NSIC
National Scholastic Indoor Championships

Mar 12-14, 2004 at the New York Armory, New York NY

Friday


| Results | Summary | Quotes |

National records by Mountain View UT girls (DMR)
and Briana Jackucewicz (5k). Hot boys DMR.

Heidi Magill's 4:47 anchor finishes sensational DMR record by Mountain View UT girls

Briana Jackucewicz

New Jersey 7th grader Briana Jackucewicz won the 5000 in 16:43.02 for a new national record which is 9 seconds faster than the old record (16:52.48 by Cathy Schiro NH in 1983).

photos by Don Rich / PennTrackXC

Hakon Devries finishes DMR,
with three teams cracking the
top ten all-time (4-6-7).
Mountain View UT, which just missed the national record last year by 0.34 second, made sure this year with a winning time of 11:35.43, taking almost 14 seconds off the old record (11:49.34 by the Trotter twins' Red Bank NJ team in 2002). Runner up Bay Shore NY 11:43.51 also beat the old record handily. Splits: Mountain View: Heidi Houle- 3:32.1, Melynne King- 58.6, Ann Marie Thomas- 2:17.7, Heidi MaGill- 4:47.0
Bay Shore: Mary Liz McCurdy- 3:32.6, Precious Moore- 63.0, Sarah McCurdy- 2:14.0, Laura Cummings- 4:53.8

Summary

by Aaron Rich and Don Rich

Friday is the relaxing day at the NSIC meet. Not the wall-to-wall finals of Sunday. Boy, was that assumption wrong this year. TWO National Records on day one. A surprise visit from Bay Shore to push Mountain View to one of those records. And an even bigger surprise, with the appearance of one X-Man from Florida - one Xavier Carter - to set the tone for a Saturday and Sunday that could lead to even more records.

But the day started with a new scholastic record from a mighty mite, a 13-year-old who lead from the gun and gunned her way to the 5000 meter girls' record. Briana Jackucewicz from New Jersey, ran an incredible 16:43.02, smashing the old record of 16:52.48 (set by Cathy Schiro NH in 1983) by 9 seconds. Walt Murphy of Eastern Track believes that this is the first time a middle school athlete has set a national record since Mary Decker. Rare air, indeed.

In the girl's DMR Mountain View HS of UT smashed the old record of 11:49.34 (Red Bank, NJ 3/8/02) with a blazing 11:35.43. Also under the old record was Bay Shore of NY with an equally blazing 11:43.51. Mountain View ran with the team of Heidi Houle, 3:32.1, Malynne King, 58.6, Ann Marie Thomas, 2:17.7, and Heidi MaGill, 4:47.0. Bay Shore was paced by Mary Liz McCurdy, 3:32.6, Precious Moore, 63.0, Sarah McCurdy, 2:19.0, and Laura Cummings, 4:53.8. From the second heat St. Hubert's finished 8th overall with a time of 12:18.02.

In the boys' DMR the Patriot Track Club from Poughkeepsie, NY won with a time of 10:09.31. Close on their heels were Wachusett HS from Holden, MA and Cardinal O'Hara from PA. Wachusett ran 10:10.40 and O'Hara ran 10:10.80. Those 3 times were the 4th, 6th, and 7th fastest high school times ever. Also running the DMR was the team from Archbishop Carroll who turned in a 15th place finish with a clocking of 10:34.47.

Cardinal O'Hara used the foursome of Greg Thomas, Jack Braconnier, Matt Willard, and Steve Hallinan to capture 3rd at the NSIC. O'Hara was in contention for the entire race until Steve Hallinan pulled into the lead during the mile leg. Through 3/4's of a mile Hallinan built a substantial lead over the anchor legs of Westfield NJ and CBA NJ, before the closing kicks of the anchors from Wachusett and the Patriot Track Club. O'Hara's splits were Greg Thomas, 3:08.7, Jack Braconnier, 49.5, Matt Willard, 1:59.3, and Steve Hallinan, 4:13.0.

In the boys' 1600 Sprint Medley the US # 1 ranked team Transit Tech, from Brooklyn, NY, placed first with a time of 3:26.71. Cardinal O'Hara placed 18th with a 3:43.94.

In the girls' 1600 Sprint Medley the US # 2 team Archbishop Philip Randolph, from NY, placed first with a time of 3:55.92. Their splits were 55.1, 29.7, 25.9, and 2:10.3. Wyomissing placed 25th with a time of 4:21.27.

An inch-and-a-quarter separated Buffalo NY junior Mary Saxer and Angela Wells of Simon Gratz (PA) in the Long Jump. Wells' 19' 2" leap came in the prelims. Francois Grason, a Southwood Lousiana junior, leapt 24' 3 1/2" to win the Long Jump. That's US#2.

Lauren Biscardi,Infant Jesus Track Club, cleared 5'8" to win the High Jump. Four other girls were over 5' 7".

Somerville (NJ)'s Kyle Calvo won the boys' High Jump, going over 6' 91/2" on his second attempt. Courtney and Lindsay Regan, the pole vaulting sisters, are in New York before competing at the Nike meet. Both advanced from qualifying Friday. Lindsay will take her first crack at the sophomore class record of 13 00.25 in New York at NSIC. Delsea, NJ senior Jocelyn White took the Shot Put with a throw of 43' 1 1/2".

In the boys' 60 Meter Hurdles the fastest qualifier to the semifinals was Kedrieck Gibbons from Natchez, MS, US # 2, with a 8.00. Other nationally ranked qualifiers were Khai Berry, US # 2, Yudehweh Gbaa, US # 6, Ryan Fontenot, US # 7 and James Myles, US # 10. Mike Anderson from Penncrest was third in his heat with 8.54, missing the semis by .13 seconds.

In the girls' 60 Meter Hurdles the fastest qualifier to the semifinals was Marie-Eve Dugas from Una-Laval Quebec, with a 8.78. Mycaiah Clemons from Valley high school was second in her heat and qualified for the semifinals with a 8.84. Also moving on was US # 5 hurdler Dashanta Harris from Poly Long Beach.

In the boys' 60 Meter Dash the fastest qualifier to the semifinals was Tyvon Branch from Cicero North Syracuse with a 6.87. Michael Grant, US # 4 was the second fastest qualifier with a 6.88, while Derrick Jones, US # 5, was the third fastest qualifier with a 6.91. Andrew McCloskey from Penncrest missed qualifying by a mere .02 seconds.

In the girls' 60 Meter Dash the fastest qualifier to the semifinals was Courtney Champion, last years 4th place finisher in the finals, with a time of 7.43.

In the Boys 5000 Meters Stephan Shay, unattached, won with a time of 15:12.74. Two Cedar Cliff runners competed in the 5000 as well. Sophomore Justin Keller placed 18th with a time of 16:39.35 and Junior Tim Johnson placed 19th with a time of 16:40.66. Their assistant coach Matt Wagoner was on hand to provide them with guidance and to provide my dad and I with a mid-afternoon snack. Thanks for cake Matt!

In relay trials, the Shalonda Solomon-led Poly Long Beach 4x400 will square off Sunday against the Natasha Hasting-led A.P. Randolph squad. Also advancing were two Texas teams, Fortbend Thurgood Marshal, and Hightower. Boys & Girls and Largo, MD will round out the finals. In the boys 4x400, it will be Dewitt Clinton, NYC, Camden, Poly Long Beach, Northern Lousiana Roadrunners, Jenks HS from Oklahoma, and Motor City TC from Detroit.

Quotes

Br ian na Jackucewicz, New Jersey 13-year-old, 16:43.02 5k, smashed the old record of 16:52.48 (set by Cathy Schiro NH in 1983) by 9 seconds.

Jersey Guy: Congratulations on the national record. Was that planned?

Jackucewicz: I was just trying to break 17 minutes. My PR was over 17 and I broke it in a big way, so I was really glad.

Jersey Guy: Did you know you had a shot at the national record?

Jackucewicz: Really, I was going for the meet record, which was 17:08, so I was pretty much heading for that. My dad told me what it was, but I didn't think I had a chance.

Jersey Guy: You went out at about 5:08. Did you plan to go out so fast?

Jackucewicz: Really, I just wanted to run 5:13 or better, because that's what I usually go out in in a 3k. My best was 9:52, and I think I was 9:53-54 today. The time was good, and I felt really good, too.

Jersey Guy: Are you running anything else?

Jackucewicz: I'll probably run the Mile on Sunday, and try to break 5 minutes.

Steve Hallinan, Cardinal O'Hara: Anchored DMR in 4:13.0, and was caught by Hakon Devries of NY and Michael Banks of Wachusett Regional, MA. The three teams ran the 4 th , 6 th and 7 th best all-time prep DMR's.

PennTrackXC: When you caught the two lead guys and then took off from there, did you know that Devries and Banks were back there and that was what you had to do?

Hallinan: I knew he (Devries) was back there, and I was watching my team and we had about 40 meters on his team, so I was really that worried. There were two ahead of me, but I caught them within a hundred meters. They were just cruising, so I took the lead and I felt real comfortable and real smooth. Then when I had four laps to go, I picked it up in the third quarter, and I came through with two to go, and I started to pick it up more. Then with about 300, I was looking at the TV and I was all by myself so I thought it was over. I mean I was still pushing as hard as I could, but when he passed me with 175m to go, I was shocked. I didn't expect it, so I started going, and the other kid came up on my shoulder, so I was pushing to keep him out, and when I was coming up on the turn, the other kid started powering ahead, so I just hung with him.

PennTrackXC: Was that race to plan as far as your team was concerned?

