DMR Results
- Boys - Spirit of Pre 10:21.30
Girls - Saratoga, NY 12:03.38
DyeStat Elite marks appear in blue
Boys -Spirit of Pre 10:21.30
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
Nike Indoor Championships 2004 - 3/13/2004 to 3/14/2004
Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex
Landover, Maryland
Event 23 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
National: N 9:59.94 3/10/2000 , Gloucester, MA
Meet: M 10:03.70 3/2001 Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Spring Valley Hs-Sc-Boys 10:39.23
1) Mike Doucette 06 2) Darrian Hodges 04
3) Brian Raymond 04 4) Robert Thompson 05
2 Jackalopes TC 10:41.35
1) Nick Katsefaras 05 2) Gordie Taylor 06
3) Erik Reichenbach 04 4) Ian Boyle 05
3 Tappan Zee TC 10:50.71
1) Lou Maturo 04 2) Tony DeRobertis 05
3) Justin Kopunek 04 4) Jason Sullivan 05
4 Downingtown East Tc-Boys 10:52.43
1) Mike Fernandes 04 2) Kevin Davidson 04
3) Tom Ranalli 04 4) Eric Hammond 04
5 Owasso TC 10:56.32
1) Donald Gies 04 2) Montana Keller 04
3) Kendall Robbins 07 4) Derek Willyard 05
6 Don Bosco Preparatory HS 10:57.12
1) Brent Napoleon 05 2) Patrick Flinn 04
3) Alexander Wechsler 04 4) Gregory Wyka 04
7 DeMatha Catholic HS 11:24.87
1) William Mitchell 06 2) Dante Buckner 05
3) Michael Lemon 06 4) Clarence Hammond 05
-- Central HS DNS
1) Michael Taras 04 2) Michael Syrnick 04
3) Melvin Goins 05 4) Thurman Sanders 05
Section 2
1 Spirit of Pre TC 10:21.30
1) Dustin Voss 04 2) Neil Atzinger 04
3) Paul Dapkus 04 4) Carter Bishop 05
2 Herndon TC 10:25.53
1) Wayne Gore 04 2) Shane Young 04
3) Danny Gordon 05 4) Ryan Catlett 04
3 Oakton TC 10:29.72
1) Kris Cruz 04 2) Karl Lang 04
3) Justin Stone 04 4) Chris O'Keefe 04
4 St. Anthony's TC 10:34.81
1) Corey Robson 04 2) Terence Byrnes 04
3) Andrew Gray 04 4) Matthew Licari 04
5 Henderson TC 10:35.75
1) Mike Horne 04 2) Tracy Robinson 04
3) Dave Peters 04 4) Greg Williams 04
6 Chaminade HS 10:37.09
1) Kevin McDermott 05 2) Dan Falanga 05
3) Craig Meekins 04 4) Greg Hoffman 05
7 St. Xavier TC 10:38.04
1) Randy King 05 2) Ricky King 05
3) Tom Balmat 04 4) Matt Spotts 04
8 Syosset TC 10:44.00
1) Sean Tully 05 2) Farrell Denby 05
3) Brandon Hill 04 4) Dan Tully 05
9 West Springfield HS 10:58.16
1) Steven Tobin 04 2) Mike Davis 04
3) Kris Benton 06 4) Dean Christesen 06
10 Baldwin HS 11:06.65
1) Jeff Haines 04 2) Will Wallander 05
3) Tim Phillips 05 4) Eric Schleicher 05
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Spirit of Pre TC 10:21.30
1) Dustin Voss 04 2) Neil Atzinger 04
3) Paul Dapkus 04 4) Carter Bishop 05
2 Herndon TC 10:25.53
1) Wayne Gore 04 2) Shane Young 04
3) Danny Gordon 05 4) Ryan Catlett 04
3 Oakton TC 10:29.72
1) Kris Cruz 04 2) Karl Lang 04
3) Justin Stone 04 4) Chris O'Keefe 04
4 St. Anthony's TC 10:34.81
1) Corey Robson 04 2) Terence Byrnes 04
3) Andrew Gray 04 4) Matthew Licari 04
5 Henderson TC 10:35.75
1) Mike Horne 04 2) Tracy Robinson 04
3) Dave Peters 04 4) Greg Williams 04
6 Chaminade HS 10:37.09
