     3) Maher, Dave 12                  4) Zamir, Ari 12                  
     5) Williams, Byron 10              6)                                
  4 Mountain View HS  UT  'A'                          17:47.30# 
     1) Strickland, Steve               2) Keller, Jared                  
     3) Horton, Chad                    4) Cheever, Graham                
  5 Red Tide TC Highld MI  'A'                         17:54.12  
     1) Murray, Chad 12                 2) Thibodeau, Seth 12             
     3) DeRusha, Dan 12                 4) Harris, Kyle 12                
  6 North Rockland HS  Thiells NY  'A'                 17:57.34  
     1) Phelan, Erick 12                2) Martinez, John 11              
     3) Jamieson, Carlos 11             4) Rivera, Orlando 12             
  7 Christian Brothers Lincroft NJ  'A'                18:00.36  
     1) Melofchik, Will 12              2) Shaheen, Theo 12               
     3) Glackin, Peter 11               4) Fiorovanti, Brett 12           
  8 Card. O'Hara HS PA  'A'                            18:09.49  
     1) Hallinan, Steve 12              2) Callanan, Mike 12              
     3) Thomas, Greg 10                 4) Willard, Matt 10               
     5) Brown, Dan 11                   6)                                
  9 Christian Brothers Lincroft NJ  'B'                18:27.17  
     1) Horel, Chris 10                 2) Rogers, Kevin 10               
     3) Schadel, Joe 10                 4) Leach, Greg 10                 
 10 Colonie HS - Albany NY  'A'                        18:31.63  
     1) Treadway, Kevin 10              2) Murphy, Bryan 11               
     3) DeVaney, John 10                4) Choiniere, Joseph 12           
     5) Wright, Ian 12                  6)                                
 11 Cincinnati LaSalle   OH  'A'                       18:31.82  
     1) Dragan, Kyle 12                 2) Keckeis, William 12            
     3) Devoe, Benjamin 12              4) Calardo, Paul 12               
     5) Bittner, Tim 11                 6)                                
 12 Cranford High School     NJ  'A'                   18:33.13  
     1) Brown, Brian 12                 2) Brown, Kevin 10                
     3) McKenney, Joseph 09             4) Thompson, Nate 11              
 13 Ledyard HS        CT  'A'                          18:38.12  
     1) Holliday, Dave 12               2) Moore, Ryan 12                 
     3) Crandall, Ian 11                4) Rezendes, Nick 11              
     5) Blanchard, Mike 12              6)                                
 14 Arch. Moeller, Cinn. OH  'A'                       18:39.03  
     1) Babiak, Brad 12                 2) Beuerlein, Luke 11             
     3) Frost, Dan 12                   4) Sharp, Sam 12                  
 15 St. Joseph by-the-Sea  NY  'A'                     18:41.55  
     1) Donofrio, Kevin 12              2) Kelley, Dan 12                 
     3) Stasi, Vin 11                   4) Recce, Frank 10                
 16 Merrimack HS  NH  'A'                              18:45.26  
     1) Fredette, James 10              2) Zajas, Shawn 12                
     3) Welch, Brock 11                 4) Chaloner, Steve 11             
 17 Maria Carrillo S. Rosa, CA  'A'                    18:45.75  
     1) Whitley, Brian 12               2) Hadland, Eric 12               
     3) Ensign, Logan 10                4) Brew, Michael 10               
 18 Clifton HS NJ  'A'                                 18:46.18  
     1) Klett, Steven 10                2) Schaab, Brian 12               
     3) Kornaszewski, Paul 12           4) Santelli, Carlo 10             
 19 Somers HS Linclondale NY  'A'                      18:48.44  
 20 Haddonfield Memorial High NJ  'A'                  18:51.96  
     1) Burke, Michael 09               2) Dickson, Thomas 12             
     3) Goldberg, Brian 12              4) Heinze, Justin 11              
     5) McClure, Matthew 12             6)                                
 21 Shaker HS Latham NY  'A'                           18:52.44  
     1) Myers, Daren                    2) Belokopitsky, Joe              
     3) Dombroski, Matt 12              4) Houle, Chris 12                
     5) Millock, Robby                  6)                                
 22 Stuyvesant HS  NY  'A'                             18:52.93  
     1) Vallejo, Andrei 12              2) Campbell, Christopher 12       
     3) Guaiquil, Victor 12             4) Livingstone, Joshua 12         
     5) Dean, Alexander 11              6)                                
 23 Bronxville High School    NY  'A'                  18:55.52  
     1) Devlin, John 12                 2) Diserens, Carver 12            
     3) Wisner, Jeffrey 11              4) Wisner, Stephen 11             
     5) Murphy, Matt 10                 6)                                
 24 Staples HS Westport CT  'A'                        18:58.38  
     1) Burgess, Grant 12               2) Bartholomew, Will 12           
     3) Hanrahan, Devin 12              4) Lonsdale, Tyler 12             
     5) Gentile, Andrew 11              6)                                
 25 Niskayuna High School  NY  'A'                     19:03.06  
     1) O'Connor, Kyle 09               2) Kopecki, Mark 11               
     3) Niezgoda, Colin 10              4) Wetzel, Jonathan 11            
     5) Gordon, Joshua 10               6)                                
 26 Seton Hall Prep W. Orange NJ  'A'                  19:07.19  
     1) Rolek, Michael 12               2) Trembley, Brian 11             
     3) Campi, Ryan 11                  4) DeRose, Anthony 11             
 27 Hopkins School N.Haven CT  'A'                     19:13.52  
     1) Arnett, David 11                2) Udlesman, Brooks 11            
     3) Walden, Max 09                  4) Fredrickson, Andrew 11         
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 National HS: * 1:26.90  2/24/2004   Camdem HS, Camden, NJ                     
        Meet: # 1:27.09  3/10/2002   Deep Creek HS, Chesapeake, VA             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Newburgh Elite Track Club NY  'A'                   1:27.76   2 
     1) Bowden, John 11                 2) Mc Millan, Terrius 10          
     3) Pearson, Jason 12               4) Coleman, Elzie 12              
     5) Nolcox, John 11                 6)                                
  2 Motor CityTC, MI  'A'                               1:29.21   2 
     1) Killebrew, Emanuel 11           2) Brown, Vincent 11              
     3) Hewlett, Keith 12               4) Thigpen, Marcus 12             
  3 Uniondale HS E.Meadow NY  'A'                       1:29.62   2 
     1) Juste, Jean 11                  2) Wynter, Conrad 12              
     3) Facey, Scott 12                 4) Huffman, Rahmel 12             
     5) Wright, Michael 11              6)                                
  4 Glen Oaks, Baton Rouge LA  'A'                      1:30.41   2 
     1) Cosey, Tremaine 12              2) Dillard, Mark 12               
     3) Wade, Ronald 11                 4) Lands, Vince 12                
  5 Hillhouse HS - N Haven CT  'A'                      1:30.45   2 
     1) Watkins, Kyle 12                2) Sullivan, Corey 12             
     3) Duncan, Tyrell 10               4) Mcauley JR, Donald 12          
     5) Cheeks, Macathur 10             6)                                
  6 Lightning Bolt TC - St. Pete F  'A'                 1:30.95   1 
     1) Genes, Leonard 12               2) Etheridge, Rashad 11           
     3) Gibbs, Jacquez 10               4) Washington, Shamen 12          
     5) Hutchinson, Brandan 09          6)                                
  7 Dewitt Clinton H.S. Bronx NY  'A'                   1:32.24   1 
     1) Alvarez, Jeremy 12              2) Phipps, Charles 11             
     3) Capers, Byran 11                4) Crooks, Dwight 12              
     5) Rhoden, Lowery 11               6)                                
  8 Transit Tech Brklyn NY  'A'                         1:32.35   1 
     1) Thompson, Monier 11             2) Thomas, Mikel 11               
     3) Edwards, Garrie 12              4) Nelson, Rashard 12             
     5) Henry, Clemore 11               6)                                
  9 Seton Hall Prep W. Orange NJ  'A'                   1:32.66   1 
     1) Altema, Patrick 11              2) Blackie, Patrick 09            
     3) McGhee, Jeffrey 12              4) Plucinski, Bradford 10         
 10 Mount Vernon HS  NY  'A'                            1:32.67   1 
     1) Morrison, Ivor 12               2) Allen, Tremayne 12             
     3) Boyd, Lewitt 12                 4) Clay, Michael 12               
     5) Johnson, Jeremiah 11            6)                                
 -- California - P.L.B.  'A'                                 DQ   1 
     1) Brown, Adrian 11                2) Jones, Derrick 12              
     3) Patterson, Travon 10            4) Fowler, Eric 11                
     5) Williams, Deondray 11           6)                                
 -- Camden High Elite   NJ  'A'                              DQ   2 
     1) Lewis, Dwayne 12                2) Brown, Alonzo 12               
     3) Bullock, Sherron 12             4) Smith, Carl 11                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: * 1:26.90  2/24/2004   Camdem HS, Camden, NJ                     
        Meet: # 1:27.09  3/10/2002   Deep Creek HS, Chesapeake, VA             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newburgh Elite Track Club NY  'A'                   1:27.63q  3 
  2 Camden High Elite   NJ  'A'                         1:27.85q  1 
  3 Motor CityTC, MI  'A'                               1:30.03q  5 
  4 Uniondale HS E.Meadow NY  'A'                       1:30.07q  6 
  5 Glen Oaks, Baton Rouge LA  'A'                      1:30.19q  1 
  6 Hillhouse HS - N Haven CT  'A'                      1:30.69q  1 
  7 Transit Tech Brklyn NY  'A'                         1:30.76q  2 
  8 California - P.L.B.  'A'                            1:30.85q  4 
  9 Lightning Bolt TC - St. Pete F  'A'                 1:30.90q  2 
 10 Dewitt Clinton H.S. Bronx NY  'A'                   1:31.01q  3 
 11 Mount Vernon HS  NY  'A'                            1:31.44q  4 
 12 Seton Hall Prep W. Orange NJ  'A'                   1:31.48q  6 
 13 Mt. St. Michael, Bronx, NY  'A'                     1:31.50   3 
 14 Danbury High SchooL CT  'A'                         1:31.95   3 
 15 Comsewogue H.S. NY  'A'                             1:31.97   5 
     1) Genao, Melvin 12                2) Gilroy, Kevin 11               
     3) Genao, Jose 12                  4) Withers, Kevin 12              
 16 Hope HS  Prov. RI  'A'                              1:32.09   1 
 17 Wolverines Track  OH  'A'                           1:32.10   7 
 18 Transit Tech Brklyn NY  'B'                         1:32.47   6 
 19 Highland Springs HS VA  'A'                         1:32.47   3 
 20 Franklin High School  NJ  'A'                       1:32.69   5 
 21 Pope John rd Sparta NY  'A'                       1:33.17   7 
 22 Boys & Girls, Brklyn NY  'A'                        1:33.53   2 
 23 Port Jefferson HS  NY  'A'                          1:33.58   6 
 24 Card. O'Hara HS PA  'A'                             1:34.05   1 
 25 Kellenberg Mem. Uiondle, NY  'A'                    1:34.41   4 
 26 Maria Carrillo S. Rosa, CA  'A'                     1:35.52   4 
 27 Abraham Lincoln, Brkln NY  'A'                      1:35.68   5 
 28 So. Cal. Cougars LA CA  'A'                         1:36.23   2 
 -- Penncrest HS  Media, PA  'A'                            DNF   7 
 -- Roadrunners  NO LA  'A'                                 DNF   7 
 -- Lake Braddock Secondary     VA  'A'                      DQ   4 
 -- Hyde Leadership Hampdem CT  'A'                          DQ   5 
 -- Charlottesville    VA  'A'                               DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 National HS: * 3:13.34  3/10/1996   John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA             
        Meet: # 3:13.34  3/10/1996   John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Newburgh Elite Track Club NY  'A'                   3:16.71   1 
     1) Pearson, Jason 12               2) Jackson, Ed 11                 
     3) Pearson, Justin 12              4) Coleman, Elzie 12              
     5) Nolcox, John 11                 6)                                
  2 Dewitt Clinton H.S. Bronx NY  'A'                   3:17.55   2 
     1) Alvarez, Jeremy 12              2) Rhoden, Lowery 11              
     3) Phipps, Charles 11              4) Crooks, Dwight 12              
     5) Williams, Jemel 11              6)                                
  3 Transit Tech Brklyn NY  'A'                         3:18.13   1 
     1) Edwards, Garrie 12              2) Henry, Clemore 11              
     3) Nelson, Rahmel 12               4) Webley, Michael 12             
  4 Jenks HS - OK  'A'                                  3:18.67   2 
     1) Johnson, Paul 12                2) Meyer, Jesse 11                
     3) Cooper, Jay 12                  4) Pugh, Marcus 12                
  5 Camden High Elite   NJ  'A'                         3:19.98   2 
     1) Bullock, Sherron 12             2) Burroughs, Devon 11            
     3) Smith, Carl 11                  4) Brown, Alonzo 12               
     5) Lewis, Dwayne 12                6)                                
  6 South Shore, Brooklyn, NY  'A'                      3:20.76   1 
     1) Gordon, Reyhan 12               2) Griffith, Duran 12             
     3) Griffith, Durano 12             4) Lewis, Donnel 12               
     5) Thomas, Fimbar 12               6)                                
  7 Danbury High SchooL CT  'A'                         3:21.32   1 
     1) Harrison, Antonio 12            2) Young, Elonzo 12               
     3) Rochester, Steven 11            4) Breece, Leon 12                
     5) Mourning, Glen 11               6)                                
  8 Motor CityTC, MI  'A'                               3:21.65   2 
     1) Figgins, Blake 11               2) Hewlett, Keith 12              
     3) Woodson, Marty 12               4) Killebrew, Emanuel 11          
  9 Westfield HS Chantilly VA  'A'                      3:21.83   1 
     1) Tondereau, Philippe 12          2) Tondereau, Alvin 12            
     3) Black, Chris 12                 4) Courson, Chris 12              
 10 California - P.L.B.  'A'                            3:24.42   2 
     1) Joseph, Vincient 10             2) Kusaba, Tim 12                 
     3) Maris, Jordan 11                4) Patterson, Travon 10           
     5) Jones, Derrick 12               6)                                
 11 Hope HS  Prov. RI  'A'                              3:30.69   1 
     1) Martins, Jeffry 11              2) Morgan, Kevin 09               
     3) Quiah, James 12                 4) Saldivar, Jonson 12            
     5) Silva, Erik 11                  6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: * 3:13.34  3/10/1996   John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA             
        Meet: # 3:13.34  3/10/1996   John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dewitt Clinton H.S. Bronx NY  'A'                   3:18.23q  1 
  2 Camden High Elite   NJ  'A'                         3:19.34q  1 
  3 California - P.L.B.  'A'                            3:20.57q  3 
  4 Roadrunners  NO LA  'A'                             3:22.07q  4 
  5 Jenks HS - OK  'A'                                  3:22.09q  2 
  6 Motor CityTC, MI  'A'                               3:22.25q  3 
  7 Transit Tech Brklyn NY  'A'                         3:22.27q  5 
  8 Westfield HS Chantilly VA  'A'                      3:22.85q  4 
  9 Newburgh Elite Track Club NY  'A'                   3:23.13q  4 
 10 Danbury High SchooL CT  'A'                         3:23.73q  5 
 11 South Shore, Brooklyn, NY  'A'                      3:24.33q  3 
 12 Hope HS  Prov. RI  'A'                              3:24.81q  1 
 13 Uniondale HS E.Meadow NY  'A'                       3:24.89   4 
 14 Mt. St. Michael, Bronx, NY  'A'                     3:24.96   1 
 15 Boys & Girls, Brklyn NY  'A'                        3:25.01   5 
 16 Castlemont H.S.Oak.Ca  'A'                          3:25.71   2 
 17 Sheepshead Bay Brklyn NY  'A'                       3:25.74   2 
 18 Shaker HS Latham NY  'A'                            3:26.55   2 
 19 St. John's Preparatory School  'A'                  3:27.68   2 
 20 Hillhouse HS - N Haven CT  'A'                      3:28.07   4 
 21 Lake Braddock Secondary     VA  'A'                 3:30.39   3 
 22 Staples HS Westport CT  'A'                         3:31.91   1 
 23 Highland Springs HS VA  'A'                         3:32.18   1 
 24 Maria Carrillo S. Rosa, CA  'A'                     3:32.87   3 
 25 Midwood HS  Brklyn, NY  'A'                         3:33.13   5 
 26 Franklin High School  NJ  'A'                       3:33.81   5 
 27 Transit Tech Brklyn NY  'B'                         3:33.84   2 
 28 Wolverines Track  OH  'A'                           3:39.55   3 
 -- Shenendehowa TC NY  'A'                                  DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 National HS: * 7:42.67  3/24/2000   York HS, Elmhurst, IL                     
        Meet: # 7:42.67  3/24/2000   York HS, Elmhurst, IL                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westfield HS Chantilly VA  'A'                      7:50.44  
     1) Courson, Chris 12               2) Black, Chris 12                
     3) Scheiner, James 12              4) Groff, David 12                
  2 Shenendehowa TC NY  'A'                             7:53.19  
     1) Gaedje, Ryan 12                 2) Benson, Andrew 11              
     3) McManamon, Dan 10               4) Roach, Phil 12                 
     5) Pilinko, Corey 12               6)                                
  3 South Shore, Brooklyn, NY  'A'                      7:53.51  
     1) Gordon, Reyhan 12               2) Graham, Nicholas 10            
     3) Griffith, Duran 12              4) Griffith, Durano 12            
     5) Thomas, Fimbar 12               6)                                
  4 Card. O'Hara HS PA  'A'                             7:53.74  
     1) Hallinan, Steve 12              2) Callanan, Mike 12              
     3) Braconnier, Jack 12             4) Willard, Matt 10               
  5 Warwick  Valley TC  NY  'A'                         7:58.28  
     1) Lloyd, Adam 11                  2) Gass, Christopher 11           
     3) Mark, Michael 10                4) Laroe, Jacob 12                
     5) Rock, Donald 10                 6)                                
  6 Ridgewood HS  NJ  'A'                               8:00.14  
     1) Maher, Dave 12                  2) Nygaard, Erik 12               
     3) Williams, Byron 10              4) Zamir, Ari 12                  
  7 Pope John  Sparta NY  'A'                       8:00.58  
     1) LaMastro, Anthony 10            2) Taylor, Albert 11              
     3) O'Brien, Kevin 12               4) Scheid, Justin 12              
  8 Seton Hall Prep W. Orange NJ  'A'                   8:01.85  
     1) Baldwin, Phillip 12             2) Buzaid, William 11             
     3) Lauredan, Bernier 11            4) Smith, Ledyard 10              
  9 Manchester HS CT  'A'                               8:02.47  
 10 Lake Braddock Secondary     VA  'A'                 8:02.48  