Hallinan: We wanted to run 10:10, 10:09, and my coach said if we run that we'll be competing for the win. We ran 10:10.80, so that was the goal. Any other year, we would have killed, but this year it was really competitive. It was a great race though. It was awesome.

PennTrackXC: So everyone on the team ran their best?

Hallinan: Yeah, Thomas ran 3:08 point, Jack ran 49.5, Willard was 1:59, something, and I was around 4:12. So we all ran amazing, it's just that Devries splitting 4:08 point on the anchor, that kind of changes everything. We gave it our best shot. We're happy with the time. I think it's a new national Catholic record. Ryan had it. It was around 10:12. And we have the county record and our school record too. We did everything we could. We have no regrets at all. We left everything on the track, so that's all you can ask for.

PennTrackXC: Thomas came up really big. That's impressive for a sophomore in such a tough position leading off for the 1200m?

Hallinan: When he handed off in third, I wasn't expecting that at all. I was hoping he would be in the top six, at least. He ran like the little monster that he is.

PennTrackXC: So you're passing the torch this year to a quality runner?

Hallinan: Exactly. He'll be taking over, and we shouldn't lose a step.

Heide MaGill. Mountain View anchor, went 4:47.0 to lead her team to US prep record of 11:35.43, breaking the old record by over 13 seconds. The time is also faster than the outdoor DMR record.

Jersey Guy: Last year you missed the record by a second or so. Was this year a bit of revenge?

MaGill: Yeah, it definitely is.

Jersey Guy: Did you expect to break it by so much?

MaGill: No. Maybe a second. But 14 seconds…no way.

Jersey Guy: How about your 4:47 anchor?

MaGill: I actually wanted to go 4:45, but there was a lot of traffic.

Jersey Guy: Will Mountain View be running the DMR outdoors?

MaGill: I don't know if we are running it outdoor. And also, I'm not a miler. I've been training for the 800, and not the mile. When we run the DMR, I run the 1600 every time.

2 nd place Bay Shore , NY , also broke the national mark, running 11:43.51. Lead leg Mary Liz McCurdy handed the baton off in 2 nd at 3:32.6. She and Mountain View 's Heidi Houle, 3:32.1, ran the fastest lead legs ever, according to Eastern Track's Walt Murphy. The members of the Bay Shore team are running individual events at the Nike Indoor Classic, but not the DMR. The middle two legs of the Bay Shore DMR were Malynne King, 58.6, and Ann Marie Thomas, 2:17.7. They will run at the Penn Relays, hoping to take the DMR championship there.