1) Kevin McDermott 05 2) Dan Falanga 05
3) Craig Meekins 04 4) Greg Hoffman 05
7 St. Xavier TC 10:38.04
1) Randy King 05 2) Ricky King 05
3) Tom Balmat 04 4) Matt Spotts 04
8 Spring Valley Hs-Sc-Boys 10:39.23
1) Mike Doucette 06 2) Darrian Hodges 04
3) Brian Raymond 04 4) Robert Thompson 05
9 Jackalopes TC 10:41.35
1) Nick Katsefaras 05 2) Gordie Taylor 06
3) Erik Reichenbach 04 4) Ian Boyle 05
10 Syosset TC 10:44.00
1) Sean Tully 05 2) Farrell Denby 05
3) Brandon Hill 04 4) Dan Tully 05
11 Tappan Zee TC 10:50.71
1) Lou Maturo 04 2) Tony DeRobertis 05
3) Justin Kopunek 04 4) Jason Sullivan 05
12 Downingtown East Tc-Boys 10:52.43
1) Mike Fernandes 04 2) Kevin Davidson 04
3) Tom Ranalli 04 4) Eric Hammond 04
13 Owasso TC 10:56.32
1) Donald Gies 04 2) Montana Keller 04
3) Kendall Robbins 07 4) Derek Willyard 05
14 Don Bosco Preparatory HS 10:57.12
1) Brent Napoleon 05 2) Patrick Flinn 04
3) Alexander Wechsler 04 4) Gregory Wyka 04
15 West Springfield HS 10:58.16
1) Steven Tobin 04 2) Mike Davis 04
3) Kris Benton 06 4) Dean Christesen 06
16 Baldwin HS 11:06.65
1) Jeff Haines 04 2) Will Wallander 05
3) Tim Phillips 05 4) Eric Schleicher 05
17 DeMatha Catholic HS 11:24.87
1) William Mitchell 06 2) Dante Buckner 05
3) Michael Lemon 06 4) Clarence Hammond 05
-- Central HS DNS
1) Michael Taras 04 2) Michael Syrnick 04
3) Melvin Goins 05 4) Thurman Sanders 05
|
Girls - Saratoga, NY 12:03.38
Nike Indoor Championships
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
Nike Indoor Championships 2004 - 3/13/2004 to 3/14/2004
Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex
Landover, Maryland
Event 24 Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================
National: N 11:49.34 3/8/2002 Red Bank Regional, Little
Meet: M 11:56.87 3/15/2003 Rockford, Rockford, MI
School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Forest ParkTC 12:15.35
1) Beth Fahey 04 2) Stefanie Slekis 06
3) Karen Richardson 04 4) Megan Kirk 05
2 St. Basil TC 12:29.05
1) Beth Crossin 06 2) Kathleen Davies 07
3) Christina Morelli 07 4) Lynn Morelli 05
3 Archbishop Prendergast HS 12:49.31
1) Pilar Batts 04 2) Lindsay Dynow 04
3) Kelli Fierras 06 4) Maureen Benner 06
4 The Bolles School 12:56.60
1) Amy Beth Gallogly 06 2) Danielle Bahri 06
3) Heather Marees 05 4) Ericka Bacon 06
5 Downingtown East Tc-Girls 13:00.61
1) Christina Reimer 04 2) Kate Giere 06
3) Kelly Carter 07 4) Hannah German 05
6 Cardinal Gibbons HS 13:05.67
1) Lauren Holesh 06 2) Jenny Flaherty 04
3) Bernadette O'Neil 06 4) Meredith Barton 06
7 Kinetic RC 'C' 13:25.94
1) Melissa Trauscht 05 2) A Berenis 06
3) Hannah Davidson 07 4) A Adams 04
Section 2
1 Kinetic RC 12:03.38
1) Nicole Blood 06 2) Ruby Solomon 05
3) Lindsay Ferguson 06 4) Alysha McElroy 07
2 Detroit Cheetah TC 12:06.24
1) Amber Hay 05 2) Kelly Sampson 05
3) Ramzee Fondren 07 4) Camila Nelson 04
3 North Kent Running Club 12:06.99
1) Nikki Bohnsack 04 2) Rachal Wittum 07
3) Kristi Powers 04 4) Lindsey John 04