     1) Hodulich, David 12              2) Hogan, David 10                
     3) Internicola, Anthony 12         4)                                
     5) Clark, Brad 11                  6)                                
 11 Red Tide TC Highld MI  'A'                          8:02.95  
     1) Murray, Chad 12                 2) DeRusha, Dan 12                
     3) Andersen, Mike 11               4) Harris, Kyle 12                
 12 Shaker HS Latham NY  'A'                            8:03.76  
     1) Dombroski, Matt 12              2) Jupin, Jared                   
     3) Myers, Daren                    4) Kippins, Shaun 12              
     5) Kippins, Mike                   6)                                
 13 Christian Brothers Lincroft NJ  'A'                 8:05.07  
     1) Fiorovanti, Brett 12            2) Glackin, Peter 11              
     3) Melofchik, Will 12              4) Leach, Greg 10                 
 14 Colts Neck H.S.  NJ  'A'                            8:07.58  
     1) Jagielski, Ryan 11              2) Clark, Chris 11                
     3) Tedoff, Zach 11                 4) Melendez, Jose 12              
     5) Forys, Craig 09                 6)                                
 15 Boys & Girls, Brklyn NY  'A'                        8:08.60  
     1) Julius, Jared 12                2) Lovett, Todd 12                
     3) Greene, Christian 12            4) Tempro, Quincy 12              
     5) Aviles, Nathaniel 12            6)                                
 16 North Rockland HS  Thiells NY  'A'                  8:08.72  
     1) Phelan, Erick 12                2) Martinez, John 11              
     3) Jamieson, Carlos 11             4) Rivera, Orlando 12             
 17 Lexington Hs, MA  'A'                               8:08.73  
 18 Holy Trinity- Hicksville NY  'A'                    8:09.16  
 19 Tom Jefferson S&T VA  'A'                           8:09.34  
     1) McConnell, John 12              2) Singh, Hersh 10                
     3) Price, David 12                 4) Katilie, Chris 11              
     5) Landry, Christo 12              6)                                
 20 Staples HS Westport CT  'A'                         8:11.20  
     1) Burgess, Grant 12               2) Hanrahan, Devin 12             
     3) Lonsdale, Tyler 12              4) Gentile, Andrew 11             
     5) Bartholomew, Will 12            6)                                
 21 Colonie HS - Albany NY  'A'                         8:11.43  
     1) Choiniere, Joseph 12            2) Wright, Ian 12                 
     3) Soblosky, Joe 10                4) Treadway, Kevin 10             
     5) Murphy, Bryan 11                6)                                
 22 Ledyard HS        CT  'A'                           8:11.61  
     1) Rezendes, Nick 11               2) Moore, Ryan 12                 
     3) Holliday, Dave 12               4) Blanchard, Mike 12             
     5) Crandall, Ian 11                6)                                
 23 Wallkill Valley Hamburg NJ  'A'                     8:11.92  
     1) Chegwidden, Paul 12             2) Wright, Alex 12                
     3) Pachella, Michael 10            4) Burghoffer, Michael 12         
 24 Xaverian HS Brklyn NY  'A'                          8:15.48  
     1) Hedderson, Pual 12              2) Halwani, Mouhamed 12           
     3) Kelly, Brian 12                 4) Tutone, John 12                
 25 Mt. St. Michael, Bronx, NY  'A'                     8:17.39  
     1) Easton, Andre 11                2) Been, Shaquan 12               
     3) Lopez, Manuel 11                4) Roman, Jerry 11                
     5) Smith, Justin 11                6)                                
 26 Cranford High School     NJ  'A'                    8:18.87  
     1) Brown, Brian 12                 2) Thompson, Nate 11              
     3) Brown, Kevin 10                 4) McMahon, Ryan 11               
 27 Monroe-Woodbury CentVal NY  'A'                     8:20.10  
     1) Ortiz, Ray 12                   2) McGurk, Ryan 12                
     3) Hosmer, Greg 11                 4) Gomez, Jose 11                 
 28 Transit Tech Brklyn NY  'A'                         8:23.72  
     1) Armstrong, Matthew 10           2) Sucre, Dwight 12               
     3) Nelson, Rashard 12              4) Fearon, Darren 11              
     5) Brown, Kirk 11                  6)                                
 29 Dewitt Clinton H.S. Bronx NY  'A'                   8:23.95  
     1) Alvarez, Jeremy 12              2) Crooks, Dwight 12              
     3) Groneveldt, Tobias 11           4) Brown, Julian 12               
     5) Rapalo, Roberto 12              6)                                
 30 Midwood HS  Brklyn, NY  'A'                         8:26.06  
     1) Gordon, Derek 11                2) Munroe, Corey 12               
     3) Sarafanov, Alex 12              4) Jean, David 12                 
 31 Maria Carrillo S. Rosa, CA  'A'                     8:26.88  
     1) Whitley, Brian 12               2) Moulton, Diego 10              
     3) Ensign, Logan 10                4) Hadland, Eric 12               
 32 Elmont Memorial H.S.      NY  'A'                   8:36.50  
     1) Farrell, Elton 11               2) Crosswell, Julian 10           
     3) Liverpool, Atiba 11             4) Williams, Jonathan 11          
     5) Persaud, Jamel 12               6)                                
 33 La Salle Inst. Troy NY  'A'                         8:48.92  
 34 St. Peter's Boys HS SI NY  'A'                      8:55.98  
     1) Weeks, Phil 12                  2) Gangemi, Andrew 11             
     3) Premachand, Neil 11             4) Mecner, Jason 11               
     5) Lynch, Sean 10                  6)                                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 National HS: * 3:24.69  3/8/1997    John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA             
        Meet: # 3:24.69  3/8/1997    John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Transit Tech Brklyn NY  'A'                         3:26.71   1 
     1) Thompson, Monier 11             2) Nelson, Rashard 12             
     3) Thomas, Mikel 11                4) Henry, Clemore 11              
     5) Edwards, Garrie 12              6)                                
  2 Franklin High School  NJ  'A'                       3:31.80   1 
     1) Tucker, Allan 12                2) Wilson, Oscar 10               
     3) Howard, Stanley 10              4)                                
     5) Nelson, Homer 12                6)                                
  3 South Shore, Brooklyn, NY  'A'                      3:31.95   2 
  4 Fordham Prep. Bronx, NY  'A'                        3:32.56   1 
  5 Motor CityTC, MI  'A'                               3:33.27   1 
     1) Killebrew, Emanuel 11           2) Hollie, Andrew 12              
     3) Figgins, Blake 11               4) Thigpen, Marcus 12             
     5) Hewlett, Keith 12               6)                                
  6 Erasmus Hall, Brklyn, NY  'A'                       3:35.41   2 
     1) Richardson, Terryl 11           2) Williams, Kim 10               
     3) Goffe, Sheldon 11               4) Jenkins, Devaris 10            
     5) Pope, Kendon 12                 6)                                
  7 St. Peter's Boys HS SI NY  'A'                      3:37.83   5 
     1) Delnea, Nicholus 11             2) Williams, Lionel 09            
     3) Lynch, Sean 10                  4) Plummer, Ronald 11             
     5) Mecner, Jason 11                6)                                
  8 Oliver Ames, N.Easton, MA  'A'                      3:38.02   3 
     1) Harrington, Drew 12             2) Jones, Garrett 12              
     3) O'Leary, Frank 12               4) Hopkins, Jake 12               
  9 Shenendehowa TC NY  'A'                             3:39.38   4 
     1) Buttimer, Matt 12               2) Campito, Jeff 12               
     3) Ensel, Dan 12                   4) McRae, Robert 11               
     5) Benson, Andrew 11               6)                                
 10 Shaker HS Latham NY  'A'                            3:39.76   3 
     1) Jupin, Jared                    2) Strizzi, Sean 12               
     3) Kippins, Shaun 12               4) Belokopitsky, Joe              
     5) Kippins, Mike                   6)                                
 11 Rocky Hill HS  CT  'A'                              3:39.97   4 
     1) O'Brien, Colin 11               2) Bieniaszek, Steven 12          
     3) Fritz, Mark 10                  4) Kelleher, Kevin 12             
     5) Cios, Steven 10                 6)                                
 12 Lake Braddock Secondary     VA  'A'                 3:40.18   2 
     1) Asamoah, Kofi 10                2) Le, Alex 12                    
     3) Taylor, Chad 12                 4) Tyree, Sean 11                 
     5) Hogan, David 10                 6)                                
 13 Holy Cross- Flushing NY  'A'                        3:40.58   2 
     3) Beauvais, Jacques 10            4) Warner, Aaron 12               
     5) Frost, Kendall 10               6)                                
 14 Mt. St. Michael, Bronx, NY  'A'                     3:40.81   3 
     1) Been, Shaquan 12                2) Easton, Andre 11               
     3) Roman, Jerry 11                 4) Pettaway, Eric 11              
     5) Smith, Brandon 10               6)                                
 15 Merrimack HS  NH  'A'                               3:41.56   3 
     1) Gladstone, Mitch 12             2) Giampietro, Dan 12             
     3) Myles, James 12                 4) Robinson, Jason 10             
     5) Morrison, Sean 10               6)                                
 16 Comsewogue H.S. NY  'A'                             3:41.87   4 
     1) Gilroy, Kevin 11                2) Genao, Jose 12                 
     3) Withers, Kevin 12               4)                                
 17 Camden High Elite   NJ  'A'                         3:43.63   5 
     1) Gass, Asteway 10                2) Duckett, Khari 09              
     3) Lewis, Dwayne 12                4) Smith, Carl 11                 
 18 Card. O'Hara HS PA  'A'                             3:43.94   4 
     1) Creighton, Tom 11               2) Barksdale, Sean 11             
     3) Cook, Steve 11                  4) Berrodin, Matt 10              
     5) Willard, Matt 10                6)                                
 19 Transit Tech Brklyn NY  'B'                         3:44.61   3 
     1) Armstrong, Matthew 10           2) Stephens, Paul 12              
     3) Nelson, Rahmel 12               4) Henry, Salem 12                
 20 La Salle Inst. Troy NY  'A'                         3:45.61   4 
     1) Bonesteel, Mike 12              2) Daniels, Ryan 12               
     3) Dirolf, Eric 12                 4) Dross, John 12                 
     5) King, Jamel 11                  6)                                
 21 Wilbur Cross New Haven CT  'A'                      3:46.82   5 
     1) Rodriguez, Jose 10              2) Greene, Claude 12              
     3) Klutenaar, Van 12               4) McLean, Adam 10                
 22 Wolverines Track  OH  'A'                           3:47.74   2 
 23 Ledyard HS        CT  'A'                           3:47.98   5 
     1) Johnson, Carlos 11              2) Sargent, Mike 11               
     3) Edgecomb, Patt 12               4) Crandall, Ian 11               
 24 St. Joseph by-the-Sea  NY  'A'                      3:48.08   2 
     1) Whalen, Tim 11                  2) Mancusi, Rich 12               
     3) Rota, Mike 10                   4) Lucchio, Joe 12                
 25 Pope John Sparta NY  'A'                       3:48.23   1 
     1) Allen, Dan 10                   2) Kulsar, Steve 12               
     3) DeVasto, Robert 12              4) O'Brien, Kevin 12              
     5) Mazur, Michael 11               6)                                
 26 Driller Tc- Baksfld CA  'A'                         3:48.32   4 
     1) Chvala, James 10                2) Lucero, Taylor 12              
     3) Mason, Matthew 12               4) Sutton, Jason 11               
 27 Weston HS  CT  'A'                                  3:48.65   5 
 28 So. Cal. Cougars LA CA  'A'                         3:52.02   3 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 National HS: * 9:59.94  3/10/2000   Gloucester HS, Gloucester, MA             
        Meet: # 9:59.94  3/10/2000   Gloucester HS, Gloucester, MA             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patriot TC Poughkpse NY  'A'                       10:09.31  
  2 Wachusett Reg. Holden MA  'A'                      10:10.40  
     1) Banks, Michael 12               2) Brown, Tom 12                  
     3) Monfreda, Mike 12               4) Weinstein, David 12            
  3 Card. O'Hara HS PA  'A'                            10:10.80  
     1) Hallinan, Steve 12              2) Callanan, Mike 12              
     3) Thomas, Greg 10                 4) Braconnier, Jack 12            
     5) Willard, Matt 10                6)                                
  4 Westfield HS Chantilly VA  'A'                     10:12.89  
     1) Scheiner, James 12              2) Courson, Chris 12              
     3) Black, Chris 12                 4) Groff, David 12                
  5 Christian Brothers Lincroft NJ  'A'                10:13.45  
     1) Fiorovanti, Brett 12            2) Vuono, Chris 12                
     3) Glackin, Peter 11               4) Melofchik, Will 12             
  6 Pope John Sparta NY  'A'                      10:17.11  
     1) LaMastro, Anthony 10            2) Seabold, Christopher 12        
     3) Taylor, Albert 11               4) Scheid, Justin 12              
     5) O'Brien, Kevin 12               6)                                
  7 St. Benedict's Prep  'A'                           10:20.03  
     1) Fearon, Andre 12                2) Voisin, Sean 11                
     3) Battle, Anthony 12              4) Scotland, Bryan 11             
     5) Harris, Eric 11                 6)                                
  8 Mountain View HS  UT  'A'                          10:20.13  
     1) Strickland, Steve               2) Horton, Chad                   
     3) Leavitt, Justin                 4) Noolander, Nate                
  9 Tom Jefferson S&T VA  'A'                          10:20.76  
     1) Katilie, Chris 11               2) Lefler, Chris 12               
     3) Mocko, Chris 12                 4) Landry, Christo 12             
     5) Price, David 12                 6)                                
 10 Shenendehowa TC NY  'A'                            10:28.26  
     1) Mindel, Scott 12                2) Roach, Phil 12                 
     3) Benson, Andrew 11               4) Pilinko, Corey 12              
     5) Jones, Nick 12                  6)                                
 11 Colts Neck H.S.  NJ  'A'                           10:29.90  
     1) Tedoff, Zach 11                 2) Melendez, Jose 12              
     3) Jagielski, Ryan 11              4) Forys, Craig 09                
     5) Clark, Chris 11                 6)                                
 12 Commack HS  NY  'A'                                10:30.13  
 13 Kellenberg Mem. Uiondle, NY  'A'                   10:31.68  
     1) Lowenthal, Matthew 12           2) Garel, Brandon 12              
     3) Voda, Chris 11                  4) Schmidt, Brian 11              
 14 Southampton  HS NY  'A'                            10:33.64  
     1) German, Luis 11                 2) Benton, Cory 10                
     3) Ruiz, Ever 12                   4) Gubbins, Geary 11              
 15 Arch. Carroll, Radnor, PA  'A'                     10:34.47  
 16 Lake Braddock Secondary     VA  'A'                10:36.08  
     1) Hogan, David 10                 2) Internicola, Anthony 12        
     3) Howick, Danny 12                4) Le, Alex 12                    
 17 Warwick  Valley TC  NY  'A'                        10:37.11  
     1) Mark, Michael 10                2) Lloyd, Adam 11                 
     3) Gass, Christopher 11            4) Laroe, Jacob 12                
     5) Rock, Donald 10                 6)                                
 18 Ledyard HS        CT  'A'                          10:38.48  
     1) Blanchard, Mike 12              2) Stakley, Jon 12                
     3) Moore, Ryan 12                  4) Holliday, Dave 12              
     5) Rezendes, Nick 11               6)                                
 19 Glastonbury   CT  'A'                              10:38.97  
     1) King, Ryan 11                   2) Shea, Rob 12                   
     3) Bisceglio, Paul 11              4) Mitchell, Phil 11              
     5) Balistierri, Nick 12            6)                                
 20 Dewitt Clinton H.S. Bronx NY  'A'                  10:39.49  
     1) Groneveldt, Tobias 11           2) Brown, Julian 12               
     3) Rapalo, Roberto 12              4) Rhoden, Lowery 11              
     5) McManious, Brian 10             6)                                
 21 Holy Trinity- Hicksville NY  'A'                   10:47.14  
     1) Cooper, Denrick 11              2) Copper, Rondell 11             
     3) Murphy, Sean 12                 4) Twiname, Tom 12                
     5) Whalen, Tom 12                  6)                                
 22 Shaker HS Latham NY  'A'                           10:47.82  
     1) Belokopitsky, Joe               2) Jupin, Jared                   
     3) Myers, Daren                    4) Kippins, Mike                  
     5) Kippins, Shaun 12               6)                                
 23 Xaverian HS Brklyn NY  'A'                         10:50.19  
     1) Halwani, Mouhamed 12            2) Tutone, John 12                
     3) Bursic, Matt 12                 4) Kelly, Brian 12                
 24 Bronxville High School    NY  'A'                  10:52.85  
     1) Wisner, Stephen 11              2) Millson, Jack 10               
     3) Diserens, Carver 12             4) Wisner, Jeffrey 11             
     5) Devlin, John 12                 6)                                
 25 Maria Carrillo S. Rosa, CA  'A'                    10:55.03  
     1) Ensign, Logan 10                2) Moulton, Diego 10              
     3) Hadland, Eric 12                4) Brew, Michael 10               
 26 Midwood HS  Brklyn, NY  'A'                        11:13.64  
     1) Zapata, Pedro 12                2) Pierre, Cliff 12               
     3) Kojic, Alminko 12               4) Gordon, Derek 11               
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 National HS: *    7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                  
        Meet: # 7-04.25  1994        Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA               
          FR:      6-08  1998        Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA        
          SO:      7-02  1/11/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
          JR:      7-04  2/6/2004    Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
          SR:      7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Calvo, Kyle               12 Somerville NJ            2.07m    6-09.50 
  2 Blocker, James            11 Falcons  , NY            2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 Stephan, Mark             12 La Salle Inst NY        J2.01m    6-07.00 