Results

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/13/2004 06:18 AM
                       2004 National Scholastics Indoor                        
                          Track & Field Championships                          
     New Balance Track & Field Center, New York  - 3/12/2004 to 3/14/2004      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: *  7.19  2/21/2004   Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO       
        Meet: #  7.22  3/9/1997    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Colo Sprgs, CO     
          FR:    7.50  1999        Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX            
          SO:    7.29  1999        Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO        
          JR:    7.34  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale, NY                  
          SR:    7.22  3/9/1997    Aleisha Latimer, Palmer, Colo Sprgs, CO     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Champion, Courtney        12 New Horizon               7.43Q  3 
  2 Solomon, Shalonda         12 California P.L.B          7.46Q  1 
  3 Nash, Jennifer            12 Merrill West CA           7.57Q  4 
  4 Green, Rakeisha           10 ScottlandvilleLA          7.68Q  2 
  5 Charles, Ashley           10 Una-Jenerate LA           7.74Q  8 
  6 Calhoun, Shantea          12 Wilbur Cross CT           7.82Q  5 
  7 Pencil, Sherraine         12 Westview Legend           7.82Q  6 
  8 Ezeonwuku, Adaku          12 Neptune  H.S.             7.83Q  7 
  9 McLaurin, Tiaerra         11 Nw, Rock Hll, NC          7.62q  3 
 10 Retelny, Jessica          11 92nd St Y                 7.71q  1 
 11 Burns, Lauren             11 Georgia Elite             7.71q  2 
 12 Cruder, Ashley            09 Eaglecrest High           7.72q  1 
 13 King, Arantxa             09 Medford  MA               7.75q  4 
 14 Crane, Logan              10 Freeport High Sc          7.76q  1 
 15 Wallace, Sophia           12 Montclair High S          7.76q  2 
 16 Dortch, LaDrea            12 Lockport High Sc          7.78q  8 
 17 Tate, Clarenchell         08 Mt. Airy Track C          7.78   8 
 18 Layne, Lynne              10 New Rochelle NY           7.79   4 
 19 Picott, Chanda            12 California P.L.B          7.81   4 
 20 Kentish, Shamika          10 Salem  VA                 7.83   5 
 21 Golladay, Michaylin       10 Largo TC MD               7.83   3 
 22 Rosemond, Andrea          12 Hightower High S          7.84   5 
 23 Shippy, Latoya            12 Middletown NY             7.84   6 
 24 Calhoun, Shanea           12 Wilbur Cross CT           7.85   8 
 25 Jackson, Shanda           12 East Orange NJ            7.86   4 
 26 Ries, Porche              11 Motor City MI             7.87   8 
 27 Owney, Heather            12 Pine Bush HS              7.91   3 
 28 Mahan, Shayla             09 Motor City MI             7.94   3 
 29 Johnson, Neisha           12 Westview Legend           7.96   1 
 30 Sessoms, Chante           12 Deep Creek VA             7.96   7 
 31 Vassell, Racquel          09 East Orange NJ            7.96   6 
 32 Holder, Nikkita           11 Oshawa Legions            7.98   3 
 33 Pitts, Shanika            10 Oliver Ames MA            7.98   2 
 34 Meade, Carmen             12 Westfield VA              7.98   6 
 35 Johnson, Julieta          11 Washngton Irving          8.00   6 
 35 Derosiers, Daphne         12 Killingly CT              8.00   7 
 37 Chisholm, Lareea          09 Baldwinsville Hi          8.00   3 
 38 Wright, Channel           10 Motor City MI             8.04   5 
 38 Solomon, Shana            11 California P.L.B          8.04   6 
 40 Burke, Tavia              11 St. Andrews, Jam          8.08   7 
 41 Sabb, Yolana              12 East Orange NJ            8.10   8 
 42 Garrido, Miranda          11 Merrill West CA           8.15   5 
 43 Sambula, Erica            12 Roosevelt NY              8.20   2 
 44 Copeland, Ashley             Stephenson HS             8.21   4 
 45 Fuller, Kristy            11 Franklin HS NJ            8.27   1 
 46 Mandras, Melissa          11 Admiral Running           8.27   8 
 47 Sumpter, Alese            11 Oakton VA                 8.28   2 
 48 Helton, Ashley            10 California P.L.B          8.28   5 
 49 Williams, Ashley          10 Hightower High S          8.34   4 
 50 Jackson, Quansheania      10 Lightning Bol FL          8.37   6 
 51 Shorter, Jazmyn           09 Lightning Bol FL          8.42   7 
 52 Crowder, Da'Lisha            Stephenson HS             8.73   5 
 53 Williams, Ceddericker        Stephenson HS             8.87   1 
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 National HS: * 16:52.48  3/15/1983   Cathy Shiro, Dover, NH                   
        Meet: # 16:52.48  3/15/1983   Cathy Shiro, Dover, NH                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackucewicz, Briana        7 Blaze TC   NJ         16:43.02# 
  2 Gempler, Karleigh         09 YMCA Team Idaho       17:53.06  
  3 Beury, Jennifer           12 Hidden Valley Hi      18:13.98  
  4 Canty, Lisa               12 Red Tide TC  MI       18:22.48  
  5 Scherf, Lindsay              Westchester NY        18:26.15  
  6 Kempton, Molly             8 Blaze TC   NJ         18:51.34  
  7 Rizzolo, Kate             11 Franklin MA           19:14.53  
  8 Cavallo, Amanda            8 Blaze TC   NJ         19:37.83  
  9 O'Keefe, Brittania         8 Witches TC  NY        19:45.42  
 10 Kern, Lydia               10 Cincinnati Cardi      19:47.92  
 11 Byrne, Kayley             10 Oakton VA             19:48.15  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: *  8.33  3/9/1997    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            
   Co-holder: *  8.33  2/20/1999   Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA         
   Co-holder: *  8.33  3/16/2003   Ronnetta Alexander, South, Williamsville, NY
        Meet: #  8.33  2/20/1999   Nichole Denby, North, Riverside, CA         
          FR:    8.70  2000        Jasmin Bynum, Washington, Denver, CO        
          SO:    8.52  2000        Alethia Jenkins, Pennshauken, NJ            
          JR:    8.33  3/9/1987    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dugas, Marie-Ève          12 Una-Laval Que             8.78Q  1 
  2 Harris, Dashanta          12 California P.L.B          8.79Q  2 
  3 Wheeler, Andera           12 Lakeland VA               8.80Q  3 
  4 Hepburn, Yvana            11 North Rockland H          8.92Q  4 
  5 Holder, Nikkita           11 Oshawa Legions            8.83q  1 
  6 Clemons, Mycaiah          11 Una-Newkens.Pa            8.84q  2 
  7 Carson, De Ana            10 California L.B.W          8.85q  2 
  8 Shaw, Tramaine            12 Piscataway NJ             8.87q  3 
  9 Smith, Michelle           11 Teaneck NJ                8.98q  3 
 10 Harvey, Natasha           11 Career CT                 9.06q  4 
 11 Cobb, Antoinette          11 Una-Tunica LA             9.13q  1 
 12 Rashed, Saleena           09 Bish Loughlin NY          9.15q  4 
 13 Brown, Shana              12 Murrry Bergtraum          9.15q  3 
 14 Kamate, Nene              11 Novas TC NY               9.16q  4 
 15 Nicholas, Melanie         12 Peddie School NJ          9.17q  1 
 16 Quarles, Kiah             12 Pinkerton     NH          9.19q  3 
 17 Honeycutt, Makayla        09 Unattached                9.27   1 
 18 Bundy, Tiffany            12 Batavia NY                9.27   4 
 19 Ramsay, Keva              10 New York Starz T          9.39   2 
 20 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia      11 Georgia Elite             9.44   1 
 21 Henderson, Angelique      12 Largo TC MD               9.49   4 
 22 Hudson, Chia              09 New York Starz T          9.55   1 
 23 Quinley, Shevell          11 Merrill West CA           9.72   4 
 24 Nixon, Erica              09 Card. Spellmn NY         10.10   4 
 25 Crowder, Ca'Lisha            Stephenson HS            10.12   2 
 26 Black, Kimarie            10 California P.L.B         10.18   2 
 27 Johnson, Iman             10 ColumbiaNJ               10.51   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: * 3:41.54  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
        Meet: # 3:41.54  3/16/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fortbend Thurgood MarshalTX  'A'                    3:47.66q  3 
  2 California - P.L.B.  'A'                            3:50.22q  1 
  3 Largo TC  Upr. Marlbro MD  'A'                      3:51.86q  2 
  4 Boys & Girls, Brklyn NY  'A'                        3:52.13q  2 
  5 Hightower HS - Miss Cty TX  'A'                     3:52.31q  5 
  6 A. Philip Randolph NY  'A'                          3:52.94q  4 
  7 Franklin High School  NJ  'A'                       3:53.51   5 
  8 Marshfield HS  MA  'A'                              3:54.03   3 
  9 Dewitt Clinton H.S. Bronx NY  'A'                   3:54.17   5 
 10 Suffern HS  NY  'A'                                 3:55.61   4 
 11 California - L.B.W.  'A'                            3:55.68   3 
 12 Motor City Track Club   MI  'A'                     3:57.53   5 
 13 Clara Barton H.S. Brklyn NY  'A'                    3:59.87   4 
     1) Hinds, Tisha 12                 2) Clarke, Tisha                  
     3) Joseph, Karla                   4) Edwards, Latoya                
     5) Hazel, Tasheka                  6)                                
 14 Bronxville High School    NY  'A'                   4:00.06   3 
 15 Murrry Bergtraum HS NY  'A'                         4:01.77   3 
 16 Maria Carrillo S. Rosa, CA  'A'                     4:02.59   4 
 17 Truman HS  'A'                                      4:02.69   1 
 18 Wm H. Hall HS W.Hartford CT  'A'                    4:04.11   2 
 19 Salem HS Virg Bch VA  'A'                           4:05.71   1 
 20 Arch. Carroll, Radnor, PA  'A'                      4:07.02   2 
 21 Lake Braddock Secondary     VA  'A'                 4:08.16   1 
 22 New Canaan  CT  'A'                                 4:10.37   1 
 -- Harry S Truman HS Bronx NY  'A'                         DNF   2 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 National HS: * 3:53.17  3/9/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    
        Meet: # 3:53.17  3/9/2001    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 A. Philip Randolph NY  'A'                          3:55.92   1 
     1) Ballantyne, Efuru 11            2) Emmanuel, Natasha 12           
     3) Hastings, Natasha 12            4) Sappleton, Selena 12           
     5) McNeilly, Dannielle 12          6)                                
  2 Bellport H S NY  'A'                                3:57.78   1 
     1) Young, Erica 12                 2) Williams, Natasha 12           
     3) Weider, Katie 11                4) Sheffey, Brittany 09           
  3 Westerly R.I.  'A'                                  4:02.20   1 
     1) Post, Lindsay 12                2) Gawrych, Samatha 10            
     3) Harris, Tiffany 12              4) Lima, Katie 11                 
