Boys -Lashawn Merritt 47.88
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
Nike Indoor Championships 2004 - 3/13/2004 to 3/14/2004
Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex
Landover, Maryland
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
National: N 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Meet: M 47.49 3/10/2002 Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houst
Freshman: F 48.76 1985 William Reed, CentralPhiladel
Sophomore: R 46.84 2/22/1986 William Reed, Central, Philde
Junior: J 47.69 1987 William Reed, Central, Phila,
Senior: S 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lashawn Merritt 04 Portsmouth, VA 47.88F
2 Ricardo Chambers 04 Palm Beach Gardens, 48.82
3 Zach Logan 04 Trotwood, OH 48.89 48.881
3 Justin Oliver 05 Lithonia, GA 48.89 48.887
5 Randy Lee 06 Washington, DC 49.52
6 Austin Whittington 06 Wilmington, DE 49.87
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
Nike Indoor Championships 2004 - 3/13/2004 to 3/14/2004
Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex
Landover, Maryland
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
National: N 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Meet: M 47.49 3/10/2002 Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houst
Freshman: F 48.76 1985 William Reed, CentralPhiladel
Sophomore: R 46.84 2/22/1986 William Reed, Central, Philde
Junior: J 47.69 1987 William Reed, Central, Phila,
Senior: S 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1
1 Ricardo Chambers 04 Palm Beach Gardens, F 48.24q
2 Drew Graybeal 04 Sykesville, MD 50.56
3 Wayne Gore 04 Herndon, VA 51.09
4 Phillip Demaska 04 Detroit, MI 51.20
5 Bryan Kirby 04 Alexandria, VA 52.45
Heat 2
1 Christopher George 04 Chino Hills, CA 50.38
2 Devin Carr 04 Virginia beach, VA 50.79
3 Nicholas Ivancic 04 Chardon, OH 50.94
4 Travis Bowman 04 District Heights, M 51.17
5 John Wilsman 04 Philadelphia, PA 51.64
6 Tommy Connelly 05 Berwyn, PA 51.72
Heat 3
1 Justin Oliver 05 Lithonia, GA 49.49q
2 Tim Sandole 04 Fairfax, VA 51.09
3 Anthony Walker 05 Greenbelt, MD 51.23
4 Eric Lane 06 Nokesville, VA 52.93
5 Kevin Davis 06 Springdale, MD 53.19
-- Tracy Robinson 04 West Chester, PA DNS
Heat 4
1 Lashawn Merritt 04 Portsmouth, VA F 48.58q
2 Austin Whittington 06 Wilmington, DE 50.17q
3 Carlton Phipps 06 Lynchburg, VA 51.51
4 Alton Ross 04 Raleigh, NC 51.56
5 Darryl Brown 04 Toledo, OH 53.41
Heat 5
1 Afolabi Aromire 05 Springdale, MD 50.19
2 Cortez Adams 04 District Heights, M 50.67
3 Jacob Scheuerman 06 Parker, CO 51.17
4 Charles Ecalono 04 Ijamsville, MD 52.04
5 Michael Pilgrim 04 Plainsboro, NJ 52.61
-- Drew Brunson III 04 Snellville, GA DNS
Heat 6
1 Zach Logan 04 Trotwood, OH 49.76q
2 Justin Gaymon 05 Phillipsburg, NJ 51.16
3 Thomas Funderburk 05 Greensboro, NC 51.94
4 Paul Fay 04 Bayville, NJ 52.06
5 Kai Roper 05 Hyattsville, MD 52.60
6 Lawrence Dickens Jr. 04 Raleigh, NC 53.57
Heat 7
1 Douglas Dayhoff 04 Switz City, IN 50.52
2 Gordon Smith 04 Rocky Mount, NC 50.97
3 Johanssy Joseph 04 Spring Valley, NY 51.13
4 Rodney Willson 04 Greensboro, NC 51.61
-- Jordan Orr 04 Greensboro, NC DNS
-- Justin McKenzie 04 Temple Hills, MD DNS
Heat 8
1 Randy Lee 06 Washington, DC 49.41q
2 Jerre Wyatt 04 Greensboro, NC 51.94
3 Murray Padgett 04 Fork Union, VA 53.68
-- Craig Meekins 04 Mineola, NY DNS
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ricardo Chambers 04 Palm Beach Gardens, F 48.24q 1
2 Lashawn Merritt 04 Portsmouth, VA F 48.58q 4
3 Randy Lee 06 Washington, DC 49.41q 8
4 Justin Oliver 05 Lithonia, GA 49.49q 3
5 Zach Logan 04 Trotwood, OH 49.76q 6
6 Austin Whittington 06 Wilmington, DE 50.17q 4
7 Afolabi Aromire 05 Springdale, MD 50.19 5
8 Christopher George 04 Chino Hills, CA 50.38 2
9 Douglas Dayhoff 04 Switz City, IN 50.52 7
10 Drew Graybeal 04 Sykesville, MD 50.56 1
11 Cortez Adams 04 District Heights, M 50.67 5
12 Devin Carr 04 Virginia beach, VA 50.79 2
13 Nicholas Ivancic 04 Chardon, OH 50.94 2
14 Gordon Smith 04 Rocky Mount, NC 50.97 7
15 Tim Sandole 04 Fairfax, VA 51.09 3
15 Wayne Gore 04 Herndon, VA 51.09 1
17 Johanssy Joseph 04 Spring Valley, NY 51.13 7
18 Justin Gaymon 05 Phillipsburg, NJ 51.16 6
19 Jacob Scheuerman 06 Parker, CO 51.17 5
19 Travis Bowman 04 District Heights, M 51.17 2
21 Phillip Demaska 04 Detroit, MI 51.20 1
22 Anthony Walker 05 Greenbelt, MD 51.23 3
23 Carlton Phipps 06 Lynchburg, VA 51.51 4
24 Alton Ross 04 Raleigh, NC 51.56 4
25 Rodney Willson 04 Greensboro, NC 51.61 7
26 John Wilsman 04 Philadelphia, PA 51.64 2
27 Tommy Connelly 05 Berwyn, PA 51.72 2
28 Thomas Funderburk 05 Greensboro, NC 51.94 6
28 Jerre Wyatt 04 Greensboro, NC 51.94 8
30 Charles Ecalono 04 Ijamsville, MD 52.04 5
31 Paul Fay 04 Bayville, NJ 52.06 6
32 Bryan Kirby 04 Alexandria, VA 52.45 1
33 Kai Roper 05 Hyattsville, MD 52.60 6
34 Michael Pilgrim 04 Plainsboro, NJ 52.61 5
35 Eric Lane 06 Nokesville, VA 52.93 3
36 Kevin Davis 06 Springdale, MD 53.19 3
37 Darryl Brown 04 Toledo, OH 53.41 4
38 Lawrence Dickens Jr. 04 Raleigh, NC 53.57 6
39 Murray Padgett 04 Fork Union, VA 53.68 8
-- Jordan Orr 04 Greensboro, NC DNS 7
-- Tracy Robinson 04 West Chester, PA DNS 3
-- Craig Meekins 04 Mineola, NY DNS 8
-- Justin McKenzie 04 Temple Hills, MD DNS 7
-- Drew Brunson III 04 Snellville, GA DNS 5
|