  4 Hargroder, Don            12 Unattatched              1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 Louissaint, Josue         12 Madison Park MA         J1.98m    6-06.00 
  6 Edwards, David               Jamaica                 J1.98m    6-06.00 
  7 Huffman, Rahmel           12 Uniondale NY             1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Greene, Claude            12 Wilbur Cross CT          1.92m    6-03.50 
  9 Baker, Anthony            12 California P.L.B        J1.92m    6-03.50 
 10 Roberson, anthony         11 Hamden High Scho        J1.92m    6-03.50 
 11 Metivier, Jason           12 Pilgrim War RI           1.87m    6-01.50 
 12 Turner, Oderick           11 Teaneck NJ              J1.87m    6-01.50 
 -- Sanderson, Jerett         11 Long Branch NJ              NH            
 -- Kaviar, Justin            12 Collegiate High             NH            
 -- Newman, Harrison          12 Stuyvesant NY               NH            
 -- Addiss, David             12 Comsewogue H.S.             NH            
 -- Barbara, Josh             11 Greenwich CT                NH            
 -- Jones, David              11 Lake Braddock Se            NH            
 -- Lovergie, Ian             12 Beacon NY                   NH            
 -- Hart, Matthew             12 Oliver Ames MA              NH            
 -- McCarthy, Tom             12 Saddle Brook NJ             NH            
 -- Marinoccio III, John      12 Bacon Academy               NH            
 -- Nagengast, Steve          12 Monroe-Woodbury             NH            
 -- Frisbee, Adam             12 Witches TC  NY              NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 National HS: * 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
        Meet: #    17-06  1985        Brandon Richards, Santa Barbara, CA      
          FR:      15-06  1978        Bill Lange, Martinsville, NJ             
          SO:      16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             
          JR:      17-03  1995        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             
          SR:   17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tierney, Dan              12 Suhr Sports VA           4.84m   15-10.50 
  2 Cassidy, Ian              12 Arch. Molloy NY          4.56m   14-11.50 
  3 O'Connor, Jared           12 Shen TC  NY             J4.56m   14-11.50 
  4 Jones, Nick               12 Shen TC  NY              4.46m   14-07.50 
  5 Decker, Scott             12 J.W. Robinson VA         4.31m   14-01.75 
  5 Swiech, Jim               12 Suhr Sports VA           4.31m   14-01.75 
  5 Zubradt, Brian            12 Hendrick Hudson          4.31m   14-01.75 
  5 Tucholski, Mike           12 Hunterdon CentNJ         4.31m   14-01.75 
  9 Little, Chris             12 Los Gatos CA            J4.31m   14-01.75 
  9 Callis, Adam              12 Brevard NC              J4.31m   14-01.75 
 11 Roberti, Mike             12 Hunterdon CentNJ        J4.31m   14-01.75 
 -- Underwood, Sutton         12 Brien McMahonCT             NH            
 -- Duggan, Brian             11 Msgrr Farrel                NH            
 -- Abitante, Anthony         11 Gov. Livingston             NH            
 -- Hodulich, David           12 Lake Braddock Se            NH            
 -- Hepworth, Tim             12 Londonderry NH              NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 National HS: * 17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
        Meet: #    17-06  1985        Brandon Richards, Santa Barbara, CA      
          FR:      15-06  1978        Bill Lange, Martinsville, NJ             
          SO:      16-09  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             
          JR:      17-03  1995        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX             
          SR:   17-06.50  3/8/1986    Pat Manson, Aurora, CO                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tierney, Dan              12 Suhr Sports VA           4.41mq  14-05.50 
  2 Jones, Nick               12 Shen TC  NY             J4.41mq  14-05.50 
  3 Callis, Adam              12 Brevard NC              J4.41mq  14-05.50 
  4 Zubradt, Brian            12 Hendrick Hudson         J4.41mq  14-05.50 
  5 Tucholski, Mike           12 Hunterdon CentNJ        J4.26mq  13-11.75 
  6 Roberti, Mike             12 Hunterdon CentNJ         4.26mq  13-11.75 
  7 Hodulich, David           12 Lake Braddock Se        J4.26mq  13-11.75 
  8 Abitante, Anthony         11 Gov. Livingston         J4.26mq  13-11.75 
  9 Hepworth, Tim             12 Londonderry NH          J4.26mq  13-11.75 
 10 Little, Chris             12 Los Gatos CA            J4.41mq  14-05.50 
 11 Cassidy, Ian              12 Arch. Molloy NY         J4.26mq  13-11.75 
 12 Underwood, Sutton         12 Brien McMahonCT         J4.26mq  13-11.75 
 13 DiCesare, Scott           10 Irvington, NY           J4.26mq  13-11.75 
 14 O'Connor, Jared           12 Shen TC  NY             J4.26mq  13-11.75 
 15 Duggan, Brian             11 Msgrr Farrel            J4.26mq  13-11.75 
 16 Swiech, Jim               12 Suhr Sports VA          J4.26mq  13-11.75 
 17 Decker, Scott             12 J.W. Robinson VA        J4.26mq  13-11.75 
 18 Early, Matthew            11 Western Albemarl         4.11m   13-05.75 
 18 Eanniello, Jacob          12 Una-Torringtn CT         4.11m   13-05.75 
 18 Loper, Nick               12 Unatt.Buffalo,NY         4.11m   13-05.75 
 18 Hlovchiec, Demetrius      12 Arch Moeller OH          4.11m   13-05.75 
 18 Rapp, Conrad              12 Air Time Ath. MA         4.11m   13-05.75 
 18 Walter, Chris             11 Arch Moeller OH          4.11m   13-05.75 
 18 Yurchak, Jason            12 Unatt.Buffalo,NY         4.11m   13-05.75 
 18 Contursi, John            12 Hunterdon CentNJ         4.11m   13-05.75 
 26 Holtz, Bradley            11 Barrington HS            3.96m   12-11.75 
 26 Strizzi, Sean             12 Shaker   NY              3.96m   12-11.75 
 26 Kushiyama, Shawn             Red Bank NJ              3.96m   12-11.75 
 26 DiCesare, Casey           10 Irvington, NY            3.96m   12-11.75 
 26 Starecky, Joseph V.       11 Hillhouse High S         3.96m   12-11.75 
 26 Ohm, Paul                 12 Penncrest PA             3.96m   12-11.75 
 26 Dowling, Michael          12 Arch Moeller OH          3.96m   12-11.75 
 26 Smith, Shane              12 Lafayette NY             3.96m   12-11.75 
 -- Lawrence, Andrew          12 Staples CT                  NH            
 -- France, Andy              12 Lake Braddock Se            NH            
 -- Breece, Leon              12 Danbury CT                  NH            
 -- Pope, Daniel              12 Hammonton High S            NH            
 -- Struble, Wells            12 Sanderson High S            NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
 National HS: * 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsbrg, PA   
        Meet: # 25-11.50  1989        Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsbrg, PA   
          FR:      24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
          SO:   25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
          JR:   25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
          SR:   26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsbrg, PA   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gatson, Francois          11 Southwood H.S. -         7.40m   24-03.50 
  2 Andreyko, Franklin        12 Una-Manville, NJ         7.17m   23-06.25 
  3 Gibbons, Kedrieck         12 Natchez, MS              6.96m   22-10.00 
  4 Fretwell, Adam            11 Parabola, HousTX         6.91m   22-08.00 
  5 White, Quinn              12 Wolverines Track         6.90m   22-07.75 
  6 Xavier, John              12 Roosevelt NY             6.73m   22-01.00 
  7 Sisti, Valentino          12 DePaul                   6.71m   22-00.25 
  8 Watson, Wesley            12 Charlottesville          6.70m   21-11.75 
  9 Williams, Troy               Manhasset NY             6.69m   21-11.50 
  9 Bias, Ronald              12 World Express MD         6.69m   21-11.50 
 11 Jones, Julian             10 Roadrunners              6.67m   21-10.75 
 12 Washington, Shamen        12 Lightning Bol FL         6.65m   21-10.00 
 13 Muhammad, Jr, Kevin       11 Newark DE                6.58m   21-07.25 
 14 Dixon, Arie               12 Beacon NY                6.56m   21-06.25 
 15 Kinard, Joe               12 Kingston High Sc         6.48m   21-03.25 
 15 McLean, Brandon           12 Hyde Leaders CT          6.48m   21-03.25 
 17 Shaw, Spencer             11 Winnacunnet NH           6.43m   21-01.25 
 17 Thomas, Troy              11 Falcons  , NY            6.43m   21-01.25 
 19 Witcher, Bryant           12 Charlottesville          6.37m   20-10.75 
 20 Davis, Carlos             10 Una-Leonvile, LA         6.36m   20-10.50 
 21 Doherty, Dan              12 Fordham Prep NY          6.34m   20-09.75 
 22 Thronton, Marlon          12 Bloomfield CT            6.33m   20-09.25 
 23 Stevens, Donald           12 White Plains NY          6.32m   20-09.00 
 24 Tyree, Sean               11 Lake Braddock Se         6.23m   20-05.25 
 25 Morrison, Ivor            12 Mount Vernon NY          6.11m   20-00.50 
 26 Gibbs, Jacquez            10 Lightning Bol FL         6.05m   19-10.25 
 26 Genes, Leonard            12 Lightning Bol FL         6.05m   19-10.25 
 28 Pascal, Shaun             12 Boys & Girls H.S         6.03m   19-09.50 
 29 Perkins, Tony             12 Witches TC  NY           6.02m   19-09.00 
 30 Chester, Brian            12 Corning H.S.             5.70m   18-08.50 
 31 Pilar, Jason              12 Paul Robeson NY          5.63m   18-05.75 
 32 Johnson, Joshua           09 So. Cal.Cougars          5.26m   17-03.25 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 National HS: * 52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA      
        Meet: #    52-08  2000        Levan Sands, Florida                     
          FR:   45-10.75  1993        Carlton Rowe, Huntington Station, NY     
          SO:   49-09.25  1998        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Pritchard, AL  
          JR:   51-08.25  1973        Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO            
          SR:   52-07.50  3/13/1988   Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gatson, Francois          11 Southwood H.S. -        14.48m   47-06.25 
  2 Davis, Carlos             10 Una-Leonvile, LA        14.12m   46-04.00 
  3 Hardnett, Akeem           12 Unatt.Buffalo,NY        14.07m   46-02.00 
  4 Gbaa, Yudehweh            12 Hope Prov RI            13.95m   45-09.25 
  5 Wusu, Tolulope            12 Phillips Acad.MA        13.90m   45-07.25 
  6 Roche, Glen               12 No Rockland NY          13.87m   45-06.25 
  7 Durant, Kevin             12 Una-Deer ParkNY         13.79m   45-03.00 
  8 Underwood, Tiquan         11 Unatt.Buffalo,NY        13.76m   45-01.75 
  9 Horton, Brian             12 Hackensack High         13.72m   45-00.25 
  9 Jones, Reuben             12 Charlottesville         13.72m   45-00.25 
 11 Genes, Leonard            12 Lightning Bol FL        13.66m   44-09.75 
 12 Johnson, Keegan           11 Unattached              13.60m   44-07.50 
 13 Gadson, Aaron             11 Phillips Acad NH        13.55m   44-05.50 
 14 Watson, Wesley            12 Charlottesville         13.51m   44-04.00 
 15 Evans, Kimon              12 Abraham Lincoln         13.29m   43-07.25 
 16 Lucas, Tommy              12 Charlottesville         13.26m   43-06.00 
 16 Pascal, Shaun             12 Boys & Girls H.S        13.26m   43-06.00 
 18 bakayoko, foulhel         12 M.L.K. - NY             13.21m   43-04.25 
 19 Kippins, Shaun            12 Shaker   NY             13.11m   43-00.25 
 20 Washington, Shamen        12 Lightning Bol FL        13.09m   42-11.50 
 21 Sorel, James              12 Brockport NY            12.55m   41-02.25 
 22 Asamoah, Kofi             10 Lake Braddock Se        12.40m   40-08.25 
 23 Kippins, Mike                Shaker   NY             12.17m   39-11.25 
 24 ductan, tidelco           11 M.L.K. - NY             12.16m   39-10.75 
 24 Person, Kalif             11 Sheepshead Bay          12.16m   39-10.75 
 26 Anthony, Kyle             10 Eldred, NY              11.86m   38-11.00 
 -- Bias, Ronald              12 World Express MD          FOUL            
 -- Jones, Bryan              12 Atlee VA                  FOUL            
 -- Witcher, Bryant           12 Charlottesville           FOUL            
 -- Mitchell, Marquis         12 Bergenfield NJ            FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
 National HS: *    74-11  1990        Brent Noon, Fallbrook, CA                
        Meet: # 70-11.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline, Bossier City,LA
          FR:      60-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
          SO:   65-07.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
          JR:      67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY                
          SR:      74-11  1990        Brent Noon, Fallbrook, CA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rujevic, Luka                AC Partizan             19.90m   65-03.50   10  
  2 DuPuis, Josh              12 Tupper Lake, NY         18.11m   59-05.00    8  
  3 DeDona, Jayme             12 East Haven CT           17.52m   57-05.75    6  
  4 Sheehan, Matt             12 Nashua NH               17.12m   56-02.00    5  
  5 Keller, Christian         12 Unatt.Buffalo,NY        16.95m   55-07.50    4  
  6 Doug, Alpers              12 Sparta NJ               16.88m   55-04.75    3  
  7 Frankel, Matt             12 Newton North MA         16.78m   55-00.75    2  
  8 Smith, Zach               12 Arch Moeller OH         16.72m   54-10.25    1  
  9 Holland, Bryan            12 La Salle Inst NY        16.16m   53-00.25 
 10 McGrath, Ben              12 Arch Moeller OH         16.06m   52-08.25 
 11 Neill, Thomas             12 Cicero Stars Syr        15.55m   51-00.25 
 12 Calicchio, Sean           12 Xaverian  NY            15.46m   50-08.75 
 13 Chan, Kevin               12 Newton North MA         15.43m   50-07.50 
 14 Lefort, Rocky             12 Nashua NH               15.39m   50-06.00 
 15 Scott, Rashaud            11 Harry S. Truman         15.34m   50-04.00 
 16 Evans, Brad               12 Revere                  15.32m   50-03.25 
 17 Traverse, Elias           12 Unattatched             15.21m   49-11.00 
 18 Delhierro, Salvador       11 Una-Toms Rvr NJ         14.91m   48-11.00 
 19 Brian, Donatelli          12 Hunterdon CentNJ        14.85m   48-08.75 
 20 Thompson, Jerome          12 T.Jefferson, NY         14.74m   48-04.50 
 21 Krutchick, Vincent        11 Suffern NY              14.53m   47-08.00 
 22 Imperd, Jean              12 Westbury NY             14.40m   47-03.00 
 23 Ortiz, Shawn              11 St. Peter's NY          14.33m   47-00.25 
 24 Anthony, Heibel           12 GriswoldCT              14.27m   46-10.00 
 25 McKenna, Bernard          12 Shore       NJ          14.23m   46-08.25 
 25 Paradis, Mike                Old Saybrook  CT        14.23m   46-08.25 
 27 Cox, Travis               12 Westerly R.I.           14.19m   46-06.75 
 28 Simpson, Dion             12 Hyde Leaders CT         14.10m   46-03.25 
 29 Williams, Darrell         12 St. Benedict's P        13.62m   44-08.25 
 30 Wondolowski, Philip       12 St. Peter's NY          13.52m   44-04.25 
 31 coulibaly, adama          12 M.L.K. - NY             12.59m   41-03.75 
 
Boys Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 National HS: *    82-10  2/14/2004   Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT       
        Meet: # 78-08.25  1998        Joshua McCaughey, Hendricken, Warwick, RI
          FR:      55-01  2001        Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT       
          SO:   66-08.50  1998        Joshua McCaughey, Hendricken, Warwick, RI
          JR:   76-01.75  3/1/2003    Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT       
          SR:      82-10  2/14/2004   Leif Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rolfe, Nate               12 Unattached              22.80m   74-09.75 
  2 Freeman, Freeman             Hendricken RI           21.12m   69-03.50 
  3 Medina, Rommel            12 Classical Hs-Ri         19.27m   63-02.75 
  4 Faboyede, Bamidele        12 Classical Hs-Ri         19.26m   63-02.25 
  5 Lodge, Brendan            11 Unatt.Buffalo,NY        18.96m   62-02.50 
  6 Pessala, Alexander        11 Chaminade NY            18.77m   61-07.00 
  7 Reid, Jonathan            12 Hendricken RI           18.45m   60-06.50 
  8 Maloney, Matthew          11 LaSalle Academy         18.35m   60-02.50 
  9 Morris, Brian             11 Classical Hs-Ri         17.32m   56-10.00 
 10 Gonzalez, Dominick        11 Monroe-Woodbury         17.22m   56-06.00 
 11 Henning, Walter           09 St. Anthony's HS        16.75m   54-11.50 
 12 Dorce, Kesnel             10 Hope Prov RI            16.71m   54-10.00 
 13 Lupien, Anthony           11 Classical Hs-Ri         16.54m   54-03.25 
 14 Scalia, Vito              12 Monroe-Woodbury         15.71m   51-06.50 
 15 Napolitano, John          12 Classical Hs-Ri         15.59m   51-01.75 
 16 Mulkeen, Brian            12 Monroe-Woodbury         15.35m   50-04.50 
 17 Paladino, Daniel          10 Monroe-Woodbury         15.30m   50-02.50 
 18 Laurenceau, Lesly         11 Classical Hs-Ri         15.13m   49-07.75 
 19 Yang, Tou                 11 Classical Hs-Ri         13.98m   45-10.50 
 20 Roman, Miguel             11 Classical Hs-Ri         13.84m   45-05.00 
 21 Dias, Antonio             11 Classical Hs-Ri         13.80m   45-03.50 
 22 Su, Vu                    11 Classical Hs-Ri         13.51m   44-04.00 
 -- Dibelius, Steve           12 Shen TC  NY               FOUL            
 -- Ortega, Louis             12 Classical Hs-Ri           FOUL            
 -- Mckinney, Brian           11 Shen TC  NY               FOUL            
 
Boys Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 National HS: *  4303  3/15/2003   Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID                
        Meet: #  4303  3/15/2003   Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID                
          SO:    3534  1991        Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
          JR:    3962  1988        Marcel Allmond, Santa Fe Spring, CA         
          SR:    4303  3/15/2003   Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvo, Kyle               12 Somerville NJ             3855    10  
  2 Fretwell, Adam            11 Parabola, HousTX          3757     8  
  3 Myles, James              12 Merrimack NH              3511     6  
  4 Wills, Freddie            11 Londonderry NH            3447     5  
  5 Austin, Terrance          10 California P.L.B          3434     4  
  6 Coates, Robert            12 East Haven CT             3415     3  
  7 Bettis, Phillip           12 Una-Nampa ID              3404     2  
  8 Akanno, Museveni          12 Seton Hall NJ             3330     1  
  9 El-Fouladi, Yassine       12 Saint-Laurent Se          3310  
 10 Laplante, Louis-Philippe  12 Saint-Laurent Se          3296  
 11 Asack, Zack               11 Xaverian MA               3284  
 12 Desrochers, Christopher   12 Coyle& Cass. MA           3273  
 13 Pope, Kendon              12 Erasmus Hall NY           3241  
 14 Sans, Greg                12 Fordham Prep NY           3225  