     5) Mason, Rachel 09                6)                                
  4 Suffern HS  NY  'A'                                 4:02.78   1 
     1)                                 2) Yodowitz, Sam 12               
  5 California - L.B.W.  'A'                            4:07.51   2 
     1) Eichelberger, Danielle 12       2) Carson, De Ana 10              
     3) Hood, Tiana 11                  4) Young, Marina 11               
     5) Williams, Shelise 09            6)                                
  6 Hightower HS - Miss Cty TX  'A'                     4:07.59   3 
     1) Rosemond, Andrea 12             2) Kizzee, Olivia 10              
     3) Washington, Brittany 10         4) Alfred, Naquanca 12            
     5) Williams, Ashley 10             6)                                
  7 New Rochelle HS  NY  'A'                            4:08.40   2 
     1) Savage, Tyeasha 7               2) Hanson-Hall, Offeibea 12       
     3) Layne, Lynne 10                 4) McKoy, Keesa 10                
     5) King, Shavonne 12               6)                                
  8 Hunt. Cent., Flemngtn,  NJ  'A'                     4:10.17   1 
     1) Lambracht, Kaitlin 11           2) Nelson, Casey 11               
     3) Schmidt, Marjorie 11            4) Smith, Chyncia 11              
     5) Smith, Travia 11                6)                                
  9 East Orange Campus  H.S.    NJ  'A'                 4:11.94   3 
     1) Bilal-Mack, Aisha 12            2) Jackson, Shanda 12             
     3) Ogundele, Sarah 11              4) Sabb, Yolana 12                
     5) Vassell, Racquel 09             6)                                
 10 Batavia H S,  NY  'A'                               4:12.76   2 
 11 Manchester. Midlothian, Va.  'A'                    4:13.01   6 
     1) Alaina, Hite 09                 2) Carmenta, Mitchell 11          
     3) Kelly, Keener 11                4) Shaunte, Cotton 11             
 12 Motor City Track Club   MI  'A'                     4:13.70   1 
     1) Grace, Sharde' 11               2) Wright, Channel 10             
     3) Jones, Jesica 11                4) Ries, Porche 11                
 13 Shenendehowa TC NY  'A'                             4:13.91   3 
     1) McRae, Tara 12                  2) Vives, Ashley 12               
     3) Ross, Tara 12                   4) Zappone, Leah 10               
     5) D' Amboise, Leia 11             6)                                
 14 Mon Don-Toms River NJ  'A'                          4:14.08   3 
     1) Brogan, Leah 11                 2) Gesek, Larissa 12              
     3) Pisano, Katelyn 12              4) Steigerwald, Tracy 12          
 15 St. John's Preparatory School  'A'                  4:15.33   3 
     1) Jones, Toni 12                  2) Zambrana, Angelic 12           
     3) Bernard, Nora 11                4) Mellon, Valerie 12             
 16 Danbury High SchooL CT  'A'                         4:15.75   4 
     1) Priola, Devon 10                2) Baptiste, Shahiba 10           
     3) English, Brianna 10             4) Calle, Liz 12                  
 17 Cicero North Syracuse   NY  'A'                     4:16.72   5 
     1) Thomas, Heidy 12                2) Hall, Courtney 10              
     3) Junod, Nicki 10                 4) Richardson, Nafeesah 12        
     5) Andrews, Ebony 12               6)                                
 18 Marian Hs, Fram. MA  'A'                            4:17.93   6 
     1) Donovan, Mary 12                2) Garvey, Cara 11                
     3) McKay, Julie 12                 4) Papalia, Amy 11                
 19 Sacred Heart Hempstead NY  'A'                      4:18.99   6 
 20 Poly Prep Brklyn NY  'A'                            4:19.25   4 
 21 Oakton HS  Vienna, VA  'A'                          4:19.45   4 
     1) Young, Amber 10                 2) LeMunyon, Heather 11           
     3) Epley, Caroline 12              4) Perl, Deborah 11               
     5) Sumpter, Alese 11               6)                                
 22 J.F.K., Bellmore, NY  'A'                           4:20.60   6 
     1) Tusa, Sondra 09                 2) Ritchie, Sarah 11              
     3) Krifchin, Ali 11                4) Krifchin, Maegan 10            
     5) Morrow, Calie 8                 6)                                
 23 Somers HS Linclondale NY  'A'                       4:20.98   5 
     1) Faeth, Avery 8                  2) Keating, Sarah 10              
     3) Nash, Andrea 10                 4) Howard, Mary Alice 10          
     5) Annunziata, Jillian 10          6)                                
 24 Syracuse Chargers     NY  'A'                       4:21.25   4 
     1) Fiorenza, Christina 11          2) Heard, Creechelle 12           
     3) McMillian, Brandi 12            4) Warren, Brittany 12            
 25 Wyomissing HS PA  'A'                               4:21.27   6 
     1) Hall, Liz 10                    2) Hamsher, Sami 10               
     3) O'Hara, Robin 12                4) Schlegel, Jessie 11            
 26 Lake Braddock Secondary     VA  'A'                 4:23.91   3 
     1) Preko, Jessica 12               2) Eakin, Jenny 11                
     3) Presley, Michelle 09            4) Harrison, Erin 11              
 27 Merrill West-Tracy CA  'A'                          4:24.08   2 
     1) Chaltry, Nicole 11              2) Carter, Dominique 12           
     3) Garrido, Miranda 11             4) Quinley, Shevell 11            
 28 New Canaan  CT  'A'                                 4:25.04   4 
 29 Admiral Running Club, NY  'A'                       4:28.41   5 
     1) Wirges, Ashley 12               2) Mandras, Melissa 11            
     3) Mallen, Jessica 12              4) Casey, Lauren 11               
     5) Williamson, Leigh 12            6)                                
 30 Weston HS  CT  'A'                                  4:30.52   6 
 31 Washngton Irving HS  NY  'A'                        4:37.25   5 
     1) Davis, Latina 10                2) Rodman, Ebony 10               
     3) Johnson, Julieta 11             4) Deverteuil, Crystal 12         
     5) Shaheed, Shareefa 10            6)                                
 32 Lightning Bolt TC - St. Pete F  'A'                 4:44.20   2 
     1) Kelley, Kishma 09               2) Shorter, Jazmyn 09             
     3) Jackson, Quansheania 10         4) Horn, Amber 09                 
     5) Coley, Demetria 12              6)                                
 33 Stephenson HS  'A'                                  4:46.41   4 
     1) Crowder, Da'Lisha               2) Brewer, Jazzmeen               
     3) Hill, Tendai                    4) Brown, Jodi                    
     5) Ware, Alexis                    6)                                
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 National HS: * 11:49.34  3/8/2002    Red Bank, Little Silver, NJ              
        Meet: # 11:49.34  3/8/2002    Red Bank, Little Silver, NJ              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mountain View HS  UT  'A'                          11:35.43# 
     1) Houle, Heidi                    2) King, Melynne                  
     3) Thomas, Ann Marie               4) Magill, Heidi                  
  2 Bayshore  'A'                                      11:43.51# 
     1) McCurdy, Mary Liz               2) Moore, Precious                
     3) McCurdy, Sara                   4) Cummings, Laura                
  3 Warwick Valley HS  NU  'A'                         12:00.49  
     1) Robotti, Amanda 11              2) Ryan, Aislinn 10               
     3) Mark, Melissa 11                4) Young, Jaclyn 11               
     5) Trimpop, Danielle 12            6)                                
  4 Bronxville High School    NY  'A'                  12:12.05  
     1) Bergold, Elizabeth 12           2) Boyle, Kerry 10                
     3) Hudson, Amanda 10               4) Millson, Helen 12              
  5 Elmira Southside H.S NY  'A'                       12:14.58  
     1) Rice, Sara 12                   2) Lucero, Marisa 12              
     3) Rice, Janelle 12                4) Semski, Shannon 12             
  6 Highland Regional HS -blkwd NJ  'A'                12:16.71  
     1) Brown, Ebony 11                 2) Caserta, Brittany 11           
     3) Mckinney, Arianna 11            4) Thornton, Ashley 11            
  7 Westerly R.I.  'A'                                 12:17.93  
     1) Mason, Rachel 09                2) Gawrych, Samatha 10            
     3) Lima, Katie 11                  4) Harris, Tiffany 12             
     5) Post, Lindsay 12                6)                                
  8 St. Hubert High School  'A'                        12:18.02  
     1) Mehaffey, Katie 12              2) Neary, Megan 12                
     3) Delaney, Meghan 09              4) Kelly, Amy 12                  
  9 Scotia-Glenville    NY  'A'                        12:20.16  
     1) King, Jillian 8                 2) Schaub, Danielle 11            
     3) King, Keelan 11                 4) King, Caroline 09              
 10 Suffern HS  NY  'A'                                12:20.66  
 11 Oakton HS  Vienna, VA  'A'                         12:22.83  
     1) Smith, Allegra 11               2) Rabinowitz, Nicole 12          
     3) Tighe, Meredith 09              4) Light, Danielle 11             
     5) Young, Amber 10                 6)                                
 12 Toms River East      NJ  'A'                       12:23.12  
     1) Budd, Alisa 12                  2) Dillon, Maria 11               
     3) Hermack, Jeannie 11             4) Gray, Alexis 12                
     5) Cornelius, Dianna 12            6)                                
 13 Cornwall          NY  'A'                          12:25.29  
     1) Briggs, Charity 12              2) Ford, Cathleen 12              
     3) Mundy, Lynne 10                 4) Rodriguez, Raquel 10           
 14 East Meadow HS         NY  'A'                     12:27.45  
     1) Parikh, Kinjal 11               2) Brady, Linda 11                
     3) Rosenblum, Jordanna 12          4) Criscuolo, Brittney 12         
 15 Washington-Lee HS  Arl. VA  'A'                    12:31.09  
     1) Gousen, Emily 12                2) Ehrenhalt, Jennie 11           
     3) Childress, Ellen 12             4) Ohman, Karin 11                
     5) Sims, Kallie 10                 6)                                
 16 Holy Trinity- Hicksville NY  'A'                   12:34.74  
     1) Brady, Corinne 09               2) DiCamillo, Katie 11            
     3) Ghislain, Yves-lines 10         4) Kennedy, Jennifer 11           
     5) Pfeifer, Kristina 10            6)                                
 17 Lake Braddock Secondary     VA  'A'                12:35.23  
     1) Jacocks, Mary Carter 09         2) Klein, Erin 10                 
     3) Sanders, Courtney 12            4) Snowden, Kelsey 11             
 18 Bethlehem, Delmar,  NY  'A'                        12:35.36  