4 Gwynedd Mercy Academy 12:10.34
1) Kate Vernon 05 2) Kahki Mealey 05
3) Heather Panettieri 06 4) Katie Rogers 07
5 Western Albemarle TC 12:16.99
1) Tasmin Fanning 05 2) Kathryn Goeke 05
3) Selsey Stafford 05 4) Jessica Fanning 04
6 Cardinal O'Hara HS 12:33.26
1) Tricia Hunt 07 2) Mary Debevec 04
3) Talea McKnight 04 4) Bridgette Boudwin 05
7 Cherokee TC 12:37.94
1) Lisa Burkholder 06 2) Megan O'Leary 05
3) Grace Pelerin 05 4) Emily Keller 04
8 Willingboro TC 12:43.56
1) Stephanie McLean 07 2) Tiffany Harvey 05
3) Channel Hamilton 04 4) Brittnee Bynoe 06
9 Kinetic RC 'B' 13:06.54
1) Kayrn Delay 05 2) Cameron Vahanian 06
3) Jess Bellon 07 4) Caitlyn Lane 07
10 Blazin Raiders-Girls 13:09.78
1) Nayda Pirela 05 2) Tameka Jameson 07
3) Kafi Pollard 04 4) Jennifer Redman 07
-- Highland Regional TC DNS
1) Arianna Mckinney 05 2) Brittany Caserta 05
3) Ebony Brown 05 4) Ashley Thorton 05
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Kinetic RC 12:03.38
1) Nicole Blood 06 2) Ruby Solomon 05
3) Lindsay Ferguson 06 4) Alysha McElroy 07
2 Detroit Cheetah TC 12:06.24
1) Amber Hay 05 2) Kelly Sampson 05
3) Ramzee Fondren 07 4) Camila Nelson 04
3 North Kent Running Club 12:06.99
1) Nikki Bohnsack 04 2) Rachal Wittum 07
3) Kristi Powers 04 4) Lindsey John 04
4 Gwynedd Mercy Academy 12:10.34
1) Kate Vernon 05 2) Kahki Mealey 05
3) Heather Panettieri 06 4) Katie Rogers 07
5 Forest ParkTC 12:15.35
1) Beth Fahey 04 2) Stefanie Slekis 06
3) Karen Richardson 04 4) Megan Kirk 05
6 Western Albemarle TC 12:16.99
1) Tasmin Fanning 05 2) Kathryn Goeke 05
3) Selsey Stafford 05 4) Jessica Fanning 04
7 St. Basil TC 12:29.05
1) Beth Crossin 06 2) Kathleen Davies 07
3) Christina Morelli 07 4) Lynn Morelli 05
8 Cardinal O'Hara HS 12:33.26
1) Tricia Hunt 07 2) Mary Debevec 04
3) Talea McKnight 04 4) Bridgette Boudwin 05
9 Cherokee TC 12:37.94
1) Lisa Burkholder 06 2) Megan O'Leary 05
3) Grace Pelerin 05 4) Emily Keller 04
10 Willingboro TC 12:43.56
1) Stephanie McLean 07 2) Tiffany Harvey 05
3) Channel Hamilton 04 4) Brittnee Bynoe 06
11 Archbishop Prendergast HS 12:49.31
1) Pilar Batts 04 2) Lindsay Dynow 04
3) Kelli Fierras 06 4) Maureen Benner 06
12 The Bolles School 12:56.60
1) Amy Beth Gallogly 06 2) Danielle Bahri 06
3) Heather Marees 05 4) Ericka Bacon 06
13 Downingtown East Tc-Girls 13:00.61
1) Christina Reimer 04 2) Kate Giere 06
3) Kelly Carter 07 4) Hannah German 05
14 Cardinal Gibbons HS 13:05.67
1) Lauren Holesh 06 2) Jenny Flaherty 04
3) Bernadette O'Neil 06 4) Meredith Barton 06
15 Kinetic RC 'B' 13:06.54
1) Kayrn Delay 05 2) Cameron Vahanian 06
3) Jess Bellon 07 4) Caitlyn Lane 07
16 Blazin Raiders-Girls 13:09.78
1) Nayda Pirela 05 2) Tameka Jameson 07
3) Kafi Pollard 04 4) Jennifer Redman 07
17 Kinetic RC 'C' 13:25.94
1) Melissa Trauscht 05 2) A Berenis 06
3) Hannah Davidson 07 4) A Adams 04
-- Highland Regional TC DNS
1) Arianna Mckinney 05 2) Brittany Caserta 05
3) Ebony Brown 05 4) Ashley Thorton 05
|
Nike Indoor Championships
|