 14 Gazzini, Patrick          12 Somers NY                 3225  
 16 Parker, David             12 Niskayuna NY              3196  
 16 Gathright, Curtis         12 East Orange NJ            3196  
 18 Gustafson, Kurt           12 Unattached                3170  
 19 Cartagena, Luis           12 Elizabeth NJ              3167  
 20 Jones, David              11 Lake Braddock Se          3162  
 21 Murray, Carldon           12 Dewitt Clinton H          3161  
 22 Diegelman, Tim            12 Clarence T.C. NY          3145  
 23 Knutson, Gabe             12 Ridgewood NJ              3123  
 24 Hildebrandt, Rich         12 Ledyard CT                3075  
 25 Clark, Ian                12 Monadnock                 3043  
 26 Frisbee, Adam             12 Witches TC  NY            2988  
 27 Vopelak, Ted              12 Shen TC  NY               2973  
 28 Newman, Harrison          12 Stuyvesant NY             2934  
 29 Cumberbatch, Kelton       11 Saunders NY               2864  
 30 Toro, Anthony             11 St. Anthony's HS          2843  
 31 Heygood, Anthony          12 Card O'Hara PA            2817  
 32 Baldi, Christopher        12 St. Anthony's HS          2708  
 33 Moore, Jacob              11 Hendrick Hudson           2644  
 34 DiMartini, William        12 Warwick  Valley           2629  
 35 Morris Jr., Gary          12 Cicero Stars Syr          2441  
 36 Romero, Keith             12 Colonie, Albany           2242  
 

 

Girls

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/14/2004 04:53 PM
                 2004 National Scholastic Indoor Championships                 
                 New Balance Track & Field Center,  The Armory                 
                    New York City  - 3/12/2004 to 3/14/2004                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: *  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO       
        Meet: #  7.22  3/9/1997    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Colo Sprgs, CO     
          FR:    7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX            
          SO:    7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
          JR:    7.34  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale, NY                  
          SR:    7.22  3/9/1997    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Colo Sprgs, CO     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Champion, Courtney        12 New Horizon               7.43Q  3 
  2 Solomon, Shalonda         12 California P.L.B          7.46Q  1 
  3 Nash, Jennifer            12 Merrill West CA           7.57Q  4 
  4 Green, Rakeisha           10 ScottlandvilleLA          7.68Q  2 
  5 Charles, Ashley           10 Una-Jenerate LA           7.74Q  8 
  6 Calhoun, Shantea          12 Wilbur Cross CT           7.82Q  5 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 National HS: *  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO       
        Meet: #  7.22  3/9/1997    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Colo Sprgs, CO     
          FR:    7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX            
          SO:    7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
          JR:    7.34  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale, NY                  
          SR:    7.22  3/9/1997    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Colo Sprgs, CO     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Champion, Courtney        12 New Horizon               7.41  
  2 Nash, Jennifer            12 Merrill West CA           7.45  
  3 Solomon, Shalonda         12 California P.L.B          7.51  
  4 McLaurin, Tiaerra         11 Nw, Rock Hll, NC          7.57  
  5 Cruder, Ashley            09 Eaglecrest High           7.65  
  6 Calhoun, Shantea          12 Wilbur Cross CT           7.70  
  7 Retelny, Jessica          11 92nd St Y                 7.74  
  8 Burns, Lauren             11 Georgia Elite             7.74  
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: *  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO       
        Meet: #  7.22  3/9/1997    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Colo Sprgs, CO     
          FR:    7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX            
          SO:    7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
          JR:    7.34  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale, NY                  
          SR:    7.22  3/9/1997    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Colo Sprgs, CO     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Solomon, Shalonda         12 California P.L.B          7.45Q  1 
  2 Champion, Courtney        12 New Horizon               7.46Q  2 
  3 Nash, Jennifer            12 Merrill West CA           7.52Q  1 
  4 McLaurin, Tiaerra         11 Nw, Rock Hll, NC          7.65Q  2 
  5 Burns, Lauren             11 Georgia Elite             7.63q  1 
  6 Calhoun, Shantea          12 Wilbur Cross CT           7.67q  1 
  7 Cruder, Ashley            09 Eaglecrest High           7.70q  2 
  8 Retelny, Jessica          11 92nd St Y                 7.75q  1 
  9 Pencil, Sherraine         12 Westview Legend           7.77   1 
 10 Charles, Ashley           10 Una-Jenerate LA           7.78   2 
 11 Crane, Logan              10 Freeport High Sc          7.78   1 
 12 Dortch, LaDrea            12 Lockport High Sc          7.80   2 
 13 Wallace, Sophia           12 Montclair High S          7.81   1 
 13 King, Arantxa             09 Medford  MA               7.81   2 
 15 Green, Rakeisha           10 ScottlandvilleLA          7.85   2 
 16 Ezeonwuku, Adaku          12 Neptune  H.S.             7.87   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: *  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO       
        Meet: #  7.22  3/9/1997    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Colo Sprgs, CO     
          FR:    7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX            
          SO:    7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
          JR:    7.34  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale, NY                  
          SR:    7.22  3/9/1997    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Colo Sprgs, CO     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  7 Pencil, Sherraine         12 Westview Legend           7.82Q  6 
  8 Ezeonwuku, Adaku          12 Neptune  H.S.             7.83Q  7 
  9 McLaurin, Tiaerra         11 Nw, Rock Hll, NC          7.62q  3 
 10 Retelny, Jessica          11 92nd St Y                 7.71q  1 
 11 Burns, Lauren             11 Georgia Elite             7.71q  2 
 12 Cruder, Ashley            09 Eaglecrest High           7.72q  1 
 13 King, Arantxa             09 Medford  MA               7.75q  4 
 14 Crane, Logan              10 Freeport High Sc          7.76q  1 
 15 Wallace, Sophia           12 Montclair High S          7.76q  2 
 16 Dortch, LaDrea            12 Lockport High Sc          7.78q  8 
 17 Tate, Clarenchell         08 Mt. Airy Track C          7.78   8 
 18 Layne, Lynne              10 New Rochelle NY           7.79   4 
 19 Picott, Chanda            12 California P.L.B          7.81   4 
 20 Kentish, Shamika          10 Salem  VA                 7.83   5 
 21 Golladay, Michaylin       10 Largo TC MD               7.83   3 
 22 Rosemond, Andrea          12 Hightower High S          7.84   5 
 23 Shippy, Latoya            12 Middletown NY             7.84   6 
 24 Calhoun, Shanea           12 Wilbur Cross CT           7.85   8 
 25 Jackson, Shanda           12 East Orange NJ            7.86   4 
 26 Ries, Porche              11 Motor City MI             7.87   8 
 27 Owney, Heather            12 Pine Bush HS              7.91   3 
 28 Mahan, Shayla             09 Motor City MI             7.94   3 
 29 Johnson, Neisha           12 Westview Legend           7.96   1 
 30 Sessoms, Chante           12 Deep Creek VA             7.96   7 
 31 Vassell, Racquel          09 East Orange NJ            7.96   6 
 32 Holder, Nikkita           11 Oshawa Legions            7.98   3 
 33 Pitts, Shanika            10 Oliver Ames MA            7.98   2 
 34 Meade, Carmen             12 Westfield VA              7.98   6 
 35 Johnson, Julieta          11 Washngton Irving          8.00   6 
 35 Derosiers, Daphne         12 Killingly CT              8.00   7 
 37 Chisholm, Lareea          09 Baldwinsville Hi          8.00   3 
 38 Wright, Channel           10 Motor City MI             8.04   5 
 38 Solomon, Shana            11 California P.L.B          8.04   6 
 40 Burke, Tavia              11 St. Andrews, Jam          8.08   7 
 41 Sabb, Yolana              12 East Orange NJ            8.10   8 
 42 Garrido, Miranda          11 Merrill West CA           8.15   5 
 43 Sambula, Erica            12 Roosevelt NY              8.20   2 
 44 Copeland, Ashley             Stephenson HS             8.21   4 
 45 Fuller, Kristy            11 Franklin HS NJ            8.27   1 
 46 Mandras, Melissa          11 Admiral Running           8.27   8 
 47 Sumpter, Alese            11 Oakton VA                 8.28   2 
 48 Helton, Ashley            10 California P.L.B          8.28   5 
 49 Williams, Ashley          10 Hightower High S          8.34   4 
 50 Jackson, Quansheania      10 Lightning Bol FL          8.37   6 
 51 Shorter, Jazmyn           09 Lightning Bol FL          8.42   7 
 52 Crowder, Da'Lisha            Stephenson HS             8.73   5 
 53 Williams, Ceddericker        Stephenson HS             8.87   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 National HS: * 23.14  3/1/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA     
        Meet: # 23.14  3/1/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA     
          FR:   24.27  1/31/2004   Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beach, CA       
          SO:   23.64  3/12/2000   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          
          JR:   23.55  2/15/2003   Jasmine Lee, Poly, Long Beach, CA           
          SR:   23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Solomon, Shalonda         12 California P.L.B         23.44   3 
  2 Champion, Courtney        12 New Horizon              23.73   3 
  3 Leach, Nicole             11 West Catholic            24.10   3 
  4 Nash, Jennifer            12 Merrill West CA          24.20   2 
  5 Burns, Lauren             11 Georgia Elite            24.31   3 
  6 Williams, Sade            09 Un-Los Angeles           24.66   2 
  7 Calhoun, Shantea          12 Wilbur Cross CT          24.75   1 
  8 Clarke, Jessica           11 Murrry Bergtraum         25.01   2 
  9 Tate, Clarenchell         08 Mt. Airy Track C         25.09   1 
 10 Taylor, Katrina           11 Baton RougeLA            25.34   1 
 -- Calhoun, Shanea           12 Wilbur Cross CT             DQ   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: * 23.14  3/1/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA     
        Meet: # 23.14  3/1/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA     
          FR:   24.27  1/31/2004   Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long Beach, CA       
          SO:   23.64  3/12/2000   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          
          JR:   23.55  2/15/2003   Jasmine Lee, Poly, Long Beach, CA           
          SR:   23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Solomon, Shalonda         12 California P.L.B         23.79q  1 
  2 Leach, Nicole             11 West Catholic            23.91q  2 
  3 Champion, Courtney        12 New Horizon              24.18q  2 
  3 Burns, Lauren             11 Georgia Elite            24.18q  6 
  5 Nash, Jennifer            12 Merrill West CA          24.38q  5 
  6 Calhoun, Shanea           12 Wilbur Cross CT          24.64q 12 
  7 Williams, Sade            09 Un-Los Angeles           24.77q  6 
  8 Clarke, Jessica           11 Murrry Bergtraum         24.82q 14 
  9 McLaurin, Tiaerra         11 Nw, Rock Hll, NC         25.00q 13 
 10 Calhoun, Shantea          12 Wilbur Cross CT          25.08q 11 
 11 Tate, Clarenchell         08 Mt. Airy Track C         25.11q 11 
 12 Taylor, Katrina           11 Baton RougeLA            25.15q  3 
 13 Rosemond, Andrea          12 Hightower High S         25.15q  7 
 14 Charles, Ashley           10 Una-Jenerate LA          25.18q 10 
 15 Owney, Heather            12 Pine Bush HS             25.22q  3 
 16 O'Connor, Symone          10 Franklin HS NJ           25.22q 10 
 17 Friday, Toneisha          10 Franklin HS NJ           25.27q  3 
 18 Eichelberger, Danielle    12 California L.B.W         25.33q 12 
 19 Pencil, Sherraine         12 Westview Legend          25.35  11 
 20 Fogarty, Alison           12 La Salle Acad RI         25.35   2 
 21 Brown, Nikeshia           12 Hempstead H.S.           25.43  13 
 22 Young, Erica              12 BellportNY               25.43   7 
 23 Atkins, Joanna            09 Georgia Elite            25.48  11 
 24 Carmenta, Mitchell        11 Manchester VA            25.50   1 
 25 Benjamin, Jeavon          11 Hempstead H.S.           25.52   9 
 26 Emmanuel, Natasha         12 A.P. Randolph NY         25.52   4 
 27 Shippy, Latoya            12 Middletown NY            25.54   6 
 28 Kamate, Nene              11 Novas TC NY              25.57   4 
 29 Vassell, Racquel          09 East Orange NJ           25.58   5 
 30 Harvey, Natasha           11 Career CT                25.61   1 
 31 Church, Caprice           12 AmityvilleNY             25.73   9 
 32 Sessoms, Chante           12 Deep Creek VA            25.76   8 
 33 Crusoe, Olinka            11 Bish Loughlin NY         25.79   8 
 34 Henry, Joy                10 Benjamin Cardozo         25.79   4 
 35 Woodley, Aleisha          12 Awesome Power            25.80   5 
 36 Green, Rakeisha           10 ScottlandvilleLA         25.88  14 
 37 Richemond, KayKay         10 Suffern NY               25.89   3 
 38 Jackson, Shanda           12 East Orange NJ           26.06  14 
 39 Vives, Ashley             12 Shen TC  NY              26.07  12 
 40 Horn, Amber               09 Lightning Bol FL         26.11  13 
 41 Harris, Tiffany           12 Westerly R.I.            26.14   5 
 42 Williams, Ashley          10 Hightower High S         26.23   8 
 43 Kizzee, Olivia            10 Hightower High S         26.24  13 
 44 McShine, Kamilah          11 S/A HindsTC NY           26.30  11 
 45 Carter, Dominique         12 Merrill West CA          26.43   1 
 46 Griffiths, Dionne         12 Bronx Tigers             26.53  12 
 47 King, Shavonne            12 New Rochelle NY          26.53   4 
 48 Hargrove, Jacqueline      09 G.C.M.  VA               26.56  14 
 49 Mandras, Melissa          11 Admiral Running          26.67   5 
 50 Johnson, Julieta          11 Washngton Irving         26.75  10 
 51 Shorter, Jazmyn           09 Lightning Bol FL         26.76  10 
 52 Jackson, Quansheania      10 Lightning Bol FL         26.86   7 
 53 Martin, Taniesha          10 Mount Vernon Hig         27.13   2 
 54 Samora, Stacey            11 Suffern NY               27.16   7 
 55 Kelley, Kishma            09 Lightning Bol FL         27.17   2 
 56 Rodman, Ebony             10 Washngton Irving         27.26   9 
 57 Roper, Kailor             12 Hempstead H.S.           27.33  13 
 58 Helton, Ashley            10 California P.L.B         27.92   3 
 59 Lynch, Heather            11 Suffern NY               27.95   9 
 60 Gill, Javan                  Stephenson HS            28.04   7 
 61 Yodowitz, Sam             12 Suffern NY               28.05   6 
 62 Brewer, Jazzmeen             Stephenson HS            28.13   4 
 63 Lardieri, Theresa         10 Suffern NY               28.44  10 
 -- Copeland, Ashley             Stephenson HS               DQ   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 National HS: * 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          
        Meet: # 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          
          FR:   54.25  1995        Char Foster, Catholic, Clearwater, FL       
          SO:   53.45  2/22/1985   Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY            
          JR:   53.25  3/11/2001   Angel Perkins, Gahr, Cerritos, CA           
          SR:   52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Leach, Nicole             11 West Catholic            52.19   2 
  2 Blake, Dominique          12 Truman  NY               54.30   2 
  3 Cross, Brandi             10 F.T.Marshall, TX         54.97   2 
  4 Benjamin, Jeavon          11 Hempstead H.S.           55.21   1 
  5 Brown, Nikeshia           12 Hempstead H.S.           55.33   1 
  6 Lee, Jasmine              12 California P.L.B         55.40   2 
  7 Davis, Janine             11 Elizabeth HeatNJ         55.43   2 
  8 Hubbard, Ashley           12 Marshfield MA            55.80   1 
  9 Williams, Sade            09 Un-Los Angeles           56.55   2 
 10 O'Connor, Symone          10 Franklin HS NJ           56.77   1 
 11 Washington, Brittany      10 Hightower High S         56.86   1 
 12 Richemond, Dede           11 Suffern NY               58.46   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: * 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          
        Meet: # 52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          
          FR:   54.25  1995        Char Foster, Catholic, Clearwater, FL       
          SO:   53.45  2/22/1985   Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY            
          JR:   53.25  3/11/2001   Angel Perkins, Gahr, Cerritos, CA           
          SR:   52.10  3/10/2002   Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leach, Nicole             11 West Catholic            54.39q  4 
  2 Blake, Dominique          12 Truman  NY               54.48q 10 
  3 Davis, Janine             11 Elizabeth HeatNJ         55.19q 10 
  4 Cross, Brandi             10 F.T.Marshall, TX         55.49q  3 
  5 Williams, Sade            09 Un-Los Angeles           55.78q  8 
  6 Lee, Jasmine              12 California P.L.B         55.98q  5 
  7 Brown, Nikeshia           12 Hempstead H.S.           56.20q  2 
  8 Benjamin, Jeavon          11 Hempstead H.S.           56.29q  8 
  9 Washington, Brittany      10 Hightower High S         56.52q  1 
 10 O'Connor, Symone          10 Franklin HS NJ           56.54q  1 
 11 Hubbard, Ashley           12 Marshfield MA            56.61q  3 
 12 Richemond, Dede           11 Suffern NY               56.92q  2 
 13 Taylor, Katrina           11 Baton RougeLA            57.06   7 
 14 Woodley, Aleisha          12 Awesome Power            57.22   2 
 15 Fogarty, Alison           12 La Salle Acad RI         57.43   5 
 16 Davis, Sophia             10 Elizabeth HeatNJ         57.50   3 
 17 Banks, Brittaney          11 Una-New Orleans          57.62   4 
 18 Davis, Sirdonea           12 Largo TC MD              57.92   6 
 19 Hall, Brittany             7 Meadowcreek GA           58.01   9 
 20 Bilal-Mack, Aisha         12 East Orange NJ           58.21   4 
 21 McCoy, Alexandra          11 Salem  VA                58.32   9 
 22 Chizoba, Eziegwe          11 Air Time Ath. MA         58.33   3 
 23 Jobin, Marjolaine         11 Unattached               58.59   8 
 24 Holder, Celeste           10 Parsippany High          58.65   6 
 25 Costa, Camille            12 Un-St.Lazare QB          58.93   6 
 26 Otu, Idara                11 Middle Coll. NY          59.08   9 
 27 Ballantyne, Efuru         11 A.P. Randolph NY         59.40   1 
 28 Hill, Tendai                 Stephenson HS            59.51   1 