     1) Ginsburg, Lauren 12             2) Oakley, Julia 12               
     3) Molino, Laura 11                4) Dwyer, Ashley 12               
     5) Malinowski, Emily 11            6)                                
 19 Amity Regional High School  'A'                    12:37.86  
 20 Setauket Striders N Y  'A'                         12:38.25  
     1) Kifer, Avigail 12               2) Tingue, Andrea                 
     3) Seibert, Michelle               4) Ahn, Suejin 8                  
     5) Reilly, Bridget 7               6)                                
 21 Colts Neck H.S.  NJ  'A'                           12:38.42  
     1) O'Dowd, Kristen 09              2) Herrick, Katrine 12            
     3) Plenzo, Danielle 11             4) Higginson, Ashley 09           
     5) Karaniewsky, Amy 12             6)                                
 22 Niskayuna High School  NY  'A'                     12:38.45  
     1) D'Aniello, Lisa 12              2) Stori, Julia 10                
     3) Bankert, Robin 12               4) McTague, Caitlin 12            
     5) Miller, Sarah 12                6)                                
 23 Syracuse Chargers     NY  'A'                      12:38.49  
     1)                                 2) Rutherford, Allison 12         
     3) Nolan, Meghan 12                4) Wilder, Brittany 10            
     5) Warren, Brittany 12             6)                                
 24 Maria Carrillo S. Rosa, CA  'A'                    12:41.51  
     1) Fogg, LeAnne 09                 2) Irtenkauf, Jen 11              
     3) Fladseth, Kristin 11            4) Robinson, Amy 11               
 25 New Rochelle HS  NY  'A'                           12:44.14  
     1) Torres, Jerica 09               2) Walsh, Amanda 10               
     3) Payton, Kalissa 10              4) King, Shavonne 12              
     5) Savage, Tyeasha 7               6)                                
 26 Franklin HS  MA  'A'                               12:44.93  
     1) Leenhouts, Meredith 12          2) Robbins, Samantha 12           
     3) Crowley, Meghan 11              4) Sergi, Jill 11                 
 27 Wm H. Hall HS W.Hartford CT  'A'                   12:47.32  
     1) Borisov, Yelena 12              2) Danaher, Ceara 12              
     3) Hogan, Mallory 11               4) Karoliszyn, Colleen 12         
     5) LeBuffe, Kelsey 10              6)                                
 28 California - L.B.W.  'A'                           12:51.82  
     1) Gold, Bina 11                   2) Mota, Casie 12                 
     3) Daily, Carlisha 09              4) Williams, Shelise 09           
     5) Collins, Jasmine 12             6)                                
 29 Cincinnati Cardinal   OH  'A'                      12:58.81  
     1) Ragouzis, Erin 09               2) Hyde, Kara 09                  
     3) Hultquist, Brooke 10            4) Detzel, Brittany 11            
     5) McCullah, Mandi 09              6)                                
 30 Baton Rouge Elite LA  'A'                          13:06.99  
     1) Wilson, Candice 12              2) Taylor, Katrina 11             
     3) Hamilton, Terrica 12            4) Broden, Ashley 12              
     5) Rosby, Katara 11                6)                                
 31 Witches TC Greenwich NY  'A'                       13:18.95  
     1) Borbolla, Chelsea 09            2) Fung, Ashley 8                 
     3) Fung, Emily 8                   4) Morehouse, Chelsea 09          
     5) Valentine, Samantha 8           6)                                
 32 Wilbur Cross New Haven CT  'A'                     13:25.47  
     1) Landelius, Margarita 12         2) Howard, Manogany 09            
     3) Sullivan, Johnna 12             4) Witcher, Shameka 12            
     5) Maysonet, Evette 09             6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 National HS: *    6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID    
        Meet: #    6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Haley, ID     
          FR:      5-10  1989        Karla Newman, White Creek, TN             
          SO:   6-00.75  1981        Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA                  
          JR:      6-01  1987        Allison Smith, Clarence, NY               
          SR:      6-03  2/18/1994   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Biscardi, Lauren          12 Infant Jesus TC          1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Carroll, Carmia           12 Una-Baton Rouge          1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Knight, Carin             10 New Rochelle NY         J1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Peters, Tiyana            12 Mount Olive NJ          J1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Nicholas, Melanie         12 Peddie School NJ        J1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Hergrueter, Anja          10 Newton TC MA             1.67m    5-05.75 
  6 Haislip, Ashley           11 Lake Braddock Se         1.67m    5-05.75 
  8 Hall, Courtney            10 Cicero North Syr        J1.67m    5-05.75 
  9 Artis, Jonee              10 Deep Creek VA            1.62m    5-03.75 
 10 Babcock, Libby            11 Shen TC  NY             J1.62m    5-03.75 
 11 Hill, Leanne              12 Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75 
 11 Kozlowski, Derin          12 Woodstock  CT            1.57m    5-01.75 
 11 Leake, Latasha            12 Northern Burling         1.57m    5-01.75 
 11 Davis, Arian              09 F.D. R. NY               1.57m    5-01.75 
 15 Woolley, Karen            12 Westfield VA            J1.57m    5-01.75 
 16 Sendgikoski, Jacqueline   11 Mount Olive NJ           1.52m    4-11.75 
 16 Spencer, Monique          11 California P.L.B         1.52m    4-11.75 
 18 Russo, Angela             12 Sacred Heart NY         J1.52m    4-11.75 
 19 Curtis, Teddi             10 Una-Marblehead          J1.52m    4-11.75 
 19 Phister, Amanda           12 Rfa Track, NY           J1.52m    4-11.75 
 -- Booker, Jocelyn              Stephenson HS               NH            
 -- Richards, Jenel           09 Fair Haven VT               NH            
 -- Wheeler, Sarah            12 Lakeland VA                 NH            
 -- Ward, Roxie               12 Wm Hall CT                  NH            
 -- Brown, Quinnyana          12 Amherst Central             NH            
 -- Ramsay, Keva              10 New York Starz T            NH            
 -- Bonasera, Julianne        12 Milford                     NH            
 -- Zaino, Dominique          11 Poly Prep NY                NH            
 -- Selkregg, Rachel          12 ChautauquA NY               NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 National HS: *    13-05  2/9/2004    Danielle O'Reilly, Shawnee, NJ           
        Meet: # 13-04.25  2002        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
          FR:   12-07.50  1999        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
          SO:   13-00.25  2000        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
          JR:   13-03.50  2001        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA             
          SR:      13-05  2/9/2004    Danielle O'Reilly, Shawnee, NJ           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Regan, Courtney           12 Easton Area              3.39mq  11-01.50 
  2 Keppler, Janice           11 Suhr Sports VA          J3.39mq  11-01.50 
  3 Bakanowski, Kristen       12 Air Time Ath. MA        J3.39mq  11-01.50 
  4 Bowen, Lori               11 Una-Tallahesse          J3.39mq  11-01.50 
  5 Wilmer, Katie             12 Cicero North Syr        J3.39mq  11-01.50 
  6 Early, Ashley             10 Western Albemarl        J3.39mq  11-01.50 
  7 Regan, Lindsay            10 Easton Area             J3.39mq  11-01.50 
  8 McFarlane, Anna           12 Air Time Ath. MA        J3.39mq  11-01.50 
  9 O'Neil, Jennifer          11 Suhr Sports VA          J3.39mq  11-01.50 
 10 Stanton, Sally            12 Los Gatos CA            J3.39mq  11-01.50 
 11 Saxer, Mary               11 Unatt.Buffalo,NY        J3.39mq  11-01.50 
 12 Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn          Island Jumpers          J3.39mq  11-01.50 
 13 Marsh, Keely              12 North Hunterdon          3.24m   10-07.50 
 13 Toto, Julianne            11 Middletown So.NJ         3.24m   10-07.50 
 13 Friedman, Robin           10 Unatt.Buffalo,NY         3.24m   10-07.50 
 13 Faires, Nicci             12 unatached                3.24m   10-07.50 
 13 Flath, Laura              12 Middletown So.NJ         3.24m   10-07.50 
 13 Kennerknecht, Thea        11 Hudson Valley Po         3.24m   10-07.50 
 13 Hengen, Corinna           12 Pine Plains NY           3.24m   10-07.50 
 20 Adami, Karen              10 Hudson Valley Po         3.09m   10-01.50 
 20 Langner, Karen            12 Clifton  NJ              3.09m   10-01.50 
 20 St. Lawrence, Lynn        11 Hudson Valley Po         3.09m   10-01.50 
 23 Anderson, Liz             12 Una-E.MorichesNY         2.94m    9-07.75 
 23 Komorowski, Jennifer      11 Hudson Valley Po         2.94m    9-07.75 
 23 VanBeusichem, Casey       12 Air Time Ath. MA         2.94m    9-07.75 
 23 Atwood, Ashley            09 Una-Crozet, VA           2.94m    9-07.75 
 23 McEvoy, Katie             11 Batavia NY               2.94m    9-07.75 
 23 Graziano, Nicole          12 Lake Braddock Se         2.94m    9-07.75 
 29 Erika, Graham             12 Air Time Ath. MA         2.79m    9-01.75 
 29 Romeri, Fiona             10 Air Time Ath. MA         2.79m    9-01.75 
 29 Rodriguez, Alysha         11 Unatt.Buffalo,NY         2.79m    9-01.75 
 29 Mohay, Mary               12 J.W. Robinson VA         2.79m    9-01.75 
 -- Shobe, Vica               11 Weddington High             NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
 National HS: * 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             
        Meet: #    20-05  1996        Lynette Wigington, Mattituck, NY         
          FR:   19-11.75  2/21/2004   Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA        
          SO:      19-11  1999        Cassie Richards, Winchester, Thurston, PA
          JR:      21-04  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cnty, Raeford, NC   
          SR:   21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saxer, Mary               11 Unatt.Buffalo,NY         5.87m   19-03.25 
  2 Wells, Angela             12 Simon Gratz PA           5.84m   19-02.00 
  3 Griffiths, Dionne         12 Bronx Tigers             5.82m   19-01.25 
  4 Eichelberger, Danielle    12 California L.B.W         5.68m   18-07.75 
  5 Cadette, Nasha            12 Career CT                5.63m   18-05.75 
  6 Carson, De Ana            10 California L.B.W         5.62m   18-05.25 
  7 Johnson, Neisha           12 Westview Legend          5.61m   18-05.00 
  8 Toney, Wakita             12 ScottlandvilleLA         5.59m   18-04.25 