 29 Heaslip, Emily            10 Ridgefield  CT           59.70   2 
 30 Lavoie, Sabrina           11 McGill Olymp Que         59.87   9 
 31 Ealy, Solange             12 Queens Hurricane         59.89   7 
 32 Kelly, Keener             11 Manchester VA            59.97   7 
 33 Gregory, Stacy            11 Colonie, Albany        1:00.00   4 
 34 Carnevale, Amanda         12 North Rockland H       1:00.06   3 
 35 Henry, Joy                10 Benjamin Cardozo       1:00.07   9 
 36 Stankavage, Allison       12 Chittenango NY         1:00.13   8 
 37 Rozier, Julia             12 Fitch  CT              1:00.14  10 
 38 Brody, Caroline           12 Rye NY                 1:00.39   1 
 39 Lowder, Jenna             10 Maria CarrilloCA       1:00.39  10 
 40 Atkins, Joanna            09 Georgia Elite          1:00.57   5 
 41 Church, Caprice           12 AmityvilleNY           1:00.68   6 
 42 Bushkar, Anna             12 Atlee VA               1:00.77   5 
 43 McShine, Kamilah          11 S/A HindsTC NY         1:00.81   2 
 44 Hargrove, Jacqueline      09 G.C.M.  VA             1:01.02   7 
 45 Sanzari, Danielle         12 Maria CarrilloCA       1:01.42   6 
 46 Liddelow, Janell          12 Highland Springs       1:01.82   7 
 47 Lennon, Jackie            10 Suffern NY             1:05.44   8 
 48 Brown, Danielle              Stephenson HS          1:08.30   4 
 49 Brown, Jodi                  Stephenson HS          1:09.08   5 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 National HS: * 4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, LaMirada, CA          
        Meet: # 4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, LaMirada, CA          
          FR:   4:40.10  1973        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   
          SO:   4:46.73  1995        Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, CA              
          JR:   4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff, LaMirada, CA          
          SR:   4:39.00  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gawrych, Samatha          10 Westerly R.I.          4:53.02  
  2 Kieffer, Allison          11 Unattached             4:53.37  
  3 Iatauro, Heather          12 Tri-Valley             4:53.44  
  4 Sheffey, Brittany         09 BellportNY             4:53.54  
  5 Ogrodnick, Avril             McGill Olymp Que       4:54.84  
  6 Kelly, Amy                12 St. Hubert High        4:55.16  
  7 Bergstedt, Shannon        12 Una-MinnetonkaMN       4:57.80  
  8 McKenna, Kara             10 Suffern NY             4:59.55  
  9 Jackucewicz, Briana        7 Blaze TC   NJ          5:00.85  
 10 Brogan, Leah              11 Mon Don    NJ          5:03.01  
 11 Wing, Evelyn              11 Heritage Track C       5:04.01  
 12 Ogrodnick, Lise           11 McGill Olymp Que       5:04.09  
 13 Crane, Shannon            11 Lancaster NY           5:04.76  
 14 Junod, Nicki              10 Cicero Stars Syr       5:07.92  
 15 Scherf, Lindsay              Westchester NY         5:08.96  
 16 Brousseau, Megan          12 Attleboro TC MA        5:09.46  
 17 Higginson, Ashley         09 Colts NeckNJ           5:09.55  
 18 Bell, Rolanda             11 Sacred Heart NY        5:10.17  
 19 Schaub, Danielle          11 Scotia-Glenville       5:11.03  
 20 Brown, Alexandra          12 Kingston High Sc       5:14.33  
 21 Rankovic, Jelena             AC Partizan            5:25.96  
 22 Brown, Aine               09 California L.B.W       5:32.24  
 23 Mota, Casie               12 California L.B.W       5:41.18  
 24 Beers, Catherine          10 Una-Peekskill NY       6:17.88  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: *  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO            
        Meet: #  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO            
          FR:   10:23.46  1998        Michele Dela Vina, Andrean, Merrillville,
          SO:   10:25.07  1999        Sara Bei, Montgomery,Santa Rosa,CA       
          JR:   10:13.16  1982        Laura Craven, Beechcroft, Columbus, OH   
          SR:    9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan, Aislinn             10 Warwick Val. NY       10:37.45  
  2 Bergstedt, Shannon        12 Una-MinnetonkaMN      10:42.13  
  3 Scherf, Lindsay              Westchester NY        10:54.77  
  4 Hagen, Kirsten            12 Christiansburg        10:57.42  
  5 Parks, Marie              11 Cicero Stars Syr      11:00.58  
  6 Wetsch, Bria              10 CenntralLake, MI      11:05.33  
  7 Boucher, Betsy            12 Agaa-Groton, CT       11:10.44  
  8 Wright, Vanessa           10 Speed City TC         11:11.63  
  9 Wilke, Alissa             11 Providence High       11:12.47  
 10 Hay, Anna                 12 Blair Acad.  NJ       11:14.69  
 11 Wegman, Roxanne           11 Bethlehem NY          11:15.46  
 12 Beury, Jennifer           12 Hidden Valley Hi      11:16.37  
 13 McTague, Caitlin          12 Niskayuna NY          11:18.77  
 14 Hernandez, Monica         10 Phillips Acad NH      11:19.99  
 15 Krieger-Redwood, Anja     11 Greenwich CT          11:28.44  
 16 Allen, Sarah              12 Southern Cayuga       11:32.41  
 17 Rinderle, Amanda          12 Sugarloaf Mtn MA      11:32.61  
 18 Nungesser, Becca          10 Clarence T.C. NY      11:35.49  
 19 Carroll, Jacqui           12 Una-Wayne NJ          11:43.24  
 20 Klein, Erin               10 Lake Braddock Se      11:45.81  
 21 Yandle, Emily             12 Prov. Day NC          11:48.78  
 22 Tedesco, Tava             10 California P.L.B      12:10.21  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 National HS: * 2:01.8h  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   
        Meet: # 2:04.90  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, Geo.Washington, NY       
          FR:   2:08.04  1984        Shola Lynch, Hunter College, NY           
          SO:   2:01.8h  2/17/1974   Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   
          JR:   2:06.60  1979        Joetta Clark, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ     
          SR:   2:04.90  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, Geo.Washington, NY       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Devon           09 Towson Cath MD         2:06.48  
  2 Allen, Chloé              11 McGill Olymp Que       2:09.38  
  3 Edwards, Nicole           12 Winneper, MB           2:10.25  
  4 Magill, Heidi             12 Mountain View UT       2:10.76  
  5 Houle, Heidi              11 Mountain View UT       2:11.40  
  6 Sappleton, Selena         12 A.P. Randolph NY       2:11.75  
  7 Davis, Janine             11 Elizabeth HeatNJ       2:13.20  
  8 Rosby, Katara             11 Baton RougeLA          2:14.20  
  9 Jenke, Libby              11 Heritage Track C       2:14.87  
 10 Sanborn, Kathleen         12 Rutland VT             2:15.41  
 11 Gribbin, Colleen          11 Connetquot NY          2:15.58  
 12 Alfred, Naquanca          12 Hightower High S       2:15.69  
 13 Sparkes, Liliane          12 Oshawa Legion          2:15.75  
 14 Carlin, Jesse             12 St. Joseph NY          2:15.86  
 15 Heitkamp, Mary            12 Fair Haven VT          2:15.96  
 16 Hall, Brittany             7 Meadowcreek GA         2:16.43  
 17 Collins, Jasmine          12 California L.B.W       2:16.71  
 18 Riopel Meunier, Annie     11 Coriaces               2:16.91  
 19 Morris, Janean            10 Bish Loughlin NY       2:16.94  
 20 Hunter, Sumiyya           12 Batavia NY             2:16.96  
 21 Hampson, Jessica          10 Smithtown NY           2:16.97  
 22 Bournes, Gabrielle        11 California P.L.B       2:17.11  
 23 Ng, Jan                   11 Phillips Acad NH       2:17.30  
 24 Leenhouts, Meredith       12 Franklin MA            2:17.54  
 25 Snowden, Kelsey           11 Lake Braddock Se       2:17.83  
 26 Krifchin, Maegan          10 John F. Kennedy        2:17.94  
 27 Williams, Century         09 Starlets   NY          2:18.36  
 28 Wheat, Amanda             11 Monroe-Woodbury        2:18.97  
 29 Proctor, Sarah            10 Toronto Olympic        2:19.30  
 30 Nelson, Casey             11 Hunt.Cent.NJ           2:19.60  
 31 Chaltry, Nicole           11 Merrill West CA        2:20.13  
 32 Hanson-Hall, Offeibea     12 New Rochelle NY        2:20.41  
 33 Abiola, Rakibat           11 Starlets   NY          2:20.83  
 34 Lima, Katie               11 Westerly R.I.          2:20.90  
 35 Calle, Liz                12 Danbury CT             2:21.15  
 36 Scotto, Kimberly          11 Staten Island NY       2:21.80  
 37 Landelius, Margarita      12 Wilbur Cross CT        2:21.99  
 38 Graney, Emily             12 Unattached             2:22.81  
 39 Schleckser, Kathryn       11 Tom Jefferson VA       2:23.47  
 40 Young, Marina             11 California L.B.W       2:23.63  
 41 Allen, Samantha           11 California P.L.B       2:23.66  
 42 Daily, Carlisha           09 California L.B.W       2:24.36  
 43 King, Keelan              11 Scotia-Glenville       2:25.69  
 44 Jacobs, Jaleeca           10 Mt. Airy Track C       2:26.22  
 45 Richmond, Leah            09 California P.L.B       2:26.81  
 46 Brown, DeZhane            09 So. Cal.Cougars        2:30.91  
 47 McShine, Kamilah          11 S/A HindsTC NY         2:31.45  
 48 Davis, Sophia             10 Elizabeth HeatNJ       2:37.44  
 49 Ryan, Nicole              11 S/A HindsTC NY         2:41.01  
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 National HS: * 16:52.48  3/15/1983   Cathy Shiro, Dover, NH                   
        Meet: # 16:52.48  3/15/1983   Cathy Shiro, Dover, NH                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackucewicz, Briana        7 Blaze TC   NJ         16:43.02# 
  2 Gempler, Karleigh         09 YMCA Team Idaho       17:53.06  
  3 Beury, Jennifer           12 Hidden Valley Hi      18:13.98  
  4 Canty, Lisa               12 Red Tide TC  MI       18:22.48  
  5 Scherf, Lindsay              Westchester NY        18:26.15  
  6 Kempton, Molly             8 Blaze TC   NJ         18:51.34  
  7 Rizzolo, Kate             11 Franklin MA           19:14.53  
  8 Cavallo, Amanda            8 Blaze TC   NJ         19:37.83  
  9 O'Keefe, Brittania         8 Witches TC  NY        19:45.42  
 10 Kern, Lydia               10 Cincinnati Cardi      19:47.92  
 11 Byrne, Kayley             10 Oakton VA             19:48.15  
 
Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
=======================================================================
 National HS: * 7:00.90  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          
        Meet: # 6:59.90  3/15/1998   Marina Crivello, Canada                   
          FR:   7:24.67  1995        Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          
          SO:   7:17.24  1992        Melissa Baker, Shoreham, NY               
          JR:   7:07.31  1997        Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          
          SR:   7:00.90  3/15/1998   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simonelli, Tara           12 Clarkstown South       7:24.50  
  2 Adams, Rosalind           12 Town Harris NY         7:35.80  
  3 Vered, Dana               10 Paramus  NJ            7:36.65  
  4 Lochala, Carly            11 Maine Racewalker       7:44.80  
  5 Johnston, Sarah           12 Rye NY                 7:47.73  
  6 O'Flaherty, Erin          12 Connetquot HS          7:50.62  
  7 Pottle, Helen             10 Shead High Schoo       7:51.15  
  8 Forgues, Lauren           10 Maine Race Walke       7:52.67  
  9 Gill, Rachael             11 East Meadow HS         7:53.74  
 10 Hull, Sarah               12 Brockport NY           7:55.19  
 11 Whalen, Ann               12 Admiral Running        7:59.24  
 12 Snochowski, Allison        8 Fair Lawn NJ           8:12.81  
 13 Casey, Kristen            12 Admiral Running        8:13.37  
 14 Sterman, Leila            12 Somers NY              8:14.58  
 15 Smith, Jessie             11 Maine Racewalker       8:18.57  
 16 Brown, Shani              10 New Rochelle NY        8:19.68  
 17 McDonough, Lauren         12 Lansing High Sch       8:19.69  
 18 Pearson, Keisha           11 BellportNY             8:23.39  
 19 Shirk, Charissa           12 Batavia NY             8:30.86  
 20 Monte, Irie               09 Somers NY              8:30.92  
 21 Cannon, Kate              10 Somers NY              8:32.69  
 22 Avitia, Jeanette           7 South Texas Walk       8:33.91  
 23 Olivarez, Samantha         7 South Texas Walk       8:33.95  
 24 Ortiz, Corina              7 South Texas Walk       8:34.06  
 25 Garland, Alice            12 CarmelNY               8:34.09  
 26 Muncy, Stephanie          12 Bayport - Blue P       8:38.33  
 27 Fortin, Renee             11 North Yarmouth A       8:40.13  
 28 Farnesi, Carla            11 McGill Olymp Que       8:41.03  
 29 Tinnelly, Jennifer        10 Massapequa NY          8:42.59  
 30 Sterman, Julia            12 Somers NY              8:44.74  
 31 Lavin, Erin               12 Admiral Running        8:46.31  
 32 LaSorsa, Kate             11 Sachem NY              8:51.52  
 33 Mireles, Karla             7 South Texas Walk       8:52.24  
 34 Cady, Michelle            12 Rye NY                 8:59.98  
 35 William, Deborah          11 New Rochelle NY        9:01.81  
 36 Wynne, Nikki              11 Sachem NY              9:02.57  
 37 Pilgrim, Raven            11 Murrry Bergtraum       9:24.97  
 38 Cyr, Heather              09 Maine Racewalker       9:37.30  
 -- Jen, Chillino             12 Suffern NY                  DQ  
 -- Bourgault, Mélissa        11 McGill Olymp Que            DQ  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 National HS: *  8.33  3/9/1997    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            
   Co-holder: *  8.33  2/20/1999   Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA         
   Co-holder: *  8.33  3/16/2003   Ronnetta Alexander, South, Williamsville, NY
        Meet: #  8.33  2/20/1999   Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA         
          FR:    8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, CO        
          SO:    8.52  2000        Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ            
          JR:    8.33  3/9/1987    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Dashanta          12 California P.L.B          8.61  
  2 Dugas, Marie              12 Una-Laval Que             8.71  
  3 Clemons, Mycaiah          11 Una-Newkens.Pa            8.71  
  4 Wheeler, Andera           12 Lakeland VA               8.73  
  5 Holder, Nikkita           11 Oshawa Legions            8.77  
  6 Shaw, Tramaine            12 Piscataway NJ             8.80  
  7 Hepburn, Yvana            11 North Rockland H          8.82  
  8 Carson, De Ana            10 California L.B.W          8.87  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: *  8.33  3/9/1997    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            
   Co-holder: *  8.33  2/20/1999   Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA         
   Co-holder: *  8.33  3/16/2003   Ronnetta Alexander, South, Williamsville, NY
        Meet: #  8.33  2/20/1999   Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA         
          FR:    8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, CO        
          SO:    8.52  2000        Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ            
          JR:    8.33  3/9/1987    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dugas, Marie-Ève          12 Una-Laval Que             8.66Q  1 
  2 Harris, Dashanta          12 California P.L.B          8.69Q  2 
  3 Clemons, Mycaiah          11 Una-Newkens.Pa            8.76Q  2 
  4 Shaw, Tramaine            12 Piscataway NJ             8.81Q  1 
  5 Holder, Nikkita           11 Oshawa Legions            8.86q  1 
  6 Carson, De Ana            10 California L.B.W          8.89q  2 
  7 Hepburn, Yvana            11 North Rockland H          8.91q  1 
  8 Wheeler, Andera           12 Lakeland VA               8.98q  2 
  9 Kamate, Nene              11 Novas TC NY               9.00   2 
 10 Cobb, Antoinette          11 Una-Tunica LA             9.02   2 
 11 Quarles, Kiah             12 Pinkerton     NH          9.03   1 
 12 Rashed, Saleena           09 Bish Loughlin NY          9.08   1 
 13 Smith, Michelle           11 Teaneck NJ                9.09   1 
 14 Brown, Shana              12 Murrry Bergtraum          9.11   1 
 15 Harvey, Natasha           11 Career CT                 9.15   2 
 16 Nicholas, Melanie         12 Peddie School NJ          9.36   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: *  8.33  3/9/1997    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            
   Co-holder: *  8.33  2/20/1999   Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA         
   Co-holder: *  8.33  3/16/2003   Ronnetta Alexander, South, Williamsville, NY
        Meet: #  8.33  2/20/1999   Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA         
          FR:    8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, CO        
          SO:    8.52  2000        Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ            
          JR:    8.33  3/9/1987    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dugas, Marie-Ève          12 Una-Laval Que             8.78Q  1 
  2 Harris, Dashanta          12 California P.L.B          8.79Q  2 
  3 Wheeler, Andera           12 Lakeland VA               8.80Q  3 
  4 Hepburn, Yvana            11 North Rockland H          8.92Q  4 
  5 Holder, Nikkita           11 Oshawa Legions            8.83q  1 
  6 Clemons, Mycaiah          11 Una-Newkens.Pa            8.84q  2 
  7 Carson, De Ana            10 California L.B.W          8.85q  2 
  8 Shaw, Tramaine            12 Piscataway NJ             8.87q  3 
  9 Smith, Michelle           11 Teaneck NJ                8.98q  3 
 10 Harvey, Natasha           11 Career CT                 9.06q  4 
 11 Cobb, Antoinette          11 Una-Tunica LA             9.13q  1 
 12 Rashed, Saleena           09 Bish Loughlin NY          9.15q  4 
 13 Brown, Shana              12 Murrry Bergtraum          9.15q  3 
 14 Kamate, Nene              11 Novas TC NY               9.16q  4 
 15 Nicholas, Melanie         12 Peddie School NJ          9.17q  1 
 16 Quarles, Kiah             12 Pinkerton     NH          9.19q  3 
 17 Honeycutt, Makayla        09 Unattached                9.27   1 
 18 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia NY                9.27   4 
 19 Ramsay, Keva              10 New York Starz T          9.39   2 
 20 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia      11 Georgia Elite             9.44   1 
 21 Henderson, Angelique      12 Largo TC MD               9.49   4 
 22 Hudson, Chia              09 New York Starz T          9.55   1 
 23 Quinley, Shevell          11 Merrill West CA           9.72   4 
 24 Nixon, Erica              09 Card. Spellmn NY         10.10   4 
 25 Crowder, Ca'Lisha            Stephenson HS            10.12   2 
 26 Black, Kimarie            10 California P.L.B         10.18   2 
 27 Johnson, Iman             10 ColumbiaNJ               10.51   3 
 
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
=======================================================================
 National HS: * 20:23.24  3/11/2000   Rockford, Rockford, MI                   
        Meet: # 20:29.30  2002        Bronxville, Bronxville, NY               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scotia-Glenville    NY  'A'                        21:07.38  
     1) King, Keelan 11                 2) King, Jillian 8                
     3) King, Caroline 09               4) Schaub, Danielle 11            
  2 Warwick Valley HS  NU  'A'                         21:17.61  
     1) Mark, Melissa 11                2) Ryan, Aislinn 10               
     3) Robotti, Amanda 11              4) Prial, Becky 12                
     5) Trimpop, Danielle 12            6)                                
  3 Cicero Stars, Syracuse   NY  'A'                   21:24.25  
     1) Parks, Marie 11                 2) Wallace, Heather 11            
     3) Wallace, Chelsea 11             4) Junod, Nicki 10                
  4 Maria Carrillo S. Rosa, CA  'A'                    21:36.27  
     1) Sanzari, Kristen 09             2) Fogg, LeAnne 09                
     3) Fladseth, Kristin 11            4) Robinson, Amy 11               
  5 Setauket Striders N Y  'A'                         21:39.58  
     1) Kifer, Avigail 12               2) Ahn, Suejin 8                  
     3) Reilly, Bridget 7               4) Shewan, Briana                 
     5) Seibert, Michelle               6)                                
  6 Bethlehem, Delmar,  NY  'A'                        21:40.76  
     1) Malinowski, Emily 11            2) Magin, Carly 10                
     3) Dwyer, Ashley 12                4) Wegman, Roxanne 11             
     5) Luke, Claire 10                 6)                                
  7 Cincinnati Cardinal   OH  'A'                      21:45.12  
     1) Detzel, Brittany 11             2) McCullah, Mandi 09             
     3) Winters, Bryn 10                4) Doerger, Maria 11              
     5) Ragouzis, Erin 09               6)                                
  8 Red Tide TC Highld MI  'A'                         21:51.98  
     1) Canty, Lisa 12                  2) Farnum, Mallory 11             
     3) Jambeck, Megan 11               4) Granroth, Kristin 12           
  9 Colonie HS - Albany NY  'A'                        22:00.61  
     1) Finnegan, Shannon 09            2) Kowalczyk, Kaylee 10           
     3) McDonald, Emily 12              4) Perreault, Eryka 12            
     5) Soblosky, Nicole 10             6)                                
 10 Shore  W Lg Branch NJ  'A'                         22:06.97  
 11 Witches TC Greenwich NY  'A'                       22:10.37  
     1) Borbolla, Chelsea 09            2) Fung, Ashley 8                 
     3) Fung, Emily 8                   4) Morehouse, Chelsea 09          
     5) Valentine, Samantha 8           6)                                
 12 Pope John 23rd Sparta NY  'A'                      22:19.43  
     1) Bell, Samantha 10               2) Heigis, Lara 09                
     3) Morro, Franny 12                4) So, Elizabeth 10               
 13 West Genesee HS Camilus NY  'A'                    22:20.46  
     1) Bubnack, Betsy 11               2) Hennigan, Erin 11              
     3) Bartlett, Stephanie 11          4) McMahon, Elizabeth 09          
     5) Rothenberg, Katie 8             6)                                
 14 Franklin HS  MA  'A'                               22:25.74  
     1) Sergi, Jill 11                  2) Robbins, Samantha 12           
     3) Rizzolo, Kate 11                4) Leontie, Kristen 12            
 15 Pearl River HS  NJ  'A'                            22:28.72  
     1) Delaney, Kathleen 11            2) Farrell, Michelle 09           
     3) Hudak, Julie 09                 4) Quail, Megan 10                
     5) Stadt, Samantha 10              6)                                
 16 California - L.B.W.  'A'                           22:33.40  
     1) Collins, Jasmine 12             2) Mota, Casie 12                 
     3) Gold, Bina 11                   4) Arechinga, Valerie 10          
     5) Brown, Aine 09                  6)                                
 17 Atlee, Mechanicsvle,  VA  'A'                      22:51.13  
     1) Kemmler, Alicia 12              2) Kemmler, Alison 09             
     3) Payne, Kelly 12                 4) Thomas, Nicole 12              
 18 St. Francis Prep  'A'                              22:55.12  
     1) Edwards, Mary 12                2) Featherston, Martina 10        
     3) Harrison, Mary 11               4) Sorokko, Kathrin 10            
     5) Dermigny, Gina 10               6)                                
 19 Steinert HS Hamilton NJ  'A'                       23:08.25  
     1) Thompson, Lauren 10             2) Herbeck, Kristin 10            
     3) Craig, Megan 12                 4) Benson, Lauren 12              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 National HS: * 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: # 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fortbend Thurgood MarshalTX  'A'                    1:39.58   2 
     1) Cross, Candyce 09               2) Wardsworth, Cyne 09            
     3) Mitchell, Carmen 10             4) Cross, Brandi 10               
  2 California - L.B.W.  'A'                            1:40.00   2 
     1) Eichelberger, Danielle 12       2) Hood, Tiana 11                 
     3) Williams, Shelise 09            4) Carson, De Ana 10              
     5) Smith, Tasia 10                 6)                                
  3 East Orange Campus  H.S.    NJ  'A'                 1:41.43   1 
     1) Bilal-Mack, Aisha 12            2) Sabb, Yolana 12                
     3) Vassell, Racquel 09             4) Jackson, Shanda 12             
     5) Ogundele, Sarah 11              6)                                
  4 Hempstead H.S.     NY  'A'                          1:42.53   2 
     1) Benjamin, Jeavon 11             2) Roper, Kailor 12               
     3) Daley, Sayoka 10                4) Brown, Nikeshia 12             
     5) Wilks, Falon 10                 6)                                
  5 Dewitt Clinton H.S. Bronx NY  'A'                   1:42.98   1 
     1) coleman, monique 11             2) Dyer, S 12                     
     3) knight, alba 10                 4) wright, danete 12              
  6 Motor City Track Club   MI  'A'                     1:43.10   2 
     1) Grace, Sharde' 11               2) Mahan, Shayla 09               
     3) Wright, Channel 10              4) Ries, Porche 11                
  7 Piscataway HS NJ  'A'                               1:43.15   1 
     1) Shaw, Tramaine 12               2) Parham, Ronnah 09              
     3) Cumberbatch, Collene 11         4) Losey, Michelle 10             
  8 Scottlandville Magnet BR LA  'A'                    1:44.09   1 
     1) Hall, Jerika 10                 2) Noel, Nicole 11                
     3) Toney, Wakita 12                4) Green, Rakeisha 10             
  9 Shenendehowa TC NY  'A'                             1:45.87   1 
     1) Zappone, Leah 10                2) Walsh, Caitlin 11              
     3) Vives, Ashley 12                4) Urban, Julia 10                
     5) Ross, Tara 12                   6)                                
 10 Boys & Girls, Brklyn NY  'A'                        1:50.34   1 
     1) Wise, Ivana 09                  2) Alleyne, Tiffany 12            
     3) Brown, Nicole 09                4) Williams, Shanequa 12          
     5) Herrell, Rachel 12              6)                                
 -- Largo TC  Upr. Marlbro MD  'A'                           DQ   2 
     1) Bossett, Kamilah 10             2) Golladay, Michaylin 10         
     3) Davis, Sirdonea 12              4) Montgomery, Jacia 09           
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: * 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: # 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 California - L.B.W.  'A'                            1:40.17q  3 
  2 Fortbend Thurgood MarshalTX  'A'                    1:40.40q  7 
  3 California - P.L.B.  'A'                            1:40.81q  1 
  4 Hempstead H.S.     NY  'A'                          1:41.59q  6 
  5 Largo TC  Upr. Marlbro MD  'A'                      1:42.11q  5 
  6 Motor City Track Club   MI  'A'                     1:42.43q  6 
  7 East Orange Campus  H.S.    NJ  'A'                 1:42.64q  5 
  8 Dewitt Clinton H.S. Bronx NY  'A'                   1:43.22q  2 
  9 Piscataway HS NJ  'A'                               1:43.43q  3 
     1) Cumberbatch, Collene 11         2) Losey, Michelle 10             
     3) Parham, Ronnah 09               4) Shaw, Tramaine 12              
 10 Scottlandville Magnet BR LA  'A'                    1:43.66q  5 
 11 Boys & Girls, Brklyn NY  'A'                        1:43.71q  6 
 12 Shenendehowa TC NY  'A'                             1:44.42q  5 
 13 Murrry Bergtraum HS NY  'A'                         1:44.56   4 
 14 Truman HS  'A'                                      1:44.61   4 
     1)                                 2) Sylvester, Anna                
 15 Clara Barton H.S. Brklyn NY  'A'                    1:44.69   1 
     1) Edwards, Latoya                 2) Hinds, Tisha 12                
     3) Joseph, Karla                   4) Hazel, Tasheka                 
     5) Bispham, Sierra                 6)                                
 16 Manchester. Midlothian, Va.  'A'                    1:44.85   6 
 17 Dix Hills T/F Club        NY  'A'                   1:44.95   2 
 18 New Rochelle HS  NY  'A'                            1:45.09   1 
 19 Lake Braddock Secondary     VA  'A'                 1:45.11   1 
 20 John D.O'Bryant Bost, MA  'A'                       1:45.24   4 
 21 Wilbur Cross New Haven CT  'A'                      1:45.83   2 
 22 Hunterdon Central-Flemngtn NJ  'A'                  1:46.42   7 
 23 Lightning Bolt TC - St. Pete F  'A'                 1:46.57   2 
 24 White Plains HS  NY  'A'                            1:46.87   7 
 25 Stephenson HS  'A'                                  1:47.61   3 
     1) Hill, Tendai                    2) Copeland, Ashley               
     3) Gill, Javan                     4) Brown, Danielle                
     5) Corker, Brittany                6)                                
 26 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                       1:48.06   1 
 27 Suffern HS  NY  'A'                                 1:49.07   2 
 28 Card. Spellman Bronx NY  'A'                        1:49.58   7 
 29 Maria Carrillo S. Rosa, CA  'A'                     1:49.77   3 
 30 Washngton Irving HS  NY  'A'                        1:50.77   7 
 31 Cicero Stars, Syracuse   NY  'A'                    1:53.70   3 
 -- Merrill West-Tracy CA  'A'                               DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 National HS: * 3:41.54  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: # 3:41.54  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 California - P.L.B.  'A'                            3:38.91#  2 
     1) Harris, Dashanta 12             2) Lee, Jasmine 12                
     3) Woods, Shana 10                 4) Solomon, Shalonda 12           
     5) Solomon, Shana 11               6)                                
  2 Fortbend Thurgood MarshalTX  'A'                    3:48.42   2 
     1) Cross, Brandi 10                2) Mitchell, Carmen 10            
     3) Wardsworth, Cyne 09             4) Cross, Candyce 09              
  3 Boys & Girls, Brklyn NY  'A'                        3:51.43   2 
     1) Biggs, Danielle 10              2) Sterrett, Adreenee 10          
     3) Bogle, Nakeshia 11              4) Dunbar, Jamela 12              
  4 Largo TC  Upr. Marlbro MD  'A'                      3:51.53   2 
     1) Bossett, Kamilah 10             2) Davis, Sirdonea 12             
     3) Golladay, Michaylin 10          4) Montgomery, Jacia 09           
  5 California - L.B.W.  'A'                            3:51.72   1 
     1) Collins, Jasmine 12             2) Young, Marina 11               
     3) Eichelberger, Danielle 12       4) Hood, Tiana 11                 
     5) Williams, Shelise 09            6)                                
  6 Dewitt Clinton H.S. Bronx NY  'A'                   3:52.95   1 
     1) knight, alba 10                 2) Fraser, ashley 09              
     3) dawkins, tishauna 11            4) thomas, teneshia 11            
     5) foster, daina 10                6)                                
  7 Hightower HS - Miss Cty TX  'A'                     3:53.05   2 
     1) Kizzee, Olivia 10               2) Williams, Ashley 10            
     3) Alfred, Naquanca 12             4) Washington, Brittany 10        
     5) Rosemond, Andrea 12             6)                                
  8 Franklin High School  NJ  'A'                       3:53.72   1 
     1) O'Connor, Symone 10             2) Hubbard, Chavanne 11           
     3) Friday, Toneisha 10             4) Cameron, Tracey 09             
  9 Marshfield HS  MA  'A'                              3:53.96   1 
     1) Catarius, Haley 10              2) Gueverra, Joanne 12            
     3) Catarius, Erin 12               4) Hubbard, Ashley 12             
     5) Miller, Jenna 11                6)                                
 10 Motor City Track Club   MI  'A'                     3:54.67   1 
     1) Wright, Channel 10              2) Vinson, Shana 11               
     3) Ries, Porche 11                 4) Grace, Sharde' 11              
 11 Suffern HS  NY  'A'                                 3:57.19   1 
     1) Richemond, KayKay 10            2) Holmes, Capri 09               
     3) Samora, Stacey 11               4) Richemond, Dede 11             
     5) Lennon, Jackie 10               6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: * 3:41.54  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: # 3:41.54  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fortbend Thurgood MarshalTX  'A'                    3:47.66q  3 
  2 California - P.L.B.  'A'                            3:50.22q  1 
  3 Largo TC  Upr. Marlbro MD  'A'                      3:51.86q  2 
  4 Boys & Girls, Brklyn NY  'A'                        3:52.13q  2 
  5 Hightower HS - Miss Cty TX  'A'                     3:52.31q  5 
  6 A. Philip Randolph NY  'A'                          3:52.94q  4 
  7 Franklin High School  NJ  'A'                       3:53.51q  5 
  8 Marshfield HS  MA  'A'                              3:54.03q  3 
  9 Dewitt Clinton H.S. Bronx NY  'A'                   3:54.17q  5 
 10 Suffern HS  NY  'A'                                 3:55.61q  4 
 11 California - L.B.W.  'A'                            3:55.68q  3 
 12 Motor City Track Club   MI  'A'                     3:57.53q  5 
 13 Clara Barton H.S. Brklyn NY  'A'                    3:59.87   4 
     1) Hinds, Tisha 12                 2) Clarke, Tisha                  
     3) Joseph, Karla                   4) Edwards, Latoya                
     5) Hazel, Tasheka                  6)                                
 14 Bronxville High School    NY  'A'                   4:00.06   3 
 15 Murrry Bergtraum HS NY  'A'                         4:01.77   3 
 16 Maria Carrillo S. Rosa, CA  'A'                     4:02.59   4 
 17 Truman HS  'A'                                      4:02.69   1 
 18 Wm H. Hall HS W.Hartford CT  'A'                    4:04.11   2 
 19 Salem HS Virg Bch VA  'A'                           4:05.71   1 
 20 Arch. Carroll, Radnor, PA  'A'                      4:07.02   2 
 21 Lake Braddock Secondary     VA  'A'                 4:08.16   1 
 22 New Canaan  CT  'A'                                 4:10.37   1 
 -- Harry S Truman HS Bronx NY  'A'                         DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 National HS: * 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls HS, Brooklyn, NY           
        Meet: # 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls HS, Brooklyn, NY           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls, Brklyn NY  'A'                        9:19.32  
     1) Sterrett, Adreenee 10           2) McGREGOR, Chanelle 09          
     3) Dunbar, Jamela 12               4) Biggs, Danielle 10             
     5) Jules, Natana 11                6)                                
  2 Bronxville High School    NY  'A'                   9:22.83  
     1) Hudson, Amanda 10               2) Millson, Helen 12              
     3) Clarke, Emma 8                  4) Bergold, Elizabeth 12          
     5) Boyle, Kerry 10                 6)                                
  3 Baton Rouge Elite LA  'A'                           9:25.27  
     1) Broden, Ashley 12               2) Hamilton, Terrica 12           
     3) Rosby, Katara 11                4) Wilson, Candice 12             
     5) Taylor, Katrina 11              6)                                
  4 Warwick Valley HS  NU  'A'                          9:27.06  
     1) Ryan, Aislinn 10                2) Trimpop, Danielle 12           
     3) Robotti, Amanda 11              4) Millette, Jenna 12             
     5) Mark, Melissa 11                6)                                
  5 Dewitt Clinton H.S. Bronx NY  'A'                   9:27.24  
     1) dawkins, tishauna 11            2) wright, danete 12              
     3) foster, daina 10                4) Fraser, ashley 09              
     5) thomas, teneshia 11             6)                                
  6 California - P.L.B.  'A'                            9:27.47  
     1) Bournes, Gabrielle 11           2) Ford, Portia 11                
     3) Allen, Samantha 11              4) Spencer, Monique 11            
     5) Richmond, Leah 09               6)                                
  7 Toms River East      NJ  'A'                        9:29.18  
     1) Budd, Alisa 12                  2) Gray, Alexis 12                
     3) Root, Alison 10                 4) Chencharik, Kelly 12           
     5) Hermack, Jeannie 11             6)                                
  8 Newton Track Club MA  'A'                           9:36.49  
     1) Murphy, Caitlin 11              2) Gardner, Molly 09              
     3) Garrity, Elise 11               4) Bacon, Liz 11                  
     5) Cohen, Ariella 10               6)                                
  9 Lake Braddock Secondary     VA  'A'                 9:37.27  
     1) Harrison, Erin 11               2) Jacocks, Mary Carter 09        
     3) Klein, Erin 10                  4) Snowden, Kelsey 11             
     5) Presley, Michelle 09            6)                                
 10 Clarence Track Club    NY  'A'                      9:37.47  
     1) Adornetto, Gina 10              2) Mesi, Lauren 11                
     3) Nungesser, Becca 10             4) Wahl, Chris 12                 
 11 Admiral Running Club, NY  'A'                       9:38.06  
     1) Concannon, Michelle 12          2) Ryan, Colleen 11               
     3) Moreau, Lindsay 11              4) Williamson, Leigh 12           
     5) Mallen, Jessica 12              6)                                
 12 Ridgefield HS  CT  'A'                              9:38.20  
     1) Helgesen, Caitlin 12            2) Rosenfeld, Leah 10             
     3) Teitsworth, Elly 10             4) Chain, Rebecca 12              
     5) Heaslip, Emily 10               6)                                
 13 New Rochelle HS  NY  'A'                            9:39.32  
     1) Torres, Jerica 09               2) Walsh, Amanda 10               
     3) Savage, Tyeasha 7               4) Cowart, Assata 09              
     5) Hanson-Hall, Offeibea 12        6)                                
 14 Holy Trinity- Hicksville NY  'A'                    9:40.45  