  9 Walker, Consandria        10 Hackensack High          5.52m   18-01.50 
 10 Holder, Celeste           10 Parsippany High          5.47m   17-11.50 
 11 Minster, Mallory          11 Orem UT                  5.45m   17-10.75 
 12 Sessoms, Chante           12 Deep Creek VA            5.38m   17-08.00 
 13 Brown, Quinnyana          12 Amherst Central          5.34m   17-06.25 
 14 DeBenedetto, Collette     12 Mountain Lakes H         5.33m   17-06.00 
 15 Rodriguez, Sophia         10 Rising Star Trac         5.29m   17-04.25 
 16 Avram, Ana-Maria          11 Saint-Laurent Se         5.22m   17-01.50 
 16 Eakin, Jenny              11 Lake Braddock Se         5.22m   17-01.50 
 18 Tricocci, Kristen         11 Cinnaminson              5.20m   17-00.75 
 18 Layne, Lynne              10 New Rochelle NY          5.20m   17-00.75 
 20 Harvey, Natasha           11 Career CT                5.17m   16-11.50 
 21 Tagliavini, Whitney       11 Suffield High Sc         5.13m   16-10.00 
 22 Nunes, Gloria             12 Sport Village MA         5.12m   16-09.75 
 22 Hudson, Chia              09 New York Starz T         5.12m   16-09.75 
 24 Caban, Julie-Christine    12 Saint-Laurent Se         5.11m   16-09.25 
 24 McRae, Brittney           10 Card. Spellmn NY         5.11m   16-09.25 
 24 Taylor, Jacqueline        12 California P.L.B         5.11m   16-09.25 
 27 Rozéfort, Alexandra       12 St-Laurent Selec         5.07m   16-07.75 
 28 Sanders, Courtney         12 Lake Braddock Se         4.97m   16-03.75 
 29 Preko, Jessica            12 Lake Braddock Se         4.72m   15-06.00 
 30 Jordan, Valin             12 Mary Louis Acade         4.69m   15-04.75 
 31 Thomas, Heidy             12 Cicero North Syr         4.64m   15-02.75 
 32 Crowder, Ameisha             Stephenson HS            4.56m   14-11.50 
 33 Muhammad, Krystina         8 Unattached               4.38m   14-04.50 
 34 Fung, Bianca              09 North Babylon NY         2.40m    7-10.50 
 -- Quinley, Shevell          11 Merrill West CA           FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
 National HS: * 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
        Meet: # 52-04.50  2001        Karen Freeberg, San Luis Obispo, CA      
          FR:   45-07.25  1991        Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, CO      
          SO:      47-06  1999        Briona Reynolds, Grand Forks, ND         
          JR:   52-05.75  2/8/1997    Heather Colyer, Cocolamus, PA            
          SR:   54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 White, Jocelyn            12 Delsea Regional         13.14m   43-01.50 
  2 Cintron, Lizzelle         12 Elizabeth NJ            12.71m   41-08.50 
  3 Yearwood, Felicia         12 Freeport High Sc        12.60m   41-04.25 
  4 Locke, Marsha             12 Danbury CT              12.44m   40-09.75 
  5 Burrell, Dominique        12 Hillhouse High S        12.10m   39-08.50 
  6 Cintron, Michelle         12 Elizabeth NJ            12.06m   39-07.00 
  7 Perkins, Yvonne           11 Unattached              11.74m   38-06.25 
  8 Manning, Alexa            11 Unattached              11.69m   38-04.25 
  9 Wille, Kalyn              12 Rfa Track, NY           11.42m   37-05.75 
 10 Goodwin, Nichole          12 Rfa Track, NY           11.37m   37-03.75 
 11 Ball, Faren               12 Hightower High S        11.19m   36-08.50 
 12 Matteis, Christine        12 Lyman Hall CT           11.14m   36-06.75 
 13 Tankeng, Lenahndem        12 Sacred Heart Hig        11.13m   36-06.25 
 14 Johnson, Iman             10 ColumbiaNJ              10.90m   35-09.25 
 15 Sico, Jessica             12 Island Jumpers          10.85m   35-07.25 
 16 Zivanovic, Daria             AC Partizan             10.64m   34-11.00 
 17 Hopson, Julia             12 Admiral Running         10.51m   34-05.75 
 18 Johnson, Kadine           09 New Rochelle NY         10.21m   33-06.00 
 19 Melroy, Vicky             11 John 23rd NY            10.00m   32-09.75 
 20 Reynolds, Katherine       12 Hamden High Scho         9.95m   32-07.75 
 21 Munro, Miranda            11 White Plains NY          9.92m   32-06.50 
 22 Tooley, Kelly             10 Cicero North Syr         9.34m   30-07.75 
 23 Phipps, Celina            09 New Horizon Trac         8.84m   29-00.00 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: *  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: #  6.62  1995        Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
          FR:    6.78  2001        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA     
          SO:    6.73  2002        Jerald Watson, Cen Cath, MorganCity, LA     
          JR:    6.67  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
          SR:    6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Branch, Tyvon             12 Cicero North Syr          6.87Q  4 
  2 Grant, Michael            12 Unattached                6.88Q  3 
  3 Jones, Derrick            12 California P.L.B          6.91Q  2 
  4 Jones, Reuben             12 Charlottesville           6.91Q  6 
  5 Worsley, Dominique        11 Manch. Cent. NH           6.98Q  1 
  6 Washington, Shamen        12 Lightning Bol FL          7.11Q  5 
  7 Judson, William           12 New Horizons              6.90q  3 
  8 Pugh, Marcus              12 Jenks OK                  6.91q  6 
  9 Thigpen, Marcus           12 Motor CityTC MI           6.91q  6 
 10 Boyd, Lewitt              12 Mount Vernon NY           6.97q  6 
 11 Fisher, Donta             12 Bogalusa High Sc          7.04q  2 
 12 Bullock, Sherron          12 Camden High NJ            7.06q  1 
 13 Dixon, Arie               12 Beacon NY                 7.09q  2 
 14 Harriott, Willie          11 Hyde Leadership           7.11q  3 
 15 Brown, Adrian             11 California P.L.B          7.11q  4 
 16 Lewis, Emanual            10 Decatur Dominato          7.16q  4 
 17 Etheridge, Rashad         11 Lightning Bol FL         J7.16   2 
 18 Gladstone, Mitch          12 Merrimack NH             J7.16   3 
 19 Jones, Richard            11 Charlottesville           7.18   3 
 20 Charest, Jonathan         09 Una-St. Tite Que          7.18   5 
 21 McCloskey, Andrew         11 Penncrest PA              7.18   5 
 22 Durant, Kevin             12 Una-Deer ParkNY           7.18   4 
 23 Mason, Matthew            12 Driller TC  CA            7.19   5 
 24 Bland, Mike               12 Long Branch NJ            7.20   5 
 25 Parker, Sullivan          12 Bergenfield NJ            7.21   2 
 26 Hobley, Wayne             10 Unattatched               7.22   1 
 27 Lancaster, John           12 LancaStar                 7.23   6 
 28 Howard, Stanley           10 Franklin HS NJ            7.23   2 
 29 Baker, Anthony            12 California P.L.B          7.23   1 
 29 Davis, Jaleel             12 Boys & Girls H.S          7.23   3 
 31 Hardnett, Akeem           12 Unatt.Buffalo,NY          7.24   4 
 32 Manson, Martin            11 Bloomfield CT             7.29   5 
 32 Wilson, Oscar             10 Franklin HS NJ            7.29   4 
 34 Van Eeden, Marcel         11 West Morris Mend          7.30   3 
 35 Anderson, Ellis           10 So. Cal.Cougars           7.35   1 
 36 Parker, Carl              11 St. Benedict's P          7.41   6 
 37 Charley, Nyakeh           12 Arch Stepinic NY          7.42   5 
 38 Stevenson, Chantz         09 Roadrunners LA            7.47   2 
 39 Barnes, Jamaal            12 New Horizon Trac          7.49   6 
 40 Hutchinson, Brandan       09 Lightning Bol FL          7.55   4 
 41 Marsh, Chris              12 Arch Stepinic NY          7.66   1 
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 National HS: * 14:29.28  12/30/1984  Brad Hudson, So. Eugene, OR              
        Meet: # 14:39.74  2002        Scott Fuqua, Old Mtn., Birmingham, AL    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shay, Stephan                CenntralLake, MI      15:12.74  
  2 Krause, David             12 Amity Regional H      15:21.24  
  3 Ahmed, Aden               11 Team XC               15:22.20  
  4 Pina, Ulices              12 California P.L.B      15:23.81  
  5 Clark, Brad               11 Lake Braddock Se      15:24.00  
  6 Olsen, Vinny              11 Londonderry NH        15:25.35  
  7 Papazian, Bobby           11 Unattached            15:27.82  
  8 Ige, Mohamud              10 Team XC               15:31.34  
  9 Kornaszewski, Paul        12 Clifton  NJ           15:34.65  
 10 Pizzonia, Chase           12 DarienCT              15:35.28  
 11 Rowland, William          12 Hunterdon CentNJ      15:41.05  
 12 Metzger, David            12 Ellington CT          15:48.63  
 13 Gibney, Mike              12 Shoreham-Wading       15:53.43  
 14 Daly, Patrick             11 Louisville Strid      16:16.92  
 15 Lopez, Alan               11 California P.L.B      16:19.30  
 16 McCarthy, Kevin           12 Nanuet NY             16:19.59  
 17 McElhoney, Joe            12 Beacon NY             16:30.78  
 18 Keller, Justin            10 Cedar Cliff           16:39.35  
 19 Johnson, Tim              11 Cedar Cliff High      16:40.66  
 20 Bogdan, Bradley           10 Canisius              16:42.63  
 21 Norte', Hunter            11 Ellington CT          16:43.57  
 22 Durham, Ethan             10 California P.L.B      16:49.72  
 23 Greenlaw, Jerry           10 Warwick  Valley       16:51.69  
 24 Hart, Shane                8 Blaze TC   NJ         16:56.55  
 25 Campione, Anthony         11 Warwick  Valley       17:06.40  
 26 Judge, Brian              11 Unattatched           17:15.64  
 27 Pfaffenberger, Frank      09 Warwick  Valley       17:18.06  
 28 Aldridge, Ryan            10 Maria CarrilloCA      17:59.51  
 29 Couto, Filipe             12 DarienCT              18:13.42  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: *  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA        
   Co-holder: *  7.62  2/28/1997   Terrence Trammell, SW DeKalb, Decatur, GA   
   Co-holder: *  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clfton, VA      
        Meet: #  7.62  3/12/2000   Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
          FR:    8.03  2002        Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Heights, OH  
          SO:    7.92  1995        Sultan Tucker, Delsea, Franklinville,NJ     
          JR:    7.74  1999        Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibbons, Kedrieck         12 Natchez, MS               8.00Q  4 
  2 Ezike, Saidu              12 Port Richmond NY          8.03Q  5 
  3 Fontenot, Ryan            12 Unattatched               8.07Q  2 
  4 Fretwell, Adam            11 Parabola TC               8.18Q  3 
  5 Myles, James              12 Merrimack NH              8.21Q  1 
  6 White, Quinn              12 Wolverines Track          8.09q  5 
  7 Gbaa, Yudehweh            12 Hope Prov RI              8.12q  2 
  8 Genao, Jose               12 Comsewogue H.S.           8.14q  5 
  9 Berry, Khai               12 Northeast Acad.           8.18q  5 
 10 Pohludka, Mike            12 Vernon Twp. High          8.26q  4 