 15 Ridgewood HS  NJ  'A'                               9:40.87  
     1) Law, Cristina 09                2) Lupo, Justine 12               
     3) Mangam, Diana 11                4) Terrin, Emily 12               
 16 California - L.B.W.  'A'                            9:41.61  
     1) Mota, Casie 12                  2) Collins, Jasmine 12            
     3) Daily, Carlisha 09              4) Williams, Shelise 09           
     5) Young, Marina 11                6)                                
 17 Shamrocks No. Att. MA  'A'                          9:44.51  
     1) Barrett, Meg 12                 2) Campos, Krisanne 12            
     3) Casey, Meg 11                   4) Doran, Shannon 12              
 18 Suffern HS  NY  'A'                                 9:47.42  
     1) Ciccone, Amanda 09              2) Heidt, Caroline 10             
     3) Eichenberger, Lauren 10         4) Vilord, Julie 11               
     5) McKenna, Kara 10                6)                                
 19 Pearl River HS  NJ  'A'                             9:47.59  
     1) Delaney, Kathleen 11            2) Farrell, Michelle 09           
     3) Hudak, Julie 09                 4) Quail, Megan 10                
     5) Stadt, Samantha 10              6)                                
 20 Salem HS Virg Bch VA  'A'                           9:49.61  
     1) Holman, Lindsay 11              2) Williams, Danielle 12          
     3) Thomas, Jalessa 10              4) Burke, YaTandrea 12            
     5) McCoy, Alexandra 11             6)                                
 21 Carmel HS    NY  'A'                                9:49.64  
     1) Scott, Annie 11                 2) Southard, Lindsay 10           
     3) Reese, Kristin 8                4) DePass, Melissa 10             
 22 Colonie HS - Albany NY  'A'                         9:51.25  
     1) Finnegan, Shannon 09            2) Kowalczyk, Kaylee 10           
     3) McDonald, Emily 12              4) Perreault, Eryka 12            
     5) Soblosky, Nicole 10             6)                                
 23 Maria Carrillo S. Rosa, CA  'A'                     9:52.89  
     1) Sanzari, Kristen 09             2) Robinson, Amy 11               
     3) Fogg, LeAnne 09                 4) Fladseth, Kristin 11           
 24 Toms River North HS NJ  'A'                         9:54.03  
     1) Williams, Tara 12               2) Kennelly, Jackie 09            
     3) Fowler, Lauren 11               4) Giuliano, Michele 10           
     5) Hehn, Ali 09                    6)                                
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 National HS: * 3:53.17  3/9/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    
        Meet: # 3:53.17  3/9/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 A. Philip Randolph NY  'A'                          3:55.92   1 
     1) Ballantyne, Efuru 11            2) Emmanuel, Natasha 12           
     3) Hastings, Natasha 12            4) Sappleton, Selena 12           
     5) McNeilly, Dannielle 12          6)                                
  2 Bellport H S NY  'A'                                3:57.78   1 
     1) Young, Erica 12                 2) Williams, Natasha 12           
     3) Weider, Katie 11                4) Sheffey, Brittany 09           
  3 Westerly R.I.  'A'                                  4:02.20   1 
     1) Post, Lindsay 12                2) Gawrych, Samatha 10            
     3) Harris, Tiffany 12              4) Lima, Katie 11                 
     5) Mason, Rachel 09                6)                                
  4 Suffern HS  NY  'A'                                 4:02.78   1 
     1)                                 2) Yodowitz, Sam 12               
  5 California - L.B.W.  'A'                            4:07.51   2 
     1) Eichelberger, Danielle 12       2) Carson, De Ana 10              
     3) Hood, Tiana 11                  4) Young, Marina 11               
     5) Williams, Shelise 09            6)                                
  6 Hightower HS - Miss Cty TX  'A'                     4:07.59   3 
     1) Rosemond, Andrea 12             2) Kizzee, Olivia 10              
     3) Washington, Brittany 10         4) Alfred, Naquanca 12            
     5) Williams, Ashley 10             6)                                
  7 New Rochelle HS  NY  'A'                            4:08.40   2 
     1) Savage, Tyeasha 7               2) Hanson-Hall, Offeibea 12       
     3) Layne, Lynne 10                 4) McKoy, Keesa 10                
     5) King, Shavonne 12               6)                                
  8 Hunt. Cent., Flemngtn,  NJ  'A'                     4:10.17   1 
     1) Lambracht, Kaitlin 11           2) Nelson, Casey 11               
     3) Schmidt, Marjorie 11            4) Smith, Chyncia 11              
     5) Smith, Travia 11                6)                                
  9 East Orange Campus  H.S.    NJ  'A'                 4:11.94   3 
     1) Bilal-Mack, Aisha 12            2) Jackson, Shanda 12             
     3) Ogundele, Sarah 11              4) Sabb, Yolana 12                
     5) Vassell, Racquel 09             6)                                
 10 Batavia H S,  NY  'A'                               4:12.76   2 
 11 Manchester. Midlothian, Va.  'A'                    4:13.01   6 
     1) Alaina, Hite 09                 2) Carmenta, Mitchell 11          
     3) Kelly, Keener 11                4) Shaunte, Cotton 11             
 12 Motor City Track Club   MI  'A'                     4:13.70   1 
     1) Grace, Sharde' 11               2) Wright, Channel 10             
     3) Jones, Jesica 11                4) Ries, Porche 11                
 13 Shenendehowa TC NY  'A'                             4:13.91   3 
     1) McRae, Tara 12                  2) Vives, Ashley 12               
     3) Ross, Tara 12                   4) Zappone, Leah 10               
     5) D' Amboise, Leia 11             6)                                
 14 Mon Don-Toms River NJ  'A'                          4:14.08   3 
     1) Brogan, Leah 11                 2) Gesek, Larissa 12              
     3) Pisano, Katelyn 12              4) Steigerwald, Tracy 12          
 15 St. John's Preparatory School  'A'                  4:15.33   3 
     1) Jones, Toni 12                  2) Zambrana, Angelic 12           
     3) Bernard, Nora 11                4) Mellon, Valerie 12             
 16 Danbury High SchooL CT  'A'                         4:15.75   4 
     1) Priola, Devon 10                2) Baptiste, Shahiba 10           
     3) English, Brianna 10             4) Calle, Liz 12                  
 17 Cicero Stars, Syracuse   NY  'A'                    4:16.72   5 
     1) Thomas, Heidy 12                2) Hall, Courtney 10              
     3) Junod, Nicki 10                 4) Richardson, Nafeesah 12        
     5) Andrews, Ebony 12               6)                                
 18 Marian Hs, Fram. MA  'A'                            4:17.93   6 
     1) Donovan, Mary 12                2) Garvey, Cara 11                
     3) McKay, Julie 12                 4) Papalia, Amy 11                
 19 Sacred Heart Hempstead NY  'A'                      4:18.99   6 
 20 Poly Prep Brklyn NY  'A'                            4:19.25   4 
 21 Oakton HS  Vienna, VA  'A'                          4:19.45   4 
     1) Young, Amber 10                 2) LeMunyon, Heather 11           
     3) Epley, Caroline 12              4) Perl, Deborah 11               
     5) Sumpter, Alese 11               6)                                
 22 J.F.K., Bellmore, NY  'A'                           4:20.60   6 
     1) Tusa, Sondra 09                 2) Ritchie, Sarah 11              
     3) Krifchin, Ali 11                4) Krifchin, Maegan 10            
     5) Morrow, Calie 8                 6)                                
 23 Somers HS Linclondale NY  'A'                       4:20.98   5 
     1) Faeth, Avery 8                  2) Keating, Sarah 10              
     3) Nash, Andrea 10                 4) Howard, Mary Alice 10          
     5) Annunziata, Jillian 10          6)                                
 24 Syracuse Chargers     NY  'A'                       4:21.25   4 
     1) Fiorenza, Christina 11          2) Heard, Creechelle 12           
     3) McMillian, Brandi 12            4) Warren, Brittany 12            
 25 Wyomissing HS PA  'A'                               4:21.27   6 
     1) Hall, Liz 10                    2) Hamsher, Sami 10               
     3) O'Hara, Robin 12                4) Schlegel, Jessie 11            
 26 Lake Braddock Secondary     VA  'A'                 4:23.91   3 
     1) Preko, Jessica 12               2) Eakin, Jenny 11                
     3) Presley, Michelle 09            4) Harrison, Erin 11              
 27 Merrill West-Tracy CA  'A'                          4:24.08   2 
     1) Chaltry, Nicole 11              2) Carter, Dominique 12           
     3) Garrido, Miranda 11             4) Quinley, Shevell 11            
 28 New Canaan  CT  'A'                                 4:25.04   4 
 29 Admiral Running Club, NY  'A'                       4:28.41   5 
     1) Wirges, Ashley 12               2) Mandras, Melissa 11            
     3) Mallen, Jessica 12              4) Casey, Lauren 11               
     5) Williamson, Leigh 12            6)                                
 30 Weston HS  CT  'A'                                  4:30.52   6 
 31 Washngton Irving HS  NY  'A'                        4:37.25   5 
     1) Davis, Latina 10                2) Rodman, Ebony 10               
     3) Johnson, Julieta 11             4) Deverteuil, Crystal 12         
     5) Shaheed, Shareefa 10            6)                                
 32 Lightning Bolt TC - St. Pete F  'A'                 4:44.20   2 
     1) Kelley, Kishma 09               2) Shorter, Jazmyn 09             
     3) Jackson, Quansheania 10         4) Horn, Amber 09                 
     5) Coley, Demetria 12              6)                                
 33 Stephenson HS  'A'                                  4:46.41   4 
     1) Crowder, Da'Lisha               2) Brewer, Jazzmeen               
     3) Hill, Tendai                    4) Brown, Jodi                    
     5) Ware, Alexis                    6)                                
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 National HS: * 11:49.34  3/8/2002    Red Bank, Little Silver, NJ              
        Meet: # 11:49.34  3/8/2002    Red Bank, Little Silver, NJ              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mountain View HS  UT  'A'                          11:35.43# 
     1) Houle, Heidi 11                 2) King, Melynne                  
     3) Thomas, Ann Marie               4) Magill, Heidi 12               
  2 Bayshore  'A'                                      11:43.51# 
     1) McCurdy, Mary Liz               2) Moore, Precious                
     3) McCurdy, Sara                   4) Cummings, Laura                
  3 Warwick Valley HS  NU  'A'                         12:00.49  
     1) Robotti, Amanda 11              2) Ryan, Aislinn 10               
     3) Mark, Melissa 11                4) Young, Jaclyn 11               
     5) Trimpop, Danielle 12            6)                                
  4 Bronxville High School    NY  'A'                  12:12.05  
     1) Bergold, Elizabeth 12           2) Boyle, Kerry 10                
     3) Hudson, Amanda 10               4) Millson, Helen 12              
  5 Elmira Southside H.S NY  'A'                       12:14.58  
     1) Rice, Sara 12                   2) Lucero, Marisa 12              
     3) Rice, Janelle 12                4) Semski, Shannon 12             
  6 Highland Regional HS -blkwd NJ  'A'                12:16.71  
     1) Brown, Ebony 11                 2) Caserta, Brittany 11           
     3) Mckinney, Arianna 11            4) Thornton, Ashley 11            
  7 Westerly R.I.  'A'                                 12:17.93  
     1) Mason, Rachel 09                2) Gawrych, Samatha 10            
     3) Lima, Katie 11                  4) Harris, Tiffany 12             
     5) Post, Lindsay 12                6)                                
  8 St. Hubert High School  'A'                        12:18.02  
     1) Mehaffey, Katie 12              2) Neary, Megan 12                
     3) Delaney, Meghan 09              4) Kelly, Amy 12                  
  9 Scotia-Glenville    NY  'A'                        12:20.16  
     1) King, Jillian 8                 2) Schaub, Danielle 11            
     3) King, Keelan 11                 4) King, Caroline 09              
 10 Suffern HS  NY  'A'                                12:20.66  
 11 Oakton HS  Vienna, VA  'A'                         12:22.83  
     1) Smith, Allegra 11               2) Rabinowitz, Nicole 12          
     3) Tighe, Meredith 09              4) Light, Danielle 11             
     5) Young, Amber 10                 6)                                
 12 Toms River East      NJ  'A'                       12:23.12  
     1) Budd, Alisa 12                  2) Dillon, Maria 11               
     3) Hermack, Jeannie 11             4) Gray, Alexis 12                
     5) Cornelius, Dianna 12            6)                                
 13 Cornwall          NY  'A'                          12:25.29  
     1) Briggs, Charity 12              2) Ford, Cathleen 12              
     3) Mundy, Lynne 10                 4) Rodriguez, Raquel 10           
 14 East Meadow HS         NY  'A'                     12:27.45  
     1) Parikh, Kinjal 11               2) Brady, Linda 11                
     3) Rosenblum, Jordanna 12          4) Criscuolo, Brittney 12         
 15 Washington-Lee HS  Arl. VA  'A'                    12:31.09  
     1) Gousen, Emily 12                2) Ehrenhalt, Jennie 11           
     3) Childress, Ellen 12             4) Ohman, Karin 11                
     5) Sims, Kallie 10                 6)                                
 16 Holy Trinity- Hicksville NY  'A'                   12:34.74  
     1) Brady, Corinne 09               2) DiCamillo, Katie 11            
     3) Ghislain, Yves-lines 10         4) Kennedy, Jennifer 11           
     5) Pfeifer, Kristina 10            6)                                
 17 Lake Braddock Secondary     VA  'A'                12:35.23  
     1) Jacocks, Mary Carter 09         2) Klein, Erin 10                 
     3) Sanders, Courtney 12            4) Snowden, Kelsey 11             
 18 Bethlehem, Delmar,  NY  'A'                        12:35.36  
     1) Ginsburg, Lauren 12             2) Oakley, Julia 12               
     3) Molino, Laura 11                4) Dwyer, Ashley 12               
     5) Malinowski, Emily 11            6)                                
 19 Amity Regional High School  'A'                    12:37.86  
 20 Setauket Striders N Y  'A'                         12:38.25  
     1) Kifer, Avigail 12               2) Tingue, Andrea                 
     3) Seibert, Michelle               4) Ahn, Suejin 8                  
     5) Reilly, Bridget 7               6)                                
 21 Colts Neck H.S.  NJ  'A'                           12:38.42  
     1) O'Dowd, Kristen 09              2) Herrick, Katrine 12            
     3) Plenzo, Danielle 11             4) Higginson, Ashley 09           
     5) Karaniewsky, Amy 12             6)                                
 22 Niskayuna High School  NY  'A'                     12:38.45  
     1) D'Aniello, Lisa 12              2) Stori, Julia 10                
     3) Bankert, Robin 12               4) McTague, Caitlin 12            
     5) Miller, Sarah 12                6)                                
 23 Syracuse Chargers     NY  'A'                      12:38.49  
     1)                                 2) Rutherford, Allison 12         
     3) Nolan, Meghan 12                4) Wilder, Brittany 10            
     5) Warren, Brittany 12             6)                                
 24 Maria Carrillo S. Rosa, CA  'A'                    12:41.51  
     1) Fogg, LeAnne 09                 2) Irtenkauf, Jen 11              
     3) Fladseth, Kristin 11            4) Robinson, Amy 11               
 25 New Rochelle HS  NY  'A'                           12:44.14  
     1) Torres, Jerica 09               2) Walsh, Amanda 10               
     3) Payton, Kalissa 10              4) King, Shavonne 12              
     5) Savage, Tyeasha 7               6)                                
 26 Franklin HS  MA  'A'                               12:44.93  
     1) Leenhouts, Meredith 12          2) Robbins, Samantha 12           
     3) Crowley, Meghan 11              4) Sergi, Jill 11                 
 27 Wm H. Hall HS W.Hartford CT  'A'                   12:47.32  
     1) Borisov, Yelena 12              2) Danaher, Ceara 12              
     3) Hogan, Mallory 11               4) Karoliszyn, Colleen 12         
     5) LeBuffe, Kelsey 10              6)                                
 28 California - L.B.W.  'A'                           12:51.82  
     1) Gold, Bina 11                   2) Mota, Casie 12                 
     3) Daily, Carlisha 09              4) Williams, Shelise 09           
     5) Collins, Jasmine 12             6)                                
 29 Cincinnati Cardinal   OH  'A'                      12:58.81  
     1) Ragouzis, Erin 09               2) Hyde, Kara 09                  
     3) Hultquist, Brooke 10            4) Detzel, Brittany 11            
     5) McCullah, Mandi 09              6)                                
 30 Baton Rouge Elite LA  'A'                          13:06.99  
     1) Wilson, Candice 12              2) Taylor, Katrina 11             
     3) Hamilton, Terrica 12            4) Broden, Ashley 12              
     5) Rosby, Katara 11                6)                                
 31 Witches TC Greenwich NY  'A'                       13:18.95  
     1) Borbolla, Chelsea 09            2) Fung, Ashley 8                 
     3) Fung, Emily 8                   4) Morehouse, Chelsea 09          
     5) Valentine, Samantha 8           6)                                
 32 Wilbur Cross New Haven CT  'A'                     13:25.47  
     1) Landelius, Margarita 12         2) Howard, Manogany 09            
     3) Sullivan, Johnna 12             4) Witcher, Shameka 12            
     5) Maysonet, Evette 09             6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 National HS: *    6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID    
        Meet: #    6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Haley, ID     
          FR:      5-10  1989        Karla Newman, White Creek, TN             
          SO:   6-00.75  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA                  
          JR:      6-01  1987        Allison Smith, Clarence, NY               
          SR:      6-03  2/18/1994   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Biscardi, Lauren          12 Infant Jesus TC          1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Carroll, Carmia           12 Una-Baton Rouge          1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Knight, Carin             10 New Rochelle NY         J1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Peters, Tiyana            12 Mount Olive NJ          J1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Nicholas, Melanie         12 Peddie School NJ        J1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Hergrueter, Anja          10 Newton TC MA             1.67m    5-05.75 
  6 Haislip, Ashley           11 Lake Braddock Se         1.67m    5-05.75 
  8 Hall, Courtney            10 Cicero Stars Syr        J1.67m    5-05.75 
  9 Artis, Jonee              10 Deep Creek VA            1.62m    5-03.75 
 10 Babcock, Libby            11 Shen TC  NY             J1.62m    5-03.75 
 11 Hill, Leanne              12 Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75 
 11 Kozlowski, Derin          12 Woodstock  CT            1.57m    5-01.75 
 11 Leake, Latasha            12 Northern Burling         1.57m    5-01.75 
 11 Davis, Arian              09 F.D. R. NY               1.57m    5-01.75 
 15 Woolley, Karen            12 Westfield VA            J1.57m    5-01.75 
 16 Sendgikoski, Jacqueline   11 Mount Olive NJ           1.52m    4-11.75 
 16 Spencer, Monique          11 California P.L.B         1.52m    4-11.75 
 18 Russo, Angela             12 Sacred Heart NY         J1.52m    4-11.75 
 19 Curtis, Teddi             10 Una-Marblehead          J1.52m    4-11.75 
 19 Phister, Amanda           12 Rfa Track, NY           J1.52m    4-11.75 
 -- Booker, Jocelyn              Stephenson HS               NH            
 -- Richards, Jenel           09 Fair Haven VT               NH            
 -- Wheeler, Sarah            12 Lakeland VA                 NH            
 -- Ward, Roxie               12 Wm Hall CT                  NH            
 -- Brown, Quinnyana          12 Amherst Central             NH            
 -- Ramsay, Keva              10 New York Starz T            NH            
 -- Bonasera, Julianne        12 Milford                     NH            
 -- Zaino, Dominique          11 Poly Prep NY                NH            
 -- Selkregg, Rachel          12 ChautauquA NY               NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 National HS: *    13-05  2/9/2004    Danielle O'Reilly, Shawnee, NJ           
        Meet: # 13-04.25  2002        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
          FR:   12-07.50  1999        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
          SO:   13-00.25  2000        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
          JR:   13-03.50  2001        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
          SR:      13-05  2/9/2004    Danielle O'Reilly, Shawnee, NJ           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Regan, Lindsay            10 Easton Area              3.79m   12-05.25 
  2 Saxer, Mary               11 Unatt.Buffalo,NY        J3.79m   12-05.25 
  3 McFarlane, Anna           12 Air Time Ath. MA        J3.79m   12-05.25 
  4 Bakanowski, Kristen       12 Air Time Ath. MA         3.69m   12-01.25 
  5 Early, Ashley             10 Western Albemarl         3.54m   11-07.25 
  5 Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn          Island Jumpers           3.54m   11-07.25 
  7 Bowen, Lori               11 Una-Tallahesse          J3.54m   11-07.25 
  8 Keppler, Janice           11 Suhr Sports VA           3.39m   11-01.50 
  9 Wilmer, Katie             12 Cicero Stars Syr         3.24m   10-07.50 
  9 Regan, Courtney           12 Easton Area              3.24m   10-07.50 
 11 Stanton, Sally            12 Los Gatos CA            J3.24m   10-07.50 
 -- O'Neil, Jennifer          11 Suhr Sports VA              NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 National HS: *    13-05  2/9/2004    Danielle O'Reilly, Shawnee, NJ           
        Meet: # 13-04.25  2002        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
          FR:   12-07.50  1999        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
          SO:   13-00.25  2000        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
          JR:   13-03.50  2001        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
          SR:      13-05  2/9/2004    Danielle O'Reilly, Shawnee, NJ           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Regan, Courtney           12 Easton Area              3.39mq  11-01.50 
  2 Keppler, Janice           11 Suhr Sports VA          J3.39mq  11-01.50 
  3 Bakanowski, Kristen       12 Air Time Ath. MA        J3.39mq  11-01.50 
  4 Bowen, Lori               11 Una-Tallahesse          J3.39mq  11-01.50 
  5 Wilmer, Katie             12 Cicero Stars Syr        J3.39mq  11-01.50 
  6 Early, Ashley             10 Western Albemarl        J3.39mq  11-01.50 
  7 Regan, Lindsay            10 Easton Area             J3.39mq  11-01.50 
  8 McFarlane, Anna           12 Air Time Ath. MA        J3.39mq  11-01.50 
  9 O'Neil, Jennifer          11 Suhr Sports VA          J3.39mq  11-01.50 
 10 Stanton, Sally            12 Los Gatos CA            J3.39mq  11-01.50 
 11 Saxer, Mary               11 Unatt.Buffalo,NY        J3.39mq  11-01.50 
 12 Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn          Island Jumpers          J3.39mq  11-01.50 
 13 Marsh, Keely              12 North Hunterdon          3.24m   10-07.50 
 13 Toto, Julianne            11 Middletown So.NJ         3.24m   10-07.50 
 13 Friedman, Robin           10 Unatt.Buffalo,NY         3.24m   10-07.50 
 13 Faires, Nicci             12 unatached                3.24m   10-07.50 
 13 Flath, Laura              12 Middletown So.NJ         3.24m   10-07.50 
 13 Kennerknecht, Thea        11 Hudson Valley Po         3.24m   10-07.50 
 13 Hengen, Corinna           12 Pine Plains NY           3.24m   10-07.50 
 20 Adami, Karen              10 Hudson Valley Po         3.09m   10-01.50 
 20 Langner, Karen            12 Clifton  NJ              3.09m   10-01.50 
 20 St. Lawrence, Lynn        11 Hudson Valley Po         3.09m   10-01.50 
 23 Anderson, Liz             12 Una-E.MorichesNY         2.94m    9-07.75 
 23 Komorowski, Jennifer      11 Hudson Valley Po         2.94m    9-07.75 
 23 VanBeusichem, Casey       12 Air Time Ath. MA         2.94m    9-07.75 
 23 Atwood, Ashley            09 Una-Crozet, VA           2.94m    9-07.75 
 23 McEvoy, Katie             11 Batavia NY               2.94m    9-07.75 
 23 Graziano, Nicole          12 Lake Braddock Se         2.94m    9-07.75 
 29 Erika, Graham             12 Air Time Ath. MA         2.79m    9-01.75 
 29 Romeri, Fiona             10 Air Time Ath. MA         2.79m    9-01.75 
 29 Rodriguez, Alysha         11 Unatt.Buffalo,NY         2.79m    9-01.75 
 29 Mohay, Mary               12 J.W. Robinson VA         2.79m    9-01.75 
 -- Shobe, Vica               11 Weddington High             NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
 National HS: * 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             
        Meet: #    20-05  1996        Lynette Wigington, Mattituck, NY         
          FR:   19-11.75  2/21/2004   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA        
          SO:      19-11  1999        Cassie Richards, Winchester, Thurston, PA
          JR:      21-04  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cnty, Raeford, NC   
          SR:   21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saxer, Mary               11 Unatt.Buffalo,NY         5.87m   19-03.25 
  2 Wells, Angela             12 Simon Gratz PA           5.84m   19-02.00 
  3 Griffiths, Dionne         12 Bronx Tigers             5.82m   19-01.25 
  4 Eichelberger, Danielle    12 California L.B.W         5.68m   18-07.75 
  5 Cadette, Nasha            12 Career CT                5.63m   18-05.75 
  6 Carson, De Ana            10 California L.B.W         5.62m   18-05.25 
  7 Johnson, Neisha           12 Westview Legend          5.61m   18-05.00 
  8 Toney, Wakita             12 ScottlandvilleLA         5.59m   18-04.25 
  9 Walker, Consandria        10 Hackensack High          5.52m   18-01.50 
 10 Holder, Celeste           10 Parsippany High          5.47m   17-11.50 
 11 Minster, Mallory          11 Orem UT                  5.45m   17-10.75 
 12 Sessoms, Chante           12 Deep Creek VA            5.38m   17-08.00 
 13 Brown, Quinnyana          12 Amherst Central          5.34m   17-06.25 
 14 DeBenedetto, Collette     12 Mountain Lakes H         5.33m   17-06.00 
 15 Rodriguez, Sophia         10 Rising Star Trac         5.29m   17-04.25 
 16 Avram, Ana-Maria          11 Saint-Laurent Se         5.22m   17-01.50 
 16 Eakin, Jenny              11 Lake Braddock Se         5.22m   17-01.50 
 18 Tricocci, Kristen         11 Cinnaminson              5.20m   17-00.75 
 18 Layne, Lynne              10 New Rochelle NY          5.20m   17-00.75 
 20 Harvey, Natasha           11 Career CT                5.17m   16-11.50 
 21 Tagliavini, Whitney       11 Suffield High Sc         5.13m   16-10.00 
 22 Nunes, Gloria             12 Sport Village MA         5.12m   16-09.75 
 22 Hudson, Chia              09 New York Starz T         5.12m   16-09.75 
 24 Caban, Julie-Christine    12 Saint-Laurent Se         5.11m   16-09.25 
 24 McRae, Brittney           10 Card. Spellmn NY         5.11m   16-09.25 
 24 Taylor, Jacqueline        12 California P.L.B         5.11m   16-09.25 
 27 Rozéfort, Alexandra       12 St-Laurent Selec         5.07m   16-07.75 
 28 Sanders, Courtney         12 Lake Braddock Se         4.97m   16-03.75 
 29 Preko, Jessica            12 Lake Braddock Se         4.72m   15-06.00 
 30 Jordan, Valin             12 Mary Louis Acade         4.69m   15-04.75 
 31 Thomas, Heidy             12 Cicero Stars Syr         4.64m   15-02.75 
 32 Crowder, Ameisha             Stephenson HS            4.56m   14-11.50 
 33 Muhammad, Krystina         8 Unattached               4.38m   14-04.50 
 34 Fung, Bianca              09 North Babylon NY         2.40m    7-10.50 
 -- Quinley, Shevell          11 Merrill West CA           FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 National HS: * 43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              
        Meet: # 43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              
          FR:   39-00.50  1996        Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown, SW Nyack, N
          SO:      40-09  2003        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, Tracy, CA
          JR:   42-05.50  1990        Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              
          SR:   43-11.50  3/10/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jemmott, Shayla           12 Salem  VA               11.80m   38-08.75 
  2 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia      11 Georgia Elite           11.63m   38-02.00 
  3 Pardo, Marta              12 Sayville High Sc        11.62m   38-01.50 
  4 Fields, Kirsten           11 Mount Vernon Hig        11.56m   37-11.25 
  5 Rodriguez, Sophia         10 Rising Star Trac        11.49m   37-08.50 
  6 DeBenedetto, Collette     12 Mountain Lakes H        11.30m   37-01.00 
  7 Brown, Quinnyana          12 Amherst Central         11.23m   36-10.25 
  8 Walker, Consandria        10 Hackensack High         11.22m   36-09.75 
  9 Rajkowski, Ashleigh       12 Fonda-Fultonvill        11.03m   36-02.25 
 10 Gurrant, Jennifer         11 Batavia NY              10.95m   35-11.25 
 11 Hirve, Aparna             12 Tom Jefferson VA        10.94m   35-10.75 
 12 Hinds, Tisha              12 Clara BartonNY          10.93m   35-10.50 
 13 Lambracht, Kaitlin        11 Hunt.Cent.NJ            10.84m   35-06.75 
 14 Carroll, Carmia           12 Una-Baton Rouge         10.83m   35-06.50 
 15 Taylor, Jacqueline        12 California P.L.B        10.78m   35-04.50 
 16 Herbert, Anne             11 Poly Prep NY            10.77m   35-04.00 
 16 Wheeler, Andera           12 Lakeland VA             10.77m   35-04.00 
 16 Mathelier, Sasha          12 Kellenberg NY           10.77m   35-04.00 
 19 Black, Kimarie            10 California P.L.B        10.55m   34-07.50 
 20 Thomas, Heidy             12 Cicero Stars Syr        10.42m   34-02.25 
 20 Maignan, Valerie          12 Arch. Molloy NY         10.42m   34-02.25 
 22 McShine, Kamilah          11 S/A HindsTC NY          10.41m   34-02.00 
 23 Holman, Lindsay           11 Salem  VA               10.29m   33-09.25 
 24 Ford, Portia              11 California P.L.B        10.09m   33-01.25 
 25 Sanders, Courtney         12 Lake Braddock Se        10.06m   33-00.25 
 26 Toney, Wakita             12 ScottlandvilleLA        10.01m   32-10.25 
 -- Leslie, Jackie            11 Suffern NY                FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
 National HS: * 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
        Meet: # 52-04.50  2001        Karen Freeberg, San Luis Obispo, CA      
          FR:   45-07.25  1991        Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, CO      
          SO:      47-06  1999        Briona Reynolds, Grand Forks, ND         
          JR:   52-05.75  2/8/1997    Heather Colyer, Cocolamus, PA            
          SR:   54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 White, Jocelyn            12 Delsea Regional         13.14m   43-01.50 
  2 Cintron, Lizzelle         12 Elizabeth NJ            12.71m   41-08.50 
  3 Yearwood, Felicia         12 Freeport High Sc        12.60m   41-04.25 
  4 Locke, Marsha             12 Danbury CT              12.44m   40-09.75 
  5 Burrell, Dominique        12 Hillhouse High S        12.10m   39-08.50 
  6 Cintron, Michelle         12 Elizabeth NJ            12.06m   39-07.00 
  7 Perkins, Yvonne           11 Unattached              11.74m   38-06.25 
  8 Manning, Alexa            11 Unattached              11.69m   38-04.25 
  9 Wille, Kalyn              12 Rfa Track, NY           11.42m   37-05.75 
 10 Goodwin, Nichole          12 Rfa Track, NY           11.37m   37-03.75 
 11 Ball, Faren               12 Hightower High S        11.19m   36-08.50 
 12 Matteis, Christine        12 Lyman Hall CT           11.14m   36-06.75 
 13 Tankeng, Lenahndem        12 Sacred Heart Hig        11.13m   36-06.25 
 14 Johnson, Iman             10 ColumbiaNJ              10.90m   35-09.25 
 15 Sico, Jessica             12 Island Jumpers          10.85m   35-07.25 
 16 Zivanovic, Daria             AC Partizan             10.64m   34-11.00 
 17 Hopson, Julia             12 Admiral Running         10.51m   34-05.75 
 18 Johnson, Kadine           09 New Rochelle NY         10.21m   33-06.00 
 19 Melroy, Vicky             11 John 23rd NY            10.00m   32-09.75 
 20 Reynolds, Katherine       12 Hamden High Scho         9.95m   32-07.75 
 21 Munro, Miranda            11 White Plains NY          9.92m   32-06.50 
 22 Tooley, Kelly             10 Cicero Stars Syr         9.34m   30-07.75 
 23 Phipps, Celina            09 New Horizon Trac         8.84m   29-00.00 
 
Girls Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 National HS: * 60-10.50  3/8/1997    Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID           
        Meet: # 60-10.50  3/8/1997    Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID           
          FR:   42-06.50  2002        Sarah Cardinal, Blackfoot, ID            
          SO:   53-07.75  1999        Katherine Johnston, Warwick, RI          
          JR:   60-10.50  3/8/1997    Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID           
          SR:   60-08.75  2002        Kristen Michalski, Warwick, RI           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kavleski, Andrea          12 Londonderry NH          15.24m   50-00.00 
  2 Maloney, Megan            11 LaSalle Academy         14.96m   49-01.00 
  3 Donnelly, Erin            12 Barrington High         14.83m   48-08.00 
  4 Solanke, Simissola        11 Classical Hs-Ri         14.01m   45-11.75 
  5 Smolenski, Stephanie      12 Unatt.Buffalo,NY        13.83m   45-04.50 
  6 Holloman, Lauren          12 Classical Hs-Ri         13.80m   45-03.50 
  7 Krodel, Jennifer          11 East Lyme CT            13.77m   45-02.25 
  8 Torrey, Amber             12 Unatt.Buffalo,NY        13.21m   43-04.25 
  9 Goodwin, Nichole          12 Rfa Track, NY           12.52m   41-01.00 
 10 Flynn, Caely              10 Pilgrim High Sch        12.03m   39-05.75 
 11 Broome, Julia             11 Classical Hs-Ri         12.02m   39-05.25 
 12 Griffin, Courtney         12 Unatt.Buffalo,NY        11.80m   38-08.75 
 13 Hines, Kayla              09 Shen TC  NY             11.73m   38-06.00 
 14 Roos, Katherine           12 Unatt.Buffalo,NY        11.39m   37-04.50 
 15 Corley, Sineaid           11 St. Anthony's HS        11.33m   37-02.25 
 16 Horsman, Mary Ellen       11 Barrington              10.70m   35-01.25 
 17 Bing, Monee               12 Shen TC  NY             10.60m   34-09.50 
 18 Searles, Stephanie        11 St.  Mary Acad          10.21m   33-06.00 
 19 Kursar, Catherine         12 St. Anthony's HS        10.17m   33-04.50 
 20 Cambareri, Alyssa         10 Minisink Valley         10.16m   33-04.00 
 21 Thompson, Caitlyn         11 Classical Hs-Ri          9.92m   32-06.50 
 22 Gianquinto, Maggie        12 Unattached               9.75m   32-00.00 
 23 DePolito, Elsie           12 Minisink Valley          9.71m   31-10.25 
 24 Cauchard, Michele         11 Una-Otisville NY         9.60m   31-06.00 
 25 Eason, Dominique          12 Kellenberg NY            8.98m   29-05.50 
 26 Hopson, Julia             12 Admiral Running          8.95m   29-04.50 
 27 Pehmoeller, Lindsay       10 Admiral Running          8.86m   29-01.00 
 28 Hanson, Kathy                Eldred, NY               7.25m   23-09.50 
 29 Asaro, Nicolena           12 Una-Westtown NY          6.31m   20-08.50 
 -- Formoso, Kelly            11 Monroe-Woodbury           FOUL            
 
Girls Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 National HS: *  3978  3/1/1980    Marlene Harmon, Thousand Oaks, CA           
        Meet: #  3711  3/14/1998   Loren Leaverton, Garland, TX                
          FR:    3485  3/9/2002    Jenna Utecht, Ft.Lauderdale, FL             
          SO:    3648  3/9/2002    Gayle Hunter, King, Riverside, CA           
          JR:    3589  2000        Lauren Reimer, New Braunfels, TX            
          SR:    3978  3/1/1980    Marlene Harmon, Thousand Oaks, CA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Shana              10 California P.L.B          3846#   10  
  2 Sherman, Kate             11 Dennis-Yarmouth           3717#    8  
  3 Riel, Tiana               12 Una-Hopkintn MA           3673     6  
  4 Heitkamp, Mary            12 Fair Haven VT             3349     5  
  5 McNary, Carley            12 Una-Norton, MA            3255     4  
  6 Huber, Heidi              12 W. Jordan, UT             3216     3  
  7 Outman, Madeleine         12 Newton TC MA              3164     2  
  8 Kalinowski, Leigh         12 Clarkstown South          3135     0.5
  8 O'Shea, Annie             11 Comsewogue NY             3135     0.5
 10 Kalinowski, Kristen       12 Clarkstown South          3127  
 11 Goodbody, Jaynie          11 Wendell High Sch          3083  
 12 Hoppe, Katie              12 Unattached                3078  
 13 Tricocci, Kristen         11 Cinnaminson               3023  
 14 Perner, Megan             11 Team Idaho                3002  
 15 Nedd, Alana               10 Paul Robeson              2779  
 16 Henderson, Katherine      12 Unattached                2767  
 17 Morelli, Deanna           11 McKee Staten Isl          2691  
 18 Nusca, Tracie             12 Colonie, Albany           2655  
 19 Kozlowski, Derin          12 Woodstock  CT             2607  
 20 Martin, Colleen           12 Setauket NY               2606  
 21 Regular, Keisha           12 Staples CT                2508  
 22 Bellamy, Candice          11 ColumbiaNJ                2441  
 

 

NSIC home page

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004