 11 Oquendo, Diego            12 Blaze TC   NJ             8.27q  4 
 12 O'Brien, Daniel           12 Hendricken RI             8.29q  1 
 13 Silva, Robert             11 No Rockland NY            8.30q  2 
 14 Lobdell, Lavar            11 C.B.A.                    8.35q  2 
 15 Lucas, Tommy              12 Charlottesville           8.37q  3 
 16 Sheppard, Eric            12 No Rockland NY            8.41q  1 
 17 Thompson, Monier          11 Transit Tech NY           8.44   4 
 18 Duhaney, Jahmone          12 Una-Boonton, NJ           8.44   1 
 19 Green, Ronald             12 Old Bridge NJ             8.47   5 
 20 Price, Matt               12 Danbury CT                8.47   4 
 21 Anderson, Mike            12 Penncrest PA              8.54   3 
 22 McClean, Stephen          11 Transit Tech NY           8.55   3 
 23 Jasmin, Matthew           11 Pine Bush                 8.56   1 
 24 Berry, Reggie             12 Morristown High           8.60   2 
 25 Greg, Bloemer             12 Sparta NJ                 8.67   3 
 26 Pilar, Jason              12 Paul Robeson NY           8.73   5 
 27 Clarke, Kemar             09 So Shore, Brklyn          8.82   2 
 28 Akindele, Adedeji         12 Harry S. Truman           8.83   1 
 29 Hines, Alfred             09 California P.L.B          9.00   3 
 30 Fowler, Eric              11 California P.L.B          9.02   5 
 31 Giacomo, Nick             12 St. Joseph NY             9.19   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: * 3:13.34  3/10/1996   John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA             
        Meet: # 3:13.34  3/10/1996   John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dewitt Clinton H.S. Bronx NY  'A'                   3:18.23q  1 
  2 Camden High Elite   NJ  'A'                         3:19.34q  1 
  3 California - P.L.B.  'A'                            3:20.57q  3 
  4 Roadrunners  NO LA  'A'                             3:22.07q  4 
  5 Jenks HS - OK  'A'                                  3:22.09q  2 
  6 Motor CityTC, MI  'A'                               3:22.25q  3 
  7 Transit Tech Brklyn NY  'A'                         3:22.27   5 
  8 Westfield HS Chantilly VA  'A'                      3:22.85   4 
  9 Newburgh Elite Track Club NY  'A'                   3:23.13   4 
 10 Danbury High SchooL CT  'A'                         3:23.73   5 
 11 South Shore, Brooklyn, NY  'A'                      3:24.33   3 
 12 Hope HS  Prov. RI  'A'                              3:24.81   1 
 13 Uniondale HS E.Meadow NY  'A'                       3:24.89   4 
 14 Mt. St. Michael, Bronx, NY  'A'                     3:24.96   1 
 15 Boys & Girls, Brklyn NY  'A'                        3:25.01   5 
 16 Castlemont H.S.Oak.Ca  'A'                          3:25.71   2 
 17 Sheepshead Bay Brklyn NY  'A'                       3:25.74   2 
 18 Shaker HS Latham NY  'A'                            3:26.55   2 
 19 St. John's Preparatory School  'A'                  3:27.68   2 
 20 Hillhouse HS - N Haven CT  'A'                      3:28.07   4 
 21 Lake Braddock Secondary     VA  'A'                 3:30.39   3 
 22 Staples HS Westport CT  'A'                         3:31.91   1 
 23 Highland Springs HS VA  'A'                         3:32.18   1 
 24 Maria Carrillo S. Rosa, CA  'A'                     3:32.87   3 
 25 Midwood HS  Brklyn, NY  'A'                         3:33.13   5 
 26 Franklin High School  NJ  'A'                       3:33.81   5 
 27 Transit Tech Brklyn NY  'B'                         3:33.84   2 
 28 Wolverines Track  OH  'A'                           3:39.55   3 
 -- Shenendehowa TC NY  'A'                                  DQ   4 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 National HS: * 3:24.69  3/8/1997    John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA             
        Meet: # 3:24.69  3/8/1997    John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Transit Tech Brklyn NY  'A'                         3:26.71   1 
     1) Thompson, Monier 11             2) Nelson, Rashard 12             
     3) Thomas, Mikel 11                4) Henry, Clemore 11              
     5) Edwards, Garrie 12              6)                                
  2 Franklin High School  NJ  'A'                       3:31.80   1 
     1) Tucker, Allan 12                2) Wilson, Oscar 10               
     3) Howard, Stanley 10              4)                                
     5) Nelson, Homer 12                6)                                
  3 South Shore, Brooklyn, NY  'A'                      3:31.95   2 
  4 Fordham Prep. Bronx, NY  'A'                        3:32.56   1 
  5 Motor CityTC, MI  'A'                               3:33.27   1 
     1) Killebrew, Emanuel 11           2) Hollie, Andrew 12              
     3) Figgins, Blake 11               4) Thigpen, Marcus 12             
     5) Hewlett, Keith 12               6)                                
  6 Erasmus Hall, Brklyn, NY  'A'                       3:35.41   2 
     1) Richardson, Terryl 11           2) Williams, Kim 10               
     3) Goffe, Sheldon 11               4) Jenkins, Devaris 10            
     5) Pope, Kendon 12                 6)                                
  7 St. Peter's Boys HS SI NY  'A'                      3:37.83   5 
     1) Delnea, Nicholus 11             2) Williams, Lionel 09            
     3) Lynch, Sean 10                  4) Plummer, Ronald 11             
     5) Mecner, Jason 11                6)                                
  8 Oliver Ames, N.Easton, MA  'A'                      3:38.02   3 
     1) Harrington, Drew 12             2) Jones, Garrett 12              
     3) O'Leary, Frank 12               4) Hopkins, Jake 12               
  9 Shenendehowa TC NY  'A'                             3:39.38   4 
     1) Buttimer, Matt 12               2) Campito, Jeff 12               
     3) Ensel, Dan 12                   4) McRae, Robert 11               
     5) Benson, Andrew 11               6)                                
 10 Shaker HS Latham NY  'A'                            3:39.76   3 
     1) Jupin, Jared                    2) Strizzi, Sean 12               
     3) Kippins, Shaun 12               4) Belokopitsky, Joe              
     5) Kippins, Mike                   6)                                
 11 Rocky Hill HS  CT  'A'                              3:39.97   4 
     1) O'Brien, Colin 11               2) Bieniaszek, Steven 12          
     3) Fritz, Mark 10                  4) Kelleher, Kevin 12             
     5) Cios, Steven 10                 6)                                
 12 Lake Braddock Secondary     VA  'A'                 3:40.18   2 
     1) Asamoah, Kofi 10                2) Le, Alex 12                    
     3) Taylor, Chad 12                 4) Tyree, Sean 11                 
     5) Hogan, David 10                 6)                                
 13 Holy Cross- Flushing NY  'A'                        3:40.58   2 
     3) Beauvais, Jacques 10            4) Warner, Aaron 12               
     5) Frost, Kendall 10               6)                                
 14 Mt. St. Michael, Bronx, NY  'A'                     3:40.81   3 
     1) Been, Shaquan 12                2) Easton, Andre 11               
     3) Roman, Jerry 11                 4) Pettaway, Eric 11              
     5) Smith, Brandon 10               6)                                
 15 Merrimack HS  NH  'A'                               3:41.56   3 
     1) Gladstone, Mitch 12             2) Giampietro, Dan 12             
     3) Myles, James 12                 4) Robinson, Jason 10             
     5) Morrison, Sean 10               6)                                
 16 Comsewogue H.S. NY  'A'                             3:41.87   4 
     1) Gilroy, Kevin 11                2) Genao, Jose 12                 
     3) Withers, Kevin 12               4)                                
 17 Camden High Elite   NJ  'A'                         3:43.63   5 
     1) Gass, Asteway 10                2) Duckett, Khari 09              
     3) Lewis, Dwayne 12                4) Smith, Carl 11                 
 18 Card. O'Hara HS PA  'A'                             3:43.94   4 
     1) Creighton, Tom 11               2) Barksdale, Sean 11             
     3) Cook, Steve 11                  4) Berrodin, Matt 10              
     5) Willard, Matt 10                6)                                
 19 Transit Tech Brklyn NY  'B'                         3:44.61   3 
     1) Armstrong, Matthew 10           2) Stephens, Paul 12              
     3) Nelson, Rahmel 12               4) Henry, Salem 12                
 20 La Salle Inst. Troy NY  'A'                         3:45.61   4 
     1) Bonesteel, Mike 12              2) Daniels, Ryan 12               
     3) Dirolf, Eric 12                 4) Dross, John 12                 
     5) King, Jamel 11                  6)                                
 21 Wilbur Cross New Haven CT  'A'                      3:46.82   5 
     1) Rodriguez, Jose 10              2) Greene, Claude 12              
     3) Klutenaar, Van 12               4) McLean, Adam 10                
 22 Wolverines Track  OH  'A'                           3:47.74   2 
 23 Ledyard HS        CT  'A'                           3:47.98   5 
     1) Johnson, Carlos 11              2) Sargent, Mike 11               
     3) Edgecomb, Patt 12               4) Crandall, Ian 11               
 24 St. Joseph by-the-Sea  NY  'A'                      3:48.08   2 
     1) Whalen, Tim 11                  2) Mancusi, Rich 12               
     3) Rota, Mike 10                   4) Lucchio, Joe 12                
 25 Pope John 23rd Sparta NY  'A'                       3:48.23   1 
     1) Allen, Dan 10                   2) Kulsar, Steve 12               
     3) DeVasto, Robert 12              4) O'Brien, Kevin 12              
     5) Mazur, Michael 11               6)                                
 26 Driller Tc- Baksfld CA  'A'                         3:48.32   4 
     1) Chvala, James 10                2) Lucero, Taylor 12              
     3) Mason, Matthew 12               4) Sutton, Jason 11               
 27 Weston HS  CT  'A'                                  3:48.65   5 
 28 So. Cal. Cougars LA CA  'A'                         3:52.02   3 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 National HS: * 9:59.94  3/10/2000   Gloucester HS, Gloucester, MA             
        Meet: # 9:59.94  3/10/2000   Gloucester HS, Gloucester, MA             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patriot TC Poughkpse NY  'A'                       10:09.31  
  2 Wachusett Reg. Holden MA  'A'                      10:10.40  
     1) Banks, Michael 12               2) Brown, Tom 12                  
     3) Monfreda, Mike 12               4) Weinstein, David 12            
  3 Card. O'Hara HS PA  'A'                            10:10.80  
     1) Hallinan, Steve 12              2) Callanan, Mike 12              
     3) Thomas, Greg 10                 4) Braconnier, Jack 12            
     5) Willard, Matt 10                6)                                
  4 Westfield HS Chantilly VA  'A'                     10:12.89  
     1) Scheiner, James 12              2) Courson, Chris 12              
     3) Black, Chris 12                 4) Groff, David 12                
  5 Christian Brothers Lincroft NJ  'A'                10:13.45  
     1) Fiorovanti, Brett 12            2) Vuono, Chris 12                
     3) Glackin, Peter 11               4) Melofchik, Will 12             
  6 Pope John 23rd Sparta NY  'A'                      10:17.11  
     1) LaMastro, Anthony 10            2) Seabold, Christopher 12        
     3) Taylor, Albert 11               4) Scheid, Justin 12              
     5) O'Brien, Kevin 12               6)                                
  7 St. Benedict's Prep  'A'                           10:20.03  
     1) Fearon, Andre 12                2) Voisin, Sean 11                
     3) Battle, Anthony 12              4) Scotland, Bryan 11             
     5) Harris, Eric 11                 6)                                
  8 Mountain View HS  UT  'A'                          10:20.13  
     1) Strickland, Steve               2) Horton, Chad                   
     3) Leavitt, Justin                 4) Noolander, Nate                
  9 Tom Jefferson S&T VA  'A'                          10:20.76  
     1) Katilie, Chris 11               2) Lefler, Chris 12               
     3) Mocko, Chris 12                 4) Landry, Christo 12             
     5) Price, David 12                 6)                                
 10 Shenendehowa TC NY  'A'                            10:28.26  
     1) Mindel, Scott 12                2) Roach, Phil 12                 
     3) Benson, Andrew 11               4) Pilinko, Corey 12              
     5) Jones, Nick 12                  6)                                
 11 Colts Neck H.S.  NJ  'A'                           10:29.90  
     1) Tedoff, Zach 11                 2) Melendez, Jose 12              
     3) Jagielski, Ryan 11              4) Forys, Craig 09                
     5) Clark, Chris 11                 6)                                
 12 Commack HS  NY  'A'                                10:30.13  
 13 Kellenberg Mem. Uiondle, NY  'A'                   10:31.68  
     1) Lowenthal, Matthew 12           2) Garel, Brandon 12              
     3) Voda, Chris 11                  4) Schmidt, Brian 11              
 14 Southampton  HS NY  'A'                            10:33.64  
     1) German, Luis 11                 2) Benton, Cory 10                
     3) Ruiz, Ever 12                   4) Gubbins, Geary 11              
 15 Arch. Carroll, Radnor, PA  'A'                     10:34.47  
 16 Lake Braddock Secondary     VA  'A'                10:36.08  
     1) Hogan, David 10                 2) Internicola, Anthony 12        
     3) Howick, Danny 12                4) Le, Alex 12                    
 17 Warwick  Valley TC  NY  'A'                        10:37.11  
     1) Mark, Michael 10                2) Lloyd, Adam 11                 
     3) Gass, Christopher 11            4) Laroe, Jacob 12                
     5) Rock, Donald 10                 6)                                
 18 Ledyard HS        CT  'A'                          10:38.48  
     1) Blanchard, Mike 12              2) Stakley, Jon 12                
     3) Moore, Ryan 12                  4) Holliday, Dave 12              
     5) Rezendes, Nick 11               6)                                
 19 Glastonbury   CT  'A'                              10:38.97  
     1) King, Ryan 11                   2) Shea, Rob 12                   
     3) Bisceglio, Paul 11              4) Mitchell, Phil 11              
     5) Balistierri, Nick 12            6)                                
 20 Dewitt Clinton H.S. Bronx NY  'A'                  10:39.49  
     1) Groneveldt, Tobias 11           2) Brown, Julian 12               
     3) Rapalo, Roberto 12              4) Rhoden, Lowery 11              
     5) McManious, Brian 10             6)                                
 21 Holy Trinity- Hicksville NY  'A'                   10:47.14  
     1) Cooper, Denrick 11              2) Copper, Rondell 11             
     3) Murphy, Sean 12                 4) Twiname, Tom 12                
     5) Whalen, Tom 12                  6)                                
 22 Shaker HS Latham NY  'A'                           10:47.82  
     1) Belokopitsky, Joe               2) Jupin, Jared                   
     3) Myers, Daren                    4) Kippins, Mike                  
     5) Kippins, Shaun 12               6)                                
 23 Xaverian HS Brklyn NY  'A'                         10:50.19  
     1) Halwani, Mouhamed 12            2) Tutone, John 12                
     3) Bursic, Matt 12                 4) Kelly, Brian 12                
 24 Bronxville High School    NY  'A'                  10:52.85  
     1) Wisner, Stephen 11              2) Millson, Jack 10               
     3) Diserens, Carver 12             4) Wisner, Jeffrey 11             
     5) Devlin, John 12                 6)                                
 25 Maria Carrillo S. Rosa, CA  'A'                    10:55.03  
     1) Ensign, Logan 10                2) Moulton, Diego 10              
     3) Hadland, Eric 12                4) Brew, Michael 10               
 26 Midwood HS  Brklyn, NY  'A'                        11:13.64  
     1) Zapata, Pedro 12                2) Pierre, Cliff 12               
     3) Kojic, Alminko 12               4) Gordon, Derek 11               
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 National HS: *    7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                  
        Meet: # 7-04.25  1994        Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA               
          FR:      6-08  1998        Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA        
          SO:      7-02  1/11/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
          JR:      7-04  2/6/2004    Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX      
          SR:      7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Calvo, Kyle               12 Somerville NJ            2.07m    6-09.50 
  2 Blocker, James            11 Falcons  , NY            2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 Stephan, Mark             12 La Salle Inst NY        J2.01m    6-07.00 
  4 Hargroder, Don            12 Unattatched              1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 Louissaint, Josue         12 Madison Park MA         J1.98m    6-06.00 
  6 Edwards, David               Jamaica                 J1.98m    6-06.00 
  7 Huffman, Rahmel           12 Uniondale NY             1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Greene, Claude            12 Wilbur Cross CT          1.92m    6-03.50 
  9 Baker, Anthony            12 California P.L.B        J1.92m    6-03.50 
 10 Roberson, anthony         11 Hamden High Scho        J1.92m    6-03.50 
 11 Metivier, Jason           12 Pilgrim War RI           1.87m    6-01.50 
 12 Turner, Oderick           11 Teaneck NJ              J1.87m    6-01.50 
 -- Sanderson, Jerett         11 Long Branch NJ              NH            
 -- Kaviar, Justin            12 Collegiate High             NH            
 -- Newman, Harrison          12 Stuyvesant NY               NH            
 -- Addiss, David             12 Comsewogue H.S.             NH            
 -- Barbara, Josh             11 Greenwich CT                NH            
 -- Jones, David              11 Lake Braddock Se            NH            
 -- Lovergie, Ian             12 Beacon NY                   NH            
 -- Hart, Matthew             12 Oliver Ames MA              NH            
 -- McCarthy, Tom             12 Saddle Brook NJ             NH            
 -- Marinoccio III, John      12 Bacon Academy               NH            
 -- Nagengast, Steve          12 Monroe-Woodbury             NH            
 -- Frisbee, Adam             12 Witches TC  NY              NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
 National HS: * 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsbrg, PA   
        Meet: # 25-11.50  1989        Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsbrg, PA   
          FR:      24-05  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
          SO:   25-08.25  1997        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
          JR:   25-09.25  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA       
          SR:   26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsbrg, PA   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gatson, Francois          11 Southwood H.S. -         7.40m   24-03.50 
  2 Andreyko, Franklin        12 Una-Manville, NJ         7.17m   23-06.25 
  3 Gibbons, Kedrieck         12 Natchez, MS              6.96m   22-10.00 
  4 Fretwell, Adam            11 Parabola TC              6.91m   22-08.00 
  5 White, Quinn              12 Wolverines Track         6.90m   22-07.75 
  6 Xavier, John              12 Roosevelt NY             6.73m   22-01.00 
  7 Sisti, Valentino          12 DePaul                   6.71m   22-00.25 
  8 Watson, Wesley            12 Charlottesville          6.70m   21-11.75 
  9 Williams, Troy               Manhasset NY             6.69m   21-11.50 
  9 Bias, Ronald              12 World Express MD         6.69m   21-11.50 
 11 Jones, Julian             10 Roadrunners              6.67m   21-10.75 
 12 Washington, Shamen        12 Lightning Bol FL         6.65m   21-10.00 
 13 Muhammad, Jr, Kevin       11 Newark DE                6.58m   21-07.25 
 14 Dixon, Arie               12 Beacon NY                6.56m   21-06.25 
 15 McLean, Brandon           12 Hyde Leaders CT          6.48m   21-03.25 
 16 Thomas, Troy              11 Falcons  , NY            6.43m   21-01.25 
 16 Shaw, Spencer             11 Winnacunnet NH           6.43m   21-01.25 
 18 Witcher, Bryant           12 Charlottesville          6.37m   20-10.75 
 19 Davis, Carlos             10 Una-Leonvile, LA         6.36m   20-10.50 
 20 Doherty, Dan              12 Fordham Prep NY          6.34m   20-09.75 
 21 Thronton, Marlon          12 Bloomfield CT            6.33m   20-09.25 
 22 Stevens, Donald           12 White Plains NY          6.32m   20-09.00 
 23 Tyree, Sean               11 Lake Braddock Se         6.23m   20-05.25 
 24 Morrison, Ivor            12 Mount Vernon NY          6.11m   20-00.50 
 25 Gibbs, Jacquez            10 Lightning Bol FL         6.05m   19-10.25 
 25 Genes, Leonard            12 Lightning Bol FL         6.05m   19-10.25 
 27 Pascal, Shaun             12 Boys & Girls H.S         6.03m   19-09.50 
 28 Perkins, Tony             12 Witches TC  NY           6.02m   19-09.00 
 29 Chester, Brian            12 Corning H.S.             5.70m   18-08.50 
 30 Pilar, Jason              12 Paul Robeson NY          5.63m   18-05.75 
 31 Johnson, Joshua           09 So. Cal.Cougars          5.26m   17-03.25 

  

NSIC home page